Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track and Field Championships - May 29-30, 2003
Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie
Individual Rankings - Through Event 100
Female - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place Name School Points
1 Stubbert, Stephanie NOSJ 28
1 Graham, Laura NOCW 28
1 Tallman, Kaitlyn NOMI 28
4 Church, Leesa NOWI 24
5 Pitre, Stevie NOLS 22
6 Brown, Keira NOWI 18
6 Juuti, Meghan NOEL 18
8 Patrie, Tika NOLK 14
9 Miller, Kelly NOCW 12
9 Bullock, Sarah SMC 12
11 Seaton, Danielle SBSS 11
11 Goggins, Katie NOLK 11
13 Avery, Kristen SJD 10
13 Simard, Tanya NOAL 10
13 Handley, Ashley NOWF 10
13 Huard, Jessica NOME 10
13 Ambeault, Alexis SJD 10
18 Johnson, Kristen SJD 9
19 Whitley, Michaela NOCA 8
19 Lahaie, Courtney NOEL 8
19 Blackwell, Amber NOSJ 8
19 Nursall, Alexandra NOLO 8
19 Furchner, Lisa NOLS 8
19 Richie, Lisa WP 8
19 Zeppa, Kaelah SBSS 8
19 Dailey, Dayna SJD 8
27 Newton, Melissa NOWF 7
27 Bettello, Andrea SJD 7
27 Weston, Katie NOWI 7
30 Nardi, Aly NOMI 6
30 Thayer, Chrissy BAW 6
32 Gravel, Amanda NOMC 5
32 Seabrook, Meagan NOCA 5
34 Bordeleau, Dana NOCA 4
34 Kent, Nina WP 4
34 Prevost, Meagan NOND 4
34 Stilin, Lara SBSS 4
34 Koskela, Robin KOR 4
34 Elliott, Stephanie NOSJ 4
40 Vaillant, Maxime NOND 3
41 Samson, Stephanie NOND 2
41 Davies, Stephanie SJD 2
41 Pinder, Miriam WP 2
41 Skot, Tessa NOMM 2
41 Ward, Jenna SJD 2
46 Boutin, Jayme NOCV 1
46 Bimm, Samantha NOLO 1
46 Jelen, Jenny NOCV 1
46 Cummings, Jaclyn KOR 1
46 Dillabough, Holly NOND 1
Male - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division
Place Name School Points
1 Baziuk, Andrew SMC 30
2 Paulin, Marc-André NOAL 28
3 Campbell, James SJD 26
4 Gardiner, Dan NOCV 20
4 Grant, Dustin NOEA 20
6 Dias, Matt SBSS 16
6 Burman, Jesse NONO 16
6 Hodgson, Jeremy NOCA 16
9 Cuddy, Matt SJD 14
9 Endleman, David NOLK 14
9 Longo, Justin SMC 14
12 Kent, Ryan NOCA 12
12 Caverson, Kyle NOLK 12
14 Walker, Lucas SJD 10
14 Finner, Kevin NOSJ 10
14 MacLeod, Wally NOCA 10
14 Mullin, Jonathon SMC 10
14 Bergamin, James SJD 10
14 D'Ettore, Dylan SMC 10
14 Lang, Nic SJD 10
21 Coccimiglio, Derek SBSS 8
21 Muileboom, Ricky NOSJ 8
21 Perreault, Ron NONO 8
24 Marques, Corey NOCA 6
24 MacRae, Cavell SJD 6
24 Bélanger, Mathieu NOAL 6
24 Stewart, Josh NOES 6
24 Bangma, Ryan SJD 6
24 Pacione, Darren NOLO 6
24 Gilbertson, Kyle NOCA 6
