Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Track & Field Championships
Cundari Field
North Bay, Ontario
May 31 - June 1, 2007

 

Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   564 Francis, Trisha        Dunn, Sir Ja           13.48      13.16Q  1 
  2   411 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               13.30      13.44Q  2 
  3   526 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             13.39      13.45Q  1 
  4   817 Frayn, Danielle        White Pines            13.75      13.64Q  2 
  5   688 Harley, Stephanie      St. Joseph-S           13.59      13.63q  1 
  6   661 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           13.71      13.73q  1 
  7   781 Mitchell, Amanda       West Ferris            13.67      13.87q  2 
  8   727 Morin, Stephanie       St. Mary's C S S       13.95      13.95q  2 
  9   124 Goodridge, Lindsay     Chippewa               13.77      13.99   2 
 10   625 D'Angelo, Jessica      St. Basil's            14.05      14.16   1 
 11   412 Tulloch, Lindsay       Lockerby               14.49      14.23   1 
 12   156 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio           14.20      14.25   1 
 13   463 Williamson, Jenna      Manitoulin S           14.80      14.44   2 
 14   183 Mosher, Tegwyn         Espanola               14.85      14.46   1 
 15   839 Coombs, Morgan         Widdifield             14.44      14.49   2 
 16   450 Green, Becky           Manitoulin S           15.16      19.74   2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.15  2004        Katelyn Roberts-Lasalle                     
       OFSAA: ^ 12.53  2006        Aly Mooney - Bear Creek                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   564 Francis, Trisha        Dunn, Sir Ja           13.16      12.93* 
  2   411 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               13.44      13.18  
  3   526 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             13.45      13.30  
  4   817 Frayn, Danielle        White Pines            13.64      13.40  
  5   688 Harley, Stephanie      St. Joseph-S           13.63      13.53  
  6   781 Mitchell, Amanda       West Ferris            13.87      13.58  
  7   661 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           13.73      13.62  
  8   727 Morin, Stephanie       St. Mary's C S S       13.95      13.82  
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 11.59  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   508 Commanda, Theoren      Northern               11.89      11.86Q  2 
  2   671 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           11.83      11.95Q  1 
  3   647 Plastino, Joey         St. Basil's            12.01      11.92Q  2 
  4   620 Vernelli, Jordan       Dunn, Sir Ja           12.08      11.96Q  1 
  5   668 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           12.25      12.34q  2 
  6   736 Connolly, Dylan        St. Mary's C S S       12.48      12.41q  1 
  7   827 Fagan, David           White Pines            12.68      12.45q  1 
  8   669 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           12.24      12.56q  1 
  9   713 Rubio, Gabriel         St. Joseph-S           12.46      12.58   1 
 10   234 Giroux, Nicolas        ES Jeunesse            13.28      12.65   1 
 11   313 Deacon, Liam           Lively DSS             12.34      12.74   2 
 12   554 McMahon, Kurtis        ES du Sacre-Coeu       12.54      12.76   2 
 13   486 Webb, D. J.            Manitoulin S           12.60      12.81   1 
 14    26 Dufresne, Patrick      Algonquin              12.81      12.82   2 
 15   487 Whalen, Zach           Manitoulin S           12.68      13.01   2 
 --   801 LeBoeuf, Corey         West Ferris            12.71         DQ   2 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.59  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ^ 10.89  1981        Keith Dormond - Graham B. Warr              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   508 Commanda, Theoren      Northern               11.86      11.83  
  2   671 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           11.95      11.91  
  3   647 Plastino, Joey         St. Basil's            11.92      11.93  
  4   620 Vernelli, Jordan       Dunn, Sir Ja           11.96      11.96  
  5   668 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           12.34      12.38  
  6   827 Fagan, David           White Pines            12.45      12.43  
  7   669 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           12.56      12.54  
  8   736 Connolly, Dylan        St. Mary's C S S       12.41      12.56  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   342 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           27.63      26.87Q  1 
  2   526 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             28.62      27.76Q  2 
  3   817 Frayn, Danielle        White Pines            28.43      27.78Q  1 
  3   689 Jeanneault, Emily      St. Joseph-S           27.64      27.78Q  2 
  5   625 D'Angelo, Jessica      St. Basil's            28.89      27.91q  1 
  6   727 Morin, Stephanie       St. Mary's C S S       28.59      28.09q  2 
  7   688 Harley, Stephanie      St. Joseph-S           28.28      28.33q  2 
  8   322 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par           30.25      28.36q  1 
  9   781 Mitchell, Amanda       West Ferris            28.39      28.44   1 
 10   816 Childs, Shannon        White Pines            29.03      28.54   1 
 11   520 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame             30.46      28.76   1 
 12   463 Williamson, Jenna      Manitoulin S           31.30      29.75   2 
 13   789 Zen, Ashley            West Ferris            29.59      30.00   2 
 14   302 Kiviaho, Erika         Lively DSS             30.21      30.18   2 
 15   764 Trivers, Lisa          Eaket WC               31.70      30.83   2 
 16   450 Green, Becky           Manitoulin S           31.90      36.35   1 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 26.60  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 24.42  2002        Emily Johnson -John F. Ross CVI             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   342 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           26.87      26.82  
  2   689 Jeanneault, Emily      St. Joseph-S           27.78      27.59  
  3   817 Frayn, Danielle        White Pines            27.78      27.69  
  4   526 Roque, Melanie         Notre Dame             27.76      28.17  
  5   727 Morin, Stephanie       St. Mary's C S S       28.09      28.24  
  6   688 Harley, Stephanie      St. Joseph-S           28.33      28.67  
  7   625 D'Angelo, Jessica      St. Basil's            27.91      28.71  
  8   322 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par           28.36      29.04  
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 24.25  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   671 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           24.13    * 23.98Q  2 
  2   647 Plastino, Joey         St. Basil's            24.84    * 24.00Q  1 
  3   508 Commanda, Theoren      Northern               24.58      24.34Q  1 
  4   668 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           25.72      25.05Q  2 
  5   827 Fagan, David           White Pines            26.04      25.02q  1 
  6   386 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par           26.03      25.19q  1 
  7   590 Babic, Bryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           26.37      25.25q  2 
  8   486 Webb, D. J.            Manitoulin S           26.93      25.43q  2 
  9   225 Burke, Joseph          Franco-Ouest           27.06      25.65   1 
 10   713 Rubio, Gabriel         St. Joseph-S           25.75      25.68   2 
 11   649 Schug, Mike            St. Basil's            26.58      25.69   1 
 12   234 Giroux, Nicolas        ES Jeunesse            28.03      25.91   2 
 13   534 Blais, Martin          Notre Dame             26.44      26.01   2 
 14   426 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby               26.92      26.14   1 
 15   706 Drolet, Justin         St. Joseph-S           27.39      27.09   1 
 16   811 Thesen, Phil           West Ferris            26.95      27.31   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 24.25  2006        David Fournier-St Joe/Scollard              
       OFSAA: ^ 22.30  1991        Chris Robinson - Jacob Hespele              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   647 Plastino, Joey         St. Basil's            24.00      23.97* 
  2   671 Ritchie, Adam          St. Benedict           23.98      24.40  
  3   508 Commanda, Theoren      Northern               24.34      24.90  
  4   827 Fagan, David           White Pines            25.02      25.42  
  5   590 Babic, Bryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           25.25      25.47  
  6   668 Cerilli, Dominic       St. Benedict           25.05      25.55  
  7   386 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par           25.19      25.77  
  8   486 Webb, D. J.            Manitoulin S           25.43      25.82  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   730 Pevato, Brenna         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.92    1:04.12Q  2 
  2   520 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame           1:06.29    1:04.24Q  1 
  3   689 Jeanneault, Emily      St. Joseph-S         1:05.83    1:05.99Q  1 
  4    97 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain            1:09.32    1:06.44Q  2 
  5     7 Chartrand, Dominiq     Algonquin            1:06.15    1:06.52q  2 
  6   581 Schell, Jessica        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.89    1:08.15q  1 
  7   824 Speers, Katie          White Pines          1:08.39    1:08.19q  2 
  8   398 Derro, Leah            Lockerby             1:12.28    1:08.43q  1 
  9   789 Zen, Ashley            West Ferris          1:09.23    1:08.56   1 
 10   322 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par         1:10.50    1:08.87   2 
 11    72 McLeod, Chelsea        Central Algo         1:16.62    1:08.96   2 
 12   496 Roy, Jennifer          Marymount C          1:13.81    1:09.18   1 
 13    15 Ouimette, Janika       Algonquin            1:11.65    1:10.14   1 
 14   181 Fraser, Melody         Espanola             1:18.72    1:10.36   1 
 15   248 Pallot, Meghan         Korah                1:12.59    1:11.56   2 
 16   446 Blake, Lindsey         Manitoulin S         1:20.00    1:17.20   2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.69  2004        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 55.4h  1978        Linda Orr - Aldershot HS                    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 56.20  2005        Natalie Geiger - Stouffville D H S          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   689 Jeanneault, Emily      St. Joseph-S         1:05.99    1:03.76  
  2   520 Huisman, Tasha         Notre Dame           1:04.24    1:04.48  
  3   730 Pevato, Brenna         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.12    1:05.29  
  4     7 Chartrand, Dominiq     Algonquin            1:06.52    1:06.93  
  5   824 Speers, Katie          White Pines          1:08.19    1:08.45  
  6   581 Schell, Jessica        Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.15    1:09.23  
  7   398 Derro, Leah            Lockerby             1:08.43    1:09.62  
  8    97 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain            1:06.44    1:10.17  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 53.77  2006        Nick Esposto-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ^ 50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   225 Burke, Joseph          Franco-Ouest         1:01.69      56.08Q  1 
  2   834 Plumley, Sean          White Pines            56.67      56.65Q  2 
  3   484 Trimmer, Sammy         Manitoulin S         1:00.50      56.71Q  1 
  4   590 Babic, Bryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           58.24      56.88Q  2 
  5   669 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           58.97      57.68q  1 
  5   422 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby               59.45      57.68q  2 
  7   740 Jackson, Corey         St. Mary's C S S       58.34      57.94q  1 
  8   832 Miller, Colin          White Pines            58.57      59.27q  2 
  9   426 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby               58.92      59.32   1 
 10   364 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par           59.42      59.57   2 
 11    30 Miller, Tyler          Algonquin            1:01.43      59.79   2 
 12   704 Birtch, Keith          St. Joseph-S         1:02.90    1:00.03   1 
 13   268 Jackson, Jordan        L'Horizon              58.93    1:01.38   1 
 14   170 Duhaime, Brandan       Elliot Lake          1:09.06    1:01.65   1 
 --   801 LeBoeuf, Corey         West Ferris          1:02.66         DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 53.77  2006        Nick Esposto-Manitoulin                     
       OFSAA: ^ 50.84  6/4/2005    Mohammed Dhaqane, Birchmount P-Scarboroug   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   225 Burke, Joseph          Franco-Ouest           56.08      54.62  
  2   834 Plumley, Sean          White Pines            56.65      54.79  
  3   484 Trimmer, Sammy         Manitoulin S           56.71      54.86  
  4   669 Hennessy, Brian        St. Benedict           57.68      56.09  
  5   590 Babic, Bryan           Dunn, Sir Ja           56.88      56.66  
  6   740 Jackson, Corey         St. Mary's C S S       57.94      57.61  
  7   422 Larocque, Miquel       Lockerby               57.68      57.64  
  8   832 Miller, Colin          White Pines            59.27      57.69  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:33.50  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                     
       OFSAA: ^ 2:13.40  1983        Michelle Bathurst - Oakridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Ehrhardt, Caroline     Espanola             2:33.85    2:25.95* 
  2   186 Powers, Chantal        Espanola             2:46.38    2:34.37  
  3   586 Wetzl, Carly           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:34.50    2:35.46  
  4   627 Fergus, Kristen        St. Basil's          2:42.40    2:41.56  
  5   396 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby             2:41.62    2:42.27  
  6   322 Belzile, Mei-Ni        Lo-Ellen Par         2:42.63    2:42.48  
  7   238 Bovington, Allison     Korah                2:44.50    2:46.12  
  8    12 Mainville, Annie       Algonquin            3:26.57    2:50.46  
  9   399 Flewelling, Lauren     Lockerby             2:43.55    2:52.36  
 10   691 Menard, Carissa        St. Joseph-S         3:04.68    2:54.26  
 11   772 Clout, Jerri           West Ferris          3:06.87    2:54.74  
 12   326 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         2:54.40    2:55.28  
 13   176 Boulanger, Laiken      ES Odyssée           3:16.78    3:07.47  
 --   581 Schell, Jessica        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:46.90         DQ  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:07.9h  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 1:53.24  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   380 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par         2:13.06    2:12.61  
  2   617 Peer, Thomas           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:16.20    2:14.08  
  3    30 Miller, Tyler          Algonquin            2:20.05    2:14.76  
  4   110 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain            2:19.14    2:15.71  
  5   795 Callahan, Josh         West Ferris          2:24.25    2:20.10  
  6   704 Birtch, Keith          St. Joseph-S         2:31.01    2:20.52  
  7   468 Corbiere, Geoff        Manitoulin S         2:34.72    2:22.19  
  8   639 Casola, Darcy          St. Basil's          2:21.10    2:22.32  
  9   740 Jackson, Corey         St. Mary's C S S     2:21.80    2:22.90  
 10   836 Spears, Jake           White Pines          2:23.60    2:23.57  
 11   442 Roberge, Jean-Loui     Macdonald-Ca         2:29.11    2:24.87  
 12   510 Laderoute, Anthony     Northern             2:28.04    2:25.82  
 13   194 Bond, Joel             Espanola             2:36.78    2:28.08  
 --   426 McGinn, Sheldon        Lockerby             2:24.63        DNF  
 --   418 Eastick, Jeffrey       Lockerby             2:23.56         DQ  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:19.60  2004        Erin Emery-St Joseph/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 4:36.30  2004        Lindsay Carson - Southwood SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   728 Murphy, Erin           St. Mary's C S S     5:27.10    5:24.22  
  2   243 Kargl, Sophie          Korah                5:40.40    5:28.49  
  3   627 Fergus, Kristen        St. Basil's          5:33.00    5:30.78  
  4   186 Powers, Chantal        Espanola             5:42.60    5:36.25  
  5   396 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby             5:46.68    5:38.05  
  6   247 McCarthy, Elyse        Korah                5:34.40    5:40.87  
  7   445 Bedard, Cassie         Manitoulin S         5:56.49    5:44.32  
  8   516 Gallo, Kayla           Notre Dame           6:04.42    5:48.59  
  9   454 Jeeves, Heather        Manitoulin S         6:03.00    5:59.59  
 10   691 Menard, Carissa        St. Joseph-S         6:16.26    6:00.94  
 11   349 Valliant, Michelle     Lo-Ellen Par         6:31.44    6:12.52  
 12   176 Boulanger, Laiken      ES Odyssée           6:24.63    6:13.84  
 13    17 Perron, Mary Ann       Algonquin            6:10.13    6:14.94  
 14   772 Clout, Jerri           West Ferris          6:06.13    6:21.76  
 15   326 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         6:39.28    6:22.17  
 16   551 Cacciotti, Deanna      ES du Sacre-Coeu     7:08.04    6:45.24  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:22.77  2005        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 3:54.31  1989        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   380 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par         4:45.98    4:36.23  
  2   617 Peer, Thomas           Dunn, Sir Ja         4:38.80    4:39.05  
  3   639 Casola, Darcy          St. Basil's          4:45.00    4:42.90  
  4   110 Leroux, Sebastien      Champlain            4:57.20    4:45.22  
  5    30 Miller, Tyler          Algonquin            4:47.40    4:51.85  
  6   382 Ross, Ian              Lo-Ellen Par         4:57.68    4:52.22  
  7   541 Lafleur, Benoit        Notre Dame           4:58.87    4:53.90  
  8   704 Birtch, Keith          St. Joseph-S         5:00.91    4:55.28  
  9   469 Dumond, Jarred         Manitoulin S         5:14.13    4:57.84  
 10   795 Callahan, Josh         West Ferris          4:55.39    4:59.50  
 11   510 Laderoute, Anthony     Northern             5:03.00    5:00.27  
 12   738 Fabbro, Matt           St. Mary's C S S     4:58.80    5:03.90  
 13   169 Dickey, Joshua         Elliot Lake          5:20.59    5:10.30  
 14   286 Bailey, David          LaSalle SS           5:05.93    5:11.10  
 15   194 Bond, Joel             Espanola             5:22.06    5:15.47  
 --   836 Spears, Jake           White Pines          5:12.70        DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11:33.70  2004        Amy Morin-Elliot Lake                    
       OFSAA: ^  9:44.67  1986        Jennifer Armstrong - London So           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   728 Murphy, Erin           St. Mary's C S S    12:07.80   12:01.80  
  2   725 Martens, Amanda        St. Mary's C S S    13:21.30   12:14.15  
  3   445 Bedard, Cassie         Manitoulin S        14:03.32   12:15.13  
  4   396 Caverson, Julie        Lockerby            12:40.17   12:23.39  
  5   247 McCarthy, Elyse        Korah               12:49.70   12:27.29  
  6   516 Gallo, Kayla           Notre Dame          13:20.89   12:45.96  
  7   238 Bovington, Allison     Korah               14:19.50   12:49.52  
  8   454 Jeeves, Heather        Manitoulin S        14:21.00   13:35.40  
  9   326 Ellsworth, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par        13:51.60   13:38.18  
 10   691 Menard, Carissa        St. Joseph-S        14:30.15   13:50.26  
 11    17 Perron, Mary Ann       Algonquin           14:43.44   13:53.78  
 12     1 Albert, Caitlin        Algonquin           15:47.66   14:23.26  
 13     2 Barry, France          Algonquin           15:44.57   14:37.74  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:38.00  2004        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 9:05.11  2006        John Paul Malette - Assumption College    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:53.09  2002        Mike Woods -Hillcrest HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   380 Proudfoot, Ross        Lo-Ellen Par         9:52.17   10:08.95  
  2   617 Peer, Thomas           Dunn, Sir Ja        10:35.30   10:14.28  
  3   382 Ross, Ian              Lo-Ellen Par        10:41.78   10:23.95  
  4   541 Lafleur, Benoit        Notre Dame          11:11.22   10:52.50  
  5   738 Fabbro, Matt           St. Mary's C S S    11:38.21   11:00.19  
  6   469 Dumond, Jarred         Manitoulin S        11:45.94   11:01.41  
  7   169 Dickey, Joshua         Elliot Lake         12:01.44   11:01.57  
  8   359 Barbeau, Pete          Lo-Ellen Par        11:36.11   11:17.41  
  9   795 Callahan, Josh         West Ferris         11:54.28   11:17.44  
 10   286 Bailey, David          LaSalle SS          11:20.58   11:19.64  
 11   646 McLean, Evan           St. Basil's         12:53.50   12:23.00  
 12    38 Roy, Martin            Algonquin           13:27.00   12:58.09  
 --   639 Casola, Darcy          St. Basil's         10:47.90         DQ  
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   411 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               12.99      12.40Q  2 
  2   342 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           12.81      12.80Q  1 
  3   137 Swain, Sarah           Chippewa               13.00      12.70Q  2 
  4   124 Goodridge, Lindsay     Chippewa               13.41      13.10Q  1 
  5   573 Oleskiw, Kerri         Dunn, Sir Ja           13.94      14.10q  2 
  6   165 Maillet, Mackenzie     Elliot Lake            16.27      14.80q  2 
  6   778 Keech, Beth            West Ferris            14.81      14.80q  2 
  6   764 Trivers, Lisa          Eaket WC               15.86      14.80q  1 
  9   661 Michaud, Brittany      St. Benedict           14.93      14.90   1 
 10   410 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby               15.51      15.30   1 
 10   821 Meinke, Karly          White Pines            15.64      15.30   2 
 12   340 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           15.61      15.50   1 
 13   455 Masbou, Anais          Manitoulin S           16.27      15.60   2 
 13   243 Kargl, Sophie          Korah                  16.11      15.60   1 
 15   635 White, Danielle        St. Basil's            15.65      15.70   2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.10  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 11.29  1996        Jessica Zeilinka - Sir Frederick Bantin     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   342 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           12.80      11.80* 
  2   411 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               12.40      12.00* 
  3   137 Swain, Sarah           Chippewa               12.70      12.20  
  4   124 Goodridge, Lindsay     Chippewa               13.10      12.60  
  5   573 Oleskiw, Kerri         Dunn, Sir Ja           14.10      13.40  
  6   165 Maillet, Mackenzie     Elliot Lake            14.80      14.00  
  7   764 Trivers, Lisa          Eaket WC               14.80      14.10  
  8   778 Keech, Beth            West Ferris            14.80      14.20  
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   600 Coulter, Cam           Dunn, Sir Ja           16.66      15.90Q  1 
  2   149 Humphrey, Shawn        Chippewa               16.71      16.70Q  2 
  2   370 Johnston, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par           17.03      16.70Q  2 
  4   643 Kwolek, David          St. Basil's            17.52      16.50Q  1 
  5   850 Renwick, Zach          Widdifield             19.31      17.30q  1 
  5   421 Lanteigne, Justin      Lockerby               17.24      17.30q  1 
  5   195 Bourcier, Brandon      Espanola               18.29      17.30q  1 
  8   364 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par           18.89      17.70q  2 
  9   198 Fallet, Thomas         Espanola               19.28      18.30   2 
 10   706 Drolet, Justin         St. Joseph-S           19.21      18.50   2 
 11   487 Whalen, Zach           Manitoulin S           18.94      19.10   2 
 12   812 Turcotte, Spencer      West Ferris            22.81      21.30   2 
