Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news email
results links home

Canadian Cross Country Championships
Saturday, November 29th, 2003
Sunnybrook Park, Toronto, Ontario

Senior Women 6000m      Junior Men 8000m


Sault Athletics Club placed 3rd out of 22 teams in the Junior Men category.
Track North placed 4th out of 7 teams in the Senior Women category.



Senior Women 6000m

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME             YOB   CLUB                           Province            TIME
=============================================================================================
    1 Emilie Mondor             1981  MONTREAL-OLYMPIQUE/ADIDAS      QUEBEC              20:02
    2 Malindi Elmore            1980  UNATTACHED                     BC                  20:29
    3 Tina Connelly             1970  UNATTACHED                     BC                  20:50
    4 Carol Henry               1982  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             21:07
    5 Leah Pells                1964  NIKE/CITY TRACK                BC                  21:24
    6 Carmen Douma-Hussar       1977  GUELPH T & F CLUB              ONTARIO             21:26
    7 Michelle Carson           1982  UNATTACHED                     MANITOBA            21:31
    8 Maria Zambrand            1970  CALGARY SPARTANS               ALBERTA             21:43
    9 Rebecca Stallwood         1978  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO             21:43
   10 Courtney Inman            1980  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                  21:46
   11 Margaret Butler           1978  UNATTACHED                     BC                  21:47
   12 Lisa Harvey               1970  CALGARY SPARTANS               ALBERTA             21:50
   13 Stephanie Mills           1977  PACIFIC ATHLETICS              BC                  21:54
   14 Lisa Labrecque            1977  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             21:56
   15 Beth Wightman             1981  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             22:00
   16 Kristina Rody             1977  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO             22:01
   17 Sarah Ali-Khan            1973  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC              22:02
   18 Carolyn Murray            1976  NTTC                           BC                  22:03
   19 Tara Quinn                1979  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             22:05
   20 Tambra Dunn               1976  PACIFIC ATHLETICS              BC                  22:10
   21 Shannon Gerrie            1981  GUELPH T & F CLUB              ONTARIO             22:21
   22 Alexandra Babcock         1968  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO             22:24
   23 Tracy Robertson-Frack     1977  ASICS                          ONTARIO             22:25
   24 Deborah Buhlers           1974  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO             22:27
   25 Anne Barrington           1980  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                22:29
   26 Heather Lee               1980  CALGARY SPARTANS               ALBERTA             22:31
   27 Michelle Cormier          1967  OTTAWA LIONS                   NEW BRUNSWICK       22:35
   28 Kim Webb                  1964  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             22:43
   29 Jennifer Drynan           1973  UTTC                           ONTARIO             22:48
   30 Sandy Wells               1978  UTTC                           ONTARIO             22:56
   31 Nikki Knapp               1967  HERSHEY HARRIERS A.C.          BC                  23:02
   32 Michaela McClure          1978  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO             23:14
   33 Hilary Edmondson          1981  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO             23:15
   34 Kelly French              1975  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             23:17
   35 Chantell Widney           1979  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA             23:20
   36 Donna Mae Robins          1976  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             23:21
   37 Shari Boyle               1973  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             23:30
   38 Mandy Vyce                1975  UTTC                           ONTARIO             23:33
   39 Vanessa Ray               1977  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             23:34
   40 Myriam Grenon             1968  VAINQUEURS                     QUEBEC              23:41
   41 Kristie Henry             1980  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             23:41
   42 Darolyn Trembath          1982  BISON TRACK & FIELD            MANITOBA            23:41
   43 Leslie Gold               1974  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC              23:42
   44 Kristen Woodruff          1979  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC              23:45
   45 Melissa Armstrong         1978  BISON TRACK & FIELD            MANITOBA            23:47
   46 Seanna Robinson           1975  UTTC                           ONTARIO             23:52
   47 Karine Lefebvre           1980  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC              23:52
   48 Karin Lockhart            1978  MISSISSAUGA T & F              ONTARIO             23:53
   49 Marion Craig              1961  REGINA WHEAT CITY              SASKATCHEWAN        23:54
   50 Irene Kokotailo           1957  UNATTACHED                     SASKATCHEWAN        23:57
   51 Francine Darroch          1978  CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ONTARIO             23:58
   52 Vera Cumming              1982  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             23:58
   53 Allison McKenzie          1972  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             23:59
