Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

High School Track & Field Championships
May 24, 2007
Jo Forman Track, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario

Related news stories



Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Francis               Sir James Dunn         13.22      13.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Shannon Childs               White Pines            14.39      13.87Q  NWI  2 
  3 Danielle Frayn               White Pines            14.10      13.54Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jessica D'Angelo             St. Basil - nosb       12.73      14.04Q  NWI  2 
  5 Stephanie Morin              St. Mary's Colle       13.23      13.81q  NWI  1 
  6 Brenna Pevato                St. Mary's Colle       14.50      14.17q  NWI  2 
  7 Jessica Gencarelli           Korah C V S            13.50      14.47q  NWI  2 
  8 Taylor Nunes                 White Pines            14.58      14.57q  NWI  1 
  9 Hilary Pristol               Sir James Dunn         15.25      14.81   NWI  2 
10 Ashley Hunter                Korah C V S            14.10      14.97   NWI  2 
11 Keena Martineau              St. Basil - nosb       15.11      15.61   NWI  1 
12 Sarah Stefano                St. Basil - nosb       14.88      15.68   NWI  1 
13 Chelsea Barrett              Korah C V S            13.80      15.81   NWI  1 

Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Francis               Sir James Dunn         13.44      13.48   NWI   10  
  2 Danielle Frayn               White Pines            13.54      13.75   NWI    8  
  3 Stephanie Morin              St. Mary's Colle       13.81      13.95   NWI    6  
  4 Jessica D'Angelo             St. Basil - nosb       14.04      14.05   NWI    4  
  5 Shannon Childs               White Pines            13.87      14.06   NWI    2  
  6 Brenna Pevato                St. Mary's Colle       14.17      14.18   NWI    1  
  7 Jessica Gencarelli           Korah C V S            14.47      14.28   NWI 
  8 Taylor Nunes                 White Pines            14.57      14.95   NWI 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Morin              St. Mary's Colle       27.00      28.24Q  NWI  2 
  2 Shannon Childs               White Pines            29.88      28.70Q  NWI  1 
  3 Danielle Frayn               White Pines            28.08      28.51Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jessica D'Angelo             St. Basil - nosb       27.09      28.76Q  NWI  1 
  5 Katie Magee                  White Pines            14.40      29.66q  NWI  1 
  6 Hilary Rock                  Sir James Dunn         30.87      29.81q  NWI  2 
  7 Nicole Maione                Korah C V S            28.90      30.20q  NWI  1 
  8 Kerri Oleskiw                Sir James Dunn         30.61      30.70q  NWI  1 
  9 Hilary Pristol               Sir James Dunn         31.32      31.36   NWI  1 
10 Meghan Pallot                Korah C V S            29.10      31.71   NWI  2 
11 Sarah Stefano                St. Basil - nosb       30.10      33.20   NWI  1 
12 Alex Parkin                  Korah C V S            29.50      34.75   NWI  2 
13 Stephanie Eusebi             St. Basil - nosb                  34.95   NWI  2 

Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Danielle Frayn               White Pines            28.51      28.43   NWI   10  
  2 Stephanie Morin              St. Mary's Colle       28.24      28.59   NWI    8  
  3 Jessica D'Angelo             St. Basil - nosb       28.76      28.89   NWI    6  
  4 Shannon Childs               White Pines            28.70      29.03   NWI    4  
  5 Katie Magee                  White Pines            29.66      29.56   NWI    2  
  6 Nicole Maione                Korah C V S            30.20      30.33   NWI    1  
  7 Kerri Oleskiw                Sir James Dunn         30.70      31.53   NWI 
  8 Hilary Rock                  Sir James Dunn         29.81      32.10   NWI 

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brenna Pevato                St. Mary's Colle     1:11.59    1:04.92q 
  2 Katie Speers                 White Pines          1:06.69    1:08.39q 
  3 Jessica Schell               Sir James Dunn       1:11.18    1:08.89q 
  4 Meghan Pallot                Korah C V S          1:05.00    1:12.59q 
  5 Maija Irvine                 Korah C V S          1:07.90    1:14.53q 
  6 Yi Quan                      Korah C V S          1:10.00    1:15.13q 
  7 Stephanie Eusebi             St. Basil - nosb                1:16.35q 

Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brenna Pevato                St. Mary's Colle     1:04.92    1:04.92    10  
  2 Katie Speers                 White Pines          1:08.39    1:08.39     8  
  3 Jessica Schell               Sir James Dunn       1:08.89    1:08.89     6  
  4 Meghan Pallot                Korah C V S          1:12.59    1:12.59     4  
  5 Maija Irvine                 Korah C V S          1:14.53    1:14.53     2  
  6 Yi Quan                      Korah C V S          1:15.13    1:15.13     1  
  7 Stephanie Eusebi             St. Basil - nosb     1:16.35    1:16.35  

Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carly Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn                  2:34.50    10  
  2 Kristen Fergus               St. Basil - nosb                2:42.40     8  
  3 Allison Bovington            Korah C V S          2:43.00    2:44.50     6  
  4 Jessica Schell               Sir James Dunn                  2:46.90     4  
  5 Katie Speers                 White Pines          2:51.80    2:56.40     2  
  6 Donja Trivers                Korah C V S          2:58.00    3:02.10     1  
  7 Tina Newell                  St. Basil - nosb                3:06.30  

Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Murphy                  St. Mary's Colle     5:50.00    5:27.10    10  
  2 Kristen Fergus               St. Basil - nosb                5:33.00     8  
  3 Elyse McCarthy               Korah C V S          5:35.00    5:34.40     6  
  4 Sophie Kargl                 Korah C V S          5:40.00    5:40.40     4  
  5 Amanda Martens               St. Mary's Colle     5:35.00    5:48.80     2  
  6 Jessica Schell               Sir James Dunn                  5:50.80     1  
  7 Tina Newell                  St. Basil - nosb                6:29.20  
  8 Donja Trivers                Korah C V S          5:50.00    6:34.50  

Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erin Murphy                  St. Mary's Colle    12:15.00   12:07.80    10  
  2 Elyse McCarthy               Korah C V S         12:35.00   12:49.70     8  
  3 Amanda Martens               St. Mary's Colle    11:50.00   13:21.30     6  
  4 Allison Bovington            Korah C V S         12:50.00   14:19.50     4  
  5 Tina Newell                  St. Basil - nosb               15:28.40     2  

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerri Oleskiw                Sir James Dunn         15.96      14.59Q  NWI  2 
  2 Karly Meinke                 White Pines            16.15      16.10Q  NWI  1 
  3 Danielle White               St. Basil - nosb       17.22      15.32Q  NWI  2 
  4 Sophie Kargl                 Korah C V S            15.90      16.20Q  NWI  1 
  5 Emalee Rains                 Bawating                          16.02q  NWI  2 
  6 Nicole Maione                Korah C V S            15.80      16.30q  NWI  1 
  7 Elyse Cormier                White Pines            19.08      16.80q  NWI  1 
  8 Courtney Renaud              St. Basil - nosb       17.00      17.90q  NWI  1 
  9 Melanie Thorburn             St. Mary's Colle       15.47      18.09   NWI  2 
10 Alexis Lewis                 Bawating                          18.20   NWI  1 
11 Alena Atkinson               Korah C V S            16.10      18.49   NWI  2 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerri Oleskiw                Sir James Dunn         14.59      13.94   NWI   10  
  2 Karly Meinke                 White Pines            16.10      15.64   NWI    8  
  3 Danielle White               St. Basil - nosb       15.32      15.65   NWI    6  
  4 Sophie Kargl                 Korah C V S            16.20      16.11   NWI    4  
  5 Nicole Maione                Korah C V S            16.30      16.14   NWI    2  
  6 Elyse Cormier                White Pines            16.80      16.51   NWI    1  
  7 Emalee Rains                 Bawating               16.02      16.87   NWI 
  8 Courtney Renaud              St. Basil - nosb       17.90      17.61   NWI 

