Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Ma-te-way Park, Renfrew, Ontario

Saturday November 1, 2003


Midget Girls       Junior Girls        Senior Girls
Midget Boys      Junior Boys        Senior Boys

Local results indicated in red


                        Midget Girls 3.12K Run

     Place  Time    Pace   Name                                  School               
         1 11:21.9  3:48   Carson, Lindsay                       Southwood SS Ind. 1      
         2 11:37.5  3:53   Hooper, Alysha                        St. Mary's (Owen Sou     
         3 11:38.4  3:53   Slater, Kelsie                        Grimsby #2               
         4 11:39.0  3:53   Buttinger, Maddie                     Resurrection CSS         
         5 11:39.1  3:54   Vanderzwet, Kyla                      Saugeen District SS      
         6 11:51.6  3:58   Bonnick, Alysha                       St. Michaels C.HS #2     
         7 11:53.7  3:58   Woods, Danelle                        Hillcrest HS Ind. 1      
         8 11:55.7  3:59   Reid, Sheila                          Sacred Heart CHS         
         9 11:56.3  3:59   McCabe, Martha                        Leaside HS               
        10 11:59.4  4:00   Wyman, Jillian                        Westdale-SOSSA Ind.      
        11 11:59.9  4:00   Thompson, Sarah                       Leaside HS               
        12 12:06.0  4:02   Tara, Allaire                         Nipigon-Red Rock HS      
        13 12:08.8  4:03   Droogh, Brittany                      All Saints CHS Ind.      
        14 12:09.3  4:04   Ross, Ellen                           Penetanguishene SS I     
        15 12:10.5  4:04   Shenstone, Johanna                    Dr. G. W. Williams I     
        16 12:17.1  4:06   Mooney, Kirsten                       St. Theresa Ind. 1       
        17 12:20.3  4:07   Pemberton, Sarah                      Resurrection CSS         
        18 12:21.1  4:08   Sare, Elle                            Canterbury Ind. 3        
        19 12:22.3  4:08   Davidson, Talia                       Adam Scott               
        20 12:25.0  4:09   Kwok, Stephanie                       Sacred Heart CHS         
        21 12:25.1  4:09   Trenhaile, Ashley                     Napanee D.SS Ind. 2      
        22 12:25.4  4:09   Zasowski, Teresa                      De La Salle College      
        23 12:27.1  4:10   Tousaw, Julia                         St. Anne's Clinton I     
        24 12:28.0  4:10   Chapman, Allysha                      Courtice SS Ind. 1       
        25 12:28.5  4:10   Glover, Brynelle                      Ursuline College Ind     
        26 12:31.1  4:11   Shamess, Brittany                     Sir James Dunn      
        27 12:32.0  4:11   Wallace, Madi                         London Central SS        
        28 12:32.5  4:11   Tribe, Erin                           St. Joseph's HS Ind.     
        29 12:32.8  4:11   Harrison, Kate                        Birchmount Park CI #     
        30 12:33.1  4:12   Ruksys, Poppy                         Kingston C.V.I.          
        31 12:35.4  4:12   Chaput, Cynthia                       Theriault                
        32 12:35.7  4:12   Radke, Jordan                         RS Mclaughlin CVI In     
        33 12:36.1  4:13   Phillips, Alicia                      Lambton Central CVIS     
        34 12:36.2  4:13   Jorgenson, Brenley                    Kingston C.V.I.          
        35 12:36.4  4:13   Devlin, Alison                        Sydenham HS Ind. 3       
        36 12:36.9  4:13   Heyens, Victoria                      Orchard Park Ind. 3      
        37 12:40.0  4:14   Cole, Meisha                          Bell HS #2               
        38 12:40.2  4:14   House, Gillian                        Hillcrest HS Ind. 2      
        39 12:42.2  4:15   Derkowski, Tamara                     Sacred Heart CHS         
        40 12:42.5  4:15   Leznoff, Madeline                     Markham DHS #2           
        41 12:43.4  4:15   Mitchell, Mallory                     St. Anne SS Ind. 3       
        42 12:44.4  4:15   Steinoff, Rebecca                     St. Ignatius HS Ind.     
        43 12:44.6  4:15   Hinton, Dorelle                       Kingston C.V.I.          
        44 12:49.3  4:17   MacDonnell, Katie                     Iroquois Ridge SS In     
        45 12:50.3  4:17   Creavalle, Chloe                      Humberview SS Ind. 2     
        46 12:51.2  4:18   McCaig, Cassandra                     Korah CVS #2             
        47 12:51.3  4:18   Muise, Stacy                          Bell HS #2               
        48 12:51.4  4:18   Delenardo, Samantha                   Keswick HS Ind. 3        
        49 12:52.3  4:18   Ross, Rachel                          Lord Dorchester S. S     
        50 12:53.6  4:18   Alexander, Karen                      White Pines CVS Ind.     
        51 12:54.0  4:18   Kennedy, Rachel                       Cameron Heights CI #     
        52 12:55.6  4:19   Ellacott, Bridget                     Cameron Heights CI #     
        53 12:55.9  4:19   Shaw, Jessica                         St. Joan of Arc HS I     
        54 12:56.1  4:19   Henninger, Annegret                   Lockerby Composite I     
        55 12:56.3  4:19   Austin, Lindsey                       Resurrection CSS         
        56 12:56.8  4:19   Noll, Joscelyn                        Resurrection CSS         
        57 12:57.1  4:20   Batten, Elsa                          Adam Scott               
        58 12:57.6  4:20   Sarafini, Rosa                        Modonna H.S Ind. 2       
        59 12:58.1  4:20   Maione, Amanda                        Korah CVS #2             
        60 12:59.4  4:20   Szcerbakow, Brittany                  Iona Ind. 1              
        61 12:59.8  4:20   Skye, Nwalellah                       Glebe Collegiate         
        62 12:59.8  4:20   Young, Emma                           Pine Ridge SS            
        63 13:01.7  4:21   Blais, Chantal                        Cardinal Newman Toro     
        64 13:02.6  4:21   DeLuce, Mallory                       London Central SS        
        65 13:03.1  4:22   Austin, Keri-Lyn                      North Middlesex D.HS     
        66 13:03.3  4:22   Kollars, Natalie                      Burlington Central H     
        67 13:03.7  4:22   Vanleeuwen, Lauren                    Adam Scott               
        68 13:03.9  4:22   Bell, Kate                            Ernestown SS Ind. 3      
        69 13:04.1  4:22   Trebinsky, Kristy                     St. Michaels C.HS #2     
        70 13:04.5  4:22   Love, Nicole                          Pine Ridge SS            
        71 13:04.5  4:22   Stevenson, Sophie                     Marie Riviere E. S.      
        72 13:05.1  4:22   Meng, Jane                            Zion Heights JHS Ind     
        73 13:05.3  4:22   McKinnon, Amanda                      Heart Lake SS #2         
        74 13:06.8  4:23   Armitage, Callie                      North Lambton SS Ind     
        75 13:08.0  4:23   Paquette, Melissa                     Theriault                
        76 13:09.0  4:23   Peard, Jessica                        Windfield JHS Ind. 1     
        77 13:10.2  4:24   Lahn, Allie                           Oakridge SS London #     
        78 13:11.0  4:24   Smith, Jordan                         Lambton Central CVIS     
        79 13:11.5  4:24   Gardner, Julie                        Pine Ridge SS            
        80 13:12.3  4:25   Benzinger, Sabrina                    Dunbarton HS Ind. 2      
        81 13:12.8  4:25   Duguay, Jennifer                      Theriault                
        82 13:17.0  4:26   Honsberger, Michelle                  Denis Morris             
        83 13:17.5  4:26   Flinn, Jermaine                       St. Peters SS            
        84 13:17.8  4:26   Bartolin, Kristin                     De La Salle College      
        85 13:17.9  4:26   Whittemore, Taylor                    Markham DHS #2           
        86 13:19.1  4:27   Brasil, Kim                           Our Lady of Mount Ca     
        87 13:19.1  4:27   Dixon, Meghan                         Birchmount Park CI #     
        88 13:19.5  4:27   Gardner, Carolyne                     Pine Ridge SS            
        89 13:20.4  4:27   Stephanie, Theoret                    Glebe Collegiate         
        90 13:22.9  4:28   Wease, Leah                           Thomas A. Stewart In     
        91 13:23.2  4:28   Villneff, Andrea                      East Northumberland      
        92 13:23.8  4:28   Spilchum, Lindi                       Chippewa SS              
        93 13:24.0  4:28   Folkema, Bethany                      Renfrew C.I. #2          
        94 13:25.4  4:29   Neerhof, Jenna                        East Northumberland      
        95 13:27.0  4:29   DERKOWSKI, TAMARA                     BROTHER ANDRE            
        96 13:27.4  4:30   Hoofs, Meghan                         Mary Ward CSS            
        97 13:27.5  4:30   Massicotte, Veronic                   Theriault                
        98 13:31.3  4:31   Richardson, Sarah                     Chippewa SS              
        99 13:32.2  4:31   Quinless, Sinead                      Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       100 13:33.0  4:31   Natasha, Ljutic                       Glebe Collegiate         
       101 13:33.4  4:32   Clarke, Alyssa                        Fort Erie Ind. 2         
       102 13:34.2  4:32   Swift, Sonya                          Kingston C.V.I.          
       103 13:35.7  4:32   Richardson, Jan                       Northern SS              
       104 13:36.3  4:33   Pathak, Laura                         Northern SS              
       105 13:36.7  4:33   Ferguson, April                       Thousand Islands SS      
       106 13:37.4  4:33   Meadus, Krystal                       Thousand Islands SS      
       107 13:38.4  4:33   Pang, Celeste                         Danforth CTI Ind. 3      
       108 13:39.0  4:33   Ready, Erin                           Lindsay Collegiate I     
       109 13:40.0  4:34   Lavrain, Nicole                       Markham DHS #2           
       110 13:41.6  4:34   McNeil, Trisha                        Mowat CI Ind. 3          
       111 13:41.6  4:34   Sheehan, Emma                         Denis Morris             
       112 13:42.9  4:35   Fiore, Helena                         Sacred Heart CHS         
       113 13:43.6  4:35   Allen, Britta                         Korah CVS #2             
       114 13:44.3  4:35   Arbuthnot, Kaitlyn                    Renfrew C.I. #2          
       115 13:45.4  4:36   Rose, Kayla                           Chippewa SS              
       116 13:46.0  4:36   Sivell, Katie                         Northern CVIS #2         
       117 13:46.5  4:36   McConnel, Karre                       Bishop Strachan Ind.     
       118 13:46.8  4:36   Beamish, Laura                        Malvern CI #2            
       119 13:47.9  4:36   Powell, Lauren                        Cameron Heights CI #     
       120 13:48.5  4:37   Spencer, Chelsea                      Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       121 13:49.0  4:37   Smith, Hannah                         Chippewa SS              
       122 13:49.0  4:37   Walker, Mackenzie                     Northern CVIS #2         
       123 13:49.5  4:37   Takeuchi, Leah                        Etobicoke CI Ind. 2      
       124 13:51.1  4:38   Ridout, Catherine                     Northern SS              
       125 13:51.2  4:38   Stinson, Mackenzie                    Sydenham HS Ind. 2       
       126 13:52.2  4:38   Bennett, Amanda                       Renfrew C.I. #2          
       127 13:53.3  4:38   Russell, Julia                        Northern CVIS #2         
       128 13:56.1  4:39   Dewitt, Kaitlyn                       East Northumberland      
       129 13:58.2  4:40   Nolan, Elizabeth                      Renfrew C.I. #2          
       130 13:59.0  4:40   Hewitt, Kelly                         Lord Elgin SS #2         
       131 13:59.8  4:40   Choi, Lisa                            Mary Ward CSS            
       132 14:00.2  4:41   Ferlong, Kaitlin                      Resurrection CSS         
       133 14:01.0  4:41   Karen, Beatty                         Mary Ward CSS            
       134 14:01.1  4:41   Tran, Jennifer                        Oakridge SS London #     
       135 14:01.4  4:41   Haslip, Christy                       Lord Elgin SS #2         
       136 14:02.1  4:41   Halladay, Kristy                      Thousand Islands SS      
       137 14:02.2  4:41   Rose, Katie                           Chippewa SS              
       138 14:02.4  4:41   Stephanie, Harris                     Glebe Collegiate         
       139 14:04.3  4:42   Lee, Pamela                           Leaside HS               
       140 14:04.9  4:42   Caputo, Rebekah                       Thousand Islands SS      
       141 14:05.4  4:42   Werner, Katie                         Grimsby #2               
       142 14:06.1  4:43   Roy, Emily                            Adam Scott               
       143 14:06.2  4:43   Falana, Victoria                      Turner Fenton            
       144 14:06.7  4:43   Rooney, Meghan                        Korah CVS #2             
       145 14:07.3  4:43   Hilton, Jennifer                      East Northumberland      
       146 14:07.5  4:43   Sarvis, Sarah                         Heart Lake SS #2         
       147 14:08.2  4:43   Van Erp, Venessa                      Lambton Central CVIS     
       148 14:08.9  4:43   Scheibelhut, Kira                     Etobicoke CI Ind. 2      
       149 14:09.7  4:44   Longo, Amanda                         Denis Morris             
       150 14:09.8  4:44   Freemark, Caitlin                     Renfrew C.I. #2          
       151 14:10.3  4:44   McGrath, Emily                        Sacred Heart CHS         
       152 14:10.5  4:44   Berretta, Paulina                     De La Salle College      
       153 14:10.6  4:44   Rathbone, Liz                         Malvern CI #2            
       154 14:10.8  4:44   Griffith, Kimberly                    Korah CVS #2             
       155 14:11.6  4:44   Young, Larisa                         Malvern CI #2            
       156 14:12.9  4:45   Elliot, Laura                         Bell HS #2               
       157 14:14.1  4:45   Vogel, Kristina                       Cameron Heights CI #     
       158 14:14.2  4:45   Lambert, Gabrielle                    Theriault                
       159 14:14.7  4:45   Pedlow, Halli                         St. Peters SS            
       160 14:16.0  4:46   Doma, Elena                           Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       161 14:16.7  4:46   Castledine, Victoria                  Bell HS #2               
       162 14:18.4  4:47   Meeker, Alex                          Leaside HS               
       163 14:19.7  4:47   Kack, Julia                           Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       164 14:20.7  4:47   Kirk, Maia                            Pine Ridge SS            
       165 14:21.3  4:48   Kulczycki, Krista                     Cameron Heights CI #     
       166 14:25.1  4:49   Sterritt, Nicole                      Heart Lake SS #2         
       167 14:27.1  4:50   Kohut, Christie                       Northern CVIS #2         
       168 14:27.2  4:50   Condren, Alison                       St. Theresa's HS #2      
       169 14:27.8  4:50   Bickenbach, Morgan                    Kingston C.V.I.          
       170 14:29.9  4:50   Beamish, Allison                      Malvern CI #2            
       171 14:30.7  4:51   Nixon, Kristy                         Heart Lake SS #2         
       172 14:32.1  4:51   Bissoodah, Richia                     Birchmount Park CI #     
       173 14:32.4  4:51   Peaslee, Meghan                       Oakridge SS London #     
       174 14:37.4  4:53   Leighton, Emily                       London Central SS        
       175 14:40.0  4:54   Carillo, Saira                        Denis Morris             
       176 14:43.5  4:55   Fleming, Amy                          Grimsby #2               
       177 14:44.0  4:55   McAffer, K.C.                         Northern CVIS #2         
       178 14:44.6  4:55   Muise, Stephanie                      London Central SS        
       179 14:48.9  4:57   Zak, Sarah                            Lambton Central CVIS     
       180 14:50.1  4:57   Lapensee, Kaarina                     Thousand Islands SS      
       181 14:53.5  4:58   Kewin, Marley                         Turner Fenton            
       182 14:53.8  4:58   Lively, Jackie                        Turner Fenton            
       183 14:57.4  5:00   Scott, Kelsey                         East Northumberland      
       184 15:00.4  5:01   Young, Kim                            Bell HS #2               
       185 15:05.6  5:02   Glanville, Chelsea                    St. Theresa's HS #2      
       186 15:07.3  5:03   Syer, Denise                          Lambton Central CVIS     
       187 15:07.6  5:03   Leotaud, Kimberly                     Mary Ward CSS            
       188 15:09.2  5:04   Duncan, Alex                          Heart Lake SS #2         
       189 15:10.4  5:04   Stavered, Laura                       De La Salle College      
       190 15:10.6  5:04   Monczka, Samantha                     Leaside HS               
       191 15:13.9  5:05   Ligitikos, Elisa                      Birchmount Park CI #     
       192 15:14.5  5:05   McCormack, Meghan                     St. Peters SS            
       193 15:15.7  5:06   Graham, Sarah                         St. Theresa's HS #2      
       194 15:17.1  5:06   Lyle, Emma                            St. Theresa's HS #2      
       195 15:18.5  5:07   Valentin, Olga                        Northern SS              
       196 15:19.5  5:07   Odell-Michels, Alexandra              Birchmount Park CI #     
       197 15:24.9  5:09   Hamelin, Kayla                        St. Theresa's HS #2      
       198 15:29.5  5:10   Cowal, Laura                          Denis Morris             
       199 15:30.4  5:11   Dweiri, Hebba                         Lord Elgin SS #2         
       200 15:31.1  5:11   Hitchen, Andrea                       Markham DHS #2           
       201 15:32.9  5:11   Hunter, Amanda                        Oakridge SS London #     
       202 15:37.3  5:13   Hartnett, Laura                       Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       203 15:39.1  5:14   Smith, Cassie                         Grimsby #2               
       204 15:40.0  5:14   Smalley, Emma                         Grimsby #2               
       205 15:43.0  5:15   Conway, Lauryn                        Mary Ward CSS            
       206 15:43.3  5:15   Fleming, Jennifer                     St. Peters SS            
       207 15:43.3  5:15   Anderson, Briana                      De La Salle College      
       208 15:54.7  5:19   Sun, Mary                             Turner Fenton            
       209 15:55.2  5:19   Coles, Sam                            Lord Elgin SS #2         
       210 16:03.6  5:22   Tragenza, Lauren                      Adam Scott               
       211 16:32.3  5:31   Parsons, Kelsey                       Lord Elgin SS #2         
       212 16:38.4  5:33   McAllister, Emily                     Roland Michener S. S
       213 19:22.8  6:28   Craydon, Alison                       Northern S

                         Midget Girls Team Results

   1.  Resurrection CSS                 
            4   17   55   56  (132)  =  132      
         Buttinger Maddie, Pemberton Sarah, Austin Lindsey, Noll Joscelyn , Ferlong Kaitlin