   54 Heather Sherwin           1982  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             24:03
   55 Kathryn Sherwood          1972  UTTC                           ONTARIO             24:07
   56 Margaret Cumming          1982  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             24:08
   57 Kim Hill                  1982  ST FX UNIVERSITY               NOVA SCOTIA         24:19
   58 Jacquie Steele            1982  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO             24:22
   59 Suzanne Hussey            1980  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             24:23
   60 Sharon Gallant            1976  BROCK ATHLETICS                ONTARIO             24:38
   61 Joelle Carmichael         1976  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO             24:38
   62 Magi Scallion             1981  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             24:40
   63 Amanda Wilson             1981  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO             24:48
   64 Alicia Kaye               1983  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             24:55
   65 Michelle Carle            1980  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA             24:56
   66 Susie Egar                1982  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO             24:57
   67 Krissy Dooling            1980  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                24:59
   68 Vanessa Mulhern           1982  BISON TRACK & FIELD            MANITOBA            25:00
   69 Karen Stacey              1980  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                25:04
   70 Kim Bowerman              1981  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             25:12
   71 Jackie Sandoz             1976  UTTC                           ONTARIO             25:15
   72 Kristen Vidlak            1983  ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB          ONTARIO             25:16
   73 Jill Andrews              1981  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                25:19
   74 Jennifer Andrews          1981  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                25:40
   75 Susan Stacey              1983  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                25:45
   76 Tessa Woodruff            1982  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC              26:14
   77 Tracy Hussey              1976  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                26:20
   78 Alison Elizabeth Walsh    1981  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                26:30
   79 Annick Michaud            1981  DYNAMIQUE DE LAVAL             QUEBEC              26:31
   80 Janelle Miller            1981  NAUTILUS                       NLAA                26:51
   81 Lorri Purnis              1971  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO             27:20
   82 Melanie Muise             1979  TRACK NORTH A.C.               ONTARIO             27:23
   83 Stephanie Hood            1981  PACIFIC ATHLETICS              BC                  27:42




Junior Men 8000m

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME             YOB   CLUB                           Province             TIME
===============================================================================================
    1 Henok Lechebo             1985  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              25:28
    2 Kurt Benninger            1985  SAUGEEN T & F CLUB             ONTARIO              26:16
    3 A. P. Baillargeon-Smith   1984  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:25
    4 Mike Woods                1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              26:34
    5 Sam Pawluk                1985  KAJAKS                         BC                   26:41
    6 Chris Winter              1986  NORWESTERS                     BC                   26:46
    7 Aaron Robson              1986  LEDUC TRACK                    ALBERTA              26:46
    8 Saheed Khan               1984  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:48
    9 Adam Hortian              1984  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              27:01
   10 Josh Karanja              1984  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              27:01
   11 Matthew Scobie            1984  SASKATOON T & F CLUB           SASKATCHEWAN         27:06
   12 David Wishart             1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO              27:08
   13 Michael Bean              1984  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              27:10
   14 Jeff Scull                1985  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:16
   15 Ryan McKay                1985  CALGARY WARRIORS T.C.          ALBERTA              27:16
   16 Cory Currie               1987  BRANTFORD                      ONTARIO              27:25
   17 James Poulin-Cadovius     1985  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               27:30
   18 Jay Morrill               1986  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              27:34
   19 Toby Hennigar             1984  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          27:35
   20 Jake Gallagher            1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          27:37
   21 Kyle Dekker               1987  KITCHENER WATERLOO T & F       ONTARIO              27:37
   22 Iain McCormick            1985  SASKATOON T & F CLUB           SASKATCHEWAN         27:39
   23 Steve Koziarski           1985  MISSISSAUGA T & F              ONTARIO              27:40
   24 Gareth Miller             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:41
   25 John Parrott              1986  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              27:44
