Sault Stryders
Running Club

High School Track & Field Championships
May 21-22, 2008
Jo Forman Track, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario





  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget 
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   290 Rachel Eddy         93 Sir James Dunn           13.41   NWI   10  
  2   122 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb         13.54   NWI    8  
  3   102 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb         13.71   NWI    6  
  4    47 Sam Iacoe           93 Korah C V S              13.81   NWI    4  
  5   183 Maria Proulx        93 St. Mary's Colle         14.05   NWI    2  
  6   320 Amanda Robb         93 Sir James Dunn           14.15   NWI    1  
  7   241 Kelsey Greco        93 White Pines              14.16   NWI 
  8    59 Amanda Simon        93 Korah C V S              14.58   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   122 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb         29.28   NWI   10  
  2    47 Sam Iacoe           93 Korah C V S              29.88   NWI    8  
  3   102 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb         30.05   NWI    6  
  4   299 Meaghan Horbatuk    93 Sir James Dunn           30.65   NWI    4  
  5    59 Amanda Simon        93 Korah C V S              31.01   NWI    2  
  6   241 Kelsey Greco        93 White Pines              31.06   NWI    1  
  7   248 Jenna Murray        93 White Pines              31.38   NWI 
  8   286 Arianna Christenso  93 Sir James Dunn           31.78   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Rachel Brain        93 White Pines            1:04.94    10  
  2    95 Kristene Dovigi     93 St. Basil - nosb       1:05.30     8  
  3   116 Rachel McLean       93 St. Basil - nosb       1:07.63     6  
  4   289 Rachel Dick         93 Sir James Dunn         1:08.37     4  
  5   286 Arianna Christenso  93 Sir James Dunn         1:12.78     2  
  6    53 Jenna Marsh         93 Korah C V S            1:13.01     1  
  7    46 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S            1:13.14  
  8   173 Lesia Kinach        93 St. Mary's Colle       1:14.87  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:27.40  1981        P.Johnson SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   289 Rachel Dick         93 Sir James Dunn         2:41.65    10  
  2   235 Rachel Brain        93 White Pines            2:41.92     8  
  3    91 Kelly DeGasparro    93 St. Basil - nosb       2:48.50     6  
  4   301 Brooke Janzen       93 Sir James Dunn         2:49.64     4  
  5   173 Lesia Kinach        93 St. Mary's Colle       2:51.15     2  
  6    92 Sherri DeGasparro   93 St. Basil - nosb       2:56.36     1  
  7   253 Jessica Sidwell     93 White Pines            3:01.19  
  8   252 Hannah Shuttlewort  93 White Pines            3:11.35  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:55.70  1981        P Johnaon  SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   307 Lynnea Lobert       93 Sir James Dunn         5:22.30    10  
  2    99 Jullien Flynn       93 St. Basil - nosb       5:35.20     8  
  3   251 Gabi Sarlo          93 White Pines            5:52.80     6  
  4   301 Brooke Janzen       93 Sir James Dunn         5:59.70     4  
  5    92 Sherri DeGasparro   93 St. Basil - nosb       6:05.60     2  
  6    44 Ariel Harriman      93 Korah C V S            6:12.50     1  
  7   253 Jessica Sidwell     93 White Pines            6:16.40  
  8   173 Lesia Kinach        93 St. Mary's Colle       6:32.10  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10:41.00  1981        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   307 Lynnea Lobert       93 Sir James Dunn        11:35.49    10  
  2    99 Jullien Flynn       93 St. Basil - nosb      11:41.17     8  
  3   295 Jenn Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn        12:43.12     6  
  4   238 Traci Constable     93 White Pines           13:30.30     4  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb         14.05   NWI   10  
  2   296 Kati Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn           14.22   NWI    8  
  3   182 Sydney Nolan        93 St. Mary's Colle         15.42   NWI    6  
  4   102 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb         15.72   NWI    4  
  5   183 Maria Proulx        93 St. Mary's Colle         16.15   NWI    2  
  6   331 Holly Williamson    93 Sir James Dunn           16.19   NWI    1  
  7    49 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S              16.45   NWI 
  8   167 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle         16.62   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
==========================================================================
City Records: ! 49.50  2001        S Penfold Kor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   296 Kati Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn           52.18   2   10  
  2   116 Rachel McLean       93 St. Basil - nosb         53.23   1    8  
  3   176 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle         54.92   2    6  
  4   183 Maria Proulx        93 St. Mary's Colle         56.45   2    4  
  5   331 Holly Williamson    93 Sir James Dunn           57.96   2    2  
  6    85 Lindsey Aceti       93 St. Basil - nosb         58.87   1    1  
  7   313 Dana Morrison       93 Sir James Dunn         1:00.37   1 
  8   242 Cassidy McCabe      93 White Pines            1:00.71   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 52.50  1990        SJD                                         
                       M Hryniewcz D Owens J Tremblay J Hannah           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Basil S S  - nosb                                 56.01    10  
     1) 95 Kristene Dovigi 93           2) 102 Sophie Hodgson 93          
     3) 116 Rachel McLean 93            4) 122 Taylor Rocca 93            
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         57.75     8  
     1) 290 Rachel Eddy 93              2) 320 Amanda Robb 93             
     3) 326 Carissa Skalecki 93         4) 293 Mary Garside 93            
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        57.95     6  
     1) 183 Maria Proulx 93             2) 182 Sydney Nolan 93            
     3) 167 Alyssa Gagnon 93            4) 176 Dina Mandolesi 93          
  4 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            58.71     4  
     1) 236 Carmen Bruni 93             2) 241 Kelsey Greco 93            
     3) 248 Jenna Murray 93             4) 251 Gabi Sarlo 93              
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                                  59.77     2  
     1) 47 Sam Iacoe 93                 2) 59 Amanda Simon 93             
     3) 46 Rachel Iacoe 93              4) 49 Adri Ivey 93                
 
