Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

St. Joeseph Island Triathlon, Duathlon and Kids of Steel
Richards Landing, St. Joseph Island, Ontario
Saturday, August 14, 2004



Photo Album
Compliments of David Helwig from SooToday.com and Jake Cormier, HiltonBeach.com webmaster.

See www.primaveraphoto.com for additional photos


Results
Kids Of Steel Ages 0-7 Duathlon
Kids Of Steel Ages 8-9 Sprint Triathlon
Kids Of Steel Ages 10-11 Sprint Triathlon Teams
Kids Of Steel Ages 12-13 Olympic Triathlon
Kids Of Steel Ages 14-15 Olympic Triathlon Teams
Note: In all events, the Bike times include both transitions.

Related news stories:
St. Joseph triathlon organizer ecstatic about first effort - Aug 16, 2004
Details coming together for St. Joe triathlon - Aug 10, 2004
Smith preparing to view St. Joseph Island triathlon from different view - Aug 9, 2004


                                      Kids Of Steel Ages 0-7

 -------Final---- --------------------- ----------------------          50m                        1.5km                    500m
                                        Category                --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category       Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1       12:51 Jared Coombs          1/14  Boys06-7          4      8    2:09  4:18    1      1    7:50  11.5     6     11    2:52  5:44 
    2       12:59 Lydia Murray          1/7   Girls06-7         1      2    1:59  3:58    1      3    8:18  10.9     4      7    2:44  5:27 
    3       13:21 Erika Mihell          2/7   Girls06-7         2      3    2:03  4:05    2      7    8:45  10.3     1      3    2:35  5:09 
    4       13:24 Carter Lobert         2/14  Boys06-7          2      4    2:04  4:07    6      8    8:47  10.3     2      2    2:34  5:07 
    5       13:39 Mitchell Morin        3/14  Boys06-7          5     10    2:10  4:20    2      2    8:03  11.2     12    19    3:27  6:54 
    6       13:53 Wesley Eardley-Some   4/14  Boys06-7          1      1    1:53  3:45    4      5    8:33  10.5     13    20    3:28  6:55 
    7       13:56 Avery Ciotti          5/14  Boys06-7          3      5    2:05  4:10    3      4    8:18  10.9     14    21    3:33  7:05 
    8       14:02 Sarah Van Boerdonk    3/7   Girls06-7         4      7    2:08  4:16    3     10    9:17   9.7     2      4    2:38  5:15 
    9       14:03 Spencer Belsito       6/14  Boys06-7          8     13    2:19  4:37    5      6    8:41  10.4     7     13    3:05  6:09 
   10       14:14 Colin Bovingdon       7/14  Boys06-7          7     12    2:17  4:33    12    19   11:32   7.8     1      1    0:26  0:52 
   11       14:16 Zachary Senecal       8/14  Boys06-7          11    18    2:27  4:53    7      9    9:00  10.0     5     10    2:50  5:39 
   12       14:23 Brooke Skinner        4/7   Girls06-7         5      9    2:10  4:19    4     12    9:31   9.5     3      6    2:43  5:26 
   13       14:56 Joey Maxwell          9/14  Boys06-7          6     11    2:11  4:22    9     14   10:05   8.9     3      5    2:41  5:21 
   14       15:16 Jacob Howitt         10/14  Boys06-7          14    21    2:48  5:35    8     11    9:22   9.6     8     14    3:07  6:13 
   15       15:32 Winter Vinecki        5/7   Girls06-7         6     14    2:22  4:44    5     13   10:02   9.0     7     15    3:09  6:18 
   16       15:43 Yukon Vineki         11/14  Boys06-7          9     15    2:24  4:48    10    15   10:10   8.9     9     16    3:10  6:19 
   17       16:13 Vanessa Erin          6/7   Girls06-7         3      6    2:08  4:15    6     16   11:06   8.1     6     12    3:01  6:01 
   18       16:20 Lydia Heimonen        7/7   Girls06-7         7     17    2:25  4:50    7     17   11:09   8.1     5      8    2:47  5:33 
   19       16:23 Ben Maxwell          12/14  Boys06-7          10    16    2:25  4:49    11    18   11:11   8.1     4      9    2:48  5:36 
   20       18:09 David Wildman        13/14  Boys06-7          13    20    2:41  5:21    13    20   12:04   7.5     10    17    3:25  6:49 
   21       18:55 Franc Marrato        14/14  Boys06-7          12    19    2:31  5:02    14    21   12:58   6.9     11    18    3:26  6:52 

