Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Athlete's Foot Fit Fest
2K, 5K & 10K
Kinsmen Park (Hiawatha Highlands)
Sault Ste Marie, ONtario
Saturday, October 8, 2005

2K Photos
5K Photos 10K Photos
5K Age Groups 10K Age Groups
5K Overall 10K Overall
5K High School Teams


2K Elementary

In the 11 and under age category, the first girl was Amelia Marrato and the first boy was Brett Davie.

In the 12 and over age category, the first girl was Alexis Shamess and the first biy was David Fagen



 5K Age Groups

Female Top Finisher City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Felicia Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:21.3 4:16.3
29 16


Male Top Finisher City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Nathan Reiter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:54.7 3:34.9
22 1


Female Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Samantha Filek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:47.6 4:21.5
14 23

2 Camille Lemay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:26.8 4:41.3
14 43

3 Hilary Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:48.0 4:57.6
13 48

4 Vivienne Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:55.6 4:59.1
13 49

5 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:06.4 5:01.3
12 53

6 Kaitlin Hykel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:09.9 5:14.0
13 59

7 Hilary Ortiz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:35.4 5:19.1
14 63

8 Stephanie Harten Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:41.2 5:20.2
13 64

9 Tayler Hayes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:01.3 6:00.2
9 76

10 Brittany Maione Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:58.6 6:11.7
14 79


Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Sierra Rutland Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:52.6 4:22.5
16 25

2 Christine Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:54.2 4:22.9
16 26

3 Nora Beth Saunders Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:07.9 4:25.6
15 28

4 Amanda Maione Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:09.6 4:25.9
16 29

5 Rhiannon Johns Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:10.0 4:26.0
15 30

6 Kristen Avery Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:17.0 4:27.4
17 34

7 Brittany Shamess Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:37.3 4:31.4
16 35

8 Coco Mancuso Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:48.6 4:33.7
17 37

9 Erin Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:02.7 4:36.5
15 39

10 Taylor Corelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:12.9 4:38.6
15 40

11 Hilary Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:31.2 4:42.2
19 44

12 Shannon Delarosbil Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:35.8 4:43.1
15 45

13 Britta Allen Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:23:49.5 4:45.9
16 46

14 Meghan Roney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:04.1 5:00.8
16 51

15 Cherie Behrens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:06.7 5:13.3
15 58

16 Alynn Hill Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:10.5 5:14.1
15 60

17 Sarah Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:10.8 5:14.2
16 61

18 Karrah Watkins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:29.0 6:05.8
15 78


Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Madeleine Evans Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:43.1 4:56.6
39 47

2 Grace Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:29.1 5:29.8
37 68

3 Krista Budau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:31.9 5:42.4
36 69

4 Laurisa Dumanski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:33:09.7 6:37.9
31 81

5 Lori Mirabelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:27.5 7:17.5
34 82


Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Betty Van Karlehof Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:32.9 5:42.6
47 70


Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Marg Shamess Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:35.1 5:43.0
51 71

2 Wilda Ryckman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:50.2 5:58.0
50 75


Female Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Rose Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:03.9 6:00.8
61 77


Male Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Spencer Hogan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:30.4 3:54.1
13 5

2 Adam Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:54.1 4:10.8
14 11

3 Adrian Colak Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:57.7 4:11.5
14 12

4 Ian Roney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:08.6 4:13.7
13 13

5 Allister Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:21:38.9 4:19.8
14 21

6 Jarrett Cummings Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:10.4 4:26.1
13 31

7 Theo Theodossiol Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:13.0 4:26.6
14 33

8 Jonas Trottier Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:03.5 5:12.7
14 57

9 Brandon Hayes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:24.3 5:16.9
12 62

10 Peter Nearing Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:20.0 5:28.0
12 65

11 Kusic Dusan Wawa, ON 0:27:24.9 5:29.0
9 66

12 Mike Gualtieri Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:44.4 5:56.9
14 74


Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Colin Nickel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:59.7 3:35.9
18 2

