Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

NOSSA Cross Country Championships
Hiawatha Highlands (Kinsmen Park)
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Wednesday, Oct 26, 2007

Midget Girls       Junior Girls        Senior Girls
Midget Boys       Junior Boys       Senior Boys



Midget Girls 3K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lobert, Lynnea               Sir James Dunn        13:45.17    1             
  2 Flynn, Julien                St. Basil - nosb      13:50.65    2             
  3 MacLean, Alannah             Lo-Ellen Park         14:02.46    3             
  4 Esposto, Gabby               Manitoulin            15:21.05    4             
  5 Christenson, Arianna         Sir James Dunn        15:22.82    5             
  6 Britton-Foster, Hannah       Elliot Lake           15:30.02    6             
  7 Mallinger, Catherine         Sir James Dunn        15:36.87    7             
  8 Glassford, Jennifer          Sir James Dunn        15:46.00    8             
  9 Kirkwood, Maggie             Sir James Dunn        15:58.04    9             
 10 Kinzel, Nichole              Central Algoma        16:02.58   10             
 11 Mitchell, Sydney             Sir James Dunn        16:07.15   11             
 12 Parent, Sophie               Franco-Cite -nof      16:08.97   12             
 13 Brain, Rachel                White Pines           16:09.34   13             
 14 Theodossiou, Sarah           Korah C V S           16:10.12   14             
 15 Marsh, Jenna                 Korah C V S           16:14.83   15             
 16 Nicholson, Serina            St. Mary's Colle      16:17.59   16             
 17 Paige, Laura                 St. Joseph-Scoll      16:19.91   17             
 18 Perron, Charlotte            Franco-Cite -nof      16:27.28   18             
 19 Poenn, Heidi                 Manitoulin            16:31.13   19             
 20 Pagnutti, Sarah              Lo-Ellen Park         16:56.67   20             
 21 Petingola, Hannah            Lo-Ellen Park         16:57.07   21             
 22 Rainville, Christine         Franco-Cite -nof      16:57.44   22             
 23 Fenerty, Katie               Lockerby C S - nolk   17:13.85   23             
 24 Ogblamichael, Rebecca        Manitoulin            17:16.25   24             
 25 Doucette, Candy              Algonquin             17:27.10   25             
 26 Campbell, Delaney            Manitoulin            17:30.93   26             
 27 Kinach, Lesia                St. Mary's Colle      17:31.73   27             
 28 Buckley, Brooklyne           St. Joseph-Scoll      17:32.23   28             
 29 Walsh-Murphy, Dhanielle      St. Joseph-Scoll      17:42.44   29             
 30 Schultz, Kerri               West Ferris           17:50.21   30             
 31 Arbour, Camilla              Algonquin             17:56.40   31             
 32 Drouillard, Taylor           West Ferris           17:58.37   32             
 33 Woolner, Megan               White Pines           18:04.71   33             
 34 King, Kaisha                 Central Algoma        18:07.36   34             
 35 Rosskothen, Kiana            Lo-Ellen Park         18:08.16   35             
 36 Turner, Julie-Anne           Franco-Cite -nof      18:09.97   36             
 37 Jones, Lindsay               St. Joseph-Scoll      18:10.93   37             
 38 Riching, Deanna              Manitoulin            18:13.91   38             
 39 Lane, Michelle               West Ferris           18:16.00   39             
 40 Smith, Emily                 Lockerby C S - nolk   18:19.27   40             
 41 Stuart, Emily                West Ferris           18:36.76   41             
 42 Hick, Michelle               Lo-Ellen Park         18:39.14   42             
 43 Stevenson, Maia              White Pines           18:42.79   43             
 44 Lajambe, Alexis              Central Algoma        18:53.20   44             
 45 Cameron, Sofie               Widdifield            19:20.63   45             
 46 Venugopal, Marla             Lo-Ellen Park         19:23.76   46             
 47 Carriere, Vanessa            Algonquin             19:52.70   47             
 48 Lauzon, Vital                Algonquin             19:54.70   48             
 49 Charbonneau, Meredith        Lo-Ellen Park         20:14.29   49             
 50 Bonenfant, Megan             Algonquin             20:17.10   50             
 51 Chiesa, Alicia               Lo-Ellen Park         20:36.33   51             
 52 Burgess, Miriam              St. Mary's Colle      21:08.21   52             
 53 Allen, Haley                 Korah C V S           21:24.00   53             
 54 Kainula, Shannon             Korah C V S           21:43.57   54             
 55 Hill, Serena                 St. Mary's Colle      26:32.74   55             
 56 Paquin, Bryanne              Franco-Cite -nof    1:00:00.00   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     21    1    5    7    8    9   11               
      Total Time:  1:00:30.86                                                    
         Average:    15:07.72                                                    
   2 Manitoulin S S - nomi        73    4   19   24   26   38                    
      Total Time:  1:06:39.36                                                    
         Average:    16:39.84                                                    
   3 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo     79    3   20   21   35   42   46   49   51     
      Total Time:  1:06:04.36                                                    
         Average:    16:31.09                                                    
   4 Franco-Cite E S - nofc       88   12   18   22   36   56                    
      Total Time:  1:07:43.66                                                    
         Average:    16:55.92                                                    
   5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall    111   17   28   29   37                         
      Total Time:  1:09:45.51                                                    
         Average:    17:26.38                                                    
   6 Korah C & V S - noko        136   14   15   53   54                         
      Total Time:  1:15:32.52                                                    
         Average:    18:53.13                                                    
   7 West Ferris S S - nowf      142   30   32   39   41                         
      Total Time:  1:12:41.34                                                    
         Average:    18:10.34                                                    
   8 St. Mary's College S S  -   150   16   27   52   55                         
