19th Annual St. Joseph Island Cornfest
10K & 5K Run/Walk
Richards Landing, Ontario
August 18, 2001

Click on linked names for their respective photo.
Please let the webmaster know if any photos are incorrectly assigned.

10K
 
Place Name                 Age  Group    Place  Time 
1     Adam Kates            21  M 20-29  1 / 9  33:32
2     Bart Nichol           27  M 20-29  2 / 9  34:25
3     John Festival         40  M 40-49  1 /25  35:42
4     Rocky Robitaille      15  M   -15  1 / 4  36:03
5     Hannibal Cull         17  M 16-19  1 / 6  36:49
6     Mario Festival        46  M 40-49  2 /25  36:57
7     Pierre Dumont         37  M 30-39  1 /16  37:07
8     Hovara Wulsin         22  M 20-29  3 / 9  37:18
9     Dan Duffy             36  M 30-39  2 /16  37:25
10    Clyde Bridge          16  M 16-19  2 / 6  37:31
11    Matthew McCron        17  M 16-19  3 / 6  37:32
12    Paul DelaRiva         36  M 30-39  3 /16  37:45
13    Frank Schnekenburger  41  M 40-49  3 /25  37:59
14    Brent Gerhart         16  M 16-19  4 / 6  38:39
15    Annie Robikille       18  F 16-19  1 / 1  38:43
16    Aaron Jongsma         22  M 20-29  4 / 9  38:46
17    Paul Gravelle         25  M 20-29  5 / 9  39:10
18    Nathan Jongsma        21  M 20-29  6 / 9  39:24
19    Evan Desaulnier       15  M   -15  2 / 4  39:28
20    Mika Jylha            29  M 20-29  7 / 9  39:30
21    Stephen Smith         17  M 16-19  5 / 6  40:31
22    Harri Heimomen        28  M 20-29  8 / 9  40:39
23    David Erickson        41  M 40-49  4 /25  40:39
24    Viktoria Koskenoja    15  F   -15  1 / 2  40:56
25    Greg Smyth            35  M 30-39  4 /16  41:36
26    Celia Moore           28  F 20-29  1 /12  41:45
27    Jeff Lefave           36  M 30-39  5 /16  41:49
28    Dan Tallefer          43  M 40-49  5 /25  42:49
29    Dan Puddister         38  M 30-39  5 /16  43:02
30    Andrea Rodger         38  F 30-39  1 / 9  43:10
31    Robin Lefevre         47  M 40-49  6 /25  43:30
32    Mark Fisher           35  M 30-39  6 /16  43:45
33    Anthony Fiacconi      49  M 40-49  7 /25  43:54
34    Shannon Dikkema       20  F 20-29  2 /12  44:36
35    Robert Faganely       51  M 50-59  1 /10  45:02
36    Daniel Schmidt        45  M 40-49  8 /25  45:06
37    Del Pigden            54  M 50-59  2 /10  45:10
38    Tony Schoahs          30  M 30-39  8 /16  45:16
39    Art Kuisma            57  M 50-59  3 /10  45:17
40    Tiger Kite            43  M 40-49  9 /25  45:18
41    Denis Desjardins      37  M 30-39  9 /16  45:19
42    Peter Lobert          40  M 40-49  10/25  45:21
43    Steve Holmes          50  M 50-59  4 /10  46:07
44    Lisa Dejardins        36  F 30-39  2 / 9  46:11
45    Carl Moffatt          35  M 30-39  10/16  46:22
46    Sandra Possamai       43  F 40-49  1 /11  46:34
47    Meghan Suuti          13  F   -15  2 / 2  47:42
48    Jocelynne Boutin      41  F 40-49  2 /11  48:08
49    Susie Crawford        24  F 20-29  3 /12  48:12
50    Kevin Tynan           38  M 30-39  11/16  48:19
51    Garr Smith            47  M 40-49  11/25  48:35
52    Patrick Conlen        42  M 40-49  12/25  48:39
