Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

Finn Grand Fest Riverfront Run/Walk
10K, 5K & 2K
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
July 31, 2010

10K Overall
5K Overall
2K Overall
10K Age Groups
5K Age Groups
2K Age Groups

                                                                                                                     
                                   10K Overall

 Place Comp#  Name                                                         Time
    1   637  Kates, Adam                M30                               33:51.07       
    2   616  Carlyle, Jack              M17  Sault Ste. Marie             34:30.97       
    3   634  Anderson, Mike             M38                               37:00.03       
    4   609  Buhlers, Deborah           W36  Sault Ste. Marie             37:13.28       
    5   612  West, Mathew               M27  Niagara Falls                37:47.28       
    6   627  Cybulski, John             M57                               37:57.60       
    7   615  Cuddy, Matt                M21  Sault Ste. Marie             39:20.23       
    8   635  Demidovich, Steven         M34                               39:41.90       
    9   606  Penttila, Mika             M41  Forssa, Finland              40:42.60       
   10   618  Flynn, Jullien             W17  Sault Ste. Marie             42:12.67       
   11   626  Murtonen, Vesa             M47                               42:57.71       
   12   614  Mancuso, Coco              W21  Sault Ste. Marie             46:38.83       
   13   620  Niemi, Philip              M35                               48:08.30       
   14   611  Caicco, Sarah              W22  Sault Ste. Marie             48:13.48       
   15   632  Sundholm, Immo             M40                               49:20.46       
   16   619  Buckner, Krista            W14  Sault Ste. Marie             49:40.68       
   17   623  Fiacconia, Anthony         M57  Sault Ste. Marie             49:55.38       
   18   633  Hoyt, Leonore              W34                               50:01.95       
   19   601  Meincke, Marg              W54  Sault Ste. Marie             50:50.32       
   20   630  Lappalaienen, Raija        W58                               51:11.96       
   21   629  Gordon, Hannele            W27                               51:27.57       
   22   628  Nuutilainen, Janet         W38                               52:06.94       
   23   603  Brett, Tommy               M26  Sault Ste. Marie             54:59.31       
   24   610  McIntyre, Karyn            W29  Sault Ste. Marie             56:47.02       
   25   621  Kallio, Reijo              M71                               59:46.14       
   26   617  McNabb, Jodie              W32  Sault Ste. Marie             59:55.23       
   27   608  Searight, Russell          M54  Sault Ste. Marie, MI       1:00:12.33       
   28   631  Pajunen, Veikko            M70                             1:00:17.70       
   29   605  Pieschke, Armande          W72  Sault Ste. Marie, FL       1:00:22.43       
   30   622  Kallio, Eeva               W70                             1:02:31.51       
   31   602  Kniivila, Pauli            M71  Key Largo, FL              1:06:42.06       
   32   607  Chittick, Amber            W24  Sault Ste. Marie, MI       1:07:39.50       
   33   636  Celetti, Jane              W47                             1:17:23.95       


