Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Athlete's Foot Fit Fest
2K, 5K & 10K
Kinsmen Park (Hiawatha Highlands)
Sault Ste Marie, ONtario
Saturday, October 2, 2004

5K Age Groups 10K Age Groups
5K Overall 10K Overall
5K High School Teams


2K Elementary School Teams

Ages 11 and under - Photo Gallery

Place School Team Members
1 Grandview Tyler Davie, Matthew Fagan, Brett Davie, Rachel Brian, Kaylee Wisternoff
2 Rosedale Lynea Lobert, Adrianna Christenson, Anna Lees, Stephen Erikson, Dana Lees
3 Nathan Kucher, Sophie Hodgson, Emile Evans, Nicole Aquash, Amanda Robb

Ages 12 and over - Photo Gallery

Place School Team Members
1 Rosedale Alexis Shamess, Jesse Wetzl, Carly Wetzl, Emily Hillstrom, Cameron Thomas
2 St Paul's Thomas Peer, Darcy Casola, David Kwolek, Brenna Pevath, Jasmine Roy
3 Echo Bay Colton King, Daniel McCullogh, Brent Hunley, Katlyn Cameron, Brittany Hollingsworth



 5K Age Groups

Female Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Kristen Johnson 0:22:13.2 4:26.6
15 23

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Matt Fleming Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:11.1 3:38.2
20 1

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Shannon Delarosbil Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:52.4 4:34.5
14 32

2 Alysha Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:23:01.3 4:36.2
14 36

3 Taylor Corelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:11.7 4:38.3
13 37

4 Cait Thomlinson 0:23:15.0 4:39.0
14 39

5 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:19.3 4:39.8
11 41

6 Nora Saunders 0:23:26.2 4:41.2
14 42

7 Meghan Roney 0:23:47.6 4:45.5
14 45

8 Erin Mallinger 0:24:12.7 4:50.5
14 49

9 Cherie Behrens 0:26:50.1 5:22.0
14 67

10 Andrea Howsin 0:28:38.6 5:43.7
14 75

11 Hilary Ortiz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:46.1 5:45.2
13 76

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Kristen Avery 0:22:41.2 4:32.2
16 29

2 Heather Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:44.2 4:32.8
16 30

3 Karen Alexander 0:22:49.9 4:34.0
15 31

4 Hilary Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:55.3 4:35.0
17 33

5 Britta Allen Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:22:59.4 4:35.9
15 34

6 Amanda Naiore 0:23:00.8 4:36.2
15 35

7 Lisa Durnford 0:23:15.7 4:39.1
15 40

8 Lauren Sinibaldi 0:24:07.5 4:49.5
15 48

9 Sarah Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:19.8 4:52.0
15 50

10 Leila Jarrell 0:25:10.6 5:02.1
16 56

11 Kim Griffith 0:25:16.8 5:03.4
15 58

12 Andrea Bettello 0:25:33.7 5:06.7
17 60

13 Courtney Pinder 0:28:47.0 5:45.4
17 77

14 Rita Murphy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:48.4 5:45.7
16 78

15 Natalie Demarco 0:28:51.8 5:46.4
16 79

16 Jimera Loureira 0:28:54.3 5:46.9
15 80

17 Meaghan Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:46.0 6:21.2
15 82

18 Ashley Gregoire Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:33.8 6:54.8
16 85

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Jennifer Skinner Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:25:49.1 5:09.8
36 63

2 Nancy Robb Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:18.3 5:27.7
36 68

3 Kelly Mick Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:15.5 6:51.1
35 84

4 Monique Baker Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:14.4 7:14.9
38 86

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:53.9 4:46.8
48 46

2 Debbie Pritchard Richards Landing, ON 0:25:34.2 5:06.8
42 61

3 Maureen Gooderham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:10.9 5:38.2
45 72

4 Carole Irwin Richards Landing, ON 0:28:24.3 5:40.9
48 74

5 Annliz Simpson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:21.6 6:04.3
41 81

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mary Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:56.6 5:35.3
52 71

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 60 to 90 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Rose Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:22.5 5:40.5
60 73

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Kyle Gribelli 0:22:05.0 4:25.0
14 21

