Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Hiawatha Highlands (Kinsmen Park)
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Friday, Oct 24, 2003


Midget Girls       Junior Girls        Senior Girls
Midget Boys      Junior Boys       Senior Boys


			
                        Midget Girls 3K Run

      Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Alexander, Karen             White Pines           14:33.21    1
    2 Shamess, Brittany            Sir James Dunn        14:33.47    2
    3 Henninger, Annegret          Lockerby Composite    14:42.74    3
    4 Maione, Amanda               Korah                 15:03.51    4
    5 Cobbledick, Heather          WS                    15:09.28    5
    6 Spilchun, Lindi              Chippewa Secondary    15:21.42    6
    7 Boulay, Melanie              ESCA                  15:21.70    7
    8 Richardson, Sarah            Chippewa Secondary    15:24.59    8
    9 Rose, Katie                  Chippewa Secondary    15:28.03    9
   10 Jacques, Renee               LPS                   15:31.07   10
   11 Tallman, Rebecca             MSS                   15:33.15   11
   12 Rose, Kayla                  Chippewa Secondary    15:33.56   12
   13 Scott, Gillan                Lasalle Secondary     15:34.92   13
   14 Roberts, Katelyn             Lasalle Secondary     15:36.56   14
   15 Train, Kaitlyn               Korah                 15:37.89   15
   16 Nelson, Emery                ELSS                  15:39.49   16
   17 Allen, Britta                Korah                 15:41.38   17
   18 Taylor, Chantelle            MSS                   15:50.96   18
   19 Dube, Emily                  LPS                   16:00.14   19
   20 McCaig, Cassandra            Korah                 16:03.42   20
   21 Roney, Meghan                Korah                 16:11.99   21
   22 Bujold, Nicole               Espanola High         16:19.75   22
   23 Leclair, Paige               Lockerby Composite    16:25.12   23
   24 Beaulieu, Brooke             WFS                   16:28.60   24
   25 Smith, Hannah                Chippewa Secondary    16:29.15   25
   26 Barss, Kale                  MSS                   16:31.11   26
   27 Griffith, Kimberly           Korah                 16:33.13   27
   28 Gasparini, Khrissy           Lockerby Composite    16:36.12   28
   29 McGinn, Logan                Lockerby Composite    16:38.74   29
   30 Asunmaa, Brittany            Lasalle Secondary     16:42.34   30
   31 Vachon, Amanda               ESCC                  16:46.10   31
   32 Rosso, Nicole                St. Mary's College    16:46.41   32
   33 Green, Molly                 Lasalle Secondary     16:46.72   33
   34 Speers, Laura                White Pines           16:59.07   34
   35 Fortais, Sarah               Korah                 16:59.84   35
   36 DeBortoli, Sarah             ELSS                  17:23.32   36
   37 Charland, Krista             ESCA                  17:28.93   37
   38 Durnford, Lisa               Sir James Dunn        17:29.60   38
   39 McClure, Lauren              Espanola High         17:33.47   39
   40 Alarie, Sylvie               ESCA                  17:35.70   40
   41 Payne, Jennifer              Sir James Dunn        17:38.95   41
   42 San Cartier, Natasia         LPS                   17:40.81   42
   43 Lafleur, Stephanie           College Notre Dame    17:42.29   43
   44 Marion, Melanie              Lockerby Composite    17:49.57   44
   45 Lalande, Tia                 Villa                 17:53.83   45
   46 Wilkin, Emma                 MSS                   17:55.29   46
   47 Martin, Justine              College Notre Dame    17:57.38   47
   48 Rogerson, Alexandra          SSH                   17:58.89   48
   49 Kennedy, Kassidy             CS                    17:59.66   49
   50 Lisowski, Kristin            LPS                   18:00.23   50
   51 Van Amelsfoort, Nicole       SSH                   18:05.85   51
   52 Vezeau, Kayla                ESCA                  18:06.77   52
   53 Esposto, Cassie              MSS                   18:17.18   53
   54 Hribar, Natalie              Sir James Dunn        18:18.87   54
   55 Jaleski, Natascha            Lockerby Composite    18:21.94   55
   56 Brosseau, France             ESCC                  18:29.53   56
   57 Drinkwater, Angella          Sir James Dunn        18:29.91   57
   58 Spencer, Veronique           College Notre Dame    18:30.37   58
   59 Bailey, Celene               Sir James Dunn        18:32.92   59
   60 Guimmond, Melissa            CS                    18:35.05   60
   61 Sinibaldi, Lauren            White Pines           18:41.11   61
   62 Chartrand-Storg, Emily       ES McDonald Cartier   18:44.12   62
   63 Walford, Meaghan             LPS                   18:48.66   63
   64 Murray, Marlyna              White Pines           18:51.00   64
   65 Trombley, Crystal            WS                    18:54.05   65
   66 Duchesne-Smith, Katrina      ESCA                  18:55.66   66
   67 Landrie, Laura               WS                    18:59.57   67
   68 Schoen, Deanna               WS                    19:03.89   68
   69 Tessier, Julie               College Notre Dame    19:09.87   69
   70 Guy, Jenna                   SSH                   19:11.05   70
   71 Orford, Jessie               MSS                   19:18.77   71
   72 Pollock, Caroline            ES McDonald Cartier   19:25.22   72
   73 Delisle, Beth                Espanola High         19:25.67   73
   74 Comeau, Andre-Michel         ES McDonald Cartier   19:28.59   74
   75 Smith, Morgan                WFS                   19:35.85   75
   76 Kennedy, Jillian             SSH                   19:42.62   76
   77 Pacione, Rachel              LPS                   19:46.77   77
   78 Prevost, Anne                ES McDonald Cartier   19:47.82   78
   79 Kuehl, Ally                  WFS                   19:53.71   79
   80 MacLeod, Karly               Central Algoma SS     20:07.54   80
   81 Berkenbosch, Heather         St. Mary's College    20:13.62   81
   82 Wallou, Rikki                St. Mary's College    20:56.75   82
   83 Lemieux, Nina                WFS                   21:14.46   83
   84 Lehonx, Lindsey              LPS                   21:34.37   84
   85 Guertin, Samantha            St. Mary's College    21:44.35   85
   86 Smith, Meaghan               White Pines           21:49.55   86

