NOSSA Track and Field Championships
Laurentian University
Sudbury, Ontario
Thursday, May 24, 2001 to Saturday, May 26, 2001


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - WOMEN - MIDGET

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Koskenoja, Viktoria         White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste  28    800 (8), 1500 (10), 3K (10)    
   2 Pitawanakwat, Katrina       Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin   26    SP (6), DT (10), JT (10)       
   2 Pyzik, Oksana               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   26    100 (10), 80HH (8), 300IH (8)  
   4 Penfold, Shannon            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  22    100 (6), 400 (6), 300IH (10)   
   5 Podolski, Lauren            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  20    400 (10), 800 (10)             
   5 Haley, Meaghan              Lively Dss-Lively          20    80HH (10), TJ (10)             
   7 Smith, Marnie               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  18    800 (6), 1500 (6), 3K (6)      
   8 Lachance, Joanne            Hanmer Es-Hanmer           16    SP (8), DT (8)                 
   8 Bota, Melissa               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   16    1500 (8), 3K (8)               
  10 DeBoer, Kaitlyn             St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M  14    100 (4), 200 (10)              
  11 Grancic, Adriana            St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  12    80HH (6), 300IH (6)            
  11 Verheul, Sylvia             West Ferrris SS            12    HJ (6), JT (6)                 
  11 Corbiere, Daphne            Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin   12    SP (10), DT (2)                
  14 Noordam, Christine          Northern SS                11    HJ (10), SP (1)                
  15 Constantineau, Megan        Espanola Hs-Espanola       10    LJ (10)                        
  15 Bedard, Danielle            Chippewa SS                10    400 (8), 800 (2)               
  15 Stubbert, Mallory           St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    100 (8), LJ (2)                
  15 Fabris, Kristina            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   10    100 (2), 200 (8)               
  19 Pulkkinen, Carly            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    9    80HH (1), LJ (8)               
  20 Kurzawa, Andrea             Chippewa SS                 8    1500 (4), 3K (4)               
  20 Olthuis, Janine             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    HJ (8)                         
  20 Beauchamp, Nicole           Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   8    DT (4), JT (4)                 
  20 McWilliam, Ashling          Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    TJ (8)                         
  20 Holmes, Aubrey              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   8    JT (8)                         
  25 Galt, Jennifer              McElligott                  7.50 200 (6), HJ (1.50)             
  26 Cull, Stephanie             Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         6    100 (1), 200 (1), TJ (4)       
  26 North, Roberta              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   6    TJ (6)                         
  26 Peltsch, Amanda             St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   6    80HH (2), 300IH (4)            
  26 Sweetnam, Meghan            Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   6    DT (6)                         
  26 Crepeau, Janie              Notre Dame College-Sudbur   6    LJ (6)                         
  26 Grant, Stephanie            Eaket W.C.- Blind River     6    HJ (4), JT (2)                 
  32 Palombi, Andrea             St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   4    1500 (2), 3K (2)               
  32 Sicoly, Jessica             St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   4    200 (4)                        
  32 Sabel, Candie               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    4    400 (4)                        
  32 Armiento, Regine            MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   4    SP (4)                         
  32 LaFrance, Alyssa            Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    LJ (4)                         
  32 Kershaw, Linnaea            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         4    800 (4)                        
  32 Beaulieu, Chantal           Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    4    80HH (4)                       
  39 Smith, Cara                 Lasalle                     3    200 (2), 400 (1)               
  40 Dyni, Erin                  Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   2    TJ (2)                         
  40 Reiter, Jessica             White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   2    400 (2)                        
  40 Dahl, Jenna                 Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    2    300IH (2)                      
  40 Odber, Kirsten              St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   2    SP (2)                         
  44 Braido, Melissa             Mount St. Joseph College    1.50 HJ (1.50)                      
  45 Laderoute, Alexandra        Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    1500 (1)                       
  45 Arnold, Ashley              Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    800 (1)                        
  45 Wardell, Mara               White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   1    3K (1)                         
  45 Lachapelle, Julie           Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    1    JT (1)                         
  45 Darling, Alison             MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   1    300IH (1)                      
