Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

City Cross Country Championships
Hiawatha Highlands (Kinsmen Park)
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Wednesday, Oct 18, 2006

Midget Girls       Junior Girls        Senior Girls
Midget Boys       Junior Boys       Senior Boys


Team Results

Overall
1. Sir James Dunn
2. Korah

Boys
1. Korah
2. Sir James Dunn
3. St. Mary's

Girls
1. Sir James Dunn
2. Korah
3. St. Basil

Midget Girls
1. Sir James Dunn
2. Korah

Midget Boys
1. St. Mary's
2. White Pines
3. St. Basil
4. Korah
5. Sir James Dunn

Junior Girls
1. Sir James Dunn
2. Korah
3. St. Basil

Junior Boys
1. Korah
2. Sir James Dunn
3. Bawating

Senior Girls
1. Sir James Dunn
2. St. Mary's
3. Korah
4. St. Basil

Senior Boys
1. Sir James Dunn
2. Korah
3. St. Mary's


Midget Girls 3K Run

Carly Wetzl (SJD) - 14:37
Amanda Martens (SMC) - 15:05
Erin Murphy (SMC) - 15:17
Jessica Schell (SJD) - 15:36.13
Katelyn Speers (WP) - 15:36.79
Allison Bovington (KOR) - 16:10
Karly Meinke (WP) - 16:12
Chelsey Barrett (KOR) - 16:21
Elyse McCarthy (KOR) - 16:55
Megan Pallot (KOR) - 16:57
Kerri Oleskiw (SJD) - 17:23
Donja Trivers (KOR) - 18:04
Joanne Graham (SJD) - 22:06


Midget Boys 5K Run

Thomas Peer (SJD) - 18:08
Sean Plumley (WP) - 18:16
Matt Fabbro (SMC) - 19:40
Jake Spears (WP) - 19:47
Brenden Carson (KOR) - 19:50
Andrew Dispell (SMC) - 20:07
Hayden Murray (SMC) - 20:21
David Fagen (WP) - 20:33
Jordan Nell (SB) - 20:37
Connor Maloney (KOR) - 20:40
David Kwolek (SB) - 20:44
James Pereira (SB) - 20:55
Matthew Bertolssi (SB) - 20:57
Riley Lytwynec (SB) - 21:05
Cory Jackson (SMC) - 21:07
Cory Peterson (BAW) - 21:16
Blake Sullivan (SJD) - 21:20
Cam Coulter (SJD) - 21:42
Andrew Barbeau (KOR) - 21:50
Peter Nearing (KOR) - 22:02
Jordan Dubois (SJD) - 22:40
Anthony Greco (KOR) - 22:47
Kevin Blanchette (WP) - 23:00
Matt Thibeault (SMC) - 24:34


Junior Girls 4K Run

Samantha Filek (SJD) - 19:44
Chelsea Griswold (SJD) - 19:57
Heather Bedell (SB) - 20:01
Kaitlin Morin (SMC) - 20:14
Hilary Mallinger (SJD) - 20:36
Vivienne Steele (KOR) - 21:13
Stephanie Harten (KOR) - 21:45
Camille Lemay (SJD) - 22:01
Wendy Oleskiw (SJD) - 22:11.31
Kayla Callaghan (SB) - 22:11.64
Hilary Ortiz (KOR) - 22:21
Anastasia Greve (SMC) - 22:25
Vanessa Tucci (SB) - 22:48.69
Jessca Kisby (SB) - 23:48.87
Brittany Maione (KOR) - 28:29


Junior Boys 6K Run

Jesse Wetzl (SJD) - 23:32
Spencer Hogan (KOR) - 23:34
Allister Smith (KOR) - 24:10
Adam Fortais (KOR) - 24:35
Ian Roney (KOR) - 24:38
Ryan Baraniuk (SJD) - 24:49
Theo Theodossius (KOR) - 25:05
Jarrett Cummings (KOR) - 25:15
Kyle Rooley (BAW) - 26:14
Chris Biocchi (KOR) - 27:37
Jarrett Horseman (KOR) - 27:38
Jonas Trottier (SMC) - 28:01
Jon Nolin (SB) - 28:37
Brent Irwin (BAW) - 28:38
David Carascio (BAW) - 29:49
Colin Elder (SJD) - 29:52
Steve Rhodes (BAW) - 30:29
Kevan Makarchuck (SJD) - 33:17


Senior Girls 5K Run

Alyshia Gjos (SMC) - 21:27
Rhiannon Johns (SJD) - 21:54
Christine Thomas (SJD) - 22:02
Nora Beth Saunders (SJD) - 22:08
Jessica Nanne (SMC) - 22:19
Erin Mallinger (SJD) - 22:25
Amanda Maione (KOR) - 22:30
Kendra Wetzl (SJD) - 22:31
Sarah Muncaster (WP) - 22:36
Lisa Durford (SJD) - 23:03
Stephanie Kwolek (SB) - 23:07
Karen Alexander (WP) - 23:11
Britta Allen (KOR) - 23:26
Cassandra McCaig (KOR) - 23:49
Ester Campbell (SJD) - 24:03
Lauren Tarasuk (SMC) - 24:07
Shannon Delarosbil (SJD) - 24:18
Kyla Lytwynec (SB) - 24:22
Brianne Elgie (SMC) - 24:51
Meghan Roney (KOR) - 25:25
Erin Maloney (KOR) - 25:45
Amanda Naccarato (SB) - 26:18
Sarah Fortais (KOR) - 26:29
Karrah Watkins (KOR) - 28:20
Jennifer Payne (SJD) - 28:31
Tierney Deluzio (KOR) - 28:39
Erica Palazzi (SB) - 28:45
Erin Ratelle (SJD) - 31:13
Gillian Nearing (KOR) - 31:35


Senior Boys 7K Run

Dominik Graf (SJD) - 24:40
Reg Peer (SJD) - 24:50
John Harvey (SMC) - 25:08
Ian Connell (SJD) - 25:23
Joey Lachowsky (SJD) - 25:34
Sean Vardy (SMC) - 25:40
Matt Cuddy (SJD) - 26:51
Alex Steele (KOR) - 27:09
Ryan Poser (SJD) - 27:17
Dean Lamming (SJD) - 27:36
Andrew King (SB) - 27:49
Brad Fewchuk (KOR) - 28:30
Kyle Gribelli (KOR) - 28:34
Kyle Cormier (KOR) - 28:36
Nick Loureiro (KOR) - 28:37
Nick Dodds (KOR) - 28:41
Aaron Mormile (SMC) - 28:46
Brennan Walsh (SJD) - 28:51
Robert Inch (SJD) - 29:42
Eric Noland (SJD) - 30:54
Anthony Naccarato (SB) - 30:59
Patrick Noland (SJD) - 31:59
Brandon Gribelli (KOR) - 32:17
Jon Walker (SJD) - 33:33
Stephan Kinach (SMC) - 34:07
Dylan Widlas (SJD) - 34:29
Richard Moran (BAW) - 34:59
Mike LaRue (SMC) - 36:08