Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

   NOSSA Track and Field Championships May 29-30, 2003            
           Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario                      
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           13.09      13.10Q  1 
  2 Graham, Laura                Chippewa               13.02      13.30Q  2 
  3 Ward, Jenna                  SJD                    13.40      13.30Q  1 
  4 Bullock, Sarah               SMC                    13.41      13.40Q  2 
  5 Zeppa, Kaelah                SBSS                   13.71      13.31q  1 
  6 Seaton, Danielle             SBSS                   13.70      13.41q  2 
  7 Pitre, Stevie                LaSalle SS             14.44      13.60q  1 
  7 Seabrook, Meagan             Central Algo           14.12      13.60q  2 
  9 Laporte, Marianne            St. Charles            14.01      13.61   1 
 10 Lane, Lindsay                Lo-Ellen Par           14.12      13.80   2 
 11 Nursall, Alexandra           Lo-Ellen Par           14.32      13.90   1 
 12 Nelson, Caitlyn              Central Algo           15.69      14.10   2 
 12 Griffin, Evan                Elliot Lake            14.91      14.10   1 
 14 Prevost, Meagan              Notre Dame             14.35      14.20   2 
 15 Hinschberger, Samantha       Algonquin              14.39      14.50   2 
 -- Johnson, Alisha              Northern               13.72         DQ   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1998        Toyin Olupona-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys S              
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           13.10      13.30  
  2 Graham, Laura                Chippewa               13.30      13.50  
  3 Seaton, Danielle             SBSS                   13.41      13.70  
  4 Pitre, Stevie                LaSalle SS             13.60      13.80  
  5 Zeppa, Kaelah                SBSS                   13.31      13.81  
  6 Seabrook, Meagan             Central Algo           13.60      13.82  
  7 Ward, Jenna                  SJD                    13.30      14.00  
  8 Bullock, Sarah               SMC                    13.40      14.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Laporte, Marianne            St. Charles            13.61             
 10 Lane, Lindsay                Lo-Ellen Par           13.80             
 11 Nursall, Alexandra           Lo-Ellen Par           13.90             
 12 Nelson, Caitlyn              Central Algo           14.10             
 12 Griffin, Evan                Elliot Lake            14.10             
 14 Prevost, Meagan              Notre Dame             14.20             
 15 Hinschberger, Samantha       Algonquin              14.50             
 -- Johnson, Alisha              Northern                 DQ              
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.40  5/31/02     Adam Newton-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baziuk, Andrew               SMC                    11.50    ^ 11.30Q  2 
  2 Butcher, Mitchell            SMC                    11.60      11.90Q  1 
  3 Dias, Matt                   SBSS                   11.61      12.00Q  1 
  3 Longo, Justin                SMC                    11.90      12.00Q  2 
  5 Giguere, Adam                Chippewa               12.16      12.10q  1 
  5 Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           11.95      12.10q  2 
  7 MacLeod, Wally               Central Algo           12.62      12.20q  1 
  8 Schmitz, Alex                Espanola               12.63      12.40q  2 
  9 Jodouin, Justin              Champlain              12.70      12.50   2 
  9 Gillard, Ryan                Lo-Ellen Par           12.88      12.50   1 
 11 Fournier, Matthew            St. Joseph-S           12.44      12.51   1 
 12 Kolbasovsky, David           Lockerby               12.68      12.60   1 
 13 Pothier, Rene                Notre Dame             13.04      12.90   2 
 14 St. Onge, Keegan             Chippewa               12.66      12.91   2 
 15 Bouillon, Joey               Espanola               12.84      13.10   1 
 -- Bisaillon, Joel              Confederatio           12.81         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.40  1995        Nicholas Koutsoukis-St. Charles             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 11.40  5/31/02     Adam Newton-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baziuk, Andrew               SMC                    11.30      11.80  
  2 Dias, Matt                   SBSS                   12.00      12.10  
  3 Longo, Justin                SMC                    12.00      12.30  
  4 MacLeod, Wally               Central Algo           12.20      12.40  
  5 Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           12.10      12.60  
  6 Schmitz, Alex                Espanola               12.40      12.61  
 -- Giguere, Adam                Chippewa               12.10         DQ  
 -- Butcher, Mitchell            SMC                    11.90         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Jodouin, Justin              Champlain              12.50             
  9 Gillard, Ryan                Lo-Ellen Par           12.50             
 11 Fournier, Matthew            St. Joseph-S           12.51             
 12 Kolbasovsky, David           Lockerby               12.60             
 13 Pothier, Rene                Notre Dame             12.90             
 14 St. Onge, Keegan             Chippewa               12.91             
 15 Bouillon, Joey               Espanola               13.10             
 -- Bisaillon, Joel              Confederatio             DQ              
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           27.79      27.40Q  2 
  2 Zeppa, Kaelah                SBSS                   28.50      27.90Q  1 
  3 Pitre, Stevie                LaSalle SS             29.41      27.90Q  2 
  4 Ward, Jenna                  SJD                    28.70      28.50Q  1 
  5 Simard, Tanya                Algonquin              28.77      28.70q  2 
  6 Seabrook, Meagan             Central Algo           30.94      28.90q  1 
  7 Bettello, Andrea             SJD                    29.60      29.50q  1 
  8 Dupont, Lisa                 St. Joseph-S           29.71      29.60q  1 
  9 Watson, Kaitlyn              SBSS                   29.80      29.70   2 
 10 Petinglo, Meghan             Central Algo           31.34      29.90   1 
 11 Garofolo, Sammi              LaSalle SS             30.40      30.00   1 
 12 Pawlette, Caitlin            Chippewa               29.90      30.20   1 
 13 Stadnyk, Vanessa             Manitoulin S           31.60      30.50   2 
 14 Paquette, Jennifer           Macdonald-Ca           30.88      30.60   2 
 15 Gravel, Amanda               Macdonald-Ca           30.66      31.10   2 
 -- Lane, Lindsay                Lo-Ellen Par           29.82         DQ   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 26.00  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitre, Stevie                LaSalle SS             27.90      28.20  
  2 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           27.40      28.30  
  3 Zeppa, Kaelah                SBSS                   27.90      28.40  
  4 Seabrook, Meagan             Central Algo           28.90      28.80  
  5 Ward, Jenna                  SJD                    28.50      29.00  
  6 Bettello, Andrea             SJD                    29.50      29.30  
  7 Simard, Tanya                Algonquin              28.70      29.60  
  8 Dupont, Lisa                 St. Joseph-S           29.60      32.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Watson, Kaitlyn              SBSS                   29.70             
 10 Petinglo, Meghan             Central Algo           29.90             
 11 Garofolo, Sammi              LaSalle SS             30.00             
 12 Pawlette, Caitlin            Chippewa               30.20             
 13 Stadnyk, Vanessa             Manitoulin S           30.50             
 14 Paquette, Jennifer           Macdonald-Ca           30.60             
 15 Gravel, Amanda               Macdonald-Ca           31.10             
 -- Lane, Lindsay                Lo-Ellen Par             DQ              
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baziuk, Andrew               SMC                    24.30      24.30Q  2 
  2 Longo, Justin                SMC                    25.20      25.00Q  1 
  3 Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           25.50      25.40Q  1 
  4 Cellini, Navarre             SJD                    25.60      25.50Q  2 
  5 MacLeod, Wally               Central Algo           27.12      25.60q  1 
  6 Jodouin, Justin              Champlain              25.94      25.70q  2 
  7 Gillard, Ryan                Lo-Ellen Par           26.55      26.00q  2 
  8 Patrick, Jason               Lively Dss             26.40      26.20q  2 
  9 Bisaillon, Joel              Confederatio           27.26      26.40   1 
  9 Walker, Lucas                SJD                    26.00      26.40   1 
 11 Viau, Justin                 St. Joseph-S           27.90      27.80   2 
 12 Evans, Greg                  Eaket WC               28.70      28.50   1 
 -- Giguere, Adam                Chippewa               26.04         DQ   1 
 -- Smith, Shawn                 Manitoulin S           28.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ! 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 23.70  1976        Mickey Hinds-Manitoulin                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Baziuk, Andrew               SMC                    24.30      23.90  
  2 Longo, Justin                SMC                    25.00      25.10  
  3 MacLeod, Wally               Central Algo           25.60      25.30  
  4 Jodouin, Justin              Champlain              25.70      25.90  
  5 Gillard, Ryan                Lo-Ellen Par           26.00      26.00  
  6 Cellini, Navarre             SJD                    25.50      26.10  
  7 Patrick, Jason               Lively Dss             26.20      26.30  
 -- Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           25.40         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Bisaillon, Joel              Confederatio           26.40             
  9 Walker, Lucas                SJD                    26.40             
 11 Viau, Justin                 St. Joseph-S           27.80             
 12 Evans, Greg                  Eaket WC               28.50             
 -- Giguere, Adam                Chippewa                 DQ              
 -- Smith, Shawn                 Manitoulin S             DQ              
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Keira                 Widdifield           1:05.12    1:04.00Q  1 
  2 Church, Leesa                Widdifield           1:04.35    1:05.20Q  2 
  3 Avery, Kristen               SJD                  1:06.60    1:05.21Q  2 
  4 Johnson, Kristen             SJD                  1:06.10    1:05.40Q  1 
  5 Bettello, Andrea             SJD                  1:08.10    1:06.40q  2 
  6 Van Every, Liz               Manitoulin S         1:10.83    1:06.70q  2 
  7 Cummings, Jaclyn             KOR                  1:08.60    1:07.00q  1 
  8 Wiggins, Ashleigh            Manitoulin S         1:09.89    1:07.70q  1 
  9 Flamand, Melissa             Algonquin            1:08.36    1:08.60   1 
 10 Farrow, Caitlin              Chelmsford           1:10.37    1:09.50   1 
 11 Blais, Sasha                 Notre Dame           1:09.38    1:11.30   2 
 12 Hurley, Nina                 St. Joseph-S         1:12.28    1:12.00   1 
 13 Kallio, Amy                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.31    1:12.80   2 
 14 Dignard, Josee               Notre Dame           1:11.19    1:14.50   2 
 15 Conaty, Kathleen             Notre Dame           1:14.24    1:15.50   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 59.60  1976        Lynn Bermel-West Ferris SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ! 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Keira                 Widdifield           1:04.00    1:02.30  
  2 Church, Leesa                Widdifield           1:05.20    1:04.30  
  3 Johnson, Kristen             SJD                  1:05.40    1:05.20  
  4 Avery, Kristen               SJD                  1:05.21    1:05.90  
  5 Bettello, Andrea             SJD                  1:06.40    1:07.50  
  6 Cummings, Jaclyn             KOR                  1:07.00    1:07.90  
  7 Wiggins, Ashleigh            Manitoulin S         1:07.70    1:08.30  
  8 Van Every, Liz               Manitoulin S         1:06.70    1:09.40  
Preliminaries
  9 Flamand, Melissa             Algonquin            1:08.60             
 10 Farrow, Caitlin              Chelmsford           1:09.50             
 11 Blais, Sasha                 Notre Dame           1:11.30             
 12 Hurley, Nina                 St. Joseph-S         1:12.00             
 13 Kallio, Amy                  Lo-Ellen Par         1:12.80             
 14 Dignard, Josee               Notre Dame           1:14.50             
 15 Conaty, Kathleen             Notre Dame           1:15.50             
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS               
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kent, Ryan                   Central Algo           58.79      55.00Q  2 
  2 Dias, Matt                   SBSS                   58.60      56.90Q  1 
  3 Piazza, Justin               SMC                  1:00.50      56.60Q  2 
  4 Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           57.81      57.30Q  1 
  5 Pacione, Darren              Lo-Ellen Par           57.18      56.90q  2 
  6 Corboy, Todd                 KOR                    58.70      57.60q  2 
  7 Gilbertson, Kyle             Central Algo         1:01.97      59.00q  2 
  8 Lang, Nic                    SJD                  1:00.20      59.70q  1 
  9 Rabouin, Alain               Champlain            1:00.40      59.90   2 
 10 Wright, Brandon              Manitoulin S         1:02.73    1:00.00   1 
 11 Wu, Gary                     Lockerby             1:01.03    1:00.20   2 
 12 Taillefer, Chris             Bishop Alex. Car     1:00.98    1:00.50   1 
 13 Fournier, Matthew            St. Joseph-S         1:00.62    1:02.30   1 
 -- Turgeon, Jeffrey             Notre Dame           1:00.28         DQ   1 
 -- St. Onge, Keegan             Chippewa             1:05.28         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 49.82  2002        Ian Butcher -Bishop Reding HS               
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 52.80  1984        Kevin Benner-Elliot Lake SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kent, Ryan                   Central Algo           55.00      55.00  
  2 Dias, Matt                   SBSS                   56.90      56.40  
  3 Pacione, Darren              Lo-Ellen Par           56.90      56.50  
  4 Piazza, Justin               SMC                    56.60      58.10  
  5 Digiglio, Justin             St. Joseph-S           57.30      58.80  
  6 Gilbertson, Kyle             Central Algo           59.00      58.81  
  7 Corboy, Todd                 KOR                    57.60    1:00.00  
  8 Lang, Nic                    SJD                    59.70    1:00.30  
Preliminaries
  9 Rabouin, Alain               Champlain              59.90             
 10 Wright, Brandon              Manitoulin S         1:00.00             
 11 Wu, Gary                     Lockerby             1:00.20             
 12 Taillefer, Chris             Bishop Alex. Car     1:00.50             
 13 Fournier, Matthew            St. Joseph-S         1:02.30             
 -- Turgeon, Jeffrey             Notre Dame               DQ              
 -- St. Onge, Keegan             Chippewa                 DQ              
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 2:13.2h  1976        Joanne Graves - Westwood SS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge S            
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:23.10  1979        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tallman, Kaitlyn             Manitoulin S         2:56.00    2:23.30  
  2 Brown, Keira                 Widdifield           2:24.90    2:24.40  
  3 Miller, Kelly                Chippewa             2:27.41    2:25.90  
  4 Patrie, Tika                 Lockerby             2:35.23    2:32.20  
  5 Johnson, Kristen             SJD                  2:43.10    2:34.70  
  6 Newton, Melissa              West Ferris          2:38.62    2:37.30  
  7 Flamand, Melissa             Algonquin            2:44.78    2:47.00  
  8 McDonald, Amanda             LaSalle SS           2:46.44    2:47.50  
  9 Curtis, Chantel              MSJ                  2:55.80    2:47.60  
 10 Dillabough, Holly            Notre Dame           2:46.12    2:49.90  
 11 Brideau, Kayla               Champlain            2:47.56    2:51.30  
 12 Van Every, Liz               Manitoulin S         3:02.00    2:51.90  
 13 Blais, Sasha                 Notre Dame           2:48.49    2:52.40  
 14 Russell, Christine           SMC                  2:57.20    2:52.50  
 15 King, Mindy                  Central Algo         3:08.00    2:54.70  
 -- McPhearson, Emily            SBSS                 2:56.10         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
       OFSAA: ! 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 2:02.50  1986        Brian Savage-Lo-Ellen Park SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paulin, Marc-André           Algonquin            2:12.83    2:08.40  
  2 Campbell, James              SJD                  2:13.00    2:08.60  
  3 Caverson, Kyle               Lockerby             2:16.19    2:13.50  
  4 Cuddy, Matt                  SJD                  2:16.80    2:15.00  
  5 Kent, Ryan                   Central Algo         2:25.00    2:16.60  
  6 Lavergne, Raymond            Champlain            2:27.92    2:17.40  
  7 Hoffman, Kyle                SBSS                 2:18.70    2:18.70  
  8 Livingstone, Kevin           LaSalle SS           2:21.68    2:21.90  
  9 Wright, Brandon              Manitoulin S         2:29.00    2:23.00  
 10 Girard, John                 Elliot Lake          2:30.00    2:23.20  
 11 Morgan, Jeff                 SMC                  2:19.60    2:23.30  
 12 Sakaluk, John                Chippewa             2:35.06    2:24.50  
 13 Turgeon, Jeffrey             Notre Dame           2:28.12    2:24.60  
 13 Fava, Nick                   St. Joseph-S         2:26.97    2:24.60  
 -- Endleman, David              Lockerby             2:17.66   X2:17.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ! 4:31.31  2002        Alyson Kohlmeier -St. Patrick's HS        
     OFSAA_2: ! 4:32.71  1999        Nicki Reckman - Lambton Christ            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:48.20  1981        Amber Frank-Lasalle SS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tallman, Kaitlyn             Manitoulin S         5:05.00    4:59.50  
  2 Juuti, Meghan                Elliot Lake          5:10.00    5:07.20  
  3 Miller, Kelly                Chippewa             5:18.23    5:11.30  
  4 Patrie, Tika                 Lockerby             5:28.74    5:20.80  
  5 Newton, Melissa              West Ferris          5:22.83    5:22.20  
  6 Johnson, Kristen             SJD                  5:35.00    5:28.50  
  7 McDonald, Amanda             LaSalle SS           5:42.79    5:40.20  
  8 Weber, Erin                  West Ferris          5:44.85    5:44.10  
  9 Montpellier, Carly           Champlain            5:50.64    5:46.20  
 10 Skot, Tessa                  Marymount C          5:49.97    5:55.30  
 11 Gordon, Heather              WP                   5:47.00    5:55.80  
 12 Brideau, Kayla               Champlain            5:49.73    5:57.00  
 13 Murphy, Rita                 SMC                  6:07.60    5:58.00  
 14 Holmes, Courtney             Widdifield           5:48.85    5:59.00  
 15 Mills, Chelsea               MSJ                  6:12.60    6:00.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:11.60  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, James              SJD                  4:30.30    4:29.60  
  2 Paulin, Marc-André           Algonquin            4:33.87    4:32.00  
  3 Cuddy, Matt                  SJD                  4:45.30    4:39.90  
  4 Marques, Corey               Central Algo         4:57.00    4:41.30  
  5 Houle, Brandon               WP                   4:47.70    4:41.60  
  6 Piquette, Steven             Algonquin            4:53.49    4:48.00  
  7 Girard, John                 Elliot Lake          5:02.00    4:48.20  
  8 Ouellette, Eric              Notre Dame           5:03.16    5:00.80  
  9 Boucher, Remi                Champlain            5:00.55    5:01.00  
 10 Tauchandjian-McAulay, Ni     St. Benedict         5:05.54    5:01.80  
 11 Smider, Matt                 Lo-Ellen Par         5:04.80    5:04.50  
 12 Karn, Geoff                  Manitoulin S         5:03.00    5:09.20  
 13 Cushing, Derek               Chippewa             5:16.04    5:16.00  
 14 McMahon, Lance               St. Joseph-S         5:16.39    5:21.20  
 15 Gobeil, Sebastien            Notre Dame           4:58.57    5:50.00  
 -- Morgan, Jeff                 SMC                  4:50.40         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
       OFSAA: !  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:27.50  1978        Sabrina Horne                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Juuti, Meghan                Elliot Lake         11:16.00   11:11.10  
  2 Tallman, Kaitlyn             Manitoulin S        11:07.00   11:28.30  
  3 Patrie, Tika                 Lockerby            11:53.10   11:55.20  
  4 Newton, Melissa              West Ferris         12:29.48   12:21.80  
  5 Skot, Tessa                  Marymount C         13:03.00   12:48.00  
  6 Dillabough, Holly            Notre Dame          13:00.70   12:53.00  
  7 Wheale, Amy                  Manitoulin S        13:13.00   12:56.70  
  8 Gordon, Heather              WP                  13:20.30   13:02.20  
  9 Murphy, Rita                 SMC                 13:26.00   13:02.30  
 10 Mills, Chelsea               MSJ                 13:51.90   13:15.90  
 11 Holmes, Courtney             Widdifield          13:36.49   13:17.20  
 12 Cote, Natalie                Lo-Ellen Par        13:46.60   14:22.90  
 -- Bibby, Margaret              LaSalle SS          13:47.60         DQ  
 -- Kelly, Kelsey                SJD                 13:53.00         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:57.00  1983        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster -London Catholi            
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paulin, Marc-André           Algonquin           10:07.26    9:56.40  
  2 Campbell, James              SJD                 10:53.40   10:09.90  
  3 Caverson, Kyle               Lockerby            10:30.20   10:14.60  
  4 Cuddy, Matt                  SJD                 10:57.80   10:16.10  
  5 Marques, Corey               Central Algo        11:01.00   10:29.10  
  6 Piquette, Steven             Algonquin           10:51.21   10:37.10  
  7 Pister, Andrew               KOR                 11:01.00   10:44.40  
  8 Girard, John                 Elliot Lake         11:29.00   10:44.80  
  9 Pacione, Darren              Lo-Ellen Par        10:39.30   10:50.90  
 10 Gebrekristose, Henok         Manitoulin S        11:28.00   10:51.50  
 11 Boucher, Remi                Champlain           11:22.20   11:00.30  
 12 Ouellette, Eric              Notre Dame          10:59.60   11:01.40  
 13 Armstrong, Kyle              SMC                 11:24.00   11:02.90  
 14 Gobeil, Sebastien            Notre Dame          11:02.70   11:12.50  
 15 Cushing, Derek               Chippewa            12:12.30   11:24.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  5/31/02     Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           12.90      12.70Q  1 
  2 Church, Leesa                Widdifield             13.30      13.30Q  2 
  3 Dailey, Dayna                SJD                    13.90      13.40Q  1 
  4 Bimm, Samantha               Lo-Ellen Par           14.78      14.20Q  2 
  5 Gelinas, Justine             Lockerby               15.32      14.40q  1 
  6 Nelson, Caitlyn              Central Algo           15.11      14.60q  2 
  6 Prevost, Meagan              Notre Dame             14.82      14.60q  1 
  8 Bordeleau, Dana              Central Algo           15.05      14.70q  2 
  9 Pawlette, Caitlin            Chippewa               14.90      14.80   1 
 10 Kirk, Alison                 Widdifield             15.70      14.90   2 
 11 Nursall, Alexandra           Lo-Ellen Par           15.14      15.00   1 
 12 DeMarco, Natalie             SJD                    15.90      15.10   1 
 13 Richie, Lisa                 WP                     16.10      15.20   1 
 14 Truskoski, Carolyn           Lockerby               14.45      15.30   2 
 14 Gillespie, Michelle          WP                     15.70      15.30   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  5/31/02     Jenna Kesty-St Joseph/Scollard Hall, St. Jos
       OFSAA: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.29  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 12.40  1994        S. Junkin-LEP, R. MacIntosh-Chippewa        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stubbert, Stephanie          St. Joseph-S           12.70      13.20  
  2 Dailey, Dayna                SJD                    13.40      13.80  
  3 Church, Leesa                Widdifield             13.30      13.90  
  4 Bordeleau, Dana              Central Algo           14.70      14.50  
  5 Prevost, Meagan              Notre Dame             14.60      14.70  
  6 Bimm, Samantha               Lo-Ellen Par           14.20      14.80  
  7 Nelson, Caitlyn              Central Algo           14.60      14.81  
  8 Gelinas, Justine             Lockerby               14.40      14.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Pawlette, Caitlin            Chippewa               14.80             
 10 Kirk, Alison                 Widdifield             14.90             
 11 Nursall, Alexandra           Lo-Ellen Par           15.00             
 12 DeMarco, Natalie             SJD                    15.10             
 13 Richie, Lisa                 WP                     15.20             
 14 Truskoski, Carolyn           Lockerby               15.30             
 14 Gillespie, Michelle          WP                     15.30             
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Lucas                SJD                    15.60      15.20Q  2 
  2 Coccimiglio, Derek           SBSS                   16.70      15.90Q  1 
  3 Gardner, Jesse               Widdifield             16.70      15.90Q  2 
  3 Endleman, David              Lockerby               16.68      15.90Q  2 
  5 Stamler, Jamie               Chippewa               16.30      15.91Q  1 
  6 Pelletier, Kailem            SJD                    16.40      16.40q  1 
  7 Rabouin, Justin              Champlain              17.08      16.70q  2 
  8 McWilliams, Kyle             Macdonald-Ca           17.88      16.80q  2 
  9 Bahm, Matt                   Chippewa               17.90      17.00   1 
 10 Wozny, Mike                  SBSS                   16.80      17.60   1 
 11 Addison, Curtis              Manitoulin S           55.33      18.60   2 
 12 McGarry, Ryan                Notre Dame             22.56      20.30   2 
 13 Evans, Greg                  Eaket WC               19.50      20.40   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
       OFSAA: ! 13.26  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.20  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
Can. Inter_2: * 14.00  1991        Andrew Dale-Lo-Ellen Park SS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Lucas                SJD                    15.20      15.60  
  2 Coccimiglio, Derek           SBSS                   15.90      16.00  
  3 Endleman, David              Lockerby               15.90      16.01  
  4 Pelletier, Kailem            SJD                    16.40      16.50  
  5 Stamler, Jamie               Chippewa               15.91      16.70  
  6 Gardner, Jesse               Widdifield             15.90      16.80  
  7 Rabouin, Justin              Champlain              16.70      17.00  
  8 McWilliams, Kyle             Macdonald-Ca           16.80      17.20  
Preliminaries
  9 Bahm, Matt                   Chippewa               17.00             
 10 Wozny, Mike                  SBSS                   17.60             
 11 Addison, Curtis              Manitoulin S           18.60             
 12 McGarry, Ryan                Notre Dame             20.30             
 13 Evans, Greg                  Eaket WC               20.40             
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 47.94  1997        Kristen Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Church, Leesa                Widdifield             51.82      52.00   2 
  2 Nursall, Alexandra           Lo-Ellen Par           51.00      52.60   2 
  3 Avery, Kristen               SJD                    55.20      53.50   1 
  4 Bettello, Andrea             SJD                    53.30      54.00   2 
  5 Prevost, Meagan              Notre Dame             54.70      55.60   2 
  6 Boutin, Jayme                Chelmsford             54.60      56.00   2 
  7 Jelen, Jenny                 Chelmsford             55.20      56.20   1 
  8 Pawlette, Caitlin            Chippewa               56.53      56.40   1 
  9 Gordon, Heather              WP                     55.80      57.30   1 
 10 Poulin, France               Macdonald-Ca           55.90      57.60   1 
 11 Wiggins, Ashleigh            Manitoulin S           53.20      58.00   2 
 12 Rose, Natasha                Elliot Lake            54.17      59.90   2 
 13 DeMarco, Natalie             SJD                    59.60    1:01.00   1 
 14 Dick, Rachel                 West Ferris          1:01.05    1:01.30   1 
 -- Van Every, Liz               Manitoulin S           54.31         DQ   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
       OFSAA: ! 39.12  1997        Jermain Martinborough - Picker              
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 42.20  1996        Richard Woods-Chelmsford VDCS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lang, Nic                    SJD                    45.90      45.70   2 
  2 Endleman, David              Lockerby               44.84      46.20   2 
  3 Bangma, Ryan                 SJD                    47.30      47.00   2 
  4 Bahm, Matt                   Chippewa               46.89      47.10   2 
  5 Rabouin, Justin              Champlain              48.36      48.10   1 
  6 McWilliams, Kyle             Macdonald-Ca           47.86      48.50   1 
  7 Ruicci, Luke                 SBSS                   47.40      49.00   2 
  8 Daoust, Tyler                Notre Dame             49.56      49.80   1 
  9 Burmaster, Jake              SJD                    47.35      50.00   2 
 10 Huneault, Pierce             Macdonald-Ca           48.25      50.50   1 
 11 Gardner, Jesse               Widdifield             47.09      51.10   2 
 11 Addison, Curtis              Manitoulin S           46.83      51.10   2 
 13 Sakaluk, John                Chippewa               51.80      54.30   1 
 14 Keller, Ryan                 Manitoulin S           48.75      55.00   1 
 