      Total Time:  1:21:30.27                                                    
         Average:    20:22.57                                                    
   9 Algonquin E S - noal        151   25   31   47   48   50                    
      Total Time:  1:15:10.90                                                    
         Average:    18:47.73           


Midget Boys 5K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Graf, Phil                   Sir James Dunn        18:19.97    1             
  2 Walsh, Brad                  St. Mary's Colle      18:21.99    2             
  3 Erickson, Stephen            Korah C V S           18:58.85    3             
  4 Davie, Tyler                 Sir James Dunn        19:03.76    4             
  5 Diebel, Sebastian            St. Benedict -no      19:20.99    5             
  6 Houle, Stephane              Macdonald-Cart        19:25.25    6             
  7 Kosar, John                  Lockerby C S - nolk   19:26.35    7             
  8 Edwards, Mackenzie           Korah C V S           19:42.38    8             
  9 Cargill, Catlin              St. Benedict -no      19:46.68    9             
 10 Pawson, Brad                 Korah C V S           19:51.42   10             
 11 Boyce, Conner                Lockerby C S - nolk   19:59.56   11             
 12 Corrigan, Zach               Manitoulin            20:12.56   12             
 13 DiBerardino, Michael         Korah C V S           20:14.19   13             
 14 Nicholson, Darren            Espanola H S - noes   20:14.76   14             
 15 Lepage, Patrick              Lively D S S - noli   20:17.43   15             
 16 McLeod, Justin               Franco-Cite -nof      20:22.33   16             
 17 Armstrong, Chances           St. Mary's Colle      20:32.07   17             
 18 Fettes, Peter                Widdifield            20:43.71   18             
 19 Swain, Nate                  Widdifield            20:53.14   19             
 20 Macfarlane, Ben              Central Algoma        20:57.13   20             
 21 Boissonneault, Alex          Lockerby C S - nolk   20:58.57   21             
 22 McGregor, Matthew            Manitoulin            21:01.45   22             
 23 Meijer, Bob                  Espanola H S - noes   21:22.49   23             
 24 Proulx, Lucas                Manitoulin            21:25.65   24             
 25 Ceccanese, Alex              St. Joseph-Scoll      21:27.09   25             
 26 Alcorn, Ryan                 Widdifield            21:28.74   26             
 27 Lahti, Steve                 Lockerby C S - nolk   21:33.53   27             
 28 Bondi, Parker                Manitoulin            21:33.82   28             
 29 McKee, Alex                  Central Algoma        21:44.45   29             
 30 Bujold, Michael              Espanola H S - noes   21:50.43   30             
 31 Hopfgartner, Adam            Korah C V S           22:02.85   31             
 32 Shaw, Adam                   St. Joseph-Scoll      22:09.82   32             
 33 Labine, Ryan                 Lo-Ellen Park         22:13.08   33             
 34 Tessler, Simon               Algonquin             22:14.13   34             
 35 St.Michel, Leonard           Espanola H S - noes   22:14.71   35             
 36 Fryia, Josh                  Sir James Dunn        22:15.15   36             
 37 Paquin, James                St. Benedict -no      22:29.98   37             
 38 Hodges, Taylor               Widdifield            22:30.95   38             
 39 Bullock, Adam                Widdifield            22:31.44   39             
 40 Diebel, Simon                St. Benedict -no      22:38.65   40             
 41 Gammie, Tyler                Manitoulin            22:44.51   41             
 42 Podlatis, Kurt               Espanola H S - noes   22:49.28   42             
 43 Bourdon, Ben                 Lo-Ellen Park         22:58.98   43             
 44 Denniston, Scott             Lo-Ellen Park         23:01.35   44             
 45 Burnett, Clinton             Manitoulin            23:06.13   45             
 46 Fremlin, Dylan               St. Basil - nosb      23:09.70   46             
 47 Walsh, Ryan                  Sir James Dunn        23:12.76   47             
 48 Angerbauer, Dorian           Franco-Cite -nof      23:23.94   48             
 49 Trotter, Brandon             Central Algoma        23:28.35   49             
 50 Johnston, Mathew             Central Algoma        23:28.57   50             
 51 Rosso, Micheal               St. Mary's Colle      23:36.98   51             
 52 Lemire, Marc                 Franco-Cite -nof      23:42.07   52             
 53 Laroque, Olivier             Algonquin             23:43.11   53             
 54 Punkari, Jacob               Lively D S S - noli   23:45.58   54             
 55 Hart, Cameron                Manitoulin            23:55.34   55             
 56 Mossa, Adam                  St. Mary's Colle      24:06.66   56             
 57 Beaudry, Chris               Manitoulin            24:08.94   57             
 58 Irwin, Craig                 St. Mary's Colle      24:10.21   58             
 59 Schmidt, Jacob               Lockerby C S - nolk   24:26.07   59             
 60 Giasson, Tyson               Central Algoma        24:40.10   60             
 61 Wilcox, Alex                 Chippewa S S - nocw   25:18.51   61             
 62 Brosseau, Nathan             Franco-Cite -nof      25:24.20   62             
 63 Bedard, Matthew              Manitoulin            25:25.75   63             
 64 Schryer, Eric                Lo-Ellen Park         25:39.38   64             
 65 Dubois, Bradley              Sacre-Coeur E S       25:40.85   65             
 66 Favero, Cory                 Lockerby C S - nolk   26:24.91   66             
 67 Glibota, David               St. Mary's Colle      27:18.87   67             
 68 Leclair, Daniel              St. Mary's Colle      28:29.30   68             
 69 Poirier, Evan                Notre-Dame Grand      30:08.68   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Korah C & V S - noko         34    3    8   10   13   31                    
      Total Time:  1:18:46.84                                                    
         Average:    19:41.71                                                    
   2 Lockerby C S - nolk          66    7   11   21   27   59   66               
      Total Time:  1:21:58.01                                                    
         Average:    20:29.51                                                    
   3 Manitoulin S S - nomi        86   12   22   24   28   41   45   55   57   63
      Total Time:  1:24:13.48                                                    
         Average:    21:03.37                                                    
