Sault Stryders
Running Club

21st Annual Trail Trot
Hiawatha Highlands
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Saturday, September 30, 2006

The cold wet temperatures did not dampen the spirits of the 200 runners. Along with the beautiful fall colours, excellent food was provided by Vera McCron and her crew and great draw prizes made for an excellent event. The 5K race used the Crystal 5K trail and the 10K race used the Crystal 5K with the Inner Loop and Olympic Loop.

Results

2K Overall            2K Age Groups           Elementary School Teams

5K Overall            5K Age Groups           5K High School Teams

10K Overall          10K Age Groups

2K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 * Stephen Erickson 0:07:18.2 3:39.1
Rosedale Public 13

2 * Tyler Davie 0:07:35.5 3:47.8
13

3 * Brett Davie 0:07:54.1 3:57.1
11

4 Cam Thomas 0:08:04.4 1 4:02.2
14

5 Kye Heimonen 0:08:07.1 1 4:03.5
Ben R. McMullin 10

6 Timothy Birkenbosch 0:08:15.4 2 4:07.7
Rosedale Public 12

7 Luke Groulx 0:08:17.1 2 4:08.5
East View 10

8 * Lynnea Lobert 0:08:19.2 4:09.6
Rosedale Public 13

9 Lobert Carter 0:08:19.7 3 4:09.8
Rosedale Public 9

10 Chris McAllister 0:08:20.5 3 4:10.3
Tarentorus 13

11 * Amelia Maratto 0:08:20.9 4:10.4
Rosedale Public 11

12 Sean McGonigal 0:08:41.7 4 4:20.8
Rosedale Public 11

13 Liam Trian 0:08:43.6 5 4:21.8
11

14 Matt Zalewski 0:08:47.8 4 4:23.9
13

15 * Lydia Heimonen 0:08:51.0 4:25.5
Ben R. McMullin 8

16 Jack McClinchey 0:08:54.1 6 4:27.1
11

17 Catherine Mallinger 0:08:55.7 1 4:27.8
13

18 Nathan Heimonen 0:08:58.7 5 4:29.3
13

19 Marissa Lobert 0:09:10.2 1 4:35.1
Rosedale Public 11

20 Evan Bodnar 0:09:12.8 7 4:36.4
Rosedale Public 9

21 Brooke Jansen 0:09:14.3 2 4:37.1
River View 13

22 Quinten Grimm 0:09:16.3 8 4:38.2
Rosedale Public 9

23 Frances Mallinger 0:09:17.8 2 4:38.9
11

24 Jenna Marsh 0:09:21.4 3 4:40.7
Tarentorus 13

25 Justina Maj 0:09:28.1 4 4:44.0
13

26 Cade Nolan 0:09:34.3 9 4:47.2
East View 10

27 Adam Capell 0:09:53.6 10 4:56.8
9

28 Kevin Thomas 0:09:54.0 6 4:57.0
Rosedale Public 12

29 Alecyazack Coneybeau 0:09:56.2 1 4:58.1
East View 8

30 Maggie Kirkwood 0:09:57.1 5 4:58.6
12

31 Andrew Budau 0:09:57.6 1 4:58.8
6

32 Steve Train 0:09:58.1 1 4:59.0
44

33 Alexander Ross 0:09:59.9 11 4:59.9
9

34 Devon Howe 0:10:00.6 12 5:00.3
Ben R. McMullin 11

35 Scott Capell 0:10:01.6 2 5:00.8
46

36 Rachel Voigt 0:10:02.7 3 5:01.4
River View 11

37 Bethany Janzen 0:10:03.8 4 5:01.9
River View 11

38 Hayley Blake 0:10:05.5 6 5:02.8
13

39 Wyatt Fremlin 0:10:06.1 2 5:03.1
Tarentorus 8

40 Sarah Van Boerdonk 0:10:06.7 5 5:03.4
Tarentorus 9

41 Daniel Van Boerdonk 0:10:07.1 3 5:03.5
Tarentorus 7

42 Audrey Steele 0:10:07.8 6 5:03.9
9

43 Adriane Mallinger 0:10:08.4 2 5:04.2
8

44 Evelyn Steele 0:10:14.0 7 5:07.0
12

45 Simon Morin 0:10:15.6 13 5:07.8
10

46 Daria Levac 0:10:19.9 7 5:10.0
9

47 William Stewart 0:10:28.0 4 5:14.0
Ben R. McMullin 6

48 Summer Mador 0:10:35.1 8 5:17.6
Tarentorus 10

49 Liam Ortz 0:10:35.8 14 5:17.9
11

50 Liam Stevens 0:10:37.7 15 5:18.8
10

51 Rachel Heimonen 0:10:39.5 3 5:19.7
Ben R. McMullin 7

52 Chelsie Dear 0:11:06.3 8 5:33.1
Tarentorus 13

53 Brandon Desrosiers 0:11:10.8 16 5:35.4
11

54 Lora Desrosiers 0:11:17.7 1 5:38.9
34

55 Darryl Gregoire 0:11:22.9 17 5:41.5
East View 11

56 Chandler Simpson 0:11:23.2 5 5:41.6
Rosedale Public 8

57 Emily McClinchy 0:11:31.3 9 5:45.7
Rosedale Public 10

58 Erin Tomie 0:11:31.6 10 5:45.8
Tarentorus 11

59 Antonia Wetzel 0:11:37.1 2 5:48.5
40

60 Noah Janzen 0:11:41.8 18 5:50.9
9

61 Riley Millar 0:11:49.0 11 5:54.5
Tarentorus 9

62 Brooke Skinner 0:11:52.7 12 5:56.3
Tarentorus 9

63 Kim Caldbick 0:11:57.3 3 5:58.6
43

64 Jared Coombs 0:12:06.1 19 6:03.1
Tarentorus 9

65 Marion Badgero 0:12:07.9 13 6:04.0
Tarentorus 10

66 Meagan Gjos 0:12:09.3 14 6:04.6
11

67 Christina Carter 0:12:12.1 9 6:06.1
Rosedale Public 13

68 Joan Gjos 0:12:24.5 4 6:12.2
8

69 Jordan Pine 0:12:26.5 7 6:13.3
East View 12

70 Aimee Carter 0:12:29.1 15 6:14.5
Rosedale Public 9

71 Hayley Rouillard 0:12:34.2 5 6:17.1
6

72 Nicole Duchesne 0:12:47.8 16 6:23.9
9

73 Suzanne Wetzel 0:12:48.4 4 6:24.2
44

