Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon & 5.7 Mile Run/Walk
Mackinac Island, Michigan
Saturday, October 24, 2009

Complete Results


Half Marathon
Place Name                   Group    Place   Time     Pace
20    Dan Puddister          M45-49    2/36   1:32:55  7:06
36    Greg Beharriell        M30-34    5/31   1:38:20  7:31
48    Colin Templeton        M40-44    7/36   1:41:13  7:44
54    Janice MacKay          F50-54    1/36   1:42:35  7:50
59    Marlene O'Laney        F40-44    1/48   1:43:24  7:54
94    Anthony Fiacconi       M55-59    7/30   1:47:39  8:14
104   Angela Sauve           F25-29   10/77   1:48:43  8:18
142   Lawrence Foster        M35-39   10/46   1:51:35  8:32
143   Quentin Miller         M40-44   15/36   1:51:39  8:32
220   Erin Hopkins           F30-34   14/74   1:58:18  9:02
229   Marg Meincke           F55-59    2/18   1:59:00  9:05
298   Robert Wildman         M35-39   24/46   2:04:17  9:30
311   Gary Fellows           M35-39   28/46   2:05:04  9:33
329   Julie Keiper           F20-24   20/69   2:06:29  9:40
340   Trisha Westman         F35-39   24/79   2:07:01  9:42
378   Glen Fisher            M40-44   29/36   2:10:13  9:57
473   Denise Firce-Natzke    F35-39   40/79   2:16:48 10:27
497   Melissa Cudney         F25-29   52/77   2:18:22 10:34
534   Wallace Chase          M25-29   30/40   2:21:18 10:48
536   Jayda Jourdin          F20-24   43/69   2:21:23 10:48
537   Stephanie Fratesi      F20-24   44/69   2:21:23 10:48
543   Tianna Babic           F35-39   48/79   2:22:02 10:51
544   Liza Roode             F35-39   49/79   2:22:03 10:51
567   Stacy Lischka          F25-29   56/77   2:24:59 11:04
575   Shelley Peterman       F25-29   57/77   2:26:30 11:11
610   Peggy Lund             F50-54   25/36   2:30:31 11:30
747   Kelley Schmidt         F20-24   65/69   3:01:34 13:52

Janice MacKay was the female masters winner



5.7 Mile Run
Place Name                   Group    Place    Time   Pace
10    Jim Walsh              M40-44    2/22    39:37  6:57
21    Karen Mount                      1/      43:23  7:37
76    Andrew Treble          M35-39    9/36    49:06  8:37
136   Donald Natzke          M35-39   17/36    52:59  9:18
176   Keri Livingston        F30-34   11/51    54:56  9:39
183   Allan Watson           M30-34   15/24    55:02  9:40
196   Mark Hopkins           M30-34   17/24    55:32  9:45
223   Laura Flynn            F40-44   10/31    57:11 10:02
277   Genevieve Lachapelle   F25-29   23/59  1:00:08 10:33
353   Christine Simpson      F35-39   32/52  1:04:17 11:17
391   Jessica Carley         F25-29   38/59  1:07:31 11:51
453   Wendy Porter           F55-59   17/24  1:12:58 12:48
468   Stacey Duchin          F35-39   47/52  1:14:04 13:00

Karen Mount was the overall female winner