OFSAA Track & Field Championships
Etobicoke Centennial Stadium

Etobicoke, Ontario
Thursday May 31 to Saturday June 2, 2001

			
                                                                                                        
                        
                     Event 1 Midget Women's 100 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 12.05 Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS    89        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI     1979        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 12.62    NWI  2 
      2 Whittingham, Natoya          Michael Power/St.Joseph's 12.72    NWI  1 
      3 Harris, Jacqui               Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 12.85    NWI  3 
      4 Gonsalves, Leanne            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.86    NWI  3 
      5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   12.96    NWI  1 
      6 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis Notre Dame     12.99    NWI  2 
      7 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 12.94    NWI  3 
      7 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.94    NWI  3 
      9 Backx, Alanna                Alexander Mackenzie       13.02    NWI  1 
     10 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs-Glencoe       13.03    NWI  1 
     11 De Gannes, Nikita            St. Stephen's Ss-Bowmanvi 13.04    NWI  2 
     12 Archer, Christie             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale       13.06    NWI  2 
     13 Allen, Davia                 Lincoln Alexander S.S.    13.08    NWI  2 
     14 Johnson, Neisha              Francis Libermann-Scarbor 13.13    NWI  1 
     15 Martin, Jackie               Brantford Civs-Brantford  13.17    NWI  3 
     16 Weir, Kerisa                 St. Marguerite D'Youville 13.20    NWI  2 
     17 Cleirbaut, Sharifah          Highland Ss-Dundas        13.22    NWI  3 
     18 Read, Jen                    Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  13.28    NWI  1 
     19 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  13.30    NWI  3 
     20 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-Napanee       13.35    NWI  1 
     21 Penfold, Shannon             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 13.53    NWI  2 
     22 Melnyk, Nicole               Charlottenburge & Lancast 13.65    NWI  2 
     23 Stubbert, Mallory            St Joseph Scollard Hall   13.75    NWI  3 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 12.56    NWI  10
      2 Whittingham, Natoya          Michael Power/St.Joseph's 12.84    NWI   8
      3 Harris, Jacqui               Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 12.96    NWI   6
      4 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 13.01    NWI   4
      5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   13.05    NWI   2
      6 Gonsalves, Leanne            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 13.06    NWI   1
      7 Oyewumi, Dupe                Regiopolis Notre Dame     13.32    NWI    
      8 Youlton, Carly               McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 13.33    NWI    



                         
                                                                               
                     Event 3 Midget Women's 200 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
          !           OFSAA: 24.68 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite 1982         
          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI   1979         
          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.58 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights  1998         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 26.48   -2.9  1 
      2 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.81   -2.8  2 
      3 Whittingham, Natoya          Michael Power/St.Joseph's 26.83   -2.0  3 
      4 Gonsalves, Leanne            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.78   -2.9  1 
      5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   26.97   -2.0  3 
      6 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  27.19   -2.8  2 
      7 Wood, Dana                   Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 27.23   -2.0  3 
      8 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs-Glencoe       27.28   -2.9  1 
      9 Harris, Jacqui               Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 27.33   -2.8  2 
     10 De Gannes, Nikita            St. Stephen's Ss-Bowmanvi 27.42   -2.0  3 
     11 Allen, Davia                 Lincoln Alexander S.S.    27.43   -2.9  1 
     12 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas-Chesterville 27.58   -2.9  1 
     13 Read, Jen                    Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  27.71   -2.8  2 
     14 Cleirbaut, Sharifah          Highland Ss-Dundas        27.80   -2.0  3 
     15 Reidel, Kate                 Our Lady of Lourdes-Guelp 27.88   -2.9  1 
     16 Ruediger, Kate               White Oaks Ss-Oakville    27.92   -2.8  2 
     17 Gray, Abby                   Kingston Cvi-Kingston     27.96   -2.0  3 
     18 Jones, Stephanie             Agincourt Ci-Agincourt    28.37   -2.0  3 
     19 Fabris, Kristina             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  28.49   -2.9  1 
     20 Anderson, Lotoya             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 29.12   -2.8  2 
     21 Galt, Jennifer               McElligott                29.35   -2.8  2 
     22 DeBoer, Kaitlyn              St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M 29.70   -2.9  1 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Whittingham, Natoya          Michael Power/St.Joseph's 25.94   -2.0  10
      2 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 25.95   -2.0   8
      3 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.37   -2.0   6
      4 Gonsalves, Leanne            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.61   -2.0   4
      5 Wood, Dana                   Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 26.68   -2.0   2
      6 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   26.74   -2.0   1
      7 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  26.75   -2.0    
      8 Doub, Sarah                  Glencoe Dhs-Glencoe       27.64   -2.0    




                      
                                                                               
                     Event 5 Midget Women's 400 Meter Dash                     
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 55.4h Linda Orr - Aldershot HS              1978      
      !           OFSAA: 56.41 Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas SS     1986      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto       1980      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga   58.39    1  
        2 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor    58.95    3  
        3 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas-Chesterville 1:00.08    2  
        4 Podolski, Lauren             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   59.44    3  
        5 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham     59.55    1  
        6 Wood, Dana                   Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 1:00.37    2  
        7 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   59.65    1  
        8 Belore, Melanie              West Charleton-Dunrobin     59.90    3  
        9 Gray, Abby                   Kingston Cvi-Kingston     1:01.41    2  
       10 Gonsalves, Leanne            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 1:01.66    2  
       11 Strittmatter, Melanie        Beatrice Deloge-Orleans   1:01.67    1  
       12 Brouse, Kirsten              Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  1:02.05    3  
       13 Barnett, Natalie             Markham Dhs               1:02.21    2  
       14 Calihan, Breanne             Stamford Cvi-Niagara Fall 1:02.81    1  
       15 Hibbert, Charlene            Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 1:03.05    3  
       16 Bedard, Melanie              Chippewa SS               1:03.31    3  
       17 Rurak, Brenan                Denison, Dr. John-Newmark 1:03.32    3  
       18 Couse, Jaclyn                Parkside Ci-St. Thomas    1:03.49    3  
       19 Allen, Davia                 Lincoln Alexander S.S.    1:03.51    2  
       20 Ryan, Ashleigh               Loretto Abbey-Toronto     1:03.83    2  
       21 Beardwood, Kim               North Park Cvs-Brantford  1:04.10    1  
       22 Penfold, Shannon             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 1:04.59    2  
       23 Yee, Jennifer                Pope John Paul Ii-Scarbor 1:05.17    1  
       24 Lambert, Anik                Theriault Es-Timmins      1:05.23    1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Ewing, Chandra               Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga   58.27    10  
       2 Podolski, Lauren             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari   58.76     8  
       3 Fall, Meghan                 Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor    59.37     6  
       4 Lewis, Bailey                North Dundas-Chesterville 1:00.04     4  
       5 Wood, Dana                   Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 1:00.44     2  
       6 Jones, Nickole               Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   1:01.17     1  
       7 Belore, Melanie              West Charleton-Dunrobin   1:01.18        
       8 Gill, Zeticia                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 1:04.69        




                      
                                                                               
                      Event 7 Midget Women's 800 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
    !           OFSAA: 2:13.2h Joanne Graves - Westwood SS             1976    
    !           OFSAA: 2:13.40 Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge SS         1983    
    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1980    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Rubincam, Eleanor            Cawthra Park-Mississauga  2:23.73    3  
        2 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names Hs-Windsor     2:25.07    1  
        3 Sparkes, Liliane             Garnier, Charles-Whitby   2:26.07    2  
        4 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   2:23.89    3  
        5 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        2:26.13    2  
        6 Beardwood, Kim               North Park Cvs-Brantford  2:27.24    1  
        7 Comstock, Ashley             St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    2:24.24    3  
        8 Podolski, Lauren             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 2:28.19    1  
        9 Dupuis, Marie-France         La Citadelle Es-Cornwall  2:29.19    2  
       10 Moore, Kristy                Exeter Hs-Ajax            2:30.16    1  
       11 Barnett, Natalie             Markham Dhs               2:31.03    2  
       12 Perkins, Katelyn             Bell Hs-Nepean            2:31.55    1  
       13 Esford, Paige                Bayridge Ss-Kingston      2:32.03    3  
       14 Anderson, Ronda              Governor Simcoe-St. Cathe 2:32.64    3  
       15 Phelan, Barbara              Churchill, Sir Winston    2:34.05    2  
       16 Costanzo, Loriana            St. Ignatius Ss-Thunder B 2:35.54    1  
       17 Poole, Lesley                Thousand Islands-Brockvil 2:36.59    3  
       18 Yee, Jennifer                Pope John Paul Ii-Scarbor 2:36.82    2  
       19 Douros, Kyla                 Senator O'Connor-Don Mill 2:39.98    3  
       20 Tress, Naomi                 Richview Ci-Islington     2:41.04    1  
        - Morlog, Katherine            Highland Ss-Dundas             DQ    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   2:14.39    10  
       2 Sparkes, Liliane             Garnier, Charles-Whitby   2:20.34     8  
       3 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        2:20.71     6  
       4 Podolski, Lauren             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 2:20.73     4  
       5 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names Hs-Windsor     2:22.61     2  
       6 Beardwood, Kim               North Park Cvs-Brantford  2:25.60     1  
       7 Rubincam, Eleanor            Cawthra Park-Mississauga  2:27.10        
       8 Comstock, Ashley             St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    2:28.16        




                
                                                                               
                     Event 9 Midget Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 4:32.2h Sabina Horne - West Ferris SS        1978     
      !           OFSAA: 4:32.71 Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christian HS 1999     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall        1982     
                                                                               

                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Sparkes, Liliane             Garnier, Charles-Whitby   4:55.76    1  
        2 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:59.84    2  
        3 Baxter, Chelsea              St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:55.80    1  
        4 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names Hs-Windsor     5:02.35    2  
        5 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        4:56.31    1  
        6 Stanford, Elizabeth          Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  5:02.64    2  
        7 Rubincam, Eleanor            Cawthra Park-Mississauga  4:57.02    1  
        8 Esford, Paige                Bayridge Ss-Kingston      5:03.46    2  
        9 Lefort, Sabrina              Theriault Es-Timmins      4:57.03    1  
       10 Pauls, Caitlin               Churchill, Sir Winston    4:59.82    1  
       11 Perkins, Katelyn             Bell Hs-Nepean            5:05.93    1  
       12 Phelan, Barbara              Churchill, Sir Winston    5:06.40    2  
       13 Comstock, Ashley             St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    5:09.24    2  
       14 Koskenoja, Viktoria          White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste 5:10.35    2  
       15 Morlog, Katherine            Highland Ss-Dundas        5:11.99    1  
       16 Brouse, Kirsten              Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  5:12.61    2  
       17 Tino, Caitlin                Malvern Ci-Toronto        5:13.88    2  
       18 Jones, Stacy                 Thousand Islands-Brockvil 5:15.62    1  
       19 Desimini, Natalie            Michael Power/St.Joseph's 5:23.60    1  
       20 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  5:30.17    1  
       21 Costanzo, Loriana            St. Ignatius Ss-Thunder B 5:31.97    2  
       22 Bota, Melissa                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  5:42.14    2  
       23 Petterson, Kate              Etobicoke Ci-Islington    5:47.50    1  
       24 Mason, Jennifer              Silverthorn Ci-Etobicoke  6:06.06    2  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Kohlmeier, Alyson            St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:39.83    10  
       2 Baxter, Chelsea              St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:49.51     8  
       3 Tufts, Nikki                 Saunders Ss-London        4:50.25     6  
       4 Sparkes, Liliane             Garnier, Charles-Whitby   4:56.29     4  
       5 Malette, Jackie              Holy Names Hs-Windsor     4:57.44     2  
       6 Stanford, Elizabeth          Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  5:01.41     1  
       7 Lefort, Sabrina              Theriault Es-Timmins      5:03.30        
       8 Perkins, Katelyn             Bell Hs-Nepean            5:03.40        
       9 Phelan, Barbara              Churchill, Sir Winston    5:07.45        
      10 Rubincam, Eleanor            Cawthra Park-Mississauga  5:07.47        
      11 Esford, Paige                Bayridge Ss-Kingston      5:09.46        
      12 Pauls, Caitlin               Churchill, Sir Winston    5:11.13        



                     
                                                                               
