Sault Stryders
Running Club

20th Annual Trail Trot
Kinsmen Park (Hiawatha Highlands)
Sault Ste Marie, ONtario
Saturday, Oct 1, 2005

The bright sunshine and above seasonal temperatures greeted the close to 200 runners. Along with the beautiful fall colours, excellent food provided by Vera McCron and her crew and great draw prizes made for for an excellent event. The 5K race used the Crystal 5K trail and the 10K race used the Crystal 5K with the Inner Loop and Olympic Loop.

Results

2K Overall            2K Age Groups           Elementary School Teams

5K Overall            5K Age Groups           5K High School Teams

10K Overall          10K Age Groups

2K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 Sean Plumley 0:07:22.1 1 3:41.0
Pinewood 13

2 Tyler Davie 0:07:38.5 2 3:49.3
Grandview 12

3 Alexis Shamess 0:07:52.2 1 3:56.1
Rosedale 13

4 Brett Davie 0:07:56.6 1 3:58.3
Grandview 10

5 Jackson Taylor 0:08:03.7 3 4:01.9
14

6 Matt Fagan 0:08:04.8 2 4:02.4
Grand View 11

7 Kye Heimonen 0:08:22.6 3 4:11.3
9

8 Amanda Martens 0:08:27.5 2 4:13.7
Pinewood 12

9 Trevor Plumley 0:08:28.2 4 4:14.1
Pinewood 12

10 Brandon Hayes 0:08:29.5 4 4:14.8
Prince Charles 11

11 Carly Wetzl 0:08:46.9 3 4:23.5
Rosedale 13

12 Blair St. John 0:08:47.4 1 4:23.7
R.M. Moore 14

13 Erin Murphy 0:08:47.8 4 4:23.9
13

14 Lynnea Lobert 0:08:49.9 5 4:25.0
Rosedale 12

15 Amelia Marrato 0:08:53.5 1 4:26.8
10

16 Ben Morphet 0:08:56.4 5 4:28.2
Pinewood 13

17 Cheboe Bye 0:08:59.2 5 4:29.6
Pinewood 10

18 Cheristy Akiwenzie 0:09:00.7 6 4:30.4
Pinewood 13

19 Lydia Heimonen 0:09:01.1 1 4:30.5
7

20 Harri Heimonen 0:09:01.6 2 4:30.8
32

21 Kyle Gence 0:09:02.3 6 4:31.1
Anna McCrea 11

22 Carter Lobert 0:09:03.5 1 4:31.7
F.H. Clergue 8

23 Quinten Grimm 0:09:17.9 2 4:38.9
F.H. Clergue 8

24 Evan Bodnar 0:09:19.0 3 4:39.5
F.H. Clergue 8

25 Karl Zimmerman 0:09:24.1 7 4:42.1
Rosedale 10

26 Adam Hopfgartner 0:09:25.7 8 4:42.8
11

27 Marissa Lobert 0:09:26.6 2 4:43.3
Rosedale 10

28 Nicholas Smith 0:09:50.2 9 4:55.1
Pinewood 9

29 Catherine Mallinger 0:09:58.9 7 4:59.5
Queen 12

30 Liam Ortiz 0:10:15.7 10 5:07.9
Queen 10

31 Frances Mallinger 0:10:22.6 3 5:11.3
Queen 10

32 Wendy Mihell 0:10:23.1 4 5:11.6
Grand View 11

33 Alexander Ross 0:10:36.5 4 5:18.2
8

34 Audrey Steele 0:10:47.5 2 5:23.8
Notre-Dame 8

35 Erin Tomie 0:11:20.0 5 5:40.0
10

36 Adriane Mallinger 0:11:31.1 3 5:45.5
7

37 Genna Patterson 0:11:33.6 8 5:46.8
Anna McCrea 12

38 Rachel Heimonen 0:11:51.1 4 5:55.6
6

39 Adam Capell 0:12:13.7 5 6:06.8
Grandview 8

40 Scott Capell 0:12:14.5 3 6:07.3
45

41 Evelyn Steele 0:12:24.3 6 6:12.1
Notre-Dame 11

42 Brian Burke 0:12:24.6 4 6:12.3
50

43 Tayler Hayes 0:13:34.9 7 6:47.5
Prince Charles 9

44 Averi Bodnar 0:13:36.8 5 6:48.4
F.H. Clergue 6

45 Michael Robb 0:13:42.7 11 6:51.4
9

46 Amy Capell 0:14:02.7 8 7:01.4
Grandview 10

47 Emily Boucher 0:14:12.2 6 7:06.1
8

48 Matthew Macmichael 0:14:25.7 5 7:12.8
33

49 Valerie Zimmerman 0:15:19.4 7 7:39.7
F.H. Clergue 6

50 Hayley Rouillard 0:15:27.4 8 7:43.7
F.H. Clergue 5

51 Neal Taylor 0:17:11.7 1 8:35.8
4

52 Linda Kiraly 0:18:12.2 1 9:06.1
42

53 Nico Hoogeveer 0:18:28.7 2 9:14.3
