Sault Stryders
Running Club

events news contact us
results links home

Chase Marathon, Half, 10K & 5K
Sault Area Chamber
Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan
September 25, 2010

Marathon     Half Marathon      10K      5K




Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alison Rains                      Sault Ste Marie  ON   648   39       12    3:49:24.8    8:45/M             

Overall Male Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lee Kanitz                        Hessel  MI            635   36        1    3:00:29.0    6:53/M             

Female 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Alisha Mills                      Thunder Bay  ON       646   27       14    3:51:59.4    8:51/M             
       2    Kristie Socia                     Saint Clair Shores    632   28       26    4:04:58.0    9:21/M             
       3    Lisa Goulet                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   620   26       38    4:43:07.6   10:48/M             

Male 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Cameron Wilson                    Goulais River  ON     654   28        4    3:10:19.2    7:16/M             
       2    Curt Van                          Sault Sainte Marie    606   25        5    3:23:32.9    7:46/M             
       3    Alexander Pollard                 Sault Sainte Marie    659   28       34    4:28:44.8   10:15/M             
       4    Laramie Zelonko                   Sault Ste. Marie  O   617   29       40    4:51:10.5   11:07/M             

Female 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebecca Griffith                  Sault Ste. Marie  M   641   31       47    5:29:08.2   12:34/M             

Male 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gary Heldt                        Houghton  MI          619   34       39    4:51:01.9   11:06/M             

Female 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carmen Haley                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   650   37       19    3:58:40.8    9:07/M             
       2    Janis Gartshore                                         661   35       36    4:36:53.7   10:34/M             
       3    Karen Lipponen                    Brimley  MI           615   36       50    5:58:00.3   13:40/M             
       4    Angel Eggert                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   651   35       51    5:58:01.8   13:40/M             

Male 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Randy Vining                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   616   37        7    3:36:18.7    8:15/M             
       2    Ryan Alaspa                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   612   37       15    3:52:43.3    8:53/M             
       3    Dan Wallis                        Sault Sainte Marie    662   38       28    4:13:57.3    9:42/M             

Female 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gretchen Walsh                    Grayling  MI          637   44       22    4:01:25.4    9:13/M             
       2    Patricia Badger                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   628   44       30    4:19:12.1    9:54/M             
       3    Cindi MacDonald                   Kalamazoo  MI         631   43       31    4:22:56.9   10:02/M             
       4    Lori Langendorf                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   634   44       33    4:28:41.0   10:15/M             
       5    Danna Sanderson                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   621   44       35    4:31:32.2   10:22/M             

Male 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rick Chmilar                      Garson  ON            607   42       11    3:46:42.6    8:39/M             
       2    Quentin Miller                    Sault Ste Marie  ON   657   41       23    4:01:29.5    9:13/M             
       3    David Clark                       Wheaton  IL           656   44       49    5:54:10.2   13:31/M             

Female 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeannie Leblanc                   Gloucester  ON        645   45       17    3:57:32.0    9:04/M             

Male 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Puddister                     Sault Ste. Marie  O   644   47        3    3:10:00.8    7:15/M             
       2    Ed Hunt                           Gaylord  MI           630   48       13    3:51:16.3    8:50/M             
       3    Brian Picardat                    Wyoming  MI           653   49       21    4:00:55.3    9:12/M             
       4    Kevin Winneroski                  St. Louis Park  MN    605   45       27    4:11:15.5    9:35/M             
       5    Terry Sanderson                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   611   48       32    4:25:39.6   10:08/M             
       6    Mike Winnick                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   603   46       37    4:38:23.9   10:38/M             

Female 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tracy Brines                      Petoskey  MI          643   50       18    3:58:00.8    9:05/M             
       2    Donna Thackwray                   Morganton  NC         639   51       25    4:03:31.5    9:18/M             
       3    Kathleen Olkowski                 Three Lakes  WI       649   54       41    4:52:10.3   11:09/M             
       4    Luanne McCoy-Rutt                 Deltona  FL           622   52       44    5:05:57.5   11:41/M             

Male 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John McMillan                     Estes Park  CO        652   51        2    3:07:16.2    7:09/M             
       2    Richard Fall                      Sault Ste. Marie  O   601   50        8    3:40:26.8    8:25/M             
       3    Robert MacKie                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   613   53        9    3:41:58.0    8:28/M             
       4    Steve MacDonald                   Kalamazoo  MI         610   54       24    4:03:21.8    9:17/M             
       5    Greg Derscheid                    Evart  MI             658   54       45    5:23:46.9   12:21/M             

