Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

OFSAA Cross Country Championships
Kingston, Ontario
Saturday, Nov 5, 2005

Team Results

Sir James Dunn Midget Girls placed 20 out of 37 teams

Korah Collegiate Midget Boys placed 20 out of 37 teams

Sir James Dunn placed 23 and White Pines placed 24 in Junior Girls out of 38 teams

Sir James Dunn Senior Girls placed 29 out of 38 teams

Sir James Dunn Senior Boys placed 24 out of 38 teams


Midget Girls 3.096 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
57    11:43.0  3:48   Samantha Filek      Sir James Dunn
128   12:38.8  4:06   Hilary Mallinger    Sir James Dunn
130   12:39.7  4:06   Wendy Oleskiw       Sir James Dunn
158   12:55.4  4:11   Camille Lemay       Sir James Dunn

Midget Boys 4.91 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
88    18:34.4  3:47   Spencer Hogan       Korah Collegiate 
117   18:56.1  3:52   Ian Roney           Korah Collegiate
137   19:10.0  3:55   Allister Smith      Korah Collegiate
151   19:19.4  3:57   Adam Fortais        Korah Collegiate
198   20:23.4  4:10   Jarrett Cummings    Korah Collegiate

Junior Girls 3.96 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
40    15:31.6  3:53   Rhiannon Johns      Sir James Dunn
64    15:53.9  3:59   Carissa Holley      White Pines
100   16:25.3  4:07   Sarah Muncaster     White Pines
107   16:34.2  4:09   Alyshia Gjos        St.  Mary's College
120   16:45.4  4:12   Shannon Delarosbil  Sir James Dunn
164   17:23.7  4:21   Hillary McNeely     White Pines
166   17:26.1  4:22   Taylor Corelli      Sir James Dunn
177   17:45.5  4:27   Kendra Wetzel       Sir James Dunn
200   18:22.3  4:36   Cait Tomlinson      White Pines

Junior Boys 5.97 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
11    19:39.6  3:18   Dominik Graf        Sir James Dunn

Senior Girls 4.91 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
125   20:35.0  4:12   Kristen Avery       Sir James Dunn
145   20:55.7  4:16   Brittany Shamess    Sir James Dunn
148   20:56.9  4:16   Erin Mallinger      Sir James Dunn
156   21:04.6  4:18   Christine Thomas    Sir James Dunn
225   23:38.2  4:49   Natalie Demarco     Sir James Dunn

Senior Boys 6.92 K Run
Place Time     Pace   Name                School
102   24:08.3  3:30   John Harvey         St. Mary's College
125   24:35.3  3:34   Reg Peer            Sir James Dunn
134   24:42.3  3:35   Ian Connell         Sir James Dunn
144   24:50.0  3:36   Joey Lachowski      Sir James Dunn
167   25:26.5  3:41   Matt Cuddy          Sir James Dunn
178   25:48.0  3:44   Brad Jarrett        Sir James Dunn