                         
                                      Kids Of Steel Ages 8-9
                                       

 -------Final---- --------------------- ----------------------          100m                        5km                     1.5km
                                        Category                --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category       Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1 Sp?   23:05 Craig Bovingdon       1/9   Boys 8-9          3      6    4:18  4:18    2      2   16:22  18.3     1      1    2:26  1:37 
    2       29:06 Teagan Trudel         2/9   Boys 8-9          5     10    4:29  4:29    1      1   16:05  18.7     3      7    8:33  5:42 
    3       29:12 Bridget Murphy        1/10  Girls 8-9         2      4    4:08  4:08    2      4   16:58  17.7     3      5    8:07  5:25 
    4       29:35 Karine Boucher        2/10  Girls 8-9         5      9    4:27  4:27    1      3   16:31  18.2     5      9    8:38  5:46 
    5       29:58 Hannah Murray         3/10  Girls 8-9         1      1    3:59  3:59    3      5   17:05  17.6     7     14    8:56  5:57 
    6       30:01 Liam Ortiz            3/9   Boys 8-9          1      2    4:02  4:02    4      7   17:19  17.3     6     11    8:41  5:48 
    7       30:33 Wesley Carson-Crack   4/9   Boys 8-9          9     16    4:47  4:47    3      6   17:10  17.5     4      8    8:37  5:45 
    8       31:01 Cody Deschene         5/9   Boys 8-9          2      3    4:06  4:06    6      9   18:02  16.7     7     13    8:54  5:56 
    9       31:06 Marissa Lobert        4/10  Girls 8-9         4      7    4:19  4:19    5     11   18:25  16.3     4      6    8:23  5:35 
   10       31:20 Kye Heimonen          6/9   Boys 8-9          7     13    4:42  4:42    7     12   18:56  15.9     2      3    7:43  5:09 
   11       33:01 Christopher Carlyle   7/9   Boys 8-9          4      8    4:25  4:25    5      8   17:31  17.1     8     16   11:06  7:24 
   12       33:07 Caleb Stinson         5/10  Girls 8-9         10    19    5:47  5:47    6     14   19:18  15.6     2      4    8:04  5:23 
   13       33:53 Jennie Dorscht        6/10  Girls 8-9         7     14    4:43  4:43    7     15   20:27  14.7     6     12    8:45  5:50 
   14       33:54 Amelia Marrato        7/10  Girls 8-9         3      5    4:10  4:10    10    18   22:14  13.5     1      2    7:31  5:01 
   15       34:51 Lydia Selin           8/10  Girls 8-9         8     17    4:54  4:54    4     10   18:15  16.5     9     18   11:43  7:49 
   16       35:16 Ryan Fitzpatrick      8/9   Boys 8-9          8     15    4:46  4:46    8     13   18:59  15.8     9     17   11:32  7:41 
   17       35:48 Erin Tomie            9/10  Girls 8-9         6     12    4:38  4:38    9     17   21:50  13.8     8     15    9:22  6:15 
   18       37:45 Justin Senecal        9/9   Boys 8-9          6     11    4:36  4:36    9     19   24:30  12.3     5     10    8:41  5:47 
   19       41:59 Sarah Wright         10/10  Girls 8-9         9     18    4:59  4:59    8     16   21:43  13.8     10    19   15:18 10:12 



