Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

Run the Great Lakes
Half Marathon, 10K & 5K
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Sunday, June 3, 2007

Photo Album

5K Age Group 5K Overall
10K Age Group 10K Overall
Half Marathon Age Group Half Marathon Overall


5K Age Group

Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Anya Mallinger Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:18.0 4:15.6
42 6

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Adam Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:18:08.0 3:37.6
15 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Amelia Marrato Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:24:03.0 4:48.6
11 15

2 Amanda Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:26:47.0 5:21.4
13 26

3 Kailey Turco Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:25.0 5:41.0
12 38

4 Sasha Grbich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:03.0 6:00.6
7 45

5 Katrina Cappelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:47.0 10:21.4
13 76

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Charity Henson Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:25:39.0 5:07.8
15 22

2 Whitney Maier Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:55.0 5:23.0
19 27

3 Vivienne Steele Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:33.0 5:30.6
15 31

4 Samantha Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:28:45.0 5:45.0
15 40

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Erin Braido Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:02.0 4:48.4
25 14

2 Stacey Tees Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:13.0 5:26.6
22 29

3 Riley McComb Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:36.0 5:31.2
25 32

4 Sara Pucci Richards Landing, ON 0:28:10.0 5:38.0
28 36

5 Jessica McComb Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:38.0 5:43.6
21 39

6 Jana Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:55.0 5:59.0
27 42

7 Stacy Roberts Wawa, ON 0:34:27.0 6:53.4
27 63

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Jennifer Skinner Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:23:52.0 4:46.4
38 13

2 Tracy Laing Wawa, ON 0:25:58.0 5:11.6
35 24

3 Esther Gartshore Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:26:44.0 5:20.8
38 25

4 Kim Jalbert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:48.0 5:33.6
35 33

5 Alison Rains Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:10.0 5:38.0
35 35

6 Karen Kovacs Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:28:15.0 5:39.0
37 37

7 Lisa Turco Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:46.0 6:09.2
38 48

8 Leslie Paquin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:46.0 6:09.2
35 49

9 Rosemary Gosse Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:57.0 6:11.4
34 50

10 Carole Bouffard Wawa, ON 0:31:24.0 6:16.8
34 52

11 Kerry Grbich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:31:24.0 6:16.8
38 51

12 Mary Gillespie Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:30.0 6:30.0
31 53

13 Melanie Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:44.0 6:32.8
30 55

14 Kimberly Langevin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:45.0 6:33.0
37 56

15 Sharon Delbasco Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:46.0 6:33.2
39 59

16 Wendy Meraglia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:38:31.0 7:42.2
39 71

17 Tina Halloran Wawa, ON 0:49:23.0 9:52.6
33 74

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lorie Springall Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:38.0 4:55.6
44 16

2 Antonia Wetzl Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:18.0 5:51.6
41 41

3 Shelli Fielding Levac Hilton Beach, ON 0:30:02.0 6:00.4
40 44

4 Heide Marrato Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:30:19.0 6:03.8
43 46

5 Laura Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:30:42.0 6:08.4
42 47

6 Monique Baker Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:37.0 6:31.4
40 54

7 Sarah Creedon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:45.0 6:33.0
44 57

8 Margaret Fortais Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:33:08.0 6:37.6
49 61

9 Jane Celetti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:35:40.0 7:08.0
43 65

10 Bev Fraser Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:40.0 7:20.0
48 67

11 Anna Cappelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:40.0 7:20.0
43 66

12 Kathryn Wegener Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:40:38.0 8:07.6
45 72

13 Terry-Lou Legros Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:22.0 8:16.4
45 73

14 Colleen Brady Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:57.0 10:59.4
42 79

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:24:38.0 4:55.6
53 17

2 Diane Bryson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:39.0 7:31.8
53 69

3 Diane Farrell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:56.0 10:59.2
56 78

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 0 to 14 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Benjamin Haner Mindemoya, ON 0:23:08.0 4:37.6
8 9