                                     Midget Girls Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Chippewa Secondary           35    6    8    9   12   25
        Total Time:  1:01:47.60
           Average:    15:26.90
     2 Korah                        56    4   15   17   20   21   27   35
        Total Time:  1:02:26.20
           Average:    15:36.55
     3 Lockerby Composite           83    3   23   28   29   44   55
        Total Time:  1:04:22.72
           Average:    16:05.68
     4 Lasalle Secondary            90   13   14   30   33
        Total Time:  1:04:40.54
           Average:    16:10.14
     5 Manitoulin Secondary        101   11   18   26   46   53   71
        Total Time:  1:05:50.51
           Average:    16:27.63
     6 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary     121   10   19   42   50   63   77   84
        Total Time:  1:07:12.25
           Average:    16:48.07
     7 Sir James Dunn              135    2   38   41   54   57   59
        Total Time:  1:08:00.89
           Average:    17:00.23
     8 ES Catholic Algonquin       136    7   37   40   52   66
        Total Time:  1:08:33.10
           Average:    17:08.28
     9 White Pines                 160    1   34   61   64   86
        Total Time:  1:09:04.39
           Average:    17:16.10
    10 Widdifield Secondary        205    5   65   67   68
        Total Time:  1:12:06.79
           Average:    18:01.70
    11 College Notre Dame          217   43   47   58   69
        Total Time:  1:13:19.91
           Average:    18:19.98
    12 St. Joseph Scollard Hall    245   48   51   70   76
        Total Time:  1:14:58.41
           Average:    18:44.61
    13 West Feris Secondary        261   24   75   79   83
        Total Time:  1:17:12.62
           Average:    19:18.16
    14 St. Mary's College          280   32   81   82   85
        Total Time:  1:19:41.13
           Average:    19:55.29
    15 ES McDonald Cartier         286   62   72   74   78
        Total Time:  1:17:25.75
           Average:    19:21.4