74 Brian Irwin 0:12:59.2 20 6:29.6
11

75 Jeremy Solomon 0:13:01.5 21 6:30.7
East View 11

76 Frank Maratto 0:13:19.4 6 6:39.7
Rosedale Public 8

77 Heidi Maratto 0:13:20.6 5 6:40.3
43

78 Hannah Coombs 0:13:37.6 6 6:48.8
Tarentorus 5

79 Jamie Coombs 0:13:38.4 3 6:49.2
41

80 John Petingo 0:14:25.9 7:13.0
East View 10

81 Justin Whant 0:14:27.4 22 7:13.7
East View 9

82 Anna Wetzel 0:14:28.1 7 7:14.0
7

83 Louanne Train 0:14:32.5 6 7:16.3
45

84 Amy Capell 0:14:45.7 17 7:22.9
10

85 Aimee Desrosiers 0:15:15.7 8 7:37.9
7

86 Heikki Kinnunen 0:15:26.0 4 7:43.0
70

87 Matthew Budau 0:15:28.7 23 7:44.3
10

88 Krista Budau 0:15:29.3 7 7:44.6
37

89 Braiden Boissoneau 0:15:42.8 24 7:51.4
East View 9

90 Eric Thornton 0:15:43.7 25 7:51.8
10

91 Triska Aubertin 0:15:57.1 9 7:58.6
East View 8

92 Kassy Jones 0:15:58.1 10 7:59.0
East View 8

93 Allysha Solomon 0:15:58.6 18 7:59.3
East View 10

94 Raili Kary 0:17:36.8 1 8:48.4
4

95 Helen Lindfors 0:17:38.2 8 8:49.1
44

96 Allan Kary 0:17:39.7 5 8:49.9
50

97 Stephanie Caravaggio 0:19:05.6 9 9:32.8
22

98 Margaret Fortais 0:19:06.2 10 9:33.1
48

99 Myles Frech 0:48:37.1 1 24:18.5
1

100 Kim McBride 0:48:37.1 11 24:18.5
38

2K Age Group Results


Female Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lynnea Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:19.2 4:09.6
13 8

2 Amelia Maratto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:20.9 4:10.4
11 11

3 Lydia Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:51.0 4:25.5
8 15

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Stephen Erickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:07:18.2 3:39.1
13 1

2 Tyler Davie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:07:35.5 3:47.8
13 2

3 Brett Davie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:07:54.1 3:57.1
11 3

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 4 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Raili Kary Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:36.8 8:48.4
4 94

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 12 to 14 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Catherine Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:55.7 4:27.8
13 17

2 Brooke Jansen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:14.3 4:37.1
13 21

3 Jenna Marsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:21.4 4:40.7
13 24

4 Justina Maj Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:28.1 4:44.0
13 25

5 Maggie Kirkwood Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:57.1 4:58.6
12 30

6 Hayley Blake Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:05.5 5:02.8
13 38

7 Evelyn Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:14.0 5:07.0
12 44

8 Chelsie Dear Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:06.3 5:33.1
13 52

9 Christina Carter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:12.1 6:06.1
13 67

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 + City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lora Desrosiers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:17.7 5:38.9
34 54

2 Antonia Wetzel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:37.1 5:48.5
40 59

3 Kim Caldbick Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:57.3 5:58.6
43 63

4 Suzanne Wetzel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:48.4 6:24.2
44 73

5 Heidi Maratto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:20.6 6:40.3
43 77

6 Louanne Train Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:32.5 7:16.3
45 83

7 Krista Budau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:29.3 7:44.6
37 88

8 Helen Lindfors Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:38.2 8:49.1
44 95

9 Stephanie Caravaggio Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:05.6 9:32.8
22 97

10 Margaret Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:06.2 9:33.1
48 98

11 Kim McBride Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:37.1 24:18.5
38 100

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 5 to 8 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Alecyazack Coneybeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:56.2 4:58.1
8 29