                    Event 11 Midget Women's 3,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 9:44.67 Jennifer Armstrong - London South SS 1986     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall          1981     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Baxter, Chelsea              St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   10:35.22    10 
       2 Hermans, Stephanie           Asssumption College-Brant 10:44.11     8 
       3 Stanford, Elizabeth          Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  10:58.20     6 
       4 Egan, Hilary                 Nepean Hs-Ottawa          11:06.11     4 
       5 Lefort, Sabrina              Theriault Es-Timmins      11:07.20     2 
       6 Jones, Stacy                 Thousand Islands-Brockvil 11:18.36     1 
       7 Simeson, Lauren              Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa        11:23.90       
       8 Bandy, Laura                 Blakelock, Thomas A- Oakv 11:27.22       
       9 Tino, Caitlin                Malvern Ci-Toronto        11:27.47       
      10 Laan, Chantelle              John Paul II Hs-London    11:28.04       
      11 Willemse, Lydia              St Christophers           11:29.57       
      12 Koskenoja, Viktoria          White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste 11:33.20       
      13 Desimini, Natalie            Michael Power/St.Joseph's 11:46.61       
      14 Oliver, Jenny                Perth & District Ci-Perth 11:53.09       
      15 Bradley, Kendal              Grimsby Dss-Grimsby       11:53.38       
      16 Daniel, Veronica             Turner-Fenton Ss-Brampton 12:03.82       
      17 Bota, Melissa                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  12:04.10       
      18 Webber, Jennifer             Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  12:10.00       
      19 Little, Jen                  Meadowvale Ss-Mississauga 12:18.41       
      20 Shepard, Emily               Etobicoke Sch. of the Art 12:19.19       
      21 Edgar, Mary                  Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 12:22.48       
      22 Kurzawa, Andrea              Chippewa SS               12:22.81       
      23 Wilson, Ashleigh             Huntsville Hs-Huntsville  12:40.52       
      24 Cousineau, Andrea            Michael Power/St.Joseph's 13:00.88       
                                        




                                       
                 Event 13 Midget Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles                 
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 11.6h Joanne McLeod - Wexford CI              1974     
     !           OFSAA: 11.29 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1996     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.01 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1998     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-Napanee       12.44   -0.4  2 
      2 Nigro, Brianne               Midland Ss-Midland        12.67   -1.2  3 
      3 Backx, Alanna                Alexander Mackenzie       12.92   -0.3  1 
      4 McConnell, Samantha          O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        12.46   -0.4  2 
      5 Pare, Leanne                 Jean Vanier Es-St. Cather 12.89   -1.2  3 
      6 Haley, Meaghan               Lively Dss-Lively         13.21   -0.3  1 
      7 Archer, Christie             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale       12.77   -0.4  2 
      8 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civs-Sarnia      13.26   -0.4  2 
      9 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civs-Sarnia      13.33   -0.3  1 
     10 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-Cambridge      13.34   -1.2  3 
     11 Ward, Meaghan                Fenelon Falls-FenelonFall 13.42   -0.3  1 
     12 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  13.67   -1.2  3 
     13 Conley, Stephanie            Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Will 13.68   -0.4  2 
     14 Courtright, Alanna           Bishop Strachan-Toronto   13.71   -1.2  3 
     15 Carnegie, Elizabeth          Etobicoke Sch. of the Art 13.79   -0.4  2 
     16 Templeton, Clio              Bishop Strachan-Toronto   13.83   -0.3  1 
     17 Kittle, Meghan               North Dundas-Chesterville 14.12   -0.4  2 
     18 Kehoe, Jessica               St. Theresa C.S.S.        14.24   -1.2  3 
     19 Jongerdon, Charlotte         Cayuga Ss-Cayuga          14.29   -0.3  1 
     20 Lizarazo, Cristina           St. Thomas Aquinas- Oakvi 14.32   -1.2  3 
     21 Kennedy, Jennifer            Barton Ss- Hamilton       14.33   -0.4  2 
     22 Lambert, Anik                Theriault Es-Timmins      14.80   -0.3  1 
     23 Ferris, Laura                Orangeville Dss-Orangevil 16.94   -0.3  1 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-Napanee       12.35   -0.7  10
      2 McConnell, Samantha          O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        12.46   -0.7   8
      3 Nigro, Brianne               Midland Ss-Midland        12.64   -0.7   6
      4 Pare, Leanne                 Jean Vanier Es-St. Cather 12.67   -0.7   4
      5 Archer, Christie             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale       12.69   -0.7   2
      6 Backx, Alanna                Alexander Mackenzie       12.73   -0.7   1
      7 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civs-Sarnia      13.10   -0.7    
      8 Haley, Meaghan               Lively Dss-Lively         13.49   -0.7    
                                              


                                 
                 Event 15 Midget Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                 
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 42.46 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1997     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS        1994     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bray, Christy                St. Theresa's Hs-Midland  47.29    3   
         2 Belore, Melanie              West Charleton-Dunrobin   47.29    3   
         3 Archer, Christie             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale       47.79    2   
         4 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-Napanee       48.46    1   
         5 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civs-Sarnia      48.68    2   
         6 Ternovan, Ashley             St. Anne Ss-Windsor       49.18    1   
         7 McConnell, Samantha          O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        48.27    3   
         8 Penfold, Shannon             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 48.87    3   
         9 White, Andrea                Nepean Hs-Ottawa          49.26    2   
        10 Conley, Stephanie            Charbonnel, Msgr.,De-Will 49.35    3      
        11 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  49.48    2   
        12 Farlow, Diana                Northern Civs-Sarnia      49.55    1   
        13 Davey, Alicia                Preston Hs-Cambridge      49.68    1   
        14 Lambert, Anik                Theriault Es-Timmins      50.29    2   
        15 Williamson, Lindsay          Grimsby Dss-Grimsby       50.41    1   
        16 Mason, Jennifer              Silverthorn Ci-Etobicoke  51.30    3   
        17 Leeflang, Kayla              Perth & District Ci-Perth 52.48    1   
        18 Kennedy, Jennifer            Barton Ss- Hamilton       53.25    3   
        19 Reed, Olivia                 Our Lady of Mount Carmel  53.82    1   
        20 Pishva, Paria                Francis Libermann-Scarbor 53.92    2   
        21 Mann, Karen                  St. Andrews Jr. HS        55.06    1   
        22 Darling, Alison              MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury 56.05    2   
        23 Joudrie, Laura               Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     58.21    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Archer, Christie             Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale       46.59    10   
        2 McCutcheon, Lisa             Napanee Dss-Napanee       46.78     8   
        3 Bray, Christy                St. Theresa's Hs-Midland  47.05     6   
        4 Belore, Melanie              West Charleton-Dunrobin   47.89     4   
        5 Penfold, Shannon             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 48.17     2   
        6 Ternovan, Ashley             St. Anne Ss-Windsor       48.45     1   
        7 McConnell, Samantha          O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        48.58         
        8 Lynch, Maggie                Northern Civs-Sarnia      48.91         
                                             



                                  
                       Event 17 Midget Women's High Jump                       
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 1.74m Leanne Madill - Centennial SS, Welland 1984     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS   1979     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Major, Imola               St. Stephen's Ss-Bo 1.55m       10      
          2 Drouin, Jillian            St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 1.50m        8      
          3 James, Alyssa              Elmira Dss-Elmira   1.50m        6      
          4 Noordam, Christine         Northern SS         1.50m        4      
          5 Pare, Leanne               Jean Vanier Es-St.  1.50m        2      
          6 Wilson, Sarah              Governor Simcoe-St. 1.50m        1      
          7 MacFarlane, Chantielle     St. Clair Ss-Sarnia 1.45m               
          8 Oberth, Gemma              Havergal College-To 1.45m               
          9 Mochrie, Leah              Hillfield-Strathall 1.45m               
          9 Derooy, Natasha            Barrie North Ci-Bar 1.45m               
         11 Olthuis, Janine            Dunn, Sir James-Sau 1.45m                  
         12 Wright, Kendall            Etobicoke Sch. of t 1.45m               
         13 Aldous, Shelby             Sandwich Ss-Windsor 1.45m               
         14 Givance, Shaa              North Albion Ci-Rex 1.40m               
         14 Marchant, Aleisha          Bowmanville Hs-Bowm 1.40m               
         16 Binkley, Megan             Frontenac Ss-Kingst 1.40m               
         17 Schuler, Lindsay           Thousand Islands-Br 1.40m               
         18 Verheul, Sylvia            West Ferris SS      1.40m               
         19 Redhead, Monique           Father John Redmond 1.40m               
         20 Lalonde, Tara              Park Street Ci-Oril 1.35m               
         21 MACPHEE, Karyn             Opeongo Hs-Douglas  1.35m               
         22 Freida, Alaina             South Carleton Hs-R 1.30m               
         23 Seguin, Danielle           Theriault Es-Timmin 1.25m               
                                            



                                   
                       Event 21 Midget Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 5.76m Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1996     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS  1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======           ===  
       1 Whittingham, Natoya        Michael Power/St.Jo 4.90m   -1.8      10   
       2 Vandergriendt, Kristen     Ursuline College(Th 4.87m   -0.7       8   
       3 Campagnolo, Jenna          St. James Hs-Guelph 4.87m   -1.9       6   
       4 Backx, Alanna              Alexander Mackenzie 4.86m   -1.4       4   
       5 O'Neil, Danielle           Collingwood Ci-Coll 4.76m    0.6       2   
       6 Nigro, Brianne             Midland Ss-Midland  4.66m   -1.4       1   
       7 Larose, Rachel             Almaguin Higlands-S 4.64m    0.0           
       8 Bench, Heidi               Laura Secord Ss-St. 4.50m   -1.8           
       9 Imrie, Alana               Lindsay Cvi-Lindsay 4.48m   -0.9           
      10 Duncan, Amy                Malvern Ci-Toronto  4.47m   -3.3           
      11 Redhead, Monique           Father John Redmond 4.41m   -0.1           
      12 Brick, Bobbi Jo            MacDonald, Sir John 4.38m   -1.1           
      12 Langenegger, Cecilia       St. Joseph Ss-Missi 4.38m   -0.6           
      14 Tan, Josephine             Senator O'Connor-Do 4.36m   -0.4           
      15 Freida, Alaina             South Carleton Hs-R 4.35m   -0.9           
      16 Butler, Alyson             North Addington Ec- 4.34m   -0.5           
      17 Cote-Penrose, Jennifer     Centennial Ss-Wella 4.31m   -1.8           
      18 Conley, Tanya              Prince Edward Ci-Pi 4.26m   -0.3           
      19 Constantineau, Megan       Espanola Hs-Espanol 4.21m   -0.4           
      20 Schipper, Anita            London District Chr 4.18m   -0.8           
      21 Josipovic, Bojana          Grand River Ci-Kitc 4.10m   -0.1           
      22 Pulkkinen, Carly           Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su 3.85m   -1.0           
      23 Villeneuve, Shannon        Eaket W.C.- Blind R 3.79m   -0.5           
      24 Crepeau, Janie             Notre Dame College- 3.59m   -0.7           


                       
                                                                               
                      Event 23 Midget Women's Triple Jump                      
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 11.80m Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI          1991    
     !           OFSAA: 11.80m Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS Pickering 2000    
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.26m Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood C.I.         2000    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ========================== =================== ========           === 
       1 Youlton, Carly             McGregor, John Ss-C 11.15m   -0.2      10  
       2 Bench, Heidi               Laura Secord Ss-St. 10.77m   -0.6       8  
       3 Tran, Tami                 Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 10.37m   -3.4       6  
       4 Los, Rosanna               Woodland Christian- 10.26m   -1.3       4  
       5 Mehlenbacher, Tara         Parkside Hs-Dundas  10.24m   -1.3       2  
       6 Westcott, Karen            Northern Civs-Sarni 10.22m   -1.0       1  
       7 McCurdy, Heather           Bayside Ss-Bellevil 10.12m   -1.1          
       8 Bray, Christy              St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 10.07m   -0.6          
       9 Robichaud, Jessica         Bowmanville Hs-Bowm  9.73m   -2.1          
      10 Conley, Tanya              Prince Edward Ci-Pi  9.59m   -0.6          
      11 Cull, Stephanie            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury  9.57m   -0.4          
      12 Oberth, Gemma              Havergal College-To  9.54m   -1.8          
      13 Shim, Stacy                Markham Dhs          9.46m   -2.5          
      14 Black, Hillary             Eastview Ss-Barrie   9.35m   -1.4          
      15 Stenzl, Missy              Rideau Hs-Elgin      9.34m   -1.9          
      16 Voteary, Grace             Sydenham Hs-Sydenha  9.33m   -1.8          
      17 Langenegger, Cecilia       St. Joseph Ss-Missi  9.28m    0.0          
      18 Haley, Meaghan             Lively Dss-Lively    9.21m   -2.5          
      19 Godziek, Mimi              Richview Ci-Islingt  9.19m   -1.8          
      20 Edwards, Sarah             St. Clement's Sch.-  8.87m   -2.4          
      21 Lamontagne, Julie          Theriault Es-Timmin  8.76m   -1.5          
      22 Maunder, Natasha           Etobicoke Ci-Isling  8.69m   -1.2          
      22 North, Roberta             Central Algoma Ss-D  8.69m   -1.2          
                                                      


