Sault Stryders
Running Club

25th Annual Trail Trot
Hiawatha Highlands
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
September 26, 2010

2K Overall            2K Age Group           

5K Overall            5K Age Group           

10K Overall          10K Age Group

2K Overall


      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   267  Grimm, Quinten             M13                                7:47.12       
    2   269  Lobert, Carter             M13                                7:47.59       
    3   202  Mihell, Ericka             W13  Queen Elizabeth School        7:50.04      1
    4   245  Heimonen, Lydia            W12                                8:00.10       
    5   256  Gingras, Sebastian         M11                                8:09.74       
    6   198  Conroy, T.J.                M9  Queen Elizabeth School        8:25.18      1
    7   166  Black, Denver              M12  Tarentorus                    8:30.46       
    8   263  Bodnar, Evan               M13  Rosedale Public School Bo     8:31.99       
    9   246  Heimonen, Rachel           W11                                8:32.30       
   10   227  Sparling, Mat              M13                                8:34.31       
   11   262  Chenais, Max               M13  Rosedale Public School Bo     8:35.69       
   12   264  Bodnar, Averi              W11  Rosedale Public School Bo     8:36.81       
   13   189  Petingalo, Jordan          M12  East View Team 5              8:42.11       
   14   164  Van Boerdonk, Daniel       M11  Tarentorus                    8:48.16      2
   15   186  Comfort, Cassie            W12  East View School Team 4       8:55.52       
   16   168  Van Boerdonk, Sarah        W13  Tarentorus                    9:12.80       
   17   210  Pearson, Bryanna           W12                                9:17.09       
   18   259  Nicoletta, Noah            M11                                9:23.09       
   19   154  Wood Anderson, Desmond      M9  Rosedale Public School Bo     9:38.14       
   20   182  Neshawabin, Trinity        W11  Eastview School Team 3        9:38.62       
   21   187  Fillion, Noah              M12  East View School Team 4       9:45.82       
   22   191  Rains, Mackenzie            W9                                9:47.03       
   23   226  Mullins, Julie             W12                                9:47.70       
   24   188  Van Buskirk, Nathan        M12  East View School Team 4       9:55.48       
   25   167  Fremlin, Wyatt             M12  Tarentorus                    9:59.26       
   26   247  Heimonen, Eimoly            W9                               10:07.47       
   27   184  Zack Coneybeare, Aleeya    W12  East View School Team 4      10:13.51       
   28   236  Logan, Hannah              W12                               10:13.83       
   29   205  Bellinger, Gareth          M10  Queen Elizabeth School       10:15.97      3
   30   261  Rutledge, Brianna          W10                               10:19.90       
   31   229  Madden, Mary               W14                               10:20.16       
   32   260  Rutledge, Jena              W9                               10:26.54       
   33   206  McDougall, Declan           M9  Queen Elizabeth School       10:32.18      4
   34   185  Lee, Jessy                 M12  East View School Team 4      10:32.39       
   35   239  MacDougall, Eamon          M11  Queen Elizabeth School       10:39.79      5
   36   244  Keating, Fiona             W11                               10:41.77       
   37   158  Jackson, Andrew             M9  Tarentorus                   10:43.74      6
   38   203  Mallinger, Adriane         W12  Queen Elizabeth School       10:48.32      2
   39   240  Karklins, Emma             W11                               10:48.56       
   40   204  Frenerre, David            M13  Queen Elizabeth School       10:50.89       
   41   225  Wing, Aiden                M14                               10:54.25       
   42   165  Santa Maria, Carter        M11  Tarentorus                   10:55.35      7
   43   159  Van Boerdonk, Erik         M10  Tarentorus                   10:57.66      8
   44   228  Ciammaichella, Kalhan      M11                               11:02.71       
   45   199  Crowder, Ada               W12  Queen Elizabeth School       11:05.48      3
   46   235  Logan, Abby                 W9  Grandview School             11:08.95       
   47   195  Gilbert, Nikki             W13  Queen Elizabeth School       11:09.30      4
   48   201  Wolfe, Abigail             W11  Queen Elizabeth School       11:09.71       
   49   232  Watson, Kelsey              W9  Grandview School             11:13.48       
   50   152  Barrett, Temeara           W10                               11:13.69       