4

54 Paul Hoogeveer 0:18:28.9 6 9:14.5
37

55 Nell Hoogeveer 0:18:29.3 9 9:14.6
5

56 Emily Heimonen 0:18:49.2 1 9:24.6
4

57 Bridget Heimonen 0:18:51.7 2 9:25.9
31

58 Tyler Talvitie 0:18:55.0 3 9:27.5
4

59 Mara Talvitie 0:18:55.3 3 9:27.7
32

60 Hanna Hoogeveer 0:20:58.2 2 10:29.1
2

61 Kelly Hoogeveer 0:20:59.4 4 10:29.7
41

62 Ann Packalen 0:26:45.9            5 13:22.9
50

2K Age Group Results


Female Ages 0 to 4 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Emily Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:49.2 9:24.6
4 56

2 Hanna Hoogeveer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:58.2 10:29.1
2 60


Female Ages 5 to 8 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Lydia Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:01.1 4:30.5
7 19

2 Audrey Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:47.5 5:23.8
8 34

3 Adriane Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:31.1 5:45.5
7 36

4 Rachel Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:51.1 5:55.6
6 38

5 Averi Bodnar Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:36.8 6:48.4
6 44

6 Emily Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:12.2 7:06.1
8 47

7 Valerie Zimmerman Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:15:19.4 7:39.7
6 49

8 Hayley Rouillard Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:27.4 7:43.7
5 50

9 Nell Hoogeveer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:29.3 9:14.6
5 55


Female Ages 9 to 11 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Amelia Marrato Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:08:53.5 4:26.8
10 15

2 Marissa Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:26.6 4:43.3
10 27

3 Frances Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:22.6 5:11.3
10 31

4 Wendy Mihell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:23.1 5:11.6
11 32

5 Erin Tomie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:20.0 5:40.0
10 35

6 Evelyn Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:24.3 6:12.1
11 41

7 Tayler Hayes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:34.9 6:47.5
9 43

8 Amy Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:02.7 7:01.4
10 46


Female Ages 12 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Alexis Shamess Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:07:52.2 3:56.1
13 3

2 Amanda Martens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:27.5 4:13.7
12 8

3 Carly Wetzl Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:46.9 4:23.5
13 11

4 Erin Murphy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:47.8 4:23.9
13 13

5 Lynnea Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:49.9 4:25.0
12 14

6 Cheristy Akiwenzie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:00.7 4:30.4
13 18

7 Catherine Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:58.9 4:59.5
12 29

8 Genna Patterson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:33.6 5:46.8
12 37


Female Ages 15 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Linda Kiraly Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:18:12.2 9:06.1
42 52

