Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Run the Great Lakes
Half Marathon, 10K & 5K
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Sunday, June 4, 2006

Photo Album
More Photos
photos are in chronological order

5K Age Group 5K Overall
10K Age Group 10K Overall
Half Marathon Age Group Half Marathon Overall



5K Age Group


Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Sherri Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:51.0 3:34.2
30 4

_______________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Ian Connell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:15.0 3:27.0
16 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Caroline Ehrhardt Espanola, ON 0:22:34.0 4:30.8
14 14

2 Meagan Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:36:28.0 7:17.6
11 61

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Vivienne Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:14.0 4:38.8
15 18

2 Alysha Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:23:20.0 4:40.0
15 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lee-Anne Faganely Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:26.0 4:05.2
23 8

2 Marnie Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:29.0 4:05.8
20 9

3 Andrea Hudson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:47.0 4:33.4
23 16

4 Erin Braido Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:35.0 5:07.0
25 31

5 Melissa Braido Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:45.0 5:33.0
20 38

6 Meisha Rossetto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:12.0 5:38.4
27 39

7 Sara Pucci Richards Landing, ON 0:30:20.0 6:04.0
28 46

8 Heather Mendes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:09.0 6:13.8
27 49

9 Andrea Buttazzoni Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:33:58.0 6:47.6
25 52


Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Kim Jalbert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:13.0 5:50.6
34 42

2 Michelle Albert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:42.0 5:56.4
34 45

3 Shelli Fielding Levac Hilton Beach, ON 0:30:21.0 6:04.2
39 47

4 Christianne Monico Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:33:52.0 6:46.4
37 51

5 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:47.0 7:09.4
38 58

6 Debbie Pangowish Sheguiandah, ON 0:35:59.0 7:11.8
35 59

7 Barb Halford Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:35.0 7:19.0
38 62

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Sandra Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:39.0 4:43.8
42 23

2 Lorie Springall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:40.0 4:56.0
43 25

3 Maureen Gooderham Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:28.0 5:41.6
46 40

4 Monique Baker Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:44.0 6:08.8
40 48

5 Diane Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:54.0 6:58.8
48 53

6 Jane Celetti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:35.0 7:07.0
42 56

7 Sasha Christie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:45.0 7:09.0
47 57

8 Jane Martynuck Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:22.0 7:16.4
42 60

9 Gisele Taillefer Elliot Lake, ON 0:37:21.0 7:28.2
45 64

10 Sandra Greef Echo Bay, ON 0:37:48.0 7:33.6
42 65

11 Donna Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:19.0 7:39.8
45 66

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:29.0 4:41.8
52 21

2 Anne Rainone Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:50.0 6:22.0
53 50

3 Debbie Park Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:55.0 6:59.0
51 54

4 Louise Pucci Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:08.0 7:01.6
54 55

5 Denise Chenier-Tolonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:40:10.0 8:02.0
51 67

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Colin Elder Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:09.0 4:13.8
14 11

2 Tim Berkenbosch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:49.0 4:33.8
12 17

3 Cameron Fall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:28.0 4:41.6
11 20

4 Gavin Wallis Sault Ste. Marie, MI 0:23:37.0 4:43.4
12 22

5 Aksel Pollari Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:50.0 5:10.0
8 32

6 Matthew Zalewski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:38.0 5:43.6
12 41


Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Reg Peer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:37.0 3:31.4
17 2

2 Colin Nickel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:42.0 3:32.4
19 3

3 Scott Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:11.0 3:38.2
19 5

4 Nikko Kroetsch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:21.0 3:52.2
17 7

5 Aaron Bertolo Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:43.0 4:08.6
15 10

6 Brennen Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:08.0 4:25.6
15 12

7 Mike Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:37.0 4:55.4
16 24

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Robert Shaughnessy Guelph, ON 0:24:53.0 4:58.6
27 27