                          10K Age Groups

    Name                     Age                         Time
14-19 Results - Women                                          
  1 #618 Flynn, Jullien      W17                       42:12.67
  2 #619 Buckner, Krista     W14                       49:40.68
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 #614 Mancuso, Coco       W21                       46:38.83
  2 #611 Caicco, Sarah       W22                       48:13.48
  3 #629 Gordon, Hannele     W27                       51:27.57
  4 #610 McIntyre, Karyn     W29                       56:47.02
  5 #607 Chittick, Amber     W24                     1:07:39.50
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 #609 Buhlers, Deborah    W36                       37:13.28
  2 #633 Hoyt, Leonore       W34                       50:01.95
  3 #628 Nuutilainen, Janet  W38                       52:06.94
  4 #617 McNabb, Jodie       W32                       59:55.23
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 #636 Celetti, Jane       W47                     1:17:23.95
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 #601 Meincke, Marg       W54                       50:50.32
  2 #630 Lappalaienen, Raija W58                       51:11.96
70+ Results - Women                                            
  1 #605 Pieschke, Armande   W72                     1:00:22.43
  2 #622 Kallio, Eeva        W70                     1:02:31.51
14-19 Results - Men                                            
  1 #616 Carlyle, Jack       M17                       34:30.97
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 #612 West, Mathew        M27                       37:47.28
  2 #615 Cuddy, Matt         M21                       39:20.23
  3 #603 Brett, Tommy        M26                       54:59.31
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 #637 Kates, Adam         M30                       33:51.07
  2 #634 Anderson, Mike      M38                       37:00.03
  3 #635 Demidovich, Steven  M34                       39:41.90
  4 #620 Niemi, Philip       M35                       48:08.30
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 #606 Penttila, Mika      M41                       40:42.60
  2 #626 Murtonen, Vesa      M47                       42:57.71
  3 #632 Sundholm, Immo      M40                       49:20.46
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 #627 Cybulski, John      M57                       37:57.60
  2 #623 Fiacconia, Anthony  M57                       49:55.38
  3 #608 Searight, Russell   M54                     1:00:12.33
70+ Results - Men                                              
  1 #621 Kallio, Reijo       M71                       59:46.14
  2 #631 Pajunen, Veikko     M70                     1:00:17.70
  3 #602 Kniivila, Pauli     M71                     1:06:42.06


                                       5K Overall
 Place Comp#  Name                                                        Time

