Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track & Field Championships
Laurentian University
Sudbury, Ontario
May 25-26, 2006

Team Scores       Division Scores        Individual Scores

Related news stories

 


Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S       13.21      13.43Q  2 
  2   315 Morin, Ariane          Lively DSS             13.64      13.53Q  1 
  3   547 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             13.39      13.54Q  1 
  4    72 Smith, Kaitlin         Central Algo           13.85      13.70Q  2 
  5   238 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  13.86      13.87q  1 
  6   806 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris            13.90      13.90q  2 
  7   738 MacDonald, Melissa     St. Mary's C S S       13.76      13.94   1 
  8   847 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield             13.80      13.95   2 
  9   351 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.93      14.02   1 
 10   704 Lane, Alyssa           St. Joseph-S           14.00      14.04   1 
 10   265 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             13.92      14.04   2 
 12   167 Mazerolle, Felicia     Elliot Lake            14.19      14.77   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.81  2004        Athena McBean - St.Francis Xavier -Miss     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S       13.43      13.38  
  2   547 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             13.54      13.45  
  3   238 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  13.87      13.70  
  4    72 Smith, Kaitlin         Central Algo           13.70      13.93  
  5   806 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris            13.90      13.97  
 --   315 Morin, Ariane          Lively DSS             13.53        DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.09  2005        Jeffrey Tremblay-St.Mary's College          
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           11.70    * 11.92Q  1 
  2   758 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       12.36      12.14Q  2 
  3   424 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               12.51      12.27Q  2 
  4    26 Price, Adam            Algonquin              12.70      12.44Q  1 
  5   173 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            12.06      12.31q  2 
  6   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       12.38      12.47q  1 
  7   386 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           12.49      12.50   1 
  8   193 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               12.65      12.65   1 
  9   669 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            12.63      12.75   2 
 10   156 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           12.71      12.77   2 
 11   825 Small, Mike            West Ferris            13.00      12.93   1 
 --   299 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             12.71        DNF   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.09  2005        Jeffrey Tremblay-St.Mary's College          
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           11.92      11.59* 
  2   758 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       12.14      12.04* 
  3   173 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            12.31      12.14  
  4   424 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               12.27      12.25  
  5    26 Price, Adam            Algonquin              12.44      12.41  
  6   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       12.47      12.56  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S       27.90      27.48Q  2 
  2   547 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             27.82      28.09Q  1 
  3   333 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           28.72      28.46Q  2 
  4   738 MacDonald, Melissa     St. Mary's C S S       28.40      28.77Q  1 
  5   592 Oleskiw, Wendy         Dunn, Sir Ja           28.70      28.61q  2 
  6   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               28.43      29.16q  1 
  7   847 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield             30.10      29.50   1 
  8   707 Renaudette, Mariah     St. Joseph-S           29.90      29.68   2 
  8   418 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby               29.10      29.68   2 
 10   708 Rose, Kaitlyn          St. Joseph-S           29.80      29.87   1 
 11   167 Mazerolle, Felicia     Elliot Lake            31.13      30.97   2 
 12   166 Martell, Kaleigh       Elliot Lake            31.20      31.26   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   547 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             28.09      27.47  
  2   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S       27.48      27.49  
  3   333 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           28.46      28.09  
  4   738 MacDonald, Melissa     St. Mary's C S S       28.77      28.60  
  5   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               29.16      29.04  
  6   592 Oleskiw, Wendy         Dunn, Sir Ja           28.61      37.84  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 25.04  2005        Jeff Tremblay-St. Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   715 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           25.10    * 24.36Q  1 
  2   173 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            25.29      25.17Q  2 
  3    26 Price, Adam            Algonquin              25.50      25.28Q  1 
  4   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       25.76      25.34Q  2 
  5   386 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           25.19      25.35q  1 
  6   382 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           25.16      25.61q  2 
  7   424 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               25.40      25.78   2 
  8   193 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               26.00      25.89   1 
  9   557 Forest, Meric          Notre Dame             25.83      26.03   1 
 10   624 Milne, Jarvis          Dunn, Sir Ja           26.57      26.11   2 
 11   669 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            26.30      26.15   2 
 12    23 Laferrière, Pat        Algonquin              26.70      26.40   1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.04  2005        Jeff Tremblay-St. Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   715 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           24.36      24.25* 
  2   173 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            25.17      24.56* 
  3   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       25.34      24.87* 
  4   386 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           25.35      24.97* 
  5   382 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           25.61      25.17  
  6    26 Price, Adam            Algonquin              25.28      25.56  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   592 Oleskiw, Wendy         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:04.77    1:03.60Q  1 
  2   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.14    1:04.75Q  2 
  3   536 Charbonneau, Veron     Notre Dame           1:05.40    1:05.44Q  1 
  4   683 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:06.60    1:06.43Q  2 
  5    64 Lawrence, Becca        Central Algo         1:10.18    1:07.16q  2 
  6   248 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                1:07.61    1:08.51q  2 
  7   853 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield           1:10.40    1:09.15   1 
  8   791 Deschenes, Kylie       West Ferris          1:09.90    1:10.83   1 
  9   798 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris          1:09.20    1:11.81   1 
 10   166 Martell, Kaleigh       Elliot Lake          1:13.88    1:14.89   2 
 11   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby             1:08.10    1:23.06   1 
 --   414 Schroeder, Jenna       Lockerby             1:08.50        DNF   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.41  1986        Maureen Cinq-Mars - A.B. Lucas              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   740 Morin, Kaitlin         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.75    1:02.63  
  2   683 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:06.43    1:03.11  
  3   592 Oleskiw, Wendy         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.60    1:03.77  
  4   536 Charbonneau, Veron     Notre Dame           1:05.44    1:03.92  
  5   248 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                1:08.51    1:08.06  
  6    64 Lawrence, Becca        Central Algo         1:07.16    1:10.62  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 56.93  2005        Tyler Couchie-Chippewa                      
       OFSAA: ^ 51.72  2004        Steve Lamarche - Belle River                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   758 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       55.42    * 55.98Q  2 
  2   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       56.76    * 56.59Q  1 
  3   634 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           57.12      56.96Q  2 
  4   486 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           56.93      57.23Q  1 
  5   148 Purkhart, Ryan         Chippewa               59.90      57.82q  2 
  6    23 Laferrière, Pat        Algonquin              58.40      58.04q  2 
  7   382 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           59.95      58.37   1 
  8   691 Filipovic, Matthew     St. Charles          1:01.22      58.66   1 
  9   173 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            59.31    1:00.90   1 
 10   439 Poulin, David          Lockerby             1:01.17    1:02.13   2 
 11   221 Mick, Loren            McEllligott          1:05.80    1:07.90   2 
 --   448 Constantineau, Ada     Macdonald-Ca         1:01.48        DNF   1 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 56.93  2005        Tyler Couchie-Chippewa                      
       OFSAA: ^ 51.72  2004        Steve Lamarche - Belle River                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   758 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       55.98      53.77* 
  2   767 Thompson, Brett        St. Mary's C S S       56.59      55.91* 
  3   486 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           57.23      56.47* 
  4   634 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           56.96      58.05  
  5   148 Purkhart, Ryan         Chippewa               57.82      58.66  
  6    23 Laferrière, Pat        Algonquin              58.04    1:01.71  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:33.50  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                     
       OFSAA: ^ 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   536 Charbonneau, Veron     Notre Dame           2:34.75    2:36.14  
  2   353 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par         2:44.41    2:41.46  
  3   589 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja         2:52.85    2:41.84  
  4   186 Florean, Jenna         Espanola             3:01.35    2:42.66  
  5   274 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           2:46.67    2:46.11  
  6   737 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S     2:42.78    2:46.39  
  7   853 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield           2:54.30    2:47.79  
  8   411 Nemet, Leonora         Lockerby             2:43.86    2:55.32  
  9   216 Warkentin, Mariah      McEllligott          2:57.70    2:57.04  
 10    64 Lawrence, Becca        Central Algo         3:07.65    2:57.54  
 11   854 Tougas, Carley         Widdifield           2:55.60    2:57.78  
 12   805 Strang, Carly          West Ferris          2:57.70    2:57.84  
 13   312 McGuire, Tessa         Lively DSS           2:56.31    3:03.29  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:07.9h  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin            2:13.30    2:09.22  
  2   550 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame           2:16.68    2:15.36  
  3   264 McIver, Alex           L'Horizon            2:20.00    2:15.89  
  4   253 Fortais, Adam          Korah                2:23.91    2:16.16  
  5   621 Lomas, Mark            Dunn, Sir Ja         2:21.42    2:17.15  
  6   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par         2:19.63    2:19.54  
  7   754 Hawdon, Tyler          St. Mary's C S S     2:25.46    2:20.80  
  8   658 Dear, Greig            St. Basil's          2:25.11    2:21.80  
  9   379 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par         2:25.76    2:26.21  
 10    97 Ross, Alec             Central Algo         2:46.55    2:27.32  
 11   176 Killen, Wesley         Elliot Lake          2:53.55    2:33.68  
 12   486 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S         2:31.58    2:37.86  
 13   439 Poulin, David          Lockerby             2:26.79    2:41.17  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:19.60  2004        Erin Emery-St Joseph/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   353 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par         5:34.16    5:32.47  
  2   396 Borne, Courtney        Lockerby             5:49.11    5:34.12  
  3   737 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S     5:27.24    5:35.60  
  4   854 Tougas, Carley         Widdifield           5:43.90    5:45.12  
  5   503 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C          5:59.13    5:45.77  
  6   216 Warkentin, Mariah      McEllligott          5:58.80    5:48.01  
  7   803 Sabovitch, Chanel      West Ferris          5:53.50    5:48.39  
  8   850 Mossington, Alisha     Widdifield           5:53.90    5:51.27  
  9   582 Griswold, Chelsea      Dunn, Sir Ja         5:43.26    5:54.54  
 10   411 Nemet, Leonora         Lockerby             5:41.88    5:54.86  
 11    64 Lawrence, Becca        Central Algo         6:03.78    6:15.88  
 12    46 Cowling, Brianna       Bishop Alex. Car     6:08.76    6:17.40  
 13   161 deBortoli, Leah        Elliot Lake          6:46.08    6:41.70  
 14   463 Hart, Hilary           Manitoulin S         6:51.99    7:06.51  
 --   647 Roy, Krista            St. Basil's          5:40.29        DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:22.77  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin            4:32.00    4:29.13  
  2   550 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame           4:54.29    4:34.86  
  3   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par         4:53.08    4:35.34  
  4   253 Fortais, Adam          Korah                4:52.19    4:50.60  
  5   754 Hawdon, Tyler          St. Mary's C S S     4:53.88    4:53.88  
  6   489 King, Jordan           Manitoulin S         5:15.71    4:57.37  
  7   251 Cummings, Jarrett      Korah                5:07.26    5:00.35  
  8   610 Elder, Colin           Dunn, Sir Ja         5:06.32    5:03.11  
  9   379 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par         5:02.87    5:04.12  
 10   176 Killen, Wesley         Elliot Lake          5:15.90    5:07.03  
 11    87 Hurley, Derek          Central Algo         5:27.00    5:42.93  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11:33.70  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                    
       OFSAA: ^  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   512 Van Kempen, Rebecc     Marymount C         12:21.40   12:05.86  
  2   353 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par        12:39.20   12:08.26  
  3   737 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S    12:13.85   12:19.04  
  4   711 Sullivan, Anna-Mic     St. Joseph-S        12:50.70   12:39.04  
  5   854 Tougas, Carley         Widdifield          12:46.90   12:55.88  
  6   582 Griswold, Chelsea      Dunn, Sir Ja        13:01.15   12:56.39  
  7   850 Mossington, Alisha     Widdifield          13:00.90   13:01.77  
  8   418 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby            12:13.30   13:02.79  
  9   688 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles         12:31.60   13:42.62  
 10   246 Steele, Vivienne       Korah               13:15.84   13:48.53  
 11   683 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles         12:36.60   14:04.17  
 12   161 deBortoli, Leah        Elliot Lake         15:11.68   15:04.47  
 13   467 Menary, Jessica        Manitoulin S        16:01.07   16:18.55  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:38.00  2004        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 9:11.21  2004        Matt Leeder - Thousand Islands            
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    19 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin           10:14.40   10:04.86  
  2   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par        10:16.68   10:18.36  
  3   561 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame          10:18.69   10:36.34  
  4   621 Lomas, Mark            Dunn, Sir Ja        11:03.07   10:43.95  
  5   690 Chapman, Andrew        St. Charles         10:45.94   10:44.88  
  6   379 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par        10:45.37   10:52.97  
  7   437 McNamara, Ken          Lockerby            10:46.92   10:54.53  
  8   176 Killen, Wesley         Elliot Lake         11:52.13   11:08.67  
  9   610 Elder, Colin           Dunn, Sir Ja        11:13.46   11:21.92  
 10   749 Colak, Adrian          St. Mary's C S S    11:16.00   11:22.99  
 11   752 Gagne, Stephan         St. Mary's C S S    11:14.27   11:29.16  
 12   493 MacLeod, Ian           Manitoulin S        12:32.47   12:00.32  
 13   787 Groulx, Micheal        Eaket WC            12:25.35   12:00.35  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   351 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.68      13.54Q  2 
  2   739 ManDonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       15.16      14.15Q  1 
  3   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa               14.50      14.36Q  1 
  4   783 Weibe, Tegan           Eaket WC               15.16      14.64Q  2 
  5   343 Mouden-Power, Angi     Lo-Ellen Par           15.22      14.83q  2 
  6   406 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               14.68      15.05q  1 
  7   775 Quenneville, Desir     Villa-Franca           16.58      15.30   1 
  8   325 Brunelle, Kelsey       Lo-Ellen Par           15.32      15.42   1 
  9   793 Dickson, Stephanie     West Ferris            15.50      15.71   2 
 10   584 Hodgson, Riley         Dunn, Sir Ja           15.93      15.76   1 
 11   591 Mosker, Hillary        Dunn, Sir Ja           15.96      15.87   2 
 12   848 Ferguson, Sarah        Widdifield             15.40      16.09   2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   351 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           13.54      13.46  
  2   739 ManDonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       14.15      14.04  
  3   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa               14.36      14.58  
  4   783 Weibe, Tegan           Eaket WC               14.64      14.77  
  5   343 Mouden-Power, Angi     Lo-Ellen Par           14.83      15.12  
  6   406 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               15.05      15.25  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   144 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               16.10      15.70Q  1 
  2   745 Amadio, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S       17.53      16.20Q  2 
  3    78 Celletti, Jesse        Central Algo           17.24      16.40Q  2 
  4   111 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              17.49      16.70Q  1 
  5   629 Poitras, Jason         Dunn, Sir Ja           16.80      16.50q  2 
  6   606 Campbell, Michael      Dunn, Sir Ja           17.40      16.90q  1 
  7    80 Fairburn, Ben          Central Algo           17.86      17.40   1 
  8   152 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa               18.30      18.00   2 
  9   455 Quesnel, Stephan       Macdonald-Ca           20.26      19.30   2 
 10   443 Whitehead, Tyler       Lockerby               24.08      24.10   2 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.60  2004        Emmanuel Kamera - St. Edmund Campion        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   144 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               15.70      16.28  
  2   629 Poitras, Jason         Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50      16.56  
  3   111 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              16.70      16.89  
  4   745 Amadio, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S       16.20      17.27  
  5    78 Celletti, Jesse        Central Algo           16.40      17.28  
  6   606 Campbell, Michael      Dunn, Sir Ja           16.90      17.29  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.20  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   418 Watson, Stacey         Lockerby               52.05      50.77   2 
  2   351 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           53.22      51.74   2 
  3   798 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris            53.90      52.79   2 
  4   325 Brunelle, Kelsey       Lo-Ellen Par           55.43      53.84   1 
  5   248 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                  56.30      54.84   1 
  6   793 Dickson, Stephanie     West Ferris            56.90      55.40   1 
  7   343 Mouden-Power, Angi     Lo-Ellen Par           55.44      55.99   2 
  8   589 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja           56.70      56.56   1 
  9   138 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa               55.20      56.61   2 
 10   578 DeAngelo, Meghan       Dunn, Sir Ja           58.10      57.51   1 
 11   181 Blake, Mallory         Espanola               56.39      59.08   2 
 12   471 Tann, Lisa             Manitoulin S         1:02.02    1:02.31   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.70  2004        Kyle Beaudry-Champlain                      
       OFSAA: ^ 41.95  2004        Mark Steele - Port Credit S.S.              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   486 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           45.24      45.27   2 
  2   634 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           45.00      45.63   2 
  3   299 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             47.07      45.79   2 
  4   624 Milne, Jarvis          Dunn, Sir Ja           47.20      46.69   2 
  5   629 Poitras, Jason         Dunn, Sir Ja           48.20      47.49   2 
  6   144 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               49.70      48.06   1 
  7   195 Coulombe, Dan          Espanola               48.68      48.58   1 
  8   152 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa               50.80      49.45   1 
  9   448 Constantineau, Ada     Macdonald-Ca           49.36      49.52   1 
 10   378 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par           51.77      51.76   1 
 11    20 DeBernardi, Justin     Algonquin              51.80      54.36   2 
 12   455 Quesnel, Stephan       Macdonald-Ca           51.65      56.10   1 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.52m  2005        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               1.40m      1.47m  
  2   649 Seaton, Kristen        St. Basil's            1.35m      1.44m  
  3   779 Kirby, Aryn            Eaket WC               1.34m     J1.44m  
  4   704 Lane, Alyssa           St. Joseph-S           1.40m      1.41m  
  5   266 Andrighetti, Katie     LaSalle SS             1.34m      1.38m  
  6   406 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               1.37m      1.35m  
  7   216 Warkentin, Mariah      McEllligott            1.33m      1.30m  
  8   462 Demers, Mikela         Manitoulin S           1.31m     J1.30m  
  9   702 Healey, Alexis         St. Joseph-S           1.30m     J1.30m  
 10   189 Shank, Danielle        Espanola               1.26m     J1.30m  
 11   106 Laurin, Josiane        Champlain              1.28m     J1.30m  
 12   509 Mytny, Andrea          Marymount C            1.20m      1.25m  
 13   520 Goulais, Megan         Northern               1.30m     J1.25m  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.72m  2005        Thomas McCall-LaSalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ^ 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   147 Meney, Isaac           Chippewa               1.58m      1.69m  
  2    23 Laferrière, Pat        Algonquin              1.58m      1.66m  
  3   607 Cicchello, Max         Dunn, Sir Ja           1.56m     J1.66m  
  4   491 Larigee, Zack          Manitoulin S           1.59m      1.61m  
  5   523 Charbonneau, Mathi     Northern               1.61m     J1.61m  
  5   436 McKay, Sean            Lockerby               1.60m     J1.61m  
  7   103 Whitley, Seth          Central Algo           1.66m     J1.61m  
  8   193 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               1.64m     J1.61m  
  9    44 Running, Jacob         Bawating               1.62m     J1.61m  
 10   429 Herrington, Stefan     Lockerby               1.48m      1.56m  
 11   263 Jackson, Martin        L'Horizon              1.60m      1.51m  
 11   533 Wood, Jeremy           Northern               1.52m      1.51m  
 --   774 Winters, Emmanuel      Sudbury SS             1.54m         NH  
 --   117 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain              1.48m         NH  
 --   745 Amadio, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S       1.42m         NH  
 --    43 Ramsay, Scott          Bawating               1.42m         NH  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.60m  2004        Mathieu Rancourt-Notre Dame                 
       OFSAA: ^ 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   378 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par           2.48m      2.55m  
  2   144 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               2.80m      2.45m  
 --   443 Whitehead, Tyler       Lockerby               2.30m         NH  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4.82m  2004        Tiffany Senko-St Mary's                     
       OFSAA: ^ 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   798 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris            4.34m      4.83m* 
  2   739 ManDonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       4.47m      4.63m  
  3    72 Smith, Kaitlin         Central Algo           4.39m      4.44m  
  4   636 DiDonato, Sarah        St. Basil's            4.13m      4.33m  
  5   154 Johnson, Tiffany       Confederatio           4.23m      4.25m  
  6   396 Borne, Courtney        Lockerby               4.34m      4.09m  
  7   806 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris            4.16m      4.06m  
  8    69 Mills, Marebeth        Central Algo           4.09m      4.03m  
  9   644 Rains, Courtney        St. Basil's            3.79m      3.97m  
 10   783 Weibe, Tegan           Eaket WC               4.09m      3.80m  
