Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Eric Nystedt Memorial Run
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
July 26, 1998

Overall Results
Place Name                   Team               Age        Group    Time   Pace/Km

  1  Matthew Hayman                              18 ****  M  0-19   33:14.9  3:19
  2  BART NICHOL                                 24 ****  M 20-29   33:47.6  3:23
  3  Mike Stirling                               32 ****  M 30-34   35:30.7  3:33
  4  MIKE DEVUONO                                42    1  M 40-44   36:25.7  3:39
  5  Dan Cybulskie                               20    1  M 20-29   36:46.2  3:41
  6  Adam Kates                                  18    1  M  0-19   37:08.0  3:43
  7  CHAD YURICH                                 22    2  M 20-29   37:10.4  3:43
  8  MIKE WARD                                   15    2  M  0-19   37:20.8  3:44
  9  ROB FOX                                     35    1  M 35-39   37:38.9  3:46
 10  Michael Suraci                              44    2  M 40-44   37:55.8  3:48
 11  Steven Wing                                 24    3  M 20-29   38:04.3  3:48
 12  Jeffrey Rae                                 34    1  M 30-34   38:11.4  3:49
 13  Dan Hefkey              OPP Racing Team     37    2  M 35-39   38:14.4  3:49
 14  Larry Tomie                                 41    3  M 40-44   38:28.4  3:51
 15  Mark Trudeau                                37    3  M 35-39   38:31.5  3:51
 16  Chris Newton            OPP Racing Team     47    1  M 45-49   38:35.8  3:52
 17  Cristopher Smith                            18    3  M  0-19   38:38.5  3:52
 18  WAYNE FLOREANI                              35    4  M 35-39   38:44.3  3:52
 19  Frank Schnekenburger                        38    5  M 35-39   39:50.0  3:59
 20  Kevin McCarthy                              28    4  M 20-29   39:55.3  4:00
 21  JENNIFER COND-FLOWER                        24 ****  F 20-29   39:56.8  4:00
 22  Steven Meincke                              17    4  M  0-19   40:09.2  4:01
 23  MIKA JYLHA                                  26    5  M 20-29   40:16.5  4:02
 24  NATHAN CVAR                                 16    5  M  0-19   40:53.1  4:05
 25  Mauro Tatone                                42    4  M 40-44   40:55.3  4:06
 26  Peter Lobert            SSM Police Services 37    6  M 35-39   41:12.9  4:07
 27  Bill Hooykaas           OPP Racing Team     99    1  M 99-99   41:26.0  4:09
 28  Fred Shaughnessy                            41    5  M 40-44   41:33.7  4:09
 29  Jeff Lefave                                 32    2  M 30-34   41:56.9  4:12
 30  Cameron Wilson                              16    6  M  0-19   42:02.7  4:12
 31  Scott Nystedt           OPP Eastern Region  33    3  M 30-34   42:08.1  4:13
 32  Robert Gardner          OPP Racing Team     42    6  M 40-44   42:21.3  4:14
 33  MICHAEL HEINTZMAN                           29    6  M 20-29   42:27.4  4:15
 34  Douglas Marshall        OPP Racing Team     32    4  M 30-34   42:31.0  4:15
 35  Gord Woroshelo                              47    2  M 45-49   42:41.3  4:16
 36  Steven Rathbone         Canada Customs      25    7  M 20-29   42:42.6  4:16
 37  NATHAN REITER                               14    7  M  0-19   42:44.7  4:16
 38  Anthony Greco                               30    5  M 30-34   42:50.4  4:17
 39  Tim O'Hagan             OPP Racing Team     51    1  M 50-98   43:23.7  4:20
 40  Joey Pavlik                                 99    2  M 99-99   43:32.1  4:21
 41  Jeff Garant                                 35    7  M 35-39   43:37.6  4:22
 42  Feleisha Reiter                             22 ****  F 20-29   43:54.2  4:23
 43  Tony Schoahs                                27    8  M 20-29   43:54.4  4:23
 44  ROBERT FINGLAND                             33    6  M 30-34   43:57.6  4:24
 45  Craig Morrison          Canada Customs      39    8  M 35-39   44:10.1  4:25
 46  Jules Morier            OPP Eastern Region  34    7  M 30-34   44:32.6  4:27
 47  Tim Charlebois                              41    7  M 40-44   44:49.1  4:29