2 Bridget Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:51.7 9:25.9
31 57

3 Mara Talvitie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:55.3 9:27.7
32 59

4 Kelly Hoogeveer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:59.4 10:29.7
41 61

5 Ann Packalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:45.9 13:22.9
50 62


Male Ages 0 to 4 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Neal Taylor Austin, Texas 0:17:11.7 8:35.8
4 51

2 Nico Hoogeveer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:28.7 9:14.3
4 53

3 Tyler Talvitie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:55.0 9:27.5
4 58


Male Ages 5 to 8 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Carter Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:03.5 4:31.7
8 22

2 Quinten Grimm Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:17.9 4:38.9
8 23

3 Evan Bodnar Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:19.0 4:39.5
8 24

4 Alexander Ross Wawa, ON 0:10:36.5 5:18.2
8 33

5 Adam Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:13.7 6:06.8
8 39


Male Ages 9 to 11 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Brett Davie Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:07:56.6 3:58.3
10 4

2 Matt Fagan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:04.8 4:02.4
11 6

3 Kye Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:22.6 4:11.3
9 7

4 Brandon Hayes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:29.5 4:14.8
11 10

5 Cheboe Bye Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:59.2 4:29.6
10 17

6 Kyle Gence Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:02.3 4:31.1
11 21

7 Karl Zimmerman Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:09:24.1 4:42.1
10 25

8 Adam Hopfgartner Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:25.7 4:42.8
11 26

9 Nicholas Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:50.2 4:55.1
9 28

10 Liam Ortiz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:15.7 5:07.9
10 30

11 Michael Robb Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:42.7 6:51.4
9 45


Male Ages 12 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Sean Plumley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:07:22.1 3:41.0
13 1

2 Tyler Davie Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:07:38.5 3:49.3
12 2

3 Jackson Taylor Wawa, ON 0:08:03.7 4:01.9
14 5

4 Trevor Plumley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:28.2 4:14.1
12 9

5 Blair St. John Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:47.4 4:23.7
14 12

6 Ben Morphet Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:56.4 4:28.2
13 16


Male Ages 15 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Harri Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:01.6 4:30.8
32 20

2 Scott Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:14.5 6:07.3
45 40

3 Brian Burke Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:12:24.6 6:12.3
50 42

4 Matthew Macmichael Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:14:25.7 7:12.8
33 48

5 Paul Hoogeveer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:28.9 9:14.5
37 54

2K Elementary School Team Results

Results based upon top 4 times from each tream


Finish Position: 1 Team: Pinewood

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:33:14.2 Total of Place: 34

Place NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

1 Sean Plumley 0:07:22.1 638
3:41.0 M 1
1

8 Amanda Martens 0:08:27.5 636
4:13.7 F 9
2

9 Trevor Plumley 0:08:28.2 639
4:14.1 M 18
3

16 Ben Morphet 0:08:56.4 637
4:28.2 M 34
4

17 Cheboe Bye 0:08:59.2 662
4:29.6 M 51
*** 5

18 Cheristy Akiwenzie 0:09:00.7 640
4:30.3 F 69
*** 6

28 Nicholas Smith 0:09:50.2 613
4:55.1 M 97
*** 7


Finish Position: 2 Team: Rosedale

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:34:53.1 Total of Place: 53

Place NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

3 Alexis Shamess 0:07:52.2 661
3:56.1 F 3
1

11 Carly Wetzl 0:08:46.9 660
4:23.4 F 14
2

14 Lynnea Lobert 0:08:49.9 630
4:24.9 F 28
3

25 Karl Zimmerman 0:09:24.1 655
4:42.0 M 53
4

27 Marissa Lobert 0:09:26.6 629
4:43.3 F 80
*** 5


Finish Position: 3 Team: F.H. Clergue

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:41:17.2 Total of Place: 113

