Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Super Meet
Toronto Track and Field Centre
Toronto, Ontario
August 6-7, 2005

Complete results at www.OTFA.ca

Sault Athletics results marked in red.
                                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
 August 7
  Midget-U16: % 24.01  8/1/1982    France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion        
  Midget-U15: # 24.81  8/4/2002    Rhonda-Kake Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geiger, Natalie           90 York Flyers              25.57   1.1   10  
  2 Lyte, Danielle            90 Oakville Legion          25.67   1.1    8  
  3 Leon, Lauren              90 Etobicoke Glad           26.18   1.1    6  
  4 Duncan, Resia             90 I Be Fast T.C.           26.33   1.1    5  
  5 Charnuski, Olivia         90 Laurel Creek TFC         27.06   1.1    4  
  6 Nanne, Jessica            90 Sault Athletics          27.18   1.1    3  
  7 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen                  27.50   1.1    2  

 

Girls 200 Meter Midget
============================================================================
 August 7
  Midget-U16: % 24.01  8/1/1982    France Gareau (67), North Bay Legion        
  Midget-U15: # 24.81  8/4/2002    Rhonda-Kake Trusty (88), Brampton T.C.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Geiger, Natalie           90 York Flyers              25.57   1.1   10  
  2 Lyte, Danielle            90 Oakville Legion          25.67   1.1    8  
  3 Leon, Lauren              90 Etobicoke Glad           26.18   1.1    6  
  4 Duncan, Resia             90 I Be Fast T.C.           26.33   1.1    5  
  5 Charnuski, Olivia         90 Laurel Creek TFC         27.06   1.1    4  
  6 Nanne, Jessica            90 Sault Athletics          27.18   1.1    3  
  7 Rudell, Rita              91 Saugeen                  27.50   1.1    2  
 
Girls 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 55.3h  9/1/1975    Janette Wood (60), Western Region (OAK)     
  Midget-U15: # 56.92  8/26/1978   Denise Fillion (64), Tillsonburg Legion     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Resia             90 I Be Fast T.C.           59.18   4   10  
  2 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University          59.87   4    8  
  3 Stevens, Samantha         90 Laurel Creek TFC       1:00.99   4    6  
  4 Johnson, Jessica          90 Kitchener-Waterl       1:02.03   4    5  
  5 Nanne, Jessica            90 Sault Athletics        1:02.08   3    4  
  6 Freeman, Marlee           91 Orillia Athletic       1:02.59   4    3  
  7 Kerry, Lisa               91 Quinte Legion T.       1:02.61   3    2  
  8 Lynes, Chelsea            91 Woodstock Legion       1:02.69   3    1  
  9 Braithwaite, Hannah       91 York University        1:03.01   4


 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 4:32.2h  6/2/1978    Sabina Horne (63), West Ferris H.S. (NBL) 
  Midget-U15: # 4:32.2h  8/8/1981    Tammy Roberts (67), Oshawa Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University        4:47.45    10  
  2 Takahashi, Mariko         90 London Western         4:50.27     8  
  3 Green, Hayley             91 Saugeen                4:51.39     6  
  4 Robbins, Samantha         91 London Western         4:52.00     5  
  5 Corrick, Jennifer         90 Orillia Athletic       4:53.09     4  
  6 Seccafien, Andrea         90 Guelph T.F.C.          4:53.75     3  
  7 Lynes, Chelsea            91 Woodstock Legion       5:02.44     2  
  8 Donaldson, Shauna         90 Saugeen                5:04.93     1  
  9 Prevost, Mercedes         90 Ottawa Lions T.F       5:05.24  
 10 Robertshaw, Blaire        90 London Western         5:05.36  
 11 Anderson, Lindsay         91 Ottawa Lions T.F       5:08.86  
 12 Foran, Gabrielle          90 Woodstock Legion       5:12.48  
 13 Doherty, Lauren           91 Laurel Creek TFC       5:13.74  
 14 Neferu, Ramona            91 Saugeen                5:15.14  
 15 Maher, Paulina            91 Oakville Legion        5:19.66  
 16 Jessop, Shannon           90 Ottawa Lions T.F       5:22.07  
 17 Lenarduzzi, Karen         90 Ottawa Lions T.F       5:23.24  
 18 Corelli, Taylor           90 Sault Athletics        5:31.32  
 19 Hinton, Stephanie         90 Brantford T.F.C.       5:32.19  
 20 Garlock, Emily            90 Timmins Porcupin       5:35.57  
 21 Schaffner, Brittany       90 Timmins Porcupin       5:44.29  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 August 7
  Midget-U16: % 9:43.2h  7/12/1986   Jennifer Armstrong (71), Legion District B
  Midget-U15: # 9:52.6h  6/27/1981   Tammy Rberts (67), Oshawa Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephanie          90 York University       10:40.29    10  
  2 Corrick, Jennifer         90 Orillia Athletic      10:52.86     8  
  3 Foran, Gabrielle          90 Woodstock Legion      10:57.70     6  
  4 Robertshaw, Blaire        90 London Western        10:59.74     5  
  5 Robbins, Samantha         91 London Western        11:00.45     4  
  6 Seccafien, Andrea         90 Guelph T.F.C.         11:09.33     3  
  7 Anderson, Lindsay         91 Ottawa Lions T.F      11:17.48     2  
  8 Jessop, Shannon           90 Ottawa Lions T.F      11:25.36     1  
  9 Lenarduzzi, Karen         90 Ottawa Lions T.F      11:29.26  
 10 Corelli, Taylor           90 Sault Athletics       12:31.37  
 11 Colantonio, Elisa         91 Timmins Porcupin      12:34.80  
 12 Baker, Jennifer           90 Markham Track         12:37.21  
 13 Schaffner, Brittany       90 Timmins Porcupin      13:13.83 