2 Adriane Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:08.4 5:04.2
8 43

3 Rachel Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:39.5 5:19.7
7 51

4 Joan Gjos Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:24.5 6:12.2
8 68

5 Hayley Rouillard Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:34.2 6:17.1
6 71

6 Hannah Coombs Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:37.6 6:48.8
5 78

7 Anna Wetzel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:28.1 7:14.0
7 82

8 Aimee Desrosiers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:15.7 7:37.9
7 85

9 Triska Aubertin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:57.1 7:58.6
8 91

10 Kassy Jones Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:58.1 7:59.0
8 92

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 9 to 11 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Marissa Lobert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:10.2 4:35.1
11 19

2 Frances Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:17.8 4:38.9
11 23

3 Rachel Voigt Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:02.7 5:01.4
11 36

4 Bethany Janzen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:03.8 5:01.9
11 37

5 Sarah Van Boerdonk Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:10:06.7 5:03.4
9 40

6 Audrey Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:07.8 5:03.9
9 42

7 Daria Levac Hilton Beach, ON 0:10:19.9 5:10.0
9 46

8 Summer Mador Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:35.1 5:17.6
10 48

9 Emily McClinchy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:31.3 5:45.7
10 57

10 Erin Tomie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:31.6 5:45.8
11 58

11 Riley Millar Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:49.0 5:54.5
9 61

12 Brooke Skinner Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:52.7 5:56.3
9 62

13 Marion Badgero Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:07.9 6:04.0
10 65

14 Meagan Gjos Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:09.3 6:04.6
11 66

15 Aimee Carter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:29.1 6:14.5
9 70

16 Nicole Duchesne Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:47.8 6:23.9
9 72

17 Amy Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:45.7 7:22.9
10 84

18 Allysha Solomon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:58.6 7:59.3
10 93

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 4 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Myles Frech Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:37.1 24:18.5
1 99

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 12 to 14 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Cam Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:04.4 4:02.2
14 4

2 Timothy Birkenbosch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:15.4 4:07.7
12 6

3 Chris Mcallister Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:20.5 4:10.3
13 10

4 Matt Zalewski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:47.8 4:23.9
13 14

5 Nathan Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:58.7 4:29.3
13 18

6 Kevin Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:54.0 4:57.0
12 28

7 Jordan Pine Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:26.5 6:13.3
12 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 + City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Steve Train Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:58.1 4:59.0
44 32

2 Scott Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:01.6 5:00.8
46 35

3 Jamie Coombs Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:38.4 6:49.2
41 79

4 Heikki Kinnunen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:26.0 7:43.0
70 86

5 Allan Kary Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:17:39.7 8:49.9
50 96

___________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 5 to 8 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Andrew Budau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:57.6 4:58.8
6 31

2 Wyatt Fremlin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:06.1 5:03.1
8 39

3 Daniel Van Boerdonk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:07.1 5:03.5
7 41

4 William Stewart Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:28.0 5:14.0
6 47

5 Chandler Simpson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:23.2 5:41.6
8 56

6 Frank Maratto Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:19.4 6:39.7
8 76

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 9 to 11 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Kye Heimonen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:07.1 4:03.5
10 5