   2.  Sacred Heart CHS                 
            8   20   39  112  (151)  =  179      
         Reid Sheila, Kwok Stephanie, Derkowski Tamara, Fiore Helena , McGrath Emily

   3.  Kingston C.V.I.                  
           30   34   43  102  (169)  =  209      
         Ruksys Poppy, Jorgenson Brenley, Hinton Dorelle, Swift Sonya , Bickenbach Morgan

   4.  Theriault                        
           31   75   81   97  (158)  =  284      
         Chaput Cynthia, Paquette Melissa, Duguay Jennifer, Massicott e Veronic, Lambert Gabrielle

   5.  Adam Scott                       
           19   57   67  142  (210)  =  285      
         Davidson Talia, Batten Elsa, Vanleeuwen Lauren, Roy Emily, Tragenz a Lauren

   6.  Pine Ridge SS                    
           62   70   79   88  (164)  =  299      
         Young Emma, Love Nicole, Gardner Julie, Gardner Carolyne, Kirk Maia

   7.  Leaside HS                       
            9   11  139  162  (190)  =  321      
         McCabe Martha, Thompson Sarah, Lee Pamela, Meeker Alex, Monczk a Samantha

   8.  Korah CVS #2                     
           46   59  113  144  (154)  =  362      
         McCaig Cassandra, Maione Amanda, Allen Britta, Rooney Meghan , Griffith Kimberly

   9.  Cameron Heights CI #2            
           51   52  119  157  (165)  =  379      
         Kennedy Rachel, Ellacott Bridget, Powell Lauren, Vogel Kristina , Kulczycki Krista

  10.  Glebe Collegiate                 
           61   89  100  138  =  388      
         Skye Nwalellah, Stephanie Theoret, Natasha Ljutic, Stephanie Harris

  11.  Bell HS #2                       
           37   47  156  161  (184)  =  401      
         Cole Meisha, Muise Stacy, Elliot Laura, Castledine Victoria, Youn g Kim

  12.  Chippewa SS                      
           92   98  115  121  (137)  =  426      
         Spilchum Lindi, Richardson Sarah, Rose Kayla, Smith Hannah, Ros e Katie

  13.  Markham DHS #2                   
           40   85  109  200  =  434      
         Leznoff Madeline, Whittemore Taylor, Lavrain Nicole, Hitchen Andrea

  14.  Lambton Central CVIS             
           33   78  147  179  (186)  =  437      
         Phillips Alicia, Smith Jordan, Van Erp Venessa, Zak Sarah, Sye r Denise

  15.  London Central SS                
           27   64  174  178  =  443      
         Wallace Madi, DeLuce Mallory, Leighton Emily, Muise Stephanie

  16.  De La Salle College Tor #2       
           22   84  152  189  (207)  =  447      
         Zasowski Teresa, Bartolin Kristin, Berretta Paulina, Stavered Laura , Anderson Briana

  17.  East Northumberland #2           
           91   94  128  145  (183)  =  458      
         Villneff Andrea, Neerhof Jenna, Dewitt Kaitlyn, Hilton Jennifer , Scott Kelsey

  18.  Renfrew C.I. #2                  
           93  114  126  129  (150)  =  462      
         Folkema Bethany, Arbuthnot Kaitlyn, Bennett Amanda, Nolan Elizabet, , Freemark Caitlin

  19.  Birchmount Park CI #2            
           29   87  172  191  (196)  =  479      
         Harrison Kate, Dixon Meghan, Bissoodah Richia, Ligitikos Elisa , Odell-Michels Alexandra

  20.  Thousand Islands SS #2           
          105  106  136  140  (180)  =  487      
         Ferguson April, Meadus Krystal, Halladay Kristy, Caputo Rebekah , Lapensee Kaarina

  21.  Denis Morris                     
           82  111  149  175  (198)  =  517      
         Honsberger Michelle, Sheehan Emma, Longo Amanda, Carillo Saira , Cowal Laura

  22.  Grimsby #2                       
            3  141  176  203  (204)  =  523      
         Slater Kelsie, Werner Katie, Fleming Amy, Smith Cassie, Smalle y Emma

  23.  Northern SS                      
          103  104  124  195  (213)  =  526      
         Richardson Jan, Pathak Laura, Ridout Catherine, Valentin Olga , Craydon Alison

  24.  Northern CVIS #2                 
          116  122  127  167  (177)  =  532      
         Sivell Katie, Walker Mackenzie, Russell Julia, Kohut Christie , McAffer K.C.

  25.  Notre Dame SS (Burlington)       
           99  120  160  163  (202)  =  542      
         Quinless Sinead, Spencer Chelsea, Doma Elena, Kack Julia, Hartnet t Laura

  26.  Mary Ward CSS                    
           96  131  133  187  (205)  =  547      
         Hoofs Meghan, Choi Lisa, Karen Beatty, Leotaud Kimberly, Conwa y Lauryn

  27.  Heart Lake SS #2                 
           73  146  166  171  (188)  =  556      
         McKinnon Amanda, Sarvis Sarah, Sterritt Nicole, Nixon Kristy , Duncan Alex

  28.  Oakridge SS London #2            
           77  134  173  201  =  585      
         Lahn Allie, Tran Jennifer, Peaslee Meghan, Hunter Amanda

  29.  Malvern CI #2                    
          118  153  155  170  =  596      
         Beamish Laura, Rathbone Liz, Young Larisa, Beamish Allison

  30.  St. Peters SS                    
           83  159  192  206  =  640      
         Flinn Jermaine, Pedlow Halli, McCormack Meghan, Fleming Jennifer

  31.  Lord Elgin SS #2                 
          130  135  199  209  (211)  =  673      
         Hewitt Kelly, Haslip Christy, Dweiri Hebba, Coles Sam, Parson s Kelsey

  32.  Turner Fenton                    
          143  181  182  208  =  714      
         Falana Victoria, Kewin Marley, Lively Jackie, Sun Mary

  33.  St. Theresa's HS #2              
          168  185  193  194  (197)  =  740      
         Condren Alison, Glanville Chelsea, Graham Sarah, Lyle Emma, Hameli n Kayla



      
			
			
                     Midget Boys 5.12K Run

     Place Time    Pace  Name                                  School         
         1 19:05.8  3:44  Leeder, Matt                          Thousand Islands SS       
         2 19:07.4  3:45  Bruce, Matt                           RS Mclaughlin CVI         
         3 19:21.3  3:47  Courchene, Andrew                     Carleton Place HS         
         4 19:22.8  3:48  Hughes, Matthew                       Dwyer #2                  
         5 19:29.7  3:49  Moore, Kevin                          Sir Winston Churchil      
         6 19:33.8  3:50  Kennedy, Matt                         Eastview HS Ind. 2        
         7 19:35.5  3:50  Luttjeboar, Josiah                    Quinte Christian Ind      
         8 19:40.4  3:51  Pettes, Tyler                         Aurora HS #2              
         9 20:04.0  3:56  Viljakainen, Luke                     Churchill HS Ind. 1       
        10 20:04.8  3:56  Henry, Mickey                         Parry Sound HS            
        11 20:05.8  3:56  Wallis, Jeremy                        Paris DHS Ind. 1          
        12 20:07.7  3:56  Pichette, Kyle                        Theriault                 
        13 20:07.9  3:56  Moore, Derek                          Sir Winston Churchil      
        14 20:11.2  3:57  Paul, James                           Sir Winston Churchil      
        15 20:15.3  3:58  Berry, Travis                         Governor Simcoe #2        
        16 20:15.7  3:58  Parnham, Brett                        ODCVI HS #2               
        17 20:19.8  3:59  Robson, Phil                          Vincent Massey SS         
        18 20:20.3  3:59  Southorn, Adam                        Twin Lakes HS Ind. 1      
        19 20:20.6  3:59  Innis, Scott                          Crescent School Will      
        20 20:23.4  3:59  Culligan, Ben                         Mitchell D.HS Ind. 3      
        21 20:24.2  4:00  Harvey, John                          St.Mary's College         
        22 20:24.3  4:00  DeBona, Nathaniel                     Kennedy CI Ind. 2         
        23 20:29.8  4:01  Takeda, Spencer                       RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        24 20:31.8  4:01  Perna, Dan                            Mother Teresa SS Lon      
        25 20:32.1  4:01  Bennett, Brett                        Vincent Massey SS         
        26 20:36.3  4:02  Peer, Reg                             Sir James Dunn       
        27 20:37.5  4:02  Hibbs, Tyler                          Governor Simcoe #2        
        28 20:39.3  4:03  Lester, Patrick                       Carleton Place HS         
        29 20:41.1  4:03  Pereira, Michael                      Catholic Central HS       
        30 20:41.5  4:03  Irish, Paul                           Father LJ Austin CSS      
        31 20:41.7  4:03  Roti, Domonic                         Chaminade Ind. 2          
        32 20:42.8  4:03  Berkis, Anthony                       Dwyer #2                  
        33 20:46.2  4:04  Miceli, Greg                          St. Michael's Colleg      
        34 20:46.9  4:04  Borges, Andre                         St. Michael's Colleg      
        35 20:47.2  4:04  Rodgers, Jason                        Westside SS Ind. 2        
        36 20:49.5  4:05  Hayes, Jeff                           Nepean H.S Ind. 1         
        37 20:50.6  4:05  Aguanno, Andrew                       St. Michael's Colleg      
        38 20:51.2  4:05  Swierczek, Daniel                     Iona Ind. 1               
        39 20:51.3  4:05  Skufca, Jeff                          Mother Teresa SS Lon      
        40 20:52.5  4:05  Huffman, Josh                         Harrow SS Ind. 1          
        41 20:53.1  4:05  Murray, Kelvin                        Madawaska Valley D.H      
        42 20:54.1  4:05  Hayward, Nathaniel                    Highland Ind. 1           
        43 20:54.3  4:05  Sanderson, Derek                      FE Madill SS Ind. 2       
        44 20:55.7  4:06  Thoms, Andrew                         Midland SS Ind. 3         
        45 20:57.2  4:06  Rae, Justin                           Parry Sound HS            
        46 20:58.3  4:06  Walkers, Nick                         West Ferris SS #2         
        47 21:03.4  4:07  Wood, Matt                            Owen Sound CVI Ind.       
        48 21:03.8  4:07  Ruby, Chad                            Brampton Centennial       
        49 21:04.1  4:07  Baker, Josh                           All Saints CSS-LOSSA      
        50 21:04.8  4:08  Shetler, Kevin                        Cardinal Carter CHS       
        51 21:09.8  4:09  Walters, Matthew                      West Ferris SS #2         
        52 21:10.0  4:09  Barter, Aaron                         Almonte HS Ind. 3         
        53 21:12.1  4:09  Hyde, Carson                          RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        54 21:12.7  4:09  Irish, Brendan                        Northern SS Ind. 1        
        55 21:13.5  4:09  King, Cason                           St. Christopher SS I      
        56 21:14.3  4:09  Phillion, Sedrick                     Theriault                 
        57 21:14.8  4:09  King, Josh                            RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        58 21:15.2  4:10  Voumvakis, Michael                    Markham DHS Ind. 1        
        59 21:16.5  4:10  Goodwin, Jordan                       W. F. Herman SS #2        
        60 21:16.9  4:10  Snelgrove, Peter                      Brockville C.I. #2        
        61 21:19.0  4:10  Harrison, Patrick                     Sydenham HS Ind. 2        
        62 21:21.1  4:11  Lyon, Peter                           Brockville C.I. #2        
        63 21:22.8  4:11  Krausz, Jeremy                        Lawrence Park CI          
        64 21:23.0  4:11  Nazareth, Craig                       Dwyer #2                  
        65 21:23.2  4:11  Jaspers, Brayden                      Thunder Bay Christia      
        66 21:27.7  4:12  Todd, Issac                           ODCVI HS #2               
        67 21:29.3  4:12  Mormile, Aaron                        St.Mary's College         
        68 21:29.7  4:12  ALONSO, jOSE                          ST. FRANCIS XAVIER I      
        69 21:30.0  4:12  Brazier, Matthew                      Dwyer #2                  
        70 21:30.9  4:13  De Couvreur, Stephan                  Cardinal Carter CHS       
        71 21:31.9  4:13  Conn, Chris                           Glenview Park             
        72 21:32.8  4:13  Michnick, Michael                     Crescent School Will      
        73 21:37.4  4:14  Cockerton, Matthew                    Dwyer #2                  
        74 21:40.2  4:14  Craigen, Darcy                        Holy Cross SS - King      
        75 21:41.0  4:15  Dunning, Cameron                      Lawrence Park CI          
        76 21:43.2  4:15  Thompson, Jonathan                    St. Andrews College       
        77 21:43.6  4:15  Beaulieu, Etienne                     Notre Dame SS (Burli      
        78 21:45.7  4:16  Mroczek, Pat                          Governor Simcoe #2        
        79 21:48.1  4:16  Craig-Petten, Steve                   Brockville C.I. #2        
        80 21:48.8  4:16  Williams, Jon                         Bayridge SS #2            
        81 21:49.6  4:16  Forgione, Andrew                      St. Michael's Colleg      
        82 21:49.7  4:16  MCGEE, IAN                            CRESTWOOD S.S IND         
        83 21:49.8  4:16  Romard, Alex                          East Northumberland       
        84 21:50.4  4:16  Harper, Zachary                       Bayridge SS #2            
        85 21:52.5  4:17  Kirk, James                           Glenview Park             
        86 21:53.7  4:17  Boyce, Pat                            Sir Robert Borden HS      
        87 21:56.2  4:18  Heckman, Jordan                       Sir Winston Churchil      
        88 21:57.1  4:18  Trottier, Drew                        St.Mary's College         
        89 21:59.6  4:18  McLeod, Spencer                       Lindsay Collegiate #      
        90 22:00.4  4:18  Dawson, Andrew                        Aurora HS #2              
        91 22:01.0  4:19  Jurtovski, Chris                      Birchmount Park CI        
        92 22:01.1  4:19  Harper, Andy                          East Northumberland       
        93 22:01.9  4:19  Allen, Joshua                         A.B.Lucas #2              
        94 22:02.7  4:19  Daniel, T.J.                          Heart Lake SS             
        95 22:04.7  4:19  McInroy, Stephen                      Birchmount Park CI        
        96 22:05.8  4:19  Higgins, James                        St. Michael's Colleg      
        97 22:07.4  4:20  MacLeod, Scott                        Bayridge SS #2            
        98 22:08.6  4:20  Genoverse, Matt                       Crescent School Will      
        99 22:09.2  4:20  McKenzie, Alex                        Brockville C.I. #2        
       100 22:10.3  4:20  Reidel, Alex                          W. F. Herman SS #2        
       101 22:12.6  4:21  Xue, David                            Zion Heights JHS #2       
       102 22:12.6  4:21  Grice, James                          St. Thomas More SS (      
       103 22:13.6  4:21  Helmuth, Nick                         Glenview Park             
       104 22:14.1  4:21  Morrissey, John                       Mother Teresa SS Lon      
       105 22:14.7  4:21  Curry, Lance                          Parry Sound HS            
       106 22:14.7  4:21  Schloo, Peter                         Sacred Heart CHS Ind      
       107 22:15.1  4:21  Pootz, Spencer                        Turner Fenton #2          
       108 22:15.9  4:21  Milligan, Jacob                       Birchmount Park CI        
       109 22:16.9  4:22  Weir, Steve                           Heart Lake SS             
       110 22:17.7  4:22  Prudhomme, Spencer                    West Park Ind. 2          
       111 22:18.0  4:22  Cooper, Ben                           St. Paul Ind. 3           
       112 22:18.6  4:22  Ross, Matt                            Cardinal Newman Toro      
       113 22:20.5  4:22  Calverley, Miles                      ODCVI HS #2               
       114 22:21.0  4:22  Sorbara, Tommy                        Crescent School Will      
       115 22:25.0  4:23  Francis, Danny                        Queen Elizabeth Park      
       116 22:25.8  4:23  Dickson, Chris                        Mother Teresa SS Lon      
       117 22:27.0  4:24  Colantonio, Bruno                     Theriault                 
       118 22:27.2  4:24  Umb, T.J.                             East Northumberland       
       119 22:27.5  4:24  Alldrad, Doug                         Martingrove CI Ind.       
       120 22:27.9  4:24  Dougherty, Colin                      RS Mclaughlin CVI         
       121 22:28.2  4:24  Doherty, Mike                         Parry Sound HS            
       122 22:29.8  4:24  Johnson, Alex                         East York CI Ind. 3       
       123 22:30.9  4:24  Paterson, Hamish                      King's Christian Col      
       124 22:32.1  4:25  Clue, Aaron                           Colonel By SS #2          
       125 22:32.3  4:25  Mizzi, Dan                            Etobicoke CI #2           
       126 22:32.6  4:25  Pantony, Colin                        Thousand Islands SS       
       127 22:36.9  4:26  Watson, Saxon                         A.B.Lucas #2              
       128 22:37.3  4:26  Gillespie, Ethan                      East Northumberland       
       129 22:38.1  4:26  Matovina, Filip                       Etobicoke School of       
       130 22:39.2  4:26  Flint, Trevor                         St. Mary's Ind. 3         
       131 22:39.8  4:26  Karn, Shayn                           West Ferris SS #2         
       132 22:40.4  4:26  Donner, Jason                         Heart Lake SS             
       133 22:41.0  4:26  Payerl, Curtis                        Parry Sound HS            
       134 22:41.3  4:26  Pineau, Liam                          Lindsay Collegiate #      
       135 22:41.9  4:26  Vanscoy, Kasey                        St.Mary's College         
       136 22:42.2  4:27  Yin, Mark                             Zion Heights JHS #2       
       137 22:42.5  4:27  Loranger, Jacques                     Theriault                 
       138 22:44.0  4:27  Fahandezh, Arash                      Vincent Massey SS         
       139 22:46.0  4:27  Smith, Alexei                         Northern SS Ind. 2        
       140 22:48.2  4:28  Maracle, Seth                         Carleton Place HS         
       141 22:49.1  4:28  Syrnyk, Martin                        Heart Lake SS             
       142 22:49.6  4:28  Daniel, Tom                           Vincent Massey SS         
       143 22:49.8  4:28  Leo, Anthony                          Lawrence Park CI          
       144 22:55.1  4:29  McInnes, Theo                         Elliot Lake SS Ind.       
       145 22:58.5  4:30  Chowdhury, Emran                      W. F. Herman SS #2        
       146 22:58.8  4:30  Armstrong, David                      ODCVI HS #2               
       147 23:02.3  4:30  Vanderlinde, Graham                   Birchmount Park CI        
       148 23:06.1  4:31  Watson, Christopher                   A.B.Lucas #2              
       149 23:06.3  4:31  Dawodu, Yusif                         W. F. Herman SS #2        
       150 23:08.4  4:32  McCrimmon, Michael                    A.B.Lucas #2              
       151 23:09.2  4:32  Crooke, Jason                         Thousand Islands SS       
       152 23:11.4  4:32  McCarthy, Kris                        Colonel By SS #2          
       153 23:13.2  4:33  Bradyn, Kelly                         Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       154 23:13.7  4:33  Gould, Alex                           Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       155 23:18.2  4:34  Black, Thomas                         Aurora HS #2              
       156 23:18.6  4:34  Potvin, Josh                          St. Pats HS Ind. 3        
       157 23:19.2  4:34  Howard, Jamie                         Governor Simcoe #2        
       158 23:19.9  4:34  Wyatt, Jackson                        Thousand Islands SS       
       159 23:21.9  4:34  McLean, Jonathon                      Glenview Park             
       160 23:23.3  4:35  Wilson, Eric                          Glenview Park             
       161 23:26.5  4:35  Johnston, Dylan                       Westgate                  
       162 23:27.2  4:35  Couture, Logan                        A.B.Lucas #2              
       163 23:28.3  4:36  McLaughlin, Matt                      Holy Trinity SS (Oak      
       164 23:29.5  4:36  Nadalin, Jordan                       Vincent Massey SS         
       165 23:32.4  4:36  Cockerill, Neill                      Centre Wellington #2      
       166 23:35.5  4:37  Blakley, Andrew                       Queen Elizabeth Park      
       167 23:36.1  4:37  Gunter, J.P.                          Heart Lake SS             
       168 23:36.5  4:37  Minz, Elliot                          Crescent School Will      
       169 23:36.8  4:37  Baraniuk, Jordan                      Westgate                  
       170 23:39.6  4:38  Lachowsky, Joey                       Sir James Dunn       
       171 23:43.1  4:38  Trinier, Albert                       Birchmount Park CI        
       172 23:43.4  4:38  Mastrionni, Eric                      Mowat CI Ind. 3           
       173 23:44.4  4:39  Farrugia, Kevin                       Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       174 23:45.1  4:39  Hobbes, Ben                           Queen Elizabeth Park      
       175 23:46.4  4:39  McGregor, Daron                       Queen Elizabeth Park      
       176 23:47.0  4:39  Schmidt, Dan                          East Northumberland       
       177 23:48.5  4:39  Vardy, Sean                           St.Mary's College         
       178 23:51.6  4:40  Csernyei, Andrew                      Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       179 23:56.9  4:41  Quizon, Emil                          Cardinal Carter CHS       
       180 24:01.2  4:42  Turner, Joseph                        West Ferris SS #2         
       181 24:04.2  4:43  Benda, Phillip                        Cardinal Carter CHS       
       182 24:06.7  4:43  Martin, Ryan                          Thousand Islands SS       
       183 24:12.7  4:44  Cox, Issaac                           Lawrence Park CI          
       184 24:16.4  4:45  Rains, Marcel                         Theriault                 
       185 24:22.7  4:46  Zhang, Kevin                          Zion Heights JHS #2       
       186 24:25.9  4:47  Egueh, Soubert                        Hillcrest HS              
       187 24:32.0  4:48  Parker, Jon                           Centre Wellington #2      
       188 24:35.6  4:49  Stengs, Chris                         Etobicoke CI #2           
       189 24:39.1  4:49  Ali, Abdirahman                       Zion Heights JHS #2       
       190 24:43.2  4:50  Bulck, Ryan                           Etobicoke CI #2           
       191 24:51.5  4:52  Rose, Michael                         Queen Elizabeth Park      
       192 25:05.9  4:55  Aitchison, Dustin                     Timiskaming DHSS Ind      
       193 25:11.2  4:56  McDougal, Ben                         Colonel By SS #2          
       194 25:14.5  4:56  Thompson, Mitchell                    Hillcrest HS              
       195 25:18.6  4:57  McCabe, Tom                           Cardinal Newman Toro      
       196 25:22.7  4:58  Burke, Mike                           Lindsay Collegiate #      
       197 25:23.0  4:58  Wong, Ivan                            Sir Winston Churchil      
       198 25:31.8  5:00  Dance, Geoff                          ODCVI HS #2               
       199 25:34.9  5:00  Warden, Matt                          Centre Wellington #2      
       200 25:38.0  5:01  Darren, Gwilliam                      Cardinal Carter CHS       
       201 25:39.3  5:01  Xue, Jason                            Zion Heights JHS #2       
       202 25:40.1  5:01  Spittlehouse, Kyle                    Westgate                  
       203 25:41.4  5:02  Williams, Tyler                       Centre Wellington #2      
       204 25:44.6  5:02  Brijpaw, Akash                        Turner Fenton #2          
       205 25:50.5  5:03  Syed, Jeelan                          Turner Fenton #2          
       206 25:58.5  5:05  Sveinbjornson, Zach                   Hillcrest HS              
       207 26:05.1  5:06  Campbell, Marcel                      Carleton Place HS         
       208 26:09.6  5:07  Trahan, Paul                          Timmins H.V.S. Ind.       
       209 26:10.0  5:07  Skalesky, Luke                        Westgate                  
       210 26:13.1  5:08  Irwin, Luke                           UxBridge SS Ind. 3        
       211 26:14.1  5:08  Uppal, Saksham                        Turner Fenton #2          
       212 26:29.6  5:11  Weatherhead, Michael                  Hillcrest HS              
       213 26:37.1  5:12  Weatherhead, Chris                    Hillcrest HS              
       214 26:40.2  5:13  Barbalinardo, Mike                    Aurora HS #2              
       215 26:43.1  5:14  Dietrich, Jon                         Mother Teresa SS Lon      
       216 26:50.3  5:15  Southern, Travis                      Centre Wellington #2      
       217 26:53.7  5:16  Neal, Allan                           Colonel By SS #2          
       218 27:03.9  5:18  Jean, Alvin                           Lawrence Park CI          
       219 27:05.7  5:18  White, Graham                         West Ferris SS #2         
       220 27:12.3  5:19  Hackett, Robert                       Bayridge SS #2            
       221 27:16.2  5:20  VALLENTGODD, ANDREW                   BAYRIDGE IND              
       222 29:14.2  5:43  Creavalle, Jordan                     Aurora HS #2              
       223 31:45.2  6:13  Burton, David                         Etobicoke CI #2           
       224 32:36.8  6:23  Hemminger, Rob                        Lindsay Collegiate #      