    1   386  Lobert, Lynnea             W17                               19:23.91       
    2   385  Lobert, Marissa            W15                               20:01.15       
    3   380  Romani, Mike               M19                               20:28.89       
    4   362  Heimonen, Lydia            W12                               20:31.73       
    5   382  Mount, Karen               W27                               21:02.64       
    6   379  Romani, Matt               M26                               21:28.85       
    7   329  Gartshore, Esther          W42  Sault Ste. Marie             21:45.03       
    8   356  Stone, Chris               M24  Sault Ste. Marie             21:59.97       
    9   378  Pink, Erni                 M53                               22:06.26       
   10   311  Pollari, Aksel             M12  Echo Bay                     22:19.31       
   11   306  Desrosiers, Brandon        M14  Sault Ste. Marie             22:55.98       
   12   333  McLean, Deborah            W39  Sault Ste. Marie             23:22.79       
   13   322  Cardinali, Chris           M27  Sault Ste. Marie             23:24.00       
   14   315  Smith, Charles             M64                               23:59.64       
   15   324  Read, Brian                M58  Hilton Beach                 24:01.80       
   16   363  Heimonen, Rachel           W10                               24:02.50       
   17   331  Sterling, Mark             M58  Houston, TX                  24:12.08       
   18   323  Poderys, Dina              W39  Sault Ste. Marie             24:21.27       
   19   345  Poderys, Joe               M40  Sault Ste. Marie             24:36.62       
   20   318  Horner, Emma               W16  St. Josephs Island, WI       24:39.27       
   21   330  Sterling, Alexandra        W26  Houston, TX                  24:57.75       
   22   326  Fera, David                M54  Sault Ste. Marie             25:02.28       
   23   355  Styer, Lamar               M56  Sault Ste. Marie, MI         25:13.47       
   24   381  Holdsworth, Amanda         W28                               25:15.44       
   25   346  Pickering, Curt            M40                               25:43.03       
   26   342  Polvi, Henri               M52  Thornhill, IL                26:16.32       
   27   335  Pux, Gary                  M53  Etobicoke                    26:33.55       
   28   321  Lindfors., Helen           W41  Sault Ste. Marie             27:08.38       
   29   316  Smith, Rosemary            W64  Madison, WI                  27:17.27       
   30   364  Heimonen, Emily             W9                               27:49.78       
   31   360  MacKay, Liz                W25                               28:04.39       
   32   343  Flynn, Laura               W46  SSM                          28:27.07       
   33   361  Galinas, Ruth              W57                               28:29.37       
   34   344  Trudea, Joseph             M41  SSM                          28:31.28       
   35   328  Martynuck, Stan            M52  Sault Ste. Marie             28:31.76       
   36   352  Tarvudd, Olivia            W10  Petoskey, MI                 28:45.33       
   37   354  McPhail, Anita             W48  SSM                          30:10.07       
   38   369  Koivula, Petri             M48                               30:34.71       
   39   353  Carlson, Cassandra          W8  SSM                          31:43.42       
   40   301  Niemi, Gunnar              M69  Emeryville, CA               32:08.79       
   41   366  Esson, Anita               W47                               32:10.96       
   42   302  Barkes, Raymond            M72  Greenwood, WI                32:56.52       
   43   334  Pux, Nicole                W15  Etobicoke                    33:30.39       
   44   332  Thomlinson, Cait           W19  Sault Ste. Marie             33:49.37       
