Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news email
results links home

Canadian Cross Country Championships
Saturday, December 4, 2004
Sunnybrook Park, Toronto, Ontario

Senior Women 6000m        Junior Men 8000m       Junior Women 5000m       Open 4000m

Complete results at rrresults.com/results.htm

Local runners marked in red

According to a Sault Star article published on Dec 6, 2004, Sherri Smith's 11th place finish was good enough to qualify her for the world cross country championships. She has elected to pass on that and focus on the triathlon event. Smith is determined to improve and is focussed on qualifying for the 2008 Summer Olympics in Beijing.

This competition marked the third time Smith has competed at the national championships. She finished sixth in 2000 and seventh in 1999.




Senior Women 6000m

PLACE  NAME                      YOB   CLUB                           Province             TIME
================================================================================================
    1   Rebecca Stallwood         1978  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              20:35 
    2   Malindi Elmore            1980  UNATTACHED                     BC                   20:44 
    3   Leah Pells                1964  CITY TRACK                     BC                   20:52 
    4   Megan Metcalfe            1972  WEST VIRGINIA TC               ALBERTA              20:52 
    5   Lisa Labrecque            1977  TRACK NORTH                    ONTARIO              20:53 
    6   Lisa Harvey               1970  CALGARY SPARTANS               ALBERTA              20:54 
    7   Tara Quinn-Smith          1979  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              21:00 
    8   Kristina Rody             1977  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              21:10 
    9   Hilary Edmondson          1981  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              21:18 
   10   Courtney Inman            1980  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   21:36 
   11   Sherri Smith              1976  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              21:40 
   12   Beth Wightman             1981  UTTC                           ONTARIO              21:45 
   13   Jennifer Feenstra         1981  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              22:00 
   14   Stephanie Mills           1977  PACIFIC ATHLETICS              BC                   22:01 
   15 * Edyta Sieminska           1981  U OF S ALUMNI                  SASKATCHEWAN         22:01 
   16   Meghan Day                1971  PRARIE INN HARRIERS            BC                   22:06 
   17   Shannon Gerrie            1981  GUELPH TRACK                   ONTARIO              22:11 
   18   Shari Boyle               1973  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              22:16 
   19   Rosie Mullins             1972  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          22:30 
   20   Brandi Pozniak            1981  STFC                           SASKATCHEWAN         22:35 
   21   Donna Mae Robins          1976  TRACK NORTH                    ONTARIO              22:37 
   22   Tiffany Evans               19  KAJAKS                         BC                   22:38 
   23   Karen Forward             1981  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          22:43 
   24   Allison Mckenzie          1972  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              22:47 
   25   Leslie Gold               1974  VAINQUEURS                     QUEBEC               22:51 
   26   Deborah Buhlers           1974  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              22:51 
   27 * Sophie Williams           1983  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          22:55 
   28   Cecilia O'neill           1963  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              22:58 
   29   Heather Lee               1980  CALGARY SPARTANS               ALBERTA              23:01 
   30   Karine Lefbvre            1980  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC               23:04 
   31   Leanna Maclean            1982  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          23:06 
   32   Myriam Grenon             1968  VAINQUEURS                     QUEBEC               23:20 
   33 * Alexandra Louison         1982  LES VAINQUEURS                 QUEBEC               23:26 
   34   Mandy Vyce                1975  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              23:38 
   35   Irene Kokotailo           1957  U OF S ALUMNI                  SASKATCHEWAN         23:46 
   36   Chantell Widney           1979  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA              23:47 
   37   Krissy Dooling            1980  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA              23:48 
   38   Kirsti Dolson             1984  TRACK NORTH                    ONTARIO              23:53 
   39   Colleen Hopkins           1964  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              24:02 
   40   Olivia Yuel               1968  U OF S ALUMNI                  SASKATCHEWAN         24:10 
   41   Anne Myers                1982  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          24:32 
   42   Marion Craig              1961  REGINA WHEAT CITY              SASKATCHEWAN         24:36 
   43   Daun Lynch                1981  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          24:46 
   44   Jodi Wendland             1982  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              24:47 
   45   Veronique Fortin          1980  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC               25:00 
   46   Michelle Carle            1980  EDMONTON THUNDER               ALBERTA              25:30 
   47   Rebecca Mcalpine Wright   1975  LONDON PACERS                  ONTARIO              25:56 
   48   Kimberly Mcivor           1979  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          26:05 

      * NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN





Junior Men 8000m

PLACE  NAME                      YOB   CLUB                           Province             TIME
================================================================================================
    1 * Jean-Claude Nduwingoma    1988  ST-LAURENT SELECT              QUEBEC               24:13 
    2   Mike Woods                1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              25:05 
    3   Braden Novakowski         1986  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC            ONTARIO              25:17 
    4   Nick Sunseri              1986  CHARLOTTE                      ONTARIO              25:20 
    5   Joel Primus               1986  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   25:21 
    6   Jeremy Fisico             1986  WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              25:29 
    7   Chris Winter              1986  U OF OREGON                    BC                   25:33 
    8   Jake Gallagher            1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          25:39 
    9   Alex Genest               1986  ENERGIE                        QUEBEC               25:44 
   10   Adrian Lambert            1985  U OF ALBERTA AC                ALBERTA              25:47 
   11   Steve Koziarski           1985  MISSISSAUGA TC                 ONTARIO              25:48 
   12   Mark Steeds               1986  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              25:53 
   13   Dylan Macinnis            1985  ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NOVA SCOTIA          25:54 
   14   Robert Kitz               1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC            ONTARIO              25:55 
   15   Cory Currie               1987  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              26:09 
   16   Allan Brett               1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              26:11 
   17   Dylan Gant                1986  SFU                            BC                   26:14 
   18   Robert Winslow            1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          26:15 
   19   Matt Leeder               1989  BROCKVILLE LEGION              ONTARIO              26:20 
   20   Geoff Martison            1986  UVIC/PGTF                      BC                   26:21 
   21   Matt Brunsting            1987  QUINTE LEGION &FT              ONTARIO              26:23 
   22   Chris Rengifo             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:26 
   23   John Tramble              1985  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          26:28 
   24   Brad Orchard              1986  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              26:29 
   25   Derek Snider              1985  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              26:29 
   26   Erik Fenety               1986  ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR          NEW BRUNSWICK        26:30 
   27   Jeff Symonds              1985  UBC                            BC                   26:36 
   28   Scott Strikwerda          1985  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              26:38 
   29   Mark Silvestre            1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:39 
   30   Kevin Friesen             1987  NANAIMO                        BC                   26:40 
   31   Matt Hughes               1989  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:41 
   32   Mark Henshaw              1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              26:41 
   33   Ross Jacobs               1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          26:45 
   34   Logan Burke               1985  UVIC                           ALBERTA              26:46 
   35   James Holmes              1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              26:47 
   36   John Parrott              1986  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              26:47 
   37   James Ritchie             1987  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          26:48 
   38   Ryan Keigher              1986  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   26:49 
   39   David Englehutt           1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          26:51 
   40   Nathan De Witt            1985  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              26:52 
   41   Matt Sinclair             1987  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              26:53 
   42   Kyle Dekker               1987  K-W TRACK                      ONTARIO              26:54 
   43   Scott Miller              1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              26:58 
   44   Kyle Boorsma              1988  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              26:58 
   45   Rob Brown                 1987  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              26:59 
   46   Graeme Hill               1986  UVIC                           BC                   26:59 
   47   Simon-Pierre Landry       1986  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               27:00 
   48   Sean Fleming              1988  QUEEN CITY STRIDERS            SASKATCHEWAN         27:00 
   49   James Young               1985  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:01 
   50   Adam Lewandowski          1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              27:04 
   51   Simon Theroux-Samuel      1986  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               27:05 
   52   Mike Del Monte            1986  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              27:06 
   53   Lucas Mcaneney            1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              27:07 
   54   Daniel Mallie             1987  SOUTH FRASER                   BC                   27:07 
   55   Michael Anderson          1988  DURHAM DRAGONS                 ONTARIO              27:08 
   56   Tyler Pettes              1989  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              27:09 