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karly Meinke                 White Pines            59.41      55.50   2   10  
  2 Carly Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn         56.68      56.14   1    8  
  3 Sophie Kargl                 Korah C V S            56.70      56.47   1    6  
  4 Kerri Oleskiw                Sir James Dunn         56.70      56.94   1    4  
  5 Taylor Nunes                 White Pines            59.41      57.34   1    2  
  6 Etty Keating                 Sir James Dunn         58.40    1:01.88   1    1  
  7 Emilia Bialy                 St. Basil - nosb                1:04.74   2 
  8 Maija Irvine                 Korah C V S            58.00    1:04.98   1 
  9 Courtney Renaud              St. Basil - nosb                1:05.08   2 
-- Alexis Lewis                 Bawating                             DQ   2 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        1:08.90      53.35    10  
     1) Katie Speers                    2) Shannon Childs                 
     3) Katie Magee                     4) Danielle Frayn                 
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       56.69      55.22     8  
     1) Kerri Oleskiw                   2) Trisha Francis                 
     3) Hilary Pristol                  4) Hilary Rock                    
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                      56.00      55.72     6  
     1) Meghan Tedesco                  2) Brenna Pevato                  
     3) Melanie Thorburn                4) Stephanie Morin                
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'D'                                     57.39     4  
     1) Danielle White                  2) Keena Martineau                
     3) Sarah Stefano                   4) Jessica D'Angelo               
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                                57.40      57.95     2  
     1) Ashley Hunter                   2) Nicole Maione                  
     3) Chelsea Barrett                 4) Jessica Gencarelli             

Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexandra Laudadio           Sir James Dunn                    1.45m    10  
  2 Courtney Renaud              St. Basil - nosb       1.23m      1.32m     7  
  2 Jamie Merrifield             Bawating                          1.32m     7  
  4 Taylor Nunes                 White Pines                      J1.32m     4  
  5 Meghan Tedesco               St. Mary's Colle       1.30m      1.23m     2  

Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hilary Rock                  Sir James Dunn                    4.56m   NWI   10  
  2 Stephanie Morin              St. Mary's Colle       5.00m      4.49m   NWI    8  
  3 Trisha Francis               Sir James Dunn                    4.48m   NWI    6  
  4 Danielle White               St. Basil - nosb       4.23m      4.47m   NWI    4  
  5 Jessica Gencarelli           Korah C V S                       4.40m   NWI    2  
  6 Emalee Rains                 Bawating                          4.23m   NWI    1  
  7 Chelsea Barrett              Korah C V S                       4.00m   NWI 
  8 Danielle Frayn               White Pines                       3.94m   NWI 
  9 Keena Martineau              St. Basil - nosb       3.75m      3.81m   NWI 
10 Jamie Merrifield             Bawating                          3.50m   NWI 
11 Alex Parkin                  Korah C V S                       3.39m   NWI 
12 Alexis Lewis                 Bawating                          3.28m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hilary Rock                  Sir James Dunn                    9.85m   NWI   10  
  2 Carly Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn                    9.35m   NWI    8  
  3 Emalee Rains                 Bawating                          9.24m   NWI    6  
  4 Nicole Maione                Korah C V S                       8.88m   NWI    4  
  5 Katie Magee                  White Pines                       8.70m   NWI    2  
  6 Marcey Landry                Sir James Dunn                    8.67m   NWI    1  
  7 Jamie Merrifield             Bawating                          8.12m   NWI 
  8 Keena Martineau              St. Basil - nosb       8.88m      7.88m   NWI 
  9 Meghan Pallot                Korah C V S                       7.77m   NWI 

Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Predinchuk             Sir James Dunn                    7.14m    10  
  2 Yi Quan                      Korah C V S                       6.93m     8  
  3 Donja Trivers                Korah C V S                       6.87m     6  
  4 Reyanna Sangestino           Sir James Dunn                    6.42m     4  
  5 Elyse Cormier                White Pines                       6.36m     2  
  6 Laura Sparrow                Sir James Dunn                    5.94m     1  
  7 Melanie Thorburn             St. Mary's Colle       5.50m      4.96m  

Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holly Predinchuk             Sir James Dunn                   22.30m    10  
  2 Emilia Bialy                 St. Basil - nosb                 17.75m     8  
  3 Brianna McClelland           White Pines                      17.16m     6  
  4 Laura Sparrow                Sir James Dunn                   17.07m     4  
  5 Ashley Hunter                Korah C V S                      14.74m     2  
  6 Stephanie Eusebi             St. Basil - nosb                 12.92m     1  
  7 Yi Quan                      Korah C V S                      11.51m  

Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danielle White               St. Basil - nosb                 23.68m    10  
  2 Brianna McClelland           White Pines                      20.62m     8  
  3 Hilary Pristol               Sir James Dunn                   19.89m     6  
  4 Alena Atkinson               Korah C V S                      19.63m     4  
  5 Emilia Bialy                 St. Basil - nosb                 16.92m     2  
  6 Melanie Thorburn             St. Mary's Colle      17.50m     16.48m     1  
  7 Reyanna Sangestino           Sir James Dunn                   14.55m  
  8 Laura Sparrow                Sir James Dunn                   13.72m  

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Morin                St. Mary's Colle       13.25      13.25Q  NWI  2 
  2 Sarah Gallagher              Korah C V S            13.40      13.40Q  NWI  1 
  3 Treena Willoughby            Korah C V S            13.80      13.80Q  NWI  2 
  4 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil - nosb       14.22      14.22Q  NWI  1 
  5 Chantal Guitard              St. Mary's Colle       14.70      14.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Megan Dion                   Sir James Dunn         15.26      15.26q  NWI  1 
  7 Brittany Belsito             Sir James Dunn         15.67      15.67q  NWI  1 
  8 Courtney Rains               St. Basil - nosb                  15.68q  NWI  2 

Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Morin                St. Mary's Colle       13.25      13.17   NWI   10  
  2 Sarah Gallagher              Korah C V S            13.40      14.07   NWI    8  
  3 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil - nosb       14.22      14.23   NWI    6  
  4 Courtney Rains               St. Basil - nosb       15.68      14.27   NWI    4  
  5 Megan Dion                   Sir James Dunn         15.26      14.50   NWI    2  
  6 Chantal Guitard              St. Mary's Colle       14.70      14.57   NWI    1  
  7 Treena Willoughby            Korah C V S            13.80      15.07   NWI 
  8 Brittany Belsito             Sir James Dunn         15.67      15.40   NWI 

Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Morin                St. Mary's Colle       27.30      27.62   NWI   10  
  2 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil - nosb                  29.22   NWI    8  
  3 Sarah Gallagher              Korah C V S            28.50      29.36   NWI    6  
  4 Brianne Manson               Sir James Dunn         33.78      33.56   NWI    4  
  5 Steph Johnson                Korah C V S            29.30      35.13   NWI    2  
  6 Marissa Schliephacke         Korah C V S            29.90      38.63   NWI    1  

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlyn Morin                St. Mary's Colle     1:00.59    1:03.22q 
  2 Hilary Mallinger             Sir James Dunn       1:14.54    1:08.69q 
  3 Treena Willoughby            Korah C V S          1:06.00    1:10.39q 

Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlyn Morin                St. Mary's Colle     1:03.22    1:03.22    10  
  2 Hilary Mallinger             Sir James Dunn       1:08.69    1:08.69     8  
  3 Treena Willoughby            Korah C V S          1:10.39    1:10.39     6  

Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's Colle     2:58.00    2:39.30    10  
  2 Hilary Mallinger             Sir James Dunn                  2:41.70     8  
  3 Jennifer Gooderman           St. Mary's Colle     2:45.00    2:54.90     6  

Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's Colle     5:45.00    5:32.00    10  
  2 Heather Bedell               St. Basil - nosb                5:32.50     8  
  3 Chelsea Griswold             Sir James Dunn                  5:57.40     6  
  4 Kala Kallahan                St. Basil - nosb                6:11.80     4  
  5 Vivienne Steele              Korah C V S                     6:24.50     2  

Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tessa Kasch                  St. Mary's Colle    12:00.00   12:24.40    10  
  2 Chelsea Griswold             Sir James Dunn                 13:18.80     8  
  3 Kirsty McLeod                Bawating                       14:20.70     6  
  4 Kala Kallahan                St. Basil - nosb               14:45.50     4  
  5 Vivienne Steele              Korah C V S                    14:56.80     2  
-- Heather Bedell               St. Basil - nosb                     DQ  

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shelby Macdonald             St. Mary's Colle       14.60      13.84q  NWI 
  2 Riley Hodgson                Sir James Dunn         15.93      14.08q  NWI 
  3 Brittany Stadnyk             Bawating                          17.18q  NWI 
  4 Heidi Poldmaa                Bawating                          17.21q  NWI 

Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shelby Macdonald             St. Mary's Colle       13.84      13.84   NWI   10  
  2 Riley Hodgson                Sir James Dunn         14.08      14.08   NWI    8  
  3 Brittany Stadnyk             Bawating               17.18      17.18   NWI    6  
  4 Heidi Poldmaa                Bawating               17.21      17.21   NWI    4  