31 MacKay, Rob NOCA 5
31 Fletcher, Neil NOCH 5
33 Bahm, Matt NOCW 4
33 Smith, Shawn NOMI 4
33 Digiglio, Justin NOSJ 4
33 Ethier, Eric NOND 4
33 Piazza, Justin SMC 4
33 Pelletier, Kailem SJD 4
33 Jodouin, Justin NOCH 4
40 Gillard, Ryan NOLO 2
40 Turgeon, Jeffrey NOND 2
40 Stamler, Jamie NOCW 2
40 Medeiros, Zack NOLO 2
40 Vrbanac, Nick NOLK 2
40 Baker, Zack NOSJ 2
40 McFarlane, Josh SBSS 2
40 Rabouin, Justin NOCH 2
40 Houle, Brandon WP 2
40 Piquette, Steven NOAL 2
50 Taillefer, Chris NOAC 1 50 .
50 Supak, Dustin SBSS 1 50 .
52 McWilliams, Kyle NOMC 1
52 McIntosh, Alex NOMC 1
52 Pucci, Aaron SMC 1
52 Dupras, Bryne NOME 1
52 Cellini, Navarre SJD 1
52 Schmitz, Alex NOES 1
52 Ense, Shane NOMI 1
52 Lavergne, Raymond NOCH 1
52 Gardner, Jesse NOWI 1
Female - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Gawinski, Kali NOWI 28
2 Maskell, Holly WP 26
3 Verheul, Sylvia NOWF 24
4 Olthius, Janine SJD 22
5 Penfold, Shannon KOR 20
5 Paluzzi, Tara SBSS 20
5 Pyzik, Oksana NOLO 20
5 Gault, Jen NOME 20
9 Bickell, Kristin NOMI 18
10 Sabel, Candie NOLO 16
10 Peltsch, Amanda SMC 16
12 Smith, Marnie SJD 14
13 Robitaille, Jeanne NOVF 12
14 DeBoer, Kaitlynn SBSS 10
14 Ferguson, Dana SBSS 10
16 Cobean, Rachel SBSS 9
16 Kershaw, Linnaea NOLK 9
16 Stubbert, Mallory NOSJ 9
16 Ford, Darris NOCA 9
20 O'Neil, Caitlin NOLK 8
20 Shelleby, Jordan SBSS 8
20 Borkovich, Renee NOND 8
23 Moulton, Elizabeth NOLK 6
23 Cull, Stephanie NOLK 6
23 Murphy, Angela NOSJ 6
23 Kurzawa, Andrea NOCW 6
23 Sweetnam, Meghan NOCA 6
23 Ehrhardt, Jackie NOES 6
29 Noordam, Christine NONO 5
30 Bordin, Scarlett BAW 4
30 Lortie, Marteen NOEL 4
30 Couch, Sarah SJD 4
30 Bedard, Danielle NOWF 4
30 North, Roberta NOCA 4
30 Grancic, Adriana SMC 4
30 Bota, Melissa NOLO 4
30 Crepeau, Janie NOMC 4
38 Krause, Katie NOSJ 3
38 McLeod, Heather SJD 3
40 Peltsch, Heather SMC 2
40 Grant, Stephanie NOEA 2
40 Eisler, Crystal WP 2
40 Savarie, Jessica NOCV 2
40 Rainone, Samantha SBSS 2
40 Cardiff, Marion SJD 2
46 Wytsma, Julia SJD 1
46 Peric, Silva NOLO 1
46 Still, Kendra NOMI 1
46 Gundrum, Dawn NOLS 1
46 Larocque, Sylvie NONO 1
46 Mise, Jessica NOLK 1
46 O'Laney, Laura SJD 1
Male - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Newton, Adam NOWF 20
1 Kennedy, Dan SJD 20
3 Robitaille, Rocky SMC 18
3 McAneney, Lucas NOCW 18
5 Thibert, David NOMC 16
5 Corrente, Patrick NOSJ 16
7 Gauthier, Kyle BAW 14