2 Luke Groulx Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:17.1 4:08.5
10 7

3 Lobert Carter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:19.7 4:09.8
9 9

4 Sean McGonigal Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:41.7 4:20.8
11 12

5 Liam Trian Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:43.6 4:21.8
11 13

6 Jack McClinchey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:08:54.1 4:27.1
11 16

7 Evan Bodnar Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:12.8 4:36.4
9 20

8 Quinten Grimm Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:16.3 4:38.2
9 22

9 Cade Nolan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:34.3 4:47.2
10 26

10 Adam Capell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:53.6 4:56.8
9 27

11 Alexander Ross Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:09:59.9 4:59.9
9 33

12 Devon Howe Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:00.6 5:00.3
11 34

13 Simon Morin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:15.6 5:07.8
10 45

14 Liam Ortz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:35.8 5:17.9
11 49

15 Liam Stevens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:10:37.7 5:18.8
10 50

16 Brandon Desrosiers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:10.8 5:35.4
11 53

17 Darryl Gregoire Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:22.9 5:41.5
11 55

18 Noah Janzen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:11:41.8 5:50.9
9 60

19 Jared Coombs Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:06.1 6:03.1
9 64

20 Brian Irwin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:12:59.2 6:29.6
11 74

21 Jeremy Solomon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:13:01.5 6:30.7
11 75

22 Justin Whant Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:14:27.4 7:13.7
9 81

23 Matthew Budau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:28.7 7:44.3
10 87

24 Braiden Boissoneau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:42.8 7:51.4
9 89

25 Eric Thornton Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:15:43.7 7:51.8
10 90

2K Elementary School Team Results

Results based upon top 4 times from each team


Finish Position: 1 Team: Rosedale Public School

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:32:12.5 Total of Place: 24

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

1 Stephen Erickson 0:07:18.2 109
3:39.1 M 1
1

6 Timothy Birkenbosch 0:08:15.4 117
4:07.7 M 7
2

8 Lynnea Lobert 0:08:19.2 110
4:09.6 F 15
3

9 Lobert Carter 0:08:19.7 100
4:09.8 M 24
4

11 Amelia Maratto 0:08:20.9 107
4:10.4 F 35
*** 5

12 Sean McGonigal 0:08:41.7 780
4:20.9 M 47
*** 6

19 Marissa Lobert 0:09:10.2 106
4:35.1 F 66
*** 7

20 Evan Bodnar 0:09:12.8 102
4:36.4 M 86
*** 8

22 Quinten Grimm 0:09:16.3 101
4:38.1 M 108
*** 9

28 Kevin Thomas 0:09:54.0 112
4:57.0 M 136
*** 10

56 Chandler Simpson 0:11:23.2 113
5:41.6 M 192
*** 11

57 Emily McClinchy 0:11:31.3 105
5:45.6 F 249
*** 12

67 Christina Carter 0:12:12.1 111
6:06.0 F 316
*** 13

70 Aimee Carter 0:12:29.1 103
6:14.6 F 386
*** 14

76 Frank Maratto 0:13:19.4 104
6:39.7 M 462
*** 15


Finish Position: 2 Team: Ben R. McMullin Public School

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:37:26.7 Total of Place: 101

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

5 Kye Heimonen 0:08:07.1 132
4:03.5 M 5
1

15 Lydia Heimonen 0:08:51.0 133
4:25.5 F 20
2

34 Devon Howe 0:10:00.6 135
5:00.3 M 54
3

47 William Stewart 0:10:28.0 192
5:14.0 M 101
4

51 Rachel Heimonen 0:10:39.5 134
5:19.7 F 152
*** 5


Finish Position: 3 Team: Tarentorus Public School

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:37:54.7 Total of Place: 113

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

10 Chris Mcallister 0:08:20.5 129
4:10.2 M 10
1

24 Jenna Marsh 0:09:21.4 126
4:40.7 F 34
2

39 Wyatt Fremlin 0:10:06.1 119
5:03.0 M 73
3

40 Sarah Van Boerdonk 0:10:06.7 121
5:03.3 F 113
4

41 Daniel Van Boerdonk 0:10:07.1 127
5:03.5 M 154
*** 5

48 Summer Mador 0:10:35.1 123
5:17.5 F 202
*** 6

52 Chelsie Dear 0:11:06.3 128
5:33.2 F 254
*** 7

58 Erin Tomie 0:11:31.6 125
5:45.8 F 312
*** 8

61 Riley Millar 0:11:49.0 120
5:54.5 F 373
*** 9

62 Brooke Skinner 0:11:52.7 130
5:56.3 F 435
*** 10

64 Jared Coombs 0:12:06.1 122
6:03.0 M 499
*** 11

65 Marion Badgero 0:12:07.9 124
6:03.9 F 564
*** 12

78 Hannah Coombs 0:13:37.6 118
6:48.8 F 642
*** 13


Finish Position: 4 Team: East View Public School - A

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:41:40.8 Total of Place: 157

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

7 Luke Groulx 0:08:17.1 181
4:08.6 M 7
1

26 Cade Nolan 0:09:34.3 178
4:47.1 M 33
2

55 Darryl Gregoire 0:11:22.9 177
5:41.4 M 88
3

69 Jordan Pine 0:12:26.5 180
6:13.2 M 157
4


Finish Position: 5 Team: East View Public School - B

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:56:18.8 Total of Place: 294

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

29 Alecyazack Coneybeau 0:09:56.2 183
4:58.1 F 29
1

80 John Petingo 0:14:25.9 185
7:12.9 109
2

92 Kassy Jones 0:15:58.1 184
7:59.0 F 201
3

93 Allysha Solomon 0:15:58.6 182
7:59.3 F 294
4


Finish Position: 6 Team: East View Public School - C

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 00:59:08.8 Total of Place: 336

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

75 Jeremy Solomon 0:13:01.5 195
6:30.8 M 75
1

81 Justin Whant 0:14:27.4 194
7:13.7 M 156
2

89 Braiden Boissoneau 0:15:42.8 197
7:51.4 M 245
3

91 Triska Aubertin 0:15:57.1 196
7:58.5 F 336
4


*** Not Included For Team Results

5K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 * John Harvey 0:18:07.6 3:37.5
17