   57   Russell Christie          1986  PETROLIA                       ONTARIO              27:09 
   58   Josh Chow                 1988  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         27:10 
   59   Brent Addison             1987  SACKVILLE CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS   NOVA SCOTIA          27:10 
   60   Stephen Douglas           1986  SACKVILLE CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS   NOVA SCOTIA          27:11 
   61   Marcus Dillon             1987  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:13 
   62   Jay Morrill               1986  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              27:14 
   63   Matthew Millard           1986  BROCKVILLE LEGION              ONTARIO              27:15 
   64   Jeremiah Johnston         1987  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   27:16 
   65   Olivier Babineau          1987  ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR          NEW BRUNSWICK        27:18 
   66   Chad Friel                1985  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         27:19 
   67   Phil Dalton               1987  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              27:19 
   68   Thom Palmer               1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              27:26 
   69   Wesley George             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:27 
   70   Travis Cummings           1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC            ONTARIO              27:28 
   71   Ryan Huff                 1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:28 
   72   Scott Knieriem            1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:30 
   73   Antony Orth               1986  VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS         QUEBEC               27:31 
   74   Lee Mccarron              1988  ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NOVA SCOTIA          27:33 
   75   William Ross              1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:34 
   76   John Mason                1987  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              27:35 
   77   Etienne Bredin            1986  K-W TRACK                      ONTARIO              27:36 
   78   Dominic Michaud           1985  CIRRUS                         QUEBEC               27:39 
   79   Jordan Macdonald          1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          27:39 
   80   Scott Emberley            1987  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:40 
   81   Patrick Mcconnell         1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:40 
   82   Ryan Russell              1988  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              27:43 
   83   Brandon Steele            1985  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:44 
   84   Stefan Ristic             1988  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              27:45 
   85   John Corbit               1985  SWIFT ATHLETICS                NOVA SCOTIA          27:48 
   86   Geoff Millard             1987  BROCKVILLE LEGION              ONTARIO              27:48 
   87   Joe Brunsting             1987  QUINTE LEGION &FT              ONTARIO              27:49 
   88   Doug O'hearn              1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              27:49 
   89   Matt Delisle              1987  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              27:51 
   90   William Komer             1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              27:55 
   91   Colin Murray-Lawson       1985  UTTC                           ONTARIO              27:56 
   92 * Wol Ngor                  1985  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              27:56 
   93   Phil Robson               1989  WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              27:57 
   94   Jared Thomson             1985  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              27:57 
   95   Karim El Hlimi            1985  MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE             QUEBEC               28:00 
   96   Alex Kane                 1988  YORK UNIVERSITY TFC            ONTARIO              28:02 
   97   Madison Theriault         1988  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              28:02 
   98   Kyle Clegg                1987  NORWESTERS                     BC                   28:03 
   99   Alex Meyer                1986  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              28:05 
  100   Svein Piene               1986  UNATTACHED                     NEW BRUNSWICK        28:06 
  101   Ben Lane                  1987  MARKHAM TC                     ONTARIO              28:09 
  102   Rob Koziarski             1988  MISSISSAUGA TC                 ONTARIO              28:11 
  103   Riyaad Ali                1986  UTTC                           ONTARIO              28:12 
  104   Drew Jansen               1989  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              28:14 
  105   Michael Minor             1986  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              28:15 
  106   Mohamed Ali               1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:15 
  107   Sam Govett                1988  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC            ONTARIO              28:16 
  108   Andrew Harris             1987  AVRC                           NOVA SCOTIA          28:16 
  109   Dave Weston               1987  WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              28:18 
  110   Gareth Miller             1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:20 
  111   Hugo Coulombe             1985  VAUDREUIL-DORION               QUEBEC               28:24 
  112   Dennis Mazajlo            1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              28:27 
  113   Calin Hamlin                    WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              28:28 
  114   Jaden Ostapowich          1989  WETASHIWIN &FT CLUB            ALBERTA              28:29 
  115   Curtis Koskie             1986  REGINA WHEAT CITY              SASKATCHEWAN         28:32 