==========================================================================
 August 7
  Bantam-U14: % 2:04.03  7/25/1987   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford  T.F.C.    
  Bantam-U13: # 2:15.8h  8/3/1986    Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cunliffe, B. J.           92 Durham Dragons A       2:16.59   3   10  
  2 Denny, James              92 Quinte Legion T.       2:20.06   3    8  
  3 Gray, Zach                93 London Legion Tr       2:23.14   2    6  
  4 Brown, Jackson            92 Ottawa Lions T.F       2:26.26   2    5  
  5 Azenhas, Peter            92 Etobicoke Huskie       2:26.79   3    4  
  6 Peer, Thomas              92 Sault Athletics        2:28.31   2    3  
  7 Pichette, Brett           92 Timmins Porcupin       2:29.18   2    2  
  8 Elit, Jérémie             92 Quinte Legion T.       2:29.48   3    1  
  9 Anderson, Chris           92 Ottawa Lions T.F       2:31.02   3 
 10 Deeks, Robert             93 Brockville Legio       2:31.08   3 
 11 Boudreau, Eric            92 Timmins Porcupin       2:35.35   1 
 12 Pelletier, Zakk           92 Timmins Porcupin       2:36.06   2 
 13 Gribbons, Brendan         92 Saugeen                2:38.31   3 
 14 Southcott, Adam           92 Windsor Legion T       2:42.65   1 
 15 Séguin, Martin            93 Timmins Porcupin       2:42.92   2 
 16 Mahoney-Ashberry, Connor  92 Quinte Legion T.       2:53.15   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Bantam
=======================================================================
 August 6
  Bantam-U14: % 4:13.40  7/10/1987   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
  Bantam-U13: # 4:34.1h  6/20/1998   Gareth Millar (86), Bramalea Bullets      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denny, James              92 Quinte Legion T.       4:42.32    10  
  2 Cunliffe, B. J.           92 Durham Dragons A       4:43.02     8  
  3 De Vries, Thomas          92 London Legion Tr       4:46.45     6  
  4 Peer, Thomas              92 Sault Athletics        5:00.98     5  
  5 Perry, Scott              92 Brockville Legio       5:01.92     4  
  6 Elit, Jérémie             92 Quinte Legion T.       5:05.46     3  
  7 Deeks, Robert             93 Brockville Legio       5:05.77     2  
  8 Wilken, David             92 Woodstock Legion       5:08.71     1  
  9 Anderson, Chris           92 Ottawa Lions T.F       5:09.48  
 10 Boudreau, Eric            92 Timmins Porcupin       5:16.40  
 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 10.81  7/4/1992    Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West          
  Midget-U15: # 10.95  7/21/1991   Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone Athletic Club 
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ferguson, Ryan            91 South Simcoe Duf         11.80Q  1.0  2 
  2 Attard, Kyle              90 Etobicoke Glad           11.81Q +0.0  1 
  3 Piovesan, Dan             90 York Flyers              11.82Q  1.0  2 
  4 Duffy, Jim                90 South Simcoe Duf         11.84Q +0.0  1 
  5 Fournier, David           91 North Bay Legion         11.86Q  1.0  2 
  6 Benjamin, Cordell         90 Laurel Creek TFC         11.94Q +0.0  1 
  7 Tremblay, Jeffrey         90 Sault Athletics          11.99Q  1.0  2 
  8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom  90 Ottawa Lions T.F         12.11Q +0.0  1 


 
Boys 100 Meter Midget
============================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 10.81  7/4/1992    Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke West          
  Midget-U15: # 10.95  7/21/1991   Randy Brookes (77), Gladstone Athletic Club 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Duffy, Jim                90 South Simcoe Duf         11.67   1.5   10  
  2 Attard, Kyle              90 Etobicoke Glad           11.69   1.5    8  
  3 Piovesan, Dan             90 York Flyers              11.85   1.5    6  
  4 Ferguson, Ryan            91 South Simcoe Duf         11.94   1.5    5  
  5 Benjamin, Cordell         90 Laurel Creek TFC         11.95   1.5    4  
  6 Tremblay, Jeffrey         90 Sault Athletics          11.95   1.5    3  
  7 Fournier, David           91 North Bay Legion         12.03   1.5    2  
  8 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom  90 Ottawa Lions T.F         12.16   1.5    1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Midget
========================================================================
 August 7
  Midget-U16: % 22.02  7/20/1991   Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
  Midget-U15: # 22.70  7/29/1990   Chris Robinson (76), Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McNeil, Michael           90 Jacan Track Club         24.11Q  0.5  1 
  2 Duffy, Jim                90 South Simcoe Duf         24.19Q  1.0  3 
  3 Miller-Smith, Jordan      90 Laurel Creek TFC         24.25Q  1.4  2 
  4 Attard, Kyle              90 Etobicoke Glad           24.40Q  0.7  4 
  5 Khundkar, Tahsin          90 Etobicoke Glad           24.95Q -1.1  5 
  6 Ferguson, Ryan            91 South Simcoe Duf         24.27q  1.0  3 
  7 Alexandropoulos, Mathew   91 I Be Fast T.C.           24.44q  0.5  1 
  8 Piovesan, Dan             90 York Flyers              24.59q  0.7  4 
  9 McLoughlin-Coleman, Thom  90 Ottawa Lions T.F         24.65   0.5  1 
 10 Tremblay, Jeffrey         90 Sault Athletics          24.72   0.7  4 
 11 Palomba, Cody             91 Windsor Legion T         24.73   0.5  1 
 12 Bennet, Waynedale         90 Mississauga Trac         24.73   1.0  3 
 13 Benjamin, Cordell         90 Laurel Creek TFC         24.86   0.7  4 
 14 Fournier, David           91 North Bay Legion         24.94   1.0  3 
 15 Ponomorev, Paul           91 Saugeen                  25.04   0.5  1 
 15 Tucker, Greg              91 Kitchener-Waterl         25.04   1.4  2 
 17 Binns, Renaldo            91 I Be Fast T.C.           25.07  -1.1  5 
 18 Bailey, Kadeem            90 Univ. of Toronto         25.12   0.5  1 
 19 Ryan-Brown, Christopher   91 South Simcoe Duf         25.16   1.0  3 
 20 Hancock, Ben              90 Saugeen                  25.18  -1.1  5 
 21 Issajenko, Dmitry         91 I Be Fast T.C.           25.23   0.5  1 
 22 Pinnock, Justin           90 Brampton Track C         25.25   1.4  2 
 23 Wint, Immanuel            90 Oshawa Legion T.         25.72  -1.1  5 
 24 Semenowicz, Matthew       91 London Western           25.77  -1.1  5 
 25 Bell, Andrew              90 I Be Fast T.C.           25.82  -1.1  5 
 26 Dimberio, Lenny           91 Niagara Regional         25.97   0.7  4 
 27 Medford, Andrew           91 Univ. of Toronto         26.12   0.7  4 
 28 Duguay, Gregg             91 Windsor Legion T         26.17   1.4  2 
 29 Lywood, Christopher       90 Windsor Legion T         26.59   1.0  3 
 30 Bouliane, Nathan          90 Sault Athletics          26.66   1.0  3 
 31 Bedard, Jonathan          90 North Bay Legion         26.74   0.7  4       