   4 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     88    1    4   36   47                         
      Total Time:  1:22:51.64                                                    
         Average:    20:42.91                                                    
   5 St. Benedict C S S - nobe    91    5    9   37   40                         
      Total Time:  1:24:16.30                                                    
         Average:    21:04.08                                                    
   6 Widdifield S S - nowi       101   18   19   26   38   39                    
      Total Time:  1:25:36.54                                                    
         Average:    21:24.14                                                    
   7 Espanola H S - noes         102   14   23   30   35   42                    
      Total Time:  1:25:42.39                                                    
         Average:    21:25.60                                                    
   8 St. Mary's College S S  -   126    2   17   51   56   58   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:37.70                                                    
         Average:    21:39.43                                                    
   9 Central Algoma S S - noca   148   20   29   49   50   60                    
      Total Time:  1:29:38.50                                                    
         Average:    22:24.63                                                    
  10 Franco-Cite E S - nofc      178   16   48   52   62                         
      Total Time:  1:32:52.54                                                    
         Average:    23:13.14                                                    
  11 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo    184   33   43   44   64                         
      Total Time:  1:33:52.79                                                    
         Average:    23:28.20            


Junior Girls 4K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ehrhardt, Caroline           Espanola H S - noes   18:18.32    1             
  2 Chartrand, Dominique         Algonquin             18:45.77    2             
  3 Kanmacher, Brooke            Widdifield            18:54.30    3             
  4 Jeeves, Heather              Manitoulin            19:12.43    4             
  5 Wetzl, Carly                 Sir James Dunn        19:27.65    5             
  6 Bedard, Alyssa               St. Joseph-Scoll      19:36.32    6             
  7 VanKempen, Rebecca           Marymount C           19:56.58    7             
  8 Kanmacher, Kirstie           Widdifield            19:59.34    8             
  9 McCarthy, Elyse              Korah C V S           20:07.82    9             
 10 Bedard, Cassie               Manitoulin            20:15.77   10             
 11 Martens, Amanda              St. Mary's Colle      20:21.94   11             
 12 O'Rourke, Brianne            St. Joseph-Scoll      20:34.06   12             
 13 Clout, Jerri                 West Ferris           20:43.94   13             
 14 Laframboise, Haley           Espanola H S - noes   20:49.30   14             
 15 Bovingdon, Allison           Korah C V S           20:51.76   15             
 16 Melneck, Ashley              Bishop A. Carter      20:57.79   16             
 17 Powers, Chantal              Espanola H S - noes   21:00.84   17             
 18 Murphy, Erin                 St. Mary's Colle      21:05.41   18             
 19 Ellsworth, Katie             Lo-Ellen Park         21:05.83   19             
 20 San Cartier, Serena          Lo-Ellen Park         21:06.57   20             
 21 Dick, Rachel                 Sir James Dunn        21:07.66   21             
 22 Belzile, Mei-Ni              Lo-Ellen Park         21:08.44   22             
 23 Orlowski, Natasha            Algonquin             21:08.97   23             
 24 Gallo, Kayla                 Notre Dame -nodn      21:13.85   24             
 25 Manson, Brianne              Sir James Dunn        21:34.73   25             
 26 Mainville, Annie             Algonquin             21:42.16   26             
 27 Barban, Kendall              Sir James Dunn        21:48.94   27             
 28 Janzen, Brooke               Sir James Dunn        21:49.61   28             
 29 Oleskiw, Kerri               Sir James Dunn        22:04.14   29             
 30 Arbour, Dominik              Algonquin             22:17.01   30             
 31 Perron, Maryanne             Algonquin             22:21.89   31             
 32 Speers, Katie                White Pines           22:24.86   32             
 33 Pallot, Meghan               Korah C V S           22:26.16   33             
 34 Bazinet, Annika              Franco-Cite -nof      22:28.81   34             
 35 Barrett, Chelsea             Korah C V S           22:30.54   35             
 36 Fergus, Kristen              St. Basil - nosb      22:36.28   36             
 37 Hickson, Natalie             Algonquin             22:38.49   37             
 38 Brown, Kristy                St. Joseph-Scoll      22:38.79   38             
 39 DeMarco, Micaela             St. Joseph-Scoll      22:43.66   39             
 40 Fraser, Melody               Espanola H S - noes   22:53.25   40             
 41 Swain, Sarah                 Chippewa S S - nocw   23:01.57   41             
 42 Huycke, Taylor               Widdifield            23:03.31   42             
 43 Culliton, Christina          St. Joseph-Scoll      23:07.63   43             
 44 Neiva, Nicole                Elliot Lake           23:15.75   44             
 45 Green, Becky                 Manitoulin            23:16.33   45             
 46 Perron, Chantale             Franco-Cite -nof      23:22.57   46             
 47 Niro, Maggie                 Marymount C           23:24.72   47             
 48 Kern, Sheylene               Central Algoma        23:27.43   48             
 49 Ouimette, Janika             Algonquin             23:28.90   49             
 50 Marbou, Anais                Manitoulin            23:38.37   50             
 51 Quan, Yi                     Korah C V S           23:40.65   51             
 52 Rainsford, Georgina          Lo-Ellen Park         23:43.32   52             
 53 Gammie, Kristen              Manitoulin            24:06.96   53             
 54 McFadden-Houle, Sherrie-     Macdonald-Cart        24:10.33   54             
 55 Marshall, Brittney           White Pines           24:17.73   55             
 56 McParland, Kathleen          Chippewa S S - nocw   24:23.46   56             
 57 Benegger, Lauren             West Ferris           24:27.96   57             
 58 Lee, Karli                   Central Algoma        24:29.89   58             
 59 Bailey, Shannon              St. Joseph-Scoll      24:51.79   59             
