Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Run the Great Lakes
Half Marathon, 10K & 5K
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Sunday, June 6, 2004

Photo Album
(photos are in chronological order)

5K Age Group 5K Overall
10K Age Group 10K Overall
Half Marathon Age Group Half Marathon Overall



5K Age Group

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Top Finisher City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Andrea Jarzombek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:52.0 5:45.8
30 2

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finisher City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Nathan Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:40.2 5:42.0
20 1

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Alysha Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:23:36.4 7:36.9
13 15

2 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:45.1 7:39.7
11 18

3 Lynnea Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:39.2 7:57.2
11 23

4 Amanda Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:25:46.9 8:19.0
10 29

5 Alicia Canning Chapleau, ON 0:27:08.8 8:45.4
11 34

6 Samantha Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:32:58.2 10:38.1
12 52

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Heather Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:15.2 7:30.1
15 12

2 Hilary Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:15.5 7:30.2
18 13

3 Chelsea Gauthier Wawa, ON 0:25:04.2 8:05.2
17 24

4 Ashley Lepine Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:04.0 9:22.6
19 42

5 T.j.ashley Lloyd Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:49.5 11:14.0
15 57

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Erin Braido Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:26.0 8:12.2
23 27

2 Sarah Proud Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:18.2 8:48.5
27 36

3 Jennifer Upton Wawa, ON 0:31:29.5 10:09.5
27 47

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Janet Mack Kagawong, ON 0:27:07.5 8:45.0
34 33

2 Jennifer Tremblay-hall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:12.4 8:46.6
37 35

3 Carol Bobiwash Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:51.3 9:57.2
30 46

4 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:36.8 10:11.9
36 49

5 Mendy Snider Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:07.5 10:21.8
31 50

6 Natalie Blake Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:22.1 10:26.5
39 51

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Celia Graham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:21.8 7:51.5
49 21

2 Kristine Pinkney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:48.7 8:19.6
44 30

3 Soili Kastikainen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:56.0 8:41.3
44 32

4 Mary Pascuzzi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:09.9 9:05.1
46 40

5 Laurie White Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:46.6 9:17.0
41 41

6 Kim Kelly Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:33.1 10:10.7
45 48

7 Catherine Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:40.4 11:11.1
47 55

8 Jane Martynuck Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:36.8 15:40.9
40 59

9 Debbie Berto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:38.4 15:41.4
41 60

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:40.4 7:38.2
50 17

2 Susan Garrett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:15.1 7:49.4
58 20

3 Rose Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:26.8 8:51.2
59 37

4 Betty French Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:52.5 12:32.4
53 58

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Cameron Fall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:48.1 9:36.8
9 43

2 Tayler Pino Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:31.0 9:50.6
10 44

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Matt Fleming Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:08.3 5:51.1
19 3

2 Matthew Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:19.3 5:54.6
19 4

3 Scott Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:24.6 5:56.3
17 5

4 Myles Chisholm Wawa, ON 0:19:39.9 6:20.6
15 6

5 Joshua Morley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:40.2 6:40.1
16 7

6 Julian Paul Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:28.7 6:55.7
18 8

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 William Collins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:25.2 7:33.3
29 14

2 Shawn Mills Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:57.0 7:43.6
21 19

3 David Morrison Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:08.9 8:06.7
20 25

4 Chris Cardinali Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:28.6 8:51.8
21 38

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Ben Joseph Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:42.0 7:00.0
30 9

2 Marty Pszeniczny Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:51.8 7:22.5
34 10

3 Peter Deangelis Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:52.1 7:22.6
37 11

4 Jason Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:43.7 8:17.9
35 28

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Chris Sierzputowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:39.6 7:37.9
44 16

2 Lynn Hollingsworth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:31.7 7:54.7
49 22

3 Steve Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:25:09.3 8:06.9
42 26

4 Gary Wegener Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:56.9 8:22.2
44 31

5 Anthony Nanne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:48.2 8:58.1
46 39

6 Al Pino Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:31.5 9:50.8
48 45

7 Michael Shaughnessy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:38.8 11:10.6
42 53

8 Bill Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:40.0 11:11.0
47 54

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 David Lloyd Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:49.1 11:13.9
52 56


5K Overall

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Place Name City, Prov TIME PACE
AG