   45   320  Cooper, Robin              W35  Echo Bay                     34:01.57       
   46   319  Oikari, Melissa            W23  Desbarats                    34:16.32       
   47   384  Meiners, Mark              M50                               36:22.86       
   48   383  Barbro, Francene           W44                               36:23.30       
   49   307  Bottila, Marjori           W49  Cloquet, MN                  36:51.94       
   50   340  Toukonen, Arvo             M65                               36:59.53       
   51   348  Pickering, Nicole          W40                               37:16.98       
   52   347  Pickering, Rachel          W38                               37:17.29       
   53   325  Tucker, Lisa               W40  Sault Ste. Marie             37:21.64       
   54   313  Rice, Mick                 M61  Sault Ste. Marie             38:28.38       
   55   310  Marshall, Douglasd         M69  Philadelphia, PA             38:34.80       
   56   349  Barkes, Delores            W66  Greenwood, WI                38:37.25       
   57   308  Maki, Susan                W49  Duluth, MN                   39:03.58       
   58   365  Puro, Hope                 W11                               40:28.93       
   59   339  May, James                 M56  SSM                          42:24.29       
   60   338  May, Anne                  W51  SSM                          42:24.52       
   61   377  Kent, Roselyn              W59                               42:47.96       
   62   388  Salonen, Kimmo             M67                               43:31.85       
   63   387  Vihelaa, Maija             W69                               43:41.92       
   64   376  Hilvo, Markku              M60                               44:53.78       
   65   375  Hilvo, Tuula               W56                               44:55.42       
   66   309  Marshall, Susan            W65  Philadelphia, PA             46:04.46       
   67   312  Leppala, RuthAnn           W63  Traverse City, MI            46:05.44       
   68   351  Kinnunen, Dawn             W54  St. Paul, MN                 46:28.23       
   69   358  Cheek, Mike                M62                               46:40.25       
   70   357  Cheek, Janet               W61  Greenwood, IN                46:40.54       
   71   327  Antonello, Elizabeth       W15  Sault Ste. Marie             46:47.45       
   72   314  Moffat, Linda              W39  Sault Ste. Marie, MI         46:47.81       
   73   350  Kinnunen, Gil              M64  St. Paul, MN                 48:25.71       
   74   367  Kankkunen, Sylvi           W70                               49:18.35       
   75   336  Liezert, Eileen            W64  Rochelle, IL                 49:18.73       
   76   359  Guthrie, Karen             W48                               50:02.28       
   77   341  Rice, Christine            W61                               52:24.90       
   78   337  Liezert, Steve             M65  Rochelle, IL                 52:27.97       
   79   373  Schilke, Lelia              W5                               52:37.58       
   80   372  Schilke, Mark              M50                               52:38.32       
   81   370  Schilke, Victoria           W8                               53:38.55       
   82   303  Idlestrom, Adele           W71  New York, NY                 54:09.45       
   83   374  Schilke, Jennifer          W35                               55:25.71       
   84   368  Maillette, Ann Marie       W58                               56:00.72       
   85   305  Backman, Carole            W69  Minneapolis, MN              57:14.39       
   86   304  Harju, Richard             M75  Mounds View, MN              57:15.93       
   87   371  Scilke, Ethan              M12                               59:59.30       