                             Midget Boys Team Results

   1.  Sir Winston Churchill - St. Catha
            5   13   14   87  (197)  =  119      
         Moore Kevin, Moore Derek, Paul James, Heckman Jordan, Wong Ivan
   2.  RS Mclaughlin CVI                
            2   23   53   57  (120)  =  135      
         Bruce Matt, Takeda Spencer, Hyde Carson, King Josh, Dougherty Colin
   3.  Dwyer #2                         
            4   32   64   69  (73)  =  169      
         Hughes Matthew, Berkis Anthony, Nazareth Craig, Brazier Matthew,
         Cockerton Matthew
   4.  St. Michael's College School Tor.
           33   34   37   81  (96)  =  185      
         Miceli Greg, Borges Andre, Aguanno Andrew, Forgione Andrew, Higgins
         James
   5.  Governor Simcoe #2               
           15   27   78  157  =  277      
         Berry Travis, Hibbs Tyler, Mroczek Pat, Howard Jamie
   6.  Parry Sound HS                   
           10   45  105  121  (133)  =  281      
         Henry Mickey, Rae Justin, Curry Lance, Doherty Mike, Payerl Curtis
   7.  Mother Teresa SS London          
           24   39  104  116  (215)  =  283      
         Perna Dan, Skufca Jeff, Morrissey John, Dickson Chris, Dietrich Jon
   8.  Brockville C.I. #2               
           60   62   79   99  =  300      
         Snelgrove Peter, Lyon Peter, Craig-Petten Steve, McKenzie Alex
   9.  Crescent School Willowdale #2    
           19   72   98  114  (168)  =  303      
         Innis Scott, Michnick Michael, Genoverse Matt, Sorbara Tommy, Minz
         Elliot
  10.  St.Mary's College                
           21   67   88  135  (177)  =  311      
         Harvey John, Mormile Aaron, Trottier Drew, Vanscoy Kasey, Vardy
         Sean
  11.  Theriault                        
           12   56  117  137  (184)  =  322      
         Pichette Kyle, Phillion Sedrick, Colantonio Bruno, Loranger Jacques,
         Rains Marcel
  11.  Vincent Massey SS                
           17   25  138  142  (164)  =  322      
         Robson Phil, Bennett Brett, Fahandezh Arash, Daniel Tom, Nadalin
         Jordan
  13.  ODCVI HS #2                      
           16   66  113  146  (198)  =  341      
         Parnham Brett, Todd Issac, Calverley Miles, Armstrong David, Dance
         Geoff
  14.  Carleton Place HS                
            3   28  140  207  =  378      
         Courchene Andrew, Lester Patrick, Maracle Seth, Campbell Marcel
  15.  West Ferris SS #2                
           46   51  131  180  (219)  =  408      
         Walkers Nick, Walters Matthew, Karn Shayn, Turner Joseph, White
         Graham
  16.  Glenview Park                    
           71   85  103  159  (160)  =  418      
         Conn Chris, Kirk James, Helmuth Nick, McLean Jonathon, Wilson Eric
  17.  East Northumberland              
           83   92  118  128  (176)  =  421      
         Romard Alex, Harper Andy, Umb T.J., Gillespie Ethan, Schmidt Dan
  18.  Thousand Islands SS #2           
            1  126  151  158  (182)  =  436      
         Leeder Matt, Pantony Colin, Crooke Jason, Wyatt Jackson, Martin
         Ryan
  19.  Birchmount Park CI               
           91   95  108  147  (171)  =  441      
         Jurtovski Chris, McInroy Stephen, Milligan Jacob, Vanderlinde
         Graham, Trinier Albert
  20.  W. F. Herman SS #2               
           59  100  145  149  =  453      
         Goodwin Jordan, Reidel Alex, Chowdhury Emran, Dawodu Yusif
  21.  Lawrence Park CI                 
           63   75  143  183  (218)  =  464      
         Krausz Jeremy, Dunning Cameron, Leo Anthony, Cox Issaac, Jean Alvin
  22.  Aurora HS #2                     
            8   90  155  214  (222)  =  467      
         Pettes Tyler, Dawson Andrew, Black Thomas, Barbalinardo Mike,
         Creavalle Jordan
  23.  Heart Lake SS                    
           94  109  132  141  (167)  =  476      
         Daniel T.J., Weir Steve, Donner Jason, Syrnyk Martin, Gunter J.P.
  24.  Cardinal Carter CHS              
           50   70  179  181  (200)  =  480      
         Shetler Kevin, De Couvreur Stephan, Quizon Emil, Benda Phillip,
         Darren Gwilliam
  25.  Bayridge SS #2                   
           80   84   97  220  =  481      
         Williams Jon, Harper Zachary, MacLeod Scott, Hackett Robert
  26.  A.B.Lucas #2                     
           93  127  148  150  (162)  =  518      
         Allen Joshua, Watson Saxon, Watson Christopher, McCrimmon Michael,
         Couture Logan
  27.  Notre Dame SS (Burlington) #2    
           77  153  154  173  (178)  =  557      
         Beaulieu Etienne, Bradyn Kelly, Gould Alex, Farrugia Kevin,
         Csernyei Andrew
  28.  Zion Heights JHS #2              
          101  136  185  189  (201)  =  611      
         Xue David, Yin Mark, Zhang Kevin, Ali Abdirahman, Xue Jason
  29.  Queen Elizabeth Park SS          
          115  166  174  175  (191)  =  630      
         Francis Danny, Blakley Andrew, Hobbes Ben, McGregor Daron, Rose
         Michael
  30.  Lindsay Collegiate #2            
           89  134  196  224  =  643      
         McLeod Spencer, Pineau Liam, Burke Mike, Hemminger Rob
  31.  Colonel By SS #2                 
          124  152  193  217  =  686      
         Clue Aaron, McCarthy Kris, McDougal Ben, Neal Allan
  32.  Etobicoke CI #2                  
          125  188  190  223  =  726      
         Mizzi Dan, Stengs Chris, Bulck Ryan, Burton David
  33.  Turner Fenton #2                 
          107  204  205  211  =  727      
         Pootz Spencer, Brijpaw Akash, Syed Jeelan, Uppal Saksham
  34.  Westgate                         
          161  169  202  209  =  741      
         Johnston Dylan, Baraniuk Jordan, Spittlehouse Kyle, Skalesky Luke
  35.  Centre Wellington #2             
          165  187  199  203  (216)  =  754      
         Cockerill Neill, Parker Jon, Warden Matt, Williams Tyler, Southern
         Travis
  36.  Hillcrest HS                     
          186  194  206  212  (213)  =  798      
         Egueh Soubert, Thompson Mitchell, Sveinbjornson Zach, Weatherhead
         Michael, Weatherhead Chris