2 Devyn Henson Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:25:06.0 5:01.2
13 20

3 Braedan Turco Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:34:30.0 6:54.0
11 64

4 Cappelli Joshua Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:17.0 10:15.4
10 75

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Joshua Morley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:21:09.0 4:13.8
19 5

2 Mike Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:52.0 4:46.4
16 12

3 Spencer Wegener Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:03.0 5:24.6
19 28

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 David Eisler Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:30.0 3:54.0
27 2

2 Steve Roberts Wawa, ON 0:32:46.0 6:33.2
28 58

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Tim Leahy Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:53.0 3:58.6
39 4

2 Quentin Miller Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:22:35.0 4:31.0
37 7

3 Ben Joseph Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:04.0 4:36.8
32 8

4 Stewart Mole Richards Landing, ON 0:24:45.0 4:57.0
39 18

5 Daryl Griffith Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:27.0 5:29.4
30 30

6 Jason Clarke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:29:56.0 5:59.2
37 43

7 Rob Shelswell Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:36:41.0 7:20.2
32 68

8 Edward Cappelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:47.0 10:21.4
37 77

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Dan Puddister Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:19:44.0 3:56.8
43 3

2 Gary Wegener Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:26.0 4:41.2
47 10

3 Rodney Buzdygan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:23:43.0 4:44.6
42 11

4 Douglas Faggetter Goulais River, ON 0:25:06.0 5:01.2
45 21

5 Grant Grbich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:25:51.0 5:10.2
40 23

6 Den Boychuk Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:27:53.0 5:34.6
49 34

7 Keith Neve Sault Sainte Marie, MI 0:33:14.0 6:38.8
48 62

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Brian Read Hilton Beach, ON 0:24:48.0 4:57.6
55 19

2 Alan Fraser Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:32:47.0 6:33.4
56 60

3 Terry Bryson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:39.0 7:31.8
53 70


5K Overall

Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Adam Fortais 0:18:08.0 3:37.6
15