  116   Jamie Whitfield           1987  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              28:33 
  117   Matthieu Pelletier        1985  VAUDREUIL-DORION               QUEBEC               28:34 
  118   James Paul                1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:35 
  119   Kevin Moore               1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:35 
  120   Darryl Blackport          1985  KINGSTON/NAPANEE TC            ONTARIO              28:36 
  121   Sean Simeson              1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:37 
  122   Derek Moore               1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              28:38 
  123   Aaron Sadlier             1987  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              28:39 
  124   Paul Deschiffart          1988  BROCKVILLE LEGION              ONTARIO              28:40 
  125   Lucas Semple              1987  WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              28:40 
  126   Sylvain Cloutier          1985  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC               28:41 
  127   Sebastien Flynn           1988  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          28:48 
  128   Gary Storey               1985  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              28:48 
  129   Brent Smith               1987  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              28:49 
  130   Jamie Naylor              1988  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              28:49 
  131   Darren Pratt              1987  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              28:59 
  132   Andrew Stants             1988  MISSISSAUGA TC                 ONTARIO              29:03 
  133   Scott Johnson             1988  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              29:05 
  134   Kemal Kapetanovic         1987  YORK UNIVERSITY TFC            ONTARIO              29:05 
  135   Matt Suda                 1986  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              29:08 
  136   Duncan Macaulay           1987  SPEED RIVER                    ONTARIO              29:10 
  137   Michael Adair             1987  NORWESTERS                     BC                   29:12 
  138   Adam Hopkins              1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              29:13 
  139   Chris Romaniw             1988  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              29:14 
  140   Ben Francis               1990  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              29:17 
  141   Reg Peer                  1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              29:19 
  142   Mark Menary               1988  ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS     ONTARIO              29:20 
  143   Anders Klaus              1987  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              29:21 
  144   Peter Lachowsky           1986  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              29:26 
  145   Evan Bezanson             1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          29:31 
  146   John Harvey               1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              29:38 
  147   Jon Winfidle              1988  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              29:40 
  148   Noah Fleming              1987  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              29:41 
  149   Iain Mcmaster             1988  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         29:47 
  150   James Kirk                1989  CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ONTARIO              29:53 
  151   Roberto Phillips          1988  NORWESTERS                     BC                   30:00 
  152   Jeremy Wallis             1989  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              30:04 
  153   Joey Lachowsky            1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              30:10 
  154   Kevin Landry              1988  SJO                            QUEBEC               30:13 
  155   Sean Young                1988  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              30:16 
  156   Aaron Felske              1987  WETASHIWIN &FT CLUB            ALBERTA              30:21 
  157   Matt Mueller              1988  NORWESTERS                     BC                   30:22 
  158   Steven Rempel             1987  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              30:26 
  159   Michael Francis           1986  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              30:28 
  160   Alexander Christie        1988  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              30:40 
  161   Kevin Berg                1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              30:43 
  162   James Hardwick            1988  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              30:50 
  163   Colin Nickel              1987  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              30:51 
  164 * Oleg Romanov              1986  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              30:59 
  165   Mike Reid                 1988  YORK UNIVERSITY TFC            ONTARIO              31:05 
  166   Jacob Mcdonald            1987  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              31:30 
  167   Eric Wiebe                1988  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         31:40 
  168   Peter Jennings            1987  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              32:40 
  169   Sean Vardy                1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              32:55 
  170   Nicholas Helmuth          1989  CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ONTARIO              34:04 
  171   Jonathan Mclean           1989  CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS             ONTARIO              34:18 
  172   Aaron Mormile             1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              34:56 

      * NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN





Junior Women 5000m

PLACE  NAME                      YOB   CLUB                           BRANCH               TIME
=================================================================================================
    1   Danette Doetzel           1986  QUEEN CITY STRIDERS            SASKATCHEWAN         17:21 
    2   Tarah Mckay               1987  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              17:55 
    3   Kate Van Buskirk          1987  MISSISSAUGA TC                 ONTARIO              17:56 
    4 * Lemlen Bereket            1987  ST-LAURENT SELECT              QUEBEC               17:57 
    5   Shannon Elmer             1985  UBC                            BC                   18:02 
    6   Lindsay Carson            1989  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              18:05 
    7   Katie Engel               1987  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              18:08 
    8   Kendra Schaaf             1990  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         18:09 
    9   Danelle Woods             1989  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              18:14 
   10   Marla Bailey              1989  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              18:17 
   11 * Anastassia Filipieva      1987  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              18:23 
   12   Amanda Truelove           1990  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              18:28 
   13   Anita Campbell            1987  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   18:33 
   14   Gina Stewart              1987  ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NOVA SCOTIA          18:33 
   15   Holly Van Gestel          1987  ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB          NOVA SCOTIA          18:34 
   16   Annie Riopel-Meunier      1986  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              18:37 
   17   Avril Ogrodnick           1987  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC               18:38 
   18   Geneva Winterink          1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              18:38 
   19   Marie-Louise Asselin      1988  SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST     ONTARIO              18:39 
   20   Stephanie Skoreyko        1988  UNATTACHED                     NOVA SCOTIA          18:40 
   21   Sheila Reid               1989  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              18:40 
   22   Jayne Grebinski           1988  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         18:42 
   23   Stephanie Smith           1990  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              18:43 
   24   Baillie Locke             1989  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              18:43 
   25   Meredith Macgregor        1985  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   18:46 
   26   Lydia Willemse            1986  SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST     ONTARIO              18:47 
   27   Lisa Egami                1988  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   18:49 
   28   Kali Burt                 1987  FRONTENAC HARRIERS             ONTARIO              18:51 
   29   Chantelle Groenewoud      1989  NORWESTERS                     BC                   18:52 
   30   Maeve O'regan             1987  GUELPH TRACK                   ONTARIO              18:53 
   31   Madi Wallace              1989  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              18:54 
   32   Tess Acton                1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              18:55 
   33   Julie Beveridge           1988  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              18:56 
   34   Kyla Vanderzwet           1989  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              18:56 
   35   Alex Becker               1987  GUELPH TRACK                   ONTARIO              18:57 
   36   Jessica Smith             1989  NORWESTERS                     BC                   18:58 
   37   Sara Thompson             1989  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              18:59 
   38   Jennie Biewald            1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              19:01 
   39   Adrienne Attorp           1986  PACIFIC ATHLETICS              BC                   19:03 
   40   Kaitlyn Hammond           1987  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              19:04 
   41   Kristen Kolstad           1986  SFU/SOF                        BC                   19:06 
   42   Melanie Myrand            1985  MCGILL OLYMPIC                 QUEBEC               19:07 
   43   Alysaa Giuliani           1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              19:10 
   44   Dakota Macquarrie         1988  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         19:11 
   45   Kimber Lemon              1986  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              19:11 
   46   Michelle Childs           1985  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              19:11 
   47   Jessica Furlan            1990  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         19:12 
   48   Trisha Doyle              1986  UNATTACHED                     SASKATCHEWAN         19:12 
