Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

St. Joseph Island Triathlon, Duathlon and Kids of Steel
4th Annual
Richards Landing, St. Joseph Island, Ontario
August 11, 2007

Photos at Primavera Sports




 
                   Olympic Distance Triathlon 
                                                                   Swim (1500m)      T1+Bike (40k)+T2        Run (10k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    48 Michael Hay              2:09:45 OM35-39   1/4        1   24:32  1:39     1 1:04:46  37.1     1   40:28  4:03 Sudbury, ON     
    2     5 Stew Blake               2:20:52 OM40-44   1/2        2   28:24  1:54     2 1:09:38  34.5     2   42:51  4:18 Sault Ste. Mari 
    3     9 Clinton Lahnalampi       2:27:57 OM25-29   1/1        6   30:39  2:03     3 1:11:58  33.3     3   45:21  4:33 Naughton, ON    
    4    50 Mike MacKay              2:36:39 OM35-39   2/4        9   34:03  2:17     4 1:14:11  32.4     4   48:27  4:51 Sault Ste. Mari 
    5    13 Detlef B Erndt           2:39:38 OM50-54   1/1        8   33:47  2:16     5 1:15:11  31.9     8   50:40  5:04 Richards Landin 
    6     4 Joe McGill               2:39:44 OM45-49   1/2        7   31:13  2:05     6 1:18:16  30.7     7   50:16  5:02 Marathon, ON    
    7    12 Anne-Marie Fequet        2:45:43 OF30-34   1/1        3   29:28  1:58     7 1:21:07  29.6    10   55:09  5:31 Marathon, ON    
    8    49 Richard Ford             2:57:48 OM35-39   3/4       17   46:00  3:04     8 1:21:54  29.3     6   49:55  5:00 Sudbury, ON     
    9     1 Scott Howitt             2:58:58 OM30-34   1/3       16   44:23  2:58    10 1:25:13  28.2     5   49:22  4:57 Thornhill, ON   
   10    47 Stacey Haner             2:59:43 OF35-39   1/1        5   30:34  2:03    15 1:32:50  25.9    11   56:20  5:38 Mindemoyen, ON  
   11    10 Greg Cameron             3:01:15 OM40-44   2/2       12   39:12  2:37    12 1:25:33  28.1    12   56:30  5:39 Sault Ste. Mari 
   12    11 Jeff MacWilliam          3:01:19 OM45-49   2/2       11   38:48  2:36    14 1:30:40  26.5     9   51:52  5:12 Sault Ste. Mari 
   13     8 Tara Nesbitt             3:02:30 OF25-29   1/1        4   29:40  1:59    16 1:35:32  25.1    13   57:19  5:44 Hudson, QC      
   14     7 Bill Polnick             3:05:25 OM30-34   2/3       10   35:28  2:22    13 1:26:13  27.8    15 1:03:45  6:23 Sault Ste. Mari 
   15     6 Tolber Stinson           3:07:43 OM35-39   4/4       13   40:47  2:44     9 1:25:05  28.2    14 1:01:52  6:12 Hilton Beach, O 
   16     2 Gannon Vaughan           3:13:24 OM30-34   3/3       14   40:52  2:44    11 1:25:24  28.1    17 1:07:09  6:43 North York, ON  
   17     3 Sharon Buehner           3:32:10 OF40-44   1/1       15   43:44  2:55    17 1:41:26  23.7    16 1:07:01  6:43 Sault Ste. Mari 


 
                   Olympic Distance Triathlon Relay
                                                                    Swim (1500m)      T1+Bike (40k)+T2        Run (10k)
Place  Bib         Name              Total        Class         Place  Time  Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace
                                      Time       Placing                    /100m                Km/h                 /Km  City
----- ----- -----------------       -------- ---------------    -----------------   -----------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    44 Team Westman             2:28:02 ORLY      1/4        3   31:47  2:08     2 1:15:11  31.9     1   41:05  4:07 Sault Ste.Marie 
            Trish Westman          
            Linda Gilligan         
            Foster              
    2    45 Team Santana             2:33:41 ORLY      2/4        2   30:16  2:02     1 1:04:30  37.2     3   58:56  5:54                 
            John Santana           
            Mary Catherine Santana 
                                
    3    15 Team Westman             2:55:24 ORLY      3/4        4   37:37  2:31     3 1:19:09  30.3     2   58:39  5:52 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Wayne Westman          
                                   
                                
    4    46 Team B-Line              3:01:11 ORLY      4/4        1   29:40  1:59     4 1:21:59  29.3     4 1:09:33  6:58                 
            Jeanne Smith           
            Jim Smith              
            Zach Smith          
 



                     International Distance Duathlon 