Female 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Bridges                  Mercer  WI            642   57       42    4:57:04.3   11:20/M             
       2    Joyce Wyzlic                      Ironwood  MI          627   58       43    4:58:51.9   11:24/M             

Male 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Fred Hancock                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   636   57        6    3:33:14.9    8:08/M             
       2    Gary Messer                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   655   55       29    4:17:47.1    9:50/M             
       3    Allan Ott                         Manistique  MI        602   57       46    5:29:07.8   12:34/M             

Male 60 to 64
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Wayne Christopherson              Alpena  MI            624   62       10    3:42:11.7    8:29/M             
       2    Bill Sved                         Marquette  MI         614   62       16    3:56:53.2    9:02/M             
       3    Gary Engstrom                     Ironwood  MI          609   63       20    4:00:49.5    9:11/M             

Female 65 to 69
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dorothy Johnson                   Indian River  MI      633   65       48    5:31:20.6   12:39/M             

Half Marathon

Overall Female Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allie Brawley                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   460   35       14    1:49:50.6    8:23/M             

Overall Male Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Wetzl                        Sault Ste Marie  ON   471   44        1    1:27:50.3    6:42/M             

Female 17 & under
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kris Boyea                        Cheboygan  MI         470   17       21    1:54:10.0    8:43/M             

Female 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Diana Cryderman                   Ann Arbor  MI         447   24       35    1:59:25.6    9:07/M             

Male 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Victor Duffrin                    Sault Ste. Marie  M   453   19        8    1:40:45.5    7:41/M             

Female 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Shayla Leigh                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   403   26       56    2:10:24.9    9:57/M             
       2    Jessica Cunningham                Canton  MI            458   27       70    2:23:32.8   10:57/M             
       3    Sarah Hayes                       Rudyard  MI           461   29       73    2:25:01.9   11:04/M             
       4    Ashley Nickels                    Grand Rapids  MI      431   29       75    2:29:43.7   11:26/M             
       5    Holly Newland                     Lansing  MI           406   26       80    2:45:55.7   12:40/M             

Male 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Donnell                      Big Rapids  MI        413   29       22    1:54:25.7    8:44/M             
       2    Christopher Cline                 Allendale  MI         454   25       26    1:56:08.8    8:52/M             
       3    Mark Hayes                        Rudyard  MI           412   28       61    2:13:59.3   10:14/M             

Female 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Stapleton                   Bad Axe  MI           436   30       23    1:55:22.4    8:48/M             
       2    Sarah Vantol                      Midland  MI           468   33       31    1:57:28.2    8:58/M             
       3    Crystal Schroeder                 Newberry  MI          473   31       38    2:00:48.6    9:13/M             
       4    Natasha King                      Engadine  MI          441   30       39    2:00:53.7    9:14/M             
       5    Jocelyn Fabry                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   430   31       41    2:01:13.7    9:15/M             
       6    Kamie Corbiere                    Sault Ste. Marie  M   426   31       50    2:06:38.1    9:40/M             
       7    Emily Metzger                     Sparta  MI            429   31       55    2:10:09.0    9:56/M             
       8    Corrie Huskey                     Sault  MI             478   34       58    2:11:20.9   10:02/M             
       9    Lisa Abramson                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   456   31       59    2:12:18.7   10:06/M             
      10    Elizabeth Engle                   Sault Sainte Marie    450   33       60    2:13:22.6   10:11/M             

Male 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Steven Demidovich                 Sault Ste. Marie  O   442   34        2    1:28:55.8    6:47/M             
       2    Aaron Dooley                      St. Paul  MN          435   31        6    1:38:18.9    7:30/M             
       3    Timothy Korson                    Saint Clair Shores    437   32        7    1:39:11.1    7:34/M             
       4    Christopher Ready                 Traverse City  MI     439   33       13    1:46:52.4    8:09/M             