   26 Clyde Bridge              1984  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              27:45
   27 Lucas McAneney            1986  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              27:45
   28 Scott Strikwerda          1985  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              27:46
   29 Adam Currie               1984  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               27:47
   30 Jeremy Fisico             1986  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              27:48
   31 Patty Marion              1984  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              27:49
   32 Mike Usnarski             1984  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              27:51
   33 Angus MacAulay            1984  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              27:52
   34 Dylan MacInnis            1985  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          27:53
   35 Dylan Gant                1986  UNATTACHED                     BC                   27:53
   36 Russell Christie          1986  PETROLIA T & F CLUB            ONTARIO              27:55
   37 Adrian Lambert            1985  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA              27:57
   38 Josh Smith                1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO              28:00
   39 Kevin Coupland            1984  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              28:03
   40 Mark Dalgarnd             1984  SAUGEEN T & F CLUB             ONTARIO              28:03
   41 Olivier Babineau          1987  BLEU ET OR                     NOVA SCOTIA          28:05
   42 Scott Millar              1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              28:10
   43 Chris Rengifo             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:16
   44 Erik Fenety               1986  BLEU ET OR                     NEW BRUNSWICK        28:17
   45 Alex Genest               1986  ENERGIE                        QUEBEC               28:17
   46 Martin Labute             1986  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              28:17
   47 Doug Currie               1984  PETROLIA T & F CLUB            ONTARIO              28:19
   48 Matt Sinclair                   CALTAF                         ALBERTA              28:20
   49 Blair Paul                1986  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:21
   50 Adam Lewandowski          1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              28:21
   51 Ryan Keigher              1986  VALLEY ROYALS                  ONTARIO              28:21
   52 Matt Neff                 1986  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         28:23
   53 Travis McKay              1985  LEDUC TRACK                    ALBERTA              28:23
   54 Chris Leverette           1984  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              28:23
   55 Jason Carver              1984  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA              28:23
   56 Derek Snider              1985  PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC         ONTARIO              28:24
   57 Alex Mouret                     GUELPH T & F CLUB              ONTARIO              28:25
   58 Steve Lauwaet             1986  SHERBROOKE ATHLETICS           QUEBEC               28:26
   59 Mike Delmonte             1986  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              28:27
   60 Robert Kitz               1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO              28:27
   61 Lee Appleby               1984  PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC         ONTARIO              28:28
   62 Joseph Brunsting          1987  QUINTE LEGION TFC              ONTARIO              28:28
   63 Brent Addison             1987  CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS             NOVA SCOTIA          28:31
   64 Dominic Michaud           1985  CIRRUS                         QUEBEC               28:31
   65 Pablo Batista             1986  WINNIPEG OPTOMIST ATHLETICS    MANITOBA             28:32
   66 Rob Koziarski             1988  MISSISSAUGA T & F              ONTARIO              28:33
   67 Karim El Hlimi            1985  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               28:34
   68 Andre Locker              1985  LEDUC TRACK                    ALBERTA              28:34
   69 Travis Holmes             1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              28:36
   70 Darryl Blackport          1985  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              28:37
   71 Robert Winslow            1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          28:37
   72 Travis Cummings           1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO              28:38
   73 Geoff Dunbrack            1986  UNATTACHED                     BC                   28:39
   74 Brendan Kenny             1986  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              28:40
   75 Marcus Dillon             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:43
   76 Maxime Gonneville         1985  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC               28:47
   77 Chad Friel                1985  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         28:47
   78 Mark Henshaw                    LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              28:47
   79 Nick Corrigan             1985  MISSISSAUGA T & F              ONTARIO              28:48
   80 Marc-Andre Paulin         1987  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              28:48
   81 Joseph Campanelli         1984  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:49
   82 Matt Brunsting            1987  QUINTE LEGION TFC              ONTARIO              28:50
   83 Jared Thompson            1985  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              28:51