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:24:50.0 4:58.0
38 26

2 Jason Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:56.0 5:11.2
37 33

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:33.0 4:30.6
40 13

2 Stan Maszczakiewkz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:35.0 4:31.0
45 15

3 Craig Rutherford Blind River, ON 0:26:09.0 5:13.8
44 34

4 Mark Meiners Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:26:28.0 5:17.6
45 35

5 Den Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:03.0 5:24.6
48 36

6 Steve Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:27:27.0 5:29.4
44 37

7 Michael Curtis Moorefield, ON 0:29:30.0 5:54.0
43 43

8 Anthony Nanne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:36.0 5:55.2
48 44

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 John Cybulski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:20.0 3:40.0
53 6

2 Brian Read Hilton Beach, ON 0:24:55.0 4:59.0
54 28

3 Mike Belcher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:21.0 5:04.2
54 30

4 Leslie Wood Sebring, Fla 0:36:37.0 7:19.4
57 63

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Shane Dickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:18.0 5:03.6
60 29


5K Overall

Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Ian Connell 0:17:15.0 3:27.0
16

2 Reg Peer 0:17:37.0 1 3:31.4
17

3 Colin Nickel 0:17:42.0 2 3:32.4
19

4 * Sherri Smith 0:17:51.0 3:34.2
30

5 Scott Mccron 0:18:11.0 3 3:38.2
19

6 John Cybulski 0:18:20.0 1 3:40.0
53

7 Nikko Kroetsch 0:19:21.0 4 3:52.2
17

8 Lee-Anne Faganely 0:20:26.0 1 4:05.2
23

9 Marnie Smith 0:20:29.0 2 4:05.8
20

10 Aaron Bertolo 0:20:43.0 5 4:08.6
15

11 Colin Elder 0:21:09.0 1 4:13.8
14

12 Brennen Walsh 0:22:08.0 6 4:25.6
15

13 Mark Wetzl 0:22:33.0 1 4:30.6
40

14 Caroline Ehrhardt 0:22:34.0 1 4:30.8
14

15 Stan Maszczakiewkz 0:22:35.0 2 4:31.0
45

16 Andrea Hudson 0:22:47.0 3 4:33.4
23

17 Tim Berkenbosch 0:22:49.0 2 4:33.8
12

18 Vivienne Steele 0:23:14.0 1 4:38.8
15

19 Alysha Gjos 0:23:20.0 2 4:40.0
15

20 Cameron Fall 0:23:28.0 3 4:41.6
11

21 Marg Meincke 0:23:29.0 1 4:41.8
52

22 Gavin Wallis 0:23:37.0 4 4:43.4
12

23 Sandra Walsh 0:23:39.0 1 4:43.8
42

24 Mike Boychuk 0:24:37.0 7 4:55.4
16

25 Lorie Springall 0:24:40.0 2 4:56.0
43

26 Stewart Mole 0:24:50.0 1 4:58.0
38

27 Robert Shaughnessy 0:24:53.0 1 4:58.6
27

28 Brian Read 0:24:55.0 2 4:59.0
54

29 Shane Dickson 0:25:18.0 1 5:03.6
60

30 Mike Belcher 0:25:21.0 3 5:04.2
54

31 Erin Braido 0:25:35.0 4 5:07.0
25

32 Aksel Pollari 0:25:50.0 5 5:10.0
8

33 Jason Clarke 0:25:56.0 2 5:11.2
37

34 Craig Rutherford 0:26:09.0 3 5:13.8
44

35 Mark Meiners 0:26:28.0 4 5:17.6
45

36 Den Boychuk 0:27:03.0 5 5:24.6
48

37 Steve Gjos 0:27:27.0 6 5:29.4
44

38 Melissa Braido 0:27:45.0 5 5:33.0
20

39 Meisha Rossetto 0:28:12.0 6 5:38.4
27

40 Maureen Gooderham 0:28:28.0 3 5:41.6
46

41 Matthew Zalewski 0:28:38.0 6 5:43.6
12

42 Kim Jalbert 0:29:13.0 1 5:50.6
34

43 Michael Curtis 0:29:30.0 7 5:54.0
43

44 Anthony Nanne 0:29:36.0 8 5:55.2
48

45 Michelle Albert 0:29:42.0 2 5:56.4
34

46 Sara Pucci 0:30:20.0 7 6:04.0
28

47 Shelli Fielding Levac 0:30:21.0 3 6:04.2
39

48 Monique Baker 0:30:44.0 4 6:08.8
40

49 Heather Mendes 0:31:09.0 8 6:13.8
27

50 Anne Rainone 0:31:50.0 2 6:22.0
53

51 Christianne Monico 0:33:52.0 4 6:46.4
37

52 Andrea Buttazzoni 0:33:58.0 9 6:47.6
25

53 Diane Thomas 0:34:54.0 5 6:58.8
48

54 Debbie Park 0:34:55.0 3 6:59.0
