Sault Stryders
Running Club

High School Track & Field Championships
May 20-21, 2009
Jo Forman Track, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario



 Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   885 Sam Stewart         94 Korah C V S            13.60      13.78Q  NWI  1 
  2  1105 Alyssa St. Germain  94 St. Mary's Colle                  13.92Q  NWI  2 
  3   879 Amanda Secord       93 Korah C V S            13.80      13.95Q  NWI  2 
  4   889 Brooklyn Wilton     94 Korah C V S                       14.50Q  NWI  1 
  5  1050 Taylor Spina        94 St. Basil - nosb       13.91      14.35q  NWI  2 
  6   973 Koren Roberts-Jami  94 Sir James Dunn         15.44      14.55q  NWI  1 
  7   892 Josie-Ann Langelie  94 Notre-Dame Grand       14.80      14.65q  NWI  1 
  8   911 Danae Comier        94 Sir James Dunn         15.87      14.80q  NWI  1 
  9  1145 Alicia Royce        94 White Pines            15.50      15.55   NWI  2 
 10   960 Alex McLean         94 Sir James Dunn         15.60      15.65   NWI  2 
 11  1075 Jenna Gallagher     94 St. Mary's Colle                  15.88   NWI  1 
 12  1076 Meagan Gjos         94 St. Mary's Colle                  16.62   NWI  2 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.90  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1105 Alyssa St. Germain  94 St. Mary's Colle       13.92      13.27   NWI  10   
  2   885 Sam Stewart         94 Korah C V S            13.78      13.44   NWI   8   
  3  1050 Taylor Spina        94 St. Basil - nosb       14.35      13.64   NWI   6   
  4   973 Koren Roberts-Jami  94 Sir James Dunn         14.55      14.17   NWI   4   
  5   889 Brooklyn Wilton     94 Korah C V S            14.50      14.21   NWI   2   
  6   892 Josie-Ann Langelie  94 Notre-Dame Grand       14.65      14.27   NWI   1   
  7   911 Danae Comier        94 Sir James Dunn         14.80      15.24   NWI 
 --   879 Amanda Secord       93 Korah C V S            13.95         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   836 Corey Conforzi      94 Korah C V S            12.20      12.20Q  NWI  2 
  2   917 Brandon Depetrillo  94 Sir James Dunn         12.30      12.79Q  NWI  1 
  3   997 Riley Bradford      94 St. Basil - nosb       13.32      12.96Q  NWI  1 
  4   999 Carlo Carchidi      94 St. Basil - nosb       12.23      13.17Q  NWI  2 
  5   827 Cody Seibt          94 Bawating               12.80      13.23q  NWI  2 
  6  1126 Josh Hicks          94 White Pines            13.20      13.43q  NWI  1 
  7   819 Adam Maidra         94 Bawating               11.60      13.49q  NWI  1 
  8  1079 Dylan Hebert        94 St. Mary's Colle                  13.50q  NWI  2 
  9   826 Kyle Ramsay         94 Bawating               12.60      13.87   NWI  2 
 10   848 Abhishek Garudadri  94 Korah C V S            12.60      15.00   NWI  1 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.40  1988        R. Palmer WP                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   836 Corey Conforzi      94 Korah C V S            12.20      11.63   NWI  10   
  2   999 Carlo Carchidi      94 St. Basil - nosb       13.17      12.37   NWI   8   
  3   917 Brandon Depetrillo  94 Sir James Dunn         12.79      12.47   NWI   6   
  4   997 Riley Bradford      94 St. Basil - nosb       12.96      12.50   NWI   4   
  5   819 Adam Maidra         94 Bawating               13.49      12.64   NWI   2   
  6   827 Cody Seibt          94 Bawating               13.23      12.65   NWI   1   
  7  1126 Josh Hicks          94 White Pines            13.43      12.84   NWI 
  8  1079 Dylan Hebert        94 St. Mary's Colle       13.50      12.85   NWI 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 26.40  1998        Toyin Olupona SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1105 Alyssa St. Germain  94 St. Mary's Colle                  28.94Q  NWI  1 
  2   885 Sam Stewart         94 Korah C V S            29.70      29.80Q  NWI  2 
  3  1085 Rachel MacLennan    94 St. Mary's Colle                  30.04Q  NWI  1 
  4  1034 Kayla O'Hara        94 St. Basil - nosb       30.21      31.13Q  NWI  2 
  5   835 Jaimee Carter       94 Korah C V S            31.00      30.50q  NWI  1 
  6  1132 Madison McCaig      94 White Pines            33.20      31.43q  NWI  2 
  7  1025 Jocelyn Lapensee    94 St. Basil - nosb                  31.47q  NWI  2 
  8  1076 Meagan Gjos         94 St. Mary's Colle                  31.61q  NWI  2 
  9   892 Josie-Ann Langelie  94 Notre-Dame Grand       31.01      32.00   NWI  2 
 10   921 Danielle Dupuis     94 Sir James Dunn                    32.04   NWI  1 
 11   947 Kaili Labelle          Sir James Dunn                    33.00   NWI  2 
 12  1117 Taylor Champagne    94 White Pines            34.30      33.11   NWI  1 
 13   837 Ashlie Culina       94 Korah C V S            31.00      33.24   NWI  1 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 23.90  1986        K. MacKay SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1   836 Corey Conforzi      94 Korah C V S            25.80      24.68Q  NWI  2 
  2   935 Patrick Heeps       94 Sir James Dunn         26.00      27.28Q  NWI  1 
  3   917 Brandon Depetrillo  94 Sir James Dunn         25.50      26.20Q  NWI  2 
  4  1124 Mitchell Hayward-M  94 White Pines            28.00      27.40Q  NWI  1 
  5  1121 Matt Fagan          94 White Pines            26.60      26.30q  NWI  2 
  6   999 Carlo Carchidi      94 St. Basil - nosb       27.05      26.40q  NWI  2 
  7   970 Cameron Punch       94 Sir James Dunn         26.20      27.60q  NWI  1 
  8  1004 Adam Debryne        94 St. Basil - nosb                  29.00q  NWI  1 
  9   848 Abhishek Garudadri  94 Korah C V S            25.20      29.40   NWI  1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:01.30  1979        L.Keating SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1085 Rachel MacLennan    94 St. Mary's Colle                1:08.59   10   
  2   921 Danielle Dupuis     94 Sir James Dunn                  1:14.19    8   
  3  1076 Meagan Gjos         94 St. Mary's Colle                1:14.59    6   
  4  1015 Kristen Henderson   94 St. Basil - nosb     1:07.04    1:15.69    4   
  5  1145 Alicia Royce        94 White Pines          1:21.00    1:16.33    2   
  6   837 Ashlie Culina       94 Korah C V S          1:06.00    1:17.33    1   
  7   878 Erin Scott          94 Korah C V S          1:08.00    1:17.86  
 --  1046 Sarah Scarfone      94 St. Basil - nosb                     DQ  
 --  1081 Amy Jones           94 St. Mary's Colle                    SCR  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.40  1986        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   935 Patrick Heeps       94 Sir James Dunn         59.50      59.74   10   
  2   819 Adam Maidra         94 Bawating               56.00    1:00.84    8   
  3  1126 Josh Hicks          94 White Pines          1:11.20    1:01.04    6   
  4  1022 Jon Krotkiewiez     94 St. Basil - nosb                1:01.61    4   
  5  1108 Matthew Thomas      94 St. Mary's Colle                1:05.28    2   
  6   923 Riley Elder         94 Sir James Dunn       1:03.00    1:07.40    1   
  7   875 Dave Radke          94 Korah C V S          1:02.00    1:08.48  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:27.40  1981        P.Johnson SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1042 Chelsea Reader      94 St. Basil - nosb                2:41.42   10   
  2  1051 Anna Stilin         94 St. Basil - nosb                2:45.78    8   
  3   860 Mariah Krancevich   94 Korah C V S          2:40.00    2:48.12    6   
  4   957 Madison Mascardell  94 Sir James Dunn                  2:50.17    4   
  5   954 Frances Mallinger   94 Sir James Dunn                  2:53.67    2   
  6   883 Evelyn Steele       94 Korah C V S          2:50.00    2:56.90    1   
 --  1106 Jacqueline Tett     94 St. Mary's Colle                    SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:06.30  2000        C Bridge Kor                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1022 Jon Krotkiewiez     94 St. Basil - nosb                2:29.75   10   
  2   882 Blair St. John         Korah C V S          2:30.00    2:30.31    8   
  3   981 Brett Smith         94 Sir James Dunn                  2:31.11    6   
  4   920 Stephen DiPietro    94 Sir James Dunn                  2:36.96    4   
  5   875 Dave Radke          94 Korah C V S          2:30.00    2:46.37    2   
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:55.70  1981        P Johnson  SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1041 Annie Reader        94 St. Basil - nosb                5:35.77   10   
  2  1042 Chelsea Reader      94 St. Basil - nosb                5:38.58    8   
  3  1051 Anna Stilin         94 St. Basil - nosb                5:44.75    6   
  4   957 Madison Mascardell  94 Sir James Dunn                  5:54.89    4   
  5   954 Frances Mallinger   94 Sir James Dunn                  5:55.08    2   
  6   860 Mariah Krancevich   94 Korah C V S          5:45.00    6:00.39    1   
  7   961 Wendy Mihell        94 Sir James Dunn                  6:03.04  
  8   883 Evelyn Steele       94 Korah C V S          6:05.00    6:26.67  
  9  1070 Michelle Fabbro     94 St. Mary's Colle                6:36.33  
 --  1106 Jacqueline Tett     94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:21.12  1983        A Applejohn SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   920 Stephen DiPietro    94 Sir James Dunn                  5:43.34   10   
  2   981 Brett Smith         94 Sir James Dunn                  5:43.62    8   
  3   875 Dave Radke          94 Korah C V S          5:30.00    5:48.58    6   
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   868 Cydney Mihell       94 Korah C V S            15.50      15.11Q  NWI  1 
  2   835 Jaimee Carter       94 Korah C V S            16.40      15.50Q  NWI  2 
  3  1050 Taylor Spina        94 St. Basil - nosb       20.12      15.22Q  NWI  1 
  4   813 Holly Irwin         94 Bawating               15.20      16.30Q  NWI  2 
  5   915 Amanda Dawson       94 Sir James Dunn         15.62      16.11q  NWI  1 
  6   856 Rachel Ivey         94 Korah C V S            16.50      16.21q  NWI  1 
  7   820 Raili Martson       94 Bawating               15.70      16.64q  NWI  1 
  8   964 Rebecca Palmer      94 Sir James Dunn                    17.06q  NWI  2 
  9   911 Danae Comier        94 Sir James Dunn                    17.30   NWI  2 
 10  1046 Sarah Scarfone      94 St. Basil - nosb                  18.06   NWI  2 
 