                                      Kids Of Steel Ages 10-11

 -------Final---- --------------------- ----------------------          150m                        10km                     2km
                                        Category                --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category       Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1       42:38 Celine Valiquette     1/8   Girls 10-11       1      1    3:19  2:13    1      2   28:03  21.4     1      5   11:17  5:39 
    2       44:00 Matthew Fitton        1/6   Boys 10-11        3      5    4:11  2:48    6      7   30:01  20.0     1      1    9:49  4:55 
    3       44:04 Jack Carlyle          2/6   Boys 10-11        2      4    3:58  2:39    2      3   29:28  20.4     2      2   10:39  5:20 
    4       44:36 Aaron Stinson         3/6   Boys 10-11        6     14    5:48  3:52    1      1   27:42  21.7     4      4   11:06  5:33 
    5       45:18 Hayden Murray         4/6   Boys 10-11        5      7    4:26  2:58    5      6   29:51  20.1     3      3   11:02  5:31 
    6       46:14 Anna Lees             2/8   Girls 10-11       2      2    3:40  2:27    2      8   30:44  19.5     2      6   11:51  5:56 
    7       46:23 Brandon Corelli       5/6   Boys 10-11        1      3    3:43  2:29    4      5   29:35  20.3     5      8   13:07  6:34 
    8       48:45 Jordan Oikari         6/6   Boys 10-11        4      6    4:19  2:53    3      4   29:31  20.3     6     13   14:57  7:29 
    9       55:05 Caray Ford            3/8   Girls 10-11       5     10    4:52  3:15    4     10   36:40  16.4     4      9   13:33  6:47 
   10       55:19 Hayley Blake          4/8   Girls 10-11       8     13    5:09  3:26    3      9   36:10  16.6     5     10   14:01  7:01 
   11       58:38 Kristen Henderson     5/8   Girls 10-11       3      8    4:50  3:13    7     13   41:29  14.5     3      7   12:20  6:10 
   12       59:12 Wendy Mihell          6/8   Girls 10-11       7     12    4:59  3:19    6     12   39:57  15.0     6     11   14:17  7:09 
   13       59:20 Rayne Fisher          7/8   Girls 10-11       6     11    4:54  3:16    5     11   39:52  15.1     7     12   14:36  7:18 
   14     1:04:06 Renata Martone        8/8   Girls 10-11       4      9    4:51  3:14    8     14   42:18  14.2     8     14   16:57  8:29 



                                      Kids Of Steel Ages 12-13

 -------Final---- --------------------- ----------------------          300m                        15 Km                    3km
                                        Category                --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category       Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1       53:34 Samantha Bazelty      1/7   Girls 12-13       2      3    6:42  2:14    1      1   31:02  33.3     2      6   15:51  6:21 
    2       54:16 Jesse Wetzl           1/9   Boys 12-13        1      2    6:38  2:13    1      5   32:05  32.2     4      5   15:34  6:14 
    3       54:56 Taylor Corelli        2/7   Girls 12-13       1      1    6:37  2:13    3      3   31:27  32.8     3      8   16:54  6:46 
    4       55:02 Tyler Pearse          2/9   Boys 12-13        3      6    7:10  2:24    8     13   36:21  28.4     1      1   11:32  4:37 
    5       55:02 Carly Wetzl           3/7   Girls 12-13       3      5    7:01  2:21    5     12   36:19  28.4     1      2   11:44  4:42 
    6       55:24 Seth Whitley          3/9   Boys 12-13        2      4    6:57  2:19    4      8   33:06  31.2     3      4   15:22  6:09 
    7       55:50 Sean Aubin            4/9   Boys 12-13        4      7    7:17  2:26    6     10   33:38  30.7     2      3   14:56  5:59 
    8       56:32 Ethan Campbell        5/9   Boys 12-13        5      8    7:43  2:35    2      6   32:36  31.7     5      7   16:15  6:30 
    9       56:36 Allison Bovingdon     4/7   Girls 12-13       4     10    8:01  2:41    4      4   31:37  32.7     4      9   16:59  6:48 
   10       59:43 Martin Valiquette     6/9   Boys 12-13        6      9    7:53  2:38    3      7   32:43  31.6     7     11   19:08  7:40 
   11     1:00:34 Elisa Martone         5/7   Girls 12-13       6     12    9:34  3:12    2      2   31:18  33.0     5     12   19:43  7:54 
   12     1:00:41 Jarvis Milne          7/9   Boys 12-13        8     15    9:47  3:16    7     11   33:44  30.6     6     10   17:11  6:53 
   13     1:02:59 Andrew Barbeau        8/9   Boys 12-13        7     14    9:43  3:15    5      9   33:28  30.9     8     13   19:49  7:56 
   14     1:07:11 Giulia Martone        6/7   Girls 12-13       7     13    9:38  3:13    6     14   37:22  27.6     6     14   20:12  8:05 
   15     1:13:50 Mirinda Boucher       7/7   Girls 12-13       5     11    8:10  2:44    7     16   38:34  26.8     7     16   27:07 10:51 
   16     2:55:08 Travis Belsito        9/9   Boys 12-13        9     16 1:54:37 38:13    9     15   37:59  27.2     9     15   22:33  9:01 



