Sault Stryders
Running Club
events news contact us
results links home

Rudyard Summer Fest Triathlon and 5K
14th Annual
Rudyard, Michigan
July 25, 2010


5K Run 

Name              City           Age  Time    Name                City           Age    Time
Males                                         Females
Rick Hawley      East Jordan, MI 46   19.52   Allie Brawley       Sault, MI      35     23.05
Alan Jarvie      Rudyard, MI     56   20.21   Linda Borck         Grand Rapids   61     23.51 
Terry Myers      Sault, MI       48   21.43   Aimee Cavalieri     Kingsford, MI  25     24.09
Andrew Smith     Grand Rapids MI 22   21.44   Crystal Schroeder   Newberry, MI   31     24.43
Gabe Hawley      East Jordan, MI 13   22.35   Allison Campbell    Sault, MI      31     24.49
Scott Fry        Tiffin, OH      35   24.14   Natasha King        Engadine,MI    29     25.59
Larry Huckle     East Jordan, MI 47   24.35   Ashley Magness      Canyon Lk., TX 18     26.20
Denny Mills      Cedar Falls, IA 62   25.10   Sandy Sawyer        Sault, MI      35     26.24
Brad Jacobs      Ludington, MI   42   25.17   Lisa Corbiere       Sault, MI      37     26.25
Jarett King      Rudyard, MI     12   26.20   Betty Litzner       St. Ignace, MI 52     30.15 
Josh Huotari-Wolfe Sault, MI     08   26.23   Samantha Smith      Barbeau, MI    12     30.30
David Borck      Grand Rapids,MI 59   26.28   Melissa Morehouse   Sault, MI      31     31.22
Lucas Cavalieri  Iron Mtn., MI   12   27.21   Rebecca Mills       Sault, MI      32     32.02
Bradley Hall     Rudyard, MI     41   28.09   Melissa Green       Rudyard, MI    32     32.03
Steve Cavalieri  Iron Mtn., MI   57   30.50   Samantha Arsenault  Sault, MI      19     32.04
Adam Osborn      Sault, MI       25   31.06   Brittni Hall        Rudyard, MI    15     32.11
Dan Wallis       Sault, MI       38   34.15   Desiree McCurley    Rudyard, MI    32     32.38
Tom Spencer      Rudyard, MI     67   35.09   Karen Perkins       Rudyard, MI    34     32.38
Joe Tremblay     Sault, MI       46   42.58   Abigail Berkompas   Rudyard, MI    13     33.16
                                              Gabby Schultz       Wolverine, MI  11     33.43 
                                              Jessica Schultz     Roscommon, MI  14     33.50
                                              Anna Schultz        Roscommon, MI  12     33.50
                                              Karizma Vance       Sault, MI      20     35.03
                                              Dawn Osborn         Sault, MI      22     36.15
                                              Jill Jorgensen      Sault, MI      38     36.17
                                              Carole Wolfe        Sault, MI      46     37.35
                                              Helen Osborn        Sault, MI      56     44.06