2 * Matt Cuddy 0:18:34.5 3:42.9
Sir James Dunn 17

3 * Eric Leishman 0:18:36.4 3:43.3
15

4 Scott Mccron 0:18:52.7 1 3:46.6
20

5 Tom Peer 0:19:20.2 1 3:52.0
Sir James Dunn 14

6 Dean Lamming 0:19:28.2 1 3:53.6
Sir James Dunn 16

7 Alex Steele 0:19:40.3 2 3:56.0
Korah 17

8 Ryan Case 0:19:49.1 3 3:57.8
Sir James Dunn 16

9 Spencer Hogan 0:19:51.2 2 3:58.3
Korah 14

10 Jesse Wetzel 0:20:04.7 4 4:01.0
Sir James Dunn 15

11 Dan Puddister 0:20:05.1 1 4:01.0
43

12 Robert Inch 0:20:13.3 5 4:02.6
Sir James Dunn 16

13 Adam Fortais 0:20:19.0 6 4:03.8
Korah 15

14 David Lomas 0:20:31.7 7 4:06.4
Sir James Dunn 17

15 Chad Yurich 0:20:42.6 1 4:08.5
30

16 Tim Pearson 0:20:49.6 2 4:09.9
39

17 Mark Wetzel 0:20:50.1 2 4:10.0
40

18 Colin Elder 0:20:53.4 3 4:10.7
Sir James Dunn 14

19 Kyle Gribelli 0:21:03.1 8 4:12.6
Korah 16

20 Brennen Walsh 0:21:16.6 9 4:15.3
Sir James Dunn 15

21 * Rhiannon Johns 0:21:21.9 4:16.4
Sir James Dunn 16

22 Ian Roney 0:22:06.0 10 4:25.2
Korah 15

23 Eric Noland 0:22:16.3 11 4:27.2
Sir James Dunn 16

24 Jake Speers 0:22:29.8 4 4:29.9
White Pines 14

25 Patrick Noland 0:22:40.3 12 4:32.0
Sir James Dunn 16

26 Jack Taylor 0:22:43.8 13 4:32.8
15

27 Brandon Gribelli 0:22:44.2 14 4:32.8
Korah 16

28 Theo Theodossiol 0:22:44.9 15 4:33.0
Korah 15

29 * Carly Wetzl 0:22:54.8 4:35.0
Sir James Dunn 14

30 Peter Nearing 0:22:56.1 5 4:35.2
Korah 13

31 * Anya Mallinger 0:22:57.8 4:35.6
42

32 Alysha Gjos 0:23:03.5 1 4:36.7
16

33 Christine Thomas 0:23:14.1 2 4:38.8
Sir James Dunn 17

34 Andrew Barbeau 0:23:25.7 6 4:41.2
Korah 14

35 Erin Mallinger 0:23:27.7 3 4:41.5
Sir James Dunn 16

36 Nora-Beth Saunders 0:23:35.0 4 4:43.0
Sir James Dunn 16

37 Samantha Filek 0:23:35.5 5 4:43.1
Sir James Dunn 15

38 Chelsea Griswold 0:24:01.9 6 4:48.4
Sir James Dunn 15

39 Jarrett Horsman 0:24:02.9 16 4:48.6
Korah 15

40 Jullien Flynn 0:24:08.4 1 4:49.7
13

41 Amanda Maione 0:24:10.0 7 4:50.0
Korah 17

42 Katie Speers 0:24:10.9 2 4:50.2
White Pines 14

43 David Carlascio 0:24:28.3 7 4:53.6
Bawating 14

44 Stephen Kinach 0:24:40.9 17 4:56.2
17

45 Hilary Mallinger 0:24:42.0 3 4:56.4
Sir James Dunn 14

46 Richard Yurich 0:24:51.0 1 4:58.2
58

47 Lisa Durnford 0:24:57.3 8 4:59.5
Sir James Dunn 17

48 Richard Moran 0:25:15.1 18 5:03.0
Bawating 16

49 Stephanie Harten 0:25:16.9 4 5:03.4
Korah 14

50 Ken Peer 0:25:19.0 3 5:03.8
47

51 Ester Campbell 0:25:26.6 9 5:05.3
Sir James Dunn 16

52 Vivienne Steele 0:25:32.8 5 5:06.5
Korah 14

53 Elyse Mccarthy 0:25:45.6 6 5:09.1
Korah 14

54 Britta Allen 0:25:47.6 10 5:09.5
Korah 17

55 Kevin Blanchette 0:26:15.9 8 5:15.2
White Pines 14

56 Sandra Walsh 0:26:24.1 1 5:16.8
43

57 Shannon Delarosbil 0:26:27.7 11 5:17.5
Sir James Dunn 16

58 Karly McLeod 0:26:47.7 12 5:21.5
15

59 Sarah Fortais 0:26:48.8 13 5:21.8
Korah 17

60 Krista Pearson 0:26:50.7 1 5:22.1
32

61 Susan Garrett 0:26:54.7 1 5:22.9
61

62 Ari Koskenoja 0:27:00.3 2 5:24.1
50

63 Eileen Forestell 0:27:09.8 1 5:26.0
50

64 Camille Lemay 0:27:20.6 14 5:28.1
Sir James Dunn 15

65 Stewart Mole 0:27:26.0 3 5:29.2
39

66 Wendy Oleskiw 0:27:30.1 15 5:30.0
Sir James Dunn 15

67 Brian Read 0:27:34.0 3 5:30.8
54

68 Ellen McCarthy 0:28:03.2 2 5:36.7
42

69 Mike Boychuk 0:28:08.3 19 5:37.7
16

70 Hilary Ortiz 0:28:09.8 16 5:38.0
Korah 15

71 Dave Lang 0:28:15.3 4 5:39.1
48

72 Stan Martynuck 0:28:16.1 5 5:39.2
48

73 Donja-Jean Trivers 0:29:24.7 7 5:52.9
Korah 14

74 Erin Maloney 0:30:28.5 17 6:05.7
Korah 16

75 Lisa Amsden 0:30:29.0 3 6:05.8
47

76 Kerri Oleskiw 0:30:35.1 8 6:07.0
Sir James Dunn 14

77 Christine McClinchey 0:30:46.6 4 6:09.3
40

78 Cherie Behrens 0:31:19.2 18 6:15.8
Korah 16

79 Betty Van Kerkhof 0:31:27.4 5 6:17.5
48

80 Laurel Knowles 0:31:37.3 19 6:19.4
18

81 Den Boychuk 0:31:47.6 6 6:21.5
49

82 Elizabeth Mackay 0:31:48.1 1 6:21.6
21

83 Kim Jalbert 0:31:58.4 2 6:23.7
34

84 Shelli Fielding Levac 0:34:24.9 3 6:53.0
39

85 Bonnie Yurich 0:35:00.5 2 7:00.1
57

86 Judy Mclaughlin 0:39:43.3 2 7:56.6
60

87 Erin Ratelle 0:41:26.3 20 8:17.3
Sir James Dunn 16

88 Melba Kinnunen 0:46:52.8 3 9:22.6
70

5K Age Group Results


Female Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Rhiannon Johns Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:21:21.9 4:16.4
16 21

2 Carly Wetzl Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:54.8 4:35.0
14 29

3 Anya Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:57.8 4:35.6
42 31