 11   578 DeAngelo, Meghan       Dunn, Sir Ja           3.65m      3.73m  
 12   333 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           3.98m      3.69m  
 13   108 Mullally, Kaitlin      Champlain              3.96m      3.60m  
 14   212 Arndt, Evangeline      McEllligott            4.00m      3.56m  
 --   280 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS             3.99m         ND  
 --   130 Berath, Paige          Chippewa               4.18m         ND  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.52m  2005        Mackenzie Cook-Korah                        
       OFSAA: ^ 6.46m  2004        Jason Mei - Vincent Massey SS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   758 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       5.89m      5.93m* 
  2   665 Lake, Jordan           St. Basil's            5.45m      5.43m  
  3   249 Barrett, Kelly         Korah                  5.11m      5.36m  
  4    26 Price, Adam            Algonquin              5.50m      5.34m  
  5   323 Sloan, Cory            Lively DSS             5.28m      5.29m  
  6   715 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           5.47m      5.25m  
  7   319 Burns, Brody           Lively DSS             5.39m      5.23m  
  8   484 Case, Ben              Manitoulin S           4.78m      5.18m  
  9    28 Robidas, Nikolas       Algonquin              5.33m      4.85m  
 10    90 King, Colton           Central Algo           4.86m      4.82m  
 10   299 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             5.15m      4.82m  
 12    99 Shaw, Nathan           Central Algo           4.72m      4.58m  
 13   719 Manella, Jason         St. Joseph-S           4.76m      4.57m  
 14   120 St-Germain, Joey       Champlain              5.22m      4.55m  
 15   669 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            5.20m      4.47m  
 16   448 Constantineau, Ada     Macdonald-Ca           5.08m      4.28m  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.91m  2004        Cassandra McCaig-Korah                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   315 Morin, Ariane          Lively DSS            10.16m     10.32m* 
  2   333 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           9.73m     10.26m* 
  3   238 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  9.49m      9.90m  
  4   265 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             9.54m      9.57m  
  5   739 ManDonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       9.72m      9.54m  
  6   847 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield             9.70m      9.38m  
  7   636 DiDonato, Sarah        St. Basil's            9.38m      9.32m  
  8   584 Hodgson, Riley         Dunn, Sir Ja           9.06m      9.24m  
  9    72 Smith, Kaitlin         Central Algo           9.26m      9.19m  
 10   702 Healey, Alexis         St. Joseph-S           9.21m      9.08m  
 11   154 Johnson, Tiffany       Confederatio           8.67m      8.90m  
 12   466 Honess, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           8.58m      8.81m  
 13   853 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield             9.36m      8.76m  
 14    61 Hunt, Lauren           Central Algo           8.74m      8.52m  
 15   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa               9.32m      8.51m  
 16   503 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C            8.99m      8.00m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.68m  2004        David Eisler-White Pines                   
       OFSAA: ^ 12.75m  2004        Michael Sweeney - Quinte Christian HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   665 Lake, Jordan           St. Basil's           11.49m     11.79m* 
  2    90 King, Colton           Central Algo          10.85m     10.88m  
  3   147 Meney, Isaac           Chippewa              10.91m     10.86m  
  4   763 Paluzzi, Mike          St. Mary's C S S      10.75m     10.71m  
  5   103 Whitley, Seth          Central Algo          10.98m     10.68m  
  6   158 Richardson, Elliot     Confederatio          10.35m     10.65m  
  7   634 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja          11.10m     10.62m  
  8   323 Sloan, Cory            Lively DSS            10.26m     10.44m  
  9   249 Barrett, Kelly         Korah                 10.50m     10.30m  
 10   457 Simard, Marc-Andre     Macdonald-Ca          10.17m     10.07m  
 11   494 Monahan, Andrew        Manitoulin S          10.53m      9.96m  
 12   679 Hennessy, Jay          St. Benedict          10.20m      9.91m  
 13   722 Regis, Aaron           St. Joseph-S           9.30m      9.25m  
 14    20 DeBernardi, Justin     Algonquin             10.16m      9.10m  
 15   861 Rogers, Scott          Widdifield             9.09m      8.70m  
 --   319 Burns, Brody           Lively DSS            10.34m         ND  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put 3kg NEW Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 8.31m  2004        Tina Trudeau-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ^ 9.96m  2004        Preet Dhillon - Queen Elizabeth Park SS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   105 Hebert, Julie          Champlain              8.32m      9.09m* 
  2   271 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS             8.00m      8.77m* 
  3   775 Quenneville, Desir     Villa-Franca           8.44m      8.63m* 
  4   459 Baker, Caitlyn         Manitoulin S           8.43m      8.09m  
  5    10 Maisonneuve, Jo        Algonquin              7.33m      7.72m  
  6   224 Pelland, Emilie        Hanmer                 7.60m      7.45m  
  7   398 Clement, Lexxi         Lockerby               7.16m      7.38m  
  8   731 Delfre, Meagan         St. Mary's C S S       6.72m      7.26m  
  9   187 Price, Arica           Espanola               7.94m      7.07m  
 10   285 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS             7.44m      6.94m  
 11   130 Berath, Paige          Chippewa               6.92m      6.87m  
 12   741 Muccin, Alyssa         St. Mary's C S S       6.58m      6.68m  
 13   587 Lemay, Camille         Dunn, Sir Ja           6.36m      6.40m  
 14   705 Norman, Samantha       St. Joseph-S           6.50m      6.19m  
 15   586 Kimball, Courtney      Dunn, Sir Ja           6.53m      5.87m  
 16   132 Kuehni, Rachel         Chippewa               6.37m      5.32m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.37m  2005        Austin Roy-Sudbury SS                      
       OFSAA: ^ 15.60m  2004        Tyrone Crawford - Catholic Central Wind    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   207 Robertson, James       Espanola              13.35m     13.16m  
  2   435 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby              11.35m     11.41m  
  3   261 Beaudry, Rheal         L'Horizon             11.18m     11.35m  
  4   383 Ridsdale, Corey        Lo-Ellen Par          11.21m     11.06m  
  5    48 Bollock, Thomas        Bishop Alex. Car      10.80m     11.05m  
  6   495 Orford, Mitchell       Manitoulin S          10.95m     10.93m  
  7    27 Richard, Branden       Algonquin             11.28m     10.87m  
  8   117 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain             11.00m     10.62m  
  9    82 Gareau, James          Central Algo          11.04m     10.32m  
 10   611 Geiling, William       Dunn, Sir Ja          10.83m     10.19m  
 11   748 Buchan, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S      10.21m     10.08m  
 12    21 Farmer, Jonathan       Algonquin             10.10m     10.04m  
 13   816 Hughes, Kirk           West Ferris           10.03m      9.57m  
 14   149 Savage, Eric           Chippewa               9.93m      9.56m  
 15   766 Thibodeau, Stephan     St. Mary's C S S      10.24m      9.34m  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.63m  2004        Kira Favaro-St Mary's                      
       OFSAA: ^ 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   340 Mainville, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par          22.89m     25.16m  
  2   105 Hebert, Julie          Champlain             23.17m     22.96m  
  3   638 Komsa, Katie           St. Basil's           19.22m     20.18m  
  4   228 Larochelle, Stepha     ES Jeunesse           19.53m     19.73m  
  5    58 Hagan, Deanna          Central Algo          21.53m     19.30m  
  6   170 Wilcox, Haley          Elliot Lake           21.53m     19.04m  
  7   731 Delfre, Meagan         St. Mary's C S S      17.27m     18.65m  
  8   285 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS            19.48m     18.31m  
  9    10 Maisonneuve, Jo        Algonquin             18.56m     17.85m  
 10   639 Kubic, Amanda          St. Basil's           17.54m     17.68m  
 11   138 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa              19.24m     17.43m  
 12   801 Peroff, Melissa        West Ferris           15.58m     17.29m  
 13   398 Clement, Lexxi         Lockerby              21.10m     16.89m  
 14   586 Kimball, Courtney      Dunn, Sir Ja          17.08m     16.04m  
 14   317 Smith, Tracy           Lively DSS            18.93m     16.04m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 38.56m  2004        Matt Bouchard-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   368 Haslam, Josh           Lo-Ellen Par          43.85m     40.18m* 
  2    27 Richard, Branden       Algonquin             33.40m     39.42m* 
  3    21 Farmer, Jonathan       Algonquin             31.10m     33.09m  
  4    82 Gareau, James          Central Algo          29.60m     32.49m  
  5   207 Robertson, James       Espanola              29.60m     31.51m  
  6   748 Buchan, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S      27.55m     30.76m  
  7   115 Gagnon, Joel           Champlain             28.87m     29.36m  
  8   611 Geiling, William       Dunn, Sir Ja          30.44m     29.04m  
  9   222 Pineau, Michael        McEllligott           27.24m     26.36m  
 10   525 Hutchings, Jason       Northern              25.14m     26.23m  
 11   452 Lalonde, Nicholas      Macdonald-Ca          30.86m     25.00m  
 12   125 Bruce, Patrick         Chelmsford            28.08m     23.33m  
 13   657 Cicchelli, Ben         St. Basil's           29.70m     22.47m  
 14   291 Bethune, Tyler         LaSalle SS            26.35m     21.65m  
 15    77 Campbell, Ethan        Central Algo          28.90m     21.44m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.60m  2004        Jessica Campbell-Central Algoma            
       OFSAA: ^ 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   105 Hebert, Julie          Champlain             29.17m     27.53m  
  2   806 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris           19.96m     25.57m  
  3   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa              24.82m     24.20m  
  4   636 DiDonato, Sarah        St. Basil's           25.23m     23.55m  
  5   228 Larochelle, Stepha     ES Jeunesse           21.26m     23.20m  
  6   271 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS            21.72m     23.13m  
  7   153 Czerkas, Trina         Confederatio          22.26m     23.09m  
  8    10 Maisonneuve, Jo        Algonquin             23.70m     21.86m  
  9   731 Delfre, Meagan         St. Mary's C S S      21.58m     21.84m  
 10   574 Belsito, Brittany      Dunn, Sir Ja          21.77m     21.56m  
 11   227 Lajeunesse, Michel     ES Jeunesse           21.25m     21.26m  
 12   782 Tober, Toni            Eaket WC              19.62m     20.33m  
 13   230 Bagnall, Tiffany       Korah                 21.11m     19.75m  
 14   535 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame            20.68m     19.55m  
 15   694 Calicuri, Sabina       St. Joseph-S          17.38m     16.20m  
 16   411 Nemet, Leonora         Lockerby              18.71m     15.06m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 45.57m  2004        Curtis Megginson-Chippewa                  
       OFSAA: ^ 51.02m  2004        Braedon Lefreniere - St.Peter's Peterbo    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   523 Charbonneau, Mathi     Northern              37.78m     50.64m* 
  2   631 Ramsay, Robert         Dunn, Sir Ja          40.32m     39.58m  
  3   115 Gagnon, Joel           Champlain             38.81m     39.49m  
  4   435 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby              41.81m     39.10m  
  5   149 Savage, Eric           Chippewa              35.36m     36.45m  
  6   290 Berton, Paul           LaSalle SS            37.45m     35.27m  
  7   258 Thompson, Josh         Korah                 36.94m     34.18m  
  8   748 Buchan, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S      31.93m     33.80m  
  9   261 Beaudry, Rheal         L'Horizon             35.96m     33.65m  
 10   152 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa              35.78m     33.40m  
 11   125 Bruce, Patrick         Chelmsford            35.35m     32.94m  
 12    29 Wilkinson, Jonatha     Algonquin             35.80m     32.04m  
 13    99 Shaw, Nathan           Central Algo          34.34m     31.53m  
 14   207 Robertson, James       Espanola              31.13m     30.48m  
 15   607 Cicchello, Max         Dunn, Sir Ja          38.51m     29.96m  
 16    87 Hurley, Derek          Central Algo          37.35m     23.52m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.84  2004        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ^ 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Basil's S S  'C'                                54.69      54.34   2 
     1) 652 Vial, Chelsea               2) 644 Rains, Courtney            
     3) 649 Seaton, Kristen             4) 647 Roy, Krista                
     5) 637 Jobst, Amanda               6)                                
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                57.90      55.40   2 
     1) 791 Deschenes, Kylie            2) 793 Dickson, Stephanie         
     3) 798 Kain, Rebecca               4) 806 Walker, Jazzamyn           
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              56.61      55.52   2 
     1) 356 Wallingford, Jessica        2) 333 Hocevar, Lindsay           
     3) 343 Mouden-Power, Angie         4) 351 Swanson, Alex              
     5) 350 Sigouin, Kimberley          6) 325 Brunelle, Kelsey           
     7) 344 Must, Jennie                8) 352 Tisdale, Charlotte         
  4 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         56.69      56.01   2 
     1) 574 Belsito, Brittany           2) 580 Dion, Megan                
     3) 591 Mosker, Hillary             4) 592 Oleskiw, Wendy             
     5) 589 Mallinger, Hilary           6) 584 Hodgson, Riley             
  5 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.24      56.06   2 
     1) 414 Schroeder, Jenna            2) 402 House, Ellen               
     3) 418 Watson, Stacey              4) 396 Borne, Courtney            
     5) 406 Lilly, Kendra               6) 411 Nemet, Leonora             
  6 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             58.90      59.52   1 
     1) 72 Smith, Kaitlin               2) 50 Bizier, Hillary             
     3) 68 Medue, Miranda               4) 64 Lawrence, Becca             
     5) 69 Mills, Marebeth              6)                                
  7 Espanola H S  'A'                                   58.73      59.69   1 
     1) 189 Shank, Danielle             2) 185 Cutler, Lisa               
     3) 190 Stables, Morgan             4) 186 Florean, Jenna             
     5) 187 Price, Arica                6)                                
  8 Marymount College  'A'                            1:02.39    1:02.87   1 
     1) 512 Van Kempen, Rebecca         2) 501 Belisle, Kourtney          
     3) 507 James, Jessica              4) 510 Poirier, Jenna             
 -- St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     1:01.30         DQ   1 
     1) 702 Healey, Alexis              2) 704 Lane, Alyssa               
     3) 707 Renaudette, Mariah          4) 708 Rose, Kaitlyn              
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 48.11  2005        Sir James Dunn                              
                       R. Poser, E. Noland, P. Noland, C. Kimball        
       OFSAA: ^ 45.90  2004        Belle River SS                              
                       J. Fox,G. Holdren,D. Gibbons,S. Lamarche          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         49.60      47.92*  2 
     1) 763 Paluzzi, Mike               2) 745 Amadio, Matthew            
     3) 767 Thompson, Brett             4) 758 MacLennan, Richard         
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              49.67      48.85   2 
     1) 383 Ridsdale, Corey             2) 378 Merwin, Ben                
     3) 371 Koscis, Zsolt               4) 382 Randa, Mark                
     5) 386 Sidun, Ryan                 6) 363 Caines, David              
  3 Espanola H S  'A'                                   50.54      49.16   2 
     1) 205 McCulloch, Andrew           2) 193 Beer, Nathan               
     3) 204 MacNeil, Clancy             4) 195 Coulombe, Dan              
     5) 209 Thibeault, Randy            6)                                
  4 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         50.60      49.43   2 
     1) 622 Longo, Dali                 2) 629 Poitras, Jason             
     3) 634 Wetzl, Jesse                4) 624 Milne, Jarvis              
     5) 606 Campbell, Michael           6)                                
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 51.00      50.22   2 
     1) 486 Esposto, Nick               2) 487 Harasym, Mitchell          
     3) 494 Monahan, Andrew             4) 484 Case, Ben                  
     5) 488 Karn, Tyler                 6)                                
  6 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  51.80      50.48   1 
     1) 26 Price, Adam                  2) 23 Laferrière, Pat             
     3) 25 Neault, Serge                4) 28 Robidas, Nikolas            
     5) 21 Farmer, Jonathan             6)                                
  7 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   50.00      51.10   2 
     1) 424 Boyne, Devon                2) 439 Poulin, David              
     3) 443 Whitehead, Tyler            4) 436 McKay, Sean                
     5) 437 McNamara, Ken               6) 420 Alladin, Kemal             
  8 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   52.20      51.26   1 
     1) 147 Meney, Isaac                2) 144 Faucon, Erik               
     3) 152 Waye, Kyle                  4) 148 Purkhart, Ryan             
 -- St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       52.80        DNF   1 
     1) 715 Fournier, David             2) 719 Manella, Jason             
     3) 722 Regis, Aaron                4) 725 Tennant, Trevor            
     5) 726 Windover, Norman            6)                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   164 Kluke, Kari-Lynn       Elliot Lake            13.53      13.31Q  1 
  2   576 Dailey, Holley         Dunn, Sir Ja           13.44      13.34Q  2 
  3   845 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             13.50      13.39Q  1 
  4    53 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           13.62      13.44Q  2 
  5   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S       13.24      13.40q  1 
  6     4 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              13.40      13.52q  2 
  7   233 Dinsmore, Kelsie       Korah                  13.74      13.58   2 
  8   675 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           13.91      13.60   2 
  9   540 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             15.00      13.77   1 
 10   267 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS             14.42      13.82   2 
 11   698 Dubeau, Alexa          St. Joseph-S           13.90      13.93   1 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S       13.40      13.22  
  2   576 Dailey, Holley         Dunn, Sir Ja           13.34      13.35  
  3   845 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             13.39      13.36  
  4   164 Kluke, Kari-Lynn       Elliot Lake            13.31      13.46  
  5     4 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              13.52      13.47  
  6    53 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           13.44      14.43  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   554 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             12.01      11.76Q  1 
  2   564 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.83      11.87Q  2 
  3   615 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           12.05      12.01Q  1 
  4   770 Tremblay, Jeffrey      St. Mary's C S S       12.07      12.19Q  2 
  5   440 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               12.21      12.02q  1 
  6   359 Ayotte, Stephane       Lo-Ellen Par           12.33      12.04q  1 
  7   143 Couchie, Tyler         Chippewa               12.20      12.28   1 
  8   250 Cook, Mackenzie        Korah                  12.25      12.33   2 
  9   716 Gallant, Jonathan      St. Joseph-S           12.30      12.48   2 
 10    17 Bédard, Jonathan       Algonquin              12.50      12.49   2 
 11    79 Chalifoux, Kyle        Central Algo           12.16      12.62   2 
 12   485 Chatwell, Chase        Manitoulin S           12.48      13.88   1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.32  2004        Brandon Besant - W.F.Herman SS              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   564 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.87      11.66* 
  2   554 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             11.76      11.67  
  3   615 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           12.01      11.93  
  4   440 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               12.02      12.05  
  5   770 Tremblay, Jeffrey      St. Mary's C S S       12.19     J12.05  
  6   359 Ayotte, Stephane       Lo-Ellen Par           12.04      12.06  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.47  2004        Simone Holder - Clarkson SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S       28.34      27.86Q  1 
  2   508 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C            28.29      28.26Q  2 
  3     4 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              28.00      27.99Q  1 
  4   164 Kluke, Kari-Lynn       Elliot Lake            28.50      28.46Q  2 
  5   540 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             28.35      28.38q  1 
  6   675 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           28.27      28.68q  2 
  7   233 Dinsmore, Kelsie       Korah                  29.71      28.87   1 
  8   593 Ratelle, Erin          Dunn, Sir Ja           30.14      29.30   1 
  9   544 Thompson, Natalie      Notre Dame             29.38      29.73   2 
 10   794 Fry, Morgan            West Ferris            28.40      29.80   2 
 11     6 Desrochers, Stépha     Algonquin              29.90      30.33   2 
 12   182 Bowmeester, Caitli     Espanola               32.28      33.11   1 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.47  2004        Simone Holder - Clarkson SS                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S       27.86      27.06  
  2     4 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              27.99      27.39  
  3   540 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             28.38      27.68  
  4   508 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C            28.26      27.75  
  5   164 Kluke, Kari-Lynn       Elliot Lake            28.46      27.84  
  6   675 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           28.68      28.23  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 23.11  2004        Jerome St.Bernard - Francis Libermann       
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   770 Tremblay, Jeffrey      St. Mary's C S S       25.01      24.35Q  2 
  2   554 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             24.37      24.38Q  1 
  3   564 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             23.92      24.51Q  2 
  4   615 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           24.43      24.79Q  1 
  5   440 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               24.55      24.81q  2 
  6   666 Mammarella, Kyle       St. Basil's            25.00      25.30q  1 
  7    17 Bédard, Jonathan       Algonquin              25.70      25.41   2 
  8    76 Alberta, Shane         Central Algo           25.47      25.57   1 
  9   826 St. Louis, Curtis      West Ferris            26.10      25.93   2 
 10   177 Malinowski, Marek      Elliot Lake            26.50      26.98   1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 23.11  2004        Jerome St.Bernard - Francis Libermann       
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   554 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             24.38      23.69  
  2   615 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           24.79      23.83  
  3   564 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             24.51      23.89  
  4   770 Tremblay, Jeffrey      St. Mary's C S S       24.35      24.89  
  5   666 Mammarella, Kyle       St. Basil's            25.30      25.00  
  6   440 Tarini, Kyle           Lockerby               24.81      25.85  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 57.67  2004        Caitlin Bailey - Queen Elizabeth Park S     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   743 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     1:02.06    1:05.77Q  2 
  2   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S     1:03.89    1:06.10Q  1 
  3   409 McCulligh, Sara        Lockerby             1:08.35    1:05.79Q  2 
  4   508 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C          1:05.62    1:08.19Q  1 
  5   794 Fry, Morgan            West Ferris          1:07.20    1:07.01q  2 
  6   849 Heins, Chelsey         Widdifield           1:11.30    1:08.95q  1 
  7    33 Leask, Stephanie       Bawating             1:09.20    1:10.05   1 
  8   464 Hart, Stephanie        Manitoulin S         1:13.09    1:11.57   1 
  9   354 Tyndall, Kelly         Lo-Ellen Par         1:15.46    1:12.32   1 
 10   123 Demers, Kristen        Chelmsford           1:11.83    1:12.51   2 
 11   710 Stone, Meghan          St. Joseph-S         1:16.80    1:14.97   2 
 12   226 Casavant, Cattie       ES Jeunesse          1:15.25    1:18.89   2 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 57.67  2004        Caitlin Bailey - Queen Elizabeth Park S     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   743 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     1:05.77    1:02.39  
  2   742 Nanne, Jessica         St. Mary's C S S     1:06.10    1:03.01  
  3   508 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C          1:08.19    1:04.28  
  4   409 McCulligh, Sara        Lockerby             1:05.79    1:06.31  
  5   794 Fry, Morgan            West Ferris          1:07.01    1:07.40  
  6   849 Heins, Chelsey         Widdifield           1:08.95    1:08.58  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times