  45 Fairburn, Breigh Ann        Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   1    TJ (1)                         
  45 Jackson, Michelle           Notre Dame College-Sudbur   1    DT (1)                         
  45 Villeneuve, Shannon         Eaket W.C.- Blind River     1    LJ (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - WOMEN -  JUNIOR

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Woods, Madeleine            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   22    100 (10), 80HH (6), 300IH (6)  
   2 Angrand, Leila              Notre Dame College-Sudbur  20    800 (10), 1500 (10)            
   2 Clement, Shannon            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  20    LJ (10), TJ (10)               
   2 Haley, Dana                 Lively Dss-Lively          20    80HH (10), 300IH (10)          
   5 Winters, Karla              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        18    200 (10), 400 (8)              
   6 Racine, Tammy               Notre Dame College-Sudbur  16    100 (8), 200 (8)               
   6 Evans, Amanda               White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste  16    80HH (8), JT (8)               
   6 Elliott, Katie              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  16    200 (6), 400 (10)              
   6 Greene, Hayley              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  16    SP (6), DT (4), JT (6)         
  10 Murtonen, Alecia            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  14    800 (6), 1500 (4), 300IH (4)   
  10 Reid, Roberta               St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  14    80HH (4), HJ (10)              
  12 Forbes, Julie               Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        11    1500 (1), 3K (10)              
  12 Athanasopoulos, Giota       Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak  11    HJ (3), DT (8)                 
  14 St-Onge, Megan              Champlain Esc-Chelmsford   10    800 (8), 1500 (2)              
  14 Tuomi, Eliisa               Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  10    JT (10)                        
  14 Johnston, Katie             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   10    800 (4), 1500 (6)              
  14 Sherman, Delaina            St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    LJ (6), TJ (4)                 
  14 Brohart, Emily              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  10    SP (10)                        
  14 Perron, Danielle            ES Algonquin               10    DT (10)                        
  20 Russell, Amanda             St Joseph Scollard Hall     9    400 (1), 3K (8)                
  20 Moraca, Alex                St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   9    80HH (1), 300IH (8)            
  20 Dufresne, Tammy             ES Algonquin                9    800 (1), 1500 (8)              
  23 Bonhomme, Tessa             Lasalle                     8    LJ (8)                         
  23 Golanski, Katie             Lasalle                     8    HJ (8)                         
  23 Nisbett, Amy                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    TJ (8)                         
  23 Foran, Caitlin              Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak   8    400 (6), 800 (2)               
  23 Treffler, Heather           Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    8    SP (8)                         
  28 George, Liisa               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   7    LJ (1), TJ (6)                 
  29 Aceti, Gina                 St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   6    100 (6)                        
  29 Brunelle, Emily             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    6    HJ (6)                         
  29 Fisher, Teri                MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   6    3K (6)                         
  29 DeGregorio, Tina            Mount St. Joseph College    6    DT (6)                         
  29 LeDuc, Danielle             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   6    100 (2), 200 (4)               
  34 Huffman, Jenn               Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         4    200 (2), 400 (2)               
  34 Landry, Mireille            Notre Dame College-Sudbur   4    400 (4)                        
  34 Eddy, Shauna                Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   4    JT (4)                         
  34 Spencer, Cayla              North Eastern Ss-Garson     4    3K (4)                         
  34 Jagger, Andrea              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   4    LJ (4)                         
  34 Muio, Jenn                  St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   4    100 (4)                        
  34 MacVeigh, Kayleigh          North Eastern Ss-Garson     4    SP (4)                         
  41 Coe, Stephanie              Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    3    HJ (3)                         
  42 Rickaby, Jessica            Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   2    TJ (2)                         
  42 Ansell, Dominique           MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   2    3K (2)                         
  42 Cavaliere, Maryann          Mount St. Joseph College    2    SP (2)                         
  42 Hernden, Jamie              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   2    80HH (2)                       
  42 Grenon, Rene                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    2    LJ (2)                         
  42 St. Aubin, Mia              Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak   2    300IH (2)                      
  42 Evoy, Tara                  Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   2    DT (2)                         