 48  Danny Barber                                16    8  M  0-19   44:54.1  4:29
 49  D'Arcy Lemay                                17    9  M  0-19   45:08.6  4:31
 50  Eero Laakso                                 55    2  M 50-98   45:26.9  4:33
 51  David Lang                                  40    8  M 40-44   45:32.8  4:33
 52  Chris McGillis          OPP Eastern Region  99    3  M 99-99   45:38.7  4:34
 53  Martin Rukavina         OPP Eastern Region  99    4  M 99-99   45:48.8  4:35
 54  Mike Schlorff                               37    9  M 35-39   45:51.7  4:35
 55  Brian Cross             OPP Eastern Region  37   10  M 35-39   45:52.1  4:35
 56  Gerry Armstrong         Canada Customs      27    9  M 20-29   45:55.9  4:36
 57  Don Didonato            Canada Customs      37   11  M 35-39   46:12.8  4:37
 58  Louis Orazietti                             60    3  M 50-98   46:14.7  4:37
 59  Dennis Stortini                             43    9  M 40-44   46:19.4  4:38
 60  Glenda LeMarquand       Canada Customs      41 ****  F 40-49   46:21.6  4:38
 61  Carla Dolanjski                             28    1  F 20-29   46:23.7  4:38
 62  ART KUISMA                                  54    4  M 50-98   46:44.6  4:40
 63  Michael McPhail         Sault Ste Marie OPP 36   12  M 35-39   46:46.3  4:41
 64  Marc Falardeau                              25   10  M 20-29   46:59.3  4:42
 65  Harry Lawrenson         OPP Racing Team     53    5  M 50-98   47:02.0  4:42
 66  PETER SHIPLEY                               37   13  M 35-39   47:07.0  4:43
 67  Michael Gentle                              14   10  M  0-19   47:07.2  4:43
 68  MARYLYNN PALARCHIO                          32    1  F 30-39   47:24.8  4:44
 69  Lindsay Honsberger                          44   10  M 40-44   47:30.3  4:45
 70  Jeffrey Beaumaster                          28   11  M 20-29   47:56.8  4:48
 71  Pat McAuley                                 45    3  M 45-49   47:59.2  4:48
 72  JANISE SCOTT                                45    1  F 40-49   48:01.7  4:48
 73  JANET RHODES-DAVIDSON                       35    2  F 30-39   48:01.9  4:48
 74  Randy Hancock                               51    6  M 50-98   48:05.0  4:49
 75  PETER CURRIE                                34    8  M 30-34   48:06.3  4:49
 76  Angela Sauve                                18    1  F  0-19   48:29.8  4:51
 77  Dan McAuley                                 31    9  M 30-34   48:34.6  4:51
 78  Aaron McClure           OPP Racing Team     26   12  M 20-29   48:43.6  4:52
 79  Marlowe Sharp                               99    5  M 99-99   48:46.8  4:53
 80  Raija Gordon                                46    2  F 40-49   48:50.0  4:53
 81  Chris Armstrong                             27   13  M 20-29   49:08.1  4:55
 82  Cheryl Palazzi                              31    3  F 30-39   49:30.9  4:57
 83  Laurie Moulton                              35    4  F 30-39   49:31.7  4:57
 84  Jennifer Fiegehen                           26    2  F 20-29   49:37.5  4:58
 85  Frank Buerkle                               49    4  M 45-49   49:43.1  4:58
 86  Mike Bennett                                51    7  M 50-98   49:55.1  5:00
 87  Stephanie Wilkie                            15    2  F  0-19   49:59.4  5:00
 88  Mike O'Shea                                 42   11  M 40-44   50:03.8  5:00
 89  Steve Davey             SSM Police Services 38   14  M 35-39   50:06.7  5:01
 90  Louis Lacroix                               45    5  M 45-49   50:08.3  5:01
 91  Guy Gervais                                 38   15  M 35-39   50:21.5  5:02
 92  Paul Berger             Sault Ste Marie OPP 42   12  M 40-44   50:37.7  5:04
 93  DON BEITH                                   16   11  M  0-19   51:00.3  5:06
 94  BOB DAVIES                                  42   13  M 40-44   51:01.1  5:06
 95  Brendan Keenoy          OPP Racing Team     51    8  M 50-98   51:11.9  5:07
 96  Carlo Bruni             Sault Ste Marie OPP 36   16  M 35-39   51:12.2  5:07
 97  CRAIG SLOSS                                 18   12  M  0-19   51:15.3  5:08
 98  Ron Gentle                                  41   14  M 40-44   51:32.9  5:09