Event 17  Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.64m  1998        Mehgan Stacey-Widdifield SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullock, Sarah               SMC                    1.48m      1.45m  
  2 Whitley, Michaela            Central Algo           1.45m      1.42m  
  3 Seaton, Danielle             SBSS                   1.46m      1.40m  
  3 Gravel, Amanda               Macdonald-Ca           1.48m      1.40m  
  5 Davies, Stephanie            SJD                    1.47m      1.39m  
  6 Jelen, Jenny                 Chelmsford             1.43m      1.36m  
  7 Copp, Corrina                Manitoulin S           1.37m      1.35m  
  7 Lachapelle, Julie            Notre Dame             1.43m      1.35m  
  7 Scheer, Carly                Lo-Ellen Par           1.43m      1.35m  
 10 Aloe, Kristy                 SBSS                   1.44m      1.25m  
 10 Barfoot, Laura               Manitoulin S           1.37m      1.25m  
 12 Labreche, Venessa            McEllligott            1.27m      1.20m  
 12 Fitzsimmons, Anna            St. Joseph-S           1.25m      1.20m  
 -- Spooner, Sara                Northern               1.15m         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
       OFSAA: ! 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.89m  1981        Greg McLean-St. Marys College               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Dan                Chelmsford             1.67m      1.65m  
  2 Perreault, Ron               Northern               1.60m      1.64m  
  3 MacKay, Rob                  Central Algo           1.62m      1.58m  
  3 Fletcher, Neil               Champlain              1.59m      1.58m  
  5 Supak, Dustin                SBSS                   1.53m      1.57m  
  5 Taillefer, Chris             Bishop Alex. Car       1.56m      1.57m  
  7 Jacko, Lee                   Espanola               1.56m      1.56m  
  8 Cellini, Navarre             SJD                    1.57m      1.52m  
  8 Dignard, Roger               Notre Dame             1.53m      1.52m  
  8 Burman, Jesse                Northern               1.55m      1.52m  
 11 Landry, Justin               NDGL                   1.52m      1.47m  
 11 Gardner, Jesse               Widdifield             1.45m      1.47m  
 11 Laliberte, Chris             LaSalle SS             1.56m      1.47m  
 11 Stewart, Josh                Espanola               1.59m      1.47m  
 -- Zorzit, Mitchell             KOR                    1.42m         DQ  
 -- Shaule, Colton               KOR                    1.42m         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.68m  5/31/02     Levi Charbonneau-St Joseph/Scollard Hal     
       OFSAA: ! 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 3.55m  1972        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Finner, Kevin                St. Joseph-S           2.55m      2.60m  
 -- Stamler, Jamie               Chippewa               2.35m         DQ  
 -- Malkowski, Derek             Chippewa               2.20m         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.13m  1982        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Laura                Chippewa               4.61m      4.94m  
  2 Pitre, Stevie                LaSalle SS             4.11m      4.69m  
  3 Ambeault, Alexis             SJD                    4.37m      4.66m  
  4 Koskela, Robin               KOR                    4.18m      4.55m  
  5 Simard, Tanya                Algonquin              4.54m      4.40m  
  6 Furchner, Lisa               LaSalle SS             4.19m      4.30m  
  7 Nardi, Aly                   Manitoulin S           4.26m      4.23m  
  8 Gaetano, Marissa             SJD                    4.09m      4.20m  
  8 Simms, Laura                 St. Charles            4.05m      4.20m  
 10 Bordeleau, Dana              Central Algo           4.09m      4.19m  
 11 Scarfone, Jessica            St. Joseph-S           4.25m      4.10m  
 12 Partridge, Shawna            WP                     3.98m      4.04m  
 13 Sanftenberg, Santana         LaSalle SS             3.99m      3.94m  
 14 Scheer, Carly                Lo-Ellen Par           3.96m      3.45m  
 -- Johnson, Alisha              Northern               4.44m         DQ  
 -- Griffin, Evan                Elliot Lake            4.04m         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
       OFSAA: ! 6.79m  1986        Bobby Lewelleyn - George Harve              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.19m  1991        Dennis Hilton-St. Marys College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baziuk, Andrew               SMC                    5.75m      5.89m  
  2 Burman, Jesse                Northern               5.33m      5.43m  
  3 Bélanger, Mathieu            Algonquin              5.38m      5.42m  
  4 Smith, Shawn                 Manitoulin S           4.92m      5.30m  
  5 Turgeon, Jeffrey             Notre Dame             4.74m      5.23m  
  6 Gilbertson, Kyle             Central Algo           5.04m      5.02m  
  7 Bangma, Ryan                 SJD                    4.85m      5.01m  
  8 Schmitz, Alex                Espanola               5.04m      4.99m  
  9 Rabouin, Justin              Champlain              4.96m      4.89m  
 10 Bisaillon, Joel              Confederatio           4.95m      4.73m  
 11 Medeiros, Zack               Lo-Ellen Par           4.61m      4.57m  
 11 Stephney, Jonathon           WP                     4.78m      4.57m  
 13 Fletcher, Neil               Champlain              4.60m      4.53m  
 14 Mathieu, Chad                St. Joseph-S           4.95m      4.17m  
 -- Perreault, Ron               Northern               4.75m         DQ  
 -- Naccarato, Matt              SBSS                   4.69m         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
       OFSAA: ! 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
     OFSAA_2: ! 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 10.89m  1992        Sarah Gibson-Sir James Dunn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graham, Laura                Chippewa               9.93m      9.57m  
  2 Simard, Tanya                Algonquin             10.00m      9.56m  
  3 Nardi, Aly                   Manitoulin S           8.96m      9.48m  
  4 Ambeault, Alexis             SJD                    9.79m      9.29m  
  5 Bullock, Sarah               SMC                    9.50m      9.11m  
  6 Furchner, Lisa               LaSalle SS             8.70m      9.05m  
  7 Sanftenberg, Santana         LaSalle SS             8.14m      8.97m  
  8 Koskela, Robin               KOR                    9.13m      8.94m  
  9 Pelot, Michelle              Marymount C            8.23m      8.47m  
 10 Barfoot, Laura               Manitoulin S           8.60m      8.43m  
 11 Simms, Laura                 St. Charles            8.35m      8.35m  
 12 Lachapelle, Julie            Notre Dame             8.16m      8.26m  
 13 Dupont, Lisa                 St. Joseph-S           8.05m      8.16m  
 14 Perkio, Amanda               WP                     8.69m      8.14m  
 15 Crack, Shannon               Central Algo           8.36m      8.08m  
 -- Johnson, Alisha              Northern               9.43m         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
       OFSAA: ! 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 12.80m  1989        Jason Kirby-White Pines SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Dan                Chelmsford            11.21m     11.50m  
  2 Burman, Jesse                Northern              11.24m     11.29m  
  3 Bergamin, James              SJD                   11.18m     11.26m  
  4 Gilbertson, Kyle             Central Algo          10.43m     11.25m  
  5 Medeiros, Zack               Lo-Ellen Par          10.60m     10.88m  
  6 Pucci, Aaron                 SMC                   10.59m     10.49m  
  7 McMahon, Lance               St. Joseph-S          10.62m     10.43m  
  8 Makay, Darcy                 Espanola               9.98m     10.28m  
  9 MacKay, Rob                  Central Algo          10.39m     10.25m  
 10 Bahm, Matt                   Chippewa               9.99m     10.14m  
 11 Gencarelli, Joe              SBSS                  10.27m      9.94m  
 12 Mathieu, Chad                St. Joseph-S          10.02m      9.65m  
 13 Ouellette, Eric              Notre Dame             9.64m      9.45m  
 14 Linklater, Spencer           Lively Dss             9.25m      9.20m  
 15 Seabrook, Ryan               KOR                   10.18m      9.15m  
 -- Leclair, Andrew              Confederatio          10.01m         DQ  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth & Dist             
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
Can. Inter_2: * 10.74m  1998        Chris Legault-Northern SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Handley, Ashley              West Ferris            6.95m      8.08m  
  2 Blackwell, Amber             St. Joseph-S           7.82m      8.04m  
  3 Thayer, Chrissy              BAW                    8.32m      7.94m  
  4 Kent, Nina                   WP                     8.12m      7.82m  
  5 Pinder, Miriam               WP                     7.65m      7.69m  
  6 Goggins, Katie               Lockerby               8.13m      7.54m  
  7 Huard, Jessica               McEllligott            8.13m      7.50m  
  8 Brooks, Carolyn              Central Algo           7.39m      7.44m  
  9 Samson, Stephanie            Notre Dame             7.48m      7.30m  
 10 Vaillant, Maxime             Notre Dame             7.54m      7.25m  
 11 Busque, LaToya               BAW                    7.92m      7.18m  
 12 McKay, Chantal               Macdonald-Ca           6.43m      6.93m  
 13 Kay, Auzza                   Manitoulin S           7.40m      6.92m  
 14 Ense, Celina                 Manitoulin S           7.53m      6.55m  
 15 Weston, Katie                Widdifield             6.73m      6.44m  
 16 Brosseau, Julynne            Champlain              6.72m      5.51m  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
       OFSAA: ! 18.94m  1994        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Inter_2: * 15.70m  1975        Kari Yli-Renko-Lo-Ellen Park SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hodgson, Jeremy              Central Algo          13.15m     13.42m  
  2 Grant, Dustin                Eaket WC              12.45m     12.33m  
  3 MacRae, Cavell               SJD                   12.81m     12.30m  
  4 Ethier, Eric                 Notre Dame            12.79m     12.20m  
  5 Baker, Zack                  St. Joseph-S          13.02m     12.13m  
  6 Ense, Shane                  Manitoulin S          11.81m     11.96m  
  7 Rappolt, Rob                 West Ferris           11.68m     11.44m  
  8 Giguere, Adam                Chippewa              12.81m     11.26m  
  9 Muileboom, Ricky             St. Joseph-S          11.87m     11.08m  
 10 Hill, Matt                   SMC                   10.59m     11.02m  
 11 Greeves, Richard             Lively Dss            11.45m     10.78m  
 12 McIntosh, Alex               Macdonald-Ca          11.09m     10.55m  
 13 Amadio, Jason                SMC                    9.92m     10.21m  
 14 McFarlane, Josh              SBSS                  10.52m      9.75m  
 -- Dupuis, Justin               St. Charles           12.62m         DQ  
 -- Cecchini, Jason              Lockerby              12.28m         DQ  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 33.44m  1981        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huard, Jessica               McEllligott           23.81m     25.12m  
  2 Lahaie, Courtney             Elliot Lake           26.85m     24.57m  
  3 Furchner, Lisa               LaSalle SS            22.63m     22.48m  
  4 Elliott, Stephanie           St. Joseph-S          19.02m     22.14m  
  5 Vaillant, Maxime             Notre Dame            24.26m     21.82m  
  6 Weston, Katie                Widdifield            20.62m     20.96m  
  7 Clingen, Ashley              WP                    24.79m     18.62m  
  8 Coccimiglio, Katie           SBSS                  22.47m     18.54m  
  9 Sanderson, Emily             MSJ                   22.59m     17.31m  
 10 Ense, Celina                 Manitoulin S          23.84m     17.30m  
 11 Dumencu, Zoe                 Lo-Ellen Par          18.54m     16.82m  
 12 Samson, Stephanie            Notre Dame            19.64m     16.57m  
 13 Kent, Nina                   WP                    21.80m     16.48m  
 14 Laur, Heather                Chippewa              18.56m     14.62m  
 15 Goggins, Katie               Lockerby              21.23m     13.41m  
 -- Meinzinger, Angela           Manitoulin S                         DQ  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
Can. Inter_2: * 49.26m  1986        Troy Webster-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Ettore, Dylan              SMC                   35.55m     35.22m  
  2 Muileboom, Ricky             St. Joseph-S          33.54m     35.10m  
  3 Stewart, Josh                Espanola              38.11m     34.59m  
  4 Grant, Dustin                Eaket WC              39.64m     34.23m  
  5 McFarlane, Josh              SBSS                  34.61m     31.39m  
  6 McIntosh, Alex               Macdonald-Ca          28.85m     30.31m  
  7 Ense, Shane                  Manitoulin S          33.87m     29.54m  
  8 Mathieu, Chad                St. Joseph-S          32.62m     29.45m  
  9 Wozny, Mike                  SBSS                  28.50m     27.96m  
 10 Chiswell, Andrew             Champlain             33.28m     27.74m  
 11 Rappolt, Rob                 West Ferris           31.92m     26.98m  
 12 Dupras, Bryne                McEllligott           28.63m     26.95m  
 13 Jarratt, Brent               SJD                   31.51m     25.29m  
 14 Thompson, Victor             Notre Dame            31.70m     25.20m  
 -- Prevost, Alain               Notre Dame            31.37m         DQ  
 -- Cecchini, Jason              Lockerby              33.23m         DQ  
 