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 John Harvey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:07.6 3:37.5
17 1

2 Matt Cuddy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:34.5 3:42.9
17 2

3 Eric Leishman Chapleau, ON 0:18:36.4 3:43.3
15 3

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 11 to 14 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:08.4 4:49.7
13 40

2 Katie Speers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:10.9 4:50.2
14 42

3 Hilary Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:42.0 4:56.4
14 45

4 Stephanie Harten Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:16.9 5:03.4
14 49

5 Vivienne Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:32.8 5:06.5
14 52

6 Elyse McCarthy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:45.6 5:09.1
14 53

7 Donja-Jean Trivers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:24.7 5:52.9
14 73

8 Kerri Oleskiw Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:35.1 6:07.0
14 76

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Alysha Gjos Echo Bay, ON 0:23:03.5 4:36.7
16 32

2 Christine Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:14.1 4:38.8
17 33

3 Erin Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:27.7 4:41.5
16 35

4 Nora-Beth Saunders Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:35.0 4:43.0
16 36

5 Samantha Filek Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:35.5 4:43.1
15 37

6 Chelsea Griswold Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:01.9 4:48.4
15 38

7 Amanda Maione Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:10.0 4:50.0
17 41

8 Lisa Durnford Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:57.3 4:59.5
17 47

9 Ester Campbell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:26.6 5:05.3
16 51

10 Britta Allen Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:25:47.6 5:09.5
17 54

11 Shannon Delarosbil Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:27.7 5:17.5
16 57

12 Karly McLeod Bruce Mines, ON 0:26:47.7 5:21.5
15 58

13 Sarah Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:48.8 5:21.8
17 59

14 Camille Lemay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:20.6 5:28.1
15 64

15 Wendy Oleskiw Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:30.1 5:30.0
15 66

16 Hilary Ortiz Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:09.8 5:38.0
15 70

17 Erin Maloney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:28.5 6:05.7
16 74

18 Cherie Behrens Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:19.2 6:15.8
16 78

19 Laurel Knowles Desberats, ON 0:31:37.3 6:19.4
18 80

20 Erin Ratelle Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:26.3 8:17.3
16 87

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Elizabeth Mackay Echo Bay, ON 0:31:48.1 6:21.6
21 82

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Krista Pearson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:50.7 5:22.1
32 60

2 Kim Jalbert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:58.4 6:23.7
34 83

3 Shelli Fielding Levac Hilton Beach, ON 0:34:24.9 6:53.0
39 84

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Sandra Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:24.1 5:16.8
43 56

2 Ellen Mccarthy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:03.2 5:36.7
42 68

3 Lisa Amsden Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:29.0 6:05.8
47 75

4 Christine McClinchey Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:46.6 6:09.3
40 77

5 Betty Van Kerkhof Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:27.4 6:17.5
48 79

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Eileen Forestell Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:27:09.8 5:26.0
50 63

2 Bonnie Yurich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:00.5 7:00.1
57 85

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 60 + City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Susan Garrett Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:54.7 5:22.9
61 61

2 Judy Mclaughlin Hilton Beach, ON 0:39:43.3 7:56.6
60 86

3 Melba Kinnunen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:52.8 9:22.6
70 88

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 11 to 14 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Tom Peer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:20.2 3:52.0
14 5