 60 Staite, Emily                White Pines           25:15.25   60             
 61 Mactino, Cheyele             Central Algoma        25:31.70   61             
 62 Barry, France                Algonquin             25:46.27   62             
 63 Kilbertus, Lara              St. Joseph-Scoll      25:49.66   63             
 64 Moskley-Williams, Kate       St. Joseph-Scoll      25:54.75   64             
 65 Donnelly, Bridget            St. Joseph-Scoll      26:09.54   65             
 66 Poirier, Natalie             St. Mary's Colle      26:20.30   66             
 67 Keegans, Madison             St. Joseph-Scoll      26:26.97   67             
 68 MacAulay, Kristy             West Ferris           26:35.27   68             
 69 Janveaux, Malia              Algonquin             28:35.47   69             
 70 Ruby, Olivia                 Espanola H S - noes   29:30.58   70             
 71 Boychuk, Jacky               St. Mary's Colle      29:32.50   71             
 72 Wallace, Jaclyn              Widdifield            31:37.22   72             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Espanola H S - noes          72    1   14   17   40   70                    
      Total Time:  1:23:01.71                                                    
         Average:    20:45.43                                                    
   2 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     78    5   21   25   27   28   29               
      Total Time:  1:23:58.98                                                    
         Average:    20:59.75                                                    
   3 Algonquin E S - noal         81    2   23   26   30   31   37   49   62   69
      Total Time:  1:23:53.91                                                    
         Average:    20:58.48                                                    
   4 Korah C & V S - noko         92    9   15   33   35   51                    
      Total Time:  1:25:56.28                                                    
         Average:    21:29.07                                                    
   5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall     95    6   12   38   39   43   59   63   64   65
      Total Time:  1:25:32.83                                                    
         Average:    21:23.21                                                    
   6 Manitoulin S S - nomi       109    4   10   45   50   53                    
      Total Time:  1:26:22.90                                                    
         Average:    21:35.73                                                    
   7 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo    113   19   20   22   52                         
      Total Time:  1:27:04.16                                                    
         Average:    21:46.04                                                    
   8 Widdifield S S - nowi       125    3    8   42   72                         
      Total Time:  1:33:34.17                                                    
         Average:    23:23.55                                                    
   9 St. Mary's College S S  -   166   11   18   66   71                         
      Total Time:  1:37:20.15                                                    
         Average:    24:20.04                                 


Junior Boys 6K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Proudfoot, Ross              Lo-Ellen Park         22:08.81    1             
  2 Plumley, Sean                White Pines           22:59.41    2             
  3 Cavanaugh, Devon             St. Mary's Colle      23:32.27    3             
  4 Carson, Brenden              Korah C V S           23:48.36    4             
  5 Fabbro, Matt                 St. Mary's Colle      23:54.29    5             
  6 Dickey, Joshua               Elliot Lake           23:59.53    6             
  7 Dufresne, Patrick            Algonquin             24:00.93    7             
  8 Peer, Thomas                 Sir James Dunn        24:01.01    8             
  9 Dipsell, Andrew              St. Mary's Colle      24:10.97    9             
 10 Thomas, Cameron              Sir James Dunn        24:11.79   10             
 11 Burke, Joe                   Espanola H S - noes   24:12.60   11             
 12 Murray, Hayden               St. Mary's Colle      24:24.31   12             
 13 Ross, Ian                    Lo-Ellen Park         24:27.56   13             
 14 Sarmatiuk, Curtis            St. Benedict -no      24:39.54   14             
 15 Trimmer, Sammy               Manitoulin            24:49.69   15             
 16 Barbeau, Pete                Lo-Ellen Park         24:54.59   16             
 17 Boucher, Randy               L'Horizon             24:57.12   17             
 18 Callahan, Josh               West Ferris           25:07.28   18             
 19 Pellerin, Roch               Franco-Cite -nof      25:12.06   19             
 20 Vignola, Josh                Algonquin             25:14.86   20             
 21 Waiters, Daniel              West Ferris           25:26.91   21             
 22 Laderoute, Anthony           Northern S S - nono   25:29.15   22             
 23 Primeau, J.P.                Franco-Cite -nof      25:43.64   23             
 24 Kendall, Andrew              St. Benedict -no      25:51.78   24             
 25 McCulloch, Dan               White Pines           26:01.07   25             
 26 Warick, Bryan                St. Basil - nosb      26:04.32   26             
 27 Castonguay, Neal             Champlain             26:04.96   27             
 28 Karn, Jeremy                 West Ferris           26:09.12   28             
 29 Bond, Joel                   Espanola H S - noes   26:11.13   29             
 30 Uuksulainen, Keifer          West Ferris           26:14.40   30             
 31 Robinson, Trent              West Ferris           26:18.45   31             
 32 Corbin, Justin               Espanola H S - noes   26:26.28   32             
 33 Fagan, David                 White Pines           26:29.41   33             
 34 Bentley, Craig               Espanola H S - noes   26:29.68   34             
 35 Lapleur, Benoit              Notre Dame -nodn      26:35.49   35             
 36 Brideau, Joey                Algonquin             26:44.90   36             
 37 Morel, Taylor                St. Joseph-Scoll      26:51.58   37             
 38 Kwolek, David                St. Basil - nosb      26:54.13   38             
 39 Hartford, Zachary            St. Joseph-Scoll      26:54.55   39             
 40 Malcolm, Dillon              St. Joseph-Scoll      27:00.31   40             
 41 Heimonen, Nathan             White Pines           27:31.61   41             
