Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

High School Track & Field Championships
May 18, 2005

Jo Forman Track, Sault Ste Marie, Ontario



									

Women Midget Track Events

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           13.75      13.63Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       13.60      13.93Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       13.80      14.23Q  NWI  2 
  4 Meghan Celetti               St. Mary's C S S       13.76      14.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              14.00      14.37q  NWI  2 
  6 Laura Widgett                White Pines            15.30      14.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           14.56      14.70q  NWI  2 
  8 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines            17.00      14.90q  NWI  2 
  9 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja           14.58      15.00   NWI  2 
 10 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs              14.22      15.03   NWI  1 
 11 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil              14.85      15.07   NWI  1 
 12 Lindsay Millar               Korah Cvs              14.40      15.20   NWI  1 
 13 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines            16.40      15.34   NWI  1 
 14 Erica Palazzi                St. Basil              15.44      15.44   NWI  1 
 15 Katie Rdbourne               Bawating               15.10      16.17   NWI  2 
 16 Anna Ludwa                   Mount St. Jo           15.00      16.90   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           13.63      13.52   NWI   10  
  2 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       13.93      13.88   NWI    8  
  3 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       14.23      14.18   NWI    6  
  4 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs              14.37      14.25   NWI    4  
  5 Meghan Celetti               St. Mary's C S S       14.50      14.38   NWI    2  
  6 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines            14.90      14.55   NWI    1  
  7 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           14.70      14.58   NWI 
  8 Laura Widgett                White Pines            14.60      14.65   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       29.93      29.19Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       29.65      29.57Q  NWI  3 
  3 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           33.01      29.96Q  NWI  1 
  4 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja           34.85      30.60q  NWI  3 
  5 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja           31.00      30.92q  NWI  2 
  6 Sophie Pazdrak               St. Mary's C S S       30.50      31.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Erica Palazzi                St. Basil              29.00      31.29q  NWI  1 
  8 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines            31.00      31.49q  NWI  2 
  9 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              29.10      32.66   NWI  1 
 10 Lindsay Millar               Korah Cvs              29.50      32.89   NWI  2 
 11 Jessica Albert               White Pines            33.80      32.97   NWI  3 
 12 Christina Chapman            Bawating               39.10      33.16   NWI  2 
 13 Erika Provenzano             St. Basil              29.50      33.49   NWI  2 
 14 Charlene Hicks               Bawating               38.90      34.47   NWI  3 
 15 Emily Beach                  Bawating               36.60      34.73   NWI  1 
 16 Ashley Minardi               White Pines            40.20      37.03   NWI  1 
 -- Amanda Trudeau               Korah Cvs              30.00         DQ   NWI  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       29.19      28.38   NWI   10  
  2 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       29.57      29.61   NWI    8  
  3 Erin Ratelle                 Dunn, Sir Ja           29.96      29.65   NWI    6  
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja           30.92      30.21   NWI    4  
  5 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja           30.60      30.35   NWI    2  
  6 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines            31.49      30.98   NWI    1  
  7 Sophie Pazdrak               St. Mary's C S S       31.26      31.05   NWI 
  8 Erica Palazzi                St. Basil              31.29      31.08   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S     1:09.00    1:06.76Q  1 
  2 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.02    1:08.22Q  2 
  3 Stephanie Leask              Bawating             1:07.00    1:09.22Q  2 
  4 Samantha Mitchell            Dunn, Sir Ja         1:15.02    1:10.63Q  1 
  5 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines          1:12.00    1:10.22q  2 
  6 Alaina Debruyne              St. Basil            1:20.00    1:13.77q  1 
  7 Jaana Aspergren              Bawating             1:06.00    1:14.33q  1 
  8 Michelle Withers             Bawating             1:08.00    1:18.13q  2 
  9 Vika Leipi                   Mount St. Jo         1:16.00    1:18.37   1 
 10 Allison Clay                 St. Basil            1:20.00    1:20.49   2 
 11 Erin Maloney                 Korah Cvs            1:08.50    1:20.74   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S     1:06.76    1:05.22    10  
  2 Stephanie Leask              Bawating             1:09.22    1:09.62     8  
  3 Sarah Muncaster              White Pines          1:10.22    1:10.15     6  
  4 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.22    1:11.56     4  
  5 Samantha Mitchell            Dunn, Sir Ja         1:10.63    1:11.96     2  
  6 Alaina Debruyne              St. Basil            1:13.77    1:14.83     1  
  7 Jaana Aspergren              Bawating             1:14.33    1:17.06  
 -- Michelle Withers             Bawating             1:18.13         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S     2:28.00    2:37.10    10  
  2 Shannon Delarosbil           Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:39.87     8  
  3 Erin Mallinger               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:46.03     6  
  4 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil                       2:53.04     4  
  5 Lindsey Eaton                Mount St. Jo         3:16.00    3:07.49     2  
 -- Kaitlyn Bridge               Korah Cvs            2:55.00         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Corelli               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:27.86    10  
  2 Shannon Delarosbil           Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:28.19     8  
  3 Nora-Beth Saunders           Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:45.04     6  
  4 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S     6:28.00    5:49.82     4  
  5 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil                       5:50.91     2  
  6 Cherie Behrens               Korah Cvs            5:50.00    6:12.19     1  
 -- Kaitlyn Bridge               Korah Cvs            6:02.00         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taylor Corelli               Dunn, Sir Ja                   11:57.29    10  
  2 Nora-Beth Saunders           Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:21.75     8  
  3 Erin Mallinger               Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:34.17     6  
  4 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S               12:38.46     4  
  5 Cait Tomlinson               White Pines         15:20.00   12:38.78     2  
 -- Cherie Behrens               Korah Cvs           13:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja                      15.83Q  NWI  1 
  2 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      16.67Q  NWI  2 
  3 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              16.50      16.16Q  NWI  1 
  4 Sophie Pazdrak               St. Mary's C S S                  17.23Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jaana Aspergren              Bawating               15.30      16.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating               17.80      17.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Leanna Turchett              Dunn, Sir Ja                      17.53q  NWI  1 
  8 Alexa Smith                  Korah Cvs              16.00      17.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Brianna Mandolesi            St. Mary's C S S                  17.97   NWI  2 
 10 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's C S S                  18.40   NWI  1 
 11 Emily Cormier                Bawating               16.80      21.40   NWI  2 
 -- Christina Hutton             White Pines            19.10         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja           15.83      15.83   NWI   10  
  2 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs              16.16      15.96   NWI    8  
  3 Emma Simard                  Dunn, Sir Ja           16.67      16.06   NWI    6  
  4 Jaana Aspergren              Bawating               16.70      16.49   NWI    4  
  5 Sophie Pazdrak               St. Mary's C S S       17.23      16.73   NWI    2  
  6 Alexa Smith                  Korah Cvs              17.77      17.06   NWI    1  
  7 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating               17.26      17.16   NWI 
  8 Leanna Turchett              Dunn, Sir Ja           17.53      17.33   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrea Croft                 Dunn, Sir Ja           56.56      56.90    10  
  2 Shannon Russel               Dunn, Sir Ja           56.25      58.50     8  
  3 Alexa Smith                  Korah Cvs                         59.70     6  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         54.35      53.66    10  
     1)                                 2) Holley Dailey                  
     3) Allison Marinich                4) Kendra Wetzl                   
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  54.95      56.56     8  
     1) Jessica Bauer                   2) Kelsie Dinsmore                
     3) Tori Prouse                     4) Lindsay Millar                 
  3 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          59.03     6  
     1) Katie Rdbourne                  2)                                
  4 St. Basil S S  'A'                                           1:00.10     4  
     1) Erica Palazzi                   2) Alaina Debruyne                
     3) Erika Provenzano                4) Tina Vagnini                   
 -- St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         55.50         DQ  
     1) Meghan Celetti                  2) Jessica Nanne                  
     3) Stevie Reville                  4) Sara Amato                     
 -- White Pines C & V S  'A'                          1:00.12         DQ  
     1) Laura Widgett                   2) Alyssa Stoneman                
     3) Jessica Albert                  4) Sarah Muncaster                
 