   51   223  Bye, Chelsee               W13  Pinewood                     11:23.52       
   52   218  Fanelli, Bryanna           W10  Pinewood                     11:23.86       
   53   217  Hopkins, Teelie            W10  Pinewood                     11:24.10       
   54   241  Gingras, Courtney           W8                               11:24.29       
   55   242  Gingras, Tracy             W40                               11:24.77       
   56   268  Hayes, Megan               W13  Pinewood                     11:26.55       
   57   238  Roubal, Seth                M7                               11:29.19       
   58   248  Heimonen, Hannah            W6                               11:30.35       
   59   266  Barbeau, Jonah             M10                               11:30.88       
   60   178  Boissoneua, Derrick        M11  Eastview School Team 2       11:33.98      9
   61   157  Vanderloo, Deanna           W9  Tarentorus                   11:35.46      1
   62   156  Coombs, Hannah              W9  Tarentorus                   11:46.67      2
   63   265  Coombs, Jamie              M45                               11:47.12       
   64   192  Depiero, Brek               M5                               12:10.23       
   65   160  Harten, Aryanna            W10  Tarentorus                   12:33.85      3
   66   153  Barrett, Gavan              M8                               12:36.03       
   67   151  Barrett, Greg              M44                               12:38.09       
   68   161  Jackson, Amy               W11  Tarentorus                   12:38.82      4
   69   243  Keating, Nevan              M6                               12:39.98       
   70   194  Depiero, Madilin            W9  Queen Elizabeth School       12:42.92       
   71   193  Rains, Briana              W12                               12:45.01       
   72   237  MacDougall, Martin          M6  Queen Elizabeth School       13:05.25       
   73   170  Ambeault, Harley           M11  Eastview School Team 1       13:08.55     10
   74   181  Pregent, Trina             W11  Eastview School Team 3       13:08.81       
   75   177  Boissoneau, Nathan         M11  Eastview School Team 2       13:31.37     11
   76   250  Kary, Raili                 W8                               14:41.86       
   77   252  Lindford, Helen            W48                               14:49.76       
   78   258  Hannah, Nicoletta           W9                               15:28.64       
   79   150  McMillan, Avery             W7                               15:30.07       
   80   231  Hart, Amanda               W16                               15:32.71       
   81   233  Reich, Charlotte           W10  St. Mary's FI                15:59.53       
   82   234  Wheeler Reich, Amy         W44                               16:02.62       
   83   180  Ritchie, Konner            M11  Eastview School Team 3       16:11.66       
   84   222  Berg, Kyle                  M9  Pinewood                     16:12.30       
   85   220  Laplaunt, Dylan             M9  Pinewood                     16:15.87       
   86   162  Hayes-Sheen, Hayleigh      W11  Tarentorus                   16:16.71      5
   87   173  Williams, Ryan             M11  Eastview School Team 1       16:18.21     12
   88   163  McKay, Amy                 W11  Tarentorus                   16:29.04      6
   89   257  Borrelli, Nicolas          M10                               16:35.56       
   90   176  Ritchie, Hunter            M11  Eastview School Team 2       16:35.99     13
   91   172  Williams, Dylan            M11  Eastview School Team 1       16:52.41     14
   92   255  Bassanello, Megan           W6                               19:40.93       
   93   254  Bassanello, Emma           W10                               19:42.78       
   94   253  Bassanello, Steve          M44                               19:44.25       
   95   179  Lee, Mathew                M11  Eastview School Team 2       20:16.86     15
   96   190  Pressel, Morgan            M12  East View Team 5             20:17.09       
   97   219  Evans, Jacob               M11  Pinewood                     20:17.82       
   98   175  Hernden, Jared             M11  Eastview School Team 2       22:06.07     16
   99   212  Harris, Joey               W41                               22:58.52       
  100   209  Moffat, Lynda              W40                               22:59.00       
  101   171  Elliot, Owen               M11  Eastview School Team 1       24:06.72     17
  102   174  Gault, Josiah              M11  Eastview School Team 1       24:08.92     18
  103   249  Kary, Erik                  M4                               39:59.99       
  104   251  Karry, Allan               M52                               40:00.00  