                     Midget Boys 5K Run

      Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Peer, Reg                    Sir James Dunn        18:15.50    1
    2 McInnes, Theo                ELSS                  18:33.96    2
    3 Harvey, John                 St. Mary's College    18:34.60    3
    4 Walters, Nick                WFS                   18:40.01    4
    5 Lachowsky, Joey              Sir James Dunn        18:47.38    5
    6 Walters, Matthew             WFS                   18:52.18    6
    7 Sneddon, Mathieu             ESCA                  19:01.02    7
    8 Kershaw, Sean                Lockerby Composite    19:18.55    8
    9 Bentley, Curtis              Espanola High         19:49.40    9
   10 Ross, Thomas                 Central Algoma SS     19:52.79   10
   11 Trottier, Drew               St. Mary's College    19:53.92   11
   12 Mormile, Aaron               St. Mary's College    20:09.08   12
   13 Brown, Justin                ELSS                  20:22.90   13
   14 Karn, Shane                  WFS                   20:23.95   14
   15 King, Andrew                 St. Basil             20:29.75   15
   16 Gallinger, Gerald            Espanola High         20:33.03   16
   17 Laronde, Andrew              Chippewa Secondary    20:40.94   17
   18 Caruso, Matt                 Chippewa Secondary    20:44.34   18
   19 Vabscoy, Kasey               St. Mary's College    20:47.80   19
   20 Gaudette, Camil              ESCA                  20:50.69   20
   21 Hamel, Garrett               Lockerby Composite    20:52.67   21
   22 Freeman, Craig               Lockerby Composite    20:54.10   22
   23 Vardy, Sean                  St. Mary's College    20:54.82   23
   24 Little, Matty                Lockerby Composite    21:04.04   24
   25 Juttii, Kari                 Villa                 21:08.19   25
   26 Lanhalampi, Stefan           Lockerby Composite    21:13.65   26
   27 McCulley, Josh               Chippewa Secondary    21:22.51   27
   28 Vaillancourt, Jordyn         ESCA                  21:24.53   28
   29 Hums, Tom                    Lockerby Composite    21:29.74   29
   30 Wendt, Gregory               Sir James Dunn        21:31.75   30
   31 Steele, Alex                 Korah                 21:36.09   31
   32 Jackson, Blake               Central Algoma SS     21:41.79   32
   33 Simon, Justin                MSS                   21:46.36   33
   34 Turner, Joe                  WFS                   21:49.32   34
   35 Ferris, Daniel               Korah                 21:50.74   35
   36 Whalen, Michael              Espanola High         21:56.95   36
   37 Carney, Joey                 Lockerby Composite    22:01.57   37
   38 Francis, Thomas              MSS                   22:02.59   38
   39 Chishom, Pat                 St. Mary's College    22:13.57   39
   40 Schmitz, Kenn                Espanola High         22:20.48   40
   41 Cormier, Kyle                Korah                 22:25.85   41
   42 Pyette, Jordan               MSS                   22:33.37   42
   43 Gale, Alex                   Chippewa Secondary    22:37.63   43
   44 Vernelli, Matt               Korah                 22:46.82   44
   45 Crepeau, Chris               Chippewa Secondary    22:48.75   45
   46 Coulter, Brant               Sir James Dunn        22:52.10   46
   47 Valcourt, Nick               WS                    23:10.83   47
   48 White, Graham                WFS                   23:11.78   48
   49 McLellan, Jeff               WFS                   23:13.00   49
   50 Bozzo, Anthony               Lasalle Secondary     23:19.95   50
   51 Stanford, Mike               LPS                   23:23.78   51
   52 Farintosh, Brent             WS                    23:56.87   52
   53 Hums, Rob                    LPS                   24:30.00   53
   54 Jeffery, Colin               MSS                   24:52.41   54
   55 Filion, Mike                 St. Mary's College    25:06.53   55
   56 Lalonde, Ryan                ES McDonald Cartier   25:50.81   56
   57 Munroe, David                ELSS                  26:26.98   57
   58 Wadman, Paul                 Lasalle Secondary     29:31.71   58
   59 Wood, Bredan                 LPS                   39:52.88   59
   60 Szalai, Shane                LPS                   39:54.28   60

                                    Midget Boys  Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 St. Mary's College           45    3   11   12   19   23   39   55
        Total Time:  1:19:25.40
           Average:    19:51.35
     2 West Feris Secondary         58    4    6   14   34   48   49
        Total Time:  1:19:45.46
           Average:    19:56.37
     3 Lockerby Composite           75    8   21   22   24   26   29   37
        Total Time:  1:22:09.36
           Average:    20:32.34
     4 Sir James Dunn               82    1    5   30   46
        Total Time:  1:21:26.73
           Average:    20:21.69
     5 Espanola High               101    9   16   36   40
        Total Time:  1:24:39.86
           Average:    21:09.97
     6 Chippewa Secondary          105   17   18   27   43   45
        Total Time:  1:25:25.42
           Average:    21:21.36
     7 Korah                       151   31   35   41   44
        Total Time:  1:28:39.50
           Average:    22:09.88
     8 Manitoulin Secondary        167   33   38   42   54
        Total Time:  1:31:14.73
           Average:    22:48.69
     9 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary     223   51   53   59   60
        Total Time:  2:07:40.94
           Average:    31:55.24a