2 Alexander Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:05.7 3:49.1
16 4

3 Sean Vardy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:33.1 3:54.6
16 6

4 Andrew Pister Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:52.3 3:58.4
18 7

5 Jamie Robertson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:59.0 3:59.8
17 8

6 Michael Kirby Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:22.3 4:04.4
18 9

7 Kyle Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:09.6 4:13.9
15 14

8 Eric Traficante Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:13.2 4:14.6
17 15

9 Brad Fewchuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:30.3 4:18.1
15 18

10 Jonathan Walker Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:36.9 4:19.4
16 20

11 Eric Leishman Chapleau, ON 0:21:45.5 4:21.1
15 22

12 Drew Trottier Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:48.2 4:21.7
16 24

13 Nic Dodds Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:56.8 4:23.3
15 27

14 Glen Marshall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:12.7 4:26.5
15 32

15 Robert Inch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:01.8 4:36.4
15 38

16 Brandon Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:18.9 4:39.8
15 41

17 Dylan Widlos Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:24.5 4:40.9
16 42


Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Sean Paynton Niagara-on-the-lake, ON 0:21:29.8 4:17.9
22 17


Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:36.5 4:19.3
38 19

2 Ray Boucher Wawa, ON 0:22:40.6 4:32.1
38 36

3 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:25:02.0 5:00.4
38 50

4 Jarrett Scott Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:23.2 5:04.6
38 54

5 Luis Lima Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:16.9 5:51.4
33 72


Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Peter Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:37.3 4:07.4
44 10

2 Chris Sierzpwkowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:28.5 5:05.7
46 55

3 Kusic Petar Wawa, ON 0:27:25.9 5:29.2
43 67

4 Steve Filek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:40.0 6:20.0
45 80


Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mario Festival Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:32.4 3:42.5
51 3

2 Brian Shamess Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:05.5 5:01.1
52 52

3 Thomas McDonough Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:36.0 5:55.2
53 73


Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Edwin Westlund Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:00.0 5:12.0
60 56


