Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

City Cross Country Championships
Hiawatha Highlands (Kinsmen Park)
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Wednesday, Oct 19, 2005

Midget Girls       Junior Girls        Senior Girls
Midget Boys       Junior Boys       Senior Boys


Team Results

Boys Aggregate: Sir James Dunn

Midget Boys: Korah

Junior Boys: Sir James Dunn

Senior Boys: Sir James Dunn

Girls Aggregate: Sir James Dunn

Midget Girls: Sir James Dunn

Junior Girls: Sir James Dunn

Senior Girls: Sir James Dunn


Midget Girls 3K Run

Samantha Filek (SJD) - 15:10.57
Vivian Steele (KOR) - 15:36.07
Heather Bedell (SBSS) - 15:37.48
Camille Lemay (SJD) - 16:21.69
Hilary Mallinger (SJD) - 16:35.24
Wendy Oleskiw (SJD) - 16:45.46
Anastasia Greve (SMC) - 16:53.42
Stephanie Harten (KOR) - 17:45.00
Hillary Ortiz (KOR) - 18:05.67
Kayla Callaghan (SBSS) - 18:12.57
Angela Hewgill (SMC) - 18:31.47
Kaitlin Hykel (KOR) - 19:09.28
Brittany Maione (KOR) - 21:13.43


Midget Boys 5K Run

Spencer Hogan (KOR) - 19:22.81
Adrian Colak (SMC) - 19:40.36
Richard MacLennan (SMC) - 20:02.42
Ian Roney (KOR) - 20:05.18
Adam Fortais (KOR) - 20:22.34
Allister Smith (KOR) - 20:30.83
Jesse Wetzel (SJD) - 21:07.42
Kyle Rooley (BAW) - 21:09.62
Jarrett Cummings (KOR) - 21:14.20
Thomas Archibald (SBSS) - 21:16.39
Theo Theodessio (KOR) - 21:21.18
Chris Biocchi (KOR) - 21:27.51
Ryan Baranuik (SJD) - 21:29.25
Kevin Kulmala (SJD) - 21:51.23
Colin Elder (SJD) - 23:01.37
David Carlascio (BAW) - 23:11.52
Jonas Trottier (SMC) - 23:19.06
Kevine Melville (SJD) - 23:21.49
Jarrett Horesman (KOR) - 23:22.84
Brent Irwin (BAW) - 23:49.10
Jon Nolan (SBSS) - 24:31.54
Bren Piper (WP) - 25:02.02


Junior Girls 4K Run

Rhiannon Johns (SJD) - 18:49.41
Carissa Holley (WP) - 19:16.47
Shannon Delarosbil (SJD) - 19:19.39
Sarah Muncaster (WP) - 19:33.71
Alyshia Gjos (SMC) - 19:39.29
Nora-Beth Saunders (SJD) - 20:02.91
Jessica Nanne (SMC) - 20:07.85
Stevie Reville (SMC) - 20:13.09
Stephanie Kwolek (SBSS) - 20:41.19
Taylor Corelli (SJD) - 20:53.95
Hillary McNeely (WP) - 20:59.68
Kendra Wetzel (SJD) - 21:25.36
Cherie Behrens (KOR) - 21:41.18
Cait Tomlinson (WP) - 21:48.88
Brian Elgie (SMC) - 23:02.68
Erica Palazzi (SBSS) - 23:56.45
Allison Clay (SBSS) - 23:57.59
Alynn Hill (KOR) - 23:58.98
Teirney Deluzio (KOR) - 24:23.88
Karrah Watkins (KOR) - 24:36.61
Kyla Lytwynec (SBSS) - 24:50.45
Gillian Nearing (KOR) - 24:53.68
Erin Ratelle (SJD) - 25:31.96
Andrea Crofts (SJD) - 25:32.83
Anna Ludwa (SBSS) - 25:56.59


Junior Boys 6K Run

Dominik Graf (SJD) - 22:23.45
Ryan Poser (SJD) - 25:30.93
Dean Lamming (SJD) - 25:35.39
Brennan Walsh (SJD) - 26:26.14
Glen Marshall (KOR) - 26:26.46
Brad Fewchuk (KOR) - 27:22.56
Mathew Stillert (BAW) - 27:56.16
Kyle Gribelly (KOR) - 28:18.21
Jarrett Linklater (SJD) - 28:25.14
Derek MacInness (KOR) - 28:54.60
Rob Inch (SJD) - 28:57.87
Brandon Gribelly (KOR) - 29:52.77
Nick Dodds (KOR) - 30:03.18
Mike Gaultieri (SJD) - 36:37.22


Senior Girls 5K Run

Kristie Mancuso (KOR) - 21:54.47
Kristen Avery (SJD) - 22:04.40
Brittany Shamess (SJD) - 22:24.81
Christine Thomas (SJD) - 22:27.83
Heather Gordon (WP) - 22:29.93
Karen Alexander (WP) - 22:48.81
Erin Mallinger (SJD) - 23:41.35
Amanda Maione (KOR) - 23:52.46
Cassandra McCaig (KOR) - 24:10.41
Meghan Roney (KOR) - 24:19.24
Sarah Fortais (KOR) - 24:35.11
Britta Allen (KOR) - 25:12.85
Sarah Chiarello (BAW) - 26:19.21
Natalie Demarco (SJD) - 26:53.84
Amie Romanchuk (BAW) - 27:54.02
Mandy Perkio (WP) - 28:09.72
Jennifer Payne (SJD) - 29:08.45
Stephanie Grand (WP) - 29:39.54
Jessica Nicastro (KOR) - 32:46.04
Justyne Gilbert (SBSS) - 34:34.17
Sierra Rutland (SJD) - DNF


Senior Boys 7K Run

Reg Peer (SJD) - 25:31.48
John Harvey (SMC) - 25:39.47
Ian Connell (SJD) - 25:54.50
Joey Lachowski (SJD) - 26:00.60
Alex Steele (KOR) - 26:14.49
Colin Nickel (KOR) - 26:27.52
Ryan Bonell (SBSS) - 26:43.15
Brad Jarrett (SJD) - 26:50.01
Sean Vardy (SMC) - 27:05.42
Matt Cuddy (SJD) - 27:24.22
Jamie Robertson (KOR) - 27:27.79
Andrew King (SBSS) - 27:43.38
Andrew Pister (KOR) - 28:02.00
Kevin Sawyer (WP) - 28:02.95
Jacob Trivers (KOR) - 28:30.17
Nick Louriero (KOR) - 29:00.76
Christian Johnson (KOR) - 29:14.89
David Lomas (SJD) - 30:12.33
Evan Staite (WP) - 30:51.15
Drew Trottier (SMC) - 30:59.28
Eric Traficante (SJD) - 31:22.07
Kyle Cormier (KOR) - 32:10.28
Johnathon Walker (SJD) - 32:20.20
Reid Raslac (SBSS) - 32:24.10
John Vincent (KOR) - 32:25.01
John Nolan (WP) - 33:05.28
Stephan Kinoch (SMC) - 33:30.17
Anthony Bumbacco (SBSS) - 33:39.50
Dylan Widlas (SJD) - 36:42.38
Nick Seymour (SMC) - 38:25.53
Josh O'Connor (SBSS) - 38:51.27
David Dutkiewicz (BAW) - 41:31.17
Mike Wiemer (WP) - 43:01.34
Drake Hyden (WP) - 43:01.61