51

55 Louise Pucci 0:35:08.0 4 7:01.6
54

56 Jane Celetti 0:35:35.0 6 7:07.0
42

57 Sasha Christie 0:35:45.0 7 7:09.0
47

58 Wendy Meraglia 0:35:47.0 5 7:09.4
38

59 Debbie Pangowish 0:35:59.0 6 7:11.8
35

60 Jane Martynuck 0:36:22.0 8 7:16.4
42

61 Meagan Gjos 0:36:28.0 2 7:17.6
11

62 Barb Halford 0:36:35.0 7 7:19.0
38

63 Leslie Wood 0:36:37.0 4 7:19.4
57

64 Gisele Taillefer 0:37:21.0 9 7:28.2
45

65 Sandra Greef 0:37:48.0 10 7:33.6
42

66 Donna Mansfield 0:38:19.0 11 7:39.8
45

67 Denise Chenier-Tolonen 0:40:10.0 5 8:02.0
51


10K Age Group

Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Kaireen Patton Ottawa, ON 0:44:09.0 4:24.9
35 4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Johnny Harvey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:57.0 3:41.7
16 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Natalie Taillefer Elliot Lake, ON 0:51:03.0 5:06.3
18 13

2 Heather Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:41.0 5:22.1
17 18

3 Lauren Perry Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:48.0 6:46.8
19 52

4 Patricia Golesic Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:48.0 6:46.8
19 53

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Erin Hilderley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:09.0 5:06.9
28 15

2 Theresa Mudge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:49.0 5:22.9
28 19

3 Jami Adams Wawa, ON 0:54:07.0 5:24.7
29 20

4 Lauren Hilderley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:17.0 5:25.7
21 21

5 Jennifer Craig Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:59:32.0 5:57.2
29 32

6 Micaela Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:02:59.0 6:17.9
22 43

7 Sandra Lamon Wawa, ON 1:03:16.0 6:19.6
22 45

8 Liisa George Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:27.0 6:44.7
21 50

9 Daina Kelly Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:21:07.0 8:06.7
26 63

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Colleen Cameron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:49.0 4:46.9
38 10

2 Katrina Ross Wawa, ON 0:53:35.0 5:21.5
34 17

3 Cindy Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:01.0 5:36.1
37 24

4 Karen Mckinley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:02.0 5:36.2
36 25

5 Janis Gartshore Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:30.0 5:39.0
30 27

6 Amy Sist Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:58:17.0 5:49.7
32 29

7 Carla Hunter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:06.0 6:00.6
37 33

8 Kristina Guerriero Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:08.0 6:00.8
38 35

9 Tricia Guerriero Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:08.0 6:00.8
33 34

10 Susan Browne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:14.0 6:01.4
38 36

11 Sarah Lefave Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:31.0 6:03.1
32 37

12 Marcie Logan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:01:25.0 6:08.5
36 40

13 Deborah Spina Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:01:45.0 6:10.5
38 41

14 Barbara Osawabine Mchigeeng, ON 1:03:53.0 6:23.3
38 48

15 Renee Carriere Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:08:31.0 6:51.1
39 57

16 Connie Traves Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:09:50.0 6:59.0
39 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 June Byce Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:13.0 4:25.3
46 5