 5K Overall


Place Name Time Place
Pace
TEAM
Age

1 * Nathan Reiter 0:17:54.7 3:34.9
22

2 Colin Nickel 0:17:59.7 1 3:35.9
Korah Boys A 18

3 Mario Festival 0:18:32.4 1 3:42.5
51

4 Alexander Steele 0:19:05.7 2 3:49.1
Korah Boys A 16

5 Spencer Hogan 0:19:30.4 1 3:54.1
Korah Boys B 13

6 Sean Vardy 0:19:33.1 3 3:54.6
St.Mary's Boys 16

7 Andrew Pister 0:19:52.3 4 3:58.4
Korah Boys A 18

8 Jamie Robertson 0:19:59.0 5 3:59.8
Korah Boys A 17

9 Michael Kirby 0:20:22.3 6 4:04.4
18

10 Peter Lobert 0:20:37.3 1 4:07.4
44

11 Adam Fortais 0:20:54.1 2 4:10.8
Korah Boys B 14

12 Adrian Colak 0:20:57.7 3 4:11.5
St.Mary's Boys 14

13 Ian Roney 0:21:08.6 4 4:13.7
Korah Boys B 13

14 Kyle Gribelli 0:21:09.6 7 4:13.9
Korah Boys D 15

15 Eric Traficante 0:21:13.2 8 4:14.6
SJD Boys A 17

16 * Felicia Reiter 0:21:21.3 4:16.3
29

17 Sean Paynton 0:21:29.8 1 4:17.9
22

18 Brad Fewchuk 0:21:30.3 9 4:18.1
Korah Boys D 15

19 Tim Pearson 0:21:36.5 1 4:19.3
38

20 Jonathan Walker 0:21:36.9 10 4:19.4
SJD Boys A 16

21 Allister Smith 0:21:38.9 5 4:19.8
Korah Boys B 14

22 Eric Leishman 0:21:45.5 11 4:21.1
15

23 Samantha Filek 0:21:47.6 1 4:21.5
SJD Girls B 14

24 Drew Trottier 0:21:48.2 12 4:21.7
St.Mary's Boys 16

25 Sierra Rutland 0:21:52.6 1 4:22.5
SJD Girls B 16

26 Christine Thomas 0:21:54.2 2 4:22.9
SJD Girls A 16

27 Nic Dodds 0:21:56.8 13 4:23.3
Korah Boys C 15

28 Nora Beth Saunders 0:22:07.9 3 4:25.6
SJD Girls A 15

29 Amanda Maione 0:22:09.6 4 4:25.9
Korah Girls A 16

30 Rhiannon Johns 0:22:10.0 5 4:26.0
SJD Girls A 15

31 Jarrett Cummings 0:22:10.4 6 4:26.1
Korah Boys C 13

32 Glen Marshall 0:22:12.7 14 4:26.5
Korah Boys D 15

33 Theo Theodossiol 0:22:13.0 7 4:26.6
Korah Boys C 14

34 Kristen Avery 0:22:17.0 6 4:27.4
SJD Girls C 17

35 Brittany Shamess 0:22:37.3 7 4:31.4
SJD Girls C 16

36 Ray Boucher 0:22:40.6 2 4:32.1
38

37 Coco Mancuso 0:22:48.6 8 4:33.7
Korah Girls A 17

38 Robert Inch 0:23:01.8 15 4:36.4
SJD Boys A 15

39 Erin Mallinger 0:23:02.7 9 4:36.5
SJD Girls B 15

40 Taylor Corelli 0:23:12.9 10 4:38.6
SJD Girls C 15

41 Brandon Gribelli 0:23:18.9 16 4:39.8
Korah Boys D 15

42 Dylan Widlos 0:23:24.5 17 4:40.9
SJD Boys A 16

43 Camille Lemay 0:23:26.8 2 4:41.3
SJD Girls A 14

44 Hilary Gordon 0:23:31.2 11 4:42.2
19

45 Shannon Delarosbil 0:23:35.8 12 4:43.1
SJD Girls B 15

46 Britta Allen 0:23:49.5 13 4:45.9
Korah Girls A 16

47 Madeleine Evans 0:24:43.1 1 4:56.6
39

48 Hilary Mallinger 0:24:48.0 3 4:57.6
SJD Girls C 13

49 Vivienne Steele 0:24:55.6 4 4:59.1
Korah Girls B 13

50 Stewart Mole 0:25:02.0 3 5:00.4
38

51 Meghan Roney 0:25:04.1 14 5:00.8
Korah Girls A 16

52 Brian Shamess 0:25:05.5 2 5:01.1
52

53 Jullien Flynn 0:25:06.4 5 5:01.3
12

54 Jarrett Scott 0:25:23.2 4 5:04.6
38

55 Chris Sierzpwkowski 0:25:28.5 2 5:05.7
46

56 Edwin Westlund 0:26:00.0 1 5:12.0
60

57 Jonas Trottier 0:26:03.5 8 5:12.7
St.Mary's Boys 14

58 Cherie Behrens 0:26:06.7 15 5:13.3
Korah Girls C 15

59 Kaitlin Hykel 0:26:09.9 6 5:14.0
Korah Girls B 13

60 Alynn Hill 0:26:10.5 16 5:14.1
Korah Girls C 15

61 Sarah Fortais 0:26:10.8 17 5:14.2
Korah Girls A 16

62 Brandon Hayes 0:26:24.3 9 5:16.9
12

63 Hilary Ortiz 0:26:35.4 7 5:19.1
Korah Girls B 14

64 Stephanie Harten 0:26:41.2 8 5:20.2
Korah Girls B 13

65 Peter Nearing 0:27:20.0 10 5:28.0
12

66 Kusic Dusan 0:27:24.9 11 5:29.0
9

67 Kusic Petar 0:27:25.9 3 5:29.2
43

68 Grace Lobert 0:27:29.1 2 5:29.8
37

69 Krista Budau 0:28:31.9 3 5:42.4
36

70 Betty Van Karlehof 0:28:32.9 1 5:42.6
47

71 Marg Shamess 0:28:35.1 1 5:43.0
51

72 Luis Lima 0:29:16.9 5 5:51.4
33

73 Thomas McDonough 0:29:36.0 3 5:55.2
53

74 Mike Gualtieri 0:29:44.4 12 5:56.9
SJD Boys A 14

75 Wilda Ryckman 0:29:50.2 2 5:58.0
50

76 Tayler Hayes 0:30:01.3 9 6:00.2
9

77 Rose Boucher 0:30:03.9 1 6:00.8
61

78 Karrah Watkins 0:30:29.0 18 6:05.8
Korah Girls C 15

79 Brittany Maione 0:30:58.6 10 6:11.7
Korah Girls C 14

80 Steve Filek 0:31:40.0 4 6:20.0
45

81 Laurisa Dumanski 0:33:09.7 4 6:37.9
31

82 Lori Mirabelli 0:36:27.5 5 7:17.5
34

5K High School Team Results

Results based upon top 4 places from each team


Finish Position: 1 Team: Korah Boys A

Total of Place: 21 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:16:56.7