2 David Eisler 0:19:30.0 1 3:54.0
27

3 Dan Puddister 0:19:44.0 1 3:56.8
43

4 Tim Leahy 0:19:53.0 1 3:58.6
39

5 Joshua Morley 0:21:09.0 1 4:13.8
19

6 * Anya Mallinger 0:21:18.0 4:15.6
42

7 Quentin Miller 0:22:35.0 2 4:31.0
37

8 Ben Joseph 0:23:04.0 3 4:36.8
32

9 Benjamin Haner 0:23:08.0 1 4:37.6
8

10 Gary Wegener 0:23:26.0 2 4:41.2
47

11 Rodney Buzdygan 0:23:43.0 3 4:44.6
42

12 Mike Boychuk 0:23:52.0 2 4:46.4
16

13 Jennifer Skinner 0:23:52.0 1 4:46.4
38

14 Erin Braido 0:24:02.0 1 4:48.4
25

15 Amelia Marrato 0:24:03.0 1 4:48.6
11

16 Lorie Springall 0:24:38.0 1 4:55.6
44

17 Marg Meincke 0:24:38.0 1 4:55.6
53

18 Stewart Mole 0:24:45.0 4 4:57.0
39

19 Brian Read 0:24:48.0 1 4:57.6
55

20 Douglas Faggetter 0:25:06.0 4 5:01.2
45

21 Devyn Henson 0:25:06.0 2 5:01.2
13

22 Charity Henson 0:25:39.0 1 5:07.8
15

23 Grant Grbich 0:25:51.0 5 5:10.2
40

24 Tracy Laing 0:25:58.0 2 5:11.6
35

25 Esther Gartshore 0:26:44.0 3 5:20.8
38

26 Amanda Neve 0:26:47.0 2 5:21.4
13

27 Whitney Maier 0:26:55.0 2 5:23.0
19

28 Spencer Wegener 0:27:03.0 3 5:24.6
19

29 Stacey Tees 0:27:13.0 2 5:26.6
22

30 Daryl Griffith 0:27:27.0 5 5:29.4
30

31 Vivienne Steele 0:27:33.0 3 5:30.6
15

32 Riley McComb 0:27:36.0 3 5:31.2
25

33 Kim Jalbert 0:27:48.0 4 5:33.6
35

34 Den Boychuk 0:27:53.0 6 5:34.6
49

35 Alison Rains 0:28:10.0 5 5:38.0
35

36 Sara Pucci 0:28:10.0 4 5:38.0
28

37 Karen Kovacs 0:28:15.0 6 5:39.0
37

38 Kailey Turco 0:28:25.0 3 5:41.0
12

39 Jessica McComb 0:28:38.0 5 5:43.6
21

40 Samantha Neve 0:28:45.0 4 5:45.0
15

41 Antonia Wetzl 0:29:18.0 2 5:51.6
41

42 Jana Clarke 0:29:55.0 6 5:59.0
27

43 Jason Clarke 0:29:56.0 6 5:59.2
37

44 Shelli Fielding Levac 0:30:02.0 3 6:00.4
40

45 Sasha Grbich 0:30:03.0 4 6:00.6
7

46 Heide Marrato 0:30:19.0 4 6:03.8
43

47 Laura Flynn 0:30:42.0 5 6:08.4
42

48 Lisa Turco 0:30:46.0 7 6:09.2
38

49 Leslie Paquin 0:30:46.0 8 6:09.2
35

50 Rosemary Gosse 0:30:57.0 9 6:11.4
34

51 Carole Bouffard 0:31:24.0 10 6:16.8
34

52 Kerry Grbich 0:31:24.0 11 6:16.8
38

53 Mary Gillespie 0:32:30.0 12 6:30.0
31

54 Monique Baker 0:32:37.0 6 6:31.4
40

55 Melanie Higuchi 0:32:44.0 13 6:32.8
30

56 Kimberly Langevin 0:32:45.0 14 6:33.0
37

57 Sarah Creedon 0:32:45.0 7 6:33.0
44

58 Sharon Delbasco 0:32:46.0 15 6:33.2
39

59 Steve Roberts 0:32:46.0 2 6:33.2
28

60 Alan Fraser 0:32:47.0 2 6:33.4
56

61 Margaret Fortais 0:33:08.0 8 6:37.6
49

62 Keith Neve 0:33:14.0 7 6:38.8
48

63 Stacy Roberts 0:34:27.0 7 6:53.4
27

64 Braedan Turco 0:34:30.0 3 6:54.0
11

65 Jane Celetti 0:35:40.0 9 7:08.0
43

66 Bev Fraser 0:36:40.0 10 7:20.0
48

67 Anna Cappelli 0:36:40.0 11 7:20.0
43

68 Rob Shelswell 0:36:41.0 7 7:20.2
32

69 Diane Bryson 0:37:39.0 2 7:31.8
53

70 Terry Bryson 0:37:39.0 3 7:31.8
53

71 Wendy Meraglia 0:38:31.0 16 7:42.2
39

72 Kathryn Wegener 0:40:38.0 12 8:07.6
45

73 Terry-Lou Legros 0:41:22.0 13 8:16.4
45

74 Tina Halloran 0:49:23.0 17 9:52.6
33

75 Cappelli Joshua 0:51:17.0 4 10:15.4
10

76 Katrina Cappelli 0:51:47.0 5 10:21.4
13

77 Edward Cappelli 0:51:47.0 8 10:21.4
37

78 Diane Farrell 0:54:56.0 3 10:59.2
56

79 Colleen Brady 0:54:57.0 14 10:59.4
42


10K Age Group

Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 June-Ann Byce Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:44.0 4:34.4
47 6

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Scott McCron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:37:30.0 3:45.0
20 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 15 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Allison Bovingdon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:13.0 5:19.3
15 16

2 Heather Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:53:23.0 5:20.3
18 17

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Anjali Oberai Wawa, ON 0:46:37.0 4:39.7
38 7