Boys 400 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 49.91  5/24/1980   Enver Carolissen (65), Scarborough Optimists
  Midget-U15: # 51.24  8/15/1992   Michael Williams (78), Brampton T.F.C.      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charlton, Ryan            90 Oshawa Legion T.         53.06   4   10  
  2 Chayer, Martin            90 Ottawa Lions T.F         53.88   4    8  
  3 Reddy, Matt               90 Sarnia Athletics         54.25   4    6  
  4 Miller-Smith, Jordan      90 Laurel Creek TFC         54.34   4    5  
  5 Mundy, Dylan              90 York Region Runn         54.54   3    4  
  6 MacDonald, Sean           91 Quinte Legion T.         55.00   3    3  
  7 Hancock, Ben              90 Saugeen                  55.60   3    2  
  8 Grant, Oliver             91 Laurel Creek TFC         56.39   2    1  
  9 Lanois, Gerami            90 Mississauga Trac         56.56   3 
 10 Alexandropoulos, Mathew   91 I Be Fast T.C.           56.93   4 
 11 Khundkar, Tahsin          90 Etobicoke Glad           57.93   3 
 12 Porter, Evan              91 Saugeen                  57.97   2 
 13 Duguay, Gregg             91 Windsor Legion T         58.36   4 
 14 Szafran, Chris            91 London Western           58.45   2 
 15 Martens, Michael          90 Sault Athletics          58.56   3 
 16 Langridge, Jordan         90 Quinte Legion T.         58.67   4 
 17 Lywood, Christopher       90 Windsor Legion T         59.13   2 
 18 Szordykowski, Daniel      90 Brantford T.F.C.         59.42   2 
 19 Sani, Jerrett             90 Ottawa Lions T.F       1:00.07   2 
 20 Bouley, Owen              91 Timmins Porcupin       1:01.93   2
 
Boys 800 Meter Midget
==========================================================================
 August 7
  Midget-U16: % 1:50.78  7/4/1999    Slalhedin Hussein (84), Phoenix           
  Midget-U15: # 1:53.03  7/16/1988   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Thomas          90 Durham Dragons A       2:02.64   3   10  
  2 Hutchinson, Scott         90 Brantford T.F.C.       2:05.36   3    8  
  3 Chayer, Martin            90 Ottawa Lions T.F       2:05.71   3    6  
  4 Reddy, Matt               90 Sarnia Athletics       2:08.22   3    5  
  5 MacDonald, Sean           91 Quinte Legion T.       2:09.97   3    4  
  6 Langridge, Jordan         90 Quinte Legion T.       2:11.05   3    3  
  7 Luttjeboer, Paul          90 Quinte Legion T.       2:13.42   2    2  
  8 Martens, Michael          90 Sault Athletics        2:13.62   2    1  
  9 Collison, Jordan          91 Saugeen                2:14.23   2 
 10 Lanois, Gerami            90 Mississauga Trac       2:14.46   2 
 11 Morden, Matthew           91 Sarnia Athletics       2:17.03   1
 