Event 29  Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 37.10m  1987        Renee Wilson-Hanmer                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goggins, Katie               Lockerby              23.72m     26.00m  
  2 Richie, Lisa                 WP                    25.56m     24.62m  
  3 Weston, Katie                Widdifield            25.64m     24.14m  
  4 Stilin, Lara                 SBSS                  26.58m     24.08m  
  5 Samson, Stephanie            Notre Dame            21.94m     23.80m  
  6 Vaillant, Maxime             Notre Dame            25.18m     23.76m  
  7 Hinschberger, Samantha       Algonquin             25.70m     23.60m  
  8 Heubner, Ashley              Central Algo          21.72m     22.82m  
  9 Busque, LaToya               BAW                   23.38m     20.72m  
 10 Elliott, Stephanie           St. Joseph-S          19.60m     20.32m  
 11 Clingen, Ashley              WP                    22.28m     19.26m  
 12 Cain, Trisha                 Central Algo          24.00m     19.20m  
 13 Dumencu, Zoe                 Lo-Ellen Par          18.77m     18.56m  
 14 Puddister, Bailey            West Ferris           20.24m     13.94m  
 15 Rose, Natasha                Elliot Lake           21.93m     12.22m  
 
Event 30  Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ! 63.10m  1974        Tom Gawinski - Sarnia Northern             
Can. Inter_2: * 54.36m  1997        Mika Tuomi-White Pines                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullin, Jonathon             SMC                   44.32m     44.60m  
  2 Grant, Dustin                Eaket WC              46.46m     43.64m  
  3 Hodgson, Jeremy              Central Algo          41.58m     42.94m  
  4 Bergamin, James              SJD                   42.64m     41.98m  
  5 Vrbanac, Nick                Lockerby              36.33m     40.82m  
  6 Dupras, Bryne                McEllligott           40.63m     40.20m  
  7 Hill, Matt                   SMC                   37.06m     37.18m  
  8 Patrick, Jason               Lively Dss            38.45m     36.06m  
  9 Rappolt, Rob                 West Ferris           38.78m     34.34m  
 10 Stewart, Josh                Espanola              39.40m     32.78m  
 11 Doan, Jake                   WP                    35.94m     32.00m  
 12 Muileboom, Ricky             St. Joseph-S          37.84m     31.78m  
 13 Wissell, Alain               Notre Dame            36.06m     31.02m  
 14 Malkowski, Derek             Chippewa              34.80m     30.20m  
 15 Ethier, Eric                 Notre Dame            32.92m     25.50m  
 -- Conrad, Jeff                 Lo-Ellen Par          35.58m         DQ  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
       OFSAA: ! 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting C.I.                  
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.80  1980        Widdifield                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            54.40      54.00   2 
     1) Ambeault, Alexis                2) Bettello, Andrea               
     3) Dailey, Dayna                   4) Ward, Jenna                    
  2 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      55.70      54.90   2 
     1) DiDonato, Abby                  2) Zeppa, Kaelah                  
     3) Rains, Kylie                    4) Seaton, Danielle               
  3 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.63      56.20   2 
     1) Bordeleau, Dana                 2) Seabrook, Meagan               
     3) Nelson, Caitlyn                 4) Petinglo, Meghan               
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       57.10      56.60   1 
     1) Dupont, Lisa                    2) Fitzsimmons, Anna              
     3) Stubbert, Stephanie             4) Scarfone, Jessica              
  4 St. Mary's College  'A'                             56.60      56.60   2 
     1) Bullock, Sarah                  2) Filion, Lisa                   
     3) Howard, Jane                    4) Russell, Christine             
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.93      57.10   2 
     1) Nardi, Aly                      2) Van Every, Liz                 
     3) Stadnyk, Vanessa                4) Bayer, Kelly                   
  6 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.55      57.10   2 
     1) Lane, Lindsay                   2) Bimm, Samantha                 
     3) MacKay, Kayla                   4) Kallio, Amy                    
  8 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.71      58.00   1 
     1) Gelinas, Justine                2) Miller, Brittany               
     3) Yu, Lizzy                       4) Truskoski, Carolyn             
  9 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          59.05      58.50   1 
     1) Richer, Geneveive               2) Albert, Page                   
     3) McKay, Chantal                  4) Paquette, Jennifer             
 10 Notre Dame College  'A'                             58.70    1:00.00   1 
     1) Descoteau, Melissa              2) Prevost, Meagan                
     3) Bonin, Julie                    4) Blais, Sasha                   
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.65         DQ   2 
     1) Furchner, Lisa                  2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) Garofolo, Sammi                 4) Jackson, Courtney              
 -- Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              1:02.47         DQ   1 
     1) Griffin, Evan                   2) Rose, Natasha                  
     3) Juuti, Meghan                   4) Lahaie, Courtney               
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 46.80  1991        Sir James Dunn, St. Marys College           
       OFSAA: ! 44.08  1988        St. Michael's College-Toronto               
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      49.50      47.80   2 
     1) Imre, Grahm                     2) Coccimiglio, Jeff              
     3) Dias, Matt                      4) Naccarato, Matt                
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             48.40      48.30   2 
     1) Armstrong, Patrick              2) Baziuk, Andrew                 
     3) Butcher, Mitchell               4) Longo, Justin                  
  3 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            48.50      48.90   2 
     1) Bangma, Ryan                    2) Bergamin, James                
     3) Burmaster, Jake                 4) Cellini, Navarre               
  4 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.36      49.20   2 
     1) Gilbertson, Kyle                2) MacLeod, Wally                 
     3) Kent, Ryan                      4) MacKay, Rob                    
  5 Espanola H S  'A'                                   51.67      51.00   1 
     1) Bouillon, Joey                  2) Schmitz, Alex                  
     3) Stewart, Josh                   4) MacNeil, Don                   
  6 Champlain E S C  'A'                                51.49      51.40   1 
     1) Rabouin, Alain                  2) Rabouin, Justin                
     3) Ducharme, Rene                  4) Jodouin, Justin                
  7 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   51.22      51.50   2 
     1) Kolbasovsky, David              2) Endleman, David                
     3) Wu, Gary                        4) Rouleau, James                 
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 51.16      51.70   2 
     1) Karn, Geoff                     2) Smith, Shawn                   
     3) Keller, Ryan                    4) Wright, Brandon                
  9 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              51.55      52.00   1 
     1) Medeiros, Zack                  2) Johnston, Jacob                
     3) Garrison, Chris                 4) Gillard, Ryan                  
 10 Notre Dame College  'A'                             51.82      52.30   1 
     1) Pothier, Rene                   2) Daoust, Tyler                  
     3) Prevost, Alain                  4) Chartrand, Eric                
 11 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       51.10      52.40   2 
     1) Fournier, Matthew               2) Digiglio, Justin               
     3) Fava, Nick                      4) Mathieu, Chad                  
 -- Chippewa S S  'A'                                   50.90         DQ   2 
     1) Stamler, Jamie                  2) St. Onge, Keegan               
     3) Bahm, Matt                      4) Giguere, Adam                  
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          51.99         DQ   1 
     1) Auger, Paul                     2) Peters, Nathaniel              
     3) Villeneuve, Justin              4) McWilliams, Kyle               
 -- White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               51.50         DQ   1 
     1) Chevelier, Nathan               2) Doan, Jake                     
     3) Rumble, Darcy                   4) Stephney, Jonathon             
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paluzzi, Tara                SBSS                   13.00      12.70Q  1 
  2 Ford, Darris                 Central Algo           13.66      13.20Q  2 
  3 Stubbert, Mallory            St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.20Q  1 
  3 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Par           13.64      13.20Q  1 
  5 Gault, Jen                   McEllligott            12.75      13.30Q  2 
  6 Penfold, Shannon             KOR                    13.41      13.40q  2 
  7 DeBoer, Kaitlynn             SBSS                   13.40      13.50q  2 
  8 Moulton, Elizabeth           Lockerby               13.96      13.60q  2 
  9 Cull, Stephanie              Lockerby               14.23      13.70   2 
 10 Gareau, Maggie               SBSS                   14.00      13.80   1 
 11 North, Roberta               Central Algo           14.48      13.81   1 
 12 Hill, Natalia                West Ferris            13.75      13.90   1 
 12 Ayotte, Meagan               Lo-Ellen Par           14.07      13.90   2 
 14 McCulloch, Ashley            Espanola               14.94      14.20   1 
 15 Ouellette, Sara              Northern               14.06      14.30   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.76  1981        Angela Phipps - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paluzzi, Tara                SBSS                   12.70      13.00  
  2 Stubbert, Mallory            St. Joseph-S           13.20      13.30  
  3 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Par           13.20      13.50  
  4 Penfold, Shannon             KOR                    13.40      13.70  
  5 Gault, Jen                   McEllligott            13.30      13.80  
  6 Ford, Darris                 Central Algo           13.20      13.81  
  7 Moulton, Elizabeth           Lockerby               13.60      14.30  
 -- DeBoer, Kaitlynn             SBSS                   13.50         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Cull, Stephanie              Lockerby               13.70             
 10 Gareau, Maggie               SBSS                   13.80             
 11 North, Roberta               Central Algo           13.81             
 12 Hill, Natalia                West Ferris            13.90             
 12 Ayotte, Meagan               Lo-Ellen Par           13.90             
 14 McCulloch, Ashley            Espanola               14.20             
 15 Ouellette, Sara              Northern               14.30             
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.90  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rehel, Aaron                 St. Charles            11.70      11.40Q  2 
  2 Mills, Rick                  SMC                    11.50      11.80Q  1 
  3 Clarke, Alanzo               KOR                    11.40      11.81Q  1 
  4 Newton, Adam                 West Ferris            10.70      12.00Q  2 
  5 Milne, Nigel                 SJD                    11.70      11.82q  1 
  6 Lebel, Chris                 SMC                    11.71      11.90q  1 
  7 Venugopal, Micah             Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      11.91q  1 
  8 Robb, Brandon                St. Joseph-S           11.62      12.01q  2 
  9 Buttrum, Jeremy              St. Joseph-S           11.85      12.30   2 
  9 Moxam, Kirk                  Chippewa               11.90      12.30   2 
 11 Armstrong, Craig             Central Algo           12.66      12.31   2 
 12 Waldman, Jake                Manitoulin S           12.65      12.60   1 
 13 Moffatt, Ben                 Espanola               13.22      12.90   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.90  1983        David Case-LCS, Lloyd Eadie-MAN             
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.90  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ! 10.6h  1970        Mark Lalande - ES Theriault                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 10.6h  1977        Lyndon Fong - Lorne Park SS                 
     OFSAA_3: ! 10.71  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Adam                 West Ferris            12.00      11.40  
  2 Clarke, Alanzo               KOR                    11.81      11.60  
  3 Rehel, Aaron                 St. Charles            11.40      11.61  
  4 Milne, Nigel                 SJD                    11.82      11.70  
  5 Robb, Brandon                St. Joseph-S           12.01      12.19  
  6 Venugopal, Micah             Lo-Ellen Par           11.91      12.20  
  7 Lebel, Chris                 SMC                    11.90      12.40  
 -- Mills, Rick                  SMC                    11.80         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Buttrum, Jeremy              St. Joseph-S           12.30             
  9 Moxam, Kirk                  Chippewa               12.30             
 11 Armstrong, Craig             Central Algo           12.31             
 12 Waldman, Jake                Manitoulin S           12.60             
 13 Moffatt, Ben                 Espanola               12.90             
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olthius, Janine              SJD                    26.60      27.20Q  2 
  2 Gault, Jen                   McEllligott            27.87      28.10Q  1 
  3 Moulton, Elizabeth           Lockerby               28.28      28.30Q  1 
  4 DeBoer, Kaitlynn             SBSS                   28.30      28.80Q  2 
  5 Rainone, Samantha            SBSS                   29.40      29.30q  2 
  6 Ayotte, Meagan               Lo-Ellen Par           29.36      29.50q  1 
  7 Mise, Jessica                Lockerby               29.30      29.60q  1 
  8 North, Roberta               Central Algo           31.77      30.00q  2 
  9 LaFrance, Alysa              SJD                    30.20      30.20   1 
 10 Hill, Natalia                West Ferris            29.52      30.40   2 
 11 Smit, Jessica                West Ferris            30.09      31.00   1 
 12 Tribiniricius, Aida          Manitoulin S           31.90      31.30   2 
 13 Stubbert, Mallory            St. Joseph-S           29.28      50.10   2 
 