Event 13  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.20  1980        L.Fahrer Baw                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1050 Taylor Spina        94 St. Basil - nosb       15.22      14.25   NWI  10   
  2   868 Cydney Mihell       94 Korah C V S            15.11      14.64   NWI   8   
  3   835 Jaimee Carter       94 Korah C V S            15.50      15.41   NWI   6   
  4   915 Amanda Dawson       94 Sir James Dunn         16.11      15.75   NWI   4   
  5   856 Rachel Ivey         94 Korah C V S            16.21      16.05   NWI   2   
  6   813 Holly Irwin         94 Bawating               16.30      16.31   NWI   1   
  7   820 Raili Martson       94 Bawating               16.64      17.08   NWI 
  8   964 Rebecca Palmer      94 Sir James Dunn         17.06      17.21   NWI 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.10  1993        J. Doucette SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   802 Barak Bordin        94 Bawating               17.00      16.76   NWI  10   
  2  1058 Tim Berkenbosch     94 St. Mary's Colle                  17.86   NWI   8   
  3   882 Blair St. John         Korah C V S            15.00      19.80   NWI   6   
  4  1057 Will Bell           94 St. Mary's Colle                  19.83   NWI   4   
  5  1004 Adam Debryne        94 St. Basil - nosb                  19.90   NWI   2   
 
Event 15  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.50  2001        S Penfold Kor                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   868 Cydney Mihell       94 Korah C V S            55.00      53.75   10   
  2   862 Cierra Luxton       94 Korah C V S            54.00      59.59    8   
  3  1015 Kristen Henderson   94 St. Basil - nosb       59.43    1:00.79    6   
  4   889 Brooklyn Wilton     94 Korah C V S            55.00    1:02.28    4   
  5   911 Danae Comier        94 Sir James Dunn                  1:03.53    2   
  6   964 Rebecca Palmer      94 Sir James Dunn                  1:06.69    1   
 --   805 Meagan Chapman      94 Bawating             1:15.00         DQ  
 --   800 Chastity Barkley    94 Bawating             1:20.00         DQ  
 
Event 16  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.10  1999        W Tabaczuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   997 Riley Bradford      94 St. Basil - nosb                  47.25   10   
  2  1058 Tim Berkenbosch     94 St. Mary's Colle                  47.70    8   
  3  1121 Matt Fagan          94 White Pines            47.86      49.31    6   
  4   935 Patrick Heeps       94 Sir James Dunn         49.00      49.60    4   
  5   882 Blair St. John         Korah C V S            53.00      52.30    2   
  6   923 Riley Elder         94 Sir James Dunn         50.00      53.85    1   
  7  1057 Will Bell           94 St. Mary's Colle                  55.75  
 
Event 17  Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.62m  1989        E Devos SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   957 Madison Mascardell  94 Sir James Dunn                    1.44m   10   
  2  1075 Jenna Gallagher     94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.40m    8   
  3   844 Abigail Fogg        94 Korah C V S            1.30m      1.38m    6   
  4  1025 Jocelyn Lapensee    94 St. Basil - nosb       1.40m     J1.38m    4   
  5   915 Amanda Dawson       94 Sir James Dunn                    1.32m    2   
  6  1105 Alyssa St. Germain  94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.24m    1   
  7   813 Holly Irwin         94 Bawating                          1.20m  
 --  1081 Amy Jones           94 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ  
 