53    Rodney Buzdygan       37  M 30-39  12/16  48:40
54    Lindsay Hergott       25  F 20-29  4 /12  48:46
55    Pat McAuley           48  M 40-49  13/25  48:51
56    Greg Thompson         50  M 50-59  5 /10  49:01
57    Joe Dimicoli          42  M 40-49  14/25  49:05
58    John Douglas          43  M 40-49  15/25  49:09
59    Joey Paulik           31  M 30-39  13/16  49:14
60    Eileen Forestell      45  F 40-49  3 /11  49:17
61    Ron Flint             44  M 40-49  16/25  49:18
62    Susan Tighe           30  F 30-39  3 / 9  49:21
63    Andrew Piche          54  M 50-59  6 /10  49:40
64    Quentin Miller        32  M 30-39  14/16  49:45
65    Luke Gjos             11  M   -15  3 / 4  49:50
66    Al Suraci             45  M 40-49  17/25  49:52
67    Lawson Wulsin         19  M 16-19  6 / 6  50:30
68    John Hardy            52  M 50-59  7 /10  50:39
69    Erin McQuarrie        21  F 20-29  5 /12  50:40
70    Viva Jongsma          24  F 20-29  6 /12  50:44
71    Janice McKay          45  F 40-49  4 /11  50:46
72    Thomas McDonough      49  M 40-49  18/25  50:51
73    Tolbert Stinson       31  M 30-39  15/16  51:11
74    Michael Fadock        15  M   -15  4 / 4  51:29
75    Bill Wulsin           47  M 40-49  19/25  51:48
76    Rachel Reiter-Schoals 27  F 20-29  7 /12  52:33
77    Alan Sloan            68  M 60+    1 / 1  52:38
78    Michael Bennett       54  M 50-59  8 /10  52:49
79    Lawson Wulsin         50  M 50-59  9 /10  53:10
80    Ulrick Roach          43  M 40-49  20/25  53:23
81    Stephanie Martynuck   31  F 30-39  4 / 9  53:35
82    Mike Belcher          49  M 40-49  21/25  53:57
83    Kristen Anderson      25  F 20-29  8 /12  54:14
84    Geoffrey Kingston     45  M 40-49  22/25  54:35
85    Christine Powshik     23  F 20-29  9 /12  54:37
86    Michael Creedon       30  M 30-39  16/16  55:05
87    Stephanie Redmond     28  F 20-29  10/12  55:13
88    Cindy Henson          32  F 30-39  5 / 9  55:20
89    Sharon Wood-Solomon   36  F 30-39  6 / 9  55:46
90    Cindy Carter          45  F 40-49  5 /11  55:51
91    Lexi Weintraub        20  F 20-29  11/12  56:08
92    Mike Walz             44  M 40-49  23/25  57:44
93    Kevin Simmons         20  M 20-29  9 / 9  57:51
94    Peter Templin         41  M 40-49  24/25  58:01
95    Anita Kofler          40  F 40-49  6 /11  58:28
96    Marjorie Templin      43  F 40-49  7 /11  58:28
97    Maryanne Senko        50  F 50-59  1 / 3  58:43
98    Cheryl Vanderheyden   29  F 20-29  12/12  59:38
99    Suzan Breton          46  F 40-49  8 /11  60:09
100   Mary Starzomski       37  F 30-39  7 / 9  60:26
101   Janet Goodrum         50  F 50-59  2 / 3  60:40
102   Jim Eaton             45  M 40-49  25/25  60:48
103   Carole Irwin          45  F 40-49  9 /11  60:55
104   Jeanne Arthurs        38  F 30-39  8 / 9  60:56
105   Connie Traves         35  F 30-39  9 / 9  61:00
106   Laurie Eaton          41  F 40-49  10/11  61:23
107   Joyce Tuchel          58  F 50-59  3 / 3  62:44
108   Linda Chyc            41  F 40-49  11/11  65:01
109   Bob Sheehan           57  M 50-59  10/10  66:24