Place _ NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

22 Carter Lobert 0:09:03.5 628
4:31.7 M 22
1

23 Quinten Grimm 0:09:17.9 653
4:38.9 M 45
2

24 Evan Bodnar 0:09:19.0 656
4:39.5 M 69
3

44 Averi Bodnar 0:13:36.8 657
6:48.4 F 113
4

49 Valerie Zimmerman 0:15:19.4 659
7:39.7 F 162
*** 5

50 Hayley Rouillard 0:15:27.4 651
7:43.7 F 212
*** 6

Finish Position: 4 Team: Grandview

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:41:51.5 Total of Place: 91

Place NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

2 Tyler Davie 0:07:38.5 602
3:49.2 M 2
1

4 Brett Davie 0:07:56.6 603
3:58.3 M 6
2

39 Adam Capell 0:12:13.7 604
6:06.8 M 45
3

46 Amy Capell 0:14:02.7 601
7:01.4 F 91
4


*** Not Included For Team Results

5K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 * Brady Dunne 0:19:03.3 3:48.7
24

2 Alexander Steele 0:19:30.7 1 3:54.1
Korah Boys 16

3 Thomas Peer 0:20:37.8 1 4:07.6
13

4 Spencer Hogan 0:20:50.8 2 4:10.1
Korah Boys 13

5 Jamie Robertson 0:20:53.6 2 4:10.7
Korah Boys 17

6 Kyle Cormier 0:21:15.7 3 4:15.1
Korah Boys 16

7 Mike Ward 0:21:16.0 1 4:15.2
23

8 Ian Roney 0:21:36.8 3 4:19.4
Korah Boys 13

9 Allister Smith 0:21:59.2 4 4:23.8
Korah Boys 14

10 Romuald Kwolek 0:22:05.1 1 4:25.0
48

11 Adam Fortais 0:22:24.7 5 4:28.9
Korah Boys 14

12 Kyle Rooley 0:22:26.0 6 4:29.2
Bawating Boys 14

13 Josiah Irwin 0:22:44.5 2 4:32.9
22

14 Jarrett Cummings 0:22:44.9 7 4:33.0
Korah Boys 13

15 Kyle Gribelli 0:22:48.7 4 4:33.7
Korah Boys 15

16 Tim Pearson 0:22:49.8 1 4:34.0
38

17 Nick Dobbs 0:22:50.4 5 4:34.1
Korah Boys 15

18 * Janice Mackay 0:23:52.5 4:46.5
49

19 David Carlascio 0:24:07.1 8 4:49.4
Bawating Boys 13

20 Kjell Klockars 0:24:14.3 6 4:50.9
Wawa 17

21 Theo Theodossio 0:24:14.5 9 4:50.9
Korah Boys 14

22 Glen Marshall 0:24:20.5 7 4:52.1
Korah Boys 15

23 Chris Biocchi 0:24:22.2 10 4:52.4
Korah Boys 14

24 David Kwolek 0:24:24.8 11 4:53.0
13

25 John Douglas 0:24:36.4 2 4:55.3
47

26 Amanda Maione 0:24:53.7 1 4:58.7
Korah Girls 16

27 Dan Schmidt 0:25:09.9 3 5:02.0
49

28 Vivienne Steele 0:25:19.5 1 5:03.9
Korah Girls 13

29 Andrew Barbeau 0:25:22.2 12 5:04.4
13

30 Brandon Gribelli 0:25:27.5 8 5:05.5
Korah Boys 15

31 Cole Bertolissi 0:25:29.6 1 5:05.9
10

32 Brad Fewchuk 0:25:30.4 9 5:06.1
Korah Boys 15

33 Jullien Flynn 0:25:44.3 2 5:08.9
12

34 Katrina Ross 0:26:18.1 1 5:15.6
34

35 Sandra Walsh 0:26:21.4 1 5:16.3
42

36 Jarrett Horsman 0:26:36.5 13 5:19.3
Korah Boys 14

37 Mike Belcher 0:26:42.8 1 5:20.6
53

38 Stewart Mole 0:27:25.2 2 5:29.0
38

39 Alynn Hill 0:27:31.9 2 5:30.4
Korah Girls 15

40 Cherie Behrens 0:27:44.5 3 5:32.9
Korah Girls 15

41 Paul Barbeau 0:27:51.8 2 5:34.4
50

42 Hilary Ortiz 0:27:53.2 3 5:34.6
Korah Girls 14

43 Mitchell Mazzuca 0:27:53.3 2 5:34.7
9

44 Justin Bertolissi 0:27:54.4 3 5:34.9
10

45 Peter Nearing 0:28:10.8 14 5:38.2
12

46 Mike Boychuk 0:28:17.7 10 5:39.5
15

47 Katherine Dowding 0:28:18.1 1 5:39.6
24

48 Kaitlin Hykel 0:30:00.8 4 6:00.2
Korah Girls 13

49 Margaret Shamess 0:30:10.7 1 6:02.2
50

50 Angus Burgoyne 0:30:29.3 11 6:05.9
Wawa 17

51 Den Boychuk 0:30:40.7 4 6:08.2
48

52 Stephanie Harten 0:30:45.9 5 6:09.2
Korah Girls 13

53 Jamie Malysh 0:30:49.9 2 6:10.0