Event 18  Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.84m  1984        M Collins WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1066 Adam Devon          94 St. Mary's Colle                  1.67m   10   
  2   997 Riley Bradford      94 St. Basil - nosb       1.62m      1.65m    8   
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.04m  1998        T Olupona SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1085 Rachel MacLennan    94 St. Mary's Colle                  4.68m   NWI  10   
  2  1075 Jenna Gallagher     94 St. Mary's Colle                  4.60m   NWI   8   
  3   885 Sam Stewart         94 Korah C V S            4.00m      4.19m   NWI   6   
  4   889 Brooklyn Wilton     94 Korah C V S            4.30m      3.95m   NWI   4   
  5   892 Josie-Ann Langelie  94 Notre-Dame Grand                  3.93m   NWI   2   
  6   921 Danielle Dupuis     94 Sir James Dunn                    3.92m   NWI   1   
  7  1025 Jocelyn Lapensee    94 St. Basil - nosb       3.67m      3.87m   NWI 
  8  1013 Jenna Graham        94 St. Basil - nosb                  3.81m   NWI 
  9   868 Cydney Mihell       94 Korah C V S            4.40m      3.78m   NWI 
 10   820 Raili Martson       94 Bawating                          3.74m   NWI 
 11   947 Kaili Labelle          Sir James Dunn                    3.65m   NWI 
 12  1026 Emily Lento         94 St. Basil - nosb                  3.57m   NWI 
 13  1132 Madison McCaig      94 White Pines                       3.53m   NWI 
 14   915 Amanda Dawson       94 Sir James Dunn                    3.50m   NWI 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.05m  1964        D Mandolesi SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1079 Dylan Hebert        94 St. Mary's Colle                  5.13m   NWI  10   
  2   999 Carlo Carchidi      94 St. Basil - nosb       4.45m      5.08m   NWI   8   
  3   802 Barak Bordin        94 Bawating                          4.58m   NWI   6   
  4   819 Adam Maidra         94 Bawating                          4.44m   NWI   4   
  5  1022 Jon Krotkiewiez     94 St. Basil - nosb                  4.14m   NWI   2   
  6   946 Andrew Kovala       94 Sir James Dunn                    4.10m   NWI   1   
  7   848 Abhishek Garudadri  94 Korah C V S            4.75m      3.55m   NWI 
  8   958 Jack McClinchey     94 Sir James Dunn                    3.41m   NWI 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.33m  1992        S Gibson SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1015 Kristen Henderson   94 St. Basil - nosb       9.98m      9.45m   NWI  10   
  2   835 Jaimee Carter       94 Korah C V S            8.50m      8.98m   NWI   8   
  3   844 Abigail Fogg        94 Korah C V S            9.50m      8.59m   NWI   6   
  4  1050 Taylor Spina        94 St. Basil - nosb                  8.55m   NWI   4   
  5   813 Holly Irwin         94 Bawating                          8.49m   NWI   2   
  6   960 Alex McLean         94 Sir James Dunn                    8.32m   NWI   1   
  7   814 Muranda Joseph      94 Bawating                          8.09m   NWI 
  8   976 Kristen Sauerzopf   94 Sir James Dunn                    7.93m   NWI 
 --   878 Erin Scott          94 Korah C V S            9.00m         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.52m  1975        N Fewchuk SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1079 Dylan Hebert        94 St. Mary's Colle                 10.82m   NWI  10   
  2  1058 Tim Berkenbosch     94 St. Mary's Colle                  9.88m   NWI   8   
  3   946 Andrew Kovala       94 Sir James Dunn                    8.86m   NWI   6   
  4   958 Jack McClinchey     94 Sir James Dunn                    8.08m   NWI   4   
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8.33m  21/05/2008  Samantha Mortimer, Bawating                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1097 Anna-Lee Policicch  94 St. Mary's Colle       8.50m      9.21m!  10   
  2   856 Rachel Ivey         94 Korah C V S            7.00m      8.45m!   8   
  3  1034 Kayla O'Hara        94 St. Basil - nosb                  7.96m    6   
  4   814 Muranda Joseph      94 Bawating                          7.14m    4   
  5  1026 Emily Lento         94 St. Basil - nosb                  6.39m    2   
  6   942 Cynthia Jesse       94 Sir James Dunn                    5.82m    1   
  7   991 Felicia Williams       Sir James Dunn                    4.77m  
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 14.97m  1977        m. O'Connor SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1045 Marc Rouleau        94 St. Basil - nosb                 13.25m   10   
  2   929 Robert Gioventu     94 Sir James Dunn                   12.41m    8   
  3   917 Brandon Depetrillo  94 Sir James Dunn                   10.36m    6   
  4  1130 Matt Lacasse        94 White Pines                      10.28m    4   
  5  1035 Adam Paci           94 St. Basil - nosb                 10.08m    2   
 --  1150 Grant Syrette       94 White Pines                          DQ  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 47.70m  1967        D Norman SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1045 Marc Rouleau        94 St. Basil - nosb                 33.18m   10   
  2   929 Robert Gioventu     94 Sir James Dunn                   31.93m    8   
  3   970 Cameron Punch       94 Sir James Dunn                   30.68m    6   
  4  1035 Adam Paci           94 St. Basil - nosb                 30.39m    4   
  5  1066 Adam Devon          94 St. Mary's Colle       0.31m     27.14m    2   
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 39.47m  1980        P Sorozuk WP                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1123 Jordyn Hamilton     94 White Pines                      24.74m   10   
  2  1068 Haley Duplin        94 St. Mary's Colle       0.25m     23.14m    8   
  3   947 Kaili Labelle          Sir James Dunn                   22.41m    6   
  4  1026 Emily Lento         94 St. Basil - nosb                 21.40m    4   
  5  1153 Kailey Turco        94 White Pines                      20.60m    2   
  6  1097 Anna-Lee Policicch  94 St. Mary's Colle       0.22m     19.00m    1   
  7   800 Chastity Barkley    94 Bawating                         17.88m  
  8   862 Cierra Luxton       94 Korah C V S           18.50m     14.86m  
  9   898 Beth Antonello      94 Sir James Dunn                   14.14m  
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
City Records: ! 53.30m  2001        K Wilson SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   802 Barak Bordin        94 Bawating                         41.17m   10   
  2   979 Luke Simard         94 Sir James Dunn                   25.62m    8   
  3   902 Robert Barber       94 Sir James Dunn                   25.61m    6   
  4   940 Tyler Jamieson      94 Sir James Dunn                   24.23m    4   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   922 Rachel Eddy         93 Sir James Dunn         13.63      13.57Q  NWI  1 
  2  1016 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb       13.78      13.60Q  NWI  2 
  3   853 Samantha Iacoe      93 Korah C V S            13.20      13.70Q  NWI  2 
  4  1044 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb       13.55      14.17Q  NWI  1 
  5   972 Amanda Robb         93 Sir James Dunn         14.19      14.24q  NWI  2 
  6   897 Celine Valiquette   93 Notre-Dame Grand       14.13      14.33q  NWI  1 
  7   870 Serina Nicholson    93 Korah C V S            14.00      14.60q  NWI  2 
  8  1149 Shealee Smith       93 White Pines            15.00      14.70q  NWI  2 
  9   980 Carissa Skalecki    93 Sir James Dunn                    14.90   NWI  1 
 10   880 Amanda Simon        93 Korah C V S            13.80      15.00   NWI  1 
 11   894 Andrea Oakley       93 Notre-Dame Grand       16.53      16.60   NWI  2 
 
Event 33  Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.60  1993        K.Muio SMC                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   922 Rachel Eddy         93 Sir James Dunn         13.57      13.16   NWI  10   
  2  1044 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb       14.17      13.56   NWI   8   
  3  1016 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb       13.60      13.63   NWI   6   
  4   853 Samantha Iacoe      93 Korah C V S            13.70      13.90   NWI   4   
  5   972 Amanda Robb         93 Sir James Dunn         14.24      14.03   NWI   2   
  6   897 Celine Valiquette   93 Notre-Dame Grand       14.33      14.49   NWI   1   
  7   870 Serina Nicholson    93 Korah C V S            14.60      14.86   NWI 
 --  1149 Shealee Smith       93 White Pines            14.70         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1092 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle                  12.04Q  NWI  1 
  2   925 Matthew Fitton      93 Sir James Dunn         11.70      12.39Q  NWI  2 
  3  1128 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines            11.90      12.28Q  NWI  1 
  4   840 Michael DiBerardin  93 Korah C V S            12.40      12.69Q  NWI  2 
  5   895 Patrick Pearson     93 Notre-Dame Grand       11.88      12.41q  NWI  1 
  6   907 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn         11.90      12.51q  NWI  1 
  7  1125 Nathan Heimonen     93 White Pines            11.90      12.85q  NWI  2 
  8   841 Paul Dinter         93 Korah C V S            12.00      12.92q  NWI  2 
  9  1017 Jordan Hoover       93 St. Basil - nosb       12.21      13.21   NWI  1 
 10  1114 Cody Blais          93 White Pines            12.50      13.95   NWI  2 
 11   881 Niroop Sinha           Korah C V S            12.50      14.15   NWI  1 
 
Event 34  Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.10  1985        B. Dorrance BAW, L. Provenzano SMD(93)      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1092 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle       12.04      11.44   NWI  10   
  2  1128 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines            12.28      11.74   NWI   8   
  3   925 Matthew Fitton      93 Sir James Dunn         12.39      11.91   NWI   6   
  4   895 Patrick Pearson     93 Notre-Dame Grand       12.41      12.07   NWI   4   
  5   840 Michael DiBerardin  93 Korah C V S            12.69      12.17   NWI   2   
  6   907 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn         12.51      12.18   NWI   1   
  7  1125 Nathan Heimonen     93 White Pines            12.85      12.41   NWI 
  8   841 Paul Dinter         93 Korah C V S            12.92      12.54   NWI 
 
Event 35  Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 26.20  1975        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   922 Rachel Eddy         93 Sir James Dunn         28.29      27.59Q  NWI  2 
  2  1044 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb                  28.91Q  NWI  1 
  3  1016 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb       29.69      29.09Q  NWI  2 
  4   853 Samantha Iacoe      93 Korah C V S            28.00      29.44Q  NWI  1 
  5   937 Meaghan Horbatuk    93 Sir James Dunn         30.58      30.14q  NWI  1 
  6   901 Kendall Barban      93 Sir James Dunn         28.94      30.88q  NWI  1 
  7  1138 Jenna Murray        93 White Pines            31.90      31.58q  NWI  1 
  8   870 Serina Nicholson    93 Korah C V S            31.00      31.73q  NWI  2 
  9  1155 Megan Woolner       93 White Pines            32.00      31.86   NWI  2 
 10   877 Nicole Schwarz      93 Korah C V S            30.30      35.69   NWI  2 
 11   894 Andrea Oakley       93 Notre-Dame Grand       35.81      36.22   NWI  1 
 
Event 36  Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 23.10  1978        B. Dailey WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1  1092 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle                  24.24Q  NWI  2 
  2  1142 Trevor Plumley      93 White Pines            24.00      25.08Q  NWI  1 
  3   925 Matthew Fitton      93 Sir James Dunn         24.10      24.70Q  NWI  2 
  4   873 Esa Pulkkinen       93 Korah C V S            26.00      25.18Q  NWI  1 
  5  1128 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines            24.90      25.04q  NWI  2 
  6   895 Patrick Pearson     93 Notre-Dame Grand       25.50      25.25q  NWI  1 
  7   903 Jason Bell          93 Sir James Dunn         25.50      26.38q  NWI  1 
  8   893 Marc Mohammadi      93 Notre-Dame Grand       26.00      26.42q  NWI  2 
  9  1120 Devin Errington     93 White Pines            26.90      26.45   NWI  1 
 10   871 Dalton Opper        93 Korah C V S            25.70      26.87   NWI  2 
 11  1033 Mathew Miskimin     93 St. Basil - nosb                  29.84   NWI  2 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1008 Kristine Dovigi     93 St. Basil - nosb     1:05.32    1:04.66Q  2 
  2   858 Lesia Kinach        93 Korah C V S          1:08.00    1:08.81Q  1 
  3  1115 Rachel Brain        93 White Pines          1:17.00    1:05.20Q  2 
  4   918 Rachel Dick         93 Sir James Dunn       1:08.00    1:11.28Q  1 
  5   944 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn                  1:09.43q  2 
  6   852 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S          1:05.00    1:09.68q  2 
  7  1147 Hannah Shuttlewort  93 White Pines          1:22.00    1:19.15q  1 
  8   849 Brianna Harris      93 Korah C V S          1:12.00    1:23.68q  2 
  9  1032 Montana Mellett     93 St. Basil - nosb                1:24.12   1 
 