2 Allister Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:22:12.1 4:26.4
13 22

3 Brad Fewchuk 0:22:24.9 4:29.0
14 24

4 Jonathan Walker Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:33.9 4:30.8
14 26

5 Sean Vardy 0:22:40.5 4:32.1
14 28

6 Adam Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:14.5 4:38.9
13 38

7 Darrly Swanson 0:23:35.9 4:43.2
14 43

8 Brandon Gribali 0:24:31.4 4:54.3
14 51

9 Nic Dodds 0:24:42.1 4:56.4
14 53

10 Matt Glibota 0:25:12.0 5:02.4
13 57

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Reg Peer 0:18:16.4 3:39.3
15 2

2 James Campbell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:25.6 3:41.1
16 3

3 Joey Lachowsky 0:18:29.8 3:41.9
15 4

4 Peter Lachowsky Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:39.5 3:43.9
18 5

5 Matt Cuddy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:41.4 3:44.3
16 6

6 Alexander Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:53.7 3:46.7
15 7

7 Johnny Harvey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:01.2 3:48.2
15 8

8 Kevin Sawyer 0:19:14.0 3:50.8
15 10

9 Colin Nickel 0:19:40.1 3:56.0
16 11

10 Andrew Pister 0:19:57.2 3:59.5
17 13

11 Jamie Robertson 0:20:17.6 4:03.5
16 14

12 Nick Loureira 0:20:27.4 4:05.5
15 15

13 Nikko Kroetsch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:35.5 4:07.1
15 16

14 Aaron Mormile Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:20:51.2 4:10.3
15 17

15 Kyle Cormier 0:21:10.6 4:14.1
15 18

16 David Eisler 0:21:25.2 4:17.0
15 19

17 David Grey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:02.4 4:24.5
16 20

18 Mitch Piper 0:22:32.0 4:30.4
15 25

19 Marc Mcleod 0:22:40.1 4:32.0
15 27

20 Andrew Lorimer 0:23:42.0 4:44.4
15 44

21 Rheal 0:24:07.0 4:49.4
16 47

22 William Miron Echo Bay, ON 0:24:41.5 4:56.3
16 52

23 Tyler Sphar 0:26:02.0 5:12.4
16 65

24 David Dutkiewicz 0:27:36.6 5:31.3
16 70

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Jason Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:30.9 5:06.2
35 59

2 Mark Dick Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:35.8 5:31.1
35 69

3 Matthew Macmichael Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:33:27.8 6:41.6
32 83

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Peter Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:47.4 3:57.5
43 12

2 Dan Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:42.6 4:56.5
48 54

3 Chris Sierzpwkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:53.4 4:58.7
45 55

4 Steve Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:25:51.0 5:10.2
43 64

5 Dain Dutkiewicz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:05.7 5:13.1
49 66

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mario Festival Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:06.1 3:49.2
50 9