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

2 Colin Nickel 0:17:59.7 813
3:35.9 M 2
1

4 Alexander Steele 0:19:05.7 816
3:49.1 M 6
2

7 Andrew Pister 0:19:52.3 814
3:58.5 M 13
3

8 Jamie Robertson 0:19:59.0 817
3:59.8 M 21
4


Finish Position: 2 Team: Korah Boys B

Total of Place: 50 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:23:12.0

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

5 Spencer Hogan 0:19:30.4 820
3:54.1 M 5
1

11 Adam Fortais 0:20:54.1 818
4:10.8 M 16
2

13 Ian Roney 0:21:08.6 819
4:13.7 M 29
3

21 Allister Smith 0:21:38.9 821
4:19.8 M 50
4


Finish Position: 3 Team: St. Mary's Boys A

Total of Place: 99 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:28:22.5

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

6 Sean Vardy 0:19:33.1 866
3:54.6 M 6
1

12 Adrian Colak 0:20:57.7 867
4:11.5 M 18
2

24 Drew Trottier 0:21:48.2 868
4:21.6 M 42
3

57 Jonas Trottier 0:26:03.5 870
5:12.7 M 99
4


Finish Position: 4 Team: Korah Boys D

Total of Place: 105 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:28:11.5

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

14 Kyle Gribelli 0:21:09.6 827
4:13.9 M 14
1

18 Brad Fewchuk 0:21:30.3 828
4:18.1 M 32
2

32 Glen Marshall 0:22:12.7 829
4:26.5 M 64
3

41 Brandon Gribelli 0:23:18.9 826
4:39.8 M 105
4


Finish Position: 5 Team: SJD Boys A

Total of Place: 115 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:29:16.4

Place _ Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

15 Eric Traficante 0:21:13.2 854
4:14.6 M 15
1

20 Jonathan Walker 0:21:36.9 853
4:19.4 M 35
2

38 Robert Inch 0:23:01.8 857
4:36.4 M 73
3

42 Dylan Widlos 0:23:24.5 856
4:40.9 M 115
4

74 Mike Gualtieri 0:29:44.4 855
5:56.9 M 189
*** 5


Finish Position: 1 Team: SJD Girls A

Total of Place: 127 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:29:38.9

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

26 Christine Thomas 0:21:54.2 803
4:22.8 F 26
1

28 Nora Beth Saunders 0:22:07.9 804
4:25.6 F 54
2

30 Rhiannon Johns 0:22:10.0 801
4:26.0 F 84
3

43 Camille Lemay 0:23:26.8 802
4:41.4 F 127
4


Finish Position: 2 Team: SJD Girls B

Total of Place: 132 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:30:18.7

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

23 Samantha Filek 0:21:47.6 806
4:21.5 F 23
1

25 Sierra Rutland 0:21:52.6 805
4:22.5 F 48
2

39 Erin Mallinger 0:23:02.7 808
4:36.5 F 87
3

45 Shannon Delarosbil 0:23:35.8 807
4:43.2 F 132
4


Finish Position: 3 Team: SJD Girls C

Total of Place: 157 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:32:55.2

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

34 Kristen Avery 0:22:17.0 811
4:27.4 F 34
1

35 Brittany Shamess 0:22:37.3 809
4:31.5 F 69
2

40 Taylor Corelli 0:23:12.9 810
4:38.6 F 109
3

48 Hilary Mallinger 0:24:48.0 812
4:57.6 F 157
4


Finish Position: 4 Team: Korah Girls A

Total of Place: 163 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:33:51.8

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

29 Amanda Maione 0:22:09.6 831
4:25.9 F 29
1

37 Coco Mancuso 0:22:48.6 832
4:33.7 F 66
2

46 Britta Allen 0:23:49.5 830
4:45.9 F 112
3

51 Meghan Roney 0:25:04.1 834
5:00.8 F 163
4

61 Sarah Fortais 0:26:10.8 833
5:14.2 F 224
*** 5


Finish Position: 5 Team: Korah Girls B

Total of Place: 235 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:44:22.1

Place _ Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

49 Vivienne Steele 0:24:55.6 835
4:59.1 F 49
1

59 Kaitlin Hykel 0:26:09.9 838
5:14.0 F 108
2

63 Hilary Ortiz 0:26:35.4 836
5:19.1 F 171
3

64 Stephanie Harten 0:26:41.2 837
5:20.2 F 235
4


Finish Position: 6 Team: Korah Girls C

Total of Place: 275 Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:53:44.8

Place Name __________ Time ___ BIB #
Pace
SEX _____ CUM. Place __ Place ON TEAM

58 Cherie Behrens 0:26:06.7 841
5:13.3 F 58
1

60 Alynn Hill 0:26:10.5 840
5:14.1 F 118
2

78 Karrah Watkins 0:30:29.0 842
6:05.8 F 196
3

79 Brittany Maione 0:30:58.6 839
6:11.7 F 275
4


 10K Age Groups


Female Top Finisher City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Deborah Buhlers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:50.8 3:47.1
31 3