Event 37  Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:00.10  1988        K. Dool SJD, J. Olthuis SJD(03)           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1115 Rachel Brain        93 White Pines          1:05.20    1:03.96   10   
  2  1008 Kristine Dovigi     93 St. Basil - nosb     1:04.66    1:04.86    8   
  3   858 Lesia Kinach        93 Korah C V S          1:08.81    1:07.84    6   
  4   918 Rachel Dick         93 Sir James Dunn       1:11.28    1:08.43    4   
  5   944 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn       1:09.43    1:09.58    2   
  6   852 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S          1:09.68    1:11.03    1   
  7  1147 Hannah Shuttlewort  93 White Pines          1:19.15    1:19.00  
 --   849 Brianna Harris      93 Korah C V S          1:23.68         DQ  
 
Event 38  Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.80  1988        B. Cooper SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1092 Alex Morrison       93 St. Mary's Colle                  53.74   10   
  2   925 Matthew Fitton      93 Sir James Dunn         53.00      54.77    8   
  3  1142 Trevor Plumley      93 White Pines          1:05.30      56.51    6   
  4   840 Michael DiBerardin  93 Korah C V S            58.00      57.98    4   
  5   943 Drew Johnson        93 Sir James Dunn         56.50      59.18    2   
  6  1120 Devin Errington     93 White Pines          1:05.00    1:02.75    1   
  7  1083 Jaime Lake          93 St. Mary's Colle                1:03.45  
 
Event 39  Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:25.50  1980        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1115 Rachel Brain        93 White Pines                     2:38.05   10   
  2   918 Rachel Dick         93 Sir James Dunn                  2:43.41    8   
  3   858 Lesia Kinach        93 Korah C V S          2:50.00    2:43.65    6   
  4   944 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn                  2:46.24    4   
  5  1146 Gabi Sarlo          93 White Pines                     2:49.43    2   
  6   864 Jenna Marsh         93 Korah C V S          2:50.00    2:52.30    1   
  7  1005 Kelly Degasparro    93 St. Basil - nosb                2:55.74  
  8   941 Brooke Janzen       93 Sir James Dunn                  2:57.52  
  9  1032 Montana Mellett     93 St. Basil - nosb                3:16.38  
 --  1143 Kayleigh Rathwell   93 White Pines                          DQ  
 --   852 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S          2:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 40  Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.60  2001        C. Bridge KOR                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   932 Philipp Graf        93 Sir James Dunn                  2:16.71   10   
  2   833 Jack Carlyle           Korah C V S          2:20.00    2:21.28    8   
  3   840 Michael DiBerardin  93 Korah C V S          2:20.00    2:22.84    6   
  4   850 Devon Henson        93 Korah C V S          2:30.00    2:27.37    4   
  5  1083 Jaime Lake          93 St. Mary's Colle                2:31.60    2   
  6   927 Joshua Fryia        93 Sir James Dunn                  2:32.60    1   
 
Event 41  Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:53.40  1982        P. Johnson SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   951 Lynnea Lobert       93 Sir James Dunn                  5:14.16   10   
  2  1011 Jullien Flynn       93 St. Basil - nosb                5:37.50    8   
  3   953 Catherine Mallinge  93 Sir James Dunn                  5:47.36    6   
  4  1146 Gabi Sarlo          93 White Pines                     6:05.70    4   
  5   941 Brooke Janzen       93 Sir James Dunn                  6:18.64    2   
  6  1005 Kelly Degasparro    93 St. Basil - nosb                6:25.06    1   
  7  1138 Jenna Murray        93 White Pines                     6:37.19  
  8   861 Sarah Lewis         93 Korah C V S          5:50.00    6:43.18  
  9   807 Amy Coulter         93 Bawating                        6:50.60  
 10   810 Taylor Fryia        93 Bawating                        6:52.70  
 
Event 42  Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:11.40  1996        M. Hayman WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   833 Jack Carlyle           Korah C V S          4:30.00    4:34.73   10   
  2   932 Philipp Graf        93 Sir James Dunn                  4:38.03    8   
  3   872 Kyle Penno          93 Korah C V S          5:25.00    4:59.65    6   
  4   850 Devon Henson        93 Korah C V S          5:10.00    5:11.78    4   
  5   893 Marc Mohammadi      93 Notre-Dame Grand                5:14.55    2   
  6   927 Joshua Fryia        93 Sir James Dunn                  5:14.79    1   
  7  1154 Aaron Vilaca        93 White Pines                     5:46.65  
 --   987 Ryan Walsh          93 Sir James Dunn                       DQ  
 
Event 43  Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11:11.00  1982        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   951 Lynnea Lobert       93 Sir James Dunn                 11:17.92   10   
  2  1011 Jullien Flynn       93 St. Basil - nosb               11:44.79    8   
  3   916 Kylie Denardo       93 Sir James Dunn                 12:40.83    6   
  4   953 Catherine Mallinge  93 Sir James Dunn                 12:46.61    4   
 
Event 44  Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9:18.30  1983        W. Dustin BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   833 Jack Carlyle           Korah C V S         10:00.00   10:05.10   10   
  2   932 Philipp Graf        93 Sir James Dunn                 10:54.90    8   
  3   927 Joshua Fryia        93 Sir James Dunn                 11:30.65    6   
 --  1037 James Pereira       92 St. Basil - nosb                     DQ  
 --   872 Kyle Penno          93 Korah C V S                          DQ  
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   931 Kati Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn         13.60      13.97Q  NWI  2 
  2   928 Mary Garside        93 Sir James Dunn                    14.00Q  NWI  1 
  3  1044 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb       18.01      14.47Q  NWI  2 
  4  1093 Sydney Nolan        93 St. Mary's Colle                  14.94Q  NWI  1 
  5  1088 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle                  14.57q  NWI  2 
  6  1074 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle                  15.00q  NWI  1 
  7  1016 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb       19.03      15.54q  NWI  1 
  8   855 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S            16.00      16.17q  NWI  1 
  9   807 Amy Coulter         93 Bawating               15.70      16.70   NWI  1 
 10   992 Lindsay Aceti       93 St. Basil - nosb       20.09      17.07   NWI  2 
 11  1136 Courtney Morley     93 White Pines                       17.41   NWI  2 
 12   808 Brittney Dickinson  93 Bawating               16.50      18.11   NWI  2 
 
Event 45  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.00  1993        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   931 Kati Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn         13.97      14.02   NWI  10   
  2  1044 Taylor Rocca        93 St. Basil - nosb       14.47      14.12   NWI   8   
  3  1088 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle       14.57      14.83   NWI   6   
  4  1093 Sydney Nolan        93 St. Mary's Colle       14.94      15.12   NWI   4   
  5  1074 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle       15.00      15.52   NWI   2   
  6  1016 Sophie Hodgson      93 St. Basil - nosb       15.54      15.56   NWI   1   
  7   855 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S            16.17      15.62   NWI 
 --   928 Mary Garside        93 Sir James Dunn         14.00         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 15.28  2006        E. Noland SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   907 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn         16.00      16.79Q  NWI  1 
  2   912 Justin Cooke        93 Sir James Dunn         16.00      16.82Q  NWI  2 
  3  1017 Jordan Hoover       93 St. Basil - nosb                  17.13Q  NWI  1 
  4  1062 Jordan Chiarello    93 St. Mary's Colle                  17.68Q  NWI  2 
  5   803 A.J. Carrier        93 Bawating               17.50      19.83q  NWI  1 
  6  1053 Jarret Vernelli     93 St. Basil - nosb                  21.17q  NWI  2 
  7   867 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S            18.00      21.92q  NWI  2 
  8  1072 Chris Fronzi        93 St. Mary's Colle                  23.00q  NWI  1 
 --  1094 A.J. Paluzzi        93 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.28  2006        E. Noland SJD                               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   907 Colin Booth         93 Sir James Dunn         16.79      16.42   NWI  10   
  2   912 Justin Cooke        93 Sir James Dunn         16.82      16.52   NWI   8   
  3  1017 Jordan Hoover       93 St. Basil - nosb       17.13      16.72   NWI   6   
  4  1062 Jordan Chiarello    93 St. Mary's Colle       17.68      18.15   NWI   4   
  5   803 A.J. Carrier        93 Bawating               19.83      20.16   NWI   2   
  6  1072 Chris Fronzi        93 St. Mary's Colle       23.00      20.92   NWI   1   
  7  1053 Jarret Vernelli     93 St. Basil - nosb       21.17      21.19   NWI 
  8   867 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S            21.92      22.29   NWI 
 