                                                                    Run(10k)           T1+Bike(40k)+T2         Run(5k) 
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place      Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                    /Km                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------   ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    52 Brent McMillan           1:59:43 IM25-29   1/2        1   35:13  3:32     1 1:06:30  36.1     1   18:01  3:37                 
    2    53 Ryan Mitchell            2:23:36 IM20-24   1/3        3   41:29  4:09     4 1:20:11  29.9     3   21:57  4:24 Sault Ste. Mari 
    3    56 Sean Vardy               2:25:23 IM16-19   1/1        2   39:09  3:55     7 1:24:56  28.3     2   21:19  4:16 Sault Ste. Mari 
    4    68 Brennan Cumming          2:25:44 IM20-24   2/3        4   41:48  4:11     2 1:18:18  30.7     6   25:40  5:08 Sault Ste. Mari 
    5    55 Marc Striukas            2:25:52 IM20-24   3/3        5   42:27  4:15     3 1:19:00  30.4     4   24:26  4:54 Sault Ste. Mari 
    6    57 Susan Willis             2:36:55 IF40-44   1/1        7   46:42  4:41     8 1:25:35  28.0     5   24:39  4:56 Dundas, ON      
    7    71 Mike Watson              2:37:08 IM25-29   2/2        6   45:18  4:32     5 1:22:07  29.2     9   29:44  5:57 Sault Ste. Mari 
    8    54 Jocelyne Boutin          2:40:03 IF45-49   1/1        8   47:29  4:45     6 1:24:53  28.3     7   27:42  5:33 Sault Ste. Mari 
    9    51 Steve Bassanello         2:45:40 IM40-44   1/1        9   49:11  4:56     9 1:27:44  27.4     8   28:46  5:46 Sault Ste. Mari 



 
                    International Distance Duathlon Relay
                                                                     Run(10k)           T1+Bike(40k)+T2         Run(5k) 
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place      Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                    /Km                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------   ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1    58 Selin                    2:22:04 IRLY      1/4        1   48:52  4:54     1 1:07:56  35.3     1   25:16  5:04 Sharon, ON      
            Andry Selin            
            Andy Selin             
            Matt Eddy           
    2    59 Team McNally             2:37:28 IRLY      2/4        2   51:01  5:07     2 1:20:54  29.7     2   25:34  5:07 Uxbridge, ON    
            John McNally           
            Karen McNally          
                                
    3    60 Team Walker              2:48:31 IRLY      3/4        3   54:19  5:26     3 1:26:04  27.9     3   28:09  5:38 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Laurie Walker          
            Colleen Cameron        
                                
    4    69 Team Mansfield           3:07:47 IRLY      4/4        4   59:37  5:58     4 1:37:42  24.6     4   30:30  6:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
            Micaela Mansfield      
            Dan Travaglini         
								
								
								
                               Sprint Triathlon Swim (700m) T1+Bike (20k)+T2 Run (5k) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 142 Michael McDonough 1:15:33 SM20-29 1/7 6 16:38 2:13 1 36:41 32.7 5 22:15 4:27 Sault Ste. Mari 2 122 Mitchell Vatcher 1:16:47 SM 0-19 1/2 1 13:01 1:45 13 41:30 28.9 6 22:18 4:28 Lively, ON 3 115 Ab Doyle 1:17:16 SM40-49 1/8 8 16:52 2:15 3 37:37 31.9 9 22:48 4:34 Manitouwadge, O 4 132 Andrew Ross 1:19:17 SM20-29 2/7 7 16:43 2:14 16 41:58 28.6 1 20:37 4:08 Sault Ste. Mari 5 101 Mark Wetzl 1:19:31 SM40-49 2/8 13 18:54 2:32 6 38:40 31.0 4 21:58 4:24 Sault Ste. Mari 6 149 Paul De Beer 1:20:27 SM30-39 1/6 16 19:05 2:33 5 37:57 31.6 12 23:26 4:42 Sault Ste. Mari 7 91 Carla Agnew 1:20:52 SF20-29 1/7 10 17:42 2:22 17 42:31 28.2 2 20:39 4:08 Waterloo, ON 8 108 Steven Demidovich 1:21:06 SM30-39 2/6 14 18:55 2:32 7 39:51 30.1 7 22:21 4:29 Sault Ste. Mari 9 106 Paul Milosevich 1:21:43 SM40-49 3/8 11 18:19 2:27 4 37:41 31.8 17 25:44 5:09 Sault Ste. Mari 10 147 Dudley Coulter 1:22:47 SM 0-19 2/2 5 16:29 2:12 9 39:59 30.0 18 26:20 5:16 Marathon, ON 11 105 Andrew Prpich 1:23:12 SM20-29 3/7 22 19:46 2:39 10 40:58 29.3 8 22:29 4:30 Richards Landin 12 155 Smith Stephen 1:24:17 SM20-29 4/7 17 19:06 2:33 14 41:53 28.7 11 23:19 4:40 Hamilton 13 143 Josh Guthrie 1:24:36 SM20-29 5/7 23 