2 Mary-Catherine Glibota Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:46.0 5:28.6
38 19

3 Karen Mckinley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:55:45.0 5:34.5
37 23

4 Amanda Huff Wawa, ON 1:01:33.0 6:09.3
32 33

5 Elaine Mills Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:11:25.0 7:08.5
38 43

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Carolyn Bissonnette Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:47:22.0 4:44.2
47 8

2 Maryanne Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:54:24.0 5:26.4
47 18

3 Soili Kastikainen Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:55:42.0 5:34.2
47 22

4 Cindy Sierzputowski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:09.0 5:36.9
42 25

5 Renee Delarosbil Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:58:09.0 5:48.9
42 28

6 Brenda Pelletier Wawa, ON 0:59:32.0 5:57.2
44 31

7 Kelly Booth Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:03:20.0 6:20.0
45 35

8 Anita Esson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:41.0 6:46.1
44 37

9 Dana Kinsman Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:07:41.0 6:46.1
48 38

10 Connie Traves Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:10:47.0 7:04.7
40 40

11 Laura Fryia Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:11:01.0 7:06.1
43 42

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Linda Avery Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:52:30.0 5:15.0
51 14

2 Carole Styres Wawa, ON 0:55:09.0 5:30.9
52 20

3 Susan Pister Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:55:38.0 5:33.8
52 21

4 Pat Rooney Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:01:55.0 6:11.5
57 34

5 Janet Besner Wawa, ON 1:04:02.0 6:24.2
52 36

6 Lorilee Matheson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:10:01.0 7:00.1
58 39

7 Liette Casola Sault Ste Marie, ON 1:10:47.0 7:04.7
56 41

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Armande Piesehke Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:00:54.0 6:05.4
69 32

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Robert Shaughnessy Echo Bay, ON 0:51:27.0 5:08.7
28 12

2 Seth Hayek Madison, WI 0:52:49.0 5:16.9
24 15

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Paul Harris Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:41:42.0 4:10.2
34 3

2 Mike Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:05.0 4:30.5
39 4

3 Joe Caruso Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:45:08.0 4:30.8
36 5

4 Mike McKinley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:04.0 4:48.4
38 9

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Mark Wetzl Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:40:28.0 4:02.8
40 2

2 Stan Martynuck Sault Ste Marie, ON 0:51:06.0 5:06.6
49 11

3 Steve Bassanello Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:51:39.0 5:09.9
41 13

4 Brian Gribelli Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:55:47.0 5:34.7
47 24

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Robert Faganely Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:48:57.0 4:53.7
57 10

2 Ron Hale Wawa, ON 0:58:31.0 5:51.1
57 29

3 Yvan Besner Wawa, ON 1:19:40.0 7:58.0
56 44

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Edwin Westlund Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:56:41.0 5:40.1
61 26

2 Peter Szilagyi Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:57:12.0 5:43.2
64 27

3 Art Kuisma Sault Ste. Marie, ON 0:59:22.0 5:56.2
62 30


10K Overall

Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Scott McCron 0:37:30.0 3:45.0
20