                         
                        Event 25 Midget Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 13.61m Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI 2000     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf    1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Weaver, Meghan             Lucus, A.B. Ss-Lond 10.54m       10     
          2 Shellard, Satyn            Brantford Civs-Bran 10.22m        8     
          3 McWhirter, Kaitlin         Innisdale Ss-Barrie 10.09m        6     
          4 Lachance, Joanne           Hanmer Es-Hanmer    10.03m        4     
          5 Leamen, Katie              Huron Hts Ss-Newmar  9.88m        2     
          6 Dumas, Elaine              Bluevale Ci-Waterlo  9.24m        1     
          7 Piquette, Samantha         St. Francis Xavier-  9.10m              
          8 Hartwick, Laura            Cayuga Ss-Cayuga     8.98m              
          9 Corbiere, Daphne           Manitoulin Ss-Manit  8.81m              
         10 Leone, Nikki               Trenton Hs-Trenton   8.76m                
         11 Sneddon, Kristine          Blakelock, Thomas A  8.73m              
         12 Rorabeck, Kate             Prince Edward Ci-Pi  8.70m              
         13 Brick, Bobbi Jo            MacDonald, Sir John  8.55m              
         14 Pitawanakwat, Katrina      Manitoulin Ss-Manit  8.47m              
         15 Tomascin, Alexandra        Blessed Trinity Hs-  8.41m              
         16 Marosszeky, Catherine      Cardinal Carter Ss-  8.40m              
         17 Grima, Amy                 St. Thomas of Villa  8.30m              
         18 Seguin, Kaila              Theriault Es-Timmin  8.28m              
         19 Lawrence, Farleone         Madonna Hs-Downsvie  8.17m              
         19 VanHoof, Sarah             Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lin  8.17m              
         21 Courtright, Alanna         Bishop Strachan-Tor  7.71m              
         22 Christie, Natalie          Pope John Paul Ii-S  7.67m              
         23 Williamson, Shaelyn        Midland Ss-Midland   7.55m              
         24 Stefanyk, Andrea           Cardinal Newman-Sca  7.48m              
                                          


                                     
                      Event 27 Midget Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 40.78m Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS          1979    
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI 1986    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Weaver, Meghan             Lucus, A.B. Ss-Lond 34.88m       10     
          2 Kavanaugh, Cindy           Holy Names Hs-Winds 32.70m        8     
          3 Crumb, Miranda             Notre Dame College- 31.40m        6     
          4 Shellard, Satyn            Brantford Civs-Bran 30.50m        4     
          5 Town, Sandy                Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 29.11m        2     
          6 Mochrie, Leah              Hillfield-Strathall 28.25m        1     
          7 Thibault, Andreanne        Hawkesbury Es-Hawke 28.03m              
          8 Hedges, Beth               Harrow Dhs-Harrow   27.63m              
          9 Pitawanakwat, Katrina      Manitoulin Ss-Manit 26.98m              
         10 Bromley, Mallory           Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 26.49m              
         11 Leone, Nikki               Trenton Hs-Trenton  26.42m              
         12 Sweetnam, Meghan           Central Algoma Ss-D 26.16m              
         13 Rorabeck, Kate             Prince Edward Ci-Pi 25.87m              
         14 Madonia, Adele             University of Toron 25.45m              
         15 Kuzmin, Diana              Fr. Michael Goetz-M 23.94m              
         16 Leamen, Katie              Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 22.72m              
         17 McNeil, Dana               Napanee Dss-Napanee 22.48m              
         18 Moreiro, Nancy             Richview Ci-Islingt 18.58m              
         19 Baetoniu, Alexandra        Etobicoke Ci-Isling 18.45m              
         20 Sawyers, Tamisha           North Albion Ci-Rex 18.32m              
         21 Metauro, Katie             Cardinal Carter Ss- 18.23m              
         22 Seguin, Kaila              Theriault Es-Timmin 16.86m              
          - Lachance, Joanne           Hanmer Es-Hanmer      FOUL                  
          - Hartwell, Meaghan          St. Joseph Ss-Missi   FOUL              
                          



                                                     
                     Event 29 Midget Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 41.24m Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS, Windsor 1995     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS       1984     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Switzer, Krista            Holy Names Hs-Winds 34.42m       10     
          2 Kavanaugh, Cindy           Holy Names Hs-Winds 33.95m        8     
          3 Banner, Krista             Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 33.19m        6     
          4 Dumas, Elaine              Bluevale Ci-Waterlo 31.67m        4     
          5 McGuire, Meaghan           St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 31.66m        2     
          6 Love, Kristin              Ernestown Ss-Odessa 31.17m        1     
          7 Pitawanakwat, Katrina      Manitoulin Ss-Manit 29.20m              
          8 Cotechini, Tiziana         Stouffville Dhs-Sto 27.27m              
          9 Madonia, Adele             University of Toron 26.61m              
         10 Hartwell, Meaghan          St. Joseph Ss-Missi 26.20m              
         11 Morton, Michelle           Don Mills Ci-North  25.06m              
         12 Moelker, Rachel            East Northumberland 24.69m              
         13 Woods, Alexa               Uxbridge Ss-Uxbridg 24.35m              
         14 Black, Amanda              Ancaster Hvs-Ancast 23.86m              
         15 Dawes, Dominique           Frontenac Ss-Kingst 22.94m              
         16 Piquette, Samantha         St. Francis Xavier- 22.50m              
         17 Lepere, Lorraine           St. Paul Hs-Niagara 22.29m              
         18 Verheul, Sylvia            West Ferris SS      21.32m              
         18 Elliot, Christine          Georgetown Dhs- Geo 21.32m              
         20 Seguin, Kaila              Theriault Es-Timmin 20.84m              
         21 Grant, Stephanie           Eaket W.C.- Blind R 20.21m              
         22 Pakosh, Caitlan            St. Andrews Jr. HS  20.06m              
         23 Charbonneau, Ruth          North Albion Ci-Rex 19.96m              
         24 O'Neill, Caroline          Cardinal Carter Ss- 18.19m              
                                             



                                  
                   Event 31 Midget Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
           !           OFSAA: 49.08 Sir Frederick Banting C.I.   1997          
           * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga 1980          
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  BRSW      Belle River Dhs-Belle Riv 51.56    1            
                  2  STYR      Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 51.77    3                       
                  3  ORCW      Orangeville Dss-Orangevil 52.16    2            
                  4  URSW      Ursuline College(The Pine 52.24    1            
                  5  FXRP      St. Francis Xavier-Missis 52.52    3            
                  6  STSW      St Christophers           52.59    2            
                  7  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 53.06    1            
                  8  HISO      Highland Ss-Dundas        53.17    2            
                  9  NAEO      Napanee Dss-Napanee       53.31    3            
                 10  LONO      Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  53.62    3            
                 11  JPTD      Pope John Paul Ii-Scarbor 53.93    1            
                 12  SBNO      St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M 54.05    2            
                 13  FGRP      Fr. Michael Goetz-Mississ 54.06    2            
                 14  SCNC      South Carleton Hs-Richmon 54.20    1            
                 15  CWGB      Collingwood Ci-Collingwoo 54.22    1            
                 16  FTEO      Frontenac Ss-Kingston     54.47    1            
                 17  SPGB      St. Peter's High School   54.56    2            
                 18  GRSO      Grimsby Dss-Grimsby       54.64    3            
                 19  ESTR      Etobicoke Sch. of the Art 54.89    3            
                 20  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 54.92    2            
                 21  NETD      Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 55.05    3            
                 22  TIEO      Thousand Islands-Brockvil 55.78    1            
                 23  MINO      Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin  56.57    2            
                  -  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo    DQ    3            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  ORCW      Orangeville Dss-Orangevil 52.20    10            
                 2  BRSW      Belle River Dhs-Belle Riv 52.40     8            
                 3  STYR      Stouffville Dhs-Stouffvil 52.44     6            
                 4  STSW      St Christophers           52.64     4            
                 5  URSW      Ursuline College(The Pine 52.82     2            
                 6  FXRP      St. Francis Xavier-Missis 53.85     1            
                 7  HISO      Highland Ss-Dundas        54.56                  
                 8  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 54.84                  




                       
                                                                               
                     Event 33 Junior Women's 100 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 11.76 Angela Phipps - The Woodlands SS 1981        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI     1979        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.24    NWI  3 
      2 Clarke, Megan                St. Basil's College-Westo 12.36    NWI  1 
      3 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.46    NWI  2 
      4 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 12.51    NWI  1 
      5 Pencil, Sherrine             Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto   12.64    NWI  3 
      6 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield Hs-Ottawa      12.75    NWI  2 
      7 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 12.62    NWI  1 
      8 Bailey, Natalie              Chinguacousy Ss-Brampton  12.76    NWI  3 
      9 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-Napanee       12.77    NWI  2 
     10 Staniz, Joanna               St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   12.82    NWI  2 
     11 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial Cvi-Guelph     12.84    NWI  3 
     12 McDonald, Ovalyn             Westlane Ss-Niagara Falls 12.88    NWI  3 
     12 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huron Ci-Clinton  12.88    NWI  2 
     14 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 12.97    NWI  1 
     15 Ottley, Liz                  Regiopolis Notre Dame     13.03    NWI  1 
     16 Sant, Rhea                   Woodroffe Hs-Ottawa       13.15    NWI  3 
     17 Racine, Tammy                Notre Dame College-Sudbur 13.23    NWI  1 
     18 Goertzen, Andrea             Beamsville Dss-Beamsville 13.24    NWI  3 
     19 Woods, Madeleine             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  13.29    NWI  1 
     20 Perryman, Melissa            Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa        13.47    NWI  1 
     21 Hostetter, Megan             Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 13.49    NWI  2 
     22 Mayers, La Toya              Pearson, Lester B.-Scarbo 13.56    NWI  2 
     23 Groleau, Melanie             Hearst Hs-Hearst          14.70    NWI  2 
      - Keating, Frances             Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear    DQ    NWI  3 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.20   -0.8  10
      2 Clarke, Megan                St. Basil's College-Westo 12.35   -0.8   8
      3 Pencil, Sherrine             Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto   12.55   -0.8   6
      4 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 12.56   -0.8   4
      5 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 12.71   -0.8   2
      6 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield Hs-Ottawa      12.72   -0.8   1
      7 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 12.73   -0.8    
      8 Bailey, Natalie              Chinguacousy Ss-Brampton  12.91   -0.8    



                      
                                                                               
                     Event 35 Junior Women's 200 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
        !           OFSAA: 23.89 France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite     1984       
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI       1979       
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.58 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights S.S. 1998       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 25.26   -2.4  3 
      2 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 25.74   -2.4  2 
      3 Pencil, Sherrine             Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto   25.95   -3.7  1 
      4 Clarke, Megan                St. Basil's College-Westo 26.26   -2.4  2 
      5 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield Hs-Ottawa      26.35   -2.4  3 
      6 Staniz, Joanna               St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   26.37   -3.7  1 
      7 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civs-Sarnia      26.52   -2.4  3 
      8 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 26.65   -2.4  3 
      9 Ottley, Liz                  Regiopolis Notre Dame     26.85   -3.7  1 
     10 Lewis, Jamie                 Central Huron Ci-Clinton  26.89   -2.4  2 
     11 Hamilton, Kimesha            Centennial Cvi-Guelph     26.91   -3.7  1 
     12 Johson, Andrea               Lanstaff Ss-Richmond Hill 27.26   -2.4  3 
     13 Edwards, Candace             Our Lady of Mount Carmel  27.59   -2.4  2 
     14 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-Pembroke      27.78   -2.4  2 
     15 Costa, Alison                Notre Dame Ss- Burlington 27.82   -2.4  2 
     16 Brewer, Amanda               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  27.93   -3.7  1 
     17 Mantel, Nicole               Highland Ss-Dundas        28.01   -2.4  3 
     18 Racine, Tammy                Notre Dame College-Sudbur 28.02   -3.7  1 
     19 Isaacson, Kja                Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 28.28   -2.4  3 
     20 Groleau, Melanie             Hearst Hs-Hearst          31.25   -2.4  2 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 24.31   -1.1  10
      2 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 24.81   -1.1   8
      3 Clarke, Megan                St. Basil's College-Westo 25.12   -1.1   6
      4 Pencil, Sherrine             Vaughan Road Ci-Toronto   25.27   -1.1   4
      5 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civs-Sarnia      25.89   -1.1   2
      6 Jacobs, Ingrid               Brookfield Hs-Ottawa      25.92   -1.1   1
      7 Richards, Georgea            Laurier, Sir Wilfrid-Lond 26.17   -1.1    
      8 Staniz, Joanna               St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   26.32   -1.1    




                       
                                                                               