2K Age Group

         
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile    Times  Points
==================================================================================
5-8 Results - Women                                                               
  1 #241 Gingras, Courtney    W8                         9:10.7   11:24.29        
  2 #248 Heimonen, Hannah     W6                         9:15.5   11:30.35        
  3 #250 Kary, Raili          W8                        11:49.6   14:41.86        
  4 #150 McMillan, Avery      W7                        12:28.4   15:30.07        
  5 #255 Bassanello, Megan    W6                        15:50.3   19:40.93        
9-11 Results - Women                                                              
  1 #246 Heimonen, Rachel    W11                         6:52.3    8:32.30        
  2 #264 Bodnar, Averi       W11 Rosedale Boys           6:55.9    8:36.81        
  3 #182 Neshawabin, Trinity W11 Eastview 3              7:45.6    9:38.62        
  4 #191 Rains, Mackenzie     W9                         7:52.4    9:47.03        
  5 #247 Heimonen, Eimoly     W9                         8:08.9   10:07.47        
  6 #261 Rutledge, Brianna   W10                         8:18.9   10:19.90        
  7 #260 Rutledge, Jena       W9                         8:24.2   10:26.54        
  8 #244 Keating, Fiona      W11                         8:36.5   10:41.77        
  9 #240 Karklins, Emma      W11                         8:41.9   10:48.56        
 10 #235 Logan, Abby          W9 Grandview School        8:58.3   11:08.95        
 11 #201 Wolfe, Abigail      W11 Queen Elizabeth         8:58.9   11:09.71        
 12 #232 Watson, Kelsey       W9 Grandview School        9:02.0   11:13.48        
 13 #152 Barrett, Temeara    W10                         9:02.1   11:13.69        
 14 #218 Fanelli, Bryanna    W10 Pinewood                9:10.3   11:23.86        
 15 #217 Hopkins, Teelie     W10 Pinewood                9:10.5   11:24.10        
 16 #157 Vanderloo, Deanna    W9 Tarentorus              9:19.7   11:35.46    1   
 17 #156 Coombs, Hannah       W9 Tarentorus              9:28.7   11:46.67    2   
 18 #160 Harten, Aryanna     W10 Tarentorus             10:06.6   12:33.85    3   
 19 #161 Jackson, Amy        W11 Tarentorus             10:10.6   12:38.82    4   
 20 #194 Depiero, Madilin     W9 Queen Elizabeth        10:13.9   12:42.92        
 21 #181 Pregent, Trina      W11 Eastview 3             10:34.8   13:08.81        
 22 #258 Hannah, Nicoletta    W9                        12:27.3   15:28.64        
 23 #233 Reich, Charlotte    W10 St. Mary's FI          12:52.1   15:59.53        
 24 #162 Hayes-Sheen, Haylei W11 Tarentorus             13:06.0   16:16.71    5   
 25 #163 McKay, Amy          W11 Tarentorus             13:15.9   16:29.04    6   
 26 #254 Bassanello, Emma    W10                        15:51.8   19:42.78        
12-14 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #202 Mihell, Ericka      W13 Queen Elizabeth         6:18.3    7:50.04    1   
  2 #245 Heimonen, Lydia     W12                         6:26.4    8:00.10        
  3 #186 Comfort, Cassie     W12 Eastview 4              7:11.0    8:55.52        
  4 #168 Van Boerdonk, Sarah W13 Tarentorus              7:24.9    9:12.80        
  5 #210 Pearson, Bryanna    W12                         7:28.3    9:17.09        
  6 #226 Mullins, Julie      W12                         7:52.9    9:47.70        
  7 #184 Zack Coneybeare, Al W12 Eastview 4              8:13.7   10:13.51        
  8 #236 Logan, Hannah       W12                         8:14.0   10:13.83        
  9 #229 Madden, Mary        W14                         8:19.1   10:20.16        
 10 #203 Mallinger, Adriane  W12 Queen Elizabeth         8:41.7   10:48.32    2   
 11 #199 Crowder, Ada        W12 Queen Elizabeth         8:55.5   11:05.48    3   
 12 #195 Gilbert, Nikki      W13 Queen Elizabeth         8:58.6   11:09.30    4   
 13 #223 Bye, Chelsee        W13 Pinewood                9:10.0   11:23.52        
 14 #268 Hayes, Megan        W13 Pinewood                9:12.5   11:26.55        
 15 #193 Rains, Briana       W12                        10:15.6   12:45.01        
15+ Results - Women                                                               
  1 #242 Gingras, Tracy      W40                         9:11.1   11:24.77        
  2 #252 Lindford, Helen     W48                        11:56.0   14:49.76        
  3 #231 Hart, Amanda        W16                        12:30.6   15:32.71        
  4 #234 Wheeler Reich, Amy  W44                        12:54.6   16:02.62        
  5 #212 Harris, Joey        W41                        18:29.3   22:58.52        