2 Marywin Walker Echo Bay, ON 0:51:09.0 5:06.9
43 14

3 Janice Nicholls Port Elgin, ON 1:01:12.0 6:07.2
41 38

4 Maryanne Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:01:20.0 6:08.0
47 39

5 Brenda Pelletier Wawa, ON 1:02:48.0 6:16.8
44 42

6 Catherine Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:05:59.0 6:35.9
49 49

7 Barbara Braupre Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:08:14.0 6:49.4
44 55

8 Linda Benedek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:12:42.0 7:16.2
42 62

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Carole Styres Wawa, ON 0:57:32.0 5:45.2
51 28

2 Helen Lamon Wawa, ON 1:03:16.0 6:19.6
51 44

3 Pat Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:03:31.0 6:21.1
56 46

4 Liette Casola Sault Ste Marie, ON 1:09:50.0 6:59.0
55 58

5 Ann Erechook Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:12:41.0 7:16.1
56 61

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Andrew Skinner Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:40:08.0 4:00.8
23 3

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:44:20.0 4:26.0
30 6

2 Joe Caruso Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:33.0 4:39.3
35 8

3 Rene Queuillon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:08.0 4:42.8
38 9

4 Peter Deangelis Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:47.0 4:52.7
39 11

5 Rick Rutledge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:54.0 4:53.4
35 12

6 Steve Rouleau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:53.0 5:29.3
37 22

7 Clinton Snider Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:58:52.0 5:53.2
32 30

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:08.0 3:48.8
45 2

2 Dan Taillefer Elliot Lake, ON 0:45:11.0 4:31.1
48 7

3 Paul Milosevich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:29.0 5:08.9
41 16

4 Wayne Fiset Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:55:16.0 5:31.6
45 23

5 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:56:14.0 5:37.4
48 26

6 Peter Uhlig Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:03:33.0 6:21.3
48 47

7 Louis Pagnotta Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:08:15.0 6:49.5
43 56

8 Bill Mansfield Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:12:03.0 7:12.3
49 60

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Rex Hand Hunt Valley, Md 1:07:33.0 6:45.3
53 51

2 George Golesic Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:48.0 6:46.8
51 54

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Edwin Westlund Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:59:20.0 5:56.0
61 31


10K Overall

Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Johnny Harvey 0:36:57.0 3:41.7
16