 99  Ken Lomas                                   42   15  M 40-44   51:42.0  5:10
100  Harvey Watt                                 53    9  M 50-98   51:48.3  5:11
101  Isaac Appaqaq                               45    6  M 45-49   51:52.4  5:11
102  Quentin Miller                              99    6  M 99-99   51:53.6  5:11
103  Stacey King                                 22    3  F 20-29   51:55.2  5:12
104  Steve Gjos              Sault Ste Marie OPP 36   17  M 35-39   51:56.9  5:12
105  JAMES VOLLICK                               18   13  M  0-19   51:59.2  5:12
106  Kenneth Deane                               99    7  M 99-99   52:03.7  5:12
107  Brian Deevy                                 99    8  M 99-99   52:04.1  5:12
108  John Windle                                 38   18  M 35-39   52:04.5  5:12
109  Terry Landreville                           99    9  M 99-99   52:12.6  5:13
110  Micheline Wilkie        OPP Racing Team     41    3  F 40-49   52:15.3  5:14
111  Warren Marks            OPP Racing Team     45    7  M 45-49   52:27.6  5:15
112  Anita Uppal                                 33    5  F 30-39   52:31.4  5:15
113  Mintu Uppal                                 31   10  M 30-34   52:32.7  5:15
114  Jennie Buerkle                              18    3  F  0-19   52:57.4  5:18
115  Shelley Whitney                             40    4  F 40-49   53:09.3  5:19
116  Timothy Foster          OPP Racing Team     99   10  M 99-99   53:11.1  5:19
117  Thomas McDonough                            46    8  M 45-49   53:15.5  5:20
118  Rob Wilkie              OPP Racing Team     45    9  M 45-49   53:18.6  5:20
119  Jane MacRae                                 30    6  F 30-39   53:28.0  5:21
120  AUSTIN YOUNGSON                             39   19  M 35-39   53:34.9  5:21
121  KELLY LATVANEN                              39    7  F 30-39   54:00.3  5:24
122  Rachel Reiter- Schoahs                      23    4  F 20-29   54:21.5  5:26
123  Daniel Lam                                  24   14  M 20-29   54:38.9  5:28
124  Cheryl Borek                                35    8  F 30-39   54:41.4  5:28
125  J. Zachary LaRue                             8   14  M  0-19   54:47.8  5:29
126  J. Mark LaRue                               35   20  M 35-39   54:48.9  5:29
127  Michael Kenopic         SSM Police Services 32   11  M 30-34   54:58.6  5:30
128  Lisa Kenopic            SSM Police Services 31    9  F 30-39   54:58.8  5:30
129  Erin Dedman                                 19    4  F  0-19   55:28.7  5:33
130  Jack Denneny                                56   10  M 50-98   55:33.4  5:33
131  Janet Goodrum                               50    1  F 50-98   55:41.3  5:34
132  Brian Carty                                 99   11  M 99-99   55:53.8  5:35
133  ROSEANNE LAMON                              43    5  F 40-49   56:33.4  5:39
134  Dennis Lefave                               57   11  M 50-98   56:33.9  5:39
135  Jacquie Laporte                             39   10  F 30-39   56:43.2  5:40
136  Richard Wood                                99   12  M 99-99   56:51.2  5:41
137  Stephen Rugo                                35   21  M 35-39   57:06.6  5:43
138  Susan Seguin                                24    5  F 20-29   57:30.7  5:45
139  Chris Gentle                                14   15  M  0-19   58:22.4  5:50
140  LYNN MCCOY                                  48   10  M 45-49   58:24.1  5:50
141  Harry Whitney                               45   11  M 45-49   59:26.8  5:57
142  Ray Stortini                                69   12  M 50-98   59:39.7  5:58
143  LINDSAY ST LOUIS                            18    5  F  0-19 1:00:30.6  6:03
144  Ann Campana                                 41    6  F 40-49 1:00:47.9  6:05
145  Anna Cappelli                               34   11  F 30-39 1:06:05.7  6:37
146  Wendy Gardner           OPP Racing Team     43    7  F 40-49 1:10:57.6  7:06
147  Ian Jones               OPP Racing Team     38   22  M 35-39 1:16:37.8  7:40


Results by: Team White Dog
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com