   84 Rocky Robitaille          1986  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              28:52
   85 Steve Fischer             1984  SAUGEEN T & F CLUB             ONTARIO              28:55
   86 Anthony Seidel            1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:56
   87 Thom Palmer               1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              28:57
   88 Matt Millard              1986  BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS     ONTARIO              29:00
   89 Michael Anderson          1988  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              29:00
   90 Matt Fleming              1984  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              29:02
   91 Mike McGill               1988  MISSISSAUGA T & F              ONTARIO              29:03
   92 Sebastien Flynn           1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          29:04
   93 Craig Cocchio             1985  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              29:04
   94 Ryan Huff                 1988  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              29:05
   95 Ryan Finn                 1987  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              29:05
   96 Sam Govett                1988  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC           ONTARIO              29:06
   97 Shawn Star                1985  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              29:08
   98 Steve Douglas             1986  CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS             NOVA SCOTIA          29:08
   99 John Corbit               1985  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          29:12
  100 Mark Silvestre            1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:12
  101 Peter Doroshuk            1987  WINNIPEG OPTOMIST ATHLETICS    MANITOBA             29:14
  102 John Wrightson                  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              29:15
  103 Logan Burke               1985  LETHBRIDGE T & F CLUB          ALBERTA              29:15
  104 Brian Bowden              1986  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:16
  105 James Ritchie             1987  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          29:16
  106 Jeremiah Johnston         1987  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   29:20
  107 Jonathan Favre            1984  QUINTE LEGION TFC              ONTARIO              29:22
  108 Brent Smith               1987  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              29:22
  109 Jeff Barr                 1984  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              29:22
  110 Calen Hamelin             1987  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              29:25
  111 Maxime Paquette           1984  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              29:26
  112 Marcus Nuxoll             1986  KITCHENER WATERLOO T & F       ONTARIO              29:29
  113 William Komer             1988  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              29:29
  114 Michael Mallette          1986  BURLINGTON TRACK               ONTARIO              29:30
  115 Allan Brett               1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              29:32
  116 Patrick Corrente          1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              29:32
  117 Matthew Paplyk            1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:33
  118 Chris Landry              1987  BLEU ET OR                     NEW BRUNSWICK        29:33
  119 Nathan Dewitt             1985  BRANTFORD                      ONTARIO              29:35
  120 Jeff Harvey               1985  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              29:35
  121 Joshua Roundell           1986  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              29:35
  122 Jason Malin               1985  UNATTACHED                     BC                   29:36
  123 Patrick Cook              1985  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              29:38
  124 Kevin Moore               1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:39
  125 Curtis Koskie             1986  REGINA WHEAT CITY              SASKATCHEWAN         29:39
  126 John Tramble              1985  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          29:40
  127 Lucas Semple              1987  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              29:47
  128 Connall McGrory           1986  YORK UNIVERSITY T.C.           ONTARIO              29:48
  129 Kyle Nishayama            1985  LEDUC TRACK                    ALBERTA              29:49
  130 Donald Sorenson           1985  SASKATOON T & F CLUB           SASKATCHEWAN         29:50
  131 Ben Lane                  1987  MARKHAM TRACK CLUB             ONTARIO              29:56
  132 Eugene Brusilowsky        1987  MARKHAM TRACK CLUB             ONTARIO              29:56
  133 Josh Barbin               1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:57
  134 Brandon Steele            1985  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              29:58
  135 Jordan Ladd               1985  PHOENIX                        ONTARIO              29:59
  136 Darren Pratt              1987  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              30:00
  137 Julien Bouchard           1984  SAG-LAC                        QUEBEC               30:00
  138 Stephen Lyons             1986  PETROLIA T & F CLUB            ONTARIO              30:01
  139 Nicolas Gavel             1986  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              30:01
  140 Lual Guet                 1986  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              30:04