 --   744 Nanne, Brian           St. Mary's C S S       18.99        DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.10  2004        Andrew Lalonde-Lasalle                      
       OFSAA: ^ 14.04  2006        Thomas McLoughlin-Coleman - Lisgar CI       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   643 Kwolek, David          St. Basil's            16.50      15.00* 
  2   600 Coulter, Cam           Dunn, Sir Ja           15.90     J15.00* 
  3   850 Renwick, Zach          Widdifield             17.30      15.80  
  4   149 Humphrey, Shawn        Chippewa               16.70      16.30  
  5   195 Bourcier, Brandon      Espanola               17.30      16.60  
  6   364 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par           17.70      17.30  
  7   421 Lanteigne, Justin      Lockerby               17.30      17.50  
  8   370 Johnston, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par           16.70      18.70  
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.20  2004        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 44.63  2004        Julia Tousaw - St.Anne's CSS Clinton        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   342 SanCartier, Serena     Lo-Ellen Par           48.95      47.97   2 
  2   137 Swain, Sarah           Chippewa               50.42      48.99   2 
  3   124 Goodridge, Lindsay     Chippewa               52.32      51.76   2 
  4    18 Perron, Nadine         Algonquin              53.03      52.02   2 
  5   573 Oleskiw, Kerri         Dunn, Sir Ja           56.94      53.42   1 
  6   821 Meinke, Karly          White Pines            55.50      53.78   2 
  7   243 Kargl, Sophie          Korah                  56.47      54.04   1 
  8    72 McLeod, Chelsea        Central Algo           55.65      54.28   2 
  9   586 Wetzl, Carly           Dunn, Sir Ja           56.14      54.56   1 
 10   337 Nizzero, Alexis        Lo-Ellen Par           57.90      54.61   1 
 11    97 Charbonneau, Natha     Champlain              54.82      55.29   2 
 12   761 Kluding, Klara         Eaket WC               58.53      56.29   1 
 13   686 Donelly, Bridget       St. Joseph-S           59.61      58.09   1 
 14   446 Blake, Lindsey         Manitoulin S           58.20      58.50   1 
 15   340 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           55.17    1:01.70   2 
 --   521 Lacoste, Brigitte      Notre Dame             56.28        DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.70  2004        Kyle Beaudry-Champlain                      
       OFSAA: ^ 40.17  6/5/2005    Jeremy Gibbons, Herman, W.F.-Windsor        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   484 Trimmer, Sammy         Manitoulin S           46.33      45.88   2 
  2   594 Burrows, Quinton       Dunn, Sir Ja           49.24      46.05   1 
  3   392 Wiseman, Kevin         Lo-Ellen Par           47.80      46.65   2 
  4   170 Duhaime, Brandan       Elliot Lake            49.35      47.26   1 
  5   370 Johnston, Ryan         Lo-Ellen Par           49.10      47.63   2 
  6   645 Lytwynec, Riley        St. Basil's            47.30      48.63   2 
  7   149 Humphrey, Shawn        Chippewa               47.36      48.65   2 
  8   831 McCulloch, Dan         White Pines            49.20      48.72   1 
  9   707 Duchesne, Nathan       St. Joseph-S           48.62      48.85   2 
 10   850 Renwick, Zach          Widdifield             50.94      49.28   1 
 11   364 Crew, Alex             Lo-Ellen Par           49.14      50.62   1 
 12   811 Thesen, Phil           West Ferris            47.64      50.73   2 
 13   610 Larkin, Robert         Dunn, Sir Ja           49.54      51.02   1 
 14   118 Lovelace, Scott        Chelmsford             51.93      51.18   1 
 --   477 Lockeyer, Justin       Manitoulin S           48.81         DQ   2 
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.52m  2005        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Leanne Madill - Centennial SS,              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   522 Langlois, Cassie-F     Notre Dame             1.45m      1.53m* 
  2    68 Kern, Shaylene         Central Algo           1.40m      1.40m  
  3   632 Renaud, Courtney       St. Basil's            1.32m     J1.40m  
  4   568 Laudadio, Alexandr     Dunn, Sir Ja           1.45m     J1.40m  
  5   356 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par           1.36m     J1.40m  
  6    70 Lee, Karli             Central Algo           1.40m      1.38m  
  7   663 Romanyszyn, Vicky      St. Benedict           1.36m     J1.38m  
  8    47 Merrifield, Jamie      Bawating               1.32m      1.35m  
  9   513 Carriere, Amanda       Notre Dame             1.33m      1.30m  
 10   822 Nunes, Taylor          White Pines            1.32m     J1.30m  
 11   165 Maillet, Mackenzie     Elliot Lake            1.40m     J1.30m  
 12   123 Fung, Rachael          Chippewa              1.309m      1.25m  
 12   100 MacLean, Amanda        Champlain              1.30m      1.25m  
 14   218 Lamothe, Allyson       McEllligott           1.309m     J1.25m  
 --   782 Peacock, Samantha      West Ferris           1.359m         DQ  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.72m  2005        Thomas McCall-LaSalle SS                    
       OFSAA: ^ 1.86m  2004        Oseme Adadu - Chaminade College             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   834 Plumley, Sean          White Pines            1.62m      1.72m* 
  2   606 Hunt, Gabriel          Dunn, Sir Ja           1.65m      1.67m  
  3   439 Lapierre, Jean-Mic     Macdonald-Ca           1.65m     J1.67m  
  4    82 Gallinger, Robert      Central Algo           1.73m     J1.67m  
  5   753 Vendramin, Paul        St. Mary's C S S       1.62m      1.64m  
  6   222 Duquette, Dylan        McEllligott           1.619m      1.61m  
  7   620 Vernelli, Jordan       Dunn, Sir Ja           1.65m     J1.61m  
  8   545 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame             1.62m     J1.61m  
  9   290 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS             1.53m      1.56m  
 10   210 Nielson, Bradley       Espanola               1.60m     J1.56m  
 11   705 Chan, Zachary          St. Joseph-S          1.559m      1.51m  
 11   715 Valade, Dale           St. Joseph-S          1.559m      1.51m  
 --   506 Cameron, Tyler         Northern              1.509m         DQ  
 --   478 Madahbee, Cody         Manitoulin S           1.55m         DQ  
 --   430 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby               1.45m         DQ  
 --   120 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford             1.56m         DQ  
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.60m  2004        Mathieu Rancourt-Notre Dame                 
       OFSAA: ^ 3.40m  2004        Kyle Tomasello - Ridgeway-Crystal Beach     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   542 Lavergne-Giroux, E     Notre Dame             2.74m      2.77m* 
  2   545 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame             2.61m      2.62m* 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4.83m  2006        Rebecca Kain-West Ferris                    
       OFSAA: ^ 5.76m  1996        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Ehrhardt, Caroline     Espanola               4.86m      5.20m* 
  2   781 Mitchell, Amanda       West Ferris           4.979m      4.88m* 
  3   125 Hebert, Caitlin        Chippewa              4.549m      4.67m  
  4   411 Thomson, Grace         Lockerby               4.58m      4.66m  
  5   578 Rock, Hilary           Dunn, Sir Ja           4.56m     J4.66m  
  6   129 Ortiz, Trianna         Chippewa              4.509m      4.52m  
  7   727 Morin, Stephanie       St. Mary's C S S       4.49m      4.41m  
  8   340 Richard, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           3.94m      4.37m  
  9   165 Maillet, Mackenzie     Elliot Lake            3.97m      4.36m  
 10   309 Simpson, Erin          Lively DSS             3.88m      4.32m  
 11   394 Beland, Sophie         Lockerby               4.08m      4.29m  
 12   685 DeMarco, Micaela       St. Joseph-S          4.359m      4.21m  
 13   635 White, Danielle        St. Basil's            4.47m      4.15m  
 14    70 Lee, Karli             Central Algo           4.03m      4.12m  
 15   407 Matte, Danielle        Lockerby               4.13m      3.93m  
 16   564 Francis, Trisha        Dunn, Sir Ja           4.48m      3.92m  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.93m  2006        Richard MacLennan-St. Mary's                
       OFSAA: ^ 6.64m  2006        Carlin McLean - Orchard Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   417 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby               5.29m      5.87m  
  2   508 Commanda, Theoren      Northern              5.749m      5.70m  
  3   268 Jackson, Jordan        L'Horizon              4.98m      5.68m  
  4   747 Piraino, Jesse         St. Mary's C S S       5.16m      5.38m  
  5   484 Trimmer, Sammy         Manitoulin S           5.18m      5.34m  
  6   827 Fagan, David           White Pines            5.06m      5.33m  
  7   588 Ames, Travis           Dunn, Sir Ja           5.25m      5.25m  
  8   257 Dionisi, Mitchell      Korah                  5.00m      5.17m  
  9    28 Gustafson, Bobby       Algonquin             5.329m      5.08m  
 10   117 Cunning, Brett         Chelmsford             4.85m      5.03m  
 11   234 Giroux, Nicolas        ES Jeunesse            4.87m      4.99m  
 12   430 Tremblay, Scott        Lockerby               4.67m      4.97m  
 13   216 Wiest, Josh            Espanola               4.77m      4.96m  
 14   316 Patrick, Josh          Lively DSS             4.75m      4.63m  
 15   222 Duquette, Dylan        McEllligott           5.319m      4.42m  
 --   811 Thesen, Phil           West Ferris           5.399m       FOUL  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.32m  2006        Ariane Morin-Lively DSS                    
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  2000        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Ehrhardt, Caroline     Espanola              10.32m     10.46m* 
  2   578 Rock, Hilary           Dunn, Sir Ja           9.85m      9.94m  
  3   522 Langlois, Cassie-F     Notre Dame             9.30m      9.90m  
  4   125 Hebert, Caitlin        Chippewa              9.449m      9.57m  
  5   129 Ortiz, Trianna         Chippewa              8.849m      9.48m  
  6    70 Lee, Karli             Central Algo           9.11m      9.25m  
  7   349 Valliant, Michelle     Lo-Ellen Par           8.77m     J9.25m  
  8    51 Rains, Emalee          Bawating               9.24m      9.21m  
  9   246 Maione, Nicole         Korah                  8.88m      8.98m  
 10   309 Simpson, Erin          Lively DSS             8.10m      8.93m  
 11   685 DeMarco, Micaela       St. Joseph-S          8.839m      8.87m  
 12   156 Bastien, Kelsey        Confederatio           8.87m      8.82m  
 13   819 Magee, Katie           White Pines            8.70m      8.54m  
 14   839 Coombs, Morgan         Widdifield            8.859m      8.49m  
 15   759 Daub, Jen              Eaket WC               8.53m      8.06m  
 16   336 Moore, Riley           Lo-Ellen Par           8.40m      7.85m  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.79m  2006        Jordan Lake-St. Basil                      
       OFSAA: ^ 13.32m  6/5/2005    Nathan Dennis, Massey, Vinc-Windsor        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    82 Gallinger, Robert      Central Algo          10.62m     11.89m* 
  2   417 Deck, Bretton          Lockerby              11.62m     11.83m* 
  3    26 Dufresne, Patrick      Algonquin            10.959m     11.31m  
  4   588 Ames, Travis           Dunn, Sir Ja          10.96m     11.21m  
  5    28 Gustafson, Bobby       Algonquin            10.909m     11.17m  
  6   386 Strasseur, Doug        Lo-Ellen Par          11.18m     11.14m  
  7   392 Wiseman, Kevin         Lo-Ellen Par          10.46m     10.81m  
  8   425 McGarry, Gregory       Lockerby              10.25m     10.66m  
  9   205 Larson, Dennis         Espanola              10.58m     10.41m  
 10   831 McCulloch, Dan         White Pines           10.51m     10.37m  
 11    86 Grant, Cody            Central Algo          10.44m     10.23m  
 12   645 Lytwynec, Riley        St. Basil's           11.03m     10.21m  
 13   545 Piette, Yves           Notre Dame            10.34m     10.17m  
 14   740 Jackson, Corey         St. Mary's C S S      10.35m     10.15m  
 15   794 Byers, Tyler           West Ferris           9.769m      9.88m  
 16   707 Duchesne, Nathan       St. Joseph-S         10.409m      8.90m  
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.09m  2006        Julie Hebert-ESC Champlain                 
       OFSAA: ^ 10.71m  2006        Jessi Pilling - Sir Frederick Banting      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   690 Loyst, Allison         St. Joseph-S          9.239m      9.29m* 
  2   343 Scherbak, Chantal      Lo-Ellen Par           9.10m      8.94m  
  3   499 Dorval, Julia          Northern              7.919m      8.02m  
  4   280 Lebid, Ashley          LaSalle SS             7.79m      7.77m  
  5   219 Perreault, Daniell     McEllligott           7.789m      7.58m  
  6   356 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par           8.56m      7.46m  
  7   333 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par           7.85m      7.29m  
  8   575 Predinchuk, Holly      Dunn, Sir Ja           7.14m      7.10m  
  9   789 Zen, Ashley            West Ferris           6.519m      6.67m  
 10   460 Trudeau, Dina          Manitoulin S           6.57m      6.63m  
 11   579 Sangestino, Reyann     Dunn, Sir Ja           6.42m      6.52m  
 12   433 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca           7.10m      6.50m  
 13   252 Trivers, Donja         Korah                  6.87m      6.37m  
 14   766 Walker, Sarah          Eaket WC               6.96m      6.12m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.37m  2005        Austin Roy-Sudbury SS                      
       OFSAA: ^ 16.95m  2006        Jackson Gray - Sarnia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   708 Feige, Peter           St. Joseph-S         13.979m     13.05m  
  2   290 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS            13.27m     13.03m  
  3   414 Bouffard, Max          Lockerby              12.34m    J13.03m  
  4   313 Deacon, Liam           Lively DSS            13.08m     12.85m  
  5   703 Battrick, Derick       St. Joseph-S          12.00m     12.65m  
  6   360 Bertin-Haggart, Je     Lo-Ellen Par          12.28m     12.56m  
  7   477 Lockeyer, Justin       Manitoulin S          12.15m     12.52m  
  8   485 Varey, Ryan            Manitoulin S          11.15m     12.01m  
  9   428 Paul, Mitch            Lockerby              12.71m     11.51m  
 10   808 Piper, Brad            West Ferris          11.059m     11.13m  
 11   590 Babic, Bryan           Dunn, Sir Ja          12.61m     10.91m  
 12   221 Bangs, Kurtis          McEllligott          10.549m     10.51m  
 13   216 Wiest, Josh            Espanola              11.58m     10.36m  
 14   741 Jobst, Aaron           St. Mary's C S S      11.40m     10.13m  
 15   749 Sauerzopf, Justin      St. Mary's C S S      11.75m      8.97m  
 --   735 Colizza, Micheal       St. Mary's C S S      12.37m         ND  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.63m  2004        Kira Favaro-St Mary's                      
       OFSAA: ^ 40.78m  1979        Liz Polyak - North Park C & VS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   333 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par          25.19m     26.69m* 
  2   575 Predinchuk, Holly      Dunn, Sir Ja          22.30m     25.19m  
  3   343 Scherbak, Chantal      Lo-Ellen Par          23.23m     24.57m  
  4    18 Perron, Nadine         Algonquin            20.959m     22.70m  
  5   224 Podlatis, Alyx         Franco-Ouest          20.29m     19.86m  
  6   690 Loyst, Allison         St. Joseph-S         23.609m     19.57m  
  7   624 Bialy, Emilia          St. Basil's           17.75m     18.32m  
  8   185 Pitawanakwat, Ambe     Espanola              19.19m     18.07m  
  9    98 Goudreau, Jessica      Champlain             20.52m     17.76m  
 10   433 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca          18.34m     17.07m  
 11   820 McClelland, Briann     White Pines           17.16m     16.84m  
 12   583 Sparrow, Laura         Dunn, Sir Ja          17.07m     16.67m  
 13   273 Brown, Crystal         LaSalle SS            18.16m     16.36m  
 14   219 Perreault, Daniell     McEllligott          18.349m     16.25m  
 15    63 Gilbertson, Lindsa     Central Algo          19.48m      1.69m  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 40.18m  2006        Josh Haslam-Lo-Ellen                       
       OFSAA: ^ 58.98m  1973        Rob Town - Orillia DHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   120 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford            39.75m     43.90m* 
  2   715 Valade, Dale           St. Joseph-S         37.339m     42.56m* 
  3   414 Bouffard, Max          Lockerby              34.69m     40.57m* 
  4   749 Sauerzopf, Justin      St. Mary's C S S      30.63m     36.50m  
  5   208 Morin, Tyler           Espanola              38.32m     35.48m  
  6   703 Battrick, Derick       St. Joseph-S         34.949m     34.19m  
  7   221 Bangs, Kurtis          McEllligott          33.099m     33.10m  
  8    83 Giasson, Tyler         Central Algo          33.97m     31.95m  
  9   477 Lockeyer, Justin       Manitoulin S          36.27m     29.85m  
 10   376 MacLeod, Connor        Lo-Ellen Par          31.59m     29.77m  
 11   808 Piper, Brad            West Ferris          32.069m     29.22m  
 12   600 Coulter, Cam           Dunn, Sir Ja          32.16m     28.57m  
 13   596 Carter, David          Dunn, Sir Ja          30.04m     27.30m  
 14   428 Paul, Mitch            Lockerby              30.76m     25.53m  
 15   555 Niemi, Jacob           ES du Sacre-Coeu      29.87m     25.30m  
 16   262 Reed, Austin           Korah                 27.82m     24.87m  
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.60m  2004        Jessica Campbell-Central Algoma            
       OFSAA: ^ 41.24m  1995        Meredith Popp - Holy Names HS,             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   321 Andrews, Ellen         Lo-Ellen Par          25.46m     28.18m* 
  2   433 Curry, Erica           Macdonald-Ca          23.23m     23.69m  
  3   766 Walker, Sarah          Eaket WC              22.20m     23.67m  
  4   333 Mathewson, Audra       Lo-Ellen Par          22.31m     23.29m  
  5   635 White, Danielle        St. Basil's           23.68m     23.00m  
  6   820 McClelland, Briann     White Pines           20.62m     21.55m  
  7   674 Fortier, Manon         St. Charles           23.05m     20.82m  
  8    18 Perron, Nadine         Algonquin            22.979m     20.63m  
  9   163 Linekar, Jordan        Elliot Lake           21.95m     20.30m  
 10   501 Fraser, Candice        Northern             25.169m     19.50m  
 11   356 Wills, Larissa         Lo-Ellen Par          22.49m     19.27m  
 12   576 Pristol, Hilary        Dunn, Sir Ja          19.89m     18.52m  
 13   138 Twilt, Shelby          Chippewa             23.609m     18.21m  
 14   690 Loyst, Allison         St. Joseph-S         18.109m     17.60m  
 15   224 Podlatis, Alyx         Franco-Ouest          21.12m     16.85m  
 16   235 Atkinson, Alena        Korah                 19.63m     13.07m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 50.64m  2006        Mathieu Charbonneau-Northern               
       OFSAA: ^ 51.53m  6/5/2005    Wiley Collins, Westminster-London          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   120 Riehl, Craig           Chelmsford            44.09m     47.21m  
  2   808 Piper, Brad            West Ferris          47.829m     45.40m  
  3   506 Cameron, Tyler         Northern             37.939m     41.50m  
  4   313 Deacon, Liam           Lively DSS            40.03m     38.49m  
  5   749 Sauerzopf, Justin      St. Mary's C S S      39.48m     37.66m  
  6   205 Larson, Dennis         Espanola              33.26m     34.86m  
  7   589 Antonello, James       Dunn, Sir Ja          33.19m     34.01m  
  8   442 Roberge, Jean-Loui     Macdonald-Ca          34.52m     33.06m  
  9   768 Christie, Dustin       Eaket WC              28.74m     31.86m  
 10   741 Jobst, Aaron           St. Mary's C S S      32.81m     31.85m  
 11   290 Furchner, Charles      LaSalle SS            36.96m     31.61m  
 12   847 Kilroy, Luke           Widdifield           34.869m     31.09m  
 13   200 Flockton, Dougie       Espanola              30.05m     30.78m  
 14   549 Trudeau, Zacharie      Notre Dame            29.88m     30.62m  
 15   601 Dubois, Jordan         Dunn, Sir Ja          33.07m     29.13m  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.84  2004        Sir James Dunn                              
       OFSAA: ^ 51.06  2004        Ressurection CSS - Kitchener                
                       B.Thorne,E.Glofcheski,L.Austin, M.Buttinger       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            53.35      53.18   2 
     1) 824 Speers, Katie               2) 816 Childs, Shannon            
     3) 819 Magee, Katie                4) 817 Frayn, Danielle            
  2 Notre Dame College  'A'                             56.29      53.62   2 
     1) 526 Roque, Melanie              2) 531 Thorpe, Moriah             
     3) 520 Huisman, Tasha              4) 522 Langlois, Cassie-Fay       
     5) 521 Lacoste, Brigitte           6) 524 Malinski, Erin             
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              55.14      53.87   2 
     1) 322 Belzile, Mei-Ni             2) 340 Richard, Alex              
     3) 342 SanCartier, Serena          4) 349 Valliant, Michelle         
     5) 337 Nizzero, Alexis             6) 346 Tonelli, Leah              
  4 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         55.22      53.93   2 
     1) 573 Oleskiw, Kerri              2) 564 Francis, Trisha            
     3) 576 Pristol, Hilary             4) 578 Rock, Hilary               
  5 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   55.51      54.03   2 
     1) 407 Matte, Danielle             2) 411 Thomson, Grace             
     3) 398 Derro, Leah                 4) 412 Tulloch, Lindsay           
     5) 396 Caverson, Julie             6) 399 Flewelling, Lauren         
  6 Espanola H S  'A'                                   55.60      54.30   2 
     1) 179 Ehrhardt, Caroline          2) 181 Fraser, Melody             
     3) 183 Mosher, Tegwyn              4) 186 Powers, Chantal            
     5) 184 Patterson, Katelyn          6)                                
  7 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   55.57      55.40   2 
     1) 124 Goodridge, Lindsay          2) 125 Hebert, Caitlin            
     3) 123 Fung, Rachael               4) 137 Swain, Sarah               
  8 West Ferris S S  'A'                                56.38      55.69   1 
     1) 781 Mitchell, Amanda            2) 789 Zen, Ashley                
     3) 771 Battrick, Katelyn           4) 778 Keech, Beth                
  9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                     1:03.13      56.44   1 
     1) 687 Elliot, Kelsey              2) 688 Harley, Stephanie          
     3) 689 Jeanneault, Emily           4) 691 Menard, Carissa            
 10 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             59.53      56.55   1 
     1) 72 McLeod, Chelsea              2) 70 Lee, Karli                  
     3) 851 Moffat, Marina              4) 852 Boileau, Elaine            
     5) 853 Cameron, Kaitlyn            6)                                
 11 Lively D S S  'A'                                   58.81      57.47   1 
     1) 309 Simpson, Erin               2) 302 Kiviaho, Erika             
     3) 306 Patterson, Jody             4) 308 Pinard, Kassandra          
 12 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             58.61      57.48   1 
     1) 661 Michaud, Brittany           2) 655 Bedard, Deanna             
     3) 663 Romanyszyn, Vicky           4) 666 Visentin, Cassandra        
     5) 659 Jacob, Kayla                6)                                
 13 Algonquin E S  'A'                                1:02.05      58.31   1 
     1) 18 Perron, Nadine               2) 15 Ouimette, Janika            
     3) 7 Chartrand, Dominique          4) 12 Mainville, Annie            
 -- Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 56.28         DQ   2 
     1) 463 Williamson, Jenna           2) 446 Blake, Lindsey             
     3) 459 Third, Stacie               4) 450 Green, Becky               
     5) 449 Gammie, Kristen             6)                                
 
