Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track & Field Championships
Jo Forman Track
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
May 26-27, 2005

Team Scores       Division Scores        Individual Scores

 
                                  
 Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   569 Holley Dailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           13.52      13.42Q  1 
  2   332 Jena Kiviaho           Lively Dss             13.39      13.71Q  2 
  3    73 Laura Duguay           Central Algo           14.57      13.76Q  1 
  4   189 Karilynn Kluke         Elliot Lake            14.05      13.84Q  2 
  5   744 Jessica Nanne          St. Mary's C S S       13.88      13.82q  1 
  6   383 Tianna Deck            Lockerby               13.52      13.96q  1 
  7   495 Shawna Metcalf         Marymount C            13.73      14.14q  2 
  8   738 Sara Amato             St. Mary's C S S       14.18      14.26q  1 
  9    20 Brittany Shank         Algonquin              14.31      14.34   2 
 10     5 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin              13.71      14.35   2 
 11   522 Meagan Lavallee        Notre Dame             13.99      14.66   1 
 12   800 Morgan Fry             West Ferris            14.21      14.96   1 
 13   207 Lisa Cooper            Espanola               15.47      15.08   2 
 --   258 Kelsie Dinsmore        Korah                  14.25         DQ   2 
 --   305 Kelsey Smith           LaSalle SS             14.05         DQ   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   569 Holley Dailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           13.42      13.34  
  2   332 Jena Kiviaho           Lively Dss             13.71      13.77  
  3    73 Laura Duguay           Central Algo           13.76      13.78  
  4   383 Tianna Deck            Lockerby               13.96      13.81  
  5   744 Jessica Nanne          St. Mary's C S S       13.82      13.82  
  6   189 Karilynn Kluke         Elliot Lake            13.84      14.01  
  7   495 Shawna Metcalf         Marymount C            14.14      14.28  
  8   738 Sara Amato             St. Mary's C S S       14.26      14.31  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.09  2005        Jeffrey Tremblay-St.Mary's College          
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   537 Mathieu Chartrand      Notre Dame             12.37      12.16Q  2 
  2   270 Mackenzie Cook         Korah                  12.55      12.43Q  1 
  3   774 Jeffrey Tremblay       St. Mary's C S S       12.58      12.30Q  2 
  4   550 Eric Roque             Notre Dame             12.71      12.53Q  1 
  5   419 Kyle Tarini            Lockerby               12.57      12.36q  2 
  6   611 Colin Kimball          Dunn, Sir Ja           12.75      12.54q  1 
  7   356 Stephan Ayotte         Lo-Ellen Par           12.54      12.59q  1 
  8   220 Matt Gibson            Espanola               12.59      12.69q  1 
  9   767 Jerry Petingalo        St. Mary's C S S       13.05      12.79   1 
 10    23 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin              12.91      12.80   2 
 11   214 Tyler Belan            Espanola               12.74      12.86   2 
 11    94 Shane Alberta          Central Algo           13.14      12.86   1 
 13   514 Marc St.Onge           Northern               12.81      12.93   1 
 14   337 Byron Seguin           Lively Dss             13.04      13.10   2 
 15   832 Mike Stewart           West Ferris            12.81      13.30   2 
 16   813 Morgan Brown           West Ferris            13.21      13.40   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.09  2005        Jeffrey Tremblay-St.Mary's College          
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   774 Jeffrey Tremblay       St. Mary's C S S       12.30      12.09* 
  2   537 Mathieu Chartrand      Notre Dame             12.16      12.23  
  3   270 Mackenzie Cook         Korah                  12.43      12.24  
  4   356 Stephan Ayotte         Lo-Ellen Par           12.59      12.36  
  5   419 Kyle Tarini            Lockerby               12.36      12.53  
  6   611 Colin Kimball          Dunn, Sir Ja           12.54      12.59  
  7   550 Eric Roque             Notre Dame             12.53      12.60  
  8   220 Matt Gibson            Espanola               12.69      12.66  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   744 Jessica Nanne          St. Mary's C S S       28.38      28.52Q  2 
  2     5 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin              28.61      28.78Q  1 
  3    73 Laura Duguay           Central Algo           31.09      28.99Q  1 
  4   189 Karilynn Kluke         Elliot Lake            30.84      29.16Q  2 
  5   595 Kendra Wetzl           Dunn, Sir Ja           30.21      29.29q  2 
  6   584 Erin Ratelle           Dunn, Sir Ja           29.65      29.39q  1 
  7   805 Mackenzie Joyes        West Ferris            29.71      29.62q  1 
  8   494 Erika McDonald         Marymount C            29.48      29.63q  1 
  9   738 Sara Amato             St. Mary's C S S       29.61      29.69   2 
 10   305 Kelsey Smith           LaSalle SS             30.11      30.29   2 
 11   556 Lisa Parisotto         ES du Sacre-Coeu       30.69      30.42   1 
 12   800 Morgan Fry             West Ferris            29.61      30.59   2 
 13     9 Stephanie Desroche     Algonquin              30.81      30.92   1 
 14   133 Maxine Perreault       Champlain              31.19      31.12   1 
 15   134 Chantal St. Pierre     Champlain              31.02      31.19   2 
 16    64 Lindsay Armstrong      Central Algo           33.21      32.43   2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   744 Jessica Nanne          St. Mary's C S S       28.52      28.49  
  2     5 Jillian Callahan       Algonquin              28.78      29.02  
  3    73 Laura Duguay           Central Algo           28.99      29.65  
  4   494 Erika McDonald         Marymount C            29.63      29.79  
  5   189 Karilynn Kluke         Elliot Lake            29.16      29.80  
  6   584 Erin Ratelle           Dunn, Sir Ja           29.39      29.82  
  7   805 Mackenzie Joyes        West Ferris            29.62      30.19  
  8   595 Kendra Wetzl           Dunn, Sir Ja           29.29      30.72  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.04  2005        Jeff Tremblay-St. Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   774 Jeffrey Tremblay       St. Mary's C S S       25.52    * 25.04Q  1 
  2   611 Colin Kimball          Dunn, Sir Ja           25.55      25.56Q  2 
  3   168 Tyler Couchie          Chippewa               25.61      25.96Q  2 
  4   550 Eric Roque             Notre Dame             25.73      26.11Q  1 
  5   201 Marek Malinowski       Elliot Lake            28.64      26.26q  2 
  6   278 Glen Marshall          Korah                  26.66      26.31q  1 
  7   419 Kyle Tarini            Lockerby               26.15      26.51q  1 
  8   276 Jordan Lang            Korah                  26.72      26.66q  2 
  9   368 Cory McGown            Lo-Ellen Par           26.16      26.76   2 
 10   337 Byron Seguin           Lively Dss             26.42      26.83   2 
 11    97 Bryce Ford             Central Algo           28.37      26.86   2 
 12   832 Mike Stewart           West Ferris            26.51      27.31   1 
 13   218 Josiah Faulkner        Espanola               30.82      27.38   1 
 14   379 Scott Wiseman          Lo-Ellen Par           26.89      28.00   2 
 15   240 Alexandre Labreche     McEllligott            27.21      28.24   1 
 16   506 Justin Laframboise     Northern               28.00      29.34   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.04  2005        Jeff Tremblay-St. Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   774 Jeffrey Tremblay       St. Mary's C S S       25.04      25.22  
  2   611 Colin Kimball          Dunn, Sir Ja           25.56      25.99  
  3   168 Tyler Couchie          Chippewa               25.96      26.26  
  4   201 Marek Malinowski       Elliot Lake            26.26      26.46  
  5   276 Jordan Lang            Korah                  26.66      27.03  
  6   550 Eric Roque             Notre Dame             26.11      27.04  
  7   278 Glen Marshall          Korah                  26.31      27.06  
  8   419 Kyle Tarini            Lockerby               26.51      29.60  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   746 Stevie Reville         St. Mary's C S S     1:05.22    1:02.95Q  2 
  2   805 Mackenzie Joyes        West Ferris          1:08.31    1:06.11Q  1 
  3   495 Shawna Metcalf         Marymount C          1:08.46    1:06.06Q  2 
  4   595 Kendra Wetzl           Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.56    1:07.04Q  1 
  5   430 Jessica Porlier        Macdonald-Ca         1:07.05    1:07.14q  1 
  6   251 Lisa Whitwell          Hanmer               1:10.26    1:08.56q  2 
  7   516 Josee Belanger         Notre Dame           1:09.05    1:09.23q  2 
  8    43 Stephanie Leask        Bawating             1:09.62    1:09.91q  1 
  9   847 Sarah Muncaster        White Pines          1:10.15    1:10.04   1 
 10   800 Morgan Fry             West Ferris          1:11.21    1:10.73   2 
 11   677 Sarah Horsfall         St. Benedict         1:11.43    1:11.31   1 
 12    15 Morgan Mantha          Algonquin            1:12.00    1:11.43   2 
 13    64 Lindsay Armstrong      Central Algo         1:17.97    1:14.68   2 
 14   187 Allison Chi            Elliot Lake          1:16.86    1:15.43   2 
 15   247 Caitlin Linton         Franco-Ouest         1:19.04    1:15.58   1 
 16   554 Véronique Ayotte       Odyssee              1:13.00    1:16.45   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   746 Stevie Reville         St. Mary's C S S     1:02.95    1:02.80  
  2   805 Mackenzie Joyes        West Ferris          1:06.11    1:06.37  
  3   495 Shawna Metcalf         Marymount C          1:06.06    1:07.10  
  4   430 Jessica Porlier        Macdonald-Ca         1:07.14    1:07.23  
  5   595 Kendra Wetzl           Dunn, Sir Ja         1:07.04    1:07.80  
  6   516 Josee Belanger         Notre Dame           1:09.23    1:09.34  
  7    43 Stephanie Leask        Bawating             1:09.91    1:10.24  
 --   251 Lisa Whitwell          Hanmer               1:08.56         DQ  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 56.93  2005        Tyler Couchie-Chippewa                      
       OFSAA: ^ 51.72  2004        Steve Lamarche - Belle River                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   168 Tyler Couchie          Chippewa               58.11      57.46Q  1 
  2   763 Mike Martens           St. Mary's C S S       58.34      57.80Q  2 
  3   236 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott            59.61      58.86Q  2 
  4   197 Addison Duhaime        Elliot Lake          1:00.60      59.10Q  1 
  5   649 David Christenson      St. Basil's            59.17      59.67q  1 
  6   478 RJ Panton              Manitoulin S         1:01.76      59.80q  2 
  6    61 Aaron Rooley           Bawating             1:01.77      59.80q  2 
  8   535 Kyle Blake             Notre Dame           1:00.05    1:00.93q  2 
  9   832 Mike Stewart           West Ferris          1:00.21    1:01.27   1 
 10   551 Dylan Roy              Notre Dame             58.69    1:03.30   2 
 --   320 Eric Marques           LaSalle SS             59.35         DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 56.93  2005        Tyler Couchie-Chippewa                      
       OFSAA: ^ 51.72  2004        Steve Lamarche - Belle River                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   168 Tyler Couchie          Chippewa               57.46      56.93* 
  2   763 Mike Martens           St. Mary's C S S       57.80      57.60  
  3   478 RJ Panton              Manitoulin S           59.80      59.06  
  4   236 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott            58.86      59.13  
  5   649 David Christenson      St. Basil's            59.67      59.16  
  6   535 Kyle Blake             Notre Dame           1:00.93      59.17  
  7   197 Addison Duhaime        Elliot Lake            59.10    1:00.20  
  8    61 Aaron Rooley           Bawating               59.80    1:01.37  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:32.8h  2005        Stevie Reville - St. Mary's C S S                     
       OFSAA: ^ 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   746 Stevie Reville         St. Mary's C S S     2:37.10    2:32.8h* 
  2   571 Shannon Delarosbil     Dunn, Sir Ja         2:39.87    2:40.0h  
  3   251 Lisa Whitwell          Hanmer               2:46.69    2:43.2h  
  4   382 Jessica Busch          Lockerby             2:42.61    2:43.6h  
  5   871 Chelsey Heins          Widdifield           2:43.04    2:44.0h  
  6   805 Mackenzie Joyes        West Ferris          2:42.35    2:45.5h  
  7   636 Stephanie Kwolek       St. Basil's          2:53.04    2:47.1h  
  8    15 Morgan Mantha          Algonquin            2:43.86    2:48.2h  
  9   232 Michelle Flynn         McEllligott          2:44.15    2:48.4h  
 10   580 Erin Mallinger         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:46.03    2:48.7h  
 11   516 Josee Belanger         Notre Dame           2:43.30    2:50.0h  
 12   447 Stephanie Hart         Manitoulin S         2:56.93    2:50.3h  
 13    81 Alanna Johnson         Central Algo         2:52.52    2:50.6h  
 14   291 Megan Chisholm         LaSalle SS           2:54.82    3:00.5h  
 --   126 Casey Chiswell         Champlain            2:54.37         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:07.9h  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   608 Dominik Graf           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:08.88    2:07.9h* 
  2   200 Brian Killen           Elliot Lake          2:27.00    2:15.6h  
  3   760 Tyler Liukkonen        St. Mary's C S S     2:20.80    2:20.6h  
  4   881 Mike McDougall         Widdifield           2:18.20    2:21.6h  
  5   753 Pascal Burton          St. Mary's C S S     2:25.41    2:22.1h  
  6   616 Dean Lamming           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:34.77    2:22.5h  
  7   880 Greg Kilroy            Widdifield           2:22.11    2:22.9h  
  8   539 Mathieu Dugas-Rues     Notre Dame           2:25.49    2:23.7h  
  9   478 RJ Panton              Manitoulin S         2:31.00    2:25.2h  
 10   377 Myles Towns            Lo-Ellen Par         2:25.87    2:26.6h  
 11   335 Kyle Patrick           Lively Dss           2:28.52    2:32.0h  
 --   236 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott          2:24.28         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:19.60  2004        Erin Emery-St Joseph/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   571 Shannon Delarosbil     Dunn, Sir Ja         5:28.19    5:21.6h  
  2   567 Taylor Corelli         Dunn, Sir Ja         5:27.86    5:27.5h  
  3   382 Jessica Busch          Lockerby             5:36.52    5:30.8h  
  4   740 Alysha Gjos            St. Mary's C S S     5:49.82    5:34.4h  
  5   430 Jessica Porlier        Macdonald-Ca         5:44.01    5:38.3h  
  6   721 Rose Erin Stokes       St. Joseph-S         5:45.91    5:40.4h  
  7   588 Nora-Beth Saunders     Dunn, Sir Ja         5:45.04    5:41.4h  
  8   871 Chelsey Heins          Widdifield           5:39.95    5:45.5h  
  9   347 Katie Maziarski        Lo-Ellen Par         5:58.41    5:46.7h  
 10   490 Kristine Belanger      Marymount C          5:59.30    5:46.9h  
 11   447 Stephanie Hart         Manitoulin S         5:59.00    5:48.6h  
 12   444 Georgia Debassige      Manitoulin S         6:01.00    5:48.9h  
 13   876 Kaitlin Smith          Widdifield           5:41.75    5:49.6h  
 14   394 Jessica May            Lockerby             6:06.42    6:01.8h  
 15   804 Heather Isenegger      West Ferris          5:43.10    6:22.6h  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:22.77  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   608 Dominik Graf           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:22.77    4:23.7h  
  2   200 Brian Killen           Elliot Lake          4:43.00    4:34.5h  
  3   171 Alex Espinosa          Chippewa             4:48.81    4:40.6h  
  4   881 Mike McDougall         Widdifield           4:36.71    4:43.3h  
  5   216 Jesse Deschamps        Espanola             4:53.00    4:45.7h  
  6   374 Julien Sigouin         Lo-Ellen Par         4:55.41    4:46.1h  
  7   880 Greg Kilroy            Widdifield           4:50.81    4:46.6h  
  8   539 Mathieu Dugas-Rues     Notre Dame           4:57.98    4:55.0h  
  9   753 Pascal Burton          St. Mary's C S S     4:56.68    4:57.5h  
 10   616 Dean Lamming           Dunn, Sir Ja         5:04.91    4:58.8h  
 11   377 Myles Towns            Lo-Ellen Par         4:58.40    5:00.2h  
 12   441 Harold Smith           Macdonald-Ca         5:04.97    5:07.4h  
 13   656 Chris Hunt             St. Basil's          5:15.60    5:14.9h  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11:33.70  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                    
       OFSAA: ^  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   567 Taylor Corelli         Dunn, Sir Ja        11:57.29   11:41.45  
  2   382 Jessica Busch          Lockerby            12:23.75   11:58.37  
  3   740 Alysha Gjos            St. Mary's C S S    12:38.46   12:13.13  
  4   588 Nora-Beth Saunders     Dunn, Sir Ja        12:21.75   12:23.57  
  5   876 Kaitlin Smith          Widdifield          13:15.66   12:24.99  
  6   580 Erin Mallinger         Dunn, Sir Ja        12:34.17   12:39.91  
  7   347 Katie Maziarski        Lo-Ellen Par        13:00.44   12:42.94  
  8   490 Kristine Belanger      Marymount C         13:09.47   12:48.07  
  9   804 Heather Isenegger      West Ferris         13:33.20   12:48.59  
 10    78 Emily Golec            Central Algo        13:07.00   12:52.38  
 11   394 Jessica May            Lockerby            13:25.10   12:52.90  
 12   426 Josee Oliphant         Macdonald-Ca        13:27.43   13:24.24  
 13    14 Kylee Létourneau       Algonquin           15:16.20   13:32.84  
 14   810 Marina Stackelberg     West Ferris         14:03.41   13:54.77  
 --   211 Kaitlin Pitawankwa     Espanola            13:14.00         DQ  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:38.00  2004        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 9:11.21  2004        Matt Leeder - Thousand Islands            
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   608 Dominik Graf           Dunn, Sir Ja        10:12.73    9:39.84  
  2   200 Brian Killen           Elliot Lake         10:22.00   10:01.01  
  3   216 Jesse Deschamps        Espanola            10:21.00   10:03.32  
  4   881 Mike McDougall         Widdifield          10:24.02   10:07.09  
  5   171 Alex Espinosa          Chippewa            10:28.46   10:10.97  
  6   374 Julien Sigouin         Lo-Ellen Par        10:32.55   10:28.18  
  7   880 Greg Kilroy            Widdifield          10:59.67   10:32.62  
  8   753 Pascal Burton          St. Mary's C S S    11:08.25   10:41.68  
  9   535 Kyle Blake             Notre Dame          10:43.60   10:42.35  
 10   377 Myles Towns            Lo-Ellen Par        10:50.34   10:44.07  
 11   863 Adrian Velaca          White Pines         10:53.81   10:47.99  
 12   824 Josh Karn              West Ferris         11:03.53   10:55.59  
 13   441 Harold Smith           Macdonald-Ca        10:50.99   11:07.34  
 14   656 Chris Hunt             St. Basil's         11:50.96   11:29.75  
 --   420 Phil Taus              Lockerby            10:44.88         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   355 Meghan West            Lo-Ellen Par           14.07      14.02Q  2 
  2   866 Erin Bros              Widdifield             14.62      14.26Q  1 
  3   581 Allison Marinich       Dunn, Sir Ja           15.83      15.23Q  1 
  4   421 Maylinda Bernard       Macdonald-Ca           15.68      15.42Q  2 
  5   266 Tori Prouse            Korah                  15.96      15.56q  1 
  6   423 Chantal Charron        Macdonald-Ca           15.23      15.59q  2 
  7   393 Andrea Max             Lockerby               14.87      15.60q  1 
  8    86 Blair McLelland        Central Algo           16.56      15.76q  2 
  9   449 Kaitlyn Hensen         Manitoulin S           16.19      16.06   2 
 10   591 Emma Simard            Dunn, Sir Ja           16.06      16.30   1 
 11    37 Jaana Aspergren        Bawating               16.49      16.46   2 
 12   405 Hailee Valtins         Lockerby               16.04      16.52   2 
 13    91 Stephanie Walker       Central Algo           16.41      16.66   1 
 14   809 Jen Restoule           West Ferris            18.49      18.60   1 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   355 Meghan West            Lo-Ellen Par           14.02      13.82  
  2   866 Erin Bros              Widdifield             14.26      13.95  
  3   393 Andrea Max             Lockerby               15.60      14.89  
  4   421 Maylinda Bernard       Macdonald-Ca           15.42      15.05  
  5   423 Chantal Charron        Macdonald-Ca           15.59      15.09  
  6   581 Allison Marinich       Dunn, Sir Ja           15.23      15.69  
  7   266 Tori Prouse            Korah                  15.56      15.89  
  8    86 Blair McLelland        Central Algo           15.76      16.65  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   356 Stephan Ayotte         Lo-Ellen Par           16.54      15.71Q  2 
  2   883 Jordan Wood            Widdifield             15.81      16.37Q  1 
  3   620 Eric Noland            Dunn, Sir Ja           16.22      15.78Q  2 
  4   322 Thomas McCall          LaSalle SS             16.76      16.83Q  1 
  5   621 Patrick Noland         Dunn, Sir Ja           18.35      17.15q  2 
  6   752 Nathan Bouliane        St. Mary's C S S       18.45      17.55q  2 
  7    58 David Giullietti       Bawating               19.65      17.83q  1 
  8   142 Justin Fredette        Champlain              27.09      19.05q  2 
  9   143 David Gareau           Champlain              20.89      19.95   2 
 10   477 Corey McCutcheon       Manitoulin S           20.25      20.24   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   356 Stephan Ayotte         Lo-Ellen Par           15.71      15.75  
  2   620 Eric Noland            Dunn, Sir Ja           15.78      15.92  
  3   883 Jordan Wood            Widdifield             16.37      16.15  
  4   621 Patrick Noland         Dunn, Sir Ja           17.15      16.99  
  5   322 Thomas McCall          LaSalle SS             16.83      17.12  
  6   752 Nathan Bouliane        St. Mary's C S S       17.55      17.95  
  7   142 Justin Fredette        Champlain              19.05      18.79  
 --    58 David Giullietti       Bawating               17.83         DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.20  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   430 Jessica Porlier        Macdonald-Ca           53.39      54.03   2 
  2   556 Lisa Parisotto         ES du Sacre-Coeu       56.09      54.89   2 
  3   355 Meghan West            Lo-Ellen Par           55.07      55.66   2 
  4   568 Andrea Croft           Dunn, Sir Ja           56.90      56.00   2 
  5   421 Maylinda Bernard       Macdonald-Ca           56.88      56.06   2 
  6   267 Alexa Smith            Korah                  59.70      56.77   1 
  7   516 Josee Belanger         Notre Dame             55.70      57.16   2 
  8   866 Erin Bros              Widdifield             58.11      57.56   2 