7 Athanasopoulos, Andrew NOEL 14
9 Wilson, Kelsey SMC 12
9 McAndrew, Brian SMC 12
9 Seguin, Terry NOSJ 12
9 Siemers, Shawn NOCA 12
9 Nickel, Colin BAW 12
9 Rehel, Aaron NOSC 12
15 Bell, Seb NOCW 10
15 Vanderloo, Tysen KOR 10
15 Deault, Jeffrey NOND 10
15 Ranger, Joshua NOWF 10
15 Charbonneau, Levi NOSJ 10
20 Venugopal, Micah NOLO 9
20 Hale, Brannyn NOCW 9
20 Boscariol, Phil NOEL 9
23 Flaxey, Ian SJD 8
23 De Joseph, Travis NOSJ 8
23 Labelle, Andre NOHA 8
23 Ducharme, Daniel NOND 8
23 Rochon, Jeff NONO 8
23 Moxam, Kirk NOCW 8
23 Mills, Rick SMC 8
23 Clarke, Alanzo KOR 8
31 Albert, Sam NOJN 6
31 Gauthier, Jacob NOND 6
31 Morin, Jourdan KOR 6
31 Debassige, Wade NOMI 6
31 Gordon, Nick NOSJ 6
31 Faulkner, Jeremy NOES 6
31 Hoover, David NOCA 6
31 Oakes, Jonathan NOCH 6
39 Milne, Nigel SJD 4
39 Avati, Vince SBSS 4
39 Armstrong, Craig NOCA 4
39 Wick, Evan NOSJ 4
39 Andersen, Joel NOLO 4
39 Morin, Michel NOWI 4
39 Lewis, Clayton NOCV 4
39 Kallio, Adam NOLO 4
39 Robidoux, Juno NOND 4
39 Medakovic, Mike NOLO 4
49 Robb, Brandon NOSJ 3
50 Moffatt, Ben NOES 2
50 Radbourne, Brad BAW 2
50 Halton, Andrew BAW 2
50 Martin, David NONO 2
50 Hughes, Greg NOCA 2
50 Reid, Jake SMC 2
56 Théoret, Mathieu NOAL 1
56 Pratt, Darren NOWF 1
56 Devine, Frank NOSJ 1
56 Zajac, Dylan NOWI 1
56 Lorenzo, Graham SJD 1
56 Desaulnier, Evan SJD 1
56 Bole, Marc NONO 1
56 Smith, Jordan SMC 1
56 Baskcomb, Bryan NOLO 1
Female - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Evans, Amanda WP 20
1 Aceti, Gina SBSS 20
1 Angrand, Leila NOND 20
1 Woods, Madeleine NOLO 20
5 Dufresne, Tammy NOAL 18
5 Moraca, Alex SMC 18
7 Leduc, Danielle SJD 16
8 Cescon, Angela SJD 14
8 Esson, Vanessa SMC 14
8 Jaskeleinen, Heidi SBSS 14
8 Lockhead, Rachel NOWF 14
8 Fisher, Teri NOMC 14
13 Huffman, Jen NOLK 12
14 Forbes, Julie NOLK 11
15 Podstawka, Laura NOEA 10
15 Lachance, Joanne NOHA 10
15 Little, Neilly NOMI 10
15 Athanasopoulos, Giota NOEL 10
15 Russell, Amanda NOSJ 10
20 Perron, Danielle NOAL 9
20 Wendler, Steph NOLK 9
20 St-Onge, Megan NOCH 9
23 Abraham, Jennifer NOSJ 8
23 Johnston, Sarah NOLO 8
23 Jagger, Andrea NOCA 8
23 Castonguay, Brianne NOCH 8
23 St. Aubin, Mia NOEL 8
23 Muio, Jenn SMC 8
29 Peric, Nina NOLO 6
29 Olendy, Shonna BAW 6
29 MacKenzie, Heather NOLO 6
29 Brohart, Emily NOCA 6
29 Debassige, Deanna NOMI 6
34 Reid, Roberta SMC 5
35 MacIntyre, Taryn SJD 4
35 Fortin, Lianne NOAL 4