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Hodgson                Sir James Dunn         56.70      52.78    10  
  2 Treena Willoughby            Korah C V S            56.60      55.21     8  
  3 Hilary Mallinger             Sir James Dunn         56.70      57.05     6  
  4 Jennifer Gooderman           St. Mary's Colle     1:07.09      57.21     4  
  5 Heidi Poldmaa                Bawating                          58.15     2  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu  'B'                  57.00      56.85    10  
     1) Brittany Belsito                2) Megan Dion                     
     3) Hilary Mallinger                4) Riley Hodgson                  
  2 Korah C & V S - noko                                56.90      58.32     8  
     1) Treena Willoughby               2) Sarah Gallagher                
     3) Vivienne Steele                 4) Heather King                   
  3 Bawating C & V S - noba                                      1:02.69     6  
     1) Kirsty McLeod                   2) Heidi Poldmaa                  
     3) Dana Yanni                      4) Aubrey Rochon                  

Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kristen Seaton               St. Basil - nosb       1.38m      1.25m    10  

Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Shelby Macdonald             St. Mary's Colle       4.70m      4.62m   NWI   10  
  2 Courtney Rains               St. Basil - nosb                  4.50m   NWI    8  
  3 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil - nosb                  4.36m   NWI    6  
  4 Erika Parr                   Sir James Dunn                    3.70m   NWI    4  
  5 Brittany Belsito             Sir James Dunn                    3.62m   NWI    2  
  6 Vivienne Steele              Korah C V S                       3.57m   NWI    1  
  7 Dana Yanni                   Bawating                          3.10m   NWI 
  8 Marissa Schliephacke         Korah C V S                       2.80m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sarah Gallagher              Korah C V S                       9.85m   NWI   10  
  2 Shelby Macdonald             St. Mary's Colle       7.00m      9.77m   NWI    8  
  3 Courtney Rains               St. Basil - nosb                  9.57m   NWI    6  
  4 Heather King                 Korah C V S                       9.56m   NWI    4  
  5 Riley Hodgson                Sir James Dunn                    9.54m   NWI    2  
  6 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil - nosb                  9.45m   NWI    1  
  7 Erika Parr                   Sir James Dunn                    9.17m   NWI 
  8 Kirsty McLeod                Bawating                          8.00m   NWI 
  9 Marissa Schliephacke         Korah C V S                       7.03m   NWI 

Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Delfre                 St. Mary's Colle       8.00m      7.80m    10  
  2 Sarah Hupful                 Sir James Dunn                    7.18m     8  

Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Komsa                  St. Basil - nosb                 21.92m    10  
  2 Megan Delfre                 St. Mary's Colle      21.30m     19.00m     8  
  3 Sarah Hupful                 Sir James Dunn                   17.66m     6  
  4 Shannon MacInnis             Korah C V S                      16.49m     4  

Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Megan Delfre                 St. Mary's Colle       0.24m     28.41m    10  
  2 Tiffany Bagnall              Korah C V S                      27.74m     8  
  3 Katie Komsa                  St. Basil - nosb                 27.34m     6  
  4 Sarah Hupful                 Sir James Dunn                   25.42m     4  
  5 Sarah DiDonato               St. Basil - nosb                 24.32m     2  
  6 Shannon MacInnis             Korah C V S                      21.88m     1  
  7 Brittany Belsito             Sir James Dunn                   20.98m  
  8 Aubrey Rochon                Bawating                         20.00m  

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jess Nanne                   St. Mary's Colle       13.33      13.48Q  NWI  2 
  2 Tiff Senko                   St. Mary's Colle       13.84      13.50Q  NWI  1 
  3 Megan Szantanski             Sir James Dunn         13.08      13.73Q  NWI  1 
  4 Michela Febbraro             Korah C V S            13.30      13.88Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah C V S            13.40      13.93q  NWI  1 
  6 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil - nosb                  14.05q  NWI  2 
  7 Alex Miller                  White Pines            14.08      14.48q  NWI  2 
  8 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil - nosb                  14.97q  NWI  1 
  9 Kaitlyn Fitzpatrick          Bawating                          15.23   NWI  1 

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jess Nanne                   St. Mary's Colle       13.48      13.71   NWI   10  
  2 Tiff Senko                   St. Mary's Colle       13.50      13.78   NWI    8  
  3 Megan Szantanski             Sir James Dunn         13.73      13.95   NWI    6  
  4 Michela Febbraro             Korah C V S            13.88      13.96   NWI    4  
  5 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil - nosb       14.05      14.28   NWI    2  
  6 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah C V S            13.93      14.31   NWI    1  
  7 Alex Miller                  White Pines            14.48      14.58   NWI 
  8 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil - nosb       14.97      15.15   NWI 

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Megan Szantanski             Sir James Dunn         28.25      28.28   NWI   10  
  2 Jess Nanne                   St. Mary's Colle       27.06      28.29   NWI    8  
  3 Tiff Senko                   St. Mary's Colle       27.11      28.82   NWI    6  
  4 Michela Febbraro             Korah C V S            28.40      29.52   NWI    4  
  5 Erin Ratelle                 Sir James Dunn         29.80      29.65   NWI    2  
  6 Emma Simard                  Sir James Dunn         30.84      30.72   NWI    1  

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jess Nanne                   St. Mary's Colle     1:02.67    1:02.56q 
  2 Kendra Wetzl                 Sir James Dunn       1:12.68    1:03.46q 
  3 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's Colle     1:02.27    1:03.59q 
  4 Erin Ratelle                 Sir James Dunn       1:08.16    1:06.56q 
  5 Stephanie Leask              Bawating                        1:08.83q 
  6 Sarah Fortais                Korah C V S          1:04.00    1:08.84q 

Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jess Nanne                   St. Mary's Colle     1:02.56    1:02.56    10  
  2 Kendra Wetzl                 Sir James Dunn       1:03.46    1:03.46     8  
  3 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's Colle     1:03.59    1:03.59     6  
  4 Erin Ratelle                 Sir James Dunn       1:06.56    1:06.56     4  
  5 Stephanie Leask              Bawating             1:08.83    1:08.83     2  
  6 Sarah Fortais                Korah C V S          1:08.84    1:08.84     1  

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Thomas             Sir James Dunn                  2:29.70    10  
  2 Vanessa Chaimbrone           St. Mary's Colle     2:36.00    2:33.70     8  
  3 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's Colle     2:32.59    2:34.20     6  
  4 Erin Mallinger               Sir James Dunn                  2:34.50     4  
  5 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil - nosb                2:34.90     2  
  6 Kendra Wetzl                 Sir James Dunn                  2:37.70     1  
-- Sarah Muncaster              White Pines          2:45.50         DQ  

Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Johns               Sir James Dunn                  5:09.90    10  
  2 Erin Mallinger               Sir James Dunn                  5:23.30     8  
  3 Stephanie Kwolek             St. Basil - nosb                5:28.60     6  
  4 Vanessa Chaimbrone           St. Mary's Colle     6:00.00    5:30.50     4  
  5 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's Colle     5:35.29    5:40.60     2  
  6 Karen Alexander              White Pines          5:48.60    5:53.10     1  
  7 Kyla Lytwynec                St. Basil - nosb                6:14.10  
  8 Cait Tomlinson               White Pines          5:46.78    6:23.90  

Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhiannon Johns               Sir James Dunn                 11:35.00    10  
  2 Nora Beth Saunders           Sir James Dunn                 12:21.20     8  
  3 Taylor Corelli               Sir James Dunn                 12:54.60     6  
  4 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's Colle    11:45.00   13:01.40     4  
  5 Kyla Lytwynec                St. Basil - nosb               13:19.40     2  
  6 Cait Tomlinson               White Pines         15:00.00   14:02.70     1  

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Celene Bailey                Sir James Dunn         17.44      16.99q  NWI 
  2 Sarah Fortais                Korah C V S            17.90      18.33q  NWI 
  3 Carley Boynton               Sir James Dunn         20.14      18.46q  NWI 
  4 Emma Simard                  Sir James Dunn         20.20      18.96q  NWI 
  5 Kristina Leith               White Pines            19.12      19.36q  NWI 
  6 Jaana Aspegren               Bawating                          20.46q  NWI 
  7 Erika Warren                 White Pines            18.96      20.61q  NWI 
  8 Jessica Bauer                Korah C V S            18.10      20.62q  NWI 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Celene Bailey                Sir James Dunn         16.99      16.99   NWI   10  
  2 Sarah Fortais                Korah C V S            18.33      18.33   NWI    8  
  3 Carley Boynton               Sir James Dunn         18.46      18.46   NWI    6  
  4 Emma Simard                  Sir James Dunn         18.96      18.96   NWI    4  
  5 Kristina Leith               White Pines            19.36      19.36   NWI    2  
  6 Jaana Aspegren               Bawating               20.46      20.46   NWI    1  
  7 Erika Warren                 White Pines            20.61      20.61   NWI 
  8 Jessica Bauer                Korah C V S            20.62      20.62   NWI 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kendra Wetzl                 Sir James Dunn       1:18.10    1:14.49    10  
  2 Sarah Fortais                Korah C V S          1:10.00    1:15.79     8  
  3 Stephanie Leask              Bawating                        1:16.52     6  
  4 Andrea Croft                 Sir James Dunn       1:18.30    1:17.73     4  
-- Erika Warren                 White Pines          1:25.90         DQ  