  9    91 Stephanie Walker       Central Algo         1:00.49      57.94   1 
 10   585 Shannon Russel         Dunn, Sir Ja           58.50      58.20   2 
 11    64 Lindsay Armstrong      Central Algo           59.52      58.71   1 
 12   451 Kaitlyn McDonald       Manitoulin S         1:02.00    1:02.24   1 
 13   809 Jen Restoule           West Ferris          1:06.41    1:05.11   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.70  2004        Kyle Beaudry-Champlain                      
       OFSAA: ^ 41.95  2004        Mark Steele - Port Credit S.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   883 Jordan Wood            Widdifield             46.41      44.96   2 
  2   356 Stephan Ayotte         Lo-Ellen Par           48.48      45.66   2 
  3   611 Colin Kimball          Dunn, Sir Ja           46.83      46.50   2 
  4   476 Devin Lockeyer         Manitoulin S           47.97      46.63   2 
  5   763 Mike Martens           St. Mary's C S S       47.93      47.70   2 
  6   319 John Levesque          LaSalle SS             49.18      49.39   1 
  7   310 Matthew Baldisera      LaSalle SS             50.21      49.85   1 
  8   275 Matt Glibota           Korah                  50.10      50.52   1 
  9   624 Ryan Poser             Dunn, Sir Ja           49.84      51.35   1 
 10   548 Alex Rancourt          Notre Dame             50.99      52.42   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.52m  2005        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   162 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa              1.389m      1.52m* 
  2   854 Laura Widgett          White Pines            1.45m      1.49m  
  3   746 Stevie Reville         St. Mary's C S S       1.49m      1.46m  
  4   256 Jessica Bauer          Korah                  1.46m      1.43m  
  5   449 Kaitlyn Hensen         Manitoulin S           1.34m      1.40m  
  6   503 Jodi Gardiner          Northern              1.359m      1.35m  
  7   405 Hailee Valtins         Lockerby               1.33m     J1.35m  
  8   676 Melissa Demers         St. Benedict           1.36m     J1.35m  
  9   803 Erika Hoetmer          West Ferris           1.309m      1.30m  
 10    86 Blair McLelland        Central Algo           1.31m     J1.30m  
 11   806 Emily Loveday          West Ferris           1.359m      1.25m  
 11   121 Martine Aubertin       Champlain              1.25m      1.25m  
 11   134 Chantal St. Pierre     Champlain              1.20m      1.25m  
 14   520 Dayna Herold           Notre Dame             1.36m      1.20m  
 --   246 Jessica Beauchamp      Franco-Ouest           1.20m         DQ  
 --   743 Brianna Mandolesi      St. Mary's C S S       1.25m         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.72m  2005        Thomas McCall-LaSalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ^ 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   322 Thomas McCall          LaSalle SS             1.69m      1.72m* 
  2   670 Shawn Sullivan         St. Basil's            1.51m      1.66m  
  3   220 Matt Gibson            Espanola               1.58m      1.60m  
  4   276 Jordan Lang            Korah                  1.60m      1.56m  
  5   882 Dave Rogers            Widdifield            1.459m      1.55m  
  5   284 Chad Turner            Korah                  1.57m      1.55m  
  5   338 Brett Walters          Lively Dss             1.56m      1.55m  
  8   773 Justin Travaglini      St. Mary's C S S       1.59m      1.54m  
  9   702 Nick Callaghan         St. Charles            1.50m      1.51m  
 10   213 Casey Acton            Espanola               1.58m      1.50m  
 10   879 Dave Hudson            Widdifield            1.459m      1.50m  
 10   331 Phil Wood              LaSalle SS             1.56m      1.50m  
 13   510 Eric Maisonneuve       Northern              1.559m      1.49m  
 13   506 Justin Laframboise     Northern              1.409m      1.49m  
 --   475 Eric Labelle           Manitoulin S           1.50m         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.60m  2004        Mathieu Rancourt-Notre Dame                 
       OFSAA: ^ 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   537 Mathieu Chartrand      Notre Dame             2.54m      2.55m  
  2   408 Sheldon Burton         Lockerby               2.60m     J2.55m  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4.82m  2004        Tiffany Senko-St Mary's                     
       OFSAA: ^ 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   569 Holley Dailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           4.80m      4.73m  
  2   162 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa              4.259m      4.62m  
  3   258 Kelsie Dinsmore        Korah                  4.66m      4.50m  
  4   332 Jena Kiviaho           Lively Dss             4.50m      4.46m  
  5   495 Shawna Metcalf         Marymount C            4.35m      4.42m  
  6   449 Kaitlyn Hensen         Manitoulin S           4.30m      4.25m  
  7   853 Alyssa Stoneman        White Pines            4.17m      4.20m  
  8   232 Michelle Flynn         McEllligott           3.959m      4.03m  
  9   528 Lindsay Thompson       Notre Dame             4.03m      4.02m  
 10   383 Tianna Deck            Lockerby               4.45m      3.98m  
 11   744 Jessica Nanne          St. Mary's C S S       4.36m      3.97m  
 12   448 Britney Hayden         Manitoulin S           3.76m      3.89m  
 13     9 Stephanie Desroche     Algonquin             4.089m      3.77m  
 14    82 Robin Lajambe          Central Algo           3.63m      3.74m  
 15   712 Lucia Demarco          St. Joseph-S                      3.51m  
 16   522 Meagan Lavallee        Notre Dame             4.05m      3.45m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.52m  2005        Mackenzie Cook-Korah                        
       OFSAA: ^ 6.46m  2004        Jason Mei - Vincent Massey SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   270 Mackenzie Cook         Korah                  5.60m      5.52m* 
  2   658 Kyle Mammarella        St. Basil's            5.32m      5.34m  
  3   767 Jerry Petingalo        St. Mary's C S S       5.33m      5.17m  
  4   331 Phil Wood              LaSalle SS             4.52m      5.16m  
  5   221 Taylor Howard          Espanola               4.93m     J5.16m  
  6   143 David Gareau           Champlain              4.43m      5.10m  
  7   220 Matt Gibson            Espanola               4.98m      5.04m  
  8   142 Justin Fredette        Champlain              4.69m      4.82m  
  9   879 Dave Hudson            Widdifield            4.859m      4.76m  
 10   649 David Christenson      St. Basil's            5.13m      4.72m  
 11   792 Kyle Chalifoux         Eaket WC               4.70m      4.56m  
 12   511 Steven Martel          Northern              4.599m      4.32m  
 13   253 Adrien Freeland        Hanmer                 4.48m      4.31m  
 --   240 Alexandre Labreche     McEllligott           4.619m         DQ  
 --   320 Eric Marques           LaSalle SS             4.83m         DQ  
 --   236 Spencer Bigelow        McEllligott           4.579m         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.91m  2004        Cassandra McCaig-Korah                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   162 Jennifer Piper         Chippewa              8.869m      9.81m  
  2   581 Allison Marinich       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.16m      9.58m  
  3   383 Tianna Deck            Lockerby               9.83m      9.57m  
  4    73 Laura Duguay           Central Algo           9.37m      9.40m  
  5   266 Tori Prouse            Korah                  9.50m      9.35m  
  6   528 Lindsay Thompson       Notre Dame             9.55m      9.31m  
  7   332 Jena Kiviaho           Lively Dss             9.14m      9.26m  
  8    81 Alanna Johnson         Central Algo           9.23m      9.13m  
  9   803 Erika Hoetmer          West Ferris           9.309m      8.92m  
 10   644 Tina Vagnini           St. Basil's            8.89m      8.81m  
 11   679 Erica Sorenson         St. Benedict           8.80m      8.79m  
 12   866 Erin Bros              Widdifield            8.759m      8.78m  
 13    49 Holly Pinder           Bawating               8.64m      8.53m  
 14   455 Leslie Taylor          Manitoulin S           8.37m      8.52m  
 15   712 Lucia Demarco          St. Joseph-S          8.909m      8.49m  
 16   288 Jen Black              LaSalle SS             8.40m      7.71m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.68m  2004        David Eisler-White Pines                   
       OFSAA: ^ 12.75m  2004        Michael Sweeney - Quinte Christian HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   476 Devin Lockeyer         Manitoulin S          11.27m     11.11m  
  2   270 Mackenzie Cook         Korah                 11.21m     10.98m  
  3   419 Kyle Tarini            Lockerby              10.54m     10.57m  
  4   214 Tyler Belan            Espanola              10.98m     10.50m  
  5    94 Shane Alberta          Central Algo          10.76m     10.32m  
  6   322 Thomas McCall          LaSalle SS            10.20m     10.16m  
  7   883 Jordan Wood            Widdifield           10.469m     10.06m  
  8   879 Dave Hudson            Widdifield           10.199m      9.96m  
  9   683 Julien Bryant          St. Benedict          10.02m      9.73m  
 10   654 Cameron Hewgill        St. Basil's           10.14m      9.57m  
 11   511 Steven Martel          Northern              9.499m      9.42m  
 12   774 Jeffrey Tremblay       St. Mary's C S S      10.33m      9.12m  
 13   508 Kevin MacDonald        Northern              9.169m      8.75m  
 --    58 David Giullietti       Bawating               9.85m         DQ  
 --   362 Robert King            Lo-Ellen Par           9.34m         DQ  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 8.31m  2004        Tina Trudeau-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ^ 9.96m  2004        Preet Dhillon - Queen Elizabeth Park SS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   646 Lauren Wozny           St. Basil's            8.18m      8.24m  
  2   455 Leslie Taylor          Manitoulin S           7.91m      8.03m  
  3   845 Brittany McClellan     White Pines            7.38m      7.73m  
  4   458 Nina Trudeau           Manitoulin S           7.89m      7.68m  
  5   333 Adriana Morin          Lively Dss             8.00m      7.59m  
  6    20 Brittany Shank         Algonquin             7.809m     J7.59m  
  7   875 Kristen Sheffield      Widdifield            8.219m      7.26m  
  8    88 Taylor Paat            Central Algo           7.74m      7.05m  
  9   502 Alysha Allaire         Northern              7.419m      6.96m  
 10   132 Tina Montpellier       Champlain              7.81m      6.93m  
 11     7 Amanda Demers          Algonquin             7.119m      6.85m  
 12   153 Sarah Byrnes           Chelmsford             7.46m      6.75m  
 13   402 Kaitlyn Sheridan       Lockerby               7.05m      6.73m  
 14   843 Kristina Leith         White Pines            7.42m      6.72m  
 15   742 Vanessa Lake           St. Mary's C S S       6.81m      6.14m  
 16   124 Melissa Brideau        Champlain              6.77m      5.76m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.37m  2005        Austin Roy-Sudbury SS                      
       OFSAA: ^ 15.60m  2004        Tyrone Crawford - Catholic Central Wind    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   780 Austin Roy             Sudbury SS            13.09m     14.37m* 
  2   439 Justin Richardson      Macdonald-Ca          13.88m     13.05m  
  3   464 Zane Aguonie           Manitoulin S          12.75m     12.59m  
  4   559 David MacDonald        ES du Sacre-Coeu      11.83m    J12.59m  
  5   648 Donovan Bertolo        St. Basil's           12.20m     12.36m  
  6   560 Eric Robert            ES du Sacre-Coeu      12.77m     11.87m  
  7   552 Georges Seresse        Notre Dame            12.20m     11.58m  
  8   237 Justin Burton          McEllligott          12.119m     11.33m  
  9   825 Jesse Mastrangelo      West Ferris          11.199m     10.82m  
 10   229 Dennis Strong          Espanola              11.80m     10.77m  
 11   115 Dillan Ridley          Central Algo          11.60m     10.41m  
 12   615 Daniel Lalonde         Dunn, Sir Ja          10.53m     10.35m  
 13    28 Aaron Kennedy          Algonquin            10.639m     10.18m  
 14    29 Jarrad Larmand         Algonquin            11.079m     10.08m  
 15   286 Travis Zorzit          Korah                  9.94m      9.95m  
 16   618 Jacques Lucenay        Dunn, Sir Ja          10.35m      9.89m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.63m  2004        Kira Favaro-St Mary's                      
       OFSAA: ^ 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   875 Kristen Sheffield      Widdifield           20.169m     23.72m  
  2   646 Lauren Wozny           St. Basil's           24.08m     21.57m  
  3   124 Melissa Brideau        Champlain             19.42m     21.47m  
  4   132 Tina Montpellier       Champlain             20.41m     21.15m  
  5   455 Leslie Taylor          Manitoulin S          20.67m     20.83m  
  6   402 Kaitlyn Sheridan       Lockerby              19.34m     20.63m  
  7   589 Leeann Schildroth      Dunn, Sir Ja          18.04m     19.74m  
  8   248 Carol-Lynn Main        Franco-Ouest          19.57m     19.46m  
  9   839 Kendra Ford            White Pines           16.13m     17.96m  
 10     7 Amanda Demers          Algonquin            17.959m     17.66m  
 11   523 Roxanne McLaughlin     Notre Dame            18.91m     17.28m  
 12    45 Lauren Lidstone        Bawating              17.92m     16.56m  
 13   458 Nina Trudeau           Manitoulin S          21.60m     16.27m  
 14   519 Karine Gauthier        Notre Dame            20.28m     16.15m  
 15     6 Courteney Carrière     Algonquin            19.769m     15.12m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 38.56m  2004        Matt Bouchard-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   825 Jesse Mastrangelo      West Ferris          33.159m     36.46m  
  2   276 Jordan Lang            Korah                 35.41m     36.24m  
  3   780 Austin Roy             Sudbury SS            30.40m     34.00m  
  4   330 Matthew Welch          LaSalle SS            30.32m     33.26m  
  5   106 Dylan King             Central Algo          30.22m     33.10m  
  6   479 Joe Pitawanakwat       Manitoulin S          27.94m     31.72m  
  7   533 Mathieu Arbour         Notre Dame            33.75m     31.59m  
  8    28 Aaron Kennedy          Algonquin            29.889m     28.86m  
  9   702 Nick Callaghan         St. Charles           33.25m     28.61m  
 10   882 Dave Rogers            Widdifield           31.049m     28.15m  
 11   615 Daniel Lalonde         Dunn, Sir Ja          29.03m     27.08m  
 12   560 Eric Robert            ES du Sacre-Coeu      30.25m     26.81m  
 13    56 Adam Bertrand          Bawating              29.68m     25.66m  
 14   197 Addison Duhaime        Elliot Lake           30.34m     24.93m  
 15   286 Travis Zorzit          Korah                 30.36m     24.64m  
 --   178 Jacob Porter           Chippewa             33.649m         DQ  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.60m  2004        Jessica Campbell-Central Algoma            
       OFSAA: ^ 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   646 Lauren Wozny           St. Basil's           25.38m     27.50m  
  2   256 Jessica Bauer          Korah                 28.60m     26.16m  
  3   519 Karine Gauthier        Notre Dame            23.14m     21.42m  
  4   385 Stephanie Farrell      Lockerby              19.22m     21.30m  
  5     6 Courteney Carrière     Algonquin            22.409m     21.08m  
  6    74 Sammy-Jo Evoy          Central Algo          21.68m     20.58m  
  7   132 Tina Montpellier       Champlain             23.52m     19.80m  
  8   196 Chelsea Shea           Elliot Lake           21.53m     19.48m  
  9   778 Sarah Goedhuis         Sudbury SS            18.46m     19.26m  
 10   782 Jessica Beemer         Eaket WC              18.84m     19.04m  
 11     7 Amanda Demers          Algonquin            18.909m     18.80m  
 12   717 Brittany Morrison      St. Joseph-S         19.409m     18.66m  
 13   875 Kristen Sheffield      Widdifield           20.059m     18.42m  
 14   845 Brittany McClellan     White Pines           18.00m     17.06m  
 15    53 Becky Thayer           Bawating              19.16m     15.86m  
 16   128 Samantha Langis        Champlain             16.98m     12.34m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 45.57m  2004        Curtis Megginson-Chippewa                  
       OFSAA: ^ 51.02m  2004        Braedon Lefreniere - St.Peter's Peterbo    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   514 Marc St.Onge           Northern              45.00m     43.50m  
  2   615 Daniel Lalonde         Dunn, Sir Ja          43.62m     43.06m  
  3   792 Kyle Chalifoux         Eaket WC              39.29m     38.32m  
  4   115 Dillan Ridley          Central Algo          42.92m     38.25m  
  5    59 David Pipoli           Bawating              37.18m     36.32m  
  6   702 Nick Callaghan         St. Charles           42.96m     35.84m  
  7   780 Austin Roy             Sudbury SS            35.22m     35.39m  
  8   769 Brad Rennison          St. Mary's C S S      34.70m     34.53m  
  9   560 Eric Robert            ES du Sacre-Coeu      29.85m     32.12m  
 10   504 Ben Burden             Northern             30.309m     31.96m  
 11   275 Matt Glibota           Korah                 37.20m     30.56m  
 12   481 Cory Rice              Manitoulin S          36.19m     30.14m  
 13    23 Jonathan Bédard        Algonquin            27.509m     29.65m  
 14   178 Jacob Porter           Chippewa             26.609m     29.32m  
 15   439 Justin Richardson      Macdonald-Ca          32.39m     29.00m  
 16   548 Alex Rancourt          Notre Dame            33.84m     21.72m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.84  2004        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ^ 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.66      54.11   2 
     1) 584 Erin Ratelle                2) 595 Kendra Wetzl               
     3) 581 Allison Marinich            4) 569 Holley Dailey              
  2 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             57.01      56.78   2 
     1) 82 Robin Lajambe                2) 79 Kathrine Goulding           
     3) 73 Laura Duguay                 4) 81 Alanna Johnson              
     5) 74 Sammy-Jo Evoy                6)                                
  3 Marymount College  'A'                              57.80      56.95   2 
     1) 495 Shawna Metcalf              2) 490 Kristine Belanger          
     3) 488 Kara Arkilander             4) 494 Erika McDonald             
  4 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  56.56      57.22   2 
     1) 256 Jessica Bauer               2) 267 Alexa Smith                
     3) 266 Tori Prouse                 4) 265 Lindsay Millar             
  5 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.07      57.58   2 
     1) 529 Natalie Thompson            2) 522 Meagan Lavallee            
     3) 520 Dayna Herold                4) 528 Lindsay Thompson           
     5) 516 Josee Belanger              6)                                
  6 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          58.27      57.83   1 
     1) 423 Chantal Charron             2) 430 Jessica Porlier            
     3) 421 Maylinda Bernard            4) 428 Veronique Paquette         
     5) 426 Josee Oliphant              6)                                
  7 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  58.71      57.92   2 
     1) 5 Jillian Callahan              2) 9 Stephanie Desrochers         
     3) 10 Stéphanie Flynn              4) 20 Brittany Shank              
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 59.67      58.64   1 
     1) 444 Georgia Debassige           2) 448 Britney Hayden             
     3) 456 Amanda Third                4) 449 Kaitlyn Hensen             
     5) 451 Kaitlyn McDonald            6)                                
  9 St. Basil's S S  'A'                              1:00.10      58.67   1 
     1) 637 Erica Palazzi               2) 635 Alaina Debruyne            
     3) 633 Allison Clay                4) 644 Tina Vagnini               
     5) 636 Stephanie Kwolek            6)                                
 10 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.09      59.95   2 
     1) 381 Alex Behnke-Keeping         2) 383 Tianna Deck                
     3) 393 Andrea Max                  4) 405 Hailee Valtins             
 11 West Ferris S S  'A'                              1:02.00    1:00.77   1 
     1) 809 Jen Restoule                2) 805 Mackenzie Joyes            
     3) 800 Morgan Fry                  4) 806 Emily Loveday              
 12 Espanola H S  'A'                                 1:02.77    1:02.24   1 
     1) 207 Lisa Cooper                 2) 210 Ashley Hannah              
     3) 211 Kaitlin Pitawankwat         4) 209 Brooke Eshkakogan          
 -- Bawating C & V S  'A'                               59.03         DQ   1 
     1) 52 Katie Rdbourne               2) 43 Stephanie Leask             
     3) 37 Jaana Aspergren              4) 45 Lauren Lidstone             
 -- LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.94         DQ   2 
     1) 305 Kelsey Smith                2) 297 Katelyn Grenko             
     3) 292 Meghan Dalcourt             4) 288 Jen Black                  
     5) 307 Allison Waldick             6)                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 48.11  2005        Sir James Dunn                              
                       R. Poser, E. Noland, P. Noland, C. Kimball        
       OFSAA: ^ 45.90  2004        Belle River SS                              
                       J. Fox,G. Holdren,D. Gibbons,S. Lamarche          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         48.76      48.11*  2 
     1) 624 Ryan Poser                  2) 620 Eric Noland                
     3) 621 Patrick Noland              4) 611 Colin Kimball              
     5) 616 Dean Lamming                6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         49.49      48.74   2 
     1) 763 Mike Martens                2) 767 Jerry Petingalo            
     3) 771 Craig Rushon                4) 774 Jeffrey Tremblay           
     5) 752 Nathan Bouliane             6)                                
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  49.56      49.05   2 
     1) 276 Jordan Lang                 2) 270 Mackenzie Cook             
     3) 275 Matt Glibota                4) 278 Glen Marshall              
     5) 284 Chad Turner                 6)                                
  4 Espanola H S  'A'                                   50.11      50.08   2 
     1) 220 Matt Gibson                 2) 221 Taylor Howard              
     3) 218 Josiah Faulkner             4) 214 Tyler Belan                
  5 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.32      50.15   2 
     1) 362 Robert King                 2) 368 Cory McGown                
     3) 379 Scott Wiseman               4) 356 Stephan Ayotte             
     5) 374 Julien Sigouin              6)                                
  6 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  52.51      51.95   2 
     1) 23 Jonathan Bédard              2) 26 Derek Handley               