2 Edwin Westlund Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:35.7 5:07.1
59 62


 5K Overall


PLACE NAME TIME P.A.G.
Pace
TEAM
AGE

1 * Matt Fleming 0:18:11. 3:38.2
20

2 Reg Peer 0:18:16. 1 3:39.3
Sir James 15

3 James Campbell 0:18:25. 2 3:41.1
16

4 Joey Lachowsky 0:18:29. 3 3:41.9
Sir James 15

5 Peter Lachowsky 0:18:39. 4 3:43.9
Sir James 18

6 Matt Cuddy 0:18:41. 5 3:44.3
Sir James 16

7 Alexander Steele 0:18:53. 6 3:46.7
Korah Boys 1 15

8 Johnny Harvey 0:19:01. 7 3:48.2
St. Marys 15

9 Mario Festival 0:19:06. 1 3:49.2
50

10 Kevin Sawyer 0:19:14. 8 3:50.8
White Pines 15

11 Colin Nickel 0:19:40. 9 3:56.0
Korah Boys 1 16

12 Peter Lobert 0:19:47. 1 3:57.5
43

13 Andrew Pister 0:19:57. 10 3:59.5
Korah Boys 1 17

14 Jamie Robertson 0:20:17. 11 4:03.5
Korah Boys 1 16

15 Nick Loureira 0:20:27. 12 4:05.5
Korah Boys 2 15

16 Nikko Kroetsch 0:20:35. 13 4:07.1
Sir James 15

17 Aaron Mormile 0:20:51. 14 4:10.3
St. Marys 15

18 Kyle Cormier 0:21:10. 15 4:14.1
Korah Boys 2 15

19 David Eisler 0:21:25. 16 4:17.0
Korah Boys 2 15

20 David Grey 0:22:02. 17 4:24.5
Bawating 16

21 Kyle Gribelli 0:22:05. 1 4:25.0
Korah Boys 2 14

22 Allister Smith 0:22:12. 2 4:26.4
13

23 * Kristen Johnson 0:22:13. 4:26.6
Sir James 15

24 Brad Fewchuk 0:22:24. 3 4:29.0
Korah Boys 2 14

25 Mitch Piper 0:22:32. 18 4:30.4
White Pines 15

26 Jonathan Walker 0:22:33. 4 4:30.8
14

27 Marc Mcleod 0:22:40. 19 4:32.0
St. Marys 15

28 Sean Vardy 0:22:40. 5 4:32.1
St. Marys 14

29 Kristen Avery 0:22:41. 1 4:32.2
Sir James 16

30 Heather Gordon 0:22:44. 2 4:32.8
White Pines 16

31 Karen Alexander 0:22:49. 3 4:34.0
White Pines 15

32 Shannon Delarosbil 0:22:52. 1 4:34.5
Sir James 14

33 Hilary Gordon 0:22:55. 4 4:35.0
17

34 Britta Allen 0:22:59. 5 4:35.9
Korah Girls 1 15

35 Amanda Naiore 0:23:00. 6 4:36.2
Korah Girls 1 15

36 Alysha Gjos 0:23:01. 2 4:36.2
14

37 Taylor Corelli 0:23:11. 3 4:38.3
Sir James 13

38 Adam Fortais 0:23:14. 6 4:38.9
13

39 Cait Thomlinson 0:23:15. 4 4:39.0
White Pines 14

40 Lisa Durnford 0:23:15. 7 4:39.1
Sir James 15

41 Jullien Flynn 0:23:19. 5 4:39.8
11

42 Nora Saunders 0:23:26. 6 4:41.2
Sir James 14

43 Darrly Swanson 0:23:35. 7 4:43.2
White Pines 14

44 Andrew Lorimer 0:23:42. 20 4:44.4
St. Marys 15

45 Meghan Roney 0:23:47. 7 4:45.5
Korah Girls 1 14

46 Janice Mackay 0:23:53. 1 4:46.8
48

47 Rheal 0:24:07. 21 4:49.4
White Pines 16

48 Lauren Sinibaldi 0:24:07. 8 4:49.5
White Pines 15

49 Erin Mallinger 0:24:12. 8 4:50.5
Sir James 14

50 Sarah Fortais 0:24:19. 9 4:52.0
Korah Girls 1 15

51 Brandon Gribali 0:24:31. 8 4:54.3
Korah Boys 3 14

52 William Miron 0:24:41. 22 4:56.3
16

53 Nic Dodds 0:24:42. 9 4:56.4
Korah Boys 3 14

54 Dan Smith 0:24:42. 2 4:56.5
48

55 Chris Sierzpwkowski 0:24:53. 3 4:58.7
45

56 Leila Jarrell 0:25:10. 10 5:02.1
White Pines 16

57 Matt Glibota 0:25:12. 10 5:02.4
Korah Boys 3 13

58 Kim Griffith 0:25:16. 11 5:03.4
Korah Girls 1 15

59 Jason Clarke 0:25:30. 1 5:06.2
35

60 Andrea Bettello 0:25:33. 12 5:06.7
Sir James 17

61 Debbie Pritchard 0:25:34. 2 5:06.8
42

62 Edwin Westlund 0:25:35. 2 5:07.1
59

63 Jennifer Skinner 0:25:49. 1 5:09.8
36

64 Steve Gjos 0:25:51. 4 5:10.2
43

65 Tyler Sphar 0:26:02. 23 5:12.4
White Pines 16

66 Dain Dutkiewicz 0:26:05. 5 5:13.1
49

67 Cherie Behrens 0:26:50. 9 5:22.0
Korah Girls 2 14

68 Nancy Robb 0:27:18. 2 5:27.7
36

69 Mark Dick 0:27:35. 2 5:31.1
35

70 David Dutkiewicz 0:27:36. 24 5:31.3
Bawating 16