                                      Kids Of Steel Ages 14-15

 -------Final---- --------------------- ----------------------          500m                         15km                    5km
                                        Category                --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category       Cat  Ovr  Time  /100m     Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr      Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     1:22:51 Shelby Coulter        1/3   Girls 14-15                                                            3                      
    2     1:30:28 Allie Serota          2/3   Girls 14-15       2      2   12:59  1:52    1      1   47:17  19.0     2      2   30:14  6:03 
    3     1:31:56 Courtney Carson-Cra   3/3   Girls 14-15       1      1   12:53  1:51    2      2   49:40  18.1     1      1   29:24  5:53 




                                                   Duathlon

 -------Final---- --------------------- --------------------          5km                         20km                      2.5km
                                        Category              --------Run-----------    ----------Bike--------     ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category     Cat  Ovr  Time    Km      Cat Ovr Time  Km/Hr       Cat  Ovr  Time     Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- --------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------     ----------------------
    1       49:08 Brent Mcmillan          1/3   M25 - 29      1      2   17:02  3:25    1      1   23:26  33.3     1      2    8:41  3:29 
    2       51:38 Drew Ludtke             1/5   M35 - 39      1      1   16:58  3:24    2      5   26:24  29.6     1      1    8:17  3:19 
    3       53:59 Todd Monaghan           1/4   M40 - 44      1      5   19:47  3:58    1      2   24:00  32.5     1      5   10:13  4:06 
    4       55:48 Ryan Mitchell           1/3   Junior Men    2      4   19:18  3:52    1      6   26:48  29.1     2      4    9:43  3:54 
    5       56:56 Jeremy Paquin           2/3   M25 - 29      2      7   20:40  4:08    2      4   25:54  30.1     2      6   10:23  4:09 
    6       57:12 Ray Boucher             2/5   M35 - 39      3     11   21:35  4:19    1      3   24:29  31.9     3     10   11:10  4:28 
    7       57:35 Bouchard Joel           2/3   Junior Men    1      3   18:23  3:41    3     15   29:35  26.4     1      3    9:39  3:52 
    8       59:10 Ryan Striukas           3/3   Junior Men    3      6   20:37  4:08    2      8   27:35  28.3     3      7   10:58  4:24 
    9       59:18 Leo Charron             2/4   M40 - 44      2      8   20:47  4:10    2      7   27:29  28.4     2      9   11:02  4:25 
   10     1:01:03 Jeff Lefave             3/5   M35 - 39      2      9   20:57  4:12    3     11   29:07  26.8     2      8   11:01  4:25 
   11     1:01:34 Harri Heimonenn         1/2   M30 - 34      1     10   21:21  4:17    1      9   28:22  27.5     1     12   11:52  4:45 
   12     1:04:34 Steve Demidovich        3/3   M25 - 29      3     12   22:59  4:36    3     13   29:32  26.4     3     13   12:05  4:50 
