Sault Stryders
Running Club

Huron-Superior Catholic District School Board
Elementary School Cross Country Meet
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
October 30, 2008

Place - Name - School - Time - Points

Category: 9 Years Old Boys

1 Paul Zappacosta St. Mark 8:48 5
2 Nicholas Keenan St. Ann 9:03 4
3 Brodie Gagnon St. Patrick 9:07 3
4 Wil Havsenblas Our Lady of Lourdes 9:20 2
5 Bret Landry St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 9:49 1

Category: 9 Years Old Girls

1 Neevee Karenav St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 9:37 5
2 Rachel Risang Sister Mary Claire 9:39 4
3 Serena Pulente St. Ann 9:52 3
4 Emily Figures St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 10:10 2
5 Chrissy Colizza St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 10:14 1

Category: 10 Years Old Boys

1 Zachary Senecal St. Theresa 8:11 5
2 Darian Pilon St. Paul 8:11 4
3 Cameron Moore St. Joseph (Wawa) 8:15 3
4 Austin Rowe St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 8:17 2
5 Cody Slumskie St. Francis 8:21 1

Category: 10 Years Old Girls

1 Katie Albert Our Lady of Lourdes 9:16 5
2 Emily Calibani St. Paul 9:28 4
3 Anyssa Rivers St. Mary (Massey) 9:32 3
4 Taryn Vuorensyrja St. Mary (Massey) 9:36 2
5 Kianna Cicchello St. Ann 9:51 1

Category: 11 Years Old Boys

1 Scott Tionette Our Lady of Lourdes 11:51 5
2 Jacob Palmerio St. John 11:58 4
3 Aaron Pettenuzzo St. Bernadette 12:13 3
4 Sam Ivey St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 12:22 2
5 Jason Uhl St. Mark 12:30 1

Category: 11 Years Old Girls

1 Lydia Murray Sister Mary Clare 12:10 5
2 Jade Farquhar Our Lady of Lourdes 12:14 4
3 Mackenzie Mazzula St. Pius X 12:15 3
4 Denvere Farquhar Our Lady of Lourdes 12:16 2
5 Jenni Richardson St. Mark 1

Category: 12 Years Old Boys

1 Aidan Macleod St. Bernadette 12:01 5
2 Matthew Mackenzie Our Lady of Fatima 12:02 4
3 Jacob Persic St. Mary’s Fr. Em. 12:03 3
4 Mario Tarento Our Lady of Lourdes 12:11 2
5 Mason Mackenzie Our Lady of Fatima 12:22 1 (Elliot Lake)

Category: 12 Years Old Girls

1 Kristina Richer St. Mark 13:42 5
2 Alicia Mlynarczyk St. Pius X 13:49 4
3 Sarah Hammond St. Paul 13:50 3
4 Brooke Roach-Neville St. Hubert 14:00 2
5 Akasha Piche Our Lady of Fatima 14:15 1

Category: 13 Years Old Boys

1 Mitchell Mazzuca St. Pius X 11:19 5
2 Craig Bovidow St. Francis 11:23 4
3 Shane Rock St. Patrick 11:33 3
4 Alex Fera St. John 11:46 2
5 Joe Medaglia St. Ann 11:46 1

Category: 13 Years Old Girls

1 Bridgett Murphy St. Bernadette 12:50 5
2 Samantha Foster Our Lady of Fatima 12:57 4
3 Emily Nicoletta Holy Family 13:26 3
4 Stephanie Clerk Our Lady of Lourdes 13:31 2
5 Laura Orlando St. Mark 13:39 1


AGGREGATE POINTS

Aggregate School Total Points (Boys) – St. Mark (11 points)

Aggregate School Total Points (Girls) – Our Lady of Lourdes (Elliot Lake) (13 points)

Aggregate School Total Points (Combined) – St. Mark (17 points)

Friends of the Environment Plaque – St. Hubert