Women High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.62m  1989        E Devos SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    95 Kristene Dovigi     93 St. Basil - nosb         1.49m    10  
  2   316 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn           1.43m     8  
  3   104 Abby Hurd           93 St. Basil - nosb         1.37m     6  
  4   162 Danielle Amadio     93 St. Mary's Colle         1.32m     4  
  5    42 Heather Douglas     93 Korah C V S              1.29m     2  
  6   167 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle         1.26m     1  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.04m  1998        T Olupona SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   293 Mary Garside        93 Sir James Dunn           4.01m   NWI   10  
  2   316 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn           3.97m   NWI    8  
  3   319 Sarah Rieve         93 Sir James Dunn           3.91m   NWI    6  
  4   162 Danielle Amadio     93 St. Mary's Colle         3.67m   NWI    4  
  5    20 Miranda Smith       93 Bawating                 3.56m   NWI    2  
  6    85 Lindsey Aceti       93 St. Basil - nosb         3.45m   NWI    1  
  7   117 Victoria Medaglia   93 St. Basil - nosb         3.35m   NWI 
  8    91 Kelly DeGasparro    93 St. Basil - nosb         3.21m   NWI 
  9   254 Shealee Smith       93 White Pines              3.14m   NWI 
 10    12 Robbi Martson       93 Bawating                 2.61m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 10.33m  1992        S Gibson SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   316 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn           9.13m   NWI   10  
  2   326 Carissa Skalecki    93 Sir James Dunn           8.96m   NWI    8  
  3   319 Sarah Rieve         93 Sir James Dunn           8.95m   NWI    6  
  4    53 Jenna Marsh         93 Korah C V S              8.75m   NWI    4  
  5   162 Danielle Amadio     93 St. Mary's Colle         8.65m   NWI    2  
  6    34 Kylee Adam          93 Korah C V S              8.40m   NWI    1  
  7   104 Abby Hurd           93 St. Basil - nosb         8.19m   NWI 
  8   238 Traci Constable     93 White Pines              8.12m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10.00m  1981        A. Bodnar SJD, Sir James Dunn              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Samantha Mortimer   93 Bawating                 8.33m    10  
  2   250 Liza Ritchie        93 White Pines              8.27m     8  
  3    19 Bailey Skagen       93 Bawating                 7.18m     6  
  4    93 Tianna Deluzio      93 St. Basil - nosb         7.04m     4  
  5    44 Ariel Harriman      93 Korah C V S              6.82m     2  
  6   285 Christina Carter    93 Sir James Dunn           6.72m     1  
  7   125 Lauren Speakman     93 St. Basil - nosb         6.58m  
  8   109 Vanessa Kubik       93 St. Basil - nosb         6.32m  
  9    61 Kayla White         93 Korah C V S              6.24m  
 10   176 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle         6.06m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 33.07m  1980        T Neveu WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    15 Samantha Mortimer   93 Bawating                24.90m    10  
  2    19 Bailey Skagen       93 Bawating                22.49m     8  
  3   250 Liza Ritchie        93 White Pines             21.08m     6  
  4   245 Emily McClelland    93 White Pines             20.77m     4  
  5   163 Jaclyn Amadio       93 St. Mary's Colle        20.04m     2  
  6    44 Ariel Harriman      93 Korah C V S             19.39m     1  
  7    93 Tianna Deluzio      93 St. Basil - nosb        18.14m  
  8   306 Riley Jo Linklater  93 Sir James Dunn          17.97m  
  9   109 Vanessa Kubik       93 St. Basil - nosb        17.67m  
 10   285 Christina Carter    93 Sir James Dunn          15.92m  
 11     6 Chelsie Dear        93 Bawating                15.40m  
 12    35 Halley Allen        93 Korah C V S             15.15m  
 13   100 Taylor Foisey       93 St. Basil - nosb        14.86m  
 14    49 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S             14.45m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 39.47m  1980        P Sorozuk WP                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    93 Tianna Deluzio      93 St. Basil - nosb        25.26m    10  
  2   163 Jaclyn Amadio       93 St. Mary's Colle        25.01m     8  
  3   306 Riley Jo Linklater  93 Sir James Dunn          23.85m     6  
  4   176 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle        23.69m     4  
  5   245 Emily McClelland    93 White Pines             21.04m     2  
  6   104 Abby Hurd           93 St. Basil - nosb        20.24m     1  
  7     6 Chelsie Dear        93 Bawating                19.03m  
  8   299 Meaghan Horbatuk    93 Sir James Dunn          18.71m  
  9    49 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S             18.11m  
 10    12 Robbi Martson       93 Bawating                17.36m  
 11    20 Miranda Smith       93 Bawating                16.65m  
 12    46 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S             16.63m  
 13   326 Carissa Skalecki    93 Sir James Dunn          16.31m  
 14   257 Emily Trainor       93 White Pines             13.09m  
 15   236 Carmen Bruni        93 White Pines              1.98m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   292 Trisha Francis      92 Sir James Dunn           13.13   NWI   10  
  2   240 Danielle Frayn      92 White Pines              13.16   NWI    8  
  3   237 Shannon Childs      92 White Pines              13.33   NWI    6  
  4    90 Jessica D'Angelo    92 St. Basil - nosb         13.70   NWI    4  
  5    45 Ashley Hunter       92 Korah C V S              13.96   NWI    2  
  6   282 Cheristy Akiwenzie  92 Sir James Dunn           14.06   NWI    1  
  7   283 Kendall Barban      93 Sir James Dunn           14.20   NWI 
  8   128 Kori Wickstrom      92 St. Basil - nosb         15.23   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   179 Stephanie Morin     92 St. Mary's Colle         27.05   NWI   10  
  2   240 Danielle Frayn      92 White Pines              28.42   NWI    8  
  3   237 Shannon Childs      92 White Pines              28.45   NWI    6  
  4    45 Ashley Hunter       92 Korah C V S              30.22   NWI    4  
  5   283 Kendall Barban      93 Sir James Dunn           31.35   NWI    2  
  6   126 Sarah Stefano       92 St. Basil - nosb         31.75   NWI    1  
  7   288 Kylie Denardo       93 Sir James Dunn           32.59   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Alexis Shamess      92 Sir James Dunn         1:03.60    10  
  2   246 Karly Meincke       92 White Pines            1:07.08     8  
  3   328 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn         1:08.29     6  
  4   123 Jasmine Roy         92 St. Basil - nosb       1:14.17     4  
  5    58 Yi Quan             92 Korah C V S            1:17.81     2  
  6   128 Kori Wickstrom      92 St. Basil - nosb       1:22.88     1  
  7    56 Meghan Pallot       92 Korah C V S            1:28.79  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Alexis Shamess      92 Sir James Dunn         2:35.26    10  
  2   177 Amanda Martens      92 St. Mary's Colle       2:42.29     8  
  3   303 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn         2:44.68     6  
  4    98 Kristen Fergus      92 St. Basil - nosb       2:47.99     4  
  5    58 Yi Quan             92 Korah C V S            2:57.40     2  
  6    40 Allison Bovington   92 Korah C V S            3:04.98     1  
  7    38 Chelsea Barrett     92 Korah C V S            3:17.76  
  8   103 Jessica Howarth     92 St. Basil - nosb       3:22.12  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Erin Murphy         92 St. Mary's Colle       5:41.67    10  
  2   309 Catherine Mallinge  93 Sir James Dunn         5:42.44     8  
  3    98 Kristen Fergus      92 St. Basil - nosb       5:43.17     6  
  4    50 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S            5:44.55     4  
  5   177 Amanda Martens      92 St. Mary's Colle       5:45.63     2  
  6    54 Elyse McCarthy      92 Korah C V S            6:04.61     1  
  7   303 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn         6:05.39  
  8    40 Allison Bovington   92 Korah C V S            6:08.00  
  9   312 Brianne Manson      91 Sir James Dunn         6:17.70  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Erin Murphy         92 St. Mary's Colle      12:25.23    10  
  2   309 Catherine Mallinge  93 Sir James Dunn        12:28.09     8  
  3    54 Elyse McCarthy      92 Korah C V S           13:01.19     6  
  4   177 Amanda Martens      92 St. Mary's Colle      13:08.56     4  
  5    14 Jamie Merrifield    92 Bawating              13:58.49     2  
  6   312 Brianne Manson      91 Sir James Dunn        14:00.62     1  
  7    40 Allison Bovington   92 Korah C V S           14:28.91  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   314 Kerri Oleskiw       92 Sir James Dunn           14.12   NWI   10  
  2   249 Taylor Nunes        92 White Pines              14.93   NWI    8  
  3    52 Nicole Maione       92 Korah C V S              15.79   NWI    6  
  4   126 Sarah Stefano       92 St. Basil - nosb         16.52   NWI    4  
  5   108 Amy Koretz          92 St. Basil - nosb         16.72   NWI    2  
  6    50 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S              16.86   NWI    1  
  7   308 Courtney MacKay     92 Sir James Dunn           16.89   NWI 
  8   239 Elyse Cormier       92 White Pines              17.77   NWI 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
==========================================================================
City Records: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   246 Karly Meincke       92 White Pines              52.26   2   10  
  2   328 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn           53.73   2    8  
  3   108 Amy Koretz          92 St. Basil - nosb         54.58   1    6  
  4   249 Taylor Nunes        92 White Pines              55.07   2    4  
  5    18 Emalee Rains        92 Bawating                 55.75   1    2  
  6   314 Kerri Oleskiw       92 Sir James Dunn           56.20   2    1  
  7    50 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S              56.84   2 
  8   123 Jasmine Roy         92 St. Basil - nosb         57.89   1 
  9    48 Maija Irvine        92 Korah C V S            1:02.44   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 52.10  1991        SMC                                         
                       A. Pezzutto / S. Shiels /M. Brescacin/L. Narcatto 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            54.83    10  
     1) 237 Shannon Childs 92           2) 240 Danielle Frayn 92          
     3) 246 Karly Meincke 92            4) 255 Katie Speers 92            
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         55.10     8  
     1) 314 Kerri Oleskiw 92            2) 282 Cheristy Akiwenzie 92      
     3) 292 Trisha Francis 92           4) 321 Hilary Rock 92             
  3 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'C'                            58.17     6  
     1) 123 Jasmine Roy 92              2) 127 Danielle White 92          
     3) 126 Sarah Stefano 92            4) 90 Jessica D'Angelo 92         
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                  58.54     4  
     1) 50 Sophie Kargl 92              2) 45 Ashley Hunter 92            
     3) 48 Maija Irvine 92              4) 52 Nicole Maione 92            
  5 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        58.90     2  
     1) 179 Stephanie Morin 92          2) 187 Melanie Thorburn 92        
     3) 180 Erin Murphy 92              4) 186 Meghan Tedesco 92          
 