Female 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tammy Weis                        Rodney  MI            465   37       15    1:49:55.7    8:23/M             
       2    Robin Troyer                      Sault Ste. Marire     475   37       24    1:55:47.2    8:50/M             
       3    Kristin Cason                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   404   39       33    1:59:14.8    9:06/M             
       4    Stacey Weinrick                   Ann Arbor  MI         446   37       46    2:04:39.6    9:31/M             
       5    Sandy Sawyer                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   425   35       49    2:06:37.9    9:40/M             
       6    Kristen Verrett McManus           Traverse City  MI     462   35       51    2:08:46.9    9:50/M             
       7    Bobby Schroeder                   Engadine  MI          440   35       54    2:09:44.9    9:54/M             
       8    Tracie Verrett Miller             Mattawan  MI          463   38       57    2:10:33.9    9:58/M             
       9    Stacey Duchin                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   433   36       64    2:15:44.8   10:22/M             
      10    Diana Kennedy                     Sault Sainte Marie    488   38       67    2:17:12.6   10:28/M             
      11    Genevieve Maloney                 South Bend  IN        407   37       68    2:18:03.2   10:32/M             

Male 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Martin Korson                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   417   35       20    1:54:03.4    8:42/M             
       2    Ralph Hale                        Ann Arbor  MI         445   36       43    2:03:15.3    9:25/M             
       3    Rex Engle                         Sault Sainte Marie    482   37       74    2:26:12.6   11:10/M             

Female 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Georgia Weber                     Ironwood  MI          438   43       18    1:52:12.6    8:34/M             
       2    Nancy Krusic                      Manistique  MI        409   43       27    1:56:14.8    8:52/M             
       3    Jodi Sepkowski                    Newmarket  ON         434   42       40    2:01:13.5    9:15/M             
       4    Cara Denuccio                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   467   41       53    2:09:44.8    9:54/M             
       5    Lori Price                        Rudyard  MI           444   40       71    2:24:01.6   11:00/M             
       6    Marilyn Harvey                    Clarkston  MI         424   43       76    2:32:04.8   11:36/M             

Male 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mark Falkins                      Sault Ste. Marie  O   459   42        5    1:36:28.3    7:22/M             
       2    Steven Bassanello                 Sault Ste Marie  ON   452   44       10    1:43:24.7    7:54/M             
       3    Jason Rains                       Sault Ste Marie  ON   411   40       12    1:45:46.8    8:04/M             
       4    Tony Pingatore                    Bay City  MH          483   42       32    1:59:13.9    9:06/M             
       5    Scott Kivi                        Sault Ste. Marie  M   479   42       36    2:00:03.0    9:10/M             
       6    Scott Maisel                      Royal Oak  MI         480   41       47    2:05:17.4    9:34/M             

Female 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jackie Riley                      Owosso  MI            420   45       30    1:57:18.9    8:57/M             
       2    Karen La Bean                     Bay City  MI          474   45       34    1:59:21.1    9:07/M             
       3    Lisa Demers                       Manistique  MI        451   47       37    2:00:11.3    9:10/M             
       4    Joclynn Jacobs                    Sanford  MI           423   45       52    2:09:40.7    9:54/M             
       5    Rene' Anderson                    Grand Rapids  MI      455   47       63    2:15:42.5   10:22/M             
       6    Janet Pratt                       Manistique  MI        419   48       79    2:36:47.4   11:58/M             

Male 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Stew Blake                        Sault Ste. Marie  O   414   47        3    1:31:27.9    6:59/M             

Female 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Deborah Parrett                   Gladstone  MI         476   53       25    1:55:52.2    8:51/M             
       2    Donna Winkel                      Manistique  MI        448   51       28    1:56:14.9    8:52/M             
       3    Glenda Hubley                     Sault Ste Marie  ON   432   52       29    1:57:04.2    8:56/M             
       4    Michelle Sheckler                 Cedarville  MI        477   51       44    2:03:39.6    9:26/M             
       5    Beverly McCready                  Sault Ste. Marie  M   428   50       62    2:14:49.3   10:17/M             
       6    Marianne Hunsinger                Grand Rapids  MI      427   50       72    2:24:08.2   11:00/M             

Male 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Noble                       Brooklyn  MI          418   53        4    1:33:05.6    7:06/M             
       2    Thomas Kramer                     Grand Rapids  MI      416   50        9    1:40:52.3    7:42/M             
       3    Dale Magoon                       Fremont  MI           608   51       11    1:45:24.4    8:03/M             
       4    Austin Youngson                                         487   51       17    1:51:10.3    8:29/M             
       5    Jim Scott                         Sault Ste. Marie  O   415   54       19    1:53:44.5    8:41/M             
       6    Jim Sutika                        Houghton Lake  MI     484   53       42    2:01:27.6    9:16/M             
       7    Wil Benoit                        Sault Ste Marie  MI   402   51       48    2:06:05.6    9:37/M             
       8    Don Marble                        Marco Island  FL      405   53       65    2:16:10.0   10:24/M             