       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   385 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par           57.20      55.21Q  1 
  2   826 St. Louis, Curtis      West Ferris            56.80      55.98Q  2 
  3   678 Green, Dylan           St. Benedict           56.60      55.62Q  1 
  4   551 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             58.40      56.25Q  2 
  5   143 Couchie, Tyler         Chippewa               57.30      56.31q  1 
  6   218 Bigelow, Spencer       McEllligott            57.10      56.99q  2 
  7   393 Wiseman, Scott         Lo-Ellen Par           59.00      57.11   2 
  8   670 Sullivan, Shawn        St. Basil's            59.49      57.90   1 
  9   630 Poser, Ryan            Dunn, Sir Ja           59.72      58.37   1 
 10   171 Duhaime, Addison       Elliot Lake          1:01.47      59.21   1 
 11    89 Julien, Cole           Central Algo         1:02.44    1:06.27   2 
 --   759 Martens, Mike          St. Mary's C S S       58.82        DNF   2 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   385 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par           55.21      54.60  
  2   143 Couchie, Tyler         Chippewa               56.31      55.50  
  3   826 St. Louis, Curtis      West Ferris            55.98      55.60  
  4   678 Green, Dylan           St. Benedict           55.62      55.70  
  5   551 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             56.25      55.80  
  6   218 Bigelow, Spencer       McEllligott            56.99      56.60  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:19.10  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   469 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S         2:43.43    2:30.57  
  2   743 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     2:35.70    2:35.64  
  3   397 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby             2:41.59    2:39.37  
  4   640 Kwolek, Stephanie      St. Basil's          2:43.36    2:40.98  
  5   534 Belanger, Josee        Notre Dame           2:42.85    2:42.31  
  6   588 Mallinger, Erin        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:46.03    2:43.69  
  7   852 Smith, Kaitlin         Widdifield           2:42.50    2:44.33  
  8   579 Delarosbil, Shanno     Dunn, Sir Ja         2:42.81    2:45.13  
  9    56 Golec, Emily           Central Algo         2:57.09    2:45.33  
 10   342 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         2:46.86    2:45.69  
 11   849 Heins, Chelsey         Widdifield           2:45.20    2:47.54  
 12   709 Stokes, Rose           St. Joseph-S         3:00.40    2:50.55  
 13   213 Flynn, Michelle        McEllligott          2:55.90    2:52.48  
 14   777 Brown, Katie           Eaket WC             2:59.09    2:58.48  
 15   395 Bell, Stephanie        Lockerby             2:53.90    3:00.24  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:02.9h  2005        Reg Peer-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 2:00.48  2004        Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   613 Graf, Dominik          Dunn, Sir Ja         2:09.75    2:06.89  
  2   175 Killen, Brian          Elliot Lake          2:18.52    2:09.42  
  3   755 Kovacs, Bronson        St. Mary's C S S     2:15.54    2:11.25  
  4   859 McDougall, Mike        Widdifield           2:16.30    2:13.46  
  5   387 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par         2:14.97    2:14.76  
  6   759 Martens, Mike          St. Mary's C S S     2:17.81    2:14.95  
  7   385 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par         2:13.43    2:16.16  
  8   197 Emiry, Kevin           Espanola             2:22.10    2:16.42  
  9   390 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par         2:20.55    2:16.95  
 10   218 Bigelow, Spencer       McEllligott          2:20.50    2:17.27  
 11   824 Scott, Jordan          West Ferris          2:28.40    2:23.63  
 12   321 Jeffkins, Chris        Lively DSS           2:22.84    2:24.00  
 13   200 Gallinger, Kenny       Espanola             2:31.00    2:25.47  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:03.50  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 4:36.54  2004        Kaitlin Tallman - Manitoulin SS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   469 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S         5:26.50    5:19.64  
  2   534 Belanger, Josee        Notre Dame           5:49.85    5:25.30  
  3   733 Gjos, Alysha           St. Mary's C S S     5:35.13    5:26.49  
  4   852 Smith, Kaitlin         Widdifield           5:32.10    5:32.96  
  5   342 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         5:54.00    5:38.55  
  6   461 Debassige, Georgia     Manitoulin S         5:50.91    5:40.54  
  7    56 Golec, Emily           Central Algo         5:59.22    5:42.08  
  8   579 Delarosbil, Shanno     Dunn, Sir Ja         5:30.47    5:43.29  
  9   139 Vandermeer, Nel        Chippewa             5:42.60    5:43.84  
 10   588 Mallinger, Erin        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:36.38    5:49.25  
 11   709 Stokes, Rose           St. Joseph-S         5:48.90    5:49.80  
 12     1 Balfe, Sarah           Algonquin            5:44.90    5:50.74  
 13    47 Manitowabi, Cassan     Bishop Alex. Car     6:23.97    7:05.99  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:14.40  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:01.95  2004        Allen Brett - Hillcrest HS Ottawa         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   613 Graf, Dominik          Dunn, Sir Ja         4:25.11    4:22.01  
  2   175 Killen, Brian          Elliot Lake          4:35.17    4:28.02  
  3   196 Deschamps, Jesse       Espanola             4:39.42    4:30.03  
  4   859 McDougall, Mike        Widdifield           4:40.00    4:31.25  
  5   387 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par         4:42.90    4:31.54  
  6   425 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby             4:43.40    4:38.03  
  7   549 Aubut, Daniel          Notre Dame           4:53.20    4:40.11  
  8   755 Kovacs, Bronson        St. Mary's C S S     4:52.89    4:43.84  
  9   497 Poenn, Jonathan        Manitoulin S         4:54.06    4:46.25  
 10   390 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par         4:53.90    4:48.19  
 11   618 Lamming, Dean          Dunn, Sir Ja         5:00.78    4:50.25  
 12   252 Fewchuk, Brad          Korah                5:06.90    4:51.88  
 13   524 Cushing, Kenny         Northern             5:00.50    4:51.90  
 14   824 Scott, Jordan          West Ferris          5:14.50    5:00.61  
 --   385 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par         4:46.40        DNF  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10:28.70  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: ^ 10:13.59  2004        Geneva Winterink - Paul Dwyer DHS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   469 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S        12:46.43   11:40.25  
  2   585 Johns, Rhiannon        Dunn, Sir Ja        11:51.65   11:56.09  
  3   534 Belanger, Josee        Notre Dame          12:29.10   12:05.56  
  4   139 Vandermeer, Nel        Chippewa            12:35.80   12:08.52  
  5   733 Gjos, Alysha           St. Mary's C S S    12:13.08   12:08.55  
  6   852 Smith, Kaitlin         Widdifield          12:29.20   12:27.57  
  7   342 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par        12:35.30   12:33.16  
  8    56 Golec, Emily           Central Algo        13:04.00   12:35.40  
  9    11 Pépin, Arianne         Algonquin           12:29.70   12:36.44  
 10     1 Balfe, Sarah           Algonquin           12:48.70   13:18.76  
 11    47 Manitowabi, Cassan     Bishop Alex. Car    14:16.20   14:47.12  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:23.98  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   613 Graf, Dominik          Dunn, Sir Ja         9:37.50    9:23.86* 
  2   175 Killen, Brian          Elliot Lake          9:54.39    9:35.52  
  3   196 Deschamps, Jesse       Espanola             9:54.69    9:38.78  
  4   387 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par        10:09.23   10:03.73  
  5   425 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby            10:26.67   10:12.36  
  6   229 Fallu, Jody            ES Jeunesse         12:10.52   10:18.43  
  7   859 McDougall, Mike        Widdifield          10:32.30   10:30.53  
  8   755 Kovacs, Bronson        St. Mary's C S S    10:58.81   10:41.81  
  9   823 Perry, Kevin           West Ferris         11:29.10   10:43.88  
 10   618 Lamming, Dean          Dunn, Sir Ja        10:57.41   11:01.41  
 11   318 Beilhartz, Keith       Lively DSS          11:13.01   11:31.14  
 12    38 Bertrand, Adam         Bawating            11:14.36   11:31.45  
 13   824 Scott, Jordan          West Ferris         11:35.80   11:32.29  
 --   566 Tessier, Eric          Notre Dame          10:19.84         NT  
 --   551 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame          10:29.10        DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   357 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           13.33      13.51Q  1 
  2   231 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                  14.17      13.55Q  2 
  3   273 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS             13.89      13.95Q  1 
  4   845 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             13.30      14.07Q  2 
  5   444 Hovington, Maylind     Macdonald-Ca           14.82      14.70q  1 
  6   837 Widgett, Laura         White Pines            15.20      14.88q  1 
  7   590 Marinich, Allison      Dunn, Sir Ja           14.53      15.54   2 
  8    67 McLelland, Blair       Central Algo           15.56      15.68   1 
  9   780 Kluding, Lydia         Eaket WC               15.56      16.77   2 
 10   693 Busch, Antoinette      St. Joseph-S           16.15      16.96   1 
 11   416 Valtins, Hailee        Lockerby               15.40      17.11   2 
 12   802 Restoule, Jenn         West Ferris            17.59      17.90   2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.49  2004        Danielle Fonseca - St.Joan of               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   845 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             14.07      12.98  
  2   357 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           13.51      13.01  
  3   231 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                  13.55      13.71  
  4   273 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS             13.95      14.04  
  5   837 Widgett, Laura         White Pines            14.88      14.51  
  6   444 Hovington, Maylind     Macdonald-Ca           14.70      14.71  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   359 Ayotte, Stephane       Lo-Ellen Par           15.96      15.77Q  2 
  2   625 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           15.28      15.88Q  1 
  3   626 Noland, Patrick        Dunn, Sir Ja           15.88      16.55Q  2 
  4   612 Gieni, Geoffrey        Dunn, Sir Ja           17.11      17.17Q  1 
  5   298 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS             16.64      16.65q  2 
  6   361 Blayney, Alan          Lo-Ellen Par           18.06      17.64q  1 
  7   529 Martel, Steven         Northern               17.30      18.17   1 
  8   490 Labelle, Eric          Manitoulin S           18.21      18.81   2 
  9   526 Laframboise, Justi     Northern               21.20      19.57   2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35  2004        Anthony Lue - Pickering HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   625 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           15.88      15.10  
  2   359 Ayotte, Stephane       Lo-Ellen Par           15.77      15.40  
  3   626 Noland, Patrick        Dunn, Sir Ja           16.55      15.50  
  4   298 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS             16.65      15.70  
  5   612 Gieni, Geoffrey        Dunn, Sir Ja           17.17      16.10  
  6   361 Blayney, Alan          Lo-Ellen Par           17.64      16.70  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.13  2005        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   845 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             52.50      52.30   2 
  2   276 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS             54.31      53.30   2 
  3   575 Croft, Andrea          Dunn, Sir Ja           54.60      53.60   2 
  4    67 McLelland, Blair       Central Algo           57.31      55.10   2 
  5   357 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           55.30      55.60   2 
  5   590 Marinich, Allison      Dunn, Sir Ja           56.60      55.60   1 
  7   273 Dalcourt, Meghan       LaSalle SS             56.05      56.10   2 
  8    33 Leask, Stephanie       Bawating               57.60      56.30   1 
  9    14 Shank, Brittany        Algonquin              56.50      56.90   1 
 10   444 Hovington, Maylind     Macdonald-Ca           56.48      57.10   1 
 11    66 MacLeod, Karly         Central Algo           58.81      59.30   1 
 12   802 Restoule, Jenn         West Ferris          1:10.20    1:08.50   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.00  2004        Justin Digiglio-St Joe/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   359 Ayotte, Stephane       Lo-Ellen Par           44.30      45.50   2 
  2   615 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           46.37      47.06   2 
  3   826 St. Louis, Curtis      West Ferris            48.20      47.18   2 
  4   361 Blayney, Alan          Lo-Ellen Par           47.12      47.55   2 
  5   295 Levesque, John         LaSalle SS             47.42      48.28   1 
  6   192 Acton, Casey           Espanola               47.56      48.91   2 
  7   751 Currier, Mitch         St. Mary's C S S       47.87      49.30   1 
  8   630 Poser, Ryan            Dunn, Sir Ja           48.14      51.30   1 
  9   785 Carlson, Josh          Eaket WC               50.28      52.89   1 
 --   297 Marques, Eric          LaSalle SS             45.51        DNF   2 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.51m  2005        Sara Hennessy-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   135 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa               1.46m      1.52m* 
  2   231 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                  1.45m      1.45m  
  3   743 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S       1.56m      1.40m  
  3   416 Valtins, Hailee        Lockerby               1.31m      1.40m  
  3   837 Widgett, Laura         White Pines            1.54m      1.40m  
  6    67 McLelland, Blair       Central Algo           1.36m     J1.40m  
  7   797 Hoetmer, Erika         West Ferris            1.38m     J1.40m  
  8   519 GardIner, Jodi         Northern               1.38m     J1.40m  
  9   217 Wilson, Rachelle       McEllligott            1.29m      1.35m  
 10   538 Herold, Dayna          Notre Dame             1.40m     J1.35m  
 11   223 Main, Carol-Lynn       Franco-Ouest           1.30m     J1.35m  
 12   675 Demers, Melissa        St. Benedict           1.37m      1.30m  
 13   681 Behenna, Brittany      St. Charles            1.31m      1.25m  
 --   541 McLean, Josee          Notre Dame             1.28m         NH  
 --   188 Riopel, Kaylie         Espanola               1.25m         NH  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.70m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ^ 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   565 Seresse, Georges       Notre Dame             1.70m      1.77m* 
  2   298 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS             1.73m     J1.77m* 
  3   727 Wright, Chris          St. Joseph-S           1.65m      1.71m* 
  4   362 Bruser, Max            Lo-Ellen Par           1.73m      1.68m  
  5   670 Sullivan, Shawn        St. Basil's            1.69m     J1.68m  
  6   713 Baril, Alex            St. Joseph-S           1.65m     J1.68m  
  7   262 Carpentier, Roger      L'Horizon              1.60m      1.63m  
  7    40 Giulietti, David       Bawating               1.60m      1.63m  
  7   490 Labelle, Eric          Manitoulin S           1.56m      1.63m  
  7   219 Jodouin, Matt          McEllligott            1.65m      1.63m  
  7    85 Gjos, Lucas            Central Algo           1.63m      1.63m  
 12   259 Turner, Chad           Korah                  1.66m      1.58m  
 12   689 Callaghan, Nick        St. Charles            1.55m      1.58m  
 --   174 Isenor, Kyle           Elliot Lake            1.56m         NH  
 --   769 Travaglini, Justin     St. Mary's C S S       1.60m         NH  
 --   857 Hudson, Dave           Widdifield             1.50m         NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.40m  2004        Bonnie Winship-Lockerby                     
       OFSAA: ^ 3.10m  2004        Melissa Radu - St.Anne SS- Tecumseh         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   129 Anderson, Kaitlin      Chippewa               2.55m      2.45m* 
  2   133 McParland, Samanth     Chippewa               2.00m      2.35m  
  3   408 Max, Andrea            Lockerby               2.19m      2.10m  
  4   132 Kuehni, Rachel         Chippewa               2.05m     J2.10m  
 --   130 Berath, Paige          Chippewa               2.05m         NH  
 --   355 Vasseur, Julie         Lo-Ellen Par           2.01m         NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.05m  2004        Kevin Finner-St Joe/Scollard Hall           
       OFSAA: ^ 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   554 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             3.00m      3.17m* 
  2   558 Labelle, Jean-Marc     Notre Dame             2.60m      2.90m  
  3   567 Tramontini, Benoit     Notre Dame             2.66m      2.60m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4.74m  2004        Kylie Rains-St Basil                        
       OFSAA: ^ 5.44m  2004        Aylisa McLeish - Bramalea SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   399 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby               5.08m      5.09m* 
  2   135 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa               4.90m      4.74m* 
  3   357 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           4.78m      4.71m  
  4   233 Dinsmore, Kelsie       Korah                  4.63m      4.61m  
  5   576 Dailey, Holley         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.55m      4.59m  
  6   540 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             4.55m      4.52m  
  7   508 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C            4.37m      4.48m  
  8    65 MacLean, Shannon       Central Algo           4.14m      4.32m  
  9   651 Vagnini, Tina          St. Basil's            4.22m      4.15m  
 10   465 Hensen, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           4.20m      4.06m  
 11   600 Wetzl, Kendra          Dunn, Sir Ja           4.06m      4.01m  
 12   676 Sorenson, Erica        St. Benedict           4.40m      3.94m  
 13     6 Desrochers, Stépha     Algonquin              4.06m      3.51m  
 14   697 Demarco, Lucia         St. Joseph-S           3.96m      3.49m  
 15    57 Goulding, Kat          Central Algo           3.90m      3.46m  
 --   213 Flynn, Michelle        McEllligott            4.17m         ND  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.79m  2004        Andrew Baziuk-St Mary's                     
       OFSAA: ^ 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   254 Glibota, Matt          Korah                  5.40m      5.88m* 
  2   308 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS             6.02m      5.87m* 
  3   724 Smith, Chris           St. Joseph-S           5.44m      5.77m  
  4   666 Mammarella, Kyle       St. Basil's            5.45m      5.52m  
  5    40 Giulietti, David       Bawating               5.11m      5.41m  
  6   717 Jeanneault, Matt       St. Joseph-S           5.59m      5.33m  
  7   116 Gareau, David          Champlain              5.36m      5.31m  
  8   362 Bruser, Max            Lo-Ellen Par           5.10m      5.21m  
  9   250 Cook, Mackenzie        Korah                  5.61m      5.13m  
 10   492 Lockeyer, Devin        Manitoulin S           5.06m      5.04m  
 10   114 Fredette, Justin       Champlain              5.15m      5.04m  
 12   450 Grier, Michael         Macdonald-Ca           5.34m      5.02m  
 12   485 Chatwell, Chase        Manitoulin S           5.17m      5.02m  
 14   143 Couchie, Tyler         Chippewa               5.80m      4.93m  
 15   529 Martel, Steven         Northern               5.45m      4.70m  
 16   788 Leblanc, Aaron         Eaket WC               4.66m      4.46m  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.23m  2005        Cassandra McCaig-Korah  C&VS               
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   399 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby              10.23m     10.68m* 
  2   135 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa               9.90m     10.22m  
  3   245 Prouse, Tori           Korah                 10.06m      9.97m  
  4    53 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           9.58m      9.77m  
  5   590 Marinich, Allison      Dunn, Sir Ja           9.75m      9.76m  
  6    62 Johnson, Alanna        Central Algo           9.52m      9.60m  
  7   543 Thompson, Lindsay      Notre Dame             8.79m      9.47m  
  8   676 Sorenson, Erica        St. Benedict           8.86m      9.35m  
  9   651 Vagnini, Tina          St. Basil's            9.09m      8.88m  
 10   797 Hoetmer, Erika         West Ferris            9.25m      8.80m  
 11   697 Demarco, Lucia         St. Joseph-S           9.38m      8.45m  
 12    35 Pinder, Holley         Bawating               8.66m      8.43m  
 13   355 Vasseur, Julie         Lo-Ellen Par           8.25m      8.16m  
 14   404 Kurkimaki, Lea         Lockerby               7.78m      7.82m  
 15   184 Cooper, Lisa           Espanola               7.78m      7.23m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.75m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                    
       OFSAA: ^ 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ^ 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   254 Glibota, Matt          Korah                 11.36m     11.75m  
  2   250 Cook, Mackenzie        Korah                 11.96m     11.63m  
  3   724 Smith, Chris           St. Joseph-S          11.91m     11.48m  
  4    79 Chalifoux, Kyle        Central Algo          11.75m     11.39m  
  5   492 Lockeyer, Devin        Manitoulin S          11.65m     11.25m  
  6   529 Martel, Steven         Northern              11.52m     11.22m  
  7   298 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS            11.20m     11.02m  
  8   392 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par          11.04m     10.98m  
  9   362 Bruser, Max            Lo-Ellen Par          11.35m     10.82m  
 10   857 Hudson, Dave           Widdifield            11.73m     10.72m  
 11   727 Wright, Chris          St. Joseph-S          10.50m     10.55m  
 12    76 Alberta, Shane         Central Algo          10.90m     10.49m  
 13   662 Hewgil, Cameron        St. Basil's           10.97m     10.37m  
 14   441 Taus, Phil             Lockerby              10.60m     10.04m  
 --   677 Bryant, Julien         St. Benedict          10.07m         ND  
 --    40 Giulietti, David       Bawating              10.58m         ND  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.29m  2005        Samantha Boivin-Elliott Lake               
       OFSAA: ^ 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 13.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    59 Hicks, Christina       Central Algo           8.80m      9.10m  
  2   314 Morin, Adriana         Lively DSS             8.77m      9.08m  
  3   122 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford             8.77m      8.90m  
  4   653 Wozny, Lauren          St. Basil's            9.10m      8.61m  
  5    74 Walker, Stephanie      Central Algo           8.63m      8.45m  
  6    14 Shank, Brittany        Algonquin              8.51m      7.89m  
  7   834 McClelland, Britta     White Pines            7.72m      7.71m  
  8   474 Trudeau, Nina          Manitoulin S           8.55m      7.69m  
  9   516 Allaire, Alysha        Northern               7.72m      7.60m  
 10   674 Cronkite, Ashley       St. Benedict           7.27m      7.08m  
 11    16 St. George, Katie      Algonquin              7.13m      6.90m  
 12    37 Reid, Kaylee           Bawating               7.21m      6.87m  
 13   327 Charboneau, Ansley     Lo-Ellen Par           7.39m      6.73m  
 14    36 Radbourne, Katie       Bawating               6.82m      6.42m  
 15   415 Sheridan, Kaitlin      Lockerby               6.87m      6.29m  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.21m  2004        Justin Dupuis-St Charles                   
       OFSAA: ^ 17.05m  2004        Dustin Kiefer - John Paul II London        
     OFSAA_2: ^ 18.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   773 Roy, Austin            Sudbury SS            14.77m     14.68m* 
  2   456 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca          13.88m     13.32m  
  3   718 Manary, Doug           St. Joseph-S          12.50m     13.01m  
  4   548 Arbour, Mathieu        Notre Dame            12.61m     12.92m  
  5   655 Bertolo, Donovan       St. Basil's           13.68m     12.45m  
  6    91 King, Dylan            Central Algo          12.14m     11.96m  
  7   750 Connelly, Ryan         St. Mary's C S S      11.63m     11.92m  
  8   220 Maxwell, Matt          McEllligott           11.02m     11.55m  
  9   320 Hambley, Jeffrey       Lively DSS            12.04m     11.41m  
 10   174 Isenor, Kyle           Elliot Lake           12.90m     11.36m  
 11   203 Landry, Joshua         Espanola              13.22m     11.32m  
 12    22 Kennedy, Aaron         Algonquin             11.47m     10.87m  
 13   364 Carrey, Jason          Lo-Ellen Par          11.89m     10.80m  
 14   260 Zorzit, Travis         Korah                 11.47m     10.69m  
 15   765 Stevens, Alex          St. Mary's C S S      11.45m     10.49m  
 16   818 Mastrangelo, Jesse     West Ferris           11.89m     10.20m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.11m  2004        Ashley Clingen-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ^ 36.78m  2004        Kerissa VanAmersfoort - F.E Madill         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    59 Hicks, Christina       Central Algo          26.78m     27.10m  
  2   653 Wozny, Lauren          St. Basil's           24.29m     25.75m  
  3   472 Taylor, Leslie         Manitoulin S          23.73m     25.62m  
  4     5 Carrière, Courtene     Algonquin             18.92m     23.49m  
  5   104 Brideau, Melissa       Champlain             20.30m     23.29m  
  6   159 Bernatchez, Emily      Elliot Lake           21.24m     23.05m  
  7   735 Ingram, Sara           St. Mary's C S S      21.59m     22.04m  
  8   597 Schildroth, Leeann     Dunn, Sir Ja          20.20m     20.12m  
  9   314 Morin, Adriana         Lively DSS            22.80m     19.54m  
 10   415 Sheridan, Kaitlin      Lockerby              20.89m     19.45m  
 11    16 St. George, Katie      Algonquin             19.76m     18.96m  
 12   107 Montpellier, Tina      Champlain             22.45m     17.59m  
 13   243 Millar, Lindsay        Korah                 17.33m     16.96m  
 14   122 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford            20.30m     16.56m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 45.54m  2005        Jordan Verdone-St. Mary's                  
       OFSAA: ^ 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   255 Lang, Jordan           Korah                 42.46m     42.24m  
  2   773 Roy, Austin            Sudbury SS            35.44m     39.29m  
  3   818 Mastrangelo, Jesse     West Ferris           32.38m     37.64m  
  4    91 King, Dylan            Central Algo          40.25m     37.48m  
  5   479 Aguonie, Zane          Manitoulin S          35.20m     37.44m  
  6   306 Welch, Matthew         LaSalle SS            36.83m     37.10m  
  7   220 Maxwell, Matt          McEllligott           37.00m     36.74m  
  8   565 Seresse, Georges       Notre Dame            39.20m     36.05m  
  9   527 MacDonald, Kevin       Northern              35.90m     35.96m  
 10   174 Isenor, Kyle           Elliot Lake           36.50m     33.56m  
 11   765 Stevens, Alex          St. Mary's C S S      32.47m     31.81m  
 12   760 McDonald, Cody         St. Mary's C S S      34.10m     30.37m  
 13    22 Kennedy, Aaron         Algonquin             31.44m     29.48m  
 14   548 Arbour, Mathieu        Notre Dame            33.45m     26.83m  
 15   381 Pope, Lucas            Lo-Ellen Par          36.90m     23.08m  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 34.30m  2005        Aly McDougall-WC Eaket                     
       OFSAA: ^ 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   231 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                 31.84m     32.08m  
  2   653 Wozny, Lauren          St. Basil's           28.41m     29.51m  
  3    14 Shank, Brittany        Algonquin             27.30m     29.47m  
  4   465 Hensen, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S          26.00m     27.59m  
  5    54 Evoy, Sammy-Jo         Central Algo          25.09m     26.22m  
  6    30 Brule, Amy             Bawating              24.86m     24.97m  
  7   107 Montpellier, Tina      Champlain             22.76m     24.60m  
  8   400 Farrell, Stephanie     Lockerby              22.18m     24.59m  
  9   736 Jobst, Christina       St. Mary's C S S      23.50m     23.81m  
 10   682 Diakow, Cheryl         St. Charles           23.24m     23.02m  
 11   776 Beemer, Jessica        Eaket WC              24.90m     22.91m  
 12   314 Morin, Adriana         Lively DSS            25.87m     22.85m  
 13   537 Gauthier, Karine       Notre Dame            24.17m     22.41m  
 14     5 Carrière, Courtene     Algonquin             22.22m     21.91m  
 15   517 Edmonds, Kaitlin       Northern              18.76m     16.68m  
 16   792 Dick, Hannah           West Ferris           16.88m     14.53m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 55.99m  2004        James Bergamin-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ^ 58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   617 Lalonde, Daniel        Dunn, Sir Ja          49.50m     51.62m  
  2   254 Glibota, Matt          Korah                 43.05m     47.14m  
  3   562 Rancourt, Alex         Notre Dame            43.00m     45.40m  
  4    95 Ridley, Dillon         Central Algo          42.00m     45.29m  
  5   689 Callaghan, Nick        St. Charles           48.89m     45.12m  
  6   219 Jodouin, Matt          McEllligott           46.36m     44.57m  
  7    42 Pippoli, David         Bawating              41.10m     43.50m  
  8   456 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca          43.11m     41.48m  
  9   747 Bissonnette, Sean      St. Mary's C S S      39.01m     40.94m  