                    Junior Girls 4K Run

      Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Tallman, Kaitlyn             MSS                   18:13.83    1
    2 Patrie, Tika                 Lockerby Composite    18:37.89    2
    3 Brown, Kiera                 WS                    18:41.66    3
    4 Callahan, Abby               ESCA                  18:47.59    4
    5 Johnson, Kristen             Sir James Dunn        19:21.54    5
    6 Wheale, Amy                  MSS                   19:51.78    6
    7 Brideau, Kayla               ESCC                  20:08.23    7
    8 Montpellier, Carly           ESCC                  20:08.69    8
    9 Jarrell, Leila               White Pines           20:23.80    9
   10 Avery, Kristen               Sir James Dunn        20:24.65   10
   11 Holmes, Courtney             WS                    20:37.78   11
   12 Lundy, Paula                 Villa                 20:38.36   12
   13 Buckle, Brittany             SSH                   20:46.64   13
   14 Poenn, Kristen               MSS                   21:29.76   14
   15 Nelson, Caitlyn              Central Algoma SS     21:40.96   15
   16 Cote, Nathalie               LPS                   21:44.06   16
   17 Driscoll, Kendra             SSH                   21:48.11   17
   18 Van Every, Elizabeth         MSS                   21:53.47   18
   19 Perkio, Mandy                White Pines           21:56.54   19
   20 Penney, Carlie               WS                    21:59.57   20
   21 Weston, Katie                WS                    22:08.89   21
   22 Kendrick, Molly              Sir James Dunn        22:17.42   22
   23 Stubbert, Stephanie          SSH                   22:18.21   23
   24 Clement, Laura               Korah                 22:21.23   24
   25 Taylor, Candace              Sir James Dunn        22:23.69   25
   26 Kivkham, Stephanie           SSH                   22:35.54   26
   27 Demarco, Marina              SSH                   22:44.09   27
   28 Smith, Heather               Chippewa Secondary    22:59.41   28
   29 Reid, Rebacca                Bawating              23:07.26   29
   30 Palahnuk, Jamie              Korah                 23:07.71   30
   31 McAneney, Jolene             Chippewa Secondary    23:20.94   31
   32 Kenny, Tiff-Annie            CS                    23:33.36   32
   33 Pinder, Courtney             Bawating              24:14.09   33
   34 Hennessey, Katie             WS                    24:14.67   34
   35 Peace, Stephanie             WFS                   24:38.65   35
   36 Kudlac, Kylee                Bawating              24:42.20   36
   37 Wardlaw, Ashlyn              Bawating              24:54.59   37
   38 Currie, Leah                 Chippewa Secondary    24:57.79   38
   39 Manuel, Meaghan              St. Mary's College    25:12.03   39
   40 Duhaime, Emily               LPS                   25:23.96   40
   41 Burley, Ebony                Chippewa Secondary    25:38.44   41
   42 Stevenson, Margo             White Pines           25:48.53   42
   43 Demarco, Natalie             Sir James Dunn        25:58.06   43
   44 MacDougall, Laura            LPS                   26:26.42   44
   45 Dion, Nicole                 White Pines           26:28.48   45
   46 Murray, Cara                 WS                    26:36.08   46
   47 Descoteau, Melissa           College Notre Dame    26:44.48   47
   48 Sabourin, Julie              College Notre Dame    26:45.74   48
   49 Bonin, Julie                 College Notre Dame    26:51.03   49
   50 Appagog, Hazel               St. Mary's College    27:43.83   50
   51 Pyke, Courtney               Sir James Dunn        27:50.46   51
   52 Jones, Jess                  White Pines           28:09.12   52
   53 Gregoire, Ashley             White Pines           28:28.50   53
   54 Brazil, Meaghan              St. Mary's College    28:37.02   54
   55 Nicastro, Jessica            Korah                 28:56.64   55
   56 Foster, Brittany             Sir James Dunn        30:43.34   56

                                    Junior Girls  Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Manitoulin Secondary         39    1    6   14   18
        Total Time:  1:21:28.84
           Average:    20:22.21
     2 Widdifield Secondary         55    3   11   20   21   34   46
        Total Time:  1:23:27.90
           Average:    20:51.98
     3 Sir James Dunn               62    5   10   22   25   43   51   56
        Total Time:  1:24:27.30
           Average:    21:06.83
     4 St. Joseph Scollard Hall     79   13   17   23   26   27
        Total Time:  1:27:28.50
           Average:    21:52.13
     5 White Pines                 115    9   19   42   45   52   53
        Total Time:  1:34:37.35
           Average:    23:39.34
     6 Bawating                    135   29   33   36   37
        Total Time:  1:36:58.14
           Average:    24:14.54
     7 Chippewa Secondary          138   28   31   38   41
        Total Time:  1:36:56.58
           Average:    24:14.15  