Female 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marg Meincke                      Sault Ste Marie  ON   466   56       45    2:03:40.3    9:26/M             

Male 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dean Tahtinen                     Petoskey  MI          443   55       66    2:16:33.8   10:25/M             

Male 60 to 64
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gary Aimone                       Hurley  WI            408   60       16    1:50:17.1    8:25/M             
       2    Gerald Morningstar                Hessel  MI            485   60       77    2:35:54.4   11:54/M             

Male 65 to 69
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Spencer                    Rudyard  MI           422   67       78    2:35:54.7   11:54/M             

Female 70 & up
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Armande Pieschke                  Sault Ste. Marie  O   464   72       69    2:21:53.9   10:50/M             


10K

Overall Female Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Katie Noble                       Pinckney  MI          239   25        2      44:10.8    7:07/M             

Overall Male Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott McCron                      Sault Ste Marie  ON   276   24        1      41:33.4    6:42/M             

Female 17 & under
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carrie Berkompas                  Rudyard  MI           225   16       17      57:00.3    9:12/M             

Male 17 & under
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bradly Cook                       Sault Saint Maire     213   17       59    1:14:16.1   11:59/M             

Female 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth McManus                 Grawn  MI             245   21       20      57:11.6    9:13/M             
       2    Sarah McManus                     Grawn  MI             244   21       21      57:11.7    9:13/M             
       3    Amber Chittick                    Sault Ste. Marie  M   226   24       58    1:12:44.1   11:44/M             
       4    Kim Pingatore                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   238   22       61    1:15:10.8   12:07/M             
       5    Dawn Osborn                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   219   23       71    1:24:12.5   13:35/M             

Male 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Somerville                 Sault Ste. Marie  M   217   23        9      53:37.9    8:39/M             
       2    David Stoltzfus                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   228   20       19      57:11.4    9:13/M             
       3    Joshua Huth                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   209   24       50    1:06:26.4   10:43/M             

Female 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Mary Ocko                         Interlochen  MI       227   27        6      47:59.9    7:44/M             
       2    Kristen Sawruk                    Presque Isle  MI      235   27       31    1:01:15.9    9:53/M             
       3    Tara Robertson                    St. Paul  MN          240   27       33    1:01:20.2    9:54/M             
       4    Alicia Waalkes                    Grand Rapids  MI      271   25       68    1:21:10.5   13:05/M             

Male 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Justin Noble                      Pinckney  MI          216   25        3      44:10.8    7:07/M             

Female 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebecca Mills                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   237   33       48    1:05:49.8   10:37/M             
       2    Candie Larson                     Neguanee  MI          208   31       69    1:22:44.4   13:21/M             

Male 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rory Haskins                      Sault Sainte Marie    254   30        8      52:35.1    8:29/M             
       2    Seth Stapleton                    Bad Axe  MI           202   32       10      55:44.5    8:59/M             
       3    Mark Aldrich                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   253   32       13      56:16.1    9:05/M             
       4    Ben Keup                          Lansing  MI           266   34       32    1:01:16.2    9:53/M             
       5    Jason Fegan                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   259   33       40    1:03:03.2   10:10/M             
       6    Ryan Waalkes                      Grand Rapids  MI      272   30       67    1:21:10.4   13:05/M             
       7    Warren Powers                     Ishpeming  MI         256   31       70    1:22:44.5   13:21/M             

Female 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Erin Leppien                      Sault Ste Marie  MI   243   36       12      56:11.7    9:04/M             
       2    Shane Blamer                      Pickford  MI          233   36       15      56:31.6    9:07/M             
       3    Kim Arbic                         Sault Sainte Marie    269   39       35    1:02:09.6   10:01/M             
       4    Lisa Rivera                       Mackinaw City  MI     230   38       44    1:04:04.0   10:20/M             
       5    Rachael McCoy                     Sault Sainte Marie    273   35       47    1:05:40.8   10:35/M             
       6    Kara La Londe                     Sault Sainte Marie    268   37       52    1:08:01.2   10:58/M             

Male 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lou Weber                         South Bend  IN        251   37       11      55:51.1    9:00/M             
       2    Daniel Maloney                    South Bend  IN        263   39       66    1:20:51.8   13:02/M             