  42 Bertrand, Lisa              Northern SS                 2    JT (2)                         
  50 Wendler, Steph              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         1    100 (1)                        
  50 Laliberte, Karen            Northern SS                 1    SP (1)                         
  50 Dabous, Lizzie              St. Benedict Css-Sudbury    1    TJ (1)                         
  50 Whalen, Jenni               Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   1    DT (1)                         
  50 Thompson, Krysia            St Joseph Scollard Hall     1    200 (1)                        
  50 Olendy, Shonna              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   1    JT (1)                         
  50 Castonguay, Brianne         Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    1    300IH (1)                      
  50 Symons, Shannon             St Joseph Scollard Hall     1    3K (1)                         
  50 Debassige, Sabrina          Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    1    HJ (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - WOMEN - SENIOR

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Walton, Candice             Notre Dame College-Sudbur  24    100 (6), 200 (8), 400 (10)     
   2 Hayman, Emily               White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste  20    800 (8), 1500 (6), 3K (6)      
   2 Nisbett, Erin               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  20    100 (8), 200 (2), LJ (10)      
   2 Forbes, Elizabeth           Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        20    800 (10), 1500 (10)            
   5 Foster, Tina                ES Algonquin               18    800 (6), 1500 (4), 3K (8)      
   5 Robitaille, Annie           Villa Francaise Des Jeune  18    1500 (8), 3K (10)              
   5 Legault, Christine          Northern SS                18    SP (8), DT (10)                
   8 Albert, Natalie             Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak  16    SP (2), DT (6), JT (8)         
   9 Gates, Sarah                Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        14    100HH (6), TJ (8)              
   9 McGill, Brianne             St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M  14    200 (6), 100HH (8)             
   9 Murphy, Erin                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   14    SP (6), DT (8)                 
   9 Kennedy, Candace            Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M  14    HJ (10), LJ (4)                
  13 Lajoie, Abby                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  12    100 (2), 200 (10)              
  13 Labrecque, Nat              MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury  12    400 (8), 800 (4)               
  15 Marshall, Whitney           Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   11    100HH (1), 400IH (10)          
  16 Stone, Andrea               Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M  10    100HH (10)                     
  16 Lees, Ana                   Eaket W.C.- Blind River    10    SP (10)                        
  16 MacIntosh, Jenn             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  10    JT (10)                        
  16 Vainio, Kyla                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   10    100HH (4), TJ (6)              
  16 Duggan, Shanna              St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M  10    100 (10)                       
  16 Sogbien, Lola               St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    TJ (10)                        
  22 Kay, Jennifer               Lively Dss-Lively           8    100 (4), 200 (4)               
  22 Bergeron, Lisa              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         8    LJ (8)                         
  22 Houser, Amy                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    HJ (8)                         
  22 Medakovic, Erin             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    8    400IH (8)                      
  26 Lafreniere, Valerie         ES Algonquin                7    400IH (6), TJ (1)              
  27 Clark, Tanya                Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    6    HJ (6)                         
  27 Lapko, Caroline             St. Charles College-Sudbu   6    100HH (2), TJ (4)              
  27 Aceti, Andrea               St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   6    400 (6)                        
  27 Riddell, Heather            Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   6    LJ (6)                         
  27 Bouffard, Kim               St Joseph Scollard Hall     6    JT (6)                         
  27 Pierman, Jaimie             Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   6    400 (2), 400IH (4)             
  27 Dziunycz, Ola               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    6    1500 (2), 3K (4)               
  34 Belanger, Mary-Lynn         St. Charles College-Sudbu   4    400 (4)                        
  34 Debassige, Deana            Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    4    DT (4)                         
  34 Signoretti, Shanda          Marymount College-Sudbury   4    SP (4)                         
  34 Manchester, Kristen         Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   4    HJ (4)                         
  34 Dodge, Trisha               Chelmsford Valley-Chelmsf   4    JT (4)                         
  39 LaCroix, Stacey             St Joseph Scollard Hall     3    1500 (1), 3K (2)               
  40 Lefebvre, Larissa           Notre Dame College-Sudbur   2    100 (1), 200 (1)               
  40 LeRiche, Daniel             Notre Dame College-Sudbur   2    400IH (2)                      
  40 Zuke, Carly                 St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   2    DT (2)                         