2 Mark Wetzl 0:40:28.0 1 4:02.8
40

3 Paul Harris 0:41:42.0 1 4:10.2
34

4 Mike Mackay 0:45:05.0 2 4:30.5
39

5 Joe Caruso 0:45:08.0 3 4:30.8
36

6 * June-Ann Byce 0:45:44.0 4:34.4
47

7 Anjali Oberai 0:46:37.0 1 4:39.7
38

8 Carolyn Bissonnette 0:47:22.0 1 4:44.2
47

9 Mike Mckinley 0:48:04.0 4 4:48.4
38

10 Robert Faganely 0:48:57.0 1 4:53.7
57

11 Stan Martynuck 0:51:06.0 2 5:06.6
49

12 Robert Shaughnessy 0:51:27.0 1 5:08.7
28

13 Steve Bassanello 0:51:39.0 3 5:09.9
41

14 Linda Avery 0:52:30.0 1 5:15.0
51

15 Seth Hayek 0:52:49.0 2 5:16.9
24

16 Allison Bovingdon 0:53:13.0 1 5:19.3
15

17 Heather Gordon 0:53:23.0 2 5:20.3
18

18 Maryanne Rooney 0:54:24.0 2 5:26.4
47

19 Mary-Catherine Glibota 0:54:46.0 2 5:28.6
38

20 Carole Styres 0:55:09.0 2 5:30.9
52

21 Susan Pister 0:55:38.0 3 5:33.8
52

22 Soili Kastikainen 0:55:42.0 3 5:34.2
47

23 Karen McKinley 0:55:45.0 3 5:34.5
37

24 Brian Gribelli 0:55:47.0 4 5:34.7
47

25 Cindy Sierzputowski 0:56:09.0 4 5:36.9
42

26 Edwin Westlund 0:56:41.0 1 5:40.1
61

27 Peter Szilagyi 0:57:12.0 2 5:43.2
64

28 Renee Delarosbil 0:58:09.0 5 5:48.9
42

29 Ron Hale 0:58:31.0 2 5:51.1
57

30 Art Kuisma 0:59:22.0 3 5:56.2
62

31 Brenda Pelletier 0:59:32.0 6 5:57.2
44

32 Armande Piesehke 1:00:54.0 1 6:05.4
69

33 Amanda Huff 1:01:33.0 4 6:09.3
32

34 Pat Rooney 1:01:55.0 4 6:11.5
57

35 Kelly Booth 1:03:20.0 7 6:20.0
45

36 Janet Besner 1:04:02.0 5 6:24.2
52

37 Anita Esson 1:07:41.0 8 6:46.1
44

38 Dana Kinsman 1:07:41.0 9 6:46.1
48

39 Lorilee Matheson 1:10:01.0 6 7:00.1
58

40 Connie Traves 1:10:47.0 10 7:04.7
40

41 Liette Casola 1:10:47.0 7 7:04.7
56

42 Laura Fryia 1:11:01.0 11 7:06.1
43

43 Elaine Mills 1:11:25.0 5 7:08.5
38

44 Yvan Besner 1:19:40.0 3 7:58.0
56


Half Marathon Age Group

Female Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Jennifer Field Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:32:54.0 4:24.2
24 10

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Top Finishers City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Michael Drescher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:22:08.0 3:53.6
35 1

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 0 to 19 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Jullien Flynn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:05.0 5:21.5
13 31

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Kyla Faganely Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:49:00.0 5:10.0
25 22

2 Theresa Mudge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:45.0 5:23.5
28 34

3 Lisa Porter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:55:21.0 5:28.0
26 38

4 Cara Russon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:08:42.0 6:06.0
23 54

5 Sunni-Blue Yukich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 3:09:25.0 8:58.6
27 65

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Stacy Haner Mindemoya, ON 1:46:03.0 5:01.6
34 20

2 Michelle Rosso Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:34.0 5:22.9
39 33

3 Krista Budau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:58:24.0 5:36.7
37 46

4 Stephanie Boyle Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:04:10.0 5:53.1
30 50

5 Carla Hunter Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:06:04.0 5:58.5
38 52

6 Franca Liguori Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:08:38.0 6:05.8
33 53

7 Michelle Albert Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:19:05.0 6:35.5
35 60

8 Angileen Gallop Thessalon, ON 2:21:20.0 6:41.9
34 61

9 Marcie Logan Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:21:20.0 6:41.9
36 62

10 Janis Gartshore Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:25:12.0 6:52.9
31 63

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lisa Desjardins Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:43:06.0 4:53.2
42 18

2 Monica Vaes Sault Ste Marie, ON 1:50:36.0 5:14.5
44 25

3 Patty Nadon-Koro Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:51:36.0 5:17.3
41 29

4 Daniela Gebhart Richards Landing, ON 1:54:05.0 5:24.4
45 35

5 Lesly Reid Wawa, ON 1:54:33.0 5:25.7
49 37

6 Paula Provost Wawa, ON 1:54:33.0 5:25.7
47 36

7 Paula Ciotti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:56:07.0 5:30.2
40 40

8 Sharon Wood-Anderson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:56:34.0 5:31.4
41 41

9 Glenda Hubley Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:57:26.0 5:34.0
49 42

10 Jeanne Arthurs Richards Landing, ON 1:58:21.0 5:36.5
43 44

11 Cindy Thomas Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:01:23.0 5:45.2
40 48

12 Kim Fisher Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:10:24.0 6:10.8
42 55

13 Janice Nicholls Chesley, ON 2:15:07.0 6:24.2
42 58

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Female Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Janice Mackay Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:37:18.0 4:36.7
51 13