Event 47  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
City Records: ! 48.20  1996        C. Kuntz SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   931 Kati Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn         52.47      52.90   2  10   
  2  1074 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle                  53.67   2   8   
  3  1088 Dina Mandolesi      93 St. Mary's Colle                  56.21   1   6   
  4  1093 Sydney Nolan        93 St. Mary's Colle                  57.10   1   4   
  5  1036 Olivia Pavoni       93 St. Basil - nosb                  58.11   1   2   
  6   855 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S            56.00      58.84   2   1   
  7   944 Maggie Kirkwood     93 Sir James Dunn                    59.38   1 
  8   890 Anna Gauthier       93 Notre-Dame Grand                  59.74   2 
  9   992 Lindsay Aceti       93 St. Basil - nosb                1:02.65   1 
 10   896 Laura Thibodeau     93 Notre-Dame Grand                1:12.16   1 
 --   810 Taylor Fryia        93 Bawating             1:23.00         DQ   2 
 --  1031 Rachel McLean       93 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR     
 
Event 48  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
===================================================================================
City Records: ! 40.80  2002        A. Ross SMC                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   912 Justin Cooke        93 Sir James Dunn         45.50      44.75   2  10   
  2  1137 Ben Muncaster       93 White Pines            46.65      45.40   2   8   
  3   943 Drew Johnson        93 Sir James Dunn         47.00      46.57   2   6   
  4   903 Jason Bell          93 Sir James Dunn         47.00      49.60   2   4   
  5   881 Niroop Sinha           Korah C V S            55.00      53.20   2   2   
  6   867 Jesse Merelaid      93 Korah C V S            52.00      54.20   2   1   
  7  1033 Mathew Miskimin     93 St. Basil - nosb                  57.95   1 
  8  1053 Jarret Vernelli     93 St. Basil - nosb                1:00.03   1 
 --   809 Daniel Forest       93 Bawating             1:20.00         DQ   1 
 
Event 49  Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.63m  1991        E. Devos SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1008 Kristine Dovigi     93 St. Basil - nosb       1.57m      1.46m   10   
  2   965 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn                    1.44m    8   
  3  1020 Abby Hurd           93 St. Basil - nosb       1.35m      1.42m    6   
  4   828 Miranda Smith       93 Bawating                          1.39m    4   
  5   843 Heather Douglas     93 Korah C V S            1.30m      1.30m    2   
 --   877 Nicole Schwarz      93 Korah C V S            1.30m         DQ  
 
Event 50  Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.98m  1978        D. Burden BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   986 Bradley Walsh       93 Sir James Dunn                    1.69m   10   
  2   998 Mario Bruni         93 St. Basil - nosb       1.73m      1.66m    8   
  3  1017 Jordan Hoover       93 St. Basil - nosb       1.70m      1.52m    6   
 --   996 B.J. Bourck         93 St. Basil - nosb       1.50m        SCR  
 
Event 53  Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.13m  1987        K. Dool SJD                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1143 Kayleigh Rathwell   93 White Pines                       4.26m   NWI  10   
  2   897 Celine Valiquette   93 Notre-Dame Grand                  4.05m   NWI   8   
  3   965 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn                    4.03m   NWI   6   
  4   870 Serina Nicholson    93 Korah C V S            4.20m      4.01m   NWI   4   
  5   910 Arianna Christense  93 Sir James Dunn                    3.95m   NWI   2   
  6  1116 Carmen Bruni        93 White Pines                       3.93m   NWI   1   
  7   828 Miranda Smith       93 Bawating                          3.65m   NWI 
  8   855 Adri Ivey           93 Korah C V S            4.40m      3.64m   NWI 
  9   852 Rachel Iacoe        93 Korah C V S            4.20m      3.60m   NWI 
 10  1012 Taylor Foisy        93 St. Basil - nosb                  3.56m   NWI 
 11   810 Taylor Fryia        93 Bawating                          3.50m   NWI 
 12  1036 Olivia Pavoni       93 St. Basil - nosb                  3.49m   NWI 
 13   890 Anna Gauthier       93 Notre-Dame Grand                  3.04m   NWI 
 14   894 Andrea Oakley       93 Notre-Dame Grand                  2.97m   NWI 
 15  1149 Shealee Smith       93 White Pines                       2.07m   NWI 
 --   928 Mary Garside        93 Sir James Dunn                       DQ   NWI 
 --  1023 Vanessa Kubik       93 St. Basil - nosb       3.23m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 54  Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.74m  1986        K. Banse WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1128 Ben Katajamaki      93 White Pines                       5.87m   NWI  10   
  2   893 Marc Mohammadi      93 Notre-Dame Grand                  5.50m   NWI   8   
  3   986 Bradley Walsh       93 Sir James Dunn                    5.42m   NWI   6   
  4   873 Esa Pulkkinen       93 Korah C V S            5.30m      5.34m   NWI   4   
  5   984 Matthew Summers     93 Sir James Dunn                    4.97m   NWI   2   
  6   895 Patrick Pearson     93 Notre-Dame Grand                  4.95m   NWI   1   
  7   841 Paul Dinter         93 Korah C V S            5.00m      4.93m   NWI 
  8  1077 David Glibota       93 St. Mary's Colle                  4.84m   NWI 
  9  1114 Cody Blais          93 White Pines                       4.83m   NWI 
 10  1101 Jared Rimmer        93 St. Mary's Colle                  4.81m   NWI 
 11  1125 Nathan Heimonen     93 White Pines                       4.80m   NWI 
 12   871 Dalton Opper        93 Korah C V S            5.30m      4.55m   NWI 
 13  1033 Mathew Miskimin     93 St. Basil - nosb                  3.86m   NWI 
 14  1053 Jarret Vernelli     93 St. Basil - nosb                  3.73m   NWI 
 --   996 B.J. Bourck         93 St. Basil - nosb       4.60m        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 10.83m  1997        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   980 Carissa Skalecki    93 Sir James Dunn                    9.40m   NWI  10   
  2  1074 Alyssa Gagnon       93 St. Mary's Colle                  9.18m   NWI   8   
  3  1143 Kayleigh Rathwell   93 White Pines                       9.17m   NWI   6   
  4   965 Genna Patterson     93 Sir James Dunn                    9.10m   NWI   4   
  5   897 Celine Valiquette   93 Notre-Dame Grand                  8.94m   NWI   2   
  6   864 Jenna Marsh         93 Korah C V S            9.00m      8.75m   NWI   1   
  7  1036 Olivia Pavoni       93 St. Basil - nosb                  8.38m   NWI 
  8  1148 Jessica Sidwell     93 White Pines                       7.82m   NWI 
  9  1136 Courtney Morley     93 White Pines                       7.35m   NWI 
 10   861 Sarah Lewis         93 Korah C V S            9.00m      7.02m   NWI 
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.51m  1989        J. Marriott BAW                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   986 Bradley Walsh       93 Sir James Dunn                   11.98m   NWI  10   
  2   998 Mario Bruni         93 St. Basil - nosb                 10.74m   NWI   8   
  3   841 Paul Dinter         93 Korah C V S           10.80m     10.66m   NWI   6   
  4  1077 David Glibota       93 St. Mary's Colle                 10.53m   NWI   4   
  5   984 Matthew Summers     93 Sir James Dunn                  J10.53m   NWI   2   
  6  1100 Daniel Pyymaki      93 St. Mary's Colle                 10.39m   NWI   1   
  7   871 Dalton Opper        93 Korah C V S           10.80m     10.34m   NWI 
 --  1111 Patrick Turcotte    93 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Event 57  Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 9.10m  2006        Lauren Wozny SMC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1144 Liza Ritchie        93 White Pines                       8.76m   10   
  2   823 Sam Mortimore       93 Bawating                          8.66m    8   
  3   950 Riley Jo Linklater  93 Sir James Dunn                    7.96m    6   
  4   804 Megan Cesco         93 Bawating                          7.74m    4   
  5  1049 Lauren Speakman     93 St. Basil - nosb                  7.28m    2   
  6   910 Arianna Christense  93 Sir James Dunn                    6.42m    1   
  7   891 Kate Inch           93 Notre-Dame Grand                  6.04m  
 --  1023 Vanessa Kubik       93 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 58  Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.68m  2006        Donovan Bertolo SBSS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1111 Patrick Turcotte    93 St. Mary's Colle       0.12m     12.72m   10   
  2   924 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn                   11.99m    8   
  3  1067 Andrew Drinkwater   93 St. Mary's Colle      11.70m     11.38m    6   
  4   959 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn                   11.37m    4   
  5   818 Rhys Mahler         93 Bawating                         10.68m    2   
  6  1087 John MacMillan      93 St. Mary's Colle       0.11m     10.19m    1   
  7  1003 Mike Culina         93 St. Basil - nosb                  9.55m  
  8  1019 Jake Huckson        93 St. Basil - nosb                  9.13m  
  9   945 Eric Koshowski      93 Sir James Dunn                    8.50m  
 
