Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Rudyard Summer Fest Triathlon and 5K
Rudyard, Michigan
July 30, 2006



 5K

Name             Age  Time       Name                 Age  Time

Males                            Females
Alan Jarvie       52  18.43      Stephanie Ostronga    19  21.07
Mike Fadock       20  19.18      Alisha Thompson       17  24.06
Fred Koehler      52  20.58      Alexandra Perry       13  25.54
Alan Mac Arthur   35  21.38      Jenna Paquette        13  26.00
Tyler Goetz       13  21.52      Jessica Spincich      13  27.19
Freddy Standaert  63  22.19      Melissa Lato          21  28.25
Stephen Christian 21  22.39      Adele Nanne           42  31.10
Allan Newman      60  24.26      Kim Knauf             13  31.18
Jeremy Goetz      10  25.40      Carol. Reisner        37  31.42
Haran Ellis       13  25.53      Gabrielle Schultz      7  37.23
Zachary Jodoin    10  27.05      Liz Carr              22  38.39
Scott Hosie       22  52.07      Sierra Newland        10  38.41
                                 Quinn Schultz          5  39.15
                                 Alexis MacArthur      10  40.28
                                 Sammie Smart          12  44.33
                                 Angela Jackson        12  47.30
                                 Victoria Smart        15  52.07





   Triathlon
5 K Run, 24 K Bike, 0.5 K Swim

Name                Age    Run      Bike     Swim       Final

Males
Earl Patrick         21   16.26     39.79    9.27     1:05.32
Stew Blake           43   19.17     39.34    9.70     1:08.21
Derrick Fries        53   20.29     40.10    9.83     1:10.22
Carl Morrison        19   18.11     42.03    9.33     1:13.47
Alan Nicholls        35   21.32     43.69   10.15     1:15.16
Matt Cowan           21   21.48     43.79   10.12     1:15.34
Bryan Griffin        52   21.03     42.02   12.47     1:15.52
Robert Mayer         49   22.44     41.92   12.87     1:17.23
Jess Borysiewicz     21   21.09     48.11    8.09     1:17.29
Mike Crongeyer       25   18.42     47.94   15.94     1:22.30
Kurt Swendsen        43   22.22     47.82   14.35     1:24.39
Donald Morrison      49   20.04     52.37   12.16     1:24.57
Curt Van             21   17.04     46.19   12.98     1:26.21
Randy Vining         33   20.31     52.01   18.82     1:31.14
Bruce Bouit          56   28.44   1:02.68   14.42     1:45.54
Matt Wyble           20   18.56   1:12.84   15.04     1:46.44
Jeremy Stevenson     32   25.01   1:06.44   18.59     1:46.56
Jeff Woods           42   25.14   1:10.82   17.60     1:53.56
Matthew Greimel      34   30.51   1:05.76   17.78     1:54.05
Andreas Weith        34   32.10   1:05.14   16.81     1:54.05
Bradley Schultz      36   40.40   1:06.06   35.54     2:22.00

Females
Madeleine Belanger   40   24.10     47.92   15.34     1:27.36
Marg Meincke         52   24.11     43.09   24.14     1:31.34
Kristie Sitar        36   26.13     53.38   13.98     1:33.49
Eileen Chaivre       43   32.58   1:09.98   18.50     2:01.06
Holly Ann Harrington 34   33.56   1:11.61   26.24     2:11.41
Betty Schultz        66   40.40   1:06.05   35.55     2:22.00

Male Teams
Team Connell              17.53     38.54   10.22     1:06.29
LP Trolls                 20.00     47.11    9.15     1:16.26
Team Morrison             33.53     50.53   13.11     1:37.17

Co-ed Teams
Livingston/Miller         22.58     44.71    8.29     1:25.58
Team Heikkinen            26.35     50.81   17.14     1:34.30

Lions Team Challenge
Sault Stryders            20.07     38.33    7.96     1:06.36
I Team                    24.02     43.14    9.15     1:15.56
Straits Area Tae Kwan Do  26.18     55.25   11.97     1:33.40
JBG Rudyard Lions         33.33     58.08   15.15     1:46.56

The top team in the Lions Team Challenge received $250 for the charity of their choice.