Women High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   305 Alex Laudadio       92 Sir James Dunn           1.46m    10  
  2   321 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn           1.44m     8  
  3    18 Emalee Rains        92 Bawating                 1.39m     6  
  4   249 Taylor Nunes        92 White Pines              1.36m     4  
  5   332 Taylor Wright       92 Korah C V S              1.33m     2  
  6   121 Courtney Renaud     92 St. Basil - nosb         1.30m     1  
  7    14 Jamie Merrifield    92 Bawating                J1.30m  
  8   256 Emily Staite        92 White Pines              1.20m  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   321 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn           4.70m   NWI   10  
  2   179 Stephanie Morin     92 St. Mary's Colle         4.35m   NWI    8  
  3   237 Shannon Childs      92 White Pines              4.18m   NWI    6  
  4   180 Erin Murphy         92 St. Mary's Colle         4.14m   NWI    4  
  5   127 Danielle White      92 St. Basil - nosb         3.91m   NWI    2  
  6   292 Trisha Francis      92 Sir James Dunn           3.89m   NWI    1  
  7     8 Kasondra Joseph     92 Bawating                J3.89m   NWI 
  8   332 Taylor Wright       92 Korah C V S              3.70m   NWI 
  9    38 Chelsea Barrett     92 Korah C V S              3.52m   NWI 
 10   308 Courtney MacKay     92 Sir James Dunn           3.35m   NWI 
 11    97 Stephanie Eusebi    92 St. Basil - nosb         3.31m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   321 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn           9.70m   NWI   10  
  2    52 Nicole Maione       92 Korah C V S              9.62m   NWI    8  
  3   127 Danielle White      92 St. Basil - nosb         9.02m   NWI    6  
  4   288 Kylie Denardo       93 Sir James Dunn           8.98m   NWI    4  
  5   126 Sarah Stefano       92 St. Basil - nosb         8.91m   NWI    2  
  6   304 Marci Landry        92 Sir James Dunn           8.70m   NWI    1  
  7    18 Emalee Rains        92 Bawating                 8.66m   NWI 
  8   113 Keena Martineau     92 St. Basil - nosb         8.58m   NWI 
 
Women Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9.10m  2006        Lauren Wozny SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Holly Predinchuk    92 Sir James Dunn           8.34m    10  
  2   108 Amy Koretz          92 St. Basil - nosb         7.55m     8  
  3   186 Meghan Tedesco      92 St. Mary's Colle         7.20m     6  
  4   239 Elyse Cormier       92 White Pines              7.00m     4  
  5   243 Brianna McClelland  92 White Pines              6.74m     2  
  6    58 Yi Quan             92 Korah C V S              6.73m     1  
  7   322 Reyanna Sangestino  92 Sir James Dunn           6.31m  
  8   121 Courtney Renaud     92 St. Basil - nosb         6.25m  
  9    55 Andrea Mitchell     92 Korah C V S              5.80m  
 10   187 Melanie Thorburn    92 St. Mary's Colle         5.68m  
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Holly Predinchuk    92 Sir James Dunn          25.91m    10  
  2    48 Maija Irvine        92 Korah C V S             20.20m     8  
  3   322 Reyanna Sangestino  92 Sir James Dunn          18.86m     6  
  4   327 Laura Sparrow       92 Sir James Dunn          18.23m     4  
  5   243 Brianna McClelland  92 White Pines             17.83m     2  
  6    45 Ashley Hunter       92 Korah C V S             16.46m     1  
  7   239 Elyse Cormier       92 White Pines             15.57m  
  8   111 Nicole Livingstone  92 St. Basil - nosb        15.27m  
  9    87 Emilia Bialy        92 St. Basil - nosb        13.89m  
 10   187 Melanie Thorburn    92 St. Mary's Colle        12.78m  
 11    55 Andrea Mitchell     92 Korah C V S             12.27m  
 12   103 Jessica Howarth     92 St. Basil - nosb        11.58m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 39.24m  1982        P. Storozuk WP                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   127 Danielle White      92 St. Basil - nosb        29.13m    10  
  2   243 Brianna McClelland  92 White Pines             25.45m     8  
  3   282 Cheristy Akiwenzie  92 Sir James Dunn          23.06m     6  
  4    48 Maija Irvine        92 Korah C V S             22.59m     4  
  5   304 Marci Landry        92 Sir James Dunn          22.15m     2  
  6   186 Meghan Tedesco      92 St. Mary's Colle        20.86m     1  
  7   187 Melanie Thorburn    92 St. Mary's Colle        19.78m  
  8    97 Stephanie Eusebi    92 St. Basil - nosb        17.18m  
  9   111 Nicole Livingstone  92 St. Basil - nosb        17.12m  
 10    36 Alena Atkinson      92 Korah C V S             16.78m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   178 Kaitlin Morin       91 St. Mary's Colle         13.02   NWI   10  
  2   318 Erin Ratelle        90 Sir James Dunn           13.45   NWI    8  
  3    43 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S              13.72   NWI    6  
  4   120 Courtney Rains      91 St. Basil - nosb         14.89   NWI    4  
  5    62 Brooke Wilkins      91 Korah C V S              14.99   NWI    2  
  6   184 Brianna Punch       91 St. Mary's Colle         15.35   NWI    1  
  7   291 Kelsey Foster       90 Sir James Dunn           15.36   NWI 
  8    96 Lindsey Eaton       90 St. Basil - nosb         16.15   NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 25.70  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   178 Kaitlin Morin       91 St. Mary's Colle         27.49   NWI   10  
  2   181 Jess Nanne          90 St. Mary's Colle         28.49   NWI    8  
  3   318 Erin Ratelle        90 Sir James Dunn           28.52   NWI    6  
  4    43 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S              29.72   NWI    4  
  5   329 Kendra Wetzl        90 Sir James Dunn           30.19   NWI    2  
  6    94 Mandy DeVincenzo    90 St. Basil - nosb         31.74   NWI    1  
  7    62 Brooke Wilkins      91 Korah C V S              32.29   NWI 
  8    86 Jen Bedford         91 St. Basil - nosb         33.39   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Kaitlin Morin       91 St. Mary's Colle       1:02.78    10  
  2   181 Jess Nanne          90 St. Mary's Colle       1:03.85     8  
  3   318 Erin Ratelle        90 Sir James Dunn         1:04.38     6  
  4   329 Kendra Wetzl        90 Sir James Dunn         1:06.41     4  
  5   315 Wendy Oleskiw       91 Sir James Dunn         1:07.28     2  
  6   124 Kristen Seaton      91 St. Basil - nosb       1:13.89     1  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 Stephanie Kwolek    90 St. Basil - nosb       2:32.69    10  
  2   310 Erin Mallinger      90 Sir James Dunn         2:33.83     8  
  3   181 Jess Nanne          90 St. Mary's Colle       2:34.45     6  
  4   311 Hilary Mallinger    91 Sir James Dunn         2:54.30     4  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:57.41  2008        R. Johns SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Rhiannon Johns      90 Sir James Dunn         4:57.41!   10  
  2   310 Erin Mallinger      90 Sir James Dunn         5:21.62     8  
  3   110 Stephanie Kwolek    90 St. Basil - nosb       5:25.94     6  
  4   172 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle       5:43.57     4  
  5   168 Alysha Gjos         90 St. Mary's Colle       5:48.84     2  
  6    60 Vivienne Steele     91 Korah C V S            6:26.09     1  
  7    89 Kayla Callaghan     91 St. Basil - nosb       6:31.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 10:43.01  5/22/2008   Rhiannon Johns, Sir James Dunn           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Rhiannon Johns      90 Sir James Dunn        10:43.01!   10  
  2   172 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle      11:44.92     8  
  3   323 Norabeth Saunders   90 Sir James Dunn        12:15.30     6  
  4   297 Chelsea Griswold    91 Sir James Dunn        12:49.66     4  
  5    89 Kayla Callaghan     91 St. Basil - nosb      14:37.26     2  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 16.40  1998        A. Reid SJD, A. Evans WP (02)               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   298 Riley-Jo Hodgson    91 Sir James Dunn           19.14   NWI   10  
  2    39 Jessica Bauer       90 Korah C V S              19.18   NWI    8  
  3   287 Andrea Crofts       90 Sir James Dunn           19.51   NWI    6  
  4   175 Brianna Mandolesi   90 St. Mary's Colle         20.10   NWI    4  
  5   169 Jennifer Gooderman  91 St. Mary's Colle         20.21   NWI    2  
  6     1 Jaana Aspegren      90 Bawating                 20.60   NWI    1  
  7   184 Brianna Punch       91 St. Mary's Colle         20.71   NWI 
  8   115 Elizabeth McLean    90 St. Basil - nosb         22.61   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   329 Kendra Wetzl        90 Sir James Dunn         1:14.22    10  
  2   298 Riley-Jo Hodgson    91 Sir James Dunn         1:19.19     8  
  3   311 Hilary Mallinger    91 Sir James Dunn         1:20.29     6  
  4   169 Jennifer Gooderman  91 St. Mary's Colle       1:24.23     4  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 52.56  2007        SJD                                         
                       C.Bailey / E. Ratelle / K. Wetzl / M. Szantanski  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        55.84    10  
     1) 178 Kaitlin Morin 91            2) 181 Jess Nanne 90              
     3) 185 Lauren Tarasuk 90           4) 166 Meghan Celetti 90          
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         56.37     8  
     1) 291 Kelsey Foster 90            2) 318 Erin Ratelle 90            
     3) 329 Kendra Wetzl 90             4) 315 Wendy Oleskiw 91           
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                  58.81     6  
     1) 62 Brooke Wilkins 91            2) 39 Jessica Bauer 90            
     3) 57 Tori Prouse 90               4) 43 Sarah Gallagher 91          
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'E'                            59.38     4  
     1) 115 Elizabeth McLean 90         2) 120 Courtney Rains 91          
     3) 94 Mandy DeVincenzo 90          4) 124 Kristen Seaton 91          
 