  141 Derek Moore               1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              30:07
  142 Scott Johnson             1988  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              30:08
  143 Andre Simon               1986  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              30:09
  144 Justin Jorken             1986  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              30:11
  145 Matthew Hulse             1988  WEST KINGSTON T.C.             ONTARIO              30:12
  146 William Ross              1988  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              30:12
  147 Phil Dalton               1987  SAUGEEN T & F CLUB             ONTARIO              30:15
  148 Dave Weston               1987  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              30:18
  149 David Englehutt           1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          30:19
  150 Duncan MacAulay           1987  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              30:20
  151 Matt Delisle              1987  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              30:22
  152 Aaron Sadler                    PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC         ONTARIO              30:28
  153 Trevor Vanknotsenburg     1984  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              30:30
  154 Daniel Barker             1988  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              30:30
  155 Scott Mitchell            1986  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         30:31
  156 Andrew Lindsay            1985  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              30:36
  157 Oleg Romanov              1986  PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC         ONTARIO              30:36
  158 Jordan MacDonald          1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            ONTARIO              30:39
  159 Peter Lachowsky           1986  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              30:43
  160 Jake Simmons              1986  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              30:45
  161 Edward Hawkins            1985  MERCURY ATHLETICS              NLAA                 30:46
  162 Trevor Dieleman           1988  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              30:47
  163 John Mason                1987  BRANTFORD                      ONTARIO              30:48
  164 Geoff Millard             1987  BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS     ONTARIO              30:53
  165 Matt Suda                 1986  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              30:56
  166 Bradley Flynn             1985  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              30:58
  167 Jacob Campbell            1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              31:00
  168 Martin Lussier            1985  BISON TRACK & FIELD            MANITOBA             31:05
  169 Ben O'Brien               1984  UNATTACHED                     ALBERTA              31:06
  170 Nathan Labrie             1986  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              31:07
  171 Ronald Pierce             1988  ST JAMES OPTOMIST              MANITOBA             31:10
  172 Stefan Ristic             1988  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              31:13
  173 Corey Kull                1986  QUINTE LEGION TFC              ONTARIO              31:14
  174 Colin Nickel              1987  SAULT ATHLETICS CLUB           ONTARIO              31:18
  175 Erik Uuksulainen          1985  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              31:22
  176 Jason Wall                1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              31:25
  177 Sean Bowen                1986  MARKHAM TRACK CLUB             ONTARIO              31:33
  178 David Burr                1986  PETROLIA T & F CLUB            ONTARIO              31:33
  179 Nathan Scott              1987  SASKATOON T & F CLUB           SASKATCHEWAN         31:33
  180 Daniel Narvey             1984  FLYING M                       MANITOBA             31:40
  181 Rob Stevens               1985  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              31:49
  182 Alex Waghorn              1987  WINDSOR LEGION TFC             ONTARIO              31:52
  183 Rob Hayes                 1985  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              31:55
  184 Jon Winfield              1988  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              31:58
  185 Craig Herbert             1986  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              32:02
  186 Adam Hopkins              1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              32:04
  187 Jamie Bailey              1985  LONDON WESTERN                 ONTARIO              32:08
  188 Jacob McDonald            1987  BRANTFORD                      ONTARIO              32:12
  189 Sean Thistle              1986  MERCURY ATHLETICS              NLAA                 32:19
  190 Kyle Dawney               1986  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              32:27
  191 Jonathan Chain            1987  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              32:28
  192 Derek Pamukoff            1987  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              32:57
  193 Blaine Stevenson          1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              33:16
  194 Steve Hunt                      SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              33:17
  195 Trevor Johnson            1985  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              33:20
  196 Matthew Mahler            1988  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              33:31
  197 Richard Brazier           1985  DURHAM DRAGONS A.C.            ONTARIO              34:10