Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

3rd Annual Black Fly Run
Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Runs/Walks

Wawa, Ontario
June 28, 2003

Start of the Half Marathon

Click linked names for photos of finishers. Note, the 10K and 5K started after the half marathon and so the finish line clock shows an extra 30 minutes.

5K
Place                      Time  Sex Age
1   Colin Nickel           17:30   M  16
2   Heather Murray         24:51   F  15
3   Kaitlyn Hutchinson     25:54   F  10
4   Randy Klockars         27:37   M  52
5   Sophie Fiset           33:35   F  10
6   Wayne Fiset            33:41   M  42
7   Sarah Sullivan         33:44   F  26
8   Crissy Waugh           33:44   F  28
9   Jacqueline Hoffmann    36:46   F  34
10  Kathleen Hatton        42:28   F  52
11  Ginette Mann           43:50   F  48
12  Dennis Murphy          44:15   M  43
13  Sabrina Tait           45:36   F   9
14  Jamie MacIntyre        45:40   F   9
15  Barb Leschishin        48:10   F  49
16  Brenda Royce           48:13   F  40
17  Michael Evegroen       49:26   M  32
18  John McDonald          54:44   M  59
19  Virgina McDonald       54:44   F  58
20  Rod Morrison           55:35   M  56
21  Donna Harris           55:35   F  57
22  Amita Singwi         1:03:42   F  27
23  Tara Oberai          1:03:44   F  58
24  Cheyelle Hoffmann    0:00:00   F  10
25  Jeffrey Hoffmann     0:00:00   F  35


10K
Place                      Time  Sex Age
1   Jean St-Amour          38:45   M  30
2   Paul Rail              44:13   M  16
3   Marc Szekely           45:42   M  34
4   Lesley Tucker          45:47   F  24
5   Myles Henderson        46:12   M  19
6   Anthony Bin            46:45   M  12
7   Ryan Chalykoff         47:22   M  21
8   Matthew Reid           47:24   M  17
9   Carol-Anne Robinson    47:59   F  29
10  Michael Williams       49:11   M  37
11  Petar Kusic            49:32   M  40
12  Caleb Dereski          49:32   M  19
13  Carol Styres           56:49   F  48
14  Lori Johnson           56:59   F  35
15  Rosemary Bryant        57:26   F  15
16  Mark McKinnon          58:42   M  14
17  Jacinda Mann           58:57   F  13
18  Mitchell Westlake      59:11   M  31
19  Pierre Lampron         59:11   M  35
20  Mona Lagace            59:14   F  43
21  Nancy Lagace           59:14   F  25
22  Suzie Jarrell        1:05:03   F  35
23  Heather Gagnon       1:09:26   F  46
24  Jan Klockars         1:11:28   F  48
25  Janet Besner         1:13:43   F  48
26  Yvan Besner          1:13:43   M  53
27  Bev Boyd             1:39:25   F  45
28  Elizabeth McKinnon   1:46:23   F  51
29  Ernie McKinnon       1:46:23   M  45
30  Jami Adams           0:00:00   F  26
31  Frank Buerkle        0:00:00   M  54
32  Loida Buerkle        0:00:00   F  37



Half Marathon
Place                      Time  Sex Age
1   Mario Festival       1:22:11   M  48
2   Dan Puddister        1:26:25   M  40
3   Brent Pellow         1:40:32   M  30
4   Dan Hatton           1:44:39   M  58
5   Susan Bourne         1:44:49   F  26
6   Anjali Oberai        1:54:52   F  34
7   Clem Paradis         1:57:56   M  40
8   Mike Belcher         1:58:22   M  51
9   Lyle Colaiezzi       1:58:42   M  49
10  Robert Lambert       1:58:43   M  46
11  Peter Anderson       2:07:44   M  17
12  Silvanna Dereski     2:10:15   F  37
13  Bill Mracek          2:11:06   M  52
14  Earl Dereski         2:11:06   M  45
15  Julia Mann           2:27:10   F  21
16  David MacLeod        0:00:00   M  00