 42 Jongsma, Simon               Lo-Ellen Park         27:34.11   42             
 43 Blanchette, Kevin            White Pines           27:51.82   43             
 44 DeCou, Adam                  St. Joseph-Scoll      28:13.46   44             
 45 McMahon, Kurtis              Sacre-Coeur E S       28:19.82   45             
 46 Dodds, Zac                   St. Mary's Colle      28:21.87   46             
 47 Bedard, Martin               Macdonald-Cart        28:22.13   47             
 48 Audette, Daniel              Franco-Cite -nof      28:27.91   48             
 49 Dumont, Michel               Franco-Cite -nof      28:28.31   49             
 50 Burrows, Dillion             Sir James Dunn        28:31.41   50             
 51 Bertolissi, Matt             St. Basil - nosb      28:43.88   51             
 52 Lapensee, Eric               Sacre-Coeur E S       28:50.56   52             
 53 Greco, Anthony               Korah C V S           28:52.88   53             
 54 Bourcier, Brandon            Espanola H S - noes   28:54.50   54             
 55 St.Louis, Brian              Sacre-Coeur E S       28:55.83   55             
 56 Barbeau, Andrew              Korah C V S           28:58.42   56             
 57 Bunce, Matt                  Espanola H S - noes   29:02.36   57             
 58 Gil, Tyler                   St. Mary's Colle      29:05.28   58             
 59 McDonald, Troy               Manitoulin            29:08.63   59             
 60 Sherry, Max                  St. Joseph-Scoll      29:18.71   60             
 61 Roy, Martin                  Algonquin             29:22.77   61             
 62 Marshall, Eric               West Ferris           29:36.27   62             
 63 Lucket, Trevor               Algonquin             29:36.82   63             
 64 Page, Jason                  West Ferris           29:46.39   64             
 65 Makarchuk, Kevin             Sir James Dunn        29:47.54   65             
 66 Tremblay, Daniel             Elliot Lake           29:50.80   66             
 67 Aouni, Bilel                 Sacre-Coeur E S       30:05.10   67             
 68 Morningstar, Mason           Sacre-Coeur E S       30:10.92   68             
 69 Arbour-Boisseneault, Max     Macdonald-Cart        30:29.45   69             
 70 Fournier, Zachary            Algonquin             31:06.36   70             
 71 Levasseur, Patrick           Macdonald-Cart        31:08.64   71             
 72 McGregor, Matthew            Elliot Lake           32:29.31   72             
 73 Bond, Nick                   Manitoulin            34:20.04   73             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Mary's College S S  -    29    3    5    9   12   46   58               
      Total Time:  1:36:01.84                                                    
         Average:    24:00.46                                                    
   2 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo     72    1   13   16   42                         
      Total Time:  1:39:05.07                                                    
         Average:    24:46.27                                                    
   3 West Ferris S S - nowf       97   18   21   28   30   31   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:42:57.71                                                    
         Average:    25:44.43                                                    
   4 White Pines C & V S - now   101    2   25   33   41   43                    
      Total Time:  1:43:01.50                                                    
         Average:    25:45.38                                                    
   5 Espanola H S - noes         106   11   29   32   34   54   57               
      Total Time:  1:43:19.69                                                    
         Average:    25:49.93                                                    
   6 Algonquin E S - noal        124    7   20   36   61   63   70               
      Total Time:  1:45:23.46                                                    
         Average:    26:20.87                                                    
   7 Sir James Dunn C & V S -    133    8   10   50   65                         
      Total Time:  1:46:31.75                                                    
         Average:    26:37.94                                                    
   8 Franco-Cite E S - nofc      139   19   23   48   49                         
      Total Time:  1:47:51.92                                                    
         Average:    26:57.98                                                    
   9 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall    160   37   39   40   44   60                    
      Total Time:  1:48:59.90                                                    
         Average:    27:14.98                                                    
  10 Sacre-Coeur E S C - nosa    219   45   52   55   67   68                    
      Total Time:  1:56:11.31                                                    
         Average:    29:02.83     


Senior Girls 5K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Johns, Rhiannon              Sir James Dunn        20:15.23    1             
  2 Tallman, Emma                Manitoulin            20:46.36    2             
  3 Saunders, Nora-Beth          Sir James Dunn        21:00.00    3             
  4 VauderMeer, Nell             Chippewa S S - nocw   21:24.95    4             
  5 Mallinger, Erin              Sir James Dunn        21:30.81    5             
  6 Nanne, Jessica               St. Mary's Colle      21:40.34    6             
  7 Bedell, Heather              St. Basil - nosb      21:44.51    7             
  8 Kasch, Tessa                 St. Mary's Colle      22:01.31    8             
  9 Sullivan, Anna-Michelle      St. Joseph-Scoll      22:16.34    9             
 10 Balle, Sarah                 Algonquin             22:31.59   10             
 11 Maziarski, Katie             Lo-Ellen Park         22:39.74   11             
 12 Gjos, Alysha                 St. Mary's Colle      22:41.07   12             
 13 Faiella, Whitney             Marymount C           22:51.72   13             
 14 Scannell, Katie              Manitoulin            23:12.75   14             
 15 Tougas, Carley               Widdifield            23:26.03   15             
 16 Oleskiw, Wendy               Sir James Dunn        23:28.04   16             
 17 Isenegger, Heather           West Ferris           23:30.30   17             
 18 Mallinger, Hilary            Sir James Dunn        23:33.34   18             
 19 Kwolek, Stephanie            St. Basil - nosb      23:35.85   19             
 20 Ryan, Jessica                West Ferris           23:38.22   20             