                    Junior Girls 4.03K Run
  
    Place Time     Pace  Name                                  School
         1 15:21.4  3:49  Winterink, Geneva                     Dwyer                    
         2 15:28.5  3:51  Thomas, Allison                       Frontenac SS Ind. 1      
         3 15:31.6  3:52  Tallman, Kaitlyn                      Manitoulin SS            
         4 15:36.8  3:53  Acton, Tess                           South Carleton HS In     
         5 15:41.9  3:54  Gribbons, Shannon                     Saugeen District SS      
         6 15:43.7  3:55  Spettigue, Kelly-Lynne                Alexander MacKenzie      
         7 15:45.9  3:55  Leo, Sara                             Birchmount Park CI       
         8 15:53.9  3:57  Driscoll, Jessica                     Birchmount Park CI       
         9 15:54.1  3:57  Cushnie, Amber                        Pine Ridge SS Ind. 1     
        10 15:56.3  3:58  Flieler, Stepahnie                    Trenton HS               
        11 16:01.9  3:59  Dayus, Melissa                        Bear Creek SS Ind. 1     
        12 16:04.4  4:00  Price, Caitlin                        Ancaster Ind. 1          
        13 16:04.7  4:00  Bishop, Melissa                       Opeongo HS               
        14 16:09.4  4:01  Guiliani, Alyssa                      De La Salle College      
        15 16:09.6  4:01  Farquharson, Charlotte                Dwyer                    
        16 16:15.3  4:03  Convery, Lorelle                      Lawrence Park CI         
        17 16:21.5  4:04  Mailloux, Nicole                      Meadowvale Ind. 1        
        18 16:26.2  4:05  Desjardins, Laura                     St. Theresa's HS Ind     
        19 16:28.7  4:06  Biewald, Jenny                        Hillcrest HS #2          
        20 16:28.8  4:06  Drake, Carly                          Grimsby                  
        21 16:32.2  4:07  Thrasher, Alyssa                      Holy Names SS            
        22 16:32.9  4:07  Dart, Carley                          Father LJ Austin CSS     
        23 16:34.2  4:07  Kullas, Natasha                       Timmins H.V.S. Ind.      
        24 16:38.0  4:08  Bailey, Charlene                      Cobourg West Ind. 3      
        25 16:39.6  4:09  Workman, Courtney                     St. Clair SS #2          
        26 16:41.3  4:09  Harkness, Amy                         Huntsville Ind. 2        
        27 16:42.4  4:09  Vanhie, Jessica                       North Middlesex D.HS     
        28 16:46.3  4:10  Patrie, Tika                          Lockerby Composite I     
        29 16:47.6  4:11  Kuntz, Carmen                         BMLSS #2                 
        30 16:48.7  4:11  Mian, Jasmine                         Innisdale SS             
        31 16:51.9  4:12  Crawford, Beth                        Etobicoke CI #2          
        32 16:52.0  4:12  Piehl, Catey                          Thousand Islands SS      
        33 16:52.7  4:12  Robertson, Shannon                    St. Mary's (Kitchene     
        34 16:53.0  4:12  Christopher, Jessica                  Dwyer                    
        35 16:55.8  4:13  Buck, Chelsea                         Barton Ind. 2            
        36 16:56.6  4:13  Johnson, Kristen                      Sir James Dunn      
        37 16:57.1  4:13  Bailer, Michelle                      Holy Names SS            
        38 16:57.4  4:13  Stevenato, Daneen                     Newtonbrook CI Ind.      
        39 16:57.6  4:13  Laing, Kelly                          Dwyer                    
        40 16:57.9  4:13  McKee, Ali                            BMLSS #2                 
        41 16:59.1  4:13  Kilbreath, Hilary                     Bayside Ind. 1           
        42 17:00.0  4:14  Bigg, Melissa                         Acton HS Ind. 1          
        43 17:02.3  4:14  Doust, Mary                           Innisdale SS             
        44 17:04.2  4:15  Beebe, Melanie                        Holy Name of Mary        
        45 17:04.8  4:15  McClure, Sadie                        Georgetown District      
        46 17:05.0  4:15  Decaire, Rachael                      BMLSS #2                 
        47 17:05.7  4:15  Gamerschlag, Amanda                   Hammarskjold HS Ind.     
        48 17:05.7  4:15  Jennifer, Brickman                    Stratford Central SS     
        49 17:07.4  4:15  Kielak, Jenn                          Humberside CI #2         
        50 17:07.8  4:16  Bateman, Kelly                        Glebe Collegiate         
        51 17:10.3  4:16  Berniche, Erica                       Nicholson Catholic C     
        52 17:12.9  4:17  Poland, Stevie                        Lawrence Park CI         
        53 17:13.2  4:17  McHugh, Andi                          BMLSS #2                 
        54 17:14.2  4:17  Derouin, Beth                         Notre Dame SS (Burli     
        55 17:16.7  4:18  Kanters, Amanda                       St. Anne SS Ind. 3       
        56 17:17.0  4:18  Barton, Linden                        De La Salle College      
        57 17:17.4  4:18  Gamble, Kristen                       Strathroy D.C.I.         
        58 17:18.2  4:18  Lashbrooke, Janessa                   Strathroy D.C.I.         
        59 17:18.9  4:18  Devries, Evelyn                       Innisdale SS             
        60 17:19.2  4:18  Quick, Angela                         Paris DHS #2             
        61 17:20.2  4:19  Mayotte, Chantal                      Notre Dame SS (Burli     
        62 17:20.4  4:19  Gray, Sarah                           Almonte HS #2            
        63 17:26.0  4:20  Siemon, Victoria                      Richview CI Ind. 1       
        64 17:26.2  4:20  Brown, Kiera                          Widdifield SS #2         
        65 17:26.3  4:20  JASPER, KAILEY                        ANDERSON CVI IND         
        66 17:27.5  4:20  Dunbar, Brittany                      Trenton HS               
        67 17:29.0  4:21  Hirtle, Erika                         Thousand Islands SS      
        68 17:29.4  4:21  Larkin, Karen                         Dr. G. W. Williams I     
        69 17:29.4  4:21  DeBrouwer, Athena                     Ursuline College Ind     
        70 17:29.5  4:21  McVicar, Julie                        All Saints CHS Ind.      
        71 17:31.8  4:21  McIntyre, Emily                       Holy Names SS            
        72 17:35.4  4:22  Tory, Sara                            Branksome Hall Toron     
        73 17:36.2  4:23  Dillman, Samantha                     Holy Cross - St. Cat     
        74 17:37.3  4:23  Graham, Carol                         Earl Haig CI Ind. 2      
        75 17:38.2  4:23  Stern, Kayla                          Paris DHS #2             
        76 17:38.8  4:23  Clubb, Ashley                         Lambton Central CVIS     
        77 17:38.8  4:23  Saaltink, Emma                        General Vanier I.S.      
        78 17:40.4  4:24  Moher, Olena                          Michael Power / ST.      
        79 17:41.2  4:24  Thompson, Mary                        Woodstock C.I. Ind.      
        80 17:42.3  4:24  Fitzsimmons, Kaitlyn                  Markville SS             
        81 17:42.9  4:24  WHEALE, AMY                           Manitoulin SS            
        82 17:45.7  4:25  Van Dorp, Jodie                       West Hill SS Ind. 3      
        83 17:51.3  4:26  Dool, Kelsey                          St. Ignatius HS Ind.     
        84 17:53.0  4:27  Valiquette, Jenna                     Opeongo HS               
        85 17:54.9  4:27  McKim, Heather                        Dwyer                    
        86 17:55.2  4:27  Nicole, Jenny                         London Central SS #2     
        87 17:55.9  4:27  Dunn, Alisha                          Notre Dame SS (Burli     
        88 17:56.4  4:28  Nichol, Laura                         Lindsay Collegiate #     
        89 17:57.1  4:28  Cawkell, Samantha                     Cardinal Carter CHS      
        90 17:58.5  4:28  Lovell, Heather                       A. N. Myer #2            
        91 17:58.7  4:28  Rudanycz, Caitlin                     St. Clair SS #2          
        92 17:59.5  4:28  Labine, Emily                         Bishop Smith C.HS In     
        93 17:59.8  4:28  Durie, Heather                        Strathroy D.C.I.         
        94 18:00.7  4:29  Chan, Rachel                          Cawthra SS Ind. 2        
        95 18:03.4  4:29  Wong, Amanda                          A. N. Myer #2            
        96 18:04.0  4:29  Patrois, Katelyn                      Renfrew C.I. Ind. 2      
        97 18:04.4  4:30  Jones, Daniella                       A. N. Myer #2            
        98 18:04.6  4:30  Gurr, Kae-Ling                        Agincourt CI Ind. 2      
        99 18:08.1  4:30  Sutton, Sarah                         Birchmount Park CI       
       100 18:08.9  4:31  Sinclair, Rachel                      Lawrence Park CI         
       101 18:09.0  4:31  Godkin, Claire                        Resurrection CSS         
       102 18:09.9  4:31  Lundy, Jessica                        Thousand Islands SS      
       103 18:11.4  4:31  Wilson, Robyn                         Lawrence Park CI         
       104 18:12.9  4:32  Soeder, Addison                       T.A. Blakelock Ind.      
       105 18:13.8  4:32  Veltmann, Tiina                       Birchmount Park CI       
       106 18:14.1  4:32  Lobsinger, Claire                     Innisdale SS             
       107 18:14.3  4:32  O'Connel, Siobhan                     St. Aloysius Gonzaga     
       108 18:15.4  4:32  Boljszo, Monika                       Resurrection CSS         
       109 18:15.8  4:32  Moon, Emily                           Glebe Collegiate         
       110 18:15.9  4:32  Mousseau, Alyssa                      Almonte HS #2            
       111 18:18.4  4:33  Locke, Tiffany                        Hillcrest HS #2          
       112 18:19.1  4:33  Guy, Meagan                           London Central SS #2     
       113 18:19.3  4:33  Jackson, Sarah                        Lindsay Collegiate #     
       114 18:19.6  4:33  Kennedy, Erin                         Opeongo HS               
       115 18:19.8  4:33  Halliwell, Nikki                      Resurrection CSS         
       116 18:20.0  4:33  Desrochers, Cyndee                    Theriault                
       117 18:20.4  4:34  McCullough, Emily                     Innisdale SS             
       118 18:20.9  4:34  Quehl, Melyssa                        Resurrection CSS         
       119 18:21.2  4:34  Heathcote, Paige                      St. Mary CSS-Pickeri     
       120 18:21.3  4:34  Heathcote, Savannah                   St. Mary CSS-Pickeri     
       121 18:21.4  4:34  Callahan, Abby                        ESC Algonquin Ind. 3     
       122 18:22.1  4:34  Hunt, Sarah                           Strathroy D.C.I.         
       123 18:22.5  4:34  Bell, Erin                            Opeongo HS               
       124 18:23.0  4:34  Gronlund, Laura                       Grimsby                  
       125 18:23.8  4:34  Vanderputt, Karoline                  Pope John Paull II T     
       126 18:24.0  4:34  Smith, Megan                          Cardinal Carter CHS      
       127 18:24.1  4:34  Miller, Alisa                         Glebe Collegiate         
       128 18:25.5  4:35  O'Toole, Shannon                      Michael Power / ST.      
       129 18:28.5  4:36  Viscardi, Christina                   Holy Name of Mary        
       130 18:28.9  4:36  Lambert, Kristen                      Br. Andre CHS Ind. 2     
       131 18:29.1  4:36  Babbage, Sarah                        Humberside CI #2         
       132 18:29.7  4:36  Hill, Maureen                         Resurrection CSS         
       133 18:29.8  4:36  Rahneva, Mimi                         Merivale HS Ind. 3       
       134 18:30.4  4:36  Pyper, Jessica                        Grimsby                  
       135 18:31.2  4:36  Hale, Christine                       UxBridge SS #2           
       136 18:31.5  4:36  Lee, Amanda                           Queen Elizabeth Park     
       137 18:31.9  4:36  Milliquet, Mandy                      St. Clair SS #2          
       138 18:33.3  4:37  Collins, Kaytee                       St. Clair SS #2          
       139 18:33.9  4:37  Nichol, Brianne                       Timiskaming DHSS #2      
       140 18:35.6  4:37  Mountain, Liisa                       Almonte HS #2            
       141 18:37.1  4:38  Pyper, Kristen                        Grimsby                  
       142 18:37.3  4:38  Peacock, Nikki                        UxBridge SS #2           
       143 18:37.6  4:38  Knox, Lexie                           A. N. Myer #2            
       144 18:39.7  4:38  Van Every, Elizabeth                  Manitoulin SS            
       145 18:40.3  4:38  Longhurst, Lilaya                     BMLSS #2                 
       146 18:40.5  4:39  James, Cathryn                        Michael Power / ST.      
       147 18:41.9  4:39  Woods, Jenni                          Paris DHS #2             
       148 18:43.0  4:39  Nicholson, Brit                       London Central SS #2     
       149 18:44.2  4:39  Deveber, Erin                         London Central SS #2     
       150 18:44.7  4:40  Ratzki-Leewing, Alex                  Turner Fenton #2         
       151 18:45.5  4:40  Mylavaganam, Katarina                 Victoria Park SS Ind     
       152 18:46.3  4:40  Tabor, Carly                          Churchill HS             
       153 18:47.3  4:40  Hendrickson, Shivaun                  Queen Elizabeth Park     
       154 18:47.5  4:40  Konigstein, Nicole                    Cardinal Newman Toro     
       155 18:47.6  4:40  Davies, Jill                          Thousand Islands SS      
       156 18:48.1  4:40  Manzocco, Christiana                  Holy Names SS            
       157 18:48.9  4:41  Simms, Samantha                       Paris DHS #2             
       158 18:50.4  4:41  Cirka, Alexandra                      Northern SS Ind. 3       
       159 18:51.2  4:41  Hood, Julia                           Etobicoke CI #2          
       160 18:51.5  4:41  Dzuro, Alexandra                      De La Salle College      
       161 18:55.1  4:42  Holmes, Courtney                      Widdifield SS #2         
       162 18:56.7  4:43  Penney, Carlie                        Widdifield SS #2         
       163 19:01.2  4:44  Russell, Olivia                       Trenton HS               
       164 19:02.1  4:44  Beaulieu, Cleo                        Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       165 19:03.3  4:44  Syposz, Vicki                         Churchill HS             
       166 19:03.6  4:44  Lovitt, Julie                         Lindsay Collegiate #     
       167 19:04.5  4:44  Watson, Kathryn                       Strathroy D.C.I.         
       168 19:06.7  4:45  Boone, Hannah                         Lawrence Park CI         
       169 19:11.6  4:46  Mackintosh, Emma                      Glebe Collegiate         
       170 19:14.3  4:47  Lunny, Marie                          De La Salle College      
       171 19:15.2  4:47  Maiorano, Hilary                      Holy Name of Mary        
       172 19:16.4  4:47  Ladak, Shazia                         Turner Fenton #2         
       173 19:16.9  4:48  Haines, Alicia                        Lindsay Collegiate #     
       174 19:17.4  4:48  Aitkens, Kara                         Markville SS             
       175 19:18.3  4:48  Tarling, Lyndsay                      UxBridge SS #2           
       176 19:19.3  4:48  Mevey, Kate                           London Central SS #2     
       177 19:21.3  4:49  Aitchison, Tiffany                    Timiskaming DHSS #2      
       178 19:21.4  4:49  Battiston, Alana                      Michael Power / ST.      
       179 19:21.4  4:49  Dhami, Amandeep                       Turner Fenton #2         
       180 19:23.3  4:49  Scamurra, Natalie                     Holy Name of Mary        
       181 19:24.4  4:49  Louch, Keilah                         Hillcrest HS #2          
       182 19:24.5  4:49  Pesotto, Erica                        Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       183 19:24.6  4:49  Thompson, Melanie                     UxBridge SS #2           
       184 19:27.1  4:50  Erwin, Erica                          Glebe Collegiate         
       185 19:29.2  4:51  Sutton, Martha                        Roland Michener S. S     
       186 19:39.9  4:53  Durham, Elaine                        Paris DHS #2             
       187 19:40.5  4:53  McCready, Linda                       Churchill HS             
       188 19:41.2  4:54  Lambert, Ashten                       Thousand Islands SS      
       189 19:41.7  4:54  Maybee, Kaitlyn                       Markville SS             
       190 19:42.0  4:54  Povilaitis, Victoria                  Queen Elizabeth Park     
       191 19:52.2  4:56  Daues, Gillian                        St. Mary CSS-Pickeri     
       192 19:52.3  4:56  Stevens, Ainsley                      Roland Michener S. S     
       193 19:53.7  4:57  Abernethy, Becky                      Almonte HS #2            
       194 19:53.8  4:57  Weston, Katie                         Widdifield SS #2         
       195 20:00.8  4:58  Lowe, Melissa                         Queen Elizabeth Park     
       196 20:06.5  5:00  Van Bakel, Tamara                     Cardinal Carter CHS      
       197 20:06.5  5:00  Unternaher, Krysta                    St. Clair SS #2          
       198 20:09.2  5:01  Leavitt, Jen                          Etobicoke CI #2          
       199 20:10.1  5:01  Tresham, Rebecca                      Queen Elizabeth Park     
       200 20:10.4  5:01  Kennedy, Laura                        Etobicoke CI #2          
       201 20:11.5  5:01  Dourley, Barbara                      De La Salle College      
       202 20:17.8  5:03  Wionzek, Sascha                       Almonte HS #2            
       203 20:17.8  5:03  McEwen, Robin                         Turner Fenton #2         
       204 20:34.2  5:07  Coward, Laura                         Cardinal Carter CHS      
       205 20:39.9  5:08  Poenn, Kristen                        Manitoulin SS            
       206 20:44.8  5:09  Pankiw, Susan                         Theriault                
       207 20:51.1  5:11  Lupea, Ilinca                         Michael Power / ST.      
       208 20:55.8  5:12  McClure, Amber                        Churchill HS             
       209 20:56.7  5:12  McClure, Jessica                      Churchill HS             
       210 21:02.4  5:14  Verville, Chantal                     Theriault                
       211 21:06.9  5:15  Allen, Cristin                        St. Mary CSS-Pickeri     
       212 21:09.0  5:15  Kaltais, Lindsay                      Etobicoke CI #2          
       213 21:11.9  5:16  Hughes, Hayley                        Trenton HS               
       214 21:27.1  5:20  Palahnuk, Christina                   Holy Names SS            
       215 21:28.2  5:20  Raymond, Jaclyn                       Humberside CI #2         
       216 21:30.6  5:21  Kooymans, Carolyn                     Markville SS             
       217 21:32.5  5:21  Buhay, Brittany                       Humberside CI #2         
       218 21:33.3  5:21  Hennessey, Katie                      Widdifield SS #2         
       219 21:35.1  5:22  Ormshaw, Hannah                       Trenton HS               
       220 21:42.0  5:24  Chung, Rachel                         St. Mary CSS-Pickeri     
       221 22:16.5  5:32  Baptiste, Erinn                       Opeongo HS               
       222 22:37.7  5:37  Briand, Marie-France                  Theriault                
       223 22:57.2  5:42  Orr, Megan                            Humberside CI #2         
       224 22:58.7  5:43  Wentworth, Rachel                     Timiskaming DHSS #2      
       225 24:03.4  5:59  Daniels, Rachel                       Turner Fenton #2         
       226 24:08.1  6:00  Gauthier, Brandy                      Timiskaming DHSS #2      
       227 24:33.8  6:06  Glenn, Julie                          Hillcrest HS #2          
       228 24:43.3  6:09  Carmichael, Simcoe                    Holy Name of Mary  


                            Junior Girls Team Results

   1.  Dwyer                            
            1   15   34   39  (85)  =   89      
         Winterink Geneva, Farquharson Charlotte, Christopher Jessica, Laing
         Kelly, McKim Heather
   2.  BMLSS #2                         
           29   40   46   53  (145)  =  168      
         Kuntz Carmen, McKee Ali, Decaire Rachael, McHugh Andi, Longhurst
         Lilaya
   3.  Birchmount Park CI               
            7    8   99  105  =  219      
         Leo Sara, Driscoll Jessica, Sutton Sarah, Veltmann Tiina
   4.  Innisdale SS                     
           30   43   59  106  (117)  =  238      
         Mian Jasmine, Doust Mary, Devries Evelyn, Lobsinger Claire,
         McCullough Emily
   5.  Lawrence Park CI                 
           16   52  100  103  (168)  =  271      
         Convery Lorelle, Poland Stevie, Sinclair Rachel, Wilson Robyn,
         Boone Hannah
   6.  Holy Names SS                    
           21   37   71  156  (214)  =  285      
         Thrasher Alyssa, Bailer Michelle, McIntyre Emily, Manzocco
         Christiana, Palahnuk Christina
   7.  Strathroy D.C.I.                 
           57   58   93  122  (167)  =  330      
         Gamble Kristen, Lashbrooke Janessa, Durie Heather, Hunt Sarah,
         Watson Kathryn
   8.  Opeongo HS                       
           13   84  114  123  (221)  =  334      
         Bishop Melissa, Valiquette Jenna, Kennedy Erin, Bell Erin, Baptiste
         Erinn
   9.  Thousand Islands SS #2           
           32   67  102  155  (188)  =  356      
         Piehl Catey, Hirtle Erika, Lundy Jessica, Davies Jill, Lambert
         Ashten
  10.  Notre Dame SS (Burlington)       
           54   61   87  164  (182)  =  366      
         Derouin Beth, Mayotte Chantal, Dunn Alisha, Beaulieu Cleo, Pesotto
         Erica
  11.  St. Clair SS #2                  
           25   91  137  138  (197)  =  391      
         Workman Courtney, Rudanycz Caitlin, Milliquet Mandy, Collins Kaytee,
         Unternaher Krysta
  12.  De La Salle College Tor #2       
           14   56  160  170  (201)  =  400      
         Guiliani Alyssa, Barton Linden, Dzuro Alexandra, Lunny Marie,
         Dourley Barbara
  13.  Grimsby                          
           20  124  134  141  =  419      
         Drake Carly, Gronlund Laura, Pyper Jessica, Pyper Kristen
  14.  A. N. Myer #2                    
           90   95   97  143  =  425      
         Lovell Heather, Wong Amanda, Jones Daniella, Knox Lexie
  15.  Manitoulin SS                    
            3   81  144  205  =  433      
         Tallman Kaitlyn, WHEALE AMY, Van Every Elizabeth, Poenn Kristen
  16.  Paris DHS #2                     
           60   75  147  157  (186)  =  439      
         Quick Angela, Stern Kayla, Woods Jenni, Simms Samantha, Durham
         Elaine
  17.  Resurrection CSS                 
          101  108  115  118  (132)  =  442      
         Godkin Claire, Boljszo Monika, Halliwell Nikki, Quehl Melyssa, Hill
         Maureen
  18.  Trenton HS                       
           10   66  163  213  (219)  =  452      
         Flieler Stepahnie, Dunbar Brittany, Russell Olivia, Hughes Hayley,
         Ormshaw Hannah
  19.  Glebe Collegiate                 
           50  109  127  169  (184)  =  455      
         Bateman Kelly, Moon Emily, Miller Alisa, Mackintosh Emma, Erwin
         Erica
  20.  London Central SS #2             
           86  112  148  149  (176)  =  495      
         Nicole Jenny, Guy Meagan, Nicholson Brit, Deveber Erin, Mevey Kate
  21.  Almonte HS #2                    
           62  110  140  193  (202)  =  505      
         Gray Sarah, Mousseau Alyssa, Mountain Liisa, Abernethy Becky,
         Wionzek Sascha
  22.  Holy Name of Mary                
           44  129  171  180  (228)  =  524      
         Beebe Melanie, Viscardi Christina, Maiorano Hilary, Scamurra
         Natalie, Carmichael Simcoe
  23.  Michael Power / ST. Joseph       
           78  128  146  178  (207)  =  530      
         Moher Olena, O'Toole Shannon, James Cathryn, Battiston Alana, Lupea
         Ilinca
  24.  Hillcrest HS #2                  
           19  111  181  227  =  538      
         Biewald Jenny, Locke Tiffany, Louch Keilah, Glenn Julie
  25.  Lindsay Collegiate #2            
           88  113  166  173  =  540      
         Nichol Laura, Jackson Sarah, Lovitt Julie, Haines Alicia
  26.  Widdifield SS #2                 
           64  161  162  194  (218)  =  581      
         Brown Kiera, Holmes Courtney, Penney Carlie, Weston Katie,
         Hennessey Katie
  27.  Etobicoke CI #2                  
           31  159  198  200  (212)  =  588      
         Crawford Beth, Hood Julia, Leavitt Jen, Kennedy Laura, Kaltais
         Lindsay
  28.  Humberside CI #2                 
           49  131  215  217  (223)  =  612      
         Kielak Jenn, Babbage Sarah, Raymond Jaclyn, Buhay Brittany, Orr
         Megan
  29.  Cardinal Carter CHS #2           
           89  126  196  204  =  615      
         Cawkell Samantha, Smith Megan, Van Bakel Tamara, Coward Laura
  30.  UxBridge SS #2                   
          135  142  175  183  =  635      
         Hale Christine, Peacock Nikki, Tarling Lyndsay, Thompson Melanie
  31.  St. Mary CSS-Pickering #2        
          119  120  191  211  (220)  =  641      
         Heathcote Paige, Heathcote Savannah, Daues Gillian, Allen Cristin,
         Chung Rachel
  32.  Markville SS                     
           80  174  189  216  =  659      
         Fitzsimmons Kaitlyn, Aitkens Kara, Maybee Kaitlyn, Kooymans Carolyn
  33.  Queen Elizabeth Park SS #2       
          136  153  190  195  (199)  =  674      
         Lee Amanda, Hendrickson Shivaun, Povilaitis Victoria, Lowe Melissa,
         Tresham Rebecca
  34.  Turner Fenton #2                 
          150  172  179  203  (225)  =  704      
         Ratzki-Leewing Alex, Ladak Shazia, Dhami Amandeep, McEwen Robin,
         Daniels Rachel
  35.  Churchill HS                     
          152  165  187  208  (209)  =  712      
         Tabor Carly, Syposz Vicki, McCready Linda, McClure Amber, McClure
         Jessica
  36.  Theriault                        
          116  206  210  222  =  754      
         Desrochers Cyndee, Pankiw Susan, Verville Chantal, Briand
         Marie-France
  37.  Timiskaming DHSS #2              
          139  177  224  226  =  766      
         Nichol Brianne, Aitchison Tiffany, Wentworth Rachel, Gauthier
         Brandy