   13     1:05:26 Edwin Westlund          1/2   M55 - 59      1     16   24:17  4:52    2     16   29:39  26.3     1     11   11:31  4:37 
   14     1:06:55 Misha Coppens           1/2   W25 - 29      1     14   23:45  4:45    1     17   30:44  25.4     1     15   12:27  4:59 
   15     1:07:11 John Chow               2/2   M55 - 59      2     18   25:09  5:02    1     14   29:32  26.4     2     18   12:31  5:01 
   16     1:07:16 Pam Chicquen            1/7   W35 - 39      3     25   26:24  5:17    1     10   28:45  27.1     1     14   12:07  4:51 
   17     1:09:24 Jennifer Skinner        2/7   W35 - 39      1     20   25:43  5:09    2     18   30:50  25.3     3     19   12:52  5:09 
   18     1:09:38 Marywin Walker          1/2   W40 - 44      2     17   25:01  5:01    1     20   32:08  24.3     1     17   12:31  5:01 
   19     1:09:39 Jamie Coombs            4/5   M35 - 39      5     23   26:03  5:13    4     12   29:20  26.6     4     24   14:17  5:43 
   20     1:11:18 Sharon Wood-Anderson    3/7   W35 - 39      2     22   26:01  5:13    4     22   32:51  23.8     2     16   12:27  4:59 
   21     1:11:56 Liisa Mcmillan          1/2   W20 - 24      1     19   25:18  5:04    1     21   32:10  24.3     1     25   14:29  5:48 
   22     1:12:00 Susan Fitzpatrick       4/7   W35 - 39      5     28   26:54  5:23    3     19   31:44  24.6     5     22   13:23  5:22 
   23     1:12:55 Karen Barban            5/7   W35 - 39      4     26   26:25  5:17    5     23   33:16  23.5     4     21   13:15  5:18 
   24     1:13:23 Tolbert Stinson         2/2   M30 - 34      2     24   26:03  5:13    2     27   34:18  22.8     2     20   13:03  5:13 
   25     1:17:23 Stanley Matthews        1/1   M45 - 49      1     27   26:50  5:22    1     29   36:57  21.1     1     23   13:38  5:27 
   26     1:20:13 Sandra Walsh            2/2   W40 - 44      1     15   24:10  4:50    2     24   33:30  23.3     2     30   22:34  9:02 
   27     1:20:54 Cheryl Robinson         1/1   W50 - 54            31   30:34  6:07          28   35:21  22.1           26   15:00  6:00 
   28     1:23:23 Julie Premo             2/2   W25 - 29      2     30   30:20  6:04    2     30   37:27  20.8     2     27   15:37  6:15 
   29     1:23:28 Mark Menean             3/4   M40 - 44      3     13   23:39  4:44    3     25   34:12  22.8     4     31   25:38 10:16 
   30     1:30:29 Laura Mowat             2/2   W20 - 24      2     32   32:56  6:36    2     32   39:32  19.7     2     29   18:02  7:13 
   31 PNT 1:32:54 Ken Serota              4/4   M40 - 44      4     33   38:12  7:39    4     31   37:33  20.8     3     28   17:10  6:52 
   32     1:34:18 Dawn Estelle            6/7   W35 - 39      6     29   28:47  5:46    6     26   34:17  22.8     6     32   31:16 12:31 
   33     2:07:51 Wendy Meraglia          7/7   W35 - 39      7     34   44:02  8:49    7     33   48:43  16.0     7     33   35:06 14:03 
   34     3:04:33 Chris Dandeneau         5/5   M35 - 39      4     21   25:49  5:10    5     34 1:50:39   7.1     5     34   48:06 19:15 