 10   496 Pitawanakwat, Joe      Manitoulin S          39.65m     39.34m  
 11   532 St.Onge, Marc          Northern              44.08m     39.20m  
 12   773 Roy, Austin            Sudbury SS            42.40m     38.09m  
 13   817 Lang, Steve            West Ferris           46.42m     38.08m  
 14   521 Burden, Ben            Northern              42.30m     36.71m  
 15   498 Rice, Cory             Manitoulin S          37.04m     35.09m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.95  2005        Lo Ellen                                    
                       B. Leclair/N. Pyzik/R. Johnston/N. San Cartier    
       OFSAA: ^ 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         54.72      53.48   2 
     1) 576 Dailey, Holley              2) 590 Marinich, Allison          
     3) 593 Ratelle, Erin               4) 600 Wetzl, Kendra              
     5) 598 Simard, Emma                6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         54.45      54.33   2 
     1) 728 Amato, Sara                 2) 730 Celetti, Meghan            
     3) 742 Nanne, Jessica              4) 743 Reville, Stevie            
  3 Notre Dame College  'A'                             57.17      55.25   1 
     1) 543 Thompson, Lindsay           2) 538 Herold, Dayna              
     3) 540 Lavallee, Meagan            4) 544 Thompson, Natalie          
     5) 542 Noel, Genevieve             6) 541 McLean, Josee              
  4 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             55.75      55.52   2 
     1) 57 Goulding, Kat                2) 63 Lajambe, Robin              
     3) 53 Duguay, Laura                4) 62 Johnson, Alanna             
     5) 74 Walker, Stephanie            6)                                
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  56.20      55.57   2 
     1) 6 Desrochers, Stéphanie         2) 4 Callahan, Jillian            
     3) 14 Shank, Brittany              4) 9 Letourneau, Kylee            
  6 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    55.89      56.16   2 
     1) 267 Audette, Racheal            2) 284 Smith, Kelsey              
     3) 273 Dalcourt, Meghan            4) 276 Grenko, Katelyn            
     5) 266 Andrighetti, Katie          6)                                
  7 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  57.39      56.34   1 
     1) 231 Bauer, Jessica              2) 233 Dinsmore, Kelsie           
     3) 245 Prouse, Tori                4) 243 Millar, Lindsay            
     5) 237 Gagnon, Liz                 6) 241 Maloney, Erin              
  8 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       58.50      56.35   1 
     1) 693 Busch, Antoinette           2) 698 Dubeau, Alexa              
     3) 710 Stone, Meghan               4) 697 Demarco, Lucia             
  9 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   56.82      56.46   1 
     1) 397 Busch, Jessica              2) 416 Valtins, Hailee            
     3) 409 McCulligh, Sara             4) 399 Deck, Tianna               
     5) 395 Bell, Stephanie             6) 408 Max, Andrea                
 10 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              57.80      56.58   1 
     1) 357 West, Meghan                2) 341 Marrocco, Stephanie        
     3) 347 Ruthenberg, Jessie          4) 328 Dacey, Jamie-Lynne         
     5) 354 Tyndall, Kelly              6) 342 Maziarski, Katie           
 11 West Ferris S S  'A'                              1:00.40      58.76   1 
     1) 799 Landry, Samantha            2) 801 Peroff, Melissa            
     3) 794 Fry, Morgan                 4) 797 Hoetmer, Erika             
 12 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 56.70      59.92   2 
     1) 461 Debassige, Georgia          2) 469 Tallman, Emma              
     3) 460 Bell, Laura                 4) 464 Hart, Stephanie            
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.25  2005        LaSalle                                     
                       N. Aaviku, A. Lalonde, C. Pitre, C. Pontes        
       OFSAA: ^ 45.90  2004        Belle River DHS - Belle River               
                       J.Fox,G.Holdren,D.Gibbons,S.LaMarche              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         47.21      46.50*  2 
     1) 612 Gieni, Geoffrey             2) 625 Noland, Eric               
     3) 626 Noland, Patrick             4) 615 Kimball, Colin             
     5) 619 Larkin, Evan                6) 630 Poser, Ryan                
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             47.73      46.80*  2 
     1) 554 Chartrand, Mathieu          2) 551 Blake, Kyle                
     3) 564 Roque, Eric                 4) 565 Seresse, Georges           
     5) 563 Riopel, Martin              6) 552 Carriere, Cedric           
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              48.99      47.00*  2 
     1) 392 Walter, Brett               2) 393 Wiseman, Scott             
     3) 391 Valliant, Kenton            4) 359 Ayotte, Stephane           
     5) 375 McGown, Cory                6) 361 Blayney, Alan              
     7) 362 Bruser, Max                 8)                                
  4 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    51.15      47.70   1 
     1) 289 Baldisera, Matthew          2) 295 Levesque, John             
     3) 297 Marques, Eric               4) 298 McCall, Thomas             
     5) 308 Wood, Phillip               6) 299 Morrison, Austin           
  5 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         50.48      48.50   1 
     1) 751 Currier, Mitch              2) 747 Bissonnette, Sean          
     3) 759 Martens, Mike               4) 770 Tremblay, Jeffrey          
  6 Lockerby C S  'A'                                              48.60   1 
     1) 440 Tarini, Kyle                2) 441 Taus, Phil                 
     3) 429 Herrington, Stefan          4) 425 Cargill, Chantry           
     5) 434 Luttrell, Andrew            6)                                
  7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       51.20      48.70   1 
     1) 716 Gallant, Jonathan           2) 717 Jeanneault, Matt           
     3) 723 Shuman, Braden              4) 724 Smith, Chris               
     5) 727 Wright, Chris               6)                                
  8 West Ferris S S  'A'                                49.50      49.10   2 
     1) 809 Brown, Morgan               2) 815 Hay, Steven                
     3) 817 Lang, Steve                 4) 825 Small, Mike                
  9 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.10      49.80   2 
     1) 76 Alberta, Shane               2) 79 Chalifoux, Kyle             
     3) 89 Julien, Cole                 4) 103 Whitley, Seth              
     5) 78 Celletti, Jesse              6)                                
 10 Espanola H S  'A'                                   48.70      50.30   2 
     1) 206 Nicholson, Justin           2) 198 Faulkner, Josiah           
     3) 211 Young, Daniel               4) 197 Emiry, Kevin               
     5) 201 Gibson, Matt                6)                                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.83  2004        Tara Paluzzi-St Basil                       
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   654 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil's            13.28      13.35Q  1 
  2   569 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.06      13.46Q  2 
  3   235 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  13.31      13.54Q  1 
  4    70 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           13.63      13.65Q  2 
  5   648 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil's            13.55      13.71q  2 
  6   337 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par           14.05      13.83q  1 
  7   686 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            14.44      13.89   1 
  8   358 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           14.44      14.07   2 
  9    13 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin              14.10      14.15   1 
 10     8 Laferrière, Valéri     Algonquin              14.50      14.21   2 
 11   712 Tennant, Melissa       St. Joseph-S           14.40      14.53   2 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.83  2004        Tara Paluzzi-St Basil                       
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   569 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.46      12.75* 
  2   654 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil's            13.35      13.40  
  3   235 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  13.54      13.55  
  4    70 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           13.65      13.76  
  5   648 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil's            13.71      13.79  
  6   337 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par           13.83      13.94  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   838 Clarke, Alanzo         White Pines            11.00      11.67Q  2 
  2   842 Peters, Nick           White Pines            11.64      11.71Q  1 
  3   101 Siemers, Shaun         Central Algo           11.63      11.76Q  1 
  4   499 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           11.91      11.90Q  2 
  5   659 Dias, Matt             St. Basil's            11.63      11.78q  1 
  6   821 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            11.80      11.95q  2 
  7   860 Phillips, Wylie        Widdifield             12.20     J11.95   2 
  8   304 Pontes, Christophe     LaSalle SS             12.23      12.02   2 
  9   113 Fletcher, Neil         Champlain              12.27      12.21   1 
 10   150 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               12.00      12.43   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   838 Clarke, Alanzo         White Pines            11.67      10.94  
  2   842 Peters, Nick           White Pines            11.71      11.48  
  3   659 Dias, Matt             St. Basil's            11.78      11.51  
  4   101 Siemers, Shaun         Central Algo           11.76      11.66  
  5   499 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           11.90      11.68  
  6   821 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            11.95      11.84  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 26.92  2004        Janine Olthius-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           24.81    * 26.10Q  2 
  2   569 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       25.83    * 26.50Q  1 
  3   242 McCaig, Cassandra      Korah                  27.98      27.20Q  1 
  4   654 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil's            28.09      27.30Q  2 
  5   235 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  28.49      27.70q  2 
  6    13 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin              29.30      28.30q  2 
  7    52 Celletti, Karli        Central Algo           30.17      29.10   1 
  8   358 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           29.17      29.30   1 
  9   706 Odrowski, Samantha     St. Joseph-S           29.70      29.40   2 
 10     8 Laferrière, Valéri     Algonquin              29.80      29.90   1 
 --   281 Roberts, Katelyn       LaSalle SS             28.52         NT   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.92  2004        Janine Olthius-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   569 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       26.50      26.00* 
  2   242 McCaig, Cassandra      Korah                  27.20      26.88* 
  3   654 Zeppa, Kaelah          St. Basil's            27.30      27.01  
  4   235 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  27.70      27.93  
  5    13 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin              28.30      28.80  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   838 Clarke, Alanzo         White Pines            22.45      23.00Q  2 
  1   288 Allen, Elijah          LaSalle SS             23.12      23.00Q  1 
  3   454 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           23.45      23.20Q  1 
  4   302 Piccinetti, Andrew     LaSalle SS             24.03      23.80Q  2 
  5   842 Peters, Nick           White Pines            23.59      23.50q  1 
  6   821 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            23.90      24.20q  2 
  6   141 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               24.30      24.20q  1 
  8   839 Doan, Jake             White Pines            24.32      24.30   2 
  9   499 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           24.63      24.50   1 
 10   478 Addison, Curtis        Manitoulin S           25.19      25.10   2 
 11   528 Madgett, Aaron         Northern               25.30      25.30   1 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   838 Clarke, Alanzo         White Pines            23.00      22.14  
  2   288 Allen, Elijah          LaSalle SS             23.00      22.90  
  3   842 Peters, Nick           White Pines            23.50      23.14  
  4   454 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           23.20      23.38  
  5   302 Piccinetti, Andrew     LaSalle SS             23.80      23.75  
  6   821 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            24.20      23.95  
  7   141 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               24.20      24.45  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 1:00.19  2004        Janine Olthius - Sir James Dunn           
       OFSAA: ^   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   335 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           59.71    1:04.15Q  1 
  2   247 Train, Kaitlyn         Korah                1:03.70    1:04.63Q  2 
  3   476 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S         1:13.06    1:04.92Q  1 
  4   572 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.40    1:05.14Q  2 
  5   131 Faucon, Kaytlyn        Chippewa             1:07.20    1:06.03q  1 
  6   477 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S         1:13.06    1:06.11q  2 
  7   137 Smith, Heather         Chippewa             1:11.00    1:06.67   2 
  8   345 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.82    1:08.33   2 
  9   648 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil's          1:05.43    1:08.77   1 
 10   700 Emery, Erin            St. Joseph-S         1:09.00    1:09.08   2 
 11   109 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain            1:12.11    1:12.01   1 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:00.19  2004        Janine Olthius - Sir James Dunn           
       OFSAA: ^   53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   335 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par         1:04.15      57.85* 
  2   247 Train, Kaitlyn         Korah                1:04.63    1:03.62  
  3   476 Van Every, Liz         Manitoulin S         1:04.92    1:05.37  
  4   572 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.14    1:05.65  
  5   131 Faucon, Kaytlyn        Chippewa             1:06.03    1:05.67  
  6   477 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S         1:06.11    1:08.94  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 51.03  2004        Paul Walker-Confederation                   
       OFSAA: ^ 48.69  2004        Adam Seabrook - A.B.Lucas SS                
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   454 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           52.66      53.31Q  1 
  2   560 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             51.18      55.70Q  2 
  3   141 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               53.06      54.42Q  1 
  4   627 Peer, Reg              Dunn, Sir Ja           54.09      57.00Q  2 
  5   110 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              57.57      55.28q  1 
  6   256 Nickel, Colin          Korah                  56.02      55.44q  1 
  7   614 Jarratt, Brad          Dunn, Sir Ja           56.09      56.80   1 
  8   528 Madgett, Aaron         Northern               57.10      57.51   2 
  9   194 Bentley, Curtis        Espanola               58.81      57.83   1 
 10   119 Legrand, Stephane      Champlain              56.82      59.78   2 
 11    75 Ableson, Nathan        Central Algo         1:00.78    1:00.90   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.03  2004        Paul Walker-Confederation                   
       OFSAA: ^ 48.69  2004        Adam Seabrook - A.B.Lucas SS                
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   560 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             55.70      50.69* 
  2   454 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           53.31      52.13  
  3   141 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               54.42      52.95  
  4   627 Peer, Reg              Dunn, Sir Ja           57.00      54.64  
  5   256 Nickel, Colin          Korah                  55.44      56.24  
  6   110 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              55.28    1:25.91  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:24.40  2004        Meghan Juuti-Elliot Lake                  
       OFSAA: ^ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   470 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S         2:25.40    2:21.91* 
  2   283 Scott, Gillian         LaSalle SS           2:40.82    2:30.39  
  3   599 Thomas, Christine      Dunn, Sir Ja         2:40.26    2:31.67  
  4   168 Morin, Amy             Elliot Lake          2:38.31    2:32.56  
  5   412 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby             2:35.07    2:34.06  
  6     3 Callahan, Abby         Algonquin            2:37.30    2:35.31  
  7   595 Rutland, Sierra        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:42.39    2:37.93  
  8   700 Emery, Erin            St. Joseph-S         2:41.20    2:38.00  
  9   136 Smith, Hannah          Chippewa             2:48.90    2:38.31  
 10   862 Warren, Erica          White Pines                     2:40.68  
 11   162 deBortoli, Sarah       Elliot Lake          2:42.43    2:44.38  
 12   514 Chaimbrone, Vaness     Mount St. Joseph     2:42.14    2:47.45  
 13   846 Cobbledick, Heathe     Widdifield           2:43.90    2:48.58  
 14   109 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain            2:51.50    2:50.37  
 15   345 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         2:50.17    2:51.52  
 16   277 Gundrum, Dawn          LaSalle SS           2:41.97    2:52.49  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:00.4h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ^ 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   560 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame           2:02.21    1:59.59* 
  2   300 O'Bumsawin, Nick       LaSalle SS           2:05.56    2:00.24* 
  3   568 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame           2:03.79    2:04.67  
  4   656 Bonell, Brian          St. Basil's          2:11.85    2:09.66  
  5   256 Nickel, Colin          Korah                2:13.13    2:10.07  
  6   530 Richer, Shawn          Northern             2:23.50    2:12.51  
  7   199 Gallinger, Gerald      Espanola             2:16.59    2:14.54  
  8   627 Peer, Reg              Dunn, Sir Ja         2:05.84    2:18.91  
  9   427 Endleman, Dave         Lockerby             2:13.63    2:19.56  
 10   208 Schmitz, Ken           Espanola             2:24.37    2:20.57  
 11   483 Bond, Chris            Manitoulin S         2:33.84    2:30.45  
 --   287 Aaviku, Nicholas       LaSalle SS           2:11.84        DNF  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:59.30  2004        Meghan Juuti-Elliot Lake                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   470 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S         5:00.84    4:55.75* 
  2   846 Cobbledick, Heathe     Widdifield           5:04.90    5:10.16  
  3   412 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby             5:19.80    5:11.65  
  4     3 Callahan, Abby         Algonquin            5:05.60    5:12.37  
  5   599 Thomas, Christine      Dunn, Sir Ja         5:26.04    5:16.50  
  6   168 Morin, Amy             Elliot Lake          5:40.19    5:25.50  
  7   334 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par         5:35.10    5:27.79  
  8   162 deBortoli, Sarah       Elliot Lake          5:49.07    5:29.86  
  9   595 Rutland, Sierra        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:28.11    5:30.59  
 10   136 Smith, Hannah          Chippewa             5:35.20    5:30.61  
 11   240 Maione, Amanda         Korah                5:29.49    5:32.65  
 12   331 Gerry, Kathleen        Lo-Ellen Par         5:41.13    5:35.56  
 13   807 Weber, Erin            West Ferris          5:44.10    5:40.74  
 14   514 Chaimbrone, Vaness     Mount St. Joseph     5:40.29    5:42.48  
 15   505 Gardner, Lara          Marymount C          5:59.37    6:09.70  
 16   511 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C          5:56.45    6:22.95  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:12.1h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ^ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   829 Walters, Matt          West Ferris          4:24.00    4:13.76  
  2   830 Walters, Nick          West Ferris          4:24.40    4:14.12  
  3   608 Connell, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:33.86    4:24.01  
  4   656 Bonell, Brian          St. Basil's          4:36.08    4:25.79  
  5   199 Gallinger, Gerald      Espanola             4:42.46    4:31.04  
  6   570 Aouni, Anas            ES du Sacre-Coeu     4:35.60    4:31.88  
  7   616 Lachowsky, Joey        Dunn, Sir Ja         4:33.54    4:35.95  
  8   427 Endleman, Dave         Lockerby             4:48.37    4:41.55  
  9   609 Cuddy, Matt            Dunn, Sir Ja         4:40.68    4:42.41  
 10   172 Girard, John           Elliot Lake          4:37.58    4:48.57  
 11   811 Christie, Alex         West Ferris          4:52.30    4:56.62  
 12    98 Ross, Thomas           Central Algo         4:46.75    5:05.44  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11:20.61  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield SS              
       OFSAA: ^  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   470 Tallman, Kaitlyn       Manitoulin S        12:04.67   10:48.73* 
  2     3 Callahan, Abby         Algonquin           12:08.10   11:18.12* 
  3   334 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par        11:46.20   11:25.76  
  4   412 Patrie, Tika           Lockerby            11:44.20   11:39.76  
  5   846 Cobbledick, Heathe     Widdifield          12:24.60   11:44.58  
  6   331 Gerry, Kathleen        Lo-Ellen Par        12:00.12   12:13.77  
  7   165 Lees, Brianna          Elliot Lake         12:08.89   12:25.20  
  8   240 Maione, Amanda         Korah               12:03.43   12:34.91  
  9   168 Morin, Amy             Elliot Lake         12:28.36   12:36.21  
 10   596 Saunders, Nora-Bet     Dunn, Sir Ja        12:35.67  J12:36.21  
 11   338 Leson, Lorinda         Lo-Ellen Par        13:12.70   13:25.00  
 12   511 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C         12:43.70   13:25.08  
 13   244 Nicastro, Jessica      Korah               15:03.83   14:53.60  
 14   646 Ritacco, Amanda        St. Basil's         15:00.13   16:37.15  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:09.00  2004        Lucas McAneny-Chippewa                    
       OFSAA: ^ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:17.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   829 Walters, Matt          West Ferris          9:52.30    9:12.63  
  2   830 Walters, Nick          West Ferris          9:52.60    9:17.53  
  3   753 Harvey, John           St. Mary's C S S     9:47.14    9:41.24  
  4   608 Connell, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja         9:48.56    9:43.81  
  5   616 Lachowsky, Joey        Dunn, Sir Ja         9:57.03    9:54.39  
  6   772 Vardy, Sean            St. Mary's C S S     9:57.52   10:07.90  
  7   172 Girard, John           Elliot Lake         10:19.37   10:09.92  
  8   555 Dallaire, Justin       Notre Dame          10:06.75   10:18.91  
  9   388 Smider, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par        10:45.30   10:34.61  
 10    98 Ross, Thomas           Central Algo        11:07.15   10:54.98  
 11   180 Talarico, Justin       Elliot Lake         10:57.62   10:56.05  
 12   307 Welch, Tyler           LaSalle SS          11:40.84   11:34.09  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   348 San Cartier, Natas     Lo-Ellen Par           14.87      15.80Q  2 
  2   573 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           17.50      17.44Q  1 
  3   405 Leclerc, Paige         Lockerby               17.59      15.82Q  2 
  4   401 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby               17.92      18.42Q  1 
  5   236 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                  18.27      17.78q  2 
  6    52 Celletti, Karli        Central Algo           17.27      18.38q  2 
  7   835 Puddister, Molly       White Pines            17.74      18.42   1 
  8   286 Staszak, Melissa       LaSalle SS             18.76      19.03   2 
  9   696 Contant, Jillian       St. Joseph-S           20.00      19.89   2 
 10    70 Nelson, Caitlyn        Central Algo           16.39      20.70   1 
 11   851 Rodger, Robyn          Widdifield             22.10      21.54   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   348 San Cartier, Natas     Lo-Ellen Par           15.80      15.38* 
  2   405 Leclerc, Paige         Lockerby               15.82      16.97  
  3   573 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           17.44      17.14  
  4   401 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby               18.42      17.40  
  5   236 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                  17.78      17.94  
  6    52 Celletti, Karli        Central Algo           18.38      18.18  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Ian Flaxey-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   150 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               15.10      15.72Q  2 
  2   288 Allen, Elijah          LaSalle SS             15.43      15.81Q  1 
  3   110 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              16.44      16.50Q  1 
  4   628 Pelletier, Kailem      Dunn, Sir Ja           16.65      17.84Q  2 
  5   605 Burmaster, Jake        Dunn, Sir Ja           16.21      16.79q  1 
  6   673 Wozny, Mike            St. Basil's            16.91      17.46q  1 
  7   179 Miller, Tyler          Elliot Lake            18.07      18.94   2 
  8   819 McLellan, Jeff         West Ferris            19.40      19.51   1 
  9   789 Podstawka, Micheal     Eaket WC               19.69      19.63   1 
 10   812 Dampier, Phil          West Ferris            19.40      20.11   2 
 11   294 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS             17.14      23.40   2 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Ian Flaxey-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 14.62  2004        Andrew Judge - John Paul II - London        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   288 Allen, Elijah          LaSalle SS             15.81      14.98* 
  2   150 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               15.72      15.32  
  3   605 Burmaster, Jake        Dunn, Sir Ja           16.79      16.34  
  4   110 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              16.50      16.52  
  5   628 Pelletier, Kailem      Dunn, Sir Ja           17.84      17.20  
  6   673 Wozny, Mike            St. Basil's            17.46      18.14  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:07.49  2005        Leesa Church-Widdifield                   
       OFSAA: ^   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   348 San Cartier, Natas     Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.54    1:09.65   2 
  2   572 Avery, Kristen         Dunn, Sir Ja         1:14.30    1:12.56   2 
  3   131 Faucon, Kaytlyn        Chippewa             1:14.00    1:12.77   2 
  4   236 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                1:17.00    1:13.24   1 
  5   247 Train, Kaitlyn         Korah                1:14.40    1:15.08   2 
  6   183 Bujold, Nicole         Espanola             1:14.30    1:16.96   2 
  7   473 Tribinevicius, Aid     Manitoulin S         1:11.71    1:17.62   2 
  8   329 Dube, Emily            Lo-Ellen Par         1:22.79    1:23.99   1 
 --   851 Rodger, Robyn          Widdifield           1:25.80         DQ   1 
 --   345 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:18.54         DQ   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.50  2004        Seb Bell-Chippewa                           
       OFSAA: ^ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   141 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               59.40      58.93   2 
  2   453 McWilliams, Kyle       Macdonald-Ca         1:03.74    1:02.35   2 
  3   628 Pelletier, Kailem      Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.34    1:02.70   2 
  4   110 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain            1:00.55    1:03.80   2 
  5   633 Walker, Lucas          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.91    1:04.97   1 
  6   179 Miller, Tyler          Elliot Lake          1:03.21    1:05.79   2 
  7    18 Benoît, Jean           Algonquin            1:08.30    1:06.46   1 
  8   389 Szalai, Shane          Lo-Ellen Par         1:07.03    1:06.92   1 
  9   813 Desson, Zach           West Ferris          1:08.70    1:07.13   1 
 10   768 Thorburn, Mark         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.89    1:10.00   1 
 11   478 Addison, Curtis        Manitoulin S         1:03.09    1:15.95   2 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.56m  2005        Jenn Galt-McElligott                        
       OFSAA: ^ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   729 Bullock, Sara          St. Mary's C S S       1.46m      1.54m  
  2   401 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby               1.39m     J1.54m  
  3    31 Crispell, Sarah        Bawating               1.43m      1.40m  
  4   477 Wiggins, Ashleigh      Manitoulin S           1.41m     J1.40m  
  5   648 Seaton, Danielle       St. Basil's            1.35m      1.35m  
  5   349 Scheer, Carly          Lo-Ellen Par           1.41m      1.35m  
  7   403 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby               1.30m     J1.35m  
  7    51 Brooks, Carolyn        Central Algo           1.39m     J1.35m  
  9   191 Towns, Kristen         Espanola               1.36m     J1.35m  
  9   124 Jelen, Jenny           Chelmsford             1.39m     J1.35m  
  9   394 Beange, Erin           Lockerby               1.36m     J1.35m  
 12   577 Davies, Stephanie      Dunn, Sir Ja           1.40m      1.30m  