27

54 Gillian Nearing 0:30:54.2 4 6:10.9
Korah Girls 15

55 Betty Van Kerkhof 0:31:00.5 2 6:12.1
47

56 Heather Young 0:31:30.6 1 6:18.1
7

57 Robert Young 0:31:31.0 5 6:18.2
46

58 Maara Packalen 0:32:13.0 2 6:26.6
30

59 Tierney Deluzio 0:35:22.0 5 7:04.4
Korah Girls 15

60 Brittany Maione 0:35:22.5 6 7:04.5
Korah Girls 14

61 Dan Travaglini 0:35:41.5 6 7:08.3
48

62 Lorie Travaglini 0:56:00.0 3 11:12.0
44

63 Ali Travaglini 0:56:00.0 2 11:12.0
8

64 Alan Sloan 1:00:02.8 1 12:00.5
73

65 Stig Andersen 1:05:47.0 3 13:09.4
55

66 Maggie Andersen 1:05:47.2 3 13:09.4
10

5K Age Group Results


Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:52.5 4:46.5
49 18


Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Brady Dunne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:03.3 3:48.7
24 1


Female Ages 0 to 10 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Heather Young Echo Bay, ON 0:31:30.6 6:18.1
7 56

2 Ali Travaglini Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:56:00.0 11:12.0
8 62

3 Maggie Andersen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:05:47.2 13:09.4
10 66


Female Ages 11 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Vivienne Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:19.5 5:03.9
13 28

2 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:44.3 5:08.9
12 33

3 Hilary Ortiz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:53.2 5:34.6
14 42

4 Kaitlin Hykel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:00.8 6:00.2
13 48

5 Stephanie Harten Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:45.9 6:09.2
13 52

6 Brittany Maione Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:22.5 7:04.5
14 60


Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Amanda Maione Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:53.7 4:58.7
16 26

2 Alynn Hill Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:31.9 5:30.4
15 39

3 Cherie Behrens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:44.5 5:32.9
15 40

4 Gillian Nearing Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:54.2 6:10.9
15 54

5 Tierney Deluzio Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:22.0 7:04.4
15 59


Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Katherine Dowding Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:18.1 5:39.6
24 47

2 Jamie Malysh Guelph, ON 0:30:49.9 6:10.0
27 53


Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Katrina Ross Wawa, ON 0:26:18.1 5:15.6
34 34

2 Maara Packalen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:13.0 6:26.6
30 58


Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Sandra Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:21.4 5:16.3
42 35

2 Betty Van Kerkhof Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:00.5 6:12.1
47 55

3 Lorie Travaglini Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:56:00.0 11:12.0
44 63


Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Margaret Shamess Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:10.7 6:02.2
50 49


Male Ages 0 to 10 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Cole Bertolissi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:29.6 5:05.9
10 31