                                             Sprint Triathlon

 -------Final---- --------------------- --------------------          750m                        13 Km                    5km
                                        Category              --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                  Plc/Total Category    Cat   Ovr  Time  /100m    Cat  Ovr   Time  Km/Hr    Cat   Ovr   Time    Km
 -------- ------- --------------------- --------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     1:00:34 Melissa Anthony         1/5   W25 - 29      2      2   14:13  1:54    1      2   25:22  30.8     2      6   21:00  4:12 
    2     1:00:56 Noreen Yeates           1/2   W35 - 39      1      3   14:29  1:56    1      1   25:00  31.2     1      7   21:28  4:18 
    3     1:01:48 Feleisha Reiter         2/5   W25 - 29      1      1   14:04  1:53    2      5   27:43  28.2     1      3   20:02  4:01 
    4     1:05:14 Julian Howitt           1/4   M30 - 34      2      6   15:54  2:08    1      3   25:53  30.2     2     11   23:28  4:42 
    5     1:05:16 Stephen Smith           1/3   M24 - -       1      8   16:41  2:14    1      6   28:10  27.7     1      5   20:27  4:06 
    6     1:05:17 James Campbell          1/3   Junior Men    1     11   17:02  2:17    1      7   28:10  27.7     1      4   20:06  4:02 
    7     1:08:28 Claude Turgeon          2/4   M30 - 34      1      4   15:09  2:02    2      9   28:40  27.2     3     17   24:40  4:56 
    8     1:09:26 Matt Deluco             2/3   M24 - -       2     13   17:23  2:20    2      8   28:17  27.6     3     13   23:47  4:46 
    9     1:09:55 Andrew Ferguson         3/4   M30 - 34      4     31   19:57  2:40    3     13   30:02  26.0     1      2   19:58  4:00 
   10     1:10:06 Kara Koteles            3/5   W25 - 29      3      5   15:09  2:02    3     20   30:57  25.2     3     14   24:01  4:49 
   11     1:10:55 Andy Selin              1/5   M40 - 44      1     21   18:34  2:29    1      4   26:35  29.4     2     21   25:47  5:10 
   12     1:12:33 Susan Garrett           1/2   W55 - 59      2     10   16:45  2:14    1     17   30:47  25.4     1     18   25:02  5:01 
   13     1:13:07 Marg Meincke            1/2   W50 - 54      1     12   17:08  2:18    1     18   30:50  25.3     1     19   25:10  5:02 
   14     1:14:39 Debbie Buhlers          1/5   W30 - 34      3     29   19:46  2:39    4     36   35:53  21.7     1      1   19:00  3:48 
   15     1:15:15 Craig Watson            4/4   M30 - 34      3     17   18:04  2:25    4     16   30:38  25.5     4     25   26:34  5:19 
   16     1:15:18 Alicia Pollock          4/5   W25 - 29      4     15   17:40  2:22    4     23   32:16  24.2     4     20   25:22  5:05 
   17     1:15:54 Matthew Cuddy           3/3   M24 - -       3     35   21:10  2:50    3     28   33:14  23.5     2      8   21:31  4:19 
   18     1:16:14 Marnie Smith            1/3   W20 - 24      2     25   19:17  2:35    1     25   32:24  24.1     1     16   24:33  4:55 
   19     1:16:18 Suzanne Howitt          2/5   W30 - 34      2     22   18:44  2:30    1     10   28:43  27.2     3     30   28:52  5:47 
   20     1:18:19 Ronald Flint            1/1   M45 - 49      1     28   19:30  2:36    1     29   34:18  22.8     1     15   24:33  4:55 
   21     1:18:50 Kristine Santana        3/5   W30 - 34      5     45   25:22  3:23    2     14   30:07  25.9     2     10   23:22  4:41 
   22     1:18:54 Daniela Gebhart         1/6   W40 - 44      4     33   20:49  2:47    1     21   31:44  24.6     1     23   26:21  5:17 