Women High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.61m  1996        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Kristen Seaton      91 St. Basil - nosb         1.40m    10  
  2   315 Wendy Oleskiw       91 Sir James Dunn          J1.40m     8  
  3    94 Mandy DeVincenzo    90 St. Basil - nosb        J1.40m     6  
 
Women Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   120 Courtney Rains      91 St. Basil - nosb         4.18m   NWI   10  
  2   166 Meghan Celetti      90 St. Mary's Colle         3.85m   NWI    8  
  3   115 Elizabeth McLean    90 St. Basil - nosb         3.72m   NWI    6  
  4    60 Vivienne Steele     91 Korah C V S              3.66m   NWI    4  
  5   291 Kelsey Foster       90 Sir James Dunn           3.62m   NWI    2  
  6    57 Tori Prouse         90 Korah C V S              3.56m   NWI    1  
  7   164 Katie Babcock       90 St. Mary's Colle         3.53m   NWI 
  8    86 Jen Bedford         91 St. Basil - nosb         3.43m   NWI 
  9    21 Brittany Stadnyk    91 Bawating                 3.42m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1    43 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S              9.52m   NWI   10  
  2    57 Tori Prouse         90 Korah C V S              9.28m   NWI    8  
  3   287 Andrea Crofts       90 Sir James Dunn           8.68m   NWI    6  
  4   166 Meghan Celetti      90 St. Mary's Colle         7.68m   NWI    4  
 