Event 59  Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 36.96m  1983        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1144 Liza Ritchie        93 White Pines                      27.28m   10   
  2   823 Sam Mortimore       93 Bawating                         24.52m    8   
  3  1134 Emily McClelland    93 White Pines                      22.86m    6   
  4  1006 Tianna Deluzio      93 St. Basil - nosb                 22.09m    4   
  5   801 Ashleigh Bodin      93 Bawating                         20.04m    2   
  6   950 Riley Jo Linklater  93 Sir James Dunn                   19.28m    1   
  7   891 Kate Inch           93 Notre-Dame Grand                 16.81m  
  8   980 Carissa Skalecki    93 Sir James Dunn                   16.65m  
  9  1020 Abby Hurd           93 St. Basil - nosb                 16.30m  
 10  1152 Emily Trainor       93 White Pines                      15.52m  
 11   890 Anna Gauthier       93 Notre-Dame Grand                 14.19m  
 12   896 Laura Thibodeau     93 Notre-Dame Grand                  9.28m  
 
Event 60  Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.95m  2005        Jordan Verdone SMC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1111 Patrick Turcotte    93 St. Mary's Colle       0.31m     38.66m   10   
  2   924 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn                   35.66m    8   
  3  1064 Brandon Corelli     93 St. Mary's Colle       0.36m     34.25m    6   
  4   959 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn                   32.20m    4   
  5   811 Cory Ingram         93 Bawating                         31.09m    2   
  6   818 Rhys Mahler         93 Bawating                         30.76m    1   
  7   945 Eric Koshowski      93 Sir James Dunn                   24.23m  
  8  1087 John MacMillan      93 St. Mary's Colle       0.30m     23.99m  
  9  1019 Jake Huckson        93 St. Basil - nosb                 20.14m  
 
Event 62  Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 51.46m  2004        J. Bergamin SJD                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   998 Mario Bruni         93 St. Basil - nosb                 42.68m   10   
  2  1077 David Glibota       93 St. Mary's Colle       0.40m     42.23m    8   
  3  1100 Daniel Pyymaki      93 St. Mary's Colle       0.35m     38.86m    6   
  4   959 Patrick McGrath     93 Sir James Dunn                   37.97m    4   
  5  1064 Brandon Corelli     93 St. Mary's Colle       0.38m     32.74m    2   
  6   818 Rhys Mahler         93 Bawating                         32.57m    1   
  7   924 Bryan Evans         93 Sir James Dunn                   29.88m  
  8  1003 Mike Culina         93 St. Basil - nosb                 28.84m  
  9  1151 Dan Tappenden       93 White Pines                      28.73m  
 10  1118 Nick Dunham         93 White Pines                      28.56m  
 11  1154 Aaron Vilaca        93 White Pines                      21.56m  
 
Event 65  Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 12.40  1983        L. Fahrer BAW                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1122 Danielle Frayn      92 White Pines            13.40      13.10   NWI  10   
  2   926 Trisha Francis      91 Sir James Dunn         13.52      13.11   NWI   8   
  3   847 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S            13.70      13.43   NWI   6   
  4  1047 Kristen Seaton      91 St. Basil - nosb                  13.76   NWI   4   
  5   919 Megan Dion          91 Sir James Dunn         14.45      14.40   NWI   2   
  6  1029 Keena Martineau     92 St. Basil - nosb       13.91      15.10   NWI   1   
  7  1090 Kaitlin Morin       91 St. Mary's Colle                  15.20   NWI 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   985 Jordan Vernelli     92 Sir James Dunn         11.40      11.72Q  NWI  2 
  2  1039 Joey Plastino       92 St. Basil - nosb       11.78      12.02Q  NWI  1 
  3  1141 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines            11.50      12.02Q  NWI  2 
  4   900 Matthew Auger       92 Sir James Dunn         11.50      12.09Q  NWI  1 
  5  1096 Jordan Pavoni       91 St. Mary's Colle       11.51      12.12q  NWI  2 
  6  1095 Mike Paluzzi        91 St. Mary's Colle       11.49      12.16q  NWI  1 
  7  1048 Fraser Speakman     91 St. Basil - nosb       11.72      12.19q  NWI  1 
  8  1024 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb       11.76      12.29q  NWI  2 
  9  1102 Craig Rushon        90 St. Mary's Colle       11.44      12.35   NWI  2 
 10   821 Stephan McCuaig     90 Bawating               11.30      12.46   NWI  1 
 11   866 Kevin Melville      91 Korah C V S            12.00      12.69   NWI  2 
 12  1119 Alex Emond          91 White Pines            13.56      13.59   NWI  1 
 
Event 66  Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.00  2006        A. Clarke WP                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   985 Jordan Vernelli     92 Sir James Dunn         11.72      11.35   NWI  10   
  2  1039 Joey Plastino       92 St. Basil - nosb       12.02      11.45   NWI   8   
  3   900 Matthew Auger       92 Sir James Dunn         12.09      11.55   NWI   6   
  4  1096 Jordan Pavoni       91 St. Mary's Colle       12.12      11.62   NWI   4   
  5  1141 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines            12.02      11.72   NWI   2   
  6  1095 Mike Paluzzi        91 St. Mary's Colle       12.16      11.80   NWI   1   
  7  1048 Fraser Speakman     91 St. Basil - nosb       12.19      11.95   NWI 
  8  1024 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb       12.29      12.02   NWI 
 
Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 22.40  1986        B. Dorrance BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1039 Joey Plastino       92 St. Basil - nosb       24.20      24.34Q  NWI  1 
  2  1141 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines            23.70      24.39Q  NWI  2 
  3  1086 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle                  24.68Q  NWI  1 
  4   956 Andrew Marshall     92 Sir James Dunn         24.90      25.02Q  NWI  2 
  5   938 Gabe Hunt           92 Sir James Dunn         24.10      24.94q  NWI  1 
  6  1048 Fraser Speakman     91 St. Basil - nosb       25.44      25.34q  NWI  1 
  7   821 Stephan McCuaig     90 Bawating               25.00      25.44q  NWI  1 
  8   886 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S            24.50      25.49q  NWI  2 
  9  1102 Craig Rushon        90 St. Mary's Colle                  25.74   NWI  1 
 10  1063 Dylan Cook          92 St. Mary's Colle                  25.86   NWI  2 
 --  1119 Alex Emond          91 White Pines            27.00         DQ   NWI  2 
 
Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.40  1977        N. Vukovich BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1090 Kaitlin Morin       91 St. Mary's Colle                1:02.52   10   
  2   978 Alexis Shamess      92 Sir James Dunn       1:05.01    1:03.62    8   
  3   988 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn       1:09.97    1:12.56    6   
  4   874 Yi Quan             92 Korah C V S          1:07.00    1:17.84    4   
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1141 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines            51.66      53.22Q  1 
  2  1086 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle                  53.44Q  2 
  3  1028 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb                  54.81Q  2 
  4   886 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S            55.00      58.89Q  1 
  5   838 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S            57.00      56.21q  2 
  6   948 Robert Larkin       92 Sir James Dunn         56.00      58.84q  2 
  7   966 George Payne        91 Sir James Dunn         57.00    1:00.89q  1 
  8  1060 Justin Briglio      90 St. Mary's Colle                1:02.28q  2 
  9  1054 Bryan Warick        92 St. Basil - nosb                1:08.77   1 
 --  1109 Brett Thompson      91 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   1 
 
Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 49.00  1989        K. Burns SJD                                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1  1086 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle       53.44      51.95   10   
  2  1141 Sean Plumley        92 White Pines            53.22      52.88    8   
  3  1028 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb       54.81      55.38    6   
  4   886 Theo Theodossiou    91 Korah C V S            58.89      55.58    4   
  5   838 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S            56.21      56.15    2   
  6   948 Robert Larkin       92 Sir James Dunn         58.84      59.25    1   
  7   966 George Payne        91 Sir James Dunn       1:00.89    1:00.82  
 --  1060 Justin Briglio      90 St. Mary's Colle     1:02.28         DQ  
 