Boys 1500 Meter Midget
=======================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 3:54.1h  7/23/1988   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
  Midget-U15: # 3:54.1h  7/23/1988   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Graf, Dominik             90 Sault Athletics        4:23.90    10  
  2 Wright, Kevin             90 Mississauga Trac       4:28.54     8  
  3 McGillicuddy, Spencer     90 Mississauga Trac       4:29.09     6  
  4 Briggs, Devon             90 Oshawa Legion T.       4:32.91     5  
  5 Courchene, Matt           91 Ottawa Lions T.F       4:34.06     4  
  6 Pistritto, Perry          90 Oshawa Legion T.       4:34.13     3  
  7 Haight, Dylan             91 Woodstock Legion       4:36.75     2  
  8 van der Hoff, Thomas      90 London Legion Tr       4:37.16     1  
  9 Luttjeboer, Paul          90 Quinte Legion T.       4:40.41  
 10 Wallace, Alex             90 Mississauga Trac       4:40.70  
 11 Smith, Daryl              91 Windsor Legion T       4:40.86  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 0.840m Midget
========================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 13.52  7/29/2000   Cameron Sahadath (85), X-L's T.C.           
  Midget-U15: # 14.46  8/2/1999    Andrew Sisley (83), Univ. of Toronto T.C.   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase, Joshua             90 South Simcoe Duf       # 14.36Q +0.0  1 
  2 Graham, Andrew            90 London Legion Tr         14.47Q  1.2  2 
  3 Rawlinko, Andrew          90 York University        # 14.42Q +0.0  1 
  4 Pitt, Brynlynn            90 I Be Fast T.C.           14.81Q  1.2  2 
  5 Neumann, Eric             90 London Western           15.34Q +0.0  1 
  6 Nichol, Leonae            90 Mississauga Trac         15.46Q  1.2  2 
  7 Heddle, Bradley           90 St. Thomas Legio         16.82q  1.2  2 
  8 Stantsos, Mark            91 St. Thomas Legio         17.60q +0.0  1 
  9 Bouliane, Nathan          90 Sault Athletics          19.67   1.2  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Juvenile
===============================================================================
 August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 21.30  8/1/1982    Atlee Mahorn (65), Scarborough Optimists    
Juvenile-U17: # 21.64  7/11/1993   Randy Brookes (77), Etobicoke Huskie Strider
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Halstead, Tyrone          89 Mississauga Trac         22.11  -0.8  1   10  
  2 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph T.F.C.            22.38  -0.8  1    8  
  3 Young, Kamau              88 Univ. of Toronto         22.62  -0.8  1    6  
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Mississauga Trac         22.89  -0.8  1    5  
  5 Anthony, Bruce            88 Mississauga Trac         23.07  -0.8  1    4  
  6 Alexis, Jordan            88 Ottawa Lions T.F         23.17   NWI  2    3  
  7 Deeks, Matthew            88 Brockville Legio         23.29   NWI  2    2  
  8 Tait, Christopher         89 I Be Fast T.C.           23.33  -0.8  1    1  
  9 Lamarche, Steve           89 Windsor Legion T         23.45   NWI  2 
 10 Alexander, Demarquis      89 Univ. of Toronto         23.49  -0.8  1 
 11 Batt, Jeremy              88 Ottawa Lions T.F         23.61   NWI  2 
 12 Peters, Nicholas          89 Sault Athletics          24.02   NWI  2 
 13 Kowalski, Bryan           88 Brantford T.F.C.         24.04   NWI  2 
 14 Besant, Brandon           88 Windsor Legion T         24.31   NWI  2
 