Women Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     2 Brooke Beacock      90 Bawating                 9.12m    10  
  2   129 Lauren Wozny        90 St. Basil - nosb         8.62m     8  
  3   300 Sarah Hupfl         91 Sir James Dunn           8.07m     6  
  4   174 Vanessa Lake        90 St. Mary's Colle         7.55m     4  
  5   244 Brittany McClellan  90 White Pines              7.54m     2  
  6    62 Brooke Wilkins      91 Korah C V S              7.36m     1  
  7   105 Erin Hurd           90 St. Basil - nosb         7.20m  
  8    13 Kirsty McLeod       91 Bawating                 7.11m  
  9    37 Tiffany Bagnall     91 Korah C V S              6.86m  
 10   171 Christina Jobst     90 St. Mary's Colle         5.87m  
 11   294 Nicole Gignac       92 Sir James Dunn           5.80m  
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   129 Lauren Wozny        90 St. Basil - nosb        27.18m    10  
  2   324 Leeann Schildroth   90 Sir James Dunn          23.12m     8  
  3   170 Sarah Ingram        90 St. Mary's Colle        22.34m     6  
  4   244 Brittany McClellan  90 White Pines             21.94m     4  
  5   107 Katie Komsa         91 St. Basil - nosb        21.28m     2  
  6   164 Katie Babcock       90 St. Mary's Colle        18.29m     1  
  7   171 Christina Jobst     90 St. Mary's Colle        14.30m  
  8   330 Caitlin Wieja       90 Sir James Dunn          14.03m  
  9    13 Kirsty McLeod       91 Bawating                13.20m  
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    39 Jessica Bauer       90 Korah C V S             30.24m    10  
  2   107 Katie Komsa         91 St. Basil - nosb        28.80m     8  
  3   129 Lauren Wozny        90 St. Basil - nosb        27.86m     6  
  4    37 Tiffany Bagnall     91 Korah C V S             26.94m     4  
  5   300 Sarah Hupfl         91 Sir James Dunn          25.12m     2  
  6   171 Christina Jobst     90 St. Mary's Colle        24.14m     1  
  7    16 Holley Pinder       90 Bawating                23.42m  
  8   170 Sarah Ingram        90 St. Mary's Colle        22.96m  
  9   324 Leeann Schildroth   90 Sir James Dunn          21.22m  
 10    51 Shannon MacInnis    91 Korah C V S             20.64m  
 11   284 Dani Bukner         90 Sir James Dunn          19.20m  
 12   244 Brittany McClellan  90 White Pines             17.68m  
 13     4 Emily Cormier       90 Bawating                16.76m  
 14   105 Erin Hurd           90 St. Basil - nosb        13.18m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 5:55.10  2007        Christine Thomas SJD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   172 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle       5:55.72    10  
  2   328 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn         5:56.79     8  
  3   295 Jenn Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn         6:31.05     6  
  4   297 Chelsea Griswold    91 Sir James Dunn         6:37.06     4  
  5   185 Lauren Tarasuk      90 St. Mary's Colle       6:42.16     2  
  6   168 Alysha Gjos         90 St. Mary's Colle       6:43.20     1  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.16  2005        SJD                                       
                         C.Thomas / K.Avery / S. Rutland / B. Shamess      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       4:25.06    10  
     1) 318 Erin Ratelle 90             2) 315 Wendy Oleskiw 91           
     3) 325 Alexis Shamess 92           4) 328 Carly Wetzl 92             
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                      4:28.33     8  
     1) 178 Kaitlin Morin 91            2) 181 Jess Nanne 90              
     3) 168 Alysha Gjos 90              4) 172 Tessa Kasch 91             
  3 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'H'                          4:37.21     6  
     1) 122 Taylor Rocca 93             2) 116 Rachel McLean 93           
     3) 95 Kristene Dovigi 93           4) 110 Stephanie Kwolek 90        
  4 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          4:56.36     4  
     1) 235 Rachel Brain 93             2) 238 Traci Constable 93         
     3) 253 Jessica Sidwell 93          4) 255 Katie Speers 92            
  5 Korah C & V S - noko                                4:57.16     2  
     1) 48 Maija Irvine 92              2) 53 Jenna Marsh 93              
     3) 54 Elyse McCarthy 92            4) 46 Rachel Iacoe 93             
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   211 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle         11.79   NWI   10  
  2   350 Matt Fitton         93 Sir James Dunn           12.23   NWI    8  
  3   264 Nathan Heimonen     93 White Pines              12.39   NWI    6  
  4   340 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn           12.43   NWI    4  
  5   267 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines              12.56   NWI    2  
  6    65 Mike DiBerardino    93 Korah C V S              12.66   NWI    1  
  7   276 Trevor Plumley      93 White Pines              12.69   NWI 
  8   188 Chances Armstrong   93 St. Mary's Colle         12.79   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   211 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle         24.68   NWI   10  
  2   350 Matt Fitton         93 Sir James Dunn           25.15   NWI    8  
  3   276 Trevor Plumley      93 White Pines              26.15   NWI    6  
  4   273 Ben Muncaster       93 White Pines              26.28   NWI    4  
  5   188 Chances Armstrong   93 St. Mary's Colle         26.51   NWI    2  
  6    65 Mike DiBerardino    93 Korah C V S              27.05   NWI    1  
  7   217 Paul Orlando        93 St. Mary's Colle         27.38   NWI 
  8    78 Dalton Opper        93 Korah C V S              27.61   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   350 Matt Fitton         93 Sir James Dunn           56.93    10  
  2   276 Trevor Plumley      93 White Pines              58.40     8  
  3    65 Mike DiBerardino    93 Korah C V S              59.80     6  
  4   201 Dave Glibota        93 St. Mary's Colle       1:01.10     4  
  5   361 Drew Johnson        93 Sir James Dunn         1:02.74     2  
  6   212 Adam Mossa          93 St. Mary's Colle       1:06.54     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   357 Phil Graf           93 Sir James Dunn         2:17.09    10  
  2    63 Jack Carlyle        93 Korah C V S            2:21.48     8  
  3   188 Chances Armstrong   93 St. Mary's Colle       2:29.15     6  
  4   352 Josh Fryia          93 Sir James Dunn         2:36.71     4  
  5   269 Owen Kjiersdam      93 White Pines            3:25.19     2  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   357 Phil Graf           93 Sir James Dunn         4:52.67    10  
  2    63 Jack Carlyle        93 Korah C V S            4:57.44     8  
  3   132 Derek Battagin      93 St. Basil - nosb       5:15.98     6  
  4   352 Josh Fryia          93 Sir James Dunn         5:22.08     4  
  5   222 Michael Rosso       93 St. Mary's Colle       5:48.53     2  
  6   383 Ryan Walsh          93 Sir James Dunn         5:55.10     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9:31.20  1978        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   357 Phil Graf           93 Sir James Dunn        10:20.09    10  
  2    63 Jack Carlyle        93 Korah C V S           10:24.47     8  
  3   132 Derek Battagin      93 St. Basil - nosb      11:15.93     6  
  4   352 Josh Fryia          93 Sir James Dunn        11:53.39     4  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   340 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn           16.30   NWI   10  
  2   345 Justin Cooke        93 Sir James Dunn           16.64   NWI    8  
  3   199 Chris Fronzi        93 St. Mary's Colle         20.17   NWI    6  
  4   160 Jarret Vernelli     92 St. Basil - nosb         21.37   NWI    4  
  5    76 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S              22.41   NWI    2  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   340 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn           48.12    10  
  2   273 Ben Muncaster       93 White Pines              48.15     8  
  3   345 Justin Cooke        93 Sir James Dunn           48.55     6  
  4   361 Drew Johnson        93 Sir James Dunn           51.39     4  
  5   199 Chris Fronzi        93 St. Mary's Colle         53.95     2  
  6   160 Jarret Vernelli     92 St. Basil - nosb       1:01.23     1  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 47.00  1991        SMC                                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            49.77    10  
     1) 273 Ben Muncaster 93            2) 276 Trevor Plumley 93          
     3) 267 Ben Katajamaki 93           4) 264 Nathan Heimonen 93         
  2 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         49.90     8  
     1) 337 Jason Bell 93               2) 350 Matt Fitton 93             
     3) 345 Justin Cooke 93             4) 340 Colin Booth 93             
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        51.37     6  
     1) 211 Alex Morrison 93            2) 217 Paul Orlando 93            
     3) 188 Chances Armstrong 93        4) 199 Chris Fronzi 93            
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                  52.64     4  
     1) 78 Dalton Opper 93              2) 75 Chris McAllister 93         
     3) 79 Darrick Pook 93              4) 65 Mike DiBerardino 93         
 
Men High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   371 Colin Myers         93 Sir James Dunn           1.64m    10  
  2   362 Ken Kalinowski      93 Sir James Dunn           1.62m     8  
  3   267 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines              1.52m     6  
  4    72 Adam Hopfgartner    93 Korah C V S              1.48m     4  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   211 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle         5.22m   NWI   10  
  2   201 Dave Glibota        93 St. Mary's Colle         5.05m   NWI    8  
  3   264 Nathan Heimonen     93 White Pines              5.01m   NWI    6  
  4   267 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines              4.79m   NWI    4  
  5   371 Colin Myers         93 Sir James Dunn           4.62m   NWI    2  
  6   337 Jason Bell          93 Sir James Dunn           4.46m   NWI    1  
  7   139 Alec D'Orazio       93 St. Basil - nosb         4.35m   NWI 
  8    79 Darrick Pook        93 Korah C V S              4.12m   NWI 
  8   132 Derek Battagin      93 St. Basil - nosb         4.12m   NWI 
 10   269 Owen Kjiersdam      93 White Pines              3.71m   NWI 
 11    76 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S              3.25m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
============================================================================
City Records: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   217 Paul Orlando        93 St. Mary's Colle        10.71m   NWI   10  
  2   139 Alec D'Orazio       93 St. Basil - nosb        10.40m   NWI    8  
  3    78 Dalton Opper        93 Korah C V S             10.16m   NWI    6  
  4    79 Darrick Pook        93 Korah C V S              9.62m   NWI    4  
  5   199 Chris Fronzi        93 St. Mary's Colle         8.45m   NWI    2  
 