 21 Nelson, Emery                Elliot Lake           23:39.02   21             
 22 Griswold, Chelsea            Sir James Dunn        23:45.81   22             
 23 Larocque, Laura              Algonquin             23:51.27   23             
 24 Nelson, Athena               Elliot Lake           23:56.17   24             
 25 Foreshew, Rebecca            Marymount C           24:01.73   25             
 26 Trudel, Nadia                Algonquin             24:06.57   26             
 27 Busch, Antoinette            St. Joseph-Scoll      24:10.51   27             
 28 Lytwnec, Kyla                St. Basil - nosb      24:12.24   28             
 29 Lemay, Camille               Sir James Dunn        24:25.73   29             
 30 Wetzl, Kendra                Sir James Dunn        24:31.49   30             
 31 Maloney, Erin                Korah C V S           24:36.64   31             
 32 Staley, Sara                 Chippewa S S - nocw   24:36.85   32             
 33 Golec, Emily                 Central Algoma        24:39.23   33             
 34 Nicholson, Joy               Chippewa S S - nocw   24:41.59   34             
 35 Rolls, Michaela              St. Joseph-Scoll      24:45.37   35             
 36 Savignac, Shaelyn            St. Joseph-Scoll      24:46.87   36             
 37 Steele, Vivienne             Korah C V S           24:48.26   37             
 38 DeBortoli, Sarah             Elliot Lake           24:49.32   38             
 39 Barker, Holly                St. Joseph-Scoll      25:05.33   39             
 40 Callahan, Jillian            Algonquin             25:16.03   40             
 41 Storie, Amanda               Widdifield            25:16.93   41             
 42 McEwen, Jessica              Lo-Ellen Park         25:48.85   42             
 43 Callaghan, Kayla             St. Basil - nosb      25:49.25   43             
 44 Ratelle, Erin                Sir James Dunn        25:50.98   44             
 45 Champaigne, Lindsey          Macdonald-Cart        25:51.36   45             
 46 Tarasak, Lauren              St. Mary's Colle      25:54.90   46             
 47 Dickson, Stephanie           West Ferris           26:05.34   47             
 48 Shank, Brittany              Algonquin             26:10.57   48             
 49 Fournier, Chantel            Algonquin             26:11.60   49             
 50 Odorizzi, Natasha            Algonquin             26:14.24   50             
 51 Hart, Stephanie              Manitoulin            26:17.32   51             
 52 DeMarco, Lucia               St. Joseph-Scoll      26:24.10   52             
 53 Fournier, Lindsay            St. Joseph-Scoll      26:24.64   53             
 54 Sanderson, Haley             Lockerby C S - nolk   26:32.48   54             
 55 Graber, Kristen              White Pines           26:41.52   55             
 56 Menary, Jessica              Manitoulin            26:47.84   56             
 57 LaFleur, Alex                Chippewa S S - nocw   26:59.03   57             
 58 Jarecki, Hannah              Lo-Ellen Park         27:03.14   58             
 59 Alkins, Karly                West Ferris           27:08.54   59             
 60 Wolfram, Hannah              Widdifield            27:10.27   60             
 61 Cameron, Jesse               Widdifield            27:19.20   61             
 62 Elliott, Drew                Widdifield            27:20.77   62             
 63 Hickson, Chantal             Algonquin             27:23.14   63             
 64 Henson, Kaitlyn              Manitoulin            27:41.82   64             
 65 Stokes, Rose-Erin            St. Joseph-Scoll      27:43.11   65             
 66 Ortiz, Hillary               Korah C V S           27:43.34   66             
 67 Behrens, Cherie              Korah C V S           27:56.86   67             
 68 Bridge, Kaitlyn              Korah C V S           28:01.76   68             
 69 Phillips, Deanna             Central Algoma        28:17.32   69             
 70 McParland, Sam               Chippewa S S - nocw   28:17.56   70             
 71 Hart, Hilary                 Manitoulin            28:31.17   71             
 72 Snow, Stephanie              Elliot Lake           28:34.98   72             
 73 Taylor, Lily                 West Ferris           28:38.84   73             
 74 Whitney, April               West Ferris           29:01.02   74             
 75 Yeomans, Shawnee             St. Joseph-Scoll      29:02.93   75             
 76 Esposito, Charlotte          West Ferris           29:10.87   76             
 77 Stackelberg, Marina          West Ferris           29:11.10   77             
 78 Henson, Charity              Korah C V S           29:53.73   78             
 79 Armstrong, Lindsey           Central Algoma        30:13.96   79             
 80 Joyce, Jessica               West Ferris           30:27.39   80             
 81 White, Ashley                St. Joseph-Scoll      31:17.35   81             
 82 Guillemette, Kristine        Algonquin             31:48.68   82             
 83 Drouillard, Serena           West Ferris           31:52.35   83             
 84 Cooper-Simpson, Ruthie       Lo-Ellen Park         32:22.40   84             
 85 Armstrong, Christina         Central Algoma        32:49.23   85             
 86 Ruthenberg, Jessie           Lo-Ellen Park         32:55.08   86             
 87 Thompson, Kayla              Central Algoma        33:33.95   87             
 88 Woods, Kassandra             Algonquin             33:55.26   88             
 89 Boyer, Samantha              Bawating              34:20.09   89             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     25    1    3    5   16   18   22   29   30   44
      Total Time:  1:26:14.08                                                    
         Average:    21:33.52                                                    
   2 St. Mary's College S S  -    72    6    8   12   46                         
      Total Time:  1:32:17.62                                                    
         Average:    23:04.41                                                    
   3 St. Basil S S  - nosb        97    7   19   28   43                         
      Total Time:  1:35:21.85                                                    
         Average:    23:50.47                                                    
   4 Algonquin E S - noal         99   10   23   26   40   48   49   50   63   82
      Total Time:  1:35:45.46                                                    
         Average:    23:56.37                                                    
   5 St. Joseph-Scollard Hall    107    9   27   35   36   39   52   53   65   75
      Total Time:  1:35:59.09                                                    