                                 5K Age Groups

    Name                     Age                         Time
13 & Under Results - Women                                     
  1 #362 Heimonen, Lydia     W12                       20:31.73
  2 #363 Heimonen, Rachel    W10                       24:02.50
  3 #364 Heimonen, Emily      W9                       27:49.78
  4 #352 Tarvudd, Olivia     W10                       28:45.33
  5 #353 Carlson, Cassandra   W8                       31:43.42
  6 #365 Puro, Hope          W11                       40:28.93
  7 #373 Schilke, Lelia       W5                       52:37.58
  8 #370 Schilke, Victoria    W8                       53:38.55
14-19 Results - Women                                          
  1 #386 Lobert, Lynnea      W17                       19:23.91
  2 #385 Lobert, Marissa     W15                       20:01.15
  3 #318 Horner, Emma        W16                       24:39.27
  4 #334 Pux, Nicole         W15                       33:30.39
  5 #332 Thomlinson, Cait    W19                       33:49.37
  6 #327 Antonello, Elizabet W15                       46:47.45
20-29 Results - Women                                          
  1 #382 Mount, Karen        W27                       21:02.64
  2 #330 Sterling, Alexandra W26                       24:57.75
  3 #381 Holdsworth, Amanda  W28                       25:15.44
  4 #360 MacKay, Liz         W25                       28:04.39
  5 #319 Oikari, Melissa     W23                       34:16.32
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 #333 McLean, Deborah     W39                       23:22.79
  2 #323 Poderys, Dina       W39                       24:21.27
  3 #320 Cooper, Robin       W35                       34:01.57
  4 #347 Pickering, Rachel   W38                       37:17.29
  5 #314 Moffat, Linda       W39                       46:47.81
  6 #374 Schilke, Jennifer   W35                       55:25.71
40-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 #329 Gartshore, Esther   W42                       21:45.03
  2 #321 Lindfors., Helen    W41                       27:08.38
  3 #343 Flynn, Laura        W46                       28:27.07
  4 #354 McPhail, Anita      W48                       30:10.07
  5 #366 Esson, Anita        W47                       32:10.96
  6 #383 Barbro, Francene    W44                       36:23.30
  7 #307 Bottila, Marjori    W49                       36:51.94
  8 #348 Pickering, Nicole   W40                       37:16.98
  9 #325 Tucker, Lisa        W40                       37:21.64
 10 #308 Maki, Susan         W49                       39:03.58
 11 #359 Guthrie, Karen      W48                       50:02.28
50-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 #361 Galinas, Ruth       W57                       28:29.37
  2 #338 May, Anne           W51                       42:24.52
  3 #377 Kent, Roselyn       W59                       42:47.96
  4 #375 Hilvo, Tuula        W56                       44:55.42
  5 #351 Kinnunen, Dawn      W54                       46:28.23
  6 #368 Maillette, Ann Mari W58                       56:00.72
60-69 Results - Women                                          
  1 #316 Smith, Rosemary     W64                       27:17.27
  2 #349 Barkes, Delores     W66                       38:37.25
  3 #387 Vihelaa, Maija      W69                       43:41.92
  4 #309 Marshall, Susan     W65                       46:04.46
  5 #312 Leppala, RuthAnn    W63                       46:05.44
  6 #357 Cheek, Janet        W61                       46:40.54
  7 #336 Liezert, Eileen     W64                       49:18.73
  8 #341 Rice, Christine     W61                       52:24.90
  9 #305 Backman, Carole     W69                       57:14.39
70+ Results - Women                                            
  1 #367 Kankkunen, Sylvi    W70                       49:18.35
  2 #303 Idlestrom, Adele    W71                       54:09.45
13 & Under Results - Men                                       
  1 #311 Pollari, Aksel      M12                       22:19.31
  2 #371 Scilke, Ethan       M12                       59:59.30
14-19 Results - Men                                            
  1 #380 Romani, Mike        M19                       20:28.89
  2 #306 Desrosiers, Brandon M14                       22:55.98
20-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 #379 Romani, Matt        M26                       21:28.85
  2 #356 Stone, Chris        M24                       21:59.97
  3 #322 Cardinali, Chris    M27                       23:24.00
40-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 #345 Poderys, Joe        M40                       24:36.62
  2 #346 Pickering, Curt     M40                       25:43.03
  3 #344 Trudea, Joseph      M41                       28:31.28
  4 #369 Koivula, Petri      M48                       30:34.71
50-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 #378 Pink, Erni          M53                       22:06.26
  2 #324 Read, Brian         M58                       24:01.80
  3 #331 Sterling, Mark      M58                       24:12.08
  4 #326 Fera, David         M54                       25:02.28
  5 #355 Styer, Lamar        M56                       25:13.47
  6 #342 Polvi, Henri        M52                       26:16.32
  7 #335 Pux, Gary           M53                       26:33.55
  8 #328 Martynuck, Stan     M52                       28:31.76
  9 #384 Meiners, Mark       M50                       36:22.86
 10 #339 May, James          M56                       42:24.29
 11 #372 Schilke, Mark       M50                       52:38.32
60-69 Results - Men                                            
  1 #315 Smith, Charles      M64                       23:59.64
  2 #301 Niemi, Gunnar       M69                       32:08.79
  3 #340 Toukonen, Arvo      M65                       36:59.53
  4 #313 Rice, Mick          M61                       38:28.38
  5 #310 Marshall, Douglasd  M69                       38:34.80
  6 #388 Salonen, Kimmo      M67                       43:31.85
  7 #376 Hilvo, Markku       M60                       44:53.78
  8 #358 Cheek, Mike         M62                       46:40.25
  9 #350 Kinnunen, Gil       M64                       48:25.71
 10 #337 Liezert, Steve      M65                       52:27.97
70+ Results - Men                                              
  1 #302 Barkes, Raymond     M72                       32:56.52
  2 #304 Harju, Richard      M75                       57:15.93