Event 32  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.92  2006        St Mary's College                           
                       M. Paluzzi, M. Amadio, B. Thompson, R. MacLennan  
       OFSAA: ^ 45.55  6/4/2005    W. F. Herman S S, Herman, W.F. -Windsor     
                       V Landrum, J Gibbons, T Robinson-Blyth, P Lauzon  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         47.69      47.35*  2 
     1) 596 Carter, David               2) 606 Hunt, Gabriel              
     3) 590 Babic, Bryan                4) 620 Vernelli, Jordan           
  2 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   50.51      48.72   1 
     1) 417 Deck, Bretton               2) 422 Larocque, Miquel           
     3) 426 McGinn, Sheldon             4) 420 Guerin, Nicholas           
     5) 421 Lanteigne, Justin           6)                                
     7)                                 8) 419 Goudreau, Dakota           
  3 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             49.63      50.34   2 
     1) 671 Ritchie, Adam               2) 668 Cerilli, Dominic           
     3) 669 Hennessy, Brian             4) 670 Kendall, Andrew            
     5) 672 Sarmatiuk, Curtis           6)                                
  4 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            50.03      50.40   2 
     1) 827 Fagan, David                2) 834 Plumley, Sean              
     3) 836 Spears, Jake                4) 832 Miller, Colin              
  5 West Ferris S S  'A'                                51.08      50.52   1 
     1)                                 2) 811 Thesen, Phil               
     3) 795 Callahan, Josh              4) 800 Giroux, Cody               
     5) 794 Byers, Tyler                6)                                
  6 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  51.68      50.92   1 
     1) 26 Dufresne, Patrick            2) 25 Brideau, Joey               
     3) 28 Gustafson, Bobby             4) 30 Miller, Tyler               
  7 Chelmsford D C S  'A'                               51.66      51.06   1 
     1) 117 Cunning, Brett              2) 118 Lovelace, Scott            
     3) 119 Lutrell, Travis             4) 120 Riehl, Craig               
  8 Espanola H S  'A'                                   50.19      51.44   2 
     1) 198 Fallet, Thomas              2) 195 Bourcier, Brandon          
     3) 216 Wiest, Josh                 4) 196 Brown, Brad                
     5) 192 Bentley, Craig              6)                                
  9 Lively D S S  'A'                                   51.17      51.54   1 
     1) 319 Spriggs, Kyle               2) 313 Deacon, Liam               
     3) 315 Leclair, James              4) 316 Patrick, Josh              
 -- Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 49.19         DQ   2 
     1) 468 Corbiere, Geoff             2) 466 Bickell, Jordan            
     3) 487 Whalen, Zach                4) 484 Trimmer, Sammy             
     5) 486 Webb, D. J.                 6)                                
 -- Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.45         DQ   2 
     1) 365 Crew, Jean-Marc             2) 364 Crew, Alex                 
     3) 370 Johnston, Ryan              4) 386 Strasseur, Doug            
     5) 388 Topps, Nick                 6) 392 Wiseman, Kevin             
 -- St. Basil's S S  'E'                                48.16         DQ   2 
     1) 643 Kwolek, David               2) 649 Schug, Mike                
     3) 645 Lytwynec, Riley             4) 647 Plastino, Joey             
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S       13.17      13.20Q  2 
  2   532 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             13.51      13.44Q  1 
  3   788 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris            13.80      13.70Q  1 
  4   840 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield             13.55      13.71Q  2 
  5   278 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             13.88      13.75q  1 
  6    75 Smith, Kaitlyn         Central Algo           14.49      13.77q  1 
  7   242 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  14.07      13.86q  2 
  8   269 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             13.68      13.91q  2 
  9   345 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           14.02      14.07   1 
 10   693 Renaudette, Mariah     St. Joseph-S           14.13      14.16   2 
 11   434 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca           14.16      14.25   1 
 12   695 Rose, Kaitlyn          St. Joseph-S           14.15      14.35   1 
 13   631 Rains, Courtney        St. Basil's            14.27      14.39   2 
 14   633 Seaton, Kristen        St. Basil's            14.23      14.41   2 
 15   177 Bond, Rebecca          Espanola               14.94      14.44   1 
 --   757 Quenville, Desirie     Villa-Franca           15.03         DQ   2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.06  2005        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 12.05  1989        Dionne Wright - C.W.Jefferys SS             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S       13.20      13.17  
  2   532 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             13.44      13.27  
  3   840 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield             13.71      13.59  
  4   242 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  13.86      13.84  
  5    75 Smith, Kaitlyn         Central Algo           13.77      13.85  
  6   278 Karen, Kathryn         LaSalle SS             13.75      13.87  
  7   788 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris            13.70      13.92  
  8   269 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             13.91      14.00  
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
     NOSSA_2: * 11.66  2006        Eric Roque-Notre-Dame                       
       OFSAA: ^ 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   709 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           11.66      11.67Q  1 
  2   415 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               11.82      11.83Q  2 
  3   102 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              11.88      11.86Q  1 
  4   171 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            11.94      12.01Q  2 
  5   116 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford             12.15      12.23q  2 
  6   295 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             12.06      12.24q  1 
  7   748 Rutland, Tanner        St. Mary's C S S       12.69      12.34q  1 
  8   191 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               12.22      12.36q  2 
  9   157 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           12.25      12.37   1 
 10    37 Robidas, Nikolas       Algonquin              12.51      12.44   1 
 11   206 McCulloch, Andrew      Espanola               12.72      12.46   1 
 12   254 Barrett, Kelly         Korah                  12.86      12.61   1 
 13   810 Small, Mike            West Ferris            12.66      12.66   2 
 14   650 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            12.82      12.69   2 
 15   791 Bertram, Steve         West Ferris            12.86      12.89   2 
 --   644 Lake, Jordan           St. Basil's            12.72         DQ   2 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 11.66  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
     NOSSA_2: * 11.66  2006        Eric Roque-Notre-Dame                       
       OFSAA: ^ 10.99  2006        Ian Warner - Birchmount Park                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   709 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           11.67      11.51* 
  2   415 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               11.83      11.96  
  3   191 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               12.36      11.97  
  4   102 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              11.86      12.01  
  5   171 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            12.01      12.03  
  6   116 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford             12.23      12.30  
  7   295 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             12.24      12.38  
  8   748 Rutland, Tanner        St. Mary's C S S       12.34      12.41  
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S       27.62      27.17Q  1 
  2   328 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           28.03      27.62Q  2 
  3   532 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             28.01      27.72Q  2 
  4   675 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles            28.54      28.04Q  1 
  5   242 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  29.36      28.42q  1 
  6    75 Smith, Kaitlyn         Central Algo           33.55      28.47q  1 
  7   695 Rose, Kaitlyn          St. Joseph-S           28.91      28.96q  2 
  8   693 Renaudette, Mariah     St. Joseph-S           29.16      29.01q  1 
  9   633 Seaton, Kristen        St. Basil's            29.22      29.56   2 
 10   325 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par           30.35      30.93   1 
 11   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               30.58      31.11   2 
 12   178 Cutler, Lisa           Espanola               34.29      31.66   1 
 13   571 Manson, Brianne        Dunn, Sir Ja           33.56      32.68   2 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 25.09  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 25.15  6/5/2005    Rebecca Johnston, Lo-Ellen Park-Sudbury     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S       27.17      26.71  
  2   532 Valiquette, Valeri     Notre Dame             27.72      27.60  
  3   675 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles            28.04      27.63  
  4   328 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           27.62      27.65  
  5   242 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  28.42      28.90  
  6   695 Rose, Kaitlyn          St. Joseph-S           28.96      29.15  
  7   693 Renaudette, Mariah     St. Joseph-S           29.01      29.20  
  8    75 Smith, Kaitlyn         Central Algo           28.47      29.66  
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   743 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       24.31      23.68Q  1 
  2   709 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           24.46      24.15Q  2 
  3   191 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               25.35      24.21Q  1 
  4   102 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              24.61      24.37Q  2 
  5   415 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               24.77      24.34q  1 
  6   171 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            26.28      24.61q  1 
  7   264 Theodossiou, Theo      Korah                  24.91      24.63q  1 
  8   295 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             25.41      25.03q  2 
  9   384 Sidun, Ryan            Lo-Ellen Par           25.42      25.39   1 
 10   206 McCulloch, Andrew      Espanola               26.56      25.64   1 
 11   650 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            26.04      25.85   2 
 12   157 Carroll, Jordan        Confederatio           25.31      25.87   2 
 13   255 Cerasuolo, Josh        Korah                  26.31      25.95   2 
 --   848 Maurice, Dave          Widdifield             25.59         DQ   2 
 --   796 Cauchy, Jarret         West Ferris            26.26         DQ   1 
 --   810 Small, Mike            West Ferris            26.31         DQ   2 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 23.50  2005        Nick Peters-White Pines                     
       OFSAA: ^ 22.75  6/5/2005    Dontae Richards-Kwok, The Woodlands- Mississ
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.0h                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   743 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       23.68      23.37* 
  2   709 Fournier, David        St. Joseph-S           24.15      23.51  
  3   191 Beer, Nathan           Espanola               24.21      24.09  
  4   171 Huff, Wesley           Elliot Lake            24.61      24.16  
  5   102 Bastien, Marc          Champlain              24.37      24.27  
  6   415 Boyne, Devon           Lockerby               24.34      24.76  
  7   264 Theodossiou, Theo      Korah                  24.63      25.02  
  8   295 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS             25.03      25.17  
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S     1:03.22    1:04.25Q  1 
  2   675 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:03.48    1:07.24Q  2 
  3    69 Lawrence, Rebecca      Central Algo         1:14.29    1:07.88Q  1 
  4   842 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield           1:13.32    1:10.02Q  2 
  5   276 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           1:09.53    1:07.92q  1 
  6   570 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja         1:08.69    1:10.12q  2 
  7   253 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                1:10.39    1:10.86q  1 
  8   451 Hart, Hilary           Manitoulin S         1:19.53    1:16.55q  2 
  9   284 Ojalammi, Ashley       LaSalle SS           1:19.00    1:16.66   1 
 10   701 White, Ashley          St. Joseph-S         1:20.13    1:17.18   2 
 11    14 McKay, Tara            Algonquin            1:18.39    1:17.21   2 
 12    73 Medve, Miranda         Central Algo         1:21.18    1:18.00   1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.44  2005        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen Park              
       OFSAA: ^ 56.04  2006        Natalie Greiger - Stouffville               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   726 Morin, Kaitlyn         St. Mary's C S S     1:04.25    1:01.33  
  2   675 Hallock, Erica         St. Charles          1:07.24    1:02.52  
  3    69 Lawrence, Rebecca      Central Algo         1:07.88    1:06.10  
  4   276 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           1:07.92    1:07.94  
  5   842 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield           1:10.02    1:09.09  
  6   253 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                1:10.86    1:09.56  
  7   570 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja         1:10.12    1:10.77  
  8   451 Hart, Hilary           Manitoulin S         1:16.55    1:18.34  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   622 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           54.06      53.93Q  2 
  2   743 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       51.23      54.27Q  1 
  3    35 Price, Adam            Algonquin              56.40      55.07Q  2 
  4   264 Theodossiou, Theo      Korah                  57.13      55.30Q  1 
  5   378 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par           56.84      56.14q  1 
  6   413 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               55.87      56.15q  2 
  7   471 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           57.72      56.31q  1 
  8    29 Laferrière, Patric     Algonquin            1:00.19      56.65q  2 
  9   358 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par           59.99      57.65   2 
 10   470 Endanawas, Josh        Manitoulin S         1:07.85      58.85   2 
 11   682 Filipovic, Matthew     St. Charles            58.63      59.11   1 
 12   381 Randa, Mark            Lo-Ellen Par           58.36    1:00.50   2 
 --   848 Maurice, Dave          Widdifield           1:01.04         DQ   1 
 --   758 Robert, Jimmy          Villa-Franca         1:06.13         DQ   2 
 --   796 Cauchy, Jarret         West Ferris          1:02.79         DQ   1 
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 53.14  2005        Andre Pelland-MacDonald-Cartier             
       OFSAA: ^ 49.62  2004        Greg Hayes - St.Mary's SS Hamilton          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   743 MacLennan, Richard     St. Mary's C S S       54.27      50.06* 
  2   622 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           53.93      53.53  
  3    35 Price, Adam            Algonquin              55.07      54.03  
  4   471 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           56.31      55.25  
  5   378 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par           56.14      55.95  
  6   264 Theodossiou, Theo      Korah                  55.30      55.97  
  7   413 Beauvais, Chad         Lockerby               56.15      56.83  
  8    29 Laferrière, Patric     Algonquin              56.65    1:04.88  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:19.10  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 2:12.78  2004        Melissa Bishop - Opeongo HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 2:10.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   458 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S         2:38.22    2:25.59  
  2   723 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S     2:39.30    2:34.91  
  3   135 Staley, Sara           Chippewa             2:42.78    2:36.53  
  4   680 Stewart, Amy           St. Charles          2:39.16    2:39.62  
  5   347 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par         2:41.11    2:41.34  
  6   180 Florean, Jenna         Espanola             3:07.22    2:42.49  
  7    10 Larocque, Laure        Algonquin            2:52.32    2:42.62  
  8    69 Lawrence, Rebecca      Central Algo         3:15.12    2:44.37  
  9   276 Falat, Mariah          LaSalle SS           2:50.42    2:45.07  
 10   842 Storie, Amanda         Widdifield           2:54.52    2:45.97  
 11   265 Bertrand, Tessa        L'Horizon            2:49.42    2:47.34  
 12   570 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja         2:41.70    2:49.86  
 --   505 Sabovitch, Chanel      Northern             2:59.96         DQ  
 --   722 Gooderman, Jennife     St. Mary's C S S     2:54.90         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:02.9h  2005        Reg Peer-Sir James Dunn                   
       OFSAA: ^ 1:58.95  6/5/2005    Tyler Pettes, Aurora HS-Au                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin            2:12.58    2:02.10* 
  2   622 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja         2:05.40    2:04.74  
  3   533 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame           2:07.70    2:07.63  
  4   755 Zagordo, Mark          St. Mary's C S S     2:10.60    2:09.76  
  5   473 King, Jordan           Manitoulin S         2:17.86    2:10.40  
  6   378 Montpellier, Owen      Lo-Ellen Par         2:13.58    2:12.98  
  7   259 Fortais, Adam          Korah                2:11.90    2:13.00  
  8   544 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame           2:20.01    2:19.39  
  9   173 Killen, Wesley         Elliot Lake          2:33.19    2:21.17  
 10   358 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par         2:16.67    2:22.11  
 11   363 Bourdon, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par         2:17.91    2:24.81  
 12   845 Butt, Anthony          Widdifield           2:35.40    2:32.94  
 13    39 Stevens, Joshua        Algonquin            2:47.33    2:40.78  
 --   803 Merali, Zamir          West Ferris          2:50.80         DQ  
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:03.50  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 4:35.27  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   458 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S         5:20.97    5:13.80  
  2   723 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S     5:32.00    5:26.91  
  3   490 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C          5:38.72    5:31.50  
  4   135 Staley, Sara           Chippewa             5:31.88    5:40.33  
  5   347 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par         5:55.77    5:44.66  
  6   128 Mossington, Alicia     Chippewa             5:38.39    5:48.82  
  7    10 Larocque, Laure        Algonquin            5:38.82    5:50.02  
  8   696 Savignac, Shaelyn      St. Joseph-S         5:37.00    5:51.76  
  9    69 Lawrence, Rebecca      Central Algo         6:12.86    6:12.93  
 10   492 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C          5:57.12    6:23.92  
 11   251 Steele, Vivienne       Korah                6:24.50    6:30.31  
 12   656 Clement, Marlee        St. Benedict         6:47.73    6:39.14  
 13   456 Menary, Jessica        Manitoulin S         6:37.27    6:54.85  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:14.40  2005        Matt Walters-West Ferris                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:01.10  2006        Kyle Milks - Thousand Islands             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin            4:28.36    4:18.33  
  2   533 Bizier, Benoit         Notre Dame           4:34.83    4:25.05  
  3   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par         4:33.92    4:29.64  
  4   755 Zagordo, Mark          St. Mary's C S S     4:36.50    4:32.96  
  5   168 Brown, Jeremy          Elliot Lake          4:37.88    4:34.98  
  6   612 Lomas, Mark            Dunn, Sir Ja         4:33.10    4:35.41  
  7   482 Poenn, Jon             Manitoulin S         4:39.31    4:39.29  
  8   259 Fortais, Adam          Korah                4:38.80    4:45.34  
  9   263 Roney, Ian             Korah                4:48.70    4:49.46  
 10   544 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame           4:51.20    4:58.49  
 11   363 Bourdon, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par         4:59.52    5:01.69  
 12   358 Bamberger, Mark        Lo-Ellen Par         4:58.64    5:05.59  
 13   845 Butt, Anthony          Widdifield           5:01.01    5:18.17  
 14   223 Pineau, Michael        McEllligott          5:28.55    5:37.54  
 --   803 Merali, Zamir          West Ferris          5:47.91         DQ  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10:28.70  2004        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: ^ 10:00.90  2006        Amanda Truelove - St. Joan of Arc        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   458 Tallman, Emma          Manitoulin S        13:14.32   11:38.04  
  2   490 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C         11:58.14   11:51.48  
  3   723 Kasch, Tessa           St. Mary's C S S    12:24.40   12:00.45  
  4   698 Sullivan, Anna-Mic     St. Joseph-S        12:27.56   12:21.94  
  5   843 Tougas, Carley         Widdifield          12:29.18   12:27.61  
  6   347 Tyers, Korissa         Lo-Ellen Par        12:53.38   12:40.11  
  7   498 Van Kempen, Rebecc     Marymount C         12:32.33   12:48.97  
  8   696 Savignac, Shaelyn      St. Joseph-S        13:04.10   12:50.67  
  9   128 Mossington, Alicia     Chippewa            13:04.61   13:24.10  
 10   492 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C         12:37.46   13:30.02  
 11   167 Nelson, Athina         Elliot Lake         14:22.30   14:08.33  
 12   251 Steele, Vivienne       Korah               14:56.80   14:22.06  
 13   656 Clement, Marlee        St. Benedict        15:17.75   15:12.08  
 --   456 Menary, Jessica        Manitoulin S        15:39.11         DQ  
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:23.86  2006        Dominik Graf-Sir James Dunn               
       OFSAA: ^ 8:40.3h  1979        Chris Brewster - London Catholic Centra   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    24 Boulay, Benoît         Algonquin           10:33.51    9:36.82  
  2   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par        10:05.16    9:43.40  
  3   168 Brown, Jeremy          Elliot Lake         10:28.44    9:58.16  
  4   482 Poenn, Jon             Manitoulin S        10:35.69   10:07.34  
  5   612 Lomas, Mark            Dunn, Sir Ja        10:34.50   10:18.61  
  6   173 Killen, Wesley         Elliot Lake         10:46.34   10:29.43  
  7   263 Roney, Ian             Korah               10:59.40   10:42.14  
  8   602 Elder, Colin           Dunn, Sir Ja        10:58.60   11:04.98  
  9   556 Quesnel, Phillip       ES du Sacre-Coeu    11:38.62   11:05.71  
 10   289 Bouhedda, Mohamed      LaSalle SS          11:35.13   11:09.85  
 11   374 Lavigne, Jeff          Lo-Ellen Par        10:49.39   11:33.51  
 --   734 Charette, Robbie       St. Mary's C S S    10:52.70        DNF  
 --   544 Ouellette, Justin      Notre Dame          10:40.95        DNF  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   345 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           16.52      12.80Q  2 
  2   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa               13.00      13.40Q  1 
  3   279 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             12.98      12.90Q  2 
  4   724 Macdonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       13.84      13.50Q  1 
  5   565 Hodgson, Riley         Dunn, Sir Ja           14.08      13.50q  2 
  6   431 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           15.07      13.60q  2 
  7   136 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa               14.61      13.70q  2 
  8   701 White, Ashley          St. Joseph-S           16.81      13.80q  2 
  9   405 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               15.15      14.30   1 
 10   352 Wallingford, Jessi     Lo-Ellen Par           15.00      14.60   1 
 11   177 Bond, Rebecca          Espanola               15.41      15.20   1 
 12    50 Poldmaa, Heidi         Bawating               17.21      16.00   2 
 13    74 Oikari, Hayley         Central Algo           16.96      16.60   1 
 --    52 Stadnyk, Brittany      Bawating               17.18        DNF   1 
 --   757 Quenville, Desirie     Villa-Franca           15.37         DQ   2 
 --   777 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris            14.71         DQ   1 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.30  2004        Stephanie Stubbert-St Joe/Scollard Hall     
       OFSAA: ^ 11.96  2006        Meghan Harris - Sir Frederick Banting       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   345 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           12.80      12.50  
  2   279 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             12.90      12.80  
  2   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa               13.40      12.80  
  4   431 Bernard, Melinda       Macdonald-Ca           13.60      13.20  
  5   724 Macdonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       13.50     J13.20  
  6   565 Hodgson, Riley         Dunn, Sir Ja           13.50     J13.20  
  7   136 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa               13.70      13.60  
  8   701 White, Ashley          St. Joseph-S           13.80      17.10  
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 13.73  2006        Leo Nichol - Applewood Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   147 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               15.81      15.60Q  1 
  2   613 Longo, Dali            Dunn, Sir Ja           17.23      16.20Q  2 
  3   423 Lovsin, Benjamin       Lockerby               17.04      16.30Q  1 
  3   104 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              16.20      16.30Q  2 
  5   379 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par           16.96      16.40q  2 
  5    81 Fairburn, Ben          Central Algo                      16.40q  2 
  7    79 Celetti, Jesse         Central Algo                      16.50q  2 
  8   791 Bertram, Steve         West Ferris            17.10      16.60q  1 
  9   377 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par           17.25      17.00   1 
 10   595 Campbell, Michael      Dunn, Sir Ja           17.00      17.20   2 
 11   213 Thibealt, Randy        Espanola               18.32      19.60   1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.00  2004        Derek Coccimiglio-St Basil                  
       OFSAA: ^ 13.73  2006        Leo Nichol - Applewood Heights              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   147 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               15.60      15.00* 
  2   104 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              16.30      15.30  
  3   613 Longo, Dali            Dunn, Sir Ja           16.20      15.70  
  4   379 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par           16.40      15.80  
  5    79 Celetti, Jesse         Central Algo           16.50     J15.80  
  6    81 Fairburn, Ben          Central Algo           16.40      15.90  
  7   423 Lovsin, Benjamin       Lockerby               16.30      16.30  
  8   791 Bertram, Steve         West Ferris            16.60      17.70  
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 47.13  2005        Paige Leclerc-Lockerby                      
       OFSAA: ^ 42.46  1997        Jessica Zelinka - Sir Frederick Banting     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   279 Lalonde, Kristine      LaSalle SS             50.52      47.28   2 
  2   328 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           51.40      50.63   2 
  3   565 Hodgson, Riley         Dunn, Sir Ja           52.78      51.26   2 
  4   345 Swanson, Alex          Lo-Ellen Par           52.73      51.56   2 
  5   136 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa               52.74      52.77   2 
  6   498 Van Kempen, Rebecc     Marymount C            57.13      53.34   1 
  7   344 Sigouin, Kim           Lo-Ellen Par           56.39      54.56   1 
  8   570 Mallinger, Hilary      Dunn, Sir Ja           57.05      55.79   1 
  9    20 Shank, Brittany        Algonquin              54.90      56.04   2 
 10   253 Willoughby, Treena     Korah                  55.21      58.02   2 
 11    74 Oikari, Hayley         Central Algo           57.59      58.66   1 
 12   180 Florean, Jenna         Espanola               56.74    1:00.29   2 
 13    50 Poldmaa, Heidi         Bawating               58.15    1:01.88   1 
 14   456 Menary, Jessica        Manitoulin S         1:04.06    1:07.62   1 
 --   777 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris            59.43         DQ   1 
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.00  2004        Justin Digiglio-St Joe/Scollard Hall        
       OFSAA: ^ 39.12  1997        Jerome Martinborough - Pickering HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    29 Laferrière, Patric     Algonquin              44.51      43.47   2 
  2   471 Esposto, Nick          Manitoulin S           44.84      43.72   2 
  3   104 Benoit, Joseph         Champlain              45.62      44.36   2 
  4   622 Wetzl, Jesse           Dunn, Sir Ja           45.02      44.46   2 
  5    90 King, Colton           Central Algo           44.71      44.66   2 
  6   710 Graham, Nick           St. Joseph-S           47.09      44.98   1 
  7   147 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa               44.68      45.52   2 
  8   379 Pollard, Tomi          Lo-Ellen Par           46.20      46.09   2 
  9   748 Rutland, Tanner        St. Mary's C S S       46.33      46.32   2 
 10   791 Bertram, Steve         West Ferris            46.39      46.40   1 
 11   423 Lovsin, Benjamin       Lockerby               46.51      47.04   1 
 12   613 Longo, Dali            Dunn, Sir Ja           48.26      47.55   1 
 13   375 Lisowski, Alex         Lo-Ellen Par           49.07      48.62   1 
 14   595 Campbell, Michael      Dunn, Sir Ja           48.76      49.54   1 
 15   377 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par           48.57      50.59   1 
 --    81 Fairburn, Ben          Central Algo           48.12         DQ   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.52m  2006        Jennifer Piper-Chippewa                     
       OFSAA: ^ 1.74m  1984        Lee-Anne Madill -Centennial SS Welland      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   633 Seaton, Kristen        St. Basil's            1.25m      1.46m  
  2   113 Andrews, Carley        Chelmsford             1.37m      1.43m  
  3   760 Kirby, Aryn            Eaket WC               1.39m     J1.43m  
  4   783 Peroff, Melissa        West Ferris           1.359m      1.35m  
  5   405 Lilly, Kendra          Lockerby               1.43m     J1.35m  
  6   115 Pardy, Selena          Chelmsford             1.37m     J1.35m  
  7   447 Demers, Mikela         Manitoulin S           1.43m     J1.35m  
  8   189 Turpin, Danielle       Espanola               1.41m     J1.35m  
  9   503 Perreault, Katie       Northern              1.409m      1.30m  
 10   220 Warkentin, Mariah      McEllligott           1.409m     J1.30m  
 11   351 Walker, Karly          Lo-Ellen Par           1.37m     J1.30m  
 12   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               1.43m     J1.30m  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.77m  2006        Georges Seresse-Notre-Dame                  
       OFSAA: ^ 2.04m  1995        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    29 Laferrière, Patric     Algonquin             1.759m      1.78m* 
  2   548 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame             1.65m     J1.78m* 
  3    55 Running, Jacob         Bawating               1.77m      1.68m  
  4   507 Charbonneau, Mathi     Northern              1.709m     J1.68m  
  5   427 McKay, Sean            Lockerby               1.55m      1.63m  
  6    94 Roberts, Justin        Central Algo           1.67m     J1.63m  
  7    57 Gillroy, Jason         Bishop Alex. Car       1.60m     J1.63m  
  7   737 Doan, Michael          St. Mary's C S S       1.72m     J1.63m  
  9   475 Larigee, Zach          Manitoulin S           1.67m      1.58m  
  9    56 Vernelli, James        Bawating               1.72m      1.58m  
 11    96 Whitley, Seth          Central Algo           1.59m     J1.58m  
 12   109 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain              1.60m     J1.58m  
 --    37 Robidas, Nikolas       Algonquin             1.509m         NH  
 --   710 Graham, Nick           St. Joseph-S          1.559m         NH  
 --   106 Deppisch, Joshua       Champlain              1.55m         NH  
 --   597 Cicchello, Max         Dunn, Sir Ja           1.80m         NH  
 