  6 #209 Moffat, Lynda       W40                        18:29.7   22:59.00        
4 & Under Results - Men                                                           
  1 #249 Kary, Erik           M4                        32:11.2   39:59.99        
5-8 Results - Men                                                                 
  1 #238 Roubal, Seth         M7                         9:14.6   11:29.19        
  2 #192 Depiero, Brek        M5                         9:47.6   12:10.23        
  3 #153 Barrett, Gavan       M8                        10:08.4   12:36.03        
  4 #243 Keating, Nevan       M6                        10:11.6   12:39.98        
  5 #237 MacDougall, Martin   M6 Queen Elizabeth        10:31.9   13:05.25        
9-11 Results - Men                                                                
  1 #256 Gingras, Sebastian  M11                         6:34.1    8:09.74        
  2 #198 Conroy, T.J.         M9 Queen Elizabeth         6:46.5    8:25.18    1   
  3 #164 Van Boerdonk, Danie M11 Tarentorus              7:05.0    8:48.16    2   
  4 #259 Nicoletta, Noah     M11                         7:33.1    9:23.09        
  5 #154 Wood Anderson, Desm  M9 Rosedale Boys           7:45.3    9:38.14        
  6 #205 Bellinger, Gareth   M10 Queen Elizabeth         8:15.7   10:15.97    3   
  7 #206 McDougall, Declan    M9 Queen Elizabeth         8:28.7   10:32.18    4   
  8 #239 MacDougall, Eamon   M11 Queen Elizabeth         8:34.9   10:39.79    5   
  9 #158 Jackson, Andrew      M9 Tarentorus              8:38.0   10:43.74    6   
 10 #165 Santa Maria, Carter M11 Tarentorus              8:47.4   10:55.35    7   
 11 #159 Van Boerdonk, Erik  M10 Tarentorus              8:49.2   10:57.66    8   
 12 #228 Ciammaichella, Kalh M11                         8:53.3   11:02.71        
 13 #266 Barbeau, Jonah      M10                         9:16.0   11:30.88        
 14 #178 Boissoneua, Derrick M11 Eastview 2              9:18.5   11:33.98    9   
 15 #170 Ambeault, Harley    M11 Eastview 1             10:34.6   13:08.55   10   
 16 #177 Boissoneau, Nathan  M11 Eastview 2             10:52.9   13:31.37   11   
 17 #180 Ritchie, Konner     M11 Eastview 3             13:01.9   16:11.66        
 18 #222 Berg, Kyle           M9 Pinewood               13:02.4   16:12.30        
 19 #220 Laplaunt, Dylan      M9 Pinewood               13:05.3   16:15.87        
 20 #173 Williams, Ryan      M11 Eastview 1             13:07.2   16:18.21   12   
 21 #257 Borrelli, Nicolas   M10                        13:21.1   16:35.56        
 22 #176 Ritchie, Hunter     M11 Eastview 2             13:21.5   16:35.99   13   
 23 #172 Williams, Dylan     M11 Eastview 1             13:34.7   16:52.41   14   
 24 #179 Lee, Mathew         M11 Eastview 2             16:19.2   20:16.86   15   
 25 #219 Evans, Jacob        M11 Pinewood               16:20.0   20:17.82        
 26 #175 Hernden, Jared      M11 Eastview 2             17:47.1   22:06.07   16   
 27 #171 Elliot, Owen        M11 Eastview 1             19:24.2   24:06.72   17   
 28 #174 Gault, Josiah       M11 Eastview 1             19:25.9   24:08.92   18   
12-14 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #267 Grimm, Quinten      M13                         6:15.9    7:47.12        
  2 #269 Lobert, Carter      M13                         6:16.3    7:47.59        
  3 #166 Black, Denver       M12 Tarentorus              6:50.8    8:30.46        
  4 #263 Bodnar, Evan        M13 Rosedale Boys           6:52.0    8:31.99        
  5 #227 Sparling, Mat       M13                         6:53.9    8:34.31        
  6 #262 Chenais, Max        M13 Rosedale Boys           6:55.0    8:35.69        
  7 #189 Petingalo, Jordan   M12 East View Team 5        7:00.2    8:42.11        
  8 #187 Fillion, Noah       M12 Eastview 4              7:51.4    9:45.82        
  9 #188 Van Buskirk, Nathan M12 Eastview 4              7:59.2    9:55.48        
 10 #167 Fremlin, Wyatt      M12 Tarentorus              8:02.2    9:59.26        
 11 #185 Lee, Jessy          M12 Eastview 4              8:28.9   10:32.39        
 12 #204 Frenerre, David     M13 Queen Elizabeth         8:43.8   10:50.89        
 13 #225 Wing, Aiden         M14                         8:46.5   10:54.25        
 14 #190 Pressel, Morgan     M12 East View Team 5       16:19.4   20:17.09        
15+ Results - Men                                                                 
  1 #265 Coombs, Jamie       M45                         9:29.0   11:47.12        
  2 #151 Barrett, Greg       M44                        10:10.1   12:38.09        
  3 #253 Bassanello, Steve   M44                        15:53.0   19:44.25        
  4 #251 Karry, Allan        M52                        32:11.3   40:00.00 