                                        2K Overall

 Place Comp#  Name                                                           Time 
    1    39  McPhail, Adam              M13  Sault Ste. Marie              9:44.17       
    2     5  Pollari, Avri              M11  Echo Bay                      9:51.36       
    3    44  Robson, Kyle               M10                               10:34.37       
    4     4  Mitchell, Cameron          M11                               10:54.21       
    5    45  Robson, Emily              W13                               10:58.24       
    6    54  Palumbo, Marissa           W25  Sault Ste. Marie             11:25.99       
    7    55  Laurila, Erik              M52  Sault Ste. Marie             11:58.49       
    8    56  Palumbo, Sarah             W27  Sault Ste. Marie             11:59.93       
    9    35  MacDougall, Declan          M9  Sault Ste. Marie             12:16.74       
   10    37  Niemi, Ben                  M7                               12:24.30       
   11    46  Robson, Heather            W44                               12:27.37       
   12    30  Dumanski, Elisa             W8  Sault Ste. Marie             15:41.52       
   13    49  Heimonen, Hannah            W6  Sault Ste. Marie             15:49.56       
   14    36  MacDougall, Eamon          M10  Sault Ste. Marie             15:57.70       
   15    14  Kary, Raili                 W8  Sault Ste. Marie             16:05.07       
   16    16  Lindfors, Helen            W41  Sault Ste. Marie             16:12.75       
   17    38  Carlson, Erika             W10  Sault Ste. Marie, MI         16:16.60       
   18    59  Carlson, Michael           M21  Sault Ste. Marie             16:18.13       
   19    43  Walsh, Charmaiine          W50  Sault Ste. Marie             16:34.43       
   20     1  Desrosiers, Aimee          W11  Sault Ste. Marie             16:36.53       
   21    48  Gouge, Justin              M12  Dugald                       17:19.13       
   22    10  Branscomb, Matt             M6  Lakeville, MN                17:24.25       
   23    40  McPhail, Mike              M48                               20:17.66       
   24    60  Binkley, Paula             W21  Sault Ste. Marie             22:06.05       
   25    61  Lillie, Helen              W52  Sault Ste. Marie             22:06.49       
   26    41  Hendrickson, Ron           M21                               22:10.58       
   27    12  Aho, Phyllis               W75  Marquette, MI                22:12.07       
   28    42  Hendrickson, Sue           W21                               22:14.00       
   29    62  Strus, Martha              W70                               22:24.73       
   30     8  Branscomb, Julie-Anne      W63  Lakeville, MN                23:38.26       
   31     3  Koehler, Ruth              W64  New York Mills, MN           23:56.34       
   32     2  Koehler, Duane             M65  New York Mills, MN           23:56.65       
   33     6  Branscomb, Larry           M67  Lakeville, MN                24:00.85       
   34     9  Branscomb, Karley          W12  Lakeville, MN                24:01.08       
   35    28  Fera, Elizabeth            W53  Sault Ste. Marie             24:54.45       
   36    47  Hopgood, Jaque             W58  Sault Ste. Marie             24:54.99       
   37    27  Fera, Jordana              W26  Sault Ste. Marie             25:51.00       
   38    29  Fera, Lindsay              W29  Sault Ste. Marie             25:51.49       
   39    34  Oikari, Onerva             W61  Desbarats                    26:30.55       
   40    33  Oikari, Heikki             M61  Desbarats                    26:31.54       
   41    21  Lajoie, Linda              W56  Petrolia                     27:31.89       
   42    22  Lajoie, Raili              W27  Petrolia                     27:32.31       
   43    20  Tyynela, Sirkka            W78  Sault Ste. Marie             27:33.09       
   44    23  Bouchard, Laura            W52  Owen Sound                   27:33.46       
   45    15  Kary, Erik                  M4  Sault Ste. Marie             27:33.98       
   46    13  Kary, Allan                M54  Sault Ste. Marie             27:34.81       
   47    63  Holway, Susan              W59                               28:03.66       
   48    58  Kallio, Yvonne             W65                               29:25.38       
   49    19  Fulton, Wendy              W52  Lasalle, MI                  29:27.04       
   50    17  Wallenius, Shelby          W72  Sault Ste. Marie, MI         29:28.72       
   51     7  Aho, Jennie                W69  Sonomo, CA                   29:34.43       
   52    11  Aho, Arnold                M77  Marquette, MI                29:35.42       
   53    18  Wallenius, Allan           M76  Sault Ste. Marie             31:57.81       
   54    57  Kallio, Bill               M65                               31:58.51       
   55    50  Lahti, Mauri               M71  Thunder Bay                  32:01.09       
   56    51  Lahti, Terttu              W66  Thunder Bay                  32:02.05       
   57    52  Maki, Veijo                M71  Thunder Bay                  32:03.34       
   58    53  Maki, Kaija                W64  Thunder Bay                  32:04.31       
   59    32  Yurich, Raili              W81  Sault Ste. Marie             32:05.90       
   60    31  Fawcett, Eila              W76  Sault Ste. MAire             32:07.48  
     

