Sault Stryders
Running Club

Bayshore Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
Traverse City, Michigan
May 28, 2011

Complete results at www.bayshoremarathon.org


Marathon
Place Name                  Age  Group   Place     Time     Pace
170   Robert Gioia           35  M35-39  29/136   3:22:40   7:44
403   Shannon Escasa         35  F35-39  19/116   3:42:47   8:30
809   Steve Bassanello       45  M45-49  88/121   4:12:59   9:39
1415  Annette Buzdygan       57  F55-59  14/15    5:39:03  12:56

Half Marathon
Place Name                  Age  Group   Place     Time     Pace
45    Mir Shafiee            42  M40-44   9/86    1:29:38   6:51
74    Mark Falkins           43  M40-44  12/86    1:34:26   7:13
129   Paula-Jane Dopp        42  F40-44   7/181   1:40:53   7:42
261   Sarah Caicco           23  F20-24  11/69    1:48:50   8:18


10K
Place Name                  Age  Group   Place     Time     Pace
20    Steven Demidovich      35  M35-39   3/87     39:04    6:18
32    Jim Walsh              45  M45-49   4/68     40:22    6:31
33    Phil Dopp              35  M35-39   5/87     40:26    6:31
38    Linda Walsh            44  F40-44   1/173    41:13    6:39
95    Richard Fall           51  M50-54  11/57     45:17    7:18
240   Laurie Breault         35  F35-39  10/204    49:27    7:59
262   Cale Krezek            35  M35-39  29/87     50:04    8:05
296   Rodney Buzdygan        47  M45-49  25/68     51:02    8:14
352   Dina Poderys           40  F40-44  14/173    52:04    8:24
488   Sean Appleton          39  M35-39  48/87     54:13    8:45
503   Glenda Hubley          53  F50-54  10/64     54:38    8:49
710   Donna Guido            35  F35-39  55/204    58:05    9:22
711   Beth Devon             22  F20-24  39/99     58:05    9:22
813   Gisella Krezek         36  F35-39  71/204    59:17    9:34
814   Sherri Appleton        39  F35-39  72/204    59:17    9:34
1082  Sean Chamberland       34  M30-34  75/100  1:03:49   10:18
1156  Elaine Randa           36  F35-39 117/204  1:05:12   10:31
1217  Stephanie Frasier      34  F30-34 121/207  1:06:15   10:41
1219  Adrienne Provenzano    35  F35-39 126/204  1:06:19   10:42
1283  Colette Michel-Fall    55  F55-59  26/66   1:07:49   10:56
1312  Anita Esson            48  F45-49  51/95   1:08:41   11:05
1672  Jodie Hubley           25  F25-29 174/189  1:21:47   13:11

Linda Walsh was 4th female overall and 2nd masters female.