  40 Stewart, Amy                Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   2    TJ (2)                         
  40 Gignac, Elysia              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   2    HJ (2)                         
  40 Paul, Rebecca               Notre Dame College-Sudbur   2    JT (2)                         
  40 Taylor, Joanna              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   2    800 (2)                        
  40 Ahde, Jennifer              White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   2    LJ (2)                         
  48 Moore, Lisa                 St. Benedict Css-Sudbury    1    LJ (1)                         
  48 Roy, Alexis                 Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    400IH (1)                      
  48 Kates, Amy                  Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    JT (1)                         
  48 Kewais, Crystal             Sudbury Ss-Sudbury          1    400 (1)                        
  48 Hamel, Nathalie             ES Algonquin                1    HJ (1)                         
  48 Gamble, Adrian              St. Benedict Css-Sudbury    1    DT (1)                         
  48 Nesbitt, Sara               Northern SS                 1    3K (1)                         
  48 Lang, Meggie                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    800 (1)                        
  48 Mei, Angela                 Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   1    SP (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - WOMEN - OPEN

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Haley, Dana                 Lively Dss-Lively          10    PV (10)                        
   2 Sheremeta, Stacy            Chippewa SS                 8    PV (8)                         
   3 Marshall, Whitney           Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    6    PV (6)                         
   4 Laderoute, Alexandra        Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    4    PV (4)                         
   5 McLaughlin, Rachel          Chippewa SS                 2    PV (2)                         
   6 Boisvert, Josiane           Notre Dame College-Sudbur   1    PV (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - MEN - MIDGET

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Mills, Rick                 St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  20    100 (10), 200 (10)             
   1 Robitalle, Rocky            St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  20    1500 (10), 3K (10)             
   1 Gregoris, Nathan            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   20    100HH (10), 300IH (10)         
   4 Kennedy, Dan                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  18    SP (10), DT (8)                
   5 Bell, Sebastien             Chippewa SS                16    400 (10), 800 (6)              
   5 Nollert, Andrew             Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin   16    100 (6), 200 (8), LJ (2)       
   5 McAneney, Lucas             Chippewa SS                16    1500 (8), 3K (8)               
   5 King, Andrew                Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M  16    800 (10), 1500 (6)             
   9 Rodgers, Kyle               St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  14    800 (8), 3K (6)                
   9 Koski, Pat                  Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  14    100 (8), 200 (6)               
  11 Ducharme, Chris             Confederation Ss-Val Caro  12    400 (8), 3K (4)                
  11 Milen, Nigel                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  12    100 (4), 300IH (8)             
  11 Wilson, Kelsey              St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  12    SP (4), JT (8)                 
  11 Vanderloo, Tysen            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  12    100HH (6), TJ (6)              
  15 Hanoski, Nathan             Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  11    SP (1), DT (10)                
  16 Charbonneau, Levi           St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    PV (10)                        
  16 Gauthier, Kyle              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M  10    TJ (10)                        
  16 Ducharme, Daniel            Notre Dame College-Sudbur  10    HJ (10)                        
  16 Hebert, Scott               Confederation Ss-Val Caro  10    LJ (10)                        
  16 Jameus, Andre               MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury  10    JT (10)                        
  21 Kallio, Adam                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    9.50 100HH (4), 300IH (4), HJ (1.50)
  22 Robidoux, Juno              Notre Dame College-Sudbur   9    SP (8), DT (1)                 
  23 Lewis, Clayton              Levack Dhs-Levack           8    200 (2), 400 (6)               
  23 Leclair, Stephane           Notre Dame College-Sudbur   8    HJ (8)                         
  23 Ianni, Jeff                 St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   8    LJ (8)                         
  23 Siemers, Danny              Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   8    TJ (8)                         
  23 Davey, Tyler                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    100HH (8)                      
  23 Cornthwaite, Scott          Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    8    PV (8)                         
  29 Forman, Lawrency            Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   7    400 (1), 300IH (6)             
  30 Smith, Jordan               St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   6    JT (6)                         
  30 Herman, Ben                 St Joseph Scollard Hall     6    HJ (6)                         