19:49 2:39 11 41:12 29.1 13 23:36 4:44 Marathon, ON 14 125 Rene Quevillon 1:24:46 SM40-49 4/8 27 20:12 2:42 2 37:19 32.2 21 27:17 5:28 Sault Ste. Mari 15 148 Frank Gioia 1:25:45 SM40-49 5/8 31 21:15 2:50 8 39:56 30.1 15 24:35 4:55 Sault Ste. Mari 16 156 Dan Puddister 1:25:52 SM40-49 6/8 29 20:13 2:42 21 44:26 27.0 3 21:13 4:15 Sault Ste. Mari 17 113 Marnie Smith 1:26:31 SF20-29 2/7 19 19:09 2:34 19 44:04 27.2 10 23:18 4:40 Sault Ste. Mari 18 99 Melanie Rose 1:27:11 SF20-29 3/7 2 13:30 1:48 25 45:25 26.4 31 28:17 5:40 Sault Ste. Mari 19 93 Rick Fall 1:28:53 SM40-49 7/8 38 23:26 3:08 12 41:19 29.0 14 24:09 4:50 Sault Ste. Mari 20 130 David Bott 1:30:31 SM30-39 3/6 4 15:34 2:05 29 47:06 25.5 27 27:52 5:35 Marathon 21 135 Lauren Hilderley 1:31:04 SF20-29 4/7 18 19:07 2:33 20 44:10 27.2 26 27:48 5:34 Sault Ste. Mari 22 164 Marg Meincke 1:31:46 SF50-59 1/2 21 19:40 2:38 22 44:36 26.9 24 27:32 5:31 23 100 Linda Batton 1:32:08 SF40-49 1/9 15 19:03 2:33 26 45:36 26.3 23 27:30 5:30 Debarats, ON 24 104 Lorie Springall 1:32:10 SF40-49 2/9 28 20:13 2:42 18 43:59 27.3 28 28:00 5:36 Sault Ste. Mari 25 114 Dan Lachowich 1:32:43 SM30-39 4/6 26 20:07 2:41 15 41:55 28.6 35 30:42 6:09 Sault Ste. Mari 26 154 Maryanne Rooney 1:33:23 SF40-49 3/9 41 23:55 3:12 23 44:51 26.8 16 24:38 4:56 Sault Ste. Mari 27 111 Chris McDonald 1:34:26 SM40-49 8/8 25 19:59 2:40 28 46:26 25.8 29 28:02 5:37 Toronto, ON 28 109 Cait Tomlinson 1:35:24 SF 0-19 1/1 3 14:54 2:00 38 49:43 24.1 36 30:48 6:10 Sault Ste. Mari 29 116 Susan Pister 1:35:35 SF50-59 2/2 20 19:11 2:34 34 47:58 25.0 32 28:26 5:42 Sault Ste. Mari 30 152 Stephen Scott 1:35:57 SM30-39 5/6 37 22:55 3:04 27 46:09 26.0 20 26:53 5:23 Sault Ste. Mari 31 103 Cindy Sierzputowski 1:38:18 SF40-49 4/9 35 21:45 2:54 24 45:07 26.6 40 31:28 6:18 Sault Ste. Mari 32 146 Linda Hadley-Piscopo 1:38:41 SF60-69 1/1 9 17:33 2:21 39 50:04 24.0 38 31:06 6:14 Sault Ste. Mari 33 120 Ron Hale 1:38:57 SM50-59 1/3 34 21:32 2:53 37 49:11 24.4 30 28:14 5:39 Wawa, ON 34 96 Louise Serre 1:39:04 SF40-49 5/9 33 21:21 2:51 30 47:39 25.2 34 30:05 6:01 Espanola, ON 35 117 Allison Pinaud 1:39:41 SF30-39 1/2 12 18:46 2:31 35 48:42 24.6 41 32:14 6:27 Naughton, ON 36 151 Shawna Jovanovic 1:39:54 SF30-39 2/2 32 21:17 2:51 31 47:42 25.2 37 30:56 6:12 37 110 Barbara McGill 1:42:01 SF40-49 6/9 30 20:55 2:48 43 53:48 22.3 22 27:19 5:28 Marathon, ON 38 92 Amanda Barr 1:43:24 SF20-29 5/7 24 19:51 2:39 33 47:54 25.1 45 35:40 7:08 Sault Ste. Mari 39 121 Stewart Mole 1:44:45 SM30-39 6/6 39 23:43 3:10 40 51:46 23.2 33 29:17 5:52 Richards Landin 40 145 Daniel Smith 1:45:43 SM20-29 6/7 44 26:36 3:33 42 52:28 22.9 19 26:40 5:20 Sault Ste. Mari 41 118 Birgit Kroll 1:48:34 SF40-49 7/9 47 29:26 3:56 32 47:50 25.1 39 31:20 6:16 Sault Ste. Mari 42 112 Sharon Wood-Anderson 1:52:28 SF40-49 8/9 46 28:14 3:46 45 56:39 21.2 25 27:35 5:31 Sault Ste. Mari 43 124 Monique Campbell 1:52:39 SF40-49 9/9 43 26:08 3:30 41 51:57 23.1 44 34:35 6:55 Espanola, ON 44 138 Elizabeth Golesic 2:01:08 SF20-29 6/7 42 25:02 3:21 47 1:03:02 19.0 42 33:05 6:37 Sault Ste. Mari 45 137 Aaron Burkwart 2:03:09 SM20-29 7/7 45 27:04 3:37 46 1:03:00 19.0 43 33:06 6:38 Sault Ste. Mari 46 150 Snooks 2:08:55 SM50-59 2/3 40 23:51 3:11 44 55:05 21.8 48 49:59 10:00 Sault Ste. Mari 47 139 Patricia Golesic 2:20:44 SF20-29 7/7 48 29:41 3:58 49 1:15:19 15.9 47 35:45 7:09 Sault Ste. Mari 48 140 George Golesic 2:22:44 SM50-59 3/3 49 31:51 4:15 48 1:15:10 16.0 46 35:44 7:09 Sault Ste. Mari 49 102 Greg McWatt SM40-49 / 36 22:47 3:03 36 48:43 24.6 Phelpston, ON DQ 119 Derrick Fries 1:00:14 DQ 1 13:40 1:50 1 35:11 34.1 1 11:24 2:17 Clarkston, MI
                               Sprint Triathlon Relay Swim (700m) T1+Bike (20k)+T2 Run (5k) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 144 Team Cuddy 1:09:12 SRLY 1/12 4 15:19 2:03 1 36:23 33.0 1 17:32 3:31 Sault Ste. Mari Matt Cuddy John Harvey Jesse Wetzl 2 131 Team Roedde 1:10:47 SRLY 2/12 6 15:35 2:05 2 36:37 32.8 3 18:37 3:44 Steve Roedde 3 128 Team Try-Again 1:11:51 SRLY 3/12 3 13:42 1:50 3 38:14 31.4 5 19:55 3:59 Sault Ste. Mari Spencer Hogan Taylor Correlli Andrew Barbeau 4 136 Team Oleskiw 1:12:46 SRLY 4/12 2 13:06 1:45 4 38:23 31.3 6 21:17 4:16 Sault Ste. Mari Wendy Oleskiw Nora-Beth Saunders Colin Elder 5 126 Team Pain 1:13:39 SRLY 5/12 5 15:19 2:03 5 39:19 30.5 4 19:03 3:49 Sault Ste. Mari Adam Fortais Thomas Peer Theo Theodossiou 6 153 Team Brohas 1:25:07 SRLY 6/12 8 19:18 2:35 