                                      2K Age Groups

    Name                     Age                         Time
9 & Under Results - Women                                                           
  1  #30 Dumanski, Elisa      W8                       15:41.52
  2  #49 Heimonen, Hannah     W6                       15:49.56
  3  #14 Kary, Raili          W8                       16:05.07
10-13 Results - Women                                          
  1  #45 Robson, Emily       W13                       10:58.24
  2  #38 Carlson, Erika      W10                       16:16.60
  3   #1 Desrosiers, Aimee   W11                       16:36.53
  4   #9 Branscomb, Karley   W12                       24:01.08
20+ Results - Women                                            
  1  #54 Palumbo, Marissa    W25                       11:25.99
  2  #56 Palumbo, Sarah      W27                       11:59.93
  3  #46 Robson, Heather     W44                       12:27.37
  4  #16 Lindfors, Helen     W41                       16:12.75
  5  #43 Walsh, Charmaiine   W50                       16:34.43
  6  #60 Binkley, Paula      W21                       22:06.05
  7  #61 Lillie, Helen       W52                       22:06.49
  8  #12 Aho, Phyllis        W75                       22:12.07
  9  #42 Hendrickson, Sue    W21                       22:14.00
 10  #62 Strus, Martha       W70                       22:24.73
 11   #8 Branscomb, Julie-An W63                       23:38.26
 12   #3 Koehler, Ruth       W64                       23:56.34
 13  #28 Fera, Elizabeth     W53                       24:54.45
 14  #47 Hopgood, Jaque      W58                       24:54.99
 15  #27 Fera, Jordana       W26                       25:51.00
 16  #29 Fera, Lindsay       W29                       25:51.49
 17  #34 Oikari, Onerva      W61                       26:30.55
 18  #21 Lajoie, Linda       W56                       27:31.89
 19  #22 Lajoie, Raili       W27                       27:32.31
 20  #20 Tyynela, Sirkka     W78                       27:33.09
 21  #23 Bouchard, Laura     W52                       27:33.46
 22  #63 Holway, Susan       W59                       28:03.66
 23  #58 Kallio, Yvonne      W65                       29:25.38
 24  #19 Fulton, Wendy       W52                       29:27.04
 25  #17 Wallenius, Shelby   W72                       29:28.72
 26   #7 Aho, Jennie         W69                       29:34.43
 27  #51 Lahti, Terttu       W66                       32:02.05
 28  #53 Maki, Kaija         W64                       32:04.31
 29  #32 Yurich, Raili       W81                       32:05.90
 30  #31 Fawcett, Eila       W7                        32:07.48
9 & Under Results - Men                                        
  1  #35 MacDougall, Declan   M9                       12:16.74
  2  #37 Niemi, Ben           M7                       12:24.30
  3  #10 Branscomb, Matt      M6                       17:24.25
  4  #15 Kary, Erik           M4                       27:33.98
10-13 Results - Men                                            
  1  #39 McPhail, Adam       M13                        9:44.17
  2   #5 Pollari, Avri       M11                        9:51.36
  3  #44 Robson, Kyle        M10                       10:34.37
  4   #4 Mitchell, Cameron   M11                       10:54.21
  5  #36 MacDougall, Eamon   M10                       15:57.70
  6  #48 Gouge, Justin       M12                       17:19.13
20+ Results - Men                                              
  1  #55 Laurila, Erik       M52                       11:58.49
  2  #59 Carlson, Michael    M21                       16:18.13
  3  #40 McPhail, Mike       M48                       20:17.66
  4  #41 Hendrickson, Ron    M21                       22:10.58
  5   #2 Koehler, Duane      M65                       23:56.65
  6   #6 Branscomb, Larry    M67                       24:00.85
  7  #33 Oikari, Heikki      M61                       26:31.54
  8  #13 Kary, Allan         M54                       27:34.81
  9  #11 Aho, Arnold         M77                       29:35.42
 10  #18 Wallenius, Allan    M76                       31:57.81
 11  #57 Kallio, Bill        M65                       31:58.51
 12  #50 Lahti, Mauri        M71                       32:01.09
 13  #52 Maki, Veijo         M71                       32:03.34