  30 McAulay, Jamie              White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   6    DT (6)                         
  30 Medaglia, Carlo             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   6    LJ (6)                         
  30 Pluss, Trevor               St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   6    800 (4), 1500 (2)              
  30 Cotonam, Jesse              St Joseph Scollard Hall     6    SP (6)                         
  36 Rainville, Shawn            MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   5    LJ (4), TJ (1)                 
  37 Lafontaine, Roch            ES Algonquin                4    400 (4)                        
  37 Lendrum, Marcus             Eaket W.C.- Blind River     4    HJ (4)                         
  37 Ruble, Adam                 St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   4    DT (4)                         
  37 Nadon, Will                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    TJ (4)                         
  37 Lachapelle, Chris           MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   4    200 (4)                        
  37 Athanasopoulos, Andrew      Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak   4    JT (4)                         
  37 Desaulnier, Evan            Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    1500 (4)                       
  44 Corrente, Patrick           St Joseph Scollard Hall     3    800 (2), 1500 (1)              
  44 Peters, Jesse               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    3    100HH (2), 300IH (1)           
  46 Debassige, Wade             Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    2    DT (2)                         
  46 Newton, Adam                West Ferrris SS             2    100 (1), 200 (1)               
  46 Peltier, Beedahbin          Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         2    SP (2)                         
  46 Rehel, Aaron                St. Charles College-Sudbu   2    100 (2)                        
  46 Jarratt, Ryan               St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   2    300IH (2)                      
  46 Finamore, David             Villa Francaise Des Jeune   2    3K (2)                         
  46 Majewski, Christian         North Eastern Ss-Garson     2    TJ (2)                         
  46 Karn, Corey                 Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    2    400 (2)                        
  46 Rochon, Jeff                Northern SS                 2    JT (2)                         
  55 Delwo, Jordan               North Eastern Ss-Garson     1.50 HJ (1.50)                      
  56 Demers, Eric                Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         1    800 (1)                        
  56 Hatton, Andrew              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   1    JT (1)                         
  56 Chartrand, Andre            Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   1    100HH (1)                      
  56 Hale, Brannyn               Chippewa SS                 1    3K (1)                         
  56 Vossos, Alex                White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   1    LJ (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - MEN - JUNIOR

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Ellerton, Andrew            Confederation Ss-Val Caro  28    800 (8), 1500 (10), 3K (10)    
   2 Zinck, Nick                 West Ferrris SS            22    SP (8), DT (10), JT (4)        
   3 Zuccato, Adam               St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  20    100 (10), LJ (10)              
   3 Bridge, Clyde               Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari  20    400 (10), 800 (10)             
   5 Laakso, Matthew             Levack Dhs-Levack          18    200 (8), JT (10)               
   5 Chaimbrone, Matt            St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  18    200 (10), 400 (8)              
   5 Ross, Andrew                St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar  18    110HH (10), 300IH (8)          
   5 Gerhart, Brent              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  18    800 (2), 1500 (8), 3K (8)      
   9 Tabaczuk, Wes               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  14    110HH (8), 300IH (6)           
  10 Fitzpatrick, Chad           St. Benedict Css-Sudbury   12    LJ (6), TJ (6)                 
  10 Isomaki, David              Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   12    SP (10), DT (2)                
  12 Smalec, Cole                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  10    TJ (10)                        
  12 Bosley, Jason               Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin   10    HJ (10)                        
  12 Hodge, Steve                Chippewa SS                10    PV (10)                        
  12 Miner, Maurice              St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    1500 (6), 3K (4)               
  12 Slack, Joshua               Confederation Ss-Val Caro  10    100 (6), 200 (4)               
  12 Whittle, Geoff              St Joseph Scollard Hall    10    300IH (10)                     
  18 Smith, Trevor               Central Algoma Ss-Desbara   8    TJ (8)                         
  18 Butler, J.P.                St. Charles College-Sudbu   8    400 (2), 800 (6)               
  18 Murray, Byron               Lasalle                     8    100 (8)                        
  18 Leonard, Jeff               Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   8    DT (8)                         
  18 Walker, Paul                Confederation Ss-Val Caro   8    800 (4), 1500 (4)              
  18 Koskenoja, Tyler            White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   8    JT (8)                         
  18 White, Caleb                Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    8    200 (2), 400 (6)               