8 40:34 29.6 9 25:16 5:04 Sault Ste. Mari Ryan Brohas Heather Watson Hannah Mansfield 7 190 Team Shamess 1:25:27 SRLY 7/12 1 12:51 1:43 12 49:45 24.1 7 22:51 4:35 Sault Ste. Mari Alexis Shamess Rebecca Day Carly Wetzl 8 129 Team Hunt-Ford 1:29:48 SRLY 8/12 7 16:26 2:12 7 40:20 29.8 11 33:02 6:37 Richards Landin Carole Hunt-Ford Rick Lee Dereck Hurley 9 94 Team Gretel 1:29:52 SRLY 9/12 12 29:08 3:53 10 43:06 27.8 2 17:39 3:32 Williamsburg, M Drew Gretel 10 134 Skinner/Cleaves 1:30:45 SRLY 10/12 10 25:06 3:21 6 40:09 29.9 10 25:31 5:07 Sault Ste. Mari Jennifer Skinner Sherri Cleaves 11 133 1:34:46 SRLY 11/12 11 25:46 3:27 11 44:02 27.3 8 24:59 5:00 Katie Pearson Dominic Demers Ben Joseph 12 127 Team Island Girls 1:37:37 SRLY 12/12 9 19:57 2:40 9 42:34 28.2 12 35:07 7:02 Richards Landin Anita Ableson Sherry Campbell Janet Gilbertson

                                    Sprint Duathlon   
                                                                    Run(5k)           T1+Bike(20k)+T2         Run(2.5k) 
Place  Bib         Name              Total    Class  Place      Place Time   Pace   Place Time  Speed    Place Time  Pace                           
                                      Time                                    /Km                Km/h                 /Km  City
-----------------------------       -------- ---------------   ------------------  ------------------   ----------------- ----------
    1   198 Scott McCron             1:03:35 DM20-24   1/2        1   18:37  3:44                                         Sault Ste. Mari 
    2   231 Leo Charron              1:08:41 DM45-49   1/3        2   20:45  4:09     1   36:37  32.8     1   11:20  4:32 Sault Ste. Mari 
    3   241 Kyle Gilbertson          1:16:03 DM16-19   1/4        4   22:20  4:28     5   41:49  28.7     5   11:55  4:46 Richards Landin 
    4   237 Janice MacKay            1:18:03 DF50-54   1/3        5   22:20  4:28     9   44:13  27.1     2   11:31  4:37 Sault Ste. Mari 
    5   223 Grahame Gordon           1:18:05 DM50-54   1/2       10   23:43  4:45     3   41:43  28.8     6   12:40  5:04 Sault Ste. Mari 
    6   244 Mike McKinley            1:18:15 DM35-39   1/4       13   24:16  4:52     2   41:16  29.1     8   12:45  5:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
    7   141 Melanie Picket           1:18:34 DF35-39   1/9        8   23:32  4:43     6   42:14  28.4     9   12:49  5:08 Burlington, ON  
    8   204 John Chow                1:19:30 DM60+     1/1       19   24:43  4:57     4   41:43  28.8    13   13:05  5:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
    9   229 Sandra Slater-Possamai   1:19:34 DF45-49   1/3       11   24:03  4:49     8   42:49  28.0     7   12:43  5:06 Sault Ste. Mari 
   10   210 Brennan Walsh            1:20:15 DM16-19   2/4        3   21:15  4:15    27   47:08  25.5     3   11:53  4:46 Sault Ste. Mari 
   11   247 Rick Rutledge            1:21:57 DM35-39   2/4        6   22:44  4:33    29   47:20  25.4     4   11:54  4:46 Sault Ste. Mari 
   12   239 Colin Templeton          1:22:17 DM40-44   1/5       22   24:59  5:00     7   42:16  28.4    31   15:03  6:01                 
   13   200 Chris Sierzputowski      1:22:44 DM45-49   2/3       16   24:23  4:53    13   45:21  26.5    11   13:01  5:13 Sault Ste. Mari 
   14   236 Jarret Barsanti          1:23:04 DM20-24   2/2        9   23:39  4:44    19   45:54  26.1    15   13:32  5:25                 
   15   209 Dan Langevin             1:23:05 DM40-44   2/5       12   24:14  4:51    15   45:31  26.4    14   13:21  5:21 Sault Ste. Mari 
   16   246 Marywin Walker           1:24:06 DF40-44   1/9       23   25:07  5:02    11   44:51  26.8    20   14:09  5:40 Echo Bay, ON    
   17   207 Esther Gartshore         1:24:44 DF35-39   2/9       15   24:22  4:53    21   46:09  26.0    21   14:13  5:42 Sault Ste. Mari 
   18    95 Brian Read               1:25:10 DM55-59   1/3       24   25:10  5:02    20   45:55  26.1    19   14:05  5:38 Hilton Beach, O 
   19   252 Terri Lutes              1:25:11 DF30-34   1/4       25   25:28  5:06    14   45:27  26.4    22   14:18  5:43 Sault Ste. Mari 
   20   196 Bert Webster             1:25:15 DM45-49   3/3       27   25:42  5:09    18   45:50  26.2    17   13:44  5:30 Grand Rapids, M 
   21   243 Kevin Slauenwhite        1:25:45 DMNOAGE   1/1       33   26:20  5:16    12   45:04  26.6    24   14:21  5:45 Calgary, AB     