2 Frank Schnekenburger 0:38:08.0 1 3:48.8
45

3 Andrew Skinner 0:40:08.0 1 4:00.8
23

4 * Kaireen Patton 0:44:09.0 4:24.9
35

5 June Byce 0:44:13.0 1 4:25.3
46

6 Masa Higuchi 0:44:20.0 1 4:26.0
30

7 Dan Taillefer 0:45:11.0 2 4:31.1
48

8 Joe Caruso 0:46:33.0 2 4:39.3
35

9 Rene Queuillon 0:47:08.0 3 4:42.8
38

10 Colleen Cameron 0:47:49.0 1 4:46.9
38

11 Peter Deangelis 0:48:47.0 4 4:52.7
39

12 Rick Rutledge 0:48:54.0 5 4:53.4
35

13 Natalie Taillefer 0:51:03.0 1 5:06.3
18

14 Erin Hilderley 0:51:09.0 1 5:06.9
28

15 Marywin Walker 0:51:09.0 2 5:06.9
43

16 Paul Milosevich 0:51:29.0 3 5:08.9
41

17 Katrina Ross 0:53:35.0 2 5:21.5
34

18 Heather Gordon 0:53:41.0 2 5:22.1
17

19 Theresa Mudge 0:53:49.0 2 5:22.9
28

20 Jami Adams 0:54:07.0 3 5:24.7
29

21 Lauren Hilderley 0:54:17.0 4 5:25.7
21

22 Steve Rouleau 0:54:53.0 6 5:29.3
37

23 Wayne Fiset 0:55:16.0 4 5:31.6
45

24 Cindy Mackay 0:56:01.0 3 5:36.1
37

25 Karen Mckinley 0:56:02.0 4 5:36.2
36

26 Stan Martynuck 0:56:14.0 5 5:37.4
48

27 Janis Gartshore 0:56:30.0 5 5:39.0
30

28 Carole Styres 0:57:32.0 1 5:45.2
51

29 Amy Sist 0:58:17.0 6 5:49.7
32

30 Clinton Snider 0:58:52.0 7 5:53.2
32

31 Edwin Westlund 0:59:20.0 1 5:56.0
61

32 Jennifer Craig 0:59:32.0 5 5:57.2
29

33 Carla Hunter 1:00:06.0 7 6:00.6
37

34 Kristina Guerriero 1:00:08.0 8 6:00.8
38

35 Tricia Guerriero 1:00:08.0 9 6:00.8
33

36 Susan Browne 1:00:14.0 10 6:01.4
38

37 Sarah Lefave 1:00:31.0 11 6:03.1
32

38 Janice Nicholls 1:01:12.0 3 6:07.2
41

39 Maryanne Rooney 1:01:20.0 4 6:08.0
47

40 Marcie Logan 1:01:25.0 12 6:08.5
36

41 Deborah Spina 1:01:45.0 13 6:10.5
38

42 Brenda Pelletier 1:02:48.0 5 6:16.8
44

43 Micaela Mansfield 1:02:59.0 6 6:17.9
22

44 Sandra Lamon 1:03:16.0 7 6:19.6
22

45 Helen Lamon 1:03:16.0 2 6:19.6
51

46 Pat Rooney 1:03:31.0 3 6:21.1
56

47 Peter Uhlig 1:03:33.0 6 6:21.3
48

48 Barbara Osawabine 1:03:53.0 14 6:23.3
38

49 Catherine Mansfield 1:05:59.0 6 6:35.9
49

50 Liisa George 1:07:27.0 8 6:44.7
21

51 Rex Hand 1:07:33.0 1 6:45.3
53

52 Lauren Perry 1:07:48.0 3 6:46.8
19

53 Patricia Golesic 1:07:48.0 4 6:46.8
19

54 George Golesic 1:07:48.0 2 6:46.8
51

55 Barbara Braupre 1:08:14.0 7 6:49.4
44

56 Louis Pagnotta 1:08:15.0 7 6:49.5
43

57 Renee Carriere 1:08:31.0 15 6:51.1
39

58 Connie Traves 1:09:50.0 16 6:59.0
39

59 Liette Casola 1:09:50.0 4 6:59.0
55

60 Bill Mansfield 1:12:03.0 8 7:12.3
49

61 Ann Erechook 1:12:41.0 5 7:16.1
56

62 Linda Benedek 1:12:42.0 8 7:16.2
42

63 Daina Kelly 1:21:07.0 9 8:06.7
26


Half Marathon Age Group


Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:36:59.0 4:35.8
50 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Curt Van Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:19:38.0 3:46.4
21 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Andrea Palombi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:48:25.0 5:08.3
19 40

2 Karly Macleod Bruce Mines, ON 2:23:47.0 6:48.8
15 83

3 Laurel Knowles Desberats, ON 2:23:47.0 6:48.8
18 82

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Rebecca Hatton White River, ON 1:56:35.0 5:31.5
23 55

2 Dionne Elgie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:00:12.0 5:41.8
29 63

3 Liane Hebner Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:14:08.0 6:21.4
23 79

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Misha Coppens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:42:13.0 4:50.6
30 29