   23     1:19:31 Kyle Gilbertson         2/3   Junior Men    2     38   21:43  2:54    2     19   30:50  25.3     2     26   26:59  5:24 
   24     1:20:28 Kristine Mitchell                                 16   18:03  2:25          27   33:13  23.5           32   29:13  5:51 
   25     1:21:18 Bruce O'krepki          2/5   M40 - 44      3     32   20:15  2:42    3     15   30:27  25.6     5     36   30:38  6:08 
   26     1:21:43 Alan Yeates             3/5   M40 - 44      2     24   19:03  2:33    5     44   38:59  20.0     1     12   23:42  4:45 
   27     1:22:00 Terry Lemieux           1/1   M55 - 59      1     43   24:19  3:15    1     31   34:27  22.7     1      9   23:15  4:39 
   28     1:22:04 Lorie Springall         2/6   W40 - 44      3     26   19:23  2:35    4     34   35:38  21.9     2     28   27:04  5:25 
   29     1:22:25 Jennifer Mcintyre       3/6   W40 - 44      1      7   16:39  2:14    3     33   35:06  22.2     4     37   30:40  6:08 
   30     1:22:58 Shawna Jovanovic        4/5   W30 - 34      1     19   18:24  2:28    3     24   32:18  24.2     5     40   32:16  6:28 
   31     1:23:18 Bill Carriere           4/5   M40 - 44      4     42   24:09  3:14    4     22   32:09  24.3     4     27   27:02  5:25 
   32     1:23:19 Fank Gioia              5/5   M40 - 44      5     46   27:24  3:40    2     12   29:37  26.4     3     22   26:19  5:16 
   33     1:24:06 Linda Hadley-Piscopo    2/2   W55 - 59      1      9   16:41  2:14    2     35   35:51  21.8     2     39   31:35  6:19 
   34     1:24:34 John Leuters            1/3   M35 - 39      2     30   19:53  2:40    3     42   38:15  20.4     1     24   26:27  5:18 
   35     1:24:54 Shelley Clair           4/6   W40 - 44      6     41   23:05  3:05    2     26   33:03  23.6     3     29   28:47  5:46 
   36     1:26:30 Sharon Buehner          2/2   W35 - 39      2     34   21:00  2:48    2     37   35:56  21.7     2     34   29:35  5:55 
   37     1:26:56 Alison White            5/6   W40 - 44      2     23   18:50  2:31    5     40   36:37  21.3     5     38   31:29  6:18 
   38     1:27:01 Debbie Shubat           1/2   W45 - 49      2     36   21:10  2:50    1     39   36:37  21.3     1     33   29:14  5:51 
   39     1:27:42 Stewart Mole            2/3   M35 - 39      3     40   22:41  3:02    2     32   34:33  22.6     2     35   30:29  6:06 
   40     1:28:24 Anne Wozniak            5/5   W25 - 29      5     18   18:13  2:26    5     30   34:26  22.7     5     44   35:45  7:09 
   41     1:28:57 Amanda Barr             2/3   W20 - 24      1     20   18:30  2:28    2     38   36:28  21.4     2     41   34:00  6:48 
   42     1:35:01 Patty Bates-Wood        6/6   W40 - 44      5     39   22:22  2:59    6     41   37:25  20.9     6     42   35:14  7:03 
   43 PNT 1:36:38 Kim Siegers             5/5   W30 - 34      4     37   21:13  2:50    5     46   46:22  16.8     4     31   29:05  5:49 
   44     1:37:08 Robert Appleton         3/3   M35 - 39      1     27   19:28  2:36    1     11   29:12  26.7     3     47   48:30  9:42 
   45     1:38:56 Caroline Peterson       3/3   W20 - 24      3     44   24:22  3:15    3     43   38:43  20.2     3     45   35:52  7:11 
   46     1:47:21 Chantal Morin           2/2   W50 - 54      2     47   31:49  4:15    2     45   40:14  19.4     2     43   35:20  7:04 
   47 DNF 2:47:42 Caile Appleton          3/3   Junior Men    3     48   47:04  6:17    3     47 1:24:25   9.2     3     46   36:14  7:15 
   48 DQ          Janet Mcleod            2/2   W45 - 49      1     14   17:24  2:20                                                      