   22   191 Mike Belcher             1:26:01 DM55-59   2/3       29   25:53  5:11    25   46:35  25.8    16   13:33  5:26 Sault Ste. Mari 
   23   211 Sandra Walsh             1:26:49 DF40-44   2/9       20   24:44  4:57    32   49:01  24.5    12   13:05  5:14 Sault Ste. Mari 
   24   199 Sean McWatt              1:26:59 DM16-19   3/4        7   22:51  4:35    17   45:47  26.2    51   18:22  7:21 Phelpston, ON   
   25   248 John Metzen              1:27:00 DM40-44   3/5       14   24:18  4:52    30   48:10  24.9    27   14:32  5:49 Sault Ste. Mari 
   26   224 Susan Fitzpatrick        1:27:26 DF40-44   3/9       32   26:11  5:15    26   46:50  25.6    25   14:25  5:46 Sault Ste. Mari 
   27   240 Lynn Hollingsworth       1:28:17 DM50-54   2/2       21   24:52  4:59    24   46:25  25.9    44   17:01  6:49                 
   28   233 Graham Nelson            1:28:21 DM35-39   3/4       30   26:06  5:14    22   46:12  26.0    38   16:03  6:26 Sault Ste. Mari 
   29   234 Rob Stenta               1:28:21 DM40-44   4/5       31   26:10  5:14    23   46:14  26.0    37   15:58  6:23 Sault Ste. Mari 
   30   226 John Maione              1:30:36 DM25-29   1/2       39   28:50  5:46    10   44:31  27.0    45   17:16  6:55 Sault Ste. Mari 
   31   227 Kirkham Doug             1:30:38 DM55-59   3/3       28   25:50  5:10    28   47:16  25.4    47   17:34  7:02 Chatham, ON     
   32   242 Katie Fabbro             1:32:36 DF20-24   1/2       38   28:44  5:45    31   48:58  24.5    29   14:55  5:58 Sault Ste. Mari 
   33   221 Lori Santa Maria         1:33:28 DF35-39   3/9       49   30:22  6:05    16   45:46  26.2    46   17:20  6:56 Sault Ste. Mari 
   34   222 Marla J. Toyne           1:34:58 DF30-34   2/4       26   25:39  5:08    39   55:16  21.7    18   14:03  5:38 Windsor, ON     
   35   254 Alysha Gjos              1:37:05 DF16-19   1/2       17   24:31  4:55    48   59:42  20.1    10   12:53  5:09 Echo Bay, ON    
   36   195 Ann Webster              1:38:17 DF40-44   4/9       50   31:46  6:22    35   51:04  23.5    34   15:28  6:11 Grand Rapids, M 
   37   197 Alison Rains             1:38:44 DF35-39   4/9       47   30:08  6:02                                         Sault Ste. Mari 
   38   245 Vicki Monto              1:38:44 DF35-39   5/9       46   30:08  6:02                                         Sault Ste. Mari 
   39   206 Jason Rains              1:38:46 DM35-39   4/4       48   30:09  6:02    36   52:23  22.9    41   16:15  6:30 Sault Ste. Mari 
   40   238 Brian Cremers            1:38:53 DM25-29   2/2       51   33:26  6:42    34   50:56  23.6    26   14:32  5:49 Barrie          
   41   255 Franca Liguori           1:40:43 DF30-34   3/4       36   28:05  5:37    43   57:52  20.7    28   14:46  5:55                 
   42   205 Sharon Fielding Levac    1:40:49 DF40-44   5/9       43   29:53  5:59    37   54:13  22.1    43   16:44  6:42 Hilton Beach, O 
   43   217 Linda Baum               1:41:34 DF16-19   2/2       42   29:07  5:50    40   57:25  20.9    32   15:04  6:02 Sault Ste. Mari 
   44   216 Patricia Sullivan        1:41:34 DF50-54   2/3       40   29:06  5:50    42   57:32  20.9    30   14:58  5:59 Sault Ste. Mari 
   45   218 Anne Callaghan           1:41:36 DF45-49   2/3       41   29:06  5:50    41   57:26  20.9    33   15:04  6:02 Sault Ste. Mari 
   46   251 Mary Pascuzzi            1:42:27 DF50-54   3/3       37   28:36  5:44    44   58:05  20.7    36   15:47  6:19 Sault Ste. Mari 
   47   225 Brenda Stenta            1:44:58 DF35-39   6/9       44   29:53  5:59    45   58:45  20.4    42   16:21  6:33 Sault Ste. Mari 
   48   220 Kelly Thomas             1:47:26 DF35-39   7/9       45   30:07  6:02    47   59:25  20.2    50   17:55  7:10 Sault Ste. Mari 
   49   250 Jennifer Tremblay-Hall   1:48:36 DF40-44   6/9       35   27:46  5:34    54 1:04:42  18.5    39   16:09  6:28 Sault Ste. Mari 
   50   249 Jamie Coombs             1:48:36 DM40-44   5/5       34   27:44  5:33    53 1:04:41  18.6    40   16:12  6:29 Sault Ste. Mari 
   51   194 Rachel Laurenti          1:49:08 DF20-24   2/2       59   43:10  8:38    33   50:29  23.8    35   15:29  6:12 Espanola, ON    
   52   208 Kim Langevin             1:51:40 DF35-39   8/9       54   34:22  6:53                                         Sault Ste. Mari 
   53   228 Sarah Creedon            1:51:40 DF35-39   9/9       53   34:21  6:53    38   54:51  21.9    54   22:29  9:00 Sault Ste. Mari 