  18 Boucher, Mathieu            Northern SS                 8    PV (8)                         
  18 Pratt, Jon                  West Ferrris SS             8    1500 (2), 3K (6)               
  18 Warnock, Ben                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    LJ (8)                         
  18 McGurk, Mike                Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak   8    SP (2), DT (6)                 
  18 Fredrick, Sherman           Northern SS                 8    HJ (8)                         
  30 Belanger, Shane             McElligott                  7    LJ (1), JT (6)                 
  31 Taylor, Steve               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    6    PV (6)                         
  31 Elgie, Matt                 Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    6    HJ (2), TJ (4)                 
  31 Rick, Manni                 St Joseph Scollard Hall     6    SP (6)                         
  31 Stone, Mike                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   6    110HH (6)                      
  31 Mansfield, Mike             St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   6    200 (6)                        
  31 Miller, Clinton             MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   6    HJ (6)                         
  31 Cockerline, Tom             West Ferrris SS             6    110HH (2), 300IH (4)           
  38 Johnson, Craig              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   5    400 (4), 800 (1)               
  38 Harper, Devaughn            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    5    110HH (4), 300IH (1)           
  40 Jensen, Fred                Eaket W.C.- Blind River     4    100 (4)                        
  40 Hocking, Chris              Lasalle                     4    LJ (4)                         
  40 Filiatrault, Adam           ES Algonquin                4    DT (4)                         
  40 Latourelle, Derrick         MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   4    HJ (4)                         
  40 Zylberberg, Joel            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         4    PV (4)                         
  40 Bazinet, Eric               MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury   4    SP (4)                         
  46 McCron, Matt                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   3    1500 (1), 3K (2)               
  46 Bech, Christian             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    3    110HH (1), 300IH (2)           
  48 Mercer, Eric                Northern SS                 2    TJ (2)                         
  48 Robidoux, Andre             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   2    JT (2)                         
  48 Secord, Sean                Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    2    LJ (2)                         
  48 Watkinson, Alan             Eaket W.C.- Blind River     2    100 (2)                        
  52 Martin, Jean                Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    1    100 (1)                        
  52 Hamilton, Craig             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    DT (1)                         
  52 Morris, Eric                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    SP (1)                         
  52 Gunn, Alex                  Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         1    HJ (1)                         
  52 Lukala, Dan                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    JT (1)                         
  52 Bale, Adam                  Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    3K (1)                         
  52 Dane, Justin                Levack Dhs-Levack           1    TJ (1)                         
  52 Timusk, Evan                Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   1    400 (1)                        
  52 Kerr, Ian                   Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    200 (1)                        


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - MEN - SENIOR

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Lambert, Nathan             Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  28    100 (10), 200 (10), LJ (8)     
   2 Wilson, Cameron             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  20    110HH (10), 400IH (10)         
   2 Chauvin, Paul               St. Charles College-Sudbu  20    400 (10), 800 (10)             
   4 Gauthier, Kyle              Espanola Hs-Espanola       18    SP (8), DT (10)                
   5 Yawney, Joseph              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        16    1500 (6), 3K (10)              
   5 LeFort, Andre               Notre Dame College-Sudbur  16    800 (6), 1500 (10)             
   5 Duguay, Peter               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  16    800 (8), 1500 (8)              
   8 Doyon, Jason                White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste  15    LJ (6), TJ (1), JT (8)         
   9 Ward, Mike                  Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  13    800 (1), 1500 (4), 3K (8)      
  10 Cronin, Lucas               Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  12    LJ (2), TJ (10)                
  10 Inch, Nathan                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste  12    100 (4), 400 (8)               
  10 Tuomi, Mika                 White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste  12    SP (2), JT (10)                
  10 Chartrand, Craig            MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury  12    110HH (8), 400IH (4)           
  10 North, Brian                Central Algoma Ss-Desbara  12    HJ (2), DT (4), JT (6)         