1 Nathan Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:40.2 5:42.0
20

2 Andrea Jarzombek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:52.0 5:45.8
30

3 Matt Fleming Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:08.3 5:51.1
19

4 Matthew Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:19.3 5:54.6
19

5 Scott Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:24.6 5:56.3
17

6 Myles Chisholm Wawa, ON 0:19:39.9 6:20.6
15

7 Joshua Morley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:40.2 6:40.1
16

8 Julian Paul Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:28.7 6:55.7
18

9 Ben Joseph Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:42.0 7:00.0
30

10 Marty Pszeniczny Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:51.8 7:22.5
34

11 Peter Deangelis Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:52.1 7:22.6
37

12 Heather Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:15.2 7:30.1
15

13 Hilary Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:15.5 7:30.2
18

14 William Collins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:25.2 7:33.3
29

15 Alysha Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:23:36.4 7:36.9
13

16 Chris Sierzputowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:39.6 7:37.9
44

17 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:40.4 7:38.2
50

18 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:45.1 7:39.7
11

19 Shawn Mills Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:57.0 7:43.6
21

20 Susan Garrett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:15.1 7:49.4
58

21 Celia Graham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:21.8 7:51.5
49

22 Lynn Hollingsworth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:31.7 7:54.7
49

23 Lynnea Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:39.2 7:57.2
11

24 Chelsea Gauthier Wawa, ON 0:25:04.2 8:05.2
17

25 David Morrison Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:08.9 8:06.7
20

26 Steve Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:25:09.3 8:06.9
42

27 Erin Braido Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:26.0 8:12.2
23

28 Jason Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:43.7 8:17.9
35

29 Amanda Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:25:46.9 8:19.0
10

30 Kristine Pinkney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:48.7 8:19.6
44

31 Gary Wegener Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:56.9 8:22.2
44

32 Soili Kastikainen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:56.0 8:41.3
44

33 Janet Mack Kagawong, ON 0:27:07.5 8:45.0
34

34 Alicia Canning Chapleau, ON 0:27:08.8 8:45.4
11

35 Jennifer Tremblay-hall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:12.4 8:46.6
37

36 Sarah Proud Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:18.2 8:48.5
27

37 Rose Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:26.8 8:51.2
59

38 Chris Cardinali Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:28.6 8:51.8
21

39 Anthony Nanne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:48.2 8:58.1
46

40 Mary Pascuzzi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:09.9 9:05.1
46

41 Laurie White Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:46.6 9:17.0
41

42 Ashley Lepine Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:04.0 9:22.6
19

43 Cameron Fall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:48.1 9:36.8
9

44 Tayler Pino Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:31.0 9:50.6
10

45 Al Pino Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:31.5 9:50.8
48

46 Carol Bobiwash Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:51.3 9:57.2
30

47 Jennifer Upton Wawa, ON 0:31:29.5 10:09.5
27

48 Kim Kelly Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:33.1 10:10.7
45

49 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:36.8 10:11.9
36

50 Mendy Snider Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:07.5 10:21.8
31

51 Natalie Blake Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:22.1 10:26.5
39

52 Samantha Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:32:58.2 10:38.1
12

53 Michael Shaughnessy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:38.8 11:10.6
42

54 Bill Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:40.0 11:11.0
47

55 Catherine Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:40.4 11:11.1
47

56 David Lloyd Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:49.1 11:13.9
52

57 T.j.ashley Lloyd Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:49.5 11:14.0
15

58 Betty French Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:52.5 12:32.4
53

59 Jane Martynuck Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:36.8 15:40.9
40

60 Debbie Berto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:38.4 15:41.4
41


10K Age Group

Female Top Finisher City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Heather Mcleod Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:57.9 7:15.1
16 6

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finisher City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Peter Lachowsky Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:12.3 6:00.1
17 1

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Anjali Oberai Wawa, ON 0:46:19.2 7:28.3
35 7

2 Madeleine Evans Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:47.4 7:42.5
38 8

3 Ruth Mcfadden Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:52:02.8 8:23.7
37 18

4 Tracy Laing Wawa, ON 0:54:48.8 8:50.5
32 21

5 Cheryl Vanderheyden Echo Bay, ON 0:58:26.1 9:25.5
32 25

6 Michelle Albert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:35.2 10:54.1
32 29

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Tania Hazlett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:02.4 7:44.9
44 10

2 Sandra Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:04.7 7:45.3
40 12

3 Dorothy Speakman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:52.9 8:41.5
44 20

4 Maureen Gooderham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:31.7 9:07.0
44 22

5 Helen Lamon Wawa, ON 0:57:16.1 9:14.2
46 23

6 Julie Christian Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:57:25.3 9:15.7
44 24

7 Cindy Lewis Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:03:34.0 10:15.2
47 28

8 Franca Wright Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:35.6 10:54.1
40 30

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Rosemary Connor Wawa, ON 1:00:02.1 9:41.0
51 26

2 Mary Rabeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:02:25.9 10:04.2
55 27

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Nikko Kroetsch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:47.0 6:54.1
15 3