   54   230 Angie Houston            1:53:06 DF25-29   1/1       52   33:26  6:42    50 1:01:53  19.4    49   17:47  7:07 Barrie          
   55   193 Kelly Kirkham            1:53:28 DF30-34   4/4       55   34:40  6:56    46   58:51  20.4    52   19:58  7:59 Toronto, ON     
   56   355 Cam Thomas               2:01:43 DM16-19   4/4       60   47:08  9:26    49 1:00:17  19.9    23   14:20  5:44 Sault Ste. Mari 
   57   201 Francine Floreani        2:03:02 DF40-44   7/9       18   24:33  4:55    56 1:20:54  14.8    48   17:36  7:03 Sault Ste. Mari 
   58   232 Jill Morris              2:06:42 DF40-44   8/9       57   40:18  8:04    51 1:02:49  19.1    55   23:36  9:27 Sault Ste. Mari 
   59   203 Patricia Jaeger          2:06:42 DF40-44   9/9       56   39:44  7:57    52 1:03:23  18.9    56   23:36  9:27 Sault Ste. Mari 
   60   202 Susan Filioglou          2:18:49 DF45-49   3/3       58   40:20  8:04    55 1:16:11  15.8    53   22:19  8:56 Sault Ste. Mari 
 

                          Sprint Duathlon Relay Run(5k) T1+Bike(20k)+T2 Run(2.5k) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time /Km Km/h /Km City ----------------------------- -------- --------------- ------------------ ------------------ ----------------- ---------- 1 219 Vaillancourt/Lawrenc 1:13:27 DRLY 1/6 2 22:25 4:29 1 39:57 30.0 2 11:07 4:27 Sault Ste. Mari Keith Vaillancourt Lisa Lawrence 2 213 Team Auroras 1:16:03 DRLY 2/6 1 20:28 4:06 3 45:09 26.6 1 10:27 4:11 Sault Ste. Mari Vincent Pearse Tyler Pearse 3 214 The Mom Squad 1:20:52 DRLY 3/6 3 24:24 4:53 2 44:18 27.1 3 12:11 4:53 Sault Ste. Mari Cindy Thomas Julie Christian 4 212 Team JEL 1:30:22 DRLY 4/6 5 28:50 5:46 4 46:05 26.0 5 15:29 6:12 Sault Ste. Mari Joseph Trudeau Laura Flynn Emily Trudeau 5 253 Team Smith Du 1:33:06 DRLY 5/6 4 27:29 5:30 6 50:47 23.6 4 14:50 5:56 Mandie Smith Anthony Nanne 6 235 Team Hamilton 1:52:09 DRLY 6/6 6 46:55 9:23 5 46:38 25.7 6 18:38 7:27 Thessalon, ON Kimberly Hamilton Anne Trivers
                                    Try-A-Tri Swim (400m) T1+Bike (10k)+T2 Run (2.5k) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 278 Simon Jongsma 40:55 TM16-19 1/3 1 8:17 2:05 2 21:54 27.4 1 10:44 4:18 Sudbury, ON 2 277 Kent Gore 43:34 TM45-49 1/2 9 11:16 2:49 1 21:22 28.1 2 10:56 4:23 Sault Ste. Mari 3 272 Drew Ellacott 45:07 TM40-44 1/2 17 46:53 12.8 4 12:06 4:51 Dorchester, ON 4 276 Jim Liguori 49:32 TM35-39 1/1 13 13:22 3:21 4 24:25 24.6 3 11:45 4:42 Sault Ste. Mari 5 300 Paul Bursche 50:20 TM16-19 2/3 6 10:07 2:32 3 24:04 24.9 12 16:09 6:28 Sault Ste. Mari 6 283 Marie-Lea Bray 51:37 TF25-29 1/1 2 8:31 2:08 11 26:34 22.6 13 16:33 6:38 Sudbury, ON 7 297 Norm Payeur 52:39 TM40-44 2/2 11 13:02 3:16 5 24:44 24.3 7 14:55 5:58 Sault Ste. Mari 8 280 Lorraine McVey 53:00 TF35-39 1/2 8 10:55 2:44 9 26:31 22.6 10 15:35 6:14 Espanola, ON 9 271 Charity Henson 53:34 TF16-19 1/2 5 10:03 2:31 12 27:48 21.6 11 15:44 6:18 Sault Ste. Mari 10 285 Mark J. Larue 53:37 TM45-49 2/2 12 13:09 3:18 7 25:50 23.2 6 14:39 5:52 Sault Ste. Mari 11 284 Genevieve Krasowski 53:45 TF16-19 2/2 3 8:59 2:15 8 25:53 23.2 17 18:53 7:33 12 281 Tessa Devlin 54:06 TF45-49 1/1 4 9:53 2:29 13 29:15 20.5 8 14:58 6:00 Debarats, ON 13 282 Anita Ableson 55:05 TF40-44 1/2 7 10:53 2:44 10 26:32 22.6 15 17:40 7:04 Richards Landin 14 273 Sandy Pas 59:26 TM55-59 1/1 16 18:59 4:45 6 25:10 23.8 9 15:18 6:07 15 275 Devyn Henson 1:02:10 TM16-19 3/3 15 17:51 4:28 14 31:21 19.1 5 12:59 5:12 Sault Ste. Mari 16 290 Lorinda Fairbrother 1:08:07 TF35-39 2/2 14 16:34 4:09 15 32:58 18.2 16 18:35 7:26 17 274 Carol Slauenwhite 1:16:56 TF50-54 1/1 17 21:33 5:24 16 37:52 15.8 14 17:33 7:01 Calgary, AB 18 299 Sharon Templeton 1:25:10 TF40-44 2/2 10 12:29 3:08 18 53:11 11.3 18 19:31 7:49
                         Kids of Steel 7 & Under Swim ( 50m) T1+Bike (1.5k)+T2 Run (500m) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 22 Chloe Martynuck 7:41 KF1-7 1/12 3 1:28 2:55 2 3:51 23.4 1 2:22 4:44 Sault Ste. Mari 2 35 Mitchell Selin 8:08 KM1-7 1/22 2 1:27 2:54 1 3:51 23.4 15 2:51 5:42 3 8 Owen Shier 8:16 KM1-7 2/22 1 1:26 2:51 4 4:26 20.3 4 2:25 4:50 Sault Ste. Mari 4 15 Jack McLeod 8:39 KM1-7 3/22 5 2:28 4:55 5 56 Kayne Mortimore 8:42 KM1-7 4/22 7 1:37 3:14 5 4:42 19.1 3 2:24 4:48 Thessalon, ON 6 11 Zachary Taylor 8:58 KM1-7 5/22 8 1:39 3:18 3 4:23 20.5 20 2:56 5:51 7 18 Jenna Fleming 8:59 KF1-7 2/12 4 1:32 3:03 8 5:05 17.7 2 2:22 4:44 8 2 Tiffany Davies 9:26 KF1-7 3/12 22 