Women Midget Field Events

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's C S S                  1.49m    10  
  2 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs                         1.46m     8  
  3 Laura Widgett                White Pines                       1.45m     6  
  4 Brianna Mandolesi            St. Mary's C S S                  1.25m     4  
  5 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines                       1.24m     2  
  6 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating                          1.23m     1  
 -- Shannon Russel               Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ  
 -- Allison Clay                 St. Basil              1.20m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Holley Dailey                Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.80m   NWI   10  
  2 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah Cvs                         4.66m   NWI    8  
  3 Jessica Nanne                St. Mary's C S S       4.00m      4.36m   NWI    6  
  4 Alyssa Stoneman              White Pines                       4.17m   NWI    4  
  5 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil                         4.15m   NWI    2  
  6 Sara Amato                   St. Mary's C S S       3.00m      4.02m   NWI    1  
  7 Kendra Wetzl                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      3.86m   NWI 
  8 Sophie Pazdrak               St. Mary's C S S       4.12m      3.83m   NWI 
  9 Samantha Mitchell            Dunn, Sir Ja                      3.79m   NWI 
 10 Stacy Jackson                Bawating                          3.75m   NWI 
 11 Holly Pinder                 Bawating                          3.73m   NWI 
 12 Lacey Caputo                 St. Basil              4.01m      3.68m   NWI 
 13 Elizabeth Mclean             St. Basil              3.46m      3.39m   NWI 
 14 Samantha Stewart             Korah Cvs                         3.09m   NWI 
 15 Erin Maloney                 Korah Cvs                         3.07m   NWI 
 -- Emily Cormier                Bawating                             DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tori Prouse                  Korah Cvs                         9.50m   NWI   10  
  2 Allison Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.16m   NWI    8  
  3 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil                         8.89m   NWI    6  
  4 Holly Pinder                 Bawating                          8.64m   NWI    4  
  5 Lacey Caputo                 St. Basil              7.81m      8.63m   NWI    2  
  6 Andrea Croft                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      8.55m   NWI    1  
  7 Meghan Celetti               St. Mary's C S S       9.04m      8.30m   NWI 
  8 Alexa Smith                  Korah Cvs                         8.06m   NWI 
  9 Brianna Mandolesi            St. Mary's C S S                  7.49m   NWI 
 -- Cherie Behrens               Korah Cvs                            DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                         8.18m    10  
  2 Kristina Leith               White Pines                       7.42m     8  
  3 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                       7.38m     6  
  4 Vanessa Lake                 St. Mary's C S S                  6.81m     4  
  5 Leeann Schildroth            Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.72m     2  
  6 Jessica Salituri             St. Mary's C S S                  6.71m     1  
  7 Katie Rdbourne               Bawating                          6.22m  
  8 Kendra Ford                  White Pines                       5.72m  
  9 Amber Williamson             Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.63m  
 -- amanda chiarello             Bawating                             DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                        24.08m    10  
  2 Leeann Schildroth            Dunn, Sir Ja                     18.04m     8  
  3 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating                         17.92m     6  
  4 Kendra Ford                  White Pines                      16.13m     4  
  5 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                      15.74m     2  
  6 Jessica Salituri             St. Mary's C S S                 15.25m     1  
  7 Chanelle Chomniak            Dunn, Sir Ja                     14.72m  
  8 Vanessa Lake                 St. Mary's C S S                 13.14m  
  9 Jen Cheryk                   St. Basil                        11.45m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bauer                Korah Cvs                        28.60m    10  
  2 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil                        25.38m     8  
  3 Becky Thayer                 Bawating                         19.16m     6  
  4 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                      18.00m     4  
  5 Holly Pinder                 Bawating                         17.46m     2  
  6 Amber Williamson             Dunn, Sir Ja                     17.32m     1  
  7 Vanessa Lake                 St. Mary's C S S                 16.14m  
  8 Leeann Schildroth            Dunn, Sir Ja                     15.82m  
  9 Jen Cheryk                   St. Basil                        12.00m  
 

Women Junior Track Events

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              13.50      13.79Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       13.20      13.81Q  NWI  2 
  3 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja           13.92      13.80Q  NWI  1 
  4 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil              13.87      14.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs              13.60      13.89q  NWI  1 
  6 Marlyna Murray               White Pines            16.00      14.16q  NWI  1 
  7 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           14.50      14.27q  NWI  2 
  8 Carley Boynton               Dunn, Sir Ja           14.80      14.54q  NWI  2 
  9 Alex Miller                  White Pines            17.00      14.57   NWI  2 
 10 Nicole Labbe                 Korah Cvs              13.90      14.61   NWI  2 
 11 Molly Puddister              White Pines            16.20      14.91   NWI  2 
 12 Meghan Cudini                St. Mary's C S S       15.41      16.16   NWI  1 
 -- Darcie Smith                 St. Mary's C S S       14.20         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              13.79      13.86   NWI   10  
  2 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       13.81      13.96   NWI    8  
  3 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil              14.21      14.03   NWI    6  
  4 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja           13.80      14.10   NWI    4  
  5 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs              13.89      14.11   NWI    2  
  6 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           14.27      14.12   NWI    1  
  7 Marlyna Murray               White Pines            14.16      14.33   NWI 
 -- Carley Boynton               Dunn, Sir Ja           14.54         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       28.60      28.10   NWI   10  
  2 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs              29.20      28.17   NWI    8  
  3 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs              28.50      28.60   NWI    6  
  4 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil              28.57      28.74   NWI    4  
  5 Nicole Labbe                 Korah Cvs              30.20      29.74   NWI    2  
  6 Darcie Smith                 St. Mary's C S S       29.80      30.77   NWI    1  
 -- Emma Pinder                  White Pines            30.20         DQ   NWI 
 -- Quazance Boissoneau          White Pines            34.20         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs            1:05.10    1:03.05    10  
  2 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.41    1:03.78     8  
  3 Brittany Shamess             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.00    1:06.72     6  
  4 Marlyna Murray               White Pines          1:12.80    1:08.08     4  
  5 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs            1:05.15    1:08.52     2  
  6 Darcie Smith                 St. Mary's C S S     1:12.00    1:09.95     1  
  7 Quazance Boissoneau          White Pines          1:30.05    1:17.96  
  8 Jenn McKee                   Korah Cvs            1:10.10    1:20.53  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:33.92    10  
  2 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:37.81     8  
  3 Britta Allen                 Korah Cvs            2:30.00    2:40.08     6  
  4 Karen Alexander              White Pines                     2:40.34     4  
  5 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Jo         2:58.00    2:40.89     2  
  6 Erika Warren                 White Pines          2:40.00    2:42.49     1  
  7 Meaghan Roney                Korah Cvs            2:35.00    2:43.93  
  8 Kim Griffith                 Korah Cvs            2:45.00    3:06.20  
 -- Quazance Boissoneau          White Pines          3:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:24.11    10  
  2 Karen Alexander              White Pines                     5:26.91     8  
  3 Amanda Maione                Korah Cvs            5:25.00    5:28.38     6  
  4 Lisa Durnford                Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:34.31     4  
  5 Vanessa Chaimbrone           Mount St. Jo         6:06.00    5:35.04     2  
  6 Britta Allen                 Korah Cvs            5:35.00    5:42.14     1  
  7 Meaghan Roney                Korah Cvs            5:50.00    5:58.30  
 -- Erika Warren                 White Pines          6:18.70         DQ  
 -- Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick          Bawating             5:52.00         DQ  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Maione                Korah Cvs           13:20.00   12:01.32    10  
  2 Lisa Durnford                Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:06.70     8  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Molly Puddister              White Pines            18.20      14.78   NWI   10  
  2 Carley Boynton               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      14.95   NWI    8  
  3 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs              15.00      15.58   NWI    6  
  4 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja           14.86      16.68   NWI    4  
  5 Devan Turner                 St. Mary's C S S                  18.09   NWI    2  
 -- Tasha Shaule                 White Pines            18.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs              52.07      50.30    10  
  2 Christine Thomas             Dunn, Sir Ja           54.00      51.10     8  
  3 Sarah Fortais                Korah Cvs              52.10      52.30     6  
 -- Devan Turner                 St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         54.00      53.34    10  
     1) Christine Thomas                2) Celene Bailey                  
     3) Heather Kozack                  4) Carley Boynton                 
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  53.50      54.11     8  
     1) Michela Febbraro                2) Sarah Fortais                  
     3) Nicole Labbe                    4) Cassandra McCaig               
  3 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          59.78     6  
     1) Emily Beach                     2) Sarah Crispell                 
 -- St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         53.00         DQ  
     1) Sophie Pazdrak                  2) Tiffany Senko                  
     3) Darcie Smith                    4) Brittany St. Louis             
 -- St. Basil S S  'C'                                                DQ  
     1) Elizabeth Mclean                2) Lacey Caputo                   
     3) Allison Clay                    4) Amanda Atkinson                
 -- White Pines C & V S  'A'                            55.70         DQ  
     1) Molly Puddister                 2) Alex Miller                    
     3) Marlyna Murray                  4) Emma Pinder                    
 