Male Top Finisher City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Johnny Harvey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:54.7 3:41.5
16 1


Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:28.5 4:38.9
29 14

2 Shannon Escasa Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:07.9 4:42.8
29 18

3 Lindsey Simonini Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:09.0 5:24.9
27 25


Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Lea Jylha Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:49.3 4:28.9
33 9

2 Katrina Ross Wawa, ON 0:50:45.4 5:04.6
34 21

3 Patty Boucher Wawa, ON 1:03:02.5 6:18.2
39 30


Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Marlene O'Laney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:29.5 4:26.9
40 8

2 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:44.5 4:34.4
49 12

3 June Byce Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:15.0 4:37.5
46 13


Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:24.1 5:26.4
51 26


Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Peter Lachowsky Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:39:41.2 3:58.1
19 4


Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:26.5 4:26.6
29 7

2 Mike Watson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:13.7 4:31.4
26 10

3 Steve Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:50.6 4:41.0
29 16


Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mika Jylha Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:40:44.6 4:04.4
33 5

2 Korrie Young Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:45:31.8 4:33.2
36 11

3 Spencer Ross Almonte, ON 0:50:47.1 5:04.7
39 22


Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mike Devuono Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:21.7 3:44.2
49 2

2 Don Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:48.8 4:10.9
43 6

3 Tom Christie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:30.4 4:39.1
47 15

4 David Lang Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:47.4 4:46.7
47 19

5 Perry Inch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:50:11.0 5:01.1
44 20

6 Deon Slabbert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:52:35.3 5:15.5
46 24

7 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:57:45.0 5:46.5
47 29


Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Grahame Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:01.6 4:42.2
50 17

2 Erle Kirby Wawa, ON 0:51:31.9 5:09.2
59 23

3 Isaac Appaqaq Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:24.7 5:26.5
52 27

4 Mike Belcher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:29.3 5:26.9
53 28

5 Ron Hale Wawa, ON 1:04:52.2 6:29.2
56 31


 10K Overall


Place Name Time Place
Pace
TEAM
Age

1 * Johnny Harvey 0:36:54.7 3:41.5
16

2 Mike Devuono 0:37:21.7 1 3:44.2
49

3 * Deborah Buhlers 0:37:50.8 3:47.1
31

4 Peter Lachowsky 0:39:41.2 1 3:58.1
19

5 Mika Jylha 0:40:44.6 1 4:04.4
33

6 Don Boucher 0:41:48.8 2 4:10.9
43

7 Masa Higuchi 0:44:26.5 1 4:26.6
29

8 Marlene O'Laney 0:44:29.5 1 4:26.9
40

9 Lea Jylha 0:44:49.3 1 4:28.9
33

10 Mike Watson 0:45:13.7 2 4:31.4
26

11 Korrie Young 0:45:31.8 2 4:33.2
36

12 Janice Mackay 0:45:44.5 2 4:34.4
49

13 June Byce 0:46:15.0 3 4:37.5
46

14 Misha Coppens 0:46:28.5 1 4:38.9
29

15 Tom Christie 0:46:30.4 3 4:39.1
47

16 Steve Demidovich 0:46:50.6 3 4:41.0
29

17 Grahame Gordon 0:47:01.6 1 4:42.2
50

18 Shannon Escasa 0:47:07.9 2 4:42.8
29

19 David Lang 0:47:47.4 4 4:46.7
47

20 Perry Inch 0:50:11.0 5 5:01.1
44

21 Katrina Ross 0:50:45.4 2 5:04.6
34

22 Spencer Ross 0:50:47.1 3 5:04.7
39

23 Erle Kirby 0:51:31.9 2 5:09.2
59

24 Deon Slabbert 0:52:35.3 6 5:15.5
46

25 Lindsey Simonini 0:54:09.0 3 5:24.9
27

26 Marg Meincke 0:54:24.1 1 5:26.4
51

27 Isaac Appaqaq 0:54:24.7 3 5:26.5
52

28 Mike Belcher 0:54:29.3 4 5:26.9
53

29 Stan Martynuck 0:57:45.0 7 5:46.5
47

30 Patty Boucher 1:03:02.5 3 6:18.2
39

31 Ron Hale 1:04:52.2 1 6:29.2
56