                                         Sprint Triathlon Teams

  -----Final----- ----------------------- ----------------------           750m                       20 Km                    5km
                                          Category                ---------Swim---------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
    Pos     Time  Teamname                Plc/Total Category      Cat   Ovr  Time  /100m    Cat  Ovr   Time  Km/Hr    Cat   Ovr   Time    Km
  ------  ------- ----------------------- ----------------------  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     1:10:16 Lee Family                1/1   Women's Relay   1      1   13:17  1:47    1      2   32:22  37.1     1      2   24:37  4:56 
    2     1:12:42 Proadan-Gilby             1/2   Coed Relay      2      3   18:04  2:25    1      1   31:38  38.0     1      1   23:01  4:37 
    3     1:19:42 Hunt-Ford-Willoughby-Bu   2/2   Coed Relay      1      2   16:24  2:12    2      3   36:48  32.6     2      3   26:31  5:19 
    4     1:34:48 Macmichael                1/2   Men's Relay     1      4   18:40  2:30    1      4   42:05  28.5     1      4   34:03  6:48 




                                      Olympic Triathlon

 -------Final---- ------------------- ---------------------- ----            1500m                       40 Km                   10km
                                      Category                       --------Swim----------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
  Pos     Time    Name                Plc/Total Category       #     Cat  Ovr   Time  /100m    Cat  Ovr  Time   Km/Hr    Cat   Ovr   Time    Km
 -------- ------- ------------------- ---------------------- ----    ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     2:08:23 Justin Gretzinger     1/1   M24 - -         185    1      3   23:13  1:33    1      3 1:05:12           1      2   39:58  3:59 
    2     2:12:28 Ron Mahler            1/3   M45 - 49        162    1      5   25:30  1:42    1      2 1:03:54           1      4   43:04  4:18 
    3     2:15:35 John Cameron          1/3   M35 - 39        156    1      2   23:06  1:33    1      4 1:08:03           1      6   44:27  4:26 
    4     2:19:13 John Mousseau         1/1   M25 - 29        154    1      6   25:50  1:44    1      7 1:09:20           1      5   44:04  4:24 
    5     2:22:01 Clinton Lahnalampi    1/2   Junior Men      152    1     10   27:54  1:52    1      6 1:09:14           1      7   44:53  4:29 
    6     2:23:47 Scott Chisholm        2/3   M35 - 39        170    3      8   27:26  1:50    2      8 1:11:27           2      8   44:55  4:29 
    7     2:31:44 Don Boucher           1/3   M40 - 44        158    1     11   29:05  1:57    1      5 1:09:03           2     13   53:37  5:21 
    8     2:31:58 Eric Piscopo          1/2   M50 - 54        164    1      4   25:26  1:42    2     16 1:25:15           1      3   41:18  4:07 
    9     2:41:54 X Mcveety             3/3   M35 - 39        157    2      7   25:51  1:44    3     11 1:19:26           3     16   56:38  5:39 
   10     2:41:57 Steve Roedde                                168          12   30:51  2:04          12 1:20:29                 10   50:38  5:03 
   11     2:42:59 Berndt Detlef         2/3   M45 - 49        161    2      9   27:41  1:51    2     13 1:22:08           2     12   53:11  5:19 
   12     2:43:42 Dan Sheenan           2/3   M40 - 44        169    2     19   34:39  2:19    2     10 1:18:33           1      9   50:31  5:03 
   13     2:48:59 George Gambert                              167          13   31:15  2:05          17 1:26:02                 11   51:44  5:10 
   14     2:49:39 Gregory Prodan        1/1   M30 - 34        155    1     22   38:03  2:33    1      9 1:16:02           1     14   55:35  5:33 
   15     2:55:05 Andrew Piche          1/1   M55 - 59        166    1     18   33:23  2:14    1     15 1:25:03           1     17   56:39  5:39 
   16     2:56:30 Ruth Cameron          1/1   W45 - 49        184    1     16   33:08  2:13    1     18 1:27:12           1     15   56:11  5:37 
   17     2:58:04 Andrew Pister         2/2   Junior Men      153    2     14   31:23  2:06    2     19 1:28:58           2     18   57:44  5:46 
   18     2:59:51 Roger Quirion         2/2   M50 - 54        165    2     17   33:19  2:14    1     14 1:22:31           2     21 1:04:02  6:24 
   19     3:09:27 Peter Lobert          3/3   M40 - 44        160    3     20   37:41  2:31    3     22 1:32:55           3     20   58:52  5:53 
   20     3:10:01 Donato Martone        3/3   M45 - 49        163    3     23   42:03  2:49    3     20 1:30:09           3     19   57:50  5:47 
   21     3:12:59 Patty Marie Boucher   1/1   W35 - 39        182    1     15   33:05  2:13    1     21 1:31:09           1     23 1:08:45  6:52 
   22     3:37:26 Brooke Hallowell      1/1   W40 - 44        183    1     21   37:45  2:31    1     24 1:51:13           1     22 1:08:30  6:51 
   23             No Name                                     190                                                                                
   24             No Name                                     218                                     1   29:40                  1   21:49 
   25             No Name                                     194           1    9:59  0:40          23 1:43:30                                  
   26             No Name                                     195                                    25 2:17:39                                 




                                          Olympic Triathlon Teams

  -----Final----- ----------------------- ------------------------ ----           1.5km                      40 Km                   10km
                                          Category                       ---------Swim---------    ----------Bike--------    ---------Run----------
    Pos     Time  Teamname                Plc/Total Category         #   Cat   Ovr  Time  /100m    Cat   Ovr Time   Km/Hr    Cat    Ovr  Time    Km
  ------  ------- ----------------------- ------------------------ ----  ----------------------    ----------------------    ----------------------
    1     2:37:44 Boucher/MCcron/Lachowsk   1/1   Men's Relay            1      3   48:01  6:25    1      1 1:09:54  17.2     1      1   39:49  3:59 
    2     3:04:17 Schmidt/Perman/Krause     1/1   Coed Relay        198  1      1   34:38  2:19    1      2 1:22:46  29.0     1      3 1:06:55  6:12 
    3     3:07:29 Boutin-McFarling          1/1   Women's Relay     196  1      2   41:15  2:45    1      3 1:32:00  26.1     1      2   54:16  5:26