71 Mary Smith 0:27:56. 1 5:35.3
52

72 Maureen Gooderham 0:28:10. 3 5:38.2
45

73 Rose Boucher 0:28:22. 1 5:40.5
60

74 Carole Irwin 0:28:24. 4 5:40.9
48

75 Andrea Howsin 0:28:38. 10 5:43.7
Bawating 14

76 Hilary Ortiz 0:28:46. 11 5:45.2
13

77 Courtney Pinder 0:28:47. 13 5:45.4
Bawating 17

78 Rita Murphy 0:28:48. 14 5:45.7
16

79 Natalie Demarco 0:28:51. 15 5:46.4
Sir James 16

80 Jimera Loureira 0:28:54. 16 5:46.9
Korah Girls 2 15

81 Annliz Simpson 0:30:21. 5 6:04.3
41

82 Meaghan Smith 0:31:46. 17 6:21.2
15

83 Matthew Macmichael 0:33:27. 3 6:41.6
32

84 Kelly Mick 0:34:15. 3 6:51.1
35

85 Ashley Gregoire 0:34:33. 18 6:54.8
16

86 Monique Baker 0:36:14. 4 7:14.9
38

* Not Included in Division results

5K High School Team Results


Final Score (Points) Based on 4

Finish 1 Team: Sir James Dunn Boys

Score 10

Score (Time): 01:14:07.1

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Reg Peer 0:18:16.4 1 2

2
Joey Lachowsky 0:18:29.8 2 4

3
Peter Lachowsky 0:18:39.5 3 5

4
Matt Cuddy 0:18:41.4 4 6


Finish 2 Team: Korah Boys 1

Score 32

Score (Time): 01:18:48.6

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Alexander Steele 0:18:53.7 5 7

2
Colin Nickel 0:19:40.1 8 11

3
Andrew Pister 0:19:57.2 9 13

4
Jamie Robertson 0:20:17.6 10 14


Finish 3 Team: Korah Boys 2

Score 54

Score (Time): 01:25:08.2

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Nick Loureira 0:20:27.4 11 15

2
Kyle Cormier 0:21:10.6 13 18

3
David Eisler 0:21:25.2 14 19

4
Kyle Gribelli 0:22:05.0 16 21


Finish 4 Team: St. Marys Boys

Score 57

Score (Time): 01:25:13.0

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Johnny Harvey 0:19:01.2 6 8

2
Aaron Mormile 0:20:51.2 12 17

3
Marc Mcleod 0:22:40.1 19 27

4
Sean Vardy 0:22:40.5 20 28


Finish 5 Team: White Pines Boys

Score 89

Score (Time): 01:29:28.9

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Kevin Sawyer 0:19:14.0 7 10

2
Mitch Piper 0:22:32.0 18 25

3
Darrly Swanson 0:23:35.9 31 43

4
Rheal 0:24:07.0 33 47


Finish 1 Team: Sir James Dunn Girls A

Score 97

Score (Time): 01:31:36.3

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Kristen Johnson 0:22:13.2 17 23

2
Kristen Avery 0:22:41.2 21 29

3
Lisa Durnford 0:23:15.7 29 40

4
Nora Saunders 0:23:26.2 30 42


Finish 2 Team: White Pines Girls

Score 107

Score (Time): 01:32:56.6

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Heather Gordon 0:22:44.2 22 30

2
Karen Alexander 0:22:49.9 23 31

3
Cait Thomlinson 0:23:15.0 28 39

4
Lauren Sinibaldi 0:24:07.5 34 48


Finish 3 Team: Korah Girls 1

Score 118

Score (Time): 01:34:07.6

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Britta Allen 0:22:59.4 25 34

2
Amanda Naiore 0:23:00.8 26 35

3
Meghan Roney 0:23:47.6 32 45

4
Sarah Fortais 0:24:19.8 35 50


Finish 4 Team: Sir James Dunn Girls B

Score 127

Score (Time): 01:40:29.6

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
Shannon Delarosbil 0:22:52.4 24 32

2
Taylor Corelli 0:23:11.7 27 37

3
Andrea Bettello 0:25:33.7 36 60

4
Natalie Demarco 0:28:51.8 40 79


Finish 6 Team: Bawating

Score 129

Score (Time): 01:47:04.6

Place on Adjusted
O'all

Team Name Time
Place
Place

1
David Grey 0:22:02.4 15 20

2
David Dutkiewicz 0:27:36.6 37 70

3
Andrea Howsin 0:28:38.6 38 75

4
Courtney Pinder 0:28:47.0 39 77


 10K Age Groups


Female Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Feleisha Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:42.5 4:22.3
28 5