Men Shot Put Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   379 Chad Thibodeau      93 Sir James Dunn          11.84m    10  
  2   349 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn          10.67m     8  
  3    84 Denis Fortier       93 Notre-Dame Grand        10.44m     6  
  4   153 Brandon Nolin       93 St. Basil - nosb        10.33m     4  
  5   370 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn          10.22m     2  
  6    29 Rhys Mahler         93 Bawating                10.20m     1  
  7   197 Andrew Drinkwater   93 St. Mary's Colle         9.80m  
  8    75 Chris McAllister    93 Korah C V S              9.30m  
  9   138 Micheal Culina      93 St. Basil - nosb         8.81m  
 10   146 Jake Huckson        93 St. Basil - nosb         8.23m  
 11   234 Jarrett Zorzi       93 St. Mary's Colle         8.15m  
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   194 Brandon Correlli    93 St. Mary's Colle        35.79m    10  
  2   153 Brandon Nolin       93 St. Basil - nosb        32.10m     8  
  3   141 Markus Dias         93 St. Basil - nosb        31.79m     6  
  4   349 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn          29.19m     4  
  5    26 Corey Ingram        93 Bawating                28.65m     2  
  6   379 Chad Thibodeau      93 Sir James Dunn          25.97m     1  
  7    75 Chris McAllister    93 Korah C V S             23.81m  
  8   234 Jarrett Zorzi       93 St. Mary's Colle        23.14m  
  9   370 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn           3.18m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    29 Rhys Mahler         93 Bawating                40.25m    10  
  2   201 Dave Glibota        93 St. Mary's Colle        34.19m     8  
  3   379 Chad Thibodeau      93 Sir James Dunn          33.80m     6  
  4   349 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn          33.30m     4  
  5   370 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn          32.52m     2  
  6   194 Brandon Correlli    93 St. Mary's Colle        29.39m     1  
  7   138 Micheal Culina      93 St. Basil - nosb        24.33m  
  8   281 Dan Tappenden       93 White Pines             23.43m  
  9    76 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S             23.02m  
 10   160 Jarret Vernelli     92 St. Basil - nosb        22.89m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   156 Joey Plastino       92 St. Basil - nosb         11.38   NWI   10  
  2   381 Jordan Vernelli     92 Sir James Dunn           11.58   NWI    8  
  3   275 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines              11.74   NWI    6  
  4   336 Matt Auger          92 Sir James Dunn           11.75   NWI    4  
  5   158 Mike Schug          92 St. Basil - nosb         11.88   NWI    2  
  6   263 Dave Fagan          92 White Pines              12.01   NWI    1  
  7   193 Dylan Cook          92 St. Mary's Colle         12.18   NWI 
  8   221 Dave Quesnele       92 St. Mary's Colle         12.33   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   156 Joey Plastino       92 St. Basil - nosb         24.10   NWI   10  
  2   263 Dave Fagan          92 White Pines              25.03   NWI    8  
  3   193 Dylan Cook          92 St. Mary's Colle         25.40   NWI    6  
  4   158 Mike Schug          92 St. Basil - nosb         25.64   NWI    4  
  5   338 Eric Bogensberger   92 Sir James Dunn           25.84   NWI    2  
  6   260 Gavin Belsito       92 White Pines              26.10   NWI    1  
  7   147 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb         26.54   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines              54.45    10  
  2   342 Quinton Burrows     92 Sir James Dunn           58.32     8  
  3   204 Corey Jackson       92 St. Mary's Colle         59.22     6  
  4   196 Andrew Dispell      92 St. Mary's Colle         59.72     4  
  5   366 Robert Larkin       92 Sir James Dunn         1:00.59     2  
  6   202 Joe Greco           92 St. Mary's Colle       1:01.56     1  
  7   157 Dan Pszeniczny      92 St. Basil - nosb       1:02.73  
  8   136 John Cavaliere      92 St. Basil - nosb       1:13.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Corey Jackson       92 St. Mary's Colle       2:17.48    10  
  2   374 Thomas Peer         92 Sir James Dunn         2:17.80     8  
  3   196 Andrew Dispell      92 St. Mary's Colle       2:18.09     6  
  4   155 James Pereira       92 St. Basil - nosb       2:19.79     4  
  5   380 Cam Thomas          92 Sir James Dunn         2:21.23     2  
  6   161 Bryan Warick        92 St. Basil - nosb       2:24.16     1  
  7   206 Jordan LaRue        92 St. Mary's Colle       2:39.71  
  8   136 John Cavaliere      92 St. Basil - nosb       2:42.17  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Darcy Casola        92 St. Basil - nosb       4:42.94    10  
  2   191 Devon Cavanaugh     92 St. Mary's Colle       4:52.12     8  
  3    70 Greg Gagnon         92 Korah C V S            4:57.00     6  
  4   374 Thomas Peer         92 Sir James Dunn         4:59.23     4  
  5   155 James Pereira       92 St. Basil - nosb       4:59.98     2  
  6   380 Cam Thomas          92 Sir James Dunn         5:00.33     1  
  7   213 Hayden Murray       92 St. Mary's Colle       5:01.90  
  8   198 Matt Fabbro         92 St. Mary's Colle       5:15.65  
  9   161 Bryan Warick        92 St. Basil - nosb       5:25.86  
 10   274 Isaiah Neilson      92 White Pines            5:33.13  
 11   261 Kevin Blanchette    92 White Pines            5:57.91  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Darcy Casola        92 St. Basil - nosb      10:11.64    10  
  2   191 Devon Cavanaugh     92 St. Mary's Colle      10:37.23     8  
  3   155 James Pereira       92 St. Basil - nosb      11:03.93     6  
  4   198 Matt Fabbro         92 St. Mary's Colle      11:25.95     4  
  5   268 Taylor Kilby        92 White Pines           13:07.73     2  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 15.28  2006        E. Noland SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   147 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb         15.79   NWI   10  
  2   338 Eric Bogensberger   92 Sir James Dunn           15.96   NWI    8  
  3   346 Cam Coulter         92 Sir James Dunn           16.01   NWI    6  
  4   140 Ben DeBryne         92 St. Basil - nosb         16.13   NWI    4  
  5   151 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb         16.33   NWI    2  
  6   354 Justin Gibson       92 Sir James Dunn           17.03   NWI    1  
  7    66 Mitchell Dionisi    92 Korah C V S              17.13   NWI 
  8   193 Dylan Cook          92 St. Mary's Colle         18.03   NWI 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   151 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb         45.50    10  
  2   342 Quinton Burrows     92 Sir James Dunn           45.80     8  
  3   346 Cam Coulter         92 Sir James Dunn           46.60     6  
  4   366 Robert Larkin       92 Sir James Dunn           50.50     4  
  5   227 Brett Tombari       92 St. Mary's Colle         50.60     2  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 44.80  1991        WP                                          
                       G.Sutton/R.Sutton/M.Houle/J.Kirby                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         46.99    10  
     1) 338 Eric Bogensberger 92        2) 336 Matt Auger 92              
     3) 358 Gabe Hunt 92                4) 381 Jordan Vernelli 92         
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                            49.56     8  
     1) 263 Dave Fagan 92               2) 275 Sean Plumley 92            
     3) 260 Gavin Belsito 92            4) 280 Jake Speers 92             
  3 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        50.56     6  
     1) 193 Dylan Cook 92               2) 220 Jesse Piraino 92           
     3) 214 Ryan Nadon 92               4) 202 Joe Greco 92               
 