         Average:    23:59.78                                                    
   6 Manitoulin S S - nomi       123    2   14   51   56   64   71               
      Total Time:  1:37:04.27                                                    
         Average:    24:16.07                                                    
   7 Chippewa S S - nocw         127    4   32   34   57   70                    
      Total Time:  1:37:42.42                                                    
         Average:    24:25.61                                                    
   8 West Ferris S S - nowf      143   17   20   47   59   73   74   76   77   80
      Total Time:  1:40:22.40                                                    
         Average:    25:05.60                                                    
   9 Elliot Lake S S - noel      155   21   24   38   72                         
      Total Time:  1:40:59.49                                                    
         Average:    25:14.88                                                    
  10 Widdifield S S - nowi       177   15   41   60   61   62                    
      Total Time:  1:43:12.43                                                    
         Average:    25:48.11                                                    
  11 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo    195   11   42   58   84   86                    
      Total Time:  1:47:54.13                                                    
         Average:    26:58.54                                                    
  12 Korah C & V S - noko        201   31   37   66   67   68   78               
      Total Time:  1:45:05.10                                                    
         Average:    26:16.28                                                    
  13 Central Algoma S S - noca   266   33   69   79   85   87                    
      Total Time:  1:55:59.74                                                    
         Average:    28:59.94      


Senior Boys 7K Run
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walters, Matthew             West Ferris           23:55.72    1             
  2 Walters, Nick                West Ferris           24:11.87    2             
  3 Boulay, Benoit               Algonquin             24:27.65    3             
  4 Espinosa, Alex               Chippewa S S - nocw   24:48.11    4             
  5 Graf, Dom                    Sir James Dunn        24:52.50    5             
  6 Vardy, Sean                  St. Mary's Colle      25:14.79    6             
  7 Cargill, Chantry             Lockerby C S - nolk   25:26.02    7             
  8 Killen, Brian                Elliot Lake           25:27.08    8             
  9 Brown, Jeremy                Elliot Lake           25:30.88    9             
 10 Karn, Josh                   West Ferris           25:39.57   10             
 11 Jacques, Stephan             Lo-Ellen Park         25:41.27   11             
 12 Perry, Kevin                 West Ferris           25:42.90   12             
 13 Kilroy, Greg                 Widdifield            26:01.50   13             
 14 Zagardo, Mark                St. Mary's Colle      26:06.79   14             
 15 Killen, Wesley               Elliot Lake           26:14.43   15             
 16 Porter, Jacob                Chippewa S S - nocw   26:15.85   16             
 17 Aouni, Anais                 Sacre-Coeur E S       26:30.05   17             
 18 Ouelette, Justin             Notre Dame -nodn      26:40.49   18             
 19 Brown, Justin                Elliot Lake           26:55.63   19             
 20 Hey, Chris                   Lo-Ellen Park         26:58.43   20             
 21 Lamming, Dean                Sir James Dunn        27:00.82   21             
 22 Poser, Ryan                  Sir James Dunn        27:01.68   22             
 23 Emery, Kevin                 Espanola H S - noes   27:06.79   23             
 24 Still, Brian                 Manitoulin            27:10.20   24             
 25 Scott, Jordan                West Ferris           27:13.99   25             
 26 Poenn, Jon                   Manitoulin            27:17.87   26             
 27 Montpellier, Owen            Lo-Ellen Park         27:18.17   27             
 28 Roney, Ian                   Korah C V S           27:18.43   28             
 29 Wetzl, Jesse                 Sir James Dunn        27:24.86   29             
 30 Richer, Shawn                Northern S S - nono   27:27.03   30             
 31 Bizier, Benoit               Notre Dame -nodn      27:29.63   31             
 32 Gallinger, Gerald            Espanola H S - noes   27:38.41   32             
 33 Bamberger, Mark              Lo-Ellen Park         27:44.84   33             
 34 Ste.Louis, Kurtis            West Ferris           27:45.54   34             
 35 Smith, Allister              Korah C V S           27:46.93   35             
 36 Noland, Eric                 Sir James Dunn        27:47.86   36             
 37 Fielder-Henschel, Adam       Widdifield            27:53.34   37             
 38 King, Colton                 Central Algoma        27:56.01   38             
 39 Hogan, Spencer               Korah C V S           28:00.51   39             
 40 Towns, Myles                 Lo-Ellen Park         28:07.20   40             
 41 Pollard, Tomi                Lo-Ellen Park         28:13.15   41             
 42 Albert, Graham               Widdifield            28:15.22   42             
 43 Tester, Cory                 West Ferris           28:15.70   43             
 44 Cooper, Scott                Manitoulin            28:16.24   44             
 45 Laferrier, Patrick           Algonquin             28:19.76   45             
 46 Villeneuve, Felix            Algonquin             28:24.10   46             
 47 Wilcox, Carson               Elliot Lake           28:36.98   47             
 48 Elder, Colin                 Sir James Dunn        28:44.42   48             
 49 Bourdon, Alex                Lo-Ellen Park         28:47.72   49             
 50 Fortais, Adam                Korah C V S           28:49.23   50             
 51 Noland, Patrick              Sir James Dunn        28:51.26   51             
 52 Colac, Adrian                St. Mary's Colle      28:53.77   52             
 53 Twomey, Matthew              St. Joseph-Scoll      29:02.83   53             
 54 Monahan, Andrew              Manitoulin            29:03.86   54             
 55 Fewchuk, Brad                Korah C V S           29:10.67   55             
 56 Theodossiou, Theo            Korah C V S           29:15.89   56             
 57 Britton-Foster, Chris        Elliot Lake           29:20.73   57             
 58 Colwell, John                Lively D S S - noli   29:23.35   58             
