Black Fly Run
Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

Wawa, Ontario
June 30, 2001

The three runs were organized by the Wawa Road Runners and attracted a total of 59 runners.

5K

1      Colin Nickel            20:11
2      Charles Sloan           20:22
3      Ken Port                21:09
4      Mike Belcher            23:46
5      Lyle Colaiezzi          24:11
6      Clinton Snider          24:13
7      Ross Henderson          26:19
8      Monica Sloan            27:18
9      Brock Kingston          28:09
10     Paul Rydberg            28:55
11     Jillian Campbell        29:04
12     Ashlee Moniz            35:07
13     Tony Moniz              35:07
14     Rochelle Rydberg        37:26
15     Thea Desgagne           43:04
16     Loida Buerkle           43:04
17     Mike Evegroen           51:34
18     Heather Gagnon          53:17
19     Bev Boyd                53:18


10K

Place                          Time    Age  Sex
1      Corey Gauthier          46.59    18   M   Wawa
2      Aaron Lambert           46:59    16   M   Wawa
3      Tyler Henderson         47:19    15   M   New Brunswick
4      Marshall Canning        47:21    45   M
5      Debbie Canning          48:10    39   F   Chapleau
6      Wayne Fiset             50:24    40   M
7      A.J. Smith              52:00    14   M
8      Ryan Scott              52:01    13   M
9      Armande Pieschke        53:53    63   F   Sault Ste Marie
10     Eric Morin              54:13    11   M
11     Blair Rydberg           55:46    43   M
12     Rosie Connor          1:03:47    48   F   Wawa
13     Shannon Reynolds      1:06:48    27   F
14     Amanda McHardy        1:06:49    26   F
15     Carolyn Gravelle      1:09:03    39   F
16     Bev Nantel            1:09:03    40   F
17     Shirley Mills         1:09:21    60   F
18     Michelle Albert       1:11:49    29   F


Half Marathon

Place                         Time     Age  Sex
1      Frank Schnekenburger  1:26:22    41   M   Sault Ste Marie
2      Dan Hatton            1:37:04    56   M   White River
3      Richard Langdon       1:37:46    44   M   Barrie
4      Barry McLean          1:41:05    35   M
5      David Lang            1:42:54    43   M
6      Robert Lambert        1:46:29    44   M
7      David McLeod          1:52:58    37   M
8      Clem Paradis          1:56:00    38   M
9      Frank Buerkle         1:58:00    52   M
10     Ron Hale              1:59:39    52   M
11     Caleb Dereski         2:01:18    17   M
12     Arman Omolida         2:01:22    30   M
13     Mendy Snider          2:01:42    28   F   Sault Ste Marie
14     Paula Provost         2:02:22    41   F   Wawa
15     Maria Caputo          2:03:31    36   F   Sault Ste Marie
16     Mona Lagace           2:13:58    41   F
17     Marc Szekely          2:14:19    32   M
18     Brian Hunt            2:14:19    46   M
19     Helen Lamon           2:21:40    46   F
20     Aida Omolida          2:23:27    25   F
21     Sarah Lawson          2:43:08    24   F