                   Junior Boys 6K Run

      Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Caverson, Kyle               Lockerby Composite    21:45.49    1
    2 Gebrekristose, Henok         MSS                   23:42.34    2
    3 Marques, Corey               Central Algoma SS     23:50.18    3
    4 Cuddy, Matt                  Sir James Dunn        23:56.68    4
    5 Booth, Alex                  Lockerby Composite    23:58.69    5
    6 Ouellette, Eric              College Notre Dame    24:04.48    6
    7 Endleman, Dave               Lockerby Composite    24:09.15    7
    8 Karn, Geoff                  MSS                   24:13.59    8
    9 Sawyer, Kevin                White Pines           24:29.60    9
   10 Russell, Steve               SSH                   24:33.44   10
   11 Wright, Brandon              MSS                   24:36.32   11
   12 Brown, Brandon               Chippewa Secondary    25:02.36   12
   13 Malkowski, Derek             Chippewa Secondary    25:04.11   13
   14 Jarratt, Brent               Sir James Dunn        25:05.03   14
   15 Patterson, Shawn             Espanola High         25:13.46   15
   16 Kroctsch, Nikko              Sir James Dunn        25:20.60   16
   17 Faulkner, Stephen            Espanola High         25:37.02   17
   18 Hey, John                    Lockerby Composite    25:40.93   18
   19 Corbiere, Zack               MSS                   25:47.92   19
   20 Armstrong, Kyle              St. Mary's College    25:49.96   20
   21 Traficanti, Eric             Sir James Dunn        25:50.84   21
   22 Spahr, Tyler                 White Pines           25:56.86   22
   23 Whittington, Ben             MSS                   26:00.23   23
   24 Symanski, Rob                Lockerby Composite    26:03.13   24
   25 Trivers, Jocab               Korah                 26:03.36   25
   26 Caruso, Micheal              Lasalle Secondary     26:05.63   26
   27 Demarco, Mike                Lockerby Composite    26:21.40   27
   28 Terry, Brandon               Chippewa Secondary    26:26.75   28
   29 Jeza, Tom                    Lockerby Composite    26:32.64   29
   30 Tass, Josh                   SSH                   26:40.33   30
   31 Lacroix, Justin              SSH                   26:44.12   31
   32 Smylie, Weston               Chippewa Secondary    26:51.99   32
   33 Hoffman, Kyle                St. Basil             26:57.97   33
   34 Addison, Curtis              MSS                   27:05.56   34
   35 Stone, Derrik                Chippewa Secondary    27:06.55   35
   36 Atkins, Eric                 Chippewa Secondary    27:08.57   36
   37 Keller, Ryan                 MSS                   27:10.72   37
   38 Gilberton, Kyle              Central Algoma SS     27:11.20   38
   39 Murtonen, Jordan             Korah                 27:21.73   39
   40 Bouillon, Joey               Espanola High         27:28.78   40
   41 Ste. Marie, Marc             CS                    27:34.57   41
   42 Deeust, Tyler                College Notre Dame    28:43.51   42
   43 Kern, Jason                  Central Algoma SS     28:53.70   43
   44 Piper, Mitch                 White Pines           28:54.55   44
   45 Levasseur, Frederic          ES McDonald Cartier   29:06.28   45
   46 Elliot, Josh                 LPS                   29:30.63   46
   47 Zorzit, Mitchell             Korah                 29:32.87   47
   48 Rayner, Aaron                MSS                   29:33.53   48
   49 Grey, David                  Bawating              29:49.79   49
   50 Ralph, Richard               Sir James Dunn        30:10.61   50
   51 Girard, Ryan                 LPS                   30:13.44   51
   52 Robinson, Adam               CC                    30:15.60   52
   53 Shipman, Ben                 ELSS                  30:31.54   53
   54 Doherty, Matthew             SSH                   30:39.09   54
   55 McDonald, Mason              ELSS                  31:02.65   55
   56 Morgan, Jeff                 St. Mary's College    31:28.43   56
   57 Wolnarirsky, Graham          St. Mary's College    31:32.97   57
   58 Blockstock, Mike             St. Mary's College    31:48.01   58
   59 Burmaster, Mark              Korah                 31:57.66   59
   60 McLeod, Kyle                 Korah                 31:59.53   60
   61 Garrison, Chris              LPS                   31:59.78   61
   62 McKay, Patrick               SSH                   32:05.41   62
   63 Lang, Derek                  LPS                   32:53.82   63
   64 Gallagher, Sean              LPS                   32:56.55   64
   65 Pyle, Tyler                  WS                    33:55.77   65


                                    Junior Boys Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Lockerby Composite           31    1    5    7   18   24   27   29
        Total Time:  1:35:34.26
           Average:    23:53.57
     2 Manitoulin Secondary         40    2    8   11   19   23   34   37   48
        Total Time:  1:38:20.17
           Average:    24:35.05
     3 Sir James Dunn               55    4   14   16   21   50
        Total Time:  1:40:13.15
           Average:    25:03.29
     4 Chippewa Secondary           85   12   13   28   32   35   36
        Total Time:  1:43:25.21
           Average:    25:51.31
     5 St. Joseph Scollard Hall    125   10   30   31   54   62
        Total Time:  1:48:36.98
           Average:    27:09.25
     6 Korah                       170   25   39   47   59   60
        Total Time:  1:54:55.62
           Average:    28:43.91
     7 St. Mary's College          191   20   56   57   58
        Total Time:  2:00:39.37
           Average:    30:09.85
     8 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary     221   46   51   61   63   64
        Total Time:  2:04:37.67
           Average:    31:09.42