Event 71  Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2:24.60  1982        K. Beilhartz SJD                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   978 Alexis Shamess      92 Sir James Dunn                  2:39.25   10   
  2   955 Hilary Mallinger    91 Sir James Dunn                  2:47.83    8   
  3   832 Allison Bovingdon      Korah C V S          2:45.00    2:52.72    6   
  4  1078 Anna Greve          91 St. Mary's Colle                3:03.76    4   
 --  1010 Kristen Fergus      92 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 72  Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:57.90  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1086 Richard MacLennan   91 St. Mary's Colle     2:20.00    2:11.87   10   
  2   989 Jesse Wetzl         91 Sir James Dunn                  2:17.39    8   
  3  1061 Devon Cavanagh      92 St. Mary's Colle     2:20.00    2:20.00    6   
  4   966 George Payne        91 Sir James Dunn                  2:22.10    4   
  5   845 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S          2:13.00    2:25.76    2   
  6  1054 Bryan Warick        92 St. Basil - nosb                2:28.79    1   
  7  1129 Taylor Kilby        92 White Pines                     2:31.48  
  8   967 Thomas Peer         92 Sir James Dunn                  2:40.05  
  9  1065 Adam D'Agostino     91 St. Mary's Colle     2:41.00    2:42.15  
 --  1001 Jonathan Caveliere  92 St. Basil - nosb                     DQ  
 
Event 73  Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:57.41  2008        R. Johns SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1082 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle                5:45.81   10   
  2   857 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S          5:38.00    5:47.39    8   
  3   832 Allison Bovingdon      Korah C V S          6:00.00    5:56.54    6   
  4   930 Jenn Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn                  5:58.74    4   
  5  1078 Anna Greve          91 St. Mary's Colle                6:26.78    2   
  6   884 Vivienne Steele     91 Korah C V S          6:25.00    6:40.63    1   
 --   816 Alexis Lewis        92 Bawating                             DQ  
 --  1010 Kristen Fergus      92 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 74  Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 4:04.00  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1061 Devon Cavanagh      92 St. Mary's Colle                4:34.64   10   
  2   834 Brenden Carson      92 Korah C V S          4:50.00    4:53.54    8   
  3   846 Greg Gagnon         92 Korah C V S          4:40.00    4:53.78    6   
  4   989 Jesse Wetzl         91 Sir James Dunn                  5:03.41    4   
  5   967 Thomas Peer         92 Sir James Dunn                  5:06.60    2   
  6   845 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S          4:35.00    5:07.66    1   
  7   993 Ryan Apnar          91 St. Basil - nosb                5:24.28  
  8  1129 Taylor Kilby        92 White Pines                     5:30.16  
  9  1065 Adam D'Agostino     91 St. Mary's Colle                5:30.75  
 10  1098 Joshua Porco        91 St. Mary's Colle                6:15.98  
 --   876 Ian Roney           91 Korah C V S          4:50.00         DQ  
 --  1000 Darcy Casola        92 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 75  Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11:12.20  1984        P. Johnson SJD                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1082 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle               11:56.78   10   
  2   977 Nora-Beth Saunders  90 Sir James Dunn                 12:05.30    8   
  3   865 Elyse McCarthy      92 Korah C V S         12:30.00   12:45.83    6   
  4   933 Chelsea Griswold    91 Sir James Dunn                 12:47.80    4   
  5  1078 Anna Greve          91 St. Mary's Colle               14:36.92    2   
  6   822 Kirsty McLeod       91 Bawating                       15:39.60    1   
 --   930 Jenn Glassford      93 Sir James Dunn                       DQ  
 
Event 76  Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 8:54.30  1981        A. Hugli SCI                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1061 Devon Cavanagh      92 St. Mary's Colle               10:04.24   10   
  2   967 Thomas Peer         92 Sir James Dunn                 11:05.38    8   
  3   876 Ian Roney           91 Korah C V S         10:20.00   11:18.25    6   
  4  1069 Matthew Fabbro      92 St. Mary's Colle               11:32.89    4   
  5   993 Ryan Apnar          91 St. Basil - nosb               11:39.46    2   
 --  1000 Darcy Casola        92 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 77  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.40  1998        A. Reid SJD, A. Evans WP (02)               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   936 Riley Jo Hodgson       Sir James Dunn         17.70      17.78   NWI  10   
  2   962 Kerri Oleskiw       92 Sir James Dunn                    18.67   NWI   8   
  3   847 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S            20.00      18.68   NWI   6   
  4  1139 Taylor Nunes        92 White Pines            19.20      20.11   NWI   4   
  5  1099 Brianna Punch       91 St. Mary's Colle                  21.67   NWI   2   
 --   857 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S            17.50         DQ   NWI 
 
Event 78  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 15.57  21/05/2008  Eric Noland, Sir James Dunn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   909 Michael Campbell    91 Sir James Dunn         17.00      16.62   NWI  10   
  2   913 Cam Coulter         92 Sir James Dunn         17.00      16.76   NWI   8   
  3  1095 Mike Paluzzi        91 St. Mary's Colle                  16.82   NWI   6   
  4   905 Eric Bogensberger   92 Sir James Dunn         17.00      16.96   NWI   4   
  5  1024 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb       19.03      17.99   NWI   2   
  6  1073 Stephane Gagne      91 St. Mary's Colle                  20.83   NWI   1   
 
Event 79  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1:08.20  1989        K. Dool SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   936 Riley Jo Hodgson       Sir James Dunn       1:15.11    1:13.16   10   
  2  1135 Karly Meincke       92 White Pines          1:14.00    1:15.99    8   
  3   988 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn       1:19.26    1:16.70    6   
  4   955 Hilary Mallinger    91 Sir James Dunn       1:21.36    1:19.60    4   
  5   857 Sophie Kargl        92 Korah C V S          1:17.00    1:20.23    2   
  6   825 Emalee Rains        92 Bawating             1:51.00    1:22.13    1   
  7  1029 Keena Martineau     92 St. Basil - nosb                1:33.60  
 
Event 80  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 59.96  2004        B. McAndrew SMC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1028 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb       54.78    1:01.98   10   
  2   908 Quinton Burrows     92 Sir James Dunn       1:03.00    1:04.19    8   
  3  1052 Shawn Sullivan      90 St. Basil - nosb                1:05.85    6   
  4  1024 David Kwolek        92 St. Basil - nosb     1:00.23    1:06.76    4   
  5   948 Robert Larkin       92 Sir James Dunn       1:05.00    1:06.86    2   
  6  1073 Stephane Gagne      91 St. Mary's Colle                1:09.72    1   
 
Event 81  Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 1.61m  1996        V. McGowan SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   825 Emalee Rains        92 Bawating                          1.44m   10   
  2  1047 Kristen Seaton      91 St. Basil - nosb                 J1.44m    8   
  3   949 Alex Laudadio       92 Sir James Dunn                    1.40m    6   
  4   974 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn                    1.38m    4   
  5   963 Wendy Oleskiw       91 Sir James Dunn                    1.36m    2   
  6  1139 Taylor Nunes        92 White Pines                       1.34m    1   
  7  1043 Courtney Renaud     92 St. Basil - nosb       1.30m      1.32m  
 --   829 Alena Atkinson      92 Korah C V S            1.30m         DQ  
 
Event 82  Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 2.03m  1984        G. McLean SMC                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   956 Andrew Marshall     92 Sir James Dunn                    1.76m   10   
  2  1112 Paul Vendramin      92 St. Mary's Colle                 J1.76m    7   
  2   938 Gabe Hunt           92 Sir James Dunn                   J1.76m    7   
  4  1052 Shawn Sullivan      90 St. Basil - nosb       1.75m      1.73m    4   
  5  1156 Jacob Running       91 Bawating                          1.70m    2   
  6   914 Andrew Cruise       92 Sir James Dunn                   J1.70m    1   
  7   842 Mitchell Dionisi    92 Korah C V S            1.60m      1.62m  
  7   888 Chad Turner            Korah C V S            1.60m      1.62m  
  9  1038 Jesse Piriano          St. Mary's Colle                  1.57m  
 --   806 Jacob Clark         92 Bawating                             DQ  
 
Event 85  Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 5.28m  1987        K. Dorans SJD                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   974 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn                    4.35m   NWI  10   
  2   859 Heather King        91 Korah C V S            3.70m      4.03m   NWI   8   
  3  1040 Courtney Rains      91 St. Basil - nosb       4.05m     J4.03m   NWI   6   
  4   831 Chelsea Barrett     92 Korah C V S            4.00m      3.64m   NWI   4   
  5   884 Vivienne Steele     91 Korah C V S            4.30m      3.59m   NWI   2   
  6  1029 Keena Martineau     92 St. Basil - nosb       4.11m      3.54m   NWI   1   
  7   962 Kerri Oleskiw       92 Sir James Dunn                    3.47m   NWI 
  8  1099 Brianna Punch       91 St. Mary's Colle                  3.29m   NWI 
  9   995 Jen Benford         91 St. Basil - nosb                  2.95m   NWI 
 --  1091 Steph Morin         92 St. Mary's Colle                     DQ   NWI 
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 6.83m  1987        J. Gavin WP                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
 --  1060 Justin Briglio      90 St. Mary's Colle                    SCR   NWI 
 