Women Junior Field Events

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Train                Korah Cvs                         1.46m    10  
  2 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          1.45m     8  
  3 Heather Kozack               Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.40m     6  
 -- Marlee Panco                 St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tiffany Senko                St. Mary's C S S       4.70m      4.41m   NWI   10  
  2 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil              4.36m      4.31m   NWI    8  
  3 Brittany St. Louis           St. Mary's C S S                  4.21m   NWI    6  
  4 Celene Bailey                Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.20m   NWI    4  
  5 Michela Febbraro             Korah Cvs                         4.19m   NWI    2  
  6 Carley Boynton               Dunn, Sir Ja                      3.99m   NWI    1  
  7 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          3.96m   NWI 
  8 Nicole Labbe                 Korah Cvs                         3.77m   NWI 
  9 Kaitlin Elliott              Bawating                          3.52m   NWI 
 10 Devan Turner                 St. Mary's C S S                  3.47m   NWI 
 11 Kylie Wigmore                White Pines                       3.31m   NWI 
 12 Marlee Panco                 St. Mary's C S S                  3.19m   NWI 
 13 Katie Kane                   White Pines                       1.54m   NWI 
 -- Sierra Rutland               Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cassandra McCaig             Korah Cvs                        10.07m   NWI   10  
  2 Kai-Lani Rutland             Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.29m   NWI    8  
  3 April Marinich               Dunn, Sir Ja                      8.76m   NWI    6  
  4 Brittany St. Louis           St. Mary's C S S                  8.22m   NWI    4  
 -- Lisa Jurich                  Korah Cvs                            DQ   NWI 
 -- Kerri Anderson               Bawating                             DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put (NEW-3kg) Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's C S S                  8.89m    10  
  2 Brianne Figures              Bawating                          8.08m     8  
  3 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S                  8.05m     6  
  4 Emma Pinder                  White Pines                       7.75m     4  
  5 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's C S S                  7.58m     2  
  6 Luisa Iacoe                  Korah Cvs                         7.54m     1  
  7 Renata Thelland              Dunn, Sir Ja                      7.13m  
  8 Stephanie Wright             Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.68m  
  9 Amanda Floyd                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.66m  
 10 Marlee Panco                 St. Mary's C S S                  6.13m  
 11 Brittany Hogan               Korah Cvs                         6.06m  
 12 Amy Gallant                  White Pines                       5.84m  
 13 Vanessa Pipoli               Bawating                          5.62m  
 14 Nancy Ralph                  Bawating                          5.23m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's C S S                 25.38m    10  
  2 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S                 21.35m     8  
  3 Kerri Anderson               Bawating                         20.66m     6  
  4 Amanda Floyd                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     18.70m     4  
  5 Brandi MacKay                Dunn, Sir Ja                     18.40m     2  
  6 Brittany Hogan               Korah Cvs                        17.71m     1  
  7 Meghan Cudini                St. Mary's C S S                 16.29m  
  8 Kaitlin Elliott              Bawating                         14.86m  
  9 Amy Gallant                  White Pines                      14.80m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Rains                 St. Mary's C S S                 25.12m    10  
  2 Amy Olar                     Bawating                         24.52m     8  
  3 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's C S S                 24.20m     6  
  4 Brianne Figures              Bawating                         22.84m     4  
  5 Lisa Jurich                  Korah Cvs                        22.52m     2  
  6 Annette Boissoneau           Bawating                         21.00m     1  
  7 Meghan Cudini                St. Mary's C S S                 20.82m  
  8 Renata Thelland              Dunn, Sir Ja                     20.06m  
  9 April Marinich               Dunn, Sir Ja                     19.84m  
 10 Chelsey Hannah               Mount St. Jo                     19.68m  
 11 Brittany Hogan               Korah Cvs                        16.18m  
 12 Luisa Iacoe                  Korah Cvs                        15.54m  
 13 Kasey Camire                 Notre-Dame-d                     14.26m  
 -- Kai-Lani Rutland             Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ  
 

Women Senior Track Events

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil              12.80      13.51Q  NWI  2 
  2 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil              12.99      13.59Q  NWI  1 
  3 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           14.00      13.57Q  NWI  2 
  4 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja           14.50      13.89Q  NWI  1 
  5 Jenna Ward                   Dunn, Sir Ja           13.57      13.91q  NWI  2 
  6 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil              13.49      13.92q  NWI  1 
  7 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Jo           11.50      14.32q  NWI  1 
  8 Shawna Partridge             White Pines            15.55      15.77q  NWI  2 
  9 Erin Rushon                  St. Mary's C S S       15.20      16.69   NWI  1 
 -- Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S       12.90         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil              13.51      13.77   NWI   10  
  2 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           13.57      13.83   NWI    8  
  3 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil              13.59      13.90   NWI    6  
  4 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil              13.92      14.33   NWI    4  
  5 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja           13.89      14.53   NWI    2  
  6 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Jo           14.32      14.83   NWI    1  
  7 Shawna Partridge             White Pines            15.77      15.50   NWI 
 -- Jenna Ward                   Dunn, Sir Ja           13.91         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Megan Szantanski             Dunn, Sir Ja           29.14      27.89   NWI   10  
  2 Kaelah Zeppa                 St. Basil              25.50      27.94   NWI    8  
  3 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil              25.60      28.83   NWI    6  
  4 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Jo           31.00      30.33   NWI    4  
  5 Andrea Betello               Dunn, Sir Ja                      30.40   NWI    2  
  6 Rachel Cobean                St. Basil              26.00      31.30   NWI    1  
 -- Erin Rushon                  St. Mary's C S S       34.50         DQ   NWI 
 -- Stephanie Davies             Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah Cvs            1:06.00    1:05.31    10  
  2 Andrea Betello               Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.00    1:05.32     8  
  3 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja         1:10.50    1:05.94     6  
 -- Erin Rushon                  St. Mary's C S S     1:21.39         DQ  
 -- Kaitlyn Watson               St. Basil            1:21.00         DQ  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Johnson              Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:37.23    10  
  2 Carly Irwin                  St. Mary's C S S     2:51.00    2:49.10     8  
  3 Mandy Perkio                 White Pines          3:00.00    2:53.86     6  
  4 Sarah Chiarello              Bawating             3:01.00    3:03.25     4  
  5 Jessica Nicastro             Korah Cvs            2:55.00    3:18.95     2  
 -- Justyne Gilbert              St. Basil                            DQ  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Johnson              Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:26.50    10  
  2 Carly Irwin                  St. Mary's C S S     6:24.00    5:42.41     8  
  3 Heather Gordon               White Pines          5:50.20    5:43.43     6  
  4 Sara Levesque                Bawating             3:07.00    6:27.99     4  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heather McLeod               Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:00.35    10  
  2 Heather Gordon               White Pines         13:04.20   12:37.17     8  
 -- Justyne Gilbert              St. Basil                            DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           18.70      18.35   NWI   10  
  2 Angie Dobbs                  Korah Cvs              16.90      19.45   NWI    8  
  3 Michelle Gillespie           White Pines            21.50      19.75   NWI    6  
  4 Karli Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja           19.00      20.12   NWI    4  
  5 Kara Poldmaa                 Bawating               19.50      20.18   NWI    2  
  6 Olivia Schadel               St. Basil              21.56      21.58   NWI    1  
 -- Dayna Dailey                 Dunn, Sir Ja           19.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Cummings              Korah Cvs            1:21.30    1:14.50    10  
  2 Kristen Avery                Dunn, Sir Ja           54.20    1:15.14     8  
  3 Angie Dobbs                  Korah Cvs            1:19.20    1:18.81     6  
  4 Natalie Demarco              Dunn, Sir Ja           55.40    1:18.95     5  
  5 Kara Poldmaa                 Bawating             1:37.00    1:24.38     4  
  6 Kelly Meincke                White Pines          1:20.20    1:28.56     3  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  'E'                                             53.39    10  
     1) Danielle Seaton                 2) Kylie Rains                    
     3) Rachel Cobean                   4) Kaelah Zeppa                   
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         54.00      53.72     8  
     1) Alexis Ambeault                 2) Jenna Ward                     
     3) Megan Szantanski                4) Rachel Demptster               
  3 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          1:10.00      59.50     6  
     1) Michelle Gillespie              2) Shawna Partridge               
     3) Kelly Meincke                   4) Crystal Eisler                 
  4 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        1:00.56     4  
     1) Courtney Pinder                 2)                                
  5 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         58.00    1:01.93     2  
     1) Meghan Cudini                   2) Sara Bullock                   
     3) Erin Rushon                     4) Devan Turner                   
 -- Mount St. Joseph College  'A'                     1:07.00         DQ  
 