                     Event 37 Junior Women's 400 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 55.05 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS      1994      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto SS    1980      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   56.74    2  
        2 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   56.98    1  
        3 Mayers, Patricia             Eastdale Cvi-Oshawa         57.54    3  
        4 Boodram, Shannon             St. Mary's Hs-Pickering     58.76    3  
        5 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-Pembroke        58.84    2  
        6 McFarland, Ashley            Western Tcs                 58.85    1  
        7 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne Ss-Windsor         58.86    3  
        8 Goheen, Katelin              Innisdale Ss-Barrie         59.45    1  
        9 Brown, Alicia                Don Mills Ci-North York     59.56    2  
       10 Furtney, Carla               North Middlesex-Parkhill  1:00.07    3  
       11 Edwards, Candace             Our Lady of Mount Carmel  1:00.14    1  
       12 Zeglen, Laura                Iona Css-Mississauga      1:00.92    1  
       13 Isaacson, Kja                Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 1:00.93    3  
       14 Johson, Andrea               Lanstaff Ss-Richmond Hill 1:01.05    2  
       15 TeBoekhurst, Cari            St. Mary's Hs- Hamilton   1:01.25    3  
       16 Spaling, Sonya               F E Madill Secondary Scho 1:01.31    3  
       17 Burch, Stefanie              Centennial Ss-Welland     1:01.57    3  
       18 McClure, Katie               Medway Hs-Arva            1:02.25    2  
       19 Elliott, Katie               Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste 1:02.33    1  
       20 Watson, Jacqui               North Hastings-Bancroft   1:03.03    2  
       21 Bancroft, Venetia            St. Joseph's Ss-Cornwall  1:03.66    1  
       22 Sask, Erin                   Bayridge Ss-Kingston      1:04.58    1  
       23 Foran, Caitlin               Elliot Lake Ss-Elliot Lak 1:06.44    2  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Wilson, Lindsay              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   56.00    10  
       2 Devers, Cherise              Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   56.03     8  
       3 Boodram, Shannon             St. Mary's Hs-Pickering     56.96     6  
       4 Mayers, Patricia             Eastdale Cvi-Oshawa         57.10     4  
       5 Goheen, Katelin              Innisdale Ss-Barrie         58.83     2  
       6 McFarland, Ashley            Western Tcs                 59.24     1  
       7 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-Pembroke        59.56        
       8 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne Ss-Windsor       1:00.17        





                      
                                                                               
                     Event 39 Junior Women's 800 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
    !           OFSAA: 2:10.1h Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS           1980    
    !           OFSAA: 2:10.60 Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS              1987    
    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1980    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civs-Sarnia      2:18.96    3  
        2 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul Hs-Nepean        2:20.35    1  
        3 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 2:20.37    2  
        4 Boeckermann, Leah            Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  2:19.22    3  
        5 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 2:20.62    2  
        6 Goheen, Katelin              Innisdale Ss-Barrie       2:21.87    1  
        7 Weir, Sarah                  O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        2:19.48    3  
        8 Webber, Andrea               Northern Secondary - Tor  2:19.87    3  
        9 Malone, Caitlin              Aurora Hs-Aurora          2:20.86    2  
       10 Grabowiecka, Monika          Churchill, Sir Winston    2:22.23    3  
       11 Ferreira, Shannon            St. Joseph Ss-Mississauga 2:22.86    2  
       12 Hill, Ashley                 Earl of March-Kanata      2:23.60    2  
       13 Henderson, Kate              Notre Dame Hs-Ottawa      2:24.24    1  
       14 Renaud, Ashley               Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     2:24.53    2  
       15 Gervais, Katie Lynn          Riverside Ss-Windsor      2:24.59    1  
       16 Dann, Nicole                 Medway Hs-Arva            2:24.92    1  
       17 Larose, Amanda               Theriault Es-Timmins      2:27.74    3  
       18 Rea, Sarah                   Havergal College-Toronto  2:30.40    2  
       19 Murtonen, Alecia             Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 2:30.48    1  
       20 Doell, Michelle              Reding,Bishop P.F., Ss-Mi 2:31.36    1  
       21 Fresco, Estee                Northern Secondary - Tor  2:33.33    1  
       22 Matthews, Anne               Havergal College-Toronto  2:34.78    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Goheen, Katelin              Innisdale Ss-Barrie       2:16.97    10  
       2 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civs-Sarnia      2:17.59     8  
       3 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul Hs-Nepean        2:17.89     6  
       4 Boeckermann, Leah            Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  2:18.62     4  
       5 Weir, Sarah                  O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa        2:20.31     2  
       6 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 2:22.65     1  
       7 Webber, Andrea               Northern Secondary - Tor  2:26.97        
       8 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 2:28.00        




                        
                                                                               
                    Event 41 Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 4:28.09 Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS 1987        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall  1982        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:50.79    2  
        2 Boeckermann, Leah            Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  4:51.76    1  
        3 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul Hs-Nepean        4:51.16    2  
        4 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:52.11    1  
        5 Henry, Shasha                Our Lady of Lourdes-Guelp 4:52.32    2  
        6 Reckman, Nikki               Lambton Christian H.S.    4:52.49    1  
        7 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civs-Sarnia      4:52.58    1  
        8 Maludzinski, Laura           Innisdale Ss-Barrie       4:52.99    2  
        9 Murphy, Sheena               Churchill, Sir Winston    4:53.24    1  
       10 Jones, Perianne              Almonte Dhs-Almonte       4:53.30    1  
       11 Grabowiecka, Monika          Churchill, Sir Winston    4:54.24    2  
       12 Wallace, Mandy               South Grenville-Prescott  4:55.23    1  
       13 Malone, Caitlin              Aurora Hs-Aurora          4:58.10    1  
       14 Moulton, Laura               Westdale Ss-Hamilton      4:59.55    1  
       15 Larose, Amanda               Theriault Es-Timmins      5:01.26    2  
       16 Binns, Danielle              Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa        5:03.07    2  
       17 Fresco, Estee                Northern Secondary - Tor  5:03.78    2  
       18 Weber, Becky                 Havergal College-Toronto  5:06.45    1  
       19 Brown, Lori                  Laura Secord Ss-St. Cathe 5:12.47    2  
       20 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  5:14.81    2  
       21 Marum, Jane                  Francis Libermann-Scarbor 5:19.97    2  
       22 Dufresne, Tammy              ES Algonquin              5:21.41    1  
       23 Webber, Andrea               Northern Secondary - Tor  5:24.32    2  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia   4:33.50    10  
       2 Maludzinski, Laura           Innisdale Ss-Barrie       4:34.70     8  
       3 Crate, Jessica               Northern Civs-Sarnia      4:38.63     6  
       4 Reckman, Nikki               Lambton Christian H.S.    4:40.49     4  
       5 Boeckermann, Leah            Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  4:43.85     2  
       6 Hicks, Julia                 St. Paul Hs-Nepean        4:45.92     1  
       7 Wighton, Ann                 Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:47.32        
       8 Jones, Perianne              Almonte Dhs-Almonte       4:47.69        
       9 Grabowiecka, Monika          Churchill, Sir Winston    4:52.10        
      10 Wallace, Mandy               South Grenville-Prescott  4:53.79        
       - Henry, Shasha                Our Lady of Lourdes-Guelp     DNF        





                         
                                                                               
                    Event 43 Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
        !           OFSAA: 9:33.40 Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders SS 1987       
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall      1981       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Kohlmeier, Amy               St. Patrick's Hs-Sarnia    9:57.06    10 
       2 Maludzinski, Laura           Innisdale Ss-Barrie       10:00.22     8 
       3 Reckman, Nikki               Lambton Christian H.S.    10:05.15     6 
       4 Henry, Shasha                Our Lady of Lourdes-Guelp 10:36.34     4 
       5 Murphy, Sheena               Churchill, Sir Winston    10:41.44     2 
       6 Moulton, Laura               Westdale Ss-Hamilton      10:45.19     1 
       7 McRobbie, Anna               Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  10:52.45       
       8 Jones, Vicky                 Thousand Islands-Brockvil 10:56.81       
       9 Macchione, Mel               Andre, Brother Chs-Markha 10:58.01       
      10 Martin, Briana               Barrie North Ci-Barrie    10:58.34       
      11 Marchant, Lanni              St. Thomas Aquinas-London 11:04.28       
      12 Riendeau, Daniele            De La Salle Esp-Ottawa    11:04.91       
      13 Tarling, Jessica             St. Paul Hs-Mississauga   11:06.83       
      14 Weber, Becky                 Havergal College-Toronto  11:08.40       
      15 Binns, Danielle              Dwyer, Paul-Oshawa        11:11.59       
      16 Oreck, Jennifer              West Park Ss-St. Catherin 11:15.48       
      17 Lehto, Katherine             Fort William Ci-Thunder B 11:30.72       
      18 Emdin, Lindsay               Theriault Es-Timmins      11:33.14       
      19 Barnes, Kathleen             Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 11:35.62       
      20 Sardone, Laura               Michael Power/St.Joseph's 11:49.24       
      21 Russell, Amanda              St Joseph Scollard Hall   11:59.28       
      22 Forbes, Julie                Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       12:03.81       
      23 Fisher, Teri                 MacDonald-Cartier-Sudbury 12:04.69       
      24 Wong, Sharon                 Bishop Strachan-Toronto   12:08.02       
                                                  



                             
                 Event 45 Junior Women's 80 Meter High Hurdles                 
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 11.22 Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan CI        1981     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.01 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 1998     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 12.04   -0.5  3 
      2 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-Napanee       12.21   -0.3  2 
      3 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich Ss-Windsor       12.45    0.2  1 
      4 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 12.50   -0.5  3 
      5 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civs-Sarnia      12.52    0.2  1 
      6 Keating, Frances             Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 12.58   -0.3  2 
      7 James, Kerrie                Queensway Christian Sch.  12.64    0.2  1 
      8 Haley, Dana                  Lively Dss-Lively         12.67   -0.5  3 
      9 Van Egmond, Bianca           East Northumberland-Brigh 12.78   -0.3  2 
     10 Brewer, Amanda               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  12.92    0.2  1 
     11 Heale, Liane                 Nelson, Hs- Burlington    12.93   -0.3  2 
     12 Galligan, Toure              Stayner Ci-Stayner        12.94    0.2  1 
     13 Hall, Fiona                  Lawrence Park-Toronto     12.97   -0.5  3 
     14 Carew, Julia                 Lisgar Ci-Ottawa          12.99   -0.3  2 
     15 Hoggan, Stephanie            Beamsville Dss-Beamsville 13.08    0.2  1 
     16 VanderVecht, Jen             Collingwood Ci-Collingwoo 13.11   -0.3  2 
     17 Spencer-Yap, Taia            Laura Secord Ss-St. Cathe 13.20   -0.5  3 
     18 Thorner, Katie               Northern Civs-Sarnia      13.22   -0.5  3 
     19 Ottley, Liz                  Regiopolis Notre Dame     13.28   -0.5  3 
     20 Woods, Madeleine             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  13.29    0.2  1 
     21 Wilson, Laura                Francis Libermann-Scarbor 13.49   -0.3  2 
     22 Evans, Amanda                White Pines Cvs-Sault Ste 13.67   -0.3  2 
     23 Baleva, Pam                  Michael Power/St.Joseph's 13.91    0.2  1 
     24 Suppa, Danielle              Richview Ci-Islington     14.89   -0.5  3 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 McCutcheon, Darcelle         Napanee Dss-Napanee       11.64    NWI  10
      2 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 11.75    NWI   8
      3 Keating, Frances             Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 12.33    NWI   6
      4 Emerson, Sarah               Sandwich Ss-Windsor       12.40    NWI   4
      5 Haley, Dana                  Lively Dss-Lively         12.46    NWI   2
      6 Watson, Kelly                McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 12.46    NWI   1
      7 James, Kerrie                Queensway Christian Sch.  12.60    NWI    
      8 Nelson, Sarah                Northern Civs-Sarnia      12.92    NWI    
                                                            



                   
                 Event 47 Junior Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                 
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1994        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 41.66 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1994        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Boodram, Shannon             St. Mary's Hs-Pickering   45.36    2   
         2 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thomas of Villanova S 45.37    3   
         3 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 46.23    1   
         4 Brewer, Amanda               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  45.79    3   
         5 Furtney, Carla               North Middlesex-Parkhill  45.88    2   
         6 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 46.35    1   
         7 Hall, Fiona                  Lawrence Park-Toronto     46.36    3   
         8 Heale, Liane                 Nelson, Hs- Burlington    46.80    3   
         9 Keating, Frances             Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 46.83    1   
        10 Buchanan, Dana               Fellowes Hs-Pembroke      47.25    1     
        11 Dillon, Kim                  St. Anne Ss-Windsor       47.27    2   
        12 Christopoulos, Nicole        Philip Pocock-Mississauga 47.31    1   
        13 Jones, Perianne              Almonte Dhs-Almonte       48.16    3   
        14 Van Egmond, Bianca           East Northumberland-Brigh 48.25    2   
        15 Woods, Madeleine             Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  49.12    2   
        16 Haley, Dana                  Lively Dss-Lively         49.23    2   
        17 Hummell, Kendra              Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     49.25    2   
        18 Baleva, Pam                  Michael Power/St.Joseph's 51.02    3   
        19 Marum, Jane                  Francis Libermann-Scarbor 51.14    1   
        20 Middleton, Kristi            Midland Ss-Midland        51.37    3   
        21 Ukposidolpo, Mercy           Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 51.71    2   
        22 Peoples, Ashley              Branksome Hall-Toronto    52.27    3   
         - Simo, Sherry                 Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill     DNF    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Czaikowski, Jessica          St. Thomas Aquinas-Totten 43.50    10   
        2 Boodram, Shannon             St. Mary's Hs-Pickering   43.99     8   
        3 Brewer, Amanda               Barrie Central Ci-Barrie  44.72     6   
        4 Eberhard, Hannah             Kennedy, Hon. W.C.-Windso 45.36     4   
        5 Furtney, Carla               North Middlesex-Parkhill  45.45     2   
        6 Stewart, Courtney            St. Thomas of Villanova S 46.13     1   
        7 Hall, Fiona                  Lawrence Park-Toronto     46.29         
        8 Heale, Liane                 Nelson, Hs- Burlington    46.96         
                                                