35 Chikoski, Pamela SJD 4
35 Belleau, Serena NOEL 4
35 Burns, Meggan NOSJ 4
35 Hayman, Sarah WP 4
35 Symons, Shannon NOSJ 4
35 Murtonen, Alecia KOR 4
43 Scorrainchi, Andrea SJD 3
44 Miners, Lindsay KOR 2
44 Fox, Audrey NOMC 2
44 Moffatt, Shawna NOES 2
44 Bertrand, Marianne NOMC 2
48 Komhyr, Katie KOR 1
48 Spencer, Cayla NOLS 1
48 Vandenbogaard, Angela NONO 1
48 Luopa, Kristy NOLI 1
48 Bertrand, Kelsey NOSJ 1
48 Kleovoulos, Jillian NOEL 1
Male - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division
Place Name School Points
1 Zinck, Nick NOWF 26
2 Bridge, Clyde KOR 20
2 Gerhart, Brent SJD 20
2 Timusk, Evan BAW 20
5 Elgie, Matt NOMI 19
6 Harper, DeVaughan NOLO 18
6 Siegman, Chris SBSS 18
6 Chaimbrone, Matt SMC 18
6 Walker, Paul NOCF 18
6 Ross, Andrew SMC 18
11 Cull, Hannibal SJD 16
12 Koskenoja, Tyler WP 14
12 McGurk, Mike NOEL 14
12 Nicholson, Adam NOCW 14
12 Pratt, Jon NOWF 14
16 Johnson, Craig SJD 12
17 Zylberberg, Joel NOLK 11
18 Warnock, Ben SJD 10
18 Fowler, Lee NOLK 10
20 Isomaki, David NOLO 8
20 Assinewai, Jamie NOMI 8
20 Quesnele, Jairus KOR 8
20 Williams, Nial NOLK 8
20 Morris, Eric SJD 8
20 Zuccato, Adam SMC 8
26 Lalonde, Adam NOLO 7
27 Stone, Mike SJD 6
27 McCron, Matt SJD 6
27 Bouchard, Joel NOCA 6
27 Fitzpatrick, Chad NOBE 6
27 Hazlett, Ian SJD 6
32 Laakso, Joel NOLK 4
32 Patterson, Eric NOWI 4
32 Tarchuk, Steve KOR 4
32 Montreuil, Eric NOME 4
32 Pico, Bryan SBSS 4
32 Fortunato, Eldon NOSC 4
32 Currie, Mike NOCW 4
32 Hocking, Chris NOLS 4
40 Frederick, Sherman NONO 3
41 Daoust, David NOLS 2
41 McMillan, Mike SMC 2
41 Fleming, Matt BAW 2
41 Kociolek, Aaron NOMI 2
45 Baizana, Gerry NOND 1
45 Carpenter, Adam WP 1
45 Hamilton, Patrick NOMC 1
45 Palomaki, Joey NOLO 1
45 Bale, Adam NOLO 1
45 Donoghey, Ian NOWF 1
45 Isenegger, Justin NOWF 1
45 Perron, Charles NOAL 1
45 Beaulne, Luc NOAL 1
45 Burns, Russ NOWI 1
45 Vachon, Francois NOCH 1
Female - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division
Place Name School Points
1 Sheremeta, Stacey NOCW 10
2 Winship, Bonnie NOLK 8
3 Pelland, Josee NOND 3 25 .
3 Holliday, Jessica NOCW 3 25 .
3 Alatalo, Emily NOLK 3 25 .
3 Bujold, Jessica NOND 3 25 .
Male - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division
Place Name School Points
1 Cull, Hannibal SJD 10
2 Laakso, Joel NOLK 8
3 Hebert, Nathan NOEL 6
4 Hall, Richard NOCW 4
5 Waddell, Brendan NOLO 2
6 Isenegger, Neil NOWF 1