Women Senior Field Events

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle Seaton              St. Basil              1.53m      1.47m    10  
  2 Stephanie Davies             Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.44m     8  
  3 Jessica Dale                 Mount St. Jo                      1.38m     6  
  4 Krista Delarosabil           Mount St. Jo                      1.35m     4  
  5 Alysia Lauszus               Mount St. Jo                      1.30m     2  
 -- Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S       1.50m         DQ  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Rachel Demptster             Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.58m   NWI   10  
  2 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.52m   NWI    8  
  3 Rachel Cobean                St. Basil              4.38m      4.44m   NWI    6  
  4 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil              4.42m      4.27m   NWI    4  
  5 Courtney Pinder              Bawating                          4.10m   NWI    2  
  6 Olivia Schadel               St. Basil                         3.99m   NWI    1  
  7 Mandy Perkio                 White Pines                       3.96m   NWI 
  8 Shawna Partridge             White Pines                       3.82m   NWI 
 -- Lindsay Everitt              Bawating                             DQ   NWI 
 -- Crystal Eisler               White Pines                          DQ   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alexis Ambeault              Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.79m   NWI   10  
  2 Rachel Demptster             Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.23m   NWI    8  
  3 Mandy Perkio                 White Pines                       8.99m   NWI    6  
  4 Kylie Rains                  St. Basil                         8.80m   NWI    4  
  5 Rachel Cobean                St. Basil             10.36m      8.73m   NWI    2  
  6 Kara Poldmaa                 Bawating                          8.54m   NWI    1  
 -- Sara Bullock                 St. Mary's C S S      10.10m         DQ   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Maskell                White Pines                      11.22m    10  
  2 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                          8.65m     8  
  3 Bridgit Hindermeier          White Pines                       8.06m     6  
  4 Christine Thayer             Bawating                          8.00m     4  
  5 Whitney Maier                Mount St. Jo                      7.96m     2  
  6 Rachel Genier                Bawating                          7.95m     1  
  7 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Jo                      7.25m  
  8 Katie Coccimiglio            St. Basil                         6.91m  
  9 Mallory Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.73m  
 10 Lacey Harrison               Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.28m  
 11 Olivia Schadel               St. Basil                         6.20m  
 12 Courtney Pike                Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.44m  
 -- Kaila McLeod                 St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Maskell                White Pines                      33.39m    10  
  2 Jordan Shelleby              St. Basil                        27.10m     8  
  3 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                         25.75m     6  
  4 Lacey Harrison               Dunn, Sir Ja                     25.41m     4  
  5 Lara Stilin                  St. Basil                        24.59m     2  
  6 Crystal Eisler               White Pines                      23.40m     1  
  7 Katie Coccimiglio            St. Basil                        22.73m  
  8 Laura Clement                Korah Cvs                        22.15m  
  9 Kristen Timusk               Bawating                         20.67m  
 10 Bridgit Hindermeier          White Pines                      20.00m  
 11 Mallory Marinich             Dunn, Sir Ja                     19.85m  
 12 Whitney Maier                Mount St. Jo                     19.16m  
 13 Rachel Genier                Bawating                         17.60m  
 14 Kaila McLeod                 St. Mary's C S S                 16.90m  
 15 Desiree Mezzomo              St. Mary's C S S                 15.84m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Maskell                White Pines                      33.80m    10  
  2 Jordan Shelleby              St. Basil                        30.06m     8  
  3 Deanna Buonomo               Mount St. Jo                     30.02m     6  
  4 Lara Stilin                  St. Basil                        28.82m     4  
  5 Krista Delarosabil           Mount St. Jo                     27.10m     2  
  6 Brittany White               Dunn, Sir Ja                     26.42m     1  
  7 Laura Clement                Korah Cvs                        25.34m  
  8 Bridgit Hindermeier          White Pines                      24.50m  
  9 Miranda Chaimbrone           Mount St. Jo                     21.44m  
 10 Rachel Genier                Bawating                         19.68m  
 11 Jessica Thibault             Dunn, Sir Ja                     17.60m  
 12 Chelsea Wieja                Dunn, Sir Ja                     11.32m  
 -- Desiree Mezzomo              St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 -- Crystal Eisler               White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Kristen Timusk               Bawating                             DQ  
 -- Samantha Nolan               Bawating                             DQ  
 -- Kaila McLeod                 St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 

Women Open Track Events

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase (NEW) Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Shamess             Dunn, Sir Ja                    6:08.32    10  
  2 Heather Gordon               White Pines          7:00.00    6:16.26     8  
  3 Rhiannon Johns               Dunn, Sir Ja                    6:20.81     6  
 -- Cait Tomlinson               White Pines          8:00.00         DQ  
 -- Cynthia Grajales             St. Basil                            DQ  
 -- Carly Irwin                  St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:35.40    4:21.16    10  
     1) Kristen Avery                   2) Christine Thomas               
     3) Sierra Rutland                  4) Brittany Shamess               
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                4:30.00    4:23.56     8  
     1) Britta Allen                    2) Jaclyn Cummings                
     3) Sarah Fortais                   4) Kaitlyn Train                  
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                                  4:42.49     6  
     1) Darcie Smith                    2) Stevie Reville                 
     3) Tiffany Senko                   4) Jessica Nanne                  
  4 St. Basil S S  'G'                                           4:50.41     4  
     1) Kaitlyn Watson                  2) Stephanie Kwolek               
     3) Kaelah Zeppa                    4) Danielle Seaton                
  5 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          5:00.00    4:57.67     2  
     1) Heather Gordon                  2) Cait Tomlinson                 
     3) Mandy Perkio                    4)                                
  6 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        5:05.99     1  
 