   49   Shantelle Novak           1987  QUEEN CITY STRIDERS            SASKATCHEWAN         19:13 
   50   Casey Berrado             1986  NORWESTERS                     BC                   19:16 
   51   Karley Smith              1986  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         19:20 
   52   Amber Cushnie             1988  OSHAWA LEGION                  ONTARIO              19:21 
   53   Lorelle Convery           1988  UTTC                           ONTARIO              19:22 
   54   Erin Fox                  1985  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              19:24 
   55   Sabrina Lefort            1986  TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC          ONTARIO              19:25 
   56   Dayna Pidhoresky          1986  WINDSOR LEGION                 ONTARIO              19:30 
   57   Julia Malleck             1987  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              19:31 
   58   Charlotte Farquharson     1988  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              19:32 
   59   Lisa Brooking             1987  ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB          ONTARIO              19:32 
   60   Aimee Hoffman             1990  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         19:34 
   61   Caitlyn Price             1988  HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB          ONTARIO              19:35 
   62   Ashley Comstock           1986  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              19:36 
   63   Barbara Anne Phelan       1986  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              19:37 
   64   Laura Englehutt           1989  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          19:38 
   65   Isabelle Cormier          1987  ATHLETISME BLEU ET OR          NEW BRUNSWICK        19:39 
   66   Tegan Koroluk             1989  QUEEN CITY STRIDERS            SASKATCHEWAN         19:39 
   67   Ellen Ross                1989  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              19:40 
   68   Janelle Williamson        1986  WETASHIWIN &FT CLUB            ALBERTA              19:40 
   69   Samantha Lotnick          1989  VALLEY ROYALS                  BC                   19:41 
   70   Kayla Robinson            1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              19:43 
   71   Julia Russell             1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              19:43 
   72   Rachel O'reilley          1987  UTTC                           ONTARIO              19:47 
   73   Emily Farnan              1989  NORWESTERS                     BC                   19:50 
   74   Heather Mancell           1987  COQUITLAM                      BC                   19:51 
   75   Carly Gill                1988  SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST     ONTARIO              19:51 
   76   Ali Hudson                1987  NORWESTERS                     BC                   19:55 
   77   Breanna Chipney           1986  U OF TULSA                     BC                   19:56 
   78   Heather Bijman            1988  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              19:57 
   79   Megan Stewart             1987  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              19:58 
   80   Stephanie Babcock         1988  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              20:05 
   81   Morgan Bolen              1989  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         20:08 
   82   Samantha Rogers           1987  MOOSE JAW ROTARY               SASKATCHEWAN         20:09 
   83   Bree Bates                1989  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          20:09 
   84   Natasha Lane              1987  K-W TRACK                      ONTARIO              20:10 
   85   Flynn Regan               1989  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          20:11 
   86   Michelle Nicholson        1988  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              20:13 
   87   Meaghan Coker             1987  GUELPH TRACK                   ONTARIO              20:13 
   88   Jenn Cotten               1987  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              20:14 
   89   Kaitlyn Tallman           1988  TRACK NORTH                    ONTARIO              20:15 
   90   Andrea Paquette           1990  TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC          ONTARIO              20:16 
   91   Sarah Caine               1986  CALGARY WARRIORS               SASKATCHEWAN         20:17 
   92   Kelsie Slater             1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              20:17 
   93   Cassie Nardin             1987  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         20:18 
   94   Laura Ecker               1987  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              20:20 
   95   Shauna Donaldson          1990  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              20:25 
   96   Laura Gill                1988  SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST     ONTARIO              20:26 
   97   Jennifer Jones            1986  TRI CITY TRACK CLUB            ONTARIO              20:32 
   98   Leslie Sexton             1987  MARKHAM TC                     ONTARIO              20:34 