Men High Jump Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines              1.73m    10  
  2    27 Matt Leask          92 Bawating                J1.73m     7  
  2   358 Gabe Hunt           92 Sir James Dunn          J1.73m     7  
  4   231 Paul Vendramin      92 St. Mary's Colle         1.70m     4  
  5   368 Andrew Marshall     92 Sir James Dunn          J1.70m     2  
  6   150 Tyler Lucente       92 St. Basil - nosb         1.67m     1  
  7    66 Mitchell Dionisi    92 Korah C V S             J1.67m  
  8   385 Jordan Severini     92 St. Mary's Colle         1.62m  
  9   347 Andy Cruise         92 Sir James Dunn          J1.62m  
 10   220 Jesse Piraino       92 St. Mary's Colle         1.52m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   336 Matt Auger          92 Sir James Dunn           5.71m   NWI   10  
  2   220 Jesse Piraino       92 St. Mary's Colle         5.25m   NWI    8  
  3   203 Alex Griffa         92 St. Mary's Colle        J5.25m   NWI    6  
  4   157 Dan Pszeniczny      92 St. Basil - nosb         5.19m   NWI    4  
  5    28 Christian Mahler    92 Bawating                 5.11m   NWI    2  
  6    66 Mitchell Dionisi    92 Korah C V S              5.05m   NWI    1  
  7   140 Ben DeBryne         92 St. Basil - nosb         4.94m   NWI 
  8    32 Josh Reid           92 Bawating                 4.66m   NWI 
  9   274 Isaiah Neilson      92 White Pines              4.27m   NWI 
 10   215 Brian Nanne         92 St. Mary's Colle         4.00m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   151 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb        12.01m   NWI   10  
  2   358 Gabe Hunt           92 Sir James Dunn          11.52m   NWI    8  
  3   157 Dan Pszeniczny      92 St. Basil - nosb        11.16m   NWI    6  
  4   347 Andy Cruise         92 Sir James Dunn          10.95m   NWI    4  
  5   334 Travis Ames         92 Sir James Dunn          10.90m   NWI    2  
  6   260 Gavin Belsito       92 White Pines             10.84m   NWI    1  
  7    28 Christian Mahler    92 Bawating                10.75m   NWI 
  8   203 Alex Griffa         92 St. Mary's Colle         9.85m   NWI 
  9   231 Paul Vendramin      92 St. Mary's Colle         9.42m   NWI 
 
Men Shot Put Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   278 Ryan Saarinen       92 White Pines             12.96m    10  
  2   192 Micheal Colizza     92 St. Mary's Colle        12.80m     8  
  3   364 Timothy Kwon        93 Sir James Dunn          11.59m     6  
  4   359 Iain Hutchison      92 Sir James Dunn          11.00m     4  
  5   228 Dan Twentymen       92 St. Mary's Colle        10.83m     2  
  6   205 Aaron Jobst         92 St. Mary's Colle        10.71m     1  
  7   131 Tyler Atkinson      92 St. Basil - nosb         8.50m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   346 Cam Coulter         92 Sir James Dunn          32.41m    10  
  2   225 Justin Sauerzopf    92 St. Mary's Colle        31.05m     8  
  3   228 Dan Twentymen       92 St. Mary's Colle        30.96m     6  
  4   152 Evan McLean         92 St. Basil - nosb        30.07m     4  
  5   335 Jamie Antonello     92 Sir James Dunn          30.03m     2  
  6   189 Antonio Benardo     92 St. Mary's Colle        29.26m     1  
  7   375 Matt Poser          92 Sir James Dunn          26.38m  
  8   134 Cody Briscoe        92 St. Basil - nosb        22.20m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   225 Justin Sauerzopf    92 St. Mary's Colle        41.34m    10  
  2    27 Matt Leask          92 Bawating                40.10m     8  
  3   134 Cody Briscoe        92 St. Basil - nosb        37.60m     6  
  4   348 Jordan Dubois       92 Sir James Dunn          36.00m     4  
  5   131 Tyler Atkinson      92 St. Basil - nosb        34.84m     2  
  6   335 Jamie Antonello     92 Sir James Dunn          33.71m     1  
  7   278 Ryan Saarinen       92 White Pines             33.16m  
  8   205 Aaron Jobst         92 St. Mary's Colle        31.35m  
  9    30 Kenny Nicholson     92 Bawating                30.73m  
 10   364 Timothy Kwon        93 Sir James Dunn          28.73m  
 11    70 Greg Gagnon         92 Korah C V S             27.39m  
 12   227 Brett Tombari       92 St. Mary's Colle        26.61m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   373 Patrick Noland      90 Sir James Dunn           11.21   NWI   10  
  2   363 Colin Kimball       90 Sir James Dunn           11.24   NWI    8  
  3   341 Tyler Brown         89 Sir James Dunn           11.48   NWI    6  
  4   265 Todd Hicks          89 White Pines              11.68   NWI    4  
  5   219 Jordan Pavoni       91 St. Mary's Colle         11.74   NWI    2  
  6   224 Tanner Rutland      91 St. Mary's Colle         11.95   NWI    1  
  7   218 Micheal Paluzzi     91 St. Mary's Colle         12.02   NWI 
  8   148 Jordan Lake         91 St. Basil - nosb         12.25   NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   372 Eric Noland         90 Sir James Dunn           22.95   NWI   10  
  2   210 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle         23.68   NWI    8  
  3   363 Colin Kimball       90 Sir James Dunn           23.85   NWI    6  
  4   266 Tom Hicks           89 White Pines              24.08   NWI    4  
  5   265 Todd Hicks          89 White Pines              24.28   NWI    2  
  6    81 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S              24.58   NWI    1  
  7   223 Craig Rushon        90 St. Mary's Colle         24.75   NWI 
  8   233 Mark Zagordo        91 St. Mary's Colle         24.85   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle         50.93    10  
  2   266 Tom Hicks           89 White Pines              54.50     8  
  3   233 Mark Zagordo        91 St. Mary's Colle         56.17     6  
  4   376 Ryan Poser          90 Sir James Dunn           56.47     4  
  5    81 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S              56.61     2  
  6   384 Jesse Wetzl         91 Sir James Dunn           57.33     1  
  7   142 Adrian Fata         90 St. Basil - nosb         58.60  
  8   229 Kasey Van Scoy      89 St. Mary's Colle         59.27  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle       2:06.48    10  
  2   233 Mark Zagordo        91 St. Mary's Colle       2:10.64     8  
  3   384 Jesse Wetzl         91 Sir James Dunn         2:12.10     6  
  4    69 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S            2:13.14     4  
  5    68 Brad Fewchuk        90 Korah C V S            2:14.14     2  
  6   229 Kasey Van Scoy      89 St. Mary's Colle       2:24.54     1  
  7   360 Robert Inch         90 Sir James Dunn         2:35.49  
  8   130 Ryan Apnar          91 St. Basil - nosb       2:40.46  
  9   144 Adam Giancola       91 St. Basil - nosb       2:48.02  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   333 Nick Adamo          89 Sir James Dunn         4:24.69    10  
  2    69 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S            4:48.01     8  
  3   230 Sean Vardy          89 St. Mary's Colle       4:53.07     6  
  4   149 Patrick Lento       90 St. Basil - nosb       5:14.60     4  
  5   144 Adam Giancola       91 St. Basil - nosb       5:49.20     2  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   356 Dominik Graf        90 Sir James Dunn         9:50.77    10  
  2   333 Nick Adamo          89 Sir James Dunn         9:51.09     8  
  3   230 Sean Vardy          89 St. Mary's Colle      10:26.81     6  
  4   388 Andrew King         89 St. Basil - nosb      10:28.58     4  
  5   154 Jon Nolin           91 St. Basil - nosb      11:01.27     2  
  6   382 Brennan Walsh       90 Sir James Dunn        11:02.90     1  
  7   130 Ryan Apnar          91 St. Basil - nosb      11:55.65  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 15.57  5/21/2008   Eric Noland, Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   372 Eric Noland         90 Sir James Dunn           15.57!  NWI   10  
  2   373 Patrick Noland      90 Sir James Dunn           16.63   NWI    8  
  3   343 Micheal Campbell    91 Sir James Dunn           17.73   NWI    6  
  4   218 Micheal Paluzzi     91 St. Mary's Colle         18.40   NWI    4  
  5   145 Bryan Greco         92 St. Basil - nosb         20.50   NWI    2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 59.96  2004        B. McAndrew SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   372 Eric Noland         90 Sir James Dunn         1:02.66    10  
  2   373 Patrick Noland      90 Sir James Dunn         1:04.56     8  
  3   355 Geoff Gieni         90 Sir James Dunn         1:05.49     6  
  4   200 Stephan Gagne       91 St. Mary's Colle       1:13.84     4  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 44.80  2007        WP (1992) , SJD(2007)                       
                       B. Coulter / T. Brown / P. Noland / C. Kimball    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                         45.31    10  
     1) 372 Eric Noland 90              2) 341 Tyler Brown 89             
     3) 373 Patrick Noland 90           4) 363 Colin Kimball 90           
  2 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                        46.78     8  
     1) 210 Richard MacLennan 91        2) 223 Craig Rushon 90            
     3) 218 Micheal Paluzzi 91          4) 219 Jordan Pavoni 91           
  3 Korah C & V S - noko                                  49.28     6  
     1) 81 Theo Theodossiou 91          2) 68 Brad Fewchuk 90             
     3) 73 Jordan Lang 90               4) 64 Jarrett Cummings 91         
  4 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'D'                            51.15     4  
     1) 148 Jordan Lake 91              2) 142 Adrian Fata 90             
     3) 133 Donovan Bertolo 90          4) 149 Patrick Lento 90           
 