Junior Boys 6.06K Run Place Time Pace Name School 1 22:05.5 3:39 Boorsma, Kyle Centennial CVI 2 22:23.7 3:42 Anderson, Michael Notre Dame-Ajax 3 22:27.1 3:43 Henshawe, Mark Catholic Central HS 4 22:41.6 3:45 Hulse, Matt Holy Cross SS - King 5 22:49.4 3:46 Bret, Allan Hillcrest HS Ind. 1 6 22:50.1 3:47 Silverstre, Mark Chaminade 7 22:50.7 3:47 Komer, William St. Thomas Aquinas L 8 22:57.3 3:48 Berkhedele, Walid Birchmount Park CI 9 22:57.9 3:48 Koziarski, Robert John Fraser Ind. 1 10 23:00.6 3:48 Butters, Matt Denis Morris #2 11 23:00.8 3:48 Simeson, Sean RS Mclaughlin CVI In 12 23:04.2 3:49 Doma, Alex Notre Dame SS (Burli 13 23:06.8 3:49 Huff, Ryan London South SS Ind. 14 23:07.4 3:49 Ross, William Lord Dorchester S. S 15 23:29.8 3:53 Pennello, Matt Crestwood SS #2 16 23:37.7 3:54 Spenrath, Sean Hammarskjold HS Ind. 17 23:41.5 3:55 Gouett, Sam Regiopolis N.D.C.HS 18 23:46.8 3:56 Eldridge, Dustin Lindsay Collegiate 19 23:46.9 3:56 Arsenault, Corey Bayside Ind. 1 20 23:49.2 3:56 Lebrun, Mikel Theriault 21 23:50.9 3:57 McConnell, Patrick Oakridge SS London I 22 23:52.7 3:57 Reid, Mike Aurora HS 23 23:52.8 3:57 Yuestas, David Chaminade 24 23:56.3 3:58 Caverson, Kyle Lockerby Composite 25 23:58.7 3:58 Knapp, Chris West Carleton #2 26 24:04.3 3:59 Deileman, Trevor Courtice SS #2 27 24:06.4 3:59 Jones, Steve Elmira DSS Ind. 2 28 24:07.4 3:59 Nimmo, Carson Aurora HS 29 24:11.2 4:00 Mazijlo, Dennis Catholic Central HS 30 24:14.6 4:01 Deschiffart, Paul Thousand Islands SS 31 24:16.1 4:01 Whitelaw, Jon Eastview HS 32 24:17.3 4:01 Poaps, Mike St. Clair SS 33 24:20.0 4:01 Graham, Jeff St. Peter's Ind. 3 34 24:20.9 4:02 Bentley, Robert Notre Dame-Ajax 35 24:23.9 4:02 Smith, Matthew Queen Elizabeth Park 36 24:24.0 4:02 Sanders, Lionel Harrow SS Ind. 1 37 24:25.3 4:02 Foster, Chris North Park CVI Ind. 38 24:26.5 4:02 Ristic, Stefan Sir. W. Mulock Ind. 39 24:30.8 4:03 Moore, David St. Christopher SS I 40 24:31.3 4:03 Dielmans, Darin Holy Names SS #2 41 24:33.8 4:04 Gaudet, Frankie Theriault 42 24:36.2 4:04 White, Andrew St. Theresa's HS Ind 43 24:36.3 4:04 White, Pat Crestwood SS #2 44 24:37.9 4:04 Burgess, Jeremy Harbord CI Ind. 1 45 24:40.1 4:05 Nicol, Justin Lambton Central CVIS 46 24:40.6 4:05 Barker, Daniel Notre Dame-Ajax 47 24:41.0 4:05 Kriwox, Jesse Grenville C.C. Ind. 48 24:41.4 4:05 Milliken, Craig Catholic Central HS 49 24:42.7 4:05 Lepine, Jessee Madawaska Valley D.H 50 24:42.8 4:05 Beis, Matt St. Michael's Colleg 51 24:44.4 4:05 O'Hearn, Doug St. Matthew CHS Ind. 52 24:44.7 4:05 Visentin, John Regiopolis N.D.C.HS 53 24:45.4 4:06 Mahler, Matt Denis Morris #2 54 24:48.0 4:06 Keane, Sean St. Martins SS Ind. 55 24:48.9 4:06 Tyler, Craig Lorne Park SS Ind. 2 56 24:49.8 4:06 Clifford, Nicholas Gloucester HS 57 24:50.3 4:06 Mintah, Kevin Chaminade 58 24:51.0 4:07 O'Neill, Eric Lindsay Collegiate 59 24:51.7 4:07 Johnson, Scott St. Joan of Arc HS 60 24:52.2 4:07 D'Onofrio, Zack Charbonnel Mgr Toron 61 24:54.4 4:07 Finch, Brad Aurora HS 62 24:55.5 4:07 Potvin, John St. Pats HS Ind. 3 63 25:00.8 4:08 Woodhall, Derek Resurrection CSS Ind 64 25:01.4 4:08 Hardwick, James Sacred Heart CHS #2 65 25:02.0 4:08 Esposito, Joe Holy Cross - St. Cat 66 25:02.9 4:08 Paquette, Nicholas Theriault 67 25:03.3 4:09 Kane, Alex Aurora HS 68 25:04.1 4:09 Tesfazion, Noel Birchmount Park CI 69 25:04.8 4:09 Cuddy, Matt Sir James Dunn 70 25:05.1 4:09 Young, Sean Sacred Heart CHS #2 71 25:05.9 4:09 Kopec, Maciej Our Lady of Mount Ca 72 25:06.3 4:09 Mosher, Thomas Oakwood Ind. 1 73 25:07.4 4:09 Bolduc, Stephane Theriault 74 25:09.6 4:10 Soikie, Kyle Carleton Place HS #2 75 25:10.3 4:10 Muirhead, Jacob Churchill HS Ind. 2 76 25:12.7 4:10 McNeil, Mike St. John C.HS - Pert 77 25:15.8 4:11 Krolak, Thomas Grand River CI #2 78 25:17.2 4:11 O'Brien, Vince St. Michael's Colleg 79 25:18.5 4:11 Goodhoofd, Alan King's Christian Col 80 25:20.3 4:11 Barrett, Matt Lindsay Collegiate 81 25:21.1 4:11 Marques, Corey Central Algoma SS In 82 25:21.4 4:12 Spadafora, Adam Chaminade 83 25:23.0 4:12 Coleman, Darcy Catholic Central HS 84 25:23.4 4:12 Booth, Alex Lockerby Composite 85 25:24.1 4:12 Wong, Mike Barrie Central Ind. 86 25:25.2 4:12 Cameron, Josh Holy Names SS #2 87 25:25.3 4:12 Scott, Triston Our Lady of Mount Ca 88 25:25.6 4:12 Snider, Brett Lindsay Collegiate 89 25:26.2 4:12 Kennedy, Matthew Martingrove CI #2 90 25:26.8 4:12 Mungall, Gregory Centennial CVI 91 25:28.0 4:13 Frank, Jimmy Denis Morris #2 92 25:28.4 4:13 Percival, Mike St. Clair SS 93 25:30.7 4:13 Degroot, Josh St. Clair SS 94 25:32.6 4:13 Lahti, Ryan Lindsay Collegiate 95 25:32.8 4:13 Murray, Paul Riverdale CI Ind. 2 96 25:34.7 4:14 Molicard-Chartier, Damien Queen Elizabeth Park 97 25:35.4 4:14 Pate, Jamie Highland 98 25:36.1 4:14 Valant, Eric Father LJ Austin CSS 99 25:41.7 4:15 Abaiwal, Divya Gloucester HS 100 25:41.9 4:15 Hannah, David Grand River CI #2 101 25:42.3 4:15 Marshall, John Highland 102 25:42.4 4:15 Vitale, Matt Cardinal Leger #2 103 25:45.3 4:15 Manery, Mark Michael Power / ST. 104 25:46.6 4:16 Cameron, Andrew Governor Simcoe Ind. 105 25:49.2 4:16 Sinisac, Mark St. Thomas Aquinas L 106 25:50.1 4:16 Ouellette, Eric College Notre Dame I 107 25:50.7 4:16 Harriss, Steffan Highland 108 25:51.0 4:16 Wilson, Andrew Mowat CI Ind. 3 109 25:51.7 4:17 Spaan, Kyle Timiskaming DHSS Ind 110 25:52.1 4:17 Sinclair, Brandon Birchmount Park CI 111 25:54.2 4:17 Norman, Stephen Birchmount Park CI 112 25:56.6 4:17 Crawford, Tyler Centennial CVI 113 25:57.9 4:18 Cameron, James Holy Names SS #2 114 25:59.4 4:18 Gebrekristose, Henok Manitoulin SS #2 115 26:00.4 4:18 Jamie, Switzer North Hastings Ind. 116 26:01.4 4:18 Alvarez, Arturo Catholic Central HS 117 26:06.6 4:19 Jackson, Nathan St. Thomas Aquinas L 118 26:08.7 4:19 Dalziel, Scott St. John C.HS - Pert 119 26:09.7 4:20 HEANY, andrew Cardinal Newman 120 26:10.1 4:20 Bryrons, Aaron Sydenham HS Ind. 3 121 26:10.4 4:20 Saumur, Wayne Theriault 122 26:11.3 4:20 Wagner, Matt Centennial CVI 123 26:11.9 4:20 Colwell, Darcy West Carleton #2 124 26:13.8 4:20 Hines, Connor Bishop Ryan Ind. 2 125 26:17.4 4:21 Chander, Pavan Queen Elizabeth Park 126 26:17.6 4:21 Campbell, Devin St. Michael's Colleg 127 26:17.8 4:21 Torchetti, David St. Michael's Colleg 128 26:19.2 4:21 Harriethra, Andrew Crestwood SS #2 129 26:19.8 4:21 Makorov, Michael Maple HS Ind. 3 130 26:20.1 4:21 Endleman, David Lockerby Composite 131 26:21.4 4:21 Ryan, Cody Huntsville #2 132 26:22.4 4:22 McDonald, Shaun Our Lady of Mount Ca 133 26:22.5 4:22 Asanin-Wilman, Tyler Regiopolis N.D.C.HS 134 26:23.3 4:22 Matthews, Greg Etobicoke School of 135 26:26.8 4:22 Holm, Sterling Queen Elizabeth Park 136 26:27.8 4:22 Attema, Darren South Lincoln Ind. 3 137 26:29.4 4:23 Karn, Geoff Manitoulin SS #2 138 26:33.7 4:23 Simmonds, Wayne Birchmount Park CI 139 26:35.1 4:24 Mehak, Chris St. Michael's Colleg 140 26:40.2 4:25 Glade, Dave St. John C.HS - Pert 141 26:40.6 4:25 Wright, Brandon Manitoulin SS #2 142 26:41.4 4:25 SHAVER, KEVIN Highland 143 26:43.9 4:25 Martinez, Enrique Holy Names SS #2 144 26:44.0 4:25 Mazzotta, Ben Cardinal Leger #2 145 26:46.2 4:26 Vanasseldonk, Josh Thousand Islands SS 146 26:47.0 4:26 Simpson, Erik Lakeshore CI Ind. 2 147 26:47.6 4:26 Winch, David Huntsville #2 148 26:47.8 4:26 Davey, Ryan Notre Dame-Ajax 149 26:48.6 4:26 Lamb, Josh St. Thomas Aquinas L 150 26:51.5 4:26 Rogers, Steven Pickering HS Ind. 2 151 26:53.8 4:27 Allen, Zack York Mills CI #2 152 26:54.3 4:27 Westlake, Alex York Mills CI #2 153 26:54.7 4:27 Ceron, Victor Chaminade 154 26:56.2 4:27 Wu, Alton Gloucester HS 155 26:59.2 4:28 Thompson, Scott Langstaff SS Ind. 2 156 27:06.7 4:29 Parks, Jessie Crestwood SS #2 157 27:07.5 4:29 Madden, Tyler Eastview HS 158 27:09.8 4:29 Vansickle, Ryan St. Thomas Aquinas L 159 27:11.2 4:30 Lang, Chris Carleton Place HS #2 160 27:12.6 4:30 Correa, Wesley Cardinal Leger #2 161 27:14.7 4:30 Rodan, Victor AY Jackson SS 162 27:16.1 4:30 Moore, Justin St. John C.HS - Pert 163 27:22.3 4:32 Rupoli, Andrew Cardinal Leger #2 164 27:24.3 4:32 Dawney, Kelan Eastview HS 165 27:25.6 4:32 Symanski, Rob Lockerby Composite 166 27:26.5 4:32 Reid, Lukasik Grand River CI #2 167 27:28.4 4:32 Nagy, David Queen Elizabeth Park 168 27:30.6 4:33 DelBelluz, Derek Holy Names SS #2 169 27:31.9 4:33 Hey, John Lockerby Composite 170 27:32.6 4:33 Hunt, Andrew Denis Morris #2 171 27:34.6 4:34 Daigle, Justin Thousand Islands SS 172 27:35.5 4:34 Qu, Ming AY Jackson SS 173 27:36.4 4:34 Semeniuk, Paul Denis Morris #2 174 27:40.0 4:34 Corbiere, Zack Manitoulin SS #2 175 27:42.3 4:35 King, Trevor Carleton Place HS #2 176 27:43.8 4:35 Hemming, Jesse Huntsville #2 177 27:44.1 4:35 Zancai, Jamie Notre Dame-Ajax 178 27:44.5 4:35 Feswick, Mike Highland 179 27:47.3 4:36 Saray, Nick Carleton Place HS #2 180 27:53.5 4:37 Berry, Jason Courtice SS #2 181 27:55.1 4:37 Karanough, Rabii Our Lady of Mount Ca 182 27:55.3 4:37 Smith, Mason St. Clair SS 183 27:55.5 4:37 Moore, Nick Huntsville #2 184 28:00.1 4:38 Lanthier, Brandon West Carleton #2 185 28:00.7 4:38 Quinless, Conor Notre Dame SS (Burli 186 28:05.0 4:39 Foreman, Brian Gloucester HS 187 28:05.5 4:39 Taylor, Adam Courtice SS #2 188 28:07.1 4:39 Cormack, Wade Huntsville #2 189 28:15.3 4:40 Kinsie, Jonathon Grand River CI #2 190 28:18.1 4:41 Farhi, Yoshi Eastview HS 191 28:25.6 4:42 Ventola, Mike West Carleton #2 192 28:26.5 4:42 Mandani, Daniel Cardinal Leger #2 193 28:26.7 4:42 Bigolo, Brandon Crestwood SS #2 194 28:30.5 4:43 Whittington, Ben Manitoulin SS #2 195 28:44.9 4:45 Melnyk, Tim Martingrove CI #2 196 28:48.3 4:46 Rivera, Alberto Regiopolis N.D.C.HS 197 28:49.5 4:46 Ansley, David Appleby College Ind. 198 28:56.7 4:47 Trevail, Justin St. Clair SS 199 29:06.9 4:49 Totan, Camil Gloucester HS 200 29:10.7 4:49 McGowan, Simon Notre Dame SS (Burli 201 29:16.7 4:50 Pellerine, Adam York Mills CI #2 202 29:18.8 4:51 Ashby, Anthony AY Jackson SS 203 29:31.8 4:53 Chow, Louis AY Jackson SS 204 29:34.8 4:53 Devries, Emmanuel Martingrove CI #2 205 29:40.3 4:54 Cammisa, Matias Centennial CVI 206 29:41.3 4:54 Taylor, Ryan Thousand Islands SS 207 29:47.3 4:55 D'Amour, Curtis Timiskaming DHSS Ind 208 29:59.8 4:57 Hindson, Doug West Carleton #2 209 30:03.5 4:58 Brouwer, Mike Courtice SS #2 210 30:27.2 5:02 O'Reilly, John Sacred Heart CHS #2 211 30:34.4 5:03 Cheran, Alin York Mills CI #2 212 30:55.6 5:07 Popov, Viktor York Mills CI #2 213 31:32.5 5:13 Kyprianov, Chris Martingrove CI #2 214 31:55.3 5:17 Allison, Steven Notre Dame SS (Burli 215 33:08.9 5:29 Eves, Justin Regiopolis N.D.C.HS 216 33:17.8 5:30 TAYLOR, JASON Martingrove CI #2 217 33:32.4 5:33 Thom, Chris St. John C.HS - Pert Junior Boys Team Results 1. Catholic Central HS London 3 29 48 83 (116) = 163 Henshawe Mark, Mazijlo Dennis, Milliken Craig, Coleman Darcy, Alvarez Arturo 2. Chaminade 6 23 57 82 (153) = 168 Silverstre Mark, Yuestas David, Mintah Kevin, Spadafora Adam, Ceron Victor 3. Aurora HS 22 28 61 67 = 178 Reid Mike, Nimmo Carson, Finch Brad, Kane Alex 4. Theriault 20 41 66 73 (121) = 200 Lebrun Mikel, Gaudet Frankie, Paquette Nicholas, Bolduc Stephane, Saumur Wayne 5. Notre Dame-Ajax 2 34 46 148 (177) = 230 Anderson Michael, Bentley Robert, Barker Daniel, Davey Ryan, Zancai Jamie 6. Lindsay Collegiate 18 58 80 88 (94) = 244 Eldridge Dustin, O'Neill Eric, Barrett Matt, Snider Brett, Lahti Ryan 7. Birchmount Park CI 8 68 110 111 (138) = 297 Berkhedele Walid, Tesfazion Noel, Sinclair Brandon, Norman Stephen, Simmonds Wayne 8. Denis Morris #2 10 53 91 170 (173) = 324 Butters Matt, Mahler Matt, Frank Jimmy, Hunt Andrew, Semeniuk Paul 9. Centennial CVI 1 90 112 122 (205) = 325 Boorsma Kyle, Mungall Gregory, Crawford Tyler, Wagner Matt, Cammisa Matias 10. Crestwood SS #2 15 43 128 156 (193) = 342 Pennello Matt, White Pat, Harriethra Andrew, Parks Jessie, Bigolo Brandon 11. St. Thomas Aquinas London #2 7 105 117 149 (158) = 378 Komer William, Sinisac Mark, Jackson Nathan, Lamb Josh, Vansickle Ryan 12. St. Michael's College School Tor. 50 78 126 127 (139) = 381 Beis Matt, O'Brien Vince, Campbell Devin, Torchetti David, Mehak Chris 13. Holy Names SS #2 40 86 113 143 (168) = 382 Dielmans Darin, Cameron Josh, Cameron James, Martinez Enrique, DelBelluz Derek 14. Queen Elizabeth Park SS 35 96 125 135 (167) = 391 Smith Matthew, Molicard-Chartier Damien, Chander Pavan, Holm Sterling, Nagy David 15. Regiopolis N.D.C.HS #2 17 52 133 196 (215) = 398 Gouett Sam, Visentin John, Asanin-Wilman Tyler, Rivera Alberto, Eves Justin 16. St. Clair SS 32 92 93 182 (198) = 399 Poaps Mike, Percival Mike, Degroot Josh, Smith Mason, Trevail Justin 17. Lockerby Composite 24 84 130 165 (169) = 403 Caverson Kyle, Booth Alex, Endleman David, Symanski Rob, Hey John 18. Highland 97 101 107 142 (178) = 447 Pate Jamie, Marshall John, Harriss Steffan, SHAVER KEVIN, Feswick Mike 19. Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS 71 87 132 181 = 471 Kopec Maciej, Scott Triston, McDonald Shaun, Karanough Rabii 20. Gloucester HS 56 99 154 186 (199) = 495 Clifford Nicholas, Abaiwal Divya, Wu Alton, Foreman Brian, Totan Camil 21. St. John C.HS - Perth 76 118 140 162 (217) = 496 McNeil Mike, Dalziel Scott, Glade Dave, Moore Justin, Thom Chris 22. West Carleton #2 25 123 184 191 (208) = 523 Knapp Chris, Colwell Darcy, Lanthier Brandon, Ventola Mike, Hindson Doug 23. Grand River CI #2 77 100 166 189 = 532 Krolak Thomas, Hannah David, Reid Lukasik, Kinsie Jonathon 24. Eastview HS 31 157 164 190 = 542 Whitelaw Jon, Madden Tyler, Dawney Kelan, Farhi Yoshi 25. Thousand Islands SS #2 30 145 171 206 = 552 Deschiffart Paul, Vanasseldonk Josh, Daigle Justin, Taylor Ryan 26. Manitoulin SS #2 114 137 141 174 (194) = 566 Gebrekristose Henok, Karn Geoff, Wright Brandon, Corbiere Zack, Whittington Ben 27. Cardinal Leger #2 102 144 160 163 (192) = 569 Vitale Matt, Mazzotta Ben, Correa Wesley, Rupoli Andrew, Mandani Daniel 28. Carleton Place HS #2 74 159 175 179 = 587 Soikie Kyle, Lang Chris, King Trevor, Saray Nick 29. Courtice SS #2 26 180 187 209 = 602 Deileman Trevor, Berry Jason, Taylor Adam, Brouwer Mike 30. Notre Dame SS (Burlington) #2 12 185 200 214 = 611 Doma Alex, Quinless Conor, McGowan Simon, Allison Steven 31. Huntsville #2 131 147 176 183 (188) = 637 Ryan Cody, Winch David, Hemming Jesse, Moore Nick, Cormack Wade 32. Martingrove CI #2 89 195 204 213 (216) = 701 Kennedy Matthew, Melnyk Tim, Devries Emmanuel, Kyprianov Chris, TAYLOR JASON 33. York Mills CI #2 151 152 201 211 (212) = 715 Allen Zack, Westlake Alex, Pellerine Adam, Cheran Alin, Popov Viktor 34. AY Jackson SS 161 172 202 203 = 738 Rodan Victor, Qu Ming, Ashby Anthony, Chow Louis
                      Senior Girls 5.12K Run