2 Mitchell Mazzuca Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:53.3 5:34.7
9 43

3 Justin Bertolissi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:54.4 5:34.9
10 44


Male Ages 11 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Thomas Peer Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:20:37.8 4:07.6
13 3

2 Spencer Hogan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:50.8 4:10.1
13 4

3 Ian Roney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:36.8 4:19.4
13 8

4 Allister Smith Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:21:59.2 4:23.8
14 9

5 Adam Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:24.7 4:28.9
14 11

6 Kyle Rooley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:26.0 4:29.2
14 12

7 Jarrett Cummings Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:44.9 4:33.0
13 14

8 David Carlascio Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:07.1 4:49.4
13 19

9 Theo Theodossio Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:14.5 4:50.9
14 21

10 Chris Biocchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:22.2 4:52.4
14 23

11 David Kwolek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:24.8 4:53.0
13 24

12 Andrew Barbeau Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:25:22.2 5:04.4
13 29

13 Jarrett Horsman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:36.5 5:19.3
14 36

14 Peter Nearing Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:10.8 5:38.2
12 45


Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Alexander Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:30.7 3:54.1
16 2

2 Jamie Robertson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:53.6 4:10.7
17 5

3 Kyle Cormier Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:15.7 4:15.1
16 6

4 Kyle Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:48.7 4:33.7
15 15

5 Nick Dobbs Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:50.4 4:34.1
15 17

6 Kjell Klockars Wawa, ON 0:24:14.3 4:50.9
17 20

7 Glen Marshall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:20.5 4:52.1
15 22

8 Brandon Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:27.5 5:05.5
15 30

9 Brad Fewchuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:30.4 5:06.1
15 32

10 Mike Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:17.7 5:39.5
15 46

11 Angus Burgoyne Wawa, ON 0:30:29.3 6:05.9
17 50


Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mike Ward Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:16.0 4:15.2
23 7

2 Josiah Irwin Richards Landing, ON 0:22:44.5 4:32.9
22 13


Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Tim Pearson Sault Ste.marie, ON 0:22:49.8 4:34.0
38 16

2 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:27:25.2 5:29.0
38 38


Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Romuald Kwolek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:05.1 4:25.0
48 10

2 John Douglas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:36.4 4:55.3
47 25

3 Dan Schmidt Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:09.9 5:02.0
49 27

4 Den Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:40.7 6:08.2
48 51

5 Robert Young Echo Bay, ON 0:31:31.0 6:18.2
46 57

6 Dan Travaglini Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:35:41.5 7:08.3
48 61


Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mike Belcher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:42.8 5:20.6
53 37

2 Paul Barbeau Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:27:51.8 5:34.4
50 41

3 Stig Andersen , NA 1:05:47.0 13:09.4
55 65


Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Alan Sloan Sault Ste Marie, ON 1:00:02.8 12:00.5
73 64

5K High School Team Results

Results based upon top 4 times from each tream


Finish Position: 1 Team: Korah Boys

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:22:30.8 Total of Place: 17

Place __ NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

2 Alexander Steele 0:19:30.7 725
3:54.1 M 2
1

4 Spencer Hogan 0:20:50.8 710
4:10.2 M 6
2

5 Jamie Robertson 0:20:53.6 723
4:10.7 M 11
3

6 Kyle Cormier 0:21:15.7 724
4:15.1 M 17
4

8 Ian Roney 0:21:36.8 716
4:19.4 M 25
*** 5

9 Allister Smith 0:21:59.2 714
4:23.8 M 34
*** 6

11 Adam Fortais 0:22:24.7 712
4:28.9 M 45
*** 7

14 Jarrett Cummings 0:22:44.9 711
4:33.0 M 59
*** 8

15 Kyle Gribelli 0:22:48.7 722
4:33.7 M 74
*** 9

17 Nick Dobbs 0:22:50.4 721
4:34.1 M 91
*** 10

21 Theo Theodossio 0:24:14.5 717
4:50.9 M 112
*** 11

22 Glen Marshall 0:24:20.5 718
4:52.1 M 134
*** 12

23 Chris Biocchi 0:24:22.2 715
4:52.4 M 157
*** 13

30 Brandon Gribelli 0:25:27.5 719
5:05.5 M 187
*** 14

32 Brad Fewchuk 0:25:30.4 720
5:06.1 M 219
*** 15

36 Jarrett Horsman 0:26:36.5 713
5:19.3 M 255
*** 16


Finish Position: 1 Team: Korah Girls

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:45:29.6 Total of Place: 133