Event 51  Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.45m  2006        Kaitlin Anderson-Chippewa                   
       OFSAA: ^ 3.20m  6/5/2005    Erika Reiser, Sandwich -LaSalle             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   137 Swain, Sarah           Chippewa              2.439m      2.47m* 
  2   126 Kuehni, Rachel         Chippewa              2.139m      2.22m  
  3   348 Uy, Hillary            Lo-Ellen Par           2.07m      2.07m  
  4   353 Walsh, Keatha          Lo-Ellen Par           1.89m     J2.07m  
  5   410 Sager, Melayna         Lockerby               2.07m      1.92m  
  6   338 Pellerin, Brittany     Lo-Ellen Par           1.95m     J1.92m  
  7   335 Mireault, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           1.95m      1.77m  
 --   123 Fung, Rachael          Chippewa              2.139m         NH  
 
Event 52  Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.17m  2006        Mathieu Chartrand-Notre-Dame                
       OFSAA: ^ 4.45m  1992        Drew Barrett - King City SS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   147 Faucon, Erik           Chippewa              3.509m      3.52m* 
  2   540 Labelle, Jean-Marc     Notre Dame             3.10m      2.92m  
  3   377 Merwin, Ben            Lo-Ellen Par           2.66m     J2.92m  
  4    42 Wilkinson, Jonatha     Algonquin             2.039m      2.17m  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.09m  2006        Tianna Deck-Lockerby                        
       OFSAA: ^ 5.48m  2006        Catherine Okoukoni - Cardinal Carter        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   840 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield            4.609m      4.65m  
  2   788 Walker, Jazzamyn       West Ferris           4.599m      4.57m  
  3   724 Macdonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       4.62m      4.52m  
  4   305 Morin, Ariane          Lively DSS             4.15m      4.51m  
  5   187 Shank, Danielle        Espanola               3.92m      4.42m  
  6   269 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             4.06m      4.39m  
  7   631 Rains, Courtney        St. Basil's            4.50m      4.36m  
  8   402 House, Ellen           Lockerby               3.77m      4.25m  
  9   434 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca           3.90m      4.22m  
 10   351 Walker, Karly          Lo-Ellen Par           3.83m      4.15m  
 11    13 Maisonneuve, Jolin     Algonquin             4.389m      4.09m  
 12   767 Wiebe, Tegan           Eaket WC               4.06m      4.01m  
 13   574 Parr, Erika            Dunn, Sir Ja           3.70m      3.81m  
 14   188 Stables, Morgan        Espanola               3.74m      3.60m  
 --   777 Kain, Rebecca          West Ferris           4.769m         DQ  
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.88m  2006        Matt Glibota-Korah                          
       OFSAA: ^ 6.79m  1986        Bobby Llewelleyn - George Harvey SS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   260 Glibota, Matt          Korah                  5.88m      6.34m* 
  2    35 Price, Adam            Algonquin             5.719m      5.95m* 
  3   254 Barrett, Kelly         Korah                  5.54m      5.87m  
  4   312 Burns, Brody           Lively DSS             5.45m      5.70m  
  5   548 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame             5.40m      5.68m  
  6    90 King, Colton           Central Algo           5.39m      5.63m  
  7   427 McKay, Sean            Lockerby               4.97m      5.56m  
  8   213 Thibealt, Randy        Espanola               5.11m      5.55m  
  9   650 Speakman, Fraser       St. Basil's            5.57m      5.49m  
 10   148 Gauthier, Graham       Chippewa              5.209m      5.30m  
 11   116 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford             4.72m     J5.30m  
 12   479 Monahan, Andrew        Manitoulin S           5.06m      5.27m  
 13    37 Robidas, Nikolas       Algonquin             5.409m      5.26m  
 14   267 Haines, Jamie          L'Horizon              4.72m      5.16m  
 --   810 Small, Mike            West Ferris           4.909m         DQ  
 --   644 Lake, Jordan           St. Basil's            6.03m         DQ  
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.68m  2006        Tianna Deck-Lockerby                       
       OFSAA: ^ 11.80m  1991        Crystal Shadd - Grand River CI             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   305 Morin, Ariane          Lively DSS            10.24m     10.34m  
  2   328 Hocevar, Lindsay       Lo-Ellen Par           9.98m     10.03m  
  3   724 Macdonald, Shelby      St. Mary's C S S       9.77m      9.95m  
  4    75 Smith, Kaitlyn         Central Algo           9.96m      9.84m  
  5   242 Gallagher, Sarah       Korah                  9.85m      9.83m  
  6   269 Albrecht, Karley       LaSalle SS             9.27m      9.81m  
  7   244 King, Heather          Korah                  9.56m      9.55m  
  8   840 Davidson, Caitlyn      Widdifield            9.079m      9.38m  
  9   631 Rains, Courtney        St. Basil's            9.57m      8.99m  
 10   434 Piquette, Caroline     Macdonald-Ca           8.65m      8.73m  
 11   325 Elliott, Deidre        Lo-Ellen Par           8.25m      8.69m  
 12   217 Arndt, Evangeline      McEllligott           8.089m      8.33m  
 13   760 Kirby, Aryn            Eaket WC               8.62m      8.31m  
 14   783 Peroff, Melissa        West Ferris           8.319m      8.27m  
 15   448 Durdle, Britney        Manitoulin S           8.70m      7.87m  
 16   780 Millar, Julia          West Ferris           7.839m      7.23m  
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.75m  2004        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                    
       OFSAA: ^ 14.17m  1994        Devon Davis - Pickering HS                 
     OFSAA_2: ^ 14.17m  1994        Kris Peterson - Sandwich SS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   260 Glibota, Matt          Korah                 12.47m     12.47m  
  2    35 Price, Adam            Algonquin            11.639m     12.20m  
  3   548 Telemaque, Kesley      Notre Dame            12.01m     12.07m  
  4    90 King, Colton           Central Algo          11.82m     11.69m  
  5   312 Burns, Brody           Lively DSS            11.53m     11.50m  
  6   745 Paluzzi, Micheal       St. Mary's C S S      11.66m     11.14m  
  7    81 Fairburn, Ben          Central Algo          11.36m     11.01m  
  8   427 McKay, Sean            Lockerby              11.11m     10.86m  
  9   295 Morrison, Austin       LaSalle SS            11.38m     10.80m  
 10   159 Richardson, Elliot     Confederatio          10.74m     10.11m  
 11    40 Trudel, Daniel         Algonquin            10.239m     10.05m  
 12   611 Lavallee, Cody         Dunn, Sir Ja          10.20m      9.80m  
 13   148 Gauthier, Graham       Chippewa             10.489m      1.02m  
 --   475 Larigee, Zach          Manitoulin S          10.81m         DQ  
 --   710 Graham, Nick           St. Joseph-S         10.329m         DQ  
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: *  9.29m  2005        Samantha Boivin-Elliott Lake               
       OFSAA: ^ 13.61m  2000        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
     OFSAA_2: ^ 13.93m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Hebert, Julie          Champlain              9.42m      8.70m  
  2   512 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame             8.10m      8.43m  
  3   274 Carter, Stacy          LaSalle SS             9.16m      8.40m  
  4   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa              8.349m      7.87m  
  5   444 Baker, Caitlyn         Manitoulin S           8.00m      7.86m  
  6   779 Loon, Devine           West Ferris           7.779m      7.54m  
  7   285 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS             7.88m      7.51m  
  8   719 Delfre, Megan          St. Mary's C S S       7.80m      7.33m  
  9   765 Tulloch, Hannah        Eaket WC               8.08m      6.79m  
 10   141 Wiseman, Jenna         Chippewa              6.869m      6.54m  
 11   566 Hupful, Sarah          Dunn, Sir Ja           7.18m      5.96m  
 --   773 Dagg, Lakan            West Ferris           7.519m         DQ  
 --   757 Quenville, Desirie     Villa-Franca           7.80m         DQ  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.21m  2004        Justin Dupuis-St Charles                   
       OFSAA: ^ 19.72m  2006        Tim Nedow - Thousand Islands               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 18.20m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   211 Robertson, James       Espanola              14.87m     14.68m* 
  2   367 Haslam, Josh           Lo-Ellen Par          14.58m     14.31m* 
  3   116 Burton, Spencer        Chelmsford            12.68m     12.99m  
  4   424 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby              13.25m     12.82m  
  5    78 Beitz, Ben             Central Algo          12.05m     12.12m  
  6   227 Graff, Michael         Hanmer                12.56m     12.10m  
  7   266 Beaudry, Rheal         L'Horizon             12.76m     11.96m  
  8   619 Ramsay, Robert         Dunn, Sir Ja          12.08m     11.56m  
  9   737 Doan, Michael          St. Mary's C S S      12.09m     11.32m  
 10   174 McGoldrick, Mike       Elliot Lake           10.97m     10.79m  
 11   640 Ciccelli, Ben          St. Basil's           11.98m     10.71m  
 12   155 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa             11.599m     10.63m  
 13    27 Farmer, Jonathan       Algonquin            11.269m     10.42m  
 14    36 Richard, Branden       Algonquin            11.529m     10.24m  
 15   152 Savage, Eric           Chippewa             11.209m      9.51m  
 --   603 Geiling, Billy         Dunn, Sir Ja          11.69m         DQ  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 27.11m  2004        Ashley Clingen-White Pines                 
       OFSAA: ^ 39.25m  6/5/2005    Amy Town, Orillia DCVI -Orillia            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    99 Hebert, Julie          Champlain             27.28m     26.20m  
  2   167 Nelson, Athina         Elliot Lake           22.38m     24.62m  
  3   332 Mainville, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par          26.73m     24.06m  
  4   136 Stuart, Trisha         Chippewa             23.459m     23.12m  
  5   164 Maille, Chantal        Elliot Lake           25.33m     21.20m  
  6    13 Maisonneuve, Jolin     Algonquin            23.179m     20.70m  
  7   629 Komsa, Katie           St. Basil's           21.92m     20.16m  
  8   512 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame            19.77m     20.15m  
  9   765 Tulloch, Hannah        Eaket WC              25.02m     18.58m  
 10   719 Delfre, Megan          St. Mary's C S S      19.00m     17.19m  
 11   285 Staszak, Laurie        LaSalle SS            23.54m     16.57m  
 12   770 Alkins, Karly          West Ferris          16.829m     15.99m  
 13   282 McBride, Kendell       LaSalle SS            20.57m     15.91m  
 --   773 Dagg, Lakan            West Ferris          18.189m       FOUL  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 45.54m  2005        Jordan Verdone-St. Mary's                  
       OFSAA: ^ 57.91m  2004        Josh Wilson - Lambton Central CVI          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   367 Haslam, Josh           Lo-Ellen Par          40.17m     44.29m  
  2   737 Doan, Michael          St. Mary's C S S      36.55m     39.94m  
  3    36 Richard, Branden       Algonquin            35.729m     38.20m  
  4    27 Farmer, Jonathan       Algonquin            36.879m     37.46m  
  5   174 McGoldrick, Mike       Elliot Lake           35.25m     35.24m  
  6   539 Gagnon, Justin         Notre Dame            35.71m     34.43m  
  7   311 Barbeau, Ryan          Lively DSS            34.50m     30.81m  
  8   254 Barrett, Kelly         Korah                 30.72m     30.67m  
  9   152 Savage, Eric           Chippewa             35.419m     30.14m  
 10   211 Robertson, James       Espanola              43.13m     29.63m  
 11    78 Beitz, Ben             Central Algo          36.25m     28.67m  
 12   155 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa             36.779m     28.20m  
 13   640 Ciccelli, Ben          St. Basil's           35.56m     26.57m  
 --   603 Geiling, Billy         Dunn, Sir Ja          32.87m       FOUL  
 --   683 Martin, Dylan          St. Charles           31.20m       FOUL  
 
Event 61  Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 34.30m  2005        Aly McDougall-WC Eaket                     
       OFSAA: ^ 40.24m  2004        Beth Wachna -Holy Names -Windsor           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    20 Shank, Brittany        Algonquin            30.349m     33.02m  
  2   140 Whitehead, Jennife     Chippewa             29.909m     29.45m  
  3   403 Keast, Jillian         Lockerby              22.42m     28.83m  
  4   566 Hupful, Sarah          Dunn, Sir Ja          25.42m     28.01m  
  5    99 Hebert, Julie          Champlain             26.96m     27.69m  
  6   719 Delfre, Megan          St. Mary's C S S      28.41m     27.55m  
  7   629 Komsa, Katie           St. Basil's           27.34m     25.58m  
  8   236 Bagnall, Tiffany       Korah                 27.74m     24.93m  
  9   763 Tober, Toni            Eaket WC              25.90m     23.90m  
 10    13 Maisonneuve, Jolin     Algonquin            27.069m     23.60m  
 11   765 Tulloch, Hannah        Eaket WC              29.30m     23.17m  
 12   230 Lajeunesse, Michel     ES Jeunesse           25.13m     22.33m  
 13   310 Smith, Tracey          Lively DSS            23.46m     20.96m  
 14   770 Alkins, Karly          West Ferris          21.669m     20.13m  
 15   338 Pellerin, Brittany     Lo-Ellen Par          22.00m     17.86m  
 16   512 Brisson, Jocelyne      Notre Dame            19.76m     16.27m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 55.99m  2004        James Bergamin-Sir James Dunn              
       OFSAA: ^ 58.39m  2004        James Bergamin - Sir James Dunn C&VS       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   155 Waye, Kyle             Chippewa             44.219m     50.89m  
  2   260 Glibota, Matt          Korah                 46.20m     49.89m  
  3   424 Marshall, Keegan       Lockerby              47.86m     49.20m  
  4   108 Gagnon, Joel           Champlain             42.46m     46.93m  
  5   507 Charbonneau, Mathi     Northern             43.369m     42.49m  
  6   152 Savage, Eric           Chippewa             37.629m     40.72m  
  7   597 Cicchello, Max         Dunn, Sir Ja          43.61m     40.29m  
  8   619 Ramsay, Robert         Dunn, Sir Ja          38.90m     40.14m  
  9   174 McGoldrick, Mike       Elliot Lake           38.42m     39.95m  
 10    40 Trudel, Daniel         Algonquin            40.709m     39.20m  
 11    96 Whitley, Seth          Central Algo          37.03m     38.00m  
 12   226 Huot, Kyle             Franco-Ouest          39.36m     37.69m  
 13   106 Deppisch, Joshua       Champlain             37.55m     35.32m  
 14   733 Buchan, Matthew        St. Mary's C S S      40.88m     34.22m  
 15   109 Gignac, Ricky          Champlain             37.48m     30.53m  
 16   391 Wiley, Rob             Lo-Ellen Par          37.34m     28.91m  
 
Event 63  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 51.95  2005        Lo-Ellen Park SS                            
                       B. Leclair, N. Pyzik, R. Johnston, N. San Cartier 
       OFSAA: ^ 49.08  1997        Sir Frederick Banting CI                    
                       V.Bendle,A.Fader,J.Zelinka,E.Cairncross           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    54.60      53.96   2 
     1) 269 Albrecht, Karley            2) 278 Karen, Kathryn             
     3) 279 Lalonde, Kristine           4) 284 Ojalammi, Ashley           
     5) 276 Falat, Mariah               6)                                
  2 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                                         54.45   1 
     1) 328 Hocevar, Lindsay            2) 352 Wallingford, Jessica       
     3) 344 Sigouin, Kim                4) 345 Swanson, Alex              
     5) 325 Elliott, Deidre             6)                                
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   57.09      56.35   2 
     1) 406 Luttrell, Alannah           2) 410 Sager, Melayna             
     3) 394 Beland, Sophie              4) 400 Hancock, Stephanie         
     5) 402 House, Ellen                6) 405 Lilly, Kendra              
  4 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  58.32      56.47   1 
     1) 253 Willoughby, Treena          2) 242 Gallagher, Sarah           
     3) 251 Steele, Vivienne            4) 244 King, Heather              
  5 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'B'                         56.85      56.78   2 
     1) 558 Belsito, Brittany           2) 563 Dion, Megan                
     3) 570 Mallinger, Hilary           4) 565 Hodgson, Riley             
  6 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall  'A'                       57.76      56.82   2 
     1) 693 Renaudette, Mariah          2) 695 Rose, Kaitlyn              
     3) 696 Savignac, Shaelyn           4) 700 Tarini, Giuliana           
  7 Espanola H S  'A'                                   56.41      56.83   2 
     1) 177 Bond, Rebecca               2) 187 Shank, Danielle            
     3) 178 Cutler, Lisa                4) 188 Stables, Morgan            
  8 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   57.46      57.17   2 
     1) 129 Ortiz, Trianna              2) 136 Stuart, Trisha             
     3) 140 Whitehead, Jennifer         4) 141 Wiseman, Jenna             
  9 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             56.40      58.85   2 
     1) 73 Medve, Miranda               2)                                
     3) 75 Smith, Kaitlyn               4)                                
     5) 69 Lawrence, Rebecca            6) 74 Oikari, Hayley              
 10 St. Benedict C S S  'A'                             58.48      58.92   1 
     1) 657 Cross, Jori-Lee             2) 660 Malik, Ashley              
     3) 665 Vagnini, Alison             4) 658 Gauthier, Jessica          
     5) 662 Ranich, Amber               6)                                
 11 Jeunesse-Nord E S  'A'                            1:01.34      59.97   1 
     1) 229 Geoffroy, Jasmine           2) 228 Blondeau, Neesa            
     3) 231 Larochelle, Stephanie       4) 230 Lajeunesse, Michele        
     5) 232 Lebel, Marie-Josee          6)                                
 