Female 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rachel Rambo                      Pickford  MI          211   41       24      59:16.9    9:34/M             
       2    Adriane Agria                     Cheboygan  MI         241   43       26      59:43.8    9:38/M             
       3    Kathryn Jennings                  Barbeau  MI           234   43       36    1:02:15.3   10:02/M             
       4    Dina Poderys                      Sault Ste Marie  ON   274   40       37    1:02:38.1   10:06/M             
       5    Laura Kymes                       Dafter  MI            232   42       51    1:07:08.9   10:50/M             
       6    Deborah Blashill                  Traverse City  MI     210   41       54    1:08:40.4   11:05/M             

Male 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Walsh                         Sault Ste Marie  ON   275   44        4      44:20.6    7:09/M             
       2    Michael Williams                  Sault Ste. Marie  O   203   44        7      49:37.3    8:00/M             
       3    Richard Desrochers                Sault Ste. Marie  M   212   42       34    1:01:56.0    9:59/M             
       4    Michael Morehouse                 Sault Ste. Marie  M   214   40       38    1:02:43.0   10:07/M             
       5    Rob Bowers                        Stanton  MI           249   44       42    1:03:55.2   10:19/M             
       6    Robert Wadhams                    Negaunee  MI          262   41       72    1:39:07.3   15:59/M             

Female 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christine McKee                   Traverse City  MI     236   47       27    1:00:01.4    9:41/M             
       2    Ruth McCord                       Pickford  MI          229   46       41    1:03:03.9   10:10/M             
       3    Connie Sutika                     Houghton Lake  MI     247   48       43    1:04:03.3   10:20/M             
       4    Kris Bullock                      Bellaire  MI          205   48       57    1:11:45.7   11:34/M             
       5    Elizabeth McConkey                Cedarville  MI        248   47       63    1:18:14.8   12:37/M             

Male 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Greg Mills                        Bellaire  MI          206   49        5      47:19.6    7:38/M             
       2    Mark Rice                         Kincheloe  MI         201   46       14      56:29.9    9:07/M             
       3    Craig Flickinger                  Brimley  MI           257   49       16      56:38.8    9:08/M             
       4    Patrick Rivera                    Mackinaw City  MI     264   48       18      57:02.3    9:12/M             
       5    Frank Pingatore                   Sault Ste. Marie  M   260   47       22      57:30.4    9:16/M             
       6    Scott Halford                     Alanson  MI           258   49       23      58:50.1    9:29/M             
       7    Jeffrey Monck                     Barbeau  MI           265   47       39    1:02:46.9   10:07/M             

Female 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joanne Waybrant                   Pickford  MI          246   52       30    1:01:04.0    9:51/M             
       2    Elaine Vlassis                    Saginaw  MI           221   54       64    1:18:22.3   12:38/M             

Female 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Annette Buzdygan                  Sault Ste Marie  ON   282   56       53    1:08:29.9   11:03/M             
       2    Joyce Krawczak                    Cheboygan  MI         231   56       56    1:09:16.0   11:10/M             
       3    Holly Amelotte                    Echo Bay  ON          207   57       60    1:14:50.0   12:04/M             
       4    Linda Halford                     Conway  MI            223   56       62    1:15:42.6   12:13/M             
       5    Helen Osborn                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   252   56       73    1:39:29.5   16:03/M             

Male 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lamar Styer                       Sault Ste. Marie  M   267   56       25      59:32.5    9:36/M             
       2    Phil Becker                       Rudyard  MI           481   57       55    1:09:14.9   11:10/M             

Male 60 to 64
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Levely                       Atlanta  MI           250   60       29    1:00:59.3    9:50/M             
       2    Michael Carr                      Brimley  MI           215   63       46    1:04:59.1   10:29/M             
       3    Tom Brown                         Sault Sainte Marie    270   62       49    1:05:50.0   10:37/M             

Male 65 to 69
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Johnson                      Indian River  MI      204   66       45    1:04:06.4   10:20/M             
       2    Lowell Ulrich                     Sault Ste. Marie  M   261   65       65    1:19:46.9   12:52/M             

Male 70 & up
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Elzinga                       Conway  MI            242   74       28    1:00:13.0    9:43/M             

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Blamer                      St. Helen  MI          24   27        6      23:53.3    7:42/M             

Overall Male Overall Winners
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dan Brown                         Sault Sainte Marie     34   27        1      19:00.7    6:08/M             