  
                    Senior Girls 5K Run

      Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Juuti, Meghan                ELSS                  19:44.15    1
    2 Miller, Kelly                Chippewa Secondary    21:01.97    2
    3 Smith, Marnie                Sir James Dunn        21:19.96    3
    4 McCloud, Heather             Sir James Dunn        21:23.89    4
    5 Robitaille, Jeanne           Villa                 21:24.79    5
    6 Gawinski, Kali               WS                    21:26.29    6
    7 MacKenzie, Jennifer          Chippewa Secondary    22:15.26    7
    8 Gundrum, Dawn                Lasalle Secondary     22:19.04    8
    9 Oneil, Caitlin               Lockerby Composite    22:44.78    9
   10 Schneider, Lisa              Lockerby Composite    22:52.15   10
   11 Bota, Erica                  LPS                   22:56.04   11
   12 Bettello, Andrea             Sir James Dunn        23:03.92   12
   13 Woods, Kaylin                Sir James Dunn        23:11.89   13
   14 Spencer, Cayla               Lasalle Secondary     23:15.93   14
   15 Hayman, Sarah                White Pines           23:19.85   15
   16 Newton, Melissa              WFS                   23:26.55   16
   17 Gratton, Destiny             Lockerby Composite    23:41.43   17
   18 Wardle, Mara                 White Pines           23:50.35   18
   19 Laronde, Aimee               Chippewa Secondary    24:00.28   19
   20 Jacko, Hillary               Chippewa Secondary    24:10.51   20
   21 Gordon, Hilary               White Pines           24:12.74   21
   22 Farrell, Katie               Lockerby Composite    24:15.88   22
   23 Gordon, Heather              White Pines           24:20.17   23
   24 Falk, Hanah                  Chippewa Secondary    24:26.51   24
   25 Mather, Vesta                LPS                   24:28.74   25
   26 Bedford, Jennie              WFS                   24:48.82   26
   27 Clement, Julia               White Pines           25:17.48   27
   28 Assinewe, Doe Fawn           Espanola High         25:23.53   28
   29 Smith, Allyson               White Pines           25:29.59   29
   30 Cross, Jennifer              WFS                   25:34.09   30
   31 Linter, Casey                WFS                   25:49.92   31
   32 Larose, Michelle             Lasalle Secondary     26:16.08   32
   33 Butler, Ana                  WFS                   26:27.48   33
   34 Piper, Kelsey                WFS                   26:28.68   34
   35 Moulton, Elizabeth           Lockerby Composite    26:30.43   35
   36 Riopel, Myka                 Sir James Dunn        26:30.89   36
   37 Kudlac, Tiana                Bawating              26:35.18   37
   38 Lamers, Alyssa               SSH                   26:42.83   38
   39 Lamers, Alexandra            SSH                   26:43.35   39
   40 Hill, Natalia                WFS                   26:46.94   40
   41 Wytsma, Julia                Sir James Dunn        26:49.18   41
   42 Cuddy, Sarah                 White Pines           27:08.69   42
   43 MacLeod, Kate                Central Algoma SS     27:42.17   43
   44 McLellan, Coutrney           WFS                   27:51.68   44
   45 Commission, Krista           Espanola High         28:37.30   45
   46 Martin, Tania                ESCA                  28:39.95   46
   47 Marceau, Celynn              ELSS                  28:56.71   47
   48 Stones, Brenda               WFS                   29:05.37   48
   49 Stewart, Dana                ESCA                  29:13.72   49
   50 Montcalm, Kadrienne          WFS                   29:51.71   50
   51 Paat, Brittany               White Pines           29:52.36   51
   52 Jenner, Brittany             WFS                   29:53.98   52
   53 Tyndall, Alison              LPS                   30:15.87   53
   54 McGuire, Kayla               WFS                   30:34.54
   55 Storey, Vanessa              LPS                   30:41.57   54
   56 Puddister, Bailey            WFS                   31:39.91
   57 Dutkiewicz, Dana             Bawating              31:42.88   55
   58 Bolen, Kate                  ELSS                  32:23.28   56
   59 Ryan, Caitlin                SSH                   33:07.79   57
   60 Contant, Jillian             SSH                   33:57.67   58
   61 Dourette, Amy                SSH                   34:14.61   59