Event 87  Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.08m  1998        K. Peddle SBSS                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   974 Hilary Rock         92 Sir James Dunn                    9.57m   NWI  10   
  2  1040 Courtney Rains      91 St. Basil - nosb                  9.49m   NWI   8   
  3   847 Sarah Gallagher     91 Korah C V S            9.70m      9.47m   NWI   6   
  4   859 Heather King        91 Korah C V S            9.50m     J9.47m   NWI   4   
 --   904 Brittany Belsito    91 Sir James Dunn                       DQ   NWI 
 
Event 88  Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
City Records: ! 13.66m  1991        J.Marriott BAW                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1028 Riley Lytwynec      92 St. Basil - nosb      13.75m     12.08m   NWI  10   
  2  1127 Mike Hope           90 White Pines                      11.75m   NWI   8   
  3   866 Kevin Melville      91 Korah C V S           11.60m     11.73m   NWI   6   
  4   838 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S           11.30m     11.28m   NWI   4   
  5   905 Eric Bogensberger   92 Sir James Dunn                   11.27m   NWI   2   
  6   985 Jordan Vernelli     92 Sir James Dunn                   11.04m   NWI   1   
  7   824 David Pipoli        90 Bawating                         10.84m   NWI 
  8   914 Andrew Cruise       92 Sir James Dunn                   10.67m   NWI 
  9  1038 Jesse Piriano          St. Mary's Colle                 10.24m   NWI 
 10  1056 Justin Amadio       91 St. Mary's Colle                  9.49m   NWI 
 11  1089 Donnie McGrath      91 St. Mary's Colle                  9.20m   NWI 
 --  1060 Justin Briglio      90 St. Mary's Colle                    SCR   NWI 
 
Event 89  Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 11.87m  1984        A. Bodnar SJD                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   969 Holly Predinchuk    92 Sir James Dunn                    8.17m   10   
  2   939 Sarah Hupfl         92 Sir James Dunn                    7.87m    8   
  3   995 Jen Benford         91 St. Basil - nosb                  7.24m    6   
  4   874 Yi Quan             92 Korah C V S            7.30m      7.16m    4   
  5   975 Reyanna Sangestino  92 Sir James Dunn                    6.80m    2   
  6   830 Tiffany Bagnall     91 Korah C V S            7.00m      6.71m    1   
  7  1043 Courtney Renaud     92 St. Basil - nosb                  6.01m  
  8   851 Ashley Hunter       92 Korah C V S            9.00m      5.80m  
  9  1018 Jessica Howarth     92 St. Basil - nosb                  5.56m  
 
Event 90  Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 16.11m  1983        A. Manfredi KOR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   971 Robert Ramsay       91 Sir James Dunn                   12.59m   10   
  2  1131 Calvin Mageau       91 White Pines                      11.67m    8   
  3   869 Luke Morely            Korah C V S                      11.61m    6   
  4  1048 Fraser Speakman     91 St. Basil - nosb                 11.01m    4   
  5   906 Andre Bolduc        90 Sir James Dunn                   10.77m    2   
  6  1065 Adam D'Agostino     91 St. Mary's Colle       0.10m      9.90m    1   
  7  1002 Ben Cicchelli       91 St. Basil - nosb                  9.25m  
  8  1107 Stephane Thibodeau  91 St. Mary's Colle       0.11m      9.24m  
  9  1098 Joshua Porco        91 St. Mary's Colle       9.80m      8.44m  
 10  1014 Bryan Greco         92 St. Basil - nosb                  8.12m  
 
Event 91  Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 35.26m  1982        T. Neveu WP                                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   969 Holly Predinchuk    92 Sir James Dunn                   28.53m   10   
  2   975 Reyanna Sangestino  92 Sir James Dunn                   23.02m    8   
  3  1021 Katie Komsa         91 St. Basil - nosb                 21.47m    6   
  4  1133 Brianna McClelland  92 White Pines                      18.53m    4   
  5   839 Kait Cupido         92 Korah C V S           18.00m     17.97m    2   
  6   982 Laura Sparrow       92 Sir James Dunn                   17.04m    1   
  7  1043 Courtney Renaud     92 St. Basil - nosb                 15.19m  
  8  1018 Jessica Howarth     92 St. Basil - nosb                 11.54m  
 
Event 92  Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 43.94m  2004        D. Kennedy SJD                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1073 Stephane Gagne      91 St. Mary's Colle       0.32m     34.30m   10   
  2  1002 Ben Cicchelli       91 St. Basil - nosb                 33.21m    8   
  3   906 Andre Bolduc        90 Sir James Dunn                   31.95m    6   
  4   824 David Pipoli        90 Bawating                         30.00m    4   
  5  1089 Donnie McGrath      91 St. Mary's Colle       0.31m     29.56m    2   
  6   968 Matthew Poser       92 Sir James Dunn                   25.46m    1   
  7  1104 Justin Sauerzopf    92 St. Mary's Colle       0.30m     24.61m  
 --   815 Jesse Lethbridge    92 Bawating                            SCR  
 --   994 Tyler Atkinson      92 St. Basil - nosb                    SCR  
 
Event 93  Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 42.20m  1996        T. Dowding WP                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1021 Katie Komsa         91 St. Basil - nosb                 28.92m   10   
  2  1133 Brianna McClelland  92 White Pines                      28.38m    8   
  3   863 Shannon MacInnis    91 Korah C V S           25.00m     27.72m    6   
  4   939 Sarah Hupfl         92 Sir James Dunn                   26.80m    4   
  5   830 Tiffany Bagnall     91 Korah C V S           27.00m     23.68m    2   
  6  1009 Stephanie Eusebi    92 St. Basil - nosb                 21.32m    1   
  7   990 Caitlin Wieja       90 Sir James Dunn                   16.06m  
 --   854 Maija Irvine        92 Korah C V S           24.00m         DQ  
 
Event 94  Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
City Records: ! 62.30m  2003        T. Koskenoja WP                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   971 Robert Ramsay       91 Sir James Dunn                   46.03m   10   
  2   824 David Pipoli        90 Bawating                         44.11m    8   
  3   952 Danny MacDonald     91 Sir James Dunn                   39.54m    6   
  4  1104 Justin Sauerzopf    92 St. Mary's Colle       0.40m     38.32m    4   
  5   838 Jarrett Cummings    91 Korah C V S           35.00m     36.40m    2   
  6  1014 Bryan Greco         92 St. Basil - nosb                 32.90m    1   
  7   899 James Antonello     92 Sir James Dunn                   28.92m  
  8   888 Chad Turner            Korah C V S           35.00m     28.02m  
  9  1071 Anthony Fronzi      91 St. Mary's Colle       0.32m     27.87m  
 10  1030 Evan McLean         92 St. Basil - nosb                 27.00m  
 11  1140 Bren Piper          91 White Pines                      20.65m  
 --  1080 Aaron Jobst         92 St. Mary's Colle       0.36m         DQ  
 --   815 Jesse Lethbridge    92 Bawating                             DQ  
 --   887 Josh Thompson       91 Korah C V S           34.00m         DQ  
 --   994 Tyler Atkinson      92 St. Basil - nosb                     DQ  
 
Event 97  Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 5:53.26  2009        Annie Reader SBSS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1041 Annie Reader        94 St. Basil - nosb                5:53.26!  10   
  2  1082 Tessa Kasch         91 St. Mary's Colle                5:53.42    8   
  3   988 Carly Wetzl         92 Sir James Dunn                  6:01.65    6   
  4   916 Kylie Denardo       93 Sir James Dunn                  6:17.33    4   
  5  1135 Karly Meincke       92 White Pines                     6:31.16    2   
  6   933 Chelsea Griswold    91 Sir James Dunn                  6:42.11    1   
 
Event 98  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
City Records: ! 6:09.80  1982        P. Duffy SMC                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   989 Jesse Wetzl         91 Sir James Dunn                  7:25.60   10   
  2   845 Adam Fortais        91 Korah C V S          7:20.00    7:33.29    8   
  3   876 Ian Roney           91 Korah C V S          7:40.00    7:39.51    6   
  4  1054 Bryan Warick        92 St. Basil - nosb                7:52.77    4   
  5  1069 Matthew Fabbro      92 St. Mary's Colle                7:57.03    2   
  6  1037 James Pereira       92 St. Basil - nosb                8:32.03    1   
  7  1103 Jacob Salituri      92 St. Mary's Colle                8:47.94  
  8   812 Brent Irwin         91 Bawating                        9:31.98  
 --  1129 Taylor Kilby        92 White Pines                          DQ