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       54.00      52.56    10  
     1) Celene Bailey                   2) Kendra Wetzl                   
     3) Erin Ratelle                    4) Megan Szantanski               
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'C'                 55.00      53.06     8  
     1) Jess Nanne                      2) Tiff Senko                     
     3) Stevie Reville                  4) Meghan Celetti                 
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                53.30      54.69     6  
     1) Sarah Fortais                   2) Jessica Bauer                  
     3) Kelsie Dinsmore                 4) Michela Febbraro               
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'C'                                     55.13     4  
     1) Amanda Atkinson                 2) Tina Vagnini                   
     3) Courtney Rains                  4) Kristen Seaton                 
  5 Bawating C & V S - noba                                        58.06     2  
     1) Sarah Crispell                  2) Stephanie Leask                
     3) Lauren Lidstone                 4) Holley Pinder                  

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevie Reville               St. Mary's Colle       1.55m      1.47m    10  
  2 Jessica Bauer                Korah C V S                       1.44m     8  
  3 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          1.41m     6  
  4 Mandy DeVincenzo             St. Basil - nosb       1.38m      1.35m     4  

Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Celene Bailey                Sir James Dunn                    4.67m   NWI   10  
  2 Tiff Senko                   St. Mary's Colle       4.90m      4.63m   NWI    8  
  3 Kelsie Dinsmore              Korah C V S                       4.54m   NWI    6  
  4 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil - nosb       4.22m      4.46m   NWI    4  
  5 Carley Boynton               Sir James Dunn                    4.34m   NWI    2  
  6 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          4.31m   NWI    1  
  7 Meghan Celetti               St. Mary's Colle       4.50m      4.26m   NWI 
  8 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil - nosb       4.53m      4.19m   NWI 
  9 Tori Prouse                  Korah C V S                       3.96m   NWI 
10 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating                          3.76m   NWI 
11 Holley Pinder                Bawating                          3.62m   NWI 
12 Kristina Leith               White Pines                       3.60m   NWI 

Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tori Prouse                  Korah C V S                      10.03m   NWI   10  
  2 Allison Marinich             Sir James Dunn                    9.39m   NWI    8  
  3 Amanda Atkinson              St. Basil - nosb       9.75m      9.18m   NWI    6  
  4 Tina Vagnini                 St. Basil - nosb       8.99m      9.10m   NWI    4  
  5 Holley Pinder                Bawating                          8.66m   NWI    2  
  6 Sarah Crispell               Bawating                          8.44m   NWI    1  
  7 Lauren Lidstone              Bawating                          8.30m   NWI 
  8 Andrea Croft                 Sir James Dunn                    8.13m   NWI 
-- Kristina Leith               White Pines                          DQ   NWI 

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Beacock               Bawating                          9.05m    10  
  2 Kayla Leishman               Bawating                          9.02m     8  
  3 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                          8.90m     6  
  4 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's Colle       8.50m      8.73m     4  
  5 Emma Pinder                  White Pines                       8.49m     2  
  6 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil - nosb                  8.03m     1  
  7 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                       7.85m  
  8 Bridgit Hindermeier          White Pines                       7.62m  
  9 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's Colle       7.80m      7.56m  
10 Renata Thelland              Sir James Dunn                    7.19m  
11 Vanessa Lake                 St. Mary's Colle       7.20m      7.04m  
12 Brittany Hogan               Korah C V S                       6.97m  
13 Nikita Feifel                Sir James Dunn                    6.50m  

Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil - nosb                 26.78m    10  
  2 Samantha Nolan               Bawating                         26.67m     8  
  3 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's Colle      22.20m     23.29m     6  
  4 Emma Pinder                  White Pines                      22.87m     4  
  5 Kayla Leishman               Bawating                         22.04m     2  
  6 Christina Jobst              St. Mary's Colle      17.70m     18.99m     1  
  7 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                      18.43m  
  8 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's Colle      18.40m     18.31m  
  9 Amanda Floyd                 Sir James Dunn                   17.90m  
10 Brittany Hogan               Korah C V S                     J17.90m  
11 Nikita Feifel                Sir James Dunn                   15.80m  
12 Emily Cormier                Bawating                         14.91m  
13 Caitlin Wieja                Sir James Dunn                   14.02m  

Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Bauer                Korah C V S                      32.25m    10  
  2 Bridgit Hindermeier          White Pines                      31.44m     8  
  3 Lauren Wozny                 St. Basil - nosb                 30.96m     6  
  4 Amy Olar                     Bawating                         28.23m     4  
  5 Kira Favaro                  St. Mary's Colle      25.00m     27.84m     2  
  6 Vanessa Pipoli               Bawating                         24.55m     1  
  7 Christina Jobst              St. Mary's Colle      26.20m     24.42m  
  8 Shannon Delarosbil           Sir James Dunn                   23.42m  
  9 Renata Thelland              Sir James Dunn                   22.20m  
10 Brittany Hogan               Korah C V S                      20.62m  
11 Kathleen Thorburn            St. Mary's Colle      20.00m     20.35m  
12 Brittany McClelland          White Pines                      18.63m  
13 Amanda Floyd                 Sir James Dunn                   17.17m  

Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christine Thomas             Sir James Dunn                  5:55.10    10  
  2 Alysha Gjos                  St. Mary's Colle     7:12.00    6:17.90     8  
  3 Karen Alexander              White Pines          6:40.50    6:21.70     6  
  4 Shannon Delarosbil           Sir James Dunn                  6:37.40     4  
  5 Kyla Lytwynec                St. Basil - nosb                6:43.80     2  
  6 Jennifer Payne               Sir James Dunn                  6:46.70     1  
  7 Lauren Tarasuk               St. Mary's Colle     7:10.00    7:04.50  
  8 Emily Cormier                Bawating                        7:05.60  

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                                4:24.20    10  
     1) Christine Thomas                2) Kendra Wetzl                   
     3) Carly Wetzl                     4) Erin Ratelle                   
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'H'               4:35.00    4:28.70     8  
     1) Stevie Reville                  2) Jess Nanne                     
     3) Tiff Senko                      4) Alysha Gjos                    
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                        5:25.12    4:43.50     6  
     1) Karen Alexander                 2) Erika Warren                   
     3) Katie Speers                    4) Sarah Muncaster                
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                              4:35.00    4:48.30     4  
     1) Elyse McCarthy                  2) Sarah Fortais                  
     3) Allison Bovington               4) Sophie Kargl                   
  5 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                        5:01.40     2  
     1) Stephanie Kwolek                2) Kyla Lytwynec                  
     3) Keena Martineau                 4) Kristen Fergus                 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Plastino                St. Basil - nosb       12.23      11.97Q  NWI  2 
  2 Jordan Vernelli              Sir James Dunn         11.70      12.04Q  NWI  1 
  3 Dylan Connolly               St. Mary's Colle       11.60      12.44Q  NWI  2 
  4 David Fagan                  White Pines            12.75      12.57Q  NWI  1 
  5 Gabriel Hunt                 Sir James Dunn         12.10      12.64q  NWI  2 
  6 Mike Schug                   St. Basil - nosb       12.73      12.67q  NWI  1 
  7 Sean Plumley                 White Pines            12.63      12.71q  NWI  2 
  8 David Kwolek                 St. Basil - nosb       12.51      12.77q  NWI  1 
  9 Julean Albidone              Korah C V S            12.30      12.81   NWI  1 
10 Dave Quesnele                St. Mary's Colle       13.07      12.84   NWI  2 
11 Ryan Nadon                   St. Mary's Colle       12.84      13.34   NWI  1 
12 Mitchell Dionisi             Korah C V S            12.80      13.71   NWI  1 
13 Cody Champagne               White Pines            12.93      13.78   NWI  2 

Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Plastino                St. Basil - nosb       11.97      12.01   NWI   10  
  2 Jordan Vernelli              Sir James Dunn         12.04      12.08   NWI    8  
  3 Dylan Connolly               St. Mary's Colle       12.44      12.48   NWI    6  
  4 David Fagan                  White Pines            12.57      12.68   NWI    4  
  5 Sean Plumley                 White Pines            12.71      12.74   NWI    2  
  6 Gabriel Hunt                 Sir James Dunn         12.64      12.78   NWI    1  
  7 Mike Schug                   St. Basil - nosb       12.67      12.84   NWI 
  8 David Kwolek                 St. Basil - nosb       12.77      13.04   NWI 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joey Plastino                St. Basil - nosb       25.22      24.65Q  NWI  2 
  2 Bryan Babic                  Sir James Dunn         24.80      26.27Q  NWI  1 
  3 David Fagan                  White Pines            27.60      25.95Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dave Quesnele                St. Mary's Colle       27.50      26.31Q  NWI  1 
  5 Julean Albidone              Korah C V S            26.60      26.22q  NWI  2 
  6 Mike Schug                   St. Basil - nosb       28.12      26.41q  NWI  1 
  7 David Carter                 Sir James Dunn         25.50      26.47q  NWI  1 
  8 Colin Miller                 White Pines            27.91      26.61q  NWI  1 
  9 David Kwolek                 St. Basil - nosb       27.66      26.78   NWI  2 
10 Dylan Cook                   St. Mary's Colle       25.69      26.81   NWI  1 
11 Quinton Burrows              Sir James Dunn         25.50      27.72   NWI  2 
12 Kenny Nicholson              Bawating                          27.78   NWI  2 
13 Cody Champagne               White Pines            26.37      28.54   NWI  1 
14 Remo Febbraro                St. Mary's Colle       27.30      28.75   NWI  2 

Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joey Plastino                St. Basil - nosb       24.65      24.84   NWI   10  
  2 David Fagan                  White Pines            25.95      26.04   NWI    8  
  3 Bryan Babic                  Sir James Dunn         26.27      26.37   NWI    6  
  4 Mike Schug                   St. Basil - nosb       26.41      26.58   NWI    4  
  5 Julean Albidone              Korah C V S            26.22      26.91   NWI    2  
  6 Dave Quesnele                St. Mary's Colle       26.31      27.08   NWI    1  
  7 Colin Miller                 White Pines            26.61      27.11   NWI 
  8 David Carter                 Sir James Dunn         26.47      27.51   NWI 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Plumley                 White Pines            58.13      56.22Q  1 
  2 Colin Miller                 White Pines          1:00.95      58.53Q  2 
  3 Corey Jackson                St. Mary's Colle     1:02.84      57.35Q  1 
  4 Bryan Babic                  Sir James Dunn         57.00      58.77Q  2 
  5 David Carter                 Sir James Dunn         58.50      59.29q  1 
  6 Greg Gagnon                  Korah C V S            57.10    1:01.35q  1 
  7 Connor Maloney               Korah C V S            59.20    1:02.44q  2 
  8 Daniel Pszeniczny            St. Basil - nosb                1:02.72q  1 
  9 Bryan Warick                 St. Basil - nosb                1:07.84   2 

Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Plumley                 White Pines            56.22      56.67    10  
  2 Bryan Babic                  Sir James Dunn         58.77      58.24     8  
  3 Corey Jackson                St. Mary's Colle       57.35      58.34     6  
  4 Colin Miller                 White Pines            58.53      58.57     4  
  5 David Carter                 Sir James Dunn         59.29    1:00.04     2  
-- Connor Maloney               Korah C V S          1:02.44         DQ  
-- Greg Gagnon                  Korah C V S          1:01.35         DQ  
-- Daniel Pszeniczny            St. Basil - nosb     1:02.72         DQ  

Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Peer                  Sir James Dunn                  2:16.20    10  
  2 Darcy Casola                 St. Basil - nosb                2:21.10     8  
  3 Corey Jackson                St. Mary's Colle     2:20.00    2:21.80     6  
  4 Jake Spears                  White Pines          2:45.28    2:23.60     4  
  5 Bryan Warick                 St. Basil - nosb                2:34.90     2  
  6 Peter Nearing                Korah C V S          2:25.00    2:38.30     1  
  7 Kevin Blanchette             White Pines          3:45.28    2:48.20  
  8 Jorden Morasco               St. Basil - nosb                3:00.10  

Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Peer                  Sir James Dunn                  4:38.80    10  
  2 Darcy Casola                 St. Basil - nosb                4:45.00     8  
  3 Matt Fabbro                  St. Mary's Colle     5:15.00    4:58.80     6  
  4 Jake Spears                  White Pines          6:00.00    5:12.70     4  
  5 Isaiah Neilson               White Pines          5:56.70    5:30.10     2  
  6 Evan McLean                  St. Basil - nosb                5:31.50     1  
  7 Peter Nearing                Korah C V S          4:55.00    5:33.90  
  8 Kevin Blanchette             White Pines          6:10.69    5:49.40  
  9 Jorden Morasco               St. Basil - nosb                6:08.80  

Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas Peer                  Sir James Dunn                 10:35.30    10  
  2 Darcy Casola                 St. Basil - nosb               10:47.90     8  
  3 Matt Fabbro                  St. Mary's Colle    10:30.00   11:38.21     6  
  4 Evan McLean                  St. Basil - nosb               12:53.50     4  

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cam Coulter                  Sir James Dunn         16.50      16.66q  NWI 
  2 David Kwolek                 St. Basil - nosb                  17.52q  NWI 
  3 Brian Nanne                  St. Mary's Colle       15.47      18.99q  NWI 
  4 Robert Larkin                Sir James Dunn         17.70      19.23q  NWI 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cam Coulter                  Sir James Dunn         16.66      16.66   NWI   10  
  2 David Kwolek                 St. Basil - nosb       17.52      17.52   NWI    8  
  3 Brian Nanne                  St. Mary's Colle       18.99      18.99   NWI    6  
  4 Robert Larkin                Sir James Dunn         19.23      19.23   NWI    4  

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riley Lytwynec               St. Basil - nosb                  47.30    10  
  2 Dan McCulloch                White Pines            50.93      49.20     8  
  3 Quinton Burrows              Sir James Dunn         47.00      49.24     6  
  4 Robert Larkin                Sir James Dunn         46.50      49.54     4  
  5 Brian Nanne                  St. Mary's Colle       46.21      52.14     2  
  6 Cody Briscoe                 St. Basil - nosb                  53.08     1  
-- Cam Coulter                  Sir James Dunn         47.00         DQ  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       48.00      47.69    10  
     1) David Carter                    2) Gabriel Hunt                   
     3) Bryan Babic                     4) Jordan Vernelli                
  2 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'E'                                     48.16     8  
     1) David Kwolek                    2) Mike Schug                     
     3) Riley Lytwynec                  4) Joey Plastino                  
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          51.80      50.03     6  
     1) David Fagan                     2) Sean Plumley                   
     3) Jake Spears                     4) Colin Miller                   
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                49.80      55.90     4  
     1) Mitchell Dionisi                2) Peter Nearing                  
     3) Austin Reed                     4) Julean Albidone                
-- St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'D'                 53.00         DQ  
     1) Dylan Connolly                  2) Dave Quesnele                  
     3) Ryan Nadon                      4) Dylan Cook                     

Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gabriel Hunt                 Sir James Dunn                    1.65m    10  
  2 Jordan Vernelli              Sir James Dunn                   J1.65m     8  
  3 Paul Vendramin               St. Mary's Colle       1.66m      1.62m     6  
  4 Sean Plumley                 White Pines                      J1.62m     4  
  5 Matt Leask                   Bawating                          1.57m     2  
  6 Jesse Piraino                St. Mary's Colle       1.58m     J1.57m     1  
  7 Riley Lytwynec               St. Basil - nosb       1.40m      1.52m  
  8 Cody Briscoe                 St. Basil - nosb                 J1.52m  

Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Travis Ames                  Sir James Dunn                    5.25m   NWI   10  
  2 Jesse Piraino                St. Mary's Colle       4.40m      5.16m   NWI    8  
  3 David Fagan                  White Pines                       5.06m   NWI    6  
  4 Mitchell Dionisi             Korah C V S                       5.00m   NWI    4  
  5 Daniel Pszeniczny            St. Basil - nosb                  4.98m   NWI    2  
  6 Austin Reed                  Korah C V S                       4.67m   NWI    1  
  7 Dylan Cook                   St. Mary's Colle       4.70m      4.65m   NWI 
  8 Christian Mahler             Bawating                          4.55m   NWI 
  9 Andrew Rooley                Bawating                          4.52m   NWI 
10 Isaiah Neilson               White Pines                       4.22m   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Riley Lytwynec               St. Basil - nosb      10.52m     11.03m   NWI   10  
  2 Travis Ames                  Sir James Dunn                   10.96m   NWI    8  
  3 Dan McCulloch                White Pines                      10.51m   NWI    6  
  4 Corey Jackson                St. Mary's Colle      10.00m     10.35m   NWI    4  
  5 Christian Mahler             Bawating                          9.89m   NWI    2  
  6 Paul Vendramin               St. Mary's Colle       9.00m      9.77m   NWI    1  
  7 Kenny Nicholson              Bawating                          9.18m   NWI 
  8 Andrew Rooley                Bawating                          8.50m   NWI 

Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bryan Babic                  Sir James Dunn                   12.61m    10  
  2 Micheal Colizza              St. Mary's Colle      11.59m     12.37m     8  
  3 Justin Sauerzopf             St. Mary's Colle      10.71m     11.75m     6  
  4 Aaron Jobst                  St. Mary's Colle      11.30m     11.40m     4  
  5 Austin Reed                  Korah C V S                       9.59m     2  
  6 Tyler Atkinson               St. Basil - nosb                  8.31m     1  

Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cam Coulter                  Sir James Dunn                   32.16m    10  
  2 Justin Sauerzopf             St. Mary's Colle      31.38m     30.63m     8  
  3 David Carter                 Sir James Dunn                   30.04m     6  
  4 Austin Reed                  Korah C V S                      27.82m     4  
  5 Mathew Poser                 Sir James Dunn                   26.81m     2  
  6 Aaron Jobst                  St. Mary's Colle      30.56m     26.78m     1  
  7 Calem Witty                  St. Mary's Colle      18.40m     25.20m  
  8 Mitchell Dionisi             Korah C V S                      24.11m  
  9 Tyler Atkinson               St. Basil - nosb                 23.26m  

Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Justin Sauerzopf             St. Mary's Colle      34.50m     39.48m    10  
  2 James Antonello              Sir James Dunn                   33.19m     8  
  3 Jordan Dubois                Sir James Dunn                   33.07m     6  
  4 Aaron Jobst                  St. Mary's Colle      31.00m     32.81m     4  
  5 Tyler Atkinson               St. Basil - nosb                 32.34m     2  
  6 Matt Leask                   Bawating                         31.72m     1  
  7 Cody Briscoe                 St. Basil - nosb                 30.72m  
  8 Colin Miller                 White Pines                      29.22m  
  9 Kenny Nicholson              Bawating                         27.26m  
10 Micheal Colizza              St. Mary's Colle      25.00m     25.12m  

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Rutland               St. Mary's Colle       12.19      12.44Q  NWI  1 
  2 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil - nosb                  12.59Q  NWI  2 
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil - nosb       12.66      12.61Q  NWI  1 
  4 Josh Cerasuolo               Korah C V S            12.10      12.76Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kelly Barrett                Korah C V S            12.20      12.64q  NWI  1 
  6 Micheal Paluzzi              St. Mary's Colle       12.35      12.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Mark Bettello                Sir James Dunn         12.30      12.80q  NWI  2 
  8 Dali Longo                   Sir James Dunn         12.40      12.98q  NWI  1 
  9 Mike Caputo                  St. Basil - nosb                  13.04   NWI  1 
10 Jordan Pavoni                St. Mary's Colle       13.00      13.06   NWI  2 
-- Devin Dearing                Alexander Henry                      DQ   NWI  1 

Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Rutland               St. Mary's Colle       12.44      12.69   NWI   10  
  2 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil - nosb       12.59      12.72   NWI    8  
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil - nosb       12.61      12.82   NWI    6  
  4 Kelly Barrett                Korah C V S            12.64      12.86   NWI    4  
  5 Micheal Paluzzi              St. Mary's Colle       12.79      12.89   NWI    2  
  6 Josh Cerasuolo               Korah C V S            12.76      12.92   NWI    1  
  7 Dali Longo                   Sir James Dunn         12.98      13.12   NWI 
  8 Mark Bettello                Sir James Dunn         12.80      13.19   NWI 

Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's Colle       23.40      24.31   NWI   10  
  2 Theo Theodossiou             Korah C V S            24.40      24.91   NWI    8  
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil - nosb       25.92      26.04   NWI    6  
  4 Josh Cerasuolo               Korah C V S            25.10      26.31   NWI    4  
  5 Mark Bettello                Sir James Dunn         25.30      26.61   NWI    2  
  6 Mike Caputo                  St. Basil - nosb                  27.58   NWI    1  

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's Colle       59.00      51.23q 
  2 Jesse Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn         52.50      54.06q 
  3 Theo Theodossiou             Korah C V S            57.00      57.13q 
  4 Mike Caputo                  St. Basil - nosb                1:03.84q 

Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Richard MacLennan            St. Mary's Colle       51.23      51.23    10  
  2 Jesse Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn         54.06      54.06     8  
  3 Theo Theodossiou             Korah C V S            57.13      57.13     6  
  4 Mike Caputo                  St. Basil - nosb     1:03.84    1:03.84     4  

Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn       2:05.00    2:05.40    10  
  2 Mark Zagordo                 St. Mary's Colle     2:30.00    2:10.60     8  
  3 Adam Fortais                 Korah C V S          2:15.00    2:11.90     6  
  4 Robbie Charette              St. Mary's Colle     2:40.00    2:13.70     4  
  5 Ian Roney                    Korah C V S          2:18.00    2:16.50     2  
  6 Colin Elder                  Sir James Dunn       2:12.00    2:24.00     1  

Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Lomas                   Sir James Dunn                  4:33.10    10  
  2 Mark Zagordo                 St. Mary's Colle     5:00.00    4:36.50     8  
  3 Adam Fortais                 Korah C V S          4:50.00    4:38.80     6  
  4 Ian Roney                    Korah C V S          5:00.00    4:48.70     4  
  5 Robbie Charette              St. Mary's Colle     5:02.00    4:49.30     2  
  6 Spencer Hogan                Korah C V S          4:55.00    4:55.10     1  
  7 Colin Elder                  Sir James Dunn                  5:00.40  

Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mark Lomas                   Sir James Dunn                 10:34.50    10  
  2 Robbie Charette              St. Mary's Colle    10:15.00   10:52.70     8  
  3 Colin Elder                  Sir James Dunn                 10:58.60     6  
  4 Ian Roney                    Korah C V S                    10:59.40     4  
  5 Spencer Hogan                Korah C V S                    11:26.20     2  
  6 Mark Zagordo                 St. Mary's Colle    10:50.00   11:35.30     1  
  7 Jon Nolin                    St. Basil - nosb               11:59.30  

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Campbell             Sir James Dunn         17.50      17.00q  NWI 
  2 Dali Longo                   Sir James Dunn         17.00      17.23q  NWI 
-- Micheal Paluzzi              St. Mary's Colle       15.20         DQ   NWI 

Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Campbell             Sir James Dunn         17.00      17.00   NWI   10  
  2 Dali Longo                   Sir James Dunn         17.23      17.23   NWI    8  

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesse Wetzl                  Sir James Dunn         42.50      45.02    10  
  2 Tanner Rutland               St. Mary's Colle       43.84      46.33     8  
  3 Dali Longo                   Sir James Dunn         46.00      48.26     6  
  4 Michael Campbell             Sir James Dunn         47.50      48.76     4  
  5 Brent Irwin                  Bawating                          48.96     2  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Korah C & V S - noko                                47.20      47.12    10  
     1) Theo Theodossiou                2) Matt Glibota                   
     3) Kelly Barrett                   4) Josh Cerasuolo                 
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'E'                 53.60      47.52     8  
     1) Micheal Paluzzi                 2) Tanner Rutland                 
     3) Richard MacLennan               4) Jordan Pavoni                  
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       48.50      48.79     6  
     1) Dali Longo                      2) Max Cicchello                  
     3) Jesse Wetzl                     4) Mark Bettello                  
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'F'                                     49.69     4  
     1) Jon Nolin                       2) Jordan Lake                    
     3) Mike Caputo                     4) Fraser Speakman                

Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Cicchello                Sir James Dunn                    1.80m    10  
  2 Jacob Running                Bawating                          1.77m     8  
  3 Michael Doan                 St. Mary's Colle       1.60m      1.72m     6  
  4 James Vernelli               Bawating                         J1.72m     4  

Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil - nosb       5.55m      6.03m   NWI   10  
  2 Matt Glibota                 Korah C V S                       5.88m   NWI    8  
  3 Fraser Speakman              St. Basil - nosb       4.66m      5.57m   NWI    6  
  4 Kelly Barrett                Korah C V S                       5.54m   NWI    4  
  5 James Vernelli               Bawating                          5.22m   NWI    2  
  6 Cody Lavallee                Sir James Dunn                    4.98m   NWI    1  
  7 Jordan Pavoni                St. Mary's Colle       5.50m      4.88m   NWI 
  8 Jarrett Cummings             Korah C V S                       4.27m   NWI 
-- Corey Lecuyer                Bawating                             DQ   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Matt Glibota                 Korah C V S                      12.47m   NWI   10  
  2 Jordan Lake                  St. Basil - nosb      11.67m     12.30m   NWI    8  
  3 Micheal Paluzzi              St. Mary's Colle      11.50m     11.66m   NWI    6  
  4 Cody Lavallee                Sir James Dunn                   10.20m   NWI    4  
  5 Jarrett Cummings             Korah C V S                      10.17m   NWI    2  

Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Doan                 St. Mary's Colle      12.50m     12.09m    10  
  2 Robert Ramsay                Sir James Dunn                   12.08m     8  
  3 Ben Ciccelli                 St. Basil - nosb                 11.98m     6  
  4 Billy Geiling                Sir James Dunn                   11.69m     4  
  5 Luke Morley                  Korah C V S                      11.60m     2  
  6 Matthew Buchan               St. Mary's Colle      11.20m     11.50m     1  
  7 Stephen Thibodeau            St. Mary's Colle      10.70m      9.39m  

Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Michael Doan                 St. Mary's Colle      38.60m     36.55m    10  
  2 Ben Ciccelli                 St. Basil - nosb                 35.56m     8  
  3 Billy Geiling                Sir James Dunn                   32.87m     6  
  4 Stephan Gagne                St. Mary's Colle      33.30m     32.32m     4  
  5 Kelly Barrett                Korah C V S                      30.72m     2  
  6 Adam D'Agostino              St. Mary's Colle      33.50m     29.12m     1  
  7 Jon Nolin                    St. Basil - nosb                 24.96m  
  8 Luke Morley                  Korah C V S                      23.69m  

Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Glibota                 Korah C V S                      46.20m    10  
  2 Max Cicchello                Sir James Dunn                   43.61m     8  
  3 Matthew Buchan               St. Mary's Colle      30.00m     40.88m     6  
  4 Robert Ramsay                Sir James Dunn                   38.90m     4  
  5 Danny Macdonald              Sir James Dunn                   34.91m     2  
  6 Adam D'Agostino              St. Mary's Colle      34.30m     34.00m     1  
  7 Ben Ciccelli                 St. Basil - nosb                 32.06m  
  8 Bren Piper                   White Pines                      21.22m  
-- Corey Lecuyer                Bawating                             DQ  

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            10.99      11.77Q  NWI  2 
  2 Colin Kimball                Sir James Dunn         11.40      11.88Q  NWI  1 
  3 Tyler Brown                  Sir James Dunn         11.50      11.90Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jake Doan                    White Pines            11.91      12.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Ben Ginter                   Korah C V S            11.85      12.10q  NWI  2 
  6 Mackenzie Cook               Korah C V S            12.00      12.20q  NWI  2 
  7 Jeff Greco                   St. Mary's Colle       12.51      12.42q  NWI  1 
  8 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil - nosb       12.32      12.45q  NWI  1 
  9 Todd Hicks                   White Pines            11.90      12.46   NWI  1 
10 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's Colle       12.41      12.50   NWI  2 
11 David Eisler                 Korah C V S            11.90      12.52   NWI  1 
12 David Pozzebon               St. Basil - nosb       12.30      12.62   NWI  1 
13 Izaak Wickstrom              St. Basil - nosb       12.29      12.67   NWI  2 
14 Jeff Tremblay                St. Mary's Colle       12.84      12.84   NWI  2 

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            11.77      11.64   NWI   10  
  2 Colin Kimball                Sir James Dunn         11.88      11.81   NWI    8  
  3 Tyler Brown                  Sir James Dunn         11.90      11.82   NWI    6  
  4 Jake Doan                    White Pines            12.28      12.17   NWI    4  
  5 Ben Ginter                   Korah C V S            12.10      12.21   NWI    2  
  6 Mackenzie Cook               Korah C V S            12.20      12.25   NWI    1  
  7 Jeff Greco                   St. Mary's Colle       12.42      12.31   NWI 
  8 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil - nosb       12.45      12.55   NWI 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            23.58      23.69Q  NWI  1 
  2 Colin Kimball                Sir James Dunn         24.00      24.17Q  NWI  2 
  3 Eric Noland                  Sir James Dunn         24.50      23.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tom Hicks                    White Pines            24.30      24.94Q  NWI  2 
  5 Ben Ginter                   Korah C V S            24.10      24.32q  NWI  1 
  6 Jake Doan                    White Pines            24.75      24.39q  NWI  1 
  7 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil - nosb       25.78      24.79q  NWI  1 
  8 Brant Coulter                Sir James Dunn         24.70      25.01q  NWI  2 
  9 Steven Fantin                St. Basil - nosb       25.25      25.27   NWI  2 
10 Aaron Rooley                 Bawating                          25.36   NWI  1 
11 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's Colle       24.35      25.51   NWI  2 
12 Jordan Lang                  Korah C V S            23.90      26.24   NWI  2 
13 Curtis White                 St. Basil - nosb       27.00      27.66   NWI  1 
-- Mike Esson                   St. Mary's Colle       25.30         DQ   NWI  1 

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Peters                  White Pines            23.69      23.64   NWI   10  
  2 Colin Kimball                Sir James Dunn         24.17      24.14   NWI    8  
  3 Eric Noland                  Sir James Dunn         23.82      24.47   NWI    6  
  4 Jake Doan                    White Pines            24.39      24.94   NWI    4  
  5 Ben Ginter                   Korah C V S            24.32      25.00   NWI    2  
  6 Tom Hicks                    White Pines            24.94      25.14   NWI    1  
  7 Brant Coulter                Sir James Dunn         25.01      25.17   NWI 
  8 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil - nosb       24.79      25.57   NWI 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Hicks                    White Pines            55.62      54.72Q  2 
  2 Izaak Wickstrom              St. Basil - nosb                  55.54Q  1 
  3 Ryan Poser                   Sir James Dunn         55.50      55.55Q  1 
  4 Steven Fantin                St. Basil - nosb                  55.65Q  2 
  5 Jake Doan                    White Pines            56.40      55.57q  1 
  6 Pascal Burton                Notre Dame -nodn       58.00      55.99q  2 
  7 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's Colle     1:00.63      58.46q  2 
  8 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil - nosb                  59.28q  1 
-- Steve Running                Sir James Dunn         56.00         DQ   2 

Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Hicks                    White Pines            54.72      54.15    10  
  2 Pascal Burton                Notre Dame -nodn       55.99      54.75     8  
  3 Izaak Wickstrom              St. Basil - nosb       55.54      55.25     6  
  4 Ryan Poser                   Sir James Dunn         55.55      55.41     4  
  5 Steven Fantin                St. Basil - nosb       55.65      55.95     2  
  6 Jason Vernelli               St. Basil - nosb       59.28      58.62     1  
  7 Jake Doan                    White Pines            55.57      58.88  
  8 Kasey Van Scoy               St. Mary's Colle       58.46      59.28  

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reg Peer                     Sir James Dunn       2:03.00    2:03.70    10  
  2 Pascal Burton                Notre Dame -nodn     2:17.00    2:07.70     8  
  3 Brian Bonell                 St. Basil - nosb                2:07.90     6  
  4 Jesse Fitton                 White Pines                     2:21.40     4  
  5 Robert Inch                  Sir James Dunn       2:15.00    2:28.50     2  
  6 Richard Moran                Bawating                        2:32.70     1  

Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Sir James Dunn                  4:19.60    10  
  2 Reg Peer                     Sir James Dunn                  4:22.40     8  
  3 John Harvey                  St. Mary's Colle     4:20.00    4:26.10     6  
  4 Brian Bonell                 St. Basil - nosb                4:27.00     4  
  5 Jesse Fitton                 White Pines                     4:31.10     2  
  6 Joey Lachowsky               Sir James Dunn                  4:36.40     1  
  7 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's Colle     4:40.00    4:39.40  
  8 Kyle Cormier                 Korah C V S          4:36.00    4:52.90  
  9 Andrew King                  St. Basil - nosb                5:02.00  
10 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                        5:04.10  
11 Jordan Ramsay                Korah C V S          4:40.00    5:05.30  
12 Richard Moran                Bawating                        5:05.80  

Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dominik Graf                 Sir James Dunn                  9:38.00    10  
  2 John Harvey                  St. Mary's Colle     9:30.00    9:47.40     8  
  3 Ian Connell                  Sir James Dunn                  9:57.60     6  
  4 Joey Lachowsky               Sir James Dunn                 10:00.00     4  
  5 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's Colle     9:40.00   10:05.10     2  
  6 Kyle Cormier                 Korah C V S                    10:52.50     1  
  7 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                       11:08.10  
  8 Richard Moran                Bawating                       11:43.20  
-- Mike Larue                   St. Mary's Colle     9:55.00         DQ  
-- Jordan Ramsay                Korah C V S                          DQ  