1:56 3:52 6 4:50 18.6 9 2:40 5:20 Sault Ste. Mari 9 13 Emily Heimonen 9:40 KF1-7 4/12 19 1:52 3:43 9 5:11 17.4 8 2:39 5:17 Sault Ste. Mari 10 46 Dayna Templeton 9:46 KF1-7 5/12 20 1:55 3:49 10 5:11 17.4 10 2:41 5:22 Sault Ste. Mari 11 3 Desomond Wood-Anderson 9:56 KM1-7 6/22 11 1:42 3:24 16 5:42 15.8 6 2:32 5:04 Sault Ste. Mari 12 41 Rachel McKinley 9:58 KF1-7 6/12 9 1:40 3:19 14 5:33 16.2 12 2:46 5:32 Sault Ste. Mari 13 48 Julian Gioia 10:15 KM1-7 7/22 12 1:43 3:25 12 5:31 16.3 22 3:02 6:04 Sault Ste. Mari 14 21 Titus Martynuck 10:28 KM1-7 8/22 13 1:43 3:26 17 5:55 15.2 16 2:51 5:42 Sault Ste. Mari 15 27 Maxwell Fairservice 10:34 KM1-7 9/22 6 1:35 3:10 20 6:09 14.6 13 2:50 5:39 16 7 Joshua Rouleau 10:37 KM1-7 10/22 5 1:34 3:08 7 4:52 18.5 34 4:12 8:24 Sault Ste. Mari 17 47 Elizabeth Neish 10:53 KF1-7 7/12 16 1:48 3:35 13 5:33 16.2 31 3:34 7:07 Sault Ste. Mari 18 4 Maddie Pritchard 10:58 KF1-7 8/12 23 2:00 3:59 15 5:38 16.0 28 3:21 6:42 Richards Landin 19 9 Olivia Brideau 11:12 KF1-7 9/12 14 1:44 3:27 23 6:35 13.7 18 2:54 5:48 20 25 Daniel Vanbiesbrouck 11:20 KM1-7 11/22 32 2:23 4:45 11 5:20 16.9 32 3:38 7:15 21 19 Carter Fleming 11:20 KM1-7 12/22 26 2:05 4:10 21 6:23 14.1 17 2:53 5:45 Hilton Beach 22 6 Jessica Whitehurst 11:23 KF1-7 10/12 10 1:40 3:20 26 6:53 13.1 14 2:51 5:41 Sault Ste. Mari 23 17 Simon Hoff 11:32 KM1-7 13/22 29 2:17 4:33 19 6:06 14.8 24 3:11 6:21 24 40 Chris Haner 11:37 KM1-7 14/22 15 1:46 3:32 28 7:08 12.6 11 2:43 5:26 Mindemaya 25 24 Tyler Spence 11:42 KM1-7 15/22 30 2:20 4:39 18 5:58 15.1 30 3:25 6:50 26 20 James Fleming 11:43 KM1-7 16/22 24 2:01 4:01 24 6:44 13.4 21 3:00 5:59 27 1 Anna Wetzl 11:44 KF1-7 11/12 7 2:34 5:08 Sault Ste. Mari 28 28 Isaac Wildman 11:45 KM1-7 17/22 17 1:49 3:38 22 6:32 13.8 29 3:25 6:49 29 12 James Newbold 11:52 KM1-7 18/22 18 1:51 3:41 27 7:07 12.6 19 2:55 5:50 30 23 Joshua Spence 12:12 KM1-7 19/22 31 2:21 4:42 25 6:49 13.2 23 3:03 6:06 31 14 Elliott Hamilton 13:05 KM1-7 20/22 28 2:13 4:25 29 7:11 12.5 33 3:43 7:25 Thessalon, ON 32 50 Eric Stortini 13:16 KM1-7 21/22 25 2:02 4:03 30 7:57 11.3 26 3:18 6:36 33 49 Shay Lyn Kosmerly 13:54 KF1-7 12/12 21 1:55 3:49 31 8:48 10.2 25 3:12 6:23 34 16 Daniel Magnan 14:20 KM1-7 22/22 27 2:07 4:14 32 8:55 10.1 27 3:19 6:37 Sault Ste. Mari
                         Kids of Steel 8-9 Years Swim (75m) T1+Bike (5k)+T2 Run (1000m) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 51 Spencer Bordin 14:27 KM8-9 1/19 12 1:42 2:15 1 8:16 36.3 8 4:30 4:30 Sault Ste. Mari 2 65 Zachary Senecal 14:54 KM8-9 2/19 4 1:35 2:06 7 9:13 32.5 2 4:08 4:08 3 59 Peter Boylan 14:55 KM8-9 3/19 2 1:30 1:59 5 9:10 32.7 6 4:17 4:17 Sudbury, ON 4 67 Caleb Martynuck 15:12 KM8-9 4/19 17 1:45 2:20 2 8:27 35.5 11 5:00 5:00 Sault Ste. Mari 5 77 Mitchell Cameron 15:29 KM8-9 5/19 13 1:42 2:16 3 8:32 35.2 15 5:15 5:15 6 58 Shane Willis 15:42 KM8-9 6/19 5 1:36 2:08 6 9:10 32.7 10 4:57 4:57 Dundas, ON 7 68 Mackenzie Turner 15:53 KF8-9 1/6 7 1:38 2:10 4 9:10 32.7 12 5:07 5:07 GoreBay 8 80 Liam Cameron 16:04 KM8-9 7/19 8 1:38 2:11 9 9:13 32.5 14 5:13 5:13 Sault Ste. Mari 9 86 Ben Haner 16:06 KM8-9 8/19 10 1:41 2:14 15 10:30 28.6 1 3:56 3:56 Mindemoya 10 64 Rachel Heimonen 16:11 KF8-9 2/6 11 1:41 2:15 13 10:20 29.0 3 4:12 4:12 Sault Ste. Mari 11 55 Nolan Ford 16:18 KM8-9 9/19 1 1:24 1:52 17 10:38 28.2 5 4:17 4:17 Richards Landin 12 57 Noah Creedon 16:40 KM8-9 10/19 15 1:44 2:18 10 9:28 31.7 16 5:29 5:29 Sault Ste. Mari 13 63 Wesley Willoughby 17:05 KM8-9 11/19 24 2:03 2:44 12 10:08 29.6 9 4:55 4:55 Echo Bay 14 52 Ryan Zago 17:24 KM8-9 12/19 16 1:45 2:20 16 10:33 28.4 13 5:07 5:07 Sault Ste. Mari 15 62 Dan Van Boerdonk 17:31 KM8-9 13/19 22 1:57 2:36 21 11:21 26.4 4 4:13 4:13 16 66 Devin Dickerson 17:35 KM8-9 14/19 18 1:46 2:21 22 11:30 26.1 7 4:21 4:21 Grandville 17 75 David Wildman 17:50 KM8-9 15/19 20 1:49 2:25 14 10:28 28.7 18 5:34 5:34 18 53 Blake Newbold 17:54 KM8-9 16/19 23 2:01 2:41 11 10:08 29.6 19 5:46 5:46 Dundas, ON 19 90 Matthew MacKay 18:06 KM8-9 17/19 3 1:33 2:04 8 9:13 32.5 24 7:20 7:20 Sault Ste. Mari 20 61 Rebekan Perman 18:09 KF8-9 3/6 9 1:40 2:13 18 10:41 28.1 20 5:50 5:50 21 81 Ella Peterson 18:11 KF8-9 4/6 6 1:37 2:09 20 11:06 27.0 17 5:29 5:29 Sault Ste. Mari 22 87 Emma Neish 19:42 KF8-9 5/6 21 1:53 2:31 19 10:57 27.4 22 6:53 6:53 Sault Ste. Mari 23 54 Liam Fries 20:01 KM8-9 18/19 19 1:48 2:24 23 12:09 24.7 21 6:05 6:05 Clarkston, MI 24 89 Sydney Rouleau 22:18 KF8-9 6/6 14 1:43 2:17 25 13:17 22.6 23 7:19 7:19 Sault Ste. Mari 25 88 Mark Jobst 22:25 KM8-9 19/19 25 2:09 2:52 24 12:32 23.9 25 7:45 7:45 Sault Ste. Mari DQ 60 Kelly Quevillon DQ 1 4:58 60.4 1 2:32 2:32 Sault Ste. Mari