2 Darlene Tallack Echo Bay, ON 1:58:24.0 5:36.7
51 45

3 Marla Turchet Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:10:45.0 6:11.8
50 56

4 Wendy Beaupre Pinckney, MI 2:18:03.0 6:32.6
55 59

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 20 to 29 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 David Gallant Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:23:30.0 3:57.4
26 2

2 Nathan Mudge Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:25:37.0 4:03.5
29 4

3 Logan Dunn Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:47:46.0 5:06.4
25 21

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 30 to 39 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Jeremy Paquin Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:28:43.0 4:12.3
32 7

2 Phil Dopp Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:29:18.0 4:13.9
31 8

3 Allen Haner Mindemoya, ON 1:30:23.0 4:17.0
39 9

4 Randy Vining Sault Sainte Marie, MI 1:34:01.0 4:27.4
33 11

5 James Curran Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:36:18.0 4:33.8
30 12

6 Steve Demidovich Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:37:41.0 4:37.8
30 14

7 Daniel Wallis Sault Sainte Marie, Mi 1:38:09.0 4:39.1
34 15

8 Bill Polnick Sault Ste Marie, ON 2:12:24.0 6:16.5
33 57

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 40 to 49 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Tim Pearson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:27:07.0 4:07.7
40 5

2 Ed Oosterbann Essex, ON 1:28:34.0 4:11.8
45 6

3 Don Didonato Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:49:23.0 5:11.0
45 23

4 Dan Celetti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:51:17.0 5:16.4
43 28

5 Greg Cameron Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:51:40.0 5:17.5
43 30

6 Austin Youngson Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:53:09.0 5:21.8
47 32

7 Detlef Berndt Richards Landing, ON 1:55:58.0 5:29.8
49 39

8 Larry Day Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:04:19.0 5:53.5
45 51

9 Louis Pagnotta Sault Ste. Marie, ON 2:34:21.0 7:18.9
44 64

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 50 to 59 City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 John Cybulski Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:23:36.0 3:57.7
54 3