 --   800 Parkes, Stephanie      West Ferris            1.31m         NH  
 --   518 Fabbro, Katie          Northern               1.28m         NH  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.96m  2004        Andrew Miron-Central Algoma                 
       OFSAA: ^ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   458 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca           1.91m      1.87m  
  2   671 Supak, Dustin          St. Basil's            1.85m      1.82m  
  2   301 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS             1.88m      1.82m  
  4   202 Kelly, Kris            Espanola               1.77m      1.79m  
  5   127 Gardiner, Dan          Chelmsford             1.83m     J1.79m  
  6    96 Ripplinger, Jayson     Central Algo           1.77m      1.70m  
  7   481 Barnes, Barry          Manitoulin S           1.70m     J1.70m  
  8   366 Gallagher, Sean        Lo-Ellen Par           1.75m      1.65m  
  8   822 Perrin, Brad           West Ferris            1.70m      1.65m  
 10   762 Murray, Patrick        St. Mary's C S S       1.72m     J1.65m  
 --    39 Borgford, Dustin       Bawating               1.62m         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.20m  2004        Jessica Holliday-Chippewa                   
       OFSAA: ^ 3.53m  2002        Ashley Jeffs - E.L. Crossley SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   419 Winship, Bonnie        Lockerby               2.45m      2.50m* 
  2   699 Dupont, Lisa           St. Joseph-S           2.05m      2.40m* 
  3   349 Scheer, Carly          Lo-Ellen Par           2.25m      2.25m* 
  4   134 Murray, Nathalie       Chippewa               1.85m      2.10m  
 --   407 Loranger, Melissa      Lockerby               2.13m         NH  
 --   696 Contant, Jillian       St. Joseph-S           1.85m         NH  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.60m  2004        Levi Charbonneau-St Joe/Scollard Hall       
       OFSAA: ^ 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   145 Malkowski, Derek       Chippewa               3.60m      3.35m  
  2   714 Finner, Kevin          St. Joseph-S           3.40m     J3.35m  
  3   373 Lakanen, Greg          Lo-Ellen Par           3.11m      3.25m  
  4   431 Humphrey, James        Lockerby               2.99m      3.10m  
  5   372 Kusinskis, Trystan     Lo-Ellen Par           3.05m      2.80m  
  6   720 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S           2.80m     J2.80m  
  7   296 MacRae, Graham         LaSalle SS             2.75m     J2.80m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.04m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin                      
       OFSAA: ^ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   242 McCaig, Cassandra      Korah                  4.80m      4.92m  
  2    15 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin              4.82m      4.87m  
  3   337 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par           4.54m      4.61m  
  4   645 Rains, Kylie           St. Basil's            4.71m     J4.61m  
  5   573 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.65m      4.57m  
  6   346 Pyzik, Nadika          Lo-Ellen Par           4.25m      4.55m  
  7   594 Rutland, Kai-Lani      Dunn, Sir Ja           4.50m      4.51m  
  8    52 Celletti, Karli        Central Algo           4.10m      4.42m  
  9   214 Labreche, Vanessa      McEllligott            4.52m      4.24m  
 10   778 Hammond, Lovana        Eaket WC               4.24m      4.21m  
 11     7 Gibson, Kim            Algonquin              4.29m      4.11m  
 12   163 Griffin, Evan          Elliot Lake            4.00m      3.96m  
 13   270 Blaseg, Carly          LaSalle SS             4.30m      3.94m  
 14   269 Black, Katie           LaSalle SS             4.33m      3.75m  
 --   394 Beange, Erin           Lockerby               4.30m         ND  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6.22m  2005        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ^ 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   127 Gardiner, Dan          Chelmsford             6.61m      6.65m* 
  2   288 Allen, Elijah          LaSalle SS             6.39m      6.24m* 
  3   458 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca           6.02m     J6.24m* 
  4   101 Siemers, Shaun         Central Algo           6.17m      6.13m  
  5   522 Burman, Jesse          Northern               5.92m      6.01m  
  6   531 Rivard, Cameron        Northern               5.77m      5.88m  
  7   602 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja           5.54m      5.87m  
  8   301 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS             5.68m      5.69m  
  9   604 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja           5.74m      5.55m  
 10   482 Bickell, Jimmy         Manitoulin S           5.95m      5.54m  
 11   322 Simonds, Keenan        Lively DSS             5.48m      5.41m  
 12    83 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo           5.40m      5.36m  
 13   771 Van Scoy, Kasey        St. Mary's C S S       5.33m      5.28m  
 14   671 Supak, Dustin          St. Basil's            5.23m      5.12m  
 --   721 Miller, Wes            St. Joseph-S           5.54m         ND  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.93m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin E S                 
       OFSAA: ^ 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    15 Simard, Tanya          Algonquin             10.99m     10.50m  
  2   242 McCaig, Cassandra      Korah                 10.20m     10.29m  
  3   269 Black, Katie           LaSalle SS            10.03m     10.18m  
  4   594 Rutland, Kai-Lani      Dunn, Sir Ja          10.02m     10.00m  
  5   571 Ambeault, Alexis       Dunn, Sir Ja           9.87m      9.76m  
  6    55 Gilbertson, Micael     Central Algo           9.56m      9.71m  
  7   337 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par          10.12m      9.61m  
  8   729 Bullock, Sara          St. Mary's C S S       9.84m      9.51m  
  9   282 Sanftenberg, Santa     LaSalle SS             9.11m      8.92m  
 10    60 Hollingsworth, Ama     Central Algo           8.60m      8.86m  
 11   401 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby               9.00m      8.75m  
 12   778 Hammond, Lovana        Eaket WC               8.71m      8.46m  
 13   692 Beaton, Rachel         St. Joseph-S           9.22m      8.45m  
 14   339 MacKay, Kayla          Lo-Ellen Par           9.02m      8.30m  
 15   696 Contant, Jillian       St. Joseph-S           8.70m      8.19m  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15m  2005        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford DCS                
       OFSAA: ^ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   127 Gardiner, Dan          Chelmsford            13.43m     13.85m* 
  2   522 Burman, Jesse          Northern              12.44m     13.01m  
  3    83 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo          12.66m     12.63m  
  4   458 Thibert, David         Macdonald-Ca          12.60m     12.61m  
  5   604 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja          12.36m     12.35m  
  6   301 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS            12.10m     11.96m  
  7   721 Miller, Wes            St. Joseph-S          11.91m     11.90m  
  8   531 Rivard, Cameron        Northern              12.29m     11.85m  
  9   720 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S          11.92m     11.28m  
 10    49 Jackson, Kyle          Bishop Alex. Car      11.29m     11.19m  
 11   432 Lilly, Evan            Lockerby              11.23m     10.85m  
 12   771 Van Scoy, Kasey        St. Mary's C S S      11.02m     10.70m  
 13   844 Widgett, Jonathon      White Pines           11.15m     10.60m  
 14   784 Carlson, Joel          Eaket WC               9.43m      9.58m  
 --    94 Moreau, Brook          Central Algo          12.65m         ND  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.97m  2005        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   160 Boivin, Samantha       Elliot Lake           10.45m     10.18m  
  2   855 Weston, Katie          Widdifield             9.70m     10.09m  
  3    12 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin              9.21m      9.75m  
  4   215 Lyndee, Therrien       McEllligott            9.49m      9.52m  
  5    34 Nolan, Samantha        Bawating               8.75m      9.35m  
  6   546 Vaillant, Maxime       Notre Dame             8.89m      8.86m  
  7   475 Trudeau, Tina          Manitoulin S           9.97m      8.83m  
  8   732 Favaro, Kira           St. Mary's C S S       8.78m      8.60m  
  9   781 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC               9.64m      8.59m  
 10   232 Clememt, Laura         Korah                  8.03m      8.57m  
 11   445 Oliphant, Renee        Macdonald-Ca           8.68m      8.45m  
 12   272 Commanda, Tiffany      LaSalle SS             8.14m      8.29m  
 13    32 Genier, Rachel         Bawating               8.19m      7.95m  
 14   275 Furchner, Laura        LaSalle SS             7.97m      7.56m  
 --   790 Bennett, Stephanie     West Ferris            8.39m         ND  
 --   332 Grenon, Liza           Lo-Ellen Par           7.86m         ND  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.93m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 19.79m  1997        Shaun Cormier - Parry Sound SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   376 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par          13.02m     13.21m  
  2   768 Thorburn, Mark         St. Mary's C S S      12.26m     13.04m  
  3   786 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              13.00m     12.94m  
  4    86 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          12.66m     12.66m  
  5   757 Leslie, Josh           St. Mary's C S S      12.07m     12.26m  
  6   668 Rouble, Brent          St. Basil's           12.28m     12.12m  
  7   146 Megginson, Curtis      Chippewa              12.62m     12.08m  
  8   292 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS            12.51m     11.99m  
  9   814 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           12.79m     11.91m  
 10   856 Glogowski, Sam         Widdifield            11.25m     11.66m  
 11   157 Oldfield, Kevin        Confederatio          11.60m     11.46m  
 12    88 Hurley, Rob            Central Algo          11.28m     11.34m  
 13   128 Wilson, Dustin         Chelmsford            11.38m     11.09m  
 13   764 St. Louis, Sheldon     St. Mary's C S S      11.76m     11.09m  
 15   151 Tonello, Niko          Chippewa              11.69m      9.97m  
 --   553 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame            11.47m         ND  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 32.85m  2004        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    12 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin             30.28m     31.80m  
  2   781 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC              31.15m     29.86m  
  3   855 Weston, Katie          Widdifield            30.62m     29.48m  
  4   583 Harrison, Lacey        Dunn, Sir Ja          24.79m    J29.48m  
  5   513 Buonomo, Deanna        Mount St. Joseph      26.89m     27.35m  
  6   232 Clememt, Laura         Korah                 22.85m     27.29m  
  7   330 Fahey, Erika           Lo-Ellen Par          24.10m     25.89m  
  8   160 Boivin, Samantha       Elliot Lake           28.54m     25.73m  
  9   504 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C           24.39m     25.69m  
 10   324 Bimm, Sam              Lo-Ellen Par          25.09m     24.23m  
 11     2 Boulay, Mélanie        Algonquin             21.26m     23.93m  
 12   796 Handley, Ashley        West Ferris           24.36m     23.69m  
 13   545 Vaillancourt, Mela     Notre Dame            27.86m     23.52m  
 14    34 Nolan, Samantha        Bawating              26.57m     23.29m  
 15   475 Trudeau, Tina          Manitoulin S          22.16m     19.85m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.67m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   814 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           38.32m     37.01m  
  2   840 Eisler, Adam           White Pines           33.53m     36.08m  
  3   112 Chiswell, Andrew       Champlain             33.64m     35.41m  
  4   292 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS            35.49m     35.14m  
  5   480 Antonio, Luke          Manitoulin S          33.12m     34.49m  
  6   786 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              37.19m     34.05m  
  7   128 Wilson, Dustin         Chelmsford            32.05m     33.38m  
  8   720 Mathieu, Chad          St. Joseph-S          33.32m     30.67m  
  9   376 Medakovic, Mike        Lo-Ellen Par          32.85m     30.10m  
 10   142 Campbell, Dustin       Chippewa              33.76m     29.87m  
 10    88 Hurley, Rob            Central Algo          31.20m     29.87m  
 12    45 Storozuk, Mike         Bawating              29.49m     29.48m  
 13   146 Megginson, Curtis      Chippewa              32.90m     29.23m  
 14    41 Olar, Geoff            Bawating              29.30m     28.87m  
 15   620 Lidstone, Ryan         Dunn, Sir Ja          31.08m     28.85m  
 16   374 Makitalo, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par          28.20m     25.08m  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 34.22m  2005        Deanna Buonomo-Mount St. Joseph College    
       OFSAA: ^ 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   855 Weston, Katie          Widdifield            39.62m     37.64m* 
  2    51 Brooks, Carolyn        Central Algo          32.56m     33.96m  
  3   515 Delarosabil, Krist     Mount St. Joseph      29.27m     30.64m  
  4   504 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C           33.11m     30.56m  
  5   833 Hindermeier, Bridg     White Pines           28.52m     29.68m  
  6   781 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC              26.65m     29.22m  
  7   650 Stilin, Lara           St. Basil's           30.25m     29.20m  
  8    12 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin             29.42m     29.09m  
  9   417 Van Oort, Katlyne      Lockerby              26.38m     26.02m  
 10   169 Palm, Danielle         Elliot Lake           24.32m     22.20m  
 11   155 Simms, Laura           Confederatio          23.29m     21.56m  
 12   539 Lalonde, Sophie        Notre Dame            27.22m     21.19m  
 13   513 Buonomo, Deanna        Mount St. Joseph      27.25m     19.54m  
 --   546 Vaillant, Maxime       Notre Dame            23.57m         ND  
 --   790 Bennett, Stephanie     West Ferris           28.00m         ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 54.24m  2004        Andrew Athanasopoulous-Elliot Lake         
       OFSAA: ^ 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   146 Megginson, Curtis      Chippewa              49.44m     48.22m  
  2   786 Grant, Dustin          Eaket WC              47.52m     48.11m  
  3    86 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          46.53m     47.65m  
  4   602 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja          46.33m     46.20m  
  5   553 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame            45.77m     45.58m  
  6   714 Finner, Kevin          St. Joseph-S          42.96m     44.36m  
  7   814 Guy, Brian             West Ferris           43.62m     43.84m  
  8   442 Vrbanac, Nicholas      Lockerby              47.51m     43.43m  
  9   128 Wilson, Dustin         Chelmsford            40.92m     42.08m  
 10   660 DiCandia, Brad         St. Basil's           41.53m     41.76m  
 11   559 Langevin, Chad         Notre Dame            42.15m     41.29m  
 12   601 Bangma, Ryan           Dunn, Sir Ja          41.09m     39.89m  
 13   225 Duguay, Alexandre      Hanmer                41.63m     38.56m  
 14   178 Merk, Justin           Elliot Lake           40.80m     38.45m  
 15   860 Phillips, Wylie        Widdifield            44.30m     37.19m  
 16    41 Olar, Geoff            Bawating              37.43m     31.01m  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.39  2004        St Basil                                    
       OFSAA: ^ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  53.66      52.73   2 
     1) 236 Fortais, Sarah              2) 242 McCaig, Cassandra          
     3) 247 Train, Kaitlyn              4) 235 Febbraro, Michela          
     5) 239 Koskela, Robin              6) 234 Dobbs, Angie               
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              52.10      52.78   2 
     1) 337 Leclair, Brianna            2) 335 Johnston, Rebecca          
     3) 346 Pyzik, Nadika               4) 348 San Cartier, Natasia       
     5) 358 Williams, Amy               6) 336 Kallio, Amy                
     7) 329 Dube, Emily                 8)                                
  3 St. Basil's S S  'B'                                53.36      52.86   2 
     1) 635 Atkinson, Amanda            2) 645 Rains, Kylie               
     3) 648 Seaton, Danielle            4) 654 Zeppa, Kaelah              
     5) 643 Pulice, Antonia             6) 642 Mazzer, Karli              
  4 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  54.50      53.78   2 
     1) 7 Gibson, Kim                   2) 8 Laferrière, Valérie          
     3) 13 Schultz, Kloé                4) 15 Simard, Tanya               
  5 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             53.96      54.63   2 
     1) 71 Seabrook, Meagan             2) 52 Celletti, Karli             
     3) 70 Nelson, Caitlyn              4) 55 Gilbertson, Micaela         
     5) 60 Hollingsworth, Amanda        6)                                
  6 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    56.55      55.26   1 
     1) 269 Black, Katie                2) 281 Roberts, Katelyn           
     3) 282 Sanftenberg, Santana        4) 283 Scott, Gillian             
     5) 270 Blaseg, Carly               6) 286 Staszak, Melissa           
  7 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       59.30      57.45   1 
     1) 700 Emery, Erin                 2) 701 Gionet, Cassandra          
     3) 706 Odrowski, Samantha          4) 712 Tennant, Melissa           
  8 Lively D S S  'A'                                   56.63      57.83   1 
     1) 311 Kiviaho, Jena               2) 310 Gorman, Kaitlin            
     3) 316 Peacock, Alicia             4) 313 Morgan, Kandice            
     5) 315 Morin, Ariane               6) 309 Ferris, Kelly              
  9 St. Charles College  'A'                            58.36      57.99   1 
     1) 683 Hallock, Erica              2) 687 Micelotta, Alina           
     3) 685 Kehoe, Hollie               4) 686 Laporte, Marianne          
     5) 684 Jalbert, Deanna             6) 688 Stewart, Amy               
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.28  2004        St Mary's                                   
       OFSAA: ^ 42.12  2004        Birchmount Park CI - Toronto                
                       J.Jones,S.Williams,D.Mallay, J.Warner             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    45.53      44.75   2 
     1) 288 Allen, Elijah               2) 293 Faganely, Lucas            
     3) 294 Lalonde, Andrew             4) 302 Piccinetti, Andrew         
     5) 304 Pontes, Christopher         6) 303 Pitre, Cole                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                         45.74      45.34   2 
     1) 771 Van Scoy, Kasey             2) 756 Lebel, Chris               
     3) 768 Thorburn, Mark              4) 746 Baziuk, Andrew             
  3 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            45.34      45.66   2 
     1) 843 Piper, Mitch                2) 842 Peters, Nick               
     3) 844 Widgett, Jonathon           4) 838 Clarke, Alanzo             
  4 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         46.68      46.06   2 
     1) 605 Burmaster, Jake             2) 623 McGonegal, Peter           
     3) 601 Bangma, Ryan                4) 604 Brown, Tyler               
     5) 602 Bergamin, James             6) 632 Running, Stephen           
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 46.19      46.18   2 
     1) 500 Whymark, Wesley             2) 482 Bickell, Jimmy             
     3) 478 Addison, Curtis             4) 499 Simon, Justin              
     5) 485 Chatwell, Chase             6)                                
  6 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   47.10      46.25   1 
     1) 143 Couchie, Tyler              2) 141 Bahm, Matt                 
     3) 150 Stamler, Jamie              4) 145 Malkowski, Derek           
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              47.90      47.15   1 
     1) 377 Medeiros, Zack              2) 360 Benoit, Marc               
     3) 389 Szalai, Shane               4) 367 Gillard, Ryan              
     5) 388 Smider, Matt                6) 365 Cull, Chris                
     7) 380 Pagnutti, Ryan              8) 370 Johnston, Jacob            
  8 West Ferris S S  'A'                                47.60      47.29   1 
     1) 808 Anthony, Dustin             2) 812 Dampier, Phil              
     3) 828 Tester, Dean                4) 821 Peroff, Ken                
     5) 810 Brunette, Nick              6)                                
  9 Champlain E S C  'A'                                48.66      47.88   1 
     1) 110 Beaudry, Kyle               2) 112 Chiswell, Andrew           
     3) 118 Jodouin, Justin             4) 119 Legrand, Stephane          
     5) 121 Vallee, David               6) 113 Fletcher, Neil             
 10 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             46.35      48.26   2 
     1) 94 Moreau, Brook                2) 83 Gilbertson, Kyle            
     3) 93 Meyers, Corey                4) 101 Siemers, Shaun             
     5) 99 Shaw, Nathan                 6)                                
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:29.6h  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield                  
       OFSAA: ^ 5:00.99  2004        Claire Percival - Northern CI&VS          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   334 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par         5:58.63    5:45.04  
  2   165 Lees, Brianna          Elliot Lake          5:44.17    5:52.64  
  3   331 Gerry, Kathleen        Lo-Ellen Par         6:10.14    5:56.66  
  4   733 Gjos, Alysha           St. Mary's C S S     6:11.39    5:57.32  
  5     9 Letourneau, Kylee      Algonquin            5:56.70    6:05.18  
  6   183 Bujold, Nicole         Espanola             6:05.20    6:15.75  
  7   473 Tribinevicius, Aid     Manitoulin S         6:28.44    6:19.01  
  8   831 Alexander, Karen       White Pines          6:27.49    6:20.00  
  9    11 Pépin, Arianne         Algonquin            6:03.80    6:24.00  
 10   511 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C          6:34.15    6:27.19  
 11     2 Boulay, Mélanie        Algonquin            5:59.20    6:29.14  
 12   237 Gagnon, Liz            Korah                6:31.33    6:31.55  
 13   832 Gordon, Heather        White Pines          6:16.83    6:32.65  
 14   109 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain            6:42.60    6:34.17  
 15   277 Gundrum, Dawn          LaSalle SS           6:33.39    6:36.16  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6:30.46  2004        Rocky Robitaille-St Mary's                
       OFSAA: ^ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   753 Harvey, John           St. Mary's C S S     7:36.78    6:43.77  
  2   772 Vardy, Sean            St. Mary's C S S     7:05.57    6:50.67  
  3   811 Christie, Alex         West Ferris          7:05.80    6:56.17  
  4   555 Dallaire, Justin       Notre Dame           7:09.24    6:57.39  
  5   256 Nickel, Colin          Korah                7:00.85    7:02.30  
  6   664 King, Andrew           St. Basil's          7:13.15    7:13.65  
  7   524 Cushing, Kenny         Northern             7:12.30    7:21.50  
  8   680 Thibeault, Jay         St. Benedict         7:39.37    7:25.88  
  9   172 Girard, John           Elliot Lake          7:10.32    7:26.04  
 10   388 Smider, Matt           Lo-Ellen Par         7:38.92    7:31.14  
 11   823 Perry, Kevin           West Ferris          7:24.60    7:40.12  
 12   210 Whalen, Mike           Espanola             7:22.35    7:47.37  
 13   119 Legrand, Stephane      Champlain            7:37.95    7:50.00  
 14   208 Schmitz, Ken           Espanola             7:22.70    7:51.16  
 --   287 Aaviku, Nicholas       LaSalle SS           7:28.23        DNF  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:13.75  2004        Sir James Dunn                            
       OFSAA: ^ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'A'                       4:30.85    4:21.10   2 
     1) 742 Nanne, Jessica              2) 733 Gjos, Alysha               
     3) 744 Senko, Tiffany              4) 743 Reville, Stevie            
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:25.76    4:22.28   2 
     1) 572 Avery, Kristen              2) 592 Oleskiw, Wendy             
     3) 599 Thomas, Christine           4) 600 Wetzl, Kendra              
  3 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:31.00    4:26.86   2 
     1) 476 Van Every, Liz              2) 469 Tallman, Emma              
     3) 477 Wiggins, Ashleigh           4) 470 Tallman, Kaitlyn           
     5) 473 Tribinevicius, Aida         6)                                
  4 Algonquin E S  'A'                                4:38.90    4:29.56   2 
     1) 3 Callahan, Abby                2) 4 Callahan, Jillian            
     3) 15 Simard, Tanya                4) 14 Shank, Brittany             
  5 St. Charles College  'A'                          4:41.80    4:33.23   1 
     1) 683 Hallock, Erica              2) 684 Jalbert, Deanna            
     3) 686 Laporte, Marianne           4) 688 Stewart, Amy               
     5) 687 Micelotta, Alina            6) 685 Kehoe, Hollie              
  6 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            4:33.66    4:34.50   2 
     1) 334 Jacques, Renee              2) 335 Johnston, Rebecca          
     3) 348 San Cartier, Natasia        4) 325 Brunelle, Kelsey           
     7)                                 8) 343 Mouden-Power, Angie        
  7 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  4:49.24    4:35.70   1 
     1) 277 Gundrum, Dawn               2) 273 Dalcourt, Meghan           
     3) 282 Sanftenberg, Santana        4) 283 Scott, Gillian             
     5) 279 Lalonde, Kristine           6) 281 Roberts, Katelyn           
  8 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 4:38.47    4:40.08   2 
     1) 412 Patrie, Tika                2) 409 McCulligh, Sara            
     3) 397 Busch, Jessica              4) 418 Watson, Stacey             
     5) 402 House, Ellen                6) 396 Borne, Courtney            
  9 Elliot Lake S S  'A'                              4:46.37    4:45.27   1 
     1) 162 deBortoli, Sarah            2) 166 Martell, Kaleigh           
     3) 165 Lees, Brianna               4) 168 Morin, Amy                 
     5) 164 Kluke, Kari-Lynn            6)                                
 10 Widdifield S S  'A'                               4:54.90    4:46.63   1 
     1) 846 Cobbledick, Heather         2) 847 Davidson, Caitlyn          
     3) 853 Storie, Amanda              4) 845 Bros, Erin                 
     5) 852 Smith, Kaitlin              6) 849 Heins, Chelsey             
 11 West Ferris S S  'A'                              4:57.50    4:47.85   1 
     1) 791 Deschenes, Kylie            2) 798 Kain, Rebecca              
     3) 794 Fry, Morgan                 4) 807 Weber, Erin                
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3:38.90  2004        St Mary's                                 
       OFSAA: ^ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA_2: ^ 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Notre Dame College  'A'                           3:40.63    3:36.59*  2 
     1) 555 Dallaire, Justin            2) 560 Ouellette, Eric            
     3) 568 Turgeon, Jeffrey            4) 556 Daoust, Tyler              
  2 LaSalle S S  'A'                                  3:57.58    3:38.76*  1 
     1) 304 Pontes, Christopher         2) 288 Allen, Elijah              
     3) 293 Faganely, Lucas             4) 300 O'Bumsawin, Nick           
     5) 287 Aaviku, Nicholas            6)                                
  3 West Ferris S S  'A'                              3:42.70    3:39.66   2 
     1) 826 St. Louis, Curtis           2) 830 Walters, Nick              
     3) 828 Tester, Dean                4) 829 Walters, Matt              
     5) 812 Dampier, Phil               6)                                
  4 St. Basil's S S  'U'                              3:48.00    3:40.54   1 
     1) 659 Dias, Matt                  2) 661 Fantin, Steven             
     3) 663 Hoffman, Kyle               4) 667 Nogalo, Dan                
     5) 672 Vernelli, Jason             6)                                
  5 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:44.94    3:42.47   2 
     1) 633 Walker, Lucas               2) 603 Bonne, Justin              
     3) 632 Running, Stephen            4) 623 McGonegal, Peter           
     5) 628 Pelletier, Kailem           6)                                
  6 Central Algoma S S  'B'                           3:41.27    3:46.75   2 
     1) 83 Gilbertson, Kyle             2) 101 Siemers, Shaun             
     3) 75 Ableson, Nathan              4) 98 Ross, Thomas                
     5) 89 Julien, Cole                 6)                                
  7 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:57.00    3:51.22   1 
     1) 17 Bédard, Jonathan             2) 18 Benoît, Jean                
     3) 19 Boulay, Benoît               4) 23 Laferrière, Pat             
  8 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            3:50.69    3:55.55   1 
     1) 388 Smider, Matt                2) 370 Johnston, Jacob            
     3) 393 Wiseman, Scott              4) 367 Gillard, Ryan              
     5) 389 Szalai, Shane               6) 387 Sigouin, Julien            
     7) 382 Randa, Mark                 8) 385 Ryan, Dustin               
  9 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:42.01    3:56.87   2 
     1) 478 Addison, Curtis             2) 486 Esposto, Nick              
     3) 500 Whymark, Wesley             4) 482 Bickell, Jimmy             
     5) 499 Simon, Justin               6)                                
 10 Lockerby C S  'A'                                 3:46.29    4:04.33   2 
     1) 427 Endleman, Dave              2) 440 Tarini, Kyle               
     3) 432 Lilly, Evan                 4) 439 Poulin, David              
     5) 424 Boyne, Devon                6) 425 Cargill, Chantry           
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Mino, Jordan           Algonquin            5:24.00    4:52.34  
                                  