2 Ian Hazlett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:02.9 7:45.0
19 11

3 Matthew Reid Wawa, ON 0:49:39.4 8:00.5
18 13

4 Mark Mckinnon Wawa, ON 0:50:08.2 8:05.2
15 14

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Greg Smyth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:10.9 7:07.6
37 5

2 Scott Kivi Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:50:17.7 8:06.7
35 16

3 Brad Mack Kagawong, ON 0:52:35.6 8:29.0
35 19

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 David Erickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:24.4 6:50.4
43 2

2 Don Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:51.0 7:04.4
42 4

3 Martynuck Stan Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:50:15.0 8:06.3
46 15

4 Daniel Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:50:22.0 8:07.4
48 17

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Lou Orazietti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:55.8 7:43.9
66 9


10K Overall

Place Name City, Prov TIME PACE
AG

1 Peter Lachowsky Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:12.3 6:00.1
17

2 David Erickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:24.4 6:50.4
43

3 Nikko Kroetsch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:47.0 6:54.1
15

4 Don Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:51.0 7:04.4
42

5 Greg Smyth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:10.9 7:07.6
37

6 Heather Mcleod Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:57.9 7:15.1
16

7 Anjali Oberai Wawa, ON 0:46:19.2 7:28.3
35

8 Madeleine Evans Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:47.4 7:42.5
38

9 Lou Orazietti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:55.8 7:43.9
66

10 Tania Hazlett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:02.4 7:44.9
44

11 Ian Hazlett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:02.9 7:45.0
19

12 Sandra Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:04.7 7:45.3
40

13 Matthew Reid Wawa, ON 0:49:39.4 8:00.5
18

14 Mark Mckinnon Wawa, ON 0:50:08.2 8:05.2
15

15 Martynuck Stan Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:50:15.0 8:06.3
46

16 Scott Kivi Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:50:17.7 8:06.7
35

17 Daniel Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:50:22.0 8:07.4
48

18 Ruth Mcfadden Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:52:02.8 8:23.7
37

19 Brad Mack Kagawong, ON 0:52:35.6 8:29.0
35

20 Dorothy Speakman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:52.9 8:41.5
44

21 Tracy Laing Wawa, ON 0:54:48.8 8:50.5
32

22 Maureen Gooderham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:31.7 9:07.0
44

23 Helen Lamon Wawa, ON 0:57:16.1 9:14.2
46

24 Julie Christian Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:57:25.3 9:15.7
44

25 Cheryl Vanderheyden Echo Bay, ON 0:58:26.1 9:25.5
32

26 Rosemary Connor Wawa, ON 1:00:02.1 9:41.0
51

27 Mary Rabeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:02:25.9 10:04.2
55

28 Cindy Lewis Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:03:34.0 10:15.2
47

29 Michelle Albert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:35.2 10:54.1
32

30 Franca Wright Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:35.6 10:54.1
40


Half Marathon Age Group

Female Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Celia Moore Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:27:06.1 6:38.9
31 5

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Aaron Litzner Sault Sainte Marie, Mi 1:16:26.0 5:50.1
25 1

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Feleisha Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:34:16.5 7:11.8
28 14

2 Kara Koteles Sault Ste Marie, On 1:44:38.9 7:59.3
25 31

3 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:53:26.3 8:39.5
28 47

4 Jodie Stewart Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:58:45.3 9:03.9
29 54

5 Sunni-blue Yukich Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:35:17.1 11:51.2
24 71

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Jennifer Grant Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:33:50.0 7:09.8
32 13

2 Karen Birkenhead Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:36:06.3 7:20.2
33 17

3 Marlene O'laney Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:42:51.8 7:51.1
39 26

4 Patty Nadon-koro Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:48:19.0 8:16.1
38 39

5 Paula Ciotti Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:56:05.4 8:51.7
37 50

6 Jennifer Skinner Sault Ste Marie, On 1:57:42.0 8:59.1
35 52

7 Barb Willoughby Debrats, On 1:59:27.3 9:07.1
37 58

8 Michelle Rosso Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:00:26.7 9:11.6
36 59

9 Jane Gervais Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:01:08.2 9:14.8
36 60

10 Julie Versluys Grand Rapids, Mi 2:15:34.9 10:21.0
35 64

11 Lianne Hovingh Manitowaning, On 2:15:35.5 10:21.1
36 65

12 Tricia Guerriero Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:21:56.5 10:50.1
31 67

13 Kristina Guerriero Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:21:57.5 10:50.2
36 68

14 Sarah Creedon Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:26:44.0 11:12.1
35 69

15 Jennifer Mealey Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:40:20.8 12:14.4
38 73

16 Kerry Grbich Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:46:06.4 12:40.8
35 74

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Debbie Canning Chapleau, On 1:38:30.4 7:31.2
42 20