                               
                       Event 49 Junior Women's High Jump                       
                                                                               
       !           OFSAA: 1.84m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1975      
       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Burch, Stefanie            Centennial Ss-Wella 1.73m       10      
          2 Menczel, Susan             Huron Hts Ss-Newmar 1.68m        8      
          3 Hoggan, Stephanie          Beamsville Dss-Beam 1.65m        6      
          4 Smart, Felicia             Saunders Ss-London  1.60m        4      
          5 Boogerman, Amanda          Medway Hs-Arva      1.60m        2      
          6 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 1.60m        1      
          7 Deninson, Jessica          Regiopolis Notre Da 1.55m               
          8 Manning, Monique           Pope John Paul Ii-S 1.55m               
          9 McKeen, Caroline           Hagersville Ss-Hage 1.55m               
         10 Melhuish, Angela           Sarnia Cits-Sarnia  1.50m               
         10 Dayboll, Tracy             Grimsby Dss-Grimsby 1.50m                   
         12 Boogaard, Heather          Denison, Dr. John-N 1.50m               
         12 Jellicoe, Marie            Lindsay Cvi-Lindsay 1.50m               
         14 Stevens, Christina         Holy Trinity Hs-Bra 1.50m               
         15 Storey, Ava                Opeongo Hs-Douglas  1.50m               
         16 Trenholm, Kathy            John McCrae Hs-Nepe 1.45m               
         17 Tipple, Alyssa             Bishop Strachan-Tor 1.45m               
         18 Reid, Roberta              St. Mary's-Sault St 1.45m               
         19 Lewis, Kylie               Central Technical-T 1.40m               
         20 Lee, Mikala                Sacred Heart Chs-Ne 1.40m               
         21 Bell, Jenna                Lawrence Park-Toron 1.40m               
         22 Hui, Melody                Havergal College-To 1.40m               
                                              



                                 
                       Event 53 Junior Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 6.13m Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                 1981     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======           ===  
       1 Nelson, Sarah              Northern Civs-Sarni 5.37m   -0.6      10   
       2 Birmingham, Stephanie      Laura Secord Ss-St. 5.30m    0.2       8   
       3 Lewis, Kylie               Central Technical-T 5.29m   -0.7       6   
       4 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 5.19m    0.3       4   
       5 Sant, Rhea                 Woodroffe Hs-Ottawa 5.14m    0.0       2   
       6 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville Dhs-King 5.12m    0.4       1   
       7 Mantel, Nicole             Highland Ss-Dundas  4.95m    0.6           
       8 Yocum, Sam                 Thousand Islands-Br 4.95m    0.0           
       9 Noyes, Julie               Lakeshore Chs-Port  4.93m    1.0           
      10 Plante, Jessie             Brennan, F.J. Hs-Wi 4.92m    0.0           
      11 McCutcheon, Darcelle       Napanee Dss-Napanee 4.90m    0.3           
      12 Nichols, Robyn             Marian Academy Hs-E 4.86m    0.9           
      13 Galligan, Toure            Stayner Ci-Stayner  4.82m    0.7           
      14 Nicholas, Precillia        Alexander Mackenzie 4.75m    0.0           
      15 Garrett, Sherri            Eastview Ss-Barrie  4.67m   -0.1           
      16 Richards, Tasia            Mother Teresa Ss-Sc 4.54m    1.2           
      17 McDonald, Ovalyn           Westlane Ss-Niagara 4.53m    1.2           
      18 Akinsule, Esther           Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Ka 4.50m    0.0           
      19 Clement, Shannon           Korah Cvs-Sault Ste 4.48m    0.0           
      20 Williams, Tonya            Denis O'Connor Hs-A 4.43m    0.2           
      21 Sherman, Delaina           St Joseph Scollard  4.41m   -0.6           
      22 Bell, Jenna                Lawrence Park-Toron 4.35m    0.0           
      23 Jagger, Andrea             Central Algoma Ss-D 4.18m    0.3           




                       
                                                                               
                      Event 55 Junior Women's Triple Jump                      
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 12.21m Candice Wilkey - Elmvale DHS    1999        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.25m Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood C.I. 2000        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ========================== =================== ========           === 
       1 Stewart, Courtney          St. Thomas of Villa 11.37m   -1.0      10  
       2 Glasbergen, Megan          Heritage Christian  11.00m   -1.7       8  
       3 Kipping, Sarah             Kingsville Dhs-King 10.98m   -0.5       6  
       4 Noyes, Julie               Lakeshore Chs-Port  10.76m   -1.1       4  
       5 Garrett, Sherri            Eastview Ss-Barrie  10.64m   -0.1       2  
       6 Goheen, Katelin            Innisdale Ss-Barrie 10.44m    0.0       1  
       7 Galligan, Toure            Stayner Ci-Stayner  10.44m   -0.5          
       8 Sauks, Katie               Owen Sound Cvi-Owen 10.36m   -2.2          
       9 Yocum, Sam                 Thousand Islands-Br 10.27m   -0.9          
      10 Disipio, Christina         John McCrae Hs-Nepe 10.21m   -1.2          
      11 O'Hara, Erin               Almonte Dhs-Almonte 10.20m   -0.8          
      11 Moody, Michelle            Newmarket Hs-Newmar 10.20m   -2.0          
      13 Klundert, Pam              Sandwich Ss-Windsor 10.18m   -1.3          
      14 McKeen, Jessica            Hagersville Ss-Hage 10.05m   -0.6          
      15 Bell, Jenna                Lawrence Park-Toron  9.91m   -2.5          
      16 VanHoof, Emily             Weldon, I.E.,Ss-Lin  9.83m   -1.3          
      17 Clement, Shannon           Korah Cvs-Sault Ste  9.69m   -1.1          
      18 Sherman, Delaina           St Joseph Scollard   9.60m   -1.7          
      19 Heale, Liane               Nelson, Hs- Burling  9.51m   -1.2          
      20 Jagger, Andrea             Central Algoma Ss-D  9.38m    0.0          
      21 Wilson, Laura              Francis Libermann-S  9.17m   -1.1          
      22 Le, Anny                   Etobicoke Sch. of t  9.05m   -2.0          
      23 Rickaby, Jessica           Central Algoma Ss-D  8.88m   -2.3          
      24 Rovazzi, Alyssia           Madonna Hs-Downsvie  8.60m   -0.9          
                                                




                               
                        Event 57 Junior Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
       !           OFSAA: 13.48m Liz Polyak - North Park C&VS       1981       
       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 13.93m !     10     
          2 Camden, Ashley             St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 11.51m        8     
          3 Matisko, Sasha             Parkside Ci-St. Tho 11.23m        6     
          4 VanRavenswaay, Daisy       Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    11.19m        4     
          5 Vandam, Laura              Northern Civs-Sarni 11.17m        2     
          6 Biskupowicz, Jackie        Robinson,M.M., Hs-  10.34m        1     
          7 Schroeder, Shirlanne       Opeongo Hs-Douglas  10.24m              
          8 Lyte, Megan                Eastview Ss-Barrie  10.08m              
          9 Thorsell, Dusta            Lanstaff Ss-Richmon  9.90m              
         10 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's Hs-Win  9.76m                  
         11 Montes, Julie              Nicholson Hs- Belle  9.54m              
         12 Hoondert, Sara             Turner-Fenton Ss-Br  9.51m              
         13 Lewis, Claudette           Central Technical-T  9.42m              
         14 Smelser, Amanda            Cayuga Ss-Cayuga     9.15m              
         15 Morin, Melissa             Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap  9.13m              
         16 Wight, Cheryl              Innisdale Ss-Barrie  9.03m              
         17 Greene, Hayley             Central Algoma Ss-D  8.57m              
         18 Brohart, Emily             Central Algoma Ss-D  8.53m              
         19 Treffler, Heather          Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su  8.48m              
         20 McKenney, Kaitlin          St. John's-Perth     8.36m              
         21 Tahirovic, Sandy           Etobicoke Ci-Isling  8.31m              
         22 Razack, Alisha             Bishop Strachan-Tor  8.16m              
         23 Stewart, Jamie             Bracebridge Muskoka  7.61m              
                                           


                                    
                      Event 59 Junior Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 43.42m Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS        1981     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton - Birchmount Park 1986     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 VanRavenswaay, Daisy       Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    41.75m       10     
          2 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 40.38m        8     
          3 Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa 35.22m        6     
          4 Lyte, Megan                Eastview Ss-Barrie  34.91m        4     
          5 Perron, Danielle           ES Algonquin        34.33m        2     
          6 Nowierski, Catherine       Philip Pocock-Missi 33.21m        1     
          7 Johnston, Kate             Central Huron Ci-Cl 32.66m              
          8 Matisko, Sasha             Parkside Ci-St. Tho 32.42m              
          9 Lauzon, Laura              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 32.39m              
         10 Schroeder, Shirlanne       Opeongo Hs-Douglas  31.86m              
         11 Machaj, Melissa            Cardinal Newman Cs- 31.82m              
         12 Lockridge, Erin            Napanee Dss-Napanee 30.43m              
         13 Athanasopoulos, Giota      Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 29.88m              
         14 Morin, Melissa             Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 29.43m              
         15 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March-Kanat 28.54m              
         16 Fuller, Cortney            Etobicoke Ci-Isling 27.91m              
         17 Wight, Cheryl              Innisdale Ss-Barrie 27.72m              
         18 Biskupowicz, Jackie        Robinson,M.M., Hs-  27.30m              
         19 Tahirovic, Sandy           Etobicoke Ci-Isling 26.57m              
         20 Guthrie, Katie             Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 25.92m              
         21 Crossman, Nicole           Kipling Ci-Etobicok 25.18m              
         22 Evoy, Tara                 Central Algoma Ss-D 24.45m              
         23 Hoo-Fatt, Jamie            St. Roberts Hs-Thor 23.63m              
         24 Batura, Arija              Michael Power/St.Jo 23.61m              



                        
                                                                               
                     Event 61 Junior Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 46.60m Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Brennan SS 1989      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS     1984      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Kish, Sarah                St Francis          38.75m       10     
          2 Bunko, Andi                Laurier, Sir Wilfri 37.91m        8     
          3 Dunn, Krista               St. Thomas of Villa 36.91m        6     
          4 Sovran, Laura              St. Thomas of Villa 36.75m        4     
          5 VanRavenswaay, Daisy       Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    36.29m        2     
          6 Klemp, Katrina             Listowel Dss-Listow 34.97m        1     
          7 Bauer, Sara                St Francis          33.54m              
          8 Frizell, Sultana           Perth & District Ci 33.51m              
          9 Crossman, Nicole           Kipling Ci-Etobicok 33.39m              
         10 Greene, Hayley             Central Algoma Ss-D 32.90m              
         11 Carpenter, Cassandra       Earl of March-Kanat 32.75m              
         12 Tuomi, Eliisa              Central Algoma Ss-D 32.25m              
         13 O Hara, Kerri Lynn         Ernestown Ss-Odessa 30.71m              
         14 Grigaitis, Alex            St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 30.58m              
         15 Lai, Mabel                 St. Roberts Hs-Thor 30.28m              
         16 Evans, Amanda              White Pines Cvs-Sau 29.45m              
         17 Fletcher, Valerie          Etobicoke Sch. of t 29.21m              
         18 Stasiuk, Kira              Cardinal Carter Ss- 27.73m              
         19 Lackie, Michelle           Silverthorn Ci-Etob 27.20m              
         20 Villeneuve, Karyne         De La Salle Esp-Ott 26.88m              
         21 Chan, Yvonne               St. Roberts Hs-Thor 26.81m              
         22 Karpacz, Alexis            Allen, Bishop Acaed 25.95m              
         23 Richard, Annie             Theriault Es-Timmin 25.36m              
          - Lovell, Denise             Laura Secord Ss-St.   FOUL              
                                                    



                           
                   Event 63 Junior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 48.15 Central Technical School-Toronto 1984        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS-Mississauga     1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 47.91 !  3            
                  2  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      50.76    1            
                  3  LPRP      Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 51.40    2            
                  4  PAWO      John Paul II Hs-London    51.41    2            
                  5  MGSW      McGregor, John Ss-Chatham 51.61    1            
                  6  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 51.63    3            
                  7  AGSS      Agincourt Ci-Agincourt    51.68    2            
                  8  POTD      Michael Power/St.Joseph's 51.92    3            
                  9  HBEO      Hawkesbury Es-Hawkesbury  52.20    2            
                 10  SMNO      St. Mary's-Sault Ste. Mar 52.27    1                        
                 11  PESS      Pearson, Lester B.-Scarbo 52.53    3            
                 12  ENCO      East Northumberland-Brigh 52.87    3            
                 13  WLSO      Westlane Ss-Niagara Falls 53.26    1            
                 14  LKNO      Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       53.87    3            
                 15  BAYR      Andre, Brother Chs-Markha 54.04    2            
                 16  JPTD      Pope John Paul Ii-Scarbor 54.71    1            
                 17  ETTR      Etobicoke Ci-Islington    55.08    1            
                 18  FGRP      Fr. Michael Goetz-Mississ 56.70    3            
                  -  STCO      St. Theresa C.S.S.           DQ    2            
                  -  PPRP      Philip Pocock-Mississauga    DQ    2            
                  -  JANC      Jackson, A.Y. Ss-Kanata      DQ    1            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 48.30    10            
                 2  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      50.70     8            
                 3  TVSW      St. Thomas of Villanova S 51.39     6            
                 4  PAWO      John Paul II Hs-London    51.52     4            
                 5  POTD      Michael Power/St.Joseph's 51.57     2            
                 6  AGSS      Agincourt Ci-Agincourt    51.82     1            
                 7  LPRP      Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 51.97                  
                 -  MGSW      McGregor, John Ss-Chatham   DNF                  
                                        