      Place Time    Pace  Name                                  School
         1 20:15.5  3:58  MCKAY, TARAH                          ELMIRA DSS IND           
         2 20:27.1  4:00  Childs, Michelle                      St. Thomas Aquinas I     
         3 20:55.2  4:06  STROEDER, HEATHER                     Sacred Heart CHS IND     
         4 21:08.0  4:08  Engel, Katie                          South Carleton HS In     
         5 21:12.6  4:09  McBean, Mandy                         Mary Ward CSS #2         
         6 21:24.3  4:11  Asselin, Marie                        Northern CVIS            
         7 21:30.0  4:12  Tufts, Niki                           London Saunders SS I     
         8 21:31.0  4:13  Percival, Claire                      Northern CVIS            
         9 21:31.0  4:13  Burt, Kali                            Rideau D.HS Ind. 1       
        10 21:46.5  4:16  Kohlmeier, Aly                        St. Patrick's SS Ind     
        11 21:46.6  4:16  Lefort, Sabrina                       Theriault                
        12 21:49.1  4:16  Sparkes, Liliane                      Saint-Charles-Garnie     
        13 21:50.3  4:16  Wark, Kara                            Northern CVIS            
        14 21:58.9  4:18  O'REGA, MAEVE                         OUR LADY OF LOURDES      
        15 22:00.3  4:18  Bourne, Sarah                         Bell HS Ind. 2           
        16 22:01.3  4:19  Webster, Brittany                     Mayfield SS #2           
        17 22:03.5  4:19  COKERAN, MEAGHAN                      OUR LADY OF LOURDES      
        18 22:04.0  4:19  Phelan, Barbara                       Sir Winston Churchil     
        19 22:07.3  4:20  Bandy, Laura                          T.A. Blakelock Ind.      
        20 22:11.1  4:20  Egan, Hilary                          Nepean H.S Ind. 2        
        21 22:15.9  4:21  Lemon, Kimber                         Oakridge SS London I     
        22 22:17.8  4:22  Lynch, Maggie                         Northern CVIS            
        23 22:19.5  4:22  Juuti, Meghan                         Elliot Lake SS Ind.      
        24 22:21.1  4:22  Hannah, Rachel                        Innisdale SS             
        25 22:25.1  4:23  Sexton, Leslie                        Markville SS Ind. 1      
        26 22:29.3  4:24  Oumesrour, Amina                      Riverside SS Ind. 3      
        27 22:32.2  4:25  DeBlock, Mandi                        Mitchell D.HS            
        28 22:36.9  4:26  Stewart, Megan                        Governor Simcoe #2       
        29 22:37.1  4:26  Binning, Leslie                       Mitchell D.HS            
        30 22:41.8  4:26  BECKER, ALEX                          OUR LADY OF LOURDES      
        31 22:44.8  4:27  Malleck, Julia                        St. Mary's (Kitchene     
        32 22:46.4  4:27  Galloway, Miranda                     Governor Simcoe #2       
        33 22:49.5  4:28  Scott, Katie                          Mitchell D.HS            
        34 22:55.2  4:29  Webber, Jennifer                      Gloucester HS            
        35 22:57.1  4:29  Friel, Alexandra                      St. Joseph's HS Ind.     
        36 22:57.5  4:30  Dickins, Taryn                        Malvern CI Ind. 1        
        37 23:01.8  4:30  Hayter, Erin                          Trinity College Ind.     
        38 23:03.3  4:31  Mahy, Bibianne                        Roland Michener S. S     
        39 23:03.8  4:31  Hammond, Katie                        Holy Trinity Ind. 3      
        40 23:08.6  4:32  Brennan, Kate                         Arnprior D.HS Ind. 2     
        41 23:13.8  4:33  Scott, Laura                          Mitchell D.HS            
        42 23:15.5  4:33  Willemse, Lydia                       St. Christopher SS #     
        43 23:16.4  4:33  Crombeen, Candace                     St. Christopher SS #     
        44 23:17.2  4:33  McClinchy, Sarah                      Heart Lake SS Ind. 2     
        45 23:18.9  4:34  Rubincan, Eleanor                     Cawthra SS               
        46 23:21.3  4:34  O'Reilly, Rachael                     Vaughan Road Academy     
        47 23:22.2  4:34  Wilson, Lauren                        Innisdale SS             
        48 23:22.4  4:34  Doyle, Jaclyn                         St. Christopher SS #     
        49 23:23.7  4:35  Dool, Berit                           St. Ignatius HS Ind.     
        50 23:24.2  4:35  Burke, Leanne                         Cawthra SS               
        51 23:25.2  4:35  Anderson, Ronda                       Governor Simcoe #2       
        52 23:27.1  4:35  Stephanie, VanVeen                    St. Thomas Aquinas S     
        53 23:27.7  4:35  Miller, Kelly                         Chippewa SS #2           
        54 23:28.4  4:36  Brooking, Lisa                        Twin Lakes SS Ind. 2     
        55 23:29.7  4:36  Malette, Jackie                       Holy Names SS Ind. 2     
        56 23:33.9  4:37  Keating, Frances                      Timiskaming DHSS Ind     
        57 23:38.1  4:37  Bays, Lindsay                         Sinclair SS              
        58 23:40.4  4:38  King, Stephanie                       A.B.Lucas #2             
        59 23:41.6  4:38  Russell, Julia                        A.B.Lucas #2             
        60 23:41.8  4:38  Barlett, Laura                        Notre Dame SS (Burli     
        61 23:43.2  4:38  Gill, Carly                           St. Christopher SS #     
        62 23:44.4  4:39  Volpe, Brittany                       Notre Dame SS (Burli     
        63 23:45.2  4:39  Jones, Stacy                          Thousand Islands SS      
        64 23:48.7  4:40  Mahdy, Jasmine                        York Mills CI #2         
        65 23:49.0  4:40  Proctor, Sara                         Michael Power / ST.      
        66 23:49.1  4:40  Fife, Jenny-Lyn                       Mayfield SS #2           
        67 23:50.5  4:40  O'Hara, Jenna                         A.B.Lucas #2             
        68 23:50.7  4:40  Hughes, Brittany                      Trenton HS #2            
        69 23:50.9  4:40  Gill, Laura                           St. Christopher SS #     
        70 23:51.1  4:40  Hayes, Piper                          Wexford CI Ind. 2        
        71 23:51.6  4:40  Rodrigues, Chelsea                    E. L. Crossley Ind.      
        72 23:52.3  4:40  Whyte, Lauren                         Albert College Ind.      
        73 23:53.0  4:40  McRobbie, Laura                       Gloucester HS            
        74 23:53.6  4:40  DiGiacomo, Alessandra                 Michael Power / ST.      
        75 23:54.1  4:41  Smith, Marnie                         Sir James Dunn           
        76 23:54.4  4:41  Oliver, Jennie                        Perth D.C.I. #2          
        77 23:58.7  4:41  McLeod, Heather                       Sir James Dunn           
        78 24:02.2  4:42  Lepage, Kelly                         Theriault                
        79 24:04.8  4:43  Courtney, Laurie                      Mary Ward CSS #2         
        80 24:04.9  4:43  Avery, Amanda                         Perth D.C.I. #2          
        81 24:05.1  4:43  Toomsalu, Katie                       Dunbarton HS Ind. 2      
        82 24:08.8  4:43  Moran, Brittany                       East Northumberland      
        83 24:09.3  4:44  McCabe, Alison                        Leaside HS               
        84 24:11.8  4:44  Jackson, Katelyn                      Central Elgin C.I. I     
        85 24:13.3  4:44  JOHNSON, THERESA                      Cardinal Carter CHS      
        86 24:14.3  4:45  Kindness, Jennifer                    Weston CI Ind. 3         
        87 24:15.7  4:45  Disimini, Natalie                     Michael Power / ST.      
        88 24:17.7  4:45  So, Katie                             Cawthra SS               
        89 24:19.2  4:45  Moore, Kaylee                         Governor Simcoe #2       
        90 24:21.9  4:46  Eddy, Lindsay                         East Northumberland      
        91 24:25.7  4:47  Gagn?, Chantal                        L'Alliance E.S. Ind.     
        92 24:26.6  4:47  Cotten, Jennifer                      General Panet HS Ind     
        93 24:29.4  4:47  Ecker, Laura                          Beamsville Ind. 2        
        94 24:30.1  4:48  McVicar, Lisa                         All Saints CHS #2        
        95 24:31.3  4:48  Barken, Rachel                        Kingston C.V.I. Ind.     
        96 24:32.7  4:48  Odell-Makow, Alyssa                   Birchmount Park CI       
        97 24:33.5  4:48  De Giorgio, Nadia                     Michael Power / ST.      
        98 24:33.7  4:48  Maandag, Kyley                        Erindale SS Ind. 2       
        99 24:40.9  4:50  Vaccariello, Haley                    Holy Trinity SS (Oak     
       100 24:41.4  4:50  Stum, Elena                           Etobicoke CI #2          
       101 24:45.3  4:51  Tafler, Gillian                       Cawthra SS               
       102 24:45.5  4:51  Reipas, Katie                         Sinclair SS              
       103 24:46.8  4:51  Lee, Jennifer                         Mary Ward CSS #2         
       104 24:49.1  4:51  Elmhirst, Laura                       Country Day School I     
       105 24:52.2  4:52  Morlog, Katherine                     Highland Ind. 3          
       106 24:53.2  4:52  White, Jessica                        Huntsville #2            
       107 24:53.9  4:52  Delannoy, Louise                      Loretto Abbey Toront     
       108 24:54.4  4:52  Jaeggi, Michelle                      Leaside HS               
       109 24:54.5  4:52  Churchward, Calla                     Paris DHS #2             
       110 24:57.8  4:53  Fauteux, Carolyn                      Cardinal Carter CHS      
       111 24:58.5  4:53  Thomas, Alison                        Sir Winston Churchil     
       112 24:59.8  4:53  MacCallum, Laura                      Paris DHS #2             
       113 25:02.1  4:54  Winch, Sarah                          Huntsville #2            
       114 25:03.7  4:54  Burke, Shivan                         Mackenzie HS #2          
       115 25:04.7  4:54  Mackenzie, Jennifer                   Chippewa SS #2           
       116 25:05.6  4:55  Gundrum, Dawn                         Lasalle SS Ind. 3        
       117 25:05.7  4:55  Bronkhurst, Katherine                 Cardinal Newman Toro     
       118 25:06.3  4:55  Hennessy, Megan                       East Northumberland      
       119 25:07.3  4:55  Gawinski, Kali                        Widdifield SS Ind. 2     
       120 25:07.8  4:55  Morin, Ciara                          Huntsville #2            
       121 25:09.0  4:55  Sukkau, Catherine                     Sir Winston Churchil     
       122 25:11.1  4:56  Lemire, Julie-Christina               Theriault                
       123 25:12.4  4:56  Jones, Louise                         Mackenzie HS #2          
       124 25:12.9  4:56  Denohue, Aesclinn                     Gloucester HS            
       125 25:13.0  4:56  Lau, Monica                           St. Ignatius of Loyo     
       126 25:14.5  4:56  Horgen-Smith, Kristen                 Sir. W. Mulock           
       127 25:16.6  4:57  Joy, Alycia                           Sinclair SS              
       128 25:20.5  4:57  Sivell, Jamie                         Northern CVIS            
       129 25:21.5  4:58  Rienstra, Heidi                       Thousand Islands SS      
       130 25:23.1  4:58  Liebner, Krista                       Perth D.C.I. #2          
       131 25:23.9  4:58  Briggs, Suzanne                       Sutton DHS Ind. 3        
       132 25:24.3  4:58  Gibson, Meghan                        East Northumberland      
       133 25:25.4  4:58  Thompson, Caitlin                     A.B.Lucas #2             
       134 25:26.7  4:59  Vetger, Arianna                       Innisdale SS             
       135 25:27.2  4:59  Pajerska, Maria                       Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       136 25:28.2  4:59  Adamarczuk, Laura                     St. Ignatius of Loyo     
       137 25:31.9  5:00  Ireland, Hillary                      Sinclair SS              
       138 25:34.1  5:00  Laronde, Aimee                        Chippewa SS #2           
       139 25:35.4  5:00  De Luca, Rosanna                      Cardinal Carter CHS      
       140 25:37.9  5:01  Cortese, Marina                       Trafalgar Castle Sch     
       141 25:39.7  5:01  Fach, Laura                           Paris DHS #2             
       142 25:41.5  5:02  Glassford, Ainsley                    North Dundas #2          
       143 25:42.3  5:02  Gendron, Brittany                     Thousand Islands SS      
       144 25:42.9  5:02  Falk, Hannah                          Chippewa SS #2           
       145 25:43.3  5:02  Tuck, Nikki                           Birchmount Park CI       
       146 25:44.3  5:02  Edgley, Katie                         Thousand Islands SS      
       147 25:45.4  5:02  Raymond, Karyn                        Humberside CI Ind. 3     
       148 25:45.6  5:02  Copping, Tabatha                      Paris DHS #2             
       149 25:46.5  5:03  Jones, Maeve                          Mackenzie HS #2          
       150 25:51.3  5:03  Feeny, Jennifer                       Leaside HS               
       151 25:52.4  5:04  Barker, Laura                         Cardinal Carter CHS      
       152 25:52.8  5:04  Dutton, Heather                       Fort Frances HS Ind.     
       153 25:54.1  5:04  Anderson, Kathleen                    Governor Simcoe #2       
       154 25:55.3  5:04  Truesdale, Claire                     Birchmount Park CI       
       155 25:55.8  5:04  Gauthier, Jacqueline                  Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       156 25:56.1  5:04  Sisler, Julia                         Sir Winston Churchil     
       157 25:56.2  5:04  Patrick, Avril                        East Northumberland      
       158 25:56.6  5:05  Todd, Jesse                           Mayfield SS #2           
       159 25:56.9  5:05  Bell, Elyse                           Gloucester HS            
       160 25:58.0  5:05  Krahn, Danae                          Huntsville #2            
       161 25:58.7  5:05  Betello, Andrea                       Sir James Dunn           
       162 26:03.4  5:06  Tobros, Kim                           York Mills CI #2         
       163 26:05.1  5:06  VASSEY, LISA                          OUR LADY OF LOURDES      
       164 26:05.1  5:06  BROWN, ALYSON                         OUR LADY OF LOURDES      
       165 26:05.2  5:06  Pinch, Amanda                         North Dundas #2          
       166 26:10.4  5:07  Poole, Lesley                         Thousand Islands SS      
       167 26:10.7  5:07  Silva, Sonia                          Pope John Paull II T     
       168 26:17.9  5:09  Campbell, Carolyn                     Gloucester HS            
       169 26:18.7  5:09  Lewis, Bailey                         North Dundas #2          
       170 26:19.2  5:09  O'Bireck, Seanna                      Cardinal Carter CHS      
       171 26:19.9  5:09  Skotty, Hannah                        All Saints CHS #2        
       172 26:21.0  5:09  Burge, Caitlin                        All Saints CHS #2        
       173 26:21.0  5:09  Hajkowski, Josie                      Mary Ward CSS #2         
       174 26:21.2  5:09  Dodgson, Carly                        Huntsville #2            
       175 26:27.2  5:10  Chaylt, Natalie                       Theriault                
       176 26:29.9  5:11  Gilbert, Kash                         Henry St. HS #2          
       177 26:30.4  5:11  Lambert, Dominique                    Theriault                
       178 26:31.4  5:11  Pietrangelo, Christine                Michael Power / ST.      
       179 26:32.2  5:11  Phillips, Katie                       Leaside HS               
       180 26:34.6  5:12  Krushel, Kim                          Mayfield SS #2           
       181 26:37.6  5:13  Keane, Aimee                          St. Ignatius of Loyo     
       182 26:39.3  5:13  Telebar, Lisa                         St. Ignatius of Loyo     
       183 26:41.9  5:13  Bonk, Stephanie                       Henry St. HS #2          
       184 26:46.9  5:14  Taylor, Erin                          Paris DHS #2             
       185 26:49.3  5:15  Riseborough, Stephanie                Mayfield SS #2           
       186 26:50.9  5:15  Reynolds, Stacey                      A.B.Lucas #2             
       187 26:58.9  5:17  Smith, Chantal                        Henry St. HS #2          
       188 27:05.5  5:18  Aust, Charlotte                       Leaside HS               
       189 27:18.3  5:20  Allen, Kristie                        Perth D.C.I. #2          
       190 27:18.8  5:21  Pyper, Rosalind                       Birchmount Park CI       
       191 27:31.2  5:23  Kuchma, Alicia                        Notre Dame SS (Burli     
       192 27:38.5  5:24  Niekraszewicz, Ashley                 Etobicoke CI #2          
       193 27:39.3  5:25  Cromwell, Jade                        Trenton HS #2            
       194 27:44.3  5:26  Walden, Melissa                       Mackenzie HS #2          
       195 27:49.2  5:27  Labrash, Amanda                       Trenton HS #2            
       196 28:01.0  5:29  Rebernik, Lindsay                     Cawthra SS               
       197 28:07.3  5:30  Brooks, Katie                         Sinclair SS              
       198 28:12.4  5:31  Trenton, Jessica                      Sir. W. Mulock           
       199 28:24.9  5:33  Woods, Kaylin                         Sir James Dunn           
       200 28:25.3  5:34  Agustin, Pearl                        Mary Ward CSS #2         
       201 28:31.8  5:35  North, Miranda                        Birchmount Park CI       
       202 28:44.5  5:37  Jacko, Hillary                        Chippewa SS #2           
       203 28:58.0  5:40  Meru, Rehana                          York Mills CI #2         
       204 29:18.2  5:44  Barker, Jeannette                     Trenton HS #2            
       205 29:25.4  5:45  Cornford, Emily                       Etobicoke CI #2          
       206 29:50.7  5:50  Thom, Sarah                           Etobicoke CI #2          
       207 30:09.1  5:54  Wytsma, Julia                         Sir James Dunn           
       208 30:10.1  5:54  Thomson, Beth                         Etobicoke CI #2          
       209 30:10.8  5:54  Speranzini, Sasha                     Mackenzie HS #2          
       210 30:24.1  5:57  Colquhoun, Morgan                     Sir. W. Mulock           
       211 30:26.5  5:57  Trenton, Kaitlyn                      Sir. W. Mulock           
       212 30:29.8  5:58  Steinman, Michelle                    York Mills CI #2         
       213 30:53.1  6:02  Yip, Shirley                          York Mills CI #2         
       214 33:26.4  6:32  Difilippo, Jacqueline                 St. Ignatius of Loyo