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Noland                  Sir James Dunn         15.90      16.67q  NWI 
  2 Jake Burmaster               Sir James Dunn         16.20      17.27q  NWI 
  3 Patrick Noland               Sir James Dunn         16.20      20.07q  NWI 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Noland                  Sir James Dunn         16.67      16.67   NWI   10  
  2 Jake Burmaster               Sir James Dunn         17.27      17.27   NWI    8  
  3 Patrick Noland               Sir James Dunn         20.07      20.07   NWI    6  

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Poser                   Sir James Dunn       1:02.00    1:06.44    10  
  2 Geoff Gieni                  Sir James Dunn       1:05.00    1:06.71     8  
  3 Steven Fantin                St. Basil - nosb       55.00    1:09.31     6  
  4 Jonathan Walker              Sir James Dunn       1:07.00    1:11.08     4  
-- Cory Wensley                 White Pines          1:05.45         DQ  

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       45.00      44.80    10  
     1) Brant Coulter                   2) Tyler Brown                    
     3) Patrick Noland                  4) Colin Kimball                  
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          47.90      45.80     8  
     1) Tom Hicks                       2) Todd Hicks                     
     3) Jake Doan                       4) Nick Peters                    
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'F'                 53.10      46.40     6  
     1) Kasey Van Scoy                  2) Jeff Tremblay                  
     3) Jeff Greco                      4) Mike Quesnele                  
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'G'                                     46.70     4  
     1) Izaak Wickstrom                 2) Steven Fantin                  
     3) David Pozzebon                  4) Kyle Mammarella                
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                                45.60      48.74     2  
     1) Kyle Cormier                    2) Mackenzie Cook                 
     3) David Eisler                    4) Ben Ginter                     
  6 Bawating C & V S - noba                                        49.64     1  
     1) Joe Storozuk                    2) Mike Storozuk                  
     3) Aaron Rooley                    4)                                

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dustin Supak                 St. Basil - nosb       1.90m      1.83m    10  
  2 Mike Weimer                  White Pines                       1.75m     8  
  3 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil - nosb       1.65m      1.72m     6  
  4 Dave Guilietti               Bawating                          1.67m     4  
  5 Curtis White                 St. Basil - nosb       1.55m     J1.67m     2  
  6 Chad Turner                  Korah C V S                      J1.67m     1  
  7 Victor Beaton                Bawating                          1.62m  

Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 James Bergamin               Sir James Dunn                    6.13m   NWI   10  
  2 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                       5.85m   NWI    8  
  3 Mackenzie Cook               Korah C V S                       5.80m   NWI    6  
  4 Tyler Brown                  Sir James Dunn                    5.75m   NWI    4  
  5 Kyle Mammarella              St. Basil - nosb       5.44m      5.74m   NWI    2  
  6 David Eisler                 Korah C V S                       5.51m   NWI    1  
  7 David Pozzebon               St. Basil - nosb       5.00m      5.47m   NWI 
  8 Dave Guilietti               Bawating                          5.15m   NWI 
  9 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating                          5.12m   NWI 
10 Mike Quesnele                St. Mary's Colle       5.20m      5.03m   NWI 
11 Tom Hicks                    White Pines                       4.99m   NWI 
12 Dave Pipoli                  Bawating                          4.81m   NWI 
13 Curtis White                 St. Basil - nosb       4.99m      4.31m   NWI 
-- Mike Esson                   St. Mary's Colle       5.10m         DQ   NWI 

Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown                  Sir James Dunn                   12.76m   NWI   10  
  2 David Eisler                 Korah C V S                      11.90m   NWI    8  
  3 Mackenzie Cook               Korah C V S                      11.53m   NWI    6  
  4 David Pozzebon               St. Basil - nosb      11.62m     11.07m   NWI    4  
  5 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil - nosb                 11.05m   NWI    2  
  6 Jordan Fryia                 Sir James Dunn                   10.86m   NWI    1  

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon St. Louis            St. Mary's Colle      10.82m     12.62m    10  
  2 Jared Souliere               White Pines                      12.36m     8  
  3 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's Colle      12.10m     12.04m     6  
  4 Donovan Bertolo              St. Basil - nosb                 11.72m     4  
  5 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                      11.52m     2  
  6 Bobby Gilbraith              Korah C V S                      11.24m     1  
  7 Jessie Carriere              St. Basil - nosb                 11.11m  
  8 Joe Storozuk                 Bawating                         11.00m  
  9 Alex Nanni                   Bawating                         10.99m  
10 Dan Buomono                  St. Basil - nosb                  9.80m  
11 Adam Bertrand                Bawating                          9.47m  
-- Mike Degilio                 Notre Dame -nodn                     DQ  
-- Chris Tithecott              Sir James Dunn                       DQ  

Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's Colle      33.84m     41.52m    10  
  2 Adam Eisler                  White Pines                      37.95m     8  
  3 Jordan Lang                  Korah C V S                      35.78m     6  
  4 Mike Storozuk                Bawating                         33.02m     4  
  5 Cody Macdonald               St. Mary's Colle      31.00m     28.93m     2  
  6 Donovan Bertolo              St. Basil - nosb                 27.30m     1  
  7 Bobby Gilbraith              Korah C V S                      25.77m  
  8 Dave Pipoli                  Bawating                         25.57m  
  9 Jessie Carriere              St. Basil - nosb                 24.26m  
10 Andre Bolduc                 Sir James Dunn                   17.71m  

Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 James Bergamin               Sir James Dunn                   47.83m    10  
  2 Daniel Lalonde               Sir James Dunn                   44.80m     8  
  3 Dave Pipoli                  Bawating                         42.05m     6  
  4 Cody Macdonald               St. Mary's Colle      38.00m     40.46m     4  
  5 Mike Weimer                  White Pines                      39.82m     2  
  6 Chad Turner                  Korah C V S                      37.00m     1  
  7 Jordan Fryia                 Sir James Dunn                   36.47m  
  8 Jordan Verdone               St. Mary's Colle      44.05m     35.20m  
  9 Jordan Ramsay                Korah C V S                      34.69m  
10 Shawn Sullivan               St. Basil - nosb                 28.13m  

Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Harvey                  St. Mary's Colle     6:30.00    6:50.10    10  
  2 Sean Vardy                   St. Mary's Colle     6:40.00    7:03.70     8  
  3 Ian Connell                  Sir James Dunn                  7:15.70     6  
  4 Andrew King                  St. Basil - nosb                7:27.90     4  
  5 Brennan Walsh                Sir James Dunn                  8:59.60     2  

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                     3:40.00    3:39.30    10  
     1) Jesse Wetzl                     2) Reg Peer                       
     3) Ryan Poser                      4) Eric Noland                    
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm  'G'               4:10.00    3:44.50     8  
     1) Richard MacLennan               2) Tanner Rutland                 
     3) John Harvey                     4) Kasey Van Scoy                 
  3 White Pines C & V S - nowp                                   3:46.50     6  
     1) Jesse Fitton                    2) Todd Hicks                     
     3) Tom Hicks                       4) Jake Doan                      
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'B'                                   3:48.70     4  
     1) Steven Fantin                   2) Izaak Wickstrom                
     3) Shawn Sullivan                  4) Brian Bonell                   
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                              3:45.00    3:56.10     2  
     1) Theo Theodossiou                2) Adam Fortais                   
     3) Ian Roney                       4) Spencer Hogan          

                             Team Rankings         

               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 142        2) White Pines C & V S - now  89   
    3) Korah C & V S - noko        77        4) St. Basil S S  - nosb      70   
    4) St. Mary's College S S  -   70        6) Bawating C & V S - noba    14   

               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S  -  127        2) Sir James Dunn C & V S -   96   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       83        4) Korah C & V S - noko       71   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     24                                           

               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 152        2) St. Mary's College S S  - 111   
    3) Korah C & V S - noko        66        4) Bawating C & V S - noba    60   
    5) St. Basil S S  - nosb       51        6) White Pines C & V S - now  18   

                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n  25        2) St. Mary's College S S  -  16   
    3) White Pines C & V S - nowp  12        4) Korah C & V S - noko        4   
    4) St. Basil S S  - nosb        4                                           

                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 167        2) St. Mary's College S S  - 100   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       97        4) White Pines C & V S - now  68   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko        18        6) Bawating C & V S - noba     5   

                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 138        2) St. Mary's College S S  - 124   
    3) Korah C & V S - noko        96        4) St. Basil S S  - nosb      67   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     16                                           

                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 182        2) White Pines C & V S - now  89   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       60        4) St. Mary's College S S  -  54   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko        38        6) Bawating C & V S - noba    16   
    6) Notre Dame College - nond   16                                           

                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S  -   26        2) Sir James Dunn C & V S -   18   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb        8        4) White Pines C & V S - now   6   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko         2