Sault Stryders
Running Club

Rudyard Summer Fest Triathlon
Rudyard, Michigan
June 24, 2001

R
eported by www.CoolTri.com 


Name              Age Sex  City      State    Run    Bike   Swim    Total    Place Group

Baars    D.J.      32 M    Sault       MI    16:41   40:25  09:19   1:06:25      1     1
Rankinen Jake      16 M    Champion    MI    17:11   41:06  09:12   1:07:29      2     1
Piippo   Tom       44 M    Rudyard     MI    18:49   38:38  10:18   1:07:45      3     1
Blake    Stew      37 M    Sault       Ont.  18:50   40:21  10:16   1:08:27      4     1
Vasseau  Justin    31 M    Marquette   MI    19:07   40:35  09:30   1:09:12      5     2
Krell    Kenny     32 M    Fountain HilAZ    19:21   42:49  10:14   1:12:24      6     3
Ryan     Jenny     35 F    Marquette   MI    20:57   46:00  11:15   1:18:12      7     1
McLaughliColin     19 M    Gladstone   MI    20:47   47:00  10:33   1:18:20      8     1
Mayer    Bob       44 M    Clio        MI    22:00   44:11  12:27   1:18:38      9     2
Connor   Mary      42 F    Marquette   MI            45:11  10:04   1:19:39     10     1
Alteri   Lea       29 F    Sault       MI    20:09   46:36  13:20   1:20:05     11     1
Kimball  Tom       35 M    Lake Ann    MI    22:54   47:32  12:04   1:22:30     12     2
Westland Edwin     56 M    Sault       Ont.          46:00  13:27   1:23:28     13     1
Grove    Marc      35 M    Mundelein   IL    21:21   48:44  13:28   1:23:33     14     3
Segorski Mike      54 M    Gladstone   MI    23:19   49:20  11:28   1:24:07     15     1
Gunnell  Chris     43 M    Cedarville  MI    22:52   51:31  10:29   1:24:52     16     3
Schlicht Mack      29 M    Escanaba    MI    22:20   48:04  14:30   1:24:54     17     1
Sprague  Matthew   40 M    Rudyard     MI    21:19   49:35  14:02   1:24:56     18     4
Phillips Todd      41 M    Midland     MI    21:38   50:26  12:59   1:25:03     19     5
Andrea   Anceti    18 F    Sault       Ont.  26:08   50:19  10:05   1:26:32     20     1
Sloan    Alan      68 M    Sault       Ont.  25:48   47:44  13:54   1:27:26     21     1
Pister   Andrew    13 M    Sault       Ont.  21:41   58:21  10:00   1:30:02     22     1
Finger   Jennifer  22 F    Rochester HiMI    22:58   53:49  13:18   1:30:05     23     1
Felske   Kerstin   36 F    Pinconning  MI    25:16   54:56  09:57   1:30:09     24     2
Meinke   Marg      47 F    Sault       Ont.  26:25   50:25  13:30   1:30:20     25     1
Strugar-FChris     47 M    Lansing     MI    25:47   55:16  10:22   1:31:25     26     1
Marnati  Jonathan  16 M    Ironwood    MI    21:55   60:34  09:33   1:32:02     27     3
Oliver   Ashley    13 F    Ironwood    MI    27:23   56:53  11:09   1:34:55     28     1
TerwillagMark      35 M    Sault       MI    22:53   59:58  12:24   1:35:15     29     4
Lee      Carol     56 F    Cedar River MI    28:05   52:02  16:22   1:36:29     30     1
HeikkinenSven      37 M    Sault       MI    25:10   56:16  15:21   1:36:47     31     5
Elzinga  Jim       65 M    Conway      MI    23:20   56:19  19:34   1:39:13     32     2
Jenkins  Dick      61 M    Escanaba    MI    26:05   57:38  16:12   1:39:55     33     1
Corragio Chris     44 M    Marquette   MI    19:39   77:06  08:55   1:45:42     34     6
Nucci    Katie     34 F    Saline      MI    27:56   63:48  13:58   1:45:42     35     1
Ogle     Tom       49 M    Marquette   MI    34:36   55:12  17:57   1:47:45     36     2
Wilbee   Dennis    58 M    Ripid River MI    27:36   63:24  17:09   1:48:09     37     2
MarantettTreca     25 F    Novi        MI    27:57   65:50  14:35   1:48:22     38     2
Salmi    Al        57 M    Rapid River MI    34:37   61:39  16:18   1:52:34     39     3
Chandler Joe       50 M    Owasso      OK    35:33   61:19  17:36   1:54:28     40     2
Ziehmer  Richard   72 M    Cheboygan   MI    36:12   64:47  19:36   2:00:37     41     3
McKay    Janice    54 F    Charlevoix  MI    33:03   66:23  22:00   2:01:26     42     1
Milligan Patricia  75 F    Sault       MI    49:11   75:41  28:54   2:33:46     43     1
Kern     Annmarie  21 F    Fountain HilAZ    20:56   47:51            DNF               

Teams

Kauppila Joel         M    Rudyard     MI    21:11                                       
Jellison Mike         M    Rudyard     MI            51:09                               
Davis    Gary         M    Rudyard     MI                   13:49   1:25:09              

Conway   Melanie   20 F    Harrison    MI    19:17          23:25                        
Conway   Malinie   41 F    Harrison    MI            54:12          1:36:54              

Kuhn KuhnHarvey       M    Gwinn       MI    32:04          22:13                        
Kuhn KuhnAlicja       F    Gwinn       MI            71:31          2:05:48