                                                                                                                           


Team Scores

     
Place  School  Points 
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  147 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  146 
 3  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  90 
 4  Algonquin E S  NOAL  77 
 5  Lockerby C S  NOLK  74  . 50 
 6  Chippewa S S  NOCW  59 
 7  Notre Dame College  NOND  55 
 7  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  55 
 9  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  45 
 10  Champlain E S C  NOCH  43 
 10  West Ferris S S  NOWF  43 
 12  Korah C & V S  NOKO  40 
 13  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  38 
 14  LaSalle S S  NOLS  34 
 15  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  33 
 16  Espanola H S  NOES  30 
 17  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  18 
 18  Lively D S S  NOLI  17 
 18  Widdifield S S  NOWI  17 
 20  Marymount College  NOMM  15 
 21  Northern S S  NONO  13  . 50 
 22  St. Charles College  NOSC  12 
 22  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ  12 
 24  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  11 
 25  Confederation S S  NOCF  9 
 25  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  9 
 27  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  6 
 28  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  5 
 29  Bishop Alexander Carter  NOAC  4 
 30  Hanmer E S  NOHA  3 
  
  
 Combined Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  142  . 50 
 2  Notre Dame College  NOND  129 
 3  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  99 
 4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  90  . 50 
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  83 
 6  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  74  . 60 
 7  Chippewa S S  NOCW  62 
 8  Lockerby C S  NOLK  61 
 9  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  53  . 60 
 10  LaSalle S S  NOLS  53 
 11  Widdifield S S  NOWI  51 
 12  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  43 
 13  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  36 
 14  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  33 
 15  Algonquin E S  NOAL  30 
 16  West Ferris S S  NOWF  25 
 17  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 18  Espanola H S  NOES  16 
 19  Marymount College  NOMM  13 
 20  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  12 
 21  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  11 
 22  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  10  . 60 
 23  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  9  . 60 
 24  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  9 
 25  Lively D S S  NOLI  8 
 25  Champlain E S C  NOCH  8 
 27  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  6 
 28  Northern S S  NONO  4 
 28  St. Charles College  NOSC  4 
 30  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  3 
 31  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ    . 60 
  
  
 Combined Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  110 
 2  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  99 
 3  LaSalle S S  NOLS  84 
 4  Korah C & V S  NOKO  80 
 5  Chippewa S S  NOCW  66 
 6  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  63  . 50 
 7  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  62 
 7  Algonquin E S  NOAL  62 
 9  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  55  . 50 
 9  West Ferris S S  NOWF  55  . 50 
 11  Lockerby C S  NOLK  54  . 50 
 12  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  52 
 13  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  42 
 14  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  41 
 15  Widdifield S S  NOWI  36 
 16  Notre Dame College  NOND  34 
 17  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  28 
 17  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  28 
 19  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  27 
 20  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  26 
 21  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  23 
 22  Champlain E S C  NOCH  19 
 22  Northern S S  NONO  19 
 24  Espanola H S  NOES  14 
 25  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  10 
 25  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  10 
 27  Marymount College  NOMM  5 
 27  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  5 
 29  Lively D S S  NOLI  1 
  
  
                 
 Combined Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  33 
 2  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  20 
 3  Notre Dame College  NOND  15 
 4  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  12 
 4  West Ferris S S  NOWF  12 
 6  Algonquin E S  NOAL  11 
 7  LaSalle S S  NOLS  10 
 8  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  8 
 8  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  8 
 8  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  8 
 11  Korah C & V S  NOKO  4 
 11  St. Charles College  NOSC  4 
 13  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  3 
 13  Espanola H S  NOES  3 
 15  Northern S S  NONO  2 
 16  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  1 
 16  Lockerby C S  NOLK  1 
 16  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
  
  
 Combined Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Algonquin E S  NOAL  10 
  
  
 Female Team Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  85 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  71 
 3  Lockerby C S  NOLK  49 
 4  West Ferris S S  NOWF  43 
 5  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  36 
 6  Notre Dame College  NOND  33 
 7  Champlain E S C  NOCH  28 
 8  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  25 
 8  LaSalle S S  NOLS  25 
 10  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  22 
 11  Korah C & V S  NOKO  20 
 12  Widdifield S S  NOWI  17 
 13  Marymount College  NOMM  15 
 14  Chippewa S S  NOCW  12 
 15  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  11 
 16  Lively D S S  NOLI  10 
 16  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  10 
 18  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  9 
 19  St. Charles College  NOSC  8 
 20  Espanola H S  NOES  7 
 21  Confederation S S  NOCF  6 
 21  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  6 
 21  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  6 
 24  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  5 
 24  Algonquin E S  NOAL  5 
 26  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  3 
 26  Hanmer E S  NOHA  3 
  
  
 Female Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  71 
 2  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  56 
 3  Chippewa S S  NOCW  54 
 4  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  49  . 50 
 5  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  45 
 6  Lockerby C S  NOLK  43 
 7  Widdifield S S  NOWI  39 
 8  Korah C & V S  NOKO  37 
 9  Notre Dame College  NOND  35 
 10  Algonquin E S  NOAL  30 
 11  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  26 
 12  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  23  . 50 
 13  LaSalle S S  NOLS  18 
 14  Marymount College  NOMM  13 
 15  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  12 
 16  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  11 
 17  Lively D S S  NOLI  8 
 18  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  6 
 18  Champlain E S C  NOCH  6 
 18  West Ferris S S  NOWF  6 
 21  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  4 
 21  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  4 
 23  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  3 
 24  Northern S S  NONO  1 
 24  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  1 
  
  
 Female Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  75  . 50 
 2  Korah C & V S  NOKO  72 
 3  Algonquin E S  NOAL  60 
 4  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  51 
 5  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  48 
 6  Lockerby C S  NOLK  47  . 50 
 7  Widdifield S S  NOWI  36 
 8  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  34  . 50 
 9  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  25  . 50 
 10  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  22 
 11  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  20 
 12  LaSalle S S  NOLS  17 
 13  Chippewa S S  NOCW  15 
 14  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  12 
 15  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  11 
 15  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  11 
 17  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  10 
 17  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  10 
 19  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  5 
 19  Marymount College  NOMM  5 
 21  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  4 
 22  Espanola H S  NOES  3 
 22  Notre Dame College  NOND  3 
 24  Lively D S S  NOLI  1 
  
  
                 
 Female Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  19 
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  15 
 3  Algonquin E S  NOAL  9 
 4  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  8 
 4  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  8 
 4  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  8 
 7  St. Charles College  NOSC  4 
 8  Espanola H S  NOES  3 
 9  LaSalle S S  NOLS  2 
 10  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  1 
 10  Lockerby C S  NOLK  1 
  
  
 Male Team Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  75 
 2  Algonquin E S  NOAL  72 
 3  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  65 
 4  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  62 
 5  Chippewa S S  NOCW  47 
 6  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  32 
 7  Lockerby C S  NOLK  25  . 50 
 8  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  23 
 8  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  23 
 8  Espanola H S  NOES  23 
 11  Notre Dame College  NOND  22 
 12  Korah C & V S  NOKO  20 
 13  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  19 
 14  Champlain E S C  NOCH  15 
 14  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  15 
 16  Northern S S  NONO  13  . 50 
 17  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ  12 
 18  LaSalle S S  NOLS  9 
 19  Lively D S S  NOLI  7 
 20  St. Charles College  NOSC  4 
 20  Bishop Alexander Carter  NOAC  4 
 22  Confederation S S  NOCF  3 
  
  
 Male Team Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Notre Dame College  NOND  94 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  93 
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  67 
 4  Korah C & V S  NOKO  46 
 5  LaSalle S S  NOLS  35 
 6  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  32 
 7  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  28 
 8  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  24 
 9  West Ferris S S  NOWF  19 
 10  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  18  . 60 
 11  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18 
 11  Lockerby C S  NOLK  18 
 13  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  17 
 14  Espanola H S  NOES  16 
 15  Widdifield S S  NOWI  12 
 16  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  9  . 60 
 17  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  9 
 18  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  8  . 60 
 19  Chippewa S S  NOCW  8 
 20  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  6  . 60 
 21  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  5 
 22  St. Charles College  NOSC  4 
 23  Northern S S  NONO  3 
 23  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  3 
 25  Champlain E S C  NOCH  2 
 26  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ    . 60 
  
  
 Male Team Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  LaSalle S S  NOLS  67 
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  59 
 3  West Ferris S S  NOWF  55  . 50 
 4  Chippewa S S  NOCW  51 
 5  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  48 
 6  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  42 
 7  Notre Dame College  NOND  31 
 8  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  30 
 9  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  29 
 9  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  29 
 11  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  26 
 12  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  23  . 50 
 13  Champlain E S C  NOCH  19 
 13  Northern S S  NONO  19 
 15  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  17 
 15  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  17 
 17  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  14 
 18  Espanola H S  NOES  11 
 19  Korah C & V S  NOKO  8 
 20  Lockerby C S  NOLK  7 
 21  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  5 
 22  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  3 
 23  Algonquin E S  NOAL  2 
    
 Male Team Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  18 
 2  Notre Dame College  NOND  15 
 3  West Ferris S S  NOWF  12 
 4  LaSalle S S  NOLS  8 
 4  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  8 
 6  Korah C & V S  NOKO  4 
 6  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  4 
 8  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  3 
 9  Algonquin E S  NOAL  2 
 9  Northern S S  NONO  2 
 11  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  1 
 11  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  1 
  
                  
 Male Team Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  School  Points 
 1  Algonquin E S  NOAL  10 
  
  Combined Team Scores   
 Place  School  Points   
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  356  . 50    
 2  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  354  . 50    
 3  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  319       
 4  Notre Dame College  NOND  233       
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  207       
 6  Lockerby C S  NOLK  191       
 7  Algonquin E S  NOAL  190       
 8  Chippewa S S  NOCW  187       
 9  LaSalle S S  NOLS  181       
 10  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  178  . 10    
 11  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  169  . 50    
 12  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  161  . 60    
 13  West Ferris S S  NOWF  135  . 50    
 14  Widdifield S S  NOWI  104       
 15  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  94       
 16  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  89       
 17  Champlain E S C  NOCH  70       
 18  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  64       
 19  Espanola H S  NOES  63       
 20  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  54       
 21  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  39       
 22  Northern S S  NONO  38  . 50    
 23  Marymount College  NOMM  33       
 24  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  32       
 25  Lively D S S  NOLI  26       
 26  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  23       
 27  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  20  . 60    
 28  St. Charles College  NOSC  20       
 29  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  19  . 60    
 30  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18       
 31  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ  12  . 60    
 32  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  12       
 33  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  10       
 33  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  10       
 35  Confederation S S  NOCF  9       
 36  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  6       
 37  Bishop Alexander Carter  NOAC  4       
 38  Hanmer E S  NOHA  3       
  
  
 Female Team Scores   
 Place  School  Points   
 1  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  203       
 2  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  169       
 3  Lockerby C S  NOLK  140  . 50    
 4  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  133  . 50    
 5  Korah C & V S  NOKO  129       
 6  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  107       
 7  Algonquin E S  NOAL  104       
 8  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  103  . 50    
 9  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  96  . 50    
 10  Widdifield S S  NOWI  92       
 11  Chippewa S S  NOCW  81       
 12  Notre Dame College  NOND  71       
 13  LaSalle S S  NOLS  62       
 14  West Ferris S S  NOWF  49       
 15  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  45       
 16  Champlain E S C  NOCH  34       
 17  Marymount College  NOMM  33       
 18  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  22       
 18  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  22       
 20  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  20       
 21  Lively D S S  NOLI  19       
 22  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  16       
 23  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  14       
 24  Espanola H S  NOES  13       
 25  St. Charles College  NOSC  12       
 26  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  10       
 26  Mount St. Joseph College  NOMJ  10       
 28  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  9       
 29  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  6       
 29  Villa-Francaise-des-Jeune  NOVF  6       
 29  Confederation S S  NOCF  6       
 32  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  4       
 33  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  3       
 33  Hanmer E S  NOHA  3       
 35  Northern S S  NONO  1       
  
  
 Male Team Scores   
 Place  School  Points   
 1  Sir James Dunn C & V S  NODU  221       
 2  Notre Dame College  NOND  162       
 3  Lo-Ellen Park S S  NOLO  153  . 50    
 4  St. Mary's College S S  NOSM  150       
 5  LaSalle S S  NOLS  119       
 6  Chippewa S S  NOCW  106       
 7  West Ferris S S  NOWF  86  . 50    
 8  Algonquin E S  NOAL  86       
 9  Korah C & V S  NOKO  78       
 10  Central Algoma S S  NOCA  74  . 60    
 11  St. Basil's S S  NOSB  73       
 12  St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  NOSJ  72       
 13  Manitoulin S S  NOMI  54  . 60    
 14  Macdonald-Cartier E S  NOMC  51       
 15  Lockerby C S  NOLK  50  . 50    
 16  Espanola H S  NOES  50       
 17  White Pines C & V S  NOWP  48       
 18  Elliot Lake S S  NOEL  44       
 19  Northern S S  NONO  37  . 50    
 20  Champlain E S C  NOCH  36       
 21  Chelmsford D C S  NOCV  26       
 22  Sudbury S S  NOSU  18       
 23  W. C. Eaket S S  NOEA  17       
 24  L'Horizon E S  NOLZ  12  . 60    
 25  Widdifield S S  NOWI  12       
 26  F. J. McElligott D S  NOME  9  . 60    
 27  St. Charles College  NOSC  8       
 28  Lively D S S  NOLI  7       
 29  Bawating C & V S  NOBA  6  . 60    
 30  St. Benedict C S S  NOBE  6       
 31  Bishop Alexander Carter  NOAC  4       
 32  Jeunesse-Nord E S  NOJN  3       
 32  Sacre-Coeur  NOSA  3       
 32  Confederation S S  NOCF  3       
  