2 Fred Shaughnessy Echo Bay, ON 1:39:16.0 4:42.3
50 16

3 Robert Mears Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:42:50.0 4:52.4
55 17

4 Grahame Gordon Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:50:21.0 5:13.8
51 24

5 Jim Scott Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:58:17.0 5:36.4
50 43

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

Male Ages 60 + City, Prov Time Pace
Age O'all

1 Lou Orazietti Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:45:16.0 4:59.3
69 19

2 Terry Lemieux Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:50:45.0 5:14.9
60 26

3 Dan Hatton White River, ON 1:51:01.0 5:15.7
62 27

4 Lawrence Rabeau Sault Ste. Marie, ON 1:58:53.0 5:38.0
61 47

5 Peter Barrett Thessalon, ON 2:04:06.0 5:52.9
63 49


Half Marathon Overall

Place Name Time Place
Pace

Age

1 * Michael Drescher 1:22:08.0 3:53.6
35

2 David Gallant 1:23:30.0 1 3:57.4
26

3 John Cybulski 1:23:36.0 1 3:57.7
54

4 Nathan Mudge 1:25:37.0 2 4:03.5
29

5 Tim Pearson 1:27:07.0 1 4:07.7
40

6 Ed Oosterbann 1:28:34.0 2 4:11.8
45

7 Jeremy Paquin 1:28:43.0 1 4:12.3
32

8 Phil Dopp 1:29:18.0 2 4:13.9
31

9 Allen Haner 1:30:23.0 3 4:17.0
39

10 * Jennifer Field 1:32:54.0 4:24.2
24

11 Randy Vining 1:34:01.0 4 4:27.4
33

12 James Curran 1:36:18.0 5 4:33.8
30

13 Janice Mackay 1:37:18.0 1 4:36.7
51

14 Steve Demidovich 1:37:41.0 6 4:37.8
30

15 Daniel Wallis 1:38:09.0 7 4:39.1
34

16 Fred Shaughnessy 1:39:16.0 2 4:42.3
50

17 Robert Mears 1:42:50.0 3 4:52.4
55

18 Lisa Desjardins 1:43:06.0 1 4:53.2
42

19 Lou Orazietti 1:45:16.0 1 4:59.3
69

20 Stacy Haner 1:46:03.0 1 5:01.6
34

21 Logan Dunn 1:47:46.0 3 5:06.4
25

22 Kyla Faganely 1:49:00.0 1 5:10.0
25

23 Don Didonato 1:49:23.0 3 5:11.0
45

24 Grahame Gordon 1:50:21.0 4 5:13.8
51

25 Monica Vaes 1:50:36.0 2 5:14.5
44

26 Terry Lemieux 1:50:45.0 2 5:14.9
60

27 Dan Hatton 1:51:01.0 3 5:15.7
62

28 Dan Celetti 1:51:17.0 4 5:16.4
43

29 Patty Nadon-Koro 1:51:36.0 3 5:17.3
41

30 Greg Cameron 1:51:40.0 5 5:17.5
43

31 Jullien Flynn 1:53:05.0 1 5:21.5
13

32 Austin Youngson 1:53:09.0 6 5:21.8
47

33 Michelle Rosso 1:53:34.0 2 5:22.9
39

34 Theresa Mudge 1:53:45.0 2 5:23.5
28

35 Daniela Gebhart 1:54:05.0 4 5:24.4
45

36 Lesly Reid 1:54:33.0 5 5:25.7
49

37 Paula Provost 1:54:33.0 6 5:25.7
47

38 Lisa Porter 1:55:21.0 3 5:28.0
26

39 Detlef Berndt 1:55:58.0 7 5:29.8
49

40 Paula Ciotti 1:56:07.0 7 5:30.2
40

41 Sharon Wood-Anderson 1:56:34.0 8 5:31.4
41

42 Glenda Hubley 1:57:26.0 9 5:34.0
49

43 Jim Scott 1:58:17.0 5 5:36.4
50

44 Jeanne Arthurs 1:58:21.0 10 5:36.5
43

45 Krista Budau 1:58:24.0 3 5:36.7
37

46 Darlene Tallack 1:58:24.0 2 5:36.7
51

47 Lawrence Rabeau 1:58:53.0 4 5:38.0
61

48 Cindy Thomas 2:01:23.0 11 5:45.2
40

49 Peter Barrett 2:04:06.0 5 5:52.9
63

50 Stephanie Boyle 2:04:10.0 4 5:53.1
30

51 Larry Day 2:04:19.0 8 5:53.5
45

52 Carla Hunter 2:06:04.0 5 5:58.5
38

53 Franca Liguori 2:08:38.0 6 6:05.8
33

54 Cara Russon 2:08:42.0 4 6:06.0
23

55 Kim Fisher 2:10:24.0 12 6:10.8
42

56 Marla Turchet 2:10:45.0 3 6:11.8
50

57 Bill Polnick 2:12:24.0 8 6:16.5
33

58 Janice Nicholls 2:15:07.0 13 6:24.2
42

59 Wendy Beaupre 2:18:03.0 4 6:32.6
55

60 Michelle Albert 2:19:05.0 7 6:35.5
35

61 Angileen Gallop 2:21:20.0 8 6:41.9
34

62 Marcie Logan 2:21:20.0 9 6:41.9
36

63 Janis Gartshore 2:25:12.0 10 6:52.9
31

64 Louis Pagnotta 2:34:21.0 9 7:18.9
44

65 Sunni-Blue Yukich 3:09:25.0 5 8:58.6
27