Sault Stryders
Running Club

Rudyard Summer Fest Triathlon and 5K
12th Annual
Rudyard, Michigan
July 27, 2008


5K Run 

Name            City          Age  Time    Name             City           Age    Time
Male                                       Female
Tim Pearson     Sault, ON     41   17.51   Rebecca Malaski  Rudyard, MI    15     25.15
Tyler Goetz     Sault, MI     15   19.26   Ashley Magness   Canyon Lk, TX  16     25.27
Sam Scott       Sault, MI     15   19.37   Hilary Mackay    Holland, MI    31     26.49
Alan Jarvie     Fibre, MI     54   19.39   Becky Schwesinger Trout Lk, MI  12     27.09
Josh Scott      Sault, MI     13   22.05   Monica Malaski   Rudyard, MI    11     27.10
Dan Crimin      Sault, MI     41   23.06   Betty Litzner    St. Ignace, MI 50     29.59
Jeremy Goetz    Sault, MI     12   23.21   Krista Pearson   Sault, ON      34     30.20
Daniel Morrison Holland, MI   20   24.02   Annette Hardy    Traverse City  75     34.42
Derek Crimin    Charlotte, MI 35   24.11   Kim Schultz      Wolverine, MI  39     34.36
Rob Giva        Sault, ON     32   24.18   Maggie Schultz   Wolverine, MI   8     49.22
Alec Cammenga   Grant, MI      9   25.22   Caroline Schultz Roscommon, MI   8     49.30
Brett VanSloten Rudyard, MI   16   25.23
Tom Spencer     Rudyard       65   32.01
Quinn Schultz   Wolverine, MI  5   34.45



Rudyard Lions Triathlon -  5K Run, 24K Bike, 0.5K Swim

Name             City             Age     Run       Bike       Swim        Final
Male
Matt Cowan       Petoskey, MI     23      20.25     47.18       5.91       1:13.34
Drew Richmond    Iron Mt. MI      38      18.10     45.08      12.10       1:15.28
Judd Johnston    Harvey, MI       56      21.48     43.66       8.03       1:17.04
Jesse Wetzel     Sault, MI        17      19.18     48.25      10.05       1:17.48
Steve Rutledge   Hamilton, ON     36      21.16     45.29      11.86       1:18.31
Mark Hauswirth   Quincy, MI       27      22.40     46.69      10.30       1:19.39
Robert Mayer     Clio, MI         51      23.11     45.06      12.30       1:20.47
Rick Rutledge    Sault, ON        37      22.01     47.27      12.28       1:21.56
Lee Kantiz       Hessel, MI       34      19.23     48.32      17.60       1:25.15
Tom Swanson      Sault, MI        36      23.27     48.81      12.18       1:24.29
John Abbitt      Hessel, MI       33      23.13     51.90      10.38       1:25.45
Greg Chromy      Rudyard, MI      28      22.38     48.14      14.93       1:28.03
Jeremy Hauswirth Rock, MI         32      21.58     51.76      14.69       1:28.03
Zeb Johnston     Marquette, MI    15      21.13     50.09      16.91       1:28.13
John Dansdill    Chicago, IL      31      22.14     49.98      16.99       1:29.11
Paul Morrison    Pickford, MI     15      22.05     55.10      13.44       1:30.59
Isiah Otten      Rudyard, MI      19      20.35     58.95      11.73       1:31.03
Josiah Mackenzie Morgan Hill, CA  21      19.53     52.73      18.84       1:31.10
Andrew Otten     Rudyard, MI      17      21.14     55.40      14.62       1:31.16
Tyler Kantiz     Hessel, MI       15      21.49     55.63      15.14       1:32.26
Eric Sutter      Scottsville, MI  43      31.01     55.18      10.86       1:37.05
Miles Williams   Sault, MI        21      25.23     55.46      13.87       1:37.06
Phil Dansdill    Sault, MI        60      24.21     51.27      24.52       1:40.00
Chad Smith       Barbeau, MI      36      25.54     59.70      24.52       1:40.05
Richard Morrison Pickford, MI     60      27.36     56.19      17.64       1:41.19
Brad Benedict    Wolverine, MI    39      24.18     63.22      16.95       1:44.35
Ed Hardy         Traverse City    75      36.35     54.75      19.97       1:51.07
Barry Davis      Rudyard, MI      53      37.00     59.45      18.65       1:55.10
Phil Becker      Rudyard, MI      54      30.14     68.12      29.24       2:07.50
Brad Schultz     Wolverine, MI    39      40.20     82.35      24.79       2:27.35

Name              City            Age     Run       Bike       Swim        Final
Female
Christine Lawless Grand Ledge, MI 51      23.44     46.66      11.47       1:21.57
Lindsay Dansdill  Chicago, IL     29      22.06     54.48      14.02       1:30.56
Krista Buckner    Sault, ON       12      28.06     55.47      11.53       1:35.06
Dani Buckner      Sault, MI       17      28.06     55.46      13.87       1:37.39
Jill VanDamme,    Rock, MI        29      26.38     60.98      13.71       1:41.07
Cassandra Munz    Brimley, MI     31      26.35     59.89      17.29       1:43.53
Kayla Shope       Rapid River     16      26.38     61.00      16.65       1:44.03
Kerry Livingston  Sault, MI       32      29.38     61.72      16.98       1:48.08
Kelly Edwards     Sault, MI       29      29.38     64.19      14.52       1:48.09  
Amiee Rice        Norfolk, VA     26      26.05     70.06      17.37       1:53.48
Peggy Smith       Barbeau, MI     36      29.54     67.79      22.11       1:59.44
Sunny Richmond    Iron Mtn., MI   37      36.25     67.82      17.16       2:01.23
Heidi Thomann     Iron Mtn., MI   36      36.25     67.83      19.94       2:04.02
Laurie VanSloten  Rudyard, MI     29      38.20     81.22      27.81       2:27.23
Gabby Schultz     Wolverine, MI    9      35.40     88.61      23.34       2:27.35
Anna Schultz      Roscommon, MI   10      35.47     62.79      49.94       2:28.20
Betty Schultz     Drummond Is, MI 68      40.20     82.34      25.67       2:28.21
Kathy Banas       Macomb, MI      52      44.16     82.97      21.39       2:28.52
Joyce Crager      Macomb, MI      53      44.16     83.00      21.37       2:28.53

Team
 Female 
Mother-Daughter   Grant, MI               22.47      60.62     14.97        1:38.06
Rush Hour         Rudyard, MI             24.09      69.48      8.69        1:42.26

Lions Team Challenge 
Team Extreme      Rudyard                 23.13      45.10      8.03        1:16.26
Rudyard Lions-JJG Rudyard, MI             31.13      54.91     12.28        1:38.32

The top team in the Lions Team Challenge receives $250 for the charity of their choice.