                                    Senior Girls  Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 Sir James Dunn               32    3    4   12   13   36   41
        Total Time:  1:28:59.66
           Average:    22:14.92
     2 Chippewa Secondary           48    2    7   19   20   24
        Total Time:  1:31:28.02
           Average:    22:52.01
     3 Lockerby Composite           58    9   10   17   22   35
        Total Time:  1:33:34.24
           Average:    23:23.56
     4 White Pines                  77   15   18   21   23   27   29   42   51
        Total Time:  1:35:43.11
           Average:    23:55.78
     5 West Feris Secondary        103   16   26   30   31   33   34   40   44   48
        Total Time:  1:39:39.38
           Average:    24:54.85
     6 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary     143   11   25   53   54
        Total Time:  1:48:22.22
           Average:    27:05.56
     7 St. Joseph Scollard Hall    192   38   39   57   58   59
        Total Time:  2:00:31.64
           Average:    30:07.91
  


                  Senior Boys 7K Run

     Name                         School                Time   Points
    1 Robitaille, Rocky            St. Mary's College    23:57.18    1
    2 McAneney, Lucas              Chippewa Secondary    24:08.53    2
    3 Paulin, Marc-Andre           ESCA                  24:50.61    3
    4 Lachowsky, Peter             Sir James Dunn        25:20.64    4
    5 Pratt, Darren                WFS                   25:28.09    5
    6 Ranger, Joshua               WFS                   25:35.08    6
    7 Corrente, Patrick            SSH                   25:45.17    7
    8 Hawkins, Andrew              LPS                   25:59.45    8
    9 Faulkner, Jeremy             Espanola High         26:16.34    9
   10 Boucher, Joel                Central Algoma SS     26:22.55   10
   11 Nickel, Colin                Korah                 26:27.71   11
   12 MacLeod, Ryan                Central Algoma SS     26:37.39   12
   13 Wall, Jason                  SSH                   26:39.51   13
   14 Wick, Evan                   SSH                   26:52.93   14
   15 Isenegger, Justin            WFS                   27:09.33   15
   16 Piquette, Steven             ESCA                  27:09.90   16
   17 Dunn, Murray                 Sir James Dunn        27:18.06   17
   18 Laveergne, Rene              ESCC                  27:26.86   18
   19 Hopkins, Adam                SSH                   27:27.63   19
   20 Harris, Spencer              Lockerby Composite    27:29.55   20
   21 Pister, Andrew               Korah                 27:30.58   21
   22 Chain, Jonathan              ESCA                  27:35.88   22
   23 Day, Jon                     Korah                 27:42.07   23
   24 Isenegger, Neil              WFS                   27:43.84   24
   25 Gebrekristose, Filman        MSS                   27:46.87   25
   26 Menzies, Ory                 ELSS                  27:49.78   26
   27 Mitchell, Ryan               St. Basil             27:53.02   27
   28 Lindsay, Jerry               Korah                 27:53.80   28
   29 Veilleux, Andre              ESCA                  27:59.66   29
   30 Sewell, John                 Lockerby Composite    28:00.56   30
   31 Ryman, Jim                   Chippewa Secondary    28:05.00   31
   32 Kent, Ryan                   Central Algoma SS     28:07.97   32
   33 Jarirett, Ryan               St. Mary's College    28:08.41   33
   34 Dubeau, Nicholas             SSH                   28:18.79   34
   35 Roedde, Nigel                Central Algoma SS     28:21.18   35
   36 Middaugh, Cody               Korah                 28:22.23   36
   37 Smider, Matthew              LPS                   28:24.18   37
   38 Pacione, Darren              LPS                   28:26.44   38
   39 Skeggs, Paul                 Sir James Dunn        28:33.57   39
   40 Jeffery, Andrew              MSS                   28:37.47   40
   41 Herbert, Nathan              ELSS                  28:38.24   41
   42 Hoover, David                Central Algoma SS     28:38.63   42
   43 Lalonde, Eric                ESCA                  28:41.67   43
   44 Ayers, Don                   Central Algoma SS     28:50.04   44
   45 McCran, Scott                Sir James Dunn        28:51.52   45
   46 Oakes, Jonathan              ESCC                  28:59.05   46
   47 Robertson, Jamie             Korah                 29:12.26   47
   48 Martin, Paul                 St. Basil             29:25.68   48
   49 Larmer, James                Lockerby Composite    29:30.02   49
   50 Laframboise, Jessie          Espanola High         29:37.78   50
   51 Boscariol, Phil              ELSS                  29:54.37   51
   52 Allard, Franklyn             Chippewa Secondary    29:56.93   52
   53 Amyette, Matt                Chippewa Secondary    30:02.04   53
   54 Obrien, Shawn                HS Hanmer             30:03.33   54
   55 Striukas, Ryan               St. Basil             30:04.88   55
   56 Schmizt, Alex                Espanola High         30:06.84   56
   57 Priddle, Aaron               MSS                   30:07.59   57
   58 Toillefhr, Derick            Villa                 30:09.05   58
   59 Butterworth, Grant           WFS                   30:10.98   59
   60 Cushing, Derek               Chippewa Secondary    30:15.53   60
   61 Morin, Jourdan               Korah                 30:18.79   61
   62 Brooks, Tommy                Korah                 30:24.95   62
   63 Rabouin, Alain               ESCC                  30:30.71   63
   64 Karn, Cory                   MSS                   30:40.07   64
   65 Melhorn-Boe, Mathias         SSH                   30:46.28   65
   66 Traficanti, Andrew           Sir James Dunn        30:52.84   66
   67 Huffman, Mark                WS                    31:03.68   67
   68 Despers, Adam                WFS                   31:06.03   68
   69 Greenwood, Niel              Sir James Dunn        31:06.64   69
   70 Downey, Alex                 St. Mary's College    31:07.12   70
   71 Baum, Nick                   St. Basil             31:10.68   71
   72 Kusinskis, Trysten           LPS                   31:19.66   72
   73 Chew, Kyle                   Lockerby Composite    31:32.82   73
   74 Kent, Jason                  Central Algoma SS     32:10.18   74
   75 Theriault, Andy              Korah                 32:21.82   75
   76 Hocking, Chris               Lasalle Secondary     32:32.24   76
   77 Bangma, Ryan                 Sir James Dunn        32:43.89   77
   78 Picco, Brian                 St. Basil             32:44.72   78
   79 Little, Kevin                Lockerby Composite    32:46.75   79
   80 Dean, Spencer                Chippewa Secondary    32:53.74   80
   81 Vigneault, Mark              MSS                   33:06.57   81
   82 Spencer, Tom                 CS                    33:15.30   82
   83 Lewis, Clayton               CC                    33:17.84   83
   84 Moffat, Kevin                Espanola High         33:23.88   84
   85 Dutchak, Cameron             St. Basil             33:39.15   85
   86 Berkenbosch, Curtis          St. Mary's College    33:41.28   86
   87 Rabouin, Justin              ESCC                  33:52.28   87
   88 Parker, Eric                 WS                    34:03.32   88
   89 Hotti, Wade                  LPS                   34:08.16   89
   90 McDonald, Jeff               MSS                   34:11.45   90
   91 Vachon, Jason                ESCC                  34:20.45   91
   92 Stringer, Evan               MSS                   35:05.06   92
   93 Csuzdi, Nick                 WFS                   35:10.30   93
   94 White, Ian                   CC                    35:15.01   94
   95 Laforge, Michel              College Notre Dame    35:54.10   95
   96 Kariuki, Dennis              WFS                   35:57.54   96
   97 Down, Brendan                St. Mary's College    37:14.73   97
   98 Bourdreau, Justin            WFS                   37:49.63   98
   99 Vanderloo, Tysen             Korah                 39:17.20   99