                                       
                     Event 65 Senior Women's 100 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI     1979        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 11.60 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS 1980        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Olupona, Toyin               Park Street Ci-Orillia    11.71   -0.1  1 
      2 Lopes, Priscillia            Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 12.32   -0.9  2 
      3 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      12.38   -1.3  3 
      4 Vernon, Chantelle            Father Michael McGivney   12.42   -0.1  1 
      5 Samuel, Vernee               Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 12.47   -0.9  2 
      6 Lindsay, Neika               Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 12.63   -1.3  3 
      7 Taylor, Cara                 Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   12.49   -0.1  1 
      8 Rosenberg, Emily             London Central Ss-London  12.98   -1.3  3 
      9 Hamilton, Shashe             St. Thomas More Cs-Hamilt 13.02   -0.1  1 
     10 Leclair, Danielle            Centennial Cvi-Guelph     13.04   -0.1  1 
     11 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair Ss-Sarnia       13.10   -0.9  2 
     12 DeJonge, Jen                 Smithville District Chris 13.11   -1.3  3 
     13 Gibbons, Jasmyn              Oakwood CI TO             13.16   -1.3  3 
     14 Hinds, Sabrina               North Toronto- Toronto    13.23   -0.9  2 
     14 Masters, Dana                Cobourg West Ci-Cobourg   13.23   -0.1  1 
     16 Rock, Alicia                 South Carleton Hs-Richmon 13.29   -0.9  2 
     17 Adams, Camela                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 13.34   -0.1  1 
     18 Porquet, Nicole              Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   13.46   -0.9  2 
     19 Duggan, Shanna               St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M 13.59   -1.3  3 
     20 Rancourt, Tina               Hearst Hs-Hearst          13.60   -0.1  1 
     21 Skeath, Jessica              Allen, Bishop Acaedemy-Et 13.71   -0.9  2 
     22 Nisbett, Erin                Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste 13.78   -1.3  3 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Olupona, Toyin               Park Street Ci-Orillia    11.82   -0.2  10
      2 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      12.18   -0.2   8
      3 Lopes, Priscillia            Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 12.21   -0.2   6
      4 Samuel, Vernee               Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 12.47   -0.2   4
      5 Vernon, Chantelle            Father Michael McGivney   12.48   -0.2   2
      6 Taylor, Cara                 Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   12.58   -0.2   1
      7 Lindsay, Neika               Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 12.80   -0.2    
      8 Rosenberg, Emily             London Central Ss-London  13.08   -0.2    
                                                           



                    
                     Event 67 Senior Women's 200 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
        !           OFSAA: 24.05 Angela Bailey - The Woodlands SS   1980       
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.3h Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI       1979       
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 23.58 Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights H.S. 1998       
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Olupona, Toyin               Park Street Ci-Orillia    25.21   -3.9  1 
      2 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      25.31   -1.5  2 
      3 Lindsay, Neika               Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 25.81   -1.6  3 
      4 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Arva            25.82   -1.6  3 
      5 Taylor, Cara                 Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   26.19   -3.9  1 
      6 Spann, Christina             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.36   -1.5  2 
      7 Yeboah, Missy                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 26.13   -1.6  3 
      8 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 26.27   -1.6  3 
      9 Lucas, Sheriese              Pickering Hs-Ajax         26.40   -3.9  1 
     10 Laverty, Kim                 Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    26.53   -1.5  2 
     11 Rosenberg, Emily             London Central Ss-London  27.02   -1.6  3 
     12 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne Ss-Windsor       27.03   -1.6  3 
     13 Hamilton, Denisha            Central Technical-Toronto 27.20   -1.5  2 
     14 Okowinsky, Catherine         St Francis                27.24   -3.9  1 
     15 DeJonge, Jen                 Smithville District Chris 27.33   -1.6  3 
     16 Rock, Alicia                 South Carleton Hs-Richmon 27.48   -3.9  1 
     17 Adams, Camela                Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 27.71   -3.9  1 
     18 Dowhaniuk, Briton            Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      27.80   -1.5  2 
     19 Rancourt, Tina               Hearst Hs-Hearst          28.10   -1.5  2 
     20 Lajoie, Abby                 Dunn, Sir James-Sault Ste 28.29   -1.5  2 
     21 McCullogh, Dani              Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    28.37   -3.9  1 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Olupona, Toyin               Park Street Ci-Orillia    24.54   -2.2  10
      2 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      25.24   -2.2   8
      3 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Arva            25.28   -2.2   6
      4 Lindsay, Neika               Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 25.44   -2.2   4
      5 Taylor, Cara                 Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   25.66   -2.2   2
      6 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 26.16   -2.2   1
      7 Spann, Christina             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 26.31   -2.2    
      8 Yeboah, Missy                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 26.70   -2.2    
                                                  



                             
                     Event 69 Senior Women's 400 Meter Dash                    
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto SS    1980      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.0h Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. Jefferys 1980      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 53.32 Charmaine Crooks - West Toronto       1980      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Abraham, Danielle            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   57.50    2  
        2 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair Ss-Sarnia         57.94    1  
        3 Yeboah, Missy                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo   58.49    3  
        4 Laverty, Kim                 Holy Cross Ss-Kingston      58.53    1  
        5 Spann, Christina             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   58.74    2  
        6 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Arva              59.19    3  
        7 Rose, Tamisha                Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough    58.90    2  
        8 Chittle, Melissa             Aurora Hs-Aurora            59.50    3  
        9 Steckle, Ashley              Pauline Johnson-Brantford   59.79    1  
       10 Fitzpatrick, Brianna         North Toronto- Toronto    1:00.23    1  
       11 Notarangelo, Sabrina         St. Anne Ss-Windsor       1:00.34    2  
       12 Hamilton, Denisha            Central Technical-Toronto 1:00.62    3  
       13 Rancourt, Tina               Hearst Hs-Hearst          1:02.09    1  
       13 Humphries, Caila             Charlottenburge & Lancast 1:02.09    2  
       15 Young, Alison                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 1:02.12    3   
       16 Vidlak, Kristen              Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 1:02.23    2  
       17 Soweita, Sara                St. Mark Hs-Manitick      1:02.39    1  
       18 Clark, Jessica               Loyola Css-Mississauga    1:02.43    1  
       19 Umlauf, Jennifer             Our Lady of Mount Carmel  1:03.37    2  
       20 McCullogh, Dani              Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    1:03.70    3  
       21 Ferron, Nicole               St. Francis Xavier-Missis 1:06.07    3  
       22 Galloway, Melissa            Governor Simcoe-St. Cathe 1:06.42    3  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Halls, Tara                  St. Clair Ss-Sarnia         56.37    10  
       2 Abraham, Danielle            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   56.68     8  
       3 Ollivier, Ayden              Medway Hs-Arva              57.15     6  
       4 Laverty, Kim                 Holy Cross Ss-Kingston      57.95     4  
       5 Yeboah, Missy                Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo   57.97     2  
       6 Spann, Christina             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough   58.81     1  
       7 Chittle, Melissa             Aurora Hs-Aurora            59.36        
       8 Rose, Tamisha                Cedarbrae Ci-Scarborough  1:00.03        
                                        




                                       
                     Event 71 Senior Women's 800 Meter Run                     
                                                                               
    !           OFSAA: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1984    
    * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 2:05.94 Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch for Girls 1980    
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 King, Lauren                 Lawrence Park-Toronto     2:19.04    1  
        2 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 2:19.13    3  
        3 Abraham, Danielle            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 2:20.02    2  
        4 Chittle, Melissa             Aurora Hs-Aurora          2:19.17    3  
        5 Forbes, Elizabeth            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       2:20.05    1  
        6 Simmie, Nicole               West Hill Ss-Owen Sound   2:21.15    2  
        7 Clark, Jessica               Loyola Css-Mississauga    2:19.27    3  
        8 Vidlak, Kristen              Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 2:19.37    3  
        9 Fyfe, Anne                   Lisgar Ci-Ottawa          2:21.20    2  
       10 Hope, Kaye                   Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      2:22.42    1  
       11 Settle, Kim                  Robinson,M.M., Hs- Burlin 2:23.76    1  
       12 Mulligan, Kristy             Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  2:24.22    3  
       13 Humphries, Caila             Charlottenburge & Lancast 2:24.97    1  
       14 Lamantia, Andrea             Holy Names Hs-Windsor     2:25.52    2  
       15 Cumming, Margaret            Charlottenburge & Lancast 2:26.12    2  
       16 Korman, Ashley               Westmount Ss-York Region  2:26.30    3  
       17 Clements, Laura              Lorne Park Ss-Mississauga 2:27.17    3   
       18 Revell, Catriona             Bayside Ss-Belleville     2:27.21    2  
       19 Taylor, Lindsay              Huntsville Hs-Huntsville  2:30.40    1  
       20 Sax, Katie                   Iona Css-Mississauga      2:30.79    1  
       21 Harris, Katherine            Bishop Strachan-Toronto   2:32.74    2  
       22 Robinette, Amy               Theriault Es-Timmins      2:33.93    2  
       23 Berndl, Elizabeth            Allen, Bishop Acaedemy-Et 3:00.73    1  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 King, Lauren                 Lawrence Park-Toronto     2:12.01    10  
       2 Abraham, Danielle            Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 2:15.38     8  
       3 Chittle, Melissa             Aurora Hs-Aurora          2:16.00     6  
       4 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 2:17.40     4  
       5 Vidlak, Kristen              Hammarskjold Hs-Thunder B 2:21.54     2  
       6 Forbes, Elizabeth            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       2:22.07     1  
       7 Clark, Jessica               Loyola Css-Mississauga    2:22.50        
       8 Simmie, Nicole               West Hill Ss-Owen Sound   2:28.87        
                                                  



                             
                    Event 73 Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982         
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 4:23.52 Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall 1982         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Henry, Carol                 Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 4:50.00    2  
        2 King, Lauren                 Lawrence Park-Toronto     4:55.38    1  
        3 Nolan, Trish                 Westdale Ss-Hamilton      4:50.94    2  
        4 Forbes, Elizabeth            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       4:56.10    1  
        5 Brouwers, Andrea             North Lambton Ss-Forest   4:55.34    2  
        6 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 4:56.49    1  
        7 Clayson, Jessica             Cardinal Carter Ss-Aurora 4:55.41    2  
        8 Barnes, Anne-Marie           Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 4:55.56    2  
        9 Fyfe, Anne                   Lisgar Ci-Ottawa          4:55.78    2  
       10 Disher, Diane                Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   4:56.54    1  
       11 Mulligan, Kristy             Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  4:56.63    1  
       12 Stapleton, Jill              Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  4:57.44    2  
       13 Hassum, Jennifer             Pere-Rene de Galinee      5:02.93    2  
       14 Malette, Isabelle            Theriault Es-Timmins      5:03.06    2  
       15 Martin, Dawn                 Perth & District Ci-Perth 5:03.73    1  
       16 Korman, Ashley               Westmount Ss-York Region  5:04.54    1  
       17 Revell, Catriona             Bayside Ss-Belleville     5:06.09    1  
       18 Reid, Jessica                Senator O'Connor-Don Mill 5:07.10    1  
       19 Wilson, Laura                Northern Civs-Sarnia      5:08.89    2  
       20 Settle, Kim                  Robinson,M.M., Hs- Burlin 5:10.04    1  
       21 Foster, Tina                 ES Algonquin              5:19.81    2  
       22 Sax, Katie                   Iona Css-Mississauga      5:23.36    2  
       23 Harte, Laura                 Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 5:45.75    1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 King, Lauren                 Lawrence Park-Toronto     4:29.84    10  
       2 Henry, Carol                 Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun 4:35.64     8  
       3 Nolan, Trish                 Westdale Ss-Hamilton      4:42.08     6  
       4 Gibson, Jocelyn              Lambton Central Cvi-Petro 4:47.37     4  
       5 Disher, Diane                Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   4:49.24     2  
       6 Clayson, Jessica             Cardinal Carter Ss-Aurora 4:52.33     1  
       7 Forbes, Elizabeth            Lockerby Cs-Sudbury       4:53.85        
       8 Mulligan, Kristy             Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  4:56.45        
       9 Stapleton, Jill              Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  4:57.60        
      10 Barnes, Anne-Marie           Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 4:59.68        
      11 Brouwers, Andrea             North Lambton Ss-Forest   5:01.67        
      12 Fyfe, Anne                   Lisgar Ci-Ottawa          5:06.25        
                                                      