2 Anjali Oberai Wawa, ON 1:43:23.0 4:54.0
37 32

3 Shannon Escasa Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:50:54.0 5:15.4
30 46

4 Paula Ciotti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:22.0 5:22.4
39 52

5 Krista Pearson Sault Ste.marie, ON 1:57:42.0 5:34.7
32 57

6 Tracy Laing Wawa, ON 1:59:30.0 5:39.8
34 59

7 Mary-Catherine Glibota Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:04:54.0 5:55.1
38 71

8 Terri Lutes Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:07:29.0 6:02.5
32 73

9 Christina Curtis Moorefield, ON 2:10:04.0 6:09.8
31 74

10 Cheryl Vanderheyden Echo Bay, ON 2:10:51.0 6:12.1
34 76

11 Heather Hamilton Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:22:30.2 6:45.2
34 81

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lisa Desjardins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:38:52.0 4:41.2
41 22

2 Marlene O'Laney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:38:58.0 4:41.4
41 23

3 Jocelyne Boutin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:43:34.0 4:54.5
45 33

4 Lisa Hutton Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:47:43.0 5:06.3
42 38

5 Daniela Gebhart Richards Landing, ON 1:53:34.0 5:22.9
44 53

6 Kim Christianson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:59:52.0 5:40.9
43 62

7 Eileen Forestell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:00:13.0 5:41.8
49 64

8 Laurie Ryan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:02:00.0 5:46.9
41 66

9 Jeanne Arthurs Richards Landing, ON 2:03:21.0 5:50.8
43 67

10 Patty Nadon-koro Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:04:44.0 5:54.7
40 69

11 Connie Larson Nipigon, ON 2:12:11.0 6:15.9
44 77

12 Terry O'Neill Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:12:11.0 6:15.9
46 78

13 Mary Pascuzzi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:25:52.0 6:54.8
48 86

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Diane Kelly Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:43:35.0 4:54.5
50 34

2 Darlene Tallack Echo Bay, ON 2:04:44.0 5:54.7
50 68

3 Shelley Waycik Burlington, ON 2:04:45.0 5:54.7
50 70

4 Christine Thomson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:27:42.0 7:00.0
52 87

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Alexander Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:33:55.0 4:27.1
17 12

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Nathan Mudge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:30:31.0 4:17.4
28 6

2 Ryan Mitchell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:36:37.0 4:34.7
20 17

3 Michael Faddock Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:37:07.0 4:36.2
20 20

4 Ryan Striukas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:42:54.0 4:52.6
20 31

5 Marc Striukas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:52:39.0 5:20.3
20 50

6 Ryan Macleod Bruce Mines, ON 2:23:47.0 6:48.8
21 84

7 David Hoover Hilton Beach, ON 2:23:48.0 6:48.9
20 85

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Michael Drescher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:25:37.0 4:03.5
35 3

2 Frank King Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:33:00.0 4:24.5
39 9

3 Ray Gowlett Echo Bay, ON 1:33:36.0 4:26.2
33 10

4 Jeremy Paquin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:33:52.0 4:26.9
31 11

5 Randy Vining Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:34:18.0 4:28.1
32 13

6 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:35:37.0 4:31.9
39 15

7 Daniel Wallis Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:38:32.0 4:40.2
34 21

8 Mike Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:41:07.0 4:47.5
36 27

9 Steve Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:41:38.0 4:49.0
30 28

10 Tim Besserer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:48:27.0 5:08.4
34 41

11 Quentin Miller Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:48:29.0 5:08.5
37 42

12 William Collins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:59:39.0 5:40.3
31 60

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Joseph Jameson Marquette, MI 1:27:47.0 4:09.6
47 4

2 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:28:48.0 4:12.5
43 5

3 Ed Oosterbann Essex, ON 1:30:41.0 4:17.9
44 7

4 Don Boucher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:31:48.0 4:21.1
44 8

5 Fred Shaughnessy Echo Bay, ON 1:34:41.0 4:29.2
49 14

6 Jeff Lefave Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:36:54.0 4:35.5
40 18

7 Peter Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:39:24.0 4:42.7
45 24

8 Rick Fall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:46:15.0 5:02.2
46 36

9 Les Murtonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:48:58.0 5:09.8
43 43

10 Carlo Bruni Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:50:22.0 5:13.9
44 45

11 Don Didonato Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:51:38.0 5:17.5
45 47

12 David Fera Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:51:42.0 5:17.6
49 49

13 Detlef Berndt Richards Landing, ON 1:51:42.0 5:17.6
48 48

14 James Belsito Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:54:52.0 5:26.6
47 54

15 Austin Youngson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:57:21.0 5:33.7
46 56

16 John Bruni Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:06:44.0 6:00.4
46 72

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Mario Festival Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:21:06.0 3:50.6
51 2

