Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

                      District H Legion Track and Field Meet 
                                  June 14, 2003 
                                 Sudbury, Ontario  
                                
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash female 17 and under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  5   439 Penfold, Shannon       Sault Ste Marie                   13.60   2 
  6   449 Dale, Jessica          Sault Ste Marie                   13.70   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  6  1711 Vanderloo, Tysen       Sault Ste Marie                   11.70  
 
Event 7  Girls 200 Meter Dash female 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   439 Penfold, Shannon       Sault Ste Marie                   27.00  
  6   449 Dale, Jessica          Sault Ste Marie                   29.60  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  1705 Morin, Jourdan         Sault Ste Marie                   55.60  
  5   453 Nickel, Colin          Sault Ste Marie                   58.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Dash male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   455 Robitaille, Rocky      Sault Ste Marie                 2:03.60  
 
Event 17  Girls 1500 Meter Dash female 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5   436 Gordon, Heather        Sault Ste Marie                 6:29.60  
 
Event 20  Boys 1500 Meter Dash male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   455 Robitaille, Rocky      Sault Ste Marie                 4:22.90  
 
Event 21  Girls 3000 Meter Dash female 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   436 Gordon, Heather        Sault Ste Marie                14:20.80  
 
Event 22  Boys 3000 Meter Dash male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5   452 Lang, Nicolas          Sault Ste Marie                11:19.40  
 
Event 24  Boys 3000 Meter Dash male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   455 Robitaille, Rocky      Sault Ste Marie                 9:28.70  
  4   453 Nickel, Colin          Sault Ste Marie                 9:51.30  
  6   450 Bangma, Ryan           Sault Ste Marie                12:25.70  
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   457 Walker, Lucas          Sault Ste Marie                   15.60  
  3   451 Burmaster, Jake        Sault Ste Marie                   15.90  
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles female 17 and under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   439 Penfold, Shannon       Sault Ste Marie                   16.30   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1711 Vanderloo, Tysen       Sault Ste Marie                   18.40  
 
Event 29  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles female 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   436 Gordon, Heather        Sault Ste Marie                   55.40  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2   452 Lang, Nicolas          Sault Ste Marie                   44.80  
  3   451 Burmaster, Jake        Sault Ste Marie                   47.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1705 Morin, Jourdan         Sault Ste Marie                 1:01.40  
  3   450 Bangma, Ryan           Sault Ste Marie                 1:08.60  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump female 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 12   436 Gordon, Heather        Sault Ste Marie                   3.63m  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  5   451 Burmaster, Jake        Sault Ste Marie                   4.73m  
 13   454 Riddell, Robert        Sault Ste Marie                   4.25m  
 22  1707 McCoy, Mel             Sault Ste Marie                   3.74m  
 
Event 36  Boys Long Jump male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  1705 Morin, Jourdan         Sault Ste Marie                   5.81m  
  3  1704 Vanderloo, Tyson       Sault Ste Marie                   5.71m  
 10   456 Robittaile, CJ         Sault Ste Marie                   4.49m  
 
Event 38  Boys Triple Jump male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  7  1707 McCoy, Mel             Sault Ste Marie                   9.74m  
 
Event 40  Boys Triple Jump male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4  1704 Vanderloo, Tyson       Sault Ste Marie                  11.28m  
 10   456 Robittaile, CJ         Sault Ste Marie                   9.27m  
 
Event 42  Boys High Jump male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  8   454 Riddell, Robert        Sault Ste Marie                   1.30m  
 
Event 43  Girls High Jump female 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4   449 Dale, Jessica          Sault Ste Marie                   1.35m  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  3  1705 Morin, Jourdan         Sault Ste Marie                   1.70m  
 
Event 46  Boys Shot Put male 15 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4   451 Burmaster, Jake        Sault Ste Marie                   9.33m  
 
Event 47  Girls Shot Put female 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1703 Maskell, Holly         Sault Ste Marie                   9.85m  
 
Event 51  Girls Discus Throw female 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  1703 Maskell, Holly         Sault Ste Marie                  30.31m  
 
Event 52  Boys Discus Throw male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --   450 Bangma, Ryan           Sault Ste Marie                      ND  
 
Event 55  Girls Javelin Throw female 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  2  1703 Maskell, Holly         Sault Ste Marie                  33.64m  
 
Event 56  Boys Javelin Throw male 17 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  4   456 Robittaile, CJ         Sault Ste Marie                  37.82m  
  6   450 Bangma, Ryan           Sault Ste Marie                  32.73m  
 
Event 96  Boys Long Jump male 13 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --   454 Riddell, Robert        Sault Ste Marie                      ND  
 
Event 104  Boys High Jump male 13 and under
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 --   454 Riddell, Robert        Sault Ste Marie                      NH