                         Kids of Steel 10-11 Years Swim (100m) T1+Bike (7.5k)+T2 Run (2km) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 129 Tayte Kosmerly 22:44 KM10-11 1/17 3 1:41 1:41 3 13:53 32.4 6 7:11 3:36 2 97 Billy Boylan 22:45 KM10-11 2/17 9 1:57 1:57 1 13:43 32.8 3 7:06 3:33 Sudbury, ON 3 71 Spencer Cameron 23:03 KM10-11 3/17 4 1:45 1:45 2 13:52 32.5 8 7:26 3:43 Sault Ste. Mari 4 96 Katrina Brain 23:07 KF10-11 1/12 2 1:40 1:40 4 14:18 31.5 5 7:10 3:35 Sault Ste. Mari 5 92 Tyson Davies 24:48 KM10-11 4/17 24 2:21 2:21 6 15:24 29.2 2 7:04 3:32 Sault Ste. Mari 6 103 Lydia Heimonen 25:22 KF10-11 2/12 16 2:05 2:05 8 16:15 27.7 1 7:03 3:32 Sault Ste. Mari 7 98 Jessica Willis 25:35 KF10-11 3/12 15 2:04 2:04 5 15:02 29.9 15 8:29 4:15 Dundas, ON 8 106 Lydia Murray 25:44 KF10-11 4/12 5 1:48 1:48 12 16:31 27.2 7 7:26 3:43 9 111 Jordan Kiss 25:45 KM10-11 5/17 21 2:09 2:09 9 16:28 27.3 4 7:10 3:35 Windsor 10 91 Matthew Lambert 26:02 KM10-11 6/17 1 1:39 1:39 7 15:57 28.2 14 8:27 4:14 Richards Landin 11 112 Sarah Van Boerdonk 26:16 KF10-11 5/12 13 2:02 2:02 14 16:44 26.9 9 7:31 3:46 Sault Ste. Mari 12 107 Wesley Mitchell 26:18 KM10-11 7/17 6 1:54 1:54 10 16:30 27.3 11 7:55 3:58 13 126 Emili Quevillon 26:37 KF10-11 6/12 7 1:54 1:54 15 16:45 26.9 12 7:59 4:00 Sault Ste. Mari 14 100 Gabrielle Rouleau 27:01 KF10-11 7/12 20 2:08 2:08 13 16:34 27.2 13 8:19 4:10 Sault Ste. Mari 15 127 Colin Bovingdon 27:50 KM10-11 8/17 10 1:58 1:58 16 17:03 26.4 18 8:51 4:26 Sault Ste. Mari 16 104 Justin Senecal 28:11 KM10-11 9/17 11 1:59 1:59 22 18:30 24.3 10 7:43 3:52 17 26 Gideau Tyquyeugoe 28:25 KM10-11 10/17 8 1:56 1:56 20 17:52 25.2 17 8:38 4:19 18 110 Jake Wilson 28:48 KM10-11 11/17 12 2:00 2:00 19 17:48 25.3 19 9:01 4:31 19 128 Mitchell Morin 29:45 KM10-11 12/17 26 2:25 2:25 11 16:31 27.2 27 10:51 5:26 Sault Ste. Mari 20 95 Graham Blake 30:34 KM10-11 13/17 25 2:22 2:22 17 17:27 25.8 26 10:47 5:24 Sault Ste. Mari 21 105 Lauren Rimmer 30:39 KF10-11 8/12 17 2:07 2:07 21 18:25 24.4 24 10:08 5:04 22 94 Gregory McDonald 30:51 KM10-11 14/17 28 2:39 2:39 24 18:53 23.8 22 9:19 4:40 Toronto, ON 23 99 Mason Vatcher 30:57 KM10-11 15/17 22 2:13 2:13 23 18:33 24.3 25 10:12 5:06 Lively, ON 24 108 Brooke Skinner 31:21 KF10-11 9/12 18 2:07 2:07 26 20:39 21.8 16 8:36 4:18 Sault Ste. Mari 25 130 Lydia Selin 31:39 KF10-11 10/12 23 2:16 2:16 18 17:34 25.6 28 11:51 5:56 26 101 Emma Wildman 31:49 KF10-11 11/12 27 2:26 2:26 25 20:18 22.2 21 9:07 4:34 27 109 Jared Coombs 31:54 KM10-11 16/17 19 2:08 2:08 27 20:44 21.7 20 9:03 4:32 Sault Ste. Mari 28 102 Dalton Hertz 32:23 KM10-11 17/17 14 2:04 2:04 28 20:56 21.5 23 9:25 4:43 Sault Ste. Mari 29 93 Daria Levac 35:59 KF10-11 12/12 29 13:02 6:31 Hilton Beach, O
                         Kids of Steel 12-13 Years Swim (300m) T1+Bike (10k)+T2 Run (3km) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 311 Hayden Kosmerly 42:21 KM12-13 1/8 1 14:02 4:41 2 309 Christopher Carlyle 47:25 KM12-13 2/8 1 45:29 13.2 3 14:40 4:54 Saut Ste. Marie 3 315 Caleb Stinson 47:42 KM12-13 3/8 4 14:52 4:58 4 307 Craig Bovingdon 54:34 KM12-13 4/8 6 16:37 5:33 Sault Ste. Mari 5 302 Hayley Blake 57:51 KF12-13 1/3 9 20:08 6:43 Sault Ste. Mari 6 312 Rene Brideau 58:09 KM12-13 5/8 5 16:13 5:25 7 305 Meagan Vatcher 58:55 KF12-13 2/3 2 14:18 4:46 Lively, ON 8 301 Ryan McDonald 1:00:06 KM12-13 6/8 8 19:07 6:23 Toronto, ON 9 308 Kevin Thomas 1:00:22 KM12-13 7/8 7 17:15 5:45 Sault Ste. Mari 10 304 Jacob Creedon 1:04:52 KM12-13 8/8 10 22:27 7:29 Sault Ste. Mari 11 313 Brittany Gallinger 1:07:04 KF12-13 3/3 11 23:39 7:53
                         Kids of Steel 14-15 Years Swim (400m) T1+Bike (10k)+T2 Run (4km) Place Bib Name Total Class Place Time Pace Place Time Speed Place Time Pace Time Placing /100m Km/h /Km City ----- ----- ----------------- -------- --------------- ----------------- ----------------- ----------------- ---------- 1 356 Jack Carlye 50:51 KM14-15 1/2 1 8:45 2:12 3 24:42 24.3 2 17:25 4:22 Sault Ste. Mari 2 171 Jullien Flynn 53:00 KF14-15 1/2 3 12:26 3:07 2 23:10 25.9 1 17:25 4:22 Sault Ste. Mari 3 353 Aaron Stinson 59:26 KM14-15 2/2 4 13:43 3:26 1 22:42 26.4 3 23:02 5:46 4 354 Allison Bovingdon 1:07:06 KF14-15 2/2 2 10:45 2:42 4 27:04 22.2 4 29:17 7:20 Sault Ste. Mari