     3) 28 Aaron Kennedy                4) 29 Jarrad Larmand              
  7 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    50.96      52.04   1 
     1) 320 Eric Marques                2) 319 John Levesque              
     3) 310 Matthew Baldisera           4) 331 Phil Wood                  
     5) 322 Thomas McCall               6)                                
  8 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             54.00      52.17   1 
     1) 94 Shane Alberta                2) 97 Bryce Ford                  
     3) 100 Luke Gjos                   4) 115 Dillan Ridley              
     5) 120 Cody Watson                 6)                                
  9 West Ferris S S  'A'                                52.61      52.50   1 
     1) 825 Jesse Mastrangelo           2) 832 Mike Stewart               
     3) 822 Steven Hay                  4) 813 Morgan Brown               
 10 St. Basil's S S  'B'                                52.00      52.67   1 
     1) 649 David Christenson           2) 660 Scott Martin               
     3) 664 Matt Nogolo                 4) 658 Kyle Mammarella            
     5) 670 Shawn Sullivan              6)                                
 11 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 50.93      52.77   1 
     1) 475 Eric Labelle                2) 478 RJ Panton                  
     3) 476 Devin Lockeyer              4) 469 Dalton Fox                 
     5) 477 Corey McCutcheon            6)                                
 12 Lively D S S  'A'                                   52.54      53.00   1 
     1) 337 Byron Seguin                2) 335 Kyle Patrick               
     3) 338 Brett Walters               4)                                
 13 Northern S S  'A'                                   54.51      53.10   1 
     1) 506 Justin Laframboise          2) 508 Kevin MacDonald            
     3) 514 Marc St.Onge                4) 511 Steven Martel              
 14 Widdifield S S  'A'                                 53.31      55.27   1 
     1) 879 Dave Hudson                 2) 881 Mike McDougall             
     3) 880 Greg Kilroy                 4) 883 Jordan Wood                
     5) 882 Dave Rogers                 6)                                
 -- Notre Dame College  'A'                             50.90         DQ   2 
     1) 537 Mathieu Chartrand           2) 550 Eric Roque                 
     3) 539 Mathieu Dugas-Ruest         4) 551 Dylan Roy                  
     5) 543 Justin Hogan                6)                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   555 Celine Loyer           ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.53    * 13.06Q  1 
  2   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             13.26      13.37Q  2 
  3   260 Michela Febbraro       Korah                  13.86      13.53Q  2 
  4   579 Heather Kozack         Dunn, Sir Ja           14.10      13.70Q  1 
  5   747 Tiffany Senko          St. Mary's C S S       13.96      13.71q  1 
  6   632 Amanda Atkinson        St. Basil's            14.03      14.00q  2 
  7   345 Brianna Leclair        Lo-Ellen Par           14.05      14.17q  2 
  8    19 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin              13.51      14.23q  1 
  9   195 Joline Pilatzke        Elliot Lake            14.19      14.27   1 
  9    70 Karli Celtti           Central Algo           14.65      14.27   2 
 11    77 Michaela Gilbertso     Central Algo           14.99      14.28   1 
 12    13 Valérie Laferrière     Algonquin              13.81      14.50   2 
 13   351 Nadiyka Pyzik          Lo-Ellen Par           14.62      14.70   2 
 14   719 Samantha Odrowski      St. Joseph-S           14.00      15.10   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             13.37      13.32  
  2   555 Celine Loyer           ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.06      13.33  
  3   260 Michela Febbraro       Korah                  13.53      13.62  
  4   747 Tiffany Senko          St. Mary's C S S       13.71      13.86  
  5   579 Heather Kozack         Dunn, Sir Ja           13.70      13.89  
  6   632 Amanda Atkinson        St. Basil's            14.00      14.16  
  7   345 Brianna Leclair        Lo-Ellen Par           14.17      14.36  
  8    19 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin              14.23      14.43  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   860 Nick Peters            White Pines            11.97      11.79Q  2 
  2   482 Justin Simon           Manitoulin S           12.37      11.95Q  1 
  3   534 Dave Aubertin          Notre Dame             11.88      12.05Q  1 
  4   137 Yves Bastien           Champlain              11.82      12.15Q  2 
  5   274 Ben Ginter             Korah                  12.70      12.11q  1 
  6   111 Brooke Moreau          Central Algo           12.59      12.18q  1 
  7   599 Tyler Brown            Dunn, Sir Ja           12.43      12.25q  2 
  8   828 Ken Peroff             West Ferris            11.91      12.41q  1 
  9   688 Jordan Goheen          St. Benedict           12.37      12.42   1 
 10   775 Kasey Van Scoy         St. Mary's C S S       12.44      12.45   2 
 11   376 Shane Szalai           Lo-Ellen Par           11.98      12.46   2 
 12    25 Jean Benoît            Algonquin              12.21      12.55   1 
 13   174 Andrew Laronde         Chippewa               12.31      12.82   2 
 14   812 Dustin Anthony         West Ferris            12.20      12.98   1 
 15   203 Kyle McGregor          Elliot Lake            12.85      13.09   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   860 Nick Peters            White Pines            11.79      11.66* 
  2   482 Justin Simon           Manitoulin S           11.95      11.96  
  3   137 Yves Bastien           Champlain              12.15      12.09  
  4   534 Dave Aubertin          Notre Dame             12.05      12.16  
  5   274 Ben Ginter             Korah                  12.11      12.17  
  6   111 Brooke Moreau          Central Algo           12.18      12.23  
  7   828 Ken Peroff             West Ferris            12.41      12.46  
 --   599 Tyler Brown            Dunn, Sir Ja           12.25         DQ  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.47  2004        Simone Holder - Clarkson SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   343 Rebecca Johnston       Lo-Ellen Par           25.08    * 25.09Q  1 
  2   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             27.57      27.82Q  2 
  3   555 Celine Loyer           ES du Sacre-Coeu       28.38      27.69Q  1 
  4   747 Tiffany Senko          St. Mary's C S S       28.10      28.05Q  2 
  5   264 Cassandra McCaig       Korah                  28.60      28.25q  2 
  6   260 Michela Febbraro       Korah                  28.17      28.26q  1 
  7    19 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin              28.71      29.09q  1 
  8   632 Amanda Atkinson        St. Basil's            28.74      29.19q  2 
  9   195 Joline Pilatzke        Elliot Lake            31.19      29.79   2 
 10   304 Gillian Scott          LaSalle SS             30.34      30.16   2 
 11    13 Valérie Laferrière     Algonquin              29.11      30.33   1 
 12   719 Samantha Odrowski      St. Joseph-S           30.21      30.52   2 
 13   489 Megan Bazinet          Marymount C            30.92      30.89   1 
 14   186 Andrea Britton-Fos     Elliot Lake            33.92      31.46   1 
 15   716 Cassandra Gionet       St. Joseph-S           30.51      31.66   1 
 16    65 Krista Bonham          Central Algo           32.58      32.43   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.47  2004        Simone Holder - Clarkson SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Rebecca Johnston       Lo-Ellen Par           25.09      25.34^ 
  2   264 Cassandra McCaig       Korah                  28.25      28.31  
  3   260 Michela Febbraro       Korah                  28.26      28.38  
  4   747 Tiffany Senko          St. Mary's C S S       28.05      28.51  
  5   555 Celine Loyer           ES du Sacre-Coeu       27.69      29.04  
  6    19 Kloé Schultz           Algonquin              29.09      29.44  
  7   632 Amanda Atkinson        St. Basil's            29.19      29.74  
 --   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             27.82         DQ  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 23.11  2004        Jerome St.Bernard - Francis Libermann       
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   860 Nick Peters            White Pines            23.91      23.67Q  1 
  2   438 Andre Pelland          Macdonald-Ca           23.67      24.05Q  2 
  3   137 Yves Bastien           Champlain              24.21      24.71Q  1 
  4   274 Ben Ginter             Korah                  25.25      24.92Q  2 
  5   482 Justin Simon           Manitoulin S           26.39      25.02q  2 
  6   820 Scott Donaghey         West Ferris            24.60      25.22q  2 
  7   534 Dave Aubertin          Notre Dame             24.70      25.28q  2 
  8   828 Ken Peroff             West Ferris            24.41      25.48q  1 
  9   775 Kasey Van Scoy         St. Mary's C S S       25.52      25.71   1 
 10   174 Andrew Laronde         Chippewa               24.81      25.78   1 
 11   688 Jordan Goheen          St. Benedict           25.25      25.88   2 
 12   667 Cody Reville           St. Basil's            25.92      25.98   2 
 13   114 Patrice Pawis-Clem     Central Algo           27.41      26.42   2 
 14   225 David Rancourt         Espanola               27.29      26.58   1 
 15   737 Mark Wagner            St. Joseph-S           25.81      26.74   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 23.11  2004        Jerome St.Bernard - Francis Libermann       
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   860 Nick Peters            White Pines            23.67      23.50* 
  2   438 Andre Pelland          Macdonald-Ca           24.05      24.20  
  3   137 Yves Bastien           Champlain              24.71      24.60  
  4   482 Justin Simon           Manitoulin S           25.02      24.90  
  5   274 Ben Ginter             Korah                  24.92      25.00  
  6   820 Scott Donaghey         West Ferris            25.22      25.10  
  7   828 Ken Peroff             West Ferris            25.48      25.20  
  8   534 Dave Aubertin          Notre Dame             25.28      25.90  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 57.67  2004        Caitlin Bailey - Queen Elizabeth Park S     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   343 Rebecca Johnston       Lo-Ellen Par           57.25    1:01.37Q  1 
  2   268 Kaitlyn Train          Korah                1:03.05    1:02.91Q  2 
  3   593 Christine Thomas       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.78    1:03.64Q  1 
  4   848 Marlyna Murray         White Pines          1:08.08    1:08.25Q  2 
  5   304 Gillian Scott          LaSalle SS           1:11.21    1:07.68q  1 
  6   590 Brittany Shamess       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.72    1:08.81q  1 
  7   186 Andrea Britton-Fos     Elliot Lake          1:14.87    1:10.86q  2 
  8   188 Sarah DeBortoli        Elliot Lake          1:14.78    1:11.35q  1 
  9   293 Alyssa Ferreira        LaSalle SS           1:09.16    1:11.92   2 
 10    68 Tianna Bucknell        Central Algo         1:19.45    1:14.64   2 
 11   715 Kelsey Gass            St. Joseph-S         1:17.00    1:17.76   2 
 12    12 Emilie Hébert          Algonquin            1:22.21    1:21.52   1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 57.67  2004        Caitlin Bailey - Queen Elizabeth Park S     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   343 Rebecca Johnston       Lo-Ellen Par         1:01.37      58.44* 
  2   268 Kaitlyn Train          Korah                1:02.91    1:02.04  
  3   593 Christine Thomas       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.64    1:03.34  
  4   590 Brittany Shamess       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.81    1:06.85  
  5   848 Marlyna Murray         White Pines          1:08.25    1:07.45  
  6   186 Andrea Britton-Fos     Elliot Lake          1:10.86    1:08.12  
  7   304 Gillian Scott          LaSalle SS           1:07.68    1:08.68  
  8   188 Sarah DeBortoli        Elliot Lake          1:11.35    1:13.95  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   138 Kyle Beaudry           Champlain              56.12      56.32Q  2 
  2   609 Brad Jarratt           Dunn, Sir Ja           57.90      56.89Q  1 
  3   438 Andre Pelland          Macdonald-Ca           54.53      56.35Q  2 
  4   817 Phil Dampier           West Ferris            57.51      57.59Q  1 
  5   865 Mike Wiemer            White Pines            56.90      57.92q  2 
  6   672 Jason Vernelli         St. Basil's            57.67      58.29q  1 
  7   512 Shawn Richer           Northern             1:03.81      58.32q  2 
  8   215 Curtis Bentley         Espanola             1:02.60      58.76q  1 
  9   174 Andrew Laronde         Chippewa               59.41      58.79   2 
 10   626 Jonathan Walker        Dunn, Sir Ja           59.67      59.39   2 
 11   101 Donald Henderson       Central Algo         1:03.02      59.79   2 
 12    96 Sheldon Champagne      Central Algo         1:02.99    1:00.06   1 
 13   175 Anthony Malden         Chippewa             1:04.00    1:02.23   1 
 --   701 Jordan Belowos         St. Charles            56.31         DQ   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   438 Andre Pelland          Macdonald-Ca           56.35      53.14* 
  2   138 Kyle Beaudry           Champlain              56.32      55.17  
  3   865 Mike Wiemer            White Pines            57.92      56.47  
  4   672 Jason Vernelli         St. Basil's            58.29      57.61  
  5   609 Brad Jarratt           Dunn, Sir Ja           56.89      57.94  
  6   512 Shawn Richer           Northern               58.32      58.04  
  7   817 Phil Dampier           West Ferris            57.59      58.74  
  8   215 Curtis Bentley         Espanola               58.76      59.01  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:19.10  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   587 Sierra Rutland         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:33.92    2:31.3h  
  2   193 Amy Morin              Elliot Lake          2:45.00    2:34.5h  
  3   499 Vanessa Chaimbrone     Mount St. Joseph     2:40.89    2:35.7h  
  4   527 Veronique Spencer      Notre Dame           2:47.86    2:36.6h  
  5   255 Britta Allen           Korah                2:40.08    2:37.6h  
  6   194 Emery Nelson           Elliot Lake          2:50.40    2:41.3h  
  7     8 Chelsea Desaulnier     Algonquin            2:49.16    2:49.5h  
  8   135 Amanda Vachon          Champlain            2:52.26    2:50.4h  
  9   350 Emily Petingola        Lo-Ellen Par         2:50.80    2:54.8h  
 10   716 Cassandra Gionet       St. Joseph-S         3:01.01    3:00.3h  
 11   306 Melissa Stazak         LaSalle SS           2:53.53    3:03.6h  
 --   837 Karen Alexander        White Pines          2:40.34         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:02.9h  2005        Reg Peer-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 2:00.48  2004        Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   622 Reg Peer               Dunn, Sir Ja         2:10.20    2:02.9h* 
  2   308 Nic Aaviku             LaSalle SS           2:14.24    2:08.4h  
  3   701 Jordan Belowos         St. Charles          2:15.87    2:12.9h  
  4   204 Theo McInnes           Elliot Lake          2:21.78    2:13.7h  
  5   603 Ian Connell            Dunn, Sir Ja         2:17.27    2:14.4h  
  6   609 Brad Jarratt           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:16.92    2:14.8h  
  7   538 Justin Dallaire        Notre Dame           2:22.60    2:16.0h  
  8   657 Andrew King            St. Basil's          2:19.54    2:17.3h  
  9   480 Jordan Pyette          Manitoulin S         2:23.03    2:19.2h  
 10   227 Ken Schmitz            Espanola             2:31.83    2:21.6h  
 11   512 Shawn Richer           Northern             2:25.51    2:26.6h  
 12   175 Anthony Malden         Chippewa             2:29.61    2:27.9h  
 --   545 Julien Lalande         Notre Dame           2:23.46         DQ  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:03.50  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 4:36.54  2004        Kaitlin Tallman - Manitoulin SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   587 Sierra Rutland         Dunn, Sir Ja         5:24.11    5:15.9h  
  2   193 Amy Morin              Elliot Lake          5:35.00    5:17.0h  
  3   869 Heather Cobbledick     Widdifield           5:27.28    5:24.4h  
  4   263 Amanda Maione          Korah                5:28.38    5:26.7h  
  5   194 Emery Nelson           Elliot Lake          5:43.00    5:32.1h  
  6     8 Chelsea Desaulnier     Algonquin            5:41.10    5:38.5h  
  7   296 Molly Green            LaSalle SS           6:02.52    5:52.5h  
  8   574 Lisa Durnford          Dunn, Sir Ja         5:34.31    5:53.7h  
  9   491 Lara Gardner           Marymount C          6:28.26    5:58.8h  
 10   497 Rebecca Smith          Marymount C          5:41.37    6:00.8h  
 11     3 Jessica Brideau        Algonquin            6:07.54    6:01.8h  
 12   527 Veronique Spencer      Notre Dame           5:49.38    6:08.1h  
 13   725 Natasha White          St. Joseph-S         6:21.45    6:31.1h  
 --   837 Karen Alexander        White Pines          5:26.91         DQ  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:14.40  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:01.95  2004        Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   833 Matt Walters           West Ferris          4:34.41    4:14.4h* 
  2   622 Reg Peer               Dunn, Sir Ja         4:24.08    4:21.8h  
  3   834 Nick Walters           West Ferris          4:42.21    4:24.5h  
  4   757 John Harvey            St. Mary's C S S     4:32.88    4:28.1h  
  5   613 Joey Lachowsky         Dunn, Sir Ja         4:36.78    4:33.6h  
  6   204 Theo McInnes           Elliot Lake          4:49.00    4:34.2h  
  7   603 Ian Connell            Dunn, Sir Ja         4:39.99    4:34.4h  
  8   117 Thomas Ross            Central Algo         4:50.00    4:39.2h  
  9   558 Anas Aouni             ES du Sacre-Coeu     4:52.85    4:39.5h  
 10   480 Jordan Pyette          Manitoulin S         4:52.00    4:46.9h  
 11   407 Justin Beaulieu        Lockerby             4:55.02    4:50.2h  
 12   728 Matt Doherty           St. Joseph-S         4:52.51    4:51.2h  
 13   378 Ken Whidden            Lo-Ellen Par         4:56.25    4:55.5h  
 14   328 Devon Tessier          LaSalle SS           5:04.35    5:02.8h  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10:28.70  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: ^ 10:13.59  2004        Geneva Winterink - Paul Dwyer DHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   869 Heather Cobbledick     Widdifield          12:19.19   11:30.79  
  2   193 Amy Morin              Elliot Lake         12:15.00   11:34.67  
  3   263 Amanda Maione          Korah               12:01.32   11:42.36  
  4   574 Lisa Durnford          Dunn, Sir Ja        12:06.70   12:05.76  
  5   194 Emery Nelson           Elliot Lake         12:28.00   12:09.73  
  6   497 Rebecca Smith          Marymount C         12:51.00   12:14.02  
  7     1 Mélanie Boulay         Algonquin           13:23.59   12:26.78  
  8     3 Jessica Brideau        Algonquin           13:40.95   12:48.02  
  9   296 Molly Green            LaSalle SS          12:55.00   12:54.38  
 10   354 Meaghan Walford        Lo-Ellen Par        14:01.18   13:52.75  
 11   496 Leah Rossini           Marymount C         14:01.92   13:58.89  
 12   725 Natasha White          St. Joseph-S        14:48.36   14:03.00  
 13    75 Hannah Fairburn        Central Algo        14:11.00   16:17.22  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:23.98  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   833 Matt Walters           West Ferris          9:36.97    9:23.98* 
  2   834 Nick Walters           West Ferris         10:09.65    9:48.64  
  3   613 Joey Lachowsky         Dunn, Sir Ja        10:16.57    9:59.57  
  4   757 John Harvey            St. Mary's C S S    10:11.91   10:00.49  
  5   558 Anas Aouni             ES du Sacre-Coeu    10:34.44   10:11.58  
  6   657 Andrew King            St. Basil's         10:46.90   10:12.40  
  7   407 Justin Beaulieu        Lockerby            10:52.30   10:18.13  
  8   728 Matt Doherty           St. Joseph-S        10:38.61   10:20.11  
  9   117 Thomas Ross            Central Algo        10:43.00   10:20.75  
 10   219 Gerald Gallinger       Espanola            10:54.00   10:28.76  
 11   283 Alex Steele            Korah               10:50.52   10:45.82  
 12   243 Justin Recoskie        McEllligott         12:01.68   11:13.23  
 --   204 Theo McInnes           Elliot Lake         10:41.00         DQ  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   391 Paige Leclerc          Lockerby               12.30      12.81Q  2 
  2   352 Natasia San Cartie     Lo-Ellen Par           12.62      13.35Q  1 
  3   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             14.20      14.11Q  2 
  4   388 Sara Hennessy          Lockerby               14.11      14.35Q  1 
  5   563 Celene Bailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           16.68      14.27q  2 
  6   852 Molly Puddister        White Pines            14.78      14.64q  2 
  7   565 Carley Boynton         Dunn, Sir Ja           14.95      14.75q  1 
  8    70 Karli Celtti           Central Algo           14.94      14.79q  1 
  9   261 Sarah Fortais          Korah                  15.58      15.32   1 
 10    71 Shelby Coulter         Central Algo           15.05      15.41   2 
 11   784 Lovana Hammond         Eaket WC               15.83      15.49   1 
 12   429 Caroline Pollock       Macdonald-Ca           15.34      15.98   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   391 Paige Leclerc          Lockerby               12.81      12.54  
  2   352 Natasia San Cartie     Lo-Ellen Par           13.35      12.77  
  3   563 Celene Bailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           14.27      13.87  
  4   302 Katelyn Roberts        LaSalle SS             14.11      13.88  
  5   388 Sara Hennessy          Lockerby               14.35      14.04  
  6   852 Molly Puddister        White Pines            14.64      14.78  
  7   565 Carley Boynton         Dunn, Sir Ja           14.75      14.94  
  8    70 Karli Celtti           Central Algo           14.79      14.95  
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   318 Andrew Lalonde         LaSalle SS             14.97      15.48Q  2 
  2   431 Charles Carre          Macdonald-Ca           15.57      16.58Q  1 
  3   797 Shawn Spencer          Eaket WC               17.54      17.22Q  2 
  4   796 Michael Podstawka      Eaket WC               18.23      17.45Q  1 
  5   416 Evan Lilly             Lockerby               17.08      17.38q  2 
  6   598 Justin Bonne           Dunn, Sir Ja           17.05      17.78q  1 
  7   631 Dylan Widlas           Dunn, Sir Ja           18.15      17.82q  1 
  8   432 David Darling          Macdonald-Ca           19.12      18.55q  2 
  9   826 Jeff McLellan          West Ferris            19.03      19.02   1 
 10   816 Tom Conrad             West Ferris            19.04      19.45   2 
 