2 June Byce Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:40:41.0 7:41.2
44 22

3 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:43:25.9 7:53.8
48 27

4 Jocelyne Boutin Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:45:24.8 8:02.8
43 33

5 Mary-kay Antonello Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:46:34.3 8:08.1
43 36

6 Darlene Tallack Echo Bay, On 1:57:05.0 8:56.3
48 51

7 Wendy Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:59:19.5 9:06.5
45 57

8 Glenda Lemarquand Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:04:50.3 9:31.8
47 63

9 Anna Cappelli Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:40:17.0 12:14.1
40 72

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 19 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Corey Marques Echo Bay, On 1:37:09.6 7:25.0
15 18

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Ray Gowlett Echo Bay, On 1:26:50.8 6:37.8
31 4

2 Frank King Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:30:12.6 6:53.2
37 8

3 Jeff Lefave Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:35:38.4 7:18.1
38 16

4 Michael Mccabe Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:44:31.2 7:58.7
38 29

5 Tom Kimball Lake Ann, Mi 1:44:36.2 7:59.1
38 30

6 Quentin Miller Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:45:33.6 8:03.5
35 34

7 Kevin Hodson Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:50:32.5 8:26.3
32 41

8 Steve Caruso Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:52:32.3 8:35.5
32 44

9 Roger King Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:53:09.4 8:38.3
39 46

10 Paul Debeer Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:58:46.0 9:04.0
31 55

11 Michael Winnick Sault Sainte Marie, Mi 2:15:46.9 10:21.9
39 66

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Mario Festival Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:22:12.7 6:16.6
49 2

2 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:24:42.7 6:28.0
44 3

3 Stewart Blake Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:27:08.3 6:39.1
40 6

4 Murray Forman Roxbury, Ma 1:29:35.2 6:50.3
44 7

5 Ed Oosterbann Essex, On 1:30:32.3 6:54.7
42 9

6 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:30:54.7 6:56.4
41 10

7 Larry Tomie Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:31:02.2 6:56.9
47 11

8 Peter Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:32:28.7 7:03.5
43 12

9 Terry Myers Sault Sainte Marie, Mi 1:34:51.4 7:14.5
42 15

10 Wil Benoit Sault Ste. Marie, Mi 1:39:34.5 7:36.1
45 21

11 Dave Bondarenko Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:41:25.9 7:44.6
40 23

12 Marshall Canning Chapleau, On 1:42:08.4 7:47.8
47 25

13 John Conrad Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:44:10.0 7:57.1
42 28

14 David Lang Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:44:52.3 8:00.3
46 32

15 Grahame Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:47:11.6 8:11.0
49 38

16 Rick Fall Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:48:35.5 8:17.3
44 40

17 Dan Schmidt Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:52:00.1 8:33.0
47 43

18 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:54:36.9 8:44.9
40 48

19 David Williamson Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:01:29.8 9:16.5
45 61

20 Rick Greet Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:35:11.5 11:50.8
47 70

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Anthony Fiacconi Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:38:20.8 7:30.4
52 19