Boys 400 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
 August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 47.31  7/25/1992   Marlon Dechausay (75), Etobicoke West       
Juvenile-U17: # 49.22  8/14/1999   Dan Brandeo (83), Kingston Napanee          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deeks, Matthew            88 Brockville Legio         50.29   5   10  
  2 Grinstead, Justin         88 South Simcoe Duf         50.43   5    8  
  3 Shetler, Kevin            89 York Flyers              50.54   5    6  
  4 Young, Kamau              88 Univ. of Toronto         50.58   5    5  
  5 Duncan, Justin            88 Mississauga Trac         50.82   5    4  
  6 Dills, Brendan            88 Guelph T.F.C.            51.20   5    3  
  7 Tait, Christopher         89 I Be Fast T.C.           51.53   5    2  
  8 Ouellette, Eric           88 Track North A.C.         51.80   4    1  
  9 Lamarche, Steve           89 Windsor Legion T         52.19   5 
 10 Heaney, Andrew            88 Phoenix Athletic         52.69   4 
 11 Knuff, Kyle               89 South Simcoe Duf         52.95   4 
 12 Sweiger, Kevin            88 Saugeen                  53.11   3 
 13 Ohlsen, Jack              88 Ottawa Lions T.F         53.21   4 
 14 Kelly, Jordan             89 Jacan Track Club         53.25   1 
 15 Porter, Josh              89 Windsor Legion T         53.31   3 
 16 Clue, Aaron               89 Ottawa Lions T.F         53.50   4 
 17 Turgeon, Jeffrey          88 Track North A.C.         53.60   3 
 18 Prime, Mikey              89 Ottawa Lions T.F         53.67   3 
 19 Fraser, Kevin             88 St. Thomas Legio         53.68   4 
 20 Rojas, Brandon            88 Brampton Track C         53.95   2 
 21 Brown, Woody              88 London Legion Tr         54.20   2 
 22 Rupert, Nickolas          89 Quinte Legion T.         54.44   3 
 23 Brumwell, David           89 York University          54.80   2 
 24 Keating, Justin           88 Sarnia Athletics         54.85   3 
 25 Yates, Ken                89 St. Thomas Legio         55.04   4 
 26 Webb, David               89 Niagara Regional         55.11   3 
 27 Wanyenya, Peter           88 Univ. of Toronto         57.10   1 
 28 Hewitt, Neville           89 Brampton Track C         57.20   2 
 29 Wiemer, Mike              89 Sault Athletics          57.34   2 
 30 Symonds, Kyle             89 I Be Fast T.C.           57.38   3 
 31 Pearson, Stuart           89 Ottawa Lions T.F         57.57   1 
 32 McGirl, Patrick           88 Timmins Porcupin         59.63   1 
 33 Wood, Danny               89 Woodstock Legion         59.92   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Juvenile
==========================================================================
 August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 1:48.3h  6/15/1991   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
Juvenile-U17: # 1:49.0h  6/30/1990   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Justin            88 Mississauga Trac       1:57.79   3   10  
  2 Brett, Allan              88 Ottawa Lions T.F       1:58.38   3    8  
  3 Ristic, Stefan            88 Etobicoke Huskie       1:58.90   3    6  
  4 Pettes, Tyler             89 Etobicoke Huskie       2:00.31   3    5  
  5 Romaniw, Chris            88 Hamilton Olympic       2:00.68   3    4  
  6 Craig, Tyler              88 Mississauga Trac       2:00.89   3    3  
  7 Ouellette, Eric           88 Track North A.C.       2:01.65   3    2  
  8 Knieriem, Scott           88 London Western         2:02.31   2    1  
  9 Tsiopoulos, Evan          89 Durham Dragons A       2:03.76   3 
 10 Turgeon, Jeffrey          88 Track North A.C.       2:04.81   2 
 11 Aaviku, Nic               89 Track North A.C.       2:06.37   1 
 12 Armstrong, Ryan           89 St. Thomas Legio       2:07.07   2 
 13 Helmuth, Nick             89 Brantford T.F.C.       2:08.03   2 
 14 Eldridge, Dustin          88 Durham Dragons A       2:08.09   2 
 15 Downing, Eric             89 Mississauga Trac       2:08.20   1 
 16 Patchett, Julian          92 Durham Dragons A       2:08.38   2 
 17 Peer, Reg                 89 Sault Athletics        2:10.07   3 
 18 Sweiger, Kevin            88 Saugeen                2:10.30   2 
 19 Bang, Eric                89 Oakville Legion        2:12.53   1 
 20 McGirl, Patrick           88 Timmins Porcupin       2:14.02   1 
 21 Rupert, Nickolas          89 Quinte Legion T.       2:15.39   2 
 22 Spaans, Kyle              88 G.F.P. Athletcis       2:17.41   1 
 23 Thompson, Ford            89 Saugeen                2:17.99   1 
 24 Symonds, Kyle             89 I Be Fast T.C.         2:18.07   1 
 25 Sweeney, Sean             89 I Be Fast T.C.         2:18.74   1 
 26 Wood, Danny               89 Woodstock Legion       2:20.62   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
 August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 3:46.52  5/31/1991   Kevin Sullivan (74), North Park C.I.      
Juvenile-U17: # 3:54.1h  7/23/1988   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brett, Allan              88 Ottawa Lions T.F       3:58.79    10  
  2 Anderson, Michael         88 Durham Dragons A       3:58.95     8  
  3 Huff, Ryan                88 London Western         4:04.56     6  
  4 Koziarski, Robert         88 Mississauga Trac       4:05.53     5  
  5 Ristic, Stefan            88 Etobicoke Huskie       4:07.32     4  
  6 Pettes, Tyler             89 Etobicoke Huskie       4:08.04     3  
  7 Ross, William             88 London Western         4:10.42     2  
  8 Knieriem, Scott           88 London Western         4:13.54     1  
  9 Mazajlo, Dennis           88 London Western         4:14.60  
 10 Armstrong, Ryan           89 St. Thomas Legio       4:16.61  
 11 Romaniw, Chris            88 Hamilton Olympic       4:18.08  
 12 Strokach, Alexey          88 Etobicoke Huskie       4:18.83  
 13 Peer, Reg                 89 Sault Athletics        4:20.06  
 14 Robson, Phil              89 Windsor Legion T       4:20.06  
 15 Dieleman, Trevor          88 Durham Dragons A       4:21.36  
 16 Luttjeboer, Josiah        89 Quinte Legion T.       4:25.08  
 17 Turgeon, Jeffrey          88 Track North A.C.       4:26.01  
 18 Stants, Andrew            88 Mississauga Trac       4:28.49  
 19 Spaans, Kyle              88 G.F.P. Athletcis       4:28.87  
 20 Downing, Eric             89 Mississauga Trac       4:30.10  
 21 Rupert, Nickolas          89 Quinte Legion T.       4:31.28  
 22 Loranger, Jacques         89 Timmins Porcupin       4:31.62  
 23 Helmuth, Nick             89 Brantford T.F.C.       4:32.23  
 24 Sweeney, Sean             89 I Be Fast T.C.         4:36.22  
 25 Bang, Eric                89 Oakville Legion        4:38.60  
 26 McGirl, Patrick           88 Timmins Porcupin       4:44.29  
 27 Thompson, Ford            89 Saugeen                4:45.09  
 28 Fang, Shaonan             89 London Western         4:48.40  
 29 Semple, Curtis            89 Windsor Legion T       4:53.79  
 30 Aranja, Sagar             89 York University        4:57.32  
 31 Moukled, Aziz             89 Windsor Legion T       5:09.47  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Juvenile
=======================================================================
 August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 8:16.37  7/12/2003   Mike Woods (86), Ottawa Lions             
Juvenile-U17: # 8:30.73  6/2/1984    Greg Anderson (68)                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koziarski, Robert         88 Mississauga Trac       9:00.30    10  
  2 McConnell, Patrick        88 London Western         9:00.30     8  
  3 Henshaw, Mark             88 London Western         9:03.72     6  
  4 Huff, Ryan                88 London Western         9:10.09     5  
  5 Mazajlo, Dennis           88 London Western         9:10.25     4  
  6 Ross, William             88 London Western         9:10.95     3  
  7 Luttjeboer, Josiah        89 Quinte Legion T.       9:33.60     2  
  8 Dieleman, Trevor          88 Durham Dragons A       9:36.58     1  
  9 Snider, Brett             88 Peterborough Leg       9:40.20  
 10 Irwin, Luke               89 Oshawa Legion T.       9:44.67  
 11 Goodwin, Jordan           89 Windsor Legion T       9:56.80  
 12 Loranger, Jacques         89 Timmins Porcupin      10:03.48  
 13 Harvey, John              89 Sault Athletics       10:03.49  
 14 Douglas, Andrew           89 Sarnia Athletics      10:07.14  
 15 Semple, Curtis            89 Windsor Legion T      10:26.78  
 16 Fang, Shaonan             89 London Western        10:39.78  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Juvenile
=======================================================================
 August 6
Juvenile-U18: % 6:00.35  8/7/2004    Joseph Brunsting (87), Ontario Legion     
Juvenile-U17: # 6:23.75  8/2/2003    Matt Brunsting (87), Quinte Legion        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henshaw, Mark             88 London Western         6:29.25    10  
  2 Luttjeboer, Josiah        89 Quinte Legion T.       6:46.41     8  
  3 Armstrong, Ryan           89 St. Thomas Legio       6:54.22     6  
  4 Snider, Brett             88 Peterborough Leg       6:59.13     5  
  5 Harvey, John              89 Sault Athletics        7:05.34     4  
  6 Spaans, Kyle              88 G.F.P. Athletcis       7:05.99     3  
  7 Loranger, Jacques         89 Timmins Porcupin       7:11.37     2  
  8 Aranja, Sagar             89 York University        7:51.39     1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Juvenile
=======================================================================
 August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 7:47.21  6/19/1988   Excel T.C.                                
                         (G. Hood, A. Burnside, J. Bunston, M. Belbeck)    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Durham Dragons A.C.  'A'                            8:23.61    10  
     1) Anderson, Michael 88            2) Tsiopoulos, Evan 89            
     3) Morrison, Thomas 90             4) Eldridge, Dustin 88            
  2 Sault Athletics Club  'A'                           9:10.68     8  
     1) Harvey, John 89                 2) Martens, Michael 90            
     3) Graf, Dominik 90                4) Peer, Reg 89                   
  3 Windsor Legion T.F.C.  'A'                          9:48.06     6  
     1) Semple, Curtis 89               2) Smith, Daryl 91                
     3) Moukled, Aziz 89                4) Mackie, Kyle 90                
  4 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.  'A'                            9:51.86     5  
     1) Alexis, Jordan 88               2) Kerr, David 89                 
     3) Batt, Jeremy 88                 4) Clue, Aaron 89  