Event 46  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   318 Andrew Lalonde         LaSalle SS             15.48      15.25  
  2   431 Charles Carre          Macdonald-Ca           16.58      16.05  
  3   797 Shawn Spencer          Eaket WC               17.22      16.89  
  4   598 Justin Bonne           Dunn, Sir Ja           17.78      16.99  
  5   416 Evan Lilly             Lockerby               17.38      17.15  
  6   631 Dylan Widlas           Dunn, Sir Ja           17.82      17.32  
  7   796 Michael Podstawka      Eaket WC               17.45      18.02  
  8   432 David Darling          Macdonald-Ca           18.55      18.56  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.13  2005        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   391 Paige Leclerc          Lockerby               46.78      47.13*  2 
  2   352 Natasia San Cartie     Lo-Ellen Par           49.41      48.63   2 
  3   593 Christine Thomas       Dunn, Sir Ja           51.10      50.13   2 
  4   268 Kaitlyn Train          Korah                  50.30      50.57   2 
  5   261 Sarah Fortais          Korah                  52.30      54.34   2 
  6    71 Shelby Coulter         Central Algo           56.25      56.04   2 
  7   290 Carley Blaseg          LaSalle SS             57.50      57.29   1 
  8   429 Caroline Pollock       Macdonald-Ca           57.70      57.62   1 
  9   206 Nicole Bujold          Espanola               57.05      58.03   1 
 10   123 Sophie Bertrand        Champlain            1:00.67    1:00.53   1 
 11    84 Karley MacLeod         Central Algo         1:00.66    1:01.23   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.00  2004        Justin Digiglio-St Joe/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   138 Kyle Beaudry           Champlain              42.55      43.94   2 
  2   318 Andrew Lalonde         LaSalle SS             44.87      44.37   2 
  3   662 Andrew Naphan          St. Basil's            46.07      44.41   2 
  4   431 Charles Carre          Macdonald-Ca           45.57      46.01   2 
  5   376 Shane Szalai           Lo-Ellen Par           45.85      46.04   2 
  6   598 Justin Bonne           Dunn, Sir Ja           45.41      46.27   2 
  7   283 Alex Steele            Korah                  47.34      46.65   1 
  8    25 Jean Benoît            Algonquin              46.31      46.71   2 
  9   272 Daniel Ferris          Korah                  48.17      47.72   1 
 10   816 Tom Conrad             West Ferris            49.00      48.89   1 
 11   826 Jeff McLellan          West Ferris            49.41      50.22   1 
 12    34 Christian Théorêt      Algonquin              48.91      50.42   1 
 13   117 Thomas Ross            Central Algo           51.28      50.90   2 
 14    98 Patrick Gianti         Central Algo           53.59      51.89   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.51m  2005        Sara Hennessy-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   388 Sara Hennessy          Lockerby               1.51m      1.51m* 
  2   579 Heather Kozack         Dunn, Sir Ja           1.40m      1.43m  
  3   135 Amanda Vachon          Champlain              1.46m     J1.43m  
  4    71 Shelby Coulter         Central Algo           1.33m      1.40m  
  5   268 Kaitlyn Train          Korah                  1.46m      1.35m  
  5   390 Laura Kurkimaki        Lockerby               1.37m      1.35m  
  6    40 Sarah Crispell         Bawating               1.45m     J1.35m  
  7   122 Renee Bertrand         Champlain              1.34m     J1.30m  
  8   462 Emma Wilkin            Manitoulin S           1.36m     J1.25m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.70m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ^ 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   317 Jerry Kitenge          LaSalle SS             1.72m      1.77m* 
  2   865 Mike Wiemer            White Pines            1.68m      1.71m* 
  3   366 Greg Lakanen           Lo-Ellen Par           1.69m     J1.71m* 
  4   416 Evan Lilly             Lockerby               1.66m      1.68m  
  5   629 Jamie Weldon           Dunn, Sir Ja           1.67m     J1.68m  
  6   859 John Nolan             White Pines            1.71m      1.63m  
  7   878 Mike Hamilton          Widdifield            1.659m     J1.63m  
  8   367 Peter Luczak           Lo-Ellen Par           1.63m     J1.63m  
  9   829 Brad Perrin            West Ferris           1.559m      1.58m  
 --   222 Alex McKechnie         Espanola               1.60m         DQ  
 --   110 Corey Meyers           Central Algo           1.55m         DQ  
 --   703 Tyler Hodkinson        St. Charles            1.55m         DQ  
 --   733 William Laporte        St. Joseph-S          1.509m         DQ  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault (NEW) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.40m  2004        Bonnie Winship-Lockerby                     
       OFSAA: ^ 3.10m  2004        Melissa Radu - St.Anne SS- Tecumseh         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   160 Kaitlin Anderson       Chippewa              2.509m      2.41m* 
  2   393 Andrea Max             Lockerby               2.16m      2.20m  
  3   528 Lindsay Thompson       Notre Dame             1.89m      1.85m  
  4   520 Dayna Herold           Notre Dame             1.95m     J1.85m  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.05m  2004        Kevin Finner-St Joe/Scollard Hall           
       OFSAA: ^ 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   549 Mathieu Rancourt       Notre Dame             2.66m      2.70m  
  2   366 Greg Lakanen           Lo-Ellen Par           2.61m     J2.70m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4.74m  2004        Kylie Rains-St Basil                        
       OFSAA: ^ 5.44m  2004        Aylisa McLeish - Bramalea SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   747 Tiffany Senko          St. Mary's C S S       4.41m      4.46m  
  2   563 Celene Bailey          Dunn, Sir Ja           4.20m      4.43m  
  3   632 Amanda Atkinson        St. Basil's            4.31m      4.33m  
  4   345 Brianna Leclair        Lo-Ellen Par           4.09m      4.11m  
  5    77 Michaela Gilbertso     Central Algo           4.17m      4.07m  
  6   290 Carley Blaseg          LaSalle SS             3.78m      4.00m  
  7    11 Kim Gibson             Algonquin             4.139m     J4.00m  
  8    70 Karli Celtti           Central Algo           4.02m      3.99m  
  9   157 Elizabeth Smith        Chelmsford             3.49m      3.97m  
 10    22 Brigitte St.Louis      Algonquin             4.319m      3.81m  
 10   390 Laura Kurkimaki        Lockerby               3.81m      3.81m  
 12   521 Sophie Lalonde         Notre Dame             3.95m      3.47m  
 13   784 Lovana Hammond         Eaket WC               4.16m      3.29m  
 14   720 Alexandra Rogerson     St. Joseph-S          3.639m      3.10m  
 --   749 Brittany St. Louis     St. Mary's C S S       4.21m         DQ  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.79m  2004        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's                     
       OFSAA: ^ 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   111 Brooke Moreau          Central Algo           5.25m      5.72m  
  2   775 Kasey Van Scoy         St. Mary's C S S       5.43m      5.68m  
  3   317 Jerry Kitenge          LaSalle SS             5.46m      5.62m  
  4   865 Mike Wiemer            White Pines            5.20m      5.53m  
  5   416 Evan Lilly             Lockerby               5.07m      5.48m  
  6   829 Brad Perrin            West Ferris           5.259m      5.47m  
  7   513 Cameron Rivard         Northern              5.509m      5.45m  
  8   467 Jimmy Bickell          Manitoulin S           5.26m      5.33m  
  9   326 Cole Pitre             LaSalle SS             5.19m      5.32m  
 10   482 Justin Simon           Manitoulin S           5.44m      5.31m  
 11   357 Marc Benoit            Lo-Ellen Par           5.09m      5.18m  
 12   599 Tyler Brown            Dunn, Sir Ja           5.16m      5.15m  
 13   878 Mike Hamilton          Widdifield            5.089m      4.89m  
 14   756 Mike Esson             St. Mary's C S S       4.99m      4.88m  
 15   318 Andrew Lalonde         LaSalle SS             5.32m      4.67m  
 16   737 Mark Wagner            St. Joseph-S          4.899m      4.66m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.23m  2005        Cassandra McCaig-Korah  C&VS               
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   264 Cassandra McCaig       Korah                 10.07m     10.23m* 
  2    77 Michaela Gilbertso     Central Algo           9.48m      9.75m  
  3   345 Brianna Leclair        Lo-Ellen Par           9.45m      9.56m  
  4   586 Kai-Lani Rutland       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.29m      9.31m  
  5   582 April Marinich         Dunn, Sir Ja           8.76m      8.73m  
  6   123 Sophie Bertrand        Champlain              8.74m      8.63m  
  7     2 Samantha Boyle         Algonquin             8.679m      8.51m  
  8   786 Aly McDougall          Eaket WC               8.57m      8.30m  
  9   388 Sara Hennessy          Lockerby               8.58m      8.12m  
 10   720 Alexandra Rogerson     St. Joseph-S          8.109m      7.23m  
 --   749 Brittany St. Louis     St. Mary's C S S       8.22m         DQ  
 --   521 Sophie Lalonde         Notre Dame             9.21m         DQ  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.75m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                    
       OFSAA: ^ 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ^ 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   111 Brooke Moreau          Central Algo          11.64m     12.02m  
  2   599 Tyler Brown            Dunn, Sir Ja          11.34m     11.42m  
  3   513 Cameron Rivard         Northern              12.00m     11.39m  
  4   829 Brad Perrin            West Ferris          11.889m     11.36m  
  5   326 Cole Pitre             LaSalle SS            11.47m     11.17m  
  6    93 Nathan Ableson         Central Algo          10.96m     10.78m  
  7   662 Andrew Naphan          St. Basil's           11.18m     10.74m  
  8   357 Marc Benoit            Lo-Ellen Par          11.18m    J10.74m  
  9   732 Nickolas Laporte       St. Joseph-S          11.00m     10.54m  
 10   316 Martin Guimond         LaSalle SS            10.32m     10.37m  
 11   159 Dustin Wilson          Chelmsford            10.45m     10.12m  
 12   733 William Laporte        St. Joseph-S         10.899m     10.04m  
 13   665 Steve Pandzic          St. Basil's            9.96m      9.54m  
 14   436 Eric Mayer             Macdonald-Ca          10.15m      9.44m  
 --   862 Chris Storey           White Pines            9.84m         DQ  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.29m  2005        Samantha Boivin-Elliott Lake               
       OFSAA: ^ 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 13.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   185 Samantha Boivin        Elliot Lake            8.74m      9.29m* 
  2   234 Lyndee Therrien        McEllligott           8.759m      9.18m  
  3   786 Aly McDougall          Eaket WC               9.01m      9.08m  
  4   493 Celeste Lesny          Marymount C            8.64m      9.00m  
  5   459 Tina Trudeau           Manitoulin S           9.15m      8.99m  
  6    16 Alisha Perron          Algonquin             9.219m      8.65m  
  7   739 Kira Favaro            St. Mary's C S S       8.89m      8.58m  
  8   294 Laura Furchner         LaSalle SS             7.81m      8.31m  
  9   342 Liza Grenon            Lo-Ellen Par           8.61m      7.99m  
 10   851 Emma Pinder            White Pines            7.75m      7.98m  
 11   530 Melanie Vaillancou     Notre Dame             8.12m      7.97m  
 12    11 Kim Gibson             Algonquin             8.339m      7.84m  
 13   745 Meghan Rains           St. Mary's C S S       8.05m      7.39m  
 14    41 Brianne Figures        Bawating               8.08m      7.25m  
 14   163 Olivia Shortt          Chippewa              7.659m      7.25m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.21m  2004        Justin Dupuis-St Charles                   
       OFSAA: ^ 17.05m  2004        Dustin Kiefer - John Paul II London        
     OFSAA_2: ^ 18.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   311 Matt Bouchard          LaSalle SS            14.66m     13.73m  
  2   177 Curtis Megginson       Chippewa             13.279m     13.36m  
  3   180 Niko Tonello           Chippewa             13.219m     12.99m  
  4   239 Shawn Hartwick         McEllligott          12.769m     12.85m  
  5   549 Mathieu Rancourt       Notre Dame            12.19m     12.39m  
  6   329 Paul Wadman            LaSalle SS            12.91m     12.37m  
  7   230 Brian Wiseman          Espanola              12.38m     12.35m  
  8   238 Justin Condie          McEllligott          12.799m     12.20m  
  9   468 Paul Demers            Manitoulin S          13.05m     12.09m  
 10   630 Mark Whitmell          Dunn, Sir Ja          11.81m     12.00m  
 11   772 Sheldon St. Louis      St. Mary's C S S      12.62m     11.92m  
 12   202 Aaron Marcella         Elliot Lake           14.07m     11.91m  
 13   273 Bobby Gilbraith        Korah                 11.70m     11.82m  
 14   776 Jordan Verdone         St. Mary's C S S      12.40m     11.59m  
 15   546 Sylvain Montpellie     Notre Dame            11.62m     10.80m  
 16   536 Ian Carlyle            Notre Dame            11.51m     10.72m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.11m  2004        Ashley Clingen-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ^ 36.78m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort - F.E Madill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   530 Melanie Vaillancou     Notre Dame            25.39m     26.69m  
  2   739 Kira Favaro            St. Mary's C S S      25.38m     25.13m  
  3   185 Samantha Boivin        Elliot Lake           25.45m     24.72m  
  4    16 Alisha Perron          Algonquin            29.199m     24.63m  
  5   342 Liza Grenon            Lo-Ellen Par          24.74m    J24.63m  
  6   493 Celeste Lesny          Marymount C           23.95m     23.13m  
  7   718 Danielle Morrow        St. Joseph-S         20.479m     21.99m  
  8   526 Melanie Smits          Notre Dame            20.68m     21.00m  
  9    83 Cassie MacFarlane      Central Algo          22.50m     19.69m  
 10   129 Dominique Leroux       Champlain             20.76m     19.66m  
 11   745 Meghan Rains           St. Mary's C S S      21.35m     19.37m  
 12    18 Lisanne Roy            Algonquin            18.499m     19.21m  
 13    36 Kerri Anderson         Bawating              20.66m     18.96m  
 14   575 Amanda Floyd           Dunn, Sir Ja          18.70m     18.54m  
 15   163 Olivia Shortt          Chippewa             19.799m     17.68m  
 16   459 Tina Trudeau           Manitoulin S          24.47m     17.67m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 45.54m  2005        Jordan Verdone-St. Mary's                  
       OFSAA: ^ 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   776 Jordan Verdone         St. Mary's C S S      43.95m     45.54m* 
  2   856 Adam Eisler            White Pines           42.89m     42.05m  
  3    31 Jean-François Mori     Algonquin            35.189m     41.00m  
  4   277 Kyle Leonard           Korah                 40.07m     39.96m  
  5   159 Dustin Wilson          Chelmsford            40.00m     39.50m  
  6   311 Matt Bouchard          LaSalle SS            41.52m     36.79m  
  7   617 Ryan Lidstone          Dunn, Sir Ja          39.38m     36.46m  
  8   549 Mathieu Rancourt       Notre Dame            36.72m     35.76m  
  9   239 Shawn Hartwick         McEllligott          32.369m     32.88m  
 10   465 Luke Antonio           Manitoulin S          34.13m     31.66m  
 11   146 Francois McLean        Champlain             32.20m     30.26m  
 12    32 Jean-Michel Morin      Algonquin            35.889m     28.46m  
 13   110 Corey Meyers           Central Algo          33.13m     27.94m  
 14   104 Ryan Hurley            Central Algo          34.50m     27.83m  
 15   177 Curtis Megginson       Chippewa              37.00m     26.63m  
 16   357 Marc Benoit            Lo-Ellen Par          35.65m     26.36m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 34.30m  2005        Aly McDougall-WC Eaket                     
       OFSAA: ^ 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   786 Aly McDougall          Eaket WC              29.00m     34.30m* 
  2    83 Cassie MacFarlane      Central Algo          31.64m     31.98m  
  3   745 Meghan Rains           St. Mary's C S S      25.12m     28.34m  
  4   521 Sophie Lalonde         Notre Dame            27.08m     28.00m  
  5    47 Amy Olar               Bawating              24.52m     27.64m  
  6    16 Alisha Perron          Algonquin            25.409m     27.20m  
  7   342 Liza Grenon            Lo-Ellen Par          23.12m     26.64m  
  8    69 Jessica Campbell       Central Algo          27.57m     24.90m  
  9   287 Melissa Ball           LaSalle SS            22.10m     21.44m  
 10   718 Danielle Morrow        St. Joseph-S         22.309m     21.20m  
 11    18 Lisanne Roy            Algonquin            17.789m     20.62m  
 12   750 Kathleen Thorburn      St. Mary's C S S      24.20m     20.60m  
 13   294 Laura Furchner         LaSalle SS            22.06m     19.88m  
 14    17 Jessie Perron          Algonquin            20.209m     16.56m  
 --    41 Brianne Figures        Bawating              22.84m         DQ  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 55.99m  2004        James Bergamin-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ^ 58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   177 Curtis Megginson       Chippewa             49.609m     53.60m  
  2   652 Brad Dicandia          St. Basil's           50.36m     48.60m  
  3   252 Alexandre Duguay       Hanmer                42.22m     42.82m  
  4   238 Justin Condie          McEllligott          40.529m     42.80m  
  5   202 Aaron Marcella         Elliot Lake           45.56m     42.10m  
  6   159 Dustin Wilson          Chelmsford            39.72m     40.03m  
  7   465 Luke Antonio           Manitoulin S          42.43m     39.21m  
  8   110 Corey Meyers           Central Algo          40.51m     38.48m  
  9   629 Jamie Weldon           Dunn, Sir Ja          45.31m     38.10m  
 10    35 Justin Turcotte        Algonquin            41.309m     36.99m  
 11   540 Justin Gareau          Notre Dame            44.46m     34.18m  
 12   239 Shawn Hartwick         McEllligott          37.609m     32.18m  
 13   856 Adam Eisler            White Pines           40.03m     31.80m  
 14   182 Charles Lee            Confederatio          42.50m     31.15m  
 --   857 Eric Elie              White Pines           46.00m         DQ  
 --   183 Jeff McNamara          Confederatio          41.30m         DQ  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.95  2005        Lo Ellen                                    
                       B. Leclair/N. Pyzik/R. Johnston/N. San Cartier    
       OFSAA: ^ 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              52.18      51.95*  2 
     1) 345 Brianna Leclair             2) 351 Nadiyka Pyzik              
     3) 343 Rebecca Johnston            4) 352 Natasia San Cartier        
     5) 350 Emily Petingola             6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.34      53.35   2 
     1) 593 Christine Thomas            2) 563 Celene Bailey              
     3) 579 Heather Kozack              4) 565 Carley Boynton             
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  54.11      53.45   2 
     1) 261 Sarah Fortais               2) 264 Cassandra McCaig           
     3) 262 Nicole Labbe                4) 260 Michela Febbraro           
     5) 268 Kaitlyn Train               6) 255 Britta Allen               
     7) 263 Amanda Maione               8)                                
  4 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             57.41      56.82   2 
     1) 65 Krista Bonham                2) 70 Karli Celtti                
     3) 77 Michaela Gilbertson          4) 83 Cassie MacFarlane           
     5) 71 Shelby Coulter               6)                                
  5 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.03      57.62   2 
     1) 300 Cassandra Peach             2) 304 Gillian Scott              
     3) 293 Alyssa Ferreira             4) 290 Carley Blaseg              
     5) 306 Melissa Stazak              6)                                
  6 Champlain E S C  'A'                                57.89      57.78   1 
     1) 123 Sophie Bertrand             2) 122 Renee Bertrand             
     3) 130 Kelsey McWilliams           4) 135 Amanda Vachon              
     5) 129 Dominique Leroux            6)                                
  7 W. C. Eaket S S  'A'                                59.44      58.91   1 
     1) 785 Lydia Kluding               2) 783 Jessica Forrest            
     3) 784 Lovana Hammond              4) 788 Ashtia Muldoon             
     5) 786 Aly McDougall               6)                                
  8 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  59.41    1:00.30   2 
     1) 19 Kloé Schultz                 2) 22 Brigitte St.Louis           
     3) 13 Valérie Laferrière           4) 12 Emilie Hébert               
  9 Bawating C & V S  'A'                               59.78    1:00.51   1 
     1) 38 Emily Beach                  2) 36 Kerri Anderson              
     3) 42 Stacy Jackson                4) 40 Sarah Crispell              
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.25  2005        LaSalle                                     
                       N. Aaviku, A. Lalonde, C. Pitre, C. Pontes        
       OFSAA: ^ 45.90  2004        Belle River DHS - Belle River               
                       J.Fox,G.Holdren,D.Gibbons,S.LaMarche              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    49.09      47.25*  2 
     1) 308 Nic Aaviku                  2) 318 Andrew Lalonde             
     3) 326 Cole Pitre                  4) 327 Chris Pontes               
     5) 328 Devon Tessier               6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         47.49      47.69   2 
     1) 762 Andrew Lorimer              2) 756 Mike Esson                 
     3) 764 Ian Miles                   4) 775 Kasey Van Scoy             
     5) 757 John Harvey                 6)                                
  3 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 48.28      48.12   2 
     1) 486 Wesley Whymark              2) 465 Luke Antonio               
     3) 467 Jimmy Bickell               4) 482 Justin Simon               
  4 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         47.55      48.22   2 
     1) 604 Brant Coulter               2) 599 Tyler Brown                
     3) 622 Reg Peer                    4) 598 Justin Bonne               
     5) 631 Dylan Widlas                6)                                
  5 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.85      48.65   2 
     1) 373 Ryan Pagnutti               2) 357 Marc Benoit                
     3) 358 Kyle Cooper                 4) 376 Shane Szalai               
     5) 378 Ken Whidden                 6)                                
  6 West Ferris S S  'A'                                49.21      49.11   1 
     1) 828 Ken Peroff                  2) 817 Phil Dampier               
     3) 812 Dustin Anthony              4) 820 Scott Donaghey             
  7 St. Basil's S S  'D'                                49.12      49.32   2 
     1) 652 Brad Dicandia               2) 673 Curtis White               
     3) 667 Cody Reville                4) 672 Jason Vernelli             
     5) 662 Andrew Naphan               6)                                
  8 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             50.54      49.48   1 
     1) 689 Evan Gould                  2) 688 Jordan Goheen              
     3) 685 Mark Dainton                4) 683 Julien Bryant              
  9 Champlain E S C  'A'                                49.49      49.54   1 
     1) 151 Eric St-Onge                2) 138 Kyle Beaudry               
     3) 137 Yves Bastien                4) 147 Mathieu Pelland            
     5) 143 David Gareau                6)                                
 10 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.51      49.81   1 
     1) 96 Sheldon Champagne            2) 101 Donald Henderson           
     3) 110 Corey Meyers                4) 111 Brooke Moreau              
     5) 114 Patrice Pawis-Clement       6)                                
 11 W. C. Eaket S S  'A'                                52.04      52.38   1 
     1) 796 Michael Podstawka           2) 797 Shawn Spencer              
     3) 791 Joel Carlson                4) 795 Jeffrey Moore              
     5) 790 Shane Buckley               6)                                
 -- White Pines C & V S  'A'                            48.42         DQ   2 
     1) 856 Adam Eisler                 2) 865 Mike Wiemer                
     3) 861 Mitch Piper                 4) 860 Nick Peters                
 -- Chippewa S S  'A'                                   48.81         DQ   2 
     1) 168 Tyler Couchie               2) 174 Andrew Laronde             
     3) 175 Anthony Malden              4) 177 Curtis Megginson           
     5) 171 Alex Espinosa               6)                                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.83  2004        Tara Paluzzi-St Basil                       
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           12.91      12.9hQ  2 
  2    76 Darris Ford            Central Algo           13.09      12.91Q  1 
  3   647 Kaelah Zeppa           St. Basil's            13.77      13.2hQ  2 
  4   641 Danielle Seaton        St. Basil's            13.90      13.68Q  1 
  5   639 Kylie Rains            St. Basil's            14.33      13.5hq  2 
  6   592 Megan Szantanski       Dunn, Sir Ja           13.83      13.8hq  2 
  7   341 Rachel Goard           Lo-Ellen Par           14.29      13.9hq  2 
  8   450 Lindsay Lane           Manitoulin S           14.09     J13.9hq  2 
  9   697 Marianne Laporte       St. Charles            14.17     J13.9h   2 
 10   299 Courtney Jackson       LaSalle SS             13.92      14.04   1 
 11   233 Jennifer Galt          McEllligott            13.81      14.18   1 
 12    90 Megan Seabrook         Central Algo           14.63      14.21   1 
 13   708 Kristeena Berube       St. Joseph-S           14.21      14.22   1 
 14   713 Natalie Denis          St. Joseph-S           14.21      14.88   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.83  2004        Tara Paluzzi-St Basil                       
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1    76 Darris Ford            Central Algo           12.91      12.99  
  2   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           12.9h      13.26  
  3   647 Kaelah Zeppa           St. Basil's            13.2h      13.59  
  4   641 Danielle Seaton        St. Basil's            13.68      13.63  
  5   639 Kylie Rains            St. Basil's            13.5h      13.76  
  6   592 Megan Szantanski       Dunn, Sir Ja           13.8h      13.77  
  7   341 Rachel Goard           Lo-Ellen Par           13.9h      14.43  
 --   450 Lindsay Lane           Manitoulin S           13.9h         DQ  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   855 Alonzo Clark           White Pines            11.19      11.90Q  1 
  2   607 Ian Flaxey             Dunn, Sir Ja           11.75      11.93Q  2 
  3   827 Adam Newton            West Ferris            10.61      11.94Q  2 
  4   651 Matt Dias              St. Basil's            11.85      12.00Q  1 
  5   119 Shawn Siemers          Central Algo           12.10      11.96q  2 
  6   754 Mitch Butcher          St. Mary's C S S       11.82      12.03q  1 
  7   309 Elijah Allen           LaSalle SS             11.83      12.06q  2 
  8   226 Alex Schmitz           Espanola               11.35      12.13q  1 
  9    95 Craig Armstrong        Central Algo           12.11      12.20   2 