   99   Courtney Workman          1988  SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST     ONTARIO              20:35 
  100   Tamara Derkowski          1989  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              20:35 
  101   Alexandra Friel           1986  UNATTACHED                     ONTARIO              20:36 
  102   Josee Picard-Arsenault    1988  ROUGE ET OR                    QUEBEC               20:38 
  103   Cynthia Chaput            1989  TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC          ONTARIO              20:41 
  104   Elly Robertson            1986  OTTAWA LIONS                   ONTARIO              20:42 
  105   Katelyn Jackson           1987  LONDON-WESTERN                 ONTARIO              20:43 
  106   Kathryn Jackman           1989  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              20:45 
  107   Chantelle Maryuen         1989  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              20:46 
  108   Jenn Rae                  1989  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              20:46 
  109   Riley Mcqueen             1987  CALTAF                         ALBERTA              20:52 
  110   Esther Vermeer            1990  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              20:55 
  111   Sarah Tory                1988  UTTC                           ONTARIO              20:56 
  112   Arielle Beatty            1989  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              20:57 
  113   Sarah Proctor             1987  TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              21:01 
  114   Shauna Maish              1986  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          21:03 
  115   Kimberly Beardwood        1986  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              21:05 
  116   Melissa Nobbs             1986  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              21:07 
  117   Calla Churchward          1986  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              21:10 
  118   Abby Callahan             1988  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              21:13 
  119   Carolyn Mancuso           1990  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              21:13 
  120   Emma Tallman              1991  TRACK NORTH                    ONTARIO              21:14 
  121   Catherine Sukkau          1988  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              21:19 
  122   Hilary Kilbreath          1988  FRONTENAC HARRIERS             ONTARIO              21:25 
  123   Laurel Sisler             1989  NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB           ONTARIO              21:31 
  124   Angela Quick              1989  BRANTFORD &FT                  ONTARIO              21:40 
  125   Marit Johnson             1990  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         21:44 
  126   Kelly Miller              1987  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              21:46 
  127   Amanda Maione             1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              21:55 
  128   Jennifer Mckenzie         1986  NORTH BAY LEGION               ONTARIO              21:59 
  129   Chantal Gagnon            1989  PETERBOROUGH LEGION            ONTARIO              22:02 
  130   Helena Fiore              1989  NEWMARKET HUSKIES              ONTARIO              22:03 
  131   Jessica Shaw              1989  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              22:04 
  132   Lauren Clarke             1987  DARTMOUTH ATHLETICS            NOVA SCOTIA          22:06 
  133   Natalie Turner            1987  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              22:07 
  134   Rebecca Morency           1988  VAUDREUIL-DORION               QUEBEC               22:08 
  135   Kristen Lambert           1988  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              22:10 
  136   Brittany Shamess          1990  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              22:11 
  137   Allison Smith             1986  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              22:12 
  138   Jennifer Duguay                 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE TFC          ONTARIO              22:13 
  139   Jenn Ricks                1987  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              22:15 
  140   Krista Lee Seibel         1987  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         22:20 
  141   Kristen Avery             1988  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              22:28 
  142   Alysha Hooper             1989  SAUGEEN TFC                    ONTARIO              22:33 
  143   Katherine Shoults         1989  NORWESTERS                     BC                   22:34 
  144   Jackie Small              1987  SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN          ONTARIO              22:39 
  145   Meghan Roney              1989  SAULT ATHLETICS                ONTARIO              23:03 
  146   Grier Schmidt             1990  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         23:21 
  147   Whitney Chu               1988  REGINA HARRIERS                SASKATCHEWAN         24:02 
  148   Liane Maryuen             1987  YORK REGION OLYMPIC CLUB       ONTARIO              24:22 