2 Spencer Hogan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:51.2 3:58.3
14 9

3 Colin Elder Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:53.4 4:10.7
14 18

4 Jake Speers Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:29.8 4:29.9
14 24

5 Peter Nearing Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:56.1 4:35.2
13 30

6 Andrew Barbeau Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:23:25.7 4:41.2
14 34

7 David Carlascio Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:28.3 4:53.6
14 43

8 Kevin Blanchette Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:15.9 5:15.2
14 55

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Dean Lamming Echo Bay, ON 0:19:28.2 3:53.6
16 6

2 Alex Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:40.3 3:56.0
17 7

3 Ryan Case Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:49.1 3:57.8
16 8

4 Jesse Wetzel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:04.7 4:01.0
15 10

5 Robert Inch Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:13.3 4:02.6
16 12

6 Adam Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:19.0 4:03.8
15 13

7 David Lomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:31.7 4:06.4
17 14

8 Kyle Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:03.1 4:12.6
16 19

9 Brennen Walsh Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:16.6 4:15.3
15 20

10 Ian Roney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:06.0 4:25.2
15 22

11 Eric Noland Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:22:16.3 4:27.2
16 23

12 Patrick Noland Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:22:40.3 4:32.0
16 25

13 Jack Taylor Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:43.8 4:32.8
15 26

14 Brandon Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:44.2 4:32.8
16 27

15 Theo Theodossiol Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:44.9 4:33.0
15 28

16 Jarrett Horsman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:02.9 4:48.6
15 39

17 Stephen Kinach Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:40.9 4:56.2
17 44

18 Richard Moran Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:15.1 5:03.0
16 48

19 Mike Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:08.3 5:37.7
16 69

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Scott Mccron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:52.7 3:46.6
20 4

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Chad Yurich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:42.6 4:08.5
30 15

2 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:49.6 4:09.9
39 16

3 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:27:26.0 5:29.2
39 65

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:05.1 4:01.0
43 11

2 Mark Wetzel Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:20:50.1 4:10.0
40 17

3 Ken Peer Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:19.0 5:03.8
47 50

4 Dave Lang Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:15.3 5:39.1
48 71

5 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:28:16.1 5:39.2
48 72

6 Den Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:47.6 6:21.5
49 81

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Richard Yurich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:51.0 4:58.2
58 46

2 Ari Koskenoja Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:00.3 5:24.1
50 62

3 Brian Read Hilton Beach, ON 0:27:34.0 5:30.8
54 67

5K High School Team Results

Results based upon top 4 times from each team


Finish Position: 1 Team: Sir James Dunn - D

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:17:12.0 Total of Place: 21

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

2 Matt Cuddy 0:18:34.5 291
3:42.9 M 2
1

5 Tom Peer 0:19:20.2 283
3:52.0 M 7
2

6 Dean Lamming 0:19:28.2 297
3:53.6 M 13
3

8 Ryan Case 0:19:49.1 288
3:57.8 M 21
4

10 Jesse Wetzel 0:20:04.7 295
4:00.9 M 31
*** 5

12 Robert Inch 0:20:13.3 289
4:02.7 M 43
*** 6

14 David Lomas 0:20:31.7 292
4:06.3 M 57
*** 7

18 Colin Elder 0:20:53.4 293
4:10.7 M 75
*** 8

20 Brennen Walsh 0:21:16.6 290
4:15.3 M 95
*** 9

23 Eric Noland 0:22:16.3 287
4:27.3 M 118
*** 10

25 Patrick Noland 0:22:40.3 286
4:32.1 M 143
*** 11


Finish Position: 2 Team: Korah - A

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:20:53.6 Total of Place: 48

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

7 Alex Steele 0:19:40.3 238
3:56.1 M 7
1

9 Spencer Hogan 0:19:51.2 241
3:58.2 M 16
2

13 Adam Fortais 0:20:19.0 242
4:03.8 M 29
3

19 Kyle Gribelli 0:21:03.1 239
4:12.6 M 48
4

22 Ian Roney 0:22:06.0 243
4:25.2 M 70
*** 5

27 Brandon Gribelli 0:22:44.2 240
4:32.8 M 97
*** 6

28 Theo Theodossiol 0:22:44.9 245
4:33.0 M 125
*** 7

30 Peter Nearing 0:22:56.1 246
4:35.2 M 155
*** 8

34 Andrew Barbeau 0:23:25.7 247
4:41.1 M 189
*** 9

39 Jarrett Horsman 0:24:02.9 249
4:48.6 M 228
*** 10


Finish Position: 1 - Girls Team: Sir James Dunn - A

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:34:47.3 Total of Place: 147

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

29 Carly Wetzl 0:22:54.8 200
4:35.0 F 29
1

36 Nora-Beth Saunders 0:23:35.0 201
4:43.0 F 65
2

37 Samantha Filek 0:23:35.5 202
4:43.1 F 102
3

45 Hilary Mallinger 0:24:42.0 204
4:56.4 F 147
4

64 Camille Lemay 0:27:20.6 203
5:28.1 F 211
*** 5


Finish Position: 2 - Girls Team: Sir James Dunn - B

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:36:10.3 Total of Place: 157

