Sault Stryders
Running Club

Mackinaw City Multi-Sport Mix
Triathlon, Duathlon, 5k Run
Mackinaw City, Michigan
Sunday, July 27, 2008

Complete results at 3disciplines.com

                                                       
Triathlon 

 800M wimS/ 30K ikeB/ 5K un*

Place Name              Ag  Group  Place Rank Swim  Pace  T1   Rank  Bike   Rate  T2   Rank  Run   Pace   Finish
16    Stew Blake        45  M45-49  2/10   2  14:23 1:48  1:41   2   48:01  22.9  0:39   1  21:23  6:53  1:26:04
25    Mark Wetzl        42  M40-44  6/21   9  17:25 2:11  1:46   6   50:14  21.9  0:38   4  20:36  6:38  1:30:38
36    Michael Barbeau   35  M35-39  4/13   1  13:20 1:40  1:54   7   52:45  20.8  1:14   9  25:12  8:07  1:34:23
38    Mike MacKay       39  M35-39  5/13  10  17:35 2:12  2:08   3   51:10  21.5  0:58   3  23:38  7:37  1:35:26
46    Paul Milosevich   44  M40-44  7/21  11  17:39 2:13  2:01   8   50:46  21.6  0:54  17  27:04  8:43  1:38:22
66    Bill Polnick      35  M35-39 10/13   5  16:18 2:03  2:45  10   54:53  20.0  0:57  12  28:29  9:10  1:43:20
76    Frank Gioia       44  M40-44 15/21  21  21:39 2:43  1:49  13   55:38  19.7  0:43  12  24:56  8:02  1:44:44
115   Marg Meincke      55  M50-59  3/3    2  18:34 2:20  3:18   3 1:02:11  17.7  1:10   2  30:24  9:47  1:55:35

148 finishers

Duathlon 

 2ile Run/ 30K ikeB 5K unR

Place Name              Ag  Group  Place Rank Run1  Pace  T1   Rank  Bike   Rate  T2   Rank  Run2  Pace   Finish
1     Brent McMillan    29  M20-29  1/4    1  10:07 5:04  0:25                           1   17:14 5:33  1:14:06
3     Brent Krmpotich   30  M30-39  1/7    7  12:55 6:28  0:50   2   49:51  22.0  0:37   8   22:14 7:10  1:26:25
7     Philip Dopp       32  M30-39  3/7    1  12:01 6:01  0:51   3   55:39  19.7  0:50   1   20:31 6:37  1:29:50
9     Fred Hancock      55  M50-59  1/8    2  13:39 6:50  1:24   1   53:01  20.7  0:49   1   22:49 7:21  1:31:41
10    Wanda Hancock     52  F50-59  1/3    1  13:59 7:00  1:10   1   52:54  20.8  0:56   1   23:04 7:26  1:32:01
19    Miki Dopp         29  M20-29  4/4    4  15:48 7:54  1:01   4 1:02:01  17.7  0:52   4   24:44 7:58  1:44:25

35 finishers

5K

Place Name                Ag Group   Place  Time    Pace
1     Nathan Mudge        30 M30-39  1/4    17:29   5:38
8     Theresa Mudge       30 F30-39  1/3    22:43   7:19

18 finishers