                                                                               
                    Event 75 Senior Women's 3,000 Meter Run                    
                                                                               
          !           OFSAA: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall 1981          
          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 9:30.64 Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall 1981          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== === 
       1 Henry, Carol                 Parry Sound Sh-Parry Soun  9:44.27    10 
       2 Nolan, Trish                 Westdale Ss-Hamilton      10:01.82     8 
       3 Fedy, Joanna                 St. David's Hs-Waterloo   10:23.35     6 
       4 Disher, Diane                Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   10:32.42     4 
       5 Barnes, Anne-Marie           Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 10:36.60     2 
       6 Robitaille, Annie            Villa Francaise Des Jeune 10:41.11     1 
       7 Mulligan, Kristy             Bracebridge Muskoka Lake  10:42.41       
       8 Clayson, Jessica             Cardinal Carter Ss-Aurora 10:49.80       
       9 Brouwers, Andrea             North Lambton Ss-Forest   10:52.37       
      10 Stapleton, Jill              Westgate Cvi-Thunder Bay  10:53.81       
      11 Martin, Dawn                 Perth & District Ci-Perth 10:54.48       
      12 Wilson, Laura                Northern Civs-Sarnia      10:55.82       
      13 Malette, Christina           St. Benedict's Chs-Cambri 11:05.23       
      14 Egar, Susie                  Hillcrest Hs-Ottawa       11:06.94       
      15 Johnson, Tara                St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    11:07.52       
      16 Doherty, Megan               University of Toronto-Sch 11:10.64       
      17 Reid, Jessica                Senator O'Connor-Don Mill 11:13.84       
      18 Malette, Isabelle            Theriault Es-Timmins      11:18.72       
      19 Burdett, Heather             Robinson,M.M., Hs- Burlin 11:28.17       
      20 Myers, Anne                  Kingston Cvi-Kingston     11:31.05       
      21 Foster, Tina                 ES Algonquin              11:44.97       
      22 Steele, Jaquie               Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  11:50.28       
      23 Hodson, Nicole               Highland Ss-Dundas        12:01.92       
      24 Harte, Laura                 Cardinal Newman-Scarborou 12:19.75       
                                                       




                         
                 Event 77 Senior Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles                
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 13.41 Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge SS        1998     
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 13.15 Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting 2000     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         HT 
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 
      1 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 14.43   -1.4  2 
      2 Lopes, Priscillia            Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 14.61   -1.6  3 
      3 Park, Kelley                 Sandwich Ss-Windsor       15.18   -1.9  1 
      4 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      14.45   -1.4  2 
      5 Barret, Dayna                Cairine Wilson-Gloucester 15.30   -1.9  1 
      6 Braithwaite, Kim             Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   15.33   -1.6  3 
      7 Sulpher, Jen                 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo      15.56   -1.9  1 
      8 Okowinsky, Catherine         St Francis                15.57   -1.4  2 
      9 McGill, Brianne              St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M 15.65   -1.9  1 
     10 Jeffs, Jenna                 Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   15.73   -1.9  1 
     11 Gordon, Novelette            Barton Ss- Hamilton       15.83   -1.4  2 
     12 Gibbons, Jasmyn              Oakwood CI TO             15.94   -1.6  3 
     13 Brown, Emily                 Markham Dhs               16.09   -1.4  2 
     14 Challacombe, Adrienne        Alexander Mackenzie       16.18   -1.6  3 
     15 Davy, Lauren                 Saltfleet Hs-Stoney Creek 16.25   -1.6  3 
     16 Buckley, Kristin             Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      16.35   -1.9  1 
     17 Cushnie, Leigh               Pine Ridge Ss-Pickering   16.39   -1.6  3 
     18 Sikorski, Justyna            St. Joseph's Hs-Windsor   16.63   -1.9  1 
     19 Stone, Andrea                Bawating Cvs-Sault Ste. M 16.64   -1.4  2 
     20 Phillips, Natalie            Gloucester Hs-Gloucester  16.71   -1.4  2 
     21 Willis, Alison               Senator O'Connor-Don Mill 19.42   -1.4  2 
     22 Dobrusevski, Diana           Etobicoke Ci-Islington    19.67   -1.9  1 
     23 Sorenson, Tina               Etobicoke Ci-Islington    20.43   -1.6  3 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         PTS
  ===== ============================ ========================= ============ ===
      1 Lopes, Priscillia            Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 13.85    0.0  10
      2 Purnell, Ashley              St. Mark Hs-Manitick      14.02    0.0   8
      3 Lachapelle, Melanie          Ste. Marie Es-New Liskear 14.08    0.0   6
      4 Park, Kelley                 Sandwich Ss-Windsor       14.66    0.0   4
      5 Braithwaite, Kim             Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   14.73    0.0   2
      6 Okowinsky, Catherine         St Francis                14.98    0.0   1
      7 Barret, Dayna                Cairine Wilson-Gloucester 15.11    0.0    
      8 Sulpher, Jen                 Waterloo Ci-Waterloo      15.62    0.0    
                                                  



                             
                 Event 79 Senior Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles                 
                                                                               
         !           OFSAA: 58.65 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1995        
         * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 58.03 Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II HS 1995        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      HT  
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==  
        1 Fitzpatrick, Brianna         North Toronto- Toronto    1:04.05    1  
        2 Steckle, Ashley              Pauline Johnson-Brantford 1:05.50    2  
        3 Brown, Emily                 Markham Dhs               1:07.02    3  
        4 Dowhaniuk, Briton            Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      1:06.95    1  
        5 Hamilton, Denisha            Central Technical-Toronto 1:06.98    2  
        6 Buckley, Kristin             Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      1:07.89    3  
        7 Benjamin, Danae              Bishop Strachan-Toronto   1:07.14    2  
        8 Cushnie, Leigh               Pine Ridge Ss-Pickering   1:08.00    1  
        9 Spann, Christina             Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 1:08.26    3  
       10 Jeffs, Jenna                 Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   1:08.62    3  
       11 Mandel, Melissa              St. Benedict's Chs-Cambri 1:09.56    2  
       12 Kennedy, Kelly               Regina Mundi College-Lond 1:09.87    1  
       13 Durante, Jaclyn              St. Mary's Hs-Pickering   1:10.80    2  
       14 Gordon, Novelette            Barton Ss- Hamilton       1:11.41    1  
       15 Thiffault, Shelley           Holy Trinity-Kanata       1:12.50    1  
       16 McIsaac, lauren              Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     1:12.75    3   
       17 Jeffs, Ashley                Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   1:13.57    2  
       18 Beik, Neda                   Milliken Mills Hs-Markham 1:14.64    3  
       19 Van Egmond, Myranda          East Northumberland-Brigh 1:14.66    1  
       20 Lafreniere, Valerie          ES Algonquin              1:17.75    2  
       21 Marshall, Whitney            Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Sudbury  1:24.42    2  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Fitzpatrick, Brianna         North Toronto- Toronto    1:03.12    10  
       2 Steckle, Ashley              Pauline Johnson-Brantford 1:05.07     8  
       3 Brown, Emily                 Markham Dhs               1:06.10     6  
       4 Hamilton, Denisha            Central Technical-Toronto 1:06.94     4  
       5 Dowhaniuk, Briton            Bluevale Ci-Waterloo      1:07.03     2  
       6 Benjamin, Danae              Bishop Strachan-Toronto   1:09.11     1  
       7 Buckley, Kristin             Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      1:09.91        
       8 Cushnie, Leigh               Pine Ridge Ss-Pickering   1:11.17        
                                                    




                           
                       Event 81 Senior Women's High Jump                       
                                                                               
       !           OFSAA: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979      
       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 1.88m Julie White - Brampton Centennial SS 1979      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Matthews, Kristen          Parkside Hs-Dundas  1.75m       10      
          2 O'Hagan, Shannon           St. Patrick's Hs-Sa 1.65m        8      
          3 Clifford, Melissa          Havergal College-To 1.65m        6      
          4 Kennedy, Candace           Bawating Cvs-Sault  1.60m        4      
          5 Salmon, Erica              Cawthra Park-Missis 1.55m        1.50   
          5 Rock, Makeda               Clarkson Ss-Mississ 1.55m        1.50   
          7 Jenkins, Nicole            South Grenville-Pre 1.55m               
          8 McArthur, Braeanne         Northern Civs-Sarni 1.55m               
          9 Kyne, Roisin               Silverthorn Ci-Etob 1.50m               
         10 Hounsell, Laura            Glencoe Dhs-Glencoe 1.50m               
         11 Hultink, Lorraine          St. Joseph's Hs-Ren 1.50m               
         12 Houston, Kim               East Northumberland 1.50m               
         13 Muzzy, Nicole              Westside Secondary  1.45m               
         14 Russel, Stacy              West Charleton-Dunr 1.45m               
         15 Clark, Tanya               Manitoulin Ss-Manit 1.45m               
         16 Blake, McKenzie            Midland Ss-Midland  1.45m               
         17 Chainey, Marie-Eve         Kapuskasing Dhs-Kap 1.40m               
         18 Cerovic, Tanya             Etobicoke Ci-Isling 1.40m               
         19 Laroque, Nya               Pope John Paul Ii-S 1.40m               
         20 Caruso, Sonya              Fr. Michael Goetz-M 1.40m               
          - Alexseev, Olesy            St. Roberts Hs-Thor  FAIL               
                                   




                                            
                        Event 83 Open Women's Pole Vault                       
                                                                               
       !           OFSAA: 3.45m Suzanne Fish - Toronto French School 1999      
       !           OFSAA: 3.45m Simona Kovacic - Martingrove CI      1999      
       !           OFSAA: 3.45m Tanya Krynen - Woodstock CI          1999      
       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3.52m Tanya Krynen - Woodstock CI          1999      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK        PTS     
      ===== ========================== =================== =======     ===     
          1 Haley, Dana                Lively Dss-Lively   3.30m       10      
          2 Jeffs, Jenna               Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.20m        8      
          3 Jeffs, Ashley              Crossley, E.L.-Font 3.05m        6      
          4 Creighton, Janice          Richview Ci-Islingt 3.05m        4      
          5 Sulpher, Jen               Waterloo Ci-Waterlo 3.05m        2      
          6 Wilson, Tanya              Ursuline College(Th 2.90m        1      
          7 Morrissey-Flynn, Becky     Lasalle Ss-Kingston 2.90m               
          8 Noyes, Julie               Lakeshore Chs-Port  2.90m               
          9 Billett, Lindsay           Grenville Christian 2.75m               
         10 Lee, Leanna                Leacock, Stephen-Ag 2.60m               
         10 Sisson, Caley              Haliburton Highland 2.60m               
         12 Roman, Iris                Crossley, E.L.-Font 2.60m               
         13 Sheremeta, Stacy           Chippewa SS         2.60m               
         14 Lo, Iris                   Leacock, Stephen-Ag 2.45m               
         15 Marshall, Whitney          Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su 2.45m               
         16 Sherk, Emily               Sydenham Hs-Sydenha 2.15m               
         17 McKee, Gillian             Almaguin Higlands-S 2.15m               
          - Wong, Susan                Leacock, Stephen-Ag    NH               
                                                  



                             
                       Event 85 Senior Women's Long Jump                       
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986     
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 6.16m Keron Hamilton - Burlington Central HS 1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======           ===  
       1 Lachapelle, Melanie        Ste. Marie Es-New L 6.11m    2.8      10   
       2 Mitchell, KerriAnn         Pine Ridge Ss-Picke 6.01m    2.8       8   
       3 Ollivier, Ayden            Medway Hs-Arva      5.87m    2.1       6   
       4 Ramharak, Colleen          Oakwood CI TO       5.59m    2.4       4   
       5 Notarangelo, Sabrina       St. Anne Ss-Windsor 5.55m    2.8       2   
       6 Braithwaite, Kim           Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 5.53m    0.9       1   
       7 Barret, Dayna              Cairine Wilson-Glou 5.30m    2.7           
       8 Franklin, Michelle         Southwood Ss-Cambri 5.10m    2.9           
       9 Matthews, Kristen          Parkside Hs-Dundas  5.09m    3.6           
      10 Nisbett, Erin              Dunn, Sir James-Sau 5.04m    1.4           
      11 Gibbons, Jasmyn            Oakwood CI TO       5.03m    3.9           
      12 Ahlstedt, Robyn            Laura Secord Ss-St. 5.01m    1.2           
      13 Hinds, Sabrina             North Toronto- Toro 4.99m    2.0           
      14 Phillips, Natalie          Gloucester Hs-Glouc 4.94m    2.5           
      15 Benjamin, Danae            Bishop Strachan-Tor 4.93m    3.9           
      16 Mavrinac, Maia             John Cabot-Mississa 4.89m    1.0           
      17 Corniffe, Michelle         Ajax Hs-Ajax        4.87m    2.2           
      18 May, Jodi                  Port Perry Hs-Port  4.85m    4.0           
      19 Rollins, Jennifer          Nicholson Hs- Belle 4.79m    2.2           
      20 Shipway, Amy               Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    4.67m    3.0           
      21 Bergeron, Lisa             Lockerby Cs-Sudbury 4.49m    1.9           
      22 Riddell, Heather           Central Algoma Ss-D 4.39m    1.4           
       - Roehner, Jenn              Eastview Ss-Barrie   FOUL    NWI           
                                        