                             Senior Girls Team Results

   1.  Northern CVIS                    
            6    8   13   22  (128)  =   49      
         Asselin Marie, Percival Claire, Wark Kara, Lynch Maggie, Sivell
         Jamie
   2.  Mitchell D.HS                    
           27   29   33   41  =  130      
         DeBlock Mandi, Binning Leslie, Scott Katie, Scott Laura
   3.  St. Christopher SS #2            
           42   43   48   61  (69)  =  194      
         Willemse Lydia, Crombeen Candace, Doyle Jaclyn, Gill Carly, Gill
         Laura
   4.  Governor Simcoe #2               
           28   32   51   89  (153)  =  200      
         Stewart Megan, Galloway Miranda, Anderson Ronda, Moore Kaylee,
         Anderson Kathleen
   5.  OUR LADY OF LOURDES              
           14   17   30  163  (164)  =  224      
         O'REGA MAEVE, COKERAN MEAGHAN, BECKER ALEX, VASSEY LISA, BROWN
         ALYSON
   6.  Cawthra SS                       
           45   50   88  101  (196)  =  284      
         Rubincan Eleanor, Burke Leanne, So Katie, Tafler Gillian, Rebernik
         Lindsay
   7.  A.B.Lucas #2                     
           58   59   67  133  (186)  =  317      
         King Stephanie, Russell Julia, O'Hara Jenna, Thompson Caitlin,
         Reynolds Stacey
   8.  Michael Power / ST. Joseph       
           65   74   87   97  (178)  =  323      
         Proctor Sara, DiGiacomo Alessandra, Disimini Natalie, De Giorgio
         Nadia, Pietrangelo Christine
   9.  Mary Ward CSS #2                 
            5   79  103  173  (200)  =  360      
         McBean Mandy, Courtney Laurie, Lee Jennifer, Hajkowski Josie,
         Agustin Pearl
  10.  Theriault                        
           11   78  122  175  (177)  =  386      
         Lefort Sabrina, Lepage Kelly, Lemire Julie-Christina, Chaylt
         Natalie, Lambert Dominique
  11.  Gloucester HS                    
           34   73  124  159  (168)  =  390      
         Webber Jennifer, McRobbie Laura, Denohue Aesclinn, Bell Elyse,
         Campbell Carolyn
  12.  Sir Winston Churchill - St. Catha
           18  111  121  156  =  406      
         Phelan Barbara, Thomas Alison, Sukkau Catherine, Sisler Julia
  13.  Notre Dame SS (Burlington)       
           60   62  135  155  (191)  =  412      
         Barlett Laura, Volpe Brittany, Pajerska Maria, Gauthier Jacqueline,
         Kuchma Alicia
  14.  Mayfield SS #2                   
           16   66  158  180  (185)  =  420      
         Webster Brittany, Fife Jenny-Lyn, Todd Jesse, Krushel Kim,
         Riseborough Stephanie
  15.  East Northumberland              
           82   90  118  132  (157)  =  422      
         Moran Brittany, Eddy Lindsay, Hennessy Megan, Gibson Meghan,
         Patrick Avril
  16.  Sinclair SS                      
           57  102  127  137  (197)  =  423      
         Bays Lindsay, Reipas Katie, Joy Alycia, Ireland Hillary, Brooks
         Katie
  17.  Chippewa SS #2                   
           53  115  138  144  (202)  =  450      
         Miller Kelly, Mackenzie Jennifer, Laronde Aimee, Falk Hannah, Jacko
         Hillary
  18.  Perth D.C.I. #2                  
           76   80  130  189  =  475      
         Oliver Jennie, Avery Amanda, Liebner Krista, Allen Kristie
  19.  Thousand Islands SS              
           63  129  143  146  (166)  =  481      
         Jones Stacy, Rienstra Heidi, Gendron Brittany, Edgley Katie, Poole
         Lesley
  20.  Cardinal Carter CHS #2           
           85  110  139  151  (170)  =  485      
         JOHNSON THERESA, Fauteux Carolyn, De Luca Rosanna, Barker Laura,
         O'Bireck Seanna
  21.  Huntsville #2                    
          106  113  120  160  (174)  =  499      
         White Jessica, Winch Sarah, Morin Ciara, Krahn Danae, Dodgson Carly
  22.  Paris DHS #2                     
          109  112  141  148  (184)  =  510      
         Churchward Calla, MacCallum Laura, Fach Laura, Copping Tabatha,
         Taylor Erin
  23.  Sir James Dunn                   
           75   77  161  199  (207)  =  512      
         Smith Marnie, McLeod Heather, Betello Andrea, Woods Kaylin, Wytsma
         Julia
  24.  Leaside HS                       
           83  108  150  179  (188)  =  520      
         McCabe Alison, Jaeggi Michelle, Feeny Jennifer, Phillips Katie,
         Aust Charlotte
  25.  Mackenzie HS #2                  
          114  123  149  194  (209)  =  580      
         Burke Shivan, Jones Louise, Jones Maeve, Walden Melissa, Speranzini
         Sasha
  26.  Birchmount Park CI               
           96  145  154  190  (201)  =  585      
         Odell-Makow Alyssa, Tuck Nikki, Truesdale Claire, Pyper Rosalind,
         North Miranda
  27.  St. Ignatius of Loyola #2        
          125  136  181  182  (214)  =  624      
         Lau Monica, Adamarczuk Laura, Keane Aimee, Telebar Lisa, Difilippo
         Jacqueline
  28.  York Mills CI #2                 
           64  162  203  212  (213)  =  641      
         Mahdy Jasmine, Tobros Kim, Meru Rehana, Steinman Michelle, Yip
         Shirley
  29.  Trenton HS #2                    
           68  193  195  204  =  660      
         Hughes Brittany, Cromwell Jade, Labrash Amanda, Barker Jeannette
  30.  Etobicoke CI #2                  
          100  192  205  206  (208)  =  703      
         Stum Elena, Niekraszewicz Ashley, Cornford Emily, Thom Sarah,
         Thomson Beth
  31.  Sir. W. Mulock                   
          126  198  210  211  =  745      
         Horgen-Smith Kristen, Trenton Jessica, Colquhoun Morgan, Trenton
         Kaitlyn