Place NAME ___________ TIME ____ BIB # _ PACE _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

26 Amanda Maione 0:24:53.7 737
4:58.7 F 26
1

28 Vivienne Steele 0:25:19.5 728
5:03.9 F 54
2

39 Alynn Hill 0:27:31.9 732
5:30.4 F 93
3

40 Cherie Behrens 0:27:44.5 731
5:32.9 F 133
4

42 Hilary Ortiz 0:27:53.2 729
5:34.6 F 175
*** 5

48 Kaitlin Hykel 0:30:00.8 726
6:00.2 F 223
*** 6

52 Stephanie Harten 0:30:45.9 730
6:09.2 F 275
*** 7

54 Gillian Nearing 0:30:54.2 733
6:10.8 F 329
*** 8

59 Tierney Deluzio 0:35:22.0 735
7:04.4 F 388
*** 9

60 Brittany Maione 0:35:22.5 727
7:04.5 F 448
*** 10

10 K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 * Mario Festival 0:38:43.9 3:52.4
51

2 Frank Schnekenburger 0:39:29.9 1 3:57.0
45

3 Mika Jylha 0:42:43.2 1 4:16.3
33

4 Shane Dunne 0:43:48.4 1 4:22.9
27

5 Nick Taylor 0:43:59.6 2 4:23.9
43

6 * Brenda Guitard 0:44:07.0 4:24.7
38

7 Masa Higuchi 0:45:57.5 2 4:35.8
29

8 Misha Coppens 0:46:09.6 1 4:37.0
29

9 Steve Demidovich 0:48:04.8 3 4:48.5
29

10 Shannon Coppens 0:49:07.2 2 4:54.7
29

11 Robert Mears 0:49:45.8 1 4:58.6
53

12 Rick Yurich 0:50:33.8 2 5:03.4
57

13 Marg Meincke 0:53:41.8 1 5:22.2
51

14 Lesly Reid 0:55:31.5 1 5:33.2
47

15 David Lang 0:56:25.0 3 5:38.5
47

16 Stan Martynuck 0:56:25.5 4 5:38.5
47

17 Pat Rooney 1:07:58.2 2 6:47.8
56

18 Maryanne Rooney 1:07:58.6 2 6:47.9
46

10 K Age Group Results


Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Brenda Guitard Blind River, ON 0:44:07.0 4:24.7
38 6


Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mario Festival Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:43.9 3:52.4
51 1


Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:09.6 4:37.0
29 8

2 Shannon Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:49:07.2 4:54.7
29 10


Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Lesly Reid Wawa, ON 0:55:31.5 5:33.2
47 14

2 Maryanne Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:58.6 6:47.9
46 18


Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:41.8 5:22.2
51 13

2 Pat Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:58.2 6:47.8
56 17


Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Shane Dunne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:48.4 4:22.9
27 4

2 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:57.5 4:35.8
29 7

3 Steve Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:04.8 4:48.5
29 9


Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Mika Jylha Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:42:43.2 4:16.3
33 3


Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:39:29.9 3:57.0
45 2

2 Nick Taylor Austin, Texas 0:43:59.6 4:23.9
43 5

3 David Lang Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:25.0 5:38.5
47 15

4 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:56:25.5 5:38.5
47 16


Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'ALL

1 Robert Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:49:45.8 4:58.6
53 11

2 Rick Yurich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:50:33.8 5:03.4
57 12

Results and reports created using Lean At The Line race management software