 10   814 Logan Butler           West Ferris            11.71      12.26   2 
 11   682 Sebastien Bernier      St. Benedict           11.98      12.33   1 
 12   325 Andrew Piccinetti      LaSalle SS             12.06      12.40   1 
 13   179 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa               11.91      12.46   2 
 14   144 Justin Jodouin         Champlain              12.37      12.63   1 
 15   509 Aaron Madgett          Northern               12.71      13.53   2 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Adam Newton            West Ferris            11.94      10.89* 
  2   855 Alonzo Clark           White Pines            11.90      11.04  
  3   651 Matt Dias              St. Basil's            12.00      11.52  
  4   607 Ian Flaxey             Dunn, Sir Ja           11.93      11.62  
  5   754 Mitch Butcher          St. Mary's C S S       12.03      11.65  
  6   119 Shawn Siemers          Central Algo           11.96      11.69  
  7   226 Alex Schmitz           Espanola               12.13      11.74  
  8   309 Elijah Allen           LaSalle SS             12.06      11.80  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.92  2004        Janine Olthius-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           26.61      27.35Q  1 
  2   592 Megan Szantanski       Dunn, Sir Ja           27.89      27.90Q  2 
  3   647 Kaelah Zeppa           St. Basil's            27.94      27.65Q  1 
  4   348 Alexandra Nursall      Lo-Ellen Par           27.82      28.47Q  2 
  5   641 Danielle Seaton        St. Basil's            28.83      27.78q  1 
  6   301 Stevie Pitre           LaSalle SS             28.16      28.45q  1 
  7   299 Courtney Jackson       LaSalle SS             28.67      29.07q  2 
  8   500 Jessica Dale           Mount St. Joseph       30.33      29.31q  2 
  9   450 Lindsay Lane           Manitoulin S           30.93      29.51   2 
 10   233 Jennifer Galt          McEllligott            28.81      29.52   2 
 11   697 Marianne Laporte       St. Charles            29.70      29.75   1 
 12   708 Kristeena Berube       St. Joseph-S           31.11      29.78   1 
 13    89 Megan Petingalo        Central Algo           30.52      30.65   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.92  2004        Janine Olthius-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           27.35      27.36  
  2   647 Kaelah Zeppa           St. Basil's            27.65      27.96  
  3   592 Megan Szantanski       Dunn, Sir Ja           27.90      28.19  
  4   641 Danielle Seaton        St. Basil's            27.78      28.29  
  5   348 Alexandra Nursall      Lo-Ellen Par           28.47      28.39  
  6   301 Stevie Pitre           LaSalle SS             28.45      28.76  
  7   299 Courtney Jackson       LaSalle SS             29.07      29.03  
  8   500 Jessica Dale           Mount St. Joseph       29.31      29.80  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   855 Alonzo Clark           White Pines            22.63      23.65Q  2 
  2   827 Adam Newton            West Ferris            21.51      24.04Q  1 
  3   669 Anthony Spina          St. Basil's            23.86      24.18Q  1 
  4   668 Andrew Saric           St. Basil's            24.46      24.46Q  2 
  5    95 Craig Armstrong        Central Algo           25.34      24.24q  1 
  6   325 Andrew Piccinetti      LaSalle SS             24.29      24.41q  1 
  7   682 Sebastien Bernier      St. Benedict           24.67      24.49q  2 
  8   226 Alex Schmitz           Espanola               26.12      24.61q  1 
  9   116 Nigel Roedde           Central Algo           25.33      24.69   2 
 10   359 Ryan Gillard           Lo-Ellen Par           24.87      24.78   1 
 11   814 Logan Butler           West Ferris            23.80      24.82   2 
 12   141 Neil Fletcher          Champlain              25.46      25.22   2 
 13   166 Matt Bahm              Chippewa               25.71      25.29   2 
 14   144 Justin Jodouin         Champlain              24.85      25.34   1 
 15   269 Mike Burmaster         Korah                  25.33      25.65   1 
 16   509 Aaron Madgett          Northern               25.21      26.32   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   827 Adam Newton            West Ferris            24.04      22.60  
  2   855 Alonzo Clark           White Pines            23.65      23.01  
  3   669 Anthony Spina          St. Basil's            24.18      24.11  
  4    95 Craig Armstrong        Central Algo           24.24      24.27  
  5   668 Andrew Saric           St. Basil's            24.46      24.31  
  6   226 Alex Schmitz           Espanola               24.61      24.81  
  7   682 Sebastien Bernier      St. Benedict           24.49      24.87  
  8   325 Andrew Piccinetti      LaSalle SS             24.41      24.91  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:00.19  2004        Janine Olthius - Sir James Dunn           
       OFSAA: ^   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   348 Alexandra Nursall      Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.96    1:03.40Q  1 
  2   257 Jaclyn Cummings        Korah                1:05.31    1:04.95Q  2 
  3   867 Keira Brown            Widdifield           1:08.21    1:04.48Q  1 
  4   868 Leesa Church           Widdifield           1:05.21    1:04.98Q  2 
  5   562 Kristen Avery          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.94    1:05.21q  1 
  6   564 Andrea Betello         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.32    1:05.94q  1 
  7   461 Ashleigh Wiggins       Manitoulin S         1:07.77    1:06.31q  1 
  8   154 Caitlin Farrow         Chelmsford           1:06.67    1:06.68q  2 
  9   460 Liz Van Every          Manitoulin S         1:08.07    1:07.45   2 
 10   208 Jackie Erhardt         Espanola             1:08.87    1:07.65   1 
 11   398 Jenna Rain             Lockerby             1:08.33    1:09.52   2 
 12   156 Jessica Savarie        Chelmsford           1:08.61    1:10.89   2 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:00.19  2004        Janine Olthius - Sir James Dunn           
       OFSAA: ^   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   868 Leesa Church           Widdifield           1:04.98    1:00.61  
  2   867 Keira Brown            Widdifield           1:04.48    1:01.14  
  3   348 Alexandra Nursall      Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.40    1:03.01  
  4   562 Kristen Avery          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.21    1:04.51  
  5   257 Jaclyn Cummings        Korah                1:04.95    1:04.91  
  6   564 Andrea Betello         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.94    1:05.55  
  7   461 Ashleigh Wiggins       Manitoulin S         1:06.31    1:05.95  
  8   154 Caitlin Farrow         Chelmsford           1:06.68    1:07.65  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.03  2004        Paul Walker-Confederation                   
       OFSAA: ^ 48.69  2004        Adam Seabrook - A.B.Lucas SS                
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   116 Nigel Roedde           Central Algo           54.93      52.93Q  2 
  2   105 Ryan Kent              Central Algo           56.09      53.16Q  1 
  3   727 Justin Digiglio        St. Joseph-S           51.61      53.33Q  2 
  4   831 Josh Ranger            West Ferris            51.61      53.82Q  1 
  5   553 Jeffrey Turgeon        Notre Dame             53.92      53.50q  2 
  6    33 Marc-André Paulin      Algonquin              54.00      53.60q  2 
  7   768 Andrew Posteraro       St. Mary's C S S       53.00      54.19q  1 
  8   166 Matt Bahm              Chippewa               54.51      54.26q  1 
  9   770 Phillip Ruicci         St. Mary's C S S       54.57      54.52   1 
 10   314 Lucas Faganely         LaSalle SS             55.59      54.76   1 
 11   228 Josh Stewart           Espanola               58.64      55.07   2 
 12   312 Willie Cote            LaSalle SS             55.42      55.30   2 
 13   610 Austin Kent            Dunn, Sir Ja           56.80      55.44   2 
 14   761 Justin Longo           St. Mary's C S S       57.91      57.69   1 
 15   542 Sebastien Gobeil       Notre Dame             56.45    1:00.00   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.03  2004        Paul Walker-Confederation                   
       OFSAA: ^ 48.69  2004        Adam Seabrook - A.B.Lucas SS                
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   831 Josh Ranger            West Ferris            53.82      51.38  
  2   727 Justin Digiglio        St. Joseph-S           53.33      51.91  
  3   768 Andrew Posteraro       St. Mary's C S S       54.19      52.05  
  4   116 Nigel Roedde           Central Algo           52.93      52.48  
  5   105 Ryan Kent              Central Algo           53.16      52.95  
  6   553 Jeffrey Turgeon        Notre Dame             53.50      53.38  
  7    33 Marc-André Paulin      Algonquin              53.60      53.48  
  8   166 Matt Bahm              Chippewa               54.26      54.52  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:24.40  2004        Meghan Juuti-Elliot Lake                  
       OFSAA: ^ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   867 Keira Brown            Widdifield           2:30.35    2:28.5h  
  2   396 Caitlin O'Neil         Lockerby             2:36.38    2:34.2h  
  3   578 Kristen Johnson        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:37.23    2:34.9h  
  4   161 Kelly Miller           Chippewa             2:32.99    2:35.3h  
  5   191 Brianna Lees           Elliot Lake          2:46.92    2:37.7h  
  6   397 Tika Patrie            Lockerby             2:34.11    2:38.7h  
  7   781 Jeanne Robitaille      Villa-Franca         2:43.00    2:41.5h  
  8   208 Jackie Erhardt         Espanola             2:48.23    2:43.6h  
  9   298 Dawn Gundrum           LaSalle SS           2:36.50    2:44.2h  
 10   741 Carly Irwin            St. Mary's C S S     2:49.10    2:46.1h  
 11   850 Mandy Perkio           White Pines          2:53.86    2:59.7h  
 12    39 Sarah Chiarello        Bawating             3:03.25    3:06.3h  
 13   873 Carlie Penney          Widdifield           3:29.80    3:10.1h  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:00.4h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ^ 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   547 Eric Ouellette         Notre Dame           1:59.43    2:00.4h* 
  2   601 James Campbell         Dunn, Sir Ja         2:06.02    2:03.9h  
  3   553 Jeffrey Turgeon        Notre Dame           2:03.09    2:04.4h  
  4   281 Colin Nickel           Korah                2:14.92    2:11.5h  
  5   830 Darren Pratt           West Ferris          2:18.01    2:11.9h  
  6   655 Kyle Hoffman           St. Basil's          2:16.32    2:12.5h  
  7   280 Jordan Murtonen        Korah                2:16.59    2:13.1h  
  8   831 Josh Ranger            West Ferris          2:12.31    2:14.8h  
  9   735 Steve Russell          St. Joseph-S         2:17.51    2:18.6h  
 10   139 Remi Boucher           Champlain            2:20.34    2:19.8h  
 11   470 Filmon Gebrekristo     Manitoulin S         2:15.00    2:24.6h  
 12   205 Ory Menzies            Elliot Lake          2:10.00    2:46.0h  
 13   105 Ryan Kent              Central Algo         2:17.66    2:46.3h  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:59.30  2004        Meghan Juuti-Elliot Lake                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   870 Kali Gawinski          Widdifield           5:10.63    5:10.3h  
  2   781 Jeanne Robitaille      Villa-Franca         5:35.00    5:13.2h  
  3     4 Abby Callahan          Algonquin            5:19.44    5:15.4h  
  4   161 Kelly Miller           Chippewa             5:26.15    5:20.2h  
  5   578 Kristen Johnson        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:26.50    5:23.3h  
  6   396 Caitlin O'Neil         Lockerby             5:31.45    5:25.6h  
  7   397 Tika Patrie            Lockerby             5:27.97    5:26.8h  
  8   131 Carly Montpellier      Champlain            5:43.23    5:30.9h  
  9    85 Brittany Maguire       Central Algo         5:52.00    5:33.5h  
 10   841 Heather Gordon         White Pines          5:43.43    5:42.6h  
 11   787 Emmy-Lou McKoy         Eaket WC             5:57.00    5:45.2h  
 12   386 Destiny Gratton        Lockerby             6:05.84    5:45.7h  
 13   741 Carly Irwin            St. Mary's C S S     5:42.41    5:48.4h  
 14   872 Courtney Holmes        Widdifield           5:49.48    5:54.8h  
 15    44 Sara Levesque          Bawating             6:27.99    6:49.0h  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:12.1h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ^ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   547 Eric Ouellette         Notre Dame           4:28.77    4:12.1h* 
  2   205 Ory Menzies            Elliot Lake          4:32.00    4:15.7h  
  3   601 James Campbell         Dunn, Sir Ja         4:23.27    4:16.0h  
  4   830 Darren Pratt           West Ferris                     4:21.7h  
  5   323 Nick O'Bumsawin        LaSalle SS           4:31.45    4:26.6h  
  6   169 Rory Currie            Chippewa             4:32.31    4:27.2h  
  7   360 Andrew Hawkins         Lo-Ellen Par         4:31.76    4:31.5h  
  8   487 Brandon Wright         Manitoulin S         4:42.00    4:34.4h  
  9   281 Colin Nickel           Korah                4:48.83    4:36.7h  
 10   735 Steve Russell          St. Joseph-S         4:36.81    4:37.2h  
 11   605 Matt Cuddy             Dunn, Sir Ja         4:37.99    4:37.5h  
 12   324 Joey Pelletier         LaSalle SS           4:47.52    4:42.4h  
 --   818 Adam Despres           West Ferris                          DQ  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11:20.61  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield SS              
       OFSAA: ^  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   870 Kali Gawinski          Widdifield          12:04.81   11:20.61* 
  2     4 Abby Callahan          Algonquin           12:20.43   11:30.23  
  3   781 Jeanne Robitaille      Villa-Franca        12:15.00   11:32.92  
  4   397 Tika Patrie            Lockerby            12:11.00   11:45.27  
  5   131 Carly Montpellier      Champlain           12:23.00   11:49.26  
  6   583 Heather McLeod         Dunn, Sir Ja        12:00.35   11:56.63  
  7   191 Brianna Lees           Elliot Lake         12:35.00   11:56.91  
  8   841 Heather Gordon         White Pines         12:37.17   12:24.69  
  9   807 Missy Newton           West Ferris         12:41.05   12:28.71  
 10   872 Courtney Holmes        Widdifield          13:05.60   12:31.45  
 11   386 Destiny Gratton        Lockerby            13:12.00   12:37.50  
 --    85 Brittany Maguire       Central Algo        12:38.00         DQ  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:09.00  2004        Lucas McAneny-Chippewa                    
       OFSAA: ^ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:17.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   730 Adam Hopkins           St. Joseph-S         9:48.65    9:28.50  
  2   205 Ory Menzies            Elliot Lake         10:00.00    9:29.25  
  3   169 Rory Currie            Chippewa             9:59.36    9:38.69  
  4   323 Nick O'Bumsawin        LaSalle SS          10:05.90    9:38.94  
  5   360 Andrew Hawkins         Lo-Ellen Par         9:43.04    9:41.79  
  6   614 Peter Lachowsky        Dunn, Sir Ja        10:14.55    9:46.80  
  7   411 Kyle Caverson          Lockerby            10:04.10   10:01.48  
  8   487 Brandon Wright         Manitoulin S        10:28.00   10:10.62  
  9   605 Matt Cuddy             Dunn, Sir Ja        10:44.06   10:10.95  
 10   815 Alex Christie          West Ferris         10:43.07   10:18.77  
 11   282 Andrew Pister          Korah               10:57.51   10:55.39  
 --   199 John Girard            Elliot Lake         10:16.00         DQ  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           19.31      16.40Q  1 
  2    87 Caitlyn Nelson         Central Algo           17.53      17.03Q  2 
  3    76 Darris Ford            Central Algo           16.70      16.50Q  1 
  4   422 Genevieve Carre        Macdonald-Ca           18.23      17.93Q  2 
  5   572 Natalie Demarco        Dunn, Sir Ja           18.35      18.25q  2 
  6   395 Brittany Miller        Lockerby               17.73      18.30q  1 
  7   341 Rachel Goard           Lo-Ellen Par           17.56      18.34q  1 
  8   557 Megan Prevost          ES du Sacre-Coeu       17.41      18.77q  2 
  9   259 Angie Dobbs            Korah                  19.45      22.04   2 
 --   566 Karli Campbell         Dunn, Sir Ja           20.12         DQ   1 
 --   840 Michelle Gillespie     White Pines            19.75         DQ   2 
 --   152 Jayme Boutin           Chelmsford             18.77         DQ   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   723 Stephanie Stubbert     St. Joseph-S           16.40      15.89  
  2    76 Darris Ford            Central Algo           16.50      16.42  
  3    87 Caitlyn Nelson         Central Algo           17.03      16.89  
  4   572 Natalie Demarco        Dunn, Sir Ja           18.25      17.49  
  5   557 Megan Prevost          ES du Sacre-Coeu       18.77      17.99  
  6   422 Genevieve Carre        Macdonald-Ca           17.93      18.12  
  7   395 Brittany Miller        Lockerby               18.30      18.19  
  8   341 Rachel Goard           Lo-Ellen Par           18.34      18.52  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
============================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Ian Flaxey-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Ian Flaxey             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.83      15.71Q  2 
  2   285 Tysen Vanderloo        Korah                  16.26      15.99Q  1 
  3   309 Elijah Allen           LaSalle SS             15.84      15.72Q  2 
  4   179 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa               16.11      16.03Q  1 
  5    57 Kyle Gauthier          Bawating               16.23      15.75q  2 
  6   731 Phil Hornby            St. Joseph-S           16.88      16.60q  1 
  7   361 Adam Kallio            Lo-Ellen Par           16.16      16.73q  1 
  8   600 Jake Burmaster         Dunn, Sir Ja           17.20      17.19q  2 
  9   150 Justin Rabouin         Champlain              17.76      18.02   2 
 10   433 Ryan Fox               Macdonald-Ca           19.15      18.96   1 
 11   437 Kyle McWilliams        Macdonald-Ca           19.79      19.59   2 
 --   107 Wally MacLeod          Central Algo           19.83         DQ   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Ian Flaxey-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   285 Tysen Vanderloo        Korah                  15.99      15.65  
  2   309 Elijah Allen           LaSalle SS             15.72      15.66  
  3   607 Ian Flaxey             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.71      15.67  
  4    57 Kyle Gauthier          Bawating               15.75      15.75  
  5   179 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa               16.03      16.08  
  6   361 Adam Kallio            Lo-Ellen Par           16.73      16.75  
  7   600 Jake Burmaster         Dunn, Sir Ja           17.19      16.82  
  8   731 Phil Hornby            St. Joseph-S           16.60      16.92  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:07.49  2005        Leesa Church-Widdifield                   
       OFSAA: ^   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   868 Leesa Church           Widdifield           1:09.41    1:07.49*  2 
  2   348 Alexandra Nursall      Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.76    1:12.86   2 
  3    66 Dana Bordeleau         Central Algo         1:17.36    1:15.03   2 
  4   395 Brittany Miller        Lockerby             1:17.53    1:16.46   1 
  5   572 Natalie Demarco        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:18.95    1:17.36   1 
  6   259 Angie Dobbs            Korah                1:18.81    1:17.83   1 
  7   340 Samantha Bimm          Lo-Ellen Par         1:21.08    1:19.36   1 
 --   152 Jayme Boutin           Chelmsford           1:17.51         DQ   1 
 --   562 Kristen Avery          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:15.14         DQ   2 
 --   257 Jaclyn Cummings        Korah                1:14.50         DQ   2 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.50  2004        Seb Bell-Chippewa                           
       OFSAA: ^ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   105 Ryan Kent              Central Algo         1:02.25      59.18   2 
  2   727 Justin Digiglio        St. Joseph-S         1:00.51      59.78   2 
  3   166 Matt Bahm              Chippewa             1:02.00      59.94   2 
  4   361 Adam Kallio            Lo-Ellen Par         1:01.34    1:01.15   2 
  5   437 Kyle McWilliams        Macdonald-Ca         1:04.39    1:02.38   2 
  6   610 Austin Kent            Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.46    1:03.98   1 
  7   473 Geoff Karn             Manitoulin S         1:04.63    1:04.95   2 
  8   312 Willie Cote            LaSalle SS           1:05.89    1:05.28   1 
  9   627 Lucas Walker           Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.55    1:05.72   2 
 10   149 Alain Rabouin          Champlain            1:04.97    1:05.91   1 
 11   150 Justin Rabouin         Champlain            1:06.41    1:06.08   1 
 12   623 Kailem Pelletier       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.85    1:06.58   2 
 13    27 Michel Hébert          Algonquin            1:30.00    1:33.21   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.56m  2005        Jenn Galt-McElligott                        
       OFSAA: ^ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   233 Jennifer Galt          McEllligott           1.489m      1.56m* 
  2   641 Danielle Seaton        St. Basil's            1.47m      1.50m  
  3   425 Amanda Gravel          Macdonald-Ca           1.49m      1.49m  
  4   570 Stephanie Davies       Dunn, Sir Ja           1.44m      1.46m  
  5    92 Michaela Whitley       Central Algo           1.49m      1.40m  
  6   212 Kristen Towns          Espanola               1.40m      1.39m  
  7   501 Krista Delarosabil     Mount St. Joseph       1.35m      1.35m  
  7   500 Jessica Dale           Mount St. Joseph       1.38m      1.35m  
  7   155 Jenny Jelen            Chelmsford             1.52m      1.35m  
 10   779 April Montague         Sudbury SS             1.43m      1.34m  
 11   808 Kelsey Piper           West Ferris           1.359m      1.30m  
 12   353 Carly Scheer           Lo-Ellen Par           1.40m      1.29m  
 --   706 Rachel Beaton          St. Joseph-S          1.309m         DQ  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.96m  2004        Andrew Miron-Central Algoma                 
       OFSAA: ^ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   442 David Thibert          Macdonald-Ca           1.94m      1.88m  
  2   726 Travis DeJoseph        St. Joseph-S          1.809m      1.85m  
  3   158 Dan Gardiner           Chelmsford             1.85m      1.80m  
  4   671 Dustin Supak           St. Basil's            1.85m      1.75m  
  5   313 Steven Daoust          LaSalle SS             1.70m     J1.75m  
  6   179 Jamie Stamler          Chippewa              1.709m      1.70m  
  6   231 Kyle Withers           Espanola               1.65m      1.70m  
  8   223 Ben Moffat             Espanola               1.70m     J1.70m  
  9   324 Joey Pelletier         LaSalle SS             1.75m     J1.70m  
 10   242 Ryan Neeb              McEllligott                      J1.70m  
 10   112 Brennan North          Central Algo           1.70m     J1.70m  
 12   836 Brenden Wendover       West Ferris           1.659m      1.65m  
 12   766 Marc Palumbo           St. Mary's C S S       1.70m      1.65m  
 13   675 Jordan Zuke            St. Basil's            1.73m     J1.65m  
 --   371 Doug Neilsen           Lo-Ellen Par           1.80m         DQ  
 --   596 Kevin Beek             Dunn, Sir Ja           1.79m         DQ  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.20m  2004        Jessica Holliday-Chippewa                   
       OFSAA: ^ 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   714 Lisa Dupont            St. Joseph-S           2.00m      2.56m* 
  2   406 Bonnie Winship         Lockerby               2.46m      2.45m* 
  3   353 Carly Scheer           Lo-Ellen Par           2.32m      2.30m* 
  4   389 Krystin Kainola        Lockerby               2.14m      2.15m  
  5   392 Melissa Loranger       Lockerby               1.83m      2.00m  
  6   517 Renee Borkovich        Notre Dame             1.95m     J2.00m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.60m  2004        Levi Charbonneau-St Joe/Scollard Hall       
       OFSAA: ^ 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   729 Kevin Finner           St. Joseph-S          3.359m      3.51m  
  2   176 Derek Malkowski        Chippewa              3.359m      3.25m  
  3   731 Phil Hornby            St. Joseph-S          3.059m      3.00m  
  4   363 Jon Knight             Lo-Ellen Par           3.03m     J3.00m  
  5   173 Ian Katsuno            Chippewa              3.059m      2.85m  
  5   414 James Humphrey         Lockerby               2.97m      2.85m  
  7   365 Trystan Kusinskis      Lo-Ellen Par           2.97m     J2.85m  
 --   541 Jacob Gauthier         Notre Dame             3.16m         DQ  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.04m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin                      
       OFSAA: ^ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    21 Tanya Simard           Algonquin             5.109m      5.04m* 
  2   639 Kylie Rains            St. Basil's            4.27m      4.68m  
  3    76 Darris Ford            Central Algo           4.62m     J4.68m  
  4   808 Kelsey Piper           West Ferris           4.559m      4.59m  
  5   573 Rachel Demptster       Dunn, Sir Ja           4.58m     J4.59m  
  6   561 Alexis Ambeault        Dunn, Sir Ja           4.52m      4.58m  
  7   301 Stevie Pitre           LaSalle SS             4.10m      4.52m  
  8   425 Amanda Gravel          Macdonald-Ca           3.99m      4.46m  
  9   634 Rachel Cobean          St. Basil's            4.44m      4.20m  
 10   406 Bonnie Winship         Lockerby               4.09m     J4.20m  
 11   452 Kaylyn Roy             Manitoulin S           4.31m      4.06m  
 12   678 Hannah Smith           St. Benedict           4.23m      4.01m  
 13    72 Shannon Crack          Central Algo           4.03m      3.86m  
 14   724 Melissa Tennant        St. Joseph-S          4.129m      3.75m  
 15   303 Santana Sanftenber     LaSalle SS             3.90m      3.69m  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6.22m  2005        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ^ 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Dan Gardiner           Chelmsford             5.79m      6.22m* 
  2   119 Shawn Siemers          Central Algo           5.92m      6.03m  
  3   765 Wes Ontonovich         St. Mary's C S S       6.13m      6.01m  
  4   607 Ian Flaxey             Dunn, Sir Ja           6.26m      5.97m  
  5    57 Kyle Gauthier          Bawating               6.05m      5.73m  
  6   442 David Thibert          Macdonald-Ca           5.89m     J5.73m  
  7   505 Jesse Burman           Northern              5.929m      5.67m  
  8    24 Mathieu Bélanger       Algonquin             5.829m      5.61m  
  9   150 Justin Rabouin         Champlain              5.30m      5.53m  
 10   226 Alex Schmitz           Espanola               5.37m      5.33m  
 11   793 Cory Fortier           Eaket WC               5.30m      5.25m  
 12   315 Joshua Fanjoy          LaSalle SS             5.39m      5.15m  
 13   245 Marc Smith             McEllligott                       4.70m  
 --   336 Peter Rintala          Lively Dss             5.42m         DQ  
 --   165 Mike Adams             Chippewa              5.039m         DQ  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.93m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin E S                 
       OFSAA: ^ 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    21 Tanya Simard           Algonquin            10.869m     10.93m* 