                                       
                      Event 87 Senior Women's Triple Jump                      
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 12.25m Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI   Toronto 2000    
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 12.25m Colleen Ramharak Oakwood C.I. Toronto   2000    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ========================== =================== ========           === 
       1 Mitchell, KerriAnn         Pine Ridge Ss-Picke 12.05m   -0.2      10  
       2 Braithwaite, Kim           Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 11.66m    0.2       8  
       3 Ramharak, Colleen          Oakwood CI TO       11.53m    0.2       6  
       4 Barret, Dayna              Cairine Wilson-Glou 11.28m   -0.3       4  
       5 Corniffe, Michelle         Ajax Hs-Ajax        10.85m   -0.1       2  
       6 Shipway, Amy               Cayuga Ss-Cayuga    10.75m   -0.2       1  
       7 Park, Kelley               Sandwich Ss-Windsor 10.71m    0.0          
       8 Hinds, Sabrina             North Toronto- Toro 10.57m   -1.0          
       9 Turner, Shawnar            Milton Dhs- Milton  10.56m   -0.5          
      10 Benjamin, Danae            Bishop Strachan-Tor 10.40m    0.5          
      11 Franklin, Michelle         Southwood Ss-Cambri 10.32m   -0.1          
      12 Ahlstedt, Robyn            Laura Secord Ss-St. 10.25m   -1.9          
      13 Samuel, Vernee             Austin, Fr. Leo J.- 10.16m   -0.6          
      14 Challacombe, Adrienne      Alexander Mackenzie 10.11m   -1.0          
      15 Harju, Grace               Bordon, Sir Robert- 10.05m   -0.7          
      16 Silver, Lori               Lawrence Park-Toron 10.02m    0.2          
      17 Masters, Dana              Cobourg West Ci-Cob  9.84m   -0.8          
      18 Vainio, Kyla               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su  9.79m   -0.9          
      19 Andrews, Brenda            Lorne Park Ss-Missi  9.65m   -0.6          
      20 Wong, Karen                Frontenac Ss-Kingst  9.41m   -0.1          
      21 Sogbien, Lola              St Joseph Scollard   9.33m   -0.1          
      22 Stewart, Amy               Central Algoma Ss-D  8.99m   -1.1          
       - Shreve, Jann               Sandwich Ss-Windsor   FOUL    NWI          
                                              


                                 
                        Event 89 Senior Women's Shot Put                       
                                                                               
       !           OFSAA: 14.28m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986       
       * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 14.26m Marisa Venier - St Jean de Brebeuf 1986       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Machaj, Angela             Cardinal Newman Cs- 13.09m       10     
          2 Karpala, Andrea            St. Anne Ss-Windsor 12.51m        8     
          3 Dunster, Lora              Athens Dhs-Athens   12.12m        6     
          4 Cinicolo, Tina             John Paul II Hs-Lon 11.31m        4     
          5 Johnstone, Jennifer        Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 10.73m        2     
          6 Safka, Katherine           Bishop Ryan Hs- Ham 10.61m        1     
          7 Turnbull, Katie            Elmvale Dhs-Elmvale 10.23m              
          8 Ruddell, Jessica           Myer, A.N. Ss-Niaga 10.16m              
          9 Gibson, Lisa               Gananoque Ss-Ganano  9.89m              
         10 Whitehead, Katie           Lambton Central Cvi  9.82m              
         11 Reily, Holly Ann           North Addington Ec-  9.68m              
         12 Johnson, Tanya             Cardinal Newman-Sca  9.58m              
         13 Chiasson, Julie            Theriault Es-Timmin  9.55m              
         14 Murphy, Erin               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su  9.20m              
         15 Doulas, Margo              St. Theresa's Hs-Mi  9.18m              
         16 Pearson, Laura             O'Neill Cvi-Oshawa   9.11m              
         17 Lees, Ana                  Eaket W.C.- Blind R  9.09m              
         18 Legault, Christine         Northern SS          9.03m              
         19 Koonstra, Kelly            Uxbridge Ss-Uxbridg  8.36m              
                                               


                                
                      Event 91 Senior Women's Discus Throw                     
                                                                               
     !           OFSAA: 47.62m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI 1986    
     * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 52.52m Michelle Brotherton -Birchmount Park CI 1986    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 31/05/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Machaj, Angela             Cardinal Newman Cs- 43.46m       10     
          2 Johnstone, Jennifer        Chatham-Kent Ss-Cha 40.57m        8     
          3 Dunster, Lora              Athens Dhs-Athens   38.11m        6     
          4 Whitehead, Katie           Lambton Central Cvi 35.01m        4     
          5 Runnels, Judith            Colonel By Ss-Glouc 34.81m        2     
          6 Chiasson, Julie            Theriault Es-Timmin 34.48m        1     
          7 Baggio, Michelle           Holy Names Hs-Winds 33.32m              
          8 Legault, Christine         Northern SS         33.12m              
          9 Karpala, Andrea            St. Anne Ss-Windsor 32.10m              
         10 Moxley, Candice            Markham Dhs         31.17m              
         11 Ruddell, Jessica           Myer, A.N. Ss-Niaga 31.11m              
         12 Doulas, Margo              St. Theresa's Hs-Mi 31.06m              
         13 Brown, Courtney            Orillia Dcvi-Orilli 30.36m              
         14 Osborne, Joanne            Father John Redmond 29.43m              
         15 Rotenberg, Lauren          Community Hebrew Ac 28.47m              
         16 Murphy, Erin               Lo-Ellen Park Ss-Su 28.36m              
         17 Black, Stacey              South Carleton Hs-R 28.18m              
         18 Johnson, Tanya             Cardinal Newman-Sca 28.08m              
         19 Lavecchia, Kim             St. Thomas Aquinas- 27.74m              
         20 Pautsch, Jessica           Patrick Fogarty Ss- 27.40m              
         21 Juarez, Melissa            Etobicoke Ci-Isling 27.25m              
         22 Albert, Natalie            Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 26.94m              
         23 Ashworth, Leanne           Bell Hs-Nepean      26.35m              
         24 Pallad, Evangeline         St. Francis Xavier- 23.35m              
                                                     



                          
                     Event 93 Senior Women's Javelin Throw                     
                                                                               
        !           OFSAA: 49.48m Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS   1986        
        * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 51.94m Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place HS 1984        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME               SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ========================== =================== ========     ===    
          1 Dodge, Amy                 Strathroy Dci-Strat 39.90m       10     
          2 Moffat, Jessica            L'Heritage Es-Cornw 38.31m        8     
          3 England, Erin              Fellowes Hs-Pembrok 36.05m        6     
          4 Logan, Heather             Bishop Strachan-Tor 35.57m        4     
          5 Zaitz, Jessica             St. Thomas More Cs- 35.23m        2     
          6 MacIntosh, Jenn            Korah Cvs-Sault Ste 34.97m        1     
          7 Ottley, Jenny              Bordon, Sir Robert- 34.97m              
          8 Woods, Victoria            Uxbridge Ss-Uxbridg 33.82m              
          9 Parks, Laura               Amherst,General-Amh 33.21m              
         10 Wong, Karen                Frontenac Ss-Kingst 32.84m              
         11 Magalas, Sam               Assumption Hs- Burl 32.62m              
         12 Bogner, Arysta             Notre Dame College- 32.35m              
         13 Shirley, Samantha          Holy Name of Mary-M 31.65m              
         14 Kanally, Erin              St. Joseph's Hs-Win 31.49m              
         15 Seliga, Sandy              Father John Redmond 30.95m              
         16 Challacombe, Adrienne      Alexander Mackenzie 30.71m              
         17 Jilesen, Kerri             Midland Ss-Midland  29.52m                
         18 Osborne, Joanne            Father John Redmond 28.88m              
         19 Albert, Natalie            Elliot Lake Ss-Elli 28.69m              
         20 Pautsch, Jessica           Patrick Fogarty Ss- 26.53m              
         21 Baggio, Michelle           Holy Names Hs-Winds 26.51m              
         22 Clifford, Melissa          Havergal College-To 25.85m              
                                               


                                
                   Event 95 Senior Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                   
                                                                               
          !           OFSAA: 47.79 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga 1980         
          * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 47.79 The Woodlands SS - Mississauga 1980         
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  VATD      Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 50.02    1            
                  2  SWSW      Sandwich Ss-Windsor       50.44    3            
                  3  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 50.66    2            
                  4  CKSW      Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   50.96    1            
                  5  SCSW      St. Clair Ss-Sarnia       51.36    3            
                  6  OATS      Oakwood CI TO             51.83    2            
                  7  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 51.00    1            
                  8  HCEO      Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    51.08    1            
                  9  AULO      Austin, Fr. Leo J.-Whitby 51.66    3            
                 10  RNEO      Regiopolis Notre Dame     51.94    1            
                 11  CKRP      Clarkson Ss-Mississauga   52.09    3            
                 12  FMYR      Father Michael McGivney   52.39    2            
                 13  SYEO      Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      52.52    1            
                 14  BVEO      Brockville Ci-Brockville  52.65    2            
                 15  SBNO      St. Basil Ss-Sault Ste. M 53.56    1            
                 16  CTTS      Central Technical-Toronto 53.79    3            
                 17  PESS      Pearson, Lester B.-Scarbo 53.95    2            
                 18  FXRP      St. Francis Xavier-Missis 54.15    2            
                 19  OPSO      Orchard Park Ss-Stoney Cr 54.58    3            
                 20  MINO      Manitoulin Ss-Manitoulin  57.05    3            
                 21  HTIA      Hearst Hs-Hearst          59.56    2            
                  -  BNSW      Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor     DQ    2            
                  -  TLRP      T.L. Kennedy-Mississauga     DQ    3            
                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 50.10    10            
                 2  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 50.28     8            
                 3  VATD      Vanier, Jean Ss-Scarborou 50.35     6            
                 4  SWSW      Sandwich Ss-Windsor       50.45     4            
                 5  OATS      Oakwood CI TO             51.16     2            
                 6  SCSW      St. Clair Ss-Sarnia       51.19     1            
                 7  CKSW      Chatham-Kent Ss-Chatham   51.38                  
                 8  HCEO      Holy Cross Ss-Kingston    51.88                  
                                         


                                                                
                    Event 99 Open Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                    
                                                                               
      !           OFSAA: 3:48.81 Dr. Norman Bethune CI - Scarborough 1983      
      * CAN.INTERSCHOL.: 3:48.81 Dr. Norman Bethune CI - Scarborough 1983      
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                 
                                                                               
             PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT           
             =====  =================================== ========= ==           
                 1  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 4:06.94    3           
                 2  IDGB      Innisdale Ss-Barrie       4:08.43    2           
                 3  SASW      St. Anne Ss-Windsor       4:09.83    1           
                 4  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:09.39    2           
                 5  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      4:09.90    3           
                 6  BNSW      Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  4:10.75    1           
                 7  NDEO      North Dundas-Chesterville 4:09.68    2           
                 8  CLEO      Charlottenburge & Lancast 4:13.45    3           
                 9  ACSO      Ancaster Hvs-Ancaster     4:15.58    1           
                10  CRSO      Crossley, E.L.-Fonthill   4:16.00    3           
                11  SYEO      Sydenham Hs-Sydenham      4:17.31    2           
                12  SJGB      St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    4:18.26    2           
                13  KONO      Korah Cvs-Sault Ste. Mari 4:18.85    3           
                14  PPRP      Philip Pocock-Mississauga 4:19.40    3           
                15  LITD      Francis Libermann-Scarbor 4:20.91    1           
                16  MDYR      Markham Dhs               4:21.04    2           
                17  BVEO      Brockville Ci-Brockville  4:28.23    1           
                18  STTD      Bishop Strachan-Toronto   4:32.72    3           
                 -  SCSW      St. Clair Ss-Sarnia            DQ    2           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  WATD      Mary Ward Css-Scarborough 3:50.34    10           
                2  NOSW      Northern Civs-Sarnia      4:02.51     8           
                3  BNSW      Brennan, F.J. Hs-Windsor  4:04.60     6           
                4  IDGB      Innisdale Ss-Barrie       4:04.66     4           
                5  SASW      St. Anne Ss-Windsor       4:06.87     2           
                6  BMSS      Birchmount Park Ci-Scarbo 4:08.44     1           
                7  CLEO      Charlottenburge & Lancast 4:12.87                 
                8  NDEO      North Dundas-Chesterville 4:13.32                 


         
                                                                               
             Event 101 Special Needs Women's 100 Meter Dash Ambulat            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 01/06/01                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME         
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========   
         1 Muscat, Megan                Central Elgin Ci-St.Thoma 17.54 -1.3   
         2 Goodwin, Cassandra           Resurrection Css-Kitchene 20.84 -1.3   
         3 Groves, Shannon              St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    21.58 -1.3     
         4 Stewart, Mallory             St. Joseph's Hs-Barrie    31.66 -1.3   
                                           


                                    
              Event 105 Special Needs Women's 800 Meter Dash wheel             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/06/01                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME                 SCHOOL                    TIME        
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Matassa, Jessica             St. Thomas of Villanova S 2:28.20     
/pre>