Men High Jump Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    33 Jacob Running       91 Bawating                 1.72m    10  
  2    22 Victor Beaton       89 Bawating                 1.56m     8  
  3    82 Chad Turner         90 Korah C V S             J1.56m     6  
  4   344 Max Cicchello       91 Sir James Dunn           1.52m     4  
  5   378 Greg Russel         92 Sir James Dunn          J1.52m     2  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   341 Tyler Brown         89 Sir James Dunn           5.55m   NWI   10  
  2   148 Jordan Lake         91 St. Basil - nosb        J5.55m   NWI    8  
  3    81 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S              5.15m   NWI    6  
  4   223 Craig Rushon        90 St. Mary's Colle         4.86m   NWI    4  
  5   219 Jordan Pavoni       91 St. Mary's Colle         4.73m   NWI    2  
  6   277 Nathan Robert       91 White Pines              4.41m   NWI    1  
  7   190 Justin Briglio      90 St. Mary's Colle         3.61m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
============================================================================
City Records: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   341 Tyler Brown         89 Sir James Dunn          12.79m   NWI   10  
  2   148 Jordan Lake         91 St. Basil - nosb        11.83m   NWI    8  
  3    64 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S             10.95m   NWI    6  
  4   207 Tyler Lukienen      90 St. Mary's Colle         9.98m   NWI    4  
 
Men Shot Put Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   133 Donovan Bertolo     90 St. Basil - nosb        12.30m    10  
  2   232 Jordan Verdone      89 St. Mary's Colle        11.79m     8  
  3   377 Robert Ramsey       91 Sir James Dunn          11.53m     6  
  4    77 Luke Morley         91 Korah C V S             10.85m     4  
  5   271 Calvin Mageau       91 White Pines             10.46m     2  
  6   353 Billy Geiling       91 Sir James Dunn          10.40m     1  
  7   226 Stephen Thibodeau   91 St. Mary's Colle         8.89m  
  8   386 Aaron Halford       91 White Pines              8.15m  
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Jordan Verdone      89 St. Mary's Colle        39.43m    10  
  2    73 Jordan Lang         90 Korah C V S             33.84m     8  
  3   208 Cody Macdonald      90 St. Mary's Colle        32.64m     6  
  4   339 Andre Bolduc        90 Sir James Dunn          31.48m     4  
  5   200 Stephan Gagne       91 St. Mary's Colle        30.51m     2  
  6   353 Billy Geiling       91 Sir James Dunn          29.15m     1  
  7   271 Calvin Mageau       91 White Pines             25.96m  
  8   137 Ben Ciccelli        91 St. Basil - nosb        24.44m  
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Matt Glibota        91 Korah C V S             42.24m    10  
  2    31 Dave Pipoli         90 Bawating                40.97m     8  
  3   232 Jordan Verdone      89 St. Mary's Colle        39.87m     6  
  4   377 Robert Ramsey       91 Sir James Dunn          39.53m     4  
  5   208 Cody Macdonald      90 St. Mary's Colle        38.29m     2  
  6   344 Max Cicchello       91 Sir James Dunn          35.91m     1  
  7   367 Danny MacDonald     91 Sir James Dunn          35.46m  
  8   279 Matt Santos         89 White Pines             35.30m  
  9    80 Jordan Ramsay       89 Korah C V S             35.02m  
 10    64 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S             34.72m  
 11   271 Calvin Mageau       91 White Pines             30.47m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   356 Dominik Graf        90 Sir James Dunn         6:53.26    10  
  2   230 Sean Vardy          89 St. Mary's Colle       7:14.01     8  
  3   388 Andrew King         89 St. Basil - nosb       7:23.02     6  
  4   149 Patrick Lento       90 St. Basil - nosb       7:31.11     4  
  5    69 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S            7:33.86     2  
  6   154 Jon Nolin           91 St. Basil - nosb       7:50.72     1  
  7   382 Brennan Walsh       90 Sir James Dunn         8:41.87  
  8   268 Taylor Kilby        92 White Pines           10:19.21  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
=======================================================================
City Records: ! 3:35.80  1983        SJD                                       
                         D.Applejohn / G.Filek / K.Heio / D.Syme           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Mary's College S S  - nosm                      3:43.29    10  
     1) 229 Kasey Van Scoy 89           2) 230 Sean Vardy 89              
     3) 210 Richard MacLennan 91        4) 233 Mark Zagordo 91            
  2 White Pines C & V S - nowp                          3:46.13     8  
     1) 265 Todd Hicks 89               2) 266 Tom Hicks 89               
     3) 263 Dave Fagan 92               4) 275 Sean Plumley 92            
  3 Sir James Dunn C & V S - nodu                       3:48.90     6  
     1) 384 Jesse Wetzl 91              2) 373 Patrick Noland 90          
     3) 376 Ryan Poser 90               4) 372 Eric Noland 90             
  4 Korah C & V S - noko                                3:54.77     4  
     1) 70 Greg Gagnon 92               2) 81 Theo Theodossiou 91         
     3) 68 Brad Fewchuk 90              4) 64 Jarrett Cummings 91         
  5 St. Basil S S  - nosb  'G'                          4:14.79     2  
     1) 159 Fraser Speakman 91          2) 151 Riley Lytwynec 92          
     3) 149 Patrick Lento 90            4) 135 Darcy Casola 92            
 
               Women - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 157        2) St. Basil S S  - nosb     134   
    3) White Pines C & V S - nowp  53        3) St. Mary's College S S  -  53   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     36        6) Korah C & V S - noko       28   
 
               Women - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 171        2) White Pines C & V S - now  94   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       67        4) St. Mary's College S S  -  65   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko        57        6) Bawating C & V S - noba    10   
 
               Women - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 158        2) St. Mary's College S S  - 111   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       94        4) Korah C & V S - noko       65   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     11        6) White Pines C & V S - now   6   
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n  28        2) St. Mary's College S S  -  21   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb        6        4) White Pines C & V S - now   4   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko         2                                           
 
                Men - Midget - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 179        2) St. Mary's College S S  -  98   
    3) White Pines C & V S - nowp  62        4) Korah C & V S - noko       52   
    5) St. Basil S S  - nosb       43        6) Bawating C & V S - noba    13   
    7) Notre-Dame-Grands-Lac - no   6                                           
 
                Men - Junior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 142        2) St. Basil S S  - nosb     118   
    3) St. Mary's College S S  -  115        4) White Pines C & V S - now  57   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     17        6) Korah C & V S - noko        7   
 
                Men - Senior - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sir James Dunn C & V S - n 181        2) St. Mary's College S S  - 118   
    3) Korah C & V S - noko        63        4) St. Basil S S  - nosb      44   
    5) Bawating C & V S - noba     26        6) White Pines C & V S - now  21   
 
                  Men - Open - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Mary's College S S  -   18        2) Sir James Dunn C & V S -   16   
    3) St. Basil S S  - nosb       13        4) White Pines C & V S - now   8   
    5) Korah C & V S - noko         6