Event 64  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 46.50  2006        Sir James Dunn                              
                       G. Gieni, E. Noland, P. Noland, C. Kimball        
       OFSAA: ^ 43.80  2006        Birchmount Park                             
                       J. Bartholomew, I. Warner, M. Dhaqane, A. Hamilton
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  'E'                         47.52      46.70   2 
     1) 745 Paluzzi, Micheal            2) 748 Rutland, Tanner            
     3) 743 MacLennan, Richard          4) 746 Pavoni, Jordan             
  2 Korah C & V S  'A'                                  47.12      46.72   2 
     1) 264 Theodossiou, Theo           2) 260 Glibota, Matt              
     3) 254 Barrett, Kelly              4) 255 Cerasuolo, Josh            
  3 Lockerby C S  'A'                                   48.10      47.05   2 
     1) 413 Beauvais, Chad              2) 425 McGarry, Gregory           
     3) 427 McKay, Sean                 4) 415 Boyne, Devon               
     5) 430 Tremblay, Scott             6)                                
     7)                                 8) 429 Smith, Brennan             
  4 Espanola H S  'A'                                   49.19      47.29   2 
     1) 206 McCulloch, Andrew           2) 190 Beauchamp, Zack            
     3) 191 Beer, Nathan                4) 203 Jordan, Kyle               
     5) 213 Thibealt, Randy             6)                                
  5 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  49.49      48.59   2 
     1) 34 Neault, Serge                2) 29 Laferrière, Patrick         
     3) 35 Price, Adam                  4) 37 Robidas, Nikolas            
     5) 24 Boulay, Benoît               6) 27 Farmer, Jonathan            
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 48.88      48.82   2 
     1) 479 Monahan, Andrew             2) 467 Case, Davis                
     3) 473 King, Jordan                4) 471 Esposto, Nick              
     5) 480 Peltier, Dustin             6)                                
  7 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              50.23      49.21   1 
     1) 372 Kocsis, Zsolt               2) 381 Randa, Mark                
     3) 377 Merwin, Ben                 4) 384 Sidun, Ryan                
     5) 379 Pollard, Tomi               6) 378 Montpellier, Owen          
  8 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.25      49.74   2 
     1) 96 Whitley, Seth                2) 89 Hurley, Dereck              
     3) 90 King, Colton                 4) 81 Fairburn, Ben               
     5) 79 Celetti, Jesse               6)                                
  9 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   50.29      50.66   1 
     1) 144 DuCharme, John              2) 147 Faucon, Erik               
     3) 152 Savage, Eric                4) 155 Waye, Kyle                 
     5) 146 Farmer, Zac                 6)                                
 -- Champlain E S C  'A'                                49.50         DQ   1 
     1) 102 Bastien, Marc               2) 104 Benoit, Joseph             
     3) 107 Drouin, Marc                4) 108 Gagnon, Joel               
     5) 109 Gignac, Ricky               6) 111 McGirr, Nicholas           
     7) 106 Deppisch, Joshua            8)                                
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 12.75  2006        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   552 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       12.84      13.00Q  1 
  2   330 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           12.47      13.02Q  2 
  3   161 Kluke, Karilynn        Elliot Lake            13.54      13.16Q  1 
  4   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S       13.71      13.25Q  2 
  5   732 Senko, Tiff            St. Mary's C S S       13.78      13.42q  2 
  6   584 Szantanski, Megan      Dunn, Sir Ja           13.95      13.61q  1 
  7     5 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              13.49      13.63q  1 
  8   270 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS             13.66      13.67q  2 
  9   677 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            13.84      13.90   2 
  9    61 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           14.63      13.90   1 
 11   127 McParland, Samanth     Chippewa               13.85      13.98   1 
 12   355 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           13.86      14.01   1 
 13   240 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  13.96      14.02   2 
 14   837 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             13.97      14.08   2 
 15    59 Celetti, Karli         Central Algo           14.81      14.76   1 
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 12.75  2006        Celine Loyer-Sacre-Coeur                    
       OFSAA: ^ 11.54  2002        Ashley Purnell - St. Mark HS                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           13.02      12.36* 
  2   552 Loyer, Celine          ES du Sacre-Coeu       13.00      12.65* 
  3   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S       13.25      13.06  
  4   161 Kluke, Karilynn        Elliot Lake            13.16      13.10  
  5   732 Senko, Tiff            St. Mary's C S S       13.42      13.35  
  6   584 Szantanski, Megan      Dunn, Sir Ja           13.61      13.60  
  7   270 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS             13.67      13.65  
 --     5 Callahan, Jillian      Algonquin              13.63        DNF  
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   547 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.51      11.47Q  1 
  2   537 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             11.77      11.64Q  2 
  3   592 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.82      11.64Q  1 
  4   607 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           11.81      11.66Q  2 
  5   805 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            11.51      11.68q  2 
  6   483 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           12.27      11.74q  2 
  7   538 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             11.75      11.82q  1 
  8   756 Crowder, Dustin        Sudbury SS             11.71      11.86q  2 
  9   153 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               11.57      11.89   1 
 10   825 Doan, Jake             White Pines            12.17      12.09   1 
 11    80 Chalifaux, Kyle        Central Algo           12.47      12.32   1 
 12   790 Anthony, Dustin        West Ferris            11.81      12.36   2 
 13   472 Green, Kris            Manitoulin S           12.51      12.44   1 
 14   154 Stinson, Travis        Chippewa               12.24      12.55   2 
 --   833 Peters, Nick           White Pines            11.64         DQ   1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.89  2005        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 10.41  1994        Carlton Chambers -Ascension of              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   547 Roque, Eric            Notre Dame             11.47      11.42  
  2   592 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja           11.64      11.52  
  3   607 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           11.66      11.61  
  4   805 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            11.68      11.66  
  5   537 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             11.64      11.77  
  6   756 Crowder, Dustin        Sudbury SS             11.86      11.79  
  7   483 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           11.74      11.81  
  8   538 Chartrand, Mathieu     Notre Dame             11.82      11.94  
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 24.81  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S       28.29      27.07Q  1 
  2   330 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           25.48      27.09Q  2 
  3   584 Szantanski, Megan      Dunn, Sir Ja           28.28      27.17Q  1 
  4   161 Kluke, Karilynn        Elliot Lake            28.54      27.63Q  2 
  5     6 Charland, Krista       Algonquin              27.62      28.09q  1 
  6    19 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin              28.29      28.18q  2 
  7   523 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             28.84      28.25q  2 
  8   355 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           28.94      28.70q  2 
  9   437 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca           30.98      29.13   2 
 10   240 Febbraro, Michela      Korah                  29.52      29.26   1 
 11   692 Odrowski, Sam          St. Joseph-S           29.68      29.54   1 
 12   677 Laporte, Marianne      St. Charles            30.25      30.53   2 
 13   182 Hannah, Ashley         Espanola               33.19      31.91   1 
 --   732 Senko, Tiff            St. Mary's C S S       28.82         DQ   1 
 --    61 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           32.41         DQ   1 
 
Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 24.81  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ^ 23.89  1984        France Gareau - ES Franco-Cite-             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   330 Johnston, Rebecca      Lo-Ellen Par           27.09      25.98  
  2   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S       27.07      27.17  
  3   161 Kluke, Karilynn        Elliot Lake            27.63      27.43  
  4   584 Szantanski, Megan      Dunn, Sir Ja           27.17      27.73  
  5     6 Charland, Krista       Algonquin              28.09      28.39  
  6   523 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame             28.25      28.57  
  7    19 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin              28.18      28.62  
  8   355 Williams, Amy          Lo-Ellen Par           28.70      29.92  
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           24.14      23.46q  2 
  2   440 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           23.50      23.49q  2 
  3   614 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           24.47      23.57q  1 
  4   537 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             24.37      23.66q  1 
  5   805 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            23.63      24.06q  1 
  6   142 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               23.56      24.11q  1 
  7   483 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           26.18      24.34q  2 
  8   825 Doan, Jake             White Pines            24.94      24.41q  1 
  9   297 Pontes, Christophe     LaSalle SS             24.61     J24.41   2 
 10   792 Boake, Cameron         West Ferris            24.93      24.54   1 
 11   154 Stinson, Travis        Chippewa               24.73      24.97   2 
 12    80 Chalifaux, Kyle        Central Algo           26.22      24.99   2 
 13    92 Myers, Corey           Central Algo           26.75      25.59   1 
 --   833 Peters, Nick           White Pines            23.64         DQ   2 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 22.00  2004        Adam Newton-West Ferris                     
       OFSAA: ^ 21.0h  1994        Eric Frempong - Martingrove CI              
     OFSAA_2: ^ 21.33  1984        Atlee Mahorn - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   440 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           23.49      23.25  
  2   614 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           23.57      23.67  
  3   607 Kimball, Colin         Dunn, Sir Ja           23.46      23.72  
  4   537 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame             23.66      23.75  
  5   142 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               24.11      24.33  
  6   483 Simon, Justin          Manitoulin S           24.34      24.57  
  7   825 Doan, Jake             White Pines            24.41      24.77  
 --   805 Peroff, Ken            West Ferris            24.06        DNF  
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 57.85  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ^ 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S     1:02.56    1:02.73Q  2 
  2     6 Charland, Krista       Algonquin            1:03.60    1:03.54Q  1 
  3   457 Scannell, Katie        Manitoulin S         1:08.12    1:03.08Q  2 
  4   523 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame           1:06.24    1:04.59Q  1 
  5   731 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     1:03.59    1:05.30q  2 
  6   587 Wetzl, Kendra          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:03.46    1:05.44q  1 
  7   577 Ratelle, Erin          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.56    1:05.87q  2 
  8   134 Smith, Heather         Chippewa             1:06.84    1:06.49q  1 
  9   395 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby             1:08.45    1:06.74   2 
 10   529 Spencer, Veronique     Notre Dame           1:08.00    1:08.49   1 
 11   437 Rodriques, Celeste     Macdonald-Ca         1:07.00    1:09.39   2 
 12   452 Hart, Stephanie        Manitoulin S         1:14.28    1:11.18   1 
 13   436 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca         1:14.11    1:12.84   2 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 57.85  2006        Rebecca Johnston-Lo-Ellen                   
       OFSAA: ^ 53.32  1980        Charmaine Crooks - West Toront              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   729 Nanne, Jess            St. Mary's C S S     1:02.73    1:01.24  
  2   457 Scannell, Katie        Manitoulin S         1:03.08    1:01.38  
  3     6 Charland, Krista       Algonquin            1:03.54    1:02.16  
  4   587 Wetzl, Kendra          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.44    1:04.35  
  5   523 Lavallee, Meagan       Notre Dame           1:04.59    1:05.58  
  6   134 Smith, Heather         Chippewa             1:06.49    1:05.75  
  7   731 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     1:05.30    1:06.50  
  8   577 Ratelle, Erin          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:05.87    1:10.45  
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 50.69  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre-Dame                   
       OFSAA: ^ 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    91 Marques, Corey         Central Algo           57.74      52.67Q  2 
  2   543 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             53.75      53.13Q  1 
  3   440 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           51.86      52.82Q  2 
  4   142 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               52.71      53.55Q  1 
  5   830 Hicks, Tom             White Pines            54.15      54.10q  1 
  6    23 Benoit, Jean           Algonquin              54.44      55.22q  2 
  7   536 Burton, Pascal         Notre Dame             54.75      55.47q  2 
  8   535 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             57.03      56.00q  1 
  9   654 Wickstrom, Izaak       St. Basil's            55.25      56.07   1 
 10   618 Poser, Ryan            Dunn, Sir Ja           55.41      56.16   2 
 11    22 Bédard, Jonathan       Algonquin              56.17      57.56   2 
 12   193 Bentley, Curtis        Espanola             1:01.03      57.74   1 
 13    84 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo         1:03.22      59.50   2 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 50.69  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre-Dame                   
       OFSAA: ^ 47.82  2006        Greg Hayes - St. Mary's                     
     OFSAA_2: ^ 46.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   440 Pelland, Andre         Macdonald-Ca           52.82      50.16* 
  2   543 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame             53.13      50.82  
  3   142 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               53.55      51.70  
  4    91 Marques, Corey         Central Algo           52.67      51.90  
  5    23 Benoit, Jean           Algonquin              55.22      53.90  
  6   830 Hicks, Tom             White Pines            54.10      54.14  
  7   536 Burton, Pascal         Notre Dame             55.47      55.84  
  8   535 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame             56.00      56.55  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2:21.91  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 2:05.94  1984        Elise Braithwaite-Elmwood Sch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   585 Thomas, Christine      Dunn, Sir Ja         2:29.70    2:26.40  
  2   122 Faucon, Kaytlyn        Chippewa             2:40.43    2:28.84  
  3   457 Scannell, Katie        Manitoulin S         2:49.65    2:29.98  
  4   395 Busch, Jessica         Lockerby             2:34.22    2:30.04  
  5   133 Smith, Hannah          Chippewa             2:44.22    2:30.86  
  6   166 Morin, Amy             Elliot Lake          2:44.01    2:32.54  