  2   561 Alexis Ambeault        Dunn, Sir Ja           9.79m      9.74m  
  3   808 Kelsey Piper           West Ferris           9.809m      9.62m  
  4   443 Kristen Bickell        Manitoulin S           9.98m      9.42m  
  5    66 Dana Bordeleau         Central Algo           9.15m      9.21m  
  6   573 Rachel Demptster       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.23m      9.05m  
  7   155 Jenny Jelen            Chelmsford             9.08m      8.89m  
  8   303 Santana Sanftenber     LaSalle SS             9.40m      8.88m  
  9   289 Katie Black            LaSalle SS             8.52m      8.43m  
 10   850 Mandy Perkio           White Pines            8.99m      8.21m  
 11   639 Kylie Rains            St. Basil's            8.80m      8.19m  
 12   295 Lisa Furchner          LaSalle SS             9.50m      8.18m  
 13   706 Rachel Beaton          St. Joseph-S          9.099m      8.07m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15m  2005        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford DCS                
       OFSAA: ^ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   158 Dan Gardiner           Chelmsford            13.55m     13.15m* 
  2   442 David Thibert          Macdonald-Ca          12.53m     13.08m  
  3    57 Kyle Gauthier          Bawating              12.48m     12.36m  
  4   113 Ben Orchard            Central Algo          11.77m     12.35m  
  5   505 Jesse Burman           Northern             12.599m     12.20m  
  6   309 Elijah Allen           LaSalle SS            12.24m     12.16m  
  7   285 Tysen Vanderloo        Korah                 11.85m     12.09m  
  8    99 Kyle Gilbertson        Central Algo          12.37m     11.94m  
  9   864 John Widgett           White Pines           11.98m     11.65m  
 10   223 Ben Moffat             Espanola              11.13m     11.30m  
 11   765 Wes Ontonovich         St. Mary's C S S      11.49m     11.14m  
 12   734 Chad Mathieu           St. Joseph-S         11.789m     10.73m  
 13   245 Marc Smith             McEllligott          10.359m     10.25m  
 14   235 Keith Barrer           McEllligott          10.289m     10.21m  
 --   315 Joshua Fanjoy          LaSalle SS            11.32m         DQ  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.97m  2005        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   844 Holly Maskell          White Pines           11.22m     10.97m* 
  2   531 Maxime Vaillant        Notre Dame             8.18m      9.11m  
  3   877 Katie Weston           Widdifield            9.129m      8.65m  
  4    46 Samantha Nolan         Bawating               8.65m      8.49m  
  5   427 Renee Oliphant         Macdonald-Ca           8.60m      8.41m  
  6    67 Carolyn Brooks         Central Algo           9.05m      8.40m  
  7   190 Courtney Lahaie        Elliot Lake            8.86m      8.31m  
  8    54 Christine Thayer       Bawating               8.00m      8.28m  
  9   127 Christine Lamontag     Champlain              8.58m      8.05m  
 10   404 Kassie Tyers           Lockerby               8.22m      7.90m  
 11   842 Bridgit Hindermeie     White Pines            8.06m      7.84m  
 12   799 Stephanie Bennett      West Ferris           9.179m      7.74m  
 13   802 Ashley Handley         West Ferris           8.739m      7.66m  
 14   789 Ashley Smith           Eaket WC               7.57m      6.63m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.93m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   412 Bryan Davidson         Lockerby              14.03m     13.50m  
  2   369 Mike Medakovic         Lo-Ellen Par          13.56m     13.23m  
  3   821 Brian Guy              West Ferris          13.149m     12.50m  
  4   794 Dustin Grant           Eaket WC              12.09m     12.42m  
  5   666 Mark Porco             St. Basil's           11.24m     11.81m  
  6   102 Jeremy Hodgson         Central Algo          11.61m     11.75m  
  7   184 Kevin Oldfield         Confederatio          11.22m     11.47m  
  8   103 Rob Hurley             Central Algo          11.40m     11.18m  
  9    62 Daniel Vaz             Bawating              11.25m     11.03m  
 10   334 Richard Greaves        Lively Dss            11.27m     10.74m  
 11   759 Josh Leslie            St. Mary's C S S      10.92m     10.72m  
 12   244 James Smith            McEllligott          11.779m     10.64m  
 13   819 Alex Dicht             West Ferris          11.569m     10.55m  
 14   606 Adam Elliott           Dunn, Sir Ja          10.72m     10.39m  
 15   684 Tyler Burton           St. Benedict          11.59m     10.29m  
 16   241 Scott Lacelle          McEllligott          10.889m      9.99m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 32.85m  2004        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   844 Holly Maskell          White Pines           33.39m     32.32m  
  2   877 Katie Weston           Widdifield           29.819m     30.29m  
  3   192 Marteen Lortie         Elliot Lake           29.76m     28.90m  
  4   190 Courtney Lahaie        Elliot Lake           27.66m     28.02m  
  5   249 Genevieve Duguay       Hanmer                27.20m     26.44m  
  6   531 Maxime Vaillant        Notre Dame            25.28m     26.28m  
  7   576 Lacey Harrison         Dunn, Sir Ja          25.41m     25.93m  
  8   642 Jordan Shelleby        St. Basil's           27.10m     25.17m  
  9    46 Samantha Nolan         Bawating              25.75m     23.52m  
 10   127 Christine Lamontag     Champlain             23.02m     22.59m  
 11   295 Lisa Furchner          LaSalle SS            21.95m     22.57m  
 12   802 Ashley Handley         West Ferris          20.829m     22.53m  
 13   705 Karli Albert           St. Joseph-S         19.779m     20.92m  
 --   445 Celina Ense            Manitoulin S          28.79m         DQ  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.67m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   369 Mike Medakovic         Lo-Ellen Par          34.34m     35.96m  
  2   794 Dustin Grant           Eaket WC              35.30m     35.52m  
  3   821 Brian Guy              West Ferris          34.549m     33.26m  
  4   507 Rusty Larabie          Northern             30.789m     32.70m  
  5   136 Larry Armitage         Champlain             33.91m     31.67m  
  6   103 Rob Hurley             Central Algo          27.98m     31.41m  
  7   435 Devon Laframboise      Macdonald-Ca          34.84m     31.25m  
  8   140 Andrew Chiswell        Champlain             32.81m     31.03m  
  9   242 Ryan Neeb              McEllligott          31.789m     29.91m  
 10   198 Pat Foran              Elliot Lake           31.60m     28.90m  
 11   602 Navarre Cellini        Dunn, Sir Ja          29.11m     28.84m  
 12    63 Tim Young              Bawating              30.30m     27.75m  
 13   674 Mike Wozny             St. Basil's           26.57m     27.61m  
 14   819 Alex Dicht             West Ferris          30.649m     24.14m  
 --   663 Steve Nelli            St. Basil's           27.26m         DQ  
 --   371 Doug Neilsen           Lo-Ellen Par          33.37m         DQ  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 34.22m  2005        Deanna Buonomo-Mount St. Joseph College    
       OFSAA: ^ 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   498 Deanna Buonomo         Mount St. Joseph      30.02m     34.22m* 
  2   844 Holly Maskell          White Pines           33.80m     32.28m  
  3   877 Katie Weston           Widdifield           31.879m     30.80m  
  4   642 Jordan Shelleby        St. Basil's           30.06m     30.40m  
  5    67 Carolyn Brooks         Central Algo          31.03m     29.76m  
  6   192 Marteen Lortie         Elliot Lake           28.77m     29.10m  
  7   531 Maxime Vaillant        Notre Dame            27.82m     28.04m  
  8   643 Lara Stilin            St. Basil's           28.82m     26.90m  
  9   799 Stephanie Bennett      West Ferris          25.359m     25.88m  
 10   404 Kassie Tyers           Lockerby              25.50m     25.36m  
 11    80 Ashley Heubner         Central Algo          25.16m     24.66m  
 12   801 Heather Goldthorpe     West Ferris          26.959m     23.18m  
 13   777 Seline Arsenault       Sudbury SS            20.44m     17.76m  
 14   427 Renee Oliphant         Macdonald-Ca          17.16m     15.40m  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 54.24m  2004        Andrew Athanasopoulous-Elliot Lake         
       OFSAA: ^ 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   597 James Bergamin         Dunn, Sir Ja          51.30m     51.03m  
  2   628 Frank Weise            Dunn, Sir Ja          53.32m     50.54m  
  3   794 Dustin Grant           Eaket WC              43.03m     47.67m  
  4   102 Jeremy Hodgson         Central Algo          42.36m     46.30m  
  5   181 Brandon Daynard        Confederatio          48.36m     44.42m  
  6   242 Ryan Neeb              McEllligott          39.249m     41.35m  
  7   821 Brian Guy              West Ferris          42.719m     40.50m  
  8   241 Scott Lacelle          McEllligott          41.819m     39.29m  
  9   766 Marc Palumbo           St. Mary's C S S      40.70m     38.44m  
 10   858 Jamie Ishmael          White Pines           39.86m     37.22m  
 11   103 Rob Hurley             Central Algo          42.74m     34.87m  
 12   167 Dustin Campbell        Chippewa             40.449m     34.26m  
 13   440 Daniel Robitaille      Macdonald-Ca          40.42m     34.16m  
 --   254 Shawn O'Brien          Hanmer                45.94m         DQ  
 --   336 Peter Rintala          Lively Dss            43.63m         DQ  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.39  2004        St Basil                                    
       OFSAA: ^ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil's S S  'E'                                53.39      52.71   2 
     1) 639 Kylie Rains                 2) 641 Danielle Seaton            
     3) 634 Rachel Cobean               4) 647 Kaelah Zeppa               
     5) 644 Tina Vagnini                6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         53.72      53.14   2 
     1) 561 Alexis Ambeault             2) 594 Jenna Ward                 
     3) 592 Megan Szantanski            4) 573 Rachel Demptster           
  3 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             54.09      53.88   2 
     1) 76 Darris Ford                  2) 66 Dana Bordeleau              
     3) 87 Caitlyn Nelson               4) 90 Megan Seabrook              
     5) 89 Megan Petingalo              6)                                
  4 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   54.33      54.04   2 
     1) 398 Jenna Rain                  2) 395 Brittany Miller            
     3) 391 Paige Leclerc               4) 388 Sara Hennessy              
  5 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.24      55.32   1 
     1) 349 Silva Peric                 2) 348 Alexandra Nursall          
     3) 341 Rachel Goard                4) 339 Meagan Ayotte              
     5) 340 Samantha Bimm               6)                                
  6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       55.11      55.71   2 
     1) 708 Kristeena Berube            2) 713 Natalie Denis              
     3) 719 Samantha Odrowski           4) 723 Stephanie Stubbert         
  7 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    55.42      55.75   2 
     1) 299 Courtney Jackson            2) 301 Stevie Pitre               
     3) 303 Santana Sanftenberg         4) 302 Katelyn Roberts            
     5) 289 Katie Black                 6)                                
  8 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 55.39      57.11   2 
     1) 450 Lindsay Lane                2) 457 Aida Tribinevicius         
     3) 461 Ashleigh Wiggins            4) 453 Vanessa Stadnyk            
  9 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          57.98      58.19   1 
     1) 422 Genevieve Carre             2) 424 Kaylee Eady                
     3) 425 Amanda Gravel               4) 429 Caroline Pollock           
     5) 427 Renee Oliphant              6)                                
 10 St. Charles College  'A'                            58.44      58.56   1 
     1) 699 Alina Micelotta             2) 697 Marianne Laporte           
     3) 696 Charley-Anne Dinnes         4) 695 Pamela Chenard             
     5) 698 Dahna Linley                6)                                
 11 Bawating C & V S  'A'                             1:00.56      59.83   1 
     1) 55 Kristen Timusk               2) 51 Kara Poldmaa                
     3) 50 Vanessa Pipoli               4) 48 Courtney Pinder             
 12 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            59.50    1:00.23   1 
     1) 840 Michelle Gillespie          2) 842 Bridgit Hindermeier        
     3) 846 Kelly Meincke               4) 849 Shawna Partridge           
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.28  2004        St Mary's                                   
       OFSAA: ^ 42.12  2004        Birchmount Park CI - Toronto                
                       J.Jones,S.Williams,D.Mallay, J.Warner             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                                44.61      44.47   2 
     1) 831 Josh Ranger                 2) 827 Adam Newton                
     3) 835 Daniel Weber                4) 814 Logan Butler               
     5) 828 Ken Peroff                  6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         45.47      45.30   2 
     1) 768 Andrew Posteraro            2) 754 Mitch Butcher              
     3) 758 Chris Label                 4) 770 Phillip Ruicci             
     5) 761 Justin Longo                6)                                
  3 St. Basil's S S  'F'                                46.10      45.40   2 
     1) 668 Andrew Saric                2) 669 Anthony Spina              
     3) 655 Kyle Hoffman                4) 651 Matt Dias                  
     5) 674 Mike Wozny                  6)                                
     7)                                 8) 671 Dustin Supak               
  4 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    46.33      46.64   2 
     1) 309 Elijah Allen                2) 325 Andrew Piccinetti          
     3) 312 Willie Cote                 4) 313 Steven Daoust              
     5) 321 Kyle McCall                 6)                                
  5 Espanola H S  'A'                                   46.35      46.70   2 
     1) 223 Ben Moffat                  2) 224 Ryan Piche                 
     3) 226 Alex Schmitz                4) 228 Josh Stewart               
  6 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.07      46.74   2 
     1) 619 Peter McGonegal             2) 602 Navarre Cellini            
     3) 607 Ian Flaxey                  4) 600 Jake Burmaster             
     5) 625 Nathan Valiquette           6)                                
  7 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            47.50      47.04   2 
     1) 884 Chris Tulloch               2) 885 Zack Stewart               
     3) 886 Ryan Ford                   4) 855 Alonzo Clark               
  8 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             47.14      47.37   2 
     1) 95 Craig Armstrong              2) 99 Kyle Gilbertson             
     3) 105 Ryan Kent                   4) 109 Kurtis McLelland           
  9 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   47.91      48.27   1 
     1) 179 Jamie Stamler               2) 166 Matt Bahm                  
     3) 165 Mike Adams                  4) 173 Ian Katsuno                
     5) 176 Derek Malkowski             6)                                
 10 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.38      48.61   1 
     1) 370 Zack Medeiros               2) 361 Adam Kallio                
     3) 364 Kurt Krueger                4) 359 Ryan Gillard               
     5) 372 Darren Pacione              6)                                
 11 Macdonald-Cartier E S  'A'                          48.46      48.74   1 
     1) 433 Ryan Fox                    2) 442 David Thibert              
     3) 434 Pierre Huneault             4) 437 Kyle McWilliams            
     5) 440 Daniel Robitaille           6)                                
 12 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       47.81      49.04   1 
     1) 727 Justin Digiglio             2) 729 Kevin Finner               
     3) 734 Chad Mathieu                4) 735 Steve Russell              
     5) 736 Terry Seguin                6)                                
 13 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 47.78      49.24   1 
     1) 463 Curtis Addison              2) 472 Corey Karn                 
     3) 474 Ryan Keller                 4) 483 Ben Smith                  
     5) 484 Shawn Smith                 6)                                
 14 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             51.83      49.37   1 
     1) 687 Luc Gatien                  2) 684 Tyler Burton               
     3) 692 Kevin Pitatze               4) 693 Lee Thibeault              
 15 Champlain E S C  'A'                                48.03      49.87   1 
     1) 144 Justin Jodouin              2) 141 Neil Fletcher              
     3) 140 Andrew Chiswell             4) 149 Alain Rabouin              
     5) 139 Remi Boucher                6)                                
 -- Northern S S  'A'                                   50.21         DQ   1 
     1) 509 Aaron Madgett               2) 513 Cameron Rivard             
     3) 505 Jesse Burman                4) 512 Shawn Richer               
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:29.6h  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield                  
       OFSAA: ^ 5:00.99  2004        Claire Percival - Northern CI&VS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   870 Kali Gawinski          Widdifield           5:31.31    5:29.6h* 
  2   590 Brittany Shamess       Dunn, Sir Ja         6:08.32    5:44.0h  
  3   131 Carly Montpellier      Champlain            6:08.06    5:53.7h  
  4   298 Dawn Gundrum           LaSalle SS           6:04.30    5:59.8h  
  5   497 Rebecca Smith          Marymount C          6:07.83    6:00.3h  
  6   577 Rhiannon Johns         Dunn, Sir Ja         6:20.81    6:03.3h  
  7   841 Heather Gordon         White Pines          6:16.26    6:07.0h  
  8   807 Missy Newton           West Ferris          5:59.01    6:12.9h  
  9     1 Mélanie Boulay         Algonquin            6:14.61    6:17.1h  
 --   492 Marla Haring           Marymount C          6:33.68         DQ  
 --   457 Aida Tribinevicius     Manitoulin S         6:38.00         DQ  
 --   798 Jennie Bedford         West Ferris          6:49.41         DQ  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6:30.46  2004        Rocky Robitaille-St Mary's                
       OFSAA: ^ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    33 Marc-André Paulin      Algonquin            6:33.01    6:36.3h  
  2   730 Adam Hopkins           St. Joseph-S         6:24.01    6:41.3h  
  3   360 Andrew Hawkins         Lo-Ellen Par         6:49.57    6:57.8h  
  4   614 Peter Lachowsky        Dunn, Sir Ja         7:03.90    7:00.4h  
  5   282 Andrew Pister          Korah                7:18.21    7:20.8h  
  6   815 Alex Christie          West Ferris          7:00.01    7:21.4h  
  7   693 Lee Thibeault          St. Benedict         7:26.92    7:27.6h  
  8   145 Stephane Legrand       Champlain            7:32.19    7:36.9h  
  9   661 Eric Mclean            St. Basil's          8:07.02    7:38.6h  
 10   471 Henok Gebrekristos     Manitoulin S         7:17.00    7:41.4h  
 --   612 Nikko Kroetsch         Dunn, Sir Ja         7:28.34         DQ  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:13.75  2004        Sir James Dunn                            
       OFSAA: ^ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Widdifield S S  'A'                               4:27.04    4:17.4h   2 
     1) 867 Keira Brown                 2) 869 Heather Cobbledick         
     3) 870 Kali Gawinski               4) 868 Leesa Church               
     5) 866 Erin Bros                   6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:21.16    4:20.0h   2 
     1) 562 Kristen Avery               2) 593 Christine Thomas           
     3) 587 Sierra Rutland              4) 590 Brittany Shamess           
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            4:18.88    4:26.3h   2 
     1) 352 Natasia San Cartier         2) 349 Silva Peric                
     3) 348 Alexandra Nursall           4) 343 Rebecca Johnston           
     5) 350 Emily Petingola             6)                                
  4 Korah C & V S  'A'                                4:23.56    4:28.8h   2 
     1) 261 Sarah Fortais               2) 268 Kaitlyn Train              
     3) 257 Jaclyn Cummings             4) 255 Britta Allen               
     5) 259 Angie Dobbs                 6) 263 Amanda Maione              
     7) 264 Cassandra McCaig            8)                                
  5 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       4:42.49    4:30.7h   1 
     1) 741 Carly Irwin                 2) 740 Alysha Gjos                
     3) 744 Jessica Nanne               4) 746 Stevie Reville             
     5) 747 Tiffany Senko               6)                                
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:34.58    4:30.8h   2 
     1) 460 Liz Van Every               2) 457 Aida Tribinevicius         
     3) 450 Lindsay Lane                4) 461 Ashleigh Wiggins           
     5) 453 Vanessa Stadnyk             6)                                
  7 Algonquin E S  'A'                                4:38.15    4:32.8h   2 
     1) 21 Tanya Simard                 2) 4 Abby Callahan                
     3) 5 Jillian Callahan              4) 8 Chelsea Desaulniers          
     5) 15 Morgan Mantha                6)                                
  8 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 4:22.93    4:34.0h   2 
     1) 386 Destiny Gratton             2) 397 Tika Patrie                
     3) 396 Caitlin O'Neil              4) 391 Paige Leclerc              
  9 St. Basil's S S  'G'                              4:50.41    4:43.2h   1 
     1) 639 Kylie Rains                 2) 636 Stephanie Kwolek           
     3) 634 Rachel Cobean               4) 641 Danielle Seaton            
     5) 647 Kaelah Zeppa                6)                                
 10 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:38.70    4:47.9h   2 
     1) 298 Dawn Gundrum                2) 302 Katelyn Roberts            
     3) 299 Courtney Jackson            4) 301 Stevie Pitre               
     5) 295 Lisa Furchner               6) 304 Gillian Scott              
 11 West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:51.91    4:49.4h   1 
     1) 798 Jennie Bedford              2) 807 Missy Newton               
     3) 808 Kelsey Piper                4) 805 Mackenzie Joyes            
     5) 806 Emily Loveday               6) 800 Morgan Fry                 
 12 Champlain E S C  'A'                              4:51.65    4:53.4h   1 
     1) 125 Kayla Castonguay            2) 131 Carly Montpellier          
     3) 135 Amanda Vachon               4) 126 Casey Chiswell             
     5) 133 Maxine Perreault            6)                                
 -- Chelmsford D C S  'A'                             4:40.14         DQ   1 
     1) 152 Jayme Boutin                2) 154 Caitlin Farrow             
     3) 155 Jenny Jelen                 4) 156 Jessica Savarie            
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3:38.90  2004        St Mary's                                 
       OFSAA: ^ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA_2: ^ 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Central Algoma S S  'A'                           3:41.69    3:40.1h   2 
     1) 119 Shawn Siemers               2) 108 Corey Marques              
     3) 116 Nigel Roedde                4) 105 Ryan Kent                  
     5) 99 Kyle Gilbertson              6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       3:43.61    3:43.8h   2 
     1) 770 Phillip Ruicci              2) 761 Justin Longo               
     3) 757 John Harvey                 4) 768 Andrew Posteraro           
     5) 763 Mike Martens                6)                                
  3 West Ferris S S  'A'                              3:44.86    3:46.3h   2 
     1) 831 Josh Ranger                 2) 817 Phil Dampier               
     3) 835 Daniel Weber                4) 833 Matt Walters               
  4 Espanola H S  'A'                                 3:44.99    3:47.7h   2 
     1) 215 Curtis Bentley              2) 217 Jeremy Faulkner            
     3) 224 Ryan Piche                  4) 228 Josh Stewart               
     5) 231 Kyle Withers                6)                                
  5 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  3:46.36    3:50.2h   1 
     1) 309 Elijah Allen                2) 312 Willie Cote                
     3) 314 Lucas Faganely              4) 308 Nic Aaviku                 
     5) 313 Steven Daoust               6) 327 Chris Pontes               
  6 Notre Dame College  'A'                           3:42.03    3:50.5h   2 
     1) 553 Jeffrey Turgeon             2) 539 Mathieu Dugas-Ruest        
     3) 547 Eric Ouellette              4) 538 Justin Dallaire            
     5) 535 Kyle Blake                  6) 542 Sebastien Gobeil           
  7 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:49.76    3:51.0h   1 
     1) 487 Brandon Wright              2) 470 Filmon Gebrekristose       
     3) 463 Curtis Addison              4) 473 Geoff Karn                 
     5) 483 Ben Smith                   6)                                
  8 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:53.08    3:52.3h   1 
     1) 25 Jean Benoît                  2) 24 Mathieu Bélanger            
     3) 33 Marc-André Paulin            4) 34 Christian Théorêt           
     5) 35 Justin Turcotte              6)                                
  9 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:42.74    3:53.0h   2 
     1) 600 Jake Burmaster              2) 610 Austin Kent                
     3) 627 Lucas Walker                4) 607 Ian Flaxey                 
     5) 601 James Campbell              6) 623 Kailem Pelletier           
 10 Korah C & V S  'A'                                3:51.58    3:54.2h   1 
     1) 280 Jordan Murtonen             2) 285 Tysen Vanderloo            
     3) 274 Ben Ginter                  4) 281 Colin Nickel               
     5) 269 Mike Burmaster              6)                                
 11 Champlain E S C  'A'                              3:43.88    3:56.0h   2 
     1) 138 Kyle Beaudry                2) 137 Yves Bastien               
     3) 150 Justin Rabouin              4) 149 Alain Rabouin              
     5) 139 Remi Boucher                6) 144 Justin Jodouin             
 12 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            3:44.44    3:58.7h   2 
     1) 359 Ryan Gillard                2) 361 Adam Kallio                
     3) 360 Andrew Hawkins              4) 372 Darren Pacione             
     5) 370 Zack Medeiros               6)                                
 13 St. Basil's S S  'H'                              4:00.89    4:00.4h   1 
     1) 672 Jason Vernelli              2) 655 Kyle Hoffman               
     3) 649 David Christenson           4) 653 Rob Gulli                  
     5) 662 Andrew Naphan               6) 651 Matt Dias                  
 14 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     3:53.41    4:15.0h   1 
     1) 727 Justin Digiglio             2) 730 Adam Hopkins               
     3) 731 Phil Hornby                 4) 735 Steve Russell              
 15 St. Charles College  'A'                          3:52.01    4:23.7h   1 
     1) 702 Nick Callaghan              2) 703 Tyler Hodkinson            
     3) 700 Ben Beech                   4) 704 Chad Rienguette            
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    30 Jordan Mino            Algonquin            7:22.41    7:17.0h  






