Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Billy Mills Fun Runs
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
August 02, 2003


                             10K Run

Place                        City               Age   Place  Group          Time
1   Jacques Henning          Harbor Springs      22      1  M 20-29        32:20
2   Adam Gurnoe              Sault Ste Marie     19      1  M 16-19        38:41
3   Frank Schnekenburger     Sault Ste Marie ON  43      1  M 40-49        39:03
4   Frank King               Sault Ste Marie ON  36      1  M 30-39        39:59
5   Will Benoit              Sault Ste Marie MI  44      2  M 40-49        40:58
6   Randy Vining             Sault Ste Marie     29      2  M 20-29        41:40
7   Jim Flesher              Sault Ste Marie ON  40      3  M 40-49        42:31
8   Janice MacKay            Sault Ste Marie ON  47      1  F 40-49        46:53
9   Ed Lange                 Sault Ste Marie MI  59      1  M 50-59        47:22
10  Kayce Lawrence           Brimley  MI         18      1  F 16-19        48:56
11  Desaree Payment          Sault Ste Marie     18      2  F 16-19        48:56
12  Freddy Standaert         Detroit MI          60      1  M 60+          49:05
13  Thomas Barnes            Sault Ste Marie MI  44      4  M 40-49        49:56
14  Scott Kivi               Sault Ste Marie     34      2  M 30-39        51:16
15  Zachary Chen             Chicago  IL         18      2  M 16-19        52:16
16  Heidi Reed               Sault Ste Marie     28      1  F 20-29        54:26
17  Patrick Moher            Sault Ste Marie MI  61      2  M 60+          58:12
18  Mark Van Doren           Ann Arbor  MI       31      3  M 30-39        59:32
19  Alexandra Van Doren      Ann Arbor  MI       31      1  F 30-39        59:32
20  Stacey Weinrick          Ann Arbor  MI       30      2  F 30-39        59:32
21  Patrick Thompson         Sault Ste Marie MI  40      5  M 40-49      1:00:49
22  Bonnie Mayer             Sault Ste Marie     35      3  F 30-39      1:07:27


                                      5K Run

Place                        City                Age   Place  Group          Time
 1  Blaise Henning           Harbor Springs       13      1  M 13-15        16:42
 2  Larry Buergeu            Ironwood  MI         39      1  M 30-39        17:48
 3  Michael Osterhout        Sault Ste Marie      16      1  M 16-19        18:10
 4  Rachel Cox               Gladstone  MI        22      1  F 20-29        19:22
 5  Mary Miller              Sault Ste Marie      20      2  F 20-29        19:33
 6  Jen Buelger              Ironwood  MI         20      3  F 20-29        20:17
 7  Matt Evans               Sault Ste Marie      23      1  M 20-29        20:38
 8  Steve Yanni              Sault Ste Marie      39      2  M 30-39        21:14
 9  Erin Feldhausen          Green Bay  WI        22      4  F 20-29        21:18
10  Rachel Weeks             Belding  MI          16      1  F 16-19        21:49
11  Ken Rogers               Brimley  MI          17      2  M 16-19        22:06
12  Brandon Kerfoot          Sault Ste Marie      25      2  M 20-29        22:33
13  Nathan Weeks             Belding  MI          13      2  M 13-15        22:38
14  Zachary Ewing            Sault Ste Marie      13      3  M 13-15        23:41
15  Frank Buswa              Sault Ste Marie ON   45      1  M 40-49        24:18
16  Billy Bernier            Brimley  MI          14      4  M 13-15        24:27
17  Bob Baugh                Austin  TX           60      1  M 60+          24:42
18  Rex Skupien              Sault Ste Marie      18      3  M 16-19        25:18
19  Bridget Dougherty        Sault Ste Marie      19      2  F 16-19        25:18
20  Patrick Noland           Sault Ste Marie      13      5  M 13-15        25:38
21  Eric Noland              Sault Ste Marie      13      6  M 13-15        25:47
22  Dennis Klebba            Sault Ste Marie      52      1  M 50-59        26:08
23  David Bernier            Brimley  MI          38      3  M 30-39        26:20
24  Heather Iga              Sault Ste Marie      26      5  F 20-29        26:29
25  Steven Ewing             Sault Ste Marie      45      2  M 40-49        26:42
26  Diana Cryderman          Sault Ste Marie      17      3  F 16-19        27:17
27  Brianne Hetherington                          14      1  F 13-15        27:36
28  Aaron Tadgerson          Brimley  MI          38      4  M 30-39        27:49
29  Jamie Graham             St. Ignace  MI       24      6  F 20-29        27:58
30  Brandon Tomkinson        Sault Ste Marie      15      7  M 13-15        28:36
31  Larry Tomkinson          Sault Ste Marie      41      3  M 40-49        28:36
32  William Cox              Gladstone  MI        52      2  M 50-59        28:59
33  Brad Tadgerson           Sault Ste Marie      13      8  M 13-15        29:02
34  Bernard Bouschor         Sault Ste Marie      54      3  M 50-59        29:07
35  Patricia Shackleton      Haslett  MI          52      1  F 50-59        30:33
36  Mary Beth Skupien        Sault Ste Marie      47      1  F 40-49        30:54
37  Elizabeth Bias           Sault Ste Marie      32      1  F 30-39        31:59
38  Ruth Ann Goorhouse       Sault Ste Marie      55      2  F 50-59        34:13
39  Kyle Tadgerson           Brimley  MI          14      9  M 13-15        34:14
40  Marina Thompson          Sault Ste Marie ON   49      2  F 40-49        34:18
41  Annette Andress          Sault Ste Marie      26      7  F 20-29        35:16
42  Mallory LaLonde                               12      1  F  0-12        35:24
43  Hollee Massey            St. Ignace  MI       12      2  F  0-12        35:29
44  Linda Anderson           Sault Ste Marie      49      3  F 40-49        46:24