  7   718 Chaimbrone, Vaness     St. Mary's C S S     2:33.70    2:33.58  
  8   731 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S     2:34.20    2:37.65  
  9   529 Spencer, Veronique     Notre Dame           2:40.54    2:38.12  
 10   504 Pryor, Arlene          Northern             2:46.79    2:40.82  
 11     8 Desaulniers, Chels     Algonquin            2:55.27    2:42.22  
 12   569 Mallinger, Erin        Dunn, Sir Ja         2:34.50    2:44.39  
 13   339 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         2:53.16    2:47.08  
 14    67 Johnson, Alanna        Central Algo         2:59.32    2:48.28  
 15   101 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain            2:53.63    2:50.06  
 16   784 Ryan, Jessica          West Ferris          2:50.34    2:51.01  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:59.59  2006        Eric Ouellette-Notre- Dame                
       OFSAA: ^ 1:48.64  1992        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   550 Turgeon, Jeffrey       Notre Dame           2:00.87    2:01.00  
  2   616 Peer, Reg              Dunn, Sir Ja         2:03.70    2:02.59  
  3   536 Burton, Pascal         Notre Dame           2:07.70    2:06.63  
  4   849 McDougall, Mike        Widdifield           2:14.55    2:09.26  
  5    91 Marques, Corey         Central Algo         2:17.31    2:09.49  
  6   385 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par         2:11.82    2:10.25  
  7   809 Scott, Jordan          West Ferris          2:17.87    2:10.65  
  8    23 Benoit, Jean           Algonquin            2:13.40    2:12.55  
  9   535 Blake, Kyle            Notre Dame           2:12.75    2:13.98  
 10   389 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par         2:14.41    2:15.95  
 11   212 Schmitz, Kenn          Espanola             2:26.96    2:21.26  
 --   638 Bonell, Brian          St. Basil's          2:07.90        DNF  
 --   543 Ouellette, Eric        Notre Dame           1:57.21        DNF  
 --   828 Fitton, Jesse          White Pines          2:21.40         DQ  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:55.75  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin                
       OFSAA: ^ 4:23.52  1982        Alison Wiley - Branksome Hall             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   567 Johns, Rhiannon        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:09.90    5:12.44  
  2   569 Mallinger, Erin        Dunn, Sir Ja         5:23.30    5:18.73  
  3   139 Vandermeer, Nel        Chippewa             5:25.53    5:19.24  
  4   630 Kwolek, Stephanie      St. Basil's          5:28.60    5:21.85  
  5   166 Morin, Amy             Elliot Lake          5:35.91    5:24.87  
  6   718 Chaimbrone, Vaness     St. Mary's C S S     5:30.50    5:25.62  
  7   838 Cobbledick, Heathe     Widdifield           5:34.70    5:28.97  
  8   133 Smith, Hannah          Chippewa             5:26.93    5:30.22  
  9   334 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         5:33.61    5:36.22  
 10   329 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par         5:45.72    5:43.50  
 11   841 Smith, Kaitlin         Widdifield           5:45.89    5:51.04  
 12    65 Golec, Emily           Central Algo         6:03.08    5:55.40  
 13   432 Champaigne, Lindse     Macdonald-Ca         6:18.87    5:58.77  
 14   283 McDonald, Amanda       LaSalle SS           6:15.15    6:18.99  
 15   493 Gardner, Lara          Marymount C          6:21.14    6:34.20  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:12.1h  2005        Eric Ouellette-Notre Dame College         
       OFSAA: ^ 3:42.33  1993        Kevin Sullivan - North Park C&            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   813 Walters, Matt          West Ferris          4:03.98    4:04.79* 
  2   605 Graf, Dominik          Dunn, Sir Ja         4:19.60    4:16.20  
  3   172 Killen, Brian          Elliot Lake          4:35.09    4:18.21  
  4   616 Peer, Reg              Dunn, Sir Ja         4:22.40    4:21.66  
  5   145 Espinosa, Alex         Chippewa             4:31.89    4:23.01  
  6   233 Fallu, Jody            ES Jeunesse          4:42.35    4:26.46  
  7   362 Boeker, Todd           Lo-Ellen Par         4:35.04    4:26.88  
  8   416 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby             4:46.99    4:34.04  
  9   638 Bonell, Brian          St. Basil's          4:27.00    4:35.71  
 10   509 Girard, John           Northern             4:46.14    4:40.86  
 11   383 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par         4:56.91    4:44.72  
 12   809 Scott, Jordan          West Ferris          4:46.40    4:46.63  
 13   201 Gallinger, Kenny       Espanola             4:59.09    4:50.04  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10:48.73  2006        Kaitlyn Tallman-Manitoulin               
       OFSAA: ^  9:30.64  1981        Kate Wiley - Branksome Hall              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   567 Johns, Rhiannon        Dunn, Sir Ja        11:35.00   11:24.85  
  2   139 Vandermeer, Nel        Chippewa            12:13.52   11:31.04  
  3   838 Cobbledick, Heathe     Widdifield          12:26.14   11:43.97  
  4   580 Saunders, Nora Bet     Dunn, Sir Ja        12:21.20   11:46.05  
  5   162 Lees, Brianna          Elliot Lake         12:32.83   11:46.47  
  6   334 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par        12:23.27   11:57.65  
  7   329 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par        12:19.25   12:07.44  
  8   721 Gjos, Alysha           St. Mary's C S S    13:01.40   12:27.41  
  9    65 Golec, Emily           Central Algo        13:25.20   12:34.35  
 10   841 Smith, Kaitlin         Widdifield          13:10.20   12:57.79  
 11   432 Champaigne, Lindse     Macdonald-Ca        14:02.49   13:05.87  
 12   436 Porlier, Jessica       Macdonald-Ca        13:25.86   13:21.32  
 13   784 Ryan, Jessica          West Ferris         13:16.40   13:30.71  
 --   560 Corelli, Taylor        Dunn, Sir Ja        12:54.60         DQ  
 --   497 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C         13:21.15         DQ  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 9:09.00  2004        Lucas McAneny-Chippewa                    
       OFSAA: ^ 8:00.2h  1987        Greg Anderson - Parkside HS               
     OFSAA_2: ^ 8:17.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   813 Walters, Matt          West Ferris          9:17.44    9:03.38* 
  2   605 Graf, Dominik          Dunn, Sir Ja         9:38.00    9:20.73  
  3   172 Killen, Brian          Elliot Lake         10:00.03    9:26.39  
  4   145 Espinosa, Alex         Chippewa            10:06.79    9:31.54  
  5   362 Boeker, Todd           Lo-Ellen Par        10:00.84    9:39.32  
  6   739 Harvey, John           St. Mary's C S S     9:47.40    9:44.94  
  7   233 Fallu, Jody            ES Jeunesse         10:26.69    9:51.71  
  8   598 Connell, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja         9:57.60    9:51.76  
  9   553 Aouni, Anas            ES du Sacre-Coeu     9:58.34    9:57.08  
 10   806 Perry, Kevin           West Ferris         10:18.87    9:57.60  
 11   608 Lachowsky, Joey        Dunn, Sir Ja        10:00.00   10:03.69  
 12   416 Cargill, Chantry       Lockerby            10:08.67   10:07.74  
 13   383 Ryan, Dustin           Lo-Ellen Par        10:37.25   10:28.36  
 14   389 Towns, Myles           Lo-Ellen Par        10:37.70   10:28.43  
 15   197 Emiry, Kevin           Espanola            10:41.69   10:29.52  
 --   509 Girard, John           Northern            10:45.93         DQ  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   341 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par           16.04    * 15.02Q  1 
  2   557 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           16.99      16.70Q  2 
  3   837 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             17.81      16.90Q  1 
  4   127 McParland, Samanth     Chippewa               17.00      17.10Q  2 
  5   354 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           17.85      18.10q  1 
  6   241 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                  18.33      18.20q  2 
  6   277 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS             18.16      18.20q  2 
  8    59 Celetti, Karli         Central Algo           18.50      18.40q  1 
  9   559 Boynton, Carley        Dunn, Sir Ja           18.46      18.50   1 
 10   667 White, Sarah           St. Benedict           19.02      18.70   1 
 10    60 Coulter, Shelby        Central Algo           19.53      18.70   2 
 12   408 Max, Andrea            Lockerby               18.78      18.90   2 
 13   453 Hensen, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           19.84      19.20   2 
 14   582 Simard, Emma           Dunn, Sir Ja           18.96      19.30   2 
 --   699 Sullivan, Mary-Kat     St. Joseph-S           19.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 15.40  2004        Amanda Peltsch-St Mary's                    
       OFSAA: ^ 13.41  1998        Perdita Felicien - Pine Ridge               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   341 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par           15.02      14.30* 
  2   557 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           16.70      16.00  
  3   837 Bros, Erin             Widdifield             16.90      16.70  
  4   127 McParland, Samanth     Chippewa               17.10      16.90  
  5   354 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           18.10      17.00  
  6   241 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                  18.20      17.30  
  7   277 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS             18.20      17.70  
  8    59 Celetti, Karli         Central Algo           18.40      17.80  
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
       NOSSA: * 14.98  2006        Elijah Allen-Lasalle                        
       OFSAA: ^ 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   153 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               14.61      15.30Q  1 
  2   614 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           16.67      15.50Q  2 
  3   292 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS             16.04      15.60Q  2 
  4   357 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par           16.19      15.90Q  1 
  5   103 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              15.85      16.40q  2 
  6   593 Burmaster, Jake        Dunn, Sir Ja           17.27      16.50q  1 
  6   615 Noland, Patrick        Dunn, Sir Ja           20.07      16.50q  2 
  8   361 Blayney, Allen         Lo-Ellen Par           17.08      18.10q  2 
  9    92 Myers, Corey           Central Algo           19.93      18.30   2 
 10   798 Dampier, Phil          West Ferris            18.41      18.60   2 
 11   511 Martel, Steven         Northern               18.91      19.10   2 
 12   769 Podstawka, Mike        Eaket WC               19.39      19.30   1 
 13   474 Labelle, Eric          Manitoulin S           19.46      19.34   1 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.98  2006        Elijah Allen-Lasalle                        
       OFSAA: ^ 13.86  2006        Jamie Ryder - Sir Frederick Banting         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   153 Stamler, Jamie         Chippewa               15.30      14.00* 
  2   103 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              16.40      14.90* 
  3   614 Noland, Eric           Dunn, Sir Ja           15.50      15.30  
  4   357 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par           15.90      15.50  
  5   615 Noland, Patrick        Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50     J15.50  
  6   593 Burmaster, Jake        Dunn, Sir Ja           16.50     J15.50  
  7   292 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS             15.60     J15.50  
  8   361 Blayney, Allen         Lo-Ellen Par           18.10      16.80  
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1:07.49  2005        Leesa Church-Widdifield                   
       OFSAA: ^   58.65  1995        Nadia Schmiedt - John Paul II             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   341 SanCartier, Natasi     Lo-Ellen Par         1:09.28    1:11.81   2 
  2   587 Wetzl, Kendra          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:14.49    1:12.49   2 
  3    19 Schultz, Kloé          Algonquin            1:12.63    1:13.93   2 
  4   122 Faucon, Kaytlyn        Chippewa             1:14.67    1:15.28   2 
  5   277 Grenko, Katelyn        LaSalle SS           1:18.94    1:15.48   1 
  6    45 Leask, Stephanie       Bawating             1:16.52    1:17.03   2 
  7   452 Hart, Stephanie        Manitoulin S         1:19.17    1:17.63   2 
  8   339 Petingola, Emily       Lo-Ellen Par         1:15.96    1:17.66   2 
  9   241 Fortais, Sarah         Korah                1:15.79    1:18.66   2 
 10   561 Croft, Andrea          Dunn, Sir Ja         1:17.73    1:23.01   1 
 11     8 Desaulniers, Chels     Algonquin            1:25.35    1:25.36   1 
 12   134 Smith, Heather         Chippewa             1:22.74    1:25.41   1 
 13    60 Coulter, Shelby        Central Algo         1:24.47    1:29.95   1 
 --    71 McClelland, Blair      Central Algo         1:26.29         DQ   1 
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 58.50  2004        Seb Bell-Chippewa                           
       OFSAA: ^ 51.68  1985        Phillip Hughes - Earl of March              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   103 Beaudry, Kyle          Champlain              59.64      59.18   2 
  2   142 Bahm, Matt             Chippewa               59.88    1:00.05   2 
  3    91 Marques, Corey         Central Algo         1:01.15    1:01.48   2 
  4   357 Ayotte, Stephan        Lo-Ellen Par         1:03.73    1:02.35   2 
  5   292 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS           1:01.66    1:04.20   2 
  6   361 Blayney, Allen         Lo-Ellen Par         1:05.02    1:05.40   2 
  7   641 Fantin, Steven         St. Basil's          1:09.31    1:05.45   1 
  8   618 Poser, Ryan            Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.44    1:05.75   2 
  9   604 Gieni, Geoff           Dunn, Sir Ja         1:06.71    1:05.84   1 
 10   175 Wilcox, Carson         Elliot Lake          1:06.29    1:06.89   1 
 11   294 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS           1:06.99    1:08.09   1 
 12   621 Walker, Jonathan       Dunn, Sir Ja         1:11.08    1:09.91   1 
 13    85 Gjos, Lucas            Central Algo         1:10.70    1:13.41   1 
 --    23 Benoit, Jean           Algonquin            1:02.75        DNF   2 
 --   798 Dampier, Phil          West Ferris          1:07.02         DQ   1 
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.56m  2005        Jenn Galt-McElligott                        
       OFSAA: ^ 1.88m  1979        Julie White - Brampton Centenn              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   130 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa              1.509m      1.50m  
  2   731 Reville, Stevie        St. Mary's C S S       1.47m     J1.50m  
  3   401 Hennessy, Sara         Lockerby               1.41m     J1.50m  
  4    44 Crispell, Sarah        Bawating               1.41m      1.45m  
  5   237 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                  1.44m     J1.45m  
  6    71 McClelland, Blair      Central Algo           1.40m     J1.45m  
  6   101 Vachon, Amanda         Champlain              1.38m     J1.45m  
  8   502 Gardner, Jodi          Northern              1.409m      1.35m  
  9    60 Coulter, Shelby        Central Algo           1.29m      1.30m  
 --   404 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby               1.35m         DQ  
 --   519 Herold, Dayna          Notre Dame             1.41m         DQ  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 1.96m  2004        Andrew Miron-Central Algoma                 
       OFSAA: ^ 2.24m  1998        Michael Ponikvar - Denis Morri              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   296 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS             1.82m      1.90m  
  2   652 Supak, Dustin          St. Basil's            1.83m      1.75m  
  3   294 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS             1.79m     J1.75m  
  4   716 Wright, Chris          St. Joseph-S          1.759m      1.70m  
  5   291 Kitenge, Jerry         LaSalle SS             1.76m     J1.70m  
  5   204 Kelly, Kris            Espanola               1.75m     J1.70m  
  6   373 Lakanen, Greg          Lo-Ellen Par           1.76m     J1.65m  
  6    53 Guilietti, Dave        Bawating               1.67m     J1.65m  
  7   651 Sullivan, Shawn        St. Basil's            1.72m      1.65m  
  7   702 Baril, Alex            St. Joseph-S          1.709m      1.65m  
  7   465 Bickell, Jimmy         Manitoulin S           1.70m      1.65m  
 --    85 Gjos, Lucas            Central Algo           1.70m         NH  
 --   653 White, Curtis          St. Basil's            1.67m         NH  
 --   804 O'Farrell, Adam        West Ferris           1.709m         NH  
 