Men Midget Track Events

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       11.70      12.38Q  NWI  1 
  2 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           12.00      12.64Q  NWI  2 
  3 Mackenzie Cooke              Korah Cvs              12.10      12.70Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil              16.50      12.88Q  NWI  1 
  5 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              12.30      12.92q  NWI  1 
  6 Jerry Petingalo              St. Mary's C S S       12.60      13.05q  NWI  1 
  7 Craig Rushon                 St. Mary's C S S       12.70      13.14q  NWI  2 
  8 David Christenson            St. Basil              12.65      13.20q  NWI  2 
  9 Zack Griffin                 White Pines            13.00      14.05   NWI  1 
 10 Nicholas Robinson            Bawating                          15.91   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Cooke              Korah Cvs              12.70      12.55   NWI   10  
  2 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       12.38      12.58   NWI    8  
  3 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           12.64      12.75   NWI    6  
  4 Jerry Petingalo              St. Mary's C S S       13.05      13.05   NWI    4  
  5 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil              12.88      13.11   NWI    2  
  6 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              12.92      13.18   NWI    1  
  7 David Christenson            St. Basil              13.20      13.19   NWI 
  8 Craig Rushon                 St. Mary's C S S       13.14      13.55   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       25.10      25.24Q  NWI  1 
  2 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating                          26.58Q  NWI  2 
  3 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           25.00      25.64Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jordan Lang                  Korah Cvs              26.30      26.85Q  NWI  2 
  5 Craig Rushon                 St. Mary's C S S       28.10      26.88q  NWI  2 
  6 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              26.00      27.04q  NWI  1 
  7 Jerry Petingalo              St. Mary's C S S       27.90      27.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating                          27.91q  NWI  1 
  9 Scott Martin                 St. Basil              26.20      30.99   NWI  2 
 10 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                          31.41   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S       25.24      25.52   NWI   10  
  2 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           25.64      25.55   NWI    8  
  3 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs              27.04      26.66   NWI    6  
  4 Jordan Lang                  Korah Cvs              26.85      26.72   NWI    4  
  5 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating               26.58      27.09   NWI    2  
  6 Craig Rushon                 St. Mary's C S S       26.88      27.46   NWI    1  
  7 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating               27.91      28.29   NWI 
 -- Jerry Petingalo              St. Mary's C S S       27.22         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S       59.00      58.83Q  2 
  2 David Christenson            St. Basil            1:00.00      59.75Q  1 
  3 Mike Rivard                  Bawating                        1:00.12Q  1 
  4 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating                        1:01.34Q  2 
  5 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating                        1:00.69q  1 
  6 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja           48.50    1:02.89q  1 
  7 Derek MacInnes               Korah Cvs            1:05.00    1:05.09q  1 
  8 Brad Fewchuk                 Korah Cvs            1:00.10    1:06.77q  2 
  9 Scott Martin                 St. Basil              59.00    1:07.78   2 
 10 Nick Dodds                   Korah Cvs            1:03.20    1:11.81   2 
 -- Daniel Shunock               St. Mary's C S S     1:05.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S       58.83      58.34    10  
  2 David Christenson            St. Basil              59.75      59.17     8  
  3 Mike Rivard                  Bawating             1:00.12      59.84     6  
  4 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating             1:00.69    1:01.77     4  
  5 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja         1:02.89    1:02.87     2  
  6 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating             1:01.34    1:03.07     1  
  7 Brad Fewchuk                 Korah Cvs            1:06.77    1:04.51  
 -- Derek MacInnes               Korah Cvs            1:05.09         DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:08.88    10  
  2 Tyler Liukkonen              St. Mary's C S S                2:20.80     8  
  3 Pascal Burton                St. Mary's C S S     2:36.00    2:25.41     6  
  4 Dean Lamming                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:34.77     4  
  5 Mike Romani                  White Pines          2:45.00    2:48.05     2  
  6 Matt Nogolo                  St. Basil            2:10.00    2:54.63     1  
 -- Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S     2:20.00         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:22.77    10  
  2 Pascal Burton                St. Mary's C S S     5:42.00    4:56.68     8  
  3 Dean Lamming                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    5:04.91     6  
  4 Chris Hunt                   St. Basil            6:00.00    5:15.60     4  
  5 Daniel Shunock               St. Mary's C S S     6:03.00    5:22.70     2  
  6 Matt Nogolo                  St. Basil                       5:54.59     1  
 -- Adrian Velaca                White Pines          5:00.00         DQ  
 -- Tyler Liukkonen              St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:12.73    10  
  2 Adrian Velaca                White Pines         12:00.00   10:53.81     8  
  3 Pascal Burton                St. Mary's C S S               11:08.25     6  
  4 Chris Hunt                   St. Basil           11:59.00   11:50.96     4  
  5 Jarrett Linklater            Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:01.92     2  
  6 Brennen Walsh                Dunn, Sir Ja                   12:11.01     1  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Eric Noland                  Dunn, Sir Ja           15.80      16.22   NWI   10  
  2 Patrick Noland               Dunn, Sir Ja           19.00      18.35   NWI    8  
  3 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S                  18.45   NWI    6  
  4 David Giullietti             Bawating                          19.65   NWI    4  
  5 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil              12.50      20.19   NWI    2  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colin Kimball                Dunn, Sir Ja           45.50      46.83    10  
  2 Mike Martens                 St. Mary's C S S                  47.93     8  
  3 Ryan Poser                   Dunn, Sir Ja         1:00.00      49.84     6  
  4 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs              47.80      50.10     5  
  5 Brad Fewchuk                 Korah Cvs              50.50      50.20     4  
  6 Nick Dodds                   Korah Cvs              51.60      58.21     3  
  7 Scott Martin                 St. Basil            1:10.00      59.61     2  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         48.50      48.76    10  
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         49.00      49.49     8  
     1) Nathan Bouliane                 2) Mike Martens                   
     3) Craig Rushon                    4) Jeffrey Tremblay               
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  49.50      49.56     6  
     1) Mackenzie Cooke                 2) Matt Glibota                   
     3) Jordan Lang                     4) Glen Marshall                  
  4 St. Basil S S  'B'                                             52.00     4  
     1) Matt Nogolo                     2) David Christenson              
     3) Scott Martin                    4) Kyle Mammarella                
  5 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          54.13     2  
 -- White Pines C & V S  'A'                                          DQ  


 Men Midget Field Events

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lang                  Korah Cvs                         1.60m    10  
  2 Justin Travaglini            St. Mary's C S S                  1.59m     8  
  3 Chad Turner                  Korah Cvs                         1.57m     6  
  4 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil              1.52m      1.51m     5  
  5 Mike Dempster                Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.48m     4  
  6 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S       1.40m      1.45m     3  
  7 Cameron Hewgill              St. Basil              1.50m      1.42m     2  
 -- David Pipoli                 Bawating                             DQ  
 -- David Giullietti             Bawating                             DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cooke              Korah Cvs                         5.60m   NWI   10  
  2 Jerry Petingalo              St. Mary's C S S                  5.33m   NWI    8  
  3 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil              4.90m      5.32m   NWI    6  
  4 David Christenson            St. Basil              4.40m      5.13m   NWI    4  
  5 Patrick Noland               Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.88m   NWI    2  
  6 Eric Noland                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.87m   NWI    1  
  7 Glen Marshall                Korah Cvs                         4.74m   NWI 
  8 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil                         4.37m   NWI 
  9 Mike Dempster                Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.36m   NWI 
 10 Nicolas Frenette             Notre-Dame-d                      4.05m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cooke              Korah Cvs                        11.21m   NWI   10  
  2 Jeffrey Tremblay             St. Mary's C S S                 10.33m   NWI    8  
  3 Cameron Hewgill              St. Basil              9.71m     10.14m   NWI    6  
  4 David Giullietti             Bawating                          9.85m   NWI    4  
  5 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs                         9.81m   NWI    2  
  6 Nathan Bouliane              St. Mary's C S S      10.75m      9.59m   NWI    1  
  7 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil                         9.49m   NWI 
  8 Evan Larkin                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.28m   NWI 
  9 Stewart Bentley              Dunn, Sir Ja                      8.76m   NWI 
 -- Robert Inch                  Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donovan Bertolo              St. Basil                        12.20m    10  
  2 Daniel Lalonde               Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.53m     8  
  3 Jacques Lucenay              Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.35m     6  
  4 Travis Zorzit                Korah Cvs                         9.94m     4  
  5 Howie Terasinski             St. Basil                         9.92m     2  
  6 Aron Coccimiglio             Korah Cvs                         9.43m     1  
  7 Evan Larkin                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      8.84m  
  8 Brad Rennison                St. Mary's C S S                  8.62m  
  9 JeanPhillippe Forest         Notre-Dame-d                      7.10m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lang                  Korah Cvs                        35.41m    10  
  2 Travis Zorzit                Korah Cvs                        30.36m     8  
  3 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                         29.68m     6  
  4 Daniel Lalonde               Dunn, Sir Ja                     29.03m     4  
  5 Howie Terasinski             St. Basil                        25.59m     2  
  6 Aron Coccimiglio             Korah Cvs                        20.04m     1  
  7 Andre Bolduc                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     18.61m  
  8 Brad Rennison                St. Mary's C S S                 17.62m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Lalonde               Dunn, Sir Ja                     43.62m    10  
  2 Matt Glibota                 Korah Cvs                        37.20m     8  
  3 David Pipoli                 Bawating                         37.18m     6  
  4 Brad Rennison                St. Mary's C S S                 34.70m     4  
  5 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                         33.60m     2  
  6 Aron Coccimiglio             Korah Cvs                        30.42m     1  
  7 Patrick Lento                St. Basil                        28.96m  
  8 Jordan Fesque                Bawating                         25.93m  
  9 Stewart Bentley              Dunn, Sir Ja                     25.68m  
 10 Benjamin Chung               Dunn, Sir Ja                     22.47m  
 