Individual Scores

 Female - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Morin, Kaitlin  NOSM  28 
 1  Hebert, Julie  NOCH  28 
 3  Tyers, Korissa  NOLO  26 
 4  ManDonald, Shelby  NOSM  20 
 5  Swanson, Alex  NOLO  18 
 5  Valiquette, Valerie  NOND  18 
 7  Kain, Rebecca  NOWF  16 
 8  Kasch, Tessa  NOSM  15 
 8  Charbonneau, Veronique  NOND  15 
 10  House, Ellen  NOLK  14 
 10  Hocevar, Lindsay  NOLO  14 
 10  Walker, Jazzamyn  NOWF  14 
 13  Gallagher, Sarah  NOKO  12 
 13  DiDonato, Sarah  NOSB  12 
 13  Whitehead, Jennifer  NOCW  12 
 16  Borne, Courtney  NOLK  11 
 16  Smith, Kaitlin  NOCA  11 
 16  Watson, Stacey  NOLK  11 
 16  Carter, Stacy  NOLS  11 
 20  Morin, Ariane  NOLI  10 
 20  Mainville, Katie  NOLO  10 
 20  Van Kempen, Rebecca  NOMM  10 
 23  Tougas, Carley  NOWI  9 
 23  Larochelle, Stephanie  NOJN  9 
 23  Oleskiw, Wendy  NODU  9 
 26  Willoughby, Treena  NOKO  8 
 26  Hallock, Erica  NOSC  8 
 26  Seaton, Kristen  NOSB  8 
 29  Mallinger, Hilary  NODU  7 
 30  Mouden-Power, Angie  NOLO  6 
 30  Lilly, Kendra  NOLK  6 
 30  Komsa, Katie  NOSB  6 
 30  Quenneville, Desiree  NOVF  6 
 30  Kirby, Aryn  NOEA  6 
 35  Warkentin, Mariah  NOME  5 
 35  MacDonald, Melissa  NOSM  5 
 35  Sullivan, Anna-Michelle  NOSJ  5 
 35  Albrecht, Karley  NOLS  5 
 35  Brunelle, Kelsey  NOLO  5 
 35  Lane, Alyssa  NOSJ  5 
 35  Maisonneuve, Jo  NOAL  5 
 35  Weibe, Tegan  NOEA  5 
 35  Baker, Caitlyn  NOMI  5 
 35  Florean, Jenna  NOES  5 
 45  Falat, Mariah  NOLS  4 
 45  Hagan, Deanna  NOCA  4 
 45  Faiella, Whitney  NOMM  4 
 45  Johnson, Tiffany  NOCF  4 
 45  Andrighetti, Katie  NOLS  4 
 50  Delfre, Meagan  NOSM  3 
 50  Pelland, Emilie  NOHA  3 
 50  Wilcox, Haley  NOEL  3 
 50  Dickson, Stephanie  NOWF  3 
 50  Davidson, Caitlyn  NOWI  3 
 50  Lawrence, Becca  NOCA  3 
 50  Mossington, Alisha  NOWI  3 
 50  Griswold, Chelsea  NODU  3 
 58  Czerkas, Trina  NOCF  2 
 58  Sabovitch, Chanel  NOWF  2 
 58  Storie, Amanda  NOWI  2 
 58  Clement, Lexxi  NOLK  2 
 62  Staszak, Laurie  NOLS  1 
 62  Hodgson, Riley  NODU  1 
 62  Demers, Mikela  NOMI  1 
 62  Nemet, Leonora  NOLK  1 
 62  Mills, Marebeth  NOCA  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Boulay, Benoît  NOAL  30 
 2  MacLennan, Richard  NOSM  28 
 3  Fournier, David  NOSJ  23 
 4  Faucon, Erik  NOCW  21 
 5  Lake, Jordan  NOSB  18 
 6  Jacques, Stephane  NOLO  17 
 6  Thompson, Brett  NOSM  17 
 8  Esposto, Nick  NOMI  16 
 8  Meney, Isaac  NOCW  16 
 8  Bizier, Benoit  NOND  16 
 11  Wetzl, Jesse  NODU  15 
 12  Huff, Wesley  NOEL  14 
 12  Robertson, James  NOES  14 
 14  Charbonneau, Mathieu  NONO  13  50 . 
 15  Marshall, Keegan  NOLK  13 
 16  Poitras, Jason  NODU  12 
 16  Price, Adam  NOAL  12 
 18  Laferrière, Pat  NOAL  11 
 19  Richard, Branden  NOAL  10 
 19  Fortais, Adam  NOKO  10 
 19  Merwin, Ben  NOLO  10 
 19  Haslam, Josh  NOLO  10 
 23  Lomas, Mark  NODU  9 
 24  King, Colton  NOCA  8 
 24  Gagnon, Joel  NOCH  8 
 24  Ramsay, Robert  NODU  8 
 27  McIver, Alex  NOLZ  6 
 27  Barrett, Kelly  NOKO  6 
 27  Beaudry, Rheal  NOLZ  6 
 27  Farmer, Jonathan  NOAL  6 
 27  Hawdon, Tyler  NOSM  6 
 27  Whitley, Seth  NOCA  6 
 27  Cicchello, Max  NODU  6 
 27  Morrison, Austin  NOLS  6 
 27  Benoit, Joseph  NOCH  6 
 27  Ouellette, Justin  NOND  6 
 37  Milne, Jarvis  NODU  5 
 37  Ridsdale, Corey  NOLO  5 
 37  Sidun, Ryan  NOLO  5 
 37  Paluzzi, Mike  NOSM  5 
 37  Amadio, Matthew  NOSM  5 
 37  Gareau, James  NOCA  5 
 37  Larigee, Zack  NOMI  5 
 37  Boyne, Devon  NOLK  5 
 37  Sloan, Cory  NOLI  5 
 46  Buchan, Matthew  NOSM  4 
 46  Savage, Eric  NOCW  4 
 46  Celletti, Jesse  NOCA  4 
 46  Purkhart, Ryan  NOCW  4 
 46  Chapman, Andrew  NOSC  4 
 46  Randa, Mark  NOLO  4 
 46  Bollock, Thomas  NOAC  4 
 53  McKay, Sean  NOLK  3  50 . 
 54  Campbell, Michael  NODU  3 
 54  Montpellier, Owen  NOLO  3 
 54  Berton, Paul  NOLS  3 
 54  Orford, Mitchell  NOMI  3 
 54  King, Jordan  NOMI  3 
 54  Richardson, Elliott  NOCF  3 
 60  Thompson, Josh  NOKO  2 
 60  Cummings, Jarrett  NOKO  2 
 60  Burns, Brody  NOLI  2 
 60  Coulombe, Dan  NOES  2 
 60  McNamara, Ken  NOLK  2 
 65  Gignac, Ricky  NOCH  1 
 65  Killen, Wesley  NOEL  1 
 65  Case, Ben  NOMI  1 
 65  Beer, Nathan  NOES  1 
 65  Waye, Kyle  NOCW  1 
 65  Dear, Greig  NOSB  1 
 65  Elder, Colin  NODU  1 
 65  Geiling, William  NODU  1 

 Male/Female - Individual Scores - 1 Midget Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Boulay, Benoît  NOAL  30 
 2  Morin, Kaitlin  NOSM  28 
 2  Hebert, Julie  NOCH  28 
 2  MacLennan, Richard  NOSM  28 
 5  Tyers, Korissa  NOLO  26 
 6  Fournier, David  NOSJ  23 
 7  Faucon, Erik  NOCW  21 
 8  ManDonald, Shelby  NOSM  20 
 9  Swanson, Alex  NOLO  18 
 9  Lake, Jordan  NOSB  18 
 9  Valiquette, Valerie  NOND  18 
 12  Thompson, Brett  NOSM  17 
 12  Jacques, Stephane  NOLO  17 
 14  Kain, Rebecca  NOWF  16 
 14  Meney, Isaac  NOCW  16 
 14  Bizier, Benoit  NOND  16 
 14  Esposto, Nick  NOMI  16 
 18  Kasch, Tessa  NOSM  15 
 18  Charbonneau, Veronique  NOND  15 
 18  Wetzl, Jesse  NODU  15 
 21  House, Ellen  NOLK  14 
 21  Hocevar, Lindsay  NOLO  14 
 21  Huff, Wesley  NOEL  14 
 21  Robertson, James  NOES  14 
 21  Walker, Jazzamyn  NOWF  14 
 26  Charbonneau, Mathieu  NONO  13  50 . 
 27  Marshall, Keegan  NOLK  13 
 28  DiDonato, Sarah  NOSB  12 
 28  Gallagher, Sarah  NOKO  12 
 28  Price, Adam  NOAL  12 
 28  Poitras, Jason  NODU  12 
 28  Whitehead, Jennifer  NOCW  12 
 33  Watson, Stacey  NOLK  11 
 33  Smith, Kaitlin  NOCA  11 
 33  Laferrière, Pat  NOAL  11 
 33  Borne, Courtney  NOLK  11 
 33  Carter, Stacy  NOLS  11 
 38  Mainville, Katie  NOLO  10 
 38  Van Kempen, Rebecca  NOMM  10 
 38  Morin, Ariane  NOLI  10 
 38  Fortais, Adam  NOKO  10 
 38  Richard, Branden  NOAL  10 
 38  Haslam, Josh  NOLO  10 
 38  Merwin, Ben  NOLO  10 
 45  Lomas, Mark  NODU  9 
 45  Tougas, Carley  NOWI  9 
 45  Larochelle, Stephanie  NOJN  9 
 45  Oleskiw, Wendy  NODU  9 
 49  King, Colton  NOCA  8 
 49  Gagnon, Joel  NOCH  8 
 49  Willoughby, Treena  NOKO  8 
 49  Hallock, Erica  NOSC  8 
 49  Seaton, Kristen  NOSB  8 
 49  Ramsay, Robert  NODU  8 
 55  Mallinger, Hilary  NODU  7 
 56  Kirby, Aryn  NOEA  6 
 56  Komsa, Katie  NOSB  6 
 56  Quenneville, Desiree  NOVF  6 
 56  Lilly, Kendra  NOLK  6 
 56  Hawdon, Tyler  NOSM  6 
 56  Farmer, Jonathan  NOAL  6 
 56  Whitley, Seth  NOCA  6 
 56  Barrett, Kelly  NOKO  6 
 56  McIver, Alex  NOLZ  6 
 56  Beaudry, Rheal  NOLZ  6 
 56  Ouellette, Justin  NOND  6 
 56  Benoit, Joseph  NOCH  6 
 56  Mouden-Power, Angie  NOLO  6 
 56  Cicchello, Max  NODU  6 
 56  Morrison, Austin  NOLS  6 
 71  Lane, Alyssa  NOSJ  5 
 71  Larigee, Zack  NOMI  5 
 71  Boyne, Devon  NOLK  5 
 71  Gareau, James  NOCA  5 
 71  Milne, Jarvis  NODU  5 
 71  Sloan, Cory  NOLI  5 
 71  Sidun, Ryan  NOLO  5 
 71  Ridsdale, Corey  NOLO  5 
 71  Amadio, Matthew  NOSM  5 
 71  Paluzzi, Mike  NOSM  5 
 71  MacDonald, Melissa  NOSM  5 
 71  Maisonneuve, Jo  NOAL  5 
 71  Warkentin, Mariah  NOME  5 
 71  Brunelle, Kelsey  NOLO  5 
 71  Weibe, Tegan  NOEA  5 
 71  Florean, Jenna  NOES  5 
 71  Baker, Caitlyn  NOMI  5 
 71  Albrecht, Karley  NOLS  5 
 71  Sullivan, Anna-Michelle  NOSJ  5 
 90  Andrighetti, Katie  NOLS  4 
 90  Chapman, Andrew  NOSC  4 
 90  Purkhart, Ryan  NOCW  4 
 90  Randa, Mark  NOLO  4 
 90  Savage, Eric  NOCW  4 
 90  Buchan, Matthew  NOSM  4 
 90  Celletti, Jesse  NOCA  4 
 90  Johnson, Tiffany  NOCF  4 
 90  Hagan, Deanna  NOCA  4 
 90  Faiella, Whitney  NOMM  4 
 90  Bollock, Thomas  NOAC  4 
 90  Falat, Mariah  NOLS  4 
 102  McKay, Sean  NOLK  3  50 . 
 103  Davidson, Caitlyn  NOWI  3 
 103  Dickson, Stephanie  NOWF  3 
 103  Mossington, Alisha  NOWI  3 
 103  Delfre, Meagan  NOSM  3 
 103  King, Jordan  NOMI  3 
 103  Orford, Mitchell  NOMI  3 
 103  Richardson, Elliott  NOCF  3 
 103  Montpellier, Owen  NOLO  3 
 103  Campbell, Michael  NODU  3 
 103  Berton, Paul  NOLS  3 
 103  Lawrence, Becca  NOCA  3 
 103  Pelland, Emilie  NOHA  3 
 103  Wilcox, Haley  NOEL  3 
 103  Griswold, Chelsea  NODU  3 
 117  Czerkas, Trina  NOCF  2 
 117  Burns, Brody  NOLI  2 
 117  Coulombe, Dan  NOES  2 
 117  Thompson, Josh  NOKO  2 
 117  Cummings, Jarrett  NOKO  2 
 117  Clement, Lexxi  NOLK  2 
 117  Sabovitch, Chanel  NOWF  2 
 117  McNamara, Ken  NOLK  2 
 117  Storie, Amanda  NOWI  2 
 126  Mills, Marebeth  NOCA  1 
 126  Waye, Kyle  NOCW  1 
 126  Beer, Nathan  NOES  1 
 126  Elder, Colin  NODU  1 
 126  Dear, Greig  NOSB  1 
 126  Killen, Wesley  NOEL  1 
 126  Gignac, Ricky  NOCH  1 
 126  Case, Ben  NOMI  1 
 126  Staszak, Laurie  NOLS  1 
 126  Hodgson, Riley  NODU  1 
 126  Nemet, Leonora  NOLK  1 
 126  Geiling, William  NODU  1 
 126  Demers, Mikela  NOMI  1 

 Female - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Tallman, Emma  NOMI  30 
 2  Nanne, Jessica  NOSM  28 
 3  Bros, Erin  NOWI  26 
 3  Piper, Jennifer  NOCW  26 
 5  Bauer, Jessica  NOKO  24 
 6  Reville, Stevie  NOSM  23 
 7  Wozny, Lauren  NOSB  21 
 8  Deck, Tianna  NOLK  20 
 8  Hicks, Christina  NOCA  20 
 10  Belanger, Josee  NOND  18 
 11  West, Meghan  NOLO  17  50 . 
 12  Metcalf, Shawna  NOMM  13 
 13  Callahan, Jillian  NOAL  12 
 13  Dailey, Holley  NODU  12 
 15  Gjos, Alysha  NOSM  10 
 15  Smith, Kaitlin  NOWI  10 
 15  Anderson, Kaitlin  NOCW  10 
 18  Widgett, Laura  NOWP  9 
 18  Shank, Brittany  NOAL  9 
 18  Lavallee, Meagan  NOND  9 
 18  Kluke, Kari-Lynn  NOEL  9 
 22  Grenko, Katelyn  NOLS  8 
 22  Morin, Adriana  NOLI  8 
 22  McLelland, Blair  NOCA  8 
 22  McParland, Samantha  NOCW  8 
 22  Johns, Rhiannon  NODU  8 
 22  Duguay, Laura  NOCA  8 
 28  Marinich, Allison  NODU  7  50 . 
 29  Dalcourt, Meghan  NOLS  7 
 30  Busch, Jessica  NOLK  6 
 30  Prouse, Tori  NOKO  6 
 30  Maziarski, Katie  NOLO  6 
 30  Croft, Andrea  NODU  6 
 30  Taylor, Leslie  NOMI  6 
 30  Max, Andrea  NOLK  6 
 30  Byrnes, Sarah  NOCV  6 
 37  Carrière, Courteney  NOAL  5 
 37  Kuehni, Rachel  NOCW  5 
 37  Hensen, Kaitlyn  NOMI  5 
 37  Valtins, Hailee  NOLK  5 
 37  Dinsmore, Kelsie  NOKO  5 
 37  Kwolek, Stephanie  NOSB  5 
 37  Vandermeer, Nel  NOCW  5 
 37  McCulligh, Sara  NOLK  5 
 45  Brideau, Melissa  NOCH  4 
 45  Evoy, Sammy-Jo  NOCA  4 
 45  Fry, Morgan  NOWF  4 
 45  Walker, Stephanie  NOCA  4 
 49  Hovington, Maylinda  NOMC  3 
 49  Demers, Melissa  NOBE  3 
 49  Heins, Chelsey  NOWI  3 
 49  Mallinger, Erin  NODU  3 
 49  Johnson, Alanna  NOCA  3 
 49  Golec, Emily  NOCA  3 
 49  Debassige, Georgia  NOMI  3 
 49  Bernatchez, Emily  NOEL  3 
 49  Brule, Amy  NOBA  3 
 58  Montpellier, Tina  NOCH  2 
 58  Hoetmer, Erika  NOWF  2 
 58  McClelland, Brittany  NOWP  2 
 58  Delarosbil, Shannon  NODU  2 
 58  Thompson, Lindsay  NOND  2 
 58  Ingram, Sara  NOSM  2 
 64  Sorenson, Erica  NOBE  1 
 64  Farrell, Stephanie  NOLK  1 
 64  GardIner, Jodi  NONO  1 
 64  MacLean, Shannon  NOCA  1 
 64  Schildroth, Leeann  NODU  1 
 64  Trudeau, Nina  NOMI  1 
 64  Leask, Stephanie  NOBA  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Graf, Dominik  NODU  30 
 2  Chartrand, Mathieu  NOND  28 
 2  Glibota, Matt  NOKO  28 
 4  Killen, Brian  NOEL  24 
 5  Kimball, Colin  NODU  22 
 6  Ayotte, Stephane  NOLO  21 
 7  Roy, Austin  NOSU  18 
 8  Roque, Eric  NOND  16 
 9  McCall, Thomas  NOLS  15 
 10  Sigouin, Julien  NOLO  13 
 11  Smith, Chris  NOSJ  12 
 11  Ryan, Dustin  NOLO  12 
 11  St. Louis, Curtis  NOWF  12 
 11  Deschamps, Jesse  NOES  12 
 11  McDougall, Mike  NOWI  12 
 16  Seresse, Georges  NOND  11 
 17  Lang, Jordan  NOKO  10 
 17  Lalonde, Daniel  NODU  10 
 17  Noland, Eric  NODU  10 
 20  Richardson, Justin  NOMC  9 
 20  Tremblay, Jeffrey  NOSM  9 
 20  Mammarella, Kyle  NOSB  9 
 23  Wood, Phillip  NOLS  8 
 23  Blayney, Alan  NOLO  8 
 23  Labelle, Jean-Marc  NOND  8 
 23  King, Dylan  NOCA  8 
 23  Cook, Mackenzie  NOKO  8 
 23  Kovacs, Bronson  NOSM  8 
 23  Tarini, Kyle  NOLK  8 
 23  Couchie, Tyler  NOCW  8 
 31  Cargill, Chantry  NOLK  7 
 32  Mastrangelo, Jesse  NOWF  6 
 32  Manary, Doug  NOSJ  6 
 32  Tramontini, Benoit  NOND  6 
 32  Noland, Patrick  NODU  6 
 32  Rancourt, Alex  NOND  6 
 32  Bruser, Max  NOLO  6 
 32  Wright, Chris  NOSJ  6 
 39  Green, Dylan  NOBE  5 
 39  Ridley, Dillon  NOCA  5 
 39  Arbour, Mathieu  NOND  5 
 39  Chalifoux, Kyle  NOCA  5 
 43  Giulietti, David  NOBA  4  60 . 
 44  Sullivan, Shawn  NOSB  4 
 44  Blake, Kyle  NOND  4 
 44  Lockeyer, Devin  NOMI  4 
 44  Callaghan, Nick  NOSC  4 
 44  Levesque, John  NOLS  4 
 44  Bertolo, Donovan  NOSB  4 
 44  Gieni, Geoffrey  NODU  4 
 44  Aguonie, Zane  NOMI  4 
 52  Jodouin, Matt  NOME  3  60 . 
 53  Maxwell, Matt  NOME  3 
 53  Baril, Alex  NOSJ  3 
 53  Acton, Casey  NOES  3 
 53  Welch, Matthew  NOLS  3 
 53  Bigelow, Spencer  NOME  3 
 53  Jeanneault, Matt  NOSJ  3 
 53  Martens, Mike  NOSM  3 
 53  Martel, Steven  NONO  3 
 53  Fallu, Jody  NOJN  3 
 62  Aubut, Daniel  NOND  2 
 62  Currier, Mitch  NOSM  2 
 62  Gareau, David  NOCH  2 
 62  Connelly, Ryan  NOSM  2 
 62  Pippoli, David  NOBA  2 
 67  Walter, Brett  NOLO  1 
 67  Emiry, Kevin  NOES  1 
 67  Poser, Ryan  NODU  1 
 70  Gjos, Lucas  NOCA    60 . 
 70  Carpentier, Roger  NOLZ    60 . 
 70  Labelle, Eric  NOMI    60 . 

 Male/Female - Individual Scores - 2 Junior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Tallman, Emma  NOMI  30 
 1  Graf, Dominik  NODU  30 
 3  Nanne, Jessica  NOSM  28 
 3  Chartrand, Mathieu  NOND  28 
 3  Glibota, Matt  NOKO  28 
 6  Bros, Erin  NOWI  26 
 6  Piper, Jennifer  NOCW  26 
 8  Killen, Brian  NOEL  24 
 8  Bauer, Jessica  NOKO  24 
 10  Reville, Stevie  NOSM  23 
 11  Kimball, Colin  NODU  22 
 12  Ayotte, Stephane  NOLO  21 
 12  Wozny, Lauren  NOSB  21 
 14  Deck, Tianna  NOLK  20 
 14  Hicks, Christina  NOCA  20 
 16  Roy, Austin  NOSU  18 
 16  Belanger, Josee  NOND  18 
 18  West, Meghan  NOLO  17  50 . 
                      