Event 83  Women Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 2.50m  2006        Bonnie Winship-Lockerby                     
       OFSAA: ^ 3.54m  2006        Erika Reiser - Sandwich                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   408 Max, Andrea            Lockerby               2.13m      2.47m  
  2   127 McParland, Samanth     Chippewa              2.339m      2.37m  
  3   684 DeMarco, Lucia         St. Joseph-S          2.139m      2.07m  
  4   350 Vasseur, Julie         Lo-Ellen Par           1.89m     J2.07m  
  5   131 Ranger, Kate           Chippewa              1.639m      1.92m  
  6   129 Ortiz, Trianna         Chippewa              1.839m      1.77m  
 
Event 84  Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3.60m  2004        Levi Charbonneau-St Joe/Scollard Hall       
       OFSAA: ^ 4.87m  1984        Rob Lindsay - South Carleton H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   373 Lakanen, Greg          Lo-Ellen Par           3.24m      2.96m  
  2   293 MacRae, Graham         LaSalle SS             2.81m      2.81m  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5.04m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin                      
       OFSAA: ^ 6.16m  1986        Keron Hamilton - Burlington Ce              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   732 Senko, Tiff            St. Mary's C S S       4.63m      4.99m  
  2   397 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby               4.73m      4.97m  
  3   303 Kiviaho, Jena          Lively DSS             4.41m      4.86m  
  4   557 Bailey, Celene         Dunn, Sir Ja           4.67m      4.82m  
  5   239 Dinsmore, Kelsie       Korah                  4.54m      4.70m  
  6   664 Sorensen, Erica        St. Benedict           4.45m      4.66m  
  7   453 Hensen, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           4.31m      4.65m  
  8   354 West, Meghan           Lo-Ellen Par           4.48m      4.56m  
  9   130 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa              4.849m     J4.56m  
 10   331 Leclair, Brianna       Lo-Ellen Par           4.36m      4.46m  
 11    21 St-Louis, Brigitte     Algonquin             4.579m      4.28m  
 12     4 Boyle, Samantha        Algonquin             4.129m      4.16m  
 13    64 Gilbertson, Micael     Central Algo           3.73m      4.07m  
 14    66 Goulding, Katherin     Central Algo           3.92m      4.05m  
 --   623 Atkinson, Amanda       St. Basil's            4.46m        DNF  
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6.65m  2006        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford                     
       OFSAA: ^ 7.60m  1990        Brian Thomas - Central Technic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   712 Miller, Wes            St. Joseph-S          6.229m      6.31m  
  2   592 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja           5.75m      6.21m  
  3   298 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS             6.12m      6.20m  
  4   465 Bickell, Jimmy         Manitoulin S           5.91m      6.12m  
  5   714 Smith, Chris           St. Joseph-S          6.209m      6.07m  
  6   591 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja           6.13m      5.88m  
  7   390 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par           5.94m      5.79m  
  8    84 Gilbertson, Kyle       Central Algo           5.51m      5.69m  
  8   256 Cook, Mackenzie        Korah                  5.80m      5.69m  
 10   441 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca           5.56m      5.60m  
 11   511 Martel, Steven         Northern              5.619m      5.50m  
 12   292 Lalonde, Andrew        LaSalle SS             5.84m      5.43m  
 13   826 Eisler, Adam           White Pines            5.85m      5.41m  
 14    22 Bédard, Jonathan       Algonquin             5.319m      5.31m  
 15   476 Lockeyer, Devin        Manitoulin S           5.47m     J5.31m  
 --   291 Kitenge, Jerry         LaSalle SS             6.00m         ND  
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.93m  2005        Tanya Simard-Algonquin E S                 
       OFSAA: ^ 12.36m  2002        Tabia Charles - Pine Ridge SS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   397 Deck, Tianna           Lockerby              10.22m     10.38m  
  2   249 Prouse, Tori           Korah                 10.03m     10.00m  
  3   664 Sorensen, Erica        St. Benedict           9.45m      9.89m  
  4    64 Gilbertson, Micael     Central Algo           9.59m      9.72m  
  5   130 Piper, Jennifer        Chippewa              9.739m      9.62m  
  6   530 Thompson, Lindsay      Notre Dame             9.52m      9.55m  
  7   684 DeMarco, Lucia         St. Joseph-S          9.419m      9.47m  
  8   572 Marinich, Allison      Dunn, Sir Ja           9.39m      9.40m  
  9   623 Atkinson, Amanda       St. Basil's            9.18m      8.92m  
 10    21 St-Louis, Brigitte     Algonquin             9.059m      8.86m  
 11   776 Hoetmer, Erica         West Ferris           9.539m      8.67m  
 12   303 Kiviaho, Jena          Lively DSS             8.97m      8.60m  
 13   453 Hensen, Kaitlyn        Manitoulin S           9.46m      8.57m  
 --    61 Duguay, Laura          Central Algo           9.57m       FOUL  
 --   404 Kurkimaki, Laura       Lockerby               8.62m         DQ  
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 13.85m  2006        Dan Gardiner-Chelmsford DCS                
       OFSAA: ^ 15.76m  1982        George Wright - Vaughan Road C             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   592 Brown, Tyler           Dunn, Sir Ja          12.76m     12.59m  
  2   714 Smith, Chris           St. Joseph-S         12.479m     12.41m  
  3   712 Miller, Wes            St. Joseph-S         12.199m     12.38m  
  4   298 Wood, Phillip          LaSalle SS            11.62m     11.95m  
  5   256 Cook, Mackenzie        Korah                 11.53m     11.91m  
  6    80 Chalifaux, Kyle        Central Algo          11.48m     11.69m  
  7   476 Lockeyer, Devin        Manitoulin S          11.91m     11.61m  
  8   296 Pelletier, Joey        LaSalle SS            11.92m     11.60m  
  9   511 Martel, Steven         Northern             11.829m     11.36m  
 10   390 Walter, Brett          Lo-Ellen Par          11.30m     11.29m  
 11   258 Eisler, David          Korah                 11.90m     11.28m  
 12   294 McCall, Thomas         LaSalle SS            11.17m     11.23m  
 13   799 Desson, Zach           West Ferris          11.239m     11.19m  
 14   214 Weaver, Patrick        Espanola              11.25m     10.60m  
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 10.97m  2005        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 14.35m  2002        Sultana Frizell - Perth and District CI    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   160 Boivia, Samantha       Elliot Lake           10.00m     10.59m  
  2    16 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin            10.409m      9.96m  
  3   844 Weston, Katie          Widdifield           10.189m      9.77m  
  4   461 Trudeau, Tina          Manitoulin S           9.01m      9.39m  
  5   762 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC               9.40m      9.02m  
  6    48 Nolan, Samantha        Bawating               8.90m      8.99m  
  7     9 Gibson, Kimberly       Algonquin             8.309m      8.95m  
  8   720 Favaro, Kira           St. Mary's C S S       8.73m      8.78m  
  9   132 Rose, Kayla            Chippewa              8.659m      8.68m  
 10    46 Leishman, Kayla        Bawating               9.02m      8.66m  
 11    43 Beacock, Brooke        Bawating               9.05m      8.46m  
 12   494 Lesny, Celeste         Marymount C            8.41m      8.20m  
 13   114 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford             8.86m      8.05m  
 14   327 Grenon, Liza           Lo-Ellen Par           8.37m      7.93m  
 15   323 Chorkawy, Vanessa      Lo-Ellen Par           9.29m      7.90m  
 16   438 Taillefer, Lee-Ann     Macdonald-Ca           7.75m      6.63m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 14.93m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 20.09m  6/5/2005    Mike Barnes, Saltfleet DH -Stoney Cre      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    88 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          12.68m     13.48m  
  2   288 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS            13.45m     13.38m  
  3   441 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca          13.66m     12.74m  
  4   711 Manary, Doug           St. Joseph-S         12.649m     12.73m  
  5   150 Megginson, Curtis      Chippewa             12.939m     12.53m  
  6   835 Souliere, Jared        White Pines           12.36m     12.50m  
  7   846 Glogowski, Sam         Widdifield           13.259m     12.37m  
  8   121 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford            11.81m     12.05m  
  9   158 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio          11.51m     11.77m  
 10   750 St. Louis, Sheldon     St. Mary's C S S      12.62m     11.72m  
 11   143 Campbell, Dustin       Chippewa             12.089m     11.19m  
 12   371 Kingsbury, Shane       Lo-Ellen Par          11.72m     10.80m  
 13   207 Meldrum, Josh          Espanola              11.34m     10.46m  
 14   464 Antonio, Luke          Manitoulin S          10.90m     10.19m  
 15   637 Bertolo, Donovan       St. Basil's           11.72m      9.88m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 32.85m  2004        Holly Maskell-White Pines                  
       OFSAA: ^ 47.62m  1986        Michelle Brotherton -Birchmoun             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   844 Weston, Katie          Widdifield           32.499m     35.52m* 
  2    16 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin            33.679m     32.98m* 
  3   762 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC              29.38m     30.64m  