Female 17 & under
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Abby Berkompas                    Rudyard  MI            12   13       20      28:52.4    9:19/M             
       2    Melina Robertson                  Sault Ste. Marie  M    19    8       25      31:08.0   10:03/M             

Male 17 & under
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Andre' Jacques                    Sault Sainte Marie     39   17        3      23:02.1    7:26/M             

Female 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Hemming                   Sault Ste. Marie  M    23   22       11      26:24.9    8:31/M             
       2    Kristen Hoeve                     Grand Rapids  MI       21   22       28      33:09.5   10:42/M             
       3    Emily Brosco                      Sault Sainte Marie     40   19       29      34:12.4   11:02/M             
       4    Jodie Hubley                      Sault Ste Marie  ON    26   24       32      35:08.1   11:20/M             

Male 18 to 24
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Craig Ouellette                   Marine City  MI         5   24        7      24:12.4    7:48/M             
       2    Nick Gereaux                      Muskegon  MI           25   22       12      26:31.5    8:33/M             
       3    Karl Ziemelis                     Muskegon  MI            2   22       14      26:43.1    8:37/M             
       4    Drew Beckeman                     Grand Rapids  MI       17   23       37      37:08.6   11:59/M             
       5    Jared Evans                       Allendale  MI          16   22       38      37:16.0   12:01/M             
       6    John Frawley                      Allendale  MI          30   23       39      37:16.1   12:01/M             

Female 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Emily Weber                       Sault Ste Marie  MI    11   27       31      35:07.3   11:20/M             

Male 25 to 29
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeffrey Hank                      East Lansing  MI        7   29       10      25:11.2    8:07/M             
       2    Jonathan Teneyck                  Sault Ste Marie  MI    29   28       15      27:23.6    8:50/M             
       3    Adam Osborn                       Sault Ste. Marie  M    32   25       27      31:31.1   10:10/M             

Female 30 to 34
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heather Blue                      Shelby Twp.  MI        13   34       30      34:17.2   11:04/M             
       2    Rebecca Alcorn                    Sault Ste Marie  MI    18   30       35      36:22.3   11:44/M             

Female 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michelle Marger                   Sault Sainte Marie     37   37        8      24:12.9    7:48/M             
       2    Jackie McLean                     Sault Ste. Marie  M     8   39       18      28:08.4    9:05/M             
       3    Alexandra Van Doren               Ann Arbor  MI          22   38       19      28:37.0    9:14/M             
       4    Tammi Proulx                      Sault Ste. Marie  M    14   35       21      30:13.7    9:45/M             
       5    Jill Ann Clearly                  Sault Ste. Marie  M    28   39       22      30:31.5    9:51/M             
       6    Holly Haapala                     Sault Sainte Marie     41   36       23      30:44.6    9:55/M             
       7    Amanda Lounds                     Brimley  MI            27   37       40      39:18.3   12:41/M             

Male 35 to 39
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Paul Wood                         Sault Ste. Marie  M    33   35        4      23:27.1    7:34/M             
       2    Kevin Aube                        Sault Ste. Marie  M     9   35        5      23:45.4    7:40/M             
       3    Mark Van Doren                    Ann Arbor  MI           4   38       13      26:40.9    8:36/M             
       4    Todd Robertson                    Sault Sainte Marie     10   35       26      31:08.8   10:03/M             
       5    Charles Goff                      Sault Ste Marie  MI     6   36       41      39:50.4   12:51/M             

Female 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kathy Twardy                      Sault Sainte Marie     42   41       17      28:03.2    9:03/M             
       2    Erika Craven                      Sault Sainte Marie     36   40       24      31:05.5   10:02/M             

Male 40 to 44
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bryan Marger                      Sault Ste. Marie  M   449   44        9      24:17.2    7:50/M             

Female 45 to 49
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Carol Wolfe                       Sault Sainte Marie     43   46       34      36:22.1   11:44/M             
       2    Karen Locke                       Holland  MI             3   49       36      36:47.0   11:52/M             
       3    Ann Fitch                         Sault Ste Marie  MI   255   48       42      41:09.3   13:16/M             

Female 50 to 54
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Girard-Jackson                Marquette  MI          38   51       16      27:25.5    8:51/M             
       2    Christina Sams                    Sault Ste. Marie  M     1   54       33      36:16.2   11:42/M             

Male 55 to 59
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Leon Hank                         Holt  MI               31   56        2      21:42.3    7:00/M