Boys Long Jump Juvenile
============================================================================
 August 7
Juvenile-U18: % 7.23m  6/5/1999    Paul Whitty (82), Saunders S.S.             
Juvenile-U17: # 7.12m  5/29/2003   Seyi Smith (87), Brookfield H.S.            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mei, Jay                  89 Windsor Legion T         6.48m   0.2   10  
     6.10m(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 6.40m(1.0) 5.57m(0.3) FOUL(0.8) 6.48m(0.2)
  2 Dandie, Anthony           88 Brantford T.F.C.         6.26m  -0.6    8  
     5.96m(2.0) 6.07m(0.4) 6.13m(1.2) 6.26m(-0.6) FOUL(0.2) 6.23m(1.7)
  3 Gardiner, Dan             88 Track North A.C.         6.06m   1.6    6  
     5.72m(2.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 6.06m(1.6)
  4 Richards-Kwok, Dontae     89 Mississauga Trac         5.97m   1.7    5  
     5.97m(1.7) 5.12m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 5.81m(1.5) 5.73m(0.2) PASS(NWI)
  5 Wiemer, Mike              89 Sault Athletics          5.71m  -0.2    4  
     5.71m(-0.2) 5.64m(1.2) FOUL(-0.8)           
  6 Tebbutt, David            89 Niagara Olympic          5.57m   2.0    3  
     5.28m(0.3) 5.55m(0.4) 5.52m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 5.32m(0.1) 5.57m(2.0)
  7 Garrett, John             89 South Simcoe Duf         5.52m   0.3    2  
     4.85m(0.5) FOUL(-0.6) 5.52m(0.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Legg, Ian                 89 London Legion Tr         5.41m   2.3    1  
     5.23m(2.5) 4.65m(0.2) 5.41m(2.3) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.30m(0.2) 5.32m(+0.0)
  9 Lokun, Nick               88 Windsor Legion T         4.87m   0.9 
     4.87m(0.9) 4.33m(0.4) 4.56m(-0.3)           
 10 Cheung, Brian             58 Windsor Legion T         4.83m  -2.1 
     4.78m(2.4) 4.83m(-2.1) 4.82m(1.2)           
 11 Harris, Brady             89 St. Thomas Legio         4.70m   1.0 
     4.56m(1.6) 4.13m(1.7) 4.70m(1.0)           
 12 Perrin, Brad              89 North Bay Legion         4.63m   0.4 
     4.58m(2.7) 4.62m(0.3) 4.63m(0.4) 
 