Team Rankings

 Combined Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  497 
 2  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  230 
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  224 
 4  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  222 
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  207  . 50 
 6  Lockerby C S  NOLK  192 
 7  Widdifield S S  NOWI  189 
 8  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  187 
 9  LaSalle S S  NOLS  186 
 10  West Ferris S S  NOWF  162 
 11  Notre Dame College  NOND  153 
 12  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  144 
 13  Chippewa S S  NOCW  132 
 14  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  122 
 15  Algonquin E S  NOAL  117 
 15  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  117 
 17  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  106 
 18  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  98 
 19  Champlain E S C  NOCH  80 
 20  Espanola H S  NOES  57  . 50 
 21  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  52 
 22  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  40 
 23  Marymount College  NOMM  39 
 24  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  37 
 25  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  36 
 26  Northern S S  NONO  35 
 27  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  34 
 28  Lively D S S  NOLI  22 
 29  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  19 
 30  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 31  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  16 
 31  Hanmer E S  NOHA  16 
 33  St. Charles College  NOSC  9 
 34  Confederation S S  NOCF  6 
 34  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  6 
 36  Franco-Ouest E S C  NOFO  1 
 
 
 Female Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  281 
 2  Widdifield S S  NOWI  144 
 3  Lockerby C S  NOLK  142  . 50 
 4  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  124 
 5  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  122 
 6  Korah C & V S  NOKO  116  . 50 
 7  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  102 
 8  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  92 
 9  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  85 
 10  Algonquin E S  NOAL  82 
 11  Notre Dame College  NOND  66 
 12  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  54 
 13  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  50 
 14  Chippewa S S  NOCW  48 
 15  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  46 
 16  LaSalle S S  NOLS  44 
 17  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  40 
 18  Marymount College  NOMM  39 
 19  Champlain E S C  NOCH  38 
 20  West Ferris S S  NOWF  25 
 21  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  24 
 22  Lively D S S  NOLI  19 
 22  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  19 
 22  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  19 
 22  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  19 
 26  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  16 
 27  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  14 
 28  Hanmer E S  NOHA  10 
 29  Espanola H S  NOES  4 
 29  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  4 
 31  Northern S S  NONO  3 
 32  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 32  Franco-Ouest E S C  NOFO  1 
 
 
 Male Team Scores 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  216 
 2  LaSalle S S  NOLS  142 
 3  West Ferris S S  NOWF  137 
 4  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  130 
 5  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  106 
 6  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  102 
 7  Korah C & V S  NOKO  91 
 8  Notre Dame College  NOND  87 
 9  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  85 
 10  Chippewa S S  NOCW  84 
 11  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  68 
 12  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  67 
 13  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  60 
 14  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  59 
 15  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  58 
 16  Espanola H S  NOES  53  . 50 
 17  Lockerby C S  NOLK  49  . 50 
 18  Widdifield S S  NOWI  45 
 19  Champlain E S C  NOCH  42 
 20  Algonquin E S  NOAL  35 
 21  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  33 
 21  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  33 
 23  Northern S S  NONO  32 
 24  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  21 
 25  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  20 
 26  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 27  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  12 
 28  St. Charles College  NOSC  9 
 29  Confederation S S  NOCF  6 
 29  Hanmer E S  NOHA  6 
 31  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  5 
 32  Lively D S S  NOLI  3 
 


Division Scores

Combined Team Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  183 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  114 
 3  Korah C & V S  NOKO  86 
 4  Widdifield S S  NOWI  73 
 5  Lockerby C S  NOLK  65 
 6  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  55 
 7  Chippewa S S  NOCW  54 
 7  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  54 
 9  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  51 
 10  Notre Dame College  NOND  50 
 11  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  45 
 12  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  43 
 13  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  39 
 14  LaSalle S S  NOLS  34 
 15  Espanola H S  NOES  33 
 16  Marymount College  NOMM  24 
 17  West Ferris S S  NOWF  23 
 18  Lively D S S  NOLI  22 
 18  Algonquin E S  NOAL  22 
 20  Champlain E S C  NOCH  19 
 21  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 22  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  16 
 22  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  16 
 24  Northern S S  NONO  13 
 25  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  7 
 25  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  7 
 27  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  6 
 27  Hanmer E S  NOHA  6 
 29  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  3 
 29  St. Charles College  NOSC  3 
 31  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 31  Franco-Ouest E S C  NOFO  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Combined Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  159 
 2  LaSalle S S  NOLS  101 
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  89 
 4  Korah C & V S  NOKO  86  . 50 
 5  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  72 
 6  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  67 
 7  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  64 
 8  Lockerby C S  NOLK  60  . 50 
 9  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  57 
 10  Notre Dame College  NOND  55 
 11  West Ferris S S  NOWF  54 
 12  Champlain E S C  NOCH  44 
 13  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  38 
 14  Algonquin E S  NOAL  35 
 15  Chippewa S S  NOCW  34 
 16  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  33 
 17  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  27 
 18  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  26 
 19  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  19 
 20  Widdifield S S  NOWI  18 
 21  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  16 
 22  Marymount College  NOMM  11 
 22  Northern S S  NONO  11 
 24  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  7 
 25  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  6 
 25  St. Charles College  NOSC  6 
 25  Hanmer E S  NOHA  6 
 25  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  6 
 29  Espanola H S  NOES  3 
 29  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  3 
 31  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Combined Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  131 
 2  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  111 
 3  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  95 
 4  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  92 
 5  Widdifield S S  NOWI  78 
 6  West Ferris S S  NOWF  75 
 7  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  72 
 8  Lockerby C S  NOLK  65  . 50 
 9  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  47 
 10  Notre Dame College  NOND  45 
 11  Chippewa S S  NOCW  44 
 12  LaSalle S S  NOLS  42 
 13  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  41 
 14  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  38 
 15  Algonquin E S  NOAL  37 
 16  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  30 
 17  Korah C & V S  NOKO  26 
 18  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  24 
 19  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  21 
 20  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  19 
 21  Espanola H S  NOES  16  . 50 
 22  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  16 
 23  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  14 
 24  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  13 
 25  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  12 
 26  Northern S S  NONO  11 
 27  Champlain E S C  NOCH  10 
 28  Confederation S S  NOCF  6 
 29  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  4 
 29  Hanmer E S  NOHA  4 
 31  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  2 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      
 Combined Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  24 
 2  Widdifield S S  NOWI  20 
 3  Algonquin E S  NOAL  13 
 4  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  12 
 4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  12 
 6  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  10 
 6  West Ferris S S  NOWF  10 
 8  Korah C & V S  NOKO  9 
 8  LaSalle S S  NOLS  9 
 10  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  8 
 11  Champlain E S C  NOCH  7 
 12  Espanola H S  NOES  5 
 12  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  5 
 14  Marymount College  NOMM  4 
 15  Notre Dame College  NOND  3 
 16  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  2 
 16  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  2 
 18  Lockerby C S  NOLK  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Combined Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Algonquin E S  NOAL  10 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  102 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  52 
 3  Lockerby C S  NOLK  46 
 4  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  35 
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  33 
 6  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  31 
 7  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  30 
 7  Widdifield S S  NOWI  30 
 9  Chippewa S S  NOCW  28 
 10  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  25 
 11  Marymount College  NOMM  24 
 12  Lively D S S  NOLI  19 
 13  Algonquin E S  NOAL  18 
 13  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  18 
 13  Notre Dame College  NOND  18 
 16  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  16 
 17  West Ferris S S  NOWF  13 
 17  Champlain E S C  NOCH  13 
 19  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  8 
 19  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  8 
 21  Hanmer E S  NOHA  6 
 22  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  3 
 22  Northern S S  NONO  3 
 24  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  2 
 25  Franco-Ouest E S C  NOFO  1 
 25  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  1 
 25  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  88 
 2  Korah C & V S  NOKO  71  . 50 
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  65 
 4  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  55 
 5  Lockerby C S  NOLK  45  . 50 
 6  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  36 
 6  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  36 
 8  Notre Dame College  NOND  32 
 9  LaSalle S S  NOLS  29 
 10  Algonquin E S  NOAL  28 
 11  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  19 
 12  Widdifield S S  NOWI  16 
 13  Champlain E S C  NOCH  14 
 14  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  12 
 15  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  11 
 15  Marymount College  NOMM  11 
 17  Chippewa S S  NOCW  10 
 18  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  8 
 19  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  7 
 20  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  6 
 20  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  6 
 22  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  4 
 23  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  2 
 24  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Widdifield S S  NOWI  78 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  72 
 3  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  61 
 4  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  57 
 5  Lockerby C S  NOLK  50 
 6  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  41 
 7  Algonquin E S  NOAL  34 
 8  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  33 
 9  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  29 
 10  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  22 
 11  Notre Dame College  NOND  16 
 11  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  16 
 13  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  14 
 14  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  13 
 15  West Ferris S S  NOWF  11 
 16  LaSalle S S  NOLS  10 
 16  Chippewa S S  NOCW  10 
 16  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  10 
 19  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  8 
 20  Korah C & V S  NOKO  7 
 21  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  6 
 22  Champlain E S C  NOCH  5 
 23  Hanmer E S  NOHA  4 
 23  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  4 
 23  Espanola H S  NOES  4 
 23  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  4 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                      
 Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Widdifield S S  NOWI  20 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  19 
 3  Champlain E S C  NOCH  6 
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  6 
 5  LaSalle S S  NOLS  5 
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  5 
 7  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  4 
 7  Marymount College  NOMM  4 
 9  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  3 
 10  Algonquin E S  NOAL  2 
 10  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  2 
 12  West Ferris S S  NOWF  1 
 12  Lockerby C S  NOLK  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  81 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  62 
 3  Korah C & V S  NOKO  53 
 4  Widdifield S S  NOWI  43 
 5  LaSalle S S  NOLS  34 
 6  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  33 
 6  Espanola H S  NOES  33 
 8  Notre Dame College  NOND  32 
 9  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  31 
 10  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  30 
 11  Chippewa S S  NOCW  26 
 12  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  24 
 13  Lockerby C S  NOLK  19 
 14  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 15  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  14 
 16  West Ferris S S  NOWF  10 
 16  Northern S S  NONO  10 
 18  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  8 
 18  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  8 
 20  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  6 
 20  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  6 
 20  Champlain E S C  NOCH  6 
 23  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  5 
 24  Algonquin E S  NOAL  4 
 25  St. Charles College  NOSC  3 
 25  Lively D S S  NOLI  3 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  LaSalle S S  NOLS  72 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  71 
 3  West Ferris S S  NOWF  54 
 4  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  50 
 5  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  36 
 6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  32 
 7  Champlain E S C  NOCH  30 
 8  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  28 
 9  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  27 
 10  Chippewa S S  NOCW  24 
 10  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  24 
 12  Notre Dame College  NOND  23 
 13  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  22 
 14  Korah C & V S  NOKO  15 
 14  Lockerby C S  NOLK  15 
 16  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  12 
 17  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  11 
 17  Northern S S  NONO  11 
 19  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  8 
 20  Algonquin E S  NOAL  7 
 20  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  7 
 22  Hanmer E S  NOHA  6 
 22  St. Charles College  NOSC  6 
 24  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  4 
 25  Espanola H S  NOES  3 
 26  Widdifield S S  NOWI  2 
 27  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 27  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  West Ferris S S  NOWF  64 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  59 
 3  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  54 
 4  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  51 
 5  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  39 
 6  Chippewa S S  NOCW  34 
 6  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  34 
 8  LaSalle S S  NOLS  32 
 9  Notre Dame College  NOND  29 
 10  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  27 
 11  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  26 
 12  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  24 
 13  Korah C & V S  NOKO  19 
 13  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  19 
 15  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  18 
 16  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  16 
 17  Lockerby C S  NOLK  15  . 50 
 18  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  15 
 19  Espanola H S  NOES  12  . 50 
 20  Northern S S  NONO  11 
 21  Confederation S S  NOCF  6 
 22  Champlain E S C  NOCH  5 
 23  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  4 
 23  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  4 
 25  Algonquin E S  NOAL  3 
 26  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  2 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      
 Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Algonquin E S  NOAL  11 
 2  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  10 
 3  West Ferris S S  NOWF  9 
 4  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  8 
 4  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  8 
 6  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  6 
 7  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  5 
 7  Espanola H S  NOES  5 
 9  Korah C & V S  NOKO  4 
 9  LaSalle S S  NOLS  4 
 11  Notre Dame College  NOND  3 
 12  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  2 
 12  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  2 
 14  Champlain E S C  NOCH  1 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Male Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Algonquin E S  NOAL  10 