Men Junior Track Events

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            11.40      11.65Q  NWI  1 
  2 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           11.80      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ben Ginter                   Korah Cvs              12.20      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  2 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       11.90      11.80Q  NWI  2 
  5 Brant Coulter                Dunn, Sir Ja           12.20      12.38Q  NWI  1 
  6 Andrew Lorimer               St. Mary's C S S       12.10      12.48q  NWI  1 
  7 Mike Esson                   St. Mary's C S S       12.40      12.55q  NWI  1 
  8 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil              12.40      12.61q  NWI  1 
  9 Brad Dacandia                St. Basil              12.42      12.70   NWI  2 
 10 Mitchell Quesnelle           Korah Cvs              12.70      12.98   NWI  1 
 11 Stephane Frechette           Notre-Dame-d                      13.00   NWI  2 
 12 Matt Leonard                 Bawating                          14.00   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            11.65      11.97   NWI   10  
  2 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja           11.80      12.43   NWI    8  
  3 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       11.80      12.44   NWI    6  
  4 Ben Ginter                   Korah Cvs              11.80      12.70   NWI    4  
  5 Brant Coulter                Dunn, Sir Ja           12.38      12.73   NWI    2  
  6 Andrew Lorimer               St. Mary's C S S       12.48      12.87   NWI    1  
  7 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil              12.61      13.07   NWI 
  8 Mike Esson                   St. Mary's C S S       12.55      13.08   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            24.00      24.08Q  NWI  2 
  2 Ben Ginter                   Korah Cvs              26.20      25.33Q  NWI  1 
  3 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       26.10      25.18Q  NWI  2 
  4 Brant Coulter                Dunn, Sir Ja           25.50      25.50Q  NWI  1 
  5 Cody Reville                 St. Basil              25.80      26.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Mitchell Quesnelle           Korah Cvs              27.50      26.71q  NWI  2 
  7 Ian Miles                    St. Mary's C S S       27.00      27.25q  NWI  2 
  8 Andrew Lorimer               St. Mary's C S S       27.50      27.30q  NWI  1 
  9 Matt Leonard                 Bawating                          31.60   NWI  1 
 -- Curtis White                 St. Basil              26.00         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            24.08      23.91   NWI   10  
  2 Ben Ginter                   Korah Cvs              25.33      25.25   NWI    8  
  3 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S       25.18      25.52   NWI    6  
  4 Cody Reville                 St. Basil              26.70      25.92   NWI    4  
  5 Brant Coulter                Dunn, Sir Ja           25.50      25.95   NWI    2  
  6 Andrew Lorimer               St. Mary's C S S       27.30      31.22   NWI    1  
  7 Ian Miles                    St. Mary's C S S       27.25      31.46   NWI 
 -- Mitchell Quesnelle           Korah Cvs              26.71         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Wiemer                  White Pines            55.00      56.90    10  
  2 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil              57.00      57.67     8  
  3 Brad Jarratt                 Dunn, Sir Ja           57.00      57.90     6  
  4 Jonathan Walker              Dunn, Sir Ja           46.50      59.67     4  
  5 Daniel Ferris                Korah Cvs              59.50    1:00.20     2  
 -- Ian Miles                    St. Mary's C S S     1:03.00         DQ  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:10.20    10  
  2 Brad Jarratt                 Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:16.92     8  
  3 Ian Connell                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:17.27     6  
  4 Andrew King                  St. Basil                       2:19.54     4  
  5 Mark McLeod                  St. Mary's C S S     2:46.00    2:28.16     2  
  6 Richard Moran                Bawating                        2:40.85     1  
  7 David Morrison               St. Mary's C S S                2:55.95  
  8 Brandon Theberge             Bawating                        3:05.63  
 -- Steve Pandzic                St. Basil            2:01.00         DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:24.08    10  
  2 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S     4:43.00    4:32.88     8  
  3 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:36.78     6  
  4 Ian Connell                  Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:39.99     4  
  5 Jesse Fitton                 White Pines          5:00.00    4:45.90     2  
  6 Andrew King                  St. Basil                       4:46.17     1  
  7 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's C S S     5:22.00    4:47.06  
  8 Alex Steele                  Korah Cvs            5:00.00    4:48.97  
  9 Mark McLeod                  St. Mary's C S S                5:05.88  
 10 Richard Moran                Bawating                        5:51.73  
 11 Brandon Theberge             Bawating                        6:18.03  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Harvey                  St. Mary's C S S               10:11.91    10  
  2 Joey Lachowsky               Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:16.57     8  
  3 Reg Peer                     Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:33.69     6  
  4 Andrew King                  St. Basil                      10:46.90     4  
  5 Alex Steele                  Korah Cvs           10:20.00   10:50.52     2  
  6 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's C S S               11:10.71     1  
  7 Steve Pandzic                St. Basil           11:36.00   11:16.69  
  8 Jesse Fitton                 White Pines         12:00.00   12:18.55  
  9 David Morrison               St. Mary's C S S               12:56.52  
 10 Richard Moran                Bawating                       13:37.38  
 -- Mitch Piper                  White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Jourdan Ramsay               Korah Cvs           10:45.00         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-100m) Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      17.05   NWI   10  
  2 Dylan Widlas                 Dunn, Sir Ja           16.00      18.15   NWI    8  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Bonne                 Dunn, Sir Ja           44.50      45.41    10  
  2 Andrew Naphan                St. Basil            1:05.00      46.07     8  
  3 Alex Steele                  Korah Cvs              47.80      47.34     6  
  4 Daniel Ferris                Korah Cvs              50.20      48.17     5  
  5 Jonathan Walker              Dunn, Sir Ja           58.50      48.24     4  
  6 Dylan Widlas                 Dunn, Sir Ja           48.00      48.74     3  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         47.50      47.49    10  
     1) Andrew Lorimer                  2) Ian Miles                      
     3) Kasey Van Scoy                  4) Mike Esson                     
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.50      47.55     8  
  3 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            48.00      48.42     6  
  4 St. Basil S S  'D'                                             49.12     4  
     1) Cody Reville                    2) Curtis White                   
     3) Brad Dacandia                   4) Jason Vernelli                 
  5 Notre-Dame-des-Grands-Lac  'A'                                 54.04     2  
 -- Bawating C & V S  'A'                                             DQ  
 

Men Junior Field Events

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Nolan                   White Pines                       1.71m    10  
  2 Mike Wiemer                  White Pines                       1.68m     8  
  3 Jamie Weldon                 Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.67m     6  
  4 David Defrancesco            Korah Cvs                         1.60m     4  
  5 Curtis White                 St. Basil              1.60m      1.50m     2  
  6 Mike Esson                   St. Mary's C S S       1.50m      1.30m     1  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's C S S                  5.43m   NWI   10  
  2 Mike Wiemer                  White Pines                       5.20m   NWI    8  
  3 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.16m   NWI    6  
  4 Mike Esson                   St. Mary's C S S       4.90m      4.99m   NWI    4  
  5 Andrew Gregoire              White Pines                       4.84m   NWI    2  
  6 Cody Reville                 St. Basil                         4.62m   NWI    1  
  7 Matt O'Hara                  Dunn, Sir Ja                      4.56m   NWI 
  8 Curtis White                 St. Basil                         4.50m   NWI 
  9 Ian Miles                    St. Mary's C S S                  4.44m   NWI 
 10 Stephane Frechette           Notre-Dame-d                      4.43m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     11.34m   NWI   10  
  2 Andrew Naphan                St. Basil                        11.18m   NWI    8  
  3 Steve Pandzic                St. Basil              9.25m      9.96m   NWI    6  
  4 Chris Storey                 White Pines                       9.84m   NWI    4  
  5 Andrew Lorimer               St. Mary's C S S                  9.78m   NWI    2  
  6 Mark Whitmell                Dunn, Sir Ja                      9.63m   NWI    1  
 
Men Shot Put (NEW-4kg) Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S                 12.62m    10  
  2 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S                 12.40m     8  
  3 Mark Whitmell                Dunn, Sir Ja                     11.81m     6  
  4 Bobby Gilbraith              Korah Cvs                        11.70m     4  
  5 Kyle Leonard                 Korah Cvs                        11.69m     2  
  6 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                      11.41m     1  
  7 Dennon Armstrong             Korah Cvs                        11.37m  
  8 Chris Storey                 White Pines                      11.21m  
  9 Mike Degilio                 Notre-Dame-d                     11.19m  
 10 Eric Elie                    White Pines                      11.15m  
 11 Dan Buonomo                  St. Basil                        11.10m  
 12 Ryan Lidstone                Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.76m  
 13 Billy Newfeld                Notre-Dame-d                     10.74m  
 14 Alex Zalewski                St. Mary's C S S                 10.15m  
 15 Dan Fremlin                  Bawating                          9.12m  
 
