5th Annual Turkey Trot 5K Run/Walk
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Monday, Oct 9, 2000

 Sponsored by The Lung Association and The Mount St. Joseph Girl's Athletic Association

Category winners marked in red

Place                    Category Place Time
1    Doug Richardson      M 40-49   1   17:05
2    Mike Ward            M 17-19   1   17:10
3    Clyde Bridge         M 14-16   1   18:13
4    Peter Lobert         M 30-39   1   19:18
5    Stewart Blake        M 30-39   2   19:21
6    Gary Wight           M 40-49   2   21:03
7    Matthew King         M 14-16   2   21:04
8    Dina Wilson          F 30-39   1   21:07
9    Marty Frolick        M 30-39   3   21:25
10   Paul Martin          M 14-16   3   22:07
11   Carol Campbell       F 40-49   1   22:08
12   James Campbell       M   -13   1   22:09
13   Eileen Forestell     F 40-49   2   22:16
14   Thom McDonough       M 40-49   3   22:18
15   Tom Carmichael       M 30-39   4   22:27
16   Jim Maxwell          M 30-39   5   22:35
17   Joey Pavlik          M 30-39   6   22:50
18   Lauren Podolski      F   -13   1   22:54
19   Ed Westlund          M 50-59   1   22:58
20   Debbie Pritchard     F 30-39   2   22:59
21   Craig Sloss          M 20-29   1   23:03
22   Mike Belcher         M 40-49   4   23:10
23   Alicia Murtonen      F 14-16   1   23:13
23   Bill Durnford        M 40-49   5   23:13
24   Michael Fadock       M 14-16   4   23:17
26   Peter Spieles        M 60 +    1   23:21
27   Janice MacKay        F 40-49   3   23:22
28   Lisa Dumford         F   -13   2   23:24
29   Sunni-Blue Yukich    F 20-29   1   23:35
30   Ollie Viotto         M 20-29   2   23:48
31   Isaac Appaqaq        M 40-49   6   23:53
32   David James          M 30-39   7   23:58
33   Darrell Czop         M 20-29   3   24:05
34   Andrew Metcalfe      M 20-29   4   24:26
35   Ashley Rathwell      F 14-16   2   24:30
36   Cindy Henson         F 30-39   3   24:36
37   Melanie Rose         F 14-16   3   24:37
38   Kassandra Hayhurst   F 14-16   4   24:44
39   David Hayhurst       M 30-39   8   24:51
40   Michelle Dillenbeck  F 20-29   2   24:58
41   Ashley Roy           F 17-19   5   25:01:21
42   Sarah Marie Malleau  F 14-16   6   25:01:51
43   Alan Sloan           M 60 +    2   25:01:70
44   Kristan Chaimbrone   F 17-19   1   25:16
45   Wendy Piper          F 40-49   4   25:29
46   Marg Meinuke         F 40-49   5   25:32
47   John Powell          M 60 +    3   25:35
48   Jordan Murtonen      M   -13   2   25:38
49   Debbie Shutter       F 30-39   4   26:01
50   Miranda Trecroce     F 14-16   7   26:23
51   Tina Degregorio      F 14-16   8   26:26
52   Meaghan Pluss        F 14-16   9   26:34
53   Lindsay Grisdael     F 17-19   2   26:37
54   Richard Wood         M 40-49   7   26:57
55   Paula Borrelli       F 17-19   3   27:41
56   Ray Stortini         M 60 +    4   27:49
57   Lucas Whalen         M 20-29   5   28:00
58   Johnny Harvey        M   -13   3   28:17
59   Kim Christianson     F 30-39   5   28:22
60   Krista Budau         M 30-39   5   28:26
61   Natalie Blake        F 30-39   6   29:01
62   Dayna Monnette       F 14-16   10  29:09
63   Jacqueline Wood      F 40-49   6   29:39:04
64   Michelle Laporte     F 17-19   4   29:39:07
65   Cheryl Vanderheyden  F 20-29   3   29:50
66   Robert Sheehan       M 50-59   2   30:26
67   Sarah Creedon        F 30-39   7   32:09
68   Krista Morrow        F 14-16   11  32:27
69   Chelsey Waboose      F 14-16   12  33:05
70   Katie Vikken         F 14-16   13  33:15