Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track and Field Championships - May 29-30, 2003
Jo Foreman Track - Sault Ste. Marie
Team Rankings - Through Event 100
Combined Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 386 . 50
2 St. Mary's College SMC 295
3 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 207 . 50
4 Lockerby C S NOLK 187 . 25
5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 183
6 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 177 . 50
7 Central Algoma S S NOCA 146
8 West Ferris S S NOWF 139
9 Chippewa S S NOCW 136 . 25
10 Manitoulin S S NOMI 116
11 Korah C&Vs KOR 108
12 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 96
13 Widdifield S S NOWI 94
14 White Pines C&Vs WP 85
15 Algonquin E S NOAL 84
16 Notre Dame College NOND 79 . 50
17 Bawating C&Vs BAW 74
18 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 46
19 Northern S S NONO 45
20 LaSalle S S NOLS 38
21 Champlain E S C NOCH 37
22 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 35
23 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 32
24 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 29
25 Espanola H S NOES 25
26 St. Charles College NOSC 20
27 Confederation S S NOCF 18
27 Hanmer E S NOHA 18
29 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
30 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
30 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
32 Marymount College NOMM 2
33 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50
34 Lively D S S NOLI 1

Total

2,966.00
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 156
2 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 144
3 Lockerby C S NOLK 118 . 25
4 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 102 . 50
5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 92
6 St. Mary's College SMC 91
7 Widdifield S S NOWI 83
8 Manitoulin S S NOMI 74 . 50
9 White Pines C&Vs WP 68
10 West Ferris S S NOWF 61
11 Chippewa S S NOCW 59 . 25
12 Central Algoma S S NOCA 56
13 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 53
14 Notre Dame College NOND 44 . 50
15 Algonquin E S NOAL 41
16 Korah C&Vs KOR 34
17 LaSalle S S NOLS 32
18 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 30
19 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 27
20 Champlain E S C NOCH 17
21 Bawating C&Vs BAW 16
22 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 12
22 Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune NOVF 12
24 Hanmer E S NOHA 10
25 Espanola H S NOES 8
26 Northern S S NONO 7
27 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 5
28 Marymount College NOMM 2
29 Lively D S S NOLI 1

Total

1,457.00
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Sir James Dunn C&Vs SJD 230 . 50
2 St. Mary's College SMC 204
3 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall NOSJ 91
4 Central Algoma S S NOCA 90
5 West Ferris S S NOWF 78
6 Chippewa S S NOCW 77
7 Lo-Ellen Park S S NOLO 75
8 Korah C&Vs KOR 74
9 Lockerby C S NOLK 69
10 St. Basil Secondary Schoo SBSS 63 . 50
11 Bawating C&Vs BAW 58
12 Elliot Lake S S NOEL 43
12 Algonquin E S NOAL 43
14 Manitoulin S S NOMI 41 . 50
15 Northern S S NONO 38
16 Notre Dame College NOND 35
17 Chelmsford D C S NOCV 24
18 Champlain E S C NOCH 20
18 W. C. Eaket S S NOEA 20
18 St. Charles College NOSC 20
21 Macdonald-Cartier E S NOMC 19
22 Confederation S S NOCF 18
23 Espanola H S NOES 17
23 White Pines C&Vs WP 17
25 Widdifield S S NOWI 11
26 Hanmer E S NOHA 8
27 Jeunesse-Nord E S NOJN 6
27 LaSalle S S NOLS 6
27 St. Benedict C S S NOBE 6
30 F. J. McElligott D S NOME 5
31 Bishop Alexander Carter NOAC 1 . 50

Total

1,509.00