2 Klaus Ehrhardt Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:36:06.0 4:33.3
57 16

3 Anthony Fiacconi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:39:54.0 4:44.1
54 25

4 Robert Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:40:34.0 4:46.0
54 26

5 Lorne Jarrett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:42:33.0 4:51.6
52 30

6 Terry Lemieux Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:47:08.0 5:04.6
59 37

7 Grahame Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:48:01.0 5:07.1
51 39

8 Lynn Hollingsworth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:09.0 5:21.8
51 51

9 Robert Mcwilliam Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:59:43.0 5:40.4
59 61

10 Bob George Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:14:18.0 6:21.9
57 80

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Dan Hatton White River, ON 1:44:54.0 4:58.3
61 35

2 Lou Orazietti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:49:33.0 5:11.5
68 44

3 Lawrence Rabeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:57:58.0 5:35.5
60 58

4 Bill Pollock Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:00:13.0 5:41.8
60 65

5 Peter Barrett Thessalon, ON 2:10:05.0 6:09.9
63 75


Half Marathon Overall


Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Curt Van 1:19:38.0 3:46.4
21

2 Mario Festival 1:21:06.0 1 3:50.6
51

3 Michael Drescher 1:25:37.0 1 4:03.5
35

4 Joseph Jameson 1:27:47.0 1 4:09.6
47

5 Dan Puddister 1:28:48.0 2 4:12.5
43

6 Nathan Mudge 1:30:31.0 1 4:17.4
28

7 Ed Oosterbann 1:30:41.0 3 4:17.9
44

8 Don Boucher 1:31:48.0 4 4:21.1
44

9 Frank King 1:33:00.0 2 4:24.5
39

10 Ray Gowlett 1:33:36.0 3 4:26.2
33

11 Jeremy Paquin 1:33:52.0 4 4:26.9
31

12 Alexander Steele 1:33:55.0 1 4:27.1
17

13 Randy Vining 1:34:18.0 5 4:28.1
32

14 Fred Shaughnessy 1:34:41.0 5 4:29.2
49

15 Tim Pearson 1:35:37.0 6 4:31.9
39

16 Klaus Ehrhardt 1:36:06.0 2 4:33.3
57

17 Ryan Mitchell 1:36:37.0 2 4:34.7
20

18 Jeff Lefave 1:36:54.0 6 4:35.5
40

19 * Janice Mackay 1:36:59.0 4:35.8
50

20 Michael Faddock 1:37:07.0 3 4:36.2
20

21 Daniel Wallis 1:38:32.0 7 4:40.2
34

22 Lisa Desjardins 1:38:52.0 1 4:41.2
41

23 Marlene O'Laney 1:38:58.0 2 4:41.4
41

24 Peter Lobert 1:39:24.0 7 4:42.7
45

25 Anthony Fiacconi 1:39:54.0 3 4:44.1
54

26 Robert Mears 1:40:34.0 4 4:46.0
54

27 Mike Mackay 1:41:07.0 8 4:47.5
36

28 Steve Demidovich 1:41:38.0 9 4:49.0