      * NOT A CANADIAN CITIZEN





Open Non-Championship Race 4000M

PLACE NAME                     CITY                 AGE  IN GENDER    TIME
============================================================================
    1 Ashley Weber              NORTH VANCOUVER       26   1/37   M   13:25 
    2 Alexsandr Kuternin        TORONTO               14   2/37   M   13:52 
    3 Paul Disimone                                   16   3/37   M   13:53 
    4 Ben Cooper                NIAGARA FALLS         15   4/37   M   14:07 
    5 Ryan Ditchfield           LONDON                14   5/37   M   14:17 
    6 David Korell              BELLEVILLE            26   6/37   M   14:30 
    7 Spencer Prudhomme         ST CATHARINES         15   7/37   M   14:40 
    8 Peter Froebel             VANDORF               46   8/37   M   14:50 
    9 Ryan Thomas               GRIMSBY               13   9/37   M   15:03 
   10 Dustin Eldridge           LITTLE BRITAIN        16  10/37   M   15:06 
   11 Simon Hodge               TORONTO               14  11/37   M   15:13 
   12 Crispin Steele            ORILLIA               12  12/37   M   15:15 
   13 Daniel Hyatt              ST CATHARINES         13  13/37   M   15:21 
   14 Douglas Easterbrooke      GRIMSBY               13  14/37   M   15:33 
   15 David Armstrong           COLDWATER             15  15/37   M   15:37 
   16 Jordan Moorhouse          ORILLIA               14  16/37   M   15:45 
   17 Jordan Langridge          WOOLER                14  17/37   M   15:46 
   18 Thomas Chalmers           ORILLIA               11  18/37   M   15:52 
   19 Drew Mckishnie            LAMBETH               16  19/37   M   15:54 
   20 Nick Esterbauer           THORNHILL             17  20/37   M   15:56 
   21 Derek Micoli              LONDON                15  21/37   M   16:01 
   22 Thomas Peer               SAULT STE MARIE       13  22/37   M   16:03 
   23 Oliver Bush               ST CATHARINES         13  23/37   M   16:13 
   24 Amy Schneeburg                                  23   1/23   F   16:16 
   25 Derek Quick               ST GEORGE             12  24/37   M   16:20 
   26 Sean Fox                  GUELPH                25  25/37   M   16:23 
   27 Keith Harris              HAMILTON              17  26/37   M   16:27 
   28 Carly Drake               GRIMSBY               16   2/23   F   16:31 
   29 Michael Nealon            AURORA                14  27/37   M   16:37 
   30 Nicholas Smith            AURORA                11  28/37   M   16:44 
   31 Russell Pellar            LONDON                13  29/37   M   16:54 
   32 Liam Evely                TORONTO               13  30/37   M   17:01 
   33 Christian Grattage        NORTH YORK            32  31/37   M   17:01 
   34 Charlotte Aust            TORONTO               18   3/23   F   17:08 
   35 Lydia Slyfield                                  14   4/23   F   17:13 
   36 Alli Pellar               LONDON                15   5/23   F   17:16 
   37 Alanah Drake              GRIMSBY               14   6/23   F   17:20 
   38 Kirsten Scheliga          STOUFFVILLE           16   7/23   F   18:01 
   39 Taylor Sherrit            ORILLIA               12   8/23   F   18:03 
   40 Erika Berneche            BELLEVILLE            15   9/23   F   18:15 
   41 Dave Penney               BELLEVILLE            48  32/37   M   18:16 
   42 Casey Drake               GRIMSBY               12  33/37   M   18:29 
   43 Jillian Scheliga          STOUFFVILLE           14  10/23   F   18:32 
   44 John Powell               THORNHILL             47  34/37   M   19:03 
   45 Shannon Tomlinson         GUELPH                25  11/23   F   19:31 
   46 Alex Maryuen              MARKHAM               13  35/37   M   19:34 
   47 Jennifer Shaw                                   15  12/23   F   20:25 
   48 Katelyn Pettes            AURORA                12  13/23   F   20:42 
   49 Andrea Smith              AURORA                17  14/23   F   21:11 
   50 Kathleen Wynne            TORONTO               51  15/23   F   21:12 
   51 Maureen Mancuso           TORONTO               51  16/23   F   21:38 
   52 Lois Belluk               BOLTON                46  17/23   F   21:59 
   53 Pauline Lau               NORTH YORK            37  18/23   F   22:07 
   54 Richard Kercz             GORMLEY               40  36/37   M   22:32 
   55 Laurie Pettes             AURORA                44  19/23   F   23:13 
   56 Mark Pettes               AURORA                45  37/37   M   23:14 
   57 Pat Garrow                TORONTO               55  20/23   F   24:10 
   58 Jennifer Handrigan        RICHMOND HILL         41  21/23   F   27:52 
   59 Carol Davis                                         22/23   F   28:52 
   60 Freya Potter              TORONTO               27  23/23   F   29:22