5K Overall

  
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   541  Carlyle, Jack              M17  Korah C Boys                 16:54.44      1
    2   558  Taylor, Sam                M16  White Pines C                17:01.13      2
    3   539  Penno, Kyle                M17  Korah C Boys                 17:07.82      3
    4   572  Davies, Tyler              M17  Superior Heights Boys        17:43.90      4
    5   537  Edwards, Mackie            M17  Korah C Boys                 17:45.48      5
    6   571  Davies, Brett              M16  Superior Heights Boys        17:47.70      6
    7   544  Burns, Nick                M15  Korah C Boys                 17:55.94      7
    8   493  Cuddy, Matt                M21                               18:29.56       
    9   538  Henson, Devyn              M17  KorahCC Boys                 18:32.86      8
   10   542  Erikson, Stephen           M17  Korah C Boys                 18:38.01      9
   11   574  Walsh, Brad                M17  Superior Heights Boys        19:15.62     10
   12   583  Flynn, Jullien             W17                               19:20.71       
   13   482  Smith, Stephen             M26                               20:10.59       
   14   497  Heimonen, Kye              M14                               20:14.36       
   15   575  Ortiz, Liam                M15  Superior Heights Boys        20:19.65     11
   16   536  King, Colton               M19                               20:19.90       
   17   492  Heimonen, Nathan           M17                               20:30.50       
   18   564  Lobert, Lynnea             W17  Superior Heights Girls       20:33.74      1
   19   559  Isaacs, James              M17  White Pines    C             20:54.02     12
   20   552  Hopfgartner, Adam          M16  Korah C Boys                 21:20.58     13
   21   530  Pink, Erni                 M53                               22:00.33       
   22   576  Walsh, Ryan                M17  Superior Heights Boys        22:02.84     14
   23   543  Kroll, Skylar              M14  Korah C Boys                 22:09.83       
   24   483  Smith, Marnie              W24                               22:20.80       
   25   525  Pulente, John              M46                               22:31.09       
   26   534  Romani, Matt               M26                               22:42.75       
   27   565  Dick, Rachel               W17  Superior Heights Girls       22:44.20      2
   28   547  Buckner, Krista            W14  Korah C Girls                22:58.64      1
   29   495  Roubal, Jan                M29                               23:08.83       
   30   548  Kinach, Lesia              W17  Korah C Girls                23:22.82      3
   31   593  Leishman, Tim              M17                               23:43.99       
   32   594  Sawyer, Timo               M16                               23:54.35       
   33   528  Mole, Stewart              M43                               23:55.30       
   34   586  Desrosiers, Brandon        M15                               23:56.81       
   35   580  Boychuk, Mike              M20                               23:59.45       
   36   523  Read, Brian                M58                               24:09.33       
   37   551  Carter, Jamie              W16  Korah C Girls                24:11.59      4
   38   555  Meligrana, Emily           W14  Korah C Girls                24:23.46      2
   39   590  Tomie, Larry               M53                               24:26.13       
   40   489  Lobert, Grace              W42                               24:52.56       
   41   567  Denardo, Kylie             W16  Superior Heights Girls       25:07.16      5
   42   568  Mallinger, Frances         W16  Superior Heights Girls       25:07.66      6
   43   485  de Groot, Bill             M51                               25:08.33       
   44   550  Patry, Kassandra           W16  Korah  CGirls                25:24.34      7
   45   484  Slater-Possamai, Sandra    W52                               25:31.90       
   46   578  Jenson, Robert             M15                               25:32.25       
   47   569  Mallinger, Catherine       W17  Superior Heights Girls       25:56.16      8
   48   596  Hertz., Dalton             M13                               26:11.02       
   49   491  Rinalai, Natasha           W33                               26:18.57       
   50   557  Piscopo, Ann               W50                               26:23.04       
   51   529  Pulente, Serena            W11                               26:30.62       
   52   592  Eskelin, Ngaire            W30                               26:32.43       
   53   522  Rankin, Larry              M62                               26:34.89       
   54   549  Marsh, Sabrina             W14  Korah  C Girls               26:38.72      3
   55   581  Kirkwood, Austin           M13  Korah  C Boys                26:46.26       
   56   546  Eddy, Sarah                W14  Korah  C Girls               26:53.54      4
   57   524  Boychuk, Den               M53                               26:56.91       
   58   577  Jenson, Pauline            W47                               26:57.81       
   59   554  Tomie, Erin                W15  Korah C Girls                26:58.98      9
   60   533  Barrett, Jackie            W40                               27:00.40       
   61   490  Rooney, Maryanne           W51                               27:08.03       
   62   561  Vilaca, Aaron              M16  White Pines     C            27:15.28     15
   63   560  Tappenden, Dan             M16  White Pines    C             27:15.62     16
   64   526  Pulente, Julia             W13                               27:18.98       
   65   498  Kirkham, Katie             W35                               27:59.86       
   66   553  Hopfgartner, Emily         W13  Korah C Girls                28:30.31      5
   67   535  MacKay, Liz                W25                               28:31.97       
   68   584  Flynn, Laura               W45                               28:34.75       
   69   488  Vecchio, Leo               M36                               28:49.78       
   70   591  Woods, Jennifer            W37                               29:12.42       
   71   531  Galinis, Ruth              W58                               29:27.11       
   72   487  Bailey, JoAnn              W37                               30:02.33       
   73   494  Carlyle, Laurie            W49                               30:22.92       
   74   496  Eisler, Carrie             W27                               30:33.12       
   75   595  Freestone, Julie           W47                               30:33.59       
   76   585  Givens, Leanne             W42                               30:50.22       
   77   499  Grawbarger, Sharon         W38                               30:50.61       
   78   597  McGuire, Kathleen          W42                               30:50.96       
   79   486  Desjardins, Dominique      W14                               31:49.07       
   80   587  Reich, Anna                W14                               31:49.30       
   81   527  Pulente, Lidia             W42                               32:07.72       
   82   420  Rooney, Pat                W61                               32:27.23       
   83   532  Punch, Michele             W60                               33:08.00       
   84   599  Robinson, Carolle          W47                               34:29.04       
   85   521  Rice, Mick                 M61                               42:32.52   