                                   
                              Senior Boys  Team Scores
  =================================================================================
  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
  =================================================================================
     1 West Feris Secondary         50    5    6   15   24   59   68   93   96   98
        Total Time:  1:45:56.34
           Average:    26:29.09
     2 St. Joseph Scollard Hall     53    7   13   14   19   34   65
        Total Time:  1:46:45.24
           Average:    26:41.31
     3 ES Catholic Algonquin        70    3   16   22   29   43
        Total Time:  1:47:36.05
           Average:    26:54.02
     4 Korah                        83   11   21   23   28   36   47   61   62   75
        Total Time:  1:49:34.16
           Average:    27:23.54
     5 Central Algoma SS            89   10   12   32   35   42   44   74
        Total Time:  1:49:29.09
           Average:    27:22.28
     6 Sir James Dunn              105    4   17   39   45   66   69   77
        Total Time:  1:50:03.79
           Average:    27:30.95
     7 Chippewa Secondary          138    2   31   52   53   60   80
        Total Time:  1:52:12.50
           Average:    28:03.13
     8 Lo-Ellen Park Secondary     155    8   37   38   72   89
        Total Time:  1:54:09.73
           Average:    28:32.44
     9 Lockerby Composite          172   20   30   49   73   79
        Total Time:  1:56:32.95
           Average:    29:08.24
    10 Manitoulin Secondary        186   25   40   57   64   81   90   92
        Total Time:  1:57:12.00
           Average:    29:18.00
    11 St. Mary's College          190    1   33   70   86   97
        Total Time:  1:56:53.99
           Average:    29:13.50
    12 Espanola High               199    9   50   56   84
        Total Time:  1:59:24.84
           Average:    29:51.21
    13 St. Basil                   201   27   48   55   71   78   85
        Total Time:  1:58:34.26
           Average:    29:38.57
    14 ES Catholic Champlain       214   18   46   63   87   91
        Total Time:  2:00:48.90
           Average:    30:12.2>