  4    48 Nolan, Samantha        Bawating              26.67m     29.78m  
  5   776 Hoetmer, Erica         West Ferris          26.139m     29.45m  
  6   160 Boivia, Samantha       Elliot Lake           29.09m     28.05m  
  7   636 Wozny, Lauren          St. Basil's           26.78m     26.20m  
  8   491 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C           23.42m     24.50m  
  9   823 Pinder, Emma           White Pines           22.87m     23.85m  
 10   323 Chorkawy, Vanessa      Lo-Ellen Par          21.56m     23.55m  
 11   270 Audette, Racheal       LaSalle SS            20.56m     23.14m  
 12    58 Brooks, Carolyn        Central Algo          26.35m     23.06m  
 13   435 Pollock, Caroline      Macdonald-Ca          19.43m     22.43m  
 14   720 Favaro, Kira           St. Mary's C S S      23.29m     20.95m  
 15   500 Edmonds, Kaitlin       Northern             20.319m     18.92m  
 16   114 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford            19.38m     18.53m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 41.67m  2004        Dan Kennedy-Sir James Dunn                 
       OFSAA: ^ 62.58m  1995        Jason Tunks - Sir Frederick Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   754 Verdone, Jordan        St. Mary's C S S      41.52m     40.62m  
  2   826 Eisler, Adam           White Pines           37.95m     38.27m  
  3   846 Glogowski, Sam         Widdifield           39.789m     38.04m  
  4   464 Antonio, Luke          Manitoulin S          37.37m     36.99m  
  5    32 Morin, Jean-Franço     Algonquin            35.309m     36.68m  
  6   802 Mastrangelo, Jesse     West Ferris          33.669m     35.36m  
  7   261 Lang, Jordan           Korah                 35.78m     34.97m  
  8   105 Chiswell, Andrew       Champlain             31.62m     33.79m  
  9   288 Bouchard, Matthew      LaSalle SS            33.16m     33.14m  
 10   121 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford            37.56m     32.30m  
 11    88 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          34.62m     32.12m  
 12   158 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio          30.97m     30.22m  
 13   742 Macdonald, Cody        St. Mary's C S S      28.93m     30.11m  
 14   798 Dampier, Phil          West Ferris          33.669m     27.86m  
 15   112 McLean, Francois       Champlain             29.08m     26.72m  
 --   481 Pitawanakwat, Joe      Manitoulin S          33.49m         DQ  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 37.64m  2006        Katie Weston-Widdifield                    
       OFSAA: ^ 49.48m  1986        Louise Perrault - Arnprior DHS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   844 Weston, Katie          Widdifield           41.829m     40.23m* 
  2   491 Fenton, Melanie        Marymount C           25.60m     33.82m  
  3   237 Bauer, Jessica         Korah                 32.25m     32.50m  
  4   132 Rose, Kayla            Chippewa             35.209m     32.28m  
  5   762 McDougall, Aly         Eaket WC              30.08m     31.80m  
  6    62 Evoy, Sammy Jo         Central Algo          29.90m     31.10m  
  7   818 Hindermeier, Bridg     White Pines           31.44m     31.00m  
  8   636 Wozny, Lauren          St. Basil's           30.96m     30.90m  
  9    16 Perron, Alisha         Algonquin            32.129m     28.70m  
 10    76 Walker, Stephanie      Central Algo          30.40m     24.87m  
 11   518 Gauthier, Yanik        Notre Dame            24.26m     24.47m  
 12   495 Metcalf, Shawna        Marymount C           26.19m     24.25m  
 13   694 Rogerson, Alexandr     St. Joseph-S         22.809m     22.30m  
 14   114 Byrnes, Sarah          Chelmsford            25.41m     22.17m  
 15    49 Olar, Amy              Bawating              28.23m     21.88m  
 --   517 Gauthier, Karine       Notre Dame            26.04m         ND  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 54.24m  2004        Andrew Athanasopoulous-Elliot Lake         
       OFSAA: ^ 71.22m  2000        Trevor Snyder - St. Joseph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   150 Megginson, Curtis      Chippewa             52.529m     53.20m  
  2   537 Charbonneau, Benja     Notre Dame            45.57m     51.82m  
  3    88 Hodgson, Jeremy        Central Algo          49.18m     51.76m  
  4   158 Daynard, Brandon       Confederatio          50.62m     51.51m  
  5   591 Bergamin, James        Dunn, Sir Ja          47.83m     50.60m  
  6   121 Sutherland, Dustin     Chelmsford            43.84m     45.14m  
  7   441 Richardson, Justin     Macdonald-Ca          44.63m     44.72m  
  8   681 Callaghan, Nichola     St. Charles           43.95m     43.91m  
  9   143 Campbell, Dustin       Chippewa             38.719m     42.73m  
 10   797 Conrad, Tom            West Ferris          40.609m     42.40m  
 11    54 Pipoli, Dave           Bawating              42.05m     42.32m  
 12    93 Ridley, Dillon         Central Algo          42.60m     41.71m  
 13   742 Macdonald, Cody        St. Mary's C S S      40.46m     40.60m  
 14   846 Glogowski, Sam         Widdifield           38.829m     39.88m  
 15   481 Pitawanakwat, Joe      Manitoulin S          48.42m     39.70m  
 --   609 Lalonde, Daniel        Dunn, Sir Ja          44.80m         DQ  
 
Event 95  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 52.39  2004        St Basil                                    
       OFSAA: ^ 47.60  2003        Mary Ward CSS - Scarborough                 
                       O.Ugiagbe,Z.Gill,L.Gonsalves,L.Wilson             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              52.04      51.18*  2 
     1) 330 Johnston, Rebecca           2) 331 Leclair, Brianna           
     3) 324 Dube, Emily                 4) 341 SanCartier, Natasia        
     5) 354 West, Meghan                6) 355 Williams, Amy              
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         52.56      52.58   2 
     1) 557 Bailey, Celene              2) 587 Wetzl, Kendra              
     3) 577 Ratelle, Erin               4) 584 Szantanski, Megan          
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'C'                         53.06      53.00   2 
     1) 729 Nanne, Jess                 2) 732 Senko, Tiff                
     3) 731 Reville, Stevie             4) 717 Celetti, Meghan            
  4 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 53.25      54.36   2 
     1) 457 Scannell, Katie             2) 458 Tallman, Emma              
     3)                                 4) 453 Hensen, Kaitlyn            
     5) 452 Hart, Stephanie             6)                                
  5 Korah C & V S  'A'                                             54.73   1 
     1) 241 Fortais, Sarah              2) 237 Bauer, Jessica             
     3) 239 Dinsmore, Kelsie            4) 240 Febbraro, Michela          
  6 Algonquin E S  'A'                                  55.00      54.75   2 
     1) 6 Charland, Krista              2) 20 Shank, Brittany             
     3) 19 Schultz, Kloé                4) 5 Callahan, Jillian            
     5) 9 Gibson, Kimberly              6) 21 St-Louis, Brigitte          
  7 St. Basil's S S  'A'                                           55.21   1 
     1) 623 Atkinson, Amanda            2) 634 Vagnini, Tina              
     3) 631 Rains, Courtney             4) 633 Seaton, Kristen            
  8 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             54.47      55.68   2 
     1) 59 Celetti, Karli               2) 64 Gilbertson, Micaela         
     3) 66 Goulding, Katherine          4) 61 Duguay, Laura               
     5) 67 Johnson, Alanna              6)                                
  9 Lively D S S  'A'                                   55.69      55.80   2 
     1) 301 Gorman, Kaitlin             2) 304 Morgan, Kandice            
     3) 303 Kiviaho, Jena               4) 300 Ferris, Kelly              
 10 St. Charles College  'A'                            56.40      57.14   1 
     1) 675 Hallock, Erica              2) 676 Kehoe, Hollie              
     3) 680 Stewart, Amy                4) 677 Laporte, Marianne          
     5) 679 Micelotta, Alina            6) 678 MacKenzie, Caitlin         
 11 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    54.64      58.59   2 
     1) 277 Grenko, Katelyn             2) 275 Dalcourt, Meghan           
     3) 270 Audette, Racheal            4) 271 Black, Jennifer            
 
Event 96  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 44.28  2004        St Mary's                                   
       OFSAA: ^ 41.90  2006        Sandwich SS                                 
                       Matt Haggarty, Nick Riva, David Gomes, Nathan Riva
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                         44.80      44.92   2 
     1) 599 Coulter, Brant              2) 592 Brown, Tyler               
     3) 615 Noland, Patrick             4) 607 Kimball, Colin             
  2 West Ferris S S  'A'                                45.68      44.97   2 
     1) 790 Anthony, Dustin             2) 792 Boake, Cameron             
     3) 805 Peroff, Ken                 4) 793 Britton, Scott             
  3 LaSalle S S  'A'                                    45.68      45.02   2 
     1) 292 Lalonde, Andrew             2) 297 Pontes, Christopher        
     3) 298 Wood, Phillip               4) 291 Kitenge, Jerry             
     5) 295 Morrison, Austin            6) 293 MacRae, Graham             
  4 Notre Dame College  'A'                             46.21      45.04   2 
     1) 538 Chartrand, Mathieu          2) 547 Roque, Eric                
     3) 546 Riopel, Martin              4) 550 Turgeon, Jeffrey           
     5) 543 Ouellette, Eric             6) 537 Charbonneau, Benjamin      
  5 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                              46.31      46.16   2 
     1) 357 Ayotte, Stephan             2) 366 Cull, Chris                
     3) 361 Blayney, Allen              4) 387 Szalai, Shane              
     5) 390 Walter, Brett               6) 393 Wiseman, Scott             
  6 Manitoulin S S  'A'                                 45.94      46.29   2 
     1) 483 Simon, Justin               2) 465 Bickell, Jimmy             
     3) 472 Green, Kris                 4) 488 Whymark, Wesley            
     5) 474 Labelle, Eric               6)                                
  7 White Pines C & V S  'A'                            45.80      47.16   2 
     1) 830 Hicks, Tom                  2) 829 Hicks, Todd                
     3) 825 Doan, Jake                  4) 833 Peters, Nick               
  8 Chippewa S S  'A'                                   47.88      47.37   1 
     1) 142 Bahm, Matt                  2) 153 Stamler, Jamie             
     3) 151 Salmon, Jeff                4) 154 Stinson, Travis            
  9 Espanola H S  'A'                                   47.00      47.78   1 
     1) 199 Faulkner, Josiah            2) 193 Bentley, Curtis            
     3) 209 Nicholson, Justin           4) 202 Gibson, Matt               
 10 Central Algoma S S  'A'                             49.49      48.68   1 
     1) 80 Chalifaux, Kyle              2) 77 Alberta, Shane              
     3) 93 Ridley, Dillon               4) 92 Myers, Corey                
     7) 84 Gilbertson, Kyle             8)                                
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 5:29.6h  2005        Kali Gawinski-Widdifield                  
       OFSAA: ^ 4:58.07  6/4/2005    Lydia Willemse, St Christopher- Sarnia    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   585 Thomas, Christine      Dunn, Sir Ja         5:55.10    5:27.14* 
  2   162 Lees, Brianna          Elliot Lake          5:43.40    5:38.95  
  3     3 Boulay, Mélanie        Algonquin            5:55.41    5:43.52  
  4   490 Faiella, Whitney       Marymount C          6:10.38    5:48.38  
  5   698 Sullivan, Anna-Mic     St. Joseph-S         5:59.03    5:49.28  
  6   329 Jacques, Renee         Lo-Ellen Par         5:58.54    5:49.53  
  7   334 Maziarski, Katie       Lo-Ellen Par         5:57.99    5:56.90  
  8   815 Alexander, Karen       White Pines          6:21.70    6:06.51  
  9    11 Létourneau, Kylee      Algonquin            6:35.54    6:17.70  
 10   784 Ryan, Jessica          West Ferris          6:22.16    6:19.72  
 11   497 Smith, Rebecca         Marymount C          6:47.09    6:23.46  
 12   562 Delarosbil, Shanno     Dunn, Sir Ja         6:37.40    6:24.43  
 13   721 Gjos, Alysha           St. Mary's C S S     6:17.90    6:25.80  
 14   504 Pryor, Arlene          Northern             6:30.38    6:33.74  
 --   492 Foreshew, Rebecca      Marymount C          6:41.30        DNF  
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 6:30.46  2004        Rocky Robitaille-St Mary's                
       OFSAA: ^ 5:37.76  1982        Alain Boucher - ES Algonquin              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   814 Walters, Nick          West Ferris          6:04.65    6:03.92* 
  2   739 Harvey, John           St. Mary's C S S     6:50.10    6:30.02* 
  3    41 Villeneuve, Félix      Algonquin            6:42.22    6:33.08  
  4   369 Jacques, Stephane      Lo-Ellen Par         6:59.94    6:37.86  
  5   752 Vardy, Sean            St. Mary's C S S     7:03.70    6:40.68  
  6   849 McDougall, Mike        Widdifield           7:00.44    6:47.42  
  7   806 Perry, Kevin           West Ferris          6:44.81    6:50.15  
  8   385 Sigouin, Julien        Lo-Ellen Par         7:10.24    7:00.61  
  9   598 Connell, Ian           Dunn, Sir Ja         7:15.70    7:07.09  
 10   673 Thibeault, Lee         St. Benedict         7:23.06    7:07.90  
 11   197 Emiry, Kevin           Espanola             7:15.20    7:08.45  
 12   368 Hey, Chris             Lo-Ellen Par         7:35.83    7:24.45  
 13   642 King, Andrew           St. Basil's          7:27.90    7:24.62  
 14   215 Whalen, Michael        Espanola             7:49.50    7:49.26  
 
Event 99  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 4:13.75  2004        Sir James Dunn                            
       OFSAA: ^ 3:47.35  2002        Mary Ward Catholic SS                     
                         L. Wilson, D. Abraham, Z. Gill, O. Ugiagbe        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       4:24.20    4:18.08   2 
     1) 585 Thomas, Christine           2) 587 Wetzl, Kendra              
     3) 586 Wetzl, Carly                4) 577 Ratelle, Erin              
     5) 567 Johns, Rhiannon             6)                                
  2 St. Mary's College S S  'H'                       4:28.70    4:19.19   2 
     1) 731 Reville, Stevie             2) 729 Nanne, Jess                
     3) 732 Senko, Tiff                 4) 721 Gjos, Alysha               
  3 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            4:26.75    4:26.96   2 
     1) 330 Johnston, Rebecca           2) 334 Maziarski, Katie           
     3) 339 Petingola, Emily            4) 341 SanCartier, Natasia        
     5) 329 Jacques, Renee              6) 342 SanCartier, Serena         
     7) 347 Tyers, Korissa              8) 328 Hocevar, Lindsay           
  4 Algonquin E S  'A'                                4:28.89    4:27.73   2 
     1) 19 Schultz, Kloé                2) 20 Shank, Brittany             
     3) 6 Charland, Krista              4) 7 Chartrand, Dominique         
     5) 15 Ouimette, Janika             6) 3 Boulay, Mélanie              
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               4:32.47    4:46.81   2 
     1) 452 Hart, Stephanie             2) 453 Hensen, Kaitlyn            
     3) 458 Tallman, Emma               4) 457 Scannell, Katie            
  6 Marymount College  'A'                            4:56.18    4:47.78   1 
     1) 498 Van Kempen, Rebecca         2) 497 Smith, Rebecca             
     3) 493 Gardner, Lara               4) 496 Roy, Jennifer              
     5) 491 Fenton, Melanie             6) 495 Metcalf, Shawna            
  7 Korah C & V S  'A'                                           4:48.35   1 
     1) 243 Kargl, Sophie               2) 238 Bovington, Allison         
     3) 247 McCarthy, Elyse             4) 253 Willoughby, Treena         
     5) 241 Fortais, Sarah              6)                                
 
Event 100  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================================
       NOSSA: * 3:36.59  2006        College Notre-Dame                        
                         J. Dallaire, E. Ouellette, J. Turgeon, T. Daoust  
       OFSAA: ^ 3:10.8h  1987        Central Technical School - Tor            
                         K.O'Henhen,A.Wilson,P.Gordon,C.Folkes             
     OFSAA_2: ^ 3:14.24  1988        Central Technical School - Tor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Ferris S S  'A'                              3:36.67    3:31.36*  2 
     1) 805 Peroff, Ken                 2)                                
     3) 813 Walters, Matt               4) 814 Walters, Nick              
     5) 793 Britton, Scott              6)                                
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S  'A'                       3:39.30    3:35.14*  2 
     1) 622 Wetzl, Jesse                2) 616 Peer, Reg                  
     3) 618 Poser, Ryan                 4) 614 Noland, Eric               
  3 St. Mary's College S S  'G'                       3:44.50    3:36.28*  2 
     1) 743 MacLennan, Richard          2) 748 Rutland, Tanner            
     3) 739 Harvey, John                4) 751 Van Scoy, Kasey            
  4 Algonquin E S  'A'                                3:50.79    3:40.25   1 
     1) 35 Price, Adam                  2) 23 Benoit, Jean                
     3) 22 Bédard, Jonathan             4) 24 Boulay, Benoît              
     5) 29 Laferrière, Patrick          6)                                
  5 Manitoulin S S  'A'                               3:42.88    3:40.80   2 
     1) 473 King, Jordan                2) 483 Simon, Justin              
     3) 465 Bickell, Jimmy              4) 471 Esposto, Nick              
     5) 484 Trimmer, Sammy              6) 472 Green, Kris                
  6 Lo-Ellen Park S S  'A'                            3:48.95    3:41.32   2 
     1) 383 Ryan, Dustin                2) 357 Ayotte, Stephan            
     3) 385 Sigouin, Julien             4) 393 Wiseman, Scott             
     5) 390 Walter, Brett               6) 381 Randa, Mark                
     7) 378 Montpellier, Owen           8) 358 Bamberger, Mark            
  7 Espanola H S  'A'                                 3:49.53    3:51.94   1 
     1) 191 Beer, Nathan                2) 201 Gallinger, Kenny           
     3) 193 Bentley, Curtis             4) 197 Emiry, Kevin               
     5) 212 Schmitz, Kenn               6)                                
  8 Central Algoma S S  'A'                           3:45.40    3:55.68   2 
     1) 87 Henderson, Don               2) 95 Ross, Thomas                
     3) 91 Marques, Corey               4)                                
     5) 84 Gilbertson, Kyle             6) 80 Chalifaux, Kyle             
  9 Lively D S S  'A'                                 4:04.96    3:59.72   1 
     1) 312 Burns, Brody                2) 314 Jeffkins, Chris            
     3) 318 Seguin, Byron               4) 317 Patrick, Kyle              
     5) 316 Patrick, Josh               6)                                
 
Event 104  Men 1500 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    31 Mino, Jordan           Algonquin            4:35.69    4:42.00  
  2    33 Morris, Charles        Algonquin           12:45.75   14:13.00