Men Discus Throw (NEW-1kg) Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S                 43.95m    10  
  2 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                      42.89m     8  
  3 Kyle Leonard                 Korah Cvs                        40.07m     6  
  4 Ryan Lidstone                Dunn, Sir Ja                     39.38m     4  
  5 Brad Dacandia                St. Basil                        34.53m     2  
  6 Eric Elie                    White Pines                      34.20m     1  
  7 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's C S S                 32.38m  
  8 Matt O'Hara                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     31.60m  
  9 Mark Whitmell                Dunn, Sir Ja                     31.40m  
 10 Dan Buonomo                  St. Basil                        25.14m  
 -- Kyle Cormier                 Korah Cvs                            DQ  
 -- Chris Storey                 White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Bobby Gilbraith              Korah Cvs                            DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw (NEW-600g) Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brad Dacandia                St. Basil                        50.36m    10  
  2 Eric Elie                    White Pines                      46.00m     8  
  3 Jamie Weldon                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     45.31m     6  
  4 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                      40.03m     4  
  5 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's C S S                 39.22m     2  
  6 Steven Vallee                Notre-Dame-d                     38.53m     1  
  7 Jourdan Ramsay               Korah Cvs                        35.52m  
  8 Andrew Naphan                St. Basil                        33.97m  
  9 Andrew Gregoire              White Pines                      31.40m  
 10 Mitchell Quesnelle           Korah Cvs                        29.38m  
 11 Alex Zalewski                St. Mary's C S S                 28.69m  
 12 Kyle Cormier                 Korah Cvs                        27.02m  
 -- Brandon Theberge             Bawating                             DQ  


 Men Senior Track Events

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo Clark                 White Pines            11.20      11.15Q  NWI  2 
  2 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       11.10      11.67Q  NWI  1 
  2 Matt Dias                    St. Basil              11.79      11.67Q  NWI  1 
  4 Mitch Butcher                St. Mary's C S S       11.20      11.52Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           11.20      11.55q  NWI  2 
  6 Jourdan Morin                Korah Cvs              11.40      11.69q  NWI  2 
  7 Anthony Spina                St. Basil              11.82      11.95q  NWI  2 
  8 Chris Label                  St. Mary's C S S       11.30      12.04q  NWI  1 
  9 Andrew Saric                 St. Basil              12.02      12.24   NWI  1 
 10 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           11.60      12.30   NWI  1 
 11 Mike Burmaster               Korah Cvs              12.20      12.52   NWI  2 
 12 Brad Radbourne               Bawating                          12.65   NWI  2 
 13 Robert Fewchuk               Korah Cvs              11.90      12.77   NWI  1 
 14 Kyle Lanteinge               Bawating                          12.89   NWI  2 
 15 Mathieu Robert               Notre-Dame-d                      13.64   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonzo Clark                 White Pines            11.15      11.19   NWI   10  
  2 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           11.55      11.75   NWI    8  
  3 Mitch Butcher                St. Mary's C S S       11.52      11.82   NWI    6  
  4 Matt Dias                    St. Basil              11.67      11.85   NWI    4  
  5 Jourdan Morin                Korah Cvs              11.69      11.94   NWI    2  
  6 Anthony Spina                St. Basil              11.95      12.02   NWI    1  
  7 Chris Label                  St. Mary's C S S       12.04      12.45   NWI 
  8 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       11.67      13.42   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alonzo Clark                 White Pines            23.50      23.29Q  NWI  1 
  2 Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       24.20      23.98Q  NWI  2 
  3 Anthony Spina                St. Basil              23.50      24.64Q  NWI  2 
  4 Matt Dias                    St. Basil              23.70      25.30Q  NWI  1 
  5 Andrew Saric                 St. Basil              24.00      24.74q  NWI  2 
  6 Nathan Valiquette            Dunn, Sir Ja           24.60      25.24q  NWI  2 
  7 Mike Burmaster               Korah Cvs              24.70      25.38q  NWI  2 
  8 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           24.50      25.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Mathieu Robert               Notre-Dame-d                      28.81   NWI  2 
 -- Justin Longo                 St. Mary's C S S       26.10         DQ   NWI  1 
 -- Phillip Ruicci               St. Mary's C S S       25.70         DQ   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alonzo Clark                 White Pines            23.29      22.63   NWI   10  
  2 Anthony Spina                St. Basil              24.64      23.86   NWI    8  
  3 Andrew Saric                 St. Basil              24.74      24.46   NWI    6  
  4 Matt Dias                    St. Basil              25.30      25.26   NWI    4  
  5 Mike Burmaster               Korah Cvs              25.38      25.33   NWI    2  
  6 Nathan Valiquette            Dunn, Sir Ja           25.24      25.56   NWI    1  
 -- Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja           25.70         DQ   NWI 
 -- Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       23.98         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillip Ruicci               St. Mary's C S S       55.10      55.80Q  2 
  2 Andrew Posteraro             St. Mary's C S S       53.50      57.17Q  1 
  3 Austin Kent                  Dunn, Sir Ja           55.50      56.30Q  2 
  4 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja           56.00      58.14Q  1 
  5 Justin Longo                 St. Mary's C S S       57.20      56.80q  2 
  6 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil                         56.83q  2 
  7 Rob Gulli                    St. Basil              56.00      57.73q  2 
  8 Jordan Murtonen              Korah Cvs              55.80      59.44q  1 
  9 Michael Storozuk             Bawating                        1:01.07   2 
 10 Dave Christie                Bawating                        1:07.75   1 
 11 Ryan Scott                   Notre-Dame-d                    1:07.78   1 
 -- Zack Stewart                 White Pines            58.00         DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Posteraro             St. Mary's C S S       57.17      53.00    10  
  2 Phillip Ruicci               St. Mary's C S S       55.80      54.57     8  
  3 Austin Kent                  Dunn, Sir Ja           56.30      56.80     6  
  4 Justin Longo                 St. Mary's C S S       56.80      57.91     4  
  5 Rob Gulli                    St. Basil              57.73      58.27     2  
  6 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil              56.83      58.67     1  
  7 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja           58.14      58.87  
  8 Jordan Murtonen              Korah Cvs              59.44    1:00.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:06.02    10  
  2 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs            2:10.00    2:14.92     8  
  3 Kyle Hoffman                 St. Basil                       2:16.32     6  
  4 Jordan Murtonen              Korah Cvs            2:14.00    2:16.59     4  
  5 Nikko Kroetsch               Dunn, Sir Ja                    2:21.07     2  
  6 Jacob Trivers                Korah Cvs            2:20.00    2:23.81     1  
  7 Ryan Scott                   Notre-Dame-d                    2:58.32  
 -- Marc Palumbo                 St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:23.27    10  
  2 Dave Christie                Bawating                        4:37.38     8  
  3 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja                    4:37.99     6  
  4 Colin Nickel                 Korah Cvs            4:25.00    4:48.83     4  
  5 Dion Marson                  St. Basil            5:50.00    4:56.93     2  
  6 Andrew Pister                Korah Cvs            4:45.00    4:59.10     1  
  7 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil                       5:02.49  
  8 Jamie Robertson              Korah Cvs            4:35.00    5:06.07  
  9 Henri Kristensen             White Pines          5:00.00    5:56.58  
 -- Marty Ellis                  White Pines          5:00.00         DQ  
 -- Rocky Robitaille             St. Mary's C S S     4:27.00         DQ  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Campbell               Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:02.84    10  
  2 Peter Lachowsky              Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:14.55     8  
  3 Dave Christie                Bawating                       10:37.96     6  
  4 Matt Cuddy                   Dunn, Sir Ja                   10:44.06     4  
  5 Andrew Pister                Korah Cvs           10:50.00   10:57.51     2  
  6 Jacob Trivers                Korah Cvs           10:30.00   11:04.03     1  
  7 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil           11:40.00   11:04.37  
  8 Eric Mclean                  St. Basil           12:03.00   11:16.54  
  9 Dion Marson                  St. Basil           12:01.00   11:30.50  
 10 Henri Kristensen             White Pines         12:00.00   13:20.32  
 -- Jamie Robertson              Korah Cvs           10:25.00         DQ  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles (NEW-36") Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja           15.50      15.83   NWI   10  
  2 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating                          16.23   NWI    8  
  3 Tysen Vanderloo              Korah Cvs              16.40      16.26   NWI    6  
  4 Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      17.20   NWI    4  
  5 Mike Wozny                   St. Basil                         19.37   NWI    2  
  6 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                  20.10   NWI    1  
  7 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja           17.00      20.40   NWI 
 -- Derrick Coccimiglio          St. Basil              16.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jourdan Morin                Korah Cvs              59.50    1:01.40    10  
  2 Kailem Pelletier             Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.00    1:03.85     8  
  3 Lucas Walker                 Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.00    1:04.55     6  
  4 Austin Kent                  Dunn, Sir Ja         1:02.50    1:06.46     5  
  5 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                1:11.23     4  
 -- Jarred Souliere              White Pines          1:10.00         DQ  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         45.00      45.47    10  
     1) Andrew Baziuk                   2) Mitch Butcher                  
     3) Chris Label                     4) Andrew Posteraro               
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         45.00      46.07     8  
  3 St. Basil S S  'F'                                             46.10     6  
     1) Derrick Coccimiglio             2) Anthony Spina                  
     3) Andrew Saric                    4) Matt Dias                      
  4 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            48.00      47.50     4  
  5 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  46.00      47.60     2  
     1) Mike Burmaster                  2) Robert Fewchuk                 
     3) Jourdan Morin                   4) Tysen Vanderloo                
  6 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                          48.21     1  
 