5K          

Place Name                 Age  Group    Place  Time 
1     Dale Lapham           36  M 30-39  1 / 5  16:20
2     Chris Trainer         30  M 30-39  2 / 5  16:32
3     Travis Buchan         20  M 20-29  1 / 3  17:03
4     John Cybulski         48  M 40-49  1 /12  17:31
5     Joel Bouchard         16  M 16-19  1 / 1  17:54
6     Brian Shamess         48  M 40-49  2 /12  18:55
7     Steve Roedde          47  M 40-49  3 /12  19:07
8     Don Chisholm          44  M 40-49  4 /12  19:13
9     Wade McWilliam        47  M 40-49  5 /12  19:22
10    Jeanne Robitaille     14  F   -15  1 /12  19:26
11    Nathan Thomson        15  M   -15  1 / 6  19:51
12    Marnie Smith          15  F   -15  2 /12  20:33
13    Matthew Cuddy         12  M   -15  2 / 6  20:53
14    Brittany Shamess      11  F   -15  3 /12  21:01
15    Debbie Pritchard      39  F 30-39  1 / 4  21:08
16    Mara Wardle           14  F   -15  4 /12  21:41
17    Erik Farrell          22  M 20-29  2 / 3  21:46
18    Madeleine Evans       35  F 30-39  2 / 4  21:52
19    Clint Snider          27  M 20-29  3 / 3  21:53
20    Hilary Gordon         15  F   -15  5 /12  22:06
21    Alexis Shamess         9  F   -15  6 /12  22:26
22    Richard Delabrio      60  M 60+    1 / 2  22:28
23    Margaret Shamess      47  F 40-49  1 /10  22:31
24    Doug Cuddy            46  M 40-49  6 /12  22:32
25    Sophie Robitaille     21  F 20-29  1 / 4  22:32
26    Simon Jongsma          7  M   -15  3 / 6  22:33
27    Rob Young             41  M 40-49  7 /12  22:34
28    Harish Agnihotri      35  M 30-39  3 / 5  22:37
29    James Schenell        58  M 50-59  1 / 2  22:41
30    Richard Adam          37  M 30-39  4 / 5  22:49
31    David Zawalski        44  M 40-49  8 /12  22:50
32    Lange Gilby           14  F   -15  7 /12  22:56
33    Geoff Lefevre         13  M   -15  4 / 6  23:05
34    Jennifer Grant        29  F 20-29  2 / 4  23:21
35    Matthew Thomson       13  M   -15  4 / 6  23:29
36    Marg Meincke          47  F 40-49  2 /10  24:07
37    Laurie Cloutier       39  F 30-39  3 / 4  24:49
38    Sam Wood              11  M   -15  5 / 6  25:16
39    Terry Lemieux         54  M 50-59  2 / 2  25:29
40    Lynn Hollingsworth    46  M 40-49  9 /12  25:36
41    Mary Smith            49  F 40-49  3 /10  25:40
42    Michelle Rick-Biddick 45  F 40-49  4 /10  25:41
43    Don Jongsma           49  M 40-49  10/12  25:44
44    Kendra Thomson        11  F   -15  8 /12  25:51
45    Michael Muscat        46  M 40-49  11/12  25:52
46    Elaine Casola         38  F 30-39  4 / 4  25:53
47    Kristina Dimicoli     13  F   -15  9 /12  26:09
48    Janet McLeod          45  F 40-49  5 /10  26:36
49    Pam Watson            29  F 20-29  3 / 4  26:38
50    Wendy Piper           46  F 40-49  6 /10  27:02
51    Sarah Cuddy           15  F   -15  10/12  27:03
52    Christa Jongsma       12  F   -15  11/12  27:08
53    Chris Raymond         34  M 30-39  5 / 5  27:15
54    Cliff Biddick         53  F 50-59  1 / 1  27:25
55    Annette Buzdygan      47  F 40-49  7 /10  27:43
56    Rebecck Lefevre       11  F   -15  12/12  27:47
57    Marilyn Siegwart      48  F 40-49  8 /10  28:09
58    Grady Hess            65  M 60+    2 / 2  28:49
59    Rod Trainor           45  M 40-49  12/12  29:37
60    Cindy Trainor         41  F 40-49  9 /10  29:37
61    Bridget Heimomen      27  F 20-29  4 / 4  31:07
62    Brandon Shamess        6  M   -15  6 / 6  31:54
63    Helen-Mary Carter     42  F 40-49  10/10  32:07