  15 Guy, Eric                   MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury  11    110HH (2), 400IH (1), TJ (8)   
  16 Sullivan, Mike              St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M  10    HJ (10)                        
  16 Desrosiers, Ian             Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        10    LJ (10)                        
  16 Montreuil, Logan            McElligott                 10    SP (4), DT (6)                 
  16 Poryckyj, Andrei            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury   10    PV (10)                        
  16 Berger, Jody                Lasalle                    10    SP (10)                        
  21 Ross, Adam                  St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   9    110HH (1), 400IH (8)           
  22 Blanchard, Dom              St Joseph Scollard Hall     8    200 (4), 400 (4)               
  22 Taylor, Chris               Chippewa SS                 8    PV (8)                         
  22 Laakso, Aaron               Sudbury Ss-Sudbury          8    DT (8)                         
  22 Clarke, J.R.                Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    8    400 (6), 800 (2)               
  22 Barton, Joe                 St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   8    200 (8)                        
  22 Leggett, Matt               White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   8    HJ (8)                         
  22 Hum, Greg                   Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    8    110HH (6), 400IH (2)           
  22 Chatwell, Troy              Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    8    100 (8)                        
  30 Davis-Faroque, Omar         Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         6    200 (6)                        
  30 Anderson, Ryan              Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    6    SP (6)                         
  30 Medagila, Carmen            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   6    TJ (6)                         
  30 Bayer, Evan                 Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    6    1500 (2), 3K (4)               
  30 Barlow, Chris               Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    6    HJ (6)                         
  30 Bernardo, Jason             St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M   6    100 (6)                        
  30 Barber, Dan                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   6    400IH (6)                      
  30 Skinner, Andrew             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   6    3K (6)                         
  38 Johnson, Mike               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    TJ (4)                         
  38 Kalviainen, Adam            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    4    JT (4)                         
  38 Beith, Don                  Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    800 (4)                        
  38 Huckson, Craig              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    LJ (4)                         
  38 Lukala, Derek               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    110HH (4)                      
  38 Pedersen, Nick              Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   4    HJ (4)                         
  44 Angrand, Emmanuel           Notre Dame College-Sudbur   3    200 (2), 400 (1)               
  45 Boucher, Stephane           Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    2    3K (2)                         
  45 Whitney, Will               St Joseph Scollard Hall     2    100 (2)                        
  45 Gauthier, Josh              Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M   2    SP (1), JT (1)                 
  45 Weir, Andrew                St Joseph Scollard Hall     2    JT (2)                         
  45 Belleau, Aaron              White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste   2    DT (2)                         
  45 Swan, Matt                  Eaket W.C.- Blind River     2    400 (2)                        
  45 Hutchinson, Ian             Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    2    TJ (2)                         
  52 Peretta, Kris               Notre Dame College-Sudbur   1    LJ (1)                         
  52 Shamess, Jeremiah           Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   1    3K (1)                         
  52 Rehel, Nathan               St. Charles College-Sudbu   1    100 (1)                        
  52 Maltby, Andrew              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         1    DT (1)                         
  52 O'Connor, Kris              St Joseph Scollard Hall     1    1500 (1)                       
  52 Jeffkins, Andrew            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury         1    200 (1)                        
  52 Rantanen, Josh              Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury    1    HJ (1)                         


INDIVIDUAL SCORES - MEN - OPEN

Rank Athlete Name                School                    Points Events Scored                  
==== =========================== ========================= ====== ===============================
   1 Yawney, Joseph              Lockerby Cs-Sudbury        10    2KS (10)                       
   2 Skinner, Andrew             Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste   8    2KS (8)                        
   3 Bayer, Evan                 Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin    6    2KS (6)                        
   4 Boucher, Stephane           Champlain Esc-Chelmsford    4    2KS (4)                        
   5 Morgan, Ian                 Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak   2    2KS (2)                        
   6 Rovansek, Andrew            St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar   1    2KS (1)