2 Terry Lemieux Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:41:32.7 7:45.1
57 24

3 Dan Hatton White River, On 1:46:16.0 8:06.7
59 35

4 Robert Mears Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:46:51.5 8:09.4
52 37

5 Lorne Jarrett Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:50:38.7 8:26.8
50 42

6 Robert Mcwilliam Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:52:35.3 8:35.7
57 45

7 Edwin Westlund Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:55:30.1 8:49.0
59 49

8 Lawrence Rabeau Sault Ste. Marie, On 1:58:25.5 9:02.4
58 53

9 Bob George Sault Ste. Marie, On 2:04:23.4 9:29.7
55 62

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov TIME PACE
AG O'AL

1 Peter Barrett Thessalon, On 1:59:04.9 9:05.4
61 56


Half Marathon Overall

Place Name Time P.A.G.
Pace

Age

1 * Aaron Litzner 1:16:26. 5:50.1
25

2 Mario Festival 1:22:12. 1 6:16.6
49

3 Frank Schnekenburger 1:24:42. 2 6:28.0
44

4 Ray Gowlett 1:26:50. 1 6:37.8
31

5 * Celia Moore 1:27:06. 6:38.9
31

6 Stewart Blake 1:27:08. 3 6:39.1
40

7 Murray Forman 1:29:35. 4 6:50.3
44

8 Frank King 1:30:12. 2 6:53.2
37

9 Ed Oosterbann 1:30:32. 5 6:54.7
42

10 Dan Puddister 1:30:54. 6 6:56.4
41

11 Larry Tomie 1:31:02. 7 6:56.9
47

12 Peter Lobert 1:32:28. 8 7:03.5
43

13 Jennifer Grant 1:33:50. 1 7:09.8
32

14 Feleisha Reiter 1:34:16. 1 7:11.8
28

15 Terry Myers 1:34:51. 9 7:14.5
42

16 Jeff Lefave 1:35:38. 3 7:18.1
38

17 Karen Birkenhead 1:36:06. 2 7:20.2
33

18 Corey Marques 1:37:09. 1 7:25.0
15

19 Anthony Fiacconi 1:38:20. 1 7:30.4
52

20 Debbie Canning 1:38:30. 1 7:31.2
42

21 Wil Benoit 1:39:34. 10 7:36.1
45

22 June Byce 1:40:41. 2 7:41.2
44

23 Dave Bondarenko 1:41:25. 11 7:44.6
40

24 Terry Lemieux 1:41:32. 2 7:45.1
57

25 Marshall Canning 1:42:08. 12 7:47.8
47

26 Marlene O'laney 1:42:51. 3 7:51.1
39

27 Janice Mackay 1:43:25. 3 7:53.8
48

28 John Conrad 1:44:10. 13 7:57.1
42

29 Michael Mccabe 1:44:31. 4 7:58.7
38

30 Tom Kimball 1:44:36. 5 7:59.1
38

31 Kara Koteles 1:44:38. 2 7:59.3
25

32 David Lang 1:44:52. 14 8:00.3
46

33 Jocelyne Boutin 1:45:24. 4 8:02.8
43

34 Quentin Miller 1:45:33. 6 8:03.5
35

35 Dan Hatton 1:46:16. 3 8:06.7
59

36 Mary-kay Antonello 1:46:34. 5 8:08.1
43

37 Robert Mears 1:46:51. 4 8:09.4
52

38 Grahame Gordon 1:47:11. 15 8:11.0
49

39 Patty Nadon-koro 1:48:19. 4 8:16.1
38

40 Rick Fall 1:48:35. 16 8:17.3
44

41 Kevin Hodson 1:50:32. 7 8:26.3
32

42 Lorne Jarrett 1:50:38. 5 8:26.8
50

43 Dan Schmidt 1:52:00. 17 8:33.0
47

44 Steve Caruso 1:52:32. 8 8:35.5
32

45 Robert Mcwilliam 1:52:35. 6 8:35.7
57

46 Roger King 1:53:09. 9 8:38.3
39

47 Misha Coppens 1:53:26. 3 8:39.5
28

48 Rodney Buzdygan 1:54:36. 18 8:44.9
40

49 Edwin Westlund 1:55:30. 7 8:49.0
59

50 Paula Ciotti 1:56:05. 5 8:51.7
37

51 Darlene Tallack 1:57:05. 6 8:56.3
48

52 Jennifer Skinner 1:57:42. 6 8:59.1
35

53 Lawrence Rabeau 1:58:25. 8 9:02.4
58

54 Jodie Stewart 1:58:45. 4 9:03.9
29

55 Paul Debeer 1:58:46. 10 9:04.0
31

56 Peter Barrett 1:59:04. 1 9:05.4
61

57 Wendy Thomas 1:59:19. 7 9:06.5
45

58 Barb Willoughby 1:59:27. 7 9:07.1
37

59 Michelle Rosso 2:00:26. 8 9:11.6
36

60 Jane Gervais 2:01:08. 9 9:14.8
36

61 David Williamson 2:01:29. 19 9:16.5
45

62 Bob George 2:04:23. 9 9:29.7
55

63 Glenda Lemarquand 2:04:50. 8 9:31.8
47

64 Julie Versluys 2:15:34. 10 10:21.
35

65 Lianne Hovingh 2:15:35. 11 10:21.
36

66 Michael Winnick 2:15:46. 11 10:21.
39

67 Tricia Guerriero 2:21:56. 12 10:50.
31

68 Kristina Guerriero 2:21:57. 13 10:50.
36

69 Sarah Creedon 2:26:44. 14 11:12.
35

70 Rick Greet 2:35:11. 20 11:50.
47

71 Sunni-blue Yukich 2:35:17. 5 11:51.
24

72 Anna Cappelli 2:40:17. 9 12:14.
40

73 Jennifer Mealey 2:40:20. 15 12:14.
38

74 Kerry Grbich 2:46:06. 16 12:40.
35