30

29 Misha Coppens 1:42:13.0 1 4:50.6
30

30 Lorne Jarrett 1:42:33.0 5 4:51.6
52

31 Ryan Striukas 1:42:54.0 4 4:52.6
20

32 Anjali Oberai 1:43:23.0 2 4:54.0
37

33 Jocelyne Boutin 1:43:34.0 3 4:54.5
45

34 Diane Kelly 1:43:35.0 1 4:54.5
50

35 Dan Hatton 1:44:54.0 1 4:58.3
61

36 Rick Fall 1:46:15.0 8 5:02.2
46

37 Terry Lemieux 1:47:08.0 6 5:04.6
59

38 Lisa Hutton 1:47:43.0 4 5:06.3
42

39 Grahame Gordon 1:48:01.0 7 5:07.1
51

40 Andrea Palombi 1:48:25.0 1 5:08.3
19

41 Tim Besserer 1:48:27.0 10 5:08.4
34

42 Quentin Miller 1:48:29.0 11 5:08.5
37

43 Les Murtonen 1:48:58.0 9 5:09.8
43

44 Lou Orazietti 1:49:33.0 2 5:11.5
68

45 Carlo Bruni 1:50:22.0 10 5:13.9
44

46 Shannon Escasa 1:50:54.0 3 5:15.4
30

47 Don Didonato 1:51:38.0 11 5:17.5
45

48 David Fera 1:51:42.0 12 5:17.6
49

49 Detlef Berndt 1:51:42.0 13 5:17.6
48

50 Marc Striukas 1:52:39.0 5 5:20.3
20

51 Lynn Hollingsworth 1:53:09.0 8 5:21.8
51

52 Paula Ciotti 1:53:22.0 4 5:22.4
39

53 Daniela Gebhart 1:53:34.0 5 5:22.9
44

54 James Belsito 1:54:52.0 14 5:26.6
47

55 Rebecca Hatton 1:56:35.0 1 5:31.5
23

56 Austin Youngson 1:57:21.0 15 5:33.7
46

57 Krista Pearson 1:57:42.0 5 5:34.7
32

58 Lawrence Rabeau 1:57:58.0 3 5:35.5
60

59 Tracy Laing 1:59:30.0 6 5:39.8
34

60 William Collins 1:59:39.0 12 5:40.3
31

61 Robert Mcwilliam 1:59:43.0 9 5:40.4
59

62 Kim Christianson 1:59:52.0 6 5:40.9
43

63 Dionne Elgie 2:00:12.0 2 5:41.8
29

64 Bill Pollock 2:00:13.0 4 5:41.8
60

65 Eileen Forestell 2:00:13.0 7 5:41.8
49

66 Laurie Ryan 2:02:00.0 8 5:46.9
41

67 Jeanne Arthurs 2:03:21.0 9 5:50.8
43

68 Darlene Tallack 2:04:44.0 2 5:54.7
50

69 Patty Nadon-koro 2:04:44.0 10 5:54.7
40

70 Shelley Waycik 2:04:45.0 3 5:54.7
50

71 Mary-Catherine Glibota 2:04:54.0 7 5:55.1
38

72 John Bruni 2:06:44.0 16 6:00.4
46

73 Terri Lutes 2:07:29.0 8 6:02.5
32

74 Christina Curtis 2:10:04.0 9 6:09.8
31

75 Peter Barrett 2:10:05.0 5 6:09.9
63

76 Cheryl Vanderheyden 2:10:51.0 10 6:12.1
34

77 Connie Larson 2:12:11.0 11 6:15.9
44

78 Terry O'Neill 2:12:11.0 12 6:15.9
46

79 Liane Hebner 2:14:08.0 3 6:21.4
23

80 Bob George 2:14:18.0 10 6:21.9
57

81 Heather Hamilton 2:22:30.2 11 6:45.2
34

82 Ryan Macleod 2:23:47.0 6 6:48.8
21

83 Karly Macleod 2:23:47.0 2 6:48.8
15

84 Laurel Knowles 2:23:47.0 3 6:48.8
18

85 David Hoover 2:23:48.0 7 6:48.9
20

86 Mary Pascuzzi 2:25:52.0 13 6:54.8
48

87 Christine Thomson 2:27:42.0 4 7:00.0
52