 59 Walsh, Brennen               Sir James Dunn        29:33.51   59             
 60 Bevais, Chad                 Lockerby C S - nolk   29:36.75   60             
 61 Endanawas, Josh              Manitoulin            29:45.06   61             
 62 Cushing, Kenny               Northern S S - nono   29:45.71   62             
 63 Bartlet, Spencer             St. Mary's Colle      29:46.47   63             
 64 Piquette, David              Algonquin             30:11.35   64             
 65 Gordon, Jason                Espanola H S - noes   30:11.66   65             
 66 Dodds, Nick                  Korah C V S           30:11.90   66             
 67 Bentley, Curtis              Espanola H S - noes   30:16.20   67             
 68 Christian, Sam               Chippewa S S - nocw   30:16.43   68             
 69 MacLeod, Ian                 Manitoulin            30:24.99   69             
 70 Joly, Eric                   Franco-Cite -nof      30:44.53   70             
 71 Langlois, Tyler              Chippewa S S - nocw   30:54.50   71             
 72 Young, Michael               St. Joseph-Scoll      31:02.26   72             
 73 Butt, Anthony                Widdifield            31:07.11   73             
 74 Gallinger, Kenny             Espanola H S - noes   31:12.56   74             
 75 Robitaille, Benjamin         Algonquin             31:34.15   75             
 76 Maki, Ken                    Lo-Ellen Park         31:37.08   76             
 77 Vatcher, Mitchel             Lockerby C S - nolk   31:37.52   77             
 78 Merrifield, Sam              Lo-Ellen Park         31:38.39   78             
 79 Wilson, Murray               Lockerby C S - nolk   31:51.45   79             
 80 Hanson, Russ                 Lo-Ellen Park         31:59.10   80             
 81 Inch, Rob                    Sir James Dunn        32:02.28   81             
 82 Marchand, Frederick          Franco-Cite -nof      32:12.84   82             
 83 Watson, Cody                 Central Algoma        32:34.56   83             
 84 Karn, Tyler                  Manitoulin            32:35.13   84             
 85 Gardner, Josh                Central Algoma        32:54.34   85             
 86 Scott, Josh                  St. Mary's Colle      33:07.80   86             
 87 Laroque, Jesse               Elliot Lake           33:32.10   87             
 88 Webber, Josh                 West Ferris           33:46.36   88             
 89 Cargill, Forrest             St. Benedict -no      33:52.09   89             
 90 Nosko, Luke                  Widdifield            33:55.22   90             
 91 Levesque, Myron              St. Joseph-Scoll      33:59.35   91             
 92 Faulkner, Michael            Espanola H S - noes   34:01.20   92             
 93 Boyd, Shawn                  Manitoulin            34:01.47   93             
 94 Fancy, James                 Franco-Cite -nof      34:08.61   94             
 95 Roberts, Justin              Central Algoma        34:28.31   95             
 96 Apnar, Ryan                  St. Basil - nosb      34:49.32   96             
 97 Rhodes, Steve                Bawating              34:59.61   97             
 98 Gingras, Alex                Franco-Cite -nof      35:57.28   98             
 99 Tessier, Hugo                Algonquin             36:08.30   99             
100 Desrosiers, daniel           Algonquin             41:55.72  100             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Ferris S S - nowf       25    1    2   10   12   25   34   43   88     
      Total Time:  1:39:30.06                                                    
         Average:    24:52.52                                                    
   2 Elliot Lake S S - noel       51    8    9   15   19   47   57   87          
      Total Time:  1:44:08.02                                                    
         Average:    26:02.01                                                    
   3 Sir James Dunn C & V S -     77    5   21   22   29   36   48   51   59   81
      Total Time:  1:46:19.86                                                    
         Average:    26:34.97                                                    
   4 Lo-Ellen Park S S - nolo     91   11   20   27   33   40   41   49   76   78
      Total Time:  1:47:42.71                                                    
         Average:    26:55.68                                                    
   5 St. Mary's College S S  -   135    6   14   52   63   86                    
      Total Time:  1:50:01.82                                                    
         Average:    27:30.46                                                    
   6 Manitoulin S S - nomi       148   24   26   44   54   61   69   84   93     
      Total Time:  1:51:48.17                                                    
         Average:    27:57.05                                                    
   7 Korah C & V S - noko        152   28   35   39   50   55   56   66          
      Total Time:  1:51:55.10                                                    
         Average:    27:58.78                                                    
   8 Algonquin E S - noal        158    3   45   46   64   75   99  100          
      Total Time:  1:51:22.86                                                    
         Average:    27:50.72                                                    
   9 Chippewa S S - nocw         159    4   16   68   71                         
      Total Time:  1:52:14.89                                                    
         Average:    28:03.73                                                    
  10 Widdifield S S - nowi       165   13   37   42   73   90                    
      Total Time:  1:53:17.17                                                    
         Average:    28:19.30                                                    
  11 Espanola H S - noes         187   23   32   65   67   74   92               
      Total Time:  1:55:13.07                                                    
         Average:    28:48.27                                                    
  12 Lockerby C S - nolk         223    7   60   77   79                         
      Total Time:  1:58:31.74                                                    
         Average:    29:37.94                                                    
  13 Central Algoma S S - noca   301   38   83   85   95                         
      Total Time:  2:07:53.22                                                    
         Average:    31:58.31                                                    
  14 Franco-Cite E S - nofc      344   70   82   94   98                         
      Total Time:  2:13:03.27                                                    
         Average:    33:15.82