                  Senior Boys 7.03K Run

     Place Time     Pace  Name                                  School
         1 22:01.6  3:08  Lechebo, Henok                        West Toronto CI Ind.      
         2 23:18.3  3:19  Karanja, Joshua                       Nepean H.S Ind. 2         
         3 23:39.0  3:22  Woods, Mike                           Hillcrest HS Ind. 1       
         4 23:39.6  3:22  Scull, Jeff                           Beamsville Ind. 1         
         5 23:45.2  3:23  Currie, Cory                          Brantford CI Ind. 1       
         6 23:46.7  3:23  Ladd, Jordan                          Thousand Islands SS       
         7 23:49.4  3:24  Morill, Jay                           Collingwood Collegia      
         8 23:52.1  3:24  Christie, Russell                     Lambton Central CVIS      
         9 23:56.6  3:25  Thomson, Jared                        St. Mary's SS (Hamil      
        10 23:59.4  3:25  Parrott, John                         Dr. John M. Denison       
        11 24:01.1  3:25  Watson, Robert                        A.B.Lucas                 
        12 24:04.9  3:26  Lewandowsky, Adam                     Colonel By SS Ind. 3      
        13 24:05.4  3:26  Star, Shawn                           St. James HS Ind. 3       
        14 24:07.7  3:26  FINN, Ryan                            Pickering HS Ind. 1       
        15 24:09.0  3:27  Fisico, Jeremy                        W. F. Herman SS #2        
        16 24:11.1  3:27  Strikwerda, Scott                     Barrie North Ind. 1       
        17 24:12.3  3:27  Blackport, Darryl                     Kitchener-Waterloo C      
        18 24:18.2  3:28  McAneney, Lucas                       Chippewa SS Ind. 2        
        19 24:20.0  3:28  Bredin, Etienne                       Kitchener-Waterloo C      
        20 24:22.2  3:28  Dekker, Kyle                          Grand River CI Ind.       
        21 24:22.7  3:29  Brunsting, Matt                       Quinte Christian          
        22 24:24.8  3:29  Millard, Matt                         Thousand Islands SS       
        23 24:25.6  3:29  Brown, Rob                            RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        24 24:26.2  3:29  Robitaille, Rocky                     St.Mary's College      
        25 24:26.5  3:29  Lindsay, Andrew                       Notre Dame SS (Burli      
        26 24:27.6  3:29  Malette, Michael                      St. Mary's SS (Hamil      
        27 24:39.8  3:31  Paul, Blair                           Sir Winston Churchil      
        28 24:42.4  3:31  Nesbitt, Scott                        Birchmount Park CI        
        29 24:45.5  3:32  Miller, Gareth                        Loyola SS Ind. 2          
        30 24:47.4  3:32  Rengifo, Chris                        Michael Power / ST.       
        31 24:47.6  3:32  Dillon, Marcus                        RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        32 24:51.3  3:33  Cook, Pat                             Westdale-SOSSA #2         
        33 24:54.1  3:33  Brunsting, Joe                        Quinte Christian          
        34 24:55.4  3:33  Corrigan, Nick                        Our Lady of Mount Ca      
        35 24:55.8  3:33  Carr, Paul                            St. Ignatius HS Ind.      
        36 24:56.5  3:33  McGill, Mike                          Christ the King SS (      
        37 24:59.1  3:34  Burley, Scott                         Thousand Islands SS       
        38 25:03.1  3:34  Millard, Geoff                        Thousand Islands SS       
        39 25:04.3  3:34  Banwell, Mike                         Birchmount Park CI        
        40 25:04.6  3:35  Harrison, Mike                        Sir Wilfrid Laurier       
        41 25:05.5  3:35  Kenny, Brendan                        St. Mary's SS (Hamil      
        42 25:08.8  3:35  Dickson, Trevor                       A.B.Lucas                 
        43 25:10.1  3:35  Henderson, Kyle                       Thousand Islands SS       
        44 25:11.3  3:35  Weston, Dave                          Kennedy CI Ind. 3         
        45 25:13.6  3:36  Slater, Jamie                         Grimsby                   
        46 25:16.2  3:36  Kerslake, Gord                        Twin Lakes SS #2          
        47 25:18.4  3:36  Paulin, Marc-Andre                    ESC Algonquin Ind. 3      
        48 25:19.7  3:37  Delmonte, Micheal                     Centennial CVI            
        49 25:20.8  3:37  Capron, Scott                         Grimsby                   
        50 25:27.6  3:38  Labute, Martin                        St. Joseph's SS Ind.      
        51 25:28.0  3:38  Corrente, Patrick                     St.Joseph Scollard H      
        52 25:31.7  3:38  Buob, Sam                             Mayfield SS Ind. 3        
        53 25:32.5  3:38  Palmer, Tom                           Glebe Collegiate          
        54 25:33.0  3:39  Kull, Corey                           Quinte Christian Ind      
        55 25:37.7  3:39  Simerjit, Basi                        Chinguacousy Ind. 1       
        56 25:37.7  3:39  Spiers, Josh                          La Salle SS - Kingst      
        57 25:39.1  3:39  Paplyk, Matthew                       Dwyer #2                  
        58 25:39.8  3:40  Inch, Mason                           Twin Lakes SS #2          
        59 25:39.9  3:40  McGrory, Conall                       St. Robert CHS Ind.       
        60 25:40.5  3:40  Lane, Ben                             George S. Henry Acad      
        61 25:42.5  3:40  Ali, Riyaad                           Turner Fenton #2          
        62 25:43.4  3:40  Seidel, Anthony                       Dwyer #2                  
        63 25:47.6  3:41  Murray-Lawson, Colin                  Martingrove CI Ind.       
        64 25:48.2  3:41  Masterson, Drew                       St. Michael's Colleg      
        65 25:48.3  3:41  Lyons, Steve                          Lambton Central CVIS      
        66 25:49.6  3:41  Sadlier, Aaron                        Norwood DHS Ind. 3        
        67 25:51.2  3:41  Simmons, Jake                         Courtice SS Ind. 2        
        68 25:51.5  3:41  Pratt, Darren                         West Ferris SS            
        69 25:52.2  3:41  Poucher, Andrew                       Holy Cross SS - King      
        70 25:52.3  3:41  Martin, Robb                          Timmins H.V.S.            
        71 25:52.8  3:41  Maludzinski, Chris                    Innisdale SS Ind. 2       
        72 25:54.4  3:42  Moreino, Anthony                      Dwyer #2                  
        73 25:56.3  3:42  Skrypnyk, Bryan                       Oakridge SS London I      
        74 25:56.6  3:42  Nesbitt, Cody                         Birchmount Park CI        
        75 25:57.2  3:42  Allen, Jeff                           Lambton Central CVIS      
        76 25:57.3  3:42  Bailey, Jamie                         Regina Mundi College      
        77 25:58.4  3:42  Bruce, Jamie                          RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        78 26:00.2  3:42  Tremblay, Paul                        Paincourt SS Ind. 2       
        79 26:00.7  3:43  Mucyk, Dave                           Grimsby                   
        80 26:02.9  3:43  Rego, Mike                            Collingwood Collegia      
        81 26:04.7  3:43  Martin, Ruston                        Crescent School Will      
        82 26:07.3  3:43  Cribari, Brandon                      St. Michael's Colleg      
        83 26:07.9  3:44  Parsons, Brendan                      Centennial CVI            
        84 26:08.6  3:44  Macaulay, Duncan                      Centennial CVI            
        85 26:09.7  3:44  Bowen, Sean                           Markham DHS Ind. 3        
        86 26:10.7  3:44  Babbin, Josh                          Forest Hill CI Ind.       
        87 26:11.4  3:44  Van Der Kraat, Wade                   Centennial CVI            
        88 26:12.9  3:44  Ranger, Joshua                        West Ferris SS            
        89 26:13.4  3:44  Scipio, Michael                       St. Basil College      
        90 26:17.1  3:45  Patterson, Jon                        RS Mclaughlin CVI         
        91 26:17.6  3:45  Dykes, Adam                           Brebeuf College Will      
        92 26:20.2  3:45  McDonald, Alex                        Lambton Central CVIS      
        93 26:21.1  3:45  Holmes, Travis                        Renfrew C.I. #2           
        94 26:21.8  3:46  Simon, Andre                          Bishop Ryan Ind. 2        
        95 26:23.9  3:46  Kapetanovic, Kemal                    AY Jackson SS Ind. 2      
        96 26:26.8  3:46  Bowman, Mike                          Twin Lakes SS #2          
        97 26:27.3  3:46  Bain, Nathan                          St. Pats HS               
        98 26:27.6  3:46  Wall, Jason                           St.Joseph Scollard H      
        99 26:28.1  3:46  Jimenez, Joe                          W. F. Herman SS #2        
       100 26:29.5  3:47  Walker, David                         Etobicoke CI #2           
       101 26:30.8  3:47  Norris, Andrew                        St. Thomas Aquinas L      
       102 26:32.1  3:47  Humphrey, Jeffrey                     East York CI              
       103 26:32.5  3:47  Throop, Kevin                         Eastview HS Ind. 3        
       104 26:32.7  3:47  Jorken, Justin                        Pine Ridge SS Ind. 3      
       105 26:33.7  3:47  Teixeira, Dave                        St. Thomas Aquinas S      
       106 26:35.8  3:47  Campbell, Jacob                       Glebe Collegiate          
       107 26:37.0  3:48  Stevens, Rob                          Grimsby                   
       108 26:38.0  3:48  Golder, Sam                           Lisgar Collegiate #2      
       109 26:42.6  3:48  Chambers, Ryan                        Grimsby                   
       110 26:45.6  3:49  Purificati, Stephen                   St. Michael's Colleg      
       111 26:45.9  3:49  Frazer, Fraser                        A.B.Lucas                 
       112 26:46.0  3:49  Switzer, Peter                        Collingwood Collegia      
       113 26:46.3  3:49  Trevisan, Nick                        Cardinal Carter CHS       
       114 26:49.1  3:49  Fendley, Rob                          Collingwood Collegia      
       115 26:49.5  3:49  Daigle, TJ                            Dwyer #2                  
       116 26:50.0  3:50  Steeds, Mark                          Highland Ind. 3           
       117 26:50.3  3:50  Tyson, Karie                          Etobicoke CI #2           
       118 26:50.5  3:50  Pierzner, Roddy                       Trinity College #2        
       119 26:50.5  3:50  Straatman, Kyle                       Lambton Central CVIS      
       120 26:51.0  3:50  Heffernan, Thomas                     Danforth CTI #2           
       121 26:51.5  3:50  Montbleau, Riley                      W. F. Herman SS #2        
       122 26:52.4  3:50  Burr, William                         Lisgar Collegiate #2      
       123 26:52.4  3:50  Robinson, Scott                       Bayridge SS Ind. 3        
       124 26:53.6  3:50  McCracken, James                      Trinity College #2        
       125 26:54.7  3:50  Standen, Geoff                        Birchmount Park CI        
       126 26:58.2  3:51  Roy, Brad                             Etobicoke CI #2           
       127 26:58.5  3:51  McEachnie, John - Craig               Trinity College #2        
       128 26:59.0  3:51  Rivoire, Luke                         Kingston C.V.I. #2        
       129 26:59.8  3:51  Murray, Cody                          Sydenham HS Ind. 3        
       130 26:59.9  3:51  Head, Linden                          Kingston C.V.I. #2        
       131 27:00.8  3:51  Bean, Andrew                          Renfrew C.I. #2           
       132 27:02.6  3:51  Haddad, Aaron                         Kitchener-Waterloo C      
       133 27:03.6  3:51  Wick, Evan                            St.Joseph Scollard H      
       134 27:04.0  3:52  Innis, Brendan                        Crescent School Will      
       135 27:04.6  3:52  Jackson, Kyle                         St. Thomas Aquinas L      
       136 27:05.1  3:52  Burton, Jerritt                       St. Thomas Aquinas L      
       137 27:05.4  3:52  Lynch, Cameron                        Cardinal Carter CHS       
       138 27:07.5  3:52  Ho, Nathan                            Danforth CTI #2           
       139 27:11.7  3:53  Carruthers, Justin                    Quinte Christian          
       140 27:14.0  3:53  Rempel, Steve                         Kitchener-Waterloo C      
       141 27:15.1  3:53  Hudson, Brian                         Dwyer #2                  
       142 27:18.7  3:54  Hawken, Phil                          Timiskaming DHSS #2       
       143 27:19.9  3:54  Egan-Elliott, Seamus                  Riverdale CI Ind. 3       
       144 27:29.1  3:55  MacDonald, Alex                       RS Mclaughlin CVI         
       145 27:30.6  3:55  McDonald, Scott                       St. Thomas Aquinas L      
       146 27:33.8  3:56  Bell, Max                             Crescent School Will      
       147 27:34.6  3:56  Carson, Scott                         A.B.Lucas                 
       148 27:34.7  3:56  Boyd, Derek                           Lisgar Collegiate #2      
       149 27:35.6  3:56  Daniow, Jordan                        Glebe Collegiate          
       150 27:37.0  3:56  Ali, Showkat                          East York CI              
       151 27:37.3  3:56  Rundle, Nolan                         Cardinal Carter CHS       
       152 27:39.1  3:56  Isenegger, Neil                       West Ferris SS            
       153 27:40.7  3:57  Dodgson, Kevin                        Crescent School Will      
       154 27:41.0  3:57  Ismall, Abdalla                       Turner Fenton #2          
       155 27:41.5  3:57  Lobsinger, Peter                      Twin Lakes SS #2          
       156 27:43.7  3:57  Yacoub, Mark                          Our Lady of Mount Ca      
       157 27:44.8  3:57  Storey, Gary                          Centennial CVI            
       158 27:45.7  3:57  Miceli, Adam                          St. Michael's Colleg      
       159 27:59.9  3:59  Scholes, Matthew                      St. Pats HS               
       160 28:03.7  4:00  Flemming, Noah                        Westdale-SOSSA #2         
       161 28:04.9  4:00  Hopkins, Adam                         St.Joseph Scollard H      
       162 28:04.9  4:00  Earshaw, Nick                         Our Lady of Mount Ca      
       163 28:07.3  4:01  Makaravicz, Tolek                     St. Mary's SS (Hamil      
       164 28:07.3  4:01  Mahoney, Michael                      St. Mary's SS (Hamil      
       165 28:10.1  4:01  Isenegger, Justin                     West Ferris SS            
       166 28:15.4  4:02  Charles, Brendan                      St. Michael's Colleg      
       167 28:15.8  4:02  Rennie, John                          Lisgar Collegiate #2      
       168 28:16.0  4:02  Weston, Darryl                        Dr. John M. Denison       
       169 28:16.3  4:02  Dubeau, Nicholas                      St.Joseph Scollard H      
       170 28:19.5  4:02  Kasaboski, Dallas                     Renfrew C.I. #2           
       171 28:20.9  4:02  Minor, Michael                        Churchill HS Ind. 2       
       172 28:21.5  4:03  Rains, Jean-Paul                      Theriault Ind. 1          
       173 28:22.2  4:03  Klaus, Anders                         Westdale-SOSSA #2         
       174 28:23.5  4:03  Nigel, Francis                        East York CI              
       175 28:24.3  4:03  Todd, Kyle                            Our Lady of Mount Ca      
       176 28:25.6  4:03  Brewer, Spencer                       Westdale-SOSSA #2         
       177 28:35.6  4:05  Johnston, Dylan                       Trinity College #2        
       178 28:38.7  4:05  Walker, Eric                          Etobicoke CI #2           
       179 28:43.2  4:06  Runge, Alec                           Renfrew C.I. #2           
       180 28:44.7  4:06  Mckillop, Chad                        Twin Lakes SS #2          
       181 28:51.0  4:07  Ko, Po                                Westdale-SOSSA #2         
       182 28:53.9  4:07  Cooper, Jason                         Dr. John M. Denison       
       183 28:54.1  4:07  Rampton, Adrian                       Glebe Collegiate          
       184 28:58.1  4:08  Schieman, Matt                        W. F. Herman SS #2        
       185 28:59.7  4:08  Mayotte, Francois                     Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       186 29:01.3  4:08  Parmand, Steven                       Turner Fenton #2          
       187 29:02.1  4:08  Humphrey, Richard                     East York CI              
       188 29:09.2  4:09  Boszko, Krzys                         Danforth CTI #2           
       189 29:09.5  4:09  Blackport, Russell                    Kitchener-Waterloo C      
       190 29:09.8  4:09  Hurley, James                         Renfrew C.I. #2           
       191 29:10.5  4:09  MCALISTER, STUART                     AB LUCAS IND              
       192 29:15.8  4:10  Jeffrey, Chris                        Collingwood Collegia      
       193 29:19.4  4:11  Tomiska, Jan                          Etobicoke CI #2           
       194 29:51.4  4:15  Brusilousky, Eugene                   Alexander MacKenzie       
       195 29:54.2  4:16  Shahid, Shazim                        Danforth CTI #2           
       196 30:00.2  4:17  Kuchma, Greg                          Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       197 30:06.0  4:17  Stocks, John                          Kingston C.V.I. #2        
       198 30:06.9  4:18  Daner, Phil                           Our Lady of Mount Ca      
       199 30:10.0  4:18  Millington, Junstin                   Turner Fenton #2          
       200 30:15.4  4:19  Fung, Harrison                        Crescent School Will      
       201 30:19.8  4:19  Hoskin, Tyler                         Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       202 30:25.9  4:20  Newlands, Adam                        Lisgar Collegiate #2      
       203 30:26.5  4:20  Berube, Yves                          E.S.P. Rennaissance       
       204 30:32.7  4:21  Witaluk, David                        St. Pats HS               
       205 30:52.0  4:24  Verney, Kyle                          Dr. John M. Denison       
       206 30:55.2  4:24  Wilson, Andrew                        Trinity College #2        
       207 30:58.3  4:25  Butterworth, Grant                    West Ferris SS            
       208 31:03.4  4:26  Admad, Adeel                          Turner Fenton #2          
       209 31:04.1  4:26  Robinson, Dillon                      Quinte Christian          
       210 31:04.8  4:26  Young, Scott                          Dr. John M. Denison       
       211 31:17.0  4:27  O'Shea, Grant                         Notre Dame SS (Burli      
       212 31:22.8  4:28  KUZMAN, PETER                         Cardinal Carter CHS       
       213 31:23.4  4:28  Suda, Matt                            St. Thomas Aquinas L      
       214 31:55.2  4:33  Hughes, Spencer                       Timmins H.V.S.            
       215 31:58.2  4:33  Durocher, Dan                         Timiskaming DHSS #2       
       216 32:31.4  4:38  Kronick, Jamie                        Glebe Collegiate          
       217 32:49.1  4:41  Antoniszyn, Derek                     St. Pats HS               
       218 33:05.0  4:43  Boonstra, Tim                         Quinte Christian          
       219 33:59.3  4:51  ZHENG, HENRY                          Danforth CTI #2           
       220 36:31.9  5:12  Patrie, Lance                         Timmins H.V.S.            
       221 38:00.9  5:25  Carrier, Alain                        Theriault Ind. 3          
       222 38:20.0  5:28  Krashozon, Colin                      Timiskaming DHSS #2 

                              Senior Boys Team Results

   1.  Thousand Islands SS                   6   22   37   38  (43)  =  103      
         Ladd Jordan, Millard Matt, Burley Scott, Millard Geoff, Henderson  Kyle

   2.  RS Mclaughlin CVI                    23   31   77   90  (144)  =  221      
         Brown Rob, Dillon Marcus, Bruce Jamie, Patterson Jon, MacDonald  Alex

   3.  St. Mary's SS (Hamilton)             9   26   41  163  (164)  =  239      
         Thomson Jared, Malette Michael, Kenny Brendan, Makaravicz Tolek,  Mahoney Michael

   4.  Lambton Central CVIS                 8   65   75   92  (119)  =  240      
         Christie Russell, Lyons Steve, Allen Jeff, McDonald Alex, Straatman  Kyle

   5.  Birchmount Park CI                  28   39   74  125  =  266      
         Nesbitt Scott, Banwell Mike, Nesbitt Cody, Standen Geoff

   6.  Grimsby                            45   49   79  107  (109)  =  280      
         Slater Jamie, Capron Scott, Mucyk Dave, Stevens Rob, Chambers Ryan

   7.  Centennial CVI                     48   83   84   87  (157)  =  302      
         Delmonte Micheal, Parsons Brendan, Macaulay Duncan, Van Der Kraat  Wade, Storey Gary

   8.  Dwyer #2                           57   62   72  115  (141)  =  306      
         Paplyk Matthew, Seidel Anthony, Moreino Anthony, Daigle TJ, Hudson  Brian

   9.  Kitchener-Waterloo CI (KCI) #2     17   19  132  140  (189)  =  308      
         Blackport Darryl, Bredin Etienne, Haddad Aaron, Rempel Steve,  Blackport Russell

  10.  A.B.Lucas                          11   42  111  147  =  311      
         Watson Robert, Dickson Trevor, Frazer Fraser, Carson Scott

  11.  Collingwood Collegiate Institute     7   80  112  114  (192)  =  313      
         Morill Jay, Rego Mike, Switzer Peter, Fendley Rob, Jeffrey Chris

  12.  Twin Lakes SS #2                    46   58   96  155  (180)  =  355      
         Kerslake Gord, Inch Mason, Bowman Mike, Lobsinger Peter, Mckillop  Chad

  13.  Quinte Christian                     21   33  139  209  (218)  =  402      
         Brunsting Matt, Brunsting Joe, Carruthers Justin, Robinson Dillon,  Boonstra Tim

  14.  St. Michael's College School Tor.    64   82  110  158  (166)  =  414      
         Masterson Drew, Cribari Brandon, Purificati Stephen, Miceli Adam,  Charles Brendan

  15.  W. F. Herman SS #2                  15   99  121  184  =  419      
         Fisico Jeremy, Jimenez Joe, Montbleau Riley, Schieman Matt

  16.  St.Joseph Scollard Hall #2          51   98  133  161  (169)  =  443      
         Corrente Patrick, Wall Jason, Wick Evan, Hopkins Adam, Dubeau  Nicholas

  17.  West Ferris SS                       68   88  152  165  (207)  =  473      
         Pratt Darren, Ranger Joshua, Isenegger Neil, Isenegger Justin,  Butterworth Grant

  18.  Glebe Collegiate                    53  106  149  183  (216)  =  491      
         Palmer Tom, Campbell Jacob, Daniow Jordan, Rampton Adrian, Kronic k Jamie

  19.  Crescent School Willowdale           81  134  146  153  (200)  =  514      
         Martin Ruston, Innis Brendan, Bell Max, Dodgson Kevin, Fung  Harrison

  20.  St. Thomas Aquinas London #2        101  135  136  145  (213)  =  517      
         Norris Andrew, Jackson Kyle, Burton Jerritt, McDonald Scott, Suda  Matt

  21.  Etobicoke CI #2                     100  117  126  178  (193)  =  521      
         Walker David, Tyson Karie, Roy Brad, Walker Eric, Tomiska Jan

  22.  Our Lady of Mount Carmel SS         34  156  162  175  (198)  =  527      
         Corrigan Nick, Yacoub Mark, Earshaw Nick, Todd Kyle, Daner Phil

  23.  Westdale-SOSSA #2                    32  160  173  176  (181)  =  541      
         Cook Pat, Flemming Noah, Klaus Anders, Brewer Spencer, Ko Po

  24.  Lisgar Collegiate #2                108  122  148  167  (202)  =  545      
         Golder Sam, Burr William, Boyd Derek, Rennie John, Newlands Adam

  25.  Trinity College #2                 118  124  127  177  (206)  =  546      
         Pierzner Roddy, McCracken James, McEachnie John - Craig, Johnsto n Dylan, Wilson Andrew

  26.  Dr. John M. Denison SS #2           10  168  182  205  (210)  =  565      
         Parrott John, Weston Darryl, Cooper Jason, Verney Kyle, Young Scott

  27.  Renfrew C.I. #2                      93  131  170  179  (190)  =  573      
         Holmes Travis, Bean Andrew, Kasaboski Dallas, Runge Alec, Hurle y James

  28.  Turner Fenton #2                    61  154  186  199  (208)  =  600      
         Ali Riyaad, Ismall Abdalla, Parmand Steven, Millington Junstin,  Admad Adeel

  29.  Notre Dame SS (Burlington) #2       25  185  196  201  (211)  =  607      
         Lindsay Andrew, Mayotte Francois, Kuchma Greg, Hoskin Tyler, O'She a Grant

  30.  East York CI                        102  150  174  187  =  613      
         Humphrey Jeffrey, Ali Showkat, Nigel Francis, Humphrey Richard

  30.  Cardinal Carter CHS                 113  137  151  212  =  613      
         Trevisan Nick, Lynch Cameron, Rundle Nolan, KUZMAN PETER

  32.  Danforth CTI #2                     120  138  188  195  (219)  =  641      
         Heffernan Thomas, Ho Nathan, Boszko Krzys, Shahid Shazim, ZHEN G HENRY

  33.  St. Pats HS                         97  159  204  217  =  677      
         Bain Nathan, Scholes Matthew, Witaluk David, Antoniszyn Derek