Boys Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
 August 6
  Midget-U16: % 14.05m  7/14/1989   Sam Davis (74), Legion District E Team     
  Midget-U15: # 13.62m  8/2/1970    Mike MacDougall (56), Scarborough Optimists
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Schwoob, Eric             90 Niagara Regional        11.22m  +0.0   10  
     FOUL(+0.0) 11.22m(+0.0) 11.11m(+0.0) 9.57m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 10.93m(+0.0)
  2 Langridge, Jordan         90 Quinte Legion T.        11.02m  +0.0    8  
     10.04m(+0.0) 10.80m(+0.0) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.88m(0.1) 11.02m(+0.0)
  3 Giroux, Cory              91 Laurel Creek TFC        10.42m  +0.0    6  
     10.42m(+0.0) 10.41m(+0.0) 9.83m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Bouliane, Nathan          90 Sault Athletics         10.28m  +0.0    5  
     FOUL(+0.0) 9.53m(+0.0) 10.15m(+0.0) 10.28m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 10.26m(+0.0)
  5 Thibaudeau, Andrew        91 Laurel Creek TFC        10.16m  +0.0    4  
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.16m(+0.0)
  6 Timpany, Jordan           91 London Legion Tr         9.93m  +0.0    3  
     9.26m(+0.0) 9.41m(+0.0) 9.88m(+0.0) 9.78m(0.3) 9.71m(+0.0) 9.93m(+0.0)
 
          
Men 800 Meter Junior
==========================================================================
 August 7
  Junior-U20: % 1:46.60  6/23/2001   Nathan Brannen (82), Tri City T.C.        
  Junior-U19: # 1:47.64  7/17/1992   Kevin Sullivan (74), Brantford T.F.C.     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewandowski, Adam         87 Ottawa Lions T.F       1:56.64   2   10  
  2 Volpi, Matthew            86 Ottawa Lions T.F       1:57.69   2    8  
  3 Watson, Robert            87 London Western         1:58.27   2    6  
  4 Calwell, Jordan           87 London Western         2:00.43   1    5  
  5 Moreira, Bruno            86 York University        2:00.92   1    4  
  6 Millard, Geoffrey         87 Brockville Legio       2:02.18   2    3  
  7 Van Dyk, Jordan           87 Woodstock Legion       2:03.53   1    2  
  8 West, Andrew              86 Niagara Regional       2:03.80   1    1  
  9 Muir, Gordon              87 G.F.P. Athletcis       2:05.12   1 
 10 Bujold, Josh              87 G.F.P. Athletcis       2:06.52   1 
 11 Suda, Matt                86 London Western         2:06.90   2 
 12 Nickel, Colin             87 Sault Athletics        2:15.88   1 
 13 Hofmann, Matthew          86 Guelph T.F.C.          2:20.15   1 
 
 
Men 5000 Meter Junior
=======================================================================
 August 7
  Junior-U20: % 13:43.8h  6/2/1962    Bruce Kidd (43), East York T.C.          
  Junior-U19: # 13:51.6h  7/19/1983   John Castellano (66), Etobicoke Huskies S
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landry, Simon-Pierre      86 Montréal Olympiq      15:40.87  
  2 Parrott, John             86 Etobicoke Huskie      16:09.49    10  
  3 Lyons, Steve              86 Sarnia Athletics      16:15.88     8  
  4 Graf, Dominik             90 Sault Athletics       16:18.07     6  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m Junior
=======================================================================
 August 6
  Junior-U20: % 9:05.0h  6/29/1984   Bob Rice (65), York Optimists             
  Junior-U19: # 9:15.06  7/3/2005    Joe Brunsting (87), Quinte Legion         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mason, John               87 Brantford T.F.C.      10:19.95    10  
  2 Nickel, Colin             87 Sault Athletics       12:05.23     8    
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
 August 7
  Junior-U20: % 7.88m  4/30/1976   Richard Rock (57)                           
  Junior-U19: # 7.53m  7/30/1982   Andre Metivier (64), Scarborough Optimists  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Makwene, Odon             86 Flying Angels            6.44m   1.4   10  
     FOUL(1.5) 6.02m(1.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(1.7) 6.44m(1.4) 4.60m(-2.1)
  2 Balint, Tristan           87 London Western           6.11m   1.6    8  
     6.11m(1.6) 5.95m(1.3) 6.08m(1.4) 5.87m(-0.5) 5.56m(2.6) 5.80m(-1.1)
  3 Davis, Thomas             87 London Legion Tr         5.68m   1.4    6  
     5.52m(+0.0) 5.49m(1.0) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.41m(-0.2) 5.68m(1.4) 5.62m(-0.5)
  4 Adeshigbin, Lanre         87 Brampton Track C         5.43m   1.2    5  
     5.43m(1.2) 5.35m(-1.2) 5.31m(-1.9) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(-1.2)
  5 Smith, Seyi               87 Ottawa Lions T.F         5.41m   1.7    4  
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 5.41m(1.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.6)
  6 Allan, Christopher        87 London Western           5.16m   2.5    3  
     5.11m(2.1) 4.88m(0.5) 5.16m(2.5) 5.12m(2.1) FOUL(0.9) 4.84m(1.1)
  7 Nickel, Colin             87 Sault Athletics          4.84m  +0.0    2  
     4.84m(+0.0) 4.58m(1.5) 4.51m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 4.37m(+0.0) 4.53m(0.1)
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C        77        2) Saugeen T.F.C.             49.50
    3) Woodstock Legion A.C.       49        4) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  48   
    4) London Legion Track Allian  48        6) Laurel Creek T.F.C         40   
    7) York University T.C.        38        7) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.        38   
    9) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C     28       10) I Be Fast T.C.             21   
   11) G.F.P. Athletics            20       12) York Flyers                18   
   12) Orillia Athletic Club       18       12) Oakville Legion T.F.C      18   
   15) Hamilton Olympic Club       16.50    16) Mississauga Track          16   
   17) Etobicoke Gladstone         11       17) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider  11   
   17) North Bay Legion            11       20) Sarnia Athletics Southwes  10   
   20) Brantford T.F.C.            10       22) Sault Athletics Club        7   
   22) Guelph T.F.C.                7       24) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       5   
   24) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A     5       24) Kent Legion T.C.            5   
   24) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C      5       28) Quinte Legion T.F.C.        4   
   29) Univ. of Toronto Track       3       29) Burlington T.F.C.           3   
 
              Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C        77        2) Saugeen T.F.C.             49.50
    3) Woodstock Legion A.C.       49        4) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  48   
    4) London Legion Track Allian  48        6) Laurel Creek T.F.C         40   
    7) York University T.C.        38        7) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.        38   
    9) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C     28       10) I Be Fast T.C.             21   
   11) G.F.P. Athletics            20       12) York Flyers                18   
   12) Orillia Athletic Club       18       12) Oakville Legion T.F.C      18   
   15) Hamilton Olympic Club       16.50    16) Mississauga Track          16   
   17) Etobicoke Gladstone         11       17) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider  11   
   17) North Bay Legion            11       20) Sarnia Athletics Southwes  10   
   20) Brantford T.F.C.            10       22) Sault Athletics Club        7   
   22) Guelph T.F.C.                7       24) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       5   
   24) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A     5       24) Kent Legion T.C.            5   
   24) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C      5       28) Quinte Legion T.F.C.        4   
   29) Univ. of Toronto Track       3       29) Burlington T.F.C.           3 
  
                Men - Bantam - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodstock Legion A.C.      125        2) Quinte Legion T.F.C.       89   
    3) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       70        4) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C    64   
    5) Durham Dragons A.C.         36        6) Oshawa Legion T.F.C.       30   
    7) London Legion Track Allian  27        8) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  24   
    9) I Be Fast T.C.              14        9) Markham Track Club         14   
   11) Brockville Legion A.C.      12       12) Saugeen T.F.C.             11   
   13) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.         10       14) York University T.C.        9   
   15) Sault Athletics Club         8       16) Cambridge T.F.C.            6   
   17) Niagara Regional Athletics   5       17) Laurel Creek T.F.C          5   
   19) Etobicoke Huskies-Striders   4       20) Independent                 2  
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) London Western T.F.C        76        2) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F  75   
    3) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.         49        4) Mississauga Track          39   
    5) Saugeen T.F.C.              38.50     6) London Legion Track Allia  32   
    7) Centro Scuola T.F.C.        31        8) Laurel Creek T.F.C         30   
    8) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       30       10) Niagara Regional Athletic  26   
   11) Woodstock Legion A.C.       24       12) Quinte Legion T.F.C.       23.50
   13) Oshawa Legion T.F.C.        23       14) Durham Dragons A.C.        20   
   15) Sault Athletics Club        19       16) Brantford T.F.C.           16   
   16) York University T.C.        16       18) Etobicoke Gladstone        14   
   19) I Be Fast T.C.              12       20) Sarnia Athletics Southwes  11   
   21) York Flyers                  9       22) York Region Runners Club    8   
   22) Jacan Track Club             8       24) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C     7   
   25) Hamilton Olympic Club        6       26) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A    3   
   27) North Bay Legion             2                                           
 
               Men - Juvenile - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mississauga Track           79.50     2) London Western T.F.C       70   
    3) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.         60        4) Windsor Legion T.F.C.      48   
    5) South Simcoe Dufferin T.F.  47        6) Univ. of Toronto Track     43   
    7) London Legion Track Allian  35        8) Saugeen T.F.C.             32   
    9) Brantford T.F.C.            29       10) Track North A.C.           19   
   10) Durham Dragons A.C.         19       12) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider  18   
   13) York Flyers                 16       13) Sault Athletics Club       16   
   13) North Bay Legion            16       16) Guelph T.F.C.              14.50
   17) St. Thomas Legion T.F.C     14       17) Brampton Track Club Inc.   14   
   19) Brockville Legion A.C.      12       20) Quinte Legion T.F.C.       10   
   20) Sarnia Athletics Southwest  10       22) Niagara Regional Athletic   9   
   23) Extreme Track                8       23) Laurel Creek T.F.C          8   
   25) Niagara Olympic Club         7       26) Tillsonburg T.F.C.          6   
   27) Lightning A.C.               5       27) Peterborough Legion T.C.    5   
   27) Etobicoke Gladstone          5       30) Hamilton Olympic Club       4   
   31) I Be Fast T.C.               3       31) G.F.P. Athletics            3   
   33) Oshawa Legion T.F.C.         2       33) Timmins Porcupine T.F.C     2   
   35) York University T.C.         1       35) Jacan Track Club            1   
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ottawa Lions T.F.C.         84        2) Independent                48   
    3) London Western T.F.C        46        4) London Legion Track Allia  35   
    5) Mississauga Track           33        6) Niagara Regional Athletic  27   
    7) Track North A.C.            26        8) Saugeen T.F.C.             25   
    9) Windsor Legion T.F.C.       20        9) Etobicoke Huskies-Strider  20   
   11) North Bay Legion            18       12) Sault Athletics Club       16   
   12) Quinte Legion T.F.C.        16       12) Lightning A.C.             16   
   12) Brampton Track Club Inc.    16       16) Sarnia Athletics Southwes  13   
   16) G.F.P. Athletics            13       18) Extreme Track              11   
   19) Power Athletics             10       19) Flying Angels              10   
   19) Laurel Creek T.F.C          10       19) Brantford T.F.C.           10   
   19) Woodstock Legion A.C.       10       19) Phoenix Athletics Assn. o  10   
   25) York University T.C.         8       25) Kitchener-Waterloo T.F.A    8   
   27) Brockville Legion A.C.       6       28) I Be Fast T.C.              5   
   29) Hamilton Olympic Club        4