 19  Roque, Eric  NOND  16 
 20  McCall, Thomas  NOLS  15 
 21  Sigouin, Julien  NOLO  13 
 21  Metcalf, Shawna  NOMM  13 
 23  Dailey, Holley  NODU  12 
 23  Callahan, Jillian  NOAL  12 
 23  Ryan, Dustin  NOLO  12 
 23  St. Louis, Curtis  NOWF  12 
 23  Smith, Chris  NOSJ  12 
 23  McDougall, Mike  NOWI  12 
 23  Deschamps, Jesse  NOES  12 
 30  Seresse, Georges  NOND  11 
 31  Noland, Eric  NODU  10 
 31  Lang, Jordan  NOKO  10 
 31  Lalonde, Daniel  NODU  10 
 31  Anderson, Kaitlin  NOCW  10 
 31  Gjos, Alysha  NOSM  10 
 31  Smith, Kaitlin  NOWI  10 
 37  Widgett, Laura  NOWP  9 
 37  Shank, Brittany  NOAL  9 
 37  Tremblay, Jeffrey  NOSM  9 
 37  Mammarella, Kyle  NOSB  9 
 37  Richardson, Justin  NOMC  9 
 37  Kluke, Kari-Lynn  NOEL  9 
 37  Lavallee, Meagan  NOND  9 
 44  Couchie, Tyler  NOCW  8 
 44  Tarini, Kyle  NOLK  8 
 44  McParland, Samantha  NOCW  8 
 44  Blayney, Alan  NOLO  8 
 44  King, Dylan  NOCA  8 
 44  Labelle, Jean-Marc  NOND  8 
 44  Kovacs, Bronson  NOSM  8 
 44  Cook, Mackenzie  NOKO  8 
 44  Johns, Rhiannon  NODU  8 
 44  Wood, Phillip  NOLS  8 
 44  Duguay, Laura  NOCA  8 
 44  Morin, Adriana  NOLI  8 
 44  McLelland, Blair  NOCA  8 
 44  Grenko, Katelyn  NOLS  8 
 58  Marinich, Allison  NODU  7  50 . 
 59  Dalcourt, Meghan  NOLS  7 
 59  Cargill, Chantry  NOLK  7 
 61  Wright, Chris  NOSJ  6 
 61  Busch, Jessica  NOLK  6 
 61  Bruser, Max  NOLO  6 
 61  Byrnes, Sarah  NOCV  6 
 61  Taylor, Leslie  NOMI  6 
 61  Manary, Doug  NOSJ  6 
 61  Tramontini, Benoit  NOND  6 
 61  Mastrangelo, Jesse  NOWF  6 
 61  Rancourt, Alex  NOND  6 
 61  Noland, Patrick  NODU  6 
 61  Croft, Andrea  NODU  6 
 61  Maziarski, Katie  NOLO  6 
 61  Max, Andrea  NOLK  6 
 61  Prouse, Tori  NOKO  6 
 75  Kwolek, Stephanie  NOSB  5 
 75  McCulligh, Sara  NOLK  5 
 75  Vandermeer, Nel  NOCW  5 
 75  Hensen, Kaitlyn  NOMI  5 
 75  Dinsmore, Kelsie  NOKO  5 
 75  Valtins, Hailee  NOLK  5 
 75  Chalifoux, Kyle  NOCA  5 
 75  Arbour, Mathieu  NOND  5 
 75  Kuehni, Rachel  NOCW  5 
 75  Green, Dylan  NOBE  5 
 75  Carrière, Courteney  NOAL  5 
 75  Ridley, Dillon  NOCA  5 
 87  Giulietti, David  NOBA  4  60 . 
 88  Brideau, Melissa  NOCH  4 
 88  Fry, Morgan  NOWF  4 
 88  Evoy, Sammy-Jo  NOCA  4 
 88  Gieni, Geoffrey  NODU  4 
 88  Aguonie, Zane  NOMI  4 
 88  Walker, Stephanie  NOCA  4 
 88  Lockeyer, Devin  NOMI  4 
 88  Callaghan, Nick  NOSC  4 
 88  Sullivan, Shawn  NOSB  4 
 88  Blake, Kyle  NOND  4 
 88  Levesque, John  NOLS  4 
 88  Bertolo, Donovan  NOSB  4 
 100  Jodouin, Matt  NOME  3  60 . 
 101  Bernatchez, Emily  NOEL  3 
 101  Acton, Casey  NOES  3 
 101  Brule, Amy  NOBA  3 
 101  Maxwell, Matt  NOME  3 
 101  Hovington, Maylinda  NOMC  3 
 101  Baril, Alex  NOSJ  3 
 101  Welch, Matthew  NOLS  3 
 101  Bigelow, Spencer  NOME  3 
 101  Johnson, Alanna  NOCA  3 
 101  Golec, Emily  NOCA  3 
 101  Martel, Steven  NONO  3 
 101  Fallu, Jody  NOJN  3 
 101  Jeanneault, Matt  NOSJ  3 
 101  Martens, Mike  NOSM  3 
 101  Demers, Melissa  NOBE  3 
 101  Mallinger, Erin  NODU  3 
 101  Debassige, Georgia  NOMI  3 
 101  Heins, Chelsey  NOWI  3 
 119  Gareau, David  NOCH  2 
 119  Connelly, Ryan  NOSM  2 
 119  Currier, Mitch  NOSM  2 
 119  Thompson, Lindsay  NOND  2 
 119  Ingram, Sara  NOSM  2 
 119  Pippoli, David  NOBA  2 
 119  Montpellier, Tina  NOCH  2 
 119  Hoetmer, Erika  NOWF  2 
 119  McClelland, Brittany  NOWP  2 
 119  Delarosbil, Shannon  NODU  2 
 119  Aubut, Daniel  NOND  2 
 130  GardIner, Jodi  NONO  1 
 130  MacLean, Shannon  NOCA  1 
 130  Sorenson, Erica  NOBE  1 
 130  Farrell, Stephanie  NOLK  1 
 130  Emiry, Kevin  NOES  1 
 130  Poser, Ryan  NODU  1 
 130  Walter, Brett  NOLO  1 
 130  Schildroth, Leeann  NODU  1 
 130  Leask, Stephanie  NOBA  1 
 130  Trudeau, Nina  NOMI  1 
 140  Carpentier, Roger  NOLZ    60 . 
 140  Gjos, Lucas  NOCA    60 . 
 140  Labelle, Eric  NOMI    60 . 

 Female - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Tallman, Kaitlyn  NOMI  30 
 2  McCaig, Cassandra  NOKO  26 
 3  Weston, Katie  NOWI  24 
 4  Loyer, Celine  NOSA  20 
 4  San Cartier, Natasia  NOLO  20 
 6  Simard, Tanya  NOAL  18 
 7  Perron, Alisha  NOAL  17 
 8  Callahan, Abby  NOAL  16 
 9  Patrie, Tika  NOLK  15 
 10  Zeppa, Kaelah  NOSB  14 
 11  Hennessy, Sara  NOLK  13 
 11  Avery, Kristen  NODU  13 
 13  Train, Kaitlyn  NOKO  12 
 13  Cobbledick, Heather  NOWI  12 
 15  Boivin, Samantha  NOEL  11 
 15  Bullock, Sara  NOSM  11 
 15  McDougall, Aly  NOEA  11 
 15  Febbraro, Michela  NOKO  11 
 15  Leclair, Brianna  NOLO  11 
 20  Faucon, Kaytlyn  NOCW  10 
 20  Thomas, Christine  NODU  10 
 20  Winship, Bonnie  NOLK  10 
 20  Johnston, Rebecca  NOLO  10 
 20  Bailey, Celene  NODU  10 
 25  Brooks, Carolyn  NOCA  9  50 . 
 25  Scheer, Carly  NOLO  9  50 . 
 27  Fortais, Sarah  NOKO  9 
 28  Leclerc, Paige  NOLK  8 
 28  Jacques, Renee  NOLO  8 
 28  Scott, Gillian  NOLS  8 
 28  Wiggins, Ashleigh  NOMI  8 
 28  Morin, Amy  NOEL  8 
 28  Dupont, Lisa  NOSJ  8 
 34  Seaton, Danielle  NOSB  7  50 . 
 35  Rutland, Kai-Lani  NODU  7 
 36  Black, Katie  NOLS  6 
 36  Delarosabil, Krista  NOMJ  6 
 36  Van Every, Liz  NOMI  6 
 36  Crispell, Sarah  NOBA  6 
 40  Lyndee, Therrien  NOME  5 
 40  Fenton, Melanie  NOMM  5 
 40  Harrison, Lacey  NODU  5 
 40  Nelson, Caitlyn  NOCA  5 
 40  Rains, Kylie  NOSB  5 
 40  Murray, Nathalie  NOCW  5 
 46  Celletti, Karli  NOCA  4 
 46  Schultz, Kloé  NOAL  4 
 46  Nolan, Samantha  NOBA  4 
 46  Ambeault, Alexis  NODU  4 
 46  Hindermeier, Bridgette  NOWP  4 
 46  Buonomo, Deanna  NOMJ  4 
 52  Bujold, Nicole  NOES  3 
 52  Pyzik, Nadika  NOLO  3 
 52  Gilbertson, Micaela  NOCA  3 
 52  Clememt, Laura  NOKO  3 
 52  Vaillant, Maxime  NOND  3 
 52  Gerry, Kathleen  NOLO  3 
 58  Rutland, Sierra  NODU  2 
 58  Tribinevicius, Aida  NOMI  2 
 58  Stilin, Lara  NOSB  2 
 58  Fahey, Erika  NOLO  2 
 58  Trudeau, Tina  NOMI  2 
 58  Lees, Brianna  NOEL  2 
 64  Kurkimaki, Laura  NOLK  1  50 . 
 65  Favaro, Kira  NOSM  1 
 65  Emery, Erin  NOSJ  1 
 65  deBortoli, Sarah  NOEL  1 
 65  Maione, Amanda  NOKO  1 
 65  Dube, Emily  NOLO  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Allen, Elijah  NOLS  26 
 2  Gardiner, Dan  NOCV  24 
 3  Thibert, David  NOMC  21 
 4  Ouellette, Eric  NOND  20 
 4  Clarke, Alanzo  NOWP  20 
 4  Walters, Matt  NOWF  20 
 7  Bahm, Matt  NOCW  18 
 8  Grant, Dustin  NOEA  17 
 9  Walters, Nick  NOWF  16 
 10  Peters, Nick  NOWP  14 
 11  Pelland, Andre  NOMC  13 
 11  Beaudry, Kyle  NOCH  13 
 13  Megginson, Curtis  NOCW  12 
 13  Guy, Brian  NOWF  12 
 13  Burman, Jesse  NONO  12 
 16  Connell, Ian  NODU  11 
 16  Finner, Kevin  NOSJ  11 
 16  Pelletier, Joey  NOLS  11 
 16  Hodgson, Jeremy  NOCA  11 
 20  Medakovic, Mike  NOLO  10 
 20  Bonell, Brian  NOSB  10 
 20  Pelletier, Kailem  NODU  10 
 20  Malkowski, Derek  NOCW  10 
 20  Siemers, Shaun  NOCA  10 
 25  McWilliams, Kyle  NOMC  8 
 25  O'Bumsawin, Nick  NOLS  8 
 25  Stamler, Jamie  NOCW  8 
 25  Thorburn, Mark  NOSM  8 
 25  Eisler, Adam  NOWP  8 
 25  Nickel, Colin  NOKO  8 
 31  Bergamin, James  NODU  7 
 31  Supak, Dustin  NOSB  7 
 33  Bouchard, Matthew  NOLS  6 
 33  Chiswell, Andrew  NOCH  6 
 33  Lakanen, Greg  NOLO  6 
 33  Peer, Reg  NODU  6 
 33  Peroff, Ken  NOWF  6 
 33  Dias, Matt  NOSB  6 
 33  Harvey, John  NOSM  6 
 33  Burmaster, Jake  NODU  6 
 33  Gallinger, Gerald  NOES  6 
 33  Gilbertson, Kyle  NOCA  6 
 33  Lachowsky, Joey  NODU  6 
 33  Turgeon, Jeffrey  NOND  6 
 45  Humphrey, James  NOLK  5 
 45  Kelly, Kris  NOES  5 
 47  Leslie, Josh  NOSM  4 
 47  Piccinetti, Andrew  NOLS  4 
 47  Charbonneau, Benjamin  NOND  4 
 47  Kusinskis, Trystan  NOLO  4 
 47  Antonio, Luke  NOMI  4 
 47  Rivard, Cameron  NONO  4 
 47  Walker, Lucas  NODU  4 
 47  Simon, Justin  NOMI  4 
 47  Brown, Tyler  NODU  4 
 47  Mathieu, Chad  NOSJ  4 
 57  Rouble, Brent  NOSB  3 
 57  Ripplinger, Jayson  NOCA  3 
 57  Wozny, Mike  NOSB  3 
 57  Richer, Shawn  NONO  3 
 57  Miller, Tyler  NOEL  3 
 57  Vardy, Sean  NOSM  3 
 57  Aouni, Anas  NOSA  3 
 64  MacRae, Graham  NOLS  2 
 64  Benoît, Jean  NOAL  2 
 64  Barnes, Barry  NOMI  2 
 64  Girard, John  NOEL  2 
 64  Wilson, Dustin  NOCV  2 
 64  Miller, Wes  NOSJ  2 
 70  Vrbanac, Nicholas  NOLK  1 
 70  Dallaire, Justin  NOND  1 
 70  Szalai, Shane  NOLO  1 
 70  Endleman, Dave  NOLK  1 
 74  Perrin, Brad  NOWF    50 . 
 74  Gallagher, Sean  NOLO    50 . 

 Male/Female - Individual Scores - 3 Senior Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Tallman, Kaitlyn  NOMI  30 
 2  McCaig, Cassandra  NOKO  26 
 2  Allen, Elijah  NOLS  26 
 4  Weston, Katie  NOWI  24 
 4  Gardiner, Dan  NOCV  24 
 6  Thibert, David  NOMC  21 
 7  San Cartier, Natasia  NOLO  20 
 7  Loyer, Celine  NOSA  20 
 7  Clarke, Alanzo  NOWP  20 
 7  Walters, Matt  NOWF  20 
 7  Ouellette, Eric  NOND  20 
 12  Bahm, Matt  NOCW  18 
 12  Simard, Tanya  NOAL  18 
 14  Grant, Dustin  NOEA  17 
 14  Perron, Alisha  NOAL  17 
 16  Callahan, Abby  NOAL  16 
 16  Walters, Nick  NOWF  16 
 18  Patrie, Tika  NOLK  15 
 19  Peters, Nick  NOWP  14 
 19  Zeppa, Kaelah  NOSB  14 
 21  Beaudry, Kyle  NOCH  13 
 21  Hennessy, Sara  NOLK  13 
 21  Avery, Kristen  NODU  13 
 21  Pelland, Andre  NOMC  13 
 25  Train, Kaitlyn  NOKO  12 
 25  Guy, Brian  NOWF  12 
 25  Megginson, Curtis  NOCW  12 
 25  Burman, Jesse  NONO  12 
  25  Cobbledick, Heather  NOWI  12 
 30  Connell, Ian  NODU  11 
 30  Febbraro, Michela  NOKO  11 
 30  Leclair, Brianna  NOLO  11 
 30  Bullock, Sara  NOSM  11 
 30  Boivin, Samantha  NOEL  11 
 30  McDougall, Aly  NOEA  11 
 30  Pelletier, Joey  NOLS  11 
 30  Finner, Kevin  NOSJ  11 
 30  Hodgson, Jeremy  NOCA  11 
 39  Bailey, Celene  NODU  10 
 39  Medakovic, Mike  NOLO  10 
 39  Bonell, Brian  NOSB  10 
 39  Faucon, Kaytlyn  NOCW  10 
 39  Johnston, Rebecca  NOLO  10 
 39  Malkowski, Derek  NOCW  10 
 39  Siemers, Shaun  NOCA  10 
 39  Pelletier, Kailem  NODU  10 
 39  Thomas, Christine  NODU  10 
 39  Winship, Bonnie  NOLK  10 
 49  Brooks, Carolyn  NOCA  9  50 . 
 49  Scheer, Carly  NOLO  9  50 . 
 51  Fortais, Sarah  NOKO  9 
 52  McWilliams, Kyle  NOMC  8 
 52  Wiggins, Ashleigh  NOMI  8 
 52  O'Bumsawin, Nick  NOLS  8 
 52  Jacques, Renee  NOLO  8 
 52  Scott, Gillian  NOLS  8 
 52  Leclerc, Paige  NOLK  8 
 52  Dupont, Lisa  NOSJ  8 
 52  Nickel, Colin  NOKO  8 
 52  Morin, Amy  NOEL  8 
 52  Thorburn, Mark  NOSM  8 
 52  Stamler, Jamie  NOCW  8 
 52  Eisler, Adam  NOWP  8 
 64  Seaton, Danielle  NOSB  7  50 . 
 65  Rutland, Kai-Lani  NODU  7 
 65  Bergamin, James  NODU  7 
 65  Supak, Dustin  NOSB  7 
 68  Crispell, Sarah  NOBA  6 
 68  Van Every, Liz  NOMI  6 
 68  Peroff, Ken  NOWF  6 
 68  Peer, Reg  NODU  6 
 68  Harvey, John  NOSM  6 
 68  Dias, Matt  NOSB  6 
 68  Chiswell, Andrew  NOCH  6 
 68  Bouchard, Matthew  NOLS  6 
 68  Lakanen, Greg  NOLO  6 
 68  Turgeon, Jeffrey  NOND  6 
 68  Lachowsky, Joey  NODU  6 
 68  Delarosabil, Krista  NOMJ  6 
 68  Black, Katie  NOLS  6 
 68  Gallinger, Gerald  NOES  6 
 68  Burmaster, Jake  NODU  6 
 68  Gilbertson, Kyle  NOCA  6 
 84  Nelson, Caitlyn  NOCA  5 
 84  Murray, Nathalie  NOCW  5 
 84  Humphrey, James  NOLK  5 
 84  Kelly, Kris  NOES  5 
 84  Lyndee, Therrien  NOME  5 
 84  Harrison, Lacey  NODU  5 
 84  Rains, Kylie  NOSB  5 
 84  Fenton, Melanie  NOMM  5 
 92  Buonomo, Deanna  NOMJ  4 
 92  Rivard, Cameron  NONO  4 
 92  Antonio, Luke  NOMI  4 
 92  Simon, Justin  NOMI  4 
 92  Walker, Lucas  NODU  4 
 92  Piccinetti, Andrew  NOLS  4 
 92  Leslie, Josh  NOSM  4 
 92  Kusinskis, Trystan  NOLO  4 
 92  Charbonneau, Benjamin  NOND  4 
 92  Hindermeier, Bridgette  NOWP  4 
 92  Celletti, Karli  NOCA  4 
 92  Ambeault, Alexis  NODU  4 
 92  Nolan, Samantha  NOBA  4 
 92  Brown, Tyler  NODU  4 
 92  Mathieu, Chad  NOSJ  4 
 92  Schultz, Kloé  NOAL  4 
 108  Gilbertson, Micaela  NOCA  3 
 108  Pyzik, Nadika  NOLO  3 
 108  Clememt, Laura  NOKO  3 
 108  Richer, Shawn  NONO  3 
 108  Wozny, Mike  NOSB  3 
 108  Miller, Tyler  NOEL  3 
 108  Rouble, Brent  NOSB  3 
 108  Ripplinger, Jayson  NOCA  3 
 108  Vaillant, Maxime  NOND  3 
 108  Gerry, Kathleen  NOLO  3 
 108  Bujold, Nicole  NOES  3 
 108  Vardy, Sean  NOSM  3 
 108  Aouni, Anas  NOSA  3 
 121  Wilson, Dustin  NOCV  2 
 121  Girard, John  NOEL  2 
 121  Stilin, Lara  NOSB  2 
 121  Miller, Wes  NOSJ  2 
 121  Benoît, Jean  NOAL  2 
 121  MacRae, Graham  NOLS  2 
 121  Barnes, Barry  NOMI  2 
 121  Rutland, Sierra  NODU  2 
 121  Fahey, Erika  NOLO  2 
 121  Lees, Brianna  NOEL  2 
 121  Trudeau, Tina  NOMI  2 
 121  Tribinevicius, Aida  NOMI  2 
 133  Kurkimaki, Laura  NOLK  1  50 . 
 134  deBortoli, Sarah  NOEL  1 
 134  Maione, Amanda  NOKO  1 
 134  Dube, Emily  NOLO  1 
 134  Szalai, Shane  NOLO  1 
 134  Dallaire, Justin  NOND  1 
 134  Endleman, Dave  NOLK  1 
 134  Favaro, Kira  NOSM  1 
 134  Emery, Erin  NOSJ  1 
 134  Vrbanac, Nicholas  NOLK  1 
 143  Gallagher, Sean  NOLO    50 . 
 143  Perrin, Brad  NOWF    50 . 

 Female - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Jacques, Renee  NOLO  10 
 2  Lees, Brianna  NOEL  8 
 3  Gerry, Kathleen  NOLO  6 
 4  Gjos, Alysha  NOSM  5 
 5  Letourneau, Kylee  NOAL  4 
 6  Bujold, Nicole  NOES  3 
 7  Tribinevicius, Aida  NOMI  2 
 8  Alexander, Karen  NOWP  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Harvey, John  NOSM  10 
 2  Vardy, Sean  NOSM  8 
 3  Christie, Alex  NOWF  6 
 4  Dallaire, Justin  NOND  5 
 5  Nickel, Colin  NOKO  4 
 6  King, Andrew  NOSB  3 
 7  Cushing, Kenny  NONO  2 
 8  Thibeault, Jay  NOBE  1 

 Male/Female - Individual Scores - 4 Open Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Jacques, Renee  NOLO  10 
 1  Harvey, John  NOSM  10 
 3  Lees, Brianna  NOEL  8 
 3  Vardy, Sean  NOSM  8 
 5  Gerry, Kathleen  NOLO  6 
 5  Christie, Alex  NOWF  6 
 7  Gjos, Alysha  NOSM  5 
 7  Dallaire, Justin  NOND  5 
 9  Letourneau, Kylee  NOAL  4 
 9  Nickel, Colin  NOKO  4 
 11  King, Andrew  NOSB  3 
 11  Bujold, Nicole  NOES  3 
 13  Tribinevicius, Aida  NOMI  2 
  13  Cushing, Kenny  NONO  2 
 15  Alexander, Karen  NOWP  1 
 15  Thibeault, Jay  NOBE  1 

 Male - Individual Scores - 6 Wheelchair Division 
 Place  Name    School  Points 
 1  Mino, Jordan  NOAL  10