Cabin Fever 5K
Sault Ste Marie, Michigan
Saturday, April 15, 2000

Race organized by the Lake Superior State University Cross Country and Track & Field teams.

Place Group Place

Name

City

Time
1 15-19M 1 Brent Malaski Rudyard 17:41
2 20-29M 1 Thomas Miller Sault, Mich. 17:54
3 40-49M 1 Alan Jarvie Fibre 17:59
4 15-19M 2 Clyde Bridge Sault, Ont. 18:02
5 15-19M 3 Adam Gurnoe Sault, Mich. 18:16
6 20-29M 2 Jason Chenier Sault, Ont. 18:46
7 40-49M 2 Tom Piippo Rudyard 18:51
8 20-29M 3 Mika Jylha Sault, Ont. 19:27
9 30-39M 1 Peter Lobert Sault, Ont. 19:49
10 40-49M 3 Robert Mackie Sault, Mich. 20:11
11 15-19M 4 Josh Davidson Sault, Ont. 20:18
12 30-39M 2 Terry Myers Sault, Mich. 20:38
13 20-29M 4 Brian Purdy Caledonia 20:47
14 40-49M 4 Bob Malaski Rudyard 21:11
15 40-49M 5 Wil Benoit Sault, Mich. 21:22
16 0-14M 1 Walter Bennette Sault, Mich. 21:41
17 40-49M 6 Roy McDaniel Gaylord 21:54
18 20-29F 1 Michelle Koenigsknecht Sault, Mich. 22:10
19 20-29M 5 Joey Pavlik Sault, Ont. 22:21
20 15-19F 1 Shayla Postma Rudyard 22:27
21 30-39M 3 Davey Taylor Sault, Ont. 22:41
22 50-59M 1 Edwin Westlund Sault, Ont. 22:43
23 20-29M 6 Adam Pope Sault, Mich. 22:45
24 40-49M 7 Richard Buott Sault, Mich. 22:48
25 15-19F 2 Mary Miller Sault, Mich. 22:50
26 60+ M 1 Jim Elzinga Conway 22:55
27 20-29F 2 Laura Tollefson Sault, Mich. 22:56
28 20-29M 7 Eric Dean Sault, Mich. 23:15
29 20-29F 3 Teresa Quinlan Sault, Ont. 23:17
30 40-49F 1 Glenda LeMarquand Sault, Ont. 23:22
31 40-49F 2 Marg Meincke Sault, Ont. 23:26
32 15-19F 3 Marie Ghastin Kincheloe 23:32
33 20-29F 4 Krista Jensen Sault, Mich. 23:44
34 40-49M 8 Roger Bawks Sault, Mich. 23:53
35 30-39F 1 Maxine Anderson Sault, Mich. 24:07
36 15-19F 4 Marla Boynton Kinross 24:16
37 60+ F 1 Armande Piesehke Sault, Ont. 24:40
38 20-29F 5 Jill Baker Sault, Mich. 24:59
39 15-19F 5 Emily Bennette Sault, Mich. 25:08
40 15-19F 6 Micaela Kelso St. Ignace 25:10
41 20-29F 6 Rosemary Baldwin Sault, Mich. 25:21
42 40-49M 9 Patrick Ryder Wolverine 25:22
43 0-14M 2 Alex Malaski Rudyard 25:43
44 50-59M 2 Phil Dansdill Sault, Mich. 25:49
45 30-39F 2 Susan Fitzpatrick Sault, Mich. 26:09
46 15-19M 5 Adam Ryder Wolverine 26:11
47 30-39F 3 Cheryl Borek Sault, Mich. 26:11
48 15-19F 7 Mary Johnson Sault, Mich. 26:20
49 15-19F 8 Heather Josef Sault, Mich. 26:20.05.
50 60+ M 2 John Powell Sault, Mich. 26:31
51 15-19M 6 Charles Malette Sault, Mich. 26:41
52 0-14M 3 Alexander Wood Sault, Ont. 26:50
53 30-39F 4 Colette Aubertin Sault, Ont. 27:19
54 40-49F 3 Suzan Breton Sault, Ont. 27:27
55 20-29M 8 John Delong Sault, Mich. 27:42
56 40-49M 10 Richard Wood Sault, Ont. 27:44
57 40-49F 4 Jacquie LaPorte Sault, Ont. 28:00
58 20-29F 7 Lindsay St. Louis Sault, Mich. 28:02
59 20-29F 8 Sarah Parr Sault, Mich. 28:13
60 0-14F 1 Diana Cryderman Sault, Mich. 28:17
61 20-29F 9 Jane Clements Sault, Mich. 28:55
62 20-29F 10 Cody Good Sault, Mich. 29:33
63 0-14M 4 Zachary Ewing Sault, Mich. 29:38
64 40-49M 11 Steve Ewing Sault, Mich. 29:39
65 50-59F 1 Janice McKay Charlevoix 29:41
66 20-29F 11 Lisa Hofman Grayling 29:45
67 15-19F 9 Angelique Compton Sault, Mich. 29:58
68 30-39F 5 Robin Myers Sault, Mich. 30:00
69 30-39F 6 Julie Weir Sault, Mich. 30:00.5
70 15-19F 10 Michelle LaPorte Sault, Ont. 30:16
71 40-49F 5 Liette Casola Sault, Ont. 30:21
72 50-59M 3 Lowell Ulrich Sault, Mich. 32:12
73 50-59F 2 Peg Smutek Luzerne 36:56
74 60+ F 2 Patricia Milligan Sault, Mich. 42:16
75 15-19M 7 Joseph VanDusen Rudyard 42:32