5K Age Group


    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Time  
==================================================================================
14 & Under Results - Women                                                        
  1 #547 Buckner, Krista     W14 Korah  C Girls          7:23.8   22:58.64       
  2 #555 Meligrana, Emily    W14 Korah  C Girls          7:51.1   24:23.46       
  3 #529 Pulente, Serena     W11                         8:32.0   26:30.62        
  4 #549 Marsh, Sabrina      W14 Korah  CGirls           8:34.6   26:38.72       
  5 #546 Eddy, Sarah         W14 Korah  C Girls          8:39.4   26:53.54       
  6 #526 Pulente, Julia      W13                         8:47.6   27:18.98        
  7 #553 Hopfgartner, Emily  W13 Korah C Girls           9:10.5   28:30.31       
  8 #486 Desjardins, Dominiq W14                        10:14.5   31:49.07        
  9 #587 Reich, Anna         W14                        10:14.6   31:49.30        
15-19 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #583 Flynn, Jullien      W17                         6:13.6   19:20.71        
  2 #564 Lobert, Lynnea      W17 Superior Heights        6:37.1   20:33.74       
  3 #565 Dick, Rachel        W17 Superior Heights        7:19.1   22:44.20       
  4 #548 Kinach, Lesia       W17 Korah C Girls           7:31.6   23:22.82       
  5 #551 Carter, Jamie       W16 Korah C Girls           7:47.3   24:11.59       
  6 #567 Denardo, Kylie      W16 Superior Heights        8:05.1   25:07.16       
  7 #568 Mallinger, Frances  W16 Superior Heights        8:05.3   25:07.66       
  8 #550 Patry, Kassandra    W16 Korah C Girls           8:10.7   25:24.34       
  9 #569 Mallinger, Catherin W17 Superior Heights        8:20.9   25:56.16       
 10 #554 Tomie, Erin         W15 Korah C Girls           8:41.1   26:58.98       
20-29 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #483 Smith, Marnie       W24                         7:11.6   22:20.80        
  2 #535 MacKay, Liz         W25                         9:11.1   28:31.97        
  3 #496 Eisler, Carrie      W27                         9:50.1   30:33.12        
30-39 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #491 Rinalai, Natasha    W33                         8:28.1   26:18.57        
  2 #592 Eskelin, Ngaire     W30                         8:32.6   26:32.43        
  3 #498 Kirkham, Katie      W35                         9:00.7   27:59.86        
  4 #591 Woods, Jennifer     W37                         9:24.1   29:12.42        
  5 #487 Bailey, JoAnn       W37                         9:40.2   30:02.33        
  6 #499 Grawbarger, Sharon  W38                         9:55.7   30:50.61        
40-49 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #489 Lobert, Grace       W42                         8:00.4   24:52.56        
  2 #577 Jenson, Pauline     W47                         8:40.8   26:57.81        
  3 #533 Barrett, Jackie     W40                         8:41.6   27:00.40        
  4 #584 Flynn, Laura        W45                         9:12.0   28:34.75        
  5 #494 Carlyle, Laurie     W49                         9:46.8   30:22.92        
  6 #595 Freestone, Julie    W47                         9:50.2   30:33.59        
  7 #585 Givens, Leanne      W42                         9:55.6   30:50.22        
  8 #597 McGuire, Kathleen   W42                         9:55.8   30:50.96        
  9 #527 Pulente, Lidia      W42                        10:20.5   32:07.72        
 10 #599 Robinson, Carolle   W47                        11:06.0   34:29.04        
50-59 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #484 Slater-Possamai, Sa W52                         8:13.1   25:31.90        
  2 #557 Piscopo, Ann        W50                         8:29.6   26:23.04        
  3 #490 Rooney, Maryanne    W51                         8:44.1   27:08.03        
  4 #531 Galinis, Ruth       W58                         9:28.8   29:27.11        