Place ___ NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

33 Christine Thomas 0:23:14.1 206
4:38.8 F 33
1

35 Erin Mallinger 0:23:27.7 207
4:41.5 F 68
2

38 Chelsea Griswold 0:24:01.9 208
4:48.4 F 106
3

51 Ester Campbell 0:25:26.6 209
5:05.3 F 157
4

76 Kerri Oleskiw 0:30:35.1 205
6:07.0 F 233
*** 5


Finish Position: 3 - Girls Team: Sir James Dunn - C

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:40:17.0 Total of Place: 191

Place NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

21 Rhiannon Johns 0:21:21.9 210
4:16.4 F 21
1

47 Lisa Durnford 0:24:57.3 211
4:59.5 F 68
2

57 Shannon Delarosbil 0:26:27.7 212
5:17.5 F 125
3

66 Wendy Oleskiw 0:27:30.1 213
5:30.0 F 191
4

87 Erin Ratelle 0:41:26.3 214
8:17.3 F 278
*** 5


Finish Position: 4 - Girls Team: Korah - B

Total Time (hh:mm:ss.s): 01:40:45.3 Total of Place: 195

Place _ NAME ___________ Time ____ BIB # _ Pace _ SEX ______ CUM. PLACE __ PLACE ON TEAM

41 Amanda Maione 0:24:10.0 226
4:50.0 F 41
1

49 Stephanie Harten 0:25:16.9 235
5:03.4 F 90
2

52 Vivienne Steele 0:25:32.8 228
5:06.6 F 142
3

53 Elyse Mccarthy 0:25:45.6 231
5:09.1 F 195
4

54 Britta Allen 0:25:47.6 225
5:09.5 F 249
*** 5

59 Sarah Fortais 0:26:48.8 227
5:21.8 F 308
*** 6

70 Hilary Ortiz 0:28:09.8 232
5:38.0 F 378
*** 7

73 Donja-jean Trivers 0:29:24.7 230
5:52.9 F 451
*** 8

74 Erin Maloney 0:30:28.5 234
6:05.7 F 525
*** 9

78 Cherie Behrens 0:31:19.2 229
6:15.8 F 603
*** 10

*** Not Included For Team Results

10K Overall Results


Place Name Time Place
Pace
Team
Age

1 * Curt Van 0:35:39.8 3:34.0
21

2 * Ian Connell 0:38:12.6 3:49.3
17

3 * Brennan Cumming 0:39:16.1 3:55.6
23

4 Frank Schnekenburger 0:39:50.0 1 3:59.0
46

5 Stewart Blake 0:41:34.6 2 4:09.5
43

6 Guy Smith 0:43:34.1 3 4:21.4
42

7 Masa Higuchi 0:43:55.1 1 4:23.5
30

8 * Brenda Guitard 0:44:39.7 4:28.0
39

9 David Erickson 0:45:39.8 4 4:34.0
46

10 Kjell Klockars 0:46:30.4 1 4:39.1
18

11 Rick Rutledge 0:46:33.4 2 4:39.4
34

12 * Janice Mackay 0:46:39.9 4:40.0
50

13 Tom Christie 0:47:12.0 5 4:43.2
48

14 Steve Bassanello 0:47:32.9 6 4:45.3
40

15 Wade Macwilliam 0:48:22.5 1 4:50.3
52

16 Deon Slabbert 0:51:04.0 7 5:06.4
47

17 * Katrina Ross 0:56:07.2 5:36.7
35

18 Marg Meincke 0:56:26.4 1 5:38.6
52

19 Janis Gartshore 0:58:23.9 1 5:50.4
31

20 Penny Tomkinson 1:03:19.9 2 6:20.0
50

10K Age Group Results


Female Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Brenda Guitard Blind River, ON 0:44:39.7 4:28.0
39 8

2 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:39.9 4:40.0
50 12

3 Katrina Ross Wawa, ON 0:56:07.2 5:36.7
35 17

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Curt Van Sault Ste. Marie, MI 0:35:39.8 3:34.0
21 1

2 Ian Connell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:12.6 3:49.3
17 2

3 Brennan Cumming Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:39:16.1 3:55.6
23 3

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Janis Gartshore Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:58:23.9 5:50.4
31 19

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:26.4 5:38.6
52 18

2 Penny Tomkinson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:03:19.9 6:20.0
50 20

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Kjell Klockars Wawa, ON 0:46:30.4 4:39.1
18 10

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:55.1 4:23.5
30 7

2 Rick Rutledge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:46:33.4 4:39.4
34 11

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:39:50.0 3:59.0
46 4

2 Stewart Blake Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:34.6 4:09.5
43 5

3 Guy Smith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:43:34.1 4:21.4
42 6

4 David Erickson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:39.8 4:34.0
46 9

5 Tom Christie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:12.0 4:43.2
48 13

6 Steve Bassanello Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:32.9 4:45.3
40 14

7 Deon Slabbert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:04.0 5:06.4
47 16

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Pov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Wade Macwilliam Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:22.5 4:50.3
52 15



Results and reports created using Lean At The Line race management software