Men Senior Field Events

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil              1.84m      1.85m    10  
  2 Kevin Beek                   Dunn, Sir Ja                      1.79m     8  
  3 Jordan Zuke                  St. Basil              1.80m      1.73m     6  
  4 Marc Palumbo                 St. Mary's C S S                  1.70m     4  
  5 Phillip Ruicci               St. Mary's C S S       1.60m      1.69m     2  
  6 Kyle Oldham                  Bawating                          1.64m     1  
  7 Zack Stewart                 White Pines                       1.58m  
 -- Jake Burmaster               Dunn, Sir Ja                         DQ  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jourdan Morin                Korah Cvs                         6.32m   NWI   10  
  2 Ian Flaxey                   Dunn, Sir Ja                      6.26m   NWI    8  
  3 Wes Ontonovich               St. Mary's C S S       6.03m      6.13m   NWI    6  
  4 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating                          6.05m   NWI    4  
  5 Nathan Valiquette            Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.71m   NWI    2  
  6 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil              5.05m      5.70m   NWI    1  
  7 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja                      5.50m   NWI 
  8 Jordan Zuke                  St. Basil              5.15m      5.21m   NWI 
  9 Chris Tulloch                White Pines                       5.00m   NWI 
 10 Zack Stewart                 White Pines                       4.96m   NWI 
 11 Brad Radbourne               Bawating                          4.94m   NWI 
 -- Bryan Binda                  Notre-Dame-d                         DQ   NWI 
 -- Andrew Baziuk                St. Mary's C S S       5.80m         DQ   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kyle Gauthier                Bawating                         12.48m   NWI   10  
  2 John Widgett                 White Pines                      11.98m   NWI    8  
  3 Tysen Vanderloo              Korah Cvs                        11.85m   NWI    6  
  4 Robert Fewchuk               Korah Cvs                        11.69m   NWI    4  
  5 Wes Ontonovich               St. Mary's C S S                 11.49m   NWI    2  
  6 Jordan Zuke                  St. Basil             11.79m     11.04m   NWI    1  
  7 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.88m   NWI 
  8 Peter McGonegal              Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.60m   NWI 
  9 Adam Breton                  Bawating                         10.20m   NWI 
 10 Brent Rouble                 St. Basil             10.21m     10.14m   NWI 
 11 Nick Shoust                  White Pines                      10.05m   NWI 
 12 David Dutkiewicz             Bawating                          8.15m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daniel Vaz                   Bawating                         11.25m    10  
  2 Mark Porco                   St. Basil                        11.24m     8  
  3 Josh Leslie                  St. Mary's C S S                 10.92m     6  
  4 Adam Elliott                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.72m     4  
  5 Andy Downing                 White Pines                      10.69m     2  
  6 Tim Young                    Bawating                         10.61m     1  
  7 Peter McGonegal              Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.45m  
  8 Jarred Souliere              White Pines                      10.38m  
  9 Brad Hara                    Dunn, Sir Ja                     10.07m  
 10 Jon Pasiak                   St. Mary's C S S                  9.90m  
 11 Brent Rouble                 St. Basil                         9.63m  
 -- Dan Esson                    St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tim Young                    Bawating                         30.30m    10  
  2 Navarre Cellini              Dunn, Sir Ja                     29.11m     8  
  3 Steve Nelli                  St. Basil                        27.26m     6  
  4 Mike Wozny                   St. Basil                        26.57m     4  
  5 Adam Elliott                 Dunn, Sir Ja                     25.84m     2  
  6 Geoff Olar                   Bawating                         25.25m     1  
  7 Matthew Bruni                St. Basil                        20.36m  
  8 Jarred Souliere              White Pines                      19.68m  
  9 David Dutkiewicz             Bawating                         17.50m  
 -- Justin Wensley               White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Chris DiPolo                 White Pines                          DQ  
 -- Dan Esson                    St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank Weise                  Dunn, Sir Ja                     53.32m    10  
  2 James Bergamin               Dunn, Sir Ja                     51.30m     8  
  3 Marc Palumbo                 St. Mary's C S S                 40.70m     6  
  4 Jamie Ishmael                White Pines                      39.86m     4  
  5 Mark Hoffman                 St. Basil                        34.38m     2  
  6 Geoff Olar                   Bawating                         31.88m     1  
  7 Mark Caputo                  St. Basil                        30.58m  
  8 Mark Thorburn                St. Mary's C S S                 30.22m  
  9 Ryan Ford                    White Pines                      29.78m  
 -- Justin Evans                 White Pines                          DQ  
 -- David Dutkiewicz             Bawating                             DQ  
 -- Dan Esson                    St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 

Men Open Track Events

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peter Lachowsky              Dunn, Sir Ja                    7:03.90    10  
  2 Andrew Pister                Korah Cvs            7:20.00    7:18.21     8  
  3 Nikko Kroetsch               Dunn, Sir Ja                    7:28.34     6  
  4 Eric Mclean                  St. Basil                       8:07.02     5  
  5 Ryan Scott                   Notre-Dame-d                    8:40.28     4  
  6 A.J. Pirillo                 St. Basil                       9:04.08     3  
 -- Kevin Kainula                St. Basil                            DQ  
 -- Rocky Robitaille             St. Mary's C S S                     DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:40.00    3:42.74    10  
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       3:40.00    3:43.61     8  
     1) John Harvey                     2) Justin Longo                   
     3) Andrew Posteraro                4) Andrew Baziuk                  
  3 Korah C & V S  'A'                                3:45.00    3:51.58     6  
     1) Ben Ginter                      2) Jourdan Morin                  
     3) Jordan Murtonen                 4) Colin Nickel                   
  4 St. Basil S S  'H'                                           4:00.89     4  
     1) Jason Vernelli                  2) Kyle Hoffman                   
     3) Matt Dias                       4) Rob Gulli                      
  5 Bawating C & V S  'A'                                        4:05.14     2  
  6 White Pines C & V S  'A'                          4:00.00    4:11.50     1  


Team Rankings
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     164        2) St. Mary's College S S     91   
    3) Korah C & V S               64        4) St. Basil S S              49   
    5) White Pines C & V S         46        6) Bawating C & V S           37   
    7) Mount St. Joseph College     2                                           
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     120        2) Korah C & V S             119   
    3) St. Mary's College S S      94        4) Bawating C & V S           41   
    5) White Pines C & V S         31        6) St. Basil S S              18   
    7) Mount St. Joseph College     4                                           
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     150        2) St. Basil S S              95   
    3) White Pines C & V S         78        4) Bawating C & V S           40   
    5) Korah C & V S               36        6) Mount St. Joseph College   27   
    7) St. Mary's College S S      18                                           
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S      26        2) White Pines C & V S        10   
    3) Korah C & V S                8        4) St. Mary's College S S      6   
    5) St. Basil S S                4        6) Bawating C & V S            1   
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     138        2) St. Mary's College S S    117   
    3) Korah C & V S              110        4) St. Basil S S              65   
    5) Bawating C & V S            37        6) White Pines C & V S        10   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     162        2) St. Mary's College S S     92   
    2) White Pines C & V S         92        4) St. Basil S S              62   
    5) Korah C & V S               43        6) Notre-Dame-des-Grands-Lac   3   
    7) Bawating C & V S             1                                           
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S     156        2) St. Basil S S              80   
    3) St. Mary's College S S      69        4) Korah C & V S              63   
    5) Bawating C & V S            61        6) White Pines C & V S        38   
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S      26        2) Korah C & V S              14   
    3) St. Basil S S               12        4) St. Mary's College S S      8   
    5) Notre-Dame-des-Grands-Lac    4        6) Bawating C & V S            2   
    7) White Pines C & V S          1