60+ Results - Women                                                               
  1 #420 Rooney, Pat         W61                        10:26.8   32:27.23        
  2 #532 Punch, Michele      W60                        10:39.9   33:08.00        
14 & Under Results - Men                                                          
  1 #497 Heimonen, Kye       M14                         6:30.9   20:14.36        
  2 #543 Kroll, Skylar       M14 Korah C Boys            7:08.1   22:09.83        
  3 #596 Hertz., Dalton      M13                         8:25.7   26:11.02        
  4 #581 Kirkwood, Austin    M13 Korah C Boys            8:37.0   26:46.26        
15-19 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #541 Carlyle, Jack       M17 Korah C Boys            5:26.6   16:54.44       
  2 #558 Taylor, Sam         M16 White Pines C           5:28.7   17:01.13       
  3 #539 Penno, Kyle         M17 Korah C Boys            5:30.9   17:07.82       
  4 #572 Davies, Tyler       M17 Superior Heights        5:42.5   17:43.90       
  5 #537 Edwards, Mackie     M17 Korah C Boys            5:43.0   17:45.48       
  6 #571 Davies, Brett       M16 Superior Heights        5:43.7   17:47.70       
  7 #544 Burns, Nick         M15 Korah C Boys            5:46.4   17:55.94       
  8 #538 Henson, Devyn       M17 Korah C Boys            5:58.2   18:32.86       
  9 #542 Erikson, Stephen    M17 Korah C Boys            5:59.9   18:38.01       
 10 #574 Walsh, Brad         M17 Superior Heights        6:12.0   19:15.62      
 11 #575 Ortiz, Liam         M15 Superior Heights        6:32.6   20:19.65      
 12 #536 King, Colton        M19                         6:32.7   20:19.90        
 13 #492 Heimonen, Nathan    M17                         6:36.1   20:30.50        
 14 #559 Isaacs, James       M17 White Pines C           6:43.7   20:54.02      
 15 #552 Hopfgartner, Adam   M16 Korah C Boys            6:52.2   21:20.58      
 16 #576 Walsh, Ryan         M17 Superior Heights        7:05.8   22:02.84      
 17 #593 Leishman, Tim       M17                         7:38.4   23:43.99        
 18 #594 Sawyer, Timo        M16                         7:41.7   23:54.35        
 19 #586 Desrosiers, Brandon M15                         7:42.5   23:56.81        
 20 #578 Jenson, Robert      M15                         8:13.2   25:32.25        
 21 #561 Vilaca, Aaron       M16 White Pines C           8:46.4   27:15.28      
 22 #560 Tappenden, Dan      M16 White Pines C           8:46.5   27:15.62      
20-29 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #493 Cuddy, Matt         M21                         5:57.2   18:29.56        
  2 #482 Smith, Stephen      M26                         6:29.7   20:10.59        
  3 #534 Romani, Matt        M26                         7:18.7   22:42.75        
  4 #495 Roubal, Jan         M29                         7:27.1   23:08.83        
  5 #580 Boychuk, Mike       M20                         7:43.4   23:59.45        
30-39 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #488 Vecchio, Leo        M36                         9:16.8   28:49.78        
40-49 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #525 Pulente, John       M46                         7:14.9   22:31.09        
  2 #528 Mole, Stewart       M43                         7:42.0   23:55.30        
50-59 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #530 Pink, Erni          M53                         7:05.0   22:00.33        
  2 #523 Read, Brian         M58                         7:46.5   24:09.33        
  3 #590 Tomie, Larry        M53                         7:51.9   24:26.13        
  4 #485 de Groot, Bill      M51                         8:05.5   25:08.33        
  5 #524 Boychuk, Den        M53                         8:40.5   26:56.91        
60+ Results - Men                                                                 
  1 #522 Rankin, Larry       M62                         8:33.4   26:34.89        
  2 #521 Rice, Mick          M61                        13:41.6   42:32.52 