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Eric Piscopo Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:39:52.8 3:59.3
52 1

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Heather Mcleod Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:25.9 4:26.6
17 9

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:49:03.5 4:54.4
28 17

2 Lindsey Simonini Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:59.0 6:05.9
26 29

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Cheryl Vanderheyden Echo Bay, ON 0:58:30.1 5:51.0
32 27

2 Patty Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:59:36.2 5:57.6
38 28

3 Michelle Dillenbeck Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:46.1 6:46.6
32 30

4 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:09:39.9 6:58.0
37 31

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mary-kay Antonello Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:49:53.4 4:59.3
43 18

2 Eileen Forestell Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:51:01.4 5:06.1
48 20

3 Daniela Gebhart Richards Landing, ON 0:51:25.0 5:08.5
42 21

4 Monica Vaes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:54.4 5:23.5
41 25

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:34.0 5:09.4
50 22

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mario Vallee Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:19.0 4:25.9
15 8

2 Ryan Scott Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:17.9 4:31.8
17 11

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:04.4 4:24.4
28 7

2 Josiah Irwin Richards Landing, ON 0:50:10.2 5:01.0
21 19

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mika Jylha Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:55.4 4:11.5
32 3

2 Harri Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:43.7 4:34.4
31 12

3 Ray Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:06.5 4:36.7
37 13

4 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:52:26.8 5:14.7
37 23

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 James Mihell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:06.3 4:06.6
44 2

2 Don Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:59.0 4:17.9
42 4

3 Greg Strom Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:47.7 4:22.7
40 6

4 Dan Schmidt Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:12.2 4:31.2
48 10

5 Grahame Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:49.9 4:41.0
49 15

6 Berndt Detlef Richards Landing, ON 0:47:48.9 4:46.9
47 16

7 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:52:44.5 5:16.4
46 24

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Robert Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:48.0 4:40.8
52 14

2 Mike Belcher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:55.9 5:29.6
52 26

3 Shane Dickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:09:40.3 6:58.0
58 32


 10K Overall


PLACE NAME TIME P.A.G.
Pace

AGE

1 * Eric Piscopo 0:39:52. 3:59.3
52

2 James Mihell 0:41:06. 1 4:06.6
44

3 Mika Jylha 0:41:55. 1 4:11.5
32

4 Don Boucher 0:42:59. 2 4:17.9
42

5 * Feleisha Reiter 0:43:42. 4:22.3
28

6 Greg Strom 0:43:47. 3 4:22.7
40

7 Masa Higuchi 0:44:04. 1 4:24.4
28

8 Mario Vallee 0:44:19. 1 4:25.9
15

9 Heather Mcleod 0:44:25. 1 4:26.6
17

10 Dan Schmidt 0:45:12. 4 4:31.2
48

11 Ryan Scott 0:45:17. 2 4:31.8
17

12 Harri Heimonen 0:45:43. 2 4:34.4
31

13 Ray Boucher 0:46:06. 3 4:36.7
37

14 Robert Mears 0:46:48. 1 4:40.8
52

15 Grahame Gordon 0:46:49. 5 4:41.0
49

16 Berndt Detlef 0:47:48. 6 4:46.9
47

17 Misha Coppens 0:49:03. 1 4:54.4
28

18 Mary-kay Antonello 0:49:53. 1 4:59.3
43

19 Josiah Irwin 0:50:10. 2 5:01.0
21

20 Eileen Forestell 0:51:01. 2 5:06.1
48

21 Daniela Gebhart 0:51:25. 3 5:08.5
42

22 Marg Meincke 0:51:34. 1 5:09.4
50

23 Stewart Mole 0:52:26. 4 5:14.7
37

24 Stan Martynuck 0:52:44. 7 5:16.4
46

25 Monica Vaes 0:53:54. 4 5:23.5
41

26 Mike Belcher 0:54:55. 2 5:29.6
52

27 Cheryl Vanderheyden 0:58:30. 1 5:51.0
32

28 Patty Boucher 0:59:36. 2 5:57.6
38

29 Lindsey Simonini 1:00:59. 2 6:05.9
26

30 Michelle Dillenbeck 1:07:46. 3 6:46.6
32

31 Wendy Meraglia 1:09:39. 4 6:58.0
37

32 Shane Dickson 1:09:40. 3 6:58.0
58

* Not Included in Division results