 
Individual Scores

Female - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Jennifer Piper  NOCW  28 
 1  Lauren Wozny  NOSB  28 
 3  Stevie Reville  NOSM  26 
 4  Holley Dailey  NODU  20 
 5  Jessica Porlier  NOMC  19 
 5  Jessica Busch  NOLK  19 
 7  Taylor Corelli  NODU  18 
 7  Shannon Delarosbil  NODU  18 
 9  Laura Duguay  NOCA  17 
 10  Meghan West  NOLO  16 
 11  Jena Kiviaho  NOLI  15 
 12  Jessica Nanne  NOSM  14 
 13  Mackenzie Joyes  NOWF  13 
 13  Jessica Bauer  NOKO  13 
 15  Kristen Sheffield  NOWI  12 
 15  Leslie Taylor  NOMI  12 
 15  Shawna Metcalf  NOMM  12 
 18  Tianna Deck  NOLK  11 
 18  Alysha Gjos  NOSM  11 
 18  Allison Marinich  NODU  11 
 21  Erin Bros  NOWI  9 
 21  Maylinda Bernard  NOMC  9 
 23  Lisa Parisotto  NOSA  8 
 23  Laura Widgett  NOWP  8 
 23  Jillian Callahan  NOAL  8 
 26  Nora-Beth Saunders  NODU  7 
 26  Tina Montpellier  NOCH  7 
 26  Kaitlyn Hensen  NOMI  7 
 26  Karilynn Kluke  NOEL  7 
 30  Lisa Whitwell  NOHA  6 
 30  Melissa Brideau  NOCH  6 
 30  Karine Gauthier  NOND  6 
 30  Andrea Max  NOLK  6 
 30  Kelsie Dinsmore  NOKO  6 
 30  Tori Prouse  NOKO  6 
 30  Brittany McClelland  NOWP  6 
 37  Andrea Croft  NODU  5 
 37  Chelsey Heins  NOWI  5 
 37  Nina Trudeau  NOMI  5 
 37  Erika McDonald  NOMM  5 
 37  Kendra Wetzl  NODU  5 
 37  Josee Belanger  NOND  5 
 37  Stephanie Farrell  NOLK  5 
 44  Adriana Morin  NOLI  4 
 44  Courteney Carrière  NOAL  4 
 44  Kaitlin Smith  NOWI  4 
 44  Chantal Charron  NOMC  4 
 48  Alexa Smith  NOKO  3 
 48  Erin Mallinger  NODU  3 
 48  Rose Erin Stokes  NOSJ  3 
 48  Sammy-Jo Evoy  NOCA  3 
 48  Brittany Shank  NOAL  3 
 48  Erin Ratelle  NODU  3 
 48  Jodi Gardiner  NONO  3 
 48  Kaitlyn Sheridan  NOLK  3 
 48  Lindsay Thompson  NOND  3 
 57  Hailee Valtins  NOLK  2 
 57  Alyssa Stoneman  NOWP  2 
 57  Stephanie Kwolek  NOSB  2 
 57  Leeann Schildroth  NODU  2 
 57  Katie Maziarski  NOLO  2 
 57  Stephanie Leask  NOBA  2 
 63  Melissa Demers  NOBE  1 
 63  Morgan Mantha  NOAL  1 
 63  Sara Amato  NOSM  1 
 63  Michelle Flynn  NOME  1 
 63  Alanna Johnson  NOCA  1 
 63  Taylor Paat  NOCA  1 
 63  Blair McLelland  NOCA  1 
 63  Chelsea Shea  NOEL  1 
 63  Kristine Belanger  NOMM  1 
 63  Carol-Lynn Main  NOFO  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Dominik Graf  NODU  30 
 2  Mackenzie Cook  NOKO  24 
 2  Brian Killen  NOEL  24 
 4  Stephan Ayotte  NOLO  23 
 5  Jeffrey Tremblay  NOSM  20 
 6  Jordan Wood  NOWI  18 
 6  Mathieu Chartrand  NOND  18 
 6  Austin Roy  NOSU  18 
 9  Colin Kimball  NODU  17 
 9  Jordan Lang  NOKO  17 
 9  Thomas McCall  NOLS  17 
 12  Tyler Couchie  NOCW  16 
 13  Mike McDougall  NOWI  15 
 13  Devin Lockeyer  NOMI  15 
 15  Mike Martens  NOSM  12 
 16  Kyle Tarini  NOLK  11 
 17  Alex Espinosa  NOCW  10 
 17  Jesse Deschamps  NOES  10 
 17  Marc St.Onge  NONO  10 
 17  Jesse Mastrangelo  NOWF  10 
 21  Matt Gibson  NOES  9 
 22  Shawn Sullivan  NOSB  8 
 22  Kyle Mammarella  NOSB  8 
 22  Daniel Lalonde  NODU  8 
 22  Justin Richardson  NOMC  8 
 22  Sheldon Burton  NOLK  8 
 22  Eric Noland  NODU  8 
 28  Jerry Petingalo  NOSM  6 
 28  RJ Panton  NOMI  6 
 28  Greg Kilroy  NOWI  6 
 28  Kyle Chalifoux  NOEA  6 
 28  Tyler Liukkonen  NOSM  6 
 28  Zane Aguonie  NOMI  6 
 28  Julien Sigouin  NOLO  6 
 35  Phil Wood  NOLS  5 
 35  Matthew Welch  NOLS  5 
 35  Tyler Belan  NOES  5 
 35  Dillan Ridley  NOCA  5 
 35  Pascal Burton  NOSM  5 
 35  Marek Malinowski  NOEL  5 
 35  Spencer Bigelow  NOME  5 
 35  Patrick Noland  NODU  5 
 35  Eric Roque  NOND  5 
 35  David MacDonald  NOSA  5 
 45  Donovan Bertolo  NOSB  4 
 45  Shane Alberta  NOCA  4 
 45  Taylor Howard  NOES  4 
 45  David Pipoli  NOBA  4 
 45  David Christenson  NOSB  4 
 45  Dylan King  NOCA  4 
 51  John Levesque  NOLS  3 
 51  Dave Rogers  NOWI  3 
 51  David Gareau  NOCH  3 
 51  Brett Walters  NOLI  3 
 51  Chad Turner  NOKO  3 
 51  Joe Pitawanakwat  NOMI  3 
 51  Kyle Blake  NOND  3 
 51  Dean Lamming  NODU  3 
 51  Nick Callaghan  NOSC  3 
 51  Eric Robert  NOSA  3 
 51  Justin Fredette  NOCH  3 
 51  Nathan Bouliane  NOSM  3 
 63  Matthew Baldisera  NOLS  2 
 63  Addison Duhaime  NOEL  2 
 63  Glen Marshall  NOKO  2 
 63  Mathieu Arbour  NOND  2 
 63  Georges Seresse  NOND  2 
 63  Mathieu Dugas-Ruest  NOND  2 
 69  Justin Travaglini  NOSM  1 
 69  Dave Hudson  NOWI  1                       
 69  Aaron Rooley  NOBA  1 
 69  Aaron Kennedy  NOAL  1 
 69  Brad Rennison  NOSM  1 
 69  Justin Burton  NOME  1 
 69  Matt Glibota  NOKO  1 

 Female - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Amy Morin  NOEL  24 
 2  Paige Leclerc  NOLK  20 
 2  Tiffany Senko  NOSM  20 
 2  Sierra Rutland  NODU  20 
 2  Rebecca Johnston  NOLO  20 
 6  Cassandra McCaig  NOKO  18 
 7  Aly McDougall  NOEA  17 
 8  Kaitlyn Train  NOKO  16  50 . 
 9  Natasia San Cartier  NOLO  16 
 9  Heather Cobbledick  NOWI  16 
 9  Samantha Boivin  NOEL  16 
 12  Katelyn Roberts  NOLS  15 
 13  Sara Hennessy  NOLK  14 
 13  Celene Bailey  NODU  14 
 15  Brianna Leclair  NOLO  13 
 16  Celine Loyer  NOSA  12 
 16  Michaela Gilbertson  NOCA  12 
 16  Christine Thomas  NODU  12 
 16  Heather Kozack  NODU  12 
 16  Michela Febbraro  NOKO  12 
 21  Amanda Maione  NOKO  11 
 21  Alisha Perron  NOAL  11 
 21  Emery Nelson  NOEL  11 
 21  Amanda Atkinson  NOSB  11 
 25  Kira Favaro  NOSM  10 
 25  Kaitlin Anderson  NOCW  10 
 25  Melanie Vaillancourt  NOND  10 
 28  Shelby Coulter  NOCA  8 
 28  Cassie MacFarlane  NOCA  8 
 28  Andrea Max  NOLK  8 
 28  Lyndee Therrien  NOME  8 
 28  Celeste Lesny  NOMM  8 
 33  Amanda Vachon  NOCH  7 
 34  Liza Grenon  NOLO  6 
 34  Lisa Durnford  NODU  6 
 34  Lindsay Thompson  NOND  6 
 34  Vanessa Chaimbrone  NOMJ  6 
 34  Meghan Rains  NOSM  6 
 39  Chelsea Desaulniers  NOAL  5 
 39  Carley Blaseg  NOLS  5 
 39  Sophie Lalonde  NOND  5 
 39  Kai-Lani Rutland  NODU  5 
 39  Brittany Shamess  NODU  5 
 39  Dayna Herold  NOND  5 
 39  Veronique Spencer  NOND  5 
 46  Sarah Fortais  NOKO  4 
 46  Amy Olar  NOBA  4 
 46  Marlyna Murray  NOWP  4 
 46  Tina Trudeau  NOMI  4 
 46  April Marinich  NODU  4 
 46  Kloé Schultz  NOAL  4 
 46  Britta Allen  NOKO  4 
 53  Laura Kurkimaki  NOLK  3  50 . 
 54  Molly Puddister  NOWP  3 
 54  Rebecca Smith  NOMM  3 
 54  Andrea Britton-Foster  NOEL  3 
 54  Sophie Bertrand  NOCH  3 
 58  Carley Boynton  NODU  2 
 58  Sarah Crispell  NOBA  2 
 58  Samantha Boyle  NOAL  2 
 58  Karli Celtti  NOCA  2 
 58  Kim Gibson  NOAL  2 
 58  Gillian Scott  NOLS  2 
 58  Mélanie Boulay  NOAL  2 
 58  Molly Green  NOLS  2 
 58  Danielle Morrow  NOSJ  2 
 67  Melanie Smits  NOND  1 
 67  Sarah DeBortoli  NOEL  1 
 67  Jessica Campbell  NOCA  1 
 67  Renee Bertrand  NOCH  1 
 67  Caroline Pollock  NOMC  1 
 67  Laura Furchner  NOLS  1 
 67  Jessica Brideau  NOAL  1

  Male - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Brooke Moreau  NOCA  23 
 2  Matt Walters  NOWF  20 
 2  Nick Peters  NOWP  20 
 4  Mike Wiemer  NOWP  19 
 5  Andre Pelland  NOMC  18 
 5  Andrew Lalonde  NOLS  18 
 5  Reg Peer  NODU  18 
 5  Kyle Beaudry  NOCH  18 
 5  Curtis Megginson  NOCW  18 
 10  Jerry Kitenge  NOLS  16 
 11  Mathieu Rancourt  NOND  15 
 12  Greg Lakanen  NOLO  14 
 12  Nick Walters  NOWF  14 
 14  Matt Bouchard  NOLS  13 
 14  Evan Lilly  NOLK  13 
 14  Justin Simon  NOMI  13 
 14  Charles Carre  NOMC  13 
 18  Yves Bastien  NOCH  12 
 19  Jordan Verdone  NOSM  10 
 19  John Harvey  NOSM  10 
 19  Joey Lachowsky  NODU  10 
 22  Cameron Rivard  NONO  8 
 22  Kasey Van Scoy  NOSM  8 
 22  Tyler Brown  NODU  8 
 22  Brad Perrin  NOWF  8 
 22  Adam Eisler  NOWP  8 
 22  Nic Aaviku  NOLS  8 
 22  Justin Bonne  NODU  8 
 22  Theo McInnes  NOEL  8 
 22  Ben Ginter  NOKO  8 
 22  Andrew Naphan  NOSB  8 
 22  Brad Dicandia  NOSB  8 
 33  Brad Jarratt  NODU  7 
 33  Dustin Wilson  NOCV  7 
 35  Jean-François Morin  NOAL  6 
 35  Shawn Spencer  NOEA  6 
 35  Justin Condie  NOME  6 
 35  Ian Connell  NODU  6 
 35  Dave Aubertin  NOND  6 
 35  Jordan Belowos  NOSC  6 
 35  Niko Tonello  NOCW  6 
 35  Alexandre Duguay  NOHA  6 
 43  Shawn Hartwick  NOME  5 
 43  Kyle Leonard  NOKO  5 
 43  Jason Vernelli  NOSB  5 
 46  Andrew King  NOSB  4 
 46  Ken Peroff  NOWF  4 
 46  Cole Pitre  NOLS  4 
 46  Shane Szalai  NOLO  4 
 46  Anas Aouni  NOSA  4 
 46  Jamie Weldon  NODU  4 
 46  Aaron Marcella  NOEL  4 
 53  Scott Donaghey  NOWF  3 
 53  Paul Wadman  NOLS  3 
 53  Nathan Ableson  NOCA  3 
 53  Shawn Richer  NONO  3 
 53  John Nolan  NOWP  3 
 53  Dylan Widlas  NODU  3 
 59  Ryan Lidstone  NODU  2 
 59  Justin Beaulieu  NOLK  2 
 59  Justin Dallaire  NOND  2 
 59  Brian Wiseman  NOES  2 
 59  Michael Podstawka  NOEA  2 
 59  Luke Antonio  NOMI  2 
 59  Mike Hamilton  NOWI  2 
 59  Phil Dampier  NOWF  2 
 59  Alex Steele  NOKO  2 
 68  Jimmy Bickell  NOMI  1 
 68  Thomas Ross  NOCA  1 
  68  Curtis Bentley  NOES  1 
 68  Peter Luczak  NOLO  1 
 68  Matt Doherty  NOSJ  1 
 68  David Darling  NOMC  1 
 68  Marc Benoit  NOLO  1 
 68  Corey Meyers  NOCA  1 
 68  Jean Benoît  NOAL  1 

 Female - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Stephanie Stubbert  NOSJ  28 
 1  Holly Maskell  NOWP  28 
 3  Darris Ford  NOCA  24 
 4  Tanya Simard  NOAL  20 
 4  Leesa Church  NOWI  20 
 4  Kali Gawinski  NOWI  20 
 4  Katie Weston  NOWI  20 
 8  Keira Brown  NOWI  18 
 8  Alexandra Nursall  NOLO  18 
 8  Danielle Seaton  NOSB  18 
 11  Jeanne Robitaille  NOVF  16 
 12  Abby Callahan  NOAL  14 
 12  Kaelah Zeppa  NOSB  14 
 14  Maxime Vaillant  NOND  13 
 15  Kylie Rains  NOSB  12 
 16  Alexis Ambeault  NODU  11 
 16  Caitlin O'Neil  NOLK  11 
 16  Kelsey Piper  NOWF  11 
 19  Kristen Johnson  NODU  10 
 19  Lisa Dupont  NOSJ  10 
 19  Deanna Buonomo  NOMJ  10 
 19  Jennifer Galt  NOME  10 
 19  Kelly Miller  NOCW  10 
 19  Dana Bordeleau  NOCA  10 
 19  Tika Patrie  NOLK  10 
 26  Natalie Demarco  NODU  9 
 26  Marteen Lortie  NOEL  9 
 26  Megan Szantanski  NODU  9 
 29  Bonnie Winship  NOLK  8 
 30  Amanda Gravel  NOMC  7 
 30  Brittany Miller  NOLK  7 
 30  Rachel Demptster  NODU  7 
 30  Courtney Lahaie  NOEL  7 
 30  Carolyn Brooks  NOCA  7 
 35  Brianna Lees  NOEL  6 
 35  Jordan Shelleby  NOSB  6 
 35  Caitlyn Nelson  NOCA  6 
 35  Carly Scheer  NOLO  6 
 39  Stephanie Davies  NODU  5 
 39  Stevie Pitre  NOLS  5 
 39  Samantha Nolan  NOBA  5 
 39  Krystin Kainola  NOLK  5 
 39  Kristen Avery  NODU  5 
 39  Carly Montpellier  NOCH  5 
 39  Kristen Bickell  NOMI  5 
 46  Megan Prevost  NOSA  4 
 46  Renee Oliphant  NOMC  4 
 46  Michaela Whitley  NOCA  4 
 46  Melissa Loranger  NOLK  4 
 46  Jaclyn Cummings  NOKO  4 
 46  Genevieve Duguay  NOHA  4 
 52  Jenny Jelen  NOCV  3 
 52  Genevieve Carre  NOMC  3 
 52  Kristen Towns  NOES  3 
 52  Andrea Betello  NODU  3 
 52  Heather McLeod  NODU  3 
 52  Angie Dobbs  NOKO  3 
 52  Renee Borkovich  NOND  3 
 52  Rachel Goard  NOLO  3 
 60  Lacey Harrison  NODU  2 
 60  Samantha Bimm  NOLO  2 
 60  Ashleigh Wiggins  NOMI  2 
 60  Jessica Dale  NOMJ  2 
 60  Courtney Jackson  NOLS  2 
 65  Krista Delarosabil  NOMJ  1 
 65  Caitlin Farrow  NOCV  1 
 65  Jackie Erhardt  NOES  1 
 65  Heather Gordon  NOWP  1 
 65  Christine Thayer  NOBA  1 
 65  Lara Stilin  NOSB  1 
 65  Santana Sanftenberg  NOLS  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Dan Gardiner  NOCV  26 
 2  David Thibert  NOMC  21 
 3  Eric Ouellette  NOND  20 
 3  Adam Newton  NOWF  20 
 5  Dustin Grant  NOEA  19 
 6  Mike Medakovic  NOLO  18 
 7  Ory Menzies  NOEL  16 
 7  Ian Flaxey  NODU  16 
 7  Justin Digiglio  NOSJ  16 
 7  Alonzo Clark  NOWP  16 
 11  Kyle Gauthier  NOBA  15 
 12  James Campbell  NODU  14 
 12  Brian Guy  NOWF  14 
 12  Ryan Kent  NOCA  14 
 15  Tysen Vanderloo  NOKO  12 
 15  Elijah Allen  NOLS  12 
 17  Shawn Siemers  NOCA  11 
 17  Josh Ranger  NOWF  11 
 19  Kevin Finner  NOSJ  10 
 19  Adam Hopkins  NOSJ  10 
 19  James Bergamin  NODU  10 
 19  Bryan Davidson  NOLK  10 
 23  Darren Pratt  NOWF  9 
 23  Rory Currie  NOCW  9 
 23  Nick O'Bumsawin  NOLS  9 
 23  Jeffrey Turgeon  NOND  9 
 27  Adam Kallio  NOLO  8 
 27  Derek Malkowski  NOCW  8 
 27  Frank Weise  NODU  8 
 27  Jeremy Hodgson  NOCA  8 
 27  Travis DeJoseph  NOSJ  8 
 32  Phil Hornby  NOSJ  7 
 32  Matt Bahm  NOCW  7 
 34  Jamie Stamler  NOCW  6  50 . 
 35  Jesse Burman  NONO  6 
 35  Anthony Spina  NOSB  6 
 35  Wes Ontonovich  NOSM  6 
 35  Matt Dias  NOSB  6 
 35  Andrew Hawkins  NOLO  6 
 35  Andrew Posteraro  NOSM  6 
 41  Rusty Larabie  NONO  5 
 41  Jon Knight  NOLO  5 
 41  Dustin Supak  NOSB  5 
 41  Ben Orchard  NOCA  5 
 41  Craig Armstrong  NOCA  5 
 41  Alex Schmitz  NOES  5 
 41  Nigel Roedde  NOCA  5 
 41  Colin Nickel  NOKO  5 
 49  Steven Daoust  NOLS  4 
 49  Andrew Saric  NOSB  4 
 49  Mitch Butcher  NOSM  4 
 49  Brandon Daynard  NOCF  4 
 49  Rob Hurley  NOCA  4 
 49  Mark Porco  NOSB  4 
 49  Larry Armitage  NOCH  4 
 49  Kyle McWilliams  NOMC  4 
 57  Ian Katsuno  NOCW  3  50 . 
 57  James Humphrey  NOLK  3  50 . 
 59  Austin Kent  NODU  3 
 59  Peter Lachowsky  NODU  3 
 59  Ryan Neeb  NOME  3 
 59  Kyle Hoffman  NOSB  3 
 63  Kyle Withers  NOES  2  50 . 
 64  Jordan Murtonen  NOKO  2 
 64  Kyle Caverson  NOLK  2 
 64  Jake Burmaster  NODU  2 
 64  Kevin Oldfield  NOCF  2 
 64  Marc-André Paulin  NOAL  2 
 64  Brandon Wright  NOMI  2                       
 64  Trystan Kusinskis  NOLO  2 
 64  Devon Laframboise  NOMC  2 
 64  Sebastien Bernier  NOBE  2 
 64  Geoff Karn  NOMI  2 
 74  Kyle Gilbertson  NOCA  1 
 74  Willie Cote  NOLS  1 
 74  Andrew Piccinetti  NOLS  1 
 74  Ben Moffat  NOES  1 
 74  Andrew Chiswell  NOCH  1 
 74  Mathieu Bélanger  NOAL  1 
 74  Scott Lacelle  NOME  1 

 Female - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Kali Gawinski  NOWI  10 
 2  Brittany Shamess  NODU  8 
 3  Carly Montpellier  NOCH  6 
 4  Dawn Gundrum  NOLS  5 
 5  Rebecca Smith  NOMM  4 
 6  Rhiannon Johns  NODU  3 
 7  Heather Gordon  NOWP  2 
 8  Missy Newton  NOWF  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Marc-André Paulin  NOAL  10 
 2  Adam Hopkins  NOSJ  8 
 3  Andrew Hawkins  NOLO  6 
 4  Peter Lachowsky  NODU  5 
 5  Andrew Pister  NOKO  4 
 6  Alex Christie  NOWF  3 
 7  Lee Thibeault  NOBE  2 
 8  Stephane Legrand  NOCH  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Jordan Mino  NOAL  10