10K Overall

  
      Comp#  Name                                                             Time 
=========================================================================================
    1   400  McMillan, Brent            M31                               35:15.10       
    2   401  Turco, Daniel              M16                               37:06.80       
    3   416  Wetzl, Mark                M44                               38:06.69       
    4   414  Lake, Jaime                M16                               39:23.74       
    5   415  Keating, Michael           M53                               39:50.62       
    6   419  Pawson, Brad               M17                               41:46.27       
    7   405  Beharriell, Greg           M33                               42:04.38       
    8   418  Hayman, Emily              W27                               44:35.69       
    9   413  Lake, Alex                 M17                               45:03.13       
   10   407  Magill, Kevin              M29                               45:19.71       
   11   404  Shafiee, Mir               M41                               46:52.42       
   12   410  Zeppa, Jason               M29                               47:03.67       
   13   417  Rutledge, Rick             M39                               49:55.76       
   14   412  de Groot, Wendy            W48                               50:17.89       
   15   406  Logan, Marcie              W40                               55:09.70       
   16   409  Zeppa, Jessica             W27                             1:09:53.83

10K Age Group


    Name                     Age                       Avg Mile    Time
20-29 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #418 Hayman, Emily       W27                         7:10.7   44:35.69        
  2 #409 Zeppa, Jessica      W27                        11:15.0 1:09:53.83        
40-49 Results - Women                                                             
  1 #412 de Groot, Wendy     W48                         8:05.7   50:17.89        
  2 #406 Logan, Marcie       W40                         8:52.7   55:09.70        
15-19 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #401 Turco, Daniel       M16                         5:58.4   37:06.80        
  2 #414 Lake, Jaime         M16                         6:20.4   39:23.74        
  3 #419 Pawson, Brad        M17                         6:43.4   41:46.27        
  4 #413 Lake, Alex          M17                         7:15.1   45:03.13        
20-29 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #407 Magill, Kevin       M29                         7:17.7   45:19.71        
  2 #410 Zeppa, Jason        M29                         7:34.5   47:03.67        
30-39 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #400 McMillan, Brent     M31                         5:40.4   35:15.10        
  2 #405 Beharriell, Greg    M33                         6:46.3   42:04.38        
  3 #417 Rutledge, Rick      M39                         8:02.2   49:55.76        
40-49 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #416 Wetzl, Mark         M44                         6:08.0   38:06.69        
  2 #404 Shafiee, Mir        M41                         7:32.7   46:52.42        
50-59 Results - Men                                                               
  1 #415 Keating, Michael    M53                         6:24.8   39:50.62