                                         5K Walk

Place                        City                Age           Time
 1  Kathy Martin             Artesia  NM          37          43:35
 2  Stacey Tadgerson         Southfield  MI       33          45:48
 3  Cheryl Smith             Sault Ste Marie      39          45:49
 4  Kerry Leach              Holly  MI            11          51:16
 5  Christy Nealen           Kincheloe  MI        11          52:33
 6  Kaylie Oberle            Newberry  MI         16        1:03:41


                                   Youth One Mile Run

Place                        City                 Age   Place  Group          Time
 1  Participant   353                               6      1  M  5- 8         6:31
 2  Mikhail Klebba           Sault Ste Marie       11      1  M 11-12         6:32
 3  Nikolai Klebba           Sault Ste Marie       9       1  M  9-10         6:37
 4  Lynnette Carrick         Brimley  MI           10      1  F  9-10         7:00
 5  Megan Klebba             Sault Ste Marie       10      2  F  9-10         7:15
 6  Bayzhig Matrious         Sault Ste Marie       11      1  F 11-12         8:00
 7  Chantell Tadgerson       Sault Ste Marie       11      2  F 11-12         8:03
 8  Richard Little           Sault Ste Marie       8       2  M  5- 8         8:12
 9  Keith Swendson           Brimley  MI           11      2  M 11-12         8:24
10  Judah Weeks              Belding  MI           9       2  M  9-10         8:24
11  Lindsay Cadreau          Sault Ste Marie       10      3  F  9-10         8:27
12  Maxx Lehmann             Ironwood  MI          9       3  M  9-10         8:34
13  Kevin Taderson           Sault Ste Marie       8       3  M  5- 8         8:50
14  Samm Lehmann             Ironwood  MI          8       4  M  5- 8         9:05
15  Jay Cryderman            Brimley  MI           10      4  M  9-10         9:05
16  Paul Buerger             Ironwood  MI          6       5  M  5- 8         9:09
17  Michaela Pavlat          Sault Ste Marie       10      4  F  9-10         9:18
18  Vanessa Leepley          Brimley  MI           8       1  F  5- 8         9:39
19  Cheyton Villaluz         Brimley  MI           8       6  M  5- 8         9:51
20  Raelynn Hunter           Brimley  MI           9       5  F  9-10        10:09
21  Shelby Leapley           Brimley  MI           10      6  F  9-10        10:09
22  Matt Bernier             Brimley  MI           10      5  M  9-10        10:13
23  Raschel Bouscher         Sault Ste Marie       10      7  F  9-10        10:45
24  Ellis Graham             St. Ignace  MI        7       7  M  5- 8        11:09
25  Irene McCauley           Sault Ste Marie       10      8  F  9-10        11:16
26  Katya Klebba             Sault Ste Marie       5       2  F  5- 8        11:24
27  Noah Gregg               Brimley  MI           11      3  M 11-12        11:37
28  Cole Tadgerson           Brimley  MI           10      6  M  9-10        11:50
29  Drew Graham              St. Ignace  MI        5       3  F  5- 8        11:53
30  Mariah Pavlat            Sault Ste Marie       7       4  F  5- 8        12:06
31  Andy Mulllins                                  12      4  M 11-12        12:13
32  Rebecca McCauley         Sault Ste Marie       8       5  F  5- 8        16:19
33  Madeline McCauley        Sault Ste Marie       5       6  F  5- 8        16:29
34  Kerry Leach              Sault Ste Marie       11      5  M 11-12        19:34