Rudyard Lions Triathlon
5K Run, 24.3K Bike, 0.5K Swim

Name             City             Age     Run       Bike       Swim        Final
Males
David Blake      Brownstown, MI   38      17.45     41.93      10.75       1:10.13
Steve Eles       Brimley, Mi      30      16.55     46.54      10.11       1:13.20
Scott McCron     Sault, ON        23      18.04     42.00      15.27       1:15.31
Lee Kanitz       Hessel, MI       36      17.55     44.99      13.58       1:16.12
Allan Nicholls   Bay City, MI     39      22.06     44.14      10.21       1:16.41
Matthew Cowan    Petoskey, MI     25      21.08     45.21      10.75       1:17.04
Spencer Hogan    Sault, ON        18      20.04     46.40      11.06       1:17.50
Tom Piippo       Rudyard, MI      53      23.31     42.96      11.87       1:18.14
Luke Hawley      East Jordan, MI  16      19.21     48.80      11.24       1:19.25
Tracey Crane     Rochester Hills  37      21.11     47.74      12.00       1:20.55
Dale Magoon      Freemont, MI     51      22.25     45.88      13.88       1:22.01
Kim Cheney       Rudyard, MI      54      21.41     46.68      13.95       1:22.04
Kurt Olson       Munising, MI     45      21.17     51.08      13.30       1:25.55
Curt Van         Sault, MI        25      19.22     52.25      14.59       1:26.06
Paul Morrison    Pickford, MI     17      20.30     54.02      11.77       1:26.09
Andrew Otten     Rudyard, MI      19      20.19     54.07      13.02       1:27.30
James Smith      Grand Rapids, MI 53      22.23     50.24      15.63       1:28.10
John Dansdill    Chicago, IL      33      23.05     53.51      14.65       1:31.21
Tyler Moody      Rudyard, MI      26      25.58     53.80      15.76       1:35.14
Phil Dansdill    Sault, MI        62      23.38     53.16      19.83       1:36.37
Jeremy Stevenson Brimley, MI      35      24.13     57.23      15.21       1:36.57
Gary Lee         Traverse City MI 73      30.14     50.26      17.77       1:38.17
Peter Johnson    Sault, ON        37      24.20     57.36      18.79       1:40.35
Brandon Hughes   Rudyard, MI      15      20.18   1:01.20      19.67       1:41.05
Eric Sutter      Scottsville, MI  45      35.14     56.42      10.80       1:42.36
Chad Smith       Barbeau, MI      38      26.55   1:02.63      14.34       1:43.52
Devin Livingston Detour, MI       14      27.55   1:00.97      16.67       1:45.19
Rick Graves      Traverse City MI 81      30.09     58.10      17.23       1:45.42
Jeff Woods       Brimley, MI      46      24.53   1:02.59      18.41       1:45.53
John Morrison    Sacramento, CA   55      26.18   1:02.22      17.81       1:46.21
Richard Morrison Pickford, MI     62      29.45     59.77      17.21       1:46.43
Joshua Nainan    Kinross, MI      15      24.31   1:10.84      11.38       1:46.53
Robert Millikin  Lupton,MI        68      27.39     58.75      21.16       1:47.30
Ryan Olson       Munising, MI     14      24.35   1:05.97      17.94       1:48.26
Karl Olson       Munising, MI     14      25.42   1:06.09      20.57       1:52.08
Barry Davis      Rudyard, MI      55      31.33   1:02.74      18.06       1:52.13
Don Basawa       Sault, ON        67      32.08   1:04.19      16.09       1:53.17
Camden Ledy      Pickford, MI     14      27.30   1:23.88      15.22       2:06.40

Females
Katie Ludlow     Petoskey, MI     51      21.55     51.49      13.31       1:26.35
Kimber Reagle    Newbery, MI      35      22.01     52.21      14.02       1:28.24
Carrie Berkompas Rudyard, MI      16      25.17     54.96       9.20       1:29.33
Krista Buckner   Sault, ON        14      25.57     54.91       9.52       1:30.00
Lindsay Dansdill Chicago, IL      31      21.07     57.07      14.36       1:32.50
Kerry Livingston Sault, MI        34      27.59     54.82      10.15       1:32.56
Carmen Haley     Sault, MI        37      24.17     57.27      17.13       1:38.57
Gabrielle Rose   Gaylord, MI      12      26.37   1:07.98      10.80       1:45.15
Laura Walker     Vassar, MI       38      31.56   1:03.49      16.50       1:51.55
Jean Spreitzer   Marquette, MI    26      33.49   1:05.94      13.05       1:52.48
Jessica Carley   Sault, MI        28      31.27   1:06.71      15.07       1:53.05
Barb Rogers      Sault, MI        33      34.23   1:12.04      19.29       2:05.56
Victoria Cusick  Drummond Island  15      27.28   1:23.88      15.24       2:06.40
Betty Line       Drummond Island  70      38.49   1:06.05      21.98       2:06.52
Brandi Kopitz    Dafter, MI       17      27.30   1:23.87      17.29       2:08.46
Peggy Smith      Barbeau, MI      38      30.41   1:19.85      19.88       2:10.14
Autumn Eles      Brimley, MI      06      42.55   1:32.89      16.84       2:32.28

TRIATHLON TEAMS
 COED 
Team Leveille         Vasser, MI           29.36   1:04.01      15.18       1:48.55
Rising Stars          Vasser, MI           30.30   1:06.75      15.34       1:52.39

LIONS TEAM CHALLENGE 
SchuLiners            Drummond Island, MI  26.37     44.07      12.10       1:22.54
Rudyard Lions-KAD     Rudyard, MI          32.24     48.35      11.99       1:32.58 
Extreme Team          Rudyard, MI          25.16   1:05.22      15.03       1:46.41

The top team in the Lions Team Challenge receives $250 for the charity of their choice.