Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track and Field Championships - May 29-30, 2003
Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie
Team Rankings - Through Event 100
Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 58
2 Widdifield S S NOWI 49
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 43
4 Chippewa S S NOCW 40
5 Manitoulin S S NOMI 34 . 50
6 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 31
7 LaSalle S S NOLS 30
8 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 26
9 Lockerby C S NOLK 25
10 Central Algoma S S NOCA 23
11 West Ferris S S NOWF 17
12 St. Mary's College SMC 15
13 White Pines C&Vs WP 14
14 Notre Dame College NOND 10
14 Algonquin E S NOAL 10
14 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 10
17 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 9 . 50
18 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
19 Korah C&Vs KOR 5
19 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 5
21 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 2
21 Marymount College NOMM 2

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 69
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 49
3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 47
4 Lockerby C S NOLK 36
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 30
6 White Pines C&Vs WP 28
6 Widdifield S S NOWI 28
8 St. Mary's College SMC 23
9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 22
10 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 20
10 Korah C&Vs KOR 20
12 Central Algoma S S NOCA 19
12 Manitoulin S S NOMI 19
14 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
15 Notre Dame College NOND 8
16 Espanola H S NOES 6
16 Northern S S NONO 6
16 Chippewa S S NOCW 6
19 Bawating C&Vs BAW 4
19 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 4
19 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 4
22 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 2
22 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 2
24 LaSalle S S NOLS 1

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College SMC 53
2 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 44
2 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 44
4 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 41
5 Lockerby C S NOLK 38
6 Algonquin E S NOAL 31
7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 27
8 White Pines C&Vs WP 26
9 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 23
10 Notre Dame College NOND 20
11 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 18
12 Champlain E S C NOCH 17
12 Manitoulin S S NOMI 17
14 Central Algoma S S NOCA 14
14 West Ferris S S NOWF 14
16 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
16 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 10
18 Korah C&Vs KOR 7
19 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
20 Espanola H S NOES 2
21 Northern S S NONO 1
21 Lively D S S NOLI 1
21 LaSalle S S NOLS 1

Total

465.00
Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 Lockerby C S NOLK 19 . 25
2 Chippewa S S NOCW 13 . 25
3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 10
4 Notre Dame College NOND 6 . 50
5 Widdifield S S NOWI 6
6 Manitoulin S S NOMI 4
7 Korah C&Vs KOR 2
8 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 1

Total

62.00
Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 93
2 St. Mary's College SMC 77
3 Central Algoma S S NOCA 59
4 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 37 . 50
5 Algonquin E S NOAL 36
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 28
7 Northern S S NONO 24
7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 24
9 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 20
9 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 20
11 Champlain E S C NOCH 13
12 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 10
13 Espanola H S NOES 9
14 Notre Dame College NOND 6
14 Chippewa S S NOCW 6
16 Manitoulin S S NOMI 5
17 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 2
17 White Pines C&Vs WP 2
19 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50
20 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 1
20 Widdifield S S NOWI 1

Total

475.00
Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place School Points
1 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 66
2 St. Mary's College SMC 63
3 Chippewa S S NOCW 45
4 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 42
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 35
6 Bawating C&Vs BAW 30
7 Notre Dame College NOND 28
8 Central Algoma S S NOCA 25
9 Korah C&Vs KOR 24
10 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 23
11 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 22
12 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 16
13 St. Charles College NOSC 12
14 Northern S S NONO 11
15 Espanola H S NOES 8
15 Hanmer E S NOHA 8
17 Manitoulin S S NOMI 6
17 Champlain E S C NOCH 6
17 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
20 Widdifield S S NOWI 5
21 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 4
21 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 4
23 Algonquin E S NOAL 3

Total

492.00
Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 85 . 50
2 St. Mary's College SMC 54
3 West Ferris S S NOWF 42
3 Korah C&Vs KOR 42
5 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 41
6 Lockerby C S NOLK 33
7 Manitoulin S S NOMI 30 . 50
8 Bawating C&Vs BAW 22
8 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 22
8 Chippewa S S NOCW 22
11 Confederation S S NOCF 18
12 White Pines C&Vs WP 15
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 14
14 Central Algoma S S NOCA 6
14 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
14 LaSalle S S NOLS 6
17 Widdifield S S NOWI 5
18 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 4
18 St. Charles College NOSC 4
20 Northern S S NONO 3
21 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
22 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 1
22 Notre Dame College NOND 1
22 Champlain E S C NOCH 1

Total

480.00
Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division
Place School Points
1 St. Mary's College SMC 10
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 10
3 Korah C&Vs KOR 8
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 8
5 Bawating C&Vs BAW 6
5 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 6
7 Chippewa S S NOCW 4
7 St. Charles College NOSC 4
9 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 2
9 Algonquin E S NOAL 2
11 West Ferris S S NOWF 1
11 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 1

Total

62.00