Event 35  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 25.00  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite              
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olthius, Janine              SJD                    27.20      27.50  
  2 Gault, Jen                   McEllligott            28.10      28.50  
  3 Moulton, Elizabeth           Lockerby               28.30      28.60  
  4 DeBoer, Kaitlynn             SBSS                   28.80      29.30  
  5 Rainone, Samantha            SBSS                   29.30      29.50  
  6 Mise, Jessica                Lockerby               29.60      29.51  
  7 Ayotte, Meagan               Lo-Ellen Par           29.50      29.52  
  8 North, Roberta               Central Algo           30.00      29.90  
Preliminaries
  9 LaFrance, Alysa              SJD                    30.20             
 10 Hill, Natalia                West Ferris            30.40             
 11 Smit, Jessica                West Ferris            31.00             
 12 Tribiniricius, Aida          Manitoulin S           31.30             
 13 Stubbert, Mallory            St. Joseph-S           50.10             
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mills, Rick                  SMC                    23.61      23.60Q  2 
  2 Clarke, Alanzo               KOR                    23.60      24.10Q  1 
  3 Newton, Adam                 West Ferris            22.72      23.90Q  2 
  4 Bell, Seb                    Chippewa               23.39      24.60Q  1 
  5 Rehel, Aaron                 St. Charles            23.79      24.20q  2 
  6 Wagner, Tom                  St. Joseph-S           24.40      25.20q  2 
  7 Armstrong, Craig             Central Algo           26.06      25.40q  1 
  8 Hughes, Greg                 Central Algo           26.67      25.50q  1 
  9 Morin, Michel                Widdifield             24.00      26.40   1 
 10 Meeker, Adam                 Manitoulin S           28.13      26.70   2 
 -- Deault, Jeffrey              Notre Dame             24.00         DQ   1 
 -- Flaxey, Ian                  SJD                    24.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 36  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 22.00  5/31/02     Clyde Bridge-Korah C&VS, Korah CVS          
       OFSAA: ! 21.30  1983        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.0h  1993        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 22.10  1979        David Case-Lockerby CS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Newton, Adam                 West Ferris            23.90      23.10  
  2 Mills, Rick                  SMC                    23.60      23.30  
  3 Rehel, Aaron                 St. Charles            24.20      24.20  
  4 Armstrong, Craig             Central Algo           25.40      25.00  
  5 Hughes, Greg                 Central Algo           25.50      25.60  
 -- Clarke, Alanzo               KOR                    24.10         DQ  
 -- Bell, Seb                    Chippewa               24.60         DQ  
 -- Wagner, Tom                  St. Joseph-S           25.20         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Morin, Michel                Widdifield             26.40             
 10 Meeker, Adam                 Manitoulin S           26.70             
 -- Deault, Jeffrey              Notre Dame               DQ              
 -- Flaxey, Ian                  SJD                      DQ              
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Olthius, Janine              SJD                  1:00.10    1:00.10Q  2 
  2 Sabel, Candie                Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.29    1:07.70Q  1 
  3 Ehrhardt, Jackie             Espanola             1:08.74    1:04.40Q  2 
  4 Bedard, Danielle             West Ferris          1:05.89    1:08.50Q  1 
  5 Savarie, Jessica             Chelmsford           1:07.16    1:06.60q  2 
  6 Tribiniricius, Aida          Manitoulin S         1:12.46    1:09.00q  2 
  7 Wytsma, Julia                SJD                  1:11.60    1:11.50q  1 
  8 Green, Stephanie             WP                   1:13.00    1:12.50q  2 
  9 Bedford, Jennie              West Ferris          1:10.14    1:13.20   1 
 10 McKenzie, Jennifer           Chippewa             1:14.79    1:15.70   1 
 
Event 37  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 56.60  1984        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 55.05  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Olthius, Janine              SJD                  1:00.10    1:01.70  
  2 Sabel, Candie                Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.70    1:03.40  
  3 Ehrhardt, Jackie             Espanola             1:04.40    1:03.50  
  4 Bedard, Danielle             West Ferris          1:08.50    1:06.20  
  5 Savarie, Jessica             Chelmsford           1:06.60    1:07.10  
  6 Wytsma, Julia                SJD                  1:11.50    1:11.60  
  7 Tribiniricius, Aida          Manitoulin S         1:09.00    1:12.70  
 -- Green, Stephanie             WP                   1:12.50         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Bedford, Jennie              West Ferris          1:13.20             
 10 McKenzie, Jennifer           Chippewa             1:15.70             
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ranger, Joshua               West Ferris            55.51      54.50Q  2 
  1 Boscariol, Phil              Elliot Lake            58.33      54.50Q  2 
  3 Deault, Jeffrey              Notre Dame             53.97      54.60Q  1 
  4 Morin, Michel                Widdifield             54.34      55.30Q  1 
  5 Hale, Brannyn                Chippewa               56.31      54.90q  2 
  6 Morin, Jourdan               KOR                    56.80      55.10q  2 
  7 Pirillo, Anthony             SBSS                   58.00      56.00q  1 
  8 Wick, Evan                   St. Joseph-S           59.25      56.30q  1 
  9 Jarratt, Ryan                SMC                    57.30      56.40   1 
 10 Skeggs, Paul                 SJD                    58.30      59.70   2 
 11 Roeddle, Nigel               Central Algo         1:00.58    1:00.50   1 
 12 Flietstra, Ryan              LaSalle SS           1:01.32    1:01.00   2 
 13 Vachon, Jason                Champlain            1:01.47    1:03.30   2 
 
Event 38  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
       OFSAA: ! 47.69  1997        Liam Card - Saugeen DSS                     
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 49.70  1972        Dick Moss-Lively DSS                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Deault, Jeffrey              Notre Dame             54.60      53.50  
  2 Boscariol, Phil              Elliot Lake            54.50      53.70  
  3 Ranger, Joshua               West Ferris            54.50      54.00  
  4 Morin, Michel                Widdifield             55.30      54.50  
  5 Morin, Jourdan               KOR                    55.10      55.80  
  6 Hale, Brannyn                Chippewa               54.90      57.00  
  7 Pirillo, Anthony             SBSS                   56.00    1:17.40  
 -- Wick, Evan                   St. Joseph-S           56.30         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Jarratt, Ryan                SMC                    56.40             
 10 Skeggs, Paul                 SJD                    59.70             
 11 Roeddle, Nigel               Central Algo         1:00.50             
 12 Flietstra, Ryan              LaSalle SS           1:01.00             
 13 Vachon, Jason                Champlain            1:03.30             
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 2:10.1h  1980        Paula Schnurr - Assumption HS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 2:10.60  1987        Doreen Uranick - Acton DHS                
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:15.30  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gawinski, Kali               Widdifield           2:33.93    2:30.40  
  2 O'Neil, Caitlin              Lockerby             2:36.79    2:31.10  
  3 Robitaille, Jeanne           Villa-Franca         2:44.00    2:32.50  
  4 Smith, Marnie                SJD                  2:31.50    2:35.30  
  5 Kershaw, Linnaea             Lockerby             2:38.66    2:37.60  
  6 Gundrum, Dawn                LaSalle SS           2:44.51    2:38.20  
  7 Ehrhardt, Jackie             Espanola             2:48.00    2:40.80  
  8 McLeod, Heather              SJD                  2:41.10    2:44.20  
  9 Laronde, Amee                Chippewa             3:00.10    2:52.00  
 10 Cross, Jennifer              West Ferris          2:51.31    2:55.70  
 11 Robinson, Melissa            WP                   3:00.23    2:59.40  
 12 Bedford, Jennie              West Ferris          2:45.64    3:01.60  
 13 Rupp, Katharina              Central Algo         3:11.00    3:05.00  
 14 Rabeau, Katie                SMC                  3:23.80    3:14.40  
 -- Young, Ashley                Macdonald-Ca         2:46.38         DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 1:50.35  2000        Nathan Brannen - Preston HS Ca            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:56.70  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corrente, Patrick            St. Joseph-S         2:11.53    2:06.90  
  2 Hale, Brannyn                Chippewa             2:09.76    2:07.10  
  3 Faulkner, Jeremy             Espanola             2:16.00    2:11.20  
  4 Ranger, Joshua               West Ferris          2:11.11    2:12.50  
  5 Reid, Jake                   SMC                  2:18.50    2:13.60  
  6 Boscariol, Phil              Elliot Lake          2:16.00    2:16.30  
  7 Pratt, Darren                West Ferris          2:12.45    2:16.90  
  8 Simpson, Kyle                SJD                  2:16.40    2:21.20  
  9 Moon, Thomas                 SJD                  2:19.80    2:26.10  
 10 O'Brien, Shawn               Hanmer               2:18.16    2:26.50  
 11 Lajoie, Eric                 Macdonald-Ca         2:22.56    2:36.10  
 -- Baum, Nick                   SBSS                 2:19.70         DQ  
 -- Smith, Rhys                  Eaket WC             2:25.00         DQ  
 
Event 41  Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 4:28.09  1987        Lianne McVey - New Liskeard SS            
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:32.00  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Marnie                SJD                  5:35.80    5:12.40  
  2 Gawinski, Kali               Widdifield           5:17.39    5:12.60  
  3 Robitaille, Jeanne           Villa-Franca         5:48.00    5:17.30  
  4 Kurzawa, Andrea              Chippewa             5:34.47    5:22.20  
  5 McLeod, Heather              SJD                  5:42.10    5:26.20  
  6 Kershaw, Linnaea             Lockerby             5:27.34    5:26.40  
  7 O'Neil, Caitlin              Lockerby             5:20.60    5:27.70  
  8 Bota, Melissa                Lo-Ellen Par         5:34.01    5:31.70  
  9 Laronde, Amee                Chippewa             5:49.63    5:44.90  
 10 Young, Ashley                Macdonald-Ca         5:36.75    5:46.40  
 11 Cross, Jennifer              West Ferris          6:03.07    5:59.70  
 12 Black, Jeanne                KOR                  6:14.40    6:07.60  
 13 Marceau, Celynn              Elliot Lake          6:34.00    6:41.50  
 -- Marin, Lauren                Central Algo         6:25.00         DQ  
 -- Borkovich, Renee             Notre Dame           5:27.62         DQ  
 -- Turpin, Liza                 KOR                  6:07.20         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:46.52  1991        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 4:00.50  1984        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Rocky            SMC                  4:21.70    4:15.70  
  2 McAneney, Lucas              Chippewa             4:22.88    4:22.60  
  3 Nickel, Colin                BAW                  4:28.50    4:22.90  
  4 Corrente, Patrick            St. Joseph-S         4:28.03    4:27.80  
  5 Oakes, Jonathan              Champlain            4:35.85    4:30.20  
  6 Pratt, Darren                West Ferris          4:29.03    4:30.30  
  7 Faulkner, Jeremy             Espanola             4:50.00    4:30.90  
  8 Wall, Jason                  St. Joseph-S         4:36.10    4:33.20  
  9 Hawkins, Andrew              Lo-Ellen Par         4:50.13    4:46.60  
 10 Matheson, Brad               Elliot Lake          5:02.00    4:46.80  
 11 Lajoie, Eric                 Macdonald-Ca         4:48.20    4:48.20  
 12 Mitchell, Ryan               SBSS                 4:51.00    4:50.50  
 13 Moon, Thomas                 SJD                  4:52.00    4:53.90  
 14 O'Brien, Shawn               Hanmer               4:55.75    4:57.20  
 15 Fairburn, Bryce              Central Algo         5:10.00    4:57.60  
 -- Baskcomb, Bryan              Lo-Ellen Par         4:56.58         DQ  
 
Event 43  Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
       OFSAA: ! 9:33.40  1987        Jennifer Armstrong - Saunders             
Can. Intersc: * 9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall               
Can. Inter_2: * 9:44.80  1996        Courtney Crawford-Widdifield SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gawinski, Kali               Widdifield          11:46.77   11:46.20  
  2 Borkovich, Renee             Notre Dame          11:50.70   11:48.20  
  3 Kershaw, Linnaea             Lockerby            11:49.90   11:51.40  
  4 Bota, Melissa                Lo-Ellen Par        11:52.00   11:57.00  
  5 Kurzawa, Andrea              Chippewa            12:07.70   11:58.90  
  6 McLeod, Heather              SJD                 12:41.60   12:09.00  
  7 Young, Ashley                Macdonald-Ca        12:25.80   12:54.80  
  8 McKenzie, Jennifer           Chippewa            13:20.13   13:09.90  
  9 Lenneis, Verena              Eaket WC            14:20.00   13:30.90  
 10 Gillis, Kayla                Eaket WC            14:40.00   13:42.70  
 11 Marceau, Celynn              Elliot Lake         16:23.00   14:48.10  
 -- Turpin, Liza                 KOR                 13:41.40         DQ  
 
Event 44  Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:54.67  1994        Kevin Pierobon-Lockerby CS                
       OFSAA: ! 8:20.78  1983        John Castellano - W.A. Porter             
Can. Intersc: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAneney, Lucas              Chippewa             9:26.00    9:20.60  
  2 Robitaille, Rocky            SMC                  9:31.80    9:27.00  
  3 Nickel, Colin                BAW                 10:00.00   10:02.50  
  4 Oakes, Jonathan              Champlain            9:44.60   10:11.80  
  5 Corrente, Patrick            St. Joseph-S        10:03.00   10:20.00  
  6 Desaulnier, Evan             SJD                 10:45.80   10:30.00  
  7 Matheson, Brad               Elliot Lake         10:45.00   10:56.20  
  8 Lavergne, Rene               Champlain           10:34.40   10:57.90  
  9 Smith, Scott                 Lively Dss          11:02.00   11:09.70  
 10 Gebrekristose, Filmon        Manitoulin S        11:18.00   11:12.10  
 11 Lalande, Eric                Algonquin           12:11.00   12:19.70  
 -- Lachowsky, Peter             SJD                 10:30.50         DQ  
 -- Pratt, Darren                West Ferris         10:26.00         DQ  
 -- Hawkins, Andrew              Lo-Ellen Par        10:35.20         DQ  
 -- Mcdermid, Tyler              Manitoulin S        11:17.00         DQ  
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Par           13.50      12.60Q  2 
  2 Krause, Katie                St. Joseph-S           14.50      13.50Q  1 
  3 Peltsch, Amanda              SMC                    13.30      12.61Q  2 
  4 Peltsch, Heather             SMC                    14.50      13.60Q  1 
  5 Penfold, Shannon             KOR                    14.20      12.90q  2 
  6 Grancic, Adriana             SMC                    14.51      13.10q  2 
  7 Beaulieu, Chantal            Champlain              14.60      13.60q  2 
  8 Peric, Silva                 Lo-Ellen Par           14.20      14.00q  1 
  9 Goard, Rachel                Lo-Ellen Par           14.10      14.20   1 
 10 Marin, Lauren                Central Algo           15.12      14.50   1 
 11 Carre, Genevieve             Macdonald-Ca           15.11      15.00   1 
 12 Grant, Stephanie             Eaket WC               16.63      15.50   2 
 13 Hinschberger, Veronica       Algonquin              16.70      16.00   2 
 14 Boulanger, Joëlle            Algonquin              16.90      16.20   1 
 15 McQuarrie, Melissa           Manitoulin S           16.95      16.30   1 
 16 Kile, Jamie Lee              St. Joseph-S           18.00      17.50   2 
 
Event 45  Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.22  1981        Karen Nelson - Dr. FJ Donevan               
Can. Intersc: * 11.01  1998        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.50  1998        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peltsch, Amanda              SMC                    12.61      13.10  
  2 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Par           12.60      13.20  
  3 Penfold, Shannon             KOR                    12.90      13.50  
  4 Grancic, Adriana             SMC                    13.10      13.70  
  5 Peltsch, Heather             SMC                    13.60      13.80  
  6 Krause, Katie                St. Joseph-S           13.50      13.90  
  7 Beaulieu, Chantal            Champlain              13.60      14.00  
  8 Peric, Silva                 Lo-Ellen Par           14.00      14.70  
Preliminaries
  9 Goard, Rachel                Lo-Ellen Par           14.20             
 10 Marin, Lauren                Central Algo           14.50             
 11 Carre, Genevieve             Macdonald-Ca           15.00             
 12 Grant, Stephanie             Eaket WC               15.50             
 13 Hinschberger, Veronica       Algonquin              16.00             
 14 Boulanger, Joëlle            Algonquin              16.20             
 15 McQuarrie, Melissa           Manitoulin S           16.30             
 16 Kile, Jamie Lee              St. Joseph-S           17.50             
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Nick                 St. Joseph-S           15.70      15.60Q  2 
  2 Flaxey, Ian                  SJD                    16.10      15.90Q  1 
  3 Gauthier, Kyle               BAW                    16.50      15.90Q  2 
  3 Robb, Brandon                St. Joseph-S           18.20      15.90Q  2 
  5 Vanderloo, Tysen             KOR                    15.80      16.00Q  1 
  6 Avati, Vince                 SBSS                   16.70      16.40q  2 
  7 Kallio, Adam                 Lo-Ellen Par           17.42      16.70q  2 
  8 Venugopal, Micah             Lo-Ellen Par           17.80      17.20q  1 
  9 Zajac, Dylan                 Widdifield             18.20      17.70   1 
 10 Tremblay, Jeremy             Widdifield             18.30      17.90   1 
 11 Fairburn, Bryce              Central Algo           20.12      18.20   1 
 12 Dube, Nicholas               Lo-Ellen Par           19.60      18.60   2 
 13 Wright, Jamie                Espanola               19.10      18.90   1 
 14 Stringer, Colin              Manitoulin S           19.12      19.10   2 
 15 Mallette, Daniel             Champlain              21.49      21.20   1 
 
Event 46  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 14.03  1999        Paul Whitty - Saunders SS                   
Can. Inter_2: * 14.80  1978        Roger Benjamin-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Vanderloo, Tysen             KOR                    16.00      15.80  
  2 Flaxey, Ian                  SJD                    15.90      15.81  
  3 Gordon, Nick                 St. Joseph-S           15.60      16.00  
  4 Gauthier, Kyle               BAW                    15.90      16.01  
  5 Avati, Vince                 SBSS                   16.40      16.40  
  6 Robb, Brandon                St. Joseph-S           15.90      17.90  
  7 Kallio, Adam                 Lo-Ellen Par           16.70      18.20  
  8 Venugopal, Micah             Lo-Ellen Par           17.20      27.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Zajac, Dylan                 Widdifield             17.70             
 10 Tremblay, Jeremy             Widdifield             17.90             
 11 Fairburn, Bryce              Central Algo           18.20             
 12 Dube, Nicholas               Lo-Ellen Par           18.60             
 13 Wright, Jamie                Espanola               18.90             
 14 Stringer, Colin              Manitoulin S           19.10             
 15 Mallette, Daniel             Champlain              21.20             
 
Event 47  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
       OFSAA: ! 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Intersc: * 41.66  1994        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II               
Can. Inter_2: * 45.92  1999        Kristin Hodge-Chippewa SS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Penfold, Shannon             KOR                    49.40      50.10   2 
  2 Sabel, Candie                Lo-Ellen Par           50.53      50.11   2 
  3 Pyzik, Oksana                Lo-Ellen Par           51.79      51.50   2 
  4 Peltsch, Amanda              SMC                    52.90      52.30   1 
  5 Krause, Katie                St. Joseph-S           53.84      53.00   2 
  6 Peric, Silva                 Lo-Ellen Par           52.25      53.80   1 
  7 Grancic, Adriana             SMC                    53.20      54.70   1 
  8 Smith, Marnie                SJD                    50.40      55.10   2 
  9 Regaudie, Krista             Macdonald-Ca           52.79      55.20   1 
 10 Darling, Alison              Macdonald-Ca           53.08      56.50   1 
 11 McQuarrie, Melissa           Manitoulin S           56.40    1:04.00   2 
 
Event 48  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
       OFSAA: ! 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Intersc: * 37.06  1992        Troy Langevine - Agincourt CI               
Can. Inter_2: * 39.19  1999        Mark Francois-Elliot Lake SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Seb                    Chippewa               40.45      41.40   2 
  2 Venugopal, Micah             Lo-Ellen Par           42.39      42.30   2 
  3 McAndrew, Brian              SMC                    42.50      43.30   2 
  4 Kallio, Adam                 Lo-Ellen Par           42.85      44.20   2 
  5 Avati, Vince                 SBSS                   44.80      45.10   2 
  6 Zajac, Dylan                 Widdifield             45.66      46.00   2 
  7 Flaxey, Ian                  SJD                    46.10      46.20   1 
  8 Skeggs, Paul                 SJD                    46.20      46.60   1 
  9 Low, Jerry                   West Ferris            46.27      47.50   1 
 10 Stringer, Colin              Manitoulin S           43.50      47.70   2 
 11 Lajoie, Eric                 Macdonald-Ca           49.49      48.30   1 
 12 Drysdale, Jerit              Manitoulin S           43.40      48.40   2 
 13 Dube, Nicholas               Lo-Ellen Par           47.67      48.80   1 
 14 Delorme, Matt                Northern               50.49      54.00   1 
 
Event 49  Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
       OFSAA: ! 1.84m  1975        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.71m  1973        Bridgette Bittner-Elliot Lake SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gault, Jen                   McEllligott            1.50m      1.50m  
  2 Verheul, Sylvia              West Ferris            1.55m      1.48m  
  3 Ford, Darris                 Central Algo           1.44m      1.47m  
  4 Noordam, Christine           Northern               1.50m      1.46m  
  5 Olthius, Janine              SJD                    1.50m      1.44m  
  6 Still, Kendra                Manitoulin S           1.41m      1.35m  
  7 Dale, Jessica                MSJ                    1.30m      1.30m  
  7 Copp, Cassandra              Manitoulin S           1.38m      1.30m  
  7 Rainone, Samantha            SBSS                   1.36m      1.30m  
  7 DeWit, Jose                  Notre Dame             1.47m      1.30m  
 11 Makarec, Zorina              Confederatio           1.30m      1.25m  
 11 Lortie, Corrine              St. Joseph-S           1.35m      1.25m  
 13 Shiells, Elizabeth           SJD                    1.26m      1.20m  
 
Event 50  Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 2.14m  1997        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.05m  1983        Mark Dunn-Widdifield SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thibert, David               Macdonald-Ca           1.80m      1.79m  
  2 De Joseph, Travis            St. Joseph-S           1.65m      1.76m  
  3 Hoover, David                Central Algo           1.80m      1.73m  
  4 Wick, Evan                   St. Joseph-S           1.65m      1.71m  
  5 Moffatt, Ben                 Espanola               1.68m      1.70m  
  6 Lorenzo, Graham              SJD                    1.73m      1.67m  
  7 Tremblay, Jeremy             Widdifield             1.70m      1.66m  
  8 Kallio, Adam                 Lo-Ellen Par           1.76m      1.62m  
  9 Johnston, Tyler              BAW                    1.57m      1.57m  
  9 Annett, Jimmy                West Ferris            1.65m      1.57m  
  9 Parry, Kevin                 SMC                    1.57m      1.57m  
 12 North, Brennan               Central Algo           1.65m      1.47m  
 12 Beek, Kevin                  SJD                    1.67m      1.47m  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.55m  2002        Jason Wurster - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach      
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 4.21m  1974        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charbonneau, Levi            St. Joseph-S           3.50m      3.90m  
  2 Ducharme, Daniel             Notre Dame             3.25m      3.40m  
  3 Gauthier, Jacob              Notre Dame             2.90m      3.10m  
  4 Andersen, Joel               Lo-Ellen Par           2.84m      2.90m  
 
Event 53  Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
       OFSAA: ! 6.13m  1981        Nicole Ali - Woburn CI                      
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.26m  1963        Carole Grenier-Kirkland Lake                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bickell, Kristin             Manitoulin S           4.75m      4.75m  
  2 Cobean, Rachel               SBSS                   4.15m      4.57m  
  3 DeBoer, Kaitlynn             SBSS                   4.55m      4.53m  
  4 Crepeau, Janie               Macdonald-Ca           4.30m      4.32m  
  5 Ford, Darris                 Central Algo           4.41m      4.27m  
  6 Stubbert, Mallory            St. Joseph-S           4.36m      4.24m  
  7 Ouellette, Sara              Northern               4.28m      4.17m  
  8 LaFrance, Alysa              SJD                    3.79m      4.11m  
  9 Constantineau, Megan         Espanola               4.34m      4.06m  
 10 Pinder, Courtney             BAW                    4.00m      3.97m  
 11 Michaud, Renée               Algonquin              3.83m      3.74m  
 12 Lamontagne, Christine        Champlain              3.56m      3.53m  
 13 Beaulieu, Chantal            Champlain              3.81m      3.49m  
 14 Bedard, Danielle             West Ferris            3.72m      3.27m  
 -- Griffin, Evan                Elliot Lake            4.04m         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
       OFSAA: ! 7.28m  1999        Steve Grossett - Cardinal Cart              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.57m  1968        Sam Martin-Sudbury Secondary School         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seguin, Terry                St. Joseph-S           5.85m      5.98m  
  2 Siemers, Shawn               Central Algo           5.60m      5.90m  
  3 McAndrew, Brian              SMC                    5.35m      5.88m  
  4 Morin, Jourdan               KOR                    5.52m      5.81m  
  5 Radbourne, Brad              BAW                    5.42m      5.64m  
  6 Baskcomb, Bryan              Lo-Ellen Par           5.32m      5.47m  
  7 Ontonovich, Wes              SMC                    5.28m      5.45m  
  8 Drysdale, Jerit              Manitoulin S                      5.44m  
  9 Théoret, Mathieu             Algonquin              5.38m      5.24m  
 10 Orchard, Ben                 Central Algo          11.38m      5.12m  
 11 Montpellier, Mathieu         Champlain              4.84m      5.06m  
 -- Collins, Wade                Algonquin              4.93m         DQ  
 -- Hachey, Ryan                 Notre Dame             5.26m         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Brent              West Ferris            5.21m         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
       OFSAA: ! 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 10.82m  1997        Kristen Peddle-St. Basil Secondary         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paluzzi, Tara                SBSS                  10.19m     10.27m  
  2 Bickell, Kristin             Manitoulin S          10.15m      9.97m  
  3 Cull, Stephanie              Lockerby               9.60m      9.91m  
  4 North, Roberta               Central Algo           9.72m      9.90m  
  5 Peltsch, Amanda              SMC                    9.70m      9.76m  
  6 Cobean, Rachel               SBSS                   9.21m      9.60m  
  7 Polomaa, Kara                BAW                    9.00m      9.03m  
  8 Taileffer, Nathalie          Villa-Franca           8.90m      8.98m  
  9 Savarie, Jessica             Chelmsford             8.75m      8.84m  
 10 Michaud, Renée               Algonquin              8.40m      8.39m  
 11 Krause, Katie                St. Joseph-S           9.66m      8.34m  
 12 Rivard, Andrée-Anne          Northern               8.24m      8.08m  
 -- Zoratto, Kaya                LaSalle SS             8.84m         DQ  
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
       OFSAA: ! 14.90m  2000        Kenen Shadd - Grand River CI               
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 13.64m  1989        John Marriott-Bawating C&VI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Kyle               BAW                   12.05m     12.54m  
  2 Moxam, Kirk                  Chippewa              12.70m     12.41m  
  3 Thibert, David               Macdonald-Ca          11.33m     11.95m  
  4 Siemers, Shawn               Central Algo                     11.85m  
  5 Seguin, Terry                St. Joseph-S          11.83m     11.45m  
  6 Théoret, Mathieu             Algonquin             11.34m     11.31m  
  7 Naccarato, Matt              SBSS                             11.27m  
  8 Dube, Nicholas               Lo-Ellen Par          11.54m     11.21m  
  9 Tremblay, Jeremy             Widdifield            11.59m     11.02m  
 10 Vanderloo, Tysen             KOR                   11.86m     10.93m  
 11 Young, Tim                   BAW                   11.40m     10.90m  
 12 Ontonovich, Wes              SMC                   11.19m     10.87m  
 13 Piche, Ryan                  Espanola              10.78m     10.65m  
 14 Greene, Kenneth              Lively Dss             9.61m     10.20m  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 13.93m  2001        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  1986        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District         
Can. Inter_2: * 11.60m  1988        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Dana               SBSS                  10.18m      9.81m  
  2 Maskell, Holly               WP                     9.56m      9.14m  
  3 Murphy, Angela               St. Joseph-S           8.41m      8.75m  
  4 Couch, Sarah                 SJD                    8.13m      8.69m  
  5 Cardiff, Marion              SJD                    8.38m      8.46m  
  6 Noordam, Christine           Northern               8.07m      7.87m  
  7 Duguay, Genevieve            Hanmer                 8.08m      7.85m  
  8 Jackson, Michelle            Notre Dame             8.98m      7.73m  
  9 Taileffer, Nathalie          Villa-Franca           8.45m      7.67m  
 10 Albert, Karli                St. Joseph-S           8.18m      7.38m  
 11 Veale, Ashley                Lockerby               7.84m      7.06m  
 12 Larocque, Sylvie             Northern               7.32m      6.79m  
 13 Grant, Stephanie             Eaket WC               8.53m      6.57m  
 14 Lamontagne, Christine        Champlain              6.90m      6.16m  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
       OFSAA: ! 18.20m  1996        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound HS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.76m  1986        Mike Collins-White Pines SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Dan                 SJD                   13.90m     14.44m  
  2 Labelle, Andre               Hanmer                13.92m     13.49m  
  3 Albert, Sam                  ES Jeunesse           12.95m     12.84m  
  4 Robidoux, Juno               Notre Dame            13.39m     12.77m  
  5 Wilson, Kelsey               SMC                   11.95m     12.65m  
  6 Devine, Frank                St. Joseph-S          12.77m     12.29m  
  7 Nanne, Kevin                 SMC                   11.88m     11.44m  
  8 Medakovic, Mike              Lo-Ellen Par          10.52m     11.41m  
  9 Daub, Dustin                 Eaket WC              10.38m     10.53m  
 10 Christison, Jeff             Lockerby               9.98m     10.14m  
 11 Nadeau, Andre                McEllligott           10.27m     10.11m  
 12 Rochon, Jeff                 Northern              11.89m     10.10m  
 13 Jaskeleinin, Byron           SBSS                  10.49m      9.71m  
 14 Smith, James                 McEllligott            9.98m      9.54m  
 -- Jameus, Andre                Macdonald-Ca          10.10m         DQ  
 -- Debassige, Wade              Manitoulin S          10.69m         DQ  
 
Event 59  Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 43.42m  1981        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton - Birchmou             
Can. Inter_2: * 35.96m  1983        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verheul, Sylvia              West Ferris           30.75m     30.96m  
  2 Maskell, Holly               WP                    26.82m     30.82m  
  3 Sweetnam, Meghan             Central Algo          32.46m     29.23m  
  4 Lortie, Marteen              Elliot Lake           27.95m     25.88m  
  5 Eisler, Crystal              WP                    23.39m     23.37m  
  6 O'Laney, Laura               SJD                   23.48m     22.48m  
  7 Duguay, Genevieve            Hanmer                24.54m     22.39m  
  8 Murphy, Angela               St. Joseph-S          21.44m     21.79m  
  9 Chaput, Julie                Algonquin             22.86m     20.59m  
 10 Carre, Genevieve             Macdonald-Ca          20.40m     20.18m  
 11 Ferguson, Dana               SBSS                  25.80m     19.77m  
 12 Lamontagne, Christine        Champlain             21.95m     19.69m  
 13 Jackson, Michelle            Notre Dame            22.90m     19.24m  
 14 Lachapelle, Darcy            Northern              19.64m     19.09m  
 15 Veale, Ashley                Lockerby              20.39m     15.60m  
 
Event 60  Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
       OFSAA: ! 53.18m  1975        Ernie Demeuse - Assumption HS,             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 45.65m  1957        John McKibbon-Sheridan Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Dan                 SJD                   34.81m     41.49m  
  2 Athanasopoulos, Andrew       Elliot Lake           42.72m     40.08m  
  3 Debassige, Wade              Manitoulin S          36.77m     35.07m  
  4 Medakovic, Mike              Lo-Ellen Par          29.27m     31.96m  
  5 Martin, David                Northern              27.11m     30.61m  
  6 Bole, Marc                   Northern              28.21m     30.13m  
  7 Hanoski, Nate                Central Algo          39.25m     29.07m  
  8 Guy, Brian                   West Ferris           32.51m     28.28m  
  9 Robidoux, Juno               Notre Dame            33.92m     27.70m  
 10 Hennesy, Dave                Widdifield                       26.38m  
 11 Laframboise, Devon           Champlain             28.76m     25.99m  
 12 Nanne, Kevin                 SMC                   26.37m     25.90m  
 13 Smith, Jordan                SMC                   26.33m     25.34m  
 14 Robinson, Patrick            LaSalle SS            28.71m     24.22m  
 15 Doan, Jeff                   WP                    23.57m     20.17m  
 -- Gauthier, Jacob              Notre Dame            27.43m         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ! 46.60m  1989        Margaret Griffiths - F.J. Bren             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 41.82m  1982        Patty Storozuk-White Pines                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maskell, Holly               WP                    29.74m     30.98m  
  2 Shelleby, Jordan             SBSS                  32.50m     30.82m  
  3 Verheul, Sylvia              West Ferris           32.70m     30.16m  
  4 Bordin, Scarlett             BAW                   31.68m     29.66m  
  5 Grant, Stephanie             Eaket WC              23.08m     25.86m  
  6 Larocque, Sylvie             Northern              28.74m     25.48m  
  7 Beauchamp, Nicole            KOR                   28.96m     25.02m  
  8 Hunt, Erin                   Central Algo          22.99m     24.28m  
  9 Chaput, Julie                Algonquin             23.74m     24.24m  
 10 Carre, Genevieve             Macdonald-Ca          24.44m     23.70m  
 11 Jackson, Michelle            Notre Dame            25.28m     22.48m  
 12 Veale, Ashley                Lockerby              22.09m     21.10m  
 13 Larabie, Diane               Northern              20.88m     20.60m  
 14 Bickell, Kristin             Manitoulin S          23.10m     20.50m  
 
Event 62  Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.70m  1977        Dan Yoisten-Chelmsford VDCS                
       OFSAA: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.84m  1999        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's W             
Can. Intersc: * 71.46m  1974        Phil Olsen - Nanaimo HS                    
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph's (             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Kelsey               SMC                   50.74m     50.10m  
  2 Rochon, Jeff                 Northern              47.98m     49.10m  
  3 Athanasopoulos, Andrew       Elliot Lake           45.68m     46.00m  
  4 Lewis, Clayton               Chelmsford            42.75m     42.46m  
  5 Halton, Andrew               BAW                   42.88m     40.76m  
  6 Smith, Jordan                SMC                   41.70m     40.04m  
  7 Guy, Brian                   West Ferris           40.36m     38.22m  
  8 Debassige, Wade              Manitoulin S          41.64m     37.28m  
  9 Christison, Jeff             Lockerby              41.85m     36.46m  
 10 O'Donohue, Tom               West Ferris           41.06m     35.90m  
 11 Foran, Pat                   Elliot Lake           40.46m     35.42m  
 12 Armitage, Larry              Champlain             35.75m     34.10m  
 13 Frado, Jean-Louis            Macdonald-Ca          34.01m     33.58m  
 14 Bell, Seb                    Chippewa              37.85m     31.86m  
 15 D'Adetta, Frank              SBSS                  42.16m     28.58m  
 16 Jameus, Andre                Macdonald-Ca          36.87m     27.30m  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ! 47.91  2001        Mary Ward Catholic HS                       
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS-Mississauga                
Can. Inter_2: * 51.40  1980        Sir James Dunn                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      52.70      53.10   2 
     1) DeBoer, Kaitlynn                2) Duggan, Dayna                  
     3) Gareau, Maggie                  4) Paluzzi, Tara                  
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.88      53.80   2 
     1) Peric, Silva                    2) Sabel, Candie                  
     3) Goard, Rachel                   4) Ayotte, Meagan                 
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   55.46      54.90   2 
     1) Duczeminski, Erica              2) Mise, Jessica                  
     3) Moulton, Elizabeth              4) Cull, Stephanie                
  4 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       58.50      55.80   1 
     1) Kile, Jamie Lee                 2) Krause, Katie                  
     3) Pepin, Jessica                  4) Stubbert, Mallory              
  5 West Ferris S S  'A'                                58.70      56.30   1 
     1) Smit, Jessica                   2) Verheul, Sylvia                
     3) Scully, Sam                     4) Hill, Natalia                  
  6 St. Mary's College  'A'                             56.80      57.00   2 
     1) Dunn, Morgan                    2) Filion, Katie                  
     3) Peltsch, Amanda                 4) Roy, Amanda                    
  7 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.50      57.50   1 
     1) Crepeau, Janie                  2) Carre, Genevieve               
     3) Darling, Alison                 4) Regaudie, Krista               
  8 Bawating C&Vs  'A'                                  58.70      57.90   1 
     1) Bordin, Scarlett                2) Olendy, Karrie                 
     3) Pinder, Courtney                4) Timusk, Kristen                
  9 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  58.37      58.10   2 
     1) Hinschberger, Samantha          2) Hinschberger, Veronica         
     3) Simard, Tanya                   4) Boulanger, Joëlle              
 10 White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               58.50      58.20   1 
     1) Green, Stephanie                2) Eisler, Crystal                
     3) Meinke, Kelly                   4) McMinn, Sarah                  
 11 Espanola H S  'A'                                   57.40      58.70   2 
     1) Ehrhardt, Jackie                2) McCulloch, Ashley              
     3) Wright, Lauren                  4) Massicotte, Natalie            
 12 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 57.30    1:01.70   2 
     1) Tribiniricius, Aida             2) McQuarrie, Melissa             
     3) Vanttoru, Autumn                4) Whittington, Emily             
 -- Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.63         DQ   2 
     1) North, Roberta                  2) Ford, Darris                   
     3) Bennett, Sarah                  4) Marin, Lauren                  
 
Event 64  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 44.40  1986        Sudbury Secondary School                    
       OFSAA: ! 42.42  1989        Central Technical School - Tor              
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                             46.20      45.50   2 
     1) Chlebus, Matt                   2) Jarratt, Ryan                  
     3) Lebel, Chris                    4) Mills, Rick                    
  2 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            46.21      46.20   2 
     1) Carrier, David                  2) Flaxey, Ian                    
     3) Lorenzo, Graham                 4) Milne, Nigel                   
  3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       47.22      47.00   2 
     1) Gordon, Nick                    2) Robb, Brandon                  
     3) Buttrum, Jeremy                 4) Wagner, Tom                    
  4 West Ferris S S  'A'                                46.97      48.70   2 
     1) Low, Jerry                      2) Ranger, Joshua                 
     3) Newton, Adam                    4) Annett, Jimmy                  
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  48.50      48.90   1 
     1) Bélanger, Mathieu               2) Blanchard, Mathieu             
     3) Théoret, Mathieu                4) Philbin, Sean                  
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             48.92      49.00   1 
     1) Fairburn, Bryce                 2) Hughes, Greg                   
     3) Siemers, Shawn                  4) McClelland, Kurtis             
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              49.09      49.10   2 
     1) Peters, Jesse                   2) Missouri, Nathan               
     3) Baskcomb, Bryan                 4) Kallio, Adam                   
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 48.53      49.20   2 
     1) Drysdale, Jerit                 2) Meeker, Adam                   
     3) Waldman, Jake                   4) Stringer, Colin                
  9 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                     46.60      49.50   2 
     1) Clarke, Alanzo                  2) Morley, Josh                   
     3) Morin, Jourdan                  4) Vanderloo, Tysen               
 10 Espanola H S  'A'                                   48.69      49.60   1 
     1) Wright, Jamie                   2) Moffatt, Ben                   
     3) Piche, Ryan                     4) Morell, Brad                   
 11 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          50.35      49.70   1 
     1) Giroux, Michel                  2) Lajoie, Eric                   
     3) Bisaillon, Tyler                4) Thibert, David                 
 12 Widdifield S S  'A'                                 49.84      49.80   1 
     1) Gardner, Jesse                  2) Hennesy, Dave                  
     3) Tremblay, Jeremy                4) Zajac, Dylan                   
 -- St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      46.70         DQ   2 
     1) Plastino, Nick                  2) Spina, Anthony                 
     3) Struikas, Ryan                  4) Ianni, Jeff                    
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aceti, Gina                  SBSS                   13.00      13.00Q  1 
  2 Leduc, Danielle              SJD                    13.50      13.30Q  2 
  3 Lepine, Jessica              St. Charles            14.21      13.40Q  2 
  4 Belleau, Serena              Elliot Lake            13.83      14.00Q  1 
  5 Reid, Roberta                SMC                    13.71      13.70q  2 
  6 Wendler, Steph               Lockerby               14.60      14.10q  2 
  7 Adgebite, Duate              Lockerby               14.50      14.20q  1 
  8 Huffman, Jen                 Lockerby               14.38      14.40q  1 
  9 Luopa, Kristy                Lively Dss             15.13      14.70   2 
 -- Jagger, Andrea               Central Algo           32.47         DQ   1 
 -- Little, Neilly               Manitoulin S           14.06         DQ   1 
 -- Bertoli, Stefanie            SJD                    14.10         DQ   2 
 
Event 65  Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.10  1985        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
Can. Intersc: * 11.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aceti, Gina                  SBSS                   13.00      13.30  
  2 Leduc, Danielle              SJD                    13.30      13.70  
  3 Huffman, Jen                 Lockerby               14.40      14.00  
  3 Reid, Roberta                SMC                    13.70      14.00  
  5 Belleau, Serena              Elliot Lake            14.00      14.10  
  6 Wendler, Steph               Lockerby               14.10      14.20  
  7 Adgebite, Duate              Lockerby               14.20      14.50  
 -- Lepine, Jessica              St. Charles            13.40         DQ  
Preliminaries
  9 Luopa, Kristy                Lively Dss             14.70             
 -- Jagger, Andrea               Central Algo             DQ              
 -- Little, Neilly               Manitoulin S             DQ              
 -- Bertoli, Stefanie            SJD                      DQ              
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Adam              Chippewa               11.30      11.60Q  2 
  1 Bridge, Clyde                KOR                    11.10      11.60Q  1 
  3 Harper, DeVaughan            Lo-Ellen Par           12.13      11.61Q  1 
  4 Quesnele, Jairus             KOR                    11.50      11.70Q  2 
  5 Patterson, Eric              Widdifield             11.12      11.71q  2 
  6 Palomaki, Joey               Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      11.90q  1 
  7 Fatemizadeh, Kayvon          SMC                    11.51      12.00q  2 
  8 Wannan, Will                 Elliot Lake            12.29      12.10q  2 
  9 Pepin, Richard               Elliot Lake            12.28      12.30   2 
 10 McLaren, Craig               West Ferris            11.82      13.60   1 
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10.70  1991        Jay Menard-ESM, Robert Esmie-LAS            
     NOSSA_2: ^ 10.70  1998        Nick Koutsoukis - St Charles                
       OFSAA: ! 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
Can. Intersc: * 10.4h  1975        Hugh Spooner - Newtonbrook SS               
Can. Inter_2: * 10.4h  1978        Desai Williams - Northview Hei              
Can. Inter_3: * 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridge, Clyde                KOR                    11.60      11.30  
  2 Nicholson, Adam              Chippewa               11.60      11.69  
  3 Harper, DeVaughan            Lo-Ellen Par           11.61      11.70  
  4 Quesnele, Jairus             KOR                    11.70      11.90  
  5 Patterson, Eric              Widdifield             11.71      11.91  
  6 Palomaki, Joey               Lo-Ellen Par           11.90      11.92  
  7 Fatemizadeh, Kayvon          SMC                    12.00      12.07  
  8 Wannan, Will                 Elliot Lake            12.10      12.10  
Preliminaries
  9 Pepin, Richard               Elliot Lake            12.30             
 10 McLaren, Craig               West Ferris            13.60             
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Aceti, Gina                  SBSS                   27.70      28.00Q  1 
  2 Leduc, Danielle              SJD                    28.20      28.70Q  2 
  3 Belleau, Serena              Elliot Lake            30.11      29.60Q  2 
  4 Moraca, Alex                 SMC                    29.00      29.80Q  1 
  5 Huffman, Jen                 Lockerby               28.76      29.90q  2 
  6 Luopa, Kristy                Lively Dss             30.44      31.40q  2 
  7 Mansfield, Micaela           SBSS                   32.70      32.00q  1 
  8 Scully, Sam                  West Ferris            32.16      32.60q  1 
 -- Wendler, Steph               Lockerby               29.86         DQ   1 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 24.60  1986        France Gareau-Franco Cite                   
       OFSAA: ! 24.05  1980        Angela Bailey - The Woodlands               
Can. Intersc: * 23.3h  1979        Angella Taylor - Parkdale CI                
Can. Inter_2: * 23.58  1998        Atia Weeks - Crescent Heights               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aceti, Gina                  SBSS                   28.00      28.30  
  2 Leduc, Danielle              SJD                    28.70      28.80  
  3 Huffman, Jen                 Lockerby               29.90      29.60  
  4 Moraca, Alex                 SMC                    29.80      30.00  
  5 Belleau, Serena              Elliot Lake            29.60      30.30  
  6 Luopa, Kristy                Lively Dss             31.40      31.70  
  7 Mansfield, Micaela           SBSS                   32.00      31.90  
 -- Scully, Sam                  West Ferris            32.60         DQ  
Preliminaries
 -- Wendler, Steph               Lockerby                 DQ              
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, Adam              Chippewa               23.83      23.90Q  1 
  2 Patterson, Eric              Widdifield             23.44      24.10Q  2 
  2 Chaimbrone, Matt             SMC                    23.30      24.10Q  2 
  4 Bridge, Clyde                KOR                    22.90      24.00Q  1 
  5 Quesnele, Jairus             KOR                    24.00      24.20q  1 
  5 Dugas, Kyle                  SMC                    24.50      24.20q  2 
  7 Wannan, Will                 Elliot Lake            25.41      24.50q  2 
  7 Hamilton, Patrick            Macdonald-Ca           24.60      24.50q  1 
  9 Pepin, Richard               Elliot Lake            25.80      24.51   1 
 10 Donoghey, Ian                West Ferris            24.82      25.20   2 
 11 Palomaki, Joey               Lo-Ellen Par           24.69      25.60   1 
 12 Martin, Jean                 Champlain              24.93      25.80   2 
 
Event 68  Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ! 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 20.95  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 21.90  1992        Robert Esmie-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridge, Clyde                KOR                    24.00      22.70  
  2 Chaimbrone, Matt             SMC                    24.10      23.40  
  3 Nicholson, Adam              Chippewa               23.90      23.90  
  4 Quesnele, Jairus             KOR                    24.20      24.10  
  5 Patterson, Eric              Widdifield             24.10      24.30  
  6 Hamilton, Patrick            Macdonald-Ca           24.50      24.70  
  7 Dugas, Kyle                  SMC                    24.20      24.71  
  8 Wannan, Will                 Elliot Lake            24.50      24.90  
Preliminaries
  9 Pepin, Richard               Elliot Lake            24.51             
 10 Donoghey, Ian                West Ferris            25.20             
 11 Palomaki, Joey               Lo-Ellen Par           25.60             
 12 Martin, Jean                 Champlain              25.80             
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
 -- Blondin, Anne                Notre Dame           1:10.75        SCR     
 
Event 69  Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 57.30  1996        Lisa Ouellet-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
Can. Intersc: * 53.0h  1980        Alexis Paul Macdonald - C.W. J              
Can. Inter_2: * 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Madeleine             Lo-Ellen Par                      59.00   1 
  2 St-Onge, Megan               Champlain                       1:03.00   1 
  3 Podstawka, Laura             Eaket WC                        1:06.40   1 
  4 Murtonen, Alecia             KOR                             1:07.40   1 
  5 St. Aubin, Mia               Elliot Lake                     1:08.00   1 
  6 Huffman, Jen                 Lockerby                        1:09.30   1 
  7 Cropper, Ali                 Lockerby                        1:10.60   1 
  8 Scorrainchi, Andrea          SJD                             1:12.70   1 
  9 Couch, Heather               SJD                             1:13.70   2 
 -- Abraham, Jennifer            St. Joseph-S                         DQ   2 
Preliminaries
 -- Blondin, Anne                Notre Dame                                  
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Craig               SJD                    53.50      53.50Q  2 
  2 Chaimbrone, Matt             SMC                    50.50      53.90Q  1 
  3 Walker, Paul                 Confederatio           51.47      53.80Q  2 
  4 Fortunato, Eldon             St. Charles            55.03      54.40Q  1 
  5 Zylberberg, Joel             Lockerby               56.00      55.30q  2 
  6 Kociolek, Aaron              Manitoulin S           56.73      55.50q  2 
  7 Frederick, Sherman           Northern               56.37      55.60q  1 
  8 MacLeod, Ryan                Central Algo           57.70      56.10q  1 
  9 Butler, J.P.                 St. Charles            56.97      56.20   2 
  9 Martin, Jean                 Champlain              55.88      56.20   2 
 11 Isenegger, Justin            West Ferris            57.87      56.60   1 
 12 Matejka, Todd                SMC                    56.00    1:02.60   1 
 -- Patterson, Eric              Widdifield             52.22         DQ   1 
 -- Martin, Paul                 SBSS                 1:00.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 70  Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
       OFSAA: ! 46.8h  1974        Glenn Bogue - Michael Power                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 46.89  1979        Peter Harper - Lorne Park SS                
Can. Intersc: * 46.27  1987        Carl Folkes - Central Technica              
Can. Inter_2: * 48.50  1989        Francis Amuzu-Lockerby CS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chaimbrone, Matt             SMC                    53.90      49.50  
  2 Walker, Paul                 Confederatio           53.80      51.30  
  3 Johnson, Craig               SJD                    53.50      53.30  
  4 Fortunato, Eldon             St. Charles            54.40      54.90  
  5 Kociolek, Aaron              Manitoulin S           55.50      55.30  
  6 Zylberberg, Joel             Lockerby               55.30      56.00  
  7 MacLeod, Ryan                Central Algo           56.10      56.40  
  8 Frederick, Sherman           Northern               55.60      58.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Butler, J.P.                 St. Charles            56.20             
  9 Martin, Jean                 Champlain              56.20             
 11 Isenegger, Justin            West Ferris            56.60             
 12 Matejka, Todd                SMC                  1:02.60             
 -- Patterson, Eric              Widdifield               DQ              
 -- Martin, Paul                 SBSS                     DQ              
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
       OFSAA: ! 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Intersc: * 2:05.94  1980        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
Can. Inter_2: * 2:12.00  1979        Myrna Nearing-Sudbury Secondary           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dufresne, Tammy              Algonquin            2:18.61    2:21.70  
  2 Lockhead, Rachel             West Ferris          2:28.59    2:28.50  
  3 Forbes, Julie                Lockerby             2:34.92    2:35.80  
  4 Fisher, Teri                 Macdonald-Ca         2:36.05    2:36.10  
  5 Hayman, Sarah                WP                   2:37.50    2:38.90  
  6 Spencer, Cayla               LaSalle SS           2:49.34    2:40.00  
  7 Tessier, Kelly               SMC                  2:43.30    2:43.90  
  8 Murtonen, Alecia             KOR                  2:45.00    2:45.20  
  9 McQuarrie, Meghan            Manitoulin S         2:49.00    2:45.50  
 -- Carlisle, Toni               Lo-Ellen Par         2:41.90         DQ  
 -- Blondin, Anne                Notre Dame           2:55.17         DQ  
 -- Podstawka, Laura             Eaket WC             2:50.00         DQ  
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
       OFSAA: ! 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 1:55.20  1991        Peter Allen-West Ferris SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Paul                 Confederatio         2:02.47    2:02.10  
  2 Siegman, Chris               SBSS                 2:07.70    2:03.50  
  3 Cull, Hannibal               SJD                  2:04.80    2:04.90  
  4 Currie, Mike                 Chippewa             2:06.11    2:05.20  
  5 Gerhart, Brent               SJD                  2:06.30    2:08.70  
  6 Isenegger, Justin            West Ferris          2:13.39    2:10.20  
  7 Fleming, Matt                BAW                  2:08.90    2:10.70  
  8 Butler, J.P.                 St. Charles          2:11.57    2:11.50  
  9 Daoust, David                LaSalle SS           2:15.19    2:12.00  
 10 Kociolek, Aaron              Manitoulin S         2:12.00    2:15.00  
 11 MacLeod, Ryan                Central Algo         2:13.00    2:15.10  
 12 Vachon, Francois             Champlain            2:14.20    2:16.10  
 13 Zylberberg, Joel             Lockerby             2:13.84    2:19.10  
 14 Pratt, Jon                   West Ferris          2:08.67    2:20.00  
 15 Hopkins, Andrew              Algonquin            2:23.78    2:21.90  
 
Event 73  Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
       OFSAA: ! 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Intersc: * 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
Can. Inter_2: * 4:42.40  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angrand, Leila               Notre Dame           5:07.98    5:01.30  
  2 Dufresne, Tammy              Algonquin            4:55.10    5:09.00  
  3 Lockhead, Rachel             West Ferris          5:09.06    5:14.80  
  4 Fisher, Teri                 Macdonald-Ca         5:17.39    5:15.30  
  5 Russell, Amanda              St. Joseph-S         5:17.15    5:26.40  
  6 Forbes, Julie                Lockerby             5:31.74    5:27.70  
  7 Hayman, Sarah                WP                   5:31.30    5:35.70  
  8 Tessier, Kelly               SMC                  5:52.00    5:36.50  
  9 McQuarrie, Meghan            Manitoulin S         5:50.00    5:36.90  
 10 Spencer, Cayla               LaSalle SS           5:44.42    5:49.80  
 11 Shamess, Allison             Eaket WC             6:38.00    6:15.30  
 12 MacKay, Liz                  Central Algo         6:40.00    6:29.90  
 13 Cuddy, Sarah                 WP                   6:29.30    6:33.60  
 14 Szadkowski, Leah             SJD                  6:38.00    6:55.00  
 -- Carlisle, Toni               Lo-Ellen Par         5:39.92         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
       OFSAA: ! 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Intersc: * 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:56.60  1986        Richard Charette-Algonquin                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerhart, Brent               SJD                  4:28.20    4:16.00  
  2 Pratt, Jon                   West Ferris          4:27.13    4:22.50  
  3 McCron, Matt                 SJD                  4:32.90    4:26.50  
  4 Bouchard, Joel               Central Algo         4:46.00    4:28.40  
  5 Fleming, Matt                BAW                  4:42.20    4:30.20  
  6 Vachon, Francois             Champlain            4:37.56    4:37.50  
  7 Laakso, Joel                 Lockerby             4:46.34    4:47.10  
  8 Bale, Adam                   Lo-Ellen Par         4:50.28    4:48.70  
  9 Hebert, Nathan               Elliot Lake          5:01.00    4:53.20  
 10 Murray, Adrian               Manitoulin S         5:14.00    4:58.00  
 11 Aabens, Chris                St. Joseph-S         5:15.09    4:59.80  
 12 Lavigueur, Darryl            St. Charles          5:00.01    5:08.40  
 13 Everitt, Jason               West Ferris          5:33.74    5:21.20  
 -- Wisniewski, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par         4:53.30         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
       OFSAA: !  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Intersc: *  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
Can. Inter_2: * 10:03.30  1983        Rosalyn Cassidy-West Ferris SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Angrand, Leila               Notre Dame          10:45.30   11:05.00  
  2 Russell, Amanda              St. Joseph-S        11:04.64   11:19.60  
  3 Fisher, Teri                 Macdonald-Ca        11:19.30   11:27.50  
  4 Forbes, Julie                Lockerby            11:47.50   12:12.20  
  5 Hayman, Sarah                WP                  12:41.00   12:37.80  
  6 St-Onge, Megan               Champlain           12:07.50   12:51.00  
  7 Shamess, Allison             Eaket WC            14:17.00   13:16.50  
  8 Rose, Melanie                MSJ                 13:48.30   13:52.00  
  9 MacKay, Liz                  Central Algo        15:25.00   14:47.00  
 10 Cuddy, Sarah                 WP                  15:09.40   15:14.70  
 11 Szadkowski, Leah             SJD                 15:21.01   15:39.20  
 -- Carlisle, Toni               Lo-Ellen Par        12:02.20         DQ  
 -- Gignac, Elysia               Central Algo        14:04.00         DQ  
 
Event 76  Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 8:31.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ! 8:17.99  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
Can. Intersc: * 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
Can. Inter_2: * 8:11.49  1982        Dave Reid - West Humber CI                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cull, Hannibal               SJD                 10:32.70    9:33.00  
  2 Gerhart, Brent               SJD                 10:44.90    9:35.90  
  3 Pratt, Jon                   West Ferris         10:17.00    9:43.40  
  4 Laakso, Joel                 Lockerby            10:00.50   10:19.80  
  5 Bouchard, Joel               Central Algo        10:31.00   10:24.50  
  6 Bale, Adam                   Lo-Ellen Par        10:27.40   10:47.05  
  7 Waddell, Brendan             Lo-Ellen Par        10:27.90   10:47.10  
  8 Smith, Steven                SJD                 11:03.70   10:59.00  
  9 Murray, Adrian               Manitoulin S        11:12.00   11:15.00  
 10 McMillan, Mike               SMC                 11:39.10   11:15.10  
 11 Muncaster, Ryan              St. Charles         11:13.40   11:29.90  
 12 Grabiec, David               Elliot Lake         11:58.00   11:34.20  
 13 Aabens, Chris                St. Joseph-S        11:54.00   11:36.30  
 14 Everitt, Jason               West Ferris         12:10.00   12:09.50  
 -- Wisniewski, Adam             Lo-Ellen Par        10:28.90         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
Can. Intersc: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evans, Amanda                WP                     16.50      15.90Q  1 
  2 Moraca, Alex                 SMC                    17.80      17.20Q  2 
  3 Peric, Nina                  Lo-Ellen Par           18.04      17.40Q  1 
  3 Wendler, Steph               Lockerby               17.21      17.40Q  2 
  5 Lepine, Jessica              St. Charles            18.11      17.80q  1 
  6 Miners, Lindsay              KOR                    18.50      17.90q  2 
  7 Fox, Audrey                  Macdonald-Ca           19.23      18.40q  1 
  8 Hoang, Lilian                St. Charles            19.59      19.80q  1 
 -- Herden, Jamie                BAW                    18.80         DQ   2 
 
Event 77  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
       OFSAA: ! 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
Can. Intersc: * 13.15  2000        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1994        Jen Green-Chippewa SS                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Evans, Amanda                WP                     15.90      16.00  
  2 Wendler, Steph               Lockerby               17.40      16.90  
  3 Moraca, Alex                 SMC                    17.20      17.30  
  4 Peric, Nina                  Lo-Ellen Par           17.40      18.10  
  5 Miners, Lindsay              KOR                    17.90      18.40  
  6 Fox, Audrey                  Macdonald-Ca           18.40      18.60  
  7 Hoang, Lilian                St. Charles            19.80      20.50  
 -- Lepine, Jessica              St. Charles            17.80         DQ  
Preliminaries
 -- Herden, Jamie                BAW                      DQ              
 
Event 78  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS  W              
Can. Intersc: * 13.78  2000        Adam Kunkel - Walkerton DSS, W              
Can. Inter_2: * 14.50  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Andrew                 SMC                    17.20      16.00  
  2 Harper, DeVaughan            Lo-Ellen Par           16.79      16.20  
  3 Stone, Mike                  SJD                    17.70      17.00  
  4 Tarchuk, Steve               KOR                    18.10      17.60  
 
Event 79  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
       OFSAA: !   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Intersc: *   58.03  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
Can. Inter_2: * 1:05.00  1992        Krista Bray-Lo-Ellen Park SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Madeleine             Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.13    1:06.60  
  2 Moraca, Alex                 SMC                  1:09.50    1:12.50  
  3 St. Aubin, Mia               Elliot Lake          1:10.10    1:14.20  
  4 Podstawka, Laura             Eaket WC             1:12.21    1:15.90  
  5 Scorrainchi, Andrea          SJD                  1:19.80    1:21.70  
  6 Fox, Audrey                  Macdonald-Ca         1:25.28    1:23.80  
  7 Couch, Heather               SJD                  1:16.40    1:26.60  
  8 Cuddy, Sarah                 WP                   1:32.20    1:34.50  
 
Event 80  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ! 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Intersc: * 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
Can. Inter_2: * 55.10  1976        William Seigman-Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Siegman, Chris               SBSS                   59.70    1:00.00  
  2 Ross, Andrew                 SMC                    58.30    1:00.30  
  3 Johnson, Craig               SJD                    59.20    1:01.50  
  4 Harper, DeVaughan            Lo-Ellen Par         1:02.62    1:04.50  
  5 Daoust, David                LaSalle SS           1:03.64    1:04.90  
  6 Donoghey, Ian                West Ferris          1:12.04    1:15.00  
 
Event 81  Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
       OFSAA: ! 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Intersc: * 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
Can. Inter_2: * 1.70m  1997        Angele Croteau-Macdonald Cartier            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaskeleinen, Heidi           SBSS                   1.46m      1.42m  
  2 Castonguay, Brianne          Champlain              1.39m      1.41m  
  3 MacKenzie, Heather           Lo-Ellen Par           1.42m      1.40m  
  4 MacIntyre, Taryn             SJD                    1.35m      1.35m  
  5 Moffatt, Shawna              Espanola               1.39m      1.30m  
  6 Vandenbogaard, Angela        Northern               1.25m      1.29m  
 -- Reid, Roberta                SMC                    1.43m         DQ  
 -- Watson, Kaitlyn              Manitoulin S           1.42m         DQ  
 -- Armiento, Carla              Macdonald-Ca           1.45m         DQ  
 -- Gignac, Elysia               Central Algo           1.34m         DQ  
 
Event 82  Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
       OFSAA: ! 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Intersc: * 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
Can. Inter_2: * 2.07m  1996        Jason Fournier-Algonquin                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fowler, Lee                  Lockerby               1.92m      1.82m  
  2 Timusk, Evan                 BAW                    1.87m      1.77m  
  3 Lalonde, Adam                Lo-Ellen Par           1.84m      1.76m  
  4 Frederick, Sherman           Northern               1.80m      1.68m  
  4 Elgie, Matt                  Manitoulin S           1.83m      1.68m  
  6 Perron, Charles              Algonquin              1.60m      1.67m  
  7 Miron, Andrew                Central Algo           1.88m      1.66m  
  7 Charron, Michel              Macdonald-Ca           1.68m      1.66m  
  7 McLaren, Craig               West Ferris            1.55m      1.66m  
 10 Sullivan, Pat                SBSS                   1.75m      1.62m  
 10 Cronk, Chris                 Manitoulin S           1.80m      1.62m  
 12 Pico, Bryan                  SBSS                   1.58m      1.52m  
 -- Gunn, Alex                   Lockerby               1.68m         DQ  
 -- Caputo, Matt                 SBSS                   1.62m         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls Pole Vault Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3.15m  2001        Dana Haley - Lively DSS                     
       OFSAA: ! 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
     OFSAA_2: ! 3.45m                                                          
     OFSAA_3: ! 3.45m                                                          
Can. Intersc: * 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
Can. Inter_2: * 2.55m  1999        Jeffkins,Marshall-LCS, Rutland-CSS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheremeta, Stacey            Chippewa               2.70m      2.90m* 
  2 Winship, Bonnie              Lockerby               1.93m      2.15m  
  3 Pelland, Josee               Notre Dame             2.15m      2.00m  
  3 Bujold, Jessica              Notre Dame             1.93m      2.00m  
  3 Holliday, Jessica            Chippewa               2.00m      2.00m  
  3 Alatalo, Emily               Lockerby               1.83m      2.00m  
 -- Ihlander, Mari               Lo-Ellen Par           1.83m         DQ  
 -- Van de Rydt, Jana            Lo-Ellen Par           1.83m         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
       OFSAA: ! 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
Can. Intersc: * 5.10m  1985        Doug Wood - F.E. Madill SS                  
Can. Inter_2: * 4.10m  1975        Armand Roch-Elliot Lake SS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zylberberg, Joel             Lockerby               3.15m      3.30m  
  2 Williams, Nial               Lockerby               2.75m      3.00m  
 
Event 85  Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ! 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Intersc: * 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
Can. Inter_2: * 5.28m  1965        Linda Vetrie-Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Neilly               Manitoulin S                      4.42m  
  2 Muio, Jenn                   SMC                    4.47m      4.39m  
  3 Esson, Vanessa               SMC                    4.41m      4.37m  
  4 Cescon, Angela               SJD                    4.44m      4.20m  
  5 Jagger, Andrea               Central Algo           4.26m      4.10m  
  6 Scorrainchi, Andrea          SJD                    4.33m      4.09m  
  7 Symons, Shannon              St. Joseph-S           3.93m      3.73m  
  8 Bertrand, Kelsey             St. Joseph-S           3.77m      3.69m  
  9 Diebolt, Maria               Manitoulin S           3.67m      3.61m  
 -- Armiento, Carla              Macdonald-Ca           3.96m         DQ  
 -- Lin, Shirley                 LaSalle SS             4.44m         DQ  
 -- Lepine, Jessica              St. Charles            4.23m         DQ  
 
Event 86  Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
       OFSAA: ! 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Intersc: * 7.75m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
Can. Inter_2: * 6.78m  1989        Brian Savage-Lasalle SS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warnock, Ben                 SJD                    6.27m      6.24m  
  2 Zuccato, Adam                SMC                    5.70m      5.87m  
  3 Elgie, Matt                  Manitoulin S           5.61m      5.81m  
  4 Timusk, Evan                 BAW                    5.89m      5.66m  
  5 Hocking, Chris               LaSalle SS             5.67m      5.32m  
  6 Lalonde, Adam                Lo-Ellen Par           5.47m      5.31m  
  7 McLaren, Craig               West Ferris            5.38m      5.08m  
  8 Siemers, Dan                 Central Algo           5.27m      5.06m  
  9 Lennon, David                Northern               5.24m      5.02m  
 10 Turner, Steven               Espanola               5.23m      4.92m  
 -- Carpenter, Adam              WP                     5.41m         DQ  
 -- Donoghey, Ian                West Ferris            5.45m         DQ  
 -- Charron, Michel              Macdonald-Ca           4.86m         DQ  
 -- Drysdale, Jerit              Manitoulin S           5.10m         DQ  
 -- Siemers, Shawn               Central Algo           5.60m         DQ  
 
Event 87  Girls Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
       OFSAA: ! 12.25m  2000        Colleen Ramharak - Oakwood CI              
Can. Intersc: * 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
Can. Inter_2: * 11.20m  1998        Kristen Peddle-St. Basils                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cescon, Angela               SJD                    9.53m      9.68m  
  2 Esson, Vanessa               SMC                    9.21m      9.51m  
  3 Jagger, Andrea               Central Algo           9.10m      9.28m  
  4 Symons, Shannon              St. Joseph-S           9.37m      9.21m  
  5 Peric, Nina                  Lo-Ellen Par           9.13m      8.88m  
  6 Bertrand, Kelsey             St. Joseph-S           9.00m      8.78m  
  7 MacIntyre, Taryn             SJD                    8.95m      8.66m  
  8 Johnston, Sarah              Lo-Ellen Par           9.63m      8.58m  
  9 Castonguay, Brianne          Champlain              8.52m      7.98m  
 10 Diebolt, Maria               Manitoulin S           8.30m      7.73m  
 -- Pinder, Cindy                WP                     7.52m         DQ  
 -- Lin, Shirley                 LaSalle SS             9.06m         DQ  
 
Event 88  Boys Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
       OFSAA: ! 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Intersc: * 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
Can. Inter_2: * 14.03m  1982        Gary Laronde-Nickel District SS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elgie, Matt                  Manitoulin S          12.15m     12.82m  
  2 Timusk, Evan                 BAW                   12.06m     12.62m  
  3 Fitzpatrick, Chad            St. Benedict          12.57m     12.50m  
  4 Koskenoja, Tyler             WP                    11.64m     12.38m  
  5 Hocking, Chris               LaSalle SS            12.03m     12.00m  
  6 Carpenter, Adam              WP                    11.66m     11.79m  
  7 Wong, Nathan                 Manitoulin S          11.21m     11.55m  
  8 Siemers, Dan                 Central Algo          11.44m     11.49m  
  9 Carson, Ken                  SJD                   11.21m     11.44m  
 10 Lennon, David                Northern              10.83m     11.22m  
 11 Burns, Russ                  Widdifield             9.59m      9.40m  
 12 Lachance, Anthony            St. Joseph-S           9.62m      9.22m  
 -- Charron, Michel              Macdonald-Ca          10.58m         DQ  
 -- Siemers, Shawn               Central Algo          11.75m         DQ  
 
Event 89  Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
       OFSAA: ! 14.28m  1986        Marisa Venier - St Jean de Bre             
Can. Intersc: * 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth & District CI      
Can. Inter_2: * 12.02m  1989        Joanne Archambault-Franco Cite             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lachance, Joanne             Hanmer                 9.73m     10.27m  
  2 Abraham, Jennifer            St. Joseph-S           9.14m      9.53m  
  3 Brohart, Emily               Central Algo           9.24m      9.39m  
  4 Jaskeleinen, Heidi           SBSS                   8.87m      9.01m  
  5 Chikoski, Pamela             SJD                    9.03m      8.59m  
  6 Perron, Danielle             Algonquin              8.26m      8.42m  
  7 Burns, Meggan                St. Joseph-S           7.79m      8.09m  
  8 Debassige, Deanna            Manitoulin S           8.25m      7.96m  
  9 Gratton, Kim                 KOR                    7.63m      7.51m  
 10 Odber, Kirsten               SMC                    8.37m      7.48m  
 11 Lauzon, Melissa              Lo-Ellen Par           7.46m      7.34m  
 12 Diotte, Genevieve            Notre Dame             6.94m      7.14m  
 13 Lavigne, Melanie             Northern               7.19m      6.97m  
 
Event 90  Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
       OFSAA: ! 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
Can. Intersc: * 20.78m  1995        Brad Snyder - St Joseph's HS,              
Can. Inter_2: * 15.96m  1949        Roy Pella-Sheridan Technical School        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zinck, Nick                  West Ferris           14.47m     14.03m  
  2 Isomaki, David               Lo-Ellen Par          11.51m     12.89m  
  3 Assinewai, Jamie             Manitoulin S          11.97m     12.09m  
  4 Pico, Bryan                  SBSS                  12.99m     12.05m  
  5 Morris, Eric                 SJD                   11.57m     11.98m  
  6 Baizana, Gerry               Notre Dame            11.32m     11.96m  
  7 Young, Ashton                BAW                   12.12m     11.61m  
  8 Thompson, Chad               Manitoulin S          10.69m     10.77m  
  9 Dickinson, Jay               SBSS                  11.33m     10.46m  
 10 Montreuil, Eric              McEllligott           11.40m     10.06m  
 -- Hamilton, Craig              Lo-Ellen Par          12.12m         DQ  
 -- Dube, Tommy                  Notre Dame            10.46m         DQ  
 -- McGurk, Mike                 Elliot Lake           11.58m         DQ  
 -- Roseneck, Kyle               Lockerby              12.31m         DQ  
 
Event 91  Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ! 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Intersc: * 52.52m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
Can. Inter_2: * 38.99m  1984        Alison Bodnar-Sir James Dunn               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Athanasopoulos, Giota        Elliot Lake           35.21m     33.06m  
  2 Perron, Danielle             Algonquin             34.01m     31.17m  
  3 Debassige, Deanna            Manitoulin S          27.39m     28.70m  
  4 Fortin, Lianne               Algonquin             27.77m     25.90m  
  5 Chikoski, Pamela             SJD                   24.21m     25.79m  
  6 Komhyr, Katie                KOR                   23.20m     25.41m  
  7 Gratton, Kim                 KOR                   26.58m     25.35m  
  8 Johnston, Britney            West Ferris           23.20m     23.72m  
  9 Lachance, Joanne             Hanmer                25.74m     23.10m  
 10 Olendy, Shonna               BAW                   21.76m     21.59m  
 11 Burns, Meggan                St. Joseph-S          23.46m     20.88m  
 12 Bertrand, Marianne           Macdonald-Ca          23.05m     20.59m  
 13 Lauzon, Melissa              Lo-Ellen Par          20.36m     20.19m  
 -- Dumencu, Gillian             Lo-Ellen Par          23.59m         DQ  
 
Event 92  Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
       OFSAA: ! 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Intersc: * 64.94m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
Can. Inter_2: * 48.24m  1951        Joe Burke-St Joseph Scollard Hall          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McGurk, Mike                 Elliot Lake           39.97m     38.20m  
  2 Zinck, Nick                  West Ferris           40.55m     37.58m  
  3 Hazlett, Ian                 SJD                   40.19m     35.83m  
  4 Montreuil, Eric              McEllligott           29.21m     35.04m  
  5 Assinewai, Jamie             Manitoulin S          40.39m     33.88m  
  6 Beaulne, Luc                 Algonquin             32.78m     32.93m  
  7 Morris, Eric                 SJD                   32.13m     31.37m  
  8 Athanasopoulos, Telly        Elliot Lake           35.17m     29.92m  
  9 Carpenter, Adam              WP                    32.39m     28.88m  
 10 Roseneck, Kyle               Lockerby              40.92m     28.43m  
 11 Dube, Tommy                  Notre Dame            32.40m     25.56m  
 11 Burns, Russ                  Widdifield            25.08m     25.56m  
 13 Isomaki, David               Lo-Ellen Par          32.93m     25.33m  
 14 Tasse, Eric                  Macdonald-Ca          20.96m     23.29m  
 -- Koskenoja, Tyler             WP                    36.49m         DQ  
 
Event 93  Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
       OFSAA: ! 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
Can. Intersc: * 51.94m  1984        Cheryl Coker - Carleton Place              
Can. Inter_2: * 43.38m  1984        Marnie Pettit-Sudbury Secondary            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Amanda                WP                    38.84m     32.74m  
  2 Johnston, Sarah              Lo-Ellen Par          27.03m     32.58m  
  3 Olendy, Shonna               BAW                   30.08m     29.64m  
  4 Burns, Meggan                St. Joseph-S          28.76m     29.16m  
  5 Bertrand, Marianne           Macdonald-Ca          28.98m     28.46m  
  6 Kleovoulos, Jillian          Elliot Lake           29.35m     27.52m  
  7 Eddy, Shauna                 BAW                   30.30m     26.82m  
  8 Perron, Danielle             Algonquin             29.90m     26.20m  
  9 Fortin, Lianne               Algonquin             31.12m     25.80m  
 10 Sharp, Laura                 WP                    32.14m     24.48m  
 11 Brohart, Emily               Central Algo          24.82m     23.50m  
 12 Maltby, Marni                Lockerby              27.65m     21.72m  
 13 Lavigne, Melanie             Northern              23.26m     16.90m  
 -- Lin, Shirley                 LaSalle SS            27.08m         DQ  
 -- Diotte, Genevieve            Notre Dame            23.88m         DQ  
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 61.69m  1973        Ernie Tymeczko-Elliot Lake SS              
       OFSAA: ! 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
     OFSAA_2: ! 65.40m                                                         
     OFSAA_3: ! 71.22m                                                         
Can. Intersc: * 73.76m  2001        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
Can. Inter_2: * 73.76m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koskenoja, Tyler             WP                    62.30m     59.72m  
  2 Zinck, Nick                  West Ferris           48.92m     48.74m  
  3 Morris, Eric                 SJD                   46.46m     47.56m  
  4 McGurk, Mike                 Elliot Lake           47.58m     45.80m  
  5 McMillan, Mike               SMC                   44.06m     44.42m  
  6 Burns, Russ                  Widdifield            45.92m     41.22m  
  7 Roseneck, Kyle               Lockerby              41.99m     40.20m  
  8 Kristolaitis, Dan            Chippewa              40.53m     39.72m  
  9 Atkinson, Graham             SJD                   41.98m     37.40m  
 10 Miron, Andrew                Central Algo          43.55m     36.90m  
 11 Tasse, Eric                  Macdonald-Ca          28.46m     31.08m  
 -- Hocking, Chris               LaSalle SS            44.16m         DQ  
 -- Beaulne, Luc                 Algonquin             37.85m         DQ  
 -- Dube, Tommy                  Notre Dame            40.16m         DQ  
 
Event 95  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
       OFSAA: ! 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Intersc: * 47.79  1980        The Woodlands SS - Mississauga              
Can. Inter_2: * 50.90  1986        Manitoulin SS                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      54.30      53.90  
     1) Aceti, Gina                     2) Rainone, Samantha              
     3) Christenson, Lora               4) Cobean, Rachel                 
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             53.70      54.10  
     1) Moraca, Alex                    2) Muio, Jenn                     
     3) Ruicci, Melissa                 4) Grancic, Adriana               
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.08      54.60  
     1) Adgebite, Duate                 2) Huffman, Jen                   
     3) Wendler, Steph                  4) Cropper, Ali                   
  4 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              53.12      54.70  
     1) Peric, Nina                     2) Fabris, Kristina               
     3) Pyzik, Oksana                   4) Woods, Madeleine               
  5 White Pines C&Vs  'A'                               54.60      54.80  
     1) Bodnar, Alison                  2) Evans, Amanda                  
     3) House, Shannon                  4) Pinder, Cindy                  
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.93      57.30  
     1) Little, Neilly                  2) McQuarrie, Meghan              
     3) Bickell, Kristin                4) Watson, Kaitlyn                
 -- Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            55.30         DQ  
     1) Bertoli, Stefanie               2) Couch, Heather                 
     3) Leduc, Danielle                 4) Scorrainchi, Andrea            
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          56.37         DQ  
     1) Bertrand, Marianne              2) Gravel, Amanda                 
     3) Armiento, Carla                 4) Fox, Audrey                    
 
Event 96  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 43.60  1979        Manitoulin Secondary                        
       OFSAA: ! 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
Can. Intersc: * 41.1h  1987        George Harvey SS - York                     
Can. Inter_2: * 41.28  1988        George Harvey CI - York                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                     46.00      44.80   2 
     1) Bridge, Clyde                   2) Parker, Matt                   
     3) Quesnele, Jairus                4) Tarchuk, Steve                 
  2 St. Mary's College  'A'                             45.40      45.30   2 
     1) Chaimbrone, Matt                2) Dugas, Kyle                    
     3) Fatemizadeh, Kayvon             4) Ross, Andrew                   
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              46.34      45.80   2 
     1) Da Prat, Rob                    2) Venugopal, Micah               
     3) Palomaki, Joey                  4) Harper, DeVaughan              
  4 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   46.43      46.80   2 
     1) Bell, Seb                       2) Nicholson, Adam                
     3) Currie, Mike                    4) McQuaig, Adam                  
  5 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                            46.50      47.30   2 
     1) Hazlett, Ian                    2) Johnson, Craig                 
     3) Stone, Mike                     4) Warnock, Ben                   
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 45.82      47.30   2 
     1) Kociolek, Aaron                 2) Cronk, Chris                   
     3) Elgie, Matt                     4) Secord, Sean                   
  7 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                      47.40      47.50   1 
     1) Siegman, Chris                  2) Mansfield, Mike                
     3) Pirillo, Anthony                4)                                
  8 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                                46.14      48.00   2 
     1) Wannan, Will                    2) Pepin, Richard                 
     3) Boscariol, Phil                 4) Athanasopoulos, Andrew         
  9 St. Charles College  'A'                            47.22      49.00   2 
     1) Lambovitch, Nathin              2) Butler, J.P.                   
     3) Muncaster, Ryan                 4) Rehel, Aaron                   
 10 Champlain E S C  'A'                                50.45      52.10   1 
     1) Vachon, Francois                2) Frappier, Brad                 
     3) Martin, Jean                    4) Joanette, Alain                
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                                47.45         DQ   1 
     1) Donoghey, Ian                   2) McLaren, Craig                 
     3) Isenegger, Justin               4) O'Donohue, Tom                 
 -- Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.85         DQ   1 
     1) Jameus, Andre                   2) McWilliams, Cory               
     3) Charron, Michel                 4) Hamilton, Patrick              
 -- Widdifield S S  'A'                                 49.70         DQ   1 
     1) Murphy, Mike                    2) Delaquis, Dan                  
     3) Patterson, Eric                 4) Morin, Michel                  
 
Event 98  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
       OFSAA: ! 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Intersc: * 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
Can. Inter_2: * 5:54.50  1982        Alain Boucher-Algonquin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cull, Hannibal               SJD                  7:08.30    6:45.00  
  2 Laakso, Joel                 Lockerby             7:19.62    7:00.00  
  3 Hebert, Nathan               Elliot Lake          7:07.40    7:01.20  
  4 Hall, Richard                Chippewa             7:46.00    7:23.00  
  5 Waddell, Brendan             Lo-Ellen Par         7:37.87    7:30.70  
  6 Isenegger, Neil              West Ferris          7:36.82    7:32.70  
  7 Desaulnier, Evan             SJD                  7:46.90    7:32.71  
  8 Lavergne, Rene               Champlain            7:32.11    7:35.70  
  9 Colizza, Sam                 SMC                  8:14.90    7:50.60  
 10 Richards, Tim                Chippewa             7:39.62    8:02.30  
 11 Despres, Adam                West Ferris          7:45.00    8:14.70  
 -- Muncaster, Ryan              St. Charles          8:19.39         DQ  
 -- Jeffery, Andrew              Manitoulin S         7:44.19         DQ  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
Can. Intersc: * 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
Can. Inter_2: * 4:09.90  1996        Lasalle Secondary School                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs  'A'                          4:26.00    4:16.70   2 
     1) Olthius, Janine                 2) Smith, Marnie                  
     3) Johnson, Kristen                4) Bettello, Andrea               
  2 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 4:31.43    4:27.20   2 
     1) Patrie, Tika                    2) Cull, Stephanie                
     3) Duczeminski, Erica              4) O'Neil, Caitlin                
  3 Widdifield S S  'A'                               4:35.28    4:32.80   2 
     1) Brown, Keira                    2) Church, Leesa                  
     3) Kirk, Alison                    4) Gawinski, Kali                 
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:39.61    4:35.50   2 
     1) Tallman, Kaitlyn                2) Wiggins, Ashleigh              
     3) Van Every, Liz                  4) McQuarrie, Meghan              
  5 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                   4:44.90    4:40.20   1 
     1) Murtonen, Alecia                2) Penfold, Shannon               
     3)                                 4) Turpin, Liza                   
  6 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                             4:42.59    4:42.10   2 
     1) Boutin, Jayme                   2) Farrow, Caitlin                
     3) Jelen, Jenny                    4) Savarie, Jessica               
  7 Champlain E S C  'A'                              4:48.51    4:53.80   1 
     1) Montpellier, Carly              2) Dupuis, Ashley                 
     3) Castonguay, Kayla               4) Castonguay, Brianne            
  8 Mount St. Joseph College  'A'                     5:19.00    4:56.20   1 
     1) Dale, Jessica                   2) Mills, Chelsea                 
     3) Curtis, Chantel                 4) Cucullo, Brittani              
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:52.39         DQ   1 
     1) McDonald, Amanda                2) Pitre, Stevie                  
     3) Furchner, Lisa                  4) Gundrum, Dawn                  
 -- West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:41.95         DQ   2 
     1) Bedard, Danielle                2) Lockhead, Rachel               
     3) Bedford, Jennie                 4) Dick, Rachel                   
 -- St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                    4:42.40         DQ   2 
     1) Gareau, Maggie                  2) DeBoer, Kaitlynn               
     3) Rains, Kylie                    4) Watson, Kaitlyn                
 
Event 100  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: ^ 3:25.40  1992        St. Joseph Scollard Hall                  
       OFSAA: ! 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
     OFSAA_2: ! 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Intersc: * 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
Can. Inter_2: * 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                           3:38.30    3:36.30   2 
     1) Chaimbrone, Matt                2) Fatemizadeh, Kayvon            
     3) Matejka, Todd                   4) Ross, Andrew                   
  2 Korah C&Vs  'A'                                   3:45.50    3:38.20   2 
     1) Bridge, Clyde                   2) Quesnele, Jairus               
     3) Parker, Matt                    4) Corboy, Todd                   
  3 Bawating C&Vs  'A'                                3:44.30    3:43.70   2 
     1) Fleming, Matt                   2) King, Andrew                   
     3) Nickel, Colin                   4) Timusk, Evan                   
  4 St. Charles College  'A'                          3:48.50    3:48.50   2 
     1) Lambovitch, Nathin              2) Lavigueur, Darryl              
     3) Fortunato, Eldon                4) Butler, J.P.                   
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:58.91    3:52.60   1 
     1) Filiatrault, Adam               2) Hopkins, Andrew                
     3) Perron, Charles                 4) Paulin, Marc-André             
  6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     3:48.60    3:53.40   1 
     1) Digiglio, Justin                2) Wick, Evan                     
     3) Wall, Jason                     4) Corrente, Patrick              
  7 Champlain E S C  'A'                              3:58.24    3:55.70   1 
     1) Oakes, Jonathan                 2) Lavergne, Rene                 
     3) Vachon, Francois                4) Martin, Jean                   
  8 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              3:45.11    3:59.00   2 
     1) Wannan, Will                    2) Pepin, Richard                 
     3) Boscariol, Phil                 4) Hebert, Nathan                 
  9 St. Basil Secondary Schoo  'A'                    3:47.40    4:04.80   2 
     1) Pirillo, Anthony                2) Martin, Paul                   
     3) Struikas, Ryan                  4) Siegman, Chris                 
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:03.99         DQ   1 
     1) Livingstone, Kevin              2) Flietstra, Ryan                
     3) Daoust, Steven                  4) Daoust, David                  
 -- Chippewa S S  'A'                                 3:44.09         DQ   2 
     1) Moxam, Kirk                     2) Bell, Seb                      
     3) Currie, Mike                    4) Hale, Brannyn                  
 -- Central Algoma S S  'A'                           3:43.11         DQ   2 
     1) Kent, Ryan                      2) MacLeod, Ryan                  
     3) Armstrong, Kyle                 4)                                
 -- Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:48.33         DQ   1 
     1) Kociolek, Aaron                 2) Drysdale, Jerit                
     3) Thompson, Chad                  4) Karn, Cory                     
 -- Lockerby C S  'A'                                 3:54.91         DQ   1 
     1) Petrin